WESTON PARK (2)WESTON PARK (2)

Newsflash

VACCINATIONS
Don't forget to make sure you're adhering to the latest BE Vaccination Policy.

The BE80T will be open to all, however one section will be reserved for the BE80T Challenge Final for those that have qualified 
 

Sponsored by David & Catherine Witt of Rookery Park Stud Novice Equine 74 Gastric Central North West BE80T Challenge BE90 & BE100

WESTON PARK (2)

Location

Weston Park, Weston-under-Lizard, Shifnal, Shropshire, United Kingdom, TF11 8LE

by kind permission of the Weston Park Trustees

Date

Saturday 12 to Sunday 13 October 2019

Organisers and Secretaries

Joint Organiser - Janet and Vicky Plant
Contact Janet and Vicky Plant
Phone: 01785 284632

Entries Secretary - Mr Paul Hagerty
Contact Mr Paul Hagerty
Phone: 01889 586461
Mobile: 07816 236262

Course description

Weston Park is varied and runs over a thousand acres of rolling wooded parkland. The fences are solid and although imposing do not cause too many problems. The course is testing but fair.  The courses will use many of the existing features, giving our grassroots riders a chance to ride at this established venue.

Event schedule

Entries open

31 August 2019

Entries close

13 October 2019

Ballot date

17 September 2019

Ballot period

October

Late entry surcharge

18 September 2019
Janet and Vicky Plant

Joint Organiser

Rose Cottage, Woodseaves, Knightley, Stafford, Staffordshire, ST20 0JW

Contact Details
Mr Paul Hagerty

Entries Secretary

2 St Johns Close, Slitting Mill, Rugeley, Stafford, Staffordshire, WS15 2TG

Contact Details
Janet Plant

Course Designer

Sue Barrett

SJ Course Designer

Entries Information

Entry fees include VAT. VAT Reg No 152664410. INTERNET en tries will be accepted on www.britisheventing.com and will not receive conformation letters, all details will be on the website. A booking fee of £1.20 including VAT will be charged per entry. If you require special times or times similar to another competitor, please ensure these are requested in the Special Requests area of the entry form.
Send paper entries to the ENTRIES SECRETARY. Please make cheques payable to WESTON PARK HORSE TRIALS, separate cheques are required for each horse (with horse's name on the back).
Final ENTRY AMENDMENTS 02/10/2018 by emailing paul@thehagertys.co.uk or text to 07816 236262 ANY ALTERATIONS BEFORE THIS DATE MUST BE MADE BY POST or EMAIL - THEY WILL NOT BE ACCEPTED BY TELEPHONE.
REFUND POLI CY: 100% refund will be given before Ballot Date, thereafter refunds will only be paid if replaced from a wait list produced at ballot. These refunds are subject to a £12+VAT charge - see rule 4.11. If the event is oversubscribed and a ballot takes place, a wait list will be held.
STARTING TIMES are available between 18.00 & 20.00 on 10/10/2018 on 07816236262. Starting Times also available on website www.britisheventing.com and www.westonht.co.uk.
Starting Fees include a programme.

Stabling

Limited local stabling is available at £35.00 per night. Please see website for list of local stables, fees must be paid direct to stable owners, stables will only be secured with full payment. No refunds for stabling fee after 1st October.

Special Notices

In case of ABANDONMENT please phone 01785 284632 Contact number during event - 07779 017421. 
ENTRANCE POLICY - Each car displaying a current BE membership card will be admitted including all occupants, all other spectators will be charged an entrance fee of £10 per person car parking fee -  children aged 12 & under admitted for free. Members to park in the main car park.Horse vehicles do not need a pass. 
ALL TERRAIN VEHICLES/MOTORCYCLES will not be permitted.

Accommodation and Catering

Hot and cold food available on site. Accommodation list is available on www.westonht.co.uk 

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee Abandon Premium Total Payable Late Entry Surcharge Starting Fee
BE100Ou18 Sunday BE106 (2012) £74.40 £8.00 £82.40 £12.00 £17.00 View
ONu18 Sunday N130 (2016) £85.78 £9.22 £95.00 £12.00 £22.00 View
BE100RF Sunday BE106 (2012) £74.40 £8.00 £82.40 £12.00 £17.00 View
BE90RTC Saturday BE95 (2012) £74.40 £8.00 £82.40 £12.00 £17.00 View
ON Sunday N130 (2016) £85.78 £9.22 £95.00 £12.00 £22.00 View
BE100 Sunday BE106 (2012) £74.40 £8.00 £82.40 £12.00 £17.00 View
BE90 Saturday BE95 (2012) £74.40 £8.00 £82.40 £12.00 £17.00 View
BE80(T) Saturday BE95 (2012) £70.36 £7.56 £77.92 £12.00 £17.00 View
BE100Open Sunday BE106 (2012) £74.40 £8.00 £82.40 £12.00 £17.00 View
BE90RF Saturday BE95 (2012) £74.40 £8.00 £82.40 £12.00 £17.00 View
N Sunday N130 (2016) £85.78 £9.22 £95.00 £12.00 £22.00 View
BE90Ou18 Saturday BE95 (2012) £74.40 £8.00 £82.40 £12.00 £17.00 View

Classes and fees

BE80(T) Challenge Final is for Qualified Competitors only, the list of Qualifiers can be found on ww.westonht.co.uk click on Equine 74 Gastric 80T Challenge. The ONu18 class will run in conjunction with the ON and two sets of rosettes will be awarded with one set of prize money unless entry numbers dictate that we have to split the section.

Qualifiers and special classes

BE90 and BE100 Regional Finals  
BE90 Regional Team Challenge

Prizes

Prizes in kind BE80(T).
BE90 and BE100 prize money to be confirmed depending on Sponsorship. 

Novice: 1st £85, 2nd £80, 3rd £75, 4th £73, 5th £72, 6th £71

Rosettes to 8th place in all sections

Prize winners or their representative must attend prize giving.  Failure to do so will result in prizes being forfeited.

Entries Received

Class Entries
BE80(T) 45
BE90 43
BE90RF 66
BE90Ou18 15
BE100RF 31
N 18
Class Entries
ONu18 12
BE100 29
BE90RTC 31
ON 4
BE100Ou18 15
BE100Open 5

BE80(T)

Entry No Section Horse Rider
PROSPECT SUNCHINE Thea Roberts
ASHDALE LAKE Janet Freeman
CONSUELOS COUNTRY GIRL Louise Hemmings
IRELANDS FIONN Stephanie Clarke
BOGGIT Leon Hulse
LADY IX Fiona Youde
NICELY DONE Maddie Wilson
HEATHERSEDGE HIDE AND SEEK Sarah Birbeck
JENSEN Z Darren Hegan
NOTRUTHINTHERUMOUR Claire Clifton
MR TADPOLE Victoria Taylor
ANNAGHDOWN CASTLESIDE Orla Mcevoy
IRIS COUNTRY TOWN Scarlett Owen
RUUBEE MAE Annie Abell
NUTCHERSCOPSE JONATHAN Theresa Bebbington
OUR MAN FLYNN II Rosie Key
SISULU Edward Davies-Simpson
COMMANCHE BOUNCER Jill Barrell
NOORJE ROOS VANBEEK Karen Donaghue
AIOLOS REUBEN Anna Wills
DUDLEY LIGHT Jayne Money
INNISKEEL MUSIC MAKER Leanne Huskisson
POPPY DAZHELDEN Charlotte Perry
BALNASHALLOG MAESTRO Grace Barr
WELTON ARTEMIS Erica Murphy
PENNY FARTHING VI Alison Brown
MACHNO RHODRI Alexandra Morgan
TIMELESS BANSHEE Alison Brown
COUNTRY JOKER Lynsey Ward
BILLY AALIN Abby Corlett
BUNOWEN BILL Jess Radnor
GRAN SEBASTIAN Kerry Jones
QUEST VII Joanne Bateson
MANSTY STAR Jane Green
CEASURS DELIGHT Louise Snelson
WIDEBAY BLUSH Kay Scott - Jarvis
DALCOTES LAKELANDER Jonathan Francis-Scott
REDINAGH CLOVER Georgina Hodson
DAFFODIL SURPRISE Jenna Willshee
CAPE TOWN CHARLIE Nicola Simcock
BUFF BEAUTY Louise Esson
GOLDIES JENSON Sally Raw-Rees
THE LITTLE DOTE Jenny Marsh
TELYNAU GARDA Samira York
HUCKLE Emily Bailey

BE90

Entry No Section Horse Rider
PRINCESS CRUISE Carrie Moore
GUSTHOFF Sophie Hall
BUNGOWLA BLUE CAVALIER Zoe Owen
CHURCHBROOKS INDIAN OCEAN Henry Kinchin
SHANACLOUGH CAROL Helen Hawker
MISS SUAVE Andrea Houlbrooke
HOUDINI P Christine Ann Williams
WILLOWAY AMIGO Janine Paterson
WILLIAM XVIII Lucy Smith
ROSE DIAMOND Matilda Allport
FOXMERE SMOKEY JOE Steve Crow
ROCKTJ Katie Neary
HINWOOD SPRINGTIME Fay C Chivers
APRIL FOOL Diane Hargrove
LADY MIANELLA Helen Davis
BALLYHEERIN BAY DANCER Lucy Bednall
HIDDEN TALENT II Andrew Anderson
SEACRUNIS Sarah Welsby
STARLINGS SPRING BIRD Eleanor Poole
DESERT TANGO Rebecca Gleave
GRAF PORTIA Victoria Jones
MCNEILL RACER Olivia Busby
LADY LOXLEY Nikki Newcombe
MY MATE MAX Stephen Wilkinson
STEELY JOHN Olivia Fulton
BALLYWILLAN SKY Charlotte Dean
STAR BURST Lynne King
PADDY SAMSON Judith Shaw
DEMI MINUTUS Sarah Rotheram
HALYARD Vicki Ardern
CUNNIFFE MASTER CRAFTSMAN Harriet Fox-davies
RED HILL AIMEE Joanne Hughes
MILLADY KIRA Jodie Hunt
MARTLETWY EMRYS Trudie Sitser
KILCANDRA HARLEQUIN REWARD Katie Pollock
PINBALL WIZARD II Julia Edwards
IMPERIAL MELODY Mary Stewart
BLUEFORD BIG RIVER Lisa Simpson
BILLY CASTILLO Gabriela Baxter
EMPEROR LAUGHTON Denis Matthews
KILRUSH SPIT FIRE Georgie Brown
PIETRO Georgie Brown
NEW HOUSE SUNDANCE Sarah Turner

BE90RF

Entry No Section Horse Rider
SKELTON BETH Chloe Fairley
LUDOS REBEL Lizzie Evans
FROST FREE Hannah Rogers
G DAMASCUS Joanne Monkman
LULU EILE Alexandra Moore
BELVIEW BOBBY Katie Stephens-grandy
BARNABOY PADDY Tilly Marley
DONE TIME Hannah Marley
HOLNEST FRODO BAGGINS Charlotte Walters
BARRONTOP PENNY Madison Heath
SEAPATRICK CRUISE DELLE Caroline Harrison
IMPACT VI Elise Kidd
WILLOWAY COURT JESTER Samantha Bebbington
FARRELLYS BAR CARRIGALLEN Sue Jackson
CHAKIRA Lauren Ulyett
APPLE CHARLOTTE Claire Ford
CLOWANCE ESTATE Meghan Eaton
FATHERS COMPROMISE Michelle Pritchard
JUST CALL ME OLIVE Amy Burbage
MILL HOUSE CARPE DIEM Kirstie Wright
MC PARCO PETE Amanda Hemming
TOP GREY Isabel Milner
ETASJA Katie Brickman
BLACK JACK V Katie Brickman
ARDFIELD BETTY Keeva Stott
TINRAHER LIAM Margaret Cole
DIRTY ARI Kate Carson
CASTLE HOUSE GEM Kelsey Love
SILVER ENDEAVOUR Abigail Van Den Heever
LAUGHTONS LADY THE FIRST Rosemary Campbell
CURRAGHGRAIGUE QUEBEC Caroline Dyer
TALOS II Isabella Jackson
LOOK OUT TIGER Diana Pinney
DOUBLE DASHING Brodie Beveridge
PEBBLY GRAND AFFAIR Alyson Parker
CALISTO II VAN DE WINDHEUVEL Z Stephen Rees
PRIME TIME LAD Lucy Hughes
BP SILVER Hannah Baker
LIGHTNING LASS Helen Peel
THE REAL MCCOY IX Abby Corlett
CLOONAGH SHADOW Caroline Cook
WESTERN MIRACLE Charlotte Gilderson
BEANT LAN Linda De Matteo
WILLOWAY CHICAGO Maddie Maher
SILVER CLOUD III Vicki Ardern
ARLEYS TOYBOY Georgia Cathcart
EASY PEASY II Clare Cottingham
LEOGRAAF Nicholas Bevan
DELINSKY Gemma Witter
SKA BUACHAILL MOR Sara Ridgway
BELVILLE CLOVER Elizabeth Page
DANTE XI Rebekah Adshead
COOLBOY CHINOOK Gareth Warburton
BURNLEA SEA SAFARI Sian Routledge
DOLORES II Lucie Stokoe
TATTYGARE NEVER LET ME GO Katie Power
DANESFIELD RODEO Chloe Stevens
OKEEFE Lucinda Lovatt
MISTER DARCY II Alexandra Riches
MISS LARA Megan Elphick
COMMONS DELIGHT Megan Elphick
MR MCGOWAN Sophie Croxton
BEAU JANGLES VI Camilla Hardie
BACKLEY ROLO Timoney Orritt
PHARLYS CROWN MAVERICK Lesley Bamforth
WILLY WIZ Amelia White

BE90Ou18

Entry No Section Horse Rider
FLAPJACK Freia Carlton-reditt
THE JUGGLER III Lily Diggle
HONULULU VAN T VLASMEER Helena Thornton
CLONTUMPHER DREAM Lexie Brennan
GREEN AND WHITE Lucy Rogers
MILLER MILO Amy Morris
SHANNONDALE SYLVESTER Zennor Harvey
HOLLYFAST LEXI India Edwards
SNOWSTORM II Max Austin
LITTLE BING BANG Sophie Farndon
RED HILL CARIAD Eryn Morris
GENIA Cosima Curzon
BLACK BY THE JACK Tamara Fifield
SHANEY BOY Eleanor Kennedy
WEXFORD STAR Rupert Drew

BE100RF

Entry No Section Horse Rider
DYSART LUX ZED Lucy Blumberg
KILCANDRA RAMBO RAY Justine Fordham
SHADOW SUPERNOVA Sophie Morice
DIANCARA VDL Louise Anderson
APRILS ROYALE RUBY Katie Strelczuk
HILARY Janine Bowler
TREMEER Clare Bosley
BLAINROE BINDY Yvette Harrison
DADDY BOY Lorna Mary Bedford
DILANO Z Victoria Wentworth
LOWMOOR ANOTHER HERO Tracey Brown
NERO THE HERO Sarah L Martin
THE RED CARRIG Isabella Pindur
STAR MIST Jayne Money
TIMBERWOLF III Sarah Spearing
MICKLOWS MASTER PLAN Sophie Brown
ELITE DIAMOND Anniken Styth
ARDFIELD TOWER Keeva Stott
BALLYCOOLAN WOMAN Sonya Wilson
THINK TANK THINK Sophia Icke
BALLYSIMON NED Marina Jacobs
WHISKEY ECHO Liz Lywood
WIZARD IX Millie Toulson-Clarke
KISSEMMIE MIDNIGHT MAGIC Georgie Toole
ROUND BUSH GO GO Joanna Harris
NORTH STAR II Pippa Royle
PRIMITIVE BAZAAR II Becky Hooley
CRYSTAL VERT Georgina Vicente
SPRINGWIND CATWALK Tayla Brooks
CLONSWORDS STARDUST Susan Pym
GREAT JONES Shannon Lewis

N

Entry No Section Horse Rider
BALLADEER KAHTANYA Rebecca Hughes
HARTHILL BAHRI Robyn Gray
BALHAM HILL Matthew Steel
BALLYHALE KEY Anna Shillington
PENCOS EQUITY Ali Wallace
GALWAYBAY LUCKY Chloe Cashmore
PENTON KITE Becky Bosworth
JOLIE LARK Lucy Grindal
CAVALIER CAPTAIN Abi Wallis Castle
KING ZULU Isabelle Mead
ICARUS X Emma Thomas
DONT BACK DOWN Robyn Gray
CORILLO Sian Phipps
CASINO CHIP Amy Green
BANNAGH ROMEO Tina Canton
CARRICK DIAMOND CRAFT Georgina Reece
OUTDAZZLE Imogen Addison
LOOBRHU ARD GRANDPA Victoria Nicholls

ONu18

Entry No Section Horse Rider
ZELNOVA Rosie Jones
THIN ICE Anna Warner
IVE DUN TALKING Hattie Lloyd-Townshend
BE ICE COOL Madeleine Taylor
MEXICAN WAVE Daisy Bathe
ENSEMBLE Jessica Morris
WINDY LAD Albert Horne
UNKNOWN SOLDIER Lottie Royle
REMI NERO Chloe Rodriguez
CAPUCHIN CASANOVA Lucy Exley
ROCKCOPY Harriet Boddy
BRACKENSPA BRAMBLE Imogen Sutcliffe

BE100

Entry No Section Horse Rider
ABERLLANERCH ONYX Sian Lind
MAGIC CIRCLE II Katy Holman
QUARRYFIELD VINTAGE Robyn Gray
GORDANSFIELD ICICLE Alex Smith
DALDO Lindsay Morton
CLANN CAVALUX Jessica Moody
THE TALK OF THE TOWN Jessica Moody
ANAPOLIS Jessica Moody
TOOKYOURTIMEALFIE Jessica Moody
SHAMROCK LADY Sarah Healing
THE DEMONSTRATOR Vikki Cliffe
FARNABYS DREAM Nick Furniss
AFON Charlotte Ward
SILKEN BREW Emily Yeomans
CALCOURT RED BULL Venetia Hamilton
MILTOWN DAISY Lottie Jones
CAIRNVIEW CHARLIE Philippa Heler
BLUE RIVER III Abby Corlett
WIDLAKE URKELS LAD Tamara Pickstock
HIGH VALLEY Jack Walker
SIR EUROMAN Abi Wallis Castle
STORMHILL MARTIN Stephanie Hill
COOLEY FOXTROT Andrew Downes
HARLEQUIN KING Stephie Bevan
JAGUAR LAW Andrew Downes
BLEWIT Jon Kirby
SHANNONDALE SHERLOCK Tina Canton
NANTWICH EQUINES HAUGHTON AFRIKAN Verena Lauer
GARRYBRITT MURPHY Abby Todd

BE90RTC

Entry No Section Horse Rider
LADY JESSICKA Julie Middleton-Reid
SHAUNLARA GOLD Georgie Bowett
SMITHIES BRIDGE GENT Catherine Parker
OPALS FANTASY Jessica Dickson
FRONERTHIG BENDIGEIDFRAN Bethany Cole
CYNHEIDREFAWR CADWALADR CEREDIG Rebecca Warren
TOPWOOD MERLIN Julie Horton
AUGHNABROC COOPER Kay Livesey
PLATINUM CRACKERS Shonagh Ann Robb
RINCEOIR ALAINN Lynda Macey
LADY INDI Emily Reddaway
RAINSTOWN MICHAEL Nicki Grayson
CIRCUS STANDING OVATION Penny Clews
WEXFORD PIMPERNEL Diana Pinney
BUCKLAND HAZZARD Nicola Morrell
GOYA LANCER Cara Clasper
SOLANS SPRINGTIME Judith Hodges
HOYLIHANS RIO ROYALE Kerry Armstrong
BIG JOHN Katy Wright
EBANO XXXVIII Heather Mcatear
CLOONELARA SUMMERTIME Philippa Hendry
RUBECULA Georgina Wilson
SPRING VAYU Jayne Cummins
FERRO STAR Giorgia Burns
AUGHNACLIFFE GEM Persia Bhatia
ZEROS D Sarah Bowden
RIPCORD Melanie Arnold
MENAI LAURENCE Gabrielle Macdonald
CRAIC A JACK Amanda Shenton
WACKY SOX Charlotte Reader
CASSANOVA KING Kate Wallett

ON

Entry No Section Horse Rider
BALLYMITTY MAC Ella Matravers
OUTFOXED Stella Benatti
COOLEY MASTER Maria Mark
DONERAILE Ellie Townend

BE100Ou18

Entry No Section Horse Rider
SPORTSFIELD COOKIE Alice Parton
SPOT THE PINK PANTHER Ellie Martindale
PASCHA Ellie Martindale
CLONEDEN BELLE Deonne Edwards
STENIGOTS RED D'ABLO Georgina Brennan
FOXISLE RAMBO Florence Butler
KELLOUGH PRIDE Aisling Stott
ARDFIELD LORD Orla Stott
BARANA FRANK Sian Evans
SHADY LANE II Grace Jackson
HARTHILL ZARA Lottie Royle
ESCADAY Lucy Corlett
CARRIAGBAWN PRINCE Amelia Clemence
CASTLE CONTENDER Lottie Stiles
KILLAHURLER CONNECT Imogen Sutcliffe

BE100Open

Entry No Section Horse Rider
SALVELINUS Fenn Newsome
MAGIC MILLIE Sarah Tomkins
WESTWOOD JOKER Lexie Topping
WARHORSE Georgie Brown
LAUGHT FEMSTER Karen Oliver
Event name: WESTON PARK (2) Date: Oct 6-7 2018 Location: Weston Park, Shifnal, Shropshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 5.53
BE100 - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 WOODCROFT DESTINY Mr Paul Sims 0 16 26.8 0.00 0.00 26.80
10 KHALEESI Miss Gwen Thomas 0 0 25.3 8.00 0.00 33.30
11 THACKERAY Mr Josh Haynes 0 2 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
12 BALLINS KELLIGS Mr Andrew Downes 0 0 28.3 4.00 1.60 33.90
13 INVITO II Mrs Ruth Edge 0 0 22 8.00 4.00 34.00
14 DOOLIN DANCER Miss Abigail Boulton 0 0 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
15 WIDLAKE URKELS LAD Miss Tamara Pickstock 0 2 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
16 PSH PARTY GIRL Miss Izzy Mears 0 0 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
17 ZARINO G Miss Teri Rudkin 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
18 HARTHILL BOUNCING BEAN Miss Katie Heath 0 0 30 8.00 2.00 40.00
19 ARDFIELD LORD Miss Hannah Bate 0 2 37.3 0.00 3.20 40.50
2 GALLEY PROOF Miss Nicky Hill 0 14 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
20 MARTHA IMP Miss Zara Heathcote 0 0 26 8.00 8.00 42.00
21 BLUE RIVER III Miss Abby Corlett 0 0 19.3 0.00 22.80 42.10
22 THE PERFECT CRIME Ms Elaine O'connell 0 0 38.3 4.00 1.20 43.50
23 SPICE VI Mrs Joanne Kearns 0 0 38.5 8.00 0.00 46.50
24 CARRICK DIAMOND CRAFT Miss Georgina Reece 0 0 32.8 12.00 3.20 48.00
25 OUTDAZZLE Miss Imogen Addison 0 2 44.3 0.00 4.80 49.10
26 ZUMMERTIMES Miss Emma Rarity 0 0 28.8 0.00 21.60 50.40
27 MONEMOHILL DREAM Miss Samantha Jaine Foxall 0 0 30.5 0.00 23.20 53.70
28 ZARINA II Miss Rachael Stokes 0 0 30.3 4.00 23.60 57.90
29 CAZADOR Miss Jasmine Veitch 0 0 33.8 4.00 21.20 59.00
3 RING OF FIRE II Mr Arthur Duffort 0 12 25 4.00 0.00 29.00
30 A PARIS PROPOSAL Mrs Sandra Robinson 0 0 35.8 20.00 12.00 67.80
31 FALIRAKI S Mrs Victoria Mazengarb 0 0 34 8.00 26.40 68.40
32 MISS TIA Mrs Margaret Best 0 0 32.8 0.00 41.20 74.00
33 SOPHISTICA Miss Lisa Walsh 0 0 34.8 0.00 96.40 131.20
4 AKINA Z Miss Abigail Boulton 0 10 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
5 BOLEYBAWN CEDRIC Miss Robyn Gray 0 8 22.3 8.00 0.00 30.30
6 CRONINS QUOTATION Miss May Blackman-howard 0 6 26.5 4.00 0.00 30.50
7 TREMANTON Miss Hannah Bate 0 4 27 4.00 0.00 31.00
8 NO REASON Mr Josh Haynes 0 4 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
9 STRAWBERRY SWITCHBLADE Miss Vittoria Panizzon 0 4 28 4.00 0.80 32.80
E R3 BLOOMFIELD SPOTLIGHT Mr Paul Sims 0 0 25.3 0.00 E E R3
E UR GAMBLE V Miss Jess Evans 0 0 21.8 13.00 E E UR
R STAR MIST Miss Jayne Money 0 0 35.5 4.00 R R
W LITTLE MILL II Miss Robyn Gray 0 0 W W
W IGGULDON JASMINE TEA Mrs Laura Day 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.53
BE100 - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LEGAL GRAFFITI Mr Andrew Downes 0 16 21.3 0.00 0.00 21.30
10 TEMPLE ELLIE Miss Beth Clegg 0 2 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
11 THE DEMONSTRATOR Miss Vikki Cliffe 0 2 31.3 0.00 1.60 32.90
12 HASU Miss Teri Rudkin 0 2 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
13 BALLYCOOLAN WOMAN Mrs Sonya Wilson 0 2 33.3 0.00 2.40 35.70
14 TOWNEND BALOU Mrs Cecilia M Bradley 0 0 24.3 8.00 6.40 38.70
15 CONTARNO Mr Alex Livingston 0 2 36.3 0.00 3.60 39.90
16 ARTEMIS BAY Mrs Gail Bunce 0 0 39 4.00 0.00 43.00
17 GREY BOY II Miss Cerys Jones 0 0 24 0.00 20.00 44.00
18 PSH GOLDRUSH Miss Izzy Mears 0 0 27.3 4.00 14.00 45.30
19 ARDFIELD NAZAR Mr Paul Sims 0 0 35.8 4.00 6.00 45.80
2 BALLINGOWAN LEIA Mrs Polly Stockton 0 14 24.8 0.00 0.00 24.80
20 MAISIE II Miss Cathrine Taylor 0 0 32 12.00 2.80 46.80
21 KING ZULU Miss Isabelle Mead 0 0 38 4.00 6.00 48.00
22 KEYLAND WILLIAM Miss Ellie Ormrod 0 0 26.8 0.00 23.20 50.00
23 RICH IDOL Ms Christine Salvage 0 0 36.3 4.00 10.00 50.30
24 SAN DANCING HIT Miss Becky Bosworth 0 0 32.3 20.00 0.00 52.30
25 STRATTONSTOWN CHESTER Miss Emily Mulliner 0 0 41.5 12.00 0.00 53.50
26 REFUSE TO MAMBO Miss Emma Johnson 0 0 36.5 13.00 4.40 53.90
27 COCO REEF Mr Harry Moran 0 0 29.5 20.00 4.40 53.90
28 STORNOWAY IV Mr Josh Haynes 0 0 33.5 4.00 20.00 57.50
29 FAIRFIELD CASSIDY Dr Reena Ellis 0 0 33.5 4.00 20.80 58.30
3 DRUMMONDS GUNFIRE Miss Abigail Boulton 0 12 26.3 0.00 0.00 26.30
30 ARDFIELD TOWER Miss Hannah Bate 0 0 27.3 12.00 23.60 62.90
31 ARTEMIS VIII Mrs Rebecca Bush 0 0 31.3 0.00 36.00 67.30
32 ONLY SOMETIMES Miss Isabella Shaw 0 0 35.5 20.00 15.60 71.10
33 THE KAISER Miss Sally James 0 0 31.3 8.00 40.00 79.30
34 JUMBELENA Mr Paul Burgess 0 0 32.5 16.00 34.80 83.30
35 CARNSDALE QUICK DECISION Miss Abigail Boulton 0 0 37 0.00 48.40 85.40
36 SIR NUNN LOUGHEHOE DIAMOND Mr Roger Pratt 0 0 37.3 20.00 37.60 94.90
37 DROMKEEN DRAIOCHT Mr David Llewellyn 0 0 31.5 12.00 60.80 104.30
38 PSH LOVE AFFAIR Miss Izzy Mears 0 0 29 4.00 75.20 108.20
39 WHOOPY PERLA Mr Steven Barker 0 0 42.5 39.00 45.60 127.10
4 DOLORES II Ms Lucie Stokoe 0 10 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
5 CAPUCHIN JACK Mr Josh Haynes 0 8 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
6 RELENTLESS Miss Charlotte Clewlow 0 6 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
7 CETRICK Miss Caroline Basnett 0 4 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
8 CEFNPANT IOLO Miss Katie Thomas 0 4 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
9 DONT BACK DOWN Miss Robyn Gray 0 4 28.5 4.00 0.00 32.50
Optimum XC Time - 5.53
BE100Open - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GARRYDUFF CHACOA Miss Chloe Pearson 0 16 24.3 0.00 2.00 26.30
10 CLASSIC HONEY Miss Emma Rarity 0 0 32.8 4.00 0.00 36.80
11 INDIGO MIST Miss Annabel Carthy 0 2 36.8 0.00 0.00 36.80
12 THE SECRET WEAPON II Miss Eleanor Spelman 0 0 32 4.00 1.60 37.60
13 BLACKSTOWN SPOT ON Miss Sophia Marston 0 2 38.3 0.00 0.00 38.30
14 MULIEBRILE Miss Jessica Smith 0 0 34.8 4.00 0.00 38.80
15 GHARETTE Mrs Samantha Cadwallader 0 0 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
16 RAFIKI YANGO Miss Lucy Watson 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
17 CELYNNEN TOP KING Miss Sali Wheway 0 0 34.8 4.00 1.20 40.00
18 JIMMY TOO SHOES Miss Emily Rucker 0 0 38 4.00 0.00 42.00
19 DEVA ZSANDAR Miss Lucy Bednall 0 0 37.5 4.00 0.80 42.30
2 FOR THE BOYS Mrs Camilla Hardie 0 14 26.5 0.00 0.00 26.50
20 POPAFLORA Mr Jon Kirby 0 0 35 8.00 0.00 43.00
21 BRONZE FLIGHT Miss Fern Thomas 0 0 41.5 4.00 0.00 45.50
22 ROOKWOOD CAPTAIN Miss Darcie Connacher 0 0 38 4.00 5.60 47.60
23 MILLER MILO Miss Hannah Morris 0 0 38.3 12.00 1.60 51.90
24 CARRIAGBAWN PRINCE Miss Amelia Clemence 0 0 37 20.00 0.00 57.00
25 RED NED II Miss Charlotte Lagomarsino 0 0 36.3 20.00 2.40 58.70
26 SATYR Miss Sally James 0 0 31.5 4.00 24.00 59.50
27 CUFFESGRANGE ROYAL EXCHANGE Miss Saffron Cresswell 0 0 34 4.00 21.60 59.60
28 BAZAARS JUMBLE Miss Kelly Scott 0 0 33.5 0.00 30.40 63.90
29 ABERLLANERCH ONYX Miss Sian Lind 0 0 45.8 0.00 35.20 81.00
3 WENBACH PADDY Miss Charlotte Clewlow 0 12 26 4.00 0.00 30.00
30 SPORTSFIELD COOKIE Miss Alice Parton 0 0 40 0.00 46.00 86.00
31 SECRET AFFAER VII Miss Nina Clark 0 0 36.5 19.00 43.20 98.70
32 ZUMO Miss Georgina Crawford 0 0 36.5 37.00 36.00 109.50
4 RED DANDY Miss Holly Clarke 0 10 27.5 4.00 0.00 31.50
5 BALUCHIS Miss Fern Hordern 0 8 32.8 0.00 2.00 34.80
6 WIL CELTIC POWER RANGER Mrs Polly Stockton 0 6 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
7 CHEBSEY MINT Miss Jemima Snipe 0 4 32 0.00 4.40 36.40
8 ARCADIAN IMP Mr Harry Rugman 0 4 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
9 THIN ICE Miss Anna Warner 0 4 31.5 0.00 5.20 36.70
E R3 CYBER QUEST Miss Katrina Barningham 0 0 39.5 4.00 E E R3
E R3 MORRIGAN BRENIN Miss Rachel Hughes 0 0 33.5 E E R3
E R3 DOMINO DERVAL Mrs Christine Hardinge 0 0 29.5 4.00 E E R3
R HON FLEUR Miss Georgie Beavis 0 0 38.5 4.00 R R
W ARDFIELD SURPRISE Miss Orla Stott 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.53
BE100RF - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 PERCIVALS REBEL Miss Rebecca Jessett 0 16 22.3 4.00 0.00 26.30
10 PICK N MIX II Miss Tessa Alford 0 4 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
11 BOWHOUSE ARTEMIS Mrs Julie Jones 0 2 30.3 0.00 3.20 33.50
12 COWLING HOT GOSSIP Mr Tom Bird 0 0 29.8 4.00 0.00 33.80
13 KILCANDRA RAMBO RAY Mrs Justine Fordham 0 0 27.3 4.00 2.80 34.10
14 TREMEER Miss Clare Bosley 0 2 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
15 SHANNONDALE ANNIE Miss Becci Leigh Harrold 0 2 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
16 FERNHILL BEACH BOY Miss Hannah Leeson 0 0 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
17 FLOOR Mrs Lucinda Britnell 0 0 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
18 WHITEHILL BOY Mrs Stephanie Read 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
19 STORMHILL MARTIN Miss Stephanie Hill 0 0 32 4.00 1.20 37.20
2 SLIEVE RUSHEN FRANK Miss Alice Haynes 0 14 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
20 COMMONS DELIGHT Miss Megan Elphick 0 2 29.3 0.00 8.40 37.70
21 INFINITY SBK Z Mr Tom Bird 0 0 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
22 HELLO DOLLY IV Miss Lisa Lindsay 0 0 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
23 TRENT RED MEXICO Miss Kate Broatch 0 2 37.8 0.00 1.20 39.00
24 WHITEROSE ECLIPSE Mr Robert Gilsenan 0 2 39.3 0.00 0.00 39.30
25 ALVESCOT MADE YOU LOOK Miss Nikki Page 0 0 31.3 8.00 0.40 39.70
26 PRIMITIVE BAZAAR II Miss Becky Hooley 0 0 37 4.00 0.00 41.00
27 CHARLIE CHARMER Miss Orla Mcevoy 0 0 31 8.00 2.00 41.00
28 KILLYCANNON CRUISE Mrs Sarah Clark 0 2 36 0.00 5.60 41.60
29 CARTIER VD RUITERSHOEVE Miss Sarah Roberts 0 2 28 0.00 13.60 41.60
3 GALWAYBAY LUCKY Miss Chloe Cashmore 0 12 23.5 4.00 0.80 28.30
30 ARTAN MAC Miss Heidi O'brien 0 0 39.3 4.00 0.00 43.30
31 JULIO BRITTANIA Miss Heather Blythe 0 2 43.5 0.00 0.40 43.90
32 COOLCRONAN GOLD Miss Louise Price 0 0 38.3 4.00 2.80 45.10
33 APRILS ROYALE RUBY Mrs Katie Strelczuk 0 0 37.8 8.00 0.00 45.80
34 DENYS DE LA MER Miss Emma-Rose Woofenden 0 0 38 4.00 4.40 46.40
35 SPRINGWIND CATWALK Miss Tayla Brooks 0 0 31.5 0.00 20.40 51.90
36 AMICITIA Mr Oliver Lofthouse 0 0 32.8 0.00 20.00 52.80
37 BLAINROE BINDY Mrs Yvette Harrison 0 0 32.3 0.00 30.80 63.10
38 FARNABYS DREAM Mr Nick Furniss 0 0 30.3 4.00 43.60 77.90
4 UNSHINE Mr James Cuthbert 0 10 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
5 MOYGANNON CRUISE Miss Kerry Olivieri 0 8 27.5 0.00 2.80 30.30
6 HENRY THE HUNTER Mrs Tracey Crane 0 6 29 0.00 2.00 31.00
7 TOBY HORSE Miss Nicola Hackshall 0 4 30.3 1.00 0.00 31.30
8 THE RED CARRIG Miss Isabella Pindur 0 4 27.3 4.00 0.00 31.30
9 TOOME NAPOLEON Miss Charlotte Sellers 0 4 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
R SONNY JIM III Miss Tia Lewis 0 0 30.5 4.00 R R
W MR KNOW IT ALL Mrs Philippa Heler 0 0 W W
W CRISPY Miss Antonia Chennells 0 0 32.5 12.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 6.24
BE80(T) - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LILY XI Miss Holly Bradshaw 0 0 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
10 MACHNO RHODRI Mrs Alexandra Morgan 0 0 30.3 0.00 7.20 37.50
11 HUMDINGER HBC Miss Terri Danisevich 0 0 32.3 0.00 5.60 37.90
12 CUNNIFFE MASTER CRAFTSMAN Miss Harriet Fox-davies 0 0 34 0.00 6.00 40.00
13 TERRYS CHOICE Mrs Holly Shann 0 0 32.5 0.00 9.60 42.10
14 BARROWGURNEY KORE Miss Fern Wrighton 0 0 34 4.00 4.40 42.40
15 GOLDEN BUSINESS Mrs Melanie Hirrell 0 0 31.3 0.00 11.20 42.50
16 FEAR AN TI Miss Eiry Bonner 0 0 29.3 0.00 14.80 44.10
17 AFTER HOURS II Miss Katie Lock 0 0 26.8 8.00 10.80 45.60
18 RIO Miss Dawn Crichton 0 0 32 8.00 10.80 50.80
19 UCS SUBARU Miss Laura Smith 0 0 29.3 4.00 21.20 54.50
2 ARLEYS GOLDMINE Miss Abigail Clare 0 0 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
20 DUDLEY LIGHT Miss Jayne Money 0 0 27.3 0.00 30.40 57.70
21 PERL Miss Abbi England 0 0 27.3 10.00 22.80 60.10
22 SUPERMAC Mr Robert Wild 0 0 36.8 0.00 33.20 70.00
23 ANNA II Miss Chloe Nixon 0 0 32.3 17.00 25.20 74.50
24 CARLIN II Mrs Tamsin Dunn 0 0 25.3 0.00 51.20 76.50
25 GARVIE BAY Mrs Lynette Taylor 0 0 32.5 0.00 76.00 108.50
3 HEDERFELD ASH Mrs Julie Jeffes 0 0 28 0.00 0.80 28.80
4 LLANGYBI DEIO Mrs Sarah Wall 0 0 26.8 0.00 2.40 29.20
5 DUN DEAL III Miss Jennie Williams 0 0 26.3 4.00 0.00 30.30
6 MASTER CLASS TWO Mrs Joanna Bushell 0 0 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
7 MY MATE MAX Mr Stephen Wilkinson 0 0 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
8 DANNY MURPHY Miss Jodie Gray 0 0 29.3 5.00 0.00 34.30
9 REDINAGH CLOVER Mrs Georgina Hodson 0 0 34.5 0.00 2.00 36.50
E CONEMARA BOY Mrs Allison Murray 0 0 27.5 36.00 E E
E SHANNONDALE GOLD RUN Mrs Marie Harrold 0 0 28.5 4.00 E E
E R3 THATS MINE Miss Lauryn Davies 0 0 32.3 9.00 E E R3
W OBJECTIVITY Miss Claire Howie 0 0 35 13.00 W W
W MARTINSTOWN LADY Miss Danielle Marratt 0 0 W W
W DUNGUAIRE FIONN MCCOOL Ms Louise Paterson 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 6.24
BE80(T) - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 WILLOWAY AMIGO Miss Janine Paterson 0 0 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
10 GREYSTONES GEORGEOUS GEORGE Mrs Gillian Rosebury 0 0 36 1.00 0.00 37.00
11 WILLIAM XVIII Miss Lucy Smith 0 0 36 0.00 2.00 38.00
12 REIFALS INDEPENDENCE DAY Dr Abigail O'rourke 0 0 33.3 0.00 6.40 39.70
13 THE LITTLE DOTE Miss Jenny Marsh 0 0 29 8.00 2.80 39.80
14 WEXFORD STAR Mr Rupert Drew 0 0 39.8 0.00 0.40 40.20
15 TWEMLOWS IMPERIAL STAR Miss Nikee Hudson 0 0 37.5 0.00 3.60 41.10
16 TITAN V Miss Victoria Jolly 0 0 29.8 4.00 8.00 41.80
17 KISS THAT DOESNT POP Miss Elizabeth Grimsey 0 0 36.5 0.00 5.60 42.10
18 BABY HOSS Mrs Lizzie Evans 0 0 36 8.00 0.00 44.00
19 CADLAND AUTUMN PROMISE Miss Samantha Bebbington 0 0 41 4.00 0.00 45.00
2 WELTON ARTEMIS Mrs Erica Murphy 0 0 25.3 0.00 5.20 30.50
20 DUNBEGGAN ISLAND MIST Mrs Julie Groves 0 0 39.3 8.00 10.80 58.10
21 WILD DESIGN Mr Daniel Titterton 0 0 35 21.00 7.20 63.20
22 MAGHERA GEORGE Miss Emma Gagie 0 0 35.3 8.00 27.60 70.90
23 JOHNNY HERO Miss Ella Buchanan 0 0 35 0.00 45.20 80.20
24 NEW HOUSE PUZZLE Mrs Samantha Hargreaves 0 0 38.8 16.00 26.80 81.60
25 MOSCO BOSCO Mrs Jaime O'malley 0 0 36.8 4.00 59.60 100.40
26 SYGNET GIRL Mr Kieran Timmins 0 0 39 16.00 59.60 114.60
3 STU N DUMPLINGS Miss Samantha Ashburn 0 0 26 0.00 6.40 32.40
4 FURY II Miss Olivia Busby 0 0 32.5 0.00 0.80 33.30
5 MENAI LAURENCE Miss Gabrielle Macdonald 0 0 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
6 GOODLUCK II Miss Amy Dixon 0 0 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
7 SONARA Miss Catherine Wooldridge 0 0 30.3 4.00 1.20 35.50
8 JAZMIN Miss Emma Tivey 0 0 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
9 HIGHBURREN LARK Miss Issy Insley 0 0 33.8 0.00 2.40 36.20
E DOLLAR OATS Mrs Jane Valentine 0 0 37.5 4.00 E E
E R3 SILVER SAM Miss Melanie Maycroft 0 0 39 8.00 E E R3
E R3 PASSONATE BLEU Miss Jayne Money 0 0 31.8 0.00 E E R3
E UR CAPE TOWN CHARLIE Mrs Nicola Simcock 0 0 33.5 0.00 E E UR
R BOND GIRL II Mrs Ally Cope 0 0 30.8 0.00 R R
W ANOTHER AVOCA Miss Clare Highfield 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 6.08
BE90 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GAMBI II Miss Lou Burns 0 8 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
10 LITTLE OAKFIELD SENSOR Miss Sally James 0 0 31.5 4.00 5.60 41.10
11 ARDENT BUCK Mrs Becki Holmes 0 0 33 4.00 6.40 43.40
12 EX MISS BOUQUET 2013 Dr Philip Dale 0 0 31.5 5.00 7.20 43.70
13 BUNGOWLA BLUE CAVALIER Mrs Zoe Owen 0 1 43.8 0.00 0.00 43.80
14 MONARTS MONTENEGRO Mr Niall Griffin 0 0 33.8 4.00 6.80 44.60
15 FERGIES LADY Mrs Jane Yorke 0 0 36 4.00 5.20 45.20
16 PUTJADES ONLY FOOL Miss Jessica Gough 0 0 33.5 4.00 8.40 45.90
17 THE LADY GRADUATE Miss Caitlin Theodorou 0 1 38.8 0.00 9.20 48.00
18 CURRAGHGRAIGUE QUEBEC Mrs Caroline Dyer 0 1 38.3 0.00 11.20 49.50
19 VALENTINO X1X Miss Keeley Thorpe 0 0 35.8 4.00 10.80 50.60
2 BP SILVER Miss Hannah Baker 0 7 31 0.00 1.20 32.20
20 ROMEO X Miss Sarah Newell 0 0 36.3 12.00 4.00 52.30
21 RENKUM MAKER Miss Charlotte Clewlow 0 0 31 4.00 20.80 55.80
22 HARLEQUINS DREAM Miss Sydney Thompson 0 0 35.3 4.00 20.00 59.30
23 IRIS Miss Georgie Brown 0 0 32.8 0.00 31.60 64.40
24 ANNAS DELIGHT Mrs Amy Bevans 0 0 32 4.00 34.80 70.80
25 EASY TIGER V Miss Isobel Stockwell 0 0 33.5 4.00 34.00 71.50
26 TILDORADO S Mr William Scott 0 0 33 8.00 36.00 77.00
27 CORRIB MASTERPIECE Miss Victoria Nicholls 0 0 30 13.00 37.20 80.20
28 LIGHTNING LASS Mrs Helen Peel 0 0 32 6.00 53.20 91.20
29 RINEEN WOMANIZER Miss Becky Hartley 0 0 33.8 0.00 86.40 120.20
3 TOLANTYBE Z Miss Caroline Basnett 0 6 34 0.00 0.80 34.80
30 DIAMOND IMPERIAL Miss Chloe Cox 0 0 33.5 56.00 104.80 194.30
4 ROCK NATION Miss Rosie Warner 0 5 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
5 CRAFTY WIZARD Miss Heather Urquhart 0 4 29 4.00 3.20 36.20
6 RETYN REMEMBERING RITA Miss Emily Dove 0 3 32 6.00 0.00 38.00
7 KUDU Miss Emma Rarity 0 2 34.5 4.00 0.40 38.90
8 CELYNNEN SPARKLING GOLD Miss Catherine Owen 0 2 32 4.00 3.20 39.20
9 TATTYGARE NEVER LET ME GO Miss Katie Power 0 2 32.3 0.00 7.20 39.50
E HF QUIDAS Z Mr David Owen 0 0 37 E E HF
E R3 CHAELAS PET Miss Isabelle Shotton-chambers 0 0 34.8 10.00 E E R3
E R3 POUNDS TO POCKET Miss Lillian Davies 0 0 36.5 E E R3
E UR MABONMONOBLI Miss Holly Rigden 0 0 32 4.00 E E UR
E UR LYMEBROOKS JEZZABELLA Miss Danielle Holt 0 0 35.3 E E UR
HC R3 COPPER POT (R) Mr Niall Griffin 0 0 34 8.00 E HC R3
R BILLY CASTILLO Mrs Gabriela Baxter 0 0 33.8 R R
Optimum XC Time - 6.08
BE90 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CROFT SKYFALL Miss Becky Hartley 0 8 25.3 0.00 0.40 25.70
10 RETYN FLASH HARRY Miss Emily Dove 0 1 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
11 MAGIC IDOL Miss Lizzy Jackson 0 1 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
12 ARCHITRAVE Mrs Ceri Williams 0 1 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
13 GRAPE TREE ASSARIA Miss Fern Wrighton 0 0 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
14 MAX IX Miss Sydney Thompson 0 1 33.3 0.00 3.20 36.50
15 FARLOWS SUNDANCE Miss Rosie Warner 0 0 33.8 4.00 0.00 37.80
16 TREMORS Mr Ben Heslin 0 1 35.8 0.00 3.20 39.00
17 BEAN MACHINE Miss Alex Belshaw 0 0 35.8 4.00 0.00 39.80
18 CHEEKO IV Mrs Carol Lewis 0 0 33.5 4.00 2.40 39.90
19 GITANA LADY Miss Charlotte Clewlow 0 1 36 0.00 4.80 40.80
2 CLOWANCE ESTATE Miss Meghan Eaton 0 7 28.5 0.00 0.80 29.30
20 BARRONTOP PENNY Miss Madison Heath 0 1 37.5 0.00 3.60 41.10
21 CARROBAUN JOSEY Mrs Laura Turford 0 0 33.5 8.00 2.00 43.50
22 DOWNTON COCO Miss Lucinda Brookes 0 0 34.3 3.00 6.40 43.70
23 SHADY LANE II Miss Grace Jackson 0 0 37.8 6.00 1.20 45.00
24 KATIE DALY Miss Eryn Morris 0 0 43.3 4.00 0.00 47.30
25 CRAIC A JACK Mrs Amanda Shenton 0 0 39.8 8.00 0.00 47.80
26 BALLYHALE KEY Miss Anna Shillington 0 0 33.3 4.00 11.20 48.50
27 CARRICKVIEW WISEGUY Miss Manon Owen 0 0 32.8 0.00 20.40 53.20
28 LARAS BLUE POPPY Mrs Claire Roston 0 0 36.5 12.00 5.60 54.10
29 BALLYFORE LUISA Mr Sam Bennett 0 0 32.8 4.00 22.40 59.20
3 NIGHTS ON BROADWAY Miss Phoebe Cashmore 0 6 30.5 0.00 0.40 30.90
30 CWMESGAIR CATATONIA Mr Rufus Taylor 0 0 37.5 0.00 24.00 61.50
31 TEMPLE RIZZOLI Mr Niall Griffin 0 0 31.3 4.00 26.80 62.10
32 AL PACINO Q Miss Cathrine Taylor 0 0 33 4.00 25.60 62.60
33 RIO XVII Miss Emma Haycock 0 0 43.3 20.00 4.80 68.10
34 BALLYWILLAN SKY Miss Charlotte Dean 0 0 46 8.00 36.80 90.80
4 BEAU JANGLES VI Mrs Camilla Hardie 0 5 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
5 LOOBRHU ARD GRANDPA Miss Victoria Nicholls 0 4 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
6 HOLLYWOOD LEGEND Miss Hannah Taylor 0 3 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
7 CROWN ROCKINGHAM Miss Rebecca Dazeley 0 2 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
8 COMANCHE V Miss Charlotte Davies 0 2 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
9 BUGSY VI Miss Niff Whitton 0 2 31.3 0.00 1.60 32.90
E R3 REX LATINUS Mrs Natasha Halliday 0 0 32.3 12.00 E E R3
E R3 PADDYWHACK Mr Dan Gibson 0 0 38.3 E E R3
E R3 PROSPECT SUNCHINE Ms Joanna Rawlinson 0 0 37.8 0.00 E E R3
HC KINGSLANDING Miss Sarah Thornley 0 0 34.3 4.00 32.80 HC
Optimum XC Time - 6.08
BE90 - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HIGH VALLEY Mr Jack Walker 0 8 26.5 0.00 0.00 26.50
10 LADY MUMBAI Miss Annabel Chester 0 0 33.8 4.00 0.00 37.80
11 DOWNE RIGHT RIO Miss Alexa Holland 0 0 33.3 4.00 1.60 38.90
12 ESCADAY Miss Lucy Corlett 0 0 28.3 8.00 4.40 40.70
13 ANNSFORT LANDON Mr Niall Griffin 0 0 33.5 4.00 5.20 42.70
14 ROOS DEAD RINGER Miss Sammy-jo Clare 0 0 30.8 8.00 4.00 42.80
15 IMPERIAL MELODY Mrs Mary Stewart 0 1 44.8 0.00 0.00 44.80
16 HOPE CLASSY CHASSI Mrs Sally Flockett 0 0 33.5 8.00 4.00 45.50
17 SHANACLOUGH CAROL Mrs Helen Hawker 0 0 33.5 12.00 1.20 46.70
18 MEIRIGS DREAM Miss Joanne Morland 0 0 31.5 16.00 0.00 47.50
19 MARTLETWY EMRYS Ms Trudie Sitser 0 0 34 8.00 7.20 49.20
2 FIRST CLASS LADY Mrs Gill Toogood 0 7 26.5 0.00 0.00 26.50
20 WATERFORD WALTER Miss Emily Dench 0 0 31.8 8.00 11.20 51.00
21 SIR MONTAGUE Mrs Penny Coe 0 0 30.5 0.00 21.60 52.10
22 TONTO XIV Miss Emily Dove 0 0 32.8 1.00 23.20 57.00
23 SHANBALLY BRAVE BOY Miss Daisy Dewhurst 0 0 30.3 27.00 3.20 60.50
24 OBERSHADE ROB Mrs Suzanne Ross 0 0 30.5 12.00 24.00 66.50
25 INDO MILLION Mr Tom Allen 0 0 35.5 8.00 24.40 67.90
26 FOXMERE SMOKEY JOE Mr Steve Crow 0 0 37.8 33.00 46.40 117.20
3 DIAMOND DUKE III Mrs. Sarah Tomkins 0 6 27.8 4.00 0.00 31.80
4 SHAMROCK LADY Miss Sarah Healing 0 5 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
5 ESH STRYDER Miss Katie Gordon 0 4 29.5 4.00 0.00 33.50
6 ISNT IT SPECIAL Mr Oliver Lofthouse 0 3 29.5 4.00 1.20 34.70
7 BEHEY BOY II Miss Chloe Fairley 0 2 31.3 4.00 0.00 35.30
8 HAYESTOWN GHAREEB Mrs Jaime Slinn 0 2 32.5 0.00 3.20 35.70
9 HARTHILL CHICO Miss Scarlett Hemingway 0 2 31.5 0.00 6.00 37.50
E AR PARAGON SUNSHINE Mrs Amy Kirby 0 0 28 26.00 E E AR
E R3 FRECKLETON MATADOR Miss Steph Woolley 0 0 26.8 4.00 E E R3
E R3 FERNHILL FINE FRIEND Mrs Heather Fletcher 0 0 32.3 E E R3
E R3 KNOCKANROE VALLEY Mr Archie Peffers 0 0 33.5 E E R3
E UR JUBILEE PARTY Miss Holly Clarke 0 0 31 0.00 E E UR
R JOS DIAMOND LAD Mrs Lisa Hansford 0 0 30.5 R R
W DINAN BOUNCER Miss Nicola Warren 0 0 W W
W PRIME NUMBER Miss Rachel Cawley 0 0 33.8 8.00 W W
W LYNAIRE 24 CARAT Miss Claire Al-redha 0 0 W W
W GONZO Mrs Rachel Andrews 0 0 30.8 W W
W GREAT MATES Mr Keith Brown 0 0 36.5 W W
W BALLINFUL RING Mr Niall Griffin 0 0 36 12.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 6.08
BE90Open - Section P
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DUKE V Mrs Heidi Page 0 8 24.5 0.00 0.40 24.90
10 DONT WAKE BEN Mrs Sarah Mortimer 0 0 36.5 4.00 0.80 41.30
11 HIDDEN TALENT II Mr Andrew Anderson 0 0 33.5 16.00 8.00 57.50
12 HIJINKS Mr Paul Sims 0 0 36.3 0.00 82.40 118.70
2 LEOGRAAF Mr Nicholas Bevan 0 7 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
3 MAY DAY Miss Abigail Boulton 0 6 29.3 0.00 2.00 31.30
4 ATUI Mrs Lucie Tait-harris 0 5 31.5 0.00 2.40 33.90
5 MILADY Mrs Christine Hardinge 0 1 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
6 QUICK BOBBY Mr Tyler Cassells 0 1 31.5 0.00 3.20 34.70
7 BAZAARS CHIEF Mr Alex Hughes 0 1 34.3 0.00 1.60 35.90
8 DYSART LUX ZED Miss Lucy Blumberg 0 1 33.8 0.00 3.60 37.40
9 QUICK SONNY Mr Tyler Cassells 0 0 30.3 8.00 0.00 38.30
E AR DRUMCILL GREY AMBITION Miss Georgia Bowron 0 0 36.8 4.00 E E AR
E R3 PORTER BOY Miss Alice Tracey 0 0 32.8 4.00 E E R3
R GUSTHOFF Miss Sophie Hall 0 0 29.5 R R
W WIDEBAY BLUSH Mrs Kay Scott - Jarvis 0 0 37 4.00 W W
W OTTOWA DIODE Mrs Sue Holloway 0 0 29.8 W W
Optimum XC Time - 6.08
BE90RF - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 VISION B Mr Daniel Titterton 0 8 26.8 0.00 0.00 26.80
10 FILEY BEACH Mrs Linda De Matteo 0 1 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
11 BLACK BY THE JACK Miss Tamara Fifield 0 0 28 4.00 0.00 32.00
12 SKA BUACHAILL MOR Mrs Sara Ridgway 0 1 31.3 0.00 1.60 32.90
13 KELLOUGH PRIDE Miss Keeva Stott 0 1 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
14 MILL HOUSE CARPE DIEM Miss Kirstie Wright 0 1 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
15 ROSS II Miss Sian Evans 0 1 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
16 DIANCARA VDL Mrs Louise Anderson 0 1 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
17 SKELTON BETH Miss Chloe Fairley 0 0 31.8 4.00 0.40 36.20
18 OAKLAND CRUISE Miss Rhianna Bairstow 0 1 35 0.00 1.20 36.20
19 DERBY DUKE Mr Paul Lander 0 0 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
2 CLONSWORDS STARDUST Mrs Susan Pym 0 7 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
20 OBSIDIAN III Miss Georgina Prest 0 1 36.5 0.00 1.20 37.70
21 MIRAH MAX Ms Caroline Webb 0 0 35.3 1.00 2.80 39.10
22 DYFFRYNCEIRIOG FLASH GORDON Miss Kim Mace 0 0 35.8 4.00 0.00 39.80
23 BALLYMORE BOUNCER Miss Jess Hope 0 1 40 0.00 0.80 40.80
24 LISLAIRD BARNEY Miss Emilia Andrade-Brown 0 0 37.5 4.00 0.00 41.50
25 FIVE COLOURS Mrs Claire Cook 0 0 32.5 7.00 6.00 45.50
26 ALIMARR Miss Kathryn Woolley 0 0 31.3 16.00 0.00 47.30
27 TALOS II Miss Isabella Jackson 0 0 30 0.00 25.20 55.20
28 CUBA VENCHI Mrs Jayne Schofield 0 0 37.8 0.00 20.00 57.80
29 CLAUDE II Miss Doriel Watson 0 0 38.3 12.00 8.40 58.70
3 FOURSTAR STRUCK Mrs Corinne Roberts 0 6 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
30 RICHMONDLEA TERENCE Miss Charlotte Brewster 0 0 34.8 4.00 20.00 58.80
4 CHAKIRA Miss Lauren Ulyett 0 5 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
5 MURDOCH IV Miss Megan Lewis 0 4 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
6 CREEVAGH CHARM Miss Annabel Mason 0 3 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
7 SHERRY TRIFFLE Miss Amy Smith 0 2 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
8 TULSK LAD Miss Abigail Lee 0 2 27.5 3.00 0.00 30.50
9 WILLOWAY COURT JESTER Miss Samantha Bebbington 0 1 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
R MALIN SPIKE Miss Eve Duberly 0 0 31.8 11.00 R R
W COLLIERS MAJESTIC BOY Miss Nicola Warren 0 0 W W
W HARIBO STARMIX Miss Abbey Rimmer 0 0 37 0.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 6.08
BE90RF - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BRYNITHON SILVER LOCKET Miss Megan Elphick 0 8 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
10 LEANES ROCK THE NIGHT Miss Sarah Chapman 0 1 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
11 TOP ITS AMBITIOUS Miss Estelle Eccleston 0 1 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
12 CRYSTAL VII Miss Steph Lynn 0 1 32.3 0.00 1.60 33.90
13 AUGHNABROC COOPER Ms Kay Livesey 0 1 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
14 CROFTS HILL SELENE Miss Claire Al-redha 0 0 26.3 8.00 0.00 34.30
15 MANOR HOUSE MERRY MATE BOY Miss Jackie Tait 0 1 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
16 DREAMCATCHER VII Mrs Catherine Pritchard 0 1 32 0.00 3.20 35.20
17 MY GREY MELODY Miss Lucy Bednall 0 1 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
18 WILLOWAY CHICAGO Miss Maddie Maher 0 1 33.8 0.00 2.40 36.20
19 SPORTSFIELD SUIR THING Mrs Maureen Aspinall 0 1 35.5 0.00 1.60 37.10
2 XFACTOR HERO Miss Jodie Day 0 7 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
20 GINGERBREAD IV Miss Holly Clarke 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.80 37.30
21 BALLINTRANE EMPRESS Miss Rhianna Bairstow 0 0 37 1.00 0.00 38.00
22 PERRILAND LEONARDO Miss Claire Lewis 0 0 35.3 4.00 0.00 39.30
23 SUMMER SILVERSTEEN Miss Imogen Humphrey 0 0 32.8 8.00 0.40 41.20
24 SUMMER CAVALIER Miss Stephanie Coathup 0 0 35 8.00 0.00 43.00
25 NEW HUNT FOXTROT Miss Megan Lewcock 0 0 35.3 8.00 0.00 43.30
26 DOE BERTIE Miss Beatrice Hammond 0 0 34.5 8.00 0.80 43.30
27 IN THE WIND Mrs Tara Staveley 0 0 33.5 4.00 6.80 44.30
28 CLOONKEEN SUPREME Mrs Helena O'Regan 0 0 32.3 4.00 10.80 47.10
29 BARANA FRANK Mrs Lucy Evans 0 0 36.8 0.00 21.60 58.40
3 LARRISTON RED BAILEY Mr Daniel Titterton 0 6 25.3 4.00 0.00 29.30
4 ARLEYS TOYBOY Miss Georgia Cathcart 0 5 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
5 ROLLESTONE CHECKMATE Miss Carlie Lewis 0 4 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
6 BOLACREEN LAD Miss Emma Rarity 0 3 30.3 0.00 0.80 31.10
7 RHYDANT DUFFY Miss Jessica McLeod 0 2 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
8 ROSCREA DHALAIGH Miss Rebecca Marshall 0 1 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
9 OBERONZA Miss Kathryn Woolley 0 1 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
E R3 CLS ALMERO Miss Sophie Howells 0 0 33.8 0.00 E E R3
R LANDIS BLACK PEPPER Miss Cecily Hopkins 0 0 31 21.00 R R
W BAILEYS GOLD Miss Lucy Goy 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.23
N - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HAWKSMOOR Mr Michael Owen 6 28.3 0.00 3.20 31.50
10 WONDERBOY Mrs Ellen Pickard 0 0 38.3 4.00 7.60 49.90
11 BALHAM HILL Mr Matthew Steel 0 0 31.3 20.00 5.20 56.50
12 KNIGHTS BEAU Ms Matilda Wadeson 0 0 33.3 12.00 11.20 56.50
13 GRANGE SIMPLY GIFTED Mr Jack Leese 0 0 31.5 8.00 25.60 65.10
14 CARLINGFORDS HES A CLOVER Mrs Louise Harwood 0 0 33 8.00 30.40 71.40
15 DAWSONS DIAMOND Mrs Sian Davies-cooke 0 0 34.5 0.00 37.60 72.10
16 FUN LOVIN CRIMINAL Mr Bert Bolton 0 0 32.8 4.00 43.20 80.00
17 HENDRIK 24 Mrs Sue Colley 0 0 30 0.00 51.20 81.20
18 BALLYBANE HUGO Miss Hannah Mulliner 0 0 31.5 16.00 55.20 102.70
19 NEFFECT S Miss Kat Raybould 0 0 31 4.00 78.00 113.00
2 HOT COMMODITY Mr Padraig Mccarthy 5 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
20 JUNE D Miss Nicola O'connor 0 0 31 12.00 80.00 123.00
21 LUMINA COLA Mr Sam Ecroyd 0 0 31.3 4.00 92.00 127.30
3 LOSTOCK JAMES BROWN Miss Mia Ketcher 4 31.3 0.00 6.80 38.10
4 BAZAARS HIGHTOWN Mr Dominic Eccleston 3 36.3 0.00 2.80 39.10
5 WIL SHE EVER Miss Brier Leahy 2 33.5 4.00 2.40 39.90
6 ROCKCOPY Miss Vittoria Panizzon 1 32.3 4.00 5.20 41.50
7 CHATTER ON Miss Vittoria Panizzon 1 32 4.00 10.00 46.00
8 GALWAYBAY DONNA Miss Chloe Pearson 0 0 28.3 4.00 16.40 48.70
9 SARATOGA CANDYMAN Miss Jeanette Brakewell 0 0 31 8.00 10.80 49.80
E AMOROSE Mrs Christine Hardinge 0 0 29.8 16.00 E E
E AR PICKHILL DANCER Miss Lucy Ormrod 0 0 33.8 0.00 E E AR
E R3 BODIEVE BALLYCLARE Mrs Margaret Best 0 0 30.5 0.00 E E R3
E UR SPOT ON FINALE Miss Stephanie Faulkner 0 0 30.3 20.00 E E UR
W NOCENTINI VAN T VERAHOF Mr Marcio Carvalho Jorge 0 0 W W
W KEC SIMPLI QUALITY Ms Helen Flinn 0 0 39.3 16.00 W W
W GLENCORRAN Mr Marcus Reid 0 0 31 0.00 W W
W SIR ALFRED II Mrs Polly Stockton 0 0 28.8 20.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.23
N - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FRANCESCA DU DOMAINE R Mr Tyler Cassells 6 32 0.00 4.80 36.80
10 HOW NICE Miss Julie De Winton 0 0 34.5 8.00 15.20 57.70
11 LEONIE VANDE CEULSHAEGEN Mr Victor Burtin 0 0 30.3 13.00 14.80 58.10
12 CARAGHS ROYAL QUALITY Miss Vittoria Panizzon 0 0 32 0.00 32.40 64.40
13 DIAMOND LYL Mrs Jacqui Mcdermott 0 0 41.3 12.00 11.60 64.90
14 ARGENT TOUCH Miss Jeanette Brakewell 0 0 31.5 0.00 35.20 66.70
15 TIKAS DE L'ELFE Miss Emily Maclean 0 0 38.3 16.00 13.60 67.90
16 TT LITTLE GUY Miss Jeanette Brakewell 0 0 32.5 24.00 13.20 69.70
17 SIR LYPSO Mrs Ruth Edge 0 0 32.5 12.00 26.80 71.30
18 JUST A WISH Mr Bert Bolton 0 0 30.5 4.00 61.60 96.10
2 BREASTONS BELLE Miss Catherine Hoggarth 5 38 0.00 2.00 40.00
3 CASTLEDOWN CONNOR Mrs Tottie Williamson 4 32 4.00 4.00 40.00
4 MISTRESS GALE Mr Fred Powell 3 36.5 0.00 4.00 40.50
5 GRACIA NOORDENHOEK Mrs. Justine Parker 2 31.5 4.00 15.60 51.10
6 CASPAR II Miss Aurelia Marcus 1 35.5 4.00 12.00 51.50
7 ARS BIG TIME Miss Rosie Warner 1 34 8.00 11.60 53.60
8 GORTMORE MRS BROWN Miss Laura Hanson 0 0 41.3 4.00 8.40 53.70
9 CONTORY Ms Judith Findley 0 0 33.5 4.00 16.40 53.90
E DAVISHILL Mr Bert Bolton 0 0 38.8 4.00 E E
E TAKE THE MICKY Miss Corinne Molyneux 0 0 37 8.00 E E
E PRO DANTE Miss Kat Raybould 0 0 30.5 20.00 E E
E AR DRAGONS HILL Mr Richard Darch 0 0 33.5 12.00 E E AR
E AR MORJOY MICKEY FINN Miss Emma Fletcher 0 0 34.3 12.00 E E AR
E CR DON CARMO P Miss Verity Daughtrey 0 0 36.8 E E CR
E R3 SIX ONE AWAY Mr Gareth Warburton 0 0 35.8 4.00 E E R3
E UR PROUD PRADO Mrs Margaret Whalley 0 0 30.3 4.00 E E UR
R GRAND CRUZ Miss Kelsey Walker 0 0 31 0.00 R R
R PRITTY LADY Miss Izzy Mears 0 0 33.8 12.00 R R
W GONE WITH THE WIND IV Mrs Natasha Halliday 0 0 W W
W SAFIM MCJ Mr Marcio Carvalho Jorge 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.23
ON - Section O
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BALLINAHINCH JACK Miss Sapphire Graham 6 33 0.00 1.20 34.20
10 NEWMARKET DIAMOND Miss Caroline Basnett 1 38.3 0.00 22.40 60.70
11 MR BOB APNEW Miss Scarlett Rogers 0 0 41.8 4.00 16.00 61.80
12 ARDRISTAN LASS Miss Lottie Walsh 0 0 37.5 4.00 22.00 63.50
13 ELSINORE ELS Miss Ellis Morton 0 0 34.8 0.00 42.80 77.60
14 MOORLAND MAGIC Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 0 30.5 8.00 40.80 79.30
15 VOLANDO IV Miss Sophie Goodman 0 0 33 0.00 46.80 79.80
16 JIMMYS HOPE Mr Charles Dicker 0 0 34.5 4.00 46.40 84.90
17 JOCKEY CLUB MJI WENDY Miss Annie Ho 0 0 40.3 8.00 39.20 87.50
18 WHATEVER IV Mr Dominic Ruane 0 0 25.8 51.00 58.00 134.80
19 LAIDBACK LIL Mrs Margaret Best 0 0 32.3 24.00 96.00 152.30
2 SECOND CITY Miss Annabel Carthy 5 34.5 0.00 6.40 40.90
20 MOELFRYN SOVERING BOY Mr Luke Breckell 0 0 30.8 42.00 80.80 153.60
3 JOCKEY CLUB CHARLENE OLD Mr Thomas Heffernan Ho 4 31.3 4.00 8.00 43.30
4 BALLYNAHOWEN KING Miss Heidi O'brien 3 36.8 4.00 5.60 46.40
5 RATHMOYLE KING Miss Chloe Rodriguez 2 25 4.00 18.00 47.00
6 BARNABOY AMBASSADOR Miss Sophie Barlow 1 34.8 0.00 12.40 47.20
7 NOREWAY HARRY Miss Holly Needham 1 30 0.00 17.60 47.60
8 KYLEBRACK STAR Miss Abbie Cowley 0 0 37 4.00 10.00 51.00
9 STEVERHEIDES VUVUZELA Mr Tom Woodward 0 0 35.8 12.00 5.60 53.40
E R3 TOP THE CLASS Miss Anna Price 0 0 38.5 E E R3
E R3 SEPTEMBER SONG Miss Georgie Rockingham 0 0 29 E E R3
E UR WATERCOLOUR III Miss Lucy Harrison 0 0 33 8.00 E E UR
E UR FIVEBERRY Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 0 33.5 E E UR
E UR LOSTOCK JAZZMAN Miss Mia Ketcher 0 0 33 20.00 E E UR
R COOLDIAMOND CRUISE Miss Meggie Gedge 0 0 33 4.00 R R
W STRATTONSTOWN NICO Miss Zoe Kerr 0 0 W W
W EDENWOODS INDIANA Miss Jemima Snipe 0 0 W W
W CORINTHIAN CLOVER Miss Emily Moffatt 0 0 W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Weston Park, Weston-under-Lizard, Shifnal, Shropshire, United Kingdom, TF11 8LE

Grid reference SJ806099


Newsflash

VACCINATIONS
Don't forget to make sure you're adhering to the latest BE Vaccination Policy.

The BE80T will be open to all, however one section will be reserved for the BE80T Challenge Final for those that have qualified 
 
Entries Open

Twitter

Latest News

Thumbnail

*CANCELLED* Ask BE at Frenchfield

Posted on 13th September 2019

The Ask BE surgery, due to take place this weekend at Frenchfield (2) in Cumbria on Sunday 15th September, has been cancelled.

 

Read the full story
View all news