News
Posted on 9th September 2020

Barefoot Retreats Burnham Market International - GBR accepted athletes

Following the criteria set out in the FEI schedule, the following GBR athletes have been accepted, waitlisted and balloted for Burnham Market International (17-20 September 2020) following the decision of the Team GBR Senior Selector.

 

There is not appeal to the decision. Please do not call the MEM office to discuss this list.

Any rider wishing to move to the CCI4*-L should communicate to entries@tristareventing.com as soon as possible or call 01485 210070
The MEM office will inform Athletes accepted off the wait list as soon as possible.

If any athlete does not wish to take their allocated slot, then please withdraw as soon as possible for the sake of fellow athletes.
 
GBR Athletes
Accepted Horses

  • Baugh, Lizzie B EXCLUSIVE
  • Bullimore, Sarah REVE DU ROUET
  • Bullimore, Sarah CONPIERRE
  • Campbell, Edie FIREBALL F
  • Chandler, Emilie GORTFADDA DIAMOND
  • Coy, Heidi CARRIGSEAN TIGERSEYE
  • Dunsdon, Alice SAMBO III
  • Edmundson, Mary DG MARADONA
  • Fry, Rosie ARISE CAVALIER
  • Jackson, Tom COURT CASPER
  • Jackson, Tom FIRE FLY
  • King, Emily VALMY BIATS
  • King, Kitty VENDREDI BIATS
  • Lucey, Nicholas PROUD COURAGE
  • Martin, Helen ANDREAS
  • McEwen, Tom TOLEDO DE KERSER
  • Meade, Harry CAVALIER CRYSTAL
  • Meade, Harry MOSSTOWN PRINCE
  • Milnes, Selina IRON IV
  • Rawlin, Will THE PARTNER
  • Reid-Warrilow, Franky BILLY CHAMPAGNE
  • Rowland, Tom VERY GOOD TEMPO
  • Ryan-Bell, Carolyne BALLYMOON DIAMOND
  • Tattersall, Gemma CHILLI KNIGHT
  • Tattersall, Gemma SANTIAGO BAY
  • Townend, Oliver CILLNABRADDEN EVO
  • Warburton, Max SIR PAPILLON
  • Way, Sarah DASSETT COOLEY DUN
  • Whittington, Francis DHI FIKTOR NITA
  • Wilson, Nicola ERANO M

 
Waitlisted Horses (in order)

1st Wait                                 Way, Ben COOLEY ENNO                                      
2nd Wait                               Rowe, Charlotte THE EMERALD LILY            
3rd Wait                                Lockwood, Louisa DIAMOND RUCTIONS         
4th Wait                                Team NZL                                                         
5th Wait                                Team JPN                                                         
6th Wait                                Team AUS                                                         
7th Wait                                Rushbrooke, James ROWLAND                             
 
GBR Athletes Balloted Horses

  • Dennis, Charlotte MOUNT PANTHER
  • Dunsdon, Alice COOL INVESTMENT
  • Grieve, Simon DRUMBILLA METRO
  • Heath, Matthew ASKARI
  • Hecking, Matt HARLE BELLE
  • Higgins, Annette MGH CRUISARDO STREET
  • Hyslop-Webb, Emma DARRANT
  • Hyslop-Webb, Emma PENNLANDS DOUGLAS
  • James, Sally KAPOWAIRUA
  • Leyland, Wizz CRUISE THE TOWN
  • Limpus, Indiana BRONZE DANDYLION
  • Meade, Harry MONBEG MEDLAR
  • Mutch, Harry HD BRONZE
  • Preston, Katie TEMPLAR JUSTICE
  • Round, Chelsea FLEETWOOD MAC V
  • Shapland, Kate URIS CAVALIER
  • Short, Kirsty COSSAN LAD
  • Stewart-Wood, Camilla BRENHIN BYCHAN
  • Wilkes, Ali SOCIAL BUTTERFLY