BE80(T) Technical Merit

The Technical Merit rewards BE80(T) competitors for good riding in the jumping phases and is given to riders that have:

  • Finished cross country closest to the optimum time (without time penalties) in their section, and;
  • Achieved a double clear (i.e. no jumping or time penalties in the show jumping and cross country phases)

Please note the Technical Merit is a way of recognising good riding and all winners of the Technical Merit will be listed on the Technical Merit table. At the end of the season all competitors on the Technical Merit table will be entered into a free prize draw to win a fantastic free rider and horse membership bundle.

BE80(T) Training and Technical Merit

RiderCountry HorseSire x Dam EventSection Date
Alex FishpoolGBR - Great Britain TURLOUGHHAREVAGH MELODY FRICKLEY PARK (1)K
Domenica DryerGBR - Great Britain PRINCE GEORGE II TWESELDOWN (3)I
Tila Da CostaGBR - Great Britain LEOMIRO WEST WILTS (3)Q
Tracy GarsideGBR - Great Britain CORA CRUISE ALNWICK FORD (2)P
Jayne TownsendGBR - Great Britain QUEENSWOOD LAUNCESTONH
Josephine GreyGBR - Great Britain MORWENNAS SECRET PONTISPOOL (3)F
Becci GreenGBR - Great Britain CHEVALIAN SPRINT SOLIHULL (2)Q
Corinne WaughGBR - Great Britain LADYBUG FLIES TWESELDOWN (3)L
Helen JacksonGBR - Great Britain CLASSICALS DESIGNER SWATCH MUNSTEAD (2)D
Linsay Rouston-turnerGBR - Great Britain JASPER FRICKLEY PARK (1)K
Kacey FinchGBR - Great Britain SECRET LIAISON II WARWICK HALL (3)X
Megan Grace ConnerGBR - Great Britain BURREN SPECIAL FRICKLEY PARK (2)E
Rosie BatesGBR - Great Britain FORREST DOT COM NORTON DISNEY (3)X
Molly TarrisGBR - Great Britain ATHLONES BAY OFFCHURCH BURYN
Kat MorrisGBR - Great Britain EGBERT LUCINDA GREEN XC ACADEMY TWESELDOWN (4)E
Megan ElphickGBR - Great Britain JAMELIA SWALCLIFFE PARKN
Jane HaskellGBR - Great Britain FURZLEY MAYFAIRE COOKE COACHBUILDERS STAFFORD (2)G
Cecilia M BradleyGBR - Great Britain CARRIGFOYLE GIGGILO COOKE COACHBUILDERS STAFFORD (2)E
Pippa Colton-TaylorGBR - Great Britain BEREFORD MAGIC LAUNCESTONG
Zoe PinionGBR - Great Britain THE COMANCH CHILDERIC SADDLES LITTLE DOWNHAM INTERNATIONAL (3)G
Hannah KellyGBR - Great Britain BIRCHWOOD BUTTERFLY FRICKLEY PARK (1)J
Anwen WallGBR - Great Britain ST LEONARDS FOREVER LAUNCESTON (2)E
Jodie DarrieGBR - Great Britain BELLINDENE FEARGHAS WARWICK HALL (3)V
Sophie AllcroftGBR - Great Britain MALIN CHIPPIE WARWICK HALL (X)Z
Ella FlanaganGBR - Great Britain EFSTRARIA TWESELDOWN (3)K
Bella Thurston HydesGBR - Great Britain GORSEHILL KING FRICKLEY PARK (2)F
Lyndsay AllanGBR - Great Britain RATH REGGIE ALNWICK FORD (2)Q
Katie PollockGBR - Great Britain CAEREINI DUM DUM DIDDLE SKIPTON (2)J
Molly MeadGBR - Great Britain BANNVIEW SNAPDRAGON CHILDERIC SADDLES LITTLE DOWNHAM B (2)J
Jayden CarterGBR - Great Britain MONROE BEAUTY SKIPTON (2)I
Natasha WrenGBR - Great Britain SMOOTH OPERATOR MORETON (2)N
Daniel MalkinGBR - Great Britain PARIS ELISE NORTHALLERTON (2)J
Helen BanburyGBR - Great Britain RED OCTOBER PONTISPOOL (3)F
Hannah WARD-NICHOLGBR - Great Britain SPLASH NORTHALLERTON (2)K
Scott WallaceGBR - Great Britain AISHLINGS PRIDE NORTON DISNEY (3)W
Lukke MorrisGBR - Great Britain EYREBROOK THUMBERLINE LAUNCESTON (2)F
Alex SmithGBR - Great Britain HEXLAIRE KELSALL HILL (2)P
Emily PrangnellGBR - Great Britain HILSTON CHINA GIRL NORTON DISNEY (3)W
Laura HolleyGBR - Great Britain BUNDARRA LAD WARWICK HALL (3)U
Shelby DowdingGBR - Great Britain PEASEDOWN AGATHA OFFCHURCH BURYN
Pandora YatesGBR - Great Britain SAM SAYS MORETON (2)O
Esther WarrenGBR - Great Britain CLASSICTOP LAUREATE MUNSTEAD (2)G
Clara WilsonGBR - Great Britain ABBEYWOODS OPIUM CHILDERIC SADDLES LITTLE DOWNHAM B (2)H
Jenna DaviesGBR - Great Britain ABBOTTS VALE REMUS POPLAR PARKG
Alexandra MorganGBR - Great Britain MACHNO RHODRI FRICKLEY PARK (1)L
Beth RichmondGBR - Great Britain MAGICIANS PATCH BOVINGTON (2)N
Harriet Bayne-JardineGBR - Great Britain NIBBLE WARWICK HALL (4)W
Kate WarburtonGBR - Great Britain ELDYNO BROADWAY (2)I
Kate WarburtonGBR - Great Britain ELDYNO MUNSTEAD (2)F
Lily MyersGBR - Great Britain MALIN SPIKE KEYSOE (3)U
Victoria InglesGBR - Great Britain KAIZER SOLIHULL (2)P
Stacey MakinsonGBR - Great Britain MANUKA HONEY KELSALL HILL (2)O
Helen TranterGBR - Great Britain KAYAKA WARWICK HALL (4)Y
Georgina HodsonGBR - Great Britain REDINAGH CLOVER NORTON DISNEY (2)M
Annah WarrenderGBR - Great Britain MARKUS III FORGANDENNY (3)K
Capella McnamaraGBR - Great Britain NORWOOD COCO BAY COOKE COACHBUILDERS STAFFORD (2)E
Daisy BettlesGBR - Great Britain ANTONIUS BORDE HILL (2)A
Kimberley GreerGBR - Great Britain TINNICARRIG LAD WARWICK HALL (4)V
Olivia StackGBR - Great Britain CUFFSTOWN VILLAGE BOY LUCINDA GREEN XC ACADEMY TWESELDOWN (4)G
Lizzie LuxtonGBR - Great Britain KRACK ON BOVINGTON (2)O
Alison RogersGBR - Great Britain CAF TOTALLY MCFLY PONTISPOOL (3)G
Lucinda LanghorneGBR - Great Britain HOWARD MUNSTEAD (2)E
Oliver Campbell BALLINAMORE BLACKIE WARWICK HALL (X)A1
Helene KontofriosGBR - Great Britain PERCY IX POPLAR PARKF
Janine CollishawGBR - Great Britain BALLYGRIFFIN BONBON WEST WILTS (3)R
Jane HaskellGBR - Great Britain FURZLEY FANFAIRE COOKE COACHBUILDERS STAFFORD (2)F
Anna ShayGBR - Great Britain CATOKIA WARWICK HALL (X)Y
Allegra CowleyGBR - Great Britain DOMINO HARVEY SWALCLIFFE PARKO
Charlotte MilnesGBR - Great Britain JD II FRICKLEY PARK (2)E
Nikki CoxGBR - Great Britain MR GANGSTER ASCOTT UNDER WYCHWOOD (3)K
Emma ScottGBR - Great Britain CHIDDOCK TIMES SQUARE ASCOTT UNDER WYCHWOOD (3)L
Eve MarsonGBR - Great Britain MR REE POPLAR PARKH
Emily ShrimptonGBR - Great Britain THE WEASEL II CHILDERIC SADDLES LITTLE DOWNHAM INTERNATIONAL (3)F
Rebecca BondGBR - Great Britain MR TUMNUS WARWICK HALL (X)X
Tracey O'donnellGBR - Great Britain VERY LAST MINUTE WARWICK HALL (X)V
Daisy LiddleGBR - Great Britain STEEL EMPEROR CHILDERIC SADDLES LITTLE DOWNHAM B (2)I
Zara BainbridgeGBR - Great Britain GORTGARROW WILLOW WARWICK HALL (X)W
Demi DavisGBR - Great Britain EASY DOES IT II TWESELDOWN (3)J
Sylvia WajznerGBR - Great Britain CORNAGOWER BLUE OFFCHURCH BURYM
Tracey HoustonGBR - Great Britain PALLASGREEN PROMISE WARWICK HALL (3)V
Michael MaxwellGBR - Great Britain BADGER VII WARWICK HALL (4)X
Bethany DaviesGBR - Great Britain GLYNARTHEN HI HO SILVER KELSALL HILL (2)N
Rachael WardGBR - Great Britain OUT OF THE BLUE II WESTON PARK (2)G
Kelly GrantGBR - Great Britain MASTER DUNNE FORGANDENNY (3)J
Hayley TophamGBR - Great Britain MIDNIGHT STAR III SOLIHULL (2)O
Jill BlackshawGBR - Great Britain ILLUMINATE WARWICK HALL (3)W
Beth HarrisonGBR - Great Britain GIGMAN LOCKIE LEONARD NORTHALLERTON (2)I
Rebecca ChampionGBR - Great Britain MR MILLER VI CHILDERIC SADDLES LITTLE DOWNHAM B (2)G
Rachel KaneGBR - Great Britain MUJARRAD FORGANDENNY (3)I
Morven RitchieGBR - Great Britain WALTZING TEGO FORGANDENNY (3)L