Results
Event name: AMERSHAM ONE DAY EVENT Date: Mar 21 2004 Location: Shardeloes Farm, Amersham, Buckinghamshire, United Kingdom
Intro - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 AMBER ROSE Mr Jon Peerless 0 32 0 0 0 0 32.00
10 MUMMY'S BOY Miss Sadie Oates 0 35 0 0 0 5.6 40.60
11 DRUMCOURRA Miss Sue Keats 0 41 0 0 0 0 41.00
12 MOORLANDS MOSAIC Miss Sarah Hudson 0 39.5 0 2 0 0 41.50
13 CHAMBERS FAIR ENOUGH Miss Josie Cottam 0 36 0 0 0 5.6 41.60
14 MOSS TOWNS FLASH Miss Susan Grieve 0 38 4 0 0 0 42.00
15 PUDDIN 'N' PIE II Miss Alison Oxlade 0 41.5 0 0 0 0.8 42.30
16 STRELA Dr Catherine Wills 0 39 4 0 0 0.4 43.40
17 PENDOWERS GOLD Mrs Jane Maher 0 40.5 0 0 0 3.2 43.70
18 CARNIVAL JAZZ Flt Lt Adrian Dant 0 38.5 4 0 0 2.4 44.90
19 ROMADOURS ROXANE Miss Sass Willis 0 39.5 4 0 0 1.6 45.10
2 REBEL WITHOUT A CAUSE Mr Steve Jones 0 28 4 0 0 0 32.00
20 JACKSONS GEMINI Miss Angela Tew 0 46 0 0 0 0 46.00
21 KINGS CROSS Miss Roberta Fox 0 33 0 0 0 13.2 46.20
22 QUARRYBANK Miss Sue Maddocks 0 37 0 0 0 10.4 47.40
23 RADFORD HILL Miss Jenna Grant 0 35.5 12 0 0 5.2 52.70
24 JASPER VI Ms Penelope Taneborne 0 42.5 0 0 0 10.4 52.90
25 PETRISK Miss Lucie Denise 0 45 0 0 0 8.4 53.40
26 INDIE GO VI Mrs Georgie Caldwell 0 37.5 4 0 0 15.6 57.10
27 ANDRITZ REMY MARTIN Dr Chris Dutton 0 39 8 0 0 12.8 59.80
28 SCOOBY-DOO IV Miss Claire Mead 0 37 4 0 20 6.8 67.80
29 ABSOLUTELY II Miss Ann James 0 36.5 4 0 20 13.6 74.10
3 PICKET PIECE Mrs Julia Davis 0 34 0 0 0 2 36.00
30 CANNY 005 Miss Clare McKinstry 0 40.5 4 0 20 11.6 76.10
31 WILL MAGILL Miss Penny Brooks 0 37 16 16 0 8.8 77.80
32 THE TROUBLE WITH VICTOR Miss Susan Jennifer Stodart 0 33.5 0 0 20 25.2 78.70
33 SIMPLY SISTER Mrs Clare Walker 0 41.5 12 15 40 37.6 146.10
4 SOUTHERN X SPOILSPORT Miss Rachel Tebbutt 0 32.5 4 0 0 0 36.50
5 JUST A MALTEASER Miss Chloe Dudding 0 33.5 0 0 0 4.8 38.30
6 ROCKHILL SPEEDWELL Miss Nicola Wilson 0 33.5 4 1 0 0 38.50
7 INDIAN DANCER Miss Nicola Corti 0 34.5 0 0 0 4.4 38.90
8 WYNPHARDANTE Miss Louise Bradley 0 30 4 0 0 6 40.00
9 MIDNIGHT EXPRESS II Mrs Kate Austin 0 35.5 0 0 0 4.8 40.30
E IDAS DREAM Miss Angela Hammond 0 38 E
HC TALISMAN IV Miss Sarah Foy 0 28 4 0 HC
R SIMPLY FRED Ms Alice Hicks 0 35 R
R MR KILDAIRE Mr Darren Woods 0 37 R
W SKY HIGH IV Dr Claire Abel 0 W
W VESTED INTEREST Miss Tilly Holland 0 40 24 0 W
Intro - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 HOLLYVAG MAYPHIRE Miss Jo Eeley 0 24.5 0 0 0 0 24.50
10 TO THE POINT Miss Emma Branch 0 41 0 0 0 3.2 44.20
11 TAGGY Miss Charlotte Ward 0 44.5 0 0 0 0 44.50
12 DULCIE BRIDGE Miss Emma Robey 0 37 4 0 0 4 45.00
13 RIVENDELL KAVALIET Miss Serena Bowden 0 27.5 0 0 0 18 45.50
14 TOCA'S MIRACLE Miss Amanda Williams 0 32.5 0 0 0 13.6 46.10
15 TEN OF DIAMONDS Miss Laraine Walker 0 32 4 6 0 4.8 46.80
16 DEEP MILL PREMIER Miss Sam Eames 0 47 0 0 0 0 47.00
17 BEAR'S FLIGHT Miss Lucy Hadden Wight 0 45 4 0 0 0 49.00
18 KRUGERRAND V Mr Olly Robbins 0 45 4 0 0 0 49.00
19 CHURCHWORTH Mr Andrew Whitehouse 0 40.5 8 0 0 0.8 49.30
2 MAX THE CAT Miss Jane Denereaz 0 32.5 0 0 0 0 32.50
20 COOLREE YEOMAN GUARD Miss Louise Bland 0 33 0 0 0 16.8 49.80
21 REDPATH PILGRIM Miss Scarlett Leigh 0 41.5 4 0 0 6.8 52.30
22 GAY CHALLENGER Miss Jane Silcock 0 33 8 0 0 18.4 59.40
23 BODACIOUS Miss Samantha Langan 0 42.5 4 0 0 14.4 60.90
24 MIDNIGHT SUN Mrs Tracey Wynn 0 43 0 0 20 0.4 63.40
25 SLIGHTLY FIENDISH Mrs Sarah Osborne 0 22 12 23 0 6.8 63.80
26 RIVERSIDE WALK Miss Kitty Boggis 0 32 8 5 20 10.8 75.80
27 STORMHILL RED Miss Liz Robinson 0 39 8 11 0 26.4 84.40
28 FEONA Ms Daphne Byers 0 37.5 4 0 40 11.6 93.10
3 MR SETH Miss Amanda Murrell 0 33 0 1 0 0 34.00
4 OKEHURST TRIGGER Mr Tony Warr 0 34 0 0 0 0 34.00
5 BAM BAM III Miss Jayne Connors 0 34.5 0 0 0 0 34.50
6 SHADOWMERE Miss Caroline Lindsay 0 35.5 0 0 0 0 35.50
7 PIED PIPER II Miss Julie Ann Thayre 0 35.5 0 0 0 0 35.50
8 SLAP DASH Miss Hannah Folkaro 0 29.5 4 0 0 4.8 38.30
9 TALISKER Miss Rachel Payne 0 34 0 0 0 6.4 40.40
E BELLA III Mrs Shirley Morgan 0 53.5 8 0 E
E GLENBOROUGH LAD Ms Anna Waite 0 40 E
E DANBERRY Mrs Judy Chandler 0 41 E
E STORMTRACKER Mrs Sue Davis 0 34.5 E
E INCEY WINCEY SPIDER Miss Scarlett Thomas 0 39.5 16 7 E
E ROXANA Miss Alison Moody 0 38.5 8 0 E
HC MEGA BUCKS III Miss Tina Peach 0 29.5 HC
R BUTLERS BEST Miss Hilary G Hardy 0 33 0 0 R
W RILEY 11 Miss Angela Tew 0 W
W MILLTHYME RAMANO Mrs Vanessa Jamieson 0 W
W DIAMOND VISION Miss Tracey Nelson 0 W
Intro - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 TIGER QUEST Miss Lisa Bourne 0 31 0 0 0 0 31.00
10 HOLLYS CLOVER Miss Vicky Josey 0 37 0 0 0 0.4 37.40
11 JOES ARISTOCRATE Miss Bryony Whittington 0 29.5 4 0 0 5.2 38.70
12 SPION KOP II Mr Neil Cooper 0 35 4 0 0 0 39.00
13 MR GREEN JEANS Mrs Derry Brothers 0 34.5 0 0 0 4.8 39.30
14 REBELARA PRIDE Miss Julie Offen 0 32.5 0 3 0 4 39.50
15 ANDRAS Miss Tessa Coates 0 36.5 0 0 0 4 40.50
16 DOUBLOON Mrs Angela Gosden 0 33.5 8 0 0 0 41.50
17 L J PRINCE OF THIEVES Mr Bruce Langley McKim 0 38.5 4 0 0 0 42.50
18 KINGS DIPLOMAT Mr Ken Spencer 0 33 4 0 0 5.6 42.60
19 MOLLY CODDLE Mrs Amanda Atkinson 0 35 4 0 0 4.8 43.80
2 LEGACY'S DREAM Miss Holly Norris 0 28.5 0 0 0 3.6 32.10
20 RIVENDELL Dr Jayne Gould 0 32.5 0 2 0 9.6 44.10
21 STORMHILL BADGER Mrs Julie Scott 0 41.5 0 0 0 3.6 45.10
22 HUNKY BROWN Mr Jack Palfreyman 0 35 0 0 0 14 49.00
23 THE IRISH MOOSE Mr Ian White 0 45.5 0 0 0 6.4 51.90
24 PASSING VENTURE Miss Vanessa Vermeulen 0 34.5 0 0 20 8.4 62.90
25 TALK ABOUT CLASS Miss Melissa Dell 0 46.5 4 0 0 13.2 63.70
26 JOERI Miss Tamsyn J Neale 0 35 8 0 20 1.6 64.60
27 MISS MILLIE II Miss Mary-Isabel Martin 0 35.5 0 0 20 10.8 66.30
28 JUST MONTY III Miss Louise Taylor 0 37.5 4 24 0 2 67.50
29 RAZZY JAZZY Mrs Claire Hutter 0 40.5 16 0 0 11.2 67.70
3 THE DUKE VIII Miss Jennifer Hart 0 32.5 0 0 0 0 32.50
30 SPACEMAN SPIFF Miss Eleanor Regan 0 40 0 0 20 16.4 76.40
31 JUST MOSS Mrs Katherine Payne 0 43 0 0 20 13.6 76.60
32 RED FIVE Miss Jane Paterson 0 42 0 0 20 26.8 88.80
33 BALLIN VIEW Miss Holly Whybrow 0 32 0 0 20 58.4 110.40
34 THE WRONG TROUSERS II Miss Victoria Powley 0 35.5 0 0 80 16.4 131.90
35 DUTCH ALMAAZ Miss Helen Freeman 0 26.5 0 0 65 53.6 145.10
4 ALICKADOO Miss Nikki Barraclough 0 29 4 0 0 0 33.00
5 SECRET PASSION Miss Sarah Gledhill 0 34.5 0 0 0 0 34.50
6 SPARTAN LITE Miss Amy McIlwraith 0 31 4 0 0 0 35.00
7 SIMPLY SAM III Mr Alan Cooper 0 35.5 0 0 0 0 35.50
8 POPPA PICCOLINO Miss Zoe Viner 0 34.5 0 0 0 1.6 36.10
9 GRESHAM FLYER Miss Liz Bateman 0 34 0 0 0 2.8 36.80
HC CAPTAIN COURAGEOUS Miss Hanna Luck 0 34 0 0 0 0 HC
HC FIRST CLASS Miss Natasha Longley 0 28.5 0 0 0 12.4 HC
HC NATIVE CHARM Miss Dot King 0 37 0 0 0 0 HC
HC SILVER SHADOW III Miss Joanne Lord 0 34.5 0 0 20 26.8 HC
R CR JUST WILLIAM XI Miss Kate Pribyl 0 35.5 R CR
Intro - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 GAMBLERS IMAGE Miss Claire Echlin 0 27.5 0 0 0 0 27.50
10 HULLAND POSH PAWS Miss Becky Doughty 0 32 4 0 0 7.2 43.20
11 WILLIAM WALLACE II Miss Anna Francis Giles 0 29 12 0 0 3.2 44.20
12 TOP OF THE MORNING II Mrs Josie Waters 0 32.5 8 0 0 6.8 47.30
13 TADPOLE II Mrs Louise Brown 0 41.5 4 0 0 4 49.50
14 THIS CHARMING MAN Miss Emma Louise Marshall 0 37 0 0 0 12.8 49.80
15 CALAMITY JANE Mrs Jenny Hutchinson 0 45.5 0 0 0 6 51.50
16 DAYLIGHT ROBBERY IV Miss Pippa Whybrow 0 37 4 0 0 11.6 52.60
17 RINNEROON BOY Miss Olivia Matthews 0 37 8 8 0 0.8 53.80
18 MEDHAWK FAIR LADY Miss Sarah McNab 0 42.5 8 0 0 8.4 58.90
19 MADAM WILLOW Mrs Kathryn White 0 39 0 0 0 26 65.00
2 OAKHURST EDMUND Ms Tracey Smale 0 32 0 0 0 4 36.00
20 TIBERIUS Dr Kristin Pagano 0 39.5 8 0 0 17.6 65.10
21 BENJAMIN BROWN IV Mrs Janice Neep 0 30 0 0 20 16.8 66.80
22 ANTIGUA TRADEWINDS Mrs Sarah O'Keefe 0 32 0 0 20 19.2 71.20
23 HOOKEY BOLD ROVER Miss Chloe A Neale 0 38 0 0 20 18 76.00
24 MY MATE RYAN Mrs Karen Paffey 0 43 4 0 20 12.4 79.40
25 TRUE STATESMAN Miss Susan Kinner 0 37 4 0 40 12.4 93.40
26 WARMINGTON LUKE Ms Sarah Cameron 0 39.5 4 0 40 14.4 97.90
27 OVERTIME III Miss Samantha Walley 0 39 0 0 40 19.2 98.20
28 ILLUSTRIOUS LADY Mr Michael Payne 0 42 12 48 0 11.2 113.20
29 ROCKY III Mrs Debby Hodson 0 41.5 4 0 60 29.6 135.10
3 SIMPLY PANACHE Ms Sarah Fisher 0 32.5 0 0 0 3.6 36.10
30 RONALDS MATCH Miss Jane Cooper 0 33 16 9 60 29.6 147.60
31 ATLANTA VI Miss Rebecca Saponaro 0 43 4 0 65 77.2 189.20
4 TULLIBARDS FINNIGAN Miss Gemma Sayers 0 39 0 0 0 0 39.00
5 SAM FINNEGAN Mrs Julie Horton 0 37 0 0 0 4 41.00
6 ROCK T.J. Miss Elizabeth Bulmer 0 31 4 0 0 6 41.00
7 DOBBIN Miss Sarah Orme 0 40.5 0 0 0 0.8 41.30
8 CHARIZARD Ms Melanie Siggs 0 37 0 0 0 5.2 42.20
9 JUST SYDON Ms Bryony Harper 0 42 0 0 0 0.8 42.80
E MONSTER MISSION Miss Venetia Chamberlen 0 38 4 0 E
E CHARLIE TANGO FOXTROT Mrs Helen Lodge 0 45.5 8 0 E
E SILVERSET SPITFIRE Mrs Samantha Phillips 0 42 20 0 E
HC RYANSTON Miss Jennifer Jenny Lewis 0 40.5 4 0 0 0 HC
HC LORD PROTECTOR Miss Holly Wills 0 49 4 0 HC
HC KNIGHTSBRIDGE V Miss Perdita Reid 0 38 0 0 0 15.6 HC
R MALACHYS MAYHEM Dr John McNamara 0 43.5 R
W VIRTUAL INSANITY Miss Charlie Perks 0 W
Intro - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 WATCHOVER IRISH MIST Mrs Naomi Henderson 0 29 0 0 0 4 33.00
10 CARN BREA Miss Jo Eeley 0 42 4 0 0 0 46.00
11 MASTER ROSS Miss Natasha Longley 0 33.5 0 0 0 12.8 46.30
12 THE GINGERBREAD MAN VII Miss Morgane Quentric 0 47.5 0 0 0 0 47.50
13 MORE RUSH Miss Jayne Connors 0 42.5 8 0 0 0 50.50
14 DOWNIES DEL BOY Miss Charlotte Loten 0 44 4 0 0 7.2 55.20
15 RUBY ROSE Mrs Liz Osborne 0 47 8 0 0 3.2 58.20
16 MISTER BLOMBERG Miss Naomi Pirie 0 57.5 4 0 0 1.6 63.10
17 JULIAE Miss Kit Hodges 0 40 4 10 0 10.4 64.40
18 THE CHEEKIE CHAP Miss Laura Date 0 39 4 0 0 24 67.00
19 ZIGGY Mrs Beverley Hilling 0 34.5 0 0 20 12.8 67.30
2 HOW PECULIAR Miss Emily Britten 0 34.5 0 0 0 1.6 36.10
20 GAME OF TRIX Miss Emily Johnson 0 38.5 20 0 0 9.2 67.70
21 THE FRIENDLY DANCER Mrs Demelza Barnes 0 44 4 5 0 20 73.00
22 NIRVANA GAMBEE Mr James Turner 0 34 12 28 0 3.2 77.20
23 BEAUFORT COTTAGE Miss Catherine Burrell 0 46.5 8 3 0 20.8 78.30
24 RHETT Miss Katy Harris 0 49 12 0 0 21.6 82.60
25 WHO'S Z Miss Sophie Smith 0 44 4 0 20 15.2 83.20
26 RUSSIAN DUET Mrs Julie Horton 0 42 4 0 20 21.6 87.60
27 LEHIOO FLOWER Miss Katherine Rickaby 0 34.5 4 29 0 22.4 89.90
28 LA PEPPITA Miss Kirsty Barron 0 40.5 12 9 20 8.4 89.90
29 LIQUORICE ALSORT II Mr Stephen Gifkins 0 48 4 0 40 13.6 105.60
3 MAYBE O'GRADY Miss Zoe Carmichael 0 37 0 0 0 0 37.00
4 GLATIF CINQ Mr John Minion 0 33.5 4 0 0 0 37.50
5 RIVER ISLAND CODY Mr Charlie Knapp 0 37.5 0 0 0 0 37.50
6 JUST ORSON Mrs Georgie Caldwell 0 34 4 0 0 0 38.00
7 PEMBRIDGE VITAL Miss Catherine Burrell 0 39 0 0 0 2.8 41.80
8 KILDAREE Miss Lorna Alcock 0 32.5 0 0 0 11.2 43.70
9 MOONDUST Mr Lee Hudson 0 34.5 4 0 0 6.4 44.90
E MACGILLYCUDDYS REEKS Mrs Abigail Bourn 0 37 E
E MENDELUCI Miss Sarah Barry 0 47.5 E
E MALODEON Mrs Cassandra Evans 0 38.5 E
E SHES CRACKING Mrs Jane Barnes 0 26 E
HC BATCHELOR BOY III Ms Debra Sardar 0 36 0 0 0 9.6 HC
W TARONGA BAY Mrs Julie Gillibrand 0 W
W TITAN Miss Annabel Logut 0 W
W BRULE LE ROUGE Miss Zoe Mackay 0 W
W LADY ELVIRA Ms Anita Sunthankar 0 37 W
W MIDSUMMER Miss Wesley Morrissey 0 W
Intro - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 BRENDONHILL MACBETH Miss Caroline Prickett 0 27 0 0 0 2 29.00
10 CRUSHED ICE Ms Carol Flower 0 29.5 4 1 0 9.6 44.10
11 SO LONG CHARLEY Mr Chris Horobin 0 33.5 4 0 0 7.2 44.70
12 BROADSTONE DUTCH TREASURE Mrs Heather Gregory 0 32 4 0 0 9.2 45.20
13 TERRASKANE Mr Lee Hudson 0 36.5 0 0 0 8.8 45.30
14 DIAMOND CHIEFTAIN Mr Charlie MacEwan 0 37.5 0 0 0 8 45.50
15 LATE STARTER Mrs Kay Swabey 0 38.5 0 0 0 7.2 45.70
16 CREAM OF THE CROP Ms Marisa Tomlinson 0 37 4 0 0 6 47.00
17 POLLY POCKET II Miss Samantha Ostridge 0 32.5 4 0 0 11.6 48.10
18 REPLICA Mrs Jennifer Boxall-Martin 0 31 8 5 0 5.6 49.60
19 O'SHAUGNESSEY Mrs Julie Horton 0 37 0 0 0 13.6 50.60
2 GOLDEN NOIR Miss Catherine Burrell 0 26.5 4 0 0 1.2 31.70
20 PAULDARYS JETLAG Mrs Josie Waters 0 31.5 4 0 0 15.6 51.10
21 BLIMEY O' REILLEY III Miss Hilary G Hardy 0 39 0 0 0 13.2 52.20
22 FROG Lyndsey Blackburn-Leach 0 38 4 3 0 10.8 55.80
23 WHAT A SURVIVOR Miss Kathryn Croft-Baker 0 33.5 4 13 0 6 56.50
24 RESOLUTION BAY Mrs Joanna Hardy 0 33 4 11 0 9.6 57.60
25 CATCH THE LATCH Miss Emma Singer 0 35.5 8 5 0 30.8 79.30
26 LADY MISSION Miss Venetia Chamberlen 0 33 4 0 20 26 83.00
27 LOWMORE RIO Mrs Sue Walker 0 35 8 11 20 12 86.00
28 PAULDARYS TWO TONE TIGER Mrs Charlotte Collison 0 37 0 0 20 29.2 86.20
29 SPOTDOTCOM Miss Kerry Morrice 0 34 0 0 20 34 88.00
3 ASKINFARNEY Dr Catherine Wills 0 32.5 0 0 0 0 32.50
30 BILLY CAN III Ms Eileen Shadford 0 37 20 46 0 12 115.00
31 KILCLANCY Miss Penny Brooks 0 31 0 0 80 36.4 147.40
4 SHANAGARRY Miss Rose Fenton 0 33.5 0 0 0 0 33.50
5 MILL END TIARA Miss Nicole D Saunders 0 33.5 0 0 0 0 33.50
6 BENEDIKT Miss Joanne Buckley 0 34 0 0 0 0 34.00
7 ACTION REPLAY III Mr Ken Spencer 0 34 0 0 0 0 34.00
8 RATHIRIS Miss Bryony Whittington 0 31 4 0 0 0 35.00
9 WHODUNNIT II Miss Miranda Seldon-Truss 0 35 0 0 0 2.4 37.40
E KALA PATTAR Miss Samantha Gray 0 32.5 E
HC JUMPING JACK FLASH III Mrs Rebecca Cranston 0 36.5 0 4 0 21.2 HC
W KYANO Dr Kristin Pagano 0 40 W
W OPENING BID Mr Steve Jones 0 35.5 20 0 W
W GREENBANK WILLIAM Mrs Wendy Osborne 0 36.5 W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded