WESTON PARK (2)WESTON PARK (2)

Newsflash

XC Courses open for walking from 2pm Friday

Entries now closed and times published.


Spectators can buy tickets here. BE Members free(show proof at the gate). Children under 12 free.

Dressage sheets can be collected from the Information Point at the end of the section, or leave a stamped addressed envelope.

Please print your bib numbers from Eventing Scores
Online Programme

Sponsored by Rookery Park Stud

WESTON PARK (2)

Location

Weston Park, Weston-under-Lizard, Shifnal, Shropshire, United Kingdom, TF11 8LE

by kind permission of the Weston Park Trustees

Date

Saturday 9 to Sunday 10 October 2021

Organisers and Secretaries

Joint Organiser - Janet and Vicky Plant
Contact Janet and Vicky Plant
Phone: 01785 284632

Entries Secretary - Paul Hagerty
Contact Paul Hagerty
Phone: 01889 586461
Mobile: 07816 236262

Course description

Weston Park is varied and runs over a thousand acres of rolling wooded parkland. The fences are solid and although imposing do not cause too many problems. The courses will use many of the existing features, giving our grassroots riders a chance to ride at this established venue

Event schedule

Entries open

30 August 2021

Ballot date

14 September 2021 12:00 noon

Ballot period

October

Late entry surcharge

11 October 2021

Event Team

Janet and Vicky Plant

Joint Organiser

Rose Cottage, Broom Bank, Knightley, Woodseaves, ST20 0JW

Contact Details
Paul Hagerty

Entries Secretary

2 St. Johns Close, Slitting Mill, Rugeley, WS15 2TG

Contact Details
Janet Plant

Course Designer

Sue Barrett

SJ Course Designer

Entries Information

Entry fees include VAT. VAT Reg No 152664410.
If the event is oversubscribed and a ballot takes place, a wait list will be held.
If you require special times or times similar to another competitor, please ensure these are requested in the Special Requests area of your entry.
If you are stabling locally please tick the Arranging Own Stabling box and we can take that into account when setting your times.

Entry Amendments 
By 04th October 1800 by emailing paul@thehagertys.co.uk or text to 07816 236262

Refund Policy
100% refund will be given before Ballot Date, thereafter refunds will only be paid if replaced from a wait list produced at Ballot Date, these refunds are subject to a £12 charge plus VAT - see Rule 4.11.

Covid-19 Pandemic Refund Policy  
If the event is cancelled due to Covid-19 restrictions between 12:00 14th September 2021 and 00:01 4th October 2021 then 30% of your entry fee will be refunded, plus your start fee. If the event is cancelled due to Covid-19 restrictions after 00:01 hrs on 4th October 2021 then only the start fee will be refunded. 

Starting Times 
Available on 07th October on website www.britisheventing.com and www.eventingscores.co.uk. Alternatively via Paul on 07816 236262 between 18.00 & 20.00 

Starting Fees will be payable online at the time of entry.

Stabling

Limited local stabling is available at £35.00 per night. Please see www.westonht.co.uk for list of local stables, fees must be paid direct to stable owners, stables will only be secured with full payment. No refunds for stabling fee after 1st October

Special Notices

Live Scoring available via www.eventingscores.co.uk 

Contact number during event - 07779 017421.
In case of Abandonment please phone 01785 284632

Entrance Policy - Subject to current Covid 19 requirements at the time of competition as published by British Eventing.

All Terrain Vehicles/Motorcycles will not be permitted

Accommodation and Catering

Hot and cold food available on site.

Accommodation list is available on www.westonht.co.uk.

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
BE100 Sunday BE106 (2012) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £17.45
BE80(T) Saturday BE95 (2012) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £17.45
BE90TC Saturday BE95 (2012) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £17.45
BE80TC Saturday BE95 (2012) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £17.45
NM Sunday NM £88.04 £13.03 £101.07 £12.00 £22.58
N Sunday N131 (2018) £88.04 £13.03 £101.07 £12.00 £22.58
BE90 Saturday BE95 (2012) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £17.45
BE100Ou18 Sunday BE106 (2012) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £17.45
BE90Ou18 Saturday BE95 (2012) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £17.45
ON Sunday N131 (2018) £88.04 £13.03 £101.07 £12.00 £22.58
ONu18 Sunday N131 (2018) £88.04 £13.03 £101.07 £12.00 £22.58
BE100Open Sunday BE106 (2012) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £17.45

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Payable at time of entry
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

Qualifiers and special classes

Novice Masters
BE80 and BE90 Team Challenge.

Prizes

Prize money will be awarded in all classes at or above the lower limit as per Rule 8.3.4.
Prize winners or their representatives must attend the Prize Giving, failure to do so will result in prizes being forfeited
Rosettes will be awarded to 8th place, subject to class entries,

Should COVID-19 restrictions apply:
No prizegiving.
All prize money will be paid by BACS, competitors need to ensure they have emailed an Online Prize Money Claim Form to the Organiser.
Dressage sheets will be posted if you leave a stamped-addressed envelope.
Rosettes will be awarded to 8th place, subject to class entries, and will be posted with your dressage sheet if you leave a stamped-addressed envelope.
 

Event name: WESTON PARK (2) Date: Oct 9-10 2021 Location: Weston Park, Shifnal, Shropshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 05.51
BE100 - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SPECIAL AGENT Mr Tyler Cassells 0 16 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
2 NEWTOWN ARTIST Miss Jessica Thorpe 0 14 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
3 WITHCOTE GREY GOOSE Mr Matt Earith 0 12 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
4 LOUGHTON DIAMOND Miss Emilie Chandler 0 10 28.5 4.00 0.00 32.50
5 ROYALE HERO Mr Josh Haynes 0 8 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
6 QUINTESSENTIAL Q Miss Eleanor Peters 0 6 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
7 DIRECT EMPEROR Miss Teri Rudkin 0 4 32.5 0.00 4.40 36.90
8 JESMOND JASMINE Mr Hugh Train 0 4 29.3 8.00 0.00 37.30
9 BALLYCOOLAN WOMAN Mrs Sonya Wilson 0 0 29.3 4.00 4.40 37.70
10 KRACK ON Miss Lizzie Luxton 0 0 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
11 THE BURGOMEISTER Miss Rachael Willetts 0 0 32.3 8.00 0.00 40.30
12 COOLEY CUBA LIBRE Mrs Lucy Evans 0 0 30 4.00 7.60 41.60
13 GORTGLAS MOONSHINE Miss Laura Gibson 0 0 30.3 12.00 0.00 42.30
14 DANUBIO Z Miss Becky Bosworth 0 0 32.3 4.00 9.60 45.90
15 LISSABON VDL Mr Tyler Cassells 0 0 35 4.00 7.20 46.20
16 KAN KAN Miss Claire Deuten 0 0 31 0.00 20.00 51.00
17 COMMONS DELIGHT Miss Megan Elphick 0 0 30.5 0.00 21.20 51.70
18 MILLFIELD DIADORA Miss Elly Forbes 0 0 31.5 0.00 28.00 59.50
19 CRICKET CAN FLY Miss Jess Cunningham 0 2 38.8 0.00 25.20 64.00
20 BALLINDARRAGH Miss Rio Hall 0 0 33.8 8.00 23.60 65.40
21 KIM'S STAR Miss Clare Boardman 0 0 31.3 24.00 17.60 72.90
22 PUTJADES ONLY FOOL Miss Molly Grew 0 0 36.8 4.00 33.20 74.00
23 LEYROY BROWN MAN ABOUT TOWN Miss Roxi Foster 0 0 33.5 16.00 28.40 77.90
24 LITTLE BEETLE Ms Charlotte Wolstenholme 0 0 35 12.00 41.60 88.60
25 MGH TO YOU Miss Nicky Hill 0 0 31.8 0.00 75.20 107.00
26 ILLANE SPARK Miss Olivia Mclaughlin 0 0 30.8 8.00 78.00 116.80
E E HSH HANDSOME HENRY Miss Francesca Swallow 0 0 E 4.00 26.40 E E
W GREANNANSTOWN MY O MY TREND Miss Lydia Heywood 0 0 W W
W REDSHAW VIVENDI Miss Cathrine Taylor 0 0 W W
E R3 UNNAMED (809888) Miss Lucy Robinson 0 0 29.3 E E R3
E E BELL BAXTER Miss Alex Ashman 0 0 29.5 0.00 E E E
W ARCHIE LAD Miss Tia Lewis 0 0 W W W
R INVISIBLE MAN Miss Lou Burns 0 0 32.3 R R
W SUMMERBORN LANDORESTU’S Mr Jack Leese 0 0 34.5 8.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.51
BE100 - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 RUBY Miss Lucy Robinson 0 16 25 0.00 0.00 25.00
2 DHI SAMBUCA Miss Ellis Morton 0 14 27.5 0.00 0.80 28.30
3 DREAM ON PORSCHE Miss Michelle Patrick 0 12 27.8 0.00 1.20 29.00
4 KILLALOE FLASH THE CASH Miss Robyn Gray 0 10 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
5 HAZELBERG’S KNAPPERD Miss Nicky Hill 0 8 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
6 MISS SUAVE Ms Andrea Houlbrooke 0 6 29.3 4.00 0.00 33.30
7 ROSS JOEY Miss Georgina Reece 0 4 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
8 KISSEMMIE MIDNIGHT MAGIC Miss Georgie Toole 0 4 26 8.00 0.40 34.40
9 GUN MOOR Miss Imi Mccance 0 0 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
10 OSCARS DELIGHT Miss Lucy Stimson 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
11 TULLAHER LOTTIE Miss Lydia Heywood 0 0 29.3 8.00 0.00 37.30
12 FOXRIDGE HOUDINI Miss Claire Deuten 0 0 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
13 BOLEYBAWN LECRAE Mr Victor Burtin 0 0 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
14 NETHERWOOD LOLA Miss Melissa Shawcross 0 0 33.3 8.00 0.00 41.30
15 BUFFALO SPRINGFIELD Miss Lindsay Raistrick 0 0 31.5 8.00 2.80 42.30
16 HILLOCKS RISING Miss Emily Philp 0 0 31 8.00 3.60 42.60
17 RAMIRO SHOOTING STAR Mrs Katie Kedward 0 0 36.8 4.00 4.40 45.20
18 CAUNTON WELL-I-KAN Mr Steve Garrod 0 0 32.8 8.00 7.20 48.00
19 CAPTAIN TEE GEE Miss Holly Garner 0 0 39 8.00 1.60 48.60
20 PORT LAD Mrs Katherine Lockwood 0 0 40.8 8.00 0.00 48.80
21 THE GINGER BEAR Miss Sarah Holmes 0 0 34.5 8.00 7.60 50.10
22 CAN YOU DREAM Mrs Pauline Bonavia 0 0 42.8 12.00 0.00 54.80
23 UNNAMED (810004) Miss Amy Kisby 0 0 37.5 4.00 19.20 60.70
24 COS ME QUORN CRIMINAL Miss Teri Rudkin 0 0 35.5 0.00 32.40 67.90
HC FINNSCEAL Miss Caroline Basnett 0 0 W 0
E UR DONBEG GREY Dr Hannah Underhill 0 0 31 E E UR
W EASIER SAID THAN DUN Mrs Julia Sandford 0 0 W W
W SILVER CASANOVA Miss Tia Hulse 0 0 W W
E R3 LANDORIJKE Mr Tyler Cassells 0 0 28.3 0.00 E E R3
R SAUNDERSCOURT FURISTOS Miss Lydia Stuart 0 0 27 8.00 R R
E R3 CISCOS BOY Miss Florence Griffiths 0 0 38.8 0.00 E E R3
E AR OS HERMINTAGE Mr Tyler Cassells 0 0 27.3 0.00 E E AR
R EVERY CLOUD Miss Charlotte Turner 0 0 31.5 0.00 R R
E CR JAMELIA Miss Megan Elphick 0 0 32 E E CR
W STAR MIST Miss Jayne Money 0 0 W W
E UR ROSSCON MR X MAN Miss Hannah Wilson 0 0 37.5 4.00 E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 05.51
BE100Open - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ARCHFIELD ECHO Miss Holly Bradshaw 0 16 17.3 0.00 0.00 17.30
2 GRAND CRUZ Miss Louise Horrocks 0 14 23.3 0.00 0.00 23.30
3 GENIA Miss Lucy Robinson 0 12 24 0.00 0.00 24.00
4 TROYS MIMI Miss Lydia Stuart 0 10 24 0.00 0.00 24.00
5 DUNKERRIN PANDORA Miss Lucy Robinson 0 8 24.8 0.00 0.00 24.80
6 RAZOR Miss Robyn Gray 0 6 22.5 4.00 0.00 26.50
7 THE JUGGLER III Miss Robyn Gray 0 2 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
8 FLASH LIGHT Mrs Victoria Wadlow 0 0 24.8 4.00 0.80 29.60
9 BALLYDALTON Mrs Polly Stockton 0 2 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
10 GALILEO 7 Miss Eleanor Henry 0 0 28 4.00 0.00 32.00
11 RICH JUNIOR K Mrs Ruth Rich 0 2 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
12 RINCOOLA REX Mrs Esther Webb 0 0 24.5 4.00 4.00 32.50
13 AFTER THE STORM Mr Josh Haynes 0 2 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
14 FORESTLAND OF DRAYTON Miss Harriet Bagley 0 0 24.3 12.00 0.00 36.30
15 DIAMOND DANCING HETTIE Miss Georgie Driver 0 0 37.3 4.00 0.00 41.30
16 VIVENDI DE VARDAG Miss Lillian O’Hearn 0 0 34.8 8.00 0.00 42.80
17 CORNASCRIEBE GLENPATRICK Miss Lou Burns 0 0 31.5 12.00 0.00 43.50
18 SIMPLY SUNNY Miss Lou Burns 0 0 27.8 16.00 2.80 46.60
19 SIR VILLMER Mrs Panda Christie 0 0 30.8 8.00 12.40 51.20
20 MORRIGAN ENIGMA Miss Lucy Hoskins 0 0 34.5 8.00 13.20 55.70
21 CAMROSS CRUISE Mr Simon Middleton 0 0 29.8 4.00 26.80 60.60
E AR CURIOUS GEORGE III Miss Vicki Hancox 0 0 20 4.00 E E AR
E E CRAIC A JACK XII Miss Heather Blythe 0 0 36.3 20.00 E E E
E UR RING OF FIRE II Miss Emily Dove 0 0 27.5 4.00 E E UR
R CARRICK DIAMOND CRAFT Miss Georgina Reece 0 0 32.5 0.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 05.51
BE100Ou18 - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 THE RIDGE HEARTBEAT Miss Becky Clark 0 16 26 0.00 0.80 26.80
2 CARAGHS ROYAL QUALITY Miss Grace Hornby 0 14 27.3 0.00 6.80 34.10
3 WISHING TIME Miss Holly Law 0 12 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
4 DOD BUSTER RHYMES Mr James Ker 0 10 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
5 MY KNOCKILLAREE CONQUISTADOR Miss Mimi Jones 0 8 31.3 4.00 0.00 35.30
6 AUGUSTA FIREFLY Miss Sascha Smith 0 0 31.3 4.00 0.00 35.30
7 MILLER MILO Miss Amy Morris 0 0 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
8 FORTVIEW NOELS EARL Miss Charlotte Ward 0 0 26.3 12.00 0.80 39.10
9 MGH QUERLY Mr Archie Tulloch 0 0 32.3 8.00 0.00 40.30
10 FFYNNONCADNO JUPITER Miss Tilly Lacey 0 0 34.8 4.00 3.20 42.00
11 TINRAHER LAD Miss Lily Hardiman 0 0 37 8.00 0.40 45.40
12 MR V Miss Cecelia Elliott 0 0 36.5 12.00 0.00 48.50
13 FERNHILL SMART CHOICE Miss Ellie Savage 0 0 29 28.00 0.00 57.00
14 WHITEHAWK ROYAL BLUE Miss Olivia Wood 0 0 30.5 0.00 32.40 62.90
15 THE BALLAGH LADY Miss Lucy Chivers 0 0 27 4.00 34.40 65.40
16 MIKIE Miss Matilda Machin 0 0 32 34.00 27.60 93.60
R MAILMAN Miss Madlen Carlick 0 0 40 0.00 R R
R KILCASKIN Miss Ellen Butler 0 0 47.3 0.00 R R
W GOODFELLA GIO Miss Zennor Harvey 0 0 37.3 4.00 W W
R FAILTE LADY Miss Elizabeth Clark 0 0 35.8 R R
Optimum XC Time - 05.03
BE80(T) - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BALLINFUL RING Miss Aisling Stott 0 0 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
2 MONCOEUR Miss Kate Young 0 0 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
3 WELTON ARTEMIS Mrs Erica Murphy 0 0 28 4.00 0.00 32.00
4 EMIRATES LAD Miss Rebecca Potts 0 0 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
5 CLONLYON FLASHY BOY Mrs Elizabeth Knott 0 0 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
6 PENHILLS TIN TIN Miss Joanna Cooney 0 0 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
7 LEGEND I AM Miss Katie Sims 0 0 30.3 4.00 2.80 37.10
8 TRULLI SCRUMPTIOUS Mr Darren Hegan 0 0 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
9 CROCHALLAN LOUIS Miss Amy Richardson 0 0 31.3 0.00 8.80 40.10
10 PANCAKE TIMES Miss Megan Cole 0 0 33.3 4.00 4.00 41.30
11 LUCKY DANCER VAN DE PIETAKKER Miss Heidi O'neill 0 0 38 0.00 3.60 41.60
12 FLAGMOUNT OLIVER Miss Cora Neill 0 0 37 0.00 7.60 44.60
13 BAZAARS TEXAN Miss Stephanie Hill 0 0 32.3 8.00 5.20 45.50
14 MADGES LANE HANNA Miss Elizabeth Woods 0 0 34.5 0.00 14.00 48.50
15 ARWENS ORTHELLO Dr Helen Clarke 0 0 32.5 8.00 10.00 50.50
16 ROYAL COMET Miss Emily Chambers 0 0 33.8 4.00 20.00 57.80
17 LADY VICKY Ms Diane Hargrove 0 0 42.8 12.00 4.00 58.80
18 PASSONATE BLEU Miss Jayne Money 0 0 34.5 0.00 28.40 62.90
19 RINGFORT L'ALLEGRO Mrs Sarah Yorke 0 0 35.8 0.00 31.20 67.00
20 CEFNDU ARON Mrs Rachael Denham 0 0 37.8 0.00 42.40 80.20
21 HARTPURY ROCKSTAR Miss Lindsay Mccallum 0 0 35.3 18.00 58.00 111.30
22 GERRARD’S SLIP Mrs Rebecca Bush 0 0 35 15.00 75.60 125.60
23 AGHER II Miss Megan Harris 0 0 38 4.00 86.00 128.00
HC KILBUNNY EMPEROR Miss Emily King 0 0 35.3 4.00 55.60 94.90
R SOVEREIGN RULER Mr Stephen Thompson 0 0 29.3 14.00 R R
E UR A TOUCH OF TRAVIS Miss Maddie Holt 0 0 32.5 4.00 E E UR
E E SUNNYBANKS SWEET PETER PAN Miss Evie Jones 0 0 32.5 12.00 E E E
W STAR APPEAL III Mrs Rosie Stone 0 0 33.3 17.00 W W
W LAOBHRUS DAZZLER FOUR Dr Mandy Peffers 0 0 W W
W RATHMORRISSEY RANSOM Mrs Rebecca Brown 0 0 34 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.03
BE80(T) - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 THE KING OF LEON Mrs Samantha Cadwallader 0 0 24.8 0.00 0.00 24.80
2 PRIMITIVE REFLECTION Mrs Rebecca Scott 0 0 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
3 FORTISSIMO B Miss Rachel Smith 0 0 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
4 GABY Mrs Emma Wayland 0 0 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
5 DONCORDE Mrs Erica Murphy 0 0 31.3 4.00 0.00 35.30
6 HILLOWAN COUNTESS Mr Darren Hegan 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
7 PADDYWHACK Mr Dan Gibson 0 0 31 8.00 0.00 39.00
8 GOLDEN GIRL Miss Amy McGowan 0 0 34.5 6.00 0.00 40.50
9 ACORN FINE N DANDY Mrs Dorothy Harris 0 0 43 0.00 0.00 43.00
10 KNOCKBAWN LAD Miss Caroline Mantle 0 0 33.5 4.00 5.60 43.10
11 SPRINGROVE EMRYS Miss Maisie Brewer 0 0 39.8 4.00 0.00 43.80
12 BOTNEY BAY Miss Hannah Louise Silvester 0 0 25 4.00 20.00 49.00
13 TALLULAH FLEUR Miss Jenny Shaw 0 0 45.3 12.00 1.60 58.90
14 MOONSHADOW VII Mr Karl Morgan 0 0 44.5 8.00 10.80 63.30
15 CRAFTON PIE IN THE SKY Miss Victoria Hood 0 0 50.5 4.00 14.40 68.90
16 TULLIBARDS KEEP IT SECRET Miss Grace Coles 0 0 40 8.00 31.60 79.60
17 DALTON Miss Katie Leather 0 0 41.3 12.00 31.60 84.90
18 CRUISING CALLISTA Miss Catherine Moore 0 0 42.3 1.00 54.00 97.30
19 RICH ICON Miss Jana Nekulova 0 0 51.3 22.00 30.80 104.10
20 BON INNUENDO Miss Tanya Ratcliffe 0 0 36 0.00 68.40 104.40
21 THE WIZARD II Mrs Isobel Roberts 0 0 35.3 4.00 106.40 145.70
HC MORELANDS BE FRANK Miss Harriet Wright 0 0 30 0.00 43.60 73.60
HC SSH TOM BOY Ms Kate Ewart 0 0 42 8.00 18.40 68.40
HC CRUSHEEN MELODY SPRINGS Miss Sally James 0 0 36.8 6.00 2.00 44.80
E R3 CHURCH CORNER Miss Naomi Smitten 0 0 33.8 0.00 E E R3
W CLOONAHINCH ANDY Miss Tilly Melvin 0 0 W W
E UR WINTER BEAT Miss Elisa Emmerson 0 0 58.8 8.00 E E UR
E R3 BAZAARS CAPITOL Miss Eleanor Poole 0 0 31.5 E E R3
W BOANN SONIC Mr Elliot Larkin 0 0 W W
E R3 CAVALIER KING GEORGE Miss Camilla Martin 0 0 40.5 E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 05.03
BE80TC - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FIFTY SHADES OF BLUE Miss Charlotte Cramphorn 0 0 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
2 GALPHAYS PRIDE Miss Sophie Cocking 0 0 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
3 KNOCKBRIDGE DRUMDUN Miss Eilidh Jack 0 0 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
4 GRANT II Mrs Claire Daly 0 0 30.3 0.00 0.40 30.70
5 BALLYKNOCK PRINCE Miss Rosie Jones 0 0 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
6 MISTER SOLO TO YOU Mrs Sharron Griffith 0 0 30.5 0.00 2.40 32.90
7 KENNYSTOWN LUCKY Mrs Jane Byrne 0 0 32.3 2.00 0.00 34.30
8 ANGEL DESIRE Mrs. Angela Gent 0 0 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
9 ARGENTO Ms Sue O'leary 0 0 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
10 DOLLAR OATS Mrs Jane Valentine 0 0 28 7.00 0.00 35.00
11 BUTTONS BLUE JUNIOR Mrs Holly Maxwell 0 0 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
12 CHESTER REBEL Miss Lindsay Raistrick 0 0 30 4.00 2.80 36.80
13 KNOCKBRIDGE DANCER Mrs Catherine Pritchard 0 0 33.3 4.00 4.00 41.30
14 TRESAISON HAWKSBAY Mrs Claire Gough 0 0 30 5.00 7.60 42.60
15 REDHILL SKANDEL Miss Emma Stokes 0 0 34.3 0.00 8.80 43.10
16 DIAMOND DIVA II Miss Susanne Codd 0 0 26.8 0.00 20.00 46.80
17 KNIGHTSBRIDGE JOE Mrs Karen Franklin 0 0 35.5 8.00 20.00 63.50
18 CARRABELL JAKE Mrs Emma Cooper 0 0 29.5 12.00 35.60 77.10
19 VINTAGE COOL Miss Alice Robinson 0 0 28.3 0.00 56.80 85.10
20 BATMAN III Miss Charlotte Perry 0 0 38.5 4.00 73.60 116.10
21 ESPERANZA DE SUERTE Miss Joanne Royle 0 0 34.8 39.00 79.20 153.00
W CONG GENT Mrs Shiwon Green 0 0 W W
W MCCOY II Miss Debbie Otterburn 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.05
BE90 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CLONSWORDS STARDUST Mrs Susan Pym 0 8 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
2 DUCHESSE III Miss Zara Alice Bowden 0 7 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
3 RATIBIA Miss Emily Dove 0 6 26.8 8.00 2.00 36.80
4 COOLNORRAN FINAL EDITION Mrs Jo Holding 0 5 30 4.00 3.20 37.20
5 TUBBER BILL Miss Emily Brown 0 4 28.5 4.00 5.20 37.70
6 ULTRAVOX Miss Emma Hazell 0 3 33.8 4.00 2.00 39.80
7 EMERALD LAD II Miss Lauren Greaves 0 2 30.3 4.00 6.00 40.30
8 JUST OVER THE LIMIT Miss Tiegan Lowe 0 0 34.8 4.00 4.40 43.20
9 OVER THE MOON VIII Mrs Annette Snook 0 0 29.5 8.00 6.40 43.90
10 COMMISSION Miss Danni Thomas 0 0 31.5 3.00 11.20 45.70
11 HUCKLEBERRY Mrs Rosie Pothecary 0 1 32.3 0.00 14.00 46.30
12 TEVENIE SUNSHINE Mrs Claire Roston 0 0 34 4.00 11.20 49.20
13 JESATRAN FIRECRACKER Miss Sally Morton 0 0 28.5 9.00 13.20 50.70
14 KANNAN'S BOY Miss Fern Hordern 0 0 36.8 4.00 15.60 56.40
15 UNNAMED (808570) Miss Elyse kniveton 0 0 34.8 8.00 16.00 58.80
16 TREBELLA Miss Mollie Riley 0 0 41 4.00 14.40 59.40
17 MR DANDY MAN Mrs. Sarah Loughnane 0 0 29.5 0.00 30.00 59.50
18 I SPOTTED A TIC TAC Miss Tilly Evans 0 1 38.8 0.00 21.20 60.00
19 ZEUS Mrs Carolyn Swallow 0 0 41.5 0.00 42.00 83.50
20 SHL DREAM COME TRUE Mrs. Georgia Davies 0 0 37.5 4.00 43.20 84.70
21 JUSTIN Miss Verena Lauer 0 0 35.8 0.00 52.00 87.80
22 HOLYROOD Miss Alex Ashman 0 0 33.3 2.00 57.60 92.90
23 DAFFODIL SURPRISE Miss Jenna Willshee 0 0 37.5 4.00 66.40 107.90
24 BAZAARS KASBAH Miss Emily Kruijt 0 0 33.5 0.00 81.20 114.70
25 JERRYS MOMENT Mr Thomas Tulloch 0 0 28 4.00 122.00 154.00
HC L SPECIAL G Miss Emily King 0 0 35 4.00 47.20 86.20
HC RINGFORT HELOISE DU MOULIN Mr Andrew Downes 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
R LIGHTNING LASS Mrs Helen Peel 0 0 31.5 4.00 R R
R LORD LUCAS Miss Lucy Greenfield 0 0 34.8 0.00 R R
E HF IT’S RAPHAEL Miss Maisie Grew 0 0 31.8 0.00 E E HF
R ISABELLA Miss Emily Rowland 0 0 27.3 0.00 R R
W BEAU V Mrs Anne Wragg 0 0 W W
E R3 LIMBO CRACKER Miss Caroline Basnett 0 0 34.3 8.00 E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 05.05
BE90 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BAZAARS DAKOTA Mr Lucas Poole 0 8 26.8 0.00 0.40 27.20
2 CALL ME DAISY Mr Alex Smith 0 7 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
3 FAIRYTALES FAERIE Miss Kate Thorne 0 6 26.8 0.00 2.00 28.80
4 RIVER DIAMOND Miss Lucy Stimson 0 5 29 0.00 2.40 31.40
5 CHEQUIDAM Z Miss Louise Webb 0 4 29.8 0.00 2.40 32.20
6 FLYING STAR Miss Ros Smith 0 3 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
7 SEACRUNIS Mrs Sarah Welsby 0 2 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
8 HADDON HOUSE MADAM SHUTTERFLY Miss Annabel James 0 0 28.3 4.00 1.60 33.90
9 BELLA DORADO Mrs. Amelia Davenport 0 0 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
10 HAYESTOWN GHAREEB Mrs Jaime Slinn 0 0 28.5 4.00 5.60 38.10
11 CAVALINA BELLA Miss Harriet Peters 0 0 28.8 8.00 2.00 38.80
12 WOODVIEW CHAMPION Miss Grace Oakley 0 1 34.5 0.00 7.20 41.70
13 ABBEYWARD GOLD Mrs Sarah Hayes 0 1 34.5 0.00 8.40 42.90
14 RADJEL Mr Thomas Brown 0 0 35 4.00 5.20 44.20
15 LAGERFELD W Mrs Jo Holding 0 0 30.3 8.00 6.80 45.10
16 UNNAMED Miss Abbey Rimmer 0 0 33.8 5.00 8.80 47.60
17 LEGAL GRAFFITI Miss Stacey Morris 0 0 33 4.00 13.20 50.20
18 WHATCHAMACALLIT Miss Hannah Ward 0 0 32 12.00 7.60 51.60
19 B VOGUE Miss Hannah Sabel 0 0 28.3 4.00 25.60 57.90
20 BEAUCARNEA Dr Jessamy Reece 0 0 28 4.00 35.20 67.20
21 RIGHT ON QUE Miss Izzy Lovat 0 0 28 4.00 43.60 75.60
HC CURRABAWN ALEXANDRA Mr Andrew Downes 0 0 29.3 0.00 13.60 42.90
HC MELLOW LANE Miss Emily King 0 0 33.3 0.00 12.80 46.10
E UR SILKEN CHIQUE Miss courtney Simpson 0 0 38.3 E E UR
W CASTLEFORBES CAMILLE Miss Catherine Holt 0 0 W W
E R3 NORWOOD COCO BAY Mrs Capella Mcnamara 0 0 34.8 E E R3
W DESERT TANGO Mrs Rebecca Gleave 0 0 W W
W LILLY LANGTREY Mrs Nicola King-Salter 0 0 42.8 W W
W DJANGO MOONSHINE Miss Lizzie Lennon 0 0 W W
W THE KINGS WARRIOR Miss Sarah Stokes 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.05
BE90 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 VISION B Mr Daniel Titterton 0 8 23 0.00 0.00 23.00
2 QUANTUM IV Mrs Jayne Whitbread 0 7 30.5 0.00 0.40 30.90
3 RIZZINI B Miss Lizzie Luxton 0 6 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
4 HELVICK HSH HERO Miss Sophie Hall 0 5 28 4.00 0.00 32.00
5 KNOCKLUCAS BLUE DIAMOND Miss Amy McGowan 0 4 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
6 OK CASEY Mrs Su Jones 0 3 32.8 0.00 0.80 33.60
7 MILL HOUSE PRIMA DONNA Miss Kirstie Wright 0 2 31.3 4.00 0.00 35.30
8 FANISK KRAFTY MAN Mr Jon Kirby 0 1 31.8 0.00 3.60 35.40
9 LUX Miss Becky Bosworth 0 0 33.3 4.00 1.60 38.90
10 CHECKPOINT COOLEY Mrs Ally Cope 0 1 30.5 0.00 8.40 38.90
11 WEVE BEAN DUN Miss Sharlotte Amos 0 0 32.3 8.00 0.40 40.70
12 OPPOSITION SPIRIT Miss Abigail Bradley 0 0 35 4.00 2.80 41.80
13 PENSTRUMBLY GOLD DAPS Mr Stephen Thompson 0 0 33.3 4.00 5.20 42.50
14 BRUCKY BOY Mrs. Charlotte Young 0 0 34.5 4.00 5.20 43.70
15 FARRELL HILL BOY Miss Megan Baker 0 0 40.3 4.00 2.00 46.30
16 AN BUACHAILL BAN BUI Miss Maxine Linas 0 0 33.5 8.00 6.00 47.50
17 HANNLA RIO GRANDE Miss Zoe Ann Owen 0 0 36.5 8.00 9.60 54.10
18 LOUGHNATOUSA LILLY Miss Jade Harper 0 0 33.5 4.00 20.40 57.90
19 RACHAN WONDERFUL TESORO Miss Lucy Ormrod 0 0 33 4.00 29.20 66.20
20 DWYFACH SEREN Miss Ella Plumb 0 0 45.3 4.00 20.00 69.30
21 HOLLYWOODS SECRET Miss Keeley Thorpe 0 0 38 0.00 39.60 77.60
22 FIRE FOX Miss Minnie Kerr-dineen 0 0 32 26.00 26.80 84.80
23 ALTON Ms Sara Wright 0 0 41.3 31.00 56.00 128.30
HC VECHTAS BOY Mr Jack Leese 0 0 31 0.00 7.20 38.20
W LA BRANA Miss Michelle Sampson 0 0 W W
E HF CHANDELIER II Miss Millie Plumb 0 0 33.8 8.00 E E HF
E UR DEICIN MIDNIGHT Miss Clara Edwards 0 0 34.8 4.00 E E UR
W TRADHEARG COOL JOULES Mrs Sue Kirkpatrick 0 0 W W
W RICHMONDLEA IVANHOE Miss Charlotte McCracken 0 0 W W
R GREDINGTON WILDFIRE Miss Lucy Jones 0 0 32.8 R R
R FERRO PLEASANT Miss Katie Ardern 0 0 31 15.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 05.05
BE90Ou18 - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BALLYNAHOWEN KING Miss Scarlett Owen 0 8 25 0.00 0.00 25.00
2 STAR 12 Miss martha goddard 0 7 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
3 SIZING COLOMBIA Miss Lexi Cockcroft 0 6 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
4 KILTOWN DREAMER Miss Holly Morris 0 5 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
5 WILLY WIZ Miss Amelia White 0 4 25.5 4.00 0.80 30.30
6 ESH STRYDER Miss martha goddard 0 3 26.5 0.00 4.00 30.50
7 LACKAGH PRIDE Miss Laura Hale 0 1 27.8 0.00 5.20 33.00
8 ACTON NOUGAT Miss Gracie Jenkins 0 1 30 0.00 4.40 34.40
9 STENIGOTS RED D'ABLO Miss Lexie Brennan 0 0 25 4.00 5.60 34.60
10 CARLO PRIDE Miss Amelia White 0 0 30.8 4.00 0.00 34.80
11 STRATTONSTOWN JACKSON Miss Anna Gilchrist 0 1 36.8 0.00 0.00 36.80
12 PENTON KITE Miss Ellie-Mae Brewster 0 1 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
13 KEATINGE INDIE Miss Annie Taylor 0 0 27.5 4.00 6.00 37.50
14 ROCK TEMPO Miss Ellen Butler 0 1 29.5 0.00 9.20 38.70
15 SHANVOHER MACREL Miss Ellen Butler 0 1 32 0.00 7.60 39.60
16 WILMA BOBBY Miss Freia Carlton-reditt 0 0 38.3 4.00 0.00 42.30
17 BALLYHEA ROSEY Miss hattie lowe 0 1 37.5 0.00 5.20 42.70
18 MUCKANAGH MELODY Miss Lottie Hackwell 0 0 32.8 4.00 10.80 47.60
19 FLASHPOINT RADCOTS TOUGH DIAMOND Miss Tessa Obrien 0 0 35.3 8.00 6.40 49.70
20 ROCKTJ Miss Katie Neary 0 0 30.8 13.00 6.40 50.20
21 GHS RENKUM UNO Miss izzi davenport 0 0 35.8 5.00 9.60 50.40
22 J16 MILLSTREET Miss Lucy Davies 0 0 35.3 8.00 8.80 52.10
23 RHUBARB AND CUSTARD Miss Matilda Wall 0 0 36.8 8.00 19.20 64.00
24 TALLYHO CHARLIE Miss Megan Baker 0 0 34.3 6.00 24.40 64.70
25 GRIFFINGTON Miss Ffion Davis-Wigley 0 0 39.5 0.00 33.20 72.70
Optimum XC Time - 05.05
BE90TC - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 THE SAUCE POT Mrs Shirley Cadwallader 0 0 26.8 1.00 0.00 27.80
2 NANDO Miss Betty Baker 0 0 27.3 0.00 2.80 30.10
3 PRESTONS HERO Miss Katie Davey 0 0 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
4 CUPIDS ARROW Miss Bonnie Fishburn 0 0 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
5 GOOD OMEN III Mr Tom Fray 0 0 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
6 TINKAS DE NIRO Mrs. Olivia McCullough 0 0 29.5 0.00 3.20 32.70
7 RUBECULA Miss Charlotte Cramphorn 0 0 31.8 0.00 4.40 36.20
8 ADAM’S PRIDE Miss Amy Obiajulu 0 0 33 4.00 1.20 38.20
9 CASTLELAWN HENDRICKS BLUE Mrs Alison Unwin 0 0 24.8 4.00 10.00 38.80
10 CRAIC A JACK Mrs Amanda Shenton 0 0 31.3 8.00 0.00 39.30
11 BITE THE BULLET Miss Catherine West 0 0 32.3 0.00 8.00 40.30
12 GORTFADDA FUTURE Mrs Sarah Warner 0 0 31.3 8.00 2.80 42.10
13 TRILOGY Mrs Abi Cross 0 0 30.5 8.00 3.60 42.10
14 GORTMORE MAGIC NANCY Mrs Lynsey Ward 0 0 33.3 4.00 6.40 43.70
15 GINDOCTRO Miss Leigh Jameson 0 0 32.8 8.00 5.20 46.00
16 BUNGOWLA BLUE CAVALIER Mrs Zoe Owen 0 0 42.3 0.00 5.20 47.50
17 BALLINVELLA JOE Ms Janice Edwards 0 0 35.8 0.00 12.40 48.20
18 UTHOPRECIOUS Ms Christine Mullarkey 0 0 33.8 4.00 11.20 49.00
19 FERGIES LADY Mrs Jane Yorke 0 0 35.8 12.00 4.80 52.60
20 DOOGARRYS PRINCE Mrs Judith Shaw 0 0 33.8 9.00 12.00 54.80
21 MOUNT CORBITT TRIGGER Mrs Clare Bell 0 0 29.8 4.00 26.40 60.20
22 FOR REAL Miss Sue Dawson 0 0 32.8 0.00 28.00 60.80
23 CORREAL SAMMY Mrs Jo Glover 0 0 30.5 4.00 32.40 66.90
24 FULWOODS SENSATION Mrs Kirstie Morris 0 0 35.5 4.00 34.80 74.30
Optimum XC Time - 05.33
N - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ZIPPED UP Mr Thomas Tulloch 6 0 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
2 OUGHTERARD QUALITY Mr John Westmore 5 0 25.3 4.00 0.00 29.30
3 BLUES CLOUD Mrs Louise Harwood 4 0 26.8 0.00 4.00 30.80
4 RINGFORT HORATIO Miss Cassandra Price 3 0 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
5 WARRENSTOWN TOMBOY Miss Amit Hardy 2 0 31.3 0.00 3.60 34.90
6 DASSETT CURRA CANDY Miss Amelia Walker 1 0 30 4.00 2.00 36.00
7 WAITHSIDE DE'REBUS Mr Josh Haynes 1 0 31.5 0.00 5.20 36.70
8 LEGALAND BEST ONE Miss Hannah Taylor 0 0 27.3 4.00 10.00 41.30
9 CLONDAW SAM Mrs Louise Harwood 0 0 34.8 4.00 2.80 41.60
10 BALLYDUNNE SUPER HERO Mr Dag Albert 0 0 33 4.00 6.80 43.80
11 ARDFIELD LORD Miss Keeva Stott 0 0 34 12.00 0.00 46.00
12 CAUNTON RUBI ROYALE Mrs Jennie Housley 0 0 29.5 4.00 18.80 52.30
13 HILARY Mrs Janine Bowler 0 0 27.8 0.00 35.60 63.40
14 LAZY BALLERINA Mrs Julie Penny 0 0 34.8 0.00 35.20 70.00
15 COOLEY HIGH THYME Mr Andrew Downes 0 0 34.8 0.00 62.00 96.80
16 ABC GRANGE PAL Mr Nicholas Lucey 0 0 31.3 4.00 64.40 99.70
W DEVONHAYES LUCKY STAR Miss Becky Scammell 0 0 35 14.00 W W
W CSF FELIX Mrs Annette Higgins 0 0 36.8 W W
R GERDEAKER Mrs Natalie Mincher-lockett 0 0 32.8 8.00 R R
W HARTHILL HERALDIK Mr Andrew Downes 0 0 32 0.00 W W
E E COOLEY FOXTROT Mr Andrew Downes 0 0 29.3 0.00 E E E
E OT DIAMOND WOODS Miss Claire Deuten 0 0 29.8 4.00 E E OT
E R3 MAHAREES BOB Miss Georgie Brown 0 0 34.8 12.00 E E R3
W TEMPLEBROOK BOY Mrs Brook Howells 0 0 34.8 38.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.33
N - Section P
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BILLY BERGERAC Mr Victor Burtin 6 0 20 0.00 1.20 21.20
2 QUICK QUACK Mr Josh Haynes 5 0 29 0.00 1.60 30.60
3 RINGFORT REVE DU MOULIN Mr Andrew Downes 4 0 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
4 MISTER BIG EARS Miss Emily King 3 0 32 0.00 0.80 32.80
5 FLIEGERIN C Mr Jack Whiteford 2 0 32.8 4.00 3.60 40.40
6 BALLINS KELLIGS Mr Andrew Downes 0 0 34.5 4.00 2.80 41.30
7 SONOFAGUN Miss Emily Turner 0 0 35.5 8.00 0.00 43.50
8 CURRA T Miss Emily Gieron 0 0 35.8 8.00 1.60 45.40
9 DUNSANDLE QUALITY Mr Hector Baker 0 0 32.8 4.00 16.80 53.60
10 LET'S GO VD WITHOEVE Mr David Quest 0 0 32.3 12.00 11.20 55.50
11 GLENCOLLIN Mr Julian Trevor-roper 0 0 36.3 8.00 12.00 56.30
12 BRECHFA IETTA Mrs Louise Harwood 0 0 27.3 0.00 33.60 60.90
13 GRANDTURGEON Miss Emily Philp 0 0 32.5 4.00 29.20 65.70
14 RINGWOOD ROYAL TREND Miss Holly Bradshaw 0 0 33.8 4.00 32.40 70.20
15 PRINCESS Miss Alicia Hawker 0 0 32.3 0.00 41.20 73.50
16 BALLY FLAPJACK Mr Thomas Tulloch 0 0 34 12.00 31.20 77.20
17 KING'S WALDEN Miss Laura Milner 0 0 30.8 4.00 47.20 82.00
18 JOVIAL PINBALL WIZARD Miss Isobel H Hudson 0 0 35.3 16.00 52.00 103.30
19 ARTHUR VAN DE MEDARDUSHOEVE Z Miss Sophie Wragg 0 0 31.5 0.00 82.80 114.30
W GVS GORTAGARRY CLOVER Miss Juulia Savonlahti 0 0 W W
E UR LUXS ZEBEDEE Miss Carla Arthur 0 0 36 E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 05.33
NM - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FURICH TEJO Miss Jess Falle 6 0 30.7 0.00 0.00 30.70
2 ACCORDING TO ARCHIE Miss Harriet Ford 5 0 27.4 4.00 0.00 31.40
3 THE AFRICAN QUEEN Ms Fiona Dallyn 4 0 31.7 0.00 0.00 31.70
4 GAMBLE V Miss Victoria Devlin 3 0 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
5 DALSAANS HASTY PRINCE Miss Roxi Foster 2 0 34.4 0.00 0.00 34.40
6 BOSS LUX Miss Giorgia Burns 1 0 34.6 0.00 0.00 34.60
7 MARGUERITE BART Miss Jessica Thomas 1 0 34.9 0.00 0.00 34.90
8 2 UNLIMITED Miss Hannah R Jones 1 0 30.4 4.00 0.80 35.20
9 CEFNPANT IOLO Miss Katie Thomas 1 0 35.4 0.00 0.00 35.40
10 CHANTILLY ROYALE II Miss Alice Bibby 1 0 36.1 0.00 0.00 36.10
11 PROMETHEUS II Miss Melissa Joannides 1 0 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
12 SAN SOLO Miss Imo Brook 1 0 37.3 0.00 0.00 37.30
13 RAFIKI YANGO Miss Lucy Watson 0 0 33.6 4.00 0.00 37.60
14 CARDINAL Miss Lizzie Luxton 0 0 36.1 4.00 0.40 40.50
15 BALHAM HILL Mr Matthew Steel 0 0 36.2 4.00 0.40 40.60
16 WILLY EVER Mrs. Emma McIntosh 0 0 34.2 4.00 2.40 40.60
17 VOLENTIERI Mrs Amy Tough 1 0 34.4 0.00 6.40 40.80
18 SPIRIT LSS Miss Samantha Brown 0 0 33.1 8.00 0.00 41.10
19 KEYLAND WILLIAM Miss Ellie Ormrod 0 0 33.2 8.00 0.00 41.20
20 MINTRIDGE RAZZMATAZZ Mr Mark Ford 1 0 38 0.00 3.20 41.20
21 BAUMANNS FLEUR Miss Kat Raybould 0 0 27.5 12.00 2.40 41.90
22 HAMARA Miss Cassandra Price 0 0 34.6 8.00 0.00 42.60
23 ZADOK D Miss Charlie Piper 1 0 36.4 0.00 6.80 43.20
24 DIAMOND JUBILEE III Mrs Grace Gerry 0 0 36 8.00 0.00 44.00
25 KABOOM D Miss Naomi Lawrence 0 0 36.7 8.00 0.00 44.70
26 KATINKA Miss Gwen Phillips 0 0 36.8 8.00 0.00 44.80
27 ITS MORKA Mr Steve Garrod 0 0 32.6 8.00 5.20 45.80
28 PICKHILL DANCER Miss Lucy Ormrod 0 0 34.1 12.00 0.00 46.10
29 KEC DAZZLING DIAMOND Miss Maddy Moffett 1 0 39.4 0.00 7.20 46.60
30 PENCOS EQUITY Miss Ali Wallace 0 0 40.1 4.00 4.00 48.10
31 TIKAS DE L'ELFE Miss Emily Maclean 0 0 41.7 8.00 0.00 49.70
32 NETHERWOOD BRAVE HEART Miss Melissa Shawcross 0 0 33.3 8.00 10.00 51.30
33 BALLYOSKILL BOY Miss Harriet Bagley 0 0 33.1 12.00 8.00 53.10
34 SUNSHINE SCOUT Miss Megan Sanders 1 0 44.5 0.00 8.80 53.30
35 CAVALIER CAPTAIN Miss Abi Wallis Castle 0 0 36.8 4.00 13.60 54.40
36 DALOUBET MANSOLEIN Z Miss Kat Raybould 0 0 40 8.00 10.80 58.80
37 GREENLANES HUDSON Miss Georgina Wood 0 0 31.2 0.00 28.00 59.20
38 CLOUDY BAY VI Ms Lucy Clements 0 0 46.1 12.00 2.00 60.10
39 PEAKY BLINDER Miss Charlotte Turner 0 0 40.4 11.00 14.40 65.80
40 LUCKY CLOVERS INQUISITION Miss Rebecca Anstey 0 0 46.4 16.00 7.20 69.60
41 GRAND REVOLUTION Mr Myles West 0 0 39.9 16.00 28.80 84.70
W COURAGUNEEN JENNIE Miss Amelia James 0 0 36.9 W W
R CARNAVAL POP Miss Anna Hollis 0 0 34.5 R R
R ABSTRACT ART Miss Lynda King 0 0 43.3 8.00 R R
W SANDRO IX Miss Clare Chamberlayne 0 0 35.7 4.00 W W
R LARRISTON RED BAILEY Mr Daniel Titterton 0 0 37.3 R R
E E DOLMEN DU CONCORDE Miss Sarah-Jane Brown 0 0 35.5 0.00 E E E
R DENVER IV Mrs Rebecca Glasson 0 0 39.4 4.00 R R
E R3 CUROLEA MIKA Miss Anna Czylok 0 0 30.8 E E R3
E UR BELLEVUE BRONZE GODDESS Mrs Marion Vernon 0 0 49.8 20.00 E E UR
E R3 CASTLERICHMOND WILLIAM Mrs. Emma Wilkes 0 0 32.4 4.00 E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 05.33
ON - Section O
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BAZAARS HIGHTOWN Mr Lucas Poole 6 0 22.3 0.00 3.20 25.50
2 BALLINTOHER HARRY Miss Lucinda Crawford 5 0 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
3 MASTER CLASS RAMIRO Miss Rose Nesbitt 4 0 33.5 0.00 3.20 36.70
4 WODAN III Mr Simon Middleton 3 0 29.5 4.00 3.20 36.70
5 ROCK N ROLL DE BUISSY Miss Sophie Barlow 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
6 ENDURO A DALRIADA Miss Melissa Shawcross 1 0 39 0.00 0.00 39.00
7 NEFFECT S Miss Kat Raybould 1 0 40.3 0.00 0.00 40.30
8 SECOND CITY Mr Hugh Train 0 0 37.8 4.00 1.20 43.00
9 CRUZ V Miss Holly Needham 0 0 28.3 4.00 11.20 43.50
10 ROSSDARAGH TOP QUALITY Miss Katie Rucker 1 0 34.8 0.00 10.40 45.20
11 MY MAGIC STAR Mrs Jo Holding 0 0 41.5 8.00 32.00 81.50
12 YUKON ERIC Mr Richard Long 0 0 23.3 8.00 50.40 81.70
E AR LAWA Miss Katie Bambridge 0 0 36 16.00 E E AR
W CYBER SHOT Miss Emily Gieron 0 0 39 8.00 W W
R AJAX H Z Mr Johnny Hornby 0 0 24.8 0.00 R R
E UR SORASTRO TW Mrs Tina Pedro 0 0 47 8.00 E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 05.33
ONu18 - Section Q
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 NICO Miss Holly Clarke 6 0 22 0.00 0.00 22.00
2 BUENOS QUALITY Miss Beatrice Montgomerie 5 0 26 4.00 0.00 30.00
3 INDIAN GIRL G Miss Jasmine Underwood 4 0 28 4.00 0.00 32.00
4 BALLYHEERIN BAY DANCER Miss Lucy Bednall 1 0 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
5 JACK ASS Miss Daisy Amin 0 0 21.3 8.00 6.00 35.30
6 COOL FANTASY Miss Sophie Minchin 0 0 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
7 BARRINGTON QUIET MAN Miss Maddie Hornby 1 0 40 0.00 0.80 40.80
8 LUX ZEN Miss Anna Martinez 0 0 35.8 8.00 1.60 45.40
9 NOVATURIENT Miss Beatrice Montgomerie 0 0 42.5 4.00 0.00 46.50
10 WINNIE DE FONTENEL Miss Ellie Jones 0 0 37.8 4.00 9.60 51.40
11 GREDINGTON JIGSAW Ms Sasha Williams 0 0 59.3 12.00 24.00 95.30
12 GRAND DESIGN II Miss Fern Thomas 0 0 34.3 17.00 48.00 99.30
13 ICE ORCHID Miss Zoe Hill 0 0 43 12.00 56.40 111.40

Key

Column Headings

Pos
Position field
Pts
Points
FP
Foundation Points
D
Dressage Penalties
DEM
Dressage Error Marks
DEC
Dressage Errors of Course
SJ
Show Jumping Penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
Cross country jumping penalties
XCT
Cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
Over-graded
NS
No-show
E
Eliminated
W
Withdrawn
D
Disqualified
R
Retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
Compulsory Retirement
F1
Failed at first trot up
F2
Failed at second trot up
UR
Rider Unseated
HF
Horse Fall
FF
Horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
Trapped Horse
R3
Three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
Four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Weston Park, Weston-under-Lizard, Shifnal, Shropshire, United Kingdom, TF11 8LE

Grid reference SJ806099


Newsflash

XC Courses open for walking from 2pm Friday

Entries now closed and times published.


Spectators can buy tickets here. BE Members free(show proof at the gate). Children under 12 free.

Dressage sheets can be collected from the Information Point at the end of the section, or leave a stamped addressed envelope.

Please print your bib numbers from Eventing Scores
Online Programme
Results Available

Twitter

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news