Past Success Juniors

Year

Venue

Team Result

Individual Result

2019 Maarsbergen, Netherlands Silver
Leila Paske - Billy McFee
Georgia Bartlett - Spano de Nazca
Elicia Miller - A Sunny Bay
Saffron Osborne - Lakantus
Silver
Leila Paske - Billy McFee
2018 Fontainebleau, France

Silver
Heidi Coy - Royal Fury
Sasha Hargreaves - Playtime
Georgia Bartlett - Spano de Nazca
Elicia Miller - A Sunny Bay

Silver
Heidi Coy – Royal Fury
2017 Millstreet, Ireland Silver
Bubby Upton - Eros DHI
Phoebe Locke - Union Fortunus
Richard Coney - Kananaskis
Imogen White - Emill
Gold
Bubby Upton - Eros DHI
 
2016 Montelibretti, Italy Bronze
Felicity Collins - Rsh Contend Or
Phoebe Locke - Union Fortunus
Richard Coney - Kananaskis
Isabelle Upton - Eros DHI
-
2015 Bialy Bor, Poland Bronze
Alex Kennedy - Chocolate Domino 
Charlotte Bacon - Sannanvalley Justice 
Charlotte East - Clear Dawn
Sam Ecroyd - Opera House 
-
2014 Bishop Burton, Great Britain - Gold
Anna Wilks - Touch of Pleasure
2013 Haras de Jardy, France - Bronze
Will Furlong - Pioneer Silvie
2012 Strzegom, Poland Gold 
Sophie How - Pebbly Aga Khan
Alfie Bradstock - Minimee
Alex Liddle - Romeo Z
Isabella Innes Ker - Carolyn
Gold
Sophie How - Pebbly Aga Khan

Silver 
Emily King - Mr Hiho
2011 Vale Sabroso, Portugal Gold
Zoe Brennan - Latino K
David Doel - Kings Cross
Tom Jackson - Waltham Fiddlers Find
Bethany Stephenson - Family Affaer

Gold
Zoe Brennan - Latino K

Bronze
David Doel - Kings Cross

2010 Bad Segeberg, Germany - Bronze
Tim Rogers - Corrieview Owen
2009 Waregem, Belgium - Silver
Dani Evans - Uchin
2008
Thirlestane Castle, Great Britain
 
Gold
Sienna Myson Davies - Tambourine
Libby Soley - Kachemir Le Beau
Amy Hawley - Helpful Harry
Willa Newton - Neelix

Gold
Sienna Myson Davies - Tambourine

Silver
Libby Soley - Kachemir Le Beau

2007 Avenches, Switzerland Gold
Laura Collett - Rayef
Emily Llewellyn - Pardon Me II
Marina Lawson-Smith - Fancy That II
Harry Dzenis - Spider IV

Gold
Laura Collett - Rayef

Bronze
Emily Llewellyn - Pardon Me II

2006 Necarne Castle, Ireland Silver
Laura Collett - Fernhill Sox
Emily Llewellyn - Society Spice
Dani Cuomo - Ballin Willow
Georgie Spence - Song For Gull
Gold
Laura Collett - Fernhill Sox
2005 Saumur, France - -
2004 Pratoni del Vivaro, Italy Bronze
Jolyse Clancey - On Song
Tamsyn Hutchins - Tully Lane
Francesca Ludlam - Secret Avalanche
Holly Wick - Redoubtable III
-
2003 Pardubice, Czech Republic - -
2002 Waregem, Belgium - -
2001 Walldorf, Germany - -
2000 Pratoni del Vivaro, Italy Silver
Kitty Boggis - Leading Edge
Amy Harris - American Gigolo
Jemima Ensor - Lake Placid
Ibby Macpherson - McCallan
-
1999 Vittel, France - -
1998 Bialy Bor, Poland Gold
Sophie Ames - Deuce 
Jenny Julian - Rathmore Diamond
Emily Baldwin - Welton Airborne
Emilie Chandler - Weston Miskris
Silver
Emilie Chandler - Weston Miskris
1997 Walldorf, Germany - -
1996 Blair Castle, Great Britain Gold
Tor Brewer - Welton Airborne
Tom Robinson - California Boy
Stephanie Stark - Go Bust
Emma Taylor - Fair Dinkum
Gold
Emma Taylor - Fair Dinkum
1995 Bunge, Sweden - Gold
Katherine Duckitt - Joe Brown
1994 Pratoni del Vivaro, Italy Silver
Kirsty Hynd - Work of Art
Ali Wilks - Lord Polo
Lucy Wiegersma - Woodstown Boy
Panda Wilson - Court Command
Bronze
Kirsty Hynd - Work of Art
1993 Loughanmore, Ireland Silver
Lucy Wiegersma - Custard
Nigel Lynn - Ruckley's Best
Panda Wilson - Freddie Mercury
Sarah England - Goosey Lucy
Silver
Lucy Wiegersma - Custard
1992 Langenhagen, Germany - -
1991 Rotherfield, Great Britain Silver
Davina Hughes - Jenny Black
Michelle Parker - Grot
Stefanie Thompson - Ballyjim II
Charlotte Wybrew - Withcote Freddie
Bronze
Stefanie Thompson - Ballyjim II
1990 Vittel, France Silver
Sarah Cutteridge - Harrys Boy
Elizabeth Bulmer - Wilsumer Master M
Rosie Gunn - Croft Maghera
Stefanie Thompson - Ballyjim II
-
1989 Lausanne, 
Switzerland
- -
1988 Dijon, France Gold
Kristina Gifford - Smithstown Lad
Sarah England - Chevy Chase
Sophie Newman - Blackmore Money Spinner
Alice Clapham - Bowmanshill Crystal Clear
Bronze
Kristina Gifford - Smithstown Lad
1987 Rome, Italy Gold
Polly Lyon - Highland Road
Andrea Morris - Jack O'Lantern
Kristina Gifford - Song & Dance Man
Claire Bowley - Fair Share
Gold
Polly Lyon - Highland Road

Silver
William Fox-Pitt - Steadfast
1986 Walldorf, Germany Bronze
Polly Martin - Krugerrand
Susan Cope - Juicy Lucy
Pippa Nolan - Airbourne - II
Simon Hazlem - Gang Star
Silver
Polly Martin - Krugerrand
1985 Rotherfield, Great Britain Gold
Alexandra Ramus - Spy Story II
Clea Hoeg - Norton Boy
Sally bateson - Scalphunter
Steven Chambers - Talisman SC
Bronze
Georgina Anstee - Printers Devil
1984 Drzonkow, Poland Silver
Madeleine Gurdon - The Done Thing
Jonathan Gooderham - Rustic Moon
Jamie Search - Capricorn VI
Katie Parker - Master Chester
Silver
Madeleine Gurdon - The Done Thing
1983 Rome, Italy Gold
Helen Brown - Fleetwater Opposition
Sarah Williams - Spiritos
Susanna Macaire - Latin Tempo
Rachel Hunt - Friday Fox
Gold
Helen Brown - Fleetwater Opposition
1982 Rotherfield, Great Britain Gold
Karen Straker - Running Bear
Anne-Marie Taylor - Gin & Orange
Katherine Gracey - Rustic Rambler
Ros Bevan - Horton Venture
Gold
Karen Staker - Running Bear
1981 St Fargeau, France Silver
Virginia Strawson - Greek Herb
Tim Dudgeon - Tom Faggus
Polly Schwerdt - Dylan II
Georgina Sandell - Moss II
-
1980 Achselschwang, Germany Gold
Virginia Strawson - Greek Herb
Clare Needham - Solo
Susanna Brooke - Super Star IV
Nicola May - Commodore IV
Silver
Clare Needham - Solo
1979 Punchestown, Ireland Silver
Tuffy Tilly - Tom Tempo
Nicola May - Commodore IV
Sarah Calloway - Bassanio
Bridget Ensten - Carbrooke Charles
Gold
Nicola May - Commodore IV
1978 Burghley, Great Britain - -
1977 Fontainebleau, France - -
1976 Siekkrug, Germany Gold
Debbie Saffell - Double Brandy
Sarah Bouet - Sea Lord V
Fraser Jack - Burnt Oak
Carloine Sauders - Cymbal
Silver
Debbie Saffell - Double Brandy

Bronze
Sarah Bouet - Sea Lord V
1975 Cirencester, Great Britain Gold
Denise Winter - Mermau
Diana Clapham - Martha
Joanna Winter - Staintess Steel
Julie Pointer - Royal Slam
Gold
Venitia Salmond - Orpheus
Silver
Debbie Saffell - Double Brandy
Bronze
Joanne Winter - Stainless Steel
1974 Rome, Italy - Gold
Shelia Kerr - Peer Gynt

Silver
Joanna Winter - Stainless Steel
1973 Pompadour, France Gold
Virginia Holgate - Dubonnet
Sara Bailey - Red Amber
Annabel Scrimgeour - Lysander
Dawn Brands - Just A Cloud
Gold
Virginia Holgate - Dubonnet

Silver
Sara Bailey - Red Amber
1972 Eridge, Great Britain Gold
Tony Hill - Maid Marion
Christopher Brooke - Olive Oyl
Alex Colquhoun - Belle Gray
Amanda Sivewright - Alsedell
Silver
Tony Hill - Maid Marion
1971 Wesel, Germany Gold
Andrew Brake - Maid Marion
Christopher Brooke - Olive Oyl
Lucinda Prior-Palmer - Be Fair
Amanda Sivewright - Gameel
Gold
Christopher Brooke - Olive Oyl
1970 Holstebro, Denmark Bronze
Christopher Brooke - Olive Oyl
Mary Warren - Yogi Bear
Peter Raymond - Tawstock Gent
Tony Hill - Chicago III
-
1969 Euskirchen, Germany - Bronze
Aly Pattinson - Sharon
1968 Craon, France Silver
Richard Walker - Pasha
Angela Sowden - Clorinda
Stuart Stevens - Benson
Tessa Borwick - Sermonetto
Gold
Richard Walker - pasha
1967 Eridge, Great Britain - -