Science Supplements Grassroots Foundation Points League

The Grassroots Foundation Points Leagues, sponsored by Science Supplements, are for horses and riders winning Foundation Points at BE90, BE100 and BE105 level, who are eligible to compete at the Science Supplements Cup

(Excludes results gained in Open classes).

Grassroots Foundation Points League - Riders

Top 20 Grassroots Foundation Points Riders 2021

Position Rider Country Points
1st Eva Carse GBR - Great Britain 34
2nd Holly Clarke GBR - Great Britain 32
3rd= Pippa Royle United Kingdom 28
3rd= Emily Weeks GBR - Great Britain 28
3rd= Caroline Dyer GBR - Great Britain 28
3rd= Ellie Healy GBR - Great Britain 28
7th= Katy Prince GBR - Great Britain 26
7th= Annie Smith GBR - Great Britain 26
9th Lizzie Forbes GBR - Great Britain 20
10th= Carolyn Bates GBR - Great Britain 18
10th= Lucinda Britnell GBR - Great Britain 18
10th= Abigail Burbidge GBR - Great Britain 18
13th= Alice James GBR - Great Britain 16
13th= Travis Leigh GBR - Great Britain 16
13th= Amy Wybergh GBR - Great Britain 16
13th= Jemima Cross GBR - Great Britain 16
13th= Marianna Sawyer GBR - Great Britain 16
13th= Theo Funnell GBR - Great Britain 16
19th= Alex Colborn GBR - Great Britain 15
19th= Chloe Fairley GBR - Great Britain 15

Grassroots Foundation Points League - Horses

Top 20 Grassroots Foundation Points Horses 2021

Position Horse Sire x Dam Owner Country Points
1st LISNAFIFFY Eva Carse GBR - Great Britain 34
2nd NICO Alex Clarke GBR - Great Britain 32
3rd= CURRAGHGRAIGUE QUEBEC Caroline Dyer GBR - Great Britain 28
3rd= CORKER BUACHAILL Emily Weeks GBR - Great Britain 28
5th DIZZEE RASCAL Katy Prince GBR - Great Britain 26
6th CLASS MOVE Ellie Healy GBR - Great Britain 24
7th ROSIE XIII Lizzie Forbes GBR - Great Britain 20
8th= HEULFRYN JACK OF HEARTS Carolyn Bates GBR - Great Britain 18
8th= FEELING FANTASTIC Abigail Burbidge GBR - Great Britain 18
8th= FLOOR Lucinda Britnell GBR - Great Britain 18
11th= NAGANA COOL CALYPSO Alice James GBR - Great Britain 16
11th= HANLEEN BABALOU Amy Wybergh GBR - Great Britain 16
11th= I SPY CDS Jemima Cross GBR - Great Britain 16
11th= KINGSTON Marianna Sawyer GBR - Great Britain 16
11th= NORTH STAR II Amanda Royle GBR - Great Britain 16
11th= JUUL W Travis Leigh GBR - Great Britain 16
11th= ANNAGHMORE LAD Annie Smith GBR - Great Britain 16
11th= THEODORA Theo Funnell GBR - Great Britain 16
19th BEHEY BOY II Chloe Fairley, Beatrice Fairley GBR - Great Britain 15
20th= RUMPLESTILTSKIN Lucy Edmeades Stearns GBR - Great Britain 14