WILTONWILTON

Newsflash

BE100 closed on Saturday

We are now very nearly full for all Saturday classes. There is space in all Sunday classes.

VACCINATIONS
Don't forget to make sure you're adhering to the latest BE Vaccination Policy.
 

Sponsored by WHITEHEAD VIZARD

WILTON

Location

Wilton Park, Salisbury, Wiltshire, United Kingdom, SP2 8PX

by kind permission of the Earl of Pembroke and Trustees of the Wilton House Trust

Date

Saturday 27 to Sunday 28 July 2019

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - Anthony Ffooks
Contact Anthony Ffooks
Phone: 01749 812994

Entries Secretary - Miss Miranda Collett
Contact Miss Miranda Collett
Mobile: 07765 184725

Course description

All courses are flowing and up to height and are built of substantial timber and use the natural undulations of the parkland terrain, creating a good variety of interesting feature fences. There are alternatives where it is deemed necessary on all courses and will be "fair tests" for both first time and experienced horses and riders. The ground in all phases, including warm up areas, will be worked on using a springtine harrows and the BE Equivator, if necessary. The BE100, Novice and Intermediate courses will have a number of changes to refresh them. The start and finish will be further adjusted at the top of the lorry park so lorries arriving and leaving do not have to cross the course. The "turtles" are to be converted into "Ladybirds" and moved from the water jumps at the request of Sir Mark Todd!!!.

Event schedule

Entries open

21 June 2019

Entries close

28 July 2019

Ballot date

9 July 2019

Ballot period

July

Late entry surcharge

17 July 2019
Anthony Ffooks

Event Organiser

Church Farm, Shepton Mallet, Somerset, BA4 6NP

Contact Details
Miss Miranda Collett

Entries Secretary

2 Merrymeet Cottages, Exeter, Devon, EX4 2JZ

Contact Details
Matt Hoskins

SJ Course Designer

Entries Information

INTERNET entries will be accepted on www.britisheventing.com. A booking fee of £1.00 will be charge per entry.
REFUND POLICY - As per Rule 4.11.We will hold a Wait List for all Classes.
STARTING TIMES are available after 18.00 Thurs 25 July on website www.britisheventing.com and www.wiltonhorsetrials.co.uk 

Stabling

Stabling bookings, other than those made as part of an internet entry, should be sent direct to the Organiser, NOT to the Entries Secretary. Please make cheques payable to Wilton Horse Trials. Refund Policy as for Entries. Local stabling available at £27.00 per night.

Special Notices

In case of ABANDONMENT please phone 07779 588274 or 07808536505.  
Any competitor on their own MUST tell the Secretary whom to contact in an EMERGENCY together with their horsebox or vehicle number. ENTRANCE POLICY - Public Car Park £15 per car to include all occupants.  Each car displaying a current BE Membership card will be admitted to the Members Car Park including the member plus all occupants provided they are BE Members and upon presentation of their BE Membership cards. All other adult occupants will be charged £2 per person.  Official programme £5.  No Motorised vehicles (including ATVs) are permitted on the Cross Country course except Official vehicles.  Visitors with mobility restrictions, who would otherwise use motorised vehicles, should contact the Secretary's Office for information and assistance.  Where possible, alternative arrangements will be made for you to access the Cross Country course. 

Accommodation and Catering

Local accommodation: Grasmere House Hotel 01722338388,  Pembroke Arms, Wilton (01722) 743328; Rose & Crown Hotel, Salisbury (01722) 327908; Cricket Field Cottage Guest House, Salisbury (01722) 322595; White Hart Hotel, Salisbury (01722) 327476; Country Hotel, Salisbury (01722) 320229; Red Lion Hotel, Salisbury (01722) 323334.
New healthy caterers with Thai food, Burgers, bacon etc, Pancrepes, Icecream, and Puddings and Prosecco.

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee Abandon Premium Total Payable Late Entry Surcharge Starting Fee
N Saturday
Sunday
N131 (2018) £71.48 £7.68 £79.16 £10.00 £20.00 View
BE100Plus Saturday N131 (2018) £62.00 £6.67 £68.67 £10.00 £17.00 View
I Sunday I115 (2011) £97.86 £10.52 £108.38 £10.00 £20.00 View
OI Sunday I115 (2011) £97.86 £10.52 £108.38 £10.00 £20.00 View
BE100Open Saturday BE107 (2016) £62.00 £6.67 £68.67 £10.00 £17.00 View
ON Saturday N131 (2018) £71.48 £7.68 £79.16 £10.00 £20.00 View
BE100 Saturday
Sunday
BE107 (2016) £62.00 £6.67 £68.67 £10.00 £17.00 View

Classes and fees

NOVICE and BE100 classes will run on both days - please state clearly which day you prefer to compete. ALL sections of Intermediate and Open Intermediate will run on Sunday.

Prizes

Prize Money to be confirmed.
Rosettes to 10th place. THE WHITEHEAD VIZARD CUP to the winner of their section.
ROBERT SLADE MEMORIAL TROPHY for the highest placed mare in the Intermediate sections and Open Intermediate sections.
The Nationwide Building Society Challenge Trophy for the best Novice Cross-country score.
Equetech will give Vouchers as prizes for a BE100 Section

There will be a number of further Trophies and prizes which have yet to be allocated.
Yard and Groom will give prizes to the grooms of winning horses on Sunday Sections.

The Total Equestrian Cup for the best under 21 in the Intermediate Sections.

Entries Received

Class Entries
BE100Open 43
ON 38
N 137
Class Entries
BE100Plus 37
BE100 137
I 63
OI 21

BE100Open

Entry No Section Horse Rider
1 WL SYCAMORE LAD Nancy Eadie
201 E JASPER TOO Rupert Batting
202 E BALLINGOWAN SERENITY Emily Callard
204 E BLUE BLOODED Eloise Towning
205 E DOUGLAS III Sophie Wildern
206 E CAVELLO PIP Katie Thrower
207 E MAGICPRINCE Eliza Mccalmont
208 E COOL DUDE Becky Lloyd
210 E DOONSIDE JACK Alice Dunsdon
211 E LITTLETONS DIAMOND GEEZER Lissa Green
212 E GALWAYBAY TIMBERLINA Lissa Green
213 E MILWAUKEE 8 Marcio Carvalho Jorge
214 E ABOUT TIME TOO V Ginny Howe
215 E MARSTONPARK LUPINA Becca May
216 E DIJON Bethany Rose Stonefrost
217 E BANDIT OF COILLTEDUBH Isny O'Donnell
218 E SAUNDERSCOURT RICARDO Bronia Hill
219 E DIAMOND CUT II Rebecca Brunt
220 E JAGER BOMB Constance Chapman
221 E JACKS CHOICE Phoebe Sugden
222 E DASSETT ROMANCE Amber Bayldon
223 E GODINGTON TRASIMENO Ruth Burnard
224 E RIVERCOURT BOY Maddie Hornby
225 E DOWNTOWN BILLY Helen Casey
226 E BOUNTY CASTLE Richard Waygood
227 E SPLASH OF THE IRISH Emily Clunes
228 E WESTER AIKEMAS LEBRECHT Chiara Heneghan
229 E CHASE THE ARTIST Hannah Chase
230 E MATCH MY CLASS Zara Tindall
231 E LOUGHERNE GEORGIE FAME Rowena Orr
232 E NPS GUCCI Hattie Rawson-smith
233 E BRECHFA MEDROD Claudia Rothermere
234 E PEBBLY HUNT SUPPER Martin George
235 E STANDLYNCH ACCOLADE Stephen Way
236 E MY KILTEALY SANDSTORM Harry Rowcliffe
237 E WHITEHAWK ROYAL BLUE OLIVIA WOOD
238 E BARRACREE AFTERSHOCK Sandra Holmes
239 E GRAND AMOUR A Hannah Freeman
240 E ROXY ROCKS Izzy Leuchars
241 E CLOONBARRY FLARE Cally Moore
242 E GALICIA Katie Willman
243 E TARA VIII Alice Grassly
244 E SMOKEY DIAMOND Nancy Eadie

ON

Entry No Section Horse Rider
1 A FLORENCINA R Dan Jocelyn
2 A DALSAANS HASTY PRINCE Roxi Foster
3 A STRIKE A POSE Emma Jowett
4 A UP IN THE AIR Marcio Carvalho Jorge
5 A ROCK HARBOUR Gubby Leech
6 A TRICOLORE Gudrun Dean
7 A TOTAL DARKNESS Coral Keen
8 A PHOENIX L Jaz Jocelyn
10 A VENDI FOX Tristram Owers
11 A LISSYEGAN RORY Dan Jocelyn
12 A LAIDBACK LIL Margaret Best
13 A GLOBAL EX Katherine Coleman
14 A LOKIS TRUMPET Dani Evans
15 A CORRAGGIO Z Lissa Green
16 A MERRYWELL CAVALIER Archie Lowe
17 A LISSYEGAN COOLEY Sophie Spratling
18 A FAERE SPIRIT Line Andresen
19 A LEACOURT TOUCH OF CLOVER Charlotte Rowe
20 A PENGRAFEN Holly Woodhead
21 A TREFEINON GIGOLO Melanie Wilder
22 A RED RENDEZVOUS Safia Woodward
23 A SECRET NIGHT Adam Short
24 A ROWBURY SPREE Samantha Seaton
25 A MILLHOLLOW CLASSIC Charlotte Andrews
26 A SHANNONDALE SONOMA Julia Fairbank
27 A ULTIMATT Lizzie Scholefield
29 A LOCKROY Henry Hobby
30 A FEU Louise Evans
31 A HIGHMEAD PROPOSITION Helena Yates
32 A DARCO IV Victoria Leabeater
33 A TENOR DE LA ROBINIERE Millie Pike
34 A CORFU Z Susannah Boddie
35 A COPYRIGHT COOLEY Katherine Coleman
36 A COOLEY HILLOWAN Emma Manton
37 A GARRYBRITT COOLE PARK Lucy Wisher
39 A BURNOCK BRIGHT LIMIT Marion Watt
40 A LAST FLIGHT II Alexander Moor
41 A DREAM DRAGON Elizabeth Thomas

N

Entry No Section Horse Rider
51 B SHANNONDALE ARISTO Alexander Bragg
52 B DUBIOUS DEXTER Alicia Hawker
53 B ARTICUS Maja Hullah
54 B ALBERT EINSTEIN Warren Lamperd
55 B GREENLOUGH GAILE Fred Powell
56 B GOLDEN YEARS Sam Griffiths
57 B LADY VALTAS Alexandra Garner
58 B MONBEG ON POINT Tim Rogers
59 B FREE 4 ALL Dickon Reader
60 B WINNERS PRIDE Becky Stokes
61 B NOCENTINI VAN T VERAHOF Marcio Carvalho Jorge
62 B SEA SUMMER CLOVER Annie Forsyth
63 B LANGALLER STAR MAKER Charlotte Rowe
64 B DESTINO BELLO Courtney Romcke
65 B HAROLA Z Jason Hobbs
66 B BURLYNS ZIVA ZIVANIA Phillippa Ariss
67 B YOU TWO BILL Ella Flanagan
68 B ARDEO PREMIER Alexander Bragg
69 B KNOCKMANUS FLIGHT Poppy Pugh
70 B THE BOSSMAN II Sarie Weaving
71 B OWN AGENDA Tim Rogers
72 B NOBLE ENDEAVOUR Hugo Payne
73 B GAUDI Daniel Sibley
74 B HOCUS POCUS IV Alex Holman
75 B CONFESSION TIME Ginny Howe
76 B BEECH HILL KIKO CLOVER Rupert Batting
77 B RHODE ISLAND 19 Anna Stillwell
78 B ALANAS FIFTY SHADES Amy Barlow
79 B HALLMARK DS Lizzie Luxton
80 B CRISPY Antonia Chennells
81 B PORTLAOISE LORDANO Jamie-lee Day
82 B SUNKISSED Emily Hughes
83 B RASCAL ROULETTE Charlotte Byrnes
84 B DIOLA VD TOJOPE HOEVE Z Charlotte Armstrong
85 B FELIX B Leah Bentley
86 B ARAGON HOUSE PEDRO Hayley Phillips-Hart
87 B CLOVISON Sarah Thorne
89 B THE LILLY MILL India Wishart
90 B JEFFERSON 18 Christopher Burton
91 B IN FASHION TOO Toby Pigott
92 B WIL CELTIC WINGMAN Brier Leahy
101 C NEWTON BELIZE Tim Rogers
102 C STORM CLARA Dickon Reader
103 C BODIEVE BALLYCLARE Margaret Best
104 C HOUDINI VIII Imogene Knight
105 C ON A MISSION Jessica Browning
106 C MAINDIFF ZULU REVOLVER Tom Sloper
107 C DIARANA DH Z Dani Evans
108 C A TOUCH OPTIMISTIK Oliver Thompson
109 C COBALT DE DUGNY Alexander Bragg
110 C TEQUILLA B Z Oliver Turner
111 C DIS LUI D AOZ Alicia Hawker
112 C STARLIGHT LEGACY Becky Smith
113 C WOODCROFT DOROTEA Warren Lamperd
114 C COOLROCK COOLEY Tim Rogers
115 C ANNAGHMORE VALONER Sam Griffiths
116 C CARNAVAL TWIST Alec Miles
117 C TEMPEST WICK Dickon Reader
118 C DUTCH SHAMROCK Fay Jaffar
119 C SEYCH'ELLE Marcio Carvalho Jorge
120 C ONE COOL KING Amy Barlow
121 C SMOOTH TALK Harriet Ffooks
122 C RUBINS LEGACY Sarah Smith
123 C COULSTON CASINO Sam Griffiths
124 C RAINSTOWN JONNY Lily De Lacy
125 C TILLINGTON PERRY Jason Hobbs
126 C CRUISINGS HEY THERE DELILAH Diani Western-kaye
127 C CADIZ Ella Flanagan
128 C CORIOLIS Courtney Romcke
129 C KILTOWN SHERLOCK Christopher Burton
130 C BIG SOCIETY Steph Bere
132 C GODINGTON UTAH Darian White
133 C COOLEY STORMWATER Elisabeth Halliday-sharp
134 C DEVILS HONOUR Katie Aspinall
135 C SPECIAL BREW II Catherine Van Randwyck
136 C BALLYCOOG BREAKER BOY Will Rawlin
137 C CSF VIVENDI VIE Sarie Weaving
138 C GRAVEUR Holly Woodhead
139 C GORDON BENNETT Daniel May
140 C GUINESS India Wishart
141 C SNOOKOMS Louise Holden
142 C CARDINAL Lizzie Luxton
501 K MHS SICARIO Tim Rusbridge
502 K CAVALIER CO STAR Alison Gill
503 K SEVEN OF DIAMONDS Jack Pinkney
504 K MISTRAL MISH MASH Zoe Wilkinson
505 K HISCO Jackie Harvey-knight
506 K NITOR Alexander Whewall
507 K BENICIA B Holly Woodhead
509 K IGOR G Lissa Green
510 K REARCROSS DIANGO Georgie Messent
511 K SUMMERBRIDGE EYE SPY Natasha Miro
512 K CAROLES LORD Sarah Perry
513 K AMERICAN EXPRESS Michael Winter
514 K WOLF MASTER Lissa Green
515 K KILCANNON DUDE Alexander Bragg
516 K THE MERRY MONARCH Jessica Pope
517 K TINKERS TALK Jessica Stephens
518 K EDWARD VAN DE VELDHOEVE Eden Ash
520 K ACTION IV Sophie Seymour
521 K FUCHIAS Elizabeth Wadey
522 K LACKNASHANNAGH Roseanna Ivory
523 K JUMBOS STAR Livvy Nile
524 K TYBALT JX Charles Foot
525 K KILLNEY RANGER Megan Lawrence
526 K BURNLEA SEA DANCER Alex Kennedy
527 K MASTER J Cecilia Mayne
528 K TIMMY TOO Holly Woodhead
551 L DROGO OL Lissa Green
552 L FABIENNE 507 Lorenzo Monachesi
553 L STAR ANISE II Ginny Thompson
554 L MYPROMISETWOJOAN Natasha Miro
555 L HEADLEYS COSMIC TWIST Georgie Spence
556 L QUEESTE Z David Britnell
557 L IRREPLACEABLE Michael Winter
558 L MOON ARTIST Ava Rietdyk
559 L INCEPTION Tim Rusbridge
560 L CROCKMORE JUST A GIGILO Alison Gill
561 L GOLD FLAME GUY Sarah Holmes
562 L BILLY HENNESSY Jack Pinkney
563 L WATCHFULL EYE Jade Hyatt
564 L ARLEQUIN DU MAINE Alex Kennedy
565 L FATHER FIGURE Alison Gill
566 L IRISCH Miguel Catela
568 L KING OF JAZZ CDS Andrew Day
569 L GREATEST TIME Katy Sawyer
570 L HAZZLE DAZZLE Henry Hobby
571 L GERONIMO VIII Amelia Winter
572 L GINGER GOLD Alexander Bragg
573 L RUBYARTIST Theresa White
574 L HIPP DHI Phoebe Locke
575 L ROSTHWAITE MYKONOS Madison Penfound
576 L LANGALLER SHERLOCK Abi Lucas
577 L ASHFORD CLEAVE ITS PHENOMENAL Kim Parker
578 L ABSTRACT ART Lynda King
STARDOM Will Rawlin
HERA S Imogen White

BE100Plus

Entry No Section Horse Rider
151 D PRINCESS TINARA Diani Western-kaye
152 D GORTMORE TOMMY T Ned Pleydell-bouverie
153 D BULLION Courtney Romcke
154 D CHALLENGE ACCEPTED Harriet George
155 D MY CINNABAR FOX Lily-mae Richardson
156 D FELTON RAGALOK Phemie Dillon
157 D LANGALLER LIBERMAN Celia Marino
158 D KNOCKEEVAN LAD Lucie Wells
159 D BELTRIM AFRICAN BOY Lucy Mayne
160 D FIOCCO BLUE D AMERLOO Sophie Arundel
161 D DISSINGTON MISS GRAINGER Chloe Richards
162 D LARIATS SUN Ned Pleydell-bouverie
163 D DARTANS PILTOWN POINT Elle Slack
164 D GERRY THE VIKING Jonny Sandeman
165 D CSF FERNHILL FUTURE Stephen Heal
166 D AMAZINGMIKA Poppy Wilkinson
167 D CLOHERVIEW SUNSET Melissa Pollett
168 D FANTASTIQUE Rachel Halvorsen
169 D CULT BOY Chloe Chamulewicz
170 D NORTONS GLEN Evie Puddy
171 D APPLE PYE Anna Bruce
172 D TUBBERVALE SP Ashley Harrison
173 D O FON REBECCA Glea Laanisto
174 D RICARDO COLOURS II Elizabeth Wadey
175 D SPELLBOUND LEXICON Josefien Snijder
176 D SILVERFORD RUBY Jessica Lee
177 D THE ROYAL DANCER Peter Hayden
178 D ACES HIGH IV Laura Cackett
179 D MIGHTY NEWS Essie Barker
180 D DHI LIBERO Georgie Wood
181 D KING DAN Sophia Conlon
182 D JUMBOS ROSE II Nicola Collins
183 D EVERT Eve Hodder
184 D GHYLLWOOD BROOKLYN Carolyn Price
185 D HAMMILTON Alexander Bragg
186 D FOREIGN PROSPECT Milly Assheton
187 D DIAMOND SHOWTIME Chloe Felton

BE100

Entry No Section Horse Rider
251 F PENWIND ULYSSA Charlotte Rowe
252 F LATES ECLIPSE Vicky Brake
253 F SLIABHAWN ADMIRAL Hope Pleydell-bouverie
254 F THATS MY MAN Katie Shepherd
255 F WHISPER IV Emily Hatch
256 F ALMEDAWAR Abigail Robbins
257 F STRAVINSKY STORM CLOUD Charlotte Derde
258 F TOTAL FREEDOM Coral Keen
259 F TYGER TYGER Richard Evans
260 F IWAN Amy Barlow
261 F COOLEY SEEKING FORTUNE Elisabeth Halliday-sharp
262 F ARDVILLE LOUGHEHOE WARRIOR Jack Pinkney
263 F BRITANNIAS CABARET Oceane Amans
264 F MISS VELVET BROWN Charlotte Rowe
265 F TWICE GINGER Lucinda M Kain
266 F DAVE THE RAVE Fiona Rawle
267 F ORIONS ALIBI Lorna Daniel
268 F IT IS I Sarah Perry
269 F NAGANA COOL CALYPSO Alice James
270 F ECHO D AVEL Stephen Heal
271 F BOUNDING AWAY Sonia Chapman
272 F MAJOR MOURNE Portia Alexander
273 F KIEF CAVALUX RISING Sophie Damment
274 F G STAR II Georgina Blackshaw
275 F BONNIE MATILDA Alexander Bragg
276 F HOSHI Jodie Saunders
277 F TEO VAN HET TRICHELHOF Ellie Townend
278 F CRUISINGS LOVELY LADY Sarah Gould
279 F JANE IN WAITING Alice Dunsdon
280 F GODINGTON PAMBULA Ruth Burnard
281 F PADDY OF LIOSIN Frankie Price
301 G STORMY BAY Alicia Hawker
302 G QUANDAS PLUTO Jack Pinkney
303 G FLAX LODGE INDI Oceane Amans
304 G LORDSHIPS PROPOSITION Wiggy Nicholson
305 G LYRICAL GENIUS Isabelle Bagley
306 G WIZALONG Steph Bere
307 G APRILLOVE TM Sian Smith
308 G CONGO BK Maxence Lux
309 G NPS GEMINI Charlotte Rowe
310 G SHAMAR GAME OF THRONES Fiona Rawle
311 G CHF ARCHIE Ginny Howe
312 G STELLOR PANAMERA Vicky Brake
313 G TAKARA Lea Boulesteix
314 G JUBILEE STAR III Ella Palmer
315 G ROUNDTHORN FAIRPLAY Hannah Pearce
316 G TWO TONE TED Sophie Kjessler
317 G MINERVA VAN DE KOOLDRIES Lucy Butcher
318 G WOOTTONHEATH PRIVATE RYAN Lily Jessup
319 G MINERS DIAMOND Diani Western-kaye
320 G LETS DANCE III Bethany Scott
321 G JUMPING JEFF Harriet Martin
322 G VIOLA A CIOCCHE Ludovica Pellicoro
323 G IRISH LENNIE Tanya Nevile
325 G LANGALLER PRINCE REGENT Christelle Durrant
326 G PEGGY Louise Young
327 G SHADOW BOY Isny O'Donnell
328 G GRANDE BY DESIGN Emma Manton
329 G TOP DANCER Clementine S D Shipp
330 G FUTURE CADENCE Becca May
331 G NORMAN CASTLE Charlie Lane
579 M TRINITY MATCH ME Camilla Earnshaw
580 M ROYAL SPECTRUM Jo Weeks
601 M CARTOUCHE UK David Britnell
602 M ROGUE ONE Tim Rusbridge
603 M OOPSY DAISY Alice Darby
604 M PRIMA BEECH NUT Molly Rance
606 M BALLYSIMON NED Marina Jacobs
607 M ARCTURUS OCEANSTAR Leanne George
608 M HARTHILL MADONNA Emma Shoesmith
609 M MASTER BLUE DRAGONFLY Trilby Crewes
610 M RUMPLESTILTSKIN II Marcio Carvalho Jorge
611 M CU CHULAIN Sam Griffiths
612 M SANNANVALLEY KINGDOM Jenny Yate
613 M WIL CELTIC PLAYBOY Beanie Sturgis
614 M MICKEYSMATEDUSTY Joe Roome
615 M DIAMOND RHAPSODY Elizabeth Evans
616 M WOODHAVEN BOBBY Nicky Brooks
617 M CLONDRINA DUBH Rosie Hiscock
618 M BILLY PANDA Georgina Milne
619 M BANDALERA Holly Batters
620 M CURIOUS LADY Anna Saunders
621 M DANDY Leanne Bathurst
622 M MR CARAT Megan Lockyer
623 M ULTIMATE LAW John Tilley
624 M MONBEG VOODOO Bella Innes Ker
625 M HOLNEST FINNEGAN Charlotte Walters
626 M RIFFALA DU BUISSON Helen Burree
627 M TOUCH OF BLACK Sally-Ann Leaf
628 M DERROON HARMONY Lucy Russell-Dixon
629 M STAN THE MAN III Katie Sheppard
630 M SIR NUNN LOUGHEHOE DIAMOND Roger Pratt
631 M BILLY CLARENZA Georgie Spence
632 M BOUNCE BACK TOMAS Stuart Philpott
633 N TRINITY HELLO HENRY Camilla Earnshaw
634 M EMERALD CARA Sarah Curtis
635 M NO PROBLEM Holly Fletcher
636 M LANGARTH DILYS William Hoddinott
637 M CHEQUILA Annabel Strawson
651 N ASTRAL LAD Jackie Harvey-knight
652 N WHIPCORD Melissa Cooper
653 N MILO XI Lucy Baker-cresswell
654 N R BOYCIE Laura Warren
655 N INGLEDENE PEPPER Laura Simpson
656 N DOONAVEERAGH DELUXE Sarah Holmes
657 N CAPITALIST II Kathleen Laurence
658 N IM GENTLEMAN JACK Emily Maclachlan
659 N RUSTY FOX Tim Rusbridge
660 N CONTINUUM David Britnell
661 N VALENTINA V Marcio Carvalho Jorge
662 N DARMANI DU BOIS EBENE Trilby Crewes
663 N ISIS Katey Cuthbertson
664 N HEAVEN FOR EVERYONE Susan Bill
665 N RHYTHM N BLUES II Giorgio Nardilli
666 N DRUMCRAVE CASTLE Alice Smith
667 N CLONAVARN JANE Katie Pope
668 N MONBEG WHISPER Sam Griffiths
669 N SECRET AFFAIR Antoinette Mckeowen
670 N BANDTIP Grace Popham
671 N BAY RIVER George Batters
672 N I FLY Abi Lucas
673 N KINGS TILLY Mary King
674 N OAKFORD MAISIE MAY Charlotte Armstrong
675 N COLIN DIAMOND Katie Sheppard
676 N ADRIAN THE 2ND Abbie Robins
677 N TEALEQUEST TITANIUM Serena O'bryan-tear
678 N DRUMNACONNELL DOWNTON Georgie Spence
679 N KILTEALY CHABLIS Anna Hughes
680 N URSUS RUPERTUS II Jennie Blakehill
681 N CAPPA SAMSON Amey Veal
682 N PARTY TRICK II Lydia Hannon
683 N BACKSPIN DS Isabel Hallett
684 N WELL DESERVED Sarah Davey
685 N ATLANTIC SPIRIT Annemarie Beverley-jones
DOLORES II Lucie Stokoe
ROSSDARRAGH NO LIMITS Danielle Pearson
EX GLAD HAND Emily Kendall

I

Entry No Section Horse Rider
351 H WESTCEFFYL KINGSDWAY LAD Ben Lee Liles
352 H MASHOOR Alfie Haynes
353 H QUIMERA CP Bella Lloyd Webber
354 H GALLANT II Paolo Torlonia
355 H HEARTBREAKER STAR QUALITY Libby Seed
356 H DO REMEMBER ME Jason Hobbs
357 H SHANNONDALE CODIS Millie Webb
358 H ERKINA HARDLY Vicky Brake
359 H AURIELLA Joe Roome
360 H NEWMARKET COBBLER Alexander Bragg
361 H BARLEY SUGAR TWIST Jason Ferguson
362 H SAFIM MCJ Marcio Carvalho Jorge
363 H BANG ON TIME II Miles Albert
364 H INCOGNITO IV Katey Cuthbertson
365 H ACTIV ADVENTURE Jessica Pidcock
366 H WATT A DODGE Tamsyn M Hutchins
367 H ONE LAST BET NJ Charlotte Jenkins
368 H HANLEEN DIDJERIDOO Jamie-lee Day
369 H AMBASSADORS DISGUISE Cassandra Price
370 H HIGHWAY II Bella Innes Ker
371 H MASTER POCKET ROCKET Georgie Selley
372 H FONTIS FOOL Cameron Beer
373 H EUPHORIE Lorenzo Monachesi
374 H STARS ALIGN Ginny Thompson
375 H SHANROE SENTIMENT Harrison Oakley
376 H SHINY ROSE Z Lily Bradstock
377 H IMPERIAL PLAN Benjamin Leahy
378 H FERNANDO VIII Indiana Limpus
379 H QEH MAKING WAVES Madison Penfound
380 H BLUE BOY II Lily Blunt
381 H ALGY Eleanor Ansell
401 I SINTERKLAAS Z Charlotte East
402 I SHANNONDALE MARI Alexander Bragg
403 I ETOILE LA VIE Catherine Fear
404 I CORGARY FEMME FATALE Tessa Bishop
405 I MODEL T Ella-jane Creasy
406 I OAREHOUSE HERO Katey Cuthbertson
407 I HABLEUR Kate Rowe
408 I EASILY DUN Cameron Christie
409 I MR TUMNUS II Tamsyn M Hutchins
410 I LARIM R Jamie-lee Day
411 I WISBEACH CEVIN Z PRIDE Alexander Whewall
412 I SHADOW CHANEL Paolo Torlonia
413 I RUSTICOATS Jason Hobbs
414 I DUKE OF CHAMPIONS Dan Jocelyn
415 I LIQUIDO VAN DE BUCXTALE Amy Hulls
416 I ROANWOOD CRUISING QUIN Justine Parker
417 I EMERALD SPIRIT II Joe Roome
418 I PRIMITIVE STAR II Holly Wright
419 I VAN DE MAN Tristram Owers
420 I GLADSTONE Zara Tindall
421 I CAPITAINE DE HUS Z Emma Winter
422 I LSS LANZAROTE Rupert Batting
423 I ROWESTOWN MONKEY Claire Mealing
424 I CUILLAN HILLS Giorgio Nardilli
425 I MASTER TARKA Rebecca Pugh
426 I WOODLANDS BE DARING Zoe Wilkinson
427 I YOUGHAL LAD Richard Norfolk
428 I OBOS MEGAN Johanna Burnage
429 I QUE SERA Holly Woodhead
430 I CHATEAU D YQUEM Z Charlotte Armstrong
431 I DISCO CHICK Helen Marsh
AKAVA Sara Evans

OI

Entry No Section Horse Rider
451 J SEA SUMMER BAY Sam Griffiths
452 J MULLAGHMEEN Hope Pleydell-bouverie
453 J CHAKIRIS STAR Alexander Whewall
454 J PROMISE ME LOTTIE Shelly Selby
455 J CANDYMAN LEANORTH Toots Bartlett
456 J RICKER RIDGE RUI Samantha Lissington
457 J QUANTANAMO Z Sophie Jenman
458 J OUT OF TOUCH DOWN Pumbaa Goess-Saurau
459 J MORNINGTON Sam Griffiths
461 J SAMBO III Alice Dunsdon
462 J ARDEO FUN SIZE Phoebe Locke
463 J ARCOS Stephanie Phillips
464 J RICKER RIDGE SOOTY GNZ Samantha Lissington
465 J FREESTYLER Sam Griffiths
466 J CATCH ME 51 Beanie Sturgis
467 J TOBLERONE NZPH Christian Landolt
468 J KELECYN SUPERNATURAL Thea Horsley
469 J MONTE CLASSICO Katherine Coleman
470 J MONBEG SENNA Katherine Coleman
471 J TREFEINON SOVEREIGN Emma Chamings
472 J PICA D'OR Phoebe Locke
Event name: WILTON Date: Jul 28-29 2018 Location: Wilton Park, Salisbury, Wiltshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 5.54
BE100 - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 COBALT DE DUGNY Mr Alexander Bragg 0 16 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
10 GOLDEN YEARS Mr Sam Griffiths 0 2 37 0.00 4.00 41.00
11 ORIONS ALIBI Mrs Lorna Daniel 0 0 33.3 8.00 0.00 41.30
12 SILVERFORD RUBY Miss Jessica Lee 0 0 32 9.00 0.80 41.80
13 CORNISH MAIL Miss Lucy Counsell 0 0 39.5 4.00 0.00 43.50
14 HES IRISH Miss Gemma Glover 0 0 34.8 9.00 0.00 43.80
15 ELMHURST RAFFLES Mr Kieran Mcdonald 0 0 29 12.00 6.40 47.40
16 FIRST ERRIGAL Mrs Emma Andre 0 0 39.5 4.00 20.00 63.50
17 DONT TELL TOM Mr Sam Griffiths 0 0 31.5 4.00 40.40 75.90
18 ROYAL OAK HEART Miss Bella Innes 0 0 42 14.00 20.00 76.00
19 BAND OF GOLD Mrs Alex Hubbard 0 0 31 7.00 40.00 78.00
2 O FON REBECCA Miss Glea Laanisto 0 14 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
3 WHY NOT HUGO Miss Georgie Strang 0 12 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
4 ALTO RAMBLIN ROSE Mr Charles Foot 0 10 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
5 WHELPLEY DECOY Mrs Marion Brown 0 8 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
6 QUINTESSENTIAL III Miss Coral Keen 0 6 29 2.00 4.80 35.80
7 ANTHRISCUS Miss Anna Podger 0 2 34 0.00 4.00 38.00
8 SNOOKOMS Miss Louise Holden 0 2 38.3 0.00 0.00 38.30
9 NEFFECT S Miss Kat Raybould 0 0 36 4.00 0.00 40.00
E SIMPLY PICKLED Miss Josie Proctor 0 0 34.8 E R E
E R3 GODINGTON PAMBULA Miss Ruth Burnard 0 0 35.3 E E R3
E R3 LSV LUX TO CRUISE Mrs Fran Fitzpatrick 0 0 45 4.00 E E R3
NS LOOBRHU GINGERS SWATCH Mrs Clare Gundry 0 0 N NS
R STUDLAND BAY ERIC Miss Lucy Ferguson 0 0 29.3 0.00 R R
W ROYAL SPRING Mr Tom McEwen 0 0 32 0.00 W
Optimum XC Time - 5.54
BE100 - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 PRO DANTE Miss Kat Raybould 0 16 16.3 4.00 0.00 20.30
10 JKS TOPGUN Mrs Charlotte Hordle 0 0 25.5 14.00 0.40 39.90
11 COONOGUE KINGS CHOICE Mr Paolo Belvederesi 0 2 40 0.00 0.80 40.80
12 CORRIEVIEW MOLLY Miss Janou Bleekman 0 0 34.5 7.00 0.40 41.90
13 SHOOTERS SEAMASTER Miss Izzi Kirk 0 0 31 12.00 1.20 44.20
14 SOMETHING EXTRA Mr Tom McEwen 0 0 27.3 4.00 13.20 44.50
15 NASEBY Miss Naomi Round 0 0 27 8.00 20.00 55.00
16 GODINGTON UTAH Miss Katey Cuthbertson 0 0 28.8 8.00 21.20 58.00
17 ICEMAN III Miss Harriet Mitchell 0 0 28.3 25.00 9.20 62.50
18 LISACARRA STAR Miss Clare Kavanagh 0 0 28.3 8.00 33.60 69.90
19 GORDON BENNETT BH Miss Caroline Steranka 0 0 33 6.00 39.60 78.60
2 NORMAN CASTLE Mr Charlie Lane 0 14 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
20 PETERMAN Miss Kimm Bakker 0 0 35 37.00 27.60 99.60
21 AGAINST THE GRAIN Mr Martin Mullins 0 0 32 18.00 60.80 110.80
3 LACHAIN CRUX Miss Katie Carss 0 12 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
4 CURIOUS LADY Miss Anna Saunders 0 10 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
5 NITOR Mr Alexander Whewall 0 8 29.8 0.00 2.40 32.20
6 DICALI OHZ Ms Kate Welch 0 6 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
7 GINGER GOLD Mr Alexander Bragg 0 0 24.5 12.00 0.00 36.50
8 HOUDINI VIII Miss Imogene Knight 0 2 32.5 0.00 5.60 38.10
9 TOTAL MIRACLE Miss Coral Keen 0 0 25.5 10.00 4.00 39.50
E R3 KING ARTHUR IV Miss Abigael Drodge 0 0 33.5 E E R3
R JUST SO CHEEKY Miss Sonia Chapman 0 0 30 R R
R ROXY ROCKS Miss Izzy Leuchars 0 0 33.3 23.00 R R
R HEFFO NEPHINS GLENS Miss Elsebine Bolier 0 0 33 2.00 R R
W ONE CARAT Ms Siobhan Elliott 0 0 34.5 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.54
BE100 - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BOUNTY CASTLE Mr Richard Waygood 0 16 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
10 VELMA Miss Dani Evans 0 2 33.3 0.00 2.40 35.70
11 ELVA COVAIER Mr Christopher Wincer 0 2 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
12 STORM CLARA Mr Dickon Reader 0 0 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
13 SVEN COMER Q Miss Rochelle Wilson 0 0 31.5 8.00 0.00 39.50
14 SANNANVALLEY KINGDOM Miss Jenny Yate 0 0 36.8 4.00 0.00 40.80
15 BULL Miss Courtney Romcke 0 2 30 0.00 10.80 40.80
16 MAATA OF PRINCIPLE Miss Grace Marshall 0 0 33.8 8.00 0.00 41.80
17 NOBLE ENDEAVOUR Mr Hugo Payne 0 0 37 4.00 0.80 41.80
18 GHYLLWOOD APRIL MOMENT Miss Natasha Smailes 0 2 37 0.00 6.40 43.40
19 CROCKMORE JUST A GIGILO Ms Alison Gill 0 2 30 0.00 18.00 48.00
2 TIGER ATTACK Miss Aimee Stunt 0 14 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
20 PRIMITIVES PEBBLES Miss Lily Nicholson 0 0 30.5 4.00 13.60 48.10
21 GOLDWING Ms Océane Amans 0 0 26.8 0.00 24.00 50.80
22 ROCKETMAN Mr Gubby Leech 0 0 30.8 0.00 20.40 51.20
23 KILLAGHA CRUISE TWO Mrs Sarah Bessant 0 0 37.5 4.00 15.20 56.70
24 METROPOLITAN CLOVER Miss Vittoria Panizzon 0 0 30.3 8.00 22.40 60.70
25 STAR SKY Miss Lucy Andrews 0 0 40 4.00 18.40 62.40
26 SIR NUNN LOUGHEHOE DIAMOND Mr Roger Pratt 0 0 36.3 12.00 28.80 77.10
27 CINTIA Miss Katey Cuthbertson 0 0 35.8 8.00 38.00 81.80
28 KILVERDARE Mrs Emily Penn 0 0 34.3 4.00 43.60 81.90
29 FREE AS AIR II Miss Angela Sumner 0 0 29.5 0.00 54.00 83.50
3 BILLY ALBERTO Ms Océane Amans 0 12 29.3 0.00 2.40 31.70
30 MOCURRY RAMBLER Miss Jessica Wilcox 0 0 35.8 4.00 52.40 92.20
31 GRANDEE Miss Rebecca Pugh 0 0 34 4.00 56.80 94.80
32 COOLEY CODE Miss Rhian Carew-jones 0 0 37 13.00 64.80 114.80
4 ROYAL HARVEST Mr Gubby Leech 0 10 31 0.00 1.60 32.60
5 CRUISE ON CHLOE Mrs Sophie Van Der Merwe 0 8 29.5 0.00 3.60 33.10
6 HEART BREAKING Miss Maddy Taylor 0 6 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
7 EL NINO V Mr Gubby Leech 0 4 33 0.00 0.80 33.80
8 MY CHICKO TIME Miss Jennie Howells 0 4 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
9 BOYCIES KEEPER Ms Sara Squires 0 4 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
E AR I LOVE YOU VAN GEUTENBORG Mr Billy Marshall 0 0 38 31.00 E E AR
E CR STRIP TEASEL Ms Océane Amans 0 0 33.8 32.00 E CR
HC PRIORSPARK PREMONITION Dr Alexandra Kennedy 0 0 33.3 24.00 0.80 HC
R NLS CLOVER SHUFFLE Miss Matilda Shelton-agar 0 0 35.8 12.00 R R
W TOUCH OF BLACK Mrs Sally-Ann Leaf 0 0 40.3 W W
W HORETHE HILJE Mr Dickon Reader 0 0 30.5 26.00 W
W GOLDSMITHS NIMROD Miss Georgia Mouland 0 0 53.5 4.00 W
Optimum XC Time - 5.54
BE100Open - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 URLINGFORD TOM Mr Ben Lee Liles 0 16 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
10 JASPER TOO Mr Rupert Batting 0 2 34.8 0.00 14.40 49.20
2 LADY LOXINIA Miss Rachel Cook 0 14 28.8 0.00 2.80 31.60
3 TOMS DIAMOND Ms Susan Bill 0 12 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
4 TEMPLE BRIDGE Miss Claudia Weller 0 0 30.3 4.00 2.80 37.10
5 LARAGH COLLEEN Miss Helena Yates 0 2 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
6 FFYNNONCADNO JUPITER Miss Frankie Sommerfield 0 2 38.3 0.00 1.60 39.90
7 JACKS CHOICE Miss Phoebe Sugden 0 2 40.3 0.00 0.00 40.30
8 ALDORRO Mr Rafael Losano 0 2 34.3 0.00 12.00 46.30
9 DONNIE DARKO Miss Beatrice Pilgrim 0 0 35.3 12.00 1.20 48.50
E R3 ALAIDHS BOY Miss Rachel Burton 0 0 34.8 E E R3
W ALLORA 3 Miss Grace Walker 0 0 37.5 4.00 W
W SPRING MORNING Miss Grace Walker 0 0 35.3 12.00 W
Optimum XC Time - 5.54
BE100Plus - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FIOCCO BLUE D AMERLOO Miss Sophie Arundel 0 16 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
10 DONT FORGET THE KING Miss Leah Bentley 0 0 31.3 4.00 2.80 38.10
11 NPS GUCCI Miss Hattie Rawson-smith 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
12 WINNERS PRIDE Mrs Becky Stokes 0 2 33.8 0.00 4.80 38.60
13 SUGARLOAF SARAH Mrs Julia Begley 0 0 37.3 16.00 1.60 54.90
14 SEPPELINO Miss Holly Bluck 0 0 29.3 8.00 20.00 57.30
15 ASHFORD CLEAVE ITS PHENOMENAL Miss Kim Parker 0 0 33.8 4.00 49.60 87.40
16 CRINAN CLASSIC Miss Clare White 0 0 32.5 22.00 105.60 160.10
2 TOWNEND LITTLE TREASURE Miss Lottie Hutton 0 14 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
3 THATS ILLOGICAL Miss Helen Vernon 0 12 31.3 0.00 2.80 34.10
4 KOLESTON PERFECT Miss Isabelle Joce 0 10 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
5 BAMBAJAZZ Mrs Genevieve Lodge 0 8 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
6 JOEY VIII Miss Sophie Edwards 0 0 24 8.00 3.60 35.60
7 SPIDERS SECRET WEAPON Miss Kerry Emms 0 0 29.8 4.00 2.80 36.60
8 FIRE LIGHT Miss Georgina Loveday 0 2 31.8 0.00 4.80 36.60
9 SEA YIN Miss Isabella Brent 0 2 34.3 0.00 2.80 37.10
E CAIRNGORM Ms Kate Fisher 0 0 31.5 35.00 E E
HC MR MURT Miss Iona Kininmonth 0 0 33.3 3.00 24.40 HC
R LETS DANCE III Mr Martin George 0 0 33 13.00 R R
R ACES HIGH IV Miss Laura Cackett 0 0 25.3 6.00 R R
W HAPPY DAYZ Mrs Helen Martin 0 0 30.5 0.00 W
W LADY SKYLARK Mrs Rachel Shire 0 0 31 27.00 W
Optimum XC Time - 6.04
I - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 KING OF THE MILL Mr Alexander Bragg 12 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
10 FERDINANT N Miss Kat Raybould 0 0 27.1 12.00 50.00 89.10
2 BLUE BOY II Miss Lily Blunt 10 27.1 1.00 8.80 36.90
3 CORRIEBEG VIVENDI Mr Freddie Scala 8 35.2 0.00 5.20 40.40
4 BABIBLONIA BT4 Mr Andrew Nicholson 6 35 0.00 6.80 41.80
5 FUILODA G Mr Rafael Losano 2 27.7 0.00 20.40 48.10
6 MR MALARKY II Miss Sophie Gardner 0 0 36.1 8.00 6.00 50.10
7 TRICOLORE Mr Stuart Fitzgerald 0 0 40.7 4.00 9.20 53.90
8 TRINITY CAVALIER Miss Henrietta Horsley-gubbins 0 0 34.3 10.00 13.60 57.90
9 GH BLUEPRINT Mrs Tiffany Morgan-evans 0 0 43.9 19.00 16.80 79.70
E AR BALLYELLEN BUZZ Mr Ben Lee Liles 0 0 34.6 0.00 E E AR
E AR VERY GOOD TEMPO Mrs Joanna L Dyer 0 0 36.8 0.00 E E AR
E TH CHYTODDEN CRYSTAL ROSE Miss Katie Hancock 0 0 34.6 5.00 E E TH
R DANCING GHAREEB Mr Alexander Bragg 0 0 29.3 R R
R THE PARTNER Mr Will Rawlin 0 0 36.6 4.00 R R
W ASKARI Mr Richard Waygood 0 0 31.6 20.00 0 W
W OVER THE MOON VI Mr Scott Wallace 0 0 40.7 W W
W MY MAN MICKIE Miss Michelle Williamson 0 0 37.5 4.00 W
Optimum XC Time - 6.04
I - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FERDI II Mr Dickon Reader 12 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
10 22 CARROT GOLD Mr Harry Rowcliffe 0 0 35 22.00 33.60 90.60
11 PEDRO IV Ms Cathi Osmond-smith 0 0 34.3 10.00 54.40 98.70
12 WESTCEFFYL KINGSDWAY LAD Mr Ben Lee Liles 0 0 32.3 0.00 69.20 101.50
13 KELLISTOWN MARK Ms Alison Gill 0 0 37.3 10.00 80.80 128.10
2 EVERLYNE Miss Becky Woolven 10 30.2 0.00 2.40 32.60
3 MY LUCKY DAY Mr Alexander Bragg 8 33.9 0.00 0.00 33.90
4 AQUILES BT4 Mr Andrew Nicholson 6 28 4.00 5.60 37.60
5 CREAM OF THE CROP Mr Paolo Belvederesi 2 33.2 0.00 8.40 41.60
6 ARGENTINO BK Mr Andrew Nicholson 0 0 24.8 12.00 8.80 45.60
7 LEIGHLAND XAVIER Mr Hector Baker 0 0 32.1 12.00 11.20 55.30
8 INCOGNITO IV Miss Katey Cuthbertson 0 0 37.7 4.00 26.00 67.70
9 EARL OF THE GREYS Miss Ashley Edmond 0 0 30.7 0.00 52.80 83.50
E Miss Victoria Hanson 0 0 35 E E E
E AR QUINDIVA Mr Alexander Bragg 0 0 32.3 0.00 E E AR
E AR THE HONEY BADGER Mrs Sophie Van Der Merwe 0 0 34.1 0.00 E E AR
E R3 CASANOVA VI Mr Christopher Wincer 0 0 33.6 0.00 E E R3
R DIAMOND DANCING HETTIE Miss Kat Raybould 0 0 38.6 24.00 R R
W BONMAHON BLUE MIST Mr Alexander Bragg 0 0 35.2 4.00 W
Optimum XC Time - 5.15
N - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HISCO Mr Alexander Whewall 6 30.3 0.00 3.20 33.50
10 TSAPHYR DE LA DUYS Mr Gilles Serbource 0 0 39.8 0.00 21.60 61.40
11 SOUTHFORK Ms Alysen Miller 0 0 37.8 8.00 16.40 62.20
12 WORLDLY WISE Miss Rosa Lieven 0 0 38.3 8.00 20.00 66.30
13 ALVESCOT DANCE TIME Mr Benjamin Darby 0 0 32.3 12.00 26.80 71.10
14 WIDLAKE PRINCESS Mrs Rachel Shire 0 0 36.3 0.00 36.00 72.30
15 EASILY DUN Mr Cameron Christie 0 0 33.5 4.00 40.00 77.50
16 TRISTAN HILL Miss Alexa Marks 0 0 38.3 0.00 77.60 115.90
2 MONBEG ODYSSEY Miss Georgie Strang 5 28.8 0.00 5.60 34.40
3 ARE YOU WITH ME Miss Louisa Kerr 4 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
4 CLOONBARRY FLARE Miss Camilla Read 3 31 4.00 0.80 35.80
5 CORGARY PRONTO Miss Claire Turner 2 29.5 0.00 6.80 36.30
6 CARRABAWN GOLDEN VIEW Mr Daniele Bizzarro 1 32.3 0.00 5.60 37.90
7 SQUIFFY JIFFY Miss Jessica Lee 0 0 40 4.00 0.00 44.00
8 EXPERT III Mrs Cindy Rawson 0 0 33 12.00 4.80 49.80
9 BURLYNS ZIVA ZIVANIA Ms Phillippa Ariss 0 0 35.3 12.00 6.40 53.70
E Miss Perdita Leese 0 0 32 8.00 E E
E AR CASTLE HOWARD MAGNOLIA Mrs Louise Burton 0 0 40.5 68.00 E E AR
R SPRINGHILL ALL BLACK Miss Michelle Williamson 0 0 34.8 8.00 R R
R LOUGHMORE CHARLIE Mrs Marie Slater 0 0 38.3 R R
R DUSKY LIMIT Miss Harriet Mitchell 0 0 36.5 0.00 R R
R SHANNONDALE MILO Mr Alexander Bragg 0 0 30.3 0.00 R R
W GAUDI Mr Daniel Sibley 0 0 32 8.00 W
W FORT MCMURRAY Mr Tom McEwen 0 0 31.3 4.00 W
W COILBRI DE RIVERLAND Mr Tom McEwen 0 0 33.3 0.00 W
W TOTAL DARKNESS Miss Coral Keen 0 0 27.3 0.00 W
Optimum XC Time - 5.15
N - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 WELLAN GRAFFITI Miss Molly Louise Evans 6 24.8 0.00 4.80 29.60
10 GOODBYE OSCAR Miss Joanna Bialkowska 0 0 37 0.00 28.40 65.40
11 FLORENCINA R Mr Dan Jocelyn 0 0 31.8 0.00 36.40 68.20
12 CUTTON BENTLEY Mrs Holly Forty 0 0 30.5 4.00 37.60 72.10
13 MISTER MISCHIEF II Mrs Becky Slater 0 0 37.3 0.00 36.00 73.30
14 BIG SOCIETY Miss Steph Bere 0 0 35 12.00 38.40 85.40
15 BEECH HILL KIKO CLOVER Mr Rupert Batting 0 0 28.8 5.00 66.40 100.20
2 DUKE OF CHAMPIONS Mr Dan Jocelyn 5 30.3 0.00 0.80 31.10
3 V.I.P. VINO Mr Will Rawlin 4 30.8 0.00 4.00 34.80
4 ALL NIGHT DINAH Miss Michelle Williamson 3 34.3 0.00 4.00 38.30
5 FLYING DUTCHMAN Miss Hani Milstein 2 34.3 0.00 6.40 40.70
6 HAI FIVE Miss Alex Kennedy 1 33 0.00 9.60 42.60
7 GRAPHENE Mr Sam Griffiths 0 0 30.5 4.00 10.80 45.30
8 SHANROE SENTIMENT Mr Harrison Oakley 0 0 32 0.00 20.00 52.00
9 WHISTLEDOWN ENVOY Mrs Victoria Vatcher 0 0 34.3 4.00 24.80 63.10
E Mrs Melanie Edwards 0 0 29.5 E E E
R CANZAYER J Mr Daniel Sibley 0 0 29.5 0.00 R R
R EVENT OF DANCE Miss Marit Siersema 0 0 35.5 0.00 R R
W CASSIANA DE RIVERLAND Mr Tom McEwen 0 0 28.8 0.00 W
W MAXIMUM COOLEY Miss Sarah Gould 0 0 36 W W
W ARS VIVELLA Miss Josie Smailes 0 0 31.8 4.00 W
Optimum XC Time - 5.15
N - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 EMORKA P Miss Francesca Brough 6 26.5 4.00 4.80 35.30
10 MAURO DONALDSON Miss Ashley Edmond 0 0 35 0.00 63.60 98.60
11 ABERCRIBAN EFAN Miss Elizabeth Payne 0 0 40.3 8.00 54.40 102.70
2 TAGAL Ms Ali Wilkes 5 30.3 8.00 8.80 47.10
3 ROSSCON MILLER Miss Lily De Lacy 4 32 4.00 12.40 48.40
4 BARRACREE AFTERSHOCK Ms Sandra Holmes 3 38 12.00 2.40 52.40
5 QUARRYFIELD COBRA CABANA Mr Paolo Belvederesi 0 0 31.5 0.00 21.20 52.70
6 GULF STREAM III Mr Harry Dzenis 0 0 30.5 4.00 18.40 52.90
7 TIZZARD Miss Kate Honey 0 0 34.5 4.00 40.00 78.50
8 STALD LILLESKOVS COOL RAFFI Miss Amanda Brieditis 0 0 30 4.00 44.80 78.80
9 THE BOSSMAN II Miss Sarie Weaving 0 0 36.3 4.00 51.20 91.50
E Miss Diani Western-kaye 0 0 30.5 9.00 E E
HC DORANSTOWN CHAIR Mr Stuart Fitzgerald 0 0 30.8 4.00 4.00 HC
R FATHER FIGURE Ms Alison Gill 0 0 37.3 4.00 R R
R TRETOIL BEL MAIDEN Miss Sadie Jones 0 0 34 8.00 R R
W THE GAELIC CHIEFTAN Miss Philla Clifford-jones 0 0 W W
W NOT FOR DIAMONDS Miss Alice Hobhouse 0 0 32.8 27.00 W
W ERKINA HARDLY Miss Vicky Brake 0 0 31.8 0.00 W
W STREAMWAYS MEXICANA Miss Chantal Thackray 0 0 32.3 21.00 W
Optimum XC Time - 5.15
N - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 COOL TIDE Sir Mark Todd 6 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
10 RAINSTOWN JONNY Miss Ashley Edmond 1 31.5 0.00 16.40 47.90
11 SILVESTERS GOGO MARGAUX Miss Hannah Gadsden 0 0 31.8 16.00 8.80 56.60
12 CLASSY STRIKE Miss Stephanie Carter 0 0 35.3 0.00 30.00 65.30
13 KAGAMI Mr Harry Dzenis 0 0 32.5 4.00 30.80 67.30
14 KYLEBRACK STAR Miss Abbie Cowley 0 0 32.8 4.00 33.60 70.40
15 DON STEFANO Miss Megan Brown 0 0 35.3 0.00 37.20 72.50
16 RAUCOUS APPLAUSE Miss Sarie Weaving 0 0 35 0.00 40.80 75.80
17 ORDNANCE HILL Miss Henrietta Gossage 0 0 37.8 12.00 35.20 85.00
18 HOT ROCKS Miss Emma Collyer 0 0 32.5 25.00 45.60 103.10
19 CORIOLIS Miss Courtney Romcke 0 0 32 0.00 74.80 106.80
2 FAME III Miss Dani Evans 5 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
20 BREND II Miss Kathryn Carmody 0 0 34.3 4.00 71.60 109.90
21 BUGSY MALONE Ms Cathi Osmond-smith 0 0 36.5 8.00 76.80 121.30
3 TIMOLIN Mr Gubby Leech 4 31.5 0.00 2.80 34.30
4 JOYRIDE II Miss Naomi Perry 3 31.3 4.00 1.20 36.50
5 BARDUN ACROBAT Miss Eleanor Bishop 2 31.3 0.00 6.00 37.30
6 HALLMARK DS Mr Freddie Scala 1 30.8 4.00 4.00 38.80
7 RYANS ROBIN Mr Morgan Wyatt 1 28 0.00 14.00 42.00
8 CAVALIER CO STAR Miss Anna Podger 1 31.3 0.00 11.60 42.90
9 GALLANT II Mr Paolo Torlonia 1 36.3 0.00 11.60 47.90
HC TUTOR RASCAL Mr William Smith 0 0 32 0.00 10.00 HC
W MGH BANKY MOON Miss Vicky Brake 0 0 32.3 4.00 W
W NO PROBLEM Miss Holly Fletcher 0 0 35.5 12.00 W
Optimum XC Time - 6.04
OI - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LEONIDAS II Sir Mark Todd 12 26.4 0.00 1.60 28.00
10 MORNINGTON Mr Sam Griffiths 0 0 34.1 0.00 46.00 80.10
2 ARGENTINUS Miss Vittoria Panizzon 10 28.9 4.00 0.00 32.90
3 LADY MOYLISHA Ms Sara Squires 8 33.2 0.00 2.00 35.20
4 ANDREA BT4 Mr Andrew Nicholson 0 0 30.2 4.00 4.00 38.20
5 AS IS Mr Andrew Nicholson 0 0 30 4.00 4.40 38.40
6 CRUISE A CROSSTOWN Mr Harry Dzenis 0 0 33.4 4.00 2.80 40.20
7 BILLY LIFFY Mr Sam Griffiths 2 33.4 0.00 10.40 43.80
8 MC CLAREN Sir Mark Todd 0 0 29.1 12.00 26.40 67.50
9 CHILLY BOY Mrs. Sarah Brookes 0 0 30.5 4.00 39.20 73.70
E DUSK TILL DAWN Sir Mark Todd 0 0 28.6 0.00 E E
E CODDSTOWN PET Miss Katie Hancock 0 0 29.3 0.00 E E
W BOLEYBAWN FERNHILL Miss Amanda Brieditis 0 0 32.7 9.00 W
W DASSETT COOL TOUCH Mr Dan Jocelyn 0 0 31.4 W W
Optimum XC Time - 6.04
OIu21 - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ARDEO FUN SIZE Miss Phoebe Locke 12 29.1 4.00 9.60 42.70
2 BAMBINO DE LILATTE Mr Paolo Torlonia 10 32.5 0.00 41.60 74.10
3 ROONEY BAY Miss Georgina Ewell 8 44.3 9.00 128.80 182.10
E Miss Eleanor Ansell 0 0 35.9 8.00 E E
E HF SOME SPRING Miss Megan Brown 0 0 29.6 E E HF
R GRAVEUR Miss Phoebe Locke 0 0 33.4 4.00 R R
W WELCOME PEARMAIN Miss Aimee Swinton-clark 0 0 36.8 14.00 W
W ALGY Miss Eleanor Ansell 0 0 35.9 25.00 W
Optimum XC Time - 5.15
ON - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 KATO RIDGE Miss Jamie-lee Day 6 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
10 MASTER BLUEMOON Mr Jamie Wright 1 33.3 0.00 5.60 38.90
11 BOBNAMARA Miss Anna Martinez 1 41.3 0.00 0.00 41.30
12 DIRECT SHOWMAN Mr Louis Evripides 0 0 38.3 4.00 0.00 42.30
13 MGH OAT CAKE Mr Thomas Vicary 0 0 31.5 4.00 8.00 43.50
14 GODINGTON TRASIMENO Miss Ruth Burnard 1 33 0.00 11.20 44.20
15 LISMAKEERA SAMBUCA Miss Georgia Campbell 0 0 34.8 4.00 7.20 46.00
16 CP QUALIFIED Mr Sam Griffiths 1 30 0.00 18.80 48.80
17 MERRYWELL CAVALIER Mr Archie Lowe 1 35.5 0.00 31.20 66.70
18 CUDORA P Mr Thomas Vicary 0 0 37.5 20.00 84.40 141.90
2 FAERE SPIRIT Miss Line Andresen 5 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
3 DANCING HERO VII Miss Kat Raybould 4 33.5 0.00 2.40 35.90
4 FREESTYLER Mr Sam Griffiths 3 30.5 0.00 5.60 36.10
5 TULLAMORE DEW II Miss Emma Manton 2 30.8 4.00 1.60 36.40
6 FJURY Dr Anna-louise Mackinnon 1 34.3 0.00 3.20 37.50
7 LISSYEGAN COOLEY Miss Sophie Spratling 0 0 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
8 DALSAANS HASTY PRINCE Miss Roxi Foster 1 38.3 0.00 0.00 38.30
9 CORFU Z Miss Susannah Boddie 1 35.5 0.00 2.80 38.30
E JOYRIDE Miss Hannah Freeman 0 0 E E
E Miss Anna Martinez 0 0 35 0.00 E E
E Miss Iesha Wilding 0 0 33 4.00 E E
E LEAPING LORD Miss Sarah Gould 0 0 34.8 W E E
E HF FERNHILL FISSA Miss Miranda Filmer 0 0 35 4.00 E E HF
E R3 ROCKRIMMON RAZAMATAZ Miss Iona Kininmonth 0 0 34 E E R3
R FAMILY LAW Miss Melissa Vernon 0 0 38.8 0.00 R R
W MILLHOLLOW CLASSIC Miss Charlotte Andrews 0 0 31.8 0.00 W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Wilton Park, Salisbury, Wiltshire, United Kingdom, SP2 8PX

Grid reference SU105299


Newsflash

BE100 closed on Saturday

We are now very nearly full for all Saturday classes. There is space in all Sunday classes.

VACCINATIONS
Don't forget to make sure you're adhering to the latest BE Vaccination Policy.
 
Entries Open

Twitter

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news