Discipline List

Rule 3.8.2.1: Disciplinary Sanctions will be shown on this list for a period of at least 12 months. The named person will be notified. Entries on this list will be published by BE from time to time. Details of the List entry will be made available to the person named on written request to the BE Office. 

Name Horse Date added Event Rule Breach Sanction
Hannah Naylor Stewart Baileys Dawn 19.3.19 Isleham 9.2 Caution
Alison Glover Saintfield Douglas 19.3.19 Epworth 5.9 10 Penalties
Jennifer Mcgregor Heaven 19.3.19 Oasby (1) 7.19.2 Elimination
Abbie Zehatmayr Some Boy Lukey 19.3.19 Oasby (1) 6.2.10 Caution
Abbie Cowley Kylebrack Star 19.3.19 Tweseldown (1) 5.6 Caution
Ellie Fredericks Mandorior 21.9.18 Pontispool (2) 5.5 Caution
Rebecca Crawford Dollys Daydream II 21.9.18 Munstead (2) 5.9 Ten Penalties
Gracie Tyte Liskillen Prince 21.9.18 Munstead (2) 5.9 Ten Penalties
Charlotte Jade Allen Liliput McFlurry 21.9.18 Munstead (2) 5.9 Ten Penalties
Bobbie Hall Silken Bow 21.9.18 Munstead (2) 5.5 Fine £50 
Emma Huyton HVS Nally 21.9.18 Munstead (2) 5.6 Caution
Charlotte Witcomb Sarim Ultimate Legacy 21.9.18 Munstead (2) 5.5 Fine £50
Harry Mutch HD The One 21.9.18 Burgham International 3.8.3 FEI Fine £340
Grace Taylor Jack In The Box III 21.9.18 Gatcombe International (2) 3.8.3 FEI Yellow Card
Gareth Warburton Six One Away 21.9.18 Gatcombe International (2) 3.8.3 FEI Verbal Warning
Charlotte Clewlow Express Mail  21.9.18  Gatcombe International (2)  3.8.3  FEI Verbal Warning 
Gordon Murphy Monbeg After Dark 21.9.18 West Wilts (3) 6.3.9.15, 6.3.10, 6.3.9.16 Caution
Connie Wheeler Loris Concerto 21.9.18 West Wilts (3) 5.9 Ten Penalties
Abi Voyce Precious III 21.9.18 West Wilts (3) 5.9 Ten Penalties
Ellie Mitchell Gerry Butler 21.9.18 West Wilts (3) 5.5 Caution
Annie-Kirsty Macleod Imazing 11.9.18 Aswanley 5.6 Caution
Victoria Vaughan-Thomas Wil Celtic Mighty Mouse 11.9.18 Llanymynech (2) 10.2 Disqualified
Millie Dumas KEC Deakon 11.9.18 Millstreet 3.8.3 FEI Verbal Warning
James Sommerville Talent 11.9.18 Blair Castle 3.8.3 FEI Yellow Card
Louise Evans Feu 11.9.18 Blair Castle 3.8.3 FEI Yellow Card
Oliver Townend Tregilder 11.9.18 Blair Castle 3.8.3 FEI Verbal Warning
Imogen Murray SJL Convince Me 11.9.18 Le Pin au Haras 3.8.3 FEI Yellow Card
Elisabeth Halliday-Sharp Cooley Stormwater 11.9.18 Firle Place International 5.9 Ten Penalties
Emma Louise Philpott Obsidian 11.9.18 Firle Place International 5.9 Caution
Rebecca Glasson Denver IV 11.9.18 Somerford Park International (2) 3.8.3 FEI Yellow Card
Charlotte Armstrong Fairytales Lover 11.9.18 Nunney International 3.8.3 FEI Fine £85
Wayne Clarke Fabelhart 11.9.18 West Wilts (2) 5.9 Ten Penalties
Amy Barlow   11.9.18 West Wilts (2) 5.22 Caution
Charlotte Armstrong Coole Roe Darkie 11.9.18 West Wilts (2) 5.5 Caution
Georgialaice Matthews Unforgettable George 11.9.18 West Wilts (2) 5.9 Caution
Tara Staveley In The Wind 9.8.18 Homme House (Much Marcle) 5.9 Ten Penalties
Laura Bingham Peasedown Lord Lyon 9.8.18 Homme House (Much Marcle) 5.9 Ten Penalties
Hippolyte Rechard Gabidj De La Mare 9.8.18 Smiths Lawn 5.5 Caution
Billy Marshall I Love You Van Geutenborg 9.8.18 Wilton 6.3.10, 6.3.9.16, 1.9 Caution
Rachel Cook Lady Loxinia 9.8.18 Wilton 5.9, 5.7 Caution
Helen Vernon Thats Illogical 9.8.18 Wilton 1.8 Caution
Emily Lochore Hexmaleys Hayday 2.8.18 Burgham International 3.8.3 FEI Yellow Card
Lucille Bywater Little Midnight Dancer 2.8.18 Calmsden (1) 5.9 Ten Penalties
Rose Carneige Return to Sender II  30.7.18 Chilham Castle (2) 5.9 Ten Penalties
Russell Stevens Graceful Diamond II 30.7.18 Chilham Castle (2) 5.9 Ten Penalties
Jessica Wilcox Sarro Bridge 12.7.18 Barbury International 5.9 Ten Penalties
Claire Walker Quantico Z 12.7.18 Buckminster Park 7.19.2 Elimination
Paddy Muir Talica  4.7.18  Aske  6.3.9.16  Caution
Georgialaice Matthews Unforgettable George 27.6.18 Treborough (1) 5.9 Ten Penalties
Emma Louise Philpott Obsidian  27.6.18  Farley Hall  5.6  25 Penalties 
Rose-Zena White Highlake Lake 27.6.18 Warwick Hall (2) 5.9 Ten Penalties
Abigail Valentine Terrano Cha Cha 21.6.18 Stratford Hills 5.6, 6.3.9.16, 6.3.10 Caution
Alex Peters Cairnview Momentum 21.6.18 Stratford Hills 9.2 Caution
Georgina Afonso Joey Perhaps 21.6.18 Rackham 5.12 Elimination
Jessica Corser Moangarriff Duke 20.6.18 Catton Park 5.5 Caution
Katie Heath Harthill Bouncing Bean 20.6.18 Catton Park 6.3.9.16, 6.3.10 Caution
Lily Blunt Blue Boy II 20.6.18 Nunney International 5.5 Caution
Tom Rowland Snap to It  20.6.18  Nunney International  8.2  Referred to the CEO under 3.8.1.3. Caution
Claire Fielding You Never Said  20.6.18  Nunney International  5.5  Caution 
Katy Sawyer Greatest Time 14.6.18 West Wilts (1) 5.6 Caution 
Phoebe Fussell Tulla Juno 14.6.18 West Wilts (1) 5.6  Caution 
Tarka Abraham Vamousse III 14.6.18 West Wilts (1) 5.5, 6.3.9.16, 6.3.3 Caution 
Portia Alexander Major Mourne 14.6.18 West Wilts (1) 5.5 Caution 
Sarah Gould Coco Mademoiselle Counture 14.6.18 West Wilts (1) 5.5 Caution 
Charles Foot Pininfarina 14.6.18 West Wilts (1) 5.5 Caution 
Enid Grant Don Diego 11.6.18 Richmond (2) (2017) 10.4 BEFAR: Disqualification from the event, Fine £250, Costs £340, period of ineligibility 11.6.18 - 11.12.18.
Hannah Bate Barones II 11.6.18 Bramham 3.8.3 FEI Yellow Card
Chloe Minshaw Beloumani Tess LY 11.6.18 Tattersalls 3.8.3 FEI Verbal Warning
Jo Rimmer Mounttemple Mistress 11.6.18 Tattersalls 3.8.3 FEI Verbal Warning
Gordon Gourlay Rinate 9.6.18 Eglinton 5.1 Caution
Matthew Wright   6.6.18   3.8.3 FEI Fine £1175
Danielle Dunn Zocarla BLH 6.6.18 Bicton (1) 3.8.3 FEI Fine £75
Katherine Mason Ariban 5.6.18 Houghton Hall 3.8.3 FEI Yellow Card
Jemima Howden Ardough Boy 5.6.18 Ascott Under Wychwood (2) 5.9 Ten Penalties
Elizabeth Allen Themis Du Manoir 5.6.18 Belsay 5.5 Caution
Jack Watson D Artagnan II 5.6.18 Belsay 5.9 Ten Penalties
Emma Brown Pennys Phantom 5.6.18 Belsay 1.9, 1.10, 5.3 Caution
Sonia Chapman Dolly Duster 30.5.18 Borde Hill (1) 5.5 Elimination
Noor Slaoui   30.5.18 Shelford Manor (1) 5.12 Caution
Mark Poskitt Formerly Poor Greg 24.5.18 Somerford Park (1) 5.5 Caution
Etti Dale Simply Simon II 23.5.18  Poplar Park (2)  5.5, 6.3.1.16, 6.3.10  Caution 
Ria Scott Starflower 16.5.18 Aston Le Walls (2) 6.3.4 25 Penalties
Bruce Haskell   16.5.18 Aston Le Walls (2) 1.9, 5.3

Fine £100

Referred to the CEO under 3.8.1.3

John-Paul Sheffield Gulfstream 15.5.18 Chatsworth 7.13.1 Ten Penalties
Charlotte Turner Every Cloud 15.5.18 Millfield 5.9 Ten Penalties
Rebecca Scott Dinozzo 15.5.18 Floors Castle 5.6 25 Penalties
Oliver Townend   10.5.18 Badminton 3.8.3 FEI Verbal Warning
Edward Howard  Rickamore Oscar  10.5.18 Richmond (1)  5.9 Ten Penalties
Jasmine Watson  B Silktown Magnolia 10.5.18  Richmond (1)  5.9 Ten Penalties
Fiona Malcolm Thebestof Three 10.5.18 Richmond (1) 6.3.10, 6.3.9.16 Caution
Ellie Guy Ard Cluedo 24.4.18 Moreton (X) 3.8.1.8 Referral to CEO.
Corinne Roberts Recession 24.4.18 Horseheath (1) 1.9, 4.8, 5.12 Fine £50
Oliver Townend   23.4.18 Kelsall Hill (1) 4.7 Fine £150
Sarah Pickard Polo Sticker 15.4.18 Belton Park 3.8.3 FEI Yellow Card
Samantha Cutts Piccola Diavola 15.4.18 Belton Park 3.8.3 FEI Yellow Card
Bill Levett Alexander NJ 15.4.18 Belton Park 3.8.3 FEI Yellow Card
Mark Cramb   6.4.18   3.8.6.2 Suspension for one month
Anthony Clark Roswat Ranger 13.3.18 Poplar Park (1) 5.5 Caution
Wiggy Nicholson Liberto II 12.9.18 West Wilts (3) 1.9, 5.3 Referral to CEO.
           

BE Rules and Members' Handbook