Results
Event name: Arena Eventing Dallas Burston Polo Club Date: Feb 11 2017 Location: Dallas Burston Polo Club, Southam, Warwickshire
AE AE100 - Section 01
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 QUINQUAGINTA Ms Jacky Beavan 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
10 ENYA IV Carlene Goff 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
11 FOXRIDGE DANTE Mrs Trudy Johnson 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
12 PATIENCE IS A VIRTUE Miss T'siah Woods 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
13 SCUZZY BURROWS Mrs Georgia Carron 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
14 AMOREAL Miss Lynda Cockrill 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
15 GET READY FREDDY Mrs Lucy Turner 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
16 TOURTANE Miss Elizabeth Homer 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
17 ECLIPSE SB Miss Jessica Leuty 0 0 0 0.4 0 0.40
18 CONDOR GOARIVA Miss Amy Newcombe 0 0 0 0.8 0 0.80
19 SILVER SKYWALKER Miss Victoria Robbins 0 0 0 1.2 0 1.20
2 CASTLEGANNON Mrs B E Rendle 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
20 LAWLY Mrs Victoria Bell 0 0 2 0 0 2.00
21 THE BUZZ FACTOR Miss Emma T V Thomas 0 0 4 0 0 4.00
22 A SPOT OF IRISH Miss Abi Wallis Castle 0 0 4 0 0 4.00
23 COURTYARD CRACKER Miss Helena Pope 0 0 4 0 0 4.00
24 CAPTAIN JJ SPARROW Miss Georgie Beavis 0 0 4 0 0 4.00
25 COPPERHEAD ROAD Miss Katie Bleloch 0 0 4 0 0 4.00
26 MEXICO WAYS MILTON Miss Hannah Rix 0 0 4 0 0 4.00
27 OLIVER II Miss Alice Homer 0 0 4 0 0 4.00
28 AGENT 007 Miss Tori Jones 0 0 4 0 0 4.00
29 LES BOSSONS Mr Jack Bradley 0 0 8 0 0 8.00
3 SHANNONDALE SONOMA Miss Julia Fairbank 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
30 CASTLE EARL Miss Nicola Allbut 0 0 8 0 0 8.00
31 CRUISING HOME Miss Helena Pope 0 0 0 20 0 20.00
32 TJ BONITA Miss Jessica Leuty 0 0 0 9.6 20 29.60
33 KISSEMMIE DYLAN Ms Tracie Lavelle 0 0 16 22.4 20 58.40
34 COLOURFUL DOMINO II Miss Lydia French 0 0 8 6.4 20 34.40
4 KANNAMBA Mrs Louise Barbour 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
5 MAJESTIC MASQUERADE Miss Debbie Lee 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
6 GOLDLOOK Miss Katie Bleloch 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
7 BLUE SAFFRON Miss Lucy P Bell 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
8 CAVALIER MICKY FINN Miss Katie Bleloch 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
9 SHANNONDALE VENDI Miss Ellen Goodwin 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
AE AE80 - Section 01
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 FLINTSTONES PEBBLES Miss Olivia Mossman 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
10 CAPETOWN Mr Jamie Rolph 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
11 LISMORE LK Mrs Louise Bowerman 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
12 MARSTONJABBETTMINSTRAL Miss Lauren Haywood 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
13 BAILGEAN LAD Mrs Elspeth Fountaine 0 0 0 0.4 0 0.40
14 WONDERFULLY WELL Mr Paul Hunter 0 0 0 0.8 0 0.80
15 BLOSSOMS MAGNA CARTA Mrs Louise Barrett 0 0 0 1.2 0 1.20
16 VA VA VOOM III Ms Susan Wixey 0 0 0 2.8 0 2.80
17 GULLANE BEAUTY Miss Sarah Cadden 0 0 4 0 0 4.00
18 TILLY XI Mrs Jennie Daniels 0 0 4 0 0 4.00
19 LUMINA COLA Mrs Sheryl Dickens 0 0 8 0 0 8.00
2 THE FLOWER MOON Miss Sarah Blackmore 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
20 BAILEY XXII Mr Jon Wood 0 0 4 4 0 8.00
21 MR VALENTINO II Mrs Louise Barrett 0 0 8 4 0 12.00
22 NORTHSIDE BRUCES MILLIONS Miss HELEN TURNER 0 0 20 9.2 0 29.20
23 OLLIE IX Miss Lucy Watts 0 0 40 6.4 0 46.40
24 THE TOP HAT Miss Ellena Marlow 0 0 40 8.8 0 48.80
3 SKA BUACHAILL MOR Mrs Sara Ridgway 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
4 MR BOULTBEES APPLEJACK Miss Stacie Charlton 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
5 THE JESTER II Ms Eleanor Derrick 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
6 CYNHEIDREFAWR DUSKY DAFYDD Miss Harriet Pullen 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
7 0 0 0
8 LONEOAKSPYGMALION Miss Anna Mitchell 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
9 SIZZLING SOPHIE Miss Elise kyle 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
E BRIGHT SOCIETY Mr Neil Andrew 0 0 E E E E
R EVENING SAPPHIRE Miss Agnes Stamp 0 0 R R R R
AE AE90 - Section 01
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 MUKHTAR IBN ETERNITY Miss Julia Fairbank 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
10 COLOURFUL DOMINO II Miss Lydia French 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
11 FOXRIDGE PHANTOM Mrs Trudy Johnson 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
12 FORDGED DIAMOND Miss Martha Rendle 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
13 BALLYMORE BOUNCER Miss Jess Hope 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
14 SCUZZY BURROWS Mrs Georgia Carron 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
15 GET READY FREDDY Mrs Lucy Turner 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
16 VENT DE BISE DE MAHY FAUX Mrs Sally-anne Hicks 0 0 0 1.2 0 1.20
17 CONTERNO VAN DE KEMPENHOEVE Miss Sophia Marston 0 0 0 1.6 0 1.60
18 MOONBAUN BOY Miss Charlie Lee 0 0 0 2.4 0 2.40
19 GO SAVANNAH Rachel Eley 0 0 4 0 0 4.00
2 KISSEMMIE SUPREME JAZZY KING Miss Meg Tarpley 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
20 BRANDON BAY II Mrs Paula Golby 0 0 4 0 0 4.00
21 HATHAWAY STRIDER Miss Michelle Spiers 0 0 6 0 0 6.00
22 SOME LOOSE CHANGE Miss Evey Hadley 0 0 10 0 0 10.00
23 LISMORE LK Mrs Louise Bowerman 0 0 10 0 0 10.00
24 LIONEL Mrs Rachel De Fraja 0 0 20 0 0 20.00
25 TULLYALLEN LILLY Miss Ellen Goodwin 0 0 40 0 0 40.00
26 COMBERTON CODA Miss Alice Homer 0 0 60 0 0 60.00
27 MAY DAY Mrs Louise Barrett 0 0 98.2 0 0 98.20
28 MR BOULTBEES APPLEJACK Miss Stacie Charlton 0 0 85 32.8 0 117.80
3 MEIKLEKIMS SECRET Miss Sophia Marston 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
4 THE JESTER II Ms Eleanor Derrick 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
5 KISSEMMIE DYLAN Ms Tracie Lavelle 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
6 MISTER BALLINVELLA Mrs Joanne Reynolds 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
7 SOLANS SPRINGTIME Miss Judith Hodges 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
8 ELMSIDE CASSIE Miss Anna Woodfield 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
9 CATCH ME IF U CAN Mrs Trudy Johnson 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
E WHISPER Miss Hannah Rix 0 0 E E E E
E IDOL HERO Mrs Katie Thomas 0 0 E E E E

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded