Results
Event name: ARENA EVENTING CHAMPIONSHIPS DALLAS BURSTON POLO CLUB Date: Feb 24 2019 Location: Dallas Burston Polo Club, Southam, Warwickshire
AE AE100 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 LEX V Miss Lottie Adams 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
10 BUTTERFLY IV Miss Katie Moult 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2.8 2.80
11 KINGSLEYPARK PATCH Mrs Deirdre Johnston 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 0.4 4.40
12 BLACKSTOWN SPOT ON Miss Sophia Marston 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 2.4 6.40
13 SILK SUDS Mrs Jill Holt 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 2.8 6.80
14 FLYING DUTCHMAN Miss Hani Milstein 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 2.8 6.80
15 OUTDAZZLE Miss Imogen Addison 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 0.8 6.80
16 BALLYCREEN POINTOUSCHKA Miss Laura Durkan 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 1.6 7.60
17 GRACEFUL DIAMOND Miss Deborah Blair 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9.2 9.20
18 FOREVER IV Miss Lucy Hattersley 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 5.2 9.20
19 JITTER BUG BOOGIE Mr Luke Townsend 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10.4 10.40
2 KING ALFRED THE GREAT II Miss Naomi Moult 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
20 CASTLESIDE MISS J Miss Freya Kenworthy 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 0 0.8 10.80
21 ASHAS DREAM Miss Evie Clilverd 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 0 2 12.00
22 VARO TWO CHIPS Miss Emilie Lyons 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 0 2.4 12.40
23 TULSA Miss Nadia Illingworth 0 0 0 0 0 8 0 0 5.2 13.20
24 KNOCKMANUS FLIGHT Miss Poppy Pugh 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 0 6.4 16.40
25 FALMORE ROCKY Miss Alice Robinson 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 20 2.8 22.80
26 CORDERRY CRACKLE Miss Amelia Tarling 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 20 3.6 29.60
27 AMAZINGMIKA Miss Poppy Wilkinson 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 60 17.6 77.60
3 TRELIVER DASHLEY Miss Emma -jo Thorpe 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
4 ROCKISLAND BARTLEY Miss Isabel Oakley 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.8 0.80
5 CONTRAST Z Miss Jessica McLeod 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.8 0.80
6 MASTER WICKHAM Miss Claire Lewis 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1.2 1.20
7 POTTERS GRENADIER Mrs Sophie Heatley 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1.2 1.20
8 SPORTSFIELD LUXURY CRUISE Miss Nadia Illingworth 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1.6 1.60
9 TORBOY ABBEY Miss Poppy Wallis 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2.4 2.40
W PHA MAI BLUE Miss Nicola Strong 0 0 W 0 0 0 W
W PEBBLY GRAND AFFAIR Mrs Alyson Parker 0 0 W 0 0 0 W
AE AE80 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 PADDY VI Miss Charlotte Joanne Kershaw 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
10 EMLYN Mr Baren Major 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 6.00
11 CARLINGFORDS O REILLY Mrs Jessica Bluhm 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 1.2 7.20
12 ROSHEEN CRACKER JACK Mrs Alessandra Piper 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 2.4 8.40
13 PAULDARYS SYMPHONY IN SOX Mrs Kim Tibble 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 3.6 9.60
14 COLOURFUL QUEEN BEE Miss Jessica Shelley 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 7.2 13.20
15 IZEPHYR Miss Katie Moult 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 7.2 13.20
16 WILL POWER II Miss Ella Richardson 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 0 5.2 15.20
17 TINKERBELLE III Miss Amy Robinson 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 0 5.6 15.60
18 WYCROFT PARTYTIME Miss Charlotte Taylor 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 22.8 26.80
2 TWYFORD CASCADE Miss Cara Mannix 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
3 LA CHANCE Miss Maddison Boswell 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.4 0.40
4 B SILKTOWN MAGNOLIA Miss Susannah Franks 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.8 0.80
5 ABERGAVENNY UMBRO Miss Carol Fletcher 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1.2 1.20
6 SILVERBRIDGE HOKI Ms Barbie Hurrell 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 4.00
7 BECKHAM II Miss Claire Lewis 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 4.00
8 DVS ROCKY Miss Lauren Collard 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5.2 5.20
9 MOON DANCER III Miss Susy Escuder 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 6.00
E KILNAMONA JOHN WAYNE Miss Glea Laanisto 0 0 0 0 0 0 E E E
AE AE90 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 DVS ROCKY Miss Lauren Collard 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
10 HISTRONIX Miss Deborah Bateson 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3.2 3.20
11 SQUIRE OF CRANSTOUN Miss Heidi Ford 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 4.00
12 BECKHAM II Miss Claire Lewis 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 0.4 4.40
13 GRANITE CLOVER Miss Georgia Glendining 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4.8 4.80
14 ROYAL TANGO Miss Donna Aldridge 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 3.2 7.20
15 TERRYS CHOICE Mrs Holly Shann 0 0 0 0 0 8 0 0 0 8.00
16 JUST LOOKING Mrs Anna Pestell 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 4.4 8.40
17 EMLYN Mr Baren Major 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 4.4 8.40
18 COOLE LADY Ms Isla Gordon 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 2.4 8.40
19 KINGSLEYPARK PATCH Mrs Deirdre Johnston 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 5.2 9.20
2 RAINSTOWN MICHAEL Mrs Nicki Grayson 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
20 CASTLESIDE MISS J Miss Freya Kenworthy 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9.6 9.60
21 PONTESFORD SARAH MARIA Mrs Henrietta Witts 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 4 10.00
22 BLACK JACK IV Mr Mikey Winn 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 6.4 10.40
23 CASTLECOOTE STORM Miss Sophie Jackson 0 0 0 0 0 8 0 0 2.4 10.40
24 LOOBRHU ARD GRANDPA Miss Victoria Nicholls 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 6.8 12.80
25 MAYBE BT Mrs Janine Hagger 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 0 3.6 13.60
26 MYSTERY LADY Miss Andrea Clarkson 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 0 4.4 14.40
3 LIONEL VAN DEN DOORNDONK Miss Charlotte Noad 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
4 MASTER WICKHAM Miss Claire Lewis 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.4 0.40
5 DONT BE A CHARLIE Miss Katie Grove 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.8 0.80
6 MAESMYNACH SYMPHONY Miss Bethany Heaps 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1.6 1.60
7 ICEFORD DOLLY Miss Grace Tucker 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2.00
8 CONTESSA III Miss Heidi Ford 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2.4 2.40
9 CAILIN II Miss Amanda Bernard 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2.4 2.40
E ROLLESTONE CHECKMATE Miss Carlie Lewis 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 E E E
E IN THE WIND Mrs Tara Staveley 0 0 0 0 4 E E E
W NOBLE SIR PRIZE Miss Grace Donnor 0 0 W 0 0 0 W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded