WESTON PARK INTERNATIONAL Incorporating The Festival of YouthWESTON PARK INTERNATIONAL Incorporating The Festival of Youth

David & Catherine Witt of Rookery Park Stud CCI2*, CCI1* sponsored by Walkers Logistics, CCNP2* sponsored by Charles Owen, U18 Regional Team Championships sponsored by KBIS, U21 National Championship CCI2* sponsored by KBIS

WESTON PARK INTERNATIONAL (2) Incorporating The KBIS Festival of Youth

Location

Weston Park, Weston-under-Lizard, Shifnal, Shropshire, United Kingdom, TF11 8LE

By kind permission of The Weston Park Trustees

Date

Thursday 4 to Sunday 7 October 2012

Event schedule

Entries open

24 August 2012

Ballot date

7 September 2012

Ballot period

October

Late entry surcharge

24 September 2012

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee Abandon Premium Total Payable Late Entry Surcharge Starting Fee
CCI * Thursday £260.20 £27.97 £288.17 £294.92 £0.00 View
CCI YR** Thursday £260.20 £27.97 £288.17 £294.92 £0.00 View
CCN P** Thursday £260.20 £27.97 £288.17 £294.92 £0.00 View
CCI J* Thursday £260.20 £27.97 £288.17 £294.92 £0.00 View
CCI ** Thursday £260.20 £27.97 £288.17 £294.92 £0.00 View

Classes and fees

Prices in the Class Table are excluding VAT. VAT will be added when making your entry if applicable

Event name: WESTON PARK INTERNATIONAL (2) Incorporating The KBIS Festival of Youth Date: Oct 4-7 2012 Location: Weston Park, Shifnal, Shropshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 0.00
CCI * - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LIVINGSTONE II Mr Will Furlong 10 43.4 0.00 0.00 43.40
10 SOLTAIR JUSTICE Mr William Fox-Pitt 3 53.5 0.00 0.00 53.50
11 UCHIN Miss Genevieve Clarke 3 54.8 0.00 0.00 54.80
12 TOUCH OF PLEASURE Miss Anna Wilks 3 55.4 0.00 0.00 55.40
13 ARDFIELD HERO Mrs Polly Stockton 3 51.8 4.00 0.00 55.80
14 DASSETT LUX Miss Kate Rocher 3 48.3 8.00 0.00 56.30
15 CARBANTOS Miss Emme Clucas 3 53.8 0.00 2.80 56.60
16 SHEARWATER TOUCHINGWOOD Mr Oliver Townend 3 56.7 0.00 0.00 56.70
17 ZOCARLA BLH Miss Danielle Dunn 3 53.1 4.00 0.00 57.10
18 GALLEY LIGHT Mr Ben Way 3 57.4 0.00 0.00 57.40
19 MISTER KEEP IT SIMPLE Mr Richard Long 2 57.7 0.00 0.00 57.70
2 DELI DYNAMIC Mr Duarte Seabra 9 43.7 0.00 0.00 43.70
20 WOODLANDS PERSUASION Mrs Pip Wates 2 52.8 0.00 5.20 58.00
21 SEA LARK Mrs Nicola Wilson 2 53.8 0.00 6.40 60.20
22 CULT LEGEND Miss Rosie Warner 2 58.4 0.00 2.00 60.40
23 IPW NOM DE PLUME Mr Ian Walsh 0 0 53.5 8.00 0.00 61.50
24 MILLER MOTIVATOR Miss Georgia Hatton-Brown 2 0 57.7 4.00 0.00 61.70
25 CLOUD ATLAS Mr Daniel Alderson 2 0 57.7 4.00 0.00 61.70
26 TIS A BEAUTY Mr Oliver Townend 2 0 59 4.00 0.00 63.00
27 BALLYELL DASH OF CLASS Mr Jack Leese 2 0 59.7 4.00 0.00 63.70
28 DOLCES E Miss Hannah Arnold 2 63.3 0.00 0.40 63.70
29 MINNIE MOO Mr Harry Humfrey 2 0 57.1 8.00 0.00 65.10
3 BLISS III Miss Hannah Bate 8 44.3 0.00 0.00 44.30
30 UMILIANA Miss Abi Wallis Castle 2 0 57.4 8.00 0.00 65.40
31 TIME MACHINE Mr Leonard Goerens 2 0 51.8 4.00 10.00 65.80
32 DAYMER BAY Miss Sophie Clotworthy 2 0 62.3 4.00 0.00 66.30
33 LOUGHERNE LUKE AT ME Miss Esther Taylor 2 0 55.1 4.00 7.20 66.30
34 PRINCE KEEL Miss Emma Beresford 2 0 55.1 12.00 0.00 67.10
35 ELAYDORS LAD Miss Alice Walker 2 54.1 0.00 13.20 67.30
36 ZOPPAH KARLA Miss Amy Hawley 2 0 51.5 16.00 0.00 67.50
37 OTTOWA DIODE Miss Emily Denson 0 0 56.4 12.00 0.00 68.40
38 ZIGILIO Miss Venetia Archdale 0 0 59 8.00 2.00 69.00
39 MR POTATO Miss Hannah Lemieux 0 0 61.3 8.00 1.60 70.90
4 ZILANA Mr Alex Hua Tian 7 43 4.00 0.00 47.00
40 OLANIA Miss Paddy Muir 0 0 60.6 12.00 0.80 73.40
41 TAYBERRY Miss Isobel H Hudson 0 0 65.9 8.00 0.00 73.90
42 FLEUR DE LLYS Mr George Coe 0 0 62 12.00 0.00 74.00
43 JIMMY SHOO Miss Phoebe Buckley 0 0 55.8 0.00 20.00 75.80
44 STEP FORWARD Miss Georgia Bale 0 0 61 4.00 11.20 76.20
45 PINK GIN Miss Sophie Beaty 0 0 53.5 23.00 0.00 76.50
46 JIGGALONG Miss Anastasia Sewell 0 0 64.9 12.00 0.00 76.90
47 RINGWOOD SNIP Miss Franziska Keinki 0 0 49.2 12.00 24.00 85.20
48 CAVETTO Miss Eva Carrier 0 0 70.4 16.00 0.00 86.40
49 FANNY MAY Mrs Natasha Halliday 0 0 58.1 16.00 16.40 90.50
5 WODAN IV Miss Lizzie Brown 6 44 4.00 0.00 48.00
50 LOWHILL CLOVER Miss Sarah Holmes 0 0 50.9 12.00 28.00 90.90
51 IKON Miss Hattie Barnes 0 0 67.8 8.00 20.00 95.80
52 FIRST NIGHT Miss Ellen Fitzsimons 0 0 47.9 23.00 25.60 96.50
53 PEBBLY TOM FOOLERY Miss Hannah Moore 0 0 56.1 4.00 36.40 96.50
54 WHISTLEJACK Miss Lucy Bounden 0 0 64.9 8.00 24.00 96.90
55 DASSETT ZOOLANDER Mr Adam Harvey 0 0 53.5 16.00 32.40 101.90
56 LUTHER II Mr Richard Waygood 0 0 59.3 8.00 35.60 102.90
57 BHANOYI Ms Trixi Gingell 0 0 56.4 8.00 39.60 104.00
58 VOTTIE H Miss Kate Lukas 0 0 59.7 13.00 39.20 111.90
59 DANCE PHAROAH Mrs Annette Higgins 0 0 61.3 41.00 23.20 125.50
6 ASPEN ASPIRE Miss Hannah Bate 5 48.6 0.00 0.00 48.60
60 RUSTIC REVELLER Mr George Simon 0 0 61.6 32.00 36.80 130.40
7 STANLY Miss Sophie Beaty 4 46.6 0.00 2.00 48.60
8 TOUCANO Mr James Sommerville 3 50.2 0.00 0.00 50.20
9 MIGHTY MOOSE Miss Clementine S D Shipp 3 50.9 0.00 0.00 50.90
E F2 TALENT Mr James Sommerville 0 0 48.6 E 0.00 E F2
E R3 MADDOCKSTOWN Mrs Sacha Aldersey 0 0 55.1 E 28.00 E R3
E UR PRACTICAL MAGIC III Miss Beth Lord 0 0 64.6 E E UR
E UR CALVINO II Mrs Nana Dalton 0 0 47.9 E E UR
R SIR SAM Miss Georgina Clarke 0 0 54.8 R R
R WAY COOLEY Mr Michael Winter 0 0 53.8 R R
R ISLE BE THERE Mr Bert Bolton 0 0 56.1 R R
R WINSTON IX Mrs Polly Stockton 0 0 50.2 R R
W DOUBLE BLACK DIAMOND Miss Natalie Anderson 0 0 61.6 W 38.00 W
W MAJESTIC IMP Mr Marcus Reid 0 0 57.7 W 0.00 W
W ROYAL PATRIARCH Miss Emme Clucas 0 0 61.6 W W
Optimum XC Time - 0.00
CCI ** - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BILLY BEWARE Mrs Pippa Funnell 30 42.2 0.00 3.60 45.80
10 FERNHILL HIGHLIGHT Mr Duarte Seabra 13 45.8 4.00 6.00 55.80
11 AIRTIME Mrs Colina Pickles 13 44.7 12.00 0.00 56.70
12 WATERMILL VISION Miss Sian Wynne Morris 13 57.8 0.00 0.00 57.80
13 NIGHT MAIL Mrs Christine Hardinge 13 58.9 0.00 0.00 58.90
14 KILTEALY KING Mr James Sommerville 5 0 54.2 5.00 0.00 59.20
15 BELTANE QUEEN Mrs Nicola Wilson 5 0 47.5 12.00 0.00 59.50
16 LISMORE LAD Mr Matthew Heath 5 53.6 0.00 8.80 62.40
17 WARDENTO Mr Charlie Pickman 5 0 56.4 8.00 0.00 64.40
18 MURPHY XXIII Miss Emily C Philp 5 0 59.4 4.00 2.40 65.80
19 MERCURY RISING Mr Matthew Heath 5 0 50.3 8.00 7.60 65.90
2 FREDDIE MAC Mr William Fox-Pitt 28 45.3 4.00 0.00 49.30
20 SUNHILL ROCKY Mr Owen Cooper 5 55 0.00 12.40 67.40
21 COOLEYS FIRST Miss Vicky Brake 5 0 58.3 4.00 5.20 67.50
22 ZENSHERA Miss Rosalind Canter 5 0 52.2 11.00 4.80 68.00
23 UNIQUE II Mr Arthur Duffort 5 0 55.6 4.00 10.80 70.40
24 STEP IT OUT Miss Sarah Jenkins 5 68.9 0.00 2.40 71.30
25 WIZZARD B Mr James White 5 0 53.9 13.00 5.20 72.10
26 BRECHFA CAI Mr Leonard Goerens 5 0 46.9 8.00 19.60 74.50
27 SID IV Mrs Virginia M Turnbull 0 0 58.3 8.00 9.20 75.50
28 KEC DIGITAL ERA Mrs Andrea P Fuller 0 0 52.2 13.00 12.00 77.20
29 U GUEST IT Mr David Gatherer 0 0 55.8 8.00 13.60 77.40
3 ZAIRE Miss Hannah Bate 26 44.4 0.00 8.00 52.40
30 VICTORIA Ms Ali Wilkes 0 0 51.1 12.00 15.20 78.30
31 SUPA SPLASHDOWN Mr Owen Cooper 0 0 56.1 12.00 10.80 78.90
32 FERNHILL PIMMS Mr Duarte Seabra 0 0 44.7 4.00 39.20 87.90
33 LAST FLIGHT II Miss Vicky Brake 0 0 67.8 8.00 16.00 91.80
34 WILDRIVER Mr Arthur Duffort 0 0 57.2 4.00 30.80 92.00
35 MUCH TOO MUCH Mr Steven Smith 0 0 58.6 20.00 20.80 99.40
36 FREEDOM VI Mr David Gatherer 0 0 58.3 21.00 24.00 103.30
37 DEARDS GOLD RUSH Miss Kate Lukas 0 0 65.6 20.00 26.80 112.40
38 MS INDEPENDANT Mr Richard Long 0 0 56.7 8.00 52.00 116.70
39 DITCH DIGGER Miss Georgie Morrison 0 0 65 4.00 50.00 119.00
4 LANDINE Miss Rose Carnegie 24 52.8 0.00 0.00 52.80
40 CLOUDED LEOPARD Mr Marcus Reid 0 0 57.5 16.00 55.20 128.70
41 ROYAL JOKER Miss Vicki Killen 0 0 68.6 21.00 40.00 129.60
42 BALLAGAN Miss Claire Deuten 0 0 55.8 52.00 48.80 156.60
5 BEFORE TIME Mr William Fox-Pitt 22 53.3 0.00 0.00 53.30
6 THE LION Mr Matthew Heath 20 51.9 0.00 1.60 53.50
7 UP 2 YOU Mr Spencer Sturmey 16 53.3 0.00 0.40 53.70
8 NEW APPROACH Miss Izzy Taylor 13 54.7 0.00 0.00 54.70
9 BETT ON WILLOW Mr Tyler Cassells 13 52.2 0.00 3.20 55.40
E HF ROCKHILL YOGI BOY Miss Claire Deuten 0 0 75 E E HF
E UR UNEAK II Mr Simon Ashworth 0 0 55.3 E E UR
E UR ODT GHAREEB Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 47.8 E E UR
E UR IMPERIAL TRUMP Mrs Polly Stockton 0 0 45.8 E E UR
E UR SHADOW CHASER Mrs Trilby Crewes 0 0 61.9 E E UR
E UR TILLEY III Miss Jean Smith 0 0 76.4 E E UR
R RONAN Mrs Annette Higgins 0 0 59.2 R R
R KAFKA Mr Alex Hua Tian 0 0 53.3 R R
W SPRING ESSENTIAL Miss Melissa Seckington 0 0 65 W 16.80 W
W HEARNE LASS Miss Georgie Norton 0 0 64.7 W W
Optimum XC Time - 0.00
CCI J* - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 AVANTI II Miss Harriet Deeming 10 42.4 0.00 0.00 42.40
10 ARDFIELD EXPRESS Miss Anna Horton 3 47.9 4.00 0.00 51.90
11 DAYDREAM Mr Tom Pease 3 46.6 4.00 2.40 53.00
12 SECOND CHANCE VI Miss Georgie Rockingham 3 49.6 4.00 0.00 53.60
13 SMART APPROACH Miss Alice Bibby 3 49.6 4.00 0.00 53.60
14 AGUR Miss Alice M Walker 3 0 54.5 0.00 0.00 54.50
15 VERSAILLE III Miss Hannah Sheppard 3 50.5 0.00 5.20 55.70
16 PEGGY BROWN Miss Lucy Quigley 3 51.8 4.00 0.00 55.80
17 Z MEVOLAND V Miss Seraphina Williams 2 0 44.7 0.00 11.20 55.90
18 KELSONS LOTTERY Miss Emily Pope 2 55.8 0.00 0.40 56.20
19 SARRO BRIDGE Miss Jessica Wilcox 2 56.7 0.00 0.00 56.70
2 GRAN SHO Miss Charlotte Elizabeth Barber 9 46.6 0.00 0.00 46.60
20 CARRAMORE CHAMP Miss Jessica Baugh 2 55.1 0.00 1.60 56.70
21 MAX VIII Miss Elizabeth Kopec 2 53.8 0.00 3.20 57.00
22 DESTINY III Miss Lara Wallace 2 51.5 0.00 5.60 57.10
23 EMERALD DUKEY Miss Fabienne Olivier 2 57.7 0.00 0.00 57.70
24 THEN WHATEVER Miss Abbie Chapman 2 0 56.4 1.00 0.40 57.80
25 LISMANY LAD Miss Chloe O'kane 2 0 54.5 4.00 0.00 58.50
26 VOYAGERS SOVEREIGN Miss Carmen Lawrence 2 0 50.9 8.00 0.00 58.90
27 GEORGE V Miss Flora Lickiss 2 0 52.5 7.00 0.00 59.50
28 DOLCE VITA IV Miss Ailie Bryson 2 0 54.5 4.00 1.60 60.10
29 BALLYEA ROSE Miss Sophie Freeman 2 0 53.8 8.00 0.00 61.80
3 COLANSKI Miss Jessica Watts 8 47.6 0.00 0.00 47.60
30 COUNTRY BUMPKIN Miss Flora Young 2 0 58.4 4.00 0.00 62.40
31 JAGUAR IV Miss Annabel Gray 2 0 50.9 12.00 0.00 62.90
32 DINERO Miss Laura Geary 2 0 53.5 4.00 6.00 63.50
33 ELINA Miss Sarah Hislop 2 0 54.1 4.00 5.60 63.70
34 STONE GLASS DIAMOND LAD Mr Zachary Thorne 0 0 56.1 8.00 0.00 64.10
35 CULMORE EDITION Mr Adam Gillespie 0 0 60.3 4.00 0.00 64.30
36 A PAIR OF MONKEYS Mr Charlie Clover 0 0 56.4 8.00 0.00 64.40
37 BE WITH ME Miss Henny Cooper 0 0 52.8 12.00 0.00 64.80
38 TWIGGY KRAFFT Miss Lizzie Tillard 0 0 46 16.00 2.80 64.80
39 BALLOO IV Mr Alex Stephenson 0 0 57.1 8.00 0.00 65.10
4 RAINDANCE III Miss Lucyanna Westaway 7 45.3 4.00 0.00 49.30
40 FERNANDEL Miss Georgina Bray 0 0 53.1 12.00 0.00 65.10
41 RIVER SONG II Miss Sasha Erander 0 0 57.1 8.00 0.40 65.50
42 APRILS FOOL Miss Megan Stephens 0 0 55.1 8.00 3.20 66.30
43 BASIL JINKS Miss Anna Chapman 0 0 63.3 4.00 0.00 67.30
44 MANYOSHU Mr Rupert Batting 0 0 56.7 12.00 0.00 68.70
45 CHOCOLATE SOLDIER IV Miss Natalie Phillips 0 0 58.7 8.00 5.20 71.90
46 EL CASTAGNO Miss Aimee Penny 0 0 47.6 25.00 0.00 72.60
47 THE CHOCOLATE SOLDIER Miss Stephanie Hughes 0 0 65.2 8.00 0.00 73.20
48 UNBELIEVABLE HONOUR Miss Amy Drummond 0 0 58.4 12.00 5.20 75.60
49 JACKS PRIDE Mr Fred Telfer 0 0 61 15.00 0.00 76.00
5 ZAMOR II Miss Jodie Loveday 6 46.6 4.00 0.00 50.60
50 BELMONT VIRLANDIE Mr Sam Ecroyd 0 0 56.4 4.00 17.20 77.60
51 HUGHIE II Miss Rachael Aiton 0 0 65.9 12.00 0.00 77.90
52 GLENVILLE CHESTER Miss Ella Woodhead 0 0 62.3 16.00 0.00 78.30
53 SPLASH N DASH Miss Mhairi Grieve 0 0 68.1 8.00 7.20 83.30
54 SUZIE BELL Miss Harriet Dickin 0 0 65.9 18.00 0.00 83.90
55 LITTLE CRACKER Mr Andrew Bartlett 0 0 64.6 21.00 0.00 85.60
56 BLAIRMORE OSCAR Miss Hermione Drummond Moray 0 0 57.1 36.00 0.00 93.10
57 A GOOD SORT Ms Fiona Dallyn 0 0 50.5 12.00 35.20 97.70
6 THE MASTERS HARRY Miss India Wishart 5 42.7 8.00 0.00 50.70
7 KELLYS LAD Miss Phoebe Powell 4 45.3 4.00 1.60 50.90
8 VARDIGO Ms Laura Normand 3 51.2 0.00 0.00 51.20
9 WELCOME PEARMAIN Miss Alex Barrelet 3 51.8 0.00 0.00 51.80
E AR OSCAR XVII Miss Robyn Annetts 0 0 55.1 E E AR
E F1 JAFFNA Miss Rosie Williams 0 0 E E F1
E F2 CHAPEL ARCH Miss Emma Chamings 0 0 51.8 E 1.20 E F2
E UR VIC Miss Tessa Olley 0 0 58.4 E E UR
E UR BANTRY FLIPPER Miss Isabel Picton-Turbervill 0 0 47.6 E E UR
E UR MOREPARK HELMES Miss Katie Bleloch 0 0 56.7 E E UR
R SOMETHING ABOUT DANNY Miss Diana Wrangham 0 0 58.7 R R
W ZINZAN TIGER Miss Jessica Quinlan 0 0 47.3 W 0.00 W
W BLACKHALL PADDY Miss Mollie Summerland 0 0 45 W 56.00 W
Optimum XC Time - 0.00
CCI YR** - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 KOYUNA SUN MAGIC Mr David Doel 30 45 4.00 0.00 49.00
10 TILSTON TIC TOC Miss Abigail Boulton 5 0 50.3 10.00 12.80 73.10
11 VADERMUS Mr Angus Humfrey 5 0 52.8 9.00 11.60 73.40
12 FORGED COLONEL RODZIANKO Miss Laura Cocking 5 0 43.3 16.00 17.20 76.50
13 THIN ICE Miss Alice Walker 5 0 60 8.00 10.80 78.80
14 ARKENDALE Miss Laura Cocking 5 0 53.6 13.00 17.60 84.20
15 GORGEOUS GEORGE IV Miss Katherine Begley 5 0 65.6 20.00 0.00 85.60
16 ULTIMATE LUX Miss Lucy Pearson 0 0 55.8 17.00 25.20 98.00
17 QUABDOUL TESS LY Miss Heather Larson 0 0 55.6 17.00 46.00 118.60
18 ZONNEDAUW Miss Laura Ritchie-bland 0 0 56.7 8.00 56.40 121.10
2 LANCASTER 149 Miss Franziska Keinki 28 46.9 8.00 3.20 58.10
3 LEAMHCHOILL DRIFTER Mr Tom Grant 26 47.5 12.00 0.00 59.50
4 RICOSHEA Mr David Doel 24 46.9 4.00 9.60 60.50
5 MR MYSTERY MAN Miss Mary Edmundson 22 48 12.00 4.80 64.80
6 OLYMPIC COOL Mr Angus Lambert 20 50.8 0.00 15.60 66.40
7 SILLOGUE CAILIOCHT Miss Emma Silman 16 46.9 9.00 12.40 68.30
8 BLUE MOONSHINE Mr Hector Payne 13 0 51.1 16.00 2.80 69.90
9 ONNO Miss Georgia Hatton-Brown 5 0 51.9 10.00 8.80 70.70
E AR SUPERMODEL Miss Rhea Macleod 0 0 53.9 E E AR
E HF AVOCADO Miss Laura Macfarlane 0 0 51.9 E E HF
E HF DIAMOND NEWS Mr James Hale 0 0 59.2 E E HF
E HF THE SURFING SMURF Miss Rebecca Howe 0 0 49.2 E E HF
E HF TIRCONAILL STAY WITH ME Miss Sarah Weaving 0 0 57.8 E E HF
E R3 MONARCHS REBEL Z Miss Talia Laghzaoui 0 0 47.2 E E R3
E UR COOL DECISION Miss Virginia Wells 0 0 52.2 E E UR
E UR ULTIMATE OPPOSITION II Mr Alfie Bradstock 0 0 49.7 E E UR
R KNOCKENROE CLASSIC Miss Leah Darby 0 0 56.4 R R
R APACHE SAUCE Miss Emily King 0 0 47.5 R R
R DIAMOND COUNTER Mr Will Rawlin 0 0 48.3 R R
W Z RUBERTHA 58 Miss Heather Larson 0 0 W W
W WALTHAM FIDDLERS FIND Mr Tom Jackson 0 0 48.9 W 1.20 W
Optimum XC Time - 0.00
CCN P** - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 NONO LUCY LATTA 0 0 43.7 0.00 0.00 43.70
10 GOOMBAY SMASH Miss Ellie Williams 0 0 59.4 2.00 0.00 61.40
11 MR VICK Miss Libby Seed 0 0 52.2 4.00 8.80 65.00
12 KILTARTAN EASTER PRINCE Mr Silas Mason 0 0 62.5 4.00 0.00 66.50
13 DONE AND DUSTED VI Miss Francesca Fitzherbert 0 0 50 16.00 4.40 70.40
14 GREY BROOK MILLER Ms Ciara Murphy 0 0 56.6 0.00 14.40 71.00
15 MOHILL GYPSY Mr Hector Baker 0 0 59.4 20.00 0.00 79.40
16 EBONY Miss Anna Nichols 0 0 51.2 14.00 22.80 88.00
17 THE SKY MASTER Miss Francesca Sargent 0 0 58.1 7.00 28.80 93.90
18 KILLEEN OISIN Miss Jemima Upton 0 0 56.6 36.00 9.60 102.20
19 SAINT GEORGE Mr Albert Padfield 0 0 56.3 22.00 42.80 121.10
2 NUTKIN Miss Victoria Smith 6 0 40.9 4.00 3.20 48.10
20 QUAY Miss Hettie Horler 0 0 65.3 38.00 21.20 124.50
21 CONTERNO VAN DE KEMPENHOEVE Miss Amber Franklin 0 0 60.3 6.00 84.00 150.30
3 CRAIG MOR TOM Miss Yasmin Ingham 5 0 40.6 8.00 0.00 48.60
4 MR OTTO Miss Jessica West 4 0 48.8 4.00 0.00 52.80
5 THREE WELLS BREEZE Miss Charlotte Bacon 3 0 53.4 0.00 0.00 53.40
6 LAZY ACRES BUCCANNER Miss Amber Franklin 2 0 48.8 8.00 0.00 56.80
7 ANOTHER ISLAND Mr Jamie Thomas 0 0 49.1 8.00 0.00 57.10
8 HOWEN LOGANBERRY Miss Isabelle Upton 1 0 48.4 0.00 9.20 57.60
9 MILLRIDGE BUACHAILL BUI Miss Shannon Nelson 0 0 50.9 8.00 1.20 60.10
E E BOY ROMEO Miss Bethany-Rose Horobin 0 0 56.9 E 75.20 E E
E UR TRAFALGAR BLUE Miss Pippa Gloag 0 0 51.9 E E UR

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Weston Park, Weston-under-Lizard, Shifnal, Shropshire, United Kingdom, TF11 8LE

Grid reference SJ806099


Results Available

Twitter

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news