Foundation Points League

BE Foundation Points are awarded at BE90, BE100 and BE105 level. These leagues are for riders and horses earning points at these levels throughout the season.

Foundation Points Leagues

Foundation Points Top Riders League 2018

 

Position Name Points
1st Miss Melissa Joannides 516
2nd Mr John-Paul Sheffield 349
3rd Miss Vittoria Panizzon 282
4th Miss Samantha Hobbs 274
5th Miss Robyn Gray 269
=6th Miss Jasmine Wilks 250
=6th Miss Samantha Jimmison 250
8th Mrs Caroline Day 249
9th Miss Vicky Tuffs 219
10th Miss Alex Postolowsky 214
=11th Miss Gemma Tattersall 210
=11th Mr James Somerville 210
13th Mr Gubby Leech 209
=14th Mrs Kate Magee 202
=14th Mrs Nicola Wilson 202
16th Miss Laura Ridout 199
=17th Mr Jason Hobbs 180
=17th Mr Ollie Martin 180
=17th Mrs Joanne Watts 180
20th Mrs Helen Witchell 179

 

Foundation Points Top Horses League 2018

 

Position

Name

sire x dam sire

Owner/scountry of origin Points
1st MIDNIGHT BLUES Mrs Alison Walton 159
MIGHTY MAGIC x WOODLANDER BOMBAY SAPPHIRE United Kingdom
 
2nd ELDYNO Mrs Caroline Bridge 146
EL BUNDY x DYNAMO Germany
 
3rd ASHFORD CLEAVE LITTLE MAN Ms Suzannah Priest 124
ASHFORD CLEAVE ITS PHENOMENAL x COOLE LAD United Kingdom
 
4th J J MALONE Mrs Alyson Parker 122
PIK LABIONICS x BELTAIN Germany
 
5th= HARESTONE Miss Jasmine Wilks 120
TEMPLEBREADY FEAR BUI x LAST TYCOON Ireland
 
5th= LITTLE MILL II Mrs Beverly Mason 120
MILL LAW x FULTON United Kingdom
 
7th= CORRIEVIEW MERLIN MAGIC Mrs Jane Rogers 118
KRISINSKY x DERWIN TEITHIWR United Kingdom
 
7th= MAX MCINERNEY Miss Vicky Tuffs 118
QUALITY TIME x LUX Z Ireland
 
9th LATES FLASH Miss Laura Ridout 116
DIAMOND IMP LAD x BROKEN HEARTED Ireland
 
10th RAPID GLOBAL VB Mrs Christine Hudson 109
RAMIRO B IRL
 
11th= MARTINS IRISH EDDIE Mr Ollie Martin 108
KILLEA HILL VIEW x HALLODRI (ATA) Ireland
 
11th= QUBA Oxstone 108
CASTLECOMER Q x PRIDE OF TOAMES Ireland
 
13th BANBRIDGE DE REVE Mr Paul Newbert 100
HERMES DE REVE x MAXIMUM CLEARANCE Ireland
 
14th NELGORDE NAHEEZ Miss Lucy Gasston 99
NAHEEZ Ireland
 
15th= BURNTWOOD SORREL Miss Becky Rignall 98
CARMEL HEAD x JUMBO United Kingdom
 
15th= RED DANDY Miss Lucy Robinson 98
DO THE BUSINESS United Kingdom
 
17th FERNHILL MOJITO Mrs Catherine Butler, Mrs Sally Eyre, Mrs Jane Boggis 96
ROYAL CONCORDE x TOUCHDOWN Ireland
 
18th= CHEEKY CASPER Mrs Suzy Bull 94
KNOCKFERRY CHEEKY BOOTS Ireland
 
18th= JUST SODA NO ICE Mrs Zoe Feeney 94
STALLONE QUAINTON x NIGHT SHIFT United Kingdom
 
20th DENALI Ms Sara Squires 91
DUBARRY x ACORD II Germany