Science Supplements Grassroots Foundation Points League

The Grassroots Foundation Points Leagues, sponsored by Science Supplements, are for horses and riders winning Foundation Points at BE90, BE100 and BE105 level, who are eligible to compete at the Science Supplements Cup

(Excludes results gained in Open classes).

Grassroots Foundation Points League - Riders

Top 20 Grassroots Foundation Points Riders 2021

Position Rider Country Points
1st= Ellie Healy GBR - Great Britain 28
1st= Caroline Dyer GBR - Great Britain 28
3rd Annie Smith GBR - Great Britain 26
4th Eva Carse GBR - Great Britain 24
5th= Jemima Cross GBR - Great Britain 16
5th= Katy Prince GBR - Great Britain 16
5th= Lizzie Forbes GBR - Great Britain 16
5th= Marianna Sawyer GBR - Great Britain 16
5th= Holly Clarke GBR - Great Britain 16
5th= Travis Leigh GBR - Great Britain 16
11th Alex Colborn GBR - Great Britain 15
12th= Charlotte Ward GBR - Great Britain 14
12th= Emily Weeks GBR - Great Britain 14
12th= Lucy Edmeades Stearns GBR - Great Britain 14
12th= Maisie Morgan GBR - Great Britain 14
12th= Theo Funnell GBR - Great Britain 14
12th= Sophie Brown GBR - Great Britain 14
12th= Ivy Fisher GBR - Great Britain 14
12th= Katherine Stewart GBR - Great Britain 14
12th= Amy Brown GBR - Great Britain 14

Grassroots Foundation Points League - Horses

Top 20 Grassroots Foundation Points Horses 2021

Position Horse Sire x Dam Owner Country Points
1st CURRAGHGRAIGUE QUEBEC Caroline Dyer GBR - Great Britain 28
2nd= CLASS MOVE Ellie Healy GBR - Great Britain 24
2nd= LISNAFIFFY Eva Carse GBR - Great Britain 24
4th= KINGSTON Marianna Sawyer GBR - Great Britain 16
4th= DIZZEE RASCAL Katy Prince GBR - Great Britain 16
4th= NICO Alex Clarke GBR - Great Britain 16
4th= JUUL W Travis Leigh GBR - Great Britain 16
4th= I SPY CDS Jemima Cross GBR - Great Britain 16
4th= ROSIE XIII Lizzie Forbes GBR - Great Britain 16
4th= ANNAGHMORE LAD Annie Smith GBR - Great Britain 16
11th= DELIGHTFUL MR CLOVER Katherine Stewart GBR - Great Britain 14
11th= SAYS ALL Maisie Morgan GBR - Great Britain 14
11th= THEODORA Theo Funnell GBR - Great Britain 14
11th= MICKLOWS MASTER PLAN Sophie Brown GBR - Great Britain 14
11th= MUCKRIM EVAN Caroline Fisher GBR - Great Britain 14
11th= RUMPLESTILTSKIN Lucy Edmeades Stearns GBR - Great Britain 14
11th= CORKER BUACHAILL Emily Weeks GBR - Great Britain 14
11th= CROFT ALLURE Amy Brown GBR - Great Britain 14
11th= AFON Charlotte Ward GBR - Great Britain 14
20th= SIDNEY REBEL Rachel Fisher GBR - Great Britain 12