Results
Event name: ARENA EVENTING CHAMPIONSHIPS WESTON LAWNS Date: Feb 23 2020 Location: Weston Lawns, Coventry, Bulkington, Warwickshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 02.59
AE AE100 - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 MARYS MINI HA HA Miss Jade Short 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.4 0.40
2 PSF UNDERDUN Miss Fiona Moore 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.4 0.40
3 RIVERSDALE WHIST Mrs Xanthe Smith 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1.6 1.60
4 ROB Miss Lizzie Lucas 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 4.00
5 VARO TWO CHIPS Miss Emilie Lyons 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 4.00
6 CLOONELARA SUMMERTIME Mrs Philippa Hendry 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 0.4 4.40
7 WICKLOW DANCER Miss Lucinda Brookes 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 0 6.00
8 KILLBUNNY SILVER Mrs Nicole D Biggs 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 0 6.00
9 KOKO VD ZOUTE STABLES Ms Katy Williams 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 4 8.00
10 DOOF THE CELTIC PRINCE Miss Ellie Toms 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 2.4 8.40
11 NPS GLIMMER Miss Alisha Coombes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8.8 8.80
12 NORTONS GLEN Miss Evie Puddy 0 0 0 0 0 8 0 0 2.4 10.40
13 GREY SHAKE Miss Jessica Coombes 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 6.8 10.80
14 FALMORE ROCKY Miss Alice Robinson 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 7.6 11.60
15 CALCOURT RED BULL Miss Venetia Hamilton 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 0 1.6 11.60
16 CASTLE FANTASTIC Miss Abigail Burbidge 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 6.8 12.80
17 LEO III Miss Anya Strilkowski 0 0 0 0 0 8 0 0 5.2 13.20
18 PZAZZ Miss Emilia Marbus 0 0 0 0 0 14 0 0 1.6 15.60
19 WALK IN THE PARK Miss Claire Fielding 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 20 4.4 24.40
20 FOXMERE SMOKEY JOE Mr Steve Crow 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 20 6.8 26.80
21 BROADSTONE LITTLE LORD Miss Izzy Hardy 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 40 10.4 50.40
22 JUSTIN Miss Verena Lauer 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 40 6.4 52.40
23 SIENOUK VAN DE LIEVEHEREBOOM Miss Daisy Down 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 60 6 66.00
24 PHOENIX 500 Dr Sophie C Royall 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 60 7.6 67.60
25 KNOCKEEVAN LAD Mrs Lucie Wells 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 60 6.4 72.40
E R3 MUMMYS DREAM Miss Emma Savage 0 0 0 0 0 0 E E E R3
W DUN ARD GOLDILOCKS Miss Willow Hayes 0 0 W 0 0 0 W
W CULLINTRA SUNLIGHT Miss Emily Thomson 0 0 W 0 0 0 W
E R3 LEONADO C Miss Emily Proud 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 E E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 02.59
AE AE100Open - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 GLOBAL ROYAL LUXOR Miss Sophie Griffiths 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
2 FERRO CURRY Mr Callum Robertson 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1.6 1.60
3 CASTLE CONTENDER Miss Lottie Stiles 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2.8 2.80
4 NORTH ASTOR ROSSCO Mrs Joanne Brett 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 4.00
5 BOBNAMARA Miss Evie Puddy 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5.2 5.20
6 LYDICAN STAR Miss Poppy Burner 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 3.6 7.60
7 FUSILIER Miss Amanda Bettle 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 2.8 8.80
8 MERMUS R ROYAL TOUCH Miss Kelsey Love 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 3.2 9.20
9 AART Mrs Hannah Galley 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 5.6 11.60
10 ATLANTIC DREAMER Miss Lily Megan Rhys 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 18 0 0 7.6 25.60
W BIMINI Miss Heidi Ford 0 0 W 0 0 0 W
Optimum XC Time - 03.20
AE AE80 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 MYSTERY LADY Miss Andrea Clarkson 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2.00
2 MIS FANTASTIC Miss Fleur Kingsford 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 4.00
3 OCELOT Mrs Lynsey Taylor 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5.6 5.60
4 ABERGAVENNY UMBRO Miss Carol Fletcher 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8 8.00
5 MILL HOUSE PRIMA DONNA Miss Kirstie Wright 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8.8 8.80
6 TWYFORD CASCADE Miss Cara Mannix 0 0 0 0 0 8 0 0 1.6 9.60
7 COOLMOYNE MOLLY Miss Rosie Ashforth 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10 10.00
8 APOLLO X Miss Olivia Whiston-Riley 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10.4 10.40
9 SILKEN BOW Miss Bobbie Hall 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 6.8 12.80
10 RATHCLINE KESTREL Mrs Katie Stephens-grandy 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 8 14.00
11 STARDALE DREAM Miss Imogen Hopps 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 8 14.00
12 BLIMEY OREILLY IV Miss Lucy Horn 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 9.2 15.20
13 TRETHELLAS LAW Dr Rebecca Hall 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 0 9.6 19.60
14 FIGJAM LOVE Miss Amie Jayne Slinger 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 20 0.4 30.40
15 TALLYHO CHARLIE Miss Megan Baker 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 20 6.4 36.40
16 ROYAL GUNNER Mrs Kathryn Virjee 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 40 2.8 42.80
17 WHISPERWOOD SIR DUMBLEDORE Miss bethan albutt 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 60 0 66.00
W ACTON MAJOR Miss Olivia Whittingham 0 0 W 0 0 0 W
W DRAWN FREE Mr Jonathan Leech 0 0 W 0 0 0 W
W BENDIGO IV Miss Jude Matthews 0 0 W 0 0 W
E R3 MR BUMBLE BEE Miss Irena Milner 0 0 0 0 0 0 E E E R3
W TINKAS SECRET Miss Eve Leslie 0 0 W 0 0 0 W
W DANCING STAR III Miss Sarah Marshall 0 0 W 0 0 0 W
Optimum XC Time - 03.22
AE AE90 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 BELVIEW BOBBY Mrs Katie Stephens-grandy 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
2 MYSTERY LADY Miss Andrea Clarkson 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1.2 1.20
3 RATHCLINE KESTREL Mrs Katie Stephens-grandy 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2.00
4 SOMETHING SPECIAL Miss Stephanie Else 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 0.4 4.40
5 THE GREY FELLOW Mr Matthew Perry 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5.6 5.60
6 KYLEMORE CHARLIE Ms Rosemary Hopkins 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 6.00
7 BURLINGTON FISHER Miss Katy Mannix 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6.4 6.40
8 EVANS DUKE Mrs Merryn Polley 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 0.8 6.80
9 GRANITE CLOVER Miss Georgia Glendining 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7.2 7.20
10 BILLY BANK Mr Nick Ireland 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7.6 7.60
11 MY LUV Miss Amie Jayne Slinger 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 4 8.00
12 RI AS CASHEL Mr Mark De'ath 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8.8 8.80
13 TIGER LILY XI Dr Jo Lambourne 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9.6 9.60
14 MCCOY II Miss Debbie Otterburn 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10 10.00
15 DERNAHATTEN OAK Miss Mia Ashfield 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10.4 10.40
16 SAMTHAN SURE THING Miss Lizzie Lucas 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 7.2 11.20
17 CURKISH DIESEL Miss Betsy Martin 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 8 12.00
18 DOWNTON CALLY Miss Lucinda Brookes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12.4 12.40
19 IKMYNSIN Miss Hannah Ingham 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12.4 12.40
20 TRETHELLAS LAW Dr Rebecca Hall 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 0 2.4 12.40
21 GORTFADDA PRIME TIME Miss Claire Huyton 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12.8 12.80
22 BLACK MAGGIE Miss Isabella Gough 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 14.4 14.40
23 SILKEN BOW Miss Bobbie Hall 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 8.4 14.40
24 SLIGO MR CRUISE Miss Charley Phillips 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 9.6 15.60
25 LUNA I Miss Louise Hobson 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 13.6 17.60
26 JUSTIN Miss Verena Lauer 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 20 0 20.00
27 YSGWYNFAWR FERGUS Miss Amanda Bettle 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 20 3.2 23.20
28 WALK IN THE PARK Miss Claire Fielding 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 20 4.4 28.40
W MOCKLERS JOHN Miss Sally Lane 0 0 W 0 0 0 W
E R3 KILNAMONA JOHN WAYNE Miss Anna Morris 0 0 0 0 0 0 E E E R3
W LUCINDA DAWES Mrs Lucinda Dawes 0 0 W 0 0 0 W
W DRAWN FREE Mr Jonathan Leech 0 0 W 0 0 0 W
Optimum XC Time - 03.22
AE AE90Open - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 RALPHIE G Mrs Claire Daly 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
2 DOUBLE BLACK DIAMOND Miss Natalie Anderson 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2.8 2.80
3 MONBEG HERO Ms Tamsyn Wellington 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5.6 5.60
4 BOBNAMARA Miss Evie Puddy 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10 10.00
5 KEC LANDSTRIKER Miss Anya Marley 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 0 0.8 10.80

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded