Results
Event name: ARENA EVENTING BICTON ARENA Date: Jan 12 2020 Location: Bicton Arena, East Budleigh, Yettington, Devon, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 02.52
AE AE100 - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 QUINALDO Miss India Eaton 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.8 0.80
10 BALLYLEAN CASTER Miss Poppy Burner 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 10.8 14.80
11 NLS CLOVER SHUFFLE Miss Lucy Hemmings 0 0 0 0 0 14 0 0 2.8 16.80
12 SPARHANGER VELVET Mrs Camilla Albery 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 0 11.2 21.20
13 SAMSON Miss Madeline Whitfield 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 0 12.4 22.40
14 SIR DONATELLO Miss Amelia Bess 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 36 42.00
2 IDEFIX III Miss Rhiannon Tewson 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.8 0.80
3 RIVERSDALE WHIST Mrs Xanthe Smith 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.8 0.80
4 NORTONS GLEN Miss Evie Puddy 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 4.00
5 CASTLE FANTASTIC Miss Abigail Burbidge 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 2.8 6.80
6 JACKPOT Mrs Polly Schwerdt 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 1.2 7.20
7 GRACEFUL DIAMOND Miss Deborah Blair 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9.2 9.20
8 FOREVER AUTUMN DS Miss Lizzie Luxton 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 6.4 12.40
9 ALL TORQUE Mrs Fiona Benger 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 0 2.8 12.80
W FLORANCE Mrs Sally Crane 0 0 W 0 0 0 W
W GREY SHAKE Miss Jessica Coombes 0 0 W 0 0 0 W
Optimum XC Time - 02.52
AE AE100Open - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 BOBNAMARA Miss Evie Puddy 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
2 CARDINAL Miss Lizzie Luxton 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.4 0.40
3 BALLYMITTY MAC Miss Ella Matravers 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1.2 1.20
4 DUSTMAN Miss Megan Lawrence 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2.4 2.40
5 KILLNEY RANGER Miss Megan Lawrence 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3.6 3.60
6 LYDICAN STAR Miss Poppy Burner 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5.6 5.60
7 ATLANTIC DREAMER Miss Lily Megan Rhys 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 2.4 6.40
8 NEXUS PRINCE Miss Sophie Lee 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 5.6 11.60
9 DALLASTAR Miss Molly Adams 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 0 12.8 22.80
Optimum XC Time - 03.14
AE AE80 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 MAJORETTE Miss Ella Preston 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
10 BENDIGO IV Miss Jude Matthews 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 0 6.00
11 TREVADLOCK SO SMART Miss Maisie Randle 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 1.6 7.60
12 SHOVERN FAIRY FOOTSTEPS Miss Eliza Heard 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 4 8.00
13 HARPER SEVEN Mr Archie Stamp 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 2.4 8.40
14 RAPPA BOY Mr Robert Paget 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8.8 8.80
15 CLONLARA GO WELL Miss Zoe Davies 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 2.8 8.80
16 SOUTHHILL FARM FELIX Miss Maisie Randle 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 4 10.00
17 FLORENCE Miss Harriet Blair 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 6 12.00
18 BE BRIEF Miss Sydney Bond 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 6.8 12.80
19 RALEIGHS SPIRIT Mrs Christelle Durrant 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 0 3.6 13.60
2 SHADY Miss Erin Pattemore 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
20 SOMETHINGORNOTHING Miss Rachel Ware 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 0 6.8 16.80
21 LOUGHILL FIZZ Miss Katie Parker 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 20 0 20.00
22 JIGSAW XVI Miss Ellie Stone 0 0 0 0 0 14 0 0 6 20.00
23 MARLISE Ms Sarah Midwinter 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 0 17.2 27.20
24 OUT OF THIS WAY Miss Tabitha Stephenson 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 20 7.2 27.20
25 SPARHANGER CUPCAKE Miss Elizabeth Andrews 0 0 0 0 0 8 0 0 20 28.00
26 MISSION POSSIBLE Mrs Sue Woodbury 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 20 6 30.00
27 TAKE TWO II Miss April Dawe 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 20 15.6 45.60
28 KRACK ON Miss Lizzie Luxton 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 40 9.6 55.60
29 VICTORIA TEO Miss Molly Adams 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 40 25.6 75.60
3 MO CARA RUA Miss Anna Picknett 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
4 HOLNEST FRODO BAGGINS Miss Charlotte Walters 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
5 LADY INDI Miss Emily Reddaway 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.8 0.80
6 MIS FANTASTIC Miss Fleur Kingsford 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.8 0.80
7 HISINA Miss Freya Jones 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2.4 2.40
8 ATH BUI DUNBOY Mrs. Emma Langfjord-Friend 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3.6 3.60
9 EL NINO H Miss Zoe Bryant 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4.4 4.40
E DRUIDCROSS MIGHTY QUIN Miss Tiegan Reynolds 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 E E E
E WITCHCOMBE ZIGGY Miss Robin Bamford 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 E E E
E R3 RIVERSDALE SILVER Miss Daisy Horne 0 0 0 0 0 12 0 E E E R3
E UR ACADEMY GENERAL Miss Alice Mills 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 E E E UR
E UR LONSDALE'S EARL Miss Tegan Holdaway 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 E E E UR
R DIPLOMATS GIFT Mrs Selena Mollard 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 R R R
W WILKISMOOR STAR ATTRACTION Mrs Jacqueline Vamvoukakis 0 0 W 0 0 0 W
W DAISY Miss Eliza Heard 0 0 W 0 0 0 W
Optimum XC Time - 03.18
AE AE90 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 HARLEQUINS TIGERLILLI Mrs Nicola Morrison 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
10 NLS CLOVER SHUFFLE Miss Lucy Hemmings 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3.2 3.20
11 QUINALDO Miss India Eaton 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3.6 3.60
12 HARPER SEVEN Mr Archie Stamp 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4.4 4.40
13 RATHATTAN ROBIE Miss Ella-louise Venning 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4.8 4.80
14 ATHENA III Mrs Nicola Morrison 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5.2 5.20
15 HOLLYCREEK MISS LILY MAI Miss Elsa Cardale 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5.6 5.60
16 FRECKLETON MATTINA Miss Becky Littleton 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 0 6.00
17 PORTMEAD BALLERINA Miss Maisie Randle 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 0 6.00
18 HORGANS SWEET MELODY Mrs Michaela Doyle 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 0.8 6.80
19 WODEN Mr James Grant 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 2 8.00
2 FLORANCE Mrs Sally Crane 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
20 MIS FANTASTIC Miss Fleur Kingsford 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8.4 8.40
21 NIBELEY TOP TIAMI Miss Natasha Brent 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 3.2 9.20
22 HISINA Miss Freya Jones 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10.4 10.40
23 OUT OF THIS WAY Miss Tabitha Stephenson 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10.4 10.40
24 ZEPHIR Mrs Paula Stone 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 7.2 11.20
25 WELLPARK SHOWGIRL Miss Georgina Dudden 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 8.4 12.40
26 JUST MY JULES Miss Alexandra Tarrant 0 0 0 0 0 8 0 0 4.8 12.80
27 COEDNEWYDD PENDRAGON Miss Beth Norrish 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 10.8 14.80
28 GALANDO Miss Jasmine Bigg 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 14.4 20.40
29 SAY MY NAME Miss Alice Mills 0 0 0 0 0 14 0 0 10 24.00
3 GRANITE CLOVER Miss Georgia Glendining 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
30 GREATHILL SAHARA Mrs Dani Wills 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 0 16.8 26.80
31 CLONLARA GO WELL Miss Zoe Davies 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 20 7.6 31.60
32 BRULEE Mrs Rebecca Martin 0 0 0 0 0 16 0 20 16.8 52.80
33 CRUISE BREAKER Miss Lizzie Luxton 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 40 19.2 65.20
4 HOLNEST FRODO BAGGINS Miss Charlotte Walters 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.4 0.40
5 MILLION DOLLAR MILLIE Miss Lizzie Luxton 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.8 0.80
6 TIGER LILY XI Dr Jo Lambourne 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.8 0.80
7 HUCKLE Miss Emily Bailey 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1.2 1.20
8 FLORENCE Miss Harriet Blair 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2.4 2.40
9 TINKA TOO Dr Lucy Greenwood 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3.2 3.20
E SPARHANGER VELVET Mrs Camilla Albery 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 E E E
E UR BOULEVARD Miss Holly Landen 0 0 0 0 0 E E E UR
W GREY SHAKE Miss Jessica Coombes 0 0 W 0 0 0 W
W DURF UT WE V/D KEIZER Mr Tom Tieken 0 0 W 0 0 0 W
W SHANAWAY GENEURE Miss Molly Allen 0 0 W 0 0 0 W
W AUTUMN BRIGHT STAR Mr Andrew Parry 0 0 W 0 0 0 W
W BENDIGO IV Miss Jude Matthews 0 0 W 0 0 0 W
Optimum XC Time - 03.18
AE AE90Open - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 MISS VELVET BROWN Miss Charlotte Rowe 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 4.00
2 NIKIKITA V Mr Billy Cooper 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 10 14.00
3 NEXUS PRINCE Miss Sophie Lee 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 8 14.00
4 BORIS XI Mrs Kate Darby 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 10.4 16.40
5 ROBBIN DIAMONDS Miss Charlotte Elizabeth Rowe 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 46.8 46.80
W FEMME FATALE SIJGJE Miss Charlotte Rowe 0 0 W 0 0 W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded