Withcote Hall 2 DAYWithcote Hall 2 DAY

WITHCOTE HALL 2 DAY

Location

Withcote Hall, United Kingdom

Date

Saturday 24 to Thursday 1 January 1970

Event schedule

Entries open

25 July 2002

Ballot date

3 August 2002 12:00 noon

Late entry surcharge

1 August 2002

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
2 JN £0.00 £0.00 £0.00 £0.00 £0.00
2 N £0.00 £0.00 £0.00 £0.00 £0.00
2 ON £0.00 £0.00 £0.00 £0.00 £0.00

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Paid on arrival at the event
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

Prices in the Class Table are excluding VAT. VAT will be added when making your entry if applicable

Times and Timetable

2 ON

Entry No Section Horse Rider DR day time SJ day time XC day time
H2 ALPINE REBEL Lucy Young - - - - - -
H2 MON CLOUSEAU Laura Shelton - - - - - -
H2 CARRINGTON LAD Catherine Stocks - - - - - -
H2 SEQUIN Fiona J Brenninkmeijer-McKenzie - - - - - -
H2 FLYING FINESSE Charlotte Hurst - - - - - -
H2 PEBBLE MAGIC BEAN Jennifer E Woffenden - - - - - -
H2 KING LEO Bryony Holloway - - - - - -
H2 WESTRACK Jennifer Tett - - - - - -
H2 TAMBORA Lucy Beck - - - - - -
H2 MOSS PARK Elice-marie Woolley - - - - - -
H2 BROOKMEAD O'MALLEY Carly Reid - - - - - -
H2 JIMBO Anna Sharples - - - - - -
H2 BALLYLAGAN GREY LADY Jennifer Hall - - - - - -
H2 FAER SPIRIT II Jane Hood - - - - - -
H2 KHARTOUM Hugh Buxton - - - - - -
H2 BILLY WHIZZ II Emma Wakefield - - - - - -
H2 MARKHAM SPICE Matthew Hayton - - - - - -

2 JN

Entry No Section Horse Rider DR day time SJ day time XC day time
H1 ZEUS II Katie Wallace - - - - - -
H1 ROYAL MINT Nicola Smith - - - - - -
H1 MAZARIN Alice Watchorn - - - - - -
H1 BOXERS NEPHEW Sophie Kirkpatrick - - - - - -
H1 MARKHAM THRIFT BENJAMIN Lucy Thorp - - - - - -
H1 P'S AND Q'S Emma Louise Brazier - - - - - -
H1 BALLYARD TOUCH WOOD Lucinda Brookes - - - - - -
H1 ELWYN DUNDEE Lucy Abernethy - - - - - -
H1 MIDNIGHT BOLD VENTURE Charlotte Mills - - - - - -
H1 SELF ASSESSMENT II Andrew Wilderspin - - - - - -
H1 LITTLE PROPHET II Helen Hilton - - - - - -
H1 TROUT STREAM James Blanchard - - - - - -
H1 MACAMILLION Sarah Eversman - - - - - -
H1 MIGHTY FINE Sarah Maguire - - - - - -

2 N

Entry No Section Horse Rider DR day time SJ day time XC day time
G CODE RED Olivia Pember - - - - - -
G BURKES LAW II Lucie Wickens - - - - - -
G EDDIE'S LAW Jane Bennett - - - - - -
G YORKDALE Emily Brooks - - - - - -
G GENERAL GORDON II Sally Dunnett - - - - - -
G TRADEWINDS II Ruth Tatam - - - - - -
G BUZZ II Charlotte May Ludlow - - - - - -
G BRUNELL Frances Elson - - - - - -
G JUST A MADAM Emily Johnson - - - - - -
G CHATSWORTH Sarah Gairdner - - - - - -
G CALYPSO VI William Barker - - - - - -
G IT'S LEGAL Robin Bower - - - - - -
G MAFUSA Tracy Willcocks - - - - - -
G OLYMPIA II Anthony Clark - - - - - -
G KINGS RANSOME Jordana Hughes - - - - - -
G KING MAMBO (D) Annie Kirkham - - - - - -
G WELHAM LANE Miranda Harrison - - - - - -
G MEADOWBANK LANSON Emma Crompton - - - - - -
G MINSMERE Louise Clover - - - - - -
G ORIONS CLASS ACT Danielle Olding - - - - - -
G ALL EARS Louise Page - - - - - -
G BASH THE BOARDS Christel Shaw - - - - - -
G CARNIVAL LORD Ophelia Beer - - - - - -
G SOULBURY AMBER Lia Brugha - - - - - -
G COQUIN DU VALLON Bryony Wilson - - - - - -
G CELTIC BOY Kate Ludden - - - - - -
G ARNIE II Helen A Hunter - - - - - -
G TUDOR FESTIVAL Mark Ferrari - - - - - -
G CHECKPOINT CHARLIE III Julie H Gaitskell - - - - - -
G PARK PRINCIPAL Thomas Eastwood - - - - - -
G GUNSTONE WHAT IF Samantha Fish - - - - - -
G JIMMY RIDDLE II Amanda T Jalland - - - - - -
G SIR NARIO Carole Rudkin - - - - - -
G BOHERDEEL CHAMPION Lavinia Wells - - - - - -
G OUR LITTLE MAN William Barker - - - - - -
G BAZAARS CRACKER Victoria C Booth - - - - - -
G MARKHAM O'SULLIVAN Vikki Hayton - - - - - -
G TILTHAMS JESTER Elizabeth Jackman - - - - - -
G SHANROE CLOVER Anthony Clark - - - - - -
G TIGER TIM Jacqui Vaughan - - - - - -
Event name: WITHCOTE HALL 2 DAY Date: Aug 24 - Oct 31 2020 Location: Withcote Hall, United Kingdom
2 JN - Section H1
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MIDNIGHT BOLD VENTURE MISS CHARLOTTE MILLS 0 0 33 0.00 7.20 40.20
2 ZEUS II MISS KATIE WALLACE 0 0 46 0.00 4.80 50.80
3 MARKHAM THRIFT BENJAMIN MISS LUCY THORPE 0 0 38 10.00 5.20 53.20
4 TROUT STREAM MR JAMES BLANCHARD 0 0 40 0.00 8.00 48.00
5 BOXERS NEPHEW MISS SOPHIE KIRKPATRICK 0 0 40 0.00 16.00 56.00
6 ROYAL MINT MISS NICOLA SMITH 0 0 39 0.00 25.60 64.60
7 MAZARIN MISS ALICE WATCHORN 0 0 33 0.00 30.00 63.00
8 MIGHTY FINE MISS SARAH MAGUIRE 0 0 39 15.00 12.80 66.80
9 ELWYN DUNDEE MISS LUCY ABERNETHY 0 0 48 0.00 10.40 58.40
10 MACAMILLION MISS SARAH EVERSMAN 0 0 40 0.00 29.20 69.20
11 LITTLE PROPHET II MISS HELEN HILTON 0 0 45 15.00 7.20 67.20
12 SELF ASSESSMENT II MR ANDREW WILDERSPIN 0 0 48 10.00 76.00 134.00
W BALLYARD TOUCH WOOD MS LUCINDA BROOKES 0 0 W W
W P'S AND Q'S MISS EMMA LOUISE BRAZIER 0 0 W W
2 N - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 COQUIN DU VALLON MISS BRYONY ROBINSON 7 0 39 0.00 0.80 39.80
2 CELTIC BOY MRS KATE COLLINS 6 0 37 5.00 0.00 42.00
3 CARNIVAL LORD MISS OPHELIA BEER 5 0 35 0.00 4.00 39.00
4 SOULBURY AMBER MISS LIA BRUGHA 4 0 49 0.00 0.40 49.40
5 BOHERDEEL CHAMPION MRS LAVINIA WELLS 3 0 40 5.00 0.00 45.00
6 PARK PRINCIPAL MR THOMAS EASTWOOD 2 0 41 10.00 0.80 51.80
7 MINSMERE MISS LOUISE CLOVER 1 0 43 10.00 0.40 53.40
8 KING MAMBO MISS ANNIE KIRKHAM 1 0 44 5.00 6.40 55.40
9 SHANROE CLOVER MR ANTHONY CLARK 1 0 48 5.00 4.40 57.40
10 BUZZ II MISS CHARLOTTE MAY LUDLOW 1 0 45 10.00 4.00 59.00
11 TILTHAMS JESTER MISS ELIZABETH JACKMAN 0 0 42 15.00 0.00 57.00
12 YORKDALE MISS EMILY BROOKS 1 0 44 0.00 6.40 50.40
13 EDDIE'S LAW MISS JANE WALKER 0 0 45 16.00 2.40 63.40
14 OUR LITTLE MAN MR WILLIAM BARKER 0 0 45 5.00 9.20 59.20
15 IT'S LEGAL MR ROBIN BOWER 1 0 46 0.00 4.40 50.40
16 TIGER TIM MISS JACQUI BALCHIN 1 0 44 0.00 0.00 44.00
17 BAZAARS CRACKER MISS VICTORIA C BISSELL 0 0 40 10.00 14.00 64.00
18 CHATSWORTH MRS SARAH J BULLEN 0 0 45 20.00 0.00 65.00
19 MAFUSA MRS TRACY WILLCOCKS 1 0 38 0.00 18.40 56.40
20 GENERAL GORDON II MISS SALLY DUNNETT 0 0 41 5.00 26.00 72.00
21 CALYPSO VI MR WILLIAM BARKER 0 0 41 5.00 15.20 61.20
22 KINGS RANSOME MISS JORDANA BEYNON 0 0 37 5.00 36.80 78.80
23 CHECKPOINT CHARLIE III MRS JULIE H GAITSKELL 0 0 42 15.00 17.20 74.20
24 JIMMY RIDDLE II MISS AMANDA T JALLAND 0 0 39 10.00 4.40 53.40
25 BASH THE BOARDS MISS CHRISTEL SHAW 0 0 49 10.00 23.20 82.20
26 MARKHAM O'SULLIVAN MRS VICTORIA H G HAYTON 0 0 44 0.00 29.20 73.20
27 ORIONS CLASS ACT MISS DANIELLE OLDING 0 0 43 10.00 16.80 69.80
28 CODE RED MISS OLIVIA PEMBER 0 0 40 10.00 20.00 70.00
29 GUNSTONE WHAT IF MRS SAMANTHA FISH 0 0 30 5.00 3.60 38.60
30 ARNIE II MISS HELEN A OLDFIELD 0 0 44 10.00 19.20 73.20
31 JUST A MADAM MISS EMILY JOHNSON 0 0 42 30.00 32.80 104.80
32 WELHAM LANE MISS MIRANDA THOMAS 0 0 46 0.00 58.00 104.00
W SIR NARIO MRS CAROLE RUDKIN 0 0 54 W W
E CR BRUNELL II MISS FRANCES ELSON 0 0 45 E E CR
W OLYMPIA II MR ANTHONY CLARK 0 0 51 15 W
E MEADOWBANK LANSON MISS EMMA CROMPTON 0 0 48 E E
E CR BURKES LAW II MISS LUCIE DENISE 0 0 42 E E CR
E CR ALL EARS MISS LOUISE PAGE 0 0 46 0 E E CR
E TUDOR FESTIVAL MR MARK FERRARI 0 0 43 20 E E
W TRADEWINDS II MISS RUTH FRANCES WHYSALL 0 0 38 17.00 W
2 ON - Section H2
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 JIMBO MISS ANNA SHARPLES 7 0 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
2 KING LEO MISS BRYONY HOLLOWAY 0 0 26 10.00 0.00 36.00
3 BALLYLAGAN GREY LADY MISS JENNIFER HALL 0 0 28 10.00 0.00 38.00
4 WESTRACK MISS JENNIFER TETT 0 0 33 5.00 1.20 39.20
5 BROOKMEAD O'MALLEY MISS CARLY REID 0 0 30 0.00 6.00 36.00
6 FLYING FINESSE MISS CHARLOTTE HURST 0 0 36 14.00 0.00 50.00
7 KHARTOUM MR HUGH BUXTON 0 0 41 5.00 6.40 52.40
8 MON CLOUSEAU MISS LAURA SHELTON 0 0 35 10.00 6.00 51.00
9 MARKHAM SPICE MR MATTHEW HAYTON 0 0 47 0.00 7.60 54.60
10 FAER SPIRIT II MISS JANE HOOD 0 0 34 0.00 18.40 52.40
11 SEQUIN MRS FIONA J BRENNINKMEIJER-MCKENZIE 0 0 39 5.00 10.00 54.00
12 TAMBORA MS LUCY HUGHES 0 0 40 10.00 21.20 71.20
13 ALPINE REBEL MISS LUCY HENTON 0 0 35 20.00 40.80 95.80
14 MOSS PARK MISS ELICE KOEMANS 0 0 44 5.00 75.60 124.60
W PEBBLE MAGIC BEAN MRS JENNIFER E WOFFENDEN 0 0 37 20 W
W CARRINGTON LAD MRS CATHERINE STOCKS 0 0 47 5 W
R BILLY WHIZZ II MISS EMMA WAKEFIELD 0 0 19 0 R

Key

Column Headings

Pos
Position field
Pts
Points
FP
Foundation Points
D
Dressage Penalties
DEM
Dressage Error Marks
DEC
Dressage Errors of Course
SJ
Show Jumping Penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
Cross country jumping penalties
XCT
Cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
Over-graded
NS
No-show
E
Eliminated
W
Withdrawn
D
Disqualified
R
Retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
Compulsory Retirement
F1
Failed at first trot up
F2
Failed at second trot up
UR
Rider Unseated
HF
Horse Fall
FF
Horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
Trapped Horse
R3
Three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
Four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded
Results Available

Twitter

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news