Under 18 Qualifying Classes 2019

Each of the eight regions holds a number of qualifiers for under 18 riders at BE100 Open under 18 (BE100Ou18) and Open Novice under 18 (ONu18) level.

The qualification period for the 2019 Championships runs from 1 July 2018 to 30 June 2019.

  • Riders competing for selection in the BE100Ou18 Championship should complete a minimum of two BE100Ou18 classes within their region.
  • Riders competing for selection in the Open Novice under 18 (ONu18) Championship (run at CCI2*-L level) should have completed two ONu18 classes during the qualifying period; one ONu18 must be within region preferably in the current year, one ONu18 may be out of region.

Qualifying Classes

2019 Championships

CENTRAL

Dates Event Class
2018
Jul 22 Aston-le-Walls (3) ONu18
Aug 7-8 Homme House (Much Marcle) BE100Ou18
Aug 14 West Wilts ONu18
Sep 2 Goring Heath (2) BE100Ou18
Oct 6-7 Calmsden (2) BE100Ou18
Oct 14 Broadway (2) ONu18
2019
Mar 16-17 Swalcliffe Park BE100Ou18
Apr 20-21 Solihull (1) ONu18
Apr 27-28 Withington Manor ONu18
May 4-5 Broadway (1) BE100Ou18
May 10-11 Aston-le-Walls (2) ONu18
Jun 8-9 Berkshire College of Agriculture BE100Ou18 and ONu18

EAST MIDLANDS

Dates Event Class
2018
Jul 7-8 Buckminster Park BE100Ou18 and ONu18
Aug 25-26 Shelford Manor (2) BE100Ou18 and ONu18
Oct 19-21 Norton Disney (2) BE100Ou18
Oct 19-21 Oasby (2) ONu18
2019
Mar 7-10 Oasby (1) BE100Ou18          
Mar 15-17 Lincolnshire ONu18
Mar 29-31 Belton ONu18
May 17-19 Rockingham Castle ONu18
May 26-27 Shelford Manor (1) BE100Ou18
Jun 8-9 Speetley BE100Ou18

EAST

Dates Event Class
2018
Aug 24-26 Keysoe (3) BE100Ou18
Sep 9 Burnham Market (2) BE100Ou18
Sep 21-Oct 1 Little Downham (3) BE100Ou18 and ONu18
2019
Mar 9-10 Poplar Park (1) BE100Ou18 and ONu18
Mar 22-24 Great Witchingham (1) ONu18
Apr 12-14 Burnham Market (1) BE100Ou18 and ONu18
May 31-Jun 2 Little Downham (1) BE100Ou18 and ONu18
Jun 15-16 Stratford Hills BE100Ou18

NORTH

Dates Event Class
2018
Aug 31-Sep 2 Richmond (2) BE100Ou18 and ONu18
Sep 15-16 Allerton Park BE100Ou18 and ONu18
Sep 29-30 Bishop Burton (2) BE100Ou18 and ONu18
2019
Apr 6-7 Breckenbrough (1) BE100Ou18 and ONu18
May 18-19 Warwick Hall (1) BE100Ou18 and ONu18
Jun 1-2 Belsay BE100Ou18 and ONu18

SCOTLAND

Dates Event Class
2018
Jun 30-Jul 1 Hopetoun BE100Ou18 and ONu18
Jul 14-15 Forgandenny (2) BE100Ou18 and ONu18
Aug 4-5 Hendersyde Park BE100Ou18 and ONu18
Aug 11-12 Dalkeith (1) BE100Ou18 and ONu18
2019
Apr 20-21 Forgandenny (1) BE100Ou18 and ONu18
May 10-12 Floors Castle BE100Ou18 and ONu18
May 25 Scotsburn ONu18
Jun 8 Eglington ONu18

SOUTH EAST

Dates Event Class
2018
Jul 14-15 Eridge BE100Ou18 and ONu18
Sep 22-23 South of England (2) BE100Ou18 and ONu18
2019
Mar 7-10 Tweseldown (1) BE100Ou18
Apr 6-7 South of England BE100Ou18 and ONu18
Apr 27-28 Chilham Castle (1) BE100Ou18 and ONu18
May 18-20 Tweseldown (2) ONu18
May 25-27 Borde Hill (1) BE100Ou18
Jun 22-23 Farely Hall ONu18

SOUTH WEST

Dates Event Class
2018
Sep 22-23 Bricky BE100Ou18 and ONu18
Oct 18-21 Aldon (2) BE100Ou18 and ONu18
2019
Apr 2-3 Portman BE100Ou18 and ONu18
Apr 19-21 Bicton Arena (1) BE100Ou18 and ONu18
May 25-27 Pontispool (2) BE100Ou18 and ONu18

WALES AND WEST MIDLANDS

Dates Event Class
2018
Sep 1-2 Sapey (2) ONu18
Sep 21-23 Kelsall Hill (2) BE100Ou18 and ONu18
Sep 14-15 Monmouth BE100Ou18
Oct 6-7 Weston Park (2) BE100Ou18 and ONu18
2019
Apr 13-14 Eland Lodge BE100Ou18 and ONu18
Apr 27-28 Bradwall BE100Ou18 and ONu18
May 11-12 Llanymynech BE100Ou18 and ONu18

2020 Championships

CENTRAL

Dates Event Class
2019
     
2020
     

EAST MIDLANDS

Dates Event Class
2019
Jul 6-7 Buckminster Park BE100Ou18, ONu18
Aug 24-25 Shelford Manor (2) BE100Ou18, ONu18
Oct 25-27 Norton Disney (2) BE100Ou18, ONu18
2020
     

EAST

Dates Event Class
2019
Aug 23-25 Keysoe (3) BE100Ou18, ONu18
Oct 5-7 Little Downham (3) BE100Ou18, ONu18
2020
     

NORTH

Dates Event Class
2019
Aug 30-Sep 1 Richmond (2) BE100Ou18, ONu18
Sep 14-15 Frenchfield (2) BE100Ou18
Sep 21-22 Allerton Park ONu18
Oct 5-6 Bishop Burton (2) BE100Ou18, ONu18
2020
     

 SCOTLAND

Dates Event Class
2019
     
2020
     

 SOUTH EAST

Dates Event Class
2019
Jul 13-14 Eridge BE100Ou18, ONu18
Sep 28-29 South of England (2) BE100Ou18, ONu18
2020
     

SOUTH WEST

Dates Event Class
2019
Sep 21-23 Pontispool (3) BE100Ou18, ONu18
Oct 24-27 Bicton Arena (4) BE100Ou18, ONu18
2020
     

WALES AND WEST MIDLANDS

Dates Event Class
2019
     
2020