Results
Event name: ARENA EVENTING BOLD HEATH (1) Date: Nov 19 2017 Location: Bold Heath Equestrian Centre, Widnes, Bold Heath, Cheshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 2.24
AE AE100 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider SJ XCJ TP Total
1 SANNANVALLEY BOUNCE Ms Jodie Simmonds 4 0.00 1.20 5.20
2 SLIGO CAVALIER CRUISE Miss Lexie Topping 6 0.00 0.00 6.00
3 KAYLAS STAR Miss Jessica Burnham 6 0.00 1.20 7.20
4 LIBGATE SPIRIT Miss Beth Clegg 6 0.00 2.00 8.00
5 AVA III Miss Vicki Lowe 6 0.00 9.20 15.20
6 LUSCIOUS LILY Miss Lottie Walsh 18 0.00 0.00 18.00
7 CIANS BOY Miss Amy Ross 10 0.00 10.80 20.80
8 MAKERS FAIR WARRIOR Miss Cerys Macaulay 14 0.00 9.20 23.20
W TIME TO DREAM Mrs Shelley Goodwin W W
W GAMBLE V Miss Jess Evans W W
R LLANASA SEREN MAI Miss Abby Todd R R
HC STANDLYNCH ACCOLADE Miss Corinne Viviani 14 0 0 HC
Optimum XC Time - 2.00
AE AE80 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider SJ XCJ TP Total
1 AUGHAMORE FLAGMOUNT LADY Miss Lucy Bednall 4 0.00 1.60 5.60
2 KENNYSTOWN LUCKY Mrs Jane Byrne 0 0.00 6.80 6.80
3 CLONTERM GOLDEN BOY Miss Ellie Ebbitt 6 0.00 0.80 6.80
4 RATHCOOLE TABASCO Miss Erin Coughlan 0 0.00 7.60 7.60
4 ISABEL II Mrs Jane Russell 0 0.00 7.60 7.60
6 SORRELCOURT ICONS ILLUSION Miss Katie Rutter 0 0.00 8.00 8.00
7 SEEIN STAR Mrs Rachel Laing 4 0.00 4.80 8.80
8 CAPTAIN CADDY Miss Scarlett Clegg 6 0.00 4.00 10.00
9 BAZAARS TWISTER Mrs Tamsin Palmer 0 0.00 11.20 11.20
10 ANYTHING U LIKE Miss Lucy Dodd 6 0.00 5.20 11.20
11 MARTA JANE Ms Debora Homewood 6 0.00 5.60 11.60
12 LUMB BROOK LILLY Mrs Erika Green 10 0.00 3.60 13.60
13 KNAVESASH DIVINE Miss Lauren Povey 10 0.00 6.00 16.00
14 COOLARNE ECHO Miss Emma Jones 6 0.00 10.80 16.80
15 REIFALS INDEPENDENCE DAY Miss Abigail O'rourke 6 0.00 13.60 19.60
16 BLUE BELL CASANOVA Miss Claire Campbell 10 0.00 10.00 20.00
17 MILLIE XIV Mrs Sandra Worthington 4 0.00 16.80 20.80
18 MEIRIGS DREAM Miss Joanne Morland 10 0.00 11.20 21.20
19 HARTHILL BAHRI Miss Robyn Gray 14 0.00 8.00 22.00
20 SHEENA SHADOW Miss Orlagh Toner 12 0.00 11.60 23.60
21 LACKEN CRUISE COLOUR Miss Hannah Dawson 6 20.00 7.60 33.60
22 FAILTE LADY Mrs Rosie Stone 26 20.00 22.80 68.80
E AR QUEEN OF HEARTS VI Miss Jane Gibbons 4 E E E AR
W TYNYCAE FIELDFARE Miss Daisy Holder W W
E STATHAM AACHEN Miss Erika Gedvilas E E E
E AR DIAMOND VOW Miss Jenny O'rourke E E E AR
E AR FULTON CHARLES Miss Faye Ellingworth E E AR
W GORTGLAS BOBBY Mr Tim Doyle W W
Optimum XC Time - 2.08
AE AE90 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider SJ XCJ TP Total
1 CHEVALIAN GENEVIVE Miss Rosie Rickett 4 0.00 1.60 5.60
2 AUGHAMORE FLAGMOUNT LADY Miss Lucy Bednall 10 0.00 0.00 10.00
3 MASTER WICKHAM Miss Claire Lewis 6 0.00 5.20 11.20
4 MISS TWIGGS Mrs Lisa Wootton 4 0.00 8.00 12.00
5 KENNYSTOWN LUCKY Mrs Jane Byrne 10 0.00 2.40 12.40
6 BALLYARD TIM Miss Daisy Holder 10 0.00 4.40 14.40
7 IM SPARTACUS Miss Cosima Curzon 10 0.00 4.80 14.80
8 POPAFLORA Mr Jon Kirby 10 0.00 5.20 15.20
9 SOUTHERN COMFORT Miss Patricia Moore 6 0.00 9.60 15.60
10 BILLY CASTILLO Mrs Gabriela Baxter 6 0.00 10.00 16.00
10 LUMB BROOK LILLY Mrs Erika Green 6 0.00 10.00 16.00
12 STATHAM BAYGO Mr Denis Matthews 6 0.00 10.40 16.40
13 CIANS BOY Miss Amy Ross 6 0.00 11.60 17.60
14 PORT LAD Mrs Katherine Lockwood 6 0.00 13.60 19.60
15 RATHCOOLE TABASCO Dr Susie Coughlan 10 0.00 11.60 21.60
16 LUSCIOUS LILY Miss Lottie Walsh 18 0.00 4.00 22.00
17 HANA Mrs Claire Tracey 14 0.00 8.80 22.80
18 SHEENA SHADOW Miss Orlagh Toner 6 20.00 9.20 35.20
19 PICTUS DURIAN Mrs Sarah Kranz 14 0.00 24.80 38.80
20 SIR DARCY OF CLOVER HILL Miss Nicola Winslett 6 20.00 20.80 46.80
21 LACKEN CRUISE COLOUR Miss Hannah Dawson 18 20.00 11.20 49.20
E R3 FINNIS SINDY Miss Zoe Nugent 16 E E E R3
E R3 PENSTRUMBLY PUSH POP Miss Rebecca Rennie E E R3
E AR GAMBLE V Miss Jess Evans 8 E E E AR
R AURALIUS Miss Charlotte Park R R
E AR THIS OR THAT Miss Tessa Walmsley 4 E E E AR
R GORTRAVEN FLYER Miss Megan Mather 0 R R R
HC STANDLYNCH ACCOLADE Miss Corinne Viviani 4 E E HC

Key

Column Headings

Pos
Position field
Pts
Points
FP
Foundation Points
D
Dressage Penalties
DEM
Dressage Error Marks
DEC
Dressage Errors of Course
SJ
Show Jumping Penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
Cross country jumping penalties
XCT
Cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
Over-graded
NS
No-show
E
Eliminated
W
Withdrawn
D
Disqualified
R
Retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
Compulsory Retirement
F1
Failed at first trot up
F2
Failed at second trot up
UR
Rider Unseated
HF
Horse Fall
FF
Horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
Trapped Horse
R3
Three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
Four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded