WESTON PARK (2)WESTON PARK (2)

Newsflash

** SUNDAY 13 OCTOBER - ABANDONED DUE TO HEAVY RAINFALL**

VACCINATIONS

Don't forget to make sure you're adhering to the latest BE Vaccination Policy.

NO FURTHER REPLACEMENTS ARE BEING MADE - ALL WAITLISTS WILL BE REFUNDED IN FULL

BE80(T) xc course walks: Friday 1700, Saturday 0930, 1200, 1400. Meet at the xc start box. Show jump course walks: Saturday 1445 (or 15 mins prior to BE80 SJ commencing) further course walks throughout class, see collecting ring steward for times 
 
BE90 Regional Team Challenge xc course walks: Friday 1730 & Saturday 1030. Meet at xc start. This is also open to any BE90 competitor. Show Jump course walk on Sat 12th Oct at approx.1255

U18 XC course walks: for 90 ,100 and ON qualifiers; There will be two walks available at each level. Course walks will be with either Richard or Dag.
Please text Richard on 07865090346 to confirm which one you wish to attend.

u18 90 will be at 11.00 and 12.00 on Saturday
u18 100 will be at either 3.00pm on Saturday or 6.45am on Sunday( this walk will depend on most popular option! ) and 8.00am Sunday.
u18 ON will be at 11.00 or 13.30 on Sunday.
Please meet near start box.

BE80(T) Section G is the Equine 74 Gastric Central & North West Challenge Final

Event timetable can be found at www.westonht.co.uk

The BE100 Open and BE100 Open U18 are combined into a single BE100 Open class.
The Novice Open and Novice Open U18 are also combined into a single Novice Open class.
Both combined classes will have two sets of rosettes and one set of prize money

 

Sponsored by David & Catherine Witt of Rookery Park Stud Novice Equine 74 Gastric Central North West BE80T Challenge BE90 & BE100

WESTON PARK (2)

Location

Weston Park, Weston-under-Lizard, Shifnal, Shropshire, United Kingdom, TF11 8LE

by kind permission of the Weston Park Trustees

Date

Saturday 12 to Sunday 13 October 2019

Organisers and Secretaries

Joint Organiser - Janet and Vicky Plant
Contact Janet and Vicky Plant
Phone: 01785 284632

Entries Secretary - Mr Paul Hagerty
Contact Mr Paul Hagerty
Phone: 01889 586461
Mobile: 07816 236262

Course description

Weston Park is varied and runs over a thousand acres of rolling wooded parkland. The fences are solid and although imposing do not cause too many problems. The course is testing but fair.  The courses will use many of the existing features, giving our grassroots riders a chance to ride at this established venue.

Event schedule

Entries open

31 August 2019

Entries close

13 October 2019

Ballot date

17 September 2019 12:00 noon

Ballot period

October

Late entry surcharge

18 September 2019
Janet and Vicky Plant

Joint Organiser

Rose Cottage, Woodseaves, Knightley, Stafford, Staffordshire, ST20 0JW

Contact Details
Mr Paul Hagerty

Entries Secretary

2 St Johns Close, Slitting Mill, Rugeley, Stafford, Staffordshire, WS15 2TG

Contact Details
Janet Plant

Course Designer

Sue Barrett

SJ Course Designer

Entries Information

Entry fees include VAT. VAT Reg No 152664410. INTERNET en tries will be accepted on www.britisheventing.com and will not receive conformation letters, all details will be on the website. A booking fee of £1.20 including VAT will be charged per entry. If you require special times or times similar to another competitor, please ensure these are requested in the Special Requests area of the entry form.

Send paper entries to the ENTRIES SECRETARY. Please make cheques payable to WESTON PARK HORSE TRIALS, separate cheques are required for each horse (with horse's name on the back).

Final ENTRY AMENDMENTS 08/10/2019 6pm by emailing paul@thehagertys.co.uk or text to 07816 236262 ANY ALTERATIONS BEFORE THIS DATE MUST BE MADE BY POST or EMAIL - THEY WILL NOT BE ACCEPTED BY TELEPHONE.

REFUND POLI CY: 100% refund will be given before Ballot Date, thereafter refunds will only be paid if replaced from a wait list produced at ballot. These refunds are subject to a £12+VAT charge - see rule 4.11. If the event is oversubscribed and a ballot takes place, a wait list will be held.

STARTING TIMES are available between 18.00 & 20.00 on 10/10/2019 on 07816236262. Starting Times also available on website www.britisheventing.com and www.westonht.co.uk.

Starting Fees include a programme.

Stabling

Limited local stabling is available at £35.00 per night. Please see website for list of local stables, fees must be paid direct to stable owners, stables will only be secured with full payment. No refunds for stabling fee after 1st October.

Special Notices

In case of ABANDONMENT please phone 01785 284632 Contact number during event - 07779 017421. 
ENTRANCE POLICY - Each car displaying a current BE membership card will be admitted including all occupants, all other spectators will be charged an entrance fee of £10 per person car parking fee -  children aged 12 & under admitted for free. Members to park in the main car park.Horse vehicles do not need a pass. 
ALL TERRAIN VEHICLES/MOTORCYCLES will not be permitted.

Accommodation and Catering

Hot and cold food available on site. Accommodation list is available on www.westonht.co.uk 

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee Abandon Premium Total Payable Late Entry Surcharge Starting Fee
BE100Ou18 Sunday BE106 (2012) £74.40 £8.00 £82.40 £12.00 £17.00
ONu18 Sunday N130 (2016) £85.78 £9.22 £95.00 £12.00 £22.00
BE100WL Sunday BE106 (2012) £74.40 £8.00 £82.40 £12.00 £17.00
NWL Sunday N130 (2016) £85.78 £9.22 £95.00 £12.00 £22.00
ONWL Sunday N130 (2016) £85.78 £9.22 £95.00 £12.00 £22.00
ONu18WL Sunday N130 (2016) £85.78 £9.22 £95.00 £12.00 £22.00
BE100RF Sunday BE106 (2012) £74.40 £8.00 £82.40 £12.00 £17.00 View
BE90RTC Saturday BE95 (2012) £74.40 £8.00 £82.40 £12.00 £17.00 View
ON Sunday N130 (2016) £85.78 £9.22 £95.00 £12.00 £22.00 View
BE90Ou18 Saturday BE95 (2012) £74.40 £8.00 £82.40 £12.00 £17.00 View
BE90RF Saturday BE95 (2012) £74.40 £8.00 £82.40 £12.00 £17.00 View
BE100 Sunday BE106 (2012) £74.40 £8.00 £82.40 £12.00 £17.00 View
BE80(T) Saturday BE95 (2012) £70.36 £7.56 £77.92 £12.00 £17.00 View
BE90 Saturday BE95 (2012) £74.40 £8.00 £82.40 £12.00 £17.00 View
BE100Open Sunday BE106 (2012) £74.40 £8.00 £82.40 £12.00 £17.00 View
BE80(T) WL Saturday BE95 (2012) £70.36 £7.56 £77.92 £12.00 £17.00 View
BE90Ou18WL Saturday BE95 (2012) £74.40 £8.00 £82.40 £12.00 £17.00
BE90WL Saturday BE95 (2012) £74.40 £8.00 £82.40 £12.00 £17.00 View
BE100RF WL Sunday BE106 (2012) £74.40 £8.00 £82.40 £12.00 £17.00 View
BE100Open WL Sunday BE106 (2012) £74.40 £8.00 £82.40 £12.00 £17.00 View
BE100Ou18 WL Sunday BE106 (2012) £74.40 £8.00 £82.40 £12.00 £17.00
N Sunday N130 (2016) £85.78 £9.22 £95.00 £12.00 £22.00
BE90RF WL Saturday BE95 (2012) £74.40 £8.00 £82.40 £12.00 £17.00 View

Classes and fees

BE80(T) Challenge Final is for Qualified Competitors only, the list of Qualifiers can be found on ww.westonht.co.uk click on Equine 74 Gastric 80T Challenge. The ONu18 class will run in conjunction with the ON and two sets of rosettes will be awarded with one set of prize money unless entry numbers dictate that we have to split the section.

Qualifiers and special classes

BE90 and BE100 Regional Finals  
BE90 Regional Team Challenge

Prizes

Prizes in kind BE80(T).
BE90 and BE100 prize money to be confirmed depending on Sponsorship. 

Novice: 1st £85, 2nd £80, 3rd £75, 4th £73, 5th £72, 6th £71

Rosettes to 8th place in all sections

Prize winners or their representative must attend prize giving.  Failure to do so will result in prizes being forfeited.

Event name: WESTON PARK (2) Date: Oct 12-13 2019 Location: Weston Park, Shifnal, Shropshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 05.53
BE100 - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
A MILTOWN DAISY Miss Lottie Jones 0 0 A
A RETYN FLASH HARRY Miss Emily Dove 0 0 A
A G STAR II Miss Georgina Blackshaw 0 0 A
A UNNAMED II Mr Will van Ufford 0 0 A
A BLUE RIVER III Miss Abby Corlett 0 0 A
A GREDINGTON GRAFFITI Mr Arthur Duffort 0 0 A
A MILWAUKEE 8 Miss Tiana Coudray 0 0 A
A DOLLEY SECRET Mr Arthur Pottier 0 0 A
A MY WELCOME REBEL Miss Myfanwy Powell 0 0 A
A CAMORKUS Mrs Rachel Curtis 0 0 A
A PSH HAPPY DAYS Miss Aimee Penny 0 0 A
A GARRYBRITT MURPHY Miss Abby Todd 0 0 A
A SHAMROCK LADY Miss Sarah Healing 0 0 A
A DEADLY MOVE Miss Emily Philp 0 0 A
A FORTUNITA Miss Lizzie Doolittle 0 0 A
A MOTLEY CREW Miss Clara Edwards 0 0 A
A WHOOPY PERLA Mr Steven Barker 0 0 A
A ROLLESTONE CHECKMATE Miss Carlie Lewis 0 0 A
A VOIGHTS ANKY PANKY Mr Josh Haynes 0 0 A
A LEOGRAAF Mr Nicholas Bevan 0 0 A
A GRIFFORD PILGRIM Miss Lucy Ormrod 0 0 A
A HAPPY AS LARI Mrs Jo Holding 0 0 A
A STERNKOENIE LEILA Miss Sophie Wilson 0 0 A
A STORMHILL MARTIN Miss Stephanie Hill 0 0 A
A RV OLIE Dr Hannah Cliffe 0 0 A
A GORDANSFIELD ICICLE Mr Alex Smith 0 0 A
A DIAMOND CARTIER Miss Rebecca Fenton 0 0 A
A HARLEQUIN KING Miss Stephie Bevan 0 0 A
A SILKEN BREW Miss Emily Yeomans 0 0 A
A BALLY FLAPJACK Mr Thomas Tulloch 0 0 A
A COOLEY FOXTROT Mr Andrew Downes 0 0 A
A JAGUAR LAW Mr Andrew Downes 0 0 A
A DONT BACK DOWN Miss Robyn Gray 0 0 A
A ARMANI V Miss Victoria Wilson 0 0 A
A OVERTON TILANA'S GOLD Miss Claire Deuten 0 0 A
A MAGIC CIRCLE II Miss Katy Holman 0 0 A
A RASTAMAN Mr Sam Ecroyd 0 0 A
A AFON Miss Charlotte Ward 0 0 A
A CRYPTIC KING Miss Heidi O'brien 0 0 A
A STRANDHILL BOY Mr Fred Powell 0 0 A
A ARCTIC SNOWCAT Miss Sophie Barlow 0 0 A
Optimum XC Time - 05.53
Optimum XC Time - 05.53
BE100Open - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
A CASTLE CONTENDER Miss Lottie Stiles 0 0 A
A CROSSTOWN DANCING CLOVER Mrs Cath Hall 0 0 A
A ELTON B Miss Rachel Hughes 0 0 A
A RICH JUNIOR K Mrs Ruth Rich 0 0 A
A MOONMONEY Mr William Bower 0 0 A
A MOHILL GYPSY Mr Archie Tulloch 0 0 A
A KNIGHTSFORD HIGH LIFE Miss Holly Wylde 0 0 A
A SPOT THE PINK PANTHER Miss Ellie Martindale 0 0 A
A LSF LUX GOOD Mr William Bower 0 0 A
A RED CASTLE Miss Mary Goodridge 0 0 A
A THE MILLERS TALE Miss Eleanor Binns 0 0 A
A EL CASTAGNO Miss Rebecca Penny 0 0 A
A GREAT GUY Mr Harry Finch 0 0 A
A BLAKE LIVELY Miss Isabella Clark 0 0 A
A WISEGUY Miss Eleanor Binns 0 0 A
A PRIMITIVE LADY II Miss Laura Hanson 0 0 A
A LLANSTEPHAN BRENIN Miss Clover Thomas 0 0 A
A JB'S HOT SHOT Mr Archie Barlow 0 0 A
A DOREMI Miss Isabelle Shotton-chambers 0 0 A
A ERINNERUNG U VAN HET JUXSCHOT Miss Samantha Rose 0 0 A
A CLONEDEN BELLE Miss Deonne Edwards 0 0 A
A CRAIC A JACK XII Miss Heather Blythe 0 0 A
A BALLINTOGHER MACHOMAN Miss Saskia Connor 0 0 A
A ABERLLANERCH ONYX Miss Sian Lind 0 0 A
A MIDNIGHT ENGAGEMENT Miss Lottie Royle 0 0 A
A LAUGHT FEMSTER Miss Karen Oliver 0 0 A
A NOBLE REBEL Miss Kitty Taylor 0 0 A
A WARHORSE Miss Georgie Brown 0 0 A
A KILLAHURLER CONNECT Miss Imogen Sutcliffe 0 0 A
A WESTWOOD JOKER Miss Lexie Topping 0 0 A
A JIMMY TOO SHOES Miss Emily Rucker 0 0 A
A STENIGOTS RED D'ABLO Miss Georgina Brennan 0 0 A
A MAGIC MILLIE Mrs. Sarah Tomkins 0 0 A
A NONA VAN HET HOBOS Z Miss Amber Woodhouse 0 0 A
A KELLOUGH PRIDE Miss Aisling Stott 0 0 A
A THE QUIET MAN Mr James Ecroyd 0 0 A
A WICKLOW INTO ORBIT Miss Lucy Richards 0 0 A
A ESCADAY Miss Lucy Corlett 0 0 A
A SHADY LANE II Miss Grace Jackson 0 0 A
A SHANNONDALE VENDI Miss Ellen Goodwin 0 0 A
A BARANA FRANK Miss Sian Evans 0 0 A
Optimum XC Time - 05.53
BE100RF - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
A BLAINROE BINDY Mrs Yvette Harrison 0 0 A
A DYSART LUX ZED Miss Lucy Blumberg 0 0 A
A COOLEY MACATOO Mrs Phip Whitehead 0 0 A
A FAIRFIELD CASSIDY Dr Reena Ellis 0 0 A
A BALLYCOOLAN WOMAN Mrs Sonya Wilson 0 0 A
A KISSEMMIE MIDNIGHT MAGIC Miss Georgie Toole 0 0 A
A GREAT JONES Miss Shannon Lewis 0 0 A
A BARNABOY TOMMY Miss Victoria Murray 0 0 A
A THINK TANK THINK Miss Sophia Icke 0 0 A
A KILCANDRA RAMBO RAY Mrs Justine Fordham 0 0 A
A GEORGES REBEL Mr Michael Jones 0 0 A
A KASTAAR Miss Melissa Searby 0 0 A
A LEGAL GRAFFITI Mr Pietro De Marchi 0 0 A
A MICKLOWS MASTER PLAN Miss Sophie Brown 0 0 A
A HILARY Mrs Janine Bowler 0 0 A
A TREMEER Miss Clare Bosley 0 0 A
A FRODO BAGGINS Miss Ayla Forster-blenkinsop 0 0 A
A ELITE DIAMOND Miss Anniken Styth 0 0 A
A MY NOBLE VALENTINE Miss Ricki Riley 0 0 A
A REFUSE TO MAMBO Miss Emma Johnson 0 0 A
A CRONINS QUOTATION Miss May Blackman-howard 0 0 A
A ROUND BUSH GO GO Miss Joanna Harris 0 0 A
A SPRINGWIND CATWALK Miss Tayla Brooks 0 0 A
A CRYSTAL VERT Miss Georgina Vicente 0 0 A
A DILANO Z Ms Victoria Wentworth 0 0 A
A PRIMITIVE BAZAAR II Miss Becky Hooley 0 0 A
A WIZARD IX Miss Millie Toulson-Clarke 0 0 A
A ARDFIELD TOWER Miss Keeva Stott 0 0 A
A AWMOR CRACKER JAC Miss Lydia Brenton 0 0 A
A BALLYSIMON NED Miss Marina Jacobs 0 0 A
A AMICITIA Mr Oliver Lofthouse 0 0 A
A AMOREAL Miss Lynda Cockrill 0 0 A
A NERO THE HERO Miss Sarah L Martin 0 0 A
A THE RED CARRIG Miss Isabella Pindur 0 0 A
A STAR MIST Miss Jayne Money 0 0 A
A WHISKEY ECHO Mrs Liz Lywood 0 0 A
A DIANCARA VDL Mrs Louise Anderson 0 0 A
A TIMBERWOLF III Miss Sarah Spearing 0 0 A
A ADVANCE TO GO Miss Caitlin Oldham 0 0 A
A APRILS ROYALE RUBY Mrs Katie Strelczuk 0 0 A
Optimum XC Time - 05.52
BE80(T) - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 POCKET OF SILVER Miss Serena Allery 0 0 26 0.00 0.00 26.00
10 NUTCHERSCOPSE JONATHAN Miss Theresa Bebbington 0 0 29.8 4.00 0.00 33.80
11 IRIS COUNTRY TOWN Miss Scarlett Owen 0 0 30.5 0.00 3.60 34.10
12 HUCKLE Miss Emily Bailey 0 0 24.8 0.00 9.60 34.40
13 NOORJE ROOS VANBEEK Mrs Karen Donaghue 0 0 29.3 4.00 2.00 35.30
14 CEASURS DELIGHT Mrs Louise Snelson 0 0 29.3 1.00 6.40 36.70
15 MACHNO RHODRI Mrs Alexandra Morgan 0 0 28.8 4.00 4.00 36.80
16 LACKAGH PRIDE Miss Laura Hale 0 0 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
17 DRAPEAU D ETTIENNE Miss Alexandra Newcombe 0 0 27.3 12.00 0.00 39.30
18 ANNAGHDOWN CASTLESIDE Miss Orla Mcevoy 0 0 29.3 8.00 2.00 39.30
19 REDINAGH CLOVER Mrs Georgina Hodson 0 0 31.8 4.00 3.60 39.40
2 DUDLEY LIGHT Miss Jayne Money 0 0 25 0.00 1.60 26.60
20 BUFF BEAUTY Mrs Louise Esson 0 0 32.8 0.00 6.80 39.60
21 BALNASHALLOG MAESTRO Miss Grace Barr 0 0 32 8.00 0.00 40.00
22 TOWER HILLS HATTIE Miss Sally Joynson 0 0 36.5 4.00 0.00 40.50
23 VALENTINOS QUEST Miss Beth Wood 0 0 30.5 15.00 1.20 46.70
24 DROIM BUACHAILL Mrs Heather Kearns 0 0 33.5 0.00 14.40 47.90
25 PENNY FARTHING VI Mrs Alison Brown 0 0 37.3 8.00 3.60 48.90
26 LOCKSLEYS MILE Miss Molly Bratton 0 0 32 8.00 12.00 52.00
27 PADDY Miss Katie Dutton 0 0 37.5 16.00 1.20 54.70
28 IRELANDS FIONN Miss Stephanie Clarke 0 0 34.5 30.00 40.80 105.30
3 AIOLOS REUBEN Mrs Anna Wills 0 0 26.8 0.00 0.00 26.80
4 LLANGYBI DEIO Mrs Sarah Wall 0 0 23 4.00 0.00 27.00
5 ANNAGH LITTLE ROSEY Miss Charlotte Clewlow 0 0 27 0.00 2.00 29.00
6 BALLINTESKIN ALL STAR Miss Holly Ridgeway 0 0 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
7 HEATHERSEDGE HIDE AND SEEK Miss Sarah Birbeck 0 0 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
8 ERVELOUGH TOMAS Miss Nicola Toomer 0 0 30 0.00 2.40 32.40
9 CUPIDS ARROW Miss Bonnie Fishburn 0 0 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
E UR CAPE TOWN CHARLIE Mrs Nicola Simcock 0 0 32.8 4.00 E E UR
W JENSEN Z Mr Darren Hegan 0 0 W W
W CARNSDALE GHOSTBUSTER Miss Amelia Maycock 0 0 W W
W LADY IX Mrs Fiona Youde 0 0 W W
W COUNTRY JOKER Mrs Lynsey Ward 0 0 31 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.52
BE80(T) - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SPICE V Miss Renee Holland 0 0 37.8 0.00 0.00 37.80
10 EDGANOR TED Mr Andy Silman 0 0 38.3 8.00 7.60 53.90
11 DALCOTES LAKELANDER Mr Jonathan Francis-Scott 0 0 39.5 8.00 8.00 55.50
12 BOTNEY BAY Miss Hannah Louise Silvester 0 0 34.5 16.00 6.00 56.50
13 BILLY AALIN Miss Abby Corlett 0 0 45.5 0.00 12.40 57.90
14 BOGGIT Mr Leon Hulse 0 0 37.5 8.00 21.60 67.10
15 CLASSIC SKIPSEA DAISY Miss Niki De Macedo 0 0 37.5 4.00 29.60 71.10
16 THE LITTLE DOTE Miss Jenny Marsh 0 0 34.8 12.00 30.40 77.20
17 PADDYWHACK Mr Dan Gibson 0 0 31.3 12.00 36.80 80.10
18 CONSUELOS COUNTRY GIRL Miss Louise Hemmings 0 0 37.8 12.00 34.80 84.60
19 GALLANT CAVALLERIA Miss Charlotte Campbell 0 0 38 9.00 69.60 116.60
2 OVER IN PARIS Miss Sammy-jo Clare 0 0 39.3 0.00 0.00 39.30
3 GOLDIES JENSON Mrs Sally Raw-Rees 0 0 32.3 4.00 4.40 40.70
4 DAFFODIL SURPRISE Miss Jenna Willshee 0 0 40.5 0.00 1.20 41.70
5 MARK TWAIN Mrs Rachel Andrews 0 0 35.5 8.00 0.00 43.50
6 ILLANE SPARK Miss Olivia Mclaughlin 0 0 36.3 0.00 8.80 45.10
7 LYNDHURST BREEZE Miss Renee Holland 0 0 36.5 4.00 8.40 48.90
8 ASHDALE LAKE Mrs Janet Freeman 0 0 37.5 8.00 5.20 50.70
9 TIMELESS BANSHEE Mrs Alison Brown 0 0 35.5 12.00 3.60 51.10
E R3 DONCORDE Mrs Erica Murphy 0 0 36 E E R3
E R3 MANSTY STAR Miss Jane Green 0 0 38.5 E E R3
E UR SISULU Ms Edward Davies-Simpson 0 0 38.8 E E UR
R NOTRUTHINTHERUMOUR Mrs Claire Clifton 0 0 40 R R
R GRAN SEBASTIAN Mrs Kerry Jones 0 0 36 12.00 R R
W NICELY DONE Miss Maddie Wilson 0 0 39.5 8.00 W W
W LUCKY JIM II Mrs. Sarah Silman 0 0 38.5 W W
W POPPY DAZHELDEN Miss Charlotte Perry 0 0 42.3 W W
W COMMANCHE BOUNCER Dr Jill Barrell 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.41
BE90 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 VISION B Mr Daniel Titterton 0 8 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
10 CHURCHBROOKS INDIAN OCEAN Mr Henry Kinchin 0 0 30.3 8.00 2.40 40.70
11 BUNGOWLA BLUE CAVALIER Mrs Zoe Owen 0 1 37.5 0.00 3.20 40.70
12 FOXMERE SMOKEY JOE Mr Steve Crow 0 1 37.8 0.00 4.00 41.80
13 DEMI MINUTUS Mrs Sarah Rotheram 0 1 34.8 0.00 7.60 42.40
14 COORA ANNE Miss SARAH BROWN 0 0 31 12.00 0.00 43.00
15 EMPEROR LAUGHTON Mr Denis Matthews 0 0 35.3 8.00 1.60 44.90
16 NEW HOUSE SUNDANCE Mrs Sarah Turner 0 0 33.5 8.00 4.40 45.90
17 IMPERIAL MELODY Mrs Mary Stewart 0 0 32.3 14.00 0.00 46.30
18 DESERT TANGO Mrs Rebecca Gleave 0 0 42.3 8.00 0.00 50.30
19 ITS ABOUT TIME III Miss Bonnie Fishburn 0 0 32.5 0.00 21.60 54.10
2 HUMDINGER HBC Miss Terri Danisevich 0 7 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
20 MY MATE MAX Mr Stephen Wilkinson 0 0 32.3 24.00 4.40 60.70
21 MCNEILL RACER Miss Olivia Busby 0 0 35 4.00 22.40 61.40
22 PADDY SAMSON Mrs Judith Shaw 0 0 35 4.00 36.00 75.00
3 RAYA Miss Emily Dove 0 6 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
4 LANGALLER STARRING WISH Miss Laura Hanson 0 5 29.5 4.00 2.00 35.50
5 ANNAS DELIGHT Mrs Amy Bevans 0 4 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
6 MISS SUAVE Ms Andrea Houlbrooke 0 3 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
7 SWEET SUGAR PLUM Miss Grace Campbell 0 2 34.3 0.00 2.80 37.10
8 RATHCOOLE TABASCO Dr Susie Coughlan 0 0 34.3 4.00 0.00 38.30
9 CLYDE PRIDE Miss Kathryn Wilding 0 0 33 4.00 3.20 40.20
E MARTLETWY EMRYS Ms Trudie Sitser 0 0 35.3 4.00 E E
E BAZAARS VIEWPOINT Miss Beverley Snaith 0 0 33 4.00 E E
HC COOLEY THYME Mr Andrew Downes 0 0 29.3 0.00 0.00 HC
HC BATTERSEA Miss Abigail Boulton 0 0 38.5 20.00 0.00 HC
HC GOLDEN WEDDING Miss Claire Deuten 0 0 32.8 16.00 3.60 HC
HC FIRST CLASS MAIL Mr Tyler Cassells 0 0 30.8 0.00 0.00 HC
R PINBALL WIZARD II Mrs Julia Edwards 0 0 32 8.00 R R
W TORPENHOW LIA Mrs Sharon Latham 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.41
BE90 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LUCKY PURSUIT Mrs Julie Jones 0 8 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
10 MR DANDY MAN Mrs. Sarah Loughnane 0 0 32.8 4.00 2.40 39.20
11 STEELY JOHN Miss Olivia Fulton 0 0 34.3 4.00 4.80 43.10
12 STARLINGS SPRING BIRD Miss Eleanor Poole 0 0 35.5 8.00 0.00 43.50
13 FAIRHILL VIEW Mrs. Victoria Ann Evans 0 1 32.8 0.00 12.40 45.20
14 WILLIAM XVIII Miss Lucy Smith 0 0 30.5 12.00 5.60 48.10
15 ROSE DIAMOND Miss Matilda Allport 0 0 35.5 12.00 1.60 49.10
16 BALLYWILLAN SKY Miss Charlotte Dean 0 0 44.3 4.00 1.60 49.90
17 ALFIE MOON LV Miss Jodie Watts 0 0 35.3 16.00 0.00 51.30
18 BLUEFORD BIG RIVER Miss Lisa Simpson 0 1 36.5 0.00 14.80 51.30
19 APRIL FOOL Ms Diane Hargrove 0 0 36.8 4.00 20.40 61.20
2 HINWOOD SPRINGTIME Mrs Fay C Chivers 0 7 29.3 0.00 1.60 30.90
20 NIGHT WATCHMAN VI Miss Tessa Obrien 0 0 34 11.00 20.00 65.00
21 ROSSCON MR X MAN Miss Hannah Wilson 0 0 37.8 4.00 52.40 94.20
3 BEE MASTER COBRA Miss Mia Hughes 0 6 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
4 ON THE BUZZ Miss Rebecca Wood 0 5 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
5 LYMEBROOKS MASTER RUBY Miss Rebecca Morrey 0 4 37.8 0.00 0.00 37.80
6 CUNNIFFE MASTER CRAFTSMAN Miss Harriet Fox-davies 0 3 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
7 LADY LOXLEY Ms Nikki Newcombe 0 1 38 0.00 0.40 38.40
8 WICKENHILL WILEY WISP Miss Laura Hanson 0 1 38.5 0.00 0.00 38.50
9 RED HILL AIMEE Mrs Joanne Hughes 0 1 37.5 0.00 1.60 39.10
E JALAPENO II Dr David Barrell 0 0 40.3 0.00 E E
HC CASTLEKELLY TODD Mr Andrew Downes 0 0 35 0.00 0.00 HC
HC STAR BURST Ms Lynne King 0 0 39 12.00 0.80 HC
R LADY MIANELLA Mrs Helen Davis 0 0 41.8 12.00 R R
R ROCKTJ Miss Katie Neary 0 0 38.8 R 0 R
W BALLINVELLA JOE Ms Janice Edwards 0 0 W W
W SUMMER CAVALIER Miss Stephanie Coathup 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.41
BE90Ou18 - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 THE JUGGLER III Miss Lily Diggle 0 8 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
10 SNOWSTORM II Mr Max Austin 0 0 31.8 4.00 13.60 49.40
11 RED HILL CARIAD Miss Eryn Morris 0 0 35.5 20.00 3.20 58.70
12 MONARTS MINT Miss Freya Boylan 0 0 28 8.00 37.20 73.20
13 WINDALE THUNDER CLOUD Miss Mimi Jones 0 0 32 8.00 36.00 76.00
14 LOU LOU Miss Emily Jane Pritchard 0 0 31.3 12.00 40.00 83.30
2 CLONTUMPHER DREAM Miss Lexie Brennan 0 7 32.8 0.00 0.80 33.60
3 LAKELANDS ROBBY Mr twm cernyw 0 6 31 0.00 3.20 34.20
4 GREEN AND WHITE Miss Lucy Rogers 0 5 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
5 MILLER MILO Miss Amy Morris 0 0 27.5 8.00 0.00 35.50
6 JENGA Miss India Edwards 0 0 25.5 4.00 6.40 35.90
7 BALLYHEERIN BAY DANCER Miss Lucy Bednall 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
8 LITTLE BING BANG Miss Sophie Farndon 0 1 32 0.00 10.80 42.80
9 SHANEY BOY Miss Eleanor Kennedy 0 0 31.3 4.00 9.60 44.90
E HONULULU VAN T VLASMEER Miss Helena Thornton 0 0 34.5 0.00 E E
R SHANNONDALE SYLVESTER Miss Zennor Harvey 0 0 28.3 14.00 R R
R HOLLYFAST LEXI Miss India Edwards 0 0 33.5 12.00 R R
R LOWHILL FIER AMBASSADOR Miss Ella Lawton-Smith 0 0 29.5 4.00 R R
W WEXFORD STAR Mr Rupert Drew 0 0 W W
W GENIA Miss Cosima Curzon 0 0 W W
W FLAPJACK Miss Freia Carlton-reditt 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.41
BE90RF - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SILVER CLOUD III Miss Vicki Ardern 0 8 23.3 0.00 0.00 23.30
10 ARLEYS TOYBOY Miss Georgia Cathcart 0 0 25.5 4.00 0.00 29.50
11 KILBRICKINS BAILEY Mrs. Claire Griffiths 0 1 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
12 ETASJA Ms Katie Brickman 0 0 26.8 4.00 0.00 30.80
13 MISS LARA Miss Megan Elphick 0 0 27.3 4.00 0.00 31.30
14 THE BLUE EYED BOY II sallyanne nicol 0 0 27 4.00 0.40 31.40
15 CREEVAGH CHARM Miss Annabel Mason 0 0 27.8 4.00 0.00 31.80
16 ABBEYWARD GOLD Mrs Sarah Hayes 0 1 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
17 WILLOWAY COURT JESTER Miss Samantha Bebbington 0 1 32.5 0.00 0.40 32.90
18 PRIME TIME LAD Miss Lucy Hughes 0 0 29.3 4.00 0.00 33.30
19 DONNER SARA B Miss Carrie Childs 0 1 29.8 0.00 3.60 33.40
2 DOLORES II Ms Lucie Stokoe 0 7 22 0.00 2.00 24.00
20 PEBBLY GRAND AFFAIR Mrs Alyson Parker 0 0 29.3 4.00 0.40 33.70
21 CRAFTY WIZARD Miss Heather Urquhart 0 0 28.8 4.00 1.20 34.00
22 EVANS WOOD Mrs Kimberley Marshall 0 0 30.3 4.00 0.00 34.30
23 DIRTY ARI Ms Kate Carson 0 1 26.3 0.00 8.80 35.10
24 CURRAGHGRAIGUE QUEBEC Mrs Caroline Dyer 0 0 31.3 4.00 0.00 35.30
25 LUDOS REBEL Mrs Lizzie Evans 0 0 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
26 LAUGHTONS LADY THE FIRST Miss Rosemary Campbell 0 1 24.8 0.00 11.20 36.00
27 DONE TIME Miss Hannah Marley 0 0 32.8 4.00 2.00 38.80
28 BEANT LAN Mrs Linda De Matteo 0 0 31.8 8.00 0.00 39.80
29 BARRONTOP PENNY Miss Madison Heath 0 0 31.5 4.00 8.00 43.50
3 THE REAL MCCOY IX Miss Abby Corlett 0 6 25.8 0.00 0.00 25.80
30 LOOK OUT TIGER Mrs Diana Pinney 0 0 32 8.00 60.40 100.40
4 BELVIEW BOBBY Mrs Katie Stephens-grandy 0 5 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
5 HOLNEST FRODO BAGGINS Miss Charlotte Walters 0 4 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
6 WILLY WIZ Miss Amelia White 0 3 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
7 CLEODORE Miss Ellie Savage 0 2 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
8 HIGH VALLEY Mr Jack Walker 0 2 25 4.00 0.00 29.00
9 CLOWANCE ESTATE Miss Meghan Eaton 0 2 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
E DANTE XI Miss Rebekah Adshead 0 0 28 8.00 E E
E CLOONAGH SHADOW Miss Caroline Cook 0 0 29 20.00 E E
E HF MISTER DARCY II Mrs Alexandra Riches 0 0 31.8 E E HF
R LIGHTNING LASS Mrs Helen Peel 0 0 28.5 4.00 R R
R PALLAS VANK WISH Miss Jade Pitt 0 0 26.3 4.00 R R
R RHYDANT DUFFY Miss Jessica McLeod 0 0 24.3 R R
W FARRELLYS BAR CARRIGALLEN Mrs Sue Jackson 0 0 32.3 8.00 W W
W G DAMASCUS Mrs Joanne Monkman 0 0 W 0 W
Optimum XC Time - 05.41
BE90RF - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BELVILLE CLOVER Miss Elizabeth Page 0 8 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
10 MIDNIGHT MADNESS II Mrs Samantha Salden 0 1 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
11 IMPACT VI Mrs Elise Kidd 0 1 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
12 CHAKIRA Miss Lauren Ulyett 0 0 25 4.00 5.20 34.20
13 COOLBOY CHINOOK Mr Gareth Warburton 0 1 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
14 WESTERN MIRACLE Miss Charlotte Gilderson 0 0 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
15 GAMBI II Miss Lou Burns 0 0 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
16 MC PARCO PETE Mrs Amanda Hemming 0 1 34.3 0.00 2.00 36.30
17 COMMONS DELIGHT Miss Megan Elphick 0 0 28.8 8.00 0.00 36.80
18 ARDFIELD BETTY Miss Keeva Stott 0 0 31.3 4.00 1.60 36.90
19 EASY PEASY II Mrs Clare Cottingham 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
2 BEAU JANGLES VI Mrs Camilla Hardie 0 7 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
20 DOUBLE DASHING Miss Brodie Beveridge 0 1 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
21 REGAL PRINCE V Mr Dean Price 0 0 29.3 8.00 0.00 37.30
22 DELINSKY Mrs. Gemma Witter 0 0 32.8 4.00 1.60 38.40
23 JUST CALL ME OLIVE Miss Amy Burbage 0 0 33.5 4.00 2.40 39.90
24 MILL HOUSE CARPE DIEM Miss Kirstie Wright 0 0 33.8 8.00 0.00 41.80
25 BURNLEA SEA SAFARI Miss Sian Routledge 0 0 31 8.00 4.00 43.00
26 KASS Miss Tasha De Grave 0 0 35.3 4.00 4.00 43.30
27 LULU EILE Miss Alexandra Moore 0 0 32.8 8.00 4.40 45.20
28 TINRAHER LIAM Miss Margaret Cole 0 0 35.5 8.00 2.00 45.50
29 BACKLEY ROLO Miss Timoney Orritt 0 0 30.5 0.00 21.20 51.70
3 SKA BUACHAILL MOR Mrs Sara Ridgway 0 6 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
30 TOP GREY Ms Isabel Milner 0 0 35.3 4.00 12.80 52.10
31 BARNABOY PADDY Miss Tilly Marley 0 1 38 0.00 16.40 54.40
32 TALOS II Miss Isabella Jackson 0 0 31 0.00 27.20 58.20
33 OKEEFE Miss Lucinda Lovatt 0 0 36.5 16.00 20.00 72.50
4 KUDU Miss Emma Rarity 0 5 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
5 BLACK JACK V Ms Katie Brickman 0 4 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
6 MR MCGOWAN Miss Sophie Croxton 0 3 30 0.00 1.20 31.20
7 DANESFIELD RODEO Miss Chloe Stevens 0 2 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
8 CALISTO II VAN DE WINDHEUVEL Z Mr Stephen Rees 0 2 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
9 BONNIE RELEASE THE STARS Miss Laura Hanson 0 2 25.5 4.00 2.80 32.30
E BP SILVER Miss Hannah Baker 0 0 33 4.00 E E
E IN THE WIND Mrs Tara Staveley 0 0 25.8 8.00 E E
E UR TROJAN ODYSSEY Mr Jake Tarrant 0 0 27.3 E E UR
W FATHERS COMPROMISE Miss Michelle Pritchard 0 0 28.3 W W
W PHARLYS CROWN MAVERICK Mrs Lesley Bamforth 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.41
BE90RTC - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CLOONELARA SUMMERTIME Mrs Philippa Hendry 0 8 26.3 0.00 0.00 26.30
10 RAINSTOWN MICHAEL Mrs Nicki Grayson 0 1 32 0.00 0.40 32.40
11 CAROUSEL LADY Mr Stuart Shaw 0 0 28.8 4.00 0.00 32.80
12 CIRCUS STANDING OVATION Mrs Penny Clews 0 0 29 4.00 0.00 33.00
13 MENAI LAURENCE Miss Gabrielle Macdonald 0 1 28.8 0.00 4.80 33.60
14 HOYLIHANS RIO ROYALE Mrs Kerry Armstrong 0 0 30 4.00 0.00 34.00
15 MCCOY II Miss Debbie Otterburn 0 1 29.8 0.00 4.40 34.20
16 LAHINCH TEDDY Miss Janine Paterson 0 0 30.3 4.00 0.00 34.30
17 SMITHIES BRIDGE GENT Mrs Catherine Parker 0 0 30.8 4.00 0.00 34.80
18 SPRING VAYU Ms Jayne Cummins 0 1 31.3 0.00 3.60 34.90
19 TOPWOOD MERLIN Miss Julie Horton 0 0 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
2 TARKA IV Miss Hannah Doyle 0 7 26 0.00 0.80 26.80
20 BUCKLAND HAZZARD Mrs Nicola Morrell 0 0 28.8 8.00 0.00 36.80
21 RINCEOIR ALAINN Mrs Lynda Macey 0 1 35.8 0.00 1.60 37.40
22 RUBECULA Mrs Georgina Wilson 0 0 34.8 4.00 0.00 38.80
23 LADY INDI Miss Emily Reddaway 0 0 36 4.00 0.00 40.00
24 SHANACLOUGH CAROL Mrs Helen Hawker 0 0 35.8 4.00 0.40 40.20
25 SHAUNLARA GOLD Miss Georgie Bowett 0 0 33.3 8.00 0.00 41.30
26 BEAU Miss Angela Palmer 0 1 42 0.00 1.20 43.20
27 CYNHEIDREFAWR CADWALADR CEREDIG Ms. Rebecca Warren 0 0 28 4.00 11.20 43.20
28 AUGHNABROC COOPER Ms Kay Livesey 0 0 31.5 4.00 8.00 43.50
29 PLATINUM CRACKERS Mrs Shonagh Ann Robb 0 0 30.8 4.00 8.80 43.60
3 WEXFORD PIMPERNEL Mrs Diana Pinney 0 6 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
30 CRAIC A JACK Mrs Amanda Shenton 0 0 38.3 8.00 1.60 47.90
31 AUGHNACLIFFE GEM Miss Persia Bhatia 0 0 23.8 0.00 29.60 53.40
32 GOYA LANCER Mrs Cara Clasper 0 0 27.3 0.00 26.40 53.70
33 FRONERTHIG BENDIGEIDFRAN Miss Bethany Cole 0 0 32.5 0.00 30.40 62.90
34 FIFTY SHADES OF BLUE Miss Charlotte Cramphorn 0 0 25.3 4.00 57.20 86.50
35 BIG JOHN Miss Katy Wright 0 0 34.3 4.00 50.80 89.10
4 GALANDO Miss Jasmine Bigg 0 5 28.8 0.00 0.40 29.20
5 FERRO STAR Miss Giorgia Burns 0 4 25.8 4.00 0.00 29.80
6 HARELAW APOLLO Miss Jill Slight 0 3 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
7 WACKY SOX Mrs Charlotte Reader 0 2 27.5 4.00 0.00 31.50
8 HOLY BIZARRE Mrs Louise Craig 0 2 30.5 0.00 1.20 31.70
9 SOLANS SPRINGTIME Miss Judith Hodges 0 2 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
R ZEROS D Mrs Sarah Bowden 0 0 32.8 8.00 R R
R LADY JESSICKA Mrs Julie Middleton-Reid 0 0 33.8 0.00 R R
R CASSANOVA KING Mrs Kate Wallett 0 0 36.5 4.00 R R
W EBANO XXXVIII Mrs Heather Mcatear 0 0 34 8.00 W W
W RIPCORD Miss Melanie Arnold 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.23
Optimum XC Time - 05.23
Optimum XC Time - 05.23

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Weston Park, Weston-under-Lizard, Shifnal, Shropshire, United Kingdom, TF11 8LE

Grid reference SJ806099


Newsflash

** SUNDAY 13 OCTOBER - ABANDONED DUE TO HEAVY RAINFALL**

VACCINATIONS

Don't forget to make sure you're adhering to the latest BE Vaccination Policy.

NO FURTHER REPLACEMENTS ARE BEING MADE - ALL WAITLISTS WILL BE REFUNDED IN FULL

BE80(T) xc course walks: Friday 1700, Saturday 0930, 1200, 1400. Meet at the xc start box. Show jump course walks: Saturday 1445 (or 15 mins prior to BE80 SJ commencing) further course walks throughout class, see collecting ring steward for times 
 
BE90 Regional Team Challenge xc course walks: Friday 1730 & Saturday 1030. Meet at xc start. This is also open to any BE90 competitor. Show Jump course walk on Sat 12th Oct at approx.1255

U18 XC course walks: for 90 ,100 and ON qualifiers; There will be two walks available at each level. Course walks will be with either Richard or Dag.
Please text Richard on 07865090346 to confirm which one you wish to attend.

u18 90 will be at 11.00 and 12.00 on Saturday
u18 100 will be at either 3.00pm on Saturday or 6.45am on Sunday( this walk will depend on most popular option! ) and 8.00am Sunday.
u18 ON will be at 11.00 or 13.30 on Sunday.
Please meet near start box.

BE80(T) Section G is the Equine 74 Gastric Central & North West Challenge Final

Event timetable can be found at www.westonht.co.uk

The BE100 Open and BE100 Open U18 are combined into a single BE100 Open class.
The Novice Open and Novice Open U18 are also combined into a single Novice Open class.
Both combined classes will have two sets of rosettes and one set of prize money

 
Results Available

Twitter

Latest News

Thumbnail

*Calmsden - ABANDONED*

Posted on 13th October 2019

Regrettably due to further heavy overnight rainfall all competition due to take place at Calmsden on Sunday 13th October has been abandoned. 

Read the full story
View all news