Results
Event name: Arena Eventing Dallas Burston (1) Date: Nov 26 2017 Location: Dallas Burston Polo Club, Southam, Warwickshire
Optimum XC Time - 2.49
AE AE100 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 OKEHURST DOUBLE TROUBLE Miss Isabella Miners 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
10 RAINSTOWN MICHAEL Mrs Nicki Grayson 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 4.00
11 CHORLEYS VISCOUNT Miss Annabelle Miners 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 4.00
12 HOOS DOUGIE Miss Sarah Bunting 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 0 6.00
13 KILLBUNNY SILVER Mrs Nicole D Biggs 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 2 8.00
14 LOWHILL FIER AMBASSADOR Miss Maya Lawton-smith 0 0 0 0 0 8 0 0 0 8.00
15 CROAGH LAD Miss Annabel Beale 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 7.2 11.20
16 CON SPIRITO M2S Ms Emma Forsyth 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 0 5.6 15.60
17 PRIMITIVE BAZAAR II Miss Becky Hooley 0 0 0 0 0 16 0 0 0 16.00
18 COMBERTON CODA Miss Alice Homer 0 0 0 0 0 12 0 0 6 18.00
19 VIVA VIVACIOUS Miss Wendy Ellis-smith 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 20 0 20.00
2 HIO LOOKSWELL Mrs Donna West 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
20 TALLULAH VIII Mrs Rachel Muller 0 0 0 0 0 8 0 20 2.4 30.40
3 DWYFACH SEREN Miss Esme Powell 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
4 SATIN ROSE Mrs Tracey Manning 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
5 DAZEL RAZEL Ms Kelly Guy 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
6 BOLGERSTOWN BEL Miss Grace Hopkins 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
7 BLACKSTOWN SPOT ON Miss Sophia Marston 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
8 LAKE STREET ROSE Ms Charlotte Wolstenholme 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.4 0.40
9 BARRALANDS BOY Miss Lucy Watts 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.8 0.80
E R3 CARNSDALE AMBASSADOR Miss Chess Von Furstenberg 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 E E E R3
W TRINITY O REALLY Miss Ella Dettori 0 0 0 0 0 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 2.51
AE AE80 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 KNOCKMANUS DUSTY Miss Tegan Wood 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
10 CLOVER SURPRISE II Miss Olivia Szajna 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2.4 2.40
10 BOBBLE FOX HUNTER Miss Tara Kay 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2.4 2.40
12 ARAGLEN TOMAHAWK Miss Toni York 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2.8 2.80
12 JERRY V Miss Ellie Martindale 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2.8 2.80
14 KILLANEY SUPRISE Mrs Caro Hammond 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 0.4 4.40
15 GORSAF GOLDEN GIRL Miss Hayley Young 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 1.6 5.60
16 COLOURFUL QUEEN BEE Miss Jessica Shelley 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 3.6 7.60
17 PHANTOM VII Mrs Jess Blackford 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7.6 7.60
18 THE JESTER II Ms Eleanor Derrick 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 4 8.00
19 FYNE ROSE Miss Tara Kay 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8.4 8.40
2 CARNAMUFF MIA Miss Morganne Fenson 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
20 AP SKYS THE LIMIT Miss Briony King 0 0 0 0 0 14 0 0 0 14.00
21 MARLEY VI Miss Fleur O'donohue 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 12.8 16.80
22 ELMHURST RAFFLES Mr Kieran Mcdonald 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 20 1.2 21.20
23 KING ALFRED MOON Miss Maisy Elliott 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 20 6 30.00
3 MARTINSTOWN LADY Miss Danielle Marratt 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
4 POIROT Miss Katie Frost 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
5 HILL BILLY ROCK Miss Ruth Whitmore 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
6 ABEL Miss Sophia Marston 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.4 0.40
7 SIEPKES ILONA Miss Libby Chapman 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.4 0.40
8 SHANNA BOBBY Miss Katie Frost 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1.6 1.60
8 KILDUFF BROWN BOY Miss Tabitha Biller 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1.6 1.60
E VERONICAS WAY Ms Kelly Guy 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 E E E
HC HAPPY DAYS Ms Emma Forsyth 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 HC
W PASCHA Miss Krissy Martindale 0 0 0 0 0 W W W
W FRENCH CONNECTION VI Miss Robyn Dutton 0 0 0 0 0 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 2.54
AE AE90 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 RAINSTOWN MICHAEL Mrs Nicki Grayson 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
10 CYNHEIDREFAWR DUSKY DAFYDD Miss Mia Allison 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
11 PHANTOM VII Mrs Jess Blackford 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
12 COMBERTON CODA Miss Alice Homer 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
13 LOWHILL FIER AMBASSADOR Miss Maya Lawton-smith 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
14 SIZZLING SOPHIE Miss Elise Kyle 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
15 CARMO BEECH Ms Carol Smith 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.8 0.80
16 LAKE STREET ROSE Ms Charlotte Wolstenholme 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.8 0.80
17 HOPE CLASSY CHASSI Mrs Sally Flockett 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1.6 1.60
18 TOUCH OF LUXURY Mr James Mccullough 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2.00
19 OLIVER TWIST XV Miss Pollyanna Jackson 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2.4 2.40
19 PEASEDOWN LORD LYON Miss Laura Bingham 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2.4 2.40
19 EASY PEASY II Mrs Clare Cottingham 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2.4 2.40
2 CHORLEYS VISCOUNT Miss Annabelle Miners 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
22 CROAGH LAD Miss Annabel Beale 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3.2 3.20
22 WEEDON HILL Miss Siobhan Brown 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3.2 3.20
24 BOBBLE FOX HUNTER Miss Tara Kay 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3.6 3.60
25 KILLBUNNY SILVER Mrs Nicole D Biggs 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 4.00
25 MR MONTGOMERY III Mrs Philippa Mitchell 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 4.00
27 ELISES SON OMHG Miss Emily Gieron 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 4.00
27 THE JESTER II Ms Eleanor Derrick 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 4.00
29 BARRALANDS BOY Miss Lucy Watts 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4.8 4.80
3 DWYFACH SEREN Miss Esme Powell 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
30 DALCOTES TRERICE Miss Lucy Boultbee-brooks 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6.8 6.80
31 ELECTORAL ROLE Miss Ellie Clarke 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 3.2 7.20
32 RUFUS V Miss Katherine Peden 0 0 0 0 0 8 0 0 0 8.00
33 BALLADEER CHIPSON Mr James Mccullough 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 4.8 8.80
34 UNRICO Miss Beth Collop 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 20 6 26.00
35 CARNSDALE AMBASSADOR Miss Chess Von Furstenberg 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 40 7.2 47.20
36 DIAMOND CHANCE Mrs Wendy Bleloch 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 60 2 62.00
4 RIPCORD Miss Melanie Arnold 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
5 OKEHURST DOUBLE TROUBLE Miss Isabella Miners 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
6 MEIKLEKIMS SECRET Miss Sophia Marston 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
7 KISSEMMIE DYLAN Ms Tracie Lavelle 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
8 DONALD III Mrs Susan Jones 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
9 SILVER STREAM STAR STRUCK Miss Ella Cloake 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
E AR CREDIT CRISIS Miss Stephanie Morris 0 0 0 0 0 E E E AR
W OUTDAZZLE Miss Imogen Addison 0 0 0 0 0 W W W
W JOE RUA Mrs Jessica Powell 0 0 0 0 0 W W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded