WILTONWILTON

Newsflash

We are still accepting late entries, but we are almost full on both days. The BE100 Open class is now wait-listing. You can see the event timetable on www.beahorse.org


VACCINATIONS
Don't forget to make sure you're adhering to the latest BE Vaccination Policy.
 

Sponsored by WHITEHEAD VIZARD

WILTON

Location

Wilton Park, Salisbury, Wiltshire, United Kingdom, SP2 8PX

by kind permission of the Earl of Pembroke and Trustees of the Wilton House Trust

Date

Saturday 27 to Sunday 28 July 2019

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - Anthony Ffooks
Contact Anthony Ffooks
Phone: 01749 812994

Entries Secretary - Miss Miranda Collett
Contact Miss Miranda Collett
Mobile: 07765 184725

Course description

All courses are flowing and up to height and are built of substantial timber and use the natural undulations of the parkland terrain, creating a good variety of interesting feature fences. There are alternatives where it is deemed necessary on all courses and will be "fair tests" for both first time and experienced horses and riders. The ground in all phases, including warm up areas, will be worked on using a springtine harrows and the BE Equivator, if necessary. The BE100, Novice and Intermediate courses will have a number of changes to refresh them. The start and finish will be further adjusted at the top of the lorry park so lorries arriving and leaving do not have to cross the course. The "turtles" are to be converted into "Ladybirds" and moved from the water jumps at the request of Sir Mark Todd!!!.

Event schedule

Entries open

21 June 2019

Entries close

28 July 2019

Ballot date

9 July 2019 12:00 noon

Ballot period

July

Late entry surcharge

17 July 2019
Anthony Ffooks

Event Organiser

Church Farm, Shepton Mallet, Somerset, BA4 6NP

Contact Details
Miss Miranda Collett

Entries Secretary

2 Merrymeet Cottages, Exeter, Devon, EX4 2JZ

Contact Details
Matt Hoskins

SJ Course Designer

Entries Information

INTERNET entries will be accepted on www.britisheventing.com. A booking fee of £1.00 will be charge per entry.
REFUND POLICY - As per Rule 4.11.We will hold a Wait List for all Classes.
STARTING TIMES are available after 18.00 Thurs 25 July on website www.britisheventing.com and www.wiltonhorsetrials.co.uk 

Stabling

Stabling bookings, other than those made as part of an internet entry, should be sent direct to the Organiser, NOT to the Entries Secretary. Please make cheques payable to Wilton Horse Trials. Refund Policy as for Entries. Local stabling available at £27.00 per night.

Special Notices

In case of ABANDONMENT please phone 07779 588274 or 07808536505.  
Any competitor on their own MUST tell the Secretary whom to contact in an EMERGENCY together with their horsebox or vehicle number. ENTRANCE POLICY - Public Car Park £15 per car to include all occupants.  Each car displaying a current BE Membership card will be admitted to the Members Car Park including the member plus all occupants provided they are BE Members and upon presentation of their BE Membership cards. All other adult occupants will be charged £2 per person.  Official programme £5.  No Motorised vehicles (including ATVs) are permitted on the Cross Country course except Official vehicles.  Visitors with mobility restrictions, who would otherwise use motorised vehicles, should contact the Secretary's Office for information and assistance.  Where possible, alternative arrangements will be made for you to access the Cross Country course. 

Accommodation and Catering

Local accommodation: Grasmere House Hotel 01722338388,  Pembroke Arms, Wilton (01722) 743328; Rose & Crown Hotel, Salisbury (01722) 327908; Cricket Field Cottage Guest House, Salisbury (01722) 322595; White Hart Hotel, Salisbury (01722) 327476; Country Hotel, Salisbury (01722) 320229; Red Lion Hotel, Salisbury (01722) 323334.
New healthy caterers with Thai food, Burgers, bacon etc, Pancrepes, Icecream, and Puddings and Prosecco.

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee Abandon Premium Total Payable Late Entry Surcharge Starting Fee
N Saturday
Sunday
N131 (2018) £71.48 £7.68 £79.16 £10.00 £20.00 View
BE100Plus Saturday N131 (2018) £62.00 £6.67 £68.67 £10.00 £17.00 View
I Sunday I115 (2011) £97.86 £10.52 £108.38 £10.00 £20.00 View
OI Sunday I115 (2011) £97.86 £10.52 £108.38 £10.00 £20.00 View
BE100Open Saturday BE107 (2016) £62.00 £6.67 £68.67 £10.00 £17.00 View
ON Saturday N131 (2018) £71.48 £7.68 £79.16 £10.00 £20.00 View
BE100 Saturday
Sunday
BE107 (2016) £62.00 £6.67 £68.67 £10.00 £17.00 View

Classes and fees

NOVICE and BE100 classes will run on both days - please state clearly which day you prefer to compete. ALL sections of Intermediate and Open Intermediate will run on Sunday.

Prizes

Prize Money to be confirmed.
Rosettes to 10th place. THE WHITEHEAD VIZARD CUP to the winner of their section.
ROBERT SLADE MEMORIAL TROPHY for the highest placed mare in the Intermediate sections and Open Intermediate sections.
The Nationwide Building Society Challenge Trophy for the best Novice Cross-country score.
Equetech will give Vouchers as prizes for a BE100 Section

There will be a number of further Trophies and prizes which have yet to be allocated.
Yard and Groom will give prizes to the grooms of winning horses on Sunday Sections.

The Total Equestrian Cup for the best under 21 in the Intermediate Sections.

Event name: WILTON Date: Jul 27-28 2019 Location: Wilton Park, Salisbury, Wiltshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 5.54
BE100 - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 TEO VAN HET TRICHELHOF Miss Ellie Townend 0 16 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
10 PADDY OF LIOSIN Miss Frankie Price 0 0 40.3 2.00 0.00 42.30
11 BOUNDING AWAY Miss Sonia Chapman 0 2 45.5 0.00 0.00 45.50
12 G STAR II Miss Georgina Blackshaw 0 0 30.8 15.00 0.00 45.80
13 CSF FERNHILL FUTURE Mr Stephen Heal 0 0 33.3 4.00 10.40 47.70
14 TOTAL FREEDOM Miss Coral Keen 0 2 30.8 0.00 17.60 48.40
15 IT IS I Mrs Sarah Perry 0 0 32.8 24.00 0.00 56.80
16 ALMEDAWAR Miss Abigail Robbins 0 0 33.3 11.00 13.20 57.50
17 COOLEY SEEKING FORTUNE Mrs Elisabeth Halliday-sharp 0 0 28.3 0.00 30.40 58.70
18 GODINGTON PAMBULA Miss Ruth Burnard 0 0 30.8 4.00 24.40 59.20
19 TWICE GINGER Miss Lucinda M Kain 0 0 38 7.00 15.60 60.60
2 WHISPER IV Miss Emily Hatch 0 14 27 4.00 0.00 31.00
20 KINGS TILLY Mrs Mary King 0 0 30.5 0.00 30.40 60.90
21 ARDVILLE LOUGHEHOE WARRIOR Mr Jack Pinkney 0 0 36.8 0.00 29.60 66.40
22 THATS MY MAN Miss Katie Shepherd 0 0 36.8 4.00 28.00 68.80
23 NAGANA COOL CALYPSO Miss Alice James 0 0 26.8 0.00 57.60 84.40
24 ECHO D AVEL Mr Stephen Heal 0 0 32.8 8.00 49.20 90.00
3 TYGER TYGER Mr Richard Evans 0 12 35 0.00 0.80 35.80
4 KIEF CAVALUX RISING Miss Sophie Damment 0 10 31.5 0.00 4.40 35.90
5 SLIABHAWN ADMIRAL Miss Hope Pleydell-bouverie 0 8 34.5 0.00 2.40 36.90
6 NORMAN CASTLE Mr Charlie Lane 0 6 35 2.00 0.00 37.00
7 MISS VELVET BROWN Miss Charlotte Rowe 0 0 32 6.00 0.00 38.00
8 ORIONS ALIBI Mrs Lorna Daniel 0 2 36.3 0.00 3.60 39.90
9 LATES ECLIPSE Miss Vicky Brake 0 2 34 0.00 6.80 40.80
E DAVE THE RAVE Miss Fiona Rawle 0 0 35.3 E E
E STRAVINSKY STORM CLOUD Miss Charlotte Derde 0 0 34 E E
R MAJOR MOURNE Miss Portia Alexander 0 0 34.5 4.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 5.54
BE100 - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 VIOLA A CIOCCHE Miss Ludovica Pellicoro 0 16 26 0.00 4.80 30.80
10 LYRICAL GENIUS Miss Isabelle Bagley 0 0 32.5 8.00 0.80 41.30
11 ROUNDTHORN FAIRPLAY Miss Hannah Pearce 0 2 38.5 0.00 5.20 43.70
12 WOOTTONHEATH PRIVATE RYAN Miss Lily Jessup 0 0 25.8 0.00 21.60 47.40
13 APRILLOVE TM Miss Sian Smith 0 0 38.3 9.00 1.20 48.50
14 QUANDAS PLUTO Mr Jack Pinkney 0 0 31.5 16.00 2.00 49.50
15 GRANDE BY DESIGN Miss Emma Manton 0 0 36.8 15.00 14.40 66.20
16 LORDSHIPS PROPOSITION Mrs Wiggy Nicholson 0 0 26.3 5.00 36.40 67.70
17 LETS DANCE III Miss Bethany Scott 0 0 32.8 4.00 34.00 70.80
18 WIZALONG Miss Steph Bere 0 0 28.5 8.00 35.20 71.70
19 PEGGY Miss Louise Young 0 0 39 16.00 17.20 72.20
2 NPS GEMINI Miss Charlotte Rowe 0 14 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
20 STORMY BAY Miss Alicia Hawker 0 0 34 0.00 44.80 78.80
21 STELLOR PANAMERA Miss Vicky Brake 0 0 33.8 0.00 91.20 125.00
3 CHF ARCHIE Miss Ginny Howe 0 12 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
4 FUTURE CADENCE Miss Becca May 0 10 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
5 SHADOW BOY Miss Isny O'Donnell 0 8 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
6 JUMPING JEFF Miss Harriet Martin 0 6 36.5 0.00 1.60 38.10
7 CONGO BK Mr Maxence Lux 0 0 31.3 8.00 0.00 39.30
8 ARAGON HOUSE PEDRO Miss Hayley Phillips-Hart 0 0 29 11.00 0.00 40.00
9 JUBILEE STAR III Miss Ella Palmer 0 0 36 4.00 0.00 40.00
E R3 TWO TONE TED Mrs Sophie Kjessler 0 0 40 13.00 E E R3
R TOP DANCER Miss Clementine S D Shipp 0 0 30 0.00 R R
W SHAMAR GAME OF THRONES Miss Fiona Rawle 0 0 34.8 11.00 W
W MINERVA VAN DE KOOLDRIES Miss Lucy Butcher 0 0 33.8 W W
W WIL CELTIC PLAYBOY Mrs Beanie Sturgis 0 0 29.8 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.54
BE100 - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 OOPSY DAISY Miss Alice Darby 0 16 24.8 0.00 0.40 25.20
10 ULTIMATE LAW Mr John Tilley 0 2 33.8 0.00 1.60 35.40
11 HOLNEST FINNEGAN Miss Charlotte Walters 0 2 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
12 HOSHI Miss Jodie Saunders 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.80 38.30
13 BRITANNIAS CABARET Ms Oceane Amans 0 0 28.5 12.00 0.00 40.50
14 CURIOUS LADY Miss Anna Saunders 0 0 33.3 8.00 0.00 41.30
15 ARCTURUS OCEANSTAR Ms Leanne George 0 0 24.5 18.00 0.00 42.50
16 BALLYSIMON NED Miss Marina Jacobs 0 0 33.5 10.00 3.20 46.70
17 CU CHULAIN Mr Sam Griffiths 0 0 28 16.00 3.20 47.20
18 TOUCH OF BLACK Mrs Sally-Ann Leaf 0 0 35 4.00 10.00 49.00
19 BANDALERA Miss Holly Batters 0 0 23.8 0.00 26.00 49.80
2 DOLORES II Ms Lucie Stokoe 0 14 25.3 0.00 0.00 25.30
20 BOUNCE BACK TOMAS Mr Stuart Philpott 0 0 30 0.00 20.00 50.00
21 TRINITY MATCH ME Miss Camilla Earnshaw 0 0 25.3 1.00 25.20 51.50
22 MR CARAT Miss Megan Lockyer 0 0 36.8 1.00 20.00 57.80
23 SIR NUNN LOUGHEHOE DIAMOND Mr Roger Pratt 0 0 23.5 12.00 23.60 59.10
24 STAN THE MAN III Miss Katie Sheppard 0 0 32.8 0.00 57.60 90.40
25 DERROON HARMONY Mrs Lucy Russell-Dixon 0 0 26.3 3.00 67.60 96.90
3 SANNANVALLEY KINGDOM Miss Jenny Yate 0 12 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
4 DIAMOND RHAPSODY Miss Elizabeth Evans 0 10 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
5 MICKEYSMATEDUSTY Mr Joe Roome 0 8 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
6 WOODHAVEN BOBBY Miss Nicky Brooks 0 6 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
7 MASTER BLUE DRAGONFLY Mrs Trilby Crewes 0 4 30.5 1.00 0.00 31.50
8 MONBEG VOODOO Miss Bella Innes Ker 0 4 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
9 HARTHILL MADONNA Miss Emma Shoesmith 0 2 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
E EX GLAD HAND Miss Emily Kendall 0 0 28.8 E E
E R3 BILLY PANDA Miss Georgina Milne 0 0 38.5 E E E R3
HC LANGARTH DILYS Mr William Hoddinott 0 0 27 11.00 0.00 HC
R ROSSDARRAGH NO LIMITS Miss Danielle Pearson 0 0 28.8 31.00 R R
W BILLY CLARENZA Miss Georgie Spence 0 0 29.3 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.54
BE100 - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CONTINUUM Mr David Britnell 0 16 22.5 2.00 0.80 25.30
10 MILO XI Miss Lucy Baker-cresswell 0 0 32 4.00 0.40 36.40
11 INGLEDENE PEPPER Miss Laura Simpson 0 0 32.8 4.00 0.00 36.80
12 RHYTHM N BLUES II Mr Giorgio Nardilli 0 2 34 0.00 2.80 36.80
13 SECRET AFFAIR Miss Antoinette Mckeowen 0 0 29.5 4.00 4.40 37.90
14 MONBEG WHISPER Mr Sam Griffiths 0 0 30.8 4.00 4.00 38.80
15 OAKFORD MAISIE MAY Mrs Charlotte Armstrong 0 0 32.3 8.00 1.60 41.90
16 TEALEQUEST TITANIUM Miss Serena O'bryan-tear 0 0 30.5 4.00 9.60 44.10
17 ADRIAN THE 2ND Miss Abbie Robins 0 0 28 14.00 3.60 45.60
18 CRUISINGS LOVELY LADY Miss Sarah Gould 0 0 29 1.00 25.60 55.60
19 ATLANTIC SPIRIT Miss Annemarie Beverley-jones 0 0 31.8 4.00 22.80 58.60
2 DARMANI DU BOIS EBENE Mrs Trilby Crewes 0 14 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
20 KILTEALY CHABLIS Mrs Anna Hughes 0 0 33 0.00 28.40 61.40
21 BACKSPIN DS Miss Isabel Hallett 0 0 31.8 4.00 32.40 68.20
22 TRINITY HELLO HENRY Miss Camilla Earnshaw 0 0 27.3 8.00 42.40 77.70
23 VALENTINA V Mr Marcio Carvalho Jorge 0 0 32.3 4.00 49.60 85.90
24 FLAX LODGE INDI Ms Oceane Amans 0 0 31.3 4.00 64.80 100.10
3 ADVANCE TO GO Miss Caitlin Oldham 0 12 29.8 1.00 0.00 30.80
4 BANDTIP Miss Grace Popham 0 10 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
5 DIAMANDA Miss Charlotte East 0 8 29.8 0.00 2.80 32.60
6 ISIS Miss Katey Cuthbertson 0 6 32.5 1.00 0.00 33.50
7 HEAVEN FOR EVERYONE Ms Susan Bill 0 4 31 3.00 0.00 34.00
8 R BOYCIE Miss Laura Warren 0 4 30.3 4.00 0.00 34.30
9 TAKARA Miss Lea Boulesteix 0 2 33.8 0.00 1.20 35.00
E WELL DESERVED Mrs Sarah Davey 0 0 31.5 0.00 E E
E AR CLONAVARN JANE Miss Katie Pope 0 0 31 10.00 E E AR
E R3 IM GENTLEMAN JACK Miss Emily Maclachlan 0 0 37.3 0.00 E E R3
R PARTY TRICK II Miss Lydia Hannon 0 0 29 0.00 R R
R ASTRAL LAD Mrs Jackie Harvey-knight 0 0 37.3 12.00 R R
W DRUMNACONNELL DOWNTON Miss Georgie Spence 0 0 35.3 W W
W COLIN DIAMOND Miss Katie Sheppard 0 0 W W
W SHOW TIME Mrs Zara Tindall 0 0 38 9.00 W
W WHIPCORD Miss Melissa Cooper 0 0 33.8 W
Optimum XC Time - 5.54
BE100Open - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MARSTONPARK LUPINA Miss Becca May 0 16 23 0.00 0.80 23.80
10 GODINGTON TRASIMENO Miss Ruth Burnard 0 2 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
11 BOUNTY CASTLE Mr Richard Waygood 0 0 32 1.00 0.00 33.00
12 DOUGLAS III Miss Sophie Wildern 0 2 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
13 GRAND AMOUR A Miss Hannah Freeman 0 2 29 0.00 4.00 33.00
14 WHITEHAWK ROYAL BLUE Miss OLIVIA WOOD 0 2 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
15 BARRACREE AFTERSHOCK Ms Sandra Holmes 0 2 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
16 GALICIA Mr Daniel Sibley 0 0 30.8 4.00 0.00 34.80
17 WESTER AIKEMAS LEBRECHT Miss Chiara Heneghan 0 2 34 0.00 1.60 35.60
18 BLUE BLOODED Miss Eloise Towning 0 0 32.8 4.00 0.00 36.80
19 DIJON Miss Bethany Rose Stonefrost 0 0 32.5 4.00 2.80 39.30
2 CHASE THE ARTIST Miss Hannah Chase 0 14 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
20 PEBBLY HUNT SUPPER Mr Martin George 0 0 34 3.00 3.20 40.20
21 TARA VIII Miss Alice Grassly 0 0 32.5 4.00 4.80 41.30
22 MAGICPRINCE Miss Eliza Mccalmont 0 0 36.8 4.00 0.80 41.60
23 COOL DUDE Ms Becky Lloyd 0 0 34.5 8.00 0.00 42.50
24 JACKS CHOICE Miss Phoebe Sugden 0 0 37.8 4.00 2.80 44.60
25 SPLASH OF THE IRISH Miss Emily Clunes 0 0 30.3 15.00 1.20 46.50
26 DOONSIDE JACK Miss Alice Dunsdon 0 0 35.8 0.00 31.60 67.40
27 LITTLETONS DIAMOND GEEZER Miss Lissa Green 0 0 33.5 5.00 36.40 74.90
3 STANDLYNCH ACCOLADE Mr Stephen Way 0 12 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
4 ABOUT TIME TOO V Miss Ginny Howe 0 10 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
5 MY KILTEALY SANDSTORM Mr Harry Rowcliffe 0 8 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
6 MILWAUKEE 8 Mr Marcio Carvalho Jorge 0 6 26.8 4.00 0.00 30.80
7 CLOONBARRY FLARE Ms Cally Moore 0 4 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
8 JAGER BOMB Miss Constance Chapman 0 4 30.5 0.00 0.80 31.30
9 NPS GUCCI Miss Hattie Rawson-smith 0 2 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
E R3 SAUNDERSCOURT RICARDO Miss Bronia Hill 0 0 24.8 0.00 E E R3
R FANTASTIC MR FRITZ Miss Amber Bayldon 0 0 34 4.00 R R
W JASPER TOO Mr Rupert Batting 0 0 28.5 11.00 W
W BANDIT OF COILLTEDUBH Miss Isny O'Donnell 0 0 30 0.00 W
W BRECHFA MEDROD Lady Claudia Rothermere 0 0 40.3 W W
W DASSETT ROMANCE Miss Amber Bayldon 0 0 37.3 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.54
BE100Plus - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 RUBINS LEGACY Miss Sarah Smith 0 16 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
10 O FON REBECCA Miss Glea Laanisto 0 2 35.3 0.00 0.40 35.70
11 GHYLLWOOD BROOKLYN Mrs Carolyn Price 0 2 32 0.00 4.40 36.40
12 MY CHICKO TIME Miss Jennie Howells 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
13 CLOHERVIEW SUNSET Miss Melissa Pollett 0 0 28.3 9.00 0.00 37.30
14 CULT BOY Miss Chloe Chamulewicz 0 2 38.3 0.00 0.00 38.30
15 AMAZINGMIKA Miss Poppy Wilkinson 0 0 36.5 4.00 0.00 40.50
16 DARTANS PILTOWN POINT Miss Elle Slack 0 0 33 8.00 0.00 41.00
17 BELTRIM AFRICAN BOY Miss Lucy Mayne 0 0 32.5 8.00 2.00 42.50
18 JUMBOS ROSE II Mrs Nicola Collins 0 0 26.3 0.00 20.00 46.30
19 KING DAN Miss Sophia Conlon 0 0 29 12.00 6.00 47.00
2 HAMMILTON Mr Alexander Bragg 0 14 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
20 FELTON RAGALOK Miss Phemie Dillon 0 2 41.8 0.00 5.60 47.40
21 ACES HIGH IV Miss Laura Cackett 0 0 29.8 0.00 21.60 51.40
22 LANGALLER LIBERMAN Miss Celia Marino 0 0 32.5 0.00 21.60 54.10
23 PRINCESS TINARA Miss Diani Western-kaye 0 0 33.5 4.00 22.00 59.50
24 MY CINNABAR FOX Miss Lily-mae Richardson 0 0 34.3 0.00 25.60 59.90
25 FANTASTIQUE Mrs Rachel Halvorsen 0 0 34.5 16.00 28.00 78.50
26 BULLION Miss Courtney Romcke 0 0 36.8 4.00 46.80 87.60
27 MIGHTY NEWS Mrs Essie Barker 0 0 35.5 0.00 122.00 157.50
3 DIAMOND SHOWTIME Miss Chloe Felton 0 12 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
4 CHALLENGE ACCEPTED Miss Harriet George 0 10 30.8 0.00 1.60 32.40
5 DISSINGTON MISS GRAINGER Miss Chloe Richards 0 8 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
6 FIOCCO BLUE D AMERLOO Miss Sophie Arundel 0 6 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
7 SPELLBOUND LEXICON Miss Josefien Snijder 0 4 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
8 RICARDO COLOURS II Miss Elizabeth Wadey 0 4 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
9 TUBBERVALE SP Miss Ashley Harrison 0 0 31.3 4.00 0.00 35.30
E FOREIGN PROSPECT Miss Milly Assheton 0 0 31 E E
E GERRY THE VIKING Mr Jonny Sandeman 0 0 33.5 E E
HC LARIATS SUN Mr Ned Pleydell-bouverie 0 0 33.5 0.00 26.00 HC
R NORTONS GLEN Miss Evie Puddy 0 0 33.5 0.00 R R
W EVERT Miss Eve Hodder 0 0 32.8 0.00 W
Optimum XC Time - 6.04
I - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HIGHWAY II Miss Bella Innes Ker 12 0 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
10 DO REMEMBER ME Mr Jason Hobbs 2 0 31.6 0.00 11.20 42.80
11 ACTIV ADVENTURE Miss Jessica Pidcock 0 0 31.8 1.00 14.00 46.80
12 SHANROE SENTIMENT Mr Harrison Oakley 0 0 32.5 15.00 0.00 47.50
13 WATT A DODGE Miss Tamsyn M Hutchins 0 0 32.5 4.00 12.00 48.50
14 FONTIS FOOL Mr Cameron Beer 0 0 33 1.00 17.20 51.20
15 STARS ALIGN Miss Ginny Thompson 2 0 40.9 0.00 15.20 56.10
16 INCOGNITO IV Miss Katey Cuthbertson 2 0 33.9 0.00 23.20 57.10
17 ALGY Miss Eleanor Ansell 0 0 40.9 12.00 9.60 62.50
18 WESTCEFFYL KINGSDWAY LAD Mr Ben Lee Liles 0 0 32.7 15.00 28.00 75.70
19 JOLY JUMPER Mr Ricky Candi 0 0 39.8 0.00 49.60 89.40
2 EUPHORIE Mr Lorenzo Monachesi 10 0 24.8 4.00 0.80 29.60
20 IMPERIAL PLAN Mr Benjamin Leahy 0 0 38.2 22.00 43.20 103.40
3 SHINY ROSE Z Miss Lily Bradstock 8 0 31.4 1.00 0.40 32.80
4 HEARTBREAKER STAR QUALITY Miss Libby Seed 6 0 32.3 0.00 2.00 34.30
5 QEH MAKING WAVES Miss Madison Penfound 4 0 36.6 0.00 0.80 37.40
6 BLUE BOY II Miss Lily Blunt 2 0 29.8 2.00 5.60 37.40
7 AMBASSADORS DISGUISE Miss Cassandra Price 2 0 29.1 0.00 9.60 38.70
8 GALLANT II Mr Paolo Torlonia 2 0 31.1 0.00 9.20 40.30
9 FERNANDO VIII Miss Indiana Limpus 2 0 37.3 0.00 5.20 42.50
E MASHOOR Mr Alfie Haynes 0 0 40.5 E E
E AR BARLEY SUGAR TWIST Mr Jason Ferguson 0 0 28.9 0.00 E E AR
R MASTER POCKET ROCKET Miss Georgie Selley 0 0 34.8 4.00 R R
R NEWMARKET COBBLER Mr Alexander Bragg 0 0 33.2 0.00 R R
W BANG ON TIME II Mr Miles Albert 0 0 30.7 0.00 W
W ERKINA HARDLY Miss Vicky Brake 0 0 34.8 W W
Optimum XC Time - 6.04
I - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CHATEAU D YQUEM Z Mrs Charlotte Armstrong 12 0 30.9 0.00 0.00 30.90
10 VAN DE MAN Mr Tristram Owers 0 0 31.8 4.00 11.20 47.00
11 CORGARY FEMME FATALE Miss Tessa Bishop 0 0 35 4.00 9.60 48.60
12 CAPITAINE DE HUS Z Mrs Emma Winter 0 0 31.1 5.00 12.80 48.90
13 PRIMITIVE STAR II Miss Holly Wright 0 0 35 8.00 9.20 52.20
14 ROANWOOD CRUISING QUIN Mrs. Justine Parker 0 0 37.3 4.00 11.60 52.90
15 YOUGHAL LAD Mr Richard Norfolk 0 0 38 4.00 12.80 54.80
16 ETOILE LA VIE Miss Catherine Fear 0 0 36.8 1.00 47.60 85.40
17 OAREHOUSE HERO Miss Katey Cuthbertson 0 0 38 4.00 46.80 88.80
18 LIQUIDO VAN DE BUCXTALE Miss Amy Hulls 0 0 33 12.00 49.20 94.20
2 DUKE OF CHAMPIONS Mr Dan Jocelyn 10 0 30 1.00 1.60 32.60
3 CUILLAN HILLS Mr Giorgio Nardilli 8 0 30 4.00 0.00 34.00
4 RUSTICOATS Mr Jason Hobbs 6 0 25.9 0.00 11.20 37.10
5 OBOS MEGAN Mrs Johanna Burnage 4 0 39.1 0.00 0.00 39.10
6 DISCO CHICK Mrs Helen Marsh 2 0 29.3 4.00 6.80 40.10
7 SINTERKLAAS Z Miss Charlotte East 2 0 35.5 0.00 8.80 44.30
8 GREENVALE CORIADO Miss Sarah Holmes 2 0 32.3 0.00 12.00 44.30
9 MODEL T Miss Ella-jane Creasy 0 0 33 12.00 0.00 45.00
E R3 QUE SERA Miss Holly Woodhead 0 0 29.3 0.00 E E R3
R HABLEUR Miss Kate Rowe 0 0 35.9 0.00 R R
R ROWESTOWN MONKEY Miss Claire Mealing 0 0 33.2 10.00 R R
R GLADSTONE Mrs Zara Tindall 0 0 25.2 16.00 R R
W SHANNONDALE MARI Mr Alexander Bragg 0 0 31.6 0.00 W
W LARIM R Miss Jamie-lee Day 0 0 30.9 0.00 W
W BAMBINO DE LILATTE Mr Paolo Torlonia 0 0 28.2 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.20
N - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 JEFFERSON 18 Mr Christopher Burton 6 0 14.5 0.00 1.20 15.70
10 GOLDEN YEARS Mr Sam Griffiths 1 0 30.8 0.00 9.20 40.00
11 SHANNONDALE ARISTO Mr Alexander Bragg 1 0 29.3 0.00 10.80 40.10
12 SUNKISSED Miss Emily Hughes 0 0 33 8.00 0.00 41.00
13 CLOVISON Miss Sarah Thorne 1 0 27.3 0.00 15.20 42.50
14 KNOCKMANUS FLIGHT Miss Poppy Pugh 0 0 35.5 8.00 0.00 43.50
15 ARDEO PREMIER Mr Alexander Bragg 1 0 30.5 0.00 14.40 44.90
16 BEECH HILL KIKO CLOVER Mr Rupert Batting 1 0 31 0.00 16.40 47.40
17 SNOOKOMS Miss Louise Holden 0 0 38.3 4.00 9.60 51.90
18 NOBLE ENDEAVOUR Mr Hugo Payne 0 0 26 16.00 10.40 52.40
19 ALBERT EINSTEIN Mr Warren Lamperd 0 0 33 12.00 8.00 53.00
2 HOCUS POCUS IV Mr Alex Holman 5 0 26.5 0.00 0.00 26.50
20 NOCENTINI VAN T VERAHOF Mr Marcio Carvalho Jorge 0 0 26.8 12.00 15.60 54.40
21 GREENLOUGH GAILE Mr Fred Powell 0 0 29.5 4.00 30.80 64.30
22 DESTINO BELLO Miss Courtney Romcke 0 0 33.8 4.00 34.40 72.20
23 CONFESSION TIME Miss Ginny Howe 0 0 29.8 4.00 50.00 83.80
24 FREE 4 ALL Mr Dickon Reader 0 0 29.5 0.00 70.40 99.90
3 HAROLA Z Mr Jason Hobbs 4 0 25.8 0.00 3.20 29.00
4 RHODE ISLAND 19 Miss Anna Stillwell 3 0 23.3 0.00 6.00 29.30
5 CARDINAL Miss Lizzie Luxton 2 0 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
6 GAUDI Mr Daniel Sibley 1 0 29 0.00 2.80 31.80
7 BURLYNS ZIVA ZIVANIA Ms Phillippa Ariss 1 0 29.5 4.00 0.00 33.50
8 OWN AGENDA Mr Tim Rogers 1 0 27.5 0.00 7.60 35.10
9 YOU TWO BILL Miss Ella Flanagan 0 0 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
E AR WINNERS PRIDE Mrs Becky Stokes 0 0 32.5 4.00 E E AR
E AR LADY VALTAS Miss Alexandra Garner 0 0 36.8 4.00 E E AR
E AR DUBIOUS DEXTER Miss Alicia Hawker 0 0 31.8 4.00 E E AR
R RASCAL ROULETTE Miss Charlotte Byrnes 0 0 27.8 8.00 R R
W SQUIFFY JIFFY Miss Jessica Lee 0 0 33.8 40.00 W
W CRISPY Miss Antonia Chennells 0 0 31 4.00 W
W GUINESS Miss India Wishart 0 0 32.8 0.00 W
W HALLMARK DS Miss Lizzie Luxton 0 0 25.8 12.00 W
Optimum XC Time - 5.20
N - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 KILTOWN SHERLOCK Mr Christopher Burton 6 0 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
10 NEWTON BELIZE Mr Tim Rogers 1 0 25.8 0.00 11.20 37.00
11 GORDON BENNETT Mr Daniel May 1 0 36 0.00 1.60 37.60
12 TEMPEST WICK Mr Dickon Reader 1 0 37.3 0.00 0.40 37.70
13 HOUDINI VIII Miss Imogene Knight 0 0 28.5 4.00 6.00 38.50
14 MAINDIFF ZULU REVOLVER Mr Tom Sloper 0 0 31.3 4.00 5.20 40.50
15 CARNAVAL TWIST Mr Alec Miles 0 0 36.8 8.00 0.40 45.20
16 COOLROCK COOLEY Mr Tim Rogers 1 0 29.5 0.00 16.40 45.90
17 COBALT DE DUGNY Mr Alexander Bragg 0 0 35 4.00 8.40 47.40
18 DEVILS HONOUR Miss Katie Aspinall 0 0 39.3 8.00 3.20 50.50
19 COULSTON CASINO Mr Sam Griffiths 0 0 32.3 4.00 16.40 52.70
2 ANNAGHMORE VALONER Mr Sam Griffiths 5 0 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
20 CORIOLIS Miss Courtney Romcke 1 0 33.8 0.00 27.20 61.00
21 SEYCH'ELLE Mr Marcio Carvalho Jorge 0 0 32 0.00 33.20 65.20
22 TEQUILLA B Z Mr Oliver Turner 0 0 36.5 4.00 25.20 65.70
23 STORM CLARA Mr Dickon Reader 0 0 25.5 8.00 34.40 67.90
24 CADIZ Miss Ella Flanagan 0 0 33 4.00 33.20 70.20
25 BODIEVE BALLYCLARE Mrs Margaret Best 0 0 34.5 4.00 37.60 76.10
26 BIG SOCIETY Miss Steph Bere 0 0 33.3 8.00 38.40 79.70
27 DIS LUI D AOZ Miss Alicia Hawker 0 0 35.8 0.00 45.20 81.00
3 HARLASSIMO Miss Holly Woodhead 4 0 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
4 BALLYCOOG BREAKER BOY Mr Will Rawlin 3 0 29 0.00 1.20 30.20
5 TILLINGTON PERRY Mr Jason Hobbs 2 0 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
6 COOLEY STORMWATER Mrs Elisabeth Halliday-sharp 1 0 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
7 STARLIGHT LEGACY Mrs Becky Smith 1 0 32.8 0.00 2.00 34.80
8 CRUISINGS HEY THERE DELILAH Miss Diani Western-kaye 1 0 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
9 A TOUCH OPTIMISTIK Mr Oliver Thompson 1 0 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
E AR SMOOTH TALK Miss Harriet Ffooks 0 0 33 7.00 E E AR
E R3 DUTCH SHAMROCK Miss Fay Jaffar 0 0 34.3 0.00 E E R3
E R3 WOODCROFT DOROTEA Mr Warren Lamperd 0 0 33.3 4.00 E E R3
R ON A MISSION Miss Jessica Browning 0 0 33 0.00 R R
R GODINGTON UTAH Miss Darian White 0 0 35 8.00 R R
R RAINSTOWN JONNY Miss Lily De Lacy 0 0 36.3 20.00 R R
W SPECIAL BREW II Miss Catherine Van Randwyck 0 0 36.5 W
W CSF VIVENDI VIE Miss Sarie Weaving 0 0 35.5 W
Optimum XC Time - 5.20
N - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ACTION IV Miss Sophie Seymour 6 0 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
10 BURNLEA SEA DANCER Miss Alex Kennedy 1 0 34.8 0.00 15.20 50.00
11 WIL CELTIC WINGMAN Miss Brier Leahy 0 0 32.3 4.00 15.20 51.50
12 THE MERRY MONARCH Miss Jessica Pope 0 0 34.3 12.00 11.20 57.50
13 TIMMY TOO Miss Holly Woodhead 0 0 33.8 23.00 7.20 64.00
14 HISCO Mrs Jackie Harvey-knight 0 0 33 12.00 27.60 72.60
15 SUMMERBRIDGE EYE SPY Miss Natasha Miro 0 0 29 24.00 28.00 81.00
2 JUMBOS STAR Miss Livvy Nile 5 0 27.5 4.00 4.00 35.50
3 SEVEN OF DIAMONDS Mr Jack Pinkney 4 0 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
4 MASTER J Miss Cecilia Mayne 3 0 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
5 TYBALT JX Mr Charles Foot 1 0 38.3 0.00 3.60 41.90
6 AMERICAN EXPRESS Mr Michael Winter 0 0 41 4.00 0.00 45.00
7 FUCHIAS Miss Elizabeth Wadey 0 0 38.3 4.00 2.80 45.10
8 EDWARD VAN DE VELDHOEVE Miss Eden Ash 0 0 41 4.00 2.00 47.00
9 BENICIA B Miss Holly Woodhead 0 0 29.8 4.00 15.60 49.40
E AR HERA S Miss Imogen White 0 0 29.3 0.00 E E AR
E AR LACKNASHANNAGH Ms Roseanna Ivory 0 0 35 0.00 E E AR
W KILLNEY RANGER Miss Megan Lawrence 0 0 W W
W KILCANNON DUDE Mr Alexander Bragg 0 0 28.5 12.00 W
Optimum XC Time - 5.20
N - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 IRREPLACEABLE Mr Michael Winter 6 0 27.5 0.00 2.40 29.90
10 CROCKMORE JUST A GIGILO Ms Alison Gill 0 0 32.8 4.00 29.60 66.40
11 STAR ANISE II Miss Ginny Thompson 0 0 34 8.00 42.80 84.80
12 HIPP DHI Miss Phoebe Locke 0 0 34 0.00 64.80 98.80
13 GREATEST TIME Miss Katy Sawyer 0 0 24 4.00 87.20 115.20
2 ROSTHWAITE MYKONOS Miss Madison Penfound 5 0 26.5 4.00 0.00 30.50
3 GOLD FLAME GUY Miss Sarah Holmes 4 0 30.5 0.00 0.40 30.90
4 MHS THIRTY THREE Miss Tamsyn M Hutchins 3 0 35.5 0.00 1.20 36.70
5 MOON ARTIST Miss Ava Rietdyk 2 0 35 4.00 2.00 41.00
6 MYPROMISETWOJOAN Miss Natasha Miro 0 0 35 8.00 0.00 43.00
7 BILLY HENNESSY Mr Jack Pinkney 0 0 27.3 0.00 25.60 52.90
8 FABIENNE 507 Mr Lorenzo Monachesi 1 0 45.3 0.00 8.00 53.30
9 RUBYARTIST Miss Theresa White 0 0 32.5 0.00 29.20 61.70
E ASHFORD CLEAVE ITS PHENOMENAL Miss Kim Parker 0 0 E E
E AR ARLEQUIN DU MAINE Miss Alex Kennedy 0 0 27.8 4.00 E E AR
R FATHER FIGURE Ms Alison Gill 0 0 39 R R
R IRISCH Mr Miguel Catela 0 0 29.5 4.00 R R
W GINGER GOLD Mr Alexander Bragg 0 0 30.5 8.00 W
W ABSTRACT ART Miss Lynda King 0 0 39.3 0.00 W
W WATCHFULL EYE Mrs Jade Hyatt 0 0 49.5 W W
W HEADLEYS COSMIC TWIST Miss Georgie Spence 0 0 39.3 W
Optimum XC Time - 6.04
OI - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SAMBO III Miss Alice Dunsdon 12 0 24.6 0.00 6.80 31.40
10 RICKER RIDGE RUI Mrs Samantha Lissington 2 0 32.3 0.00 13.20 45.50
11 LOWHILL CLOVER Miss Sarah Holmes 0 0 23.2 0.00 31.20 54.40
12 MORNINGTON Mr Sam Griffiths 0 0 28.2 16.00 12.00 56.20
13 OUT OF TOUCH DOWN Miss Pumbaa Goess-Saurau 0 0 28 9.00 23.20 60.20
14 PROMISE ME LOTTIE Mrs Shelly Selby 0 0 35 16.00 59.20 110.20
2 QUANTANAMO Z Miss Sophie Jenman 10 0 29.1 2.00 5.20 36.30
3 TREFEINON SOVEREIGN Miss Emma Chamings 8 0 33.2 0.00 3.20 36.40
4 DUNGANSTOWN FLEUR Miss Sarah Holmes 6 0 31.6 0.00 4.80 36.40
5 FREESTYLER Mr Sam Griffiths 0 0 24.6 4.00 8.40 37.00
6 KELECYN SUPERNATURAL Miss Thea Horsley 0 0 33.9 6.00 0.80 40.70
7 ARDEO FUN SIZE Miss Phoebe Locke 0 0 31.6 4.00 6.00 41.60
8 SEA SUMMER BAY Mr Sam Griffiths 2 0 33 0.00 9.60 42.60
9 RICKER RIDGE SOOTY GNZ Mrs Samantha Lissington 2 0 28.6 0.00 15.20 43.80
E R3 KELLEN Miss Brier Leahy 0 0 28.9 2.00 E E R3
R MULLAGHMEEN Miss Hope Pleydell-bouverie 0 0 26.4 14.00 R R
W MONBEG SENNA Miss Katherine Coleman 0 0 31.6 W
W PICA D'OR Miss Phoebe Locke 0 0 23.6 0.00 W
W TOTAL BELIEF Miss Coral Keen 0 0 25.5 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.20
ON - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HHS LEACOURT CAVALIER Miss Charlotte Rowe 6 0 26.5 0.00 0.00 26.50
10 LISSYEGAN COOLEY Miss Sophie Spratling 1 0 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
11 GARRYBRITT COOLE PARK Miss Lucy Wisher 0 0 30 4.00 1.60 35.60
12 DREAM DRAGON Miss Elizabeth Thomas 1 0 25.8 0.00 10.00 35.80
13 NICE II Mr Ricky Candi 1 0 36.5 0.00 0.80 37.30
14 EMERALD SPIRIT II fox-pitt partnership 1 0 29 0.00 8.40 37.40
15 PHOENIX L Miss Jaz Jocelyn 1 0 36.5 0.00 1.20 37.70
16 SECRET NIGHT Mr Adam Short 1 0 29.5 0.00 9.20 38.70
17 LOCKROY Mr Henry Hobby 0 0 31.8 8.00 0.00 39.80
18 VENDI FOX Mr Tristram Owers 1 0 30.8 0.00 10.00 40.80
19 GLOBAL EX Miss Katherine Coleman 1 0 29.8 0.00 11.20 41.00
2 MILLHOLLOW CLASSIC Miss Charlotte Andrews 5 0 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
20 MERRYWELL CAVALIER Mr Archie Lowe 1 0 27 0.00 18.00 45.00
21 LAST FLIGHT II Mr Alexander Moor 0 0 35.5 8.00 3.20 46.70
22 TRICOLORE Mrs Gudrun Dean 1 0 39 0.00 15.20 54.20
23 ROCK HARBOUR Mr Tim Rogers 0 0 31.5 8.00 25.60 65.10
24 LAIDBACK LIL Mrs Margaret Best 1 0 35 0.00 31.20 66.20
25 CORRAGGIO Z Miss Lissa Green 0 0 34.5 0.00 44.00 78.50
3 LEACOURT TOUCH OF CLOVER Miss Charlotte Rowe 4 0 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
4 FLORENCINA R Mr Dan Jocelyn 3 0 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
5 LISSYEGAN RORY Mr Dan Jocelyn 2 0 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
6 PENGRAFEN Miss Holly Woodhead 1 0 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
7 DALSAANS HASTY PRINCE Miss Roxi Foster 1 0 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
8 RED RENDEZVOUS Miss Safia Woodward 1 0 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
9 ULTIMATT Miss Lizzie Scholefield 1 0 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
E HIGHMEAD PROPOSITION Miss Helena Yates 0 0 32.8 E E
R BURNOCK BRIGHT LIMIT Miss Marion Watt 0 0 29.3 0.00 R R
R ROWBURY SPREE Mrs Samantha Seaton 0 0 35.8 0.00 R R
W DARCO IV Miss Victoria Leabeater 0 0 29.5 W W
W COOLEY HILLOWAN Miss Emma Manton 0 0 35.3 0.00 W
W TOTAL DARKNESS Miss Coral Keen 0 0 23 W W
W FEU Miss Louise Evans 0 0 36.5 W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Wilton Park, Salisbury, Wiltshire, United Kingdom, SP2 8PX

Grid reference SU105299


Newsflash

We are still accepting late entries, but we are almost full on both days. The BE100 Open class is now wait-listing. You can see the event timetable on www.beahorse.org


VACCINATIONS
Don't forget to make sure you're adhering to the latest BE Vaccination Policy.
 
Results Available

Twitter

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news