WESTON PARK (2)WESTON PARK (2)

Newsflash

BE80TC & BE90TC: make sure you get your entries in by Ballot Date. Please let the Entry Secretary know your team running order.
We look forward to welcoming you to Weston Park!

Dressage sheet returns: Please drop a stamped addressed envelope in the post box at the Information Point. Envelopes must have the bib numbers on the back.

Sponsored by David & Catherine Witt of Rookery Park Stud

WESTON PARK (2)

Location

Weston Park, Weston-under-Lizard, Shifnal, Shropshire, United Kingdom, TF11 8LE

by kind permission of the Weston Park Trustees

Date

Saturday 10 to Sunday 11 October 2020

Organisers and Secretaries

Joint Organiser - Janet and Vicky Plant
Contact Janet and Vicky Plant
Phone: 01785 284632

Entries Secretary - Paul Hagerty
Contact Paul Hagerty
Phone: 01889 586461
Mobile: 07816 236262

Course description

Weston Park is varied and runs over a thousand acres of rolling wooded parkland. The fences are solid and although imposing do not cause too many problems. The courses will use many of the existing features, giving our grassroots riders a chance to ride at this established venue.

Event schedule

Entries open

18 September 2020

Ballot date

29 September 2020 12:00 noon

Ballot period

October

Late entry surcharge

6 October 2020
Janet and Vicky Plant

Joint Organiser

Rose Cottage, Broom Bank, Knightley, Woodseaves, Stafford, ST20 0JW

Contact Details
Paul Hagerty

Entries Secretary

2 St. Johns Close, Slitting Mill, Rugeley, Staffordshire, WS15 2TG

Contact Details
Janet Plant

Course Designer

Sue Barrett

SJ Course Designer

Entries Information

Entry fees include VAT. VAT Reg No 152664410.
If the event is oversubscribed and a ballot takes place, a wait list will be held.
If you require special times or times similar to another competitor, please ensure these are requested in the Special Requests area of your entry.
If you are stabling locally please tick the Arranging Own Stabling box and we can take that into account when setting your times.

Entry Amendments 
By 06th October 1800 by emailing paul@thehagertys.co.uk or text to 07816 236262

Refund Policy
100% refund will be given before Ballot Date, thereafter refunds will only be paid if replaced from a wait list produced at Ballot Date, these refunds are subject to a £12 charge plus VAT - see Rule 4.11.

Covid-19 Pandemic Refund Policy  
If the event is cancelled due to Covid-19 restrictions between 12:00 29th September 2020 and 00:01 7th October 2020 then 30% of your entry fee will be refunded, plus your start fee. If the event is cancelled due to Covid-19 restrictions after 00:01 hrs on 7th October 2020 then only the start fee will be refunded. 

Starting Times 
Available between 18.00 & 20.00 on 08th October on 07816 236262. Starting Times available on website www.britisheventing.com

Starting Fees will be payable online at the time of entry

Stabling

Limited local stabling is available at £35.00 per night. Please see website for list of local stables, fees must be paid direct to stable owners, stables will only be secured with full payment. No refunds for stabling fee after 1st October.

Special Notices

Live Scoring available via www.eventingscores.co.uk 

Contact number during event - 07779 017421.
In case of Abandonment please phone 01785 284632

Entrance Policy - Subject to current Covid 19 requirements at the time of competition as published by British Eventing.

All Terrain Vehicles/Motorcycles will not be permitted.

Accommodation and Catering

Hot and cold food available on site.

Accommodation list is available on www.westonht.co.uk

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
BE100 Sunday BE106 (2012) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £17.33 Enter
BE100Open Sunday BE106 (2012) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £17.33 Enter
BE100Ou18 Sunday BE106 (2012) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £17.33 Enter
BE80(T) Saturday BE95 (2012) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £17.33 Enter
BE80TC Saturday BE95 (2012) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £17.33 Enter
BE90 Saturday BE95 (2012) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £17.33 Enter
BE90Ou18 Saturday BE95 (2012) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £17.33 Enter
BE90TC Saturday BE95 (2012) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £17.33 Enter
N Sunday N131 (2018) £87.48 £12.47 £99.95 £12.00 £22.44 Enter
ON Sunday N131 (2018) £87.48 £12.47 £99.95 £12.00 £22.44 Enter
ONu18 Sunday N131 (2018) £87.48 £12.47 £99.95 £12.00 £22.44 Enter

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Paid on arrival at the event
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

Qualifiers and special classes

BE80 and BE90 Team Challenge

Prizes

Prize money will be awarded in all classes at the lower limit as per Rule 8.3.4.
All prize money will be paid by BACS, competitors need to ensure they have emailed an Online Prize Money Claim Form to the Organiser.

Entries Summary

Class Entries
BE90TC 67
ONu18 10
BE100 64
BE90 74
N 36
Class Entries
BE80(T) 70
BE100Open 12
BE80TC 29
BE100Ou18 20
ON 7
BE90Ou18 23

BE90TC

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - GRAF PORTIA Victoria Jones
- - IBANTOS Susanna Lye
- - EASIER SAID THAN DUN Julia Sandford
- - THATCH AND GO Clare Cottingham
- - IN THE PINK Isabel Lawson
- - FINN VII Rebecca Harrison
- - ELANO Elizabeth Jones
- - ROEDERER DOUBLE DIAMOND Tor Nicholson
- - LITTLE TED II Elizabeth Lyonette
- - SOPHISTICATED HEIR Vicky Watts
- - HI DYKE REBEL Deborah Gate
- - AVOCA AURORA Karen Owens
- - IRISH WARRIOR Jordan Keal
- - RUBECULA Charlotte Cramphorn
- - BRATTIN PRINCE Hannah Bradley
- - MAYS LANE Martin Wright
- - TOUCH OF FROST IV Pip Marshall
- - WILLOWAY AMIGO Janine Paterson
- - HEULFRYN JACK OF HEARTS Carolyn Bates
- - TINNAKILL GOLDEN STAR Fiona Gordon-clarke
- - FIDRA KINGS BADGE Olivia Turner
- - BEHEY BOY II Chloe Fairley
- - CHAOS THEORY Lea Ryder
- - WHOOPY PERLA Steven Barker
- - THE SECRET WEAPON II Eleanor Tyrrell
- - SILVER BANNER GIRL Sarah Batty
- - LITTLE BEETLE Charlotte Wolstenholme
- - CRAIC A JACK Amanda Shenton
- - CORNASCRIEBE CLOVER Ruth Schofield
- - COLTSTOWN GLIDER Emma Sutton
- - RAINSTOWN MICHAEL Nicki Grayson
- - GRANT II Claire Daly
- - GLARAMARA FREYA Elizabeth Ostle
- - BILLY BANK Nick Ireland
- - GOOD OMEN III Tom Fray
- - CRISTOBAL Betty Baker
- - WILLOWAY COURT JESTER Samantha Bebbington
- - DANTE V Rachel De Fraja
- - TRINITY O REALLY Gillian Mason
- - GEORGEOUS Jane Lee
- - BARUM PETER PAN Sue Dawson
- - BLIMEY OREILLY IV Nicola Pargeter
- - KINGSMAN GREY Amanda Ainsworth
- - MONZA Charlotte Reader
- - WHISKEY TIMES Anthony Glass
- - CAPTAIN LEVADE Sally Hayward
- - GORTGLAS MOONSHINE Laura Gibson
- - ZIP CODE Z Liz Brown
- - AXEL V Catherine Davies
- - PRUSSELLSTOWN CAVALIER Peter Pagan-Skelley
- - PIETRO Georgie Brown
- - CORNAGOWER BLUE Sylvia Wajzner
- - DERREENTIGE TILLY Saskia Brookes
- - TOUJOURS LIBRE Suzanne Ross
- - CHIN CHICO B Sally Hayes
- - NORTH ASTOR ROSSCO Joanne Brett
- - RATHCLINE KESTREL Katie Stephens-grandy
- - COPPER AND CHROME Miranda Heynes
- - JAVIER VDL Fern Hordern
- - COSTA FORTUNE II Laura Chapman
- - POLLY Rosie Marlow
- - VICKY Emma Barlow
- - EVEN SARCO Kate Pattinson
- - NORTH ASTOR COOTER Joanne Brett
- - DANTE XI Rebekah Adshead
- - ASKINVILLAR KID Annabel Jones
- - MILL HOUSE PRIMA DONNA Kirstie Wright

ONu18

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - LAKESHORE Lottie Walsh
- - ESKER BOY Sasha Oldham
- - WISDOM OF ZORRO Musa Hussain
- - CARR SIDE CLOUDY CRUISE Annabel James
- - KILCOLTRIM KATXI Victoria Quintana Medina
- - LADY HAVANA Maisy Elliott
- - BRACKENSPA BRAMBLE Imogen Sutcliffe
- - GRIANAGH QE DEMPSEY Sophie Pettitt
- - JAMAKIN FAER TRIAL Gracie Lovett Brunt
- - MOUSE ON A MISSION Lucy Pope

BE100

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - CHEVALIAN LADY LUCK Rosie Rickett
- - BENNYS JOY Natty Higham
- - DRAGON DU CLOS Cameron Kerr
- - GLORY BOY Nicola Johnson
- - PERONI B.S. Anthony Clark
- - KILLALOE QUALITY LAD Anthony Clark
- - SCARLETS CONDOR Emma Milner
- - LAWRENCE Kate Perry
- - DANUBIO Z Becky Bosworth
- - GEORGES REBEL Michael Jones
- - DHI SAMBUCA Ellis Morton
- - MAHAREES BOB Georgie Brown
- - CAMROSS CRUISE Simon Middleton
- - DYSART LUX ZED Lucy Blumberg
- - HSSH ARAMIS Richard Long
- - KING ZULU Isabelle Mead
- - CADEE VDB Z Tina Canton
- - BRUNO FG Edie Campbell
- - CHURCHBROOKS INDIAN OCEAN Henry Kinchin
- - OLARIS BEECH Georgie Rockingham
- - AFTER THE STORM Josh Haynes
- - MADFORD LAW Anna Johannson
- - LET'S GO VD WITHOEVE Harry Moran
- - MILTOWN DAISY Boogie Machin
- - ROCKABILLY III Georgina Lomas
- - CASTLETOWN IV Ruth Tatam
- - LUNA BLUE Elizabeth Fields
- - LANGALLER STARRING WISH Laura Hanson
- - TREBIFFIN Neil Fox
- - HALONA A TUPI Emily Hodge
- - MISS TWIGGS Lisa Wootton
- - ARD KILLUA II Suzanne Watson
- - QUICK SONNY David Llewellyn
- - CATTON CANDYMAN Nicola Mann
- - MASTER WICKHAM Claire Lewis
- - MAX IX Sydney Thompson
- - HARLEQUINS DREAM Sydney Thompson
- - PORT LAD Katherine Lockwood
- - CLONSWORDS STARDUST Susan Pym
- - COOLEY CUBA LIBRE Lucy Evans
- - CHAKIRA Lauren Ulyett
- - MORRIGAN DONAL Sophie Hoskins
- - WIL BE HSH FOREVER Joanne Morland
- - LITTLE LORD Z Lucy Dennis
- - RAYA Emily Dove
- - SILKEN BREW Emily Yeomans
- - MAGIC CIRCLE II Katy Holman
- - MR MUSIC Katie Stephens-grandy
- - LEGALAND BEST ONE Hannah Taylor
- - CROFT TEMPLAR Harriet Morris-baumber
- - KILLERISK LAURA Ellen Goodwin
- - MASTER POINTILLISTE Matt Earith
- - CRAFTY WIZARD Heather Urquhart
- - SHANNONDALE MUNDY Annette Higgins
- - MILL HOUSE KANN EYE Kirstie Wright
- - THINK TANK THINK Sophia Icke
- - BIG ERIC Tracey Crane
- - BLACK JACK V Katie Brickman
- - COOKIE CLOVER Lauren Wiggins
- - NIGHTS ON BROADWAY Phoebe Cashmore
- - FALIRAKI S Victoria Mazengarb
- - HHS ROYAL CHARMER Aoife Clark
- - DONDARRION Aoife Clark
- - MR BOUNCER Tessa Downs

BE90

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - PEVERELS VIENNA Carrie Childs
- - BALLYDUNNE CAPTAIN Francesca Segalov
- - IMPROVISATION Vicki Waring
- - RACLAGHY HANDSOME LAD Suzanne French
- - CARRABAWN JUNIOR Georgia Davies
- - DREAMWORKS DESIRE David Darby
- - BALLINGLEN LUCEYS LAD Lucy Spence
- - LUCKY PURSUIT Julie Jones
- - DAFFODIL SURPRISE Jenna Willshee
- - TINRAHER LAD Lily Hardiman
- - COUNT GUIDO DEIRO Alice Glennie
- - BOXING BLUE Josh Haynes
- - BOTNEY BAY Hannah Louise Silvester
- - DAISY WHITE Steph Bower
- - COLLIER BAY Steph Bower
- - GREDINGTON ACROBAT Sarah Royal
- - STRUMMER Paula Cunningham
- - LOTHIAN BRIG Eleanor Vince
- - ZILVERSTAR M Sarah Wright
- - RUSTY GOING ON SILVER Janet Brereton
- - BROWNSCOMBE FRANCESCA Kerry Arnold-Herrick
- - LOSTOCK JUKEBOX Joanne Bednall
- - BITE THE BULLET Catherine West
- - WITHCOTE WARRIOR Lucy Mallinson
- - CAEREINI DUM DUM DIDDLE Katie Pollock
- - NPS FLUSH Lucy Holloway
- - OK CASEY Su Jones
- - FRANKS LITTLE JOY Terry Clynes
- - ALFIE MOON IV Jodie Watts
- - SEACRUNIS Sarah Welsby
- - IMPERIAL MELODY Mary Stewart
- - LEANES ROCK THE NIGHT Sarah Chapman
- - MARK TWAIN Rachel Andrews
- - VIVENDI SALLY Gail Bunce
- - LAOBHRUS DAZZLER FOUR Mandy Peffers
- - AERON CELTIC TOM Amy Lloyd
- - NORWOOD COCO BAY Capella Mcnamara
- - LAFITE DE DONDERYE Vicki Hancox
- - CYNHEIDREFAWR CADWALADR CEREDIG Rebecca Warren
- - ABBEYWARD GOLD Sarah Hayes
- - CARLANSTOWN ECHO PRINCESS Charlie Boardman
- - CASANOVAS STORY Jacqui Ashforth
- - SAINT MALOS LADY Debbie King
- - LANDSLOW EASTER SUNRISE Sylvia King
- - CREAGH MAZEPPA Imogen Patrick
- - PINBALL WIZARD II Julia Edwards
- - GLANVYRNWY NADIA Jas Jones
- - MONBEG TOPAZ Sonya Ravenscroft
- - WILLOWAY HANDSOME HARRY Janine Paterson
- - CONCETTO Kimberley Parkin
- - GURRAUN CATCH UP Kane Phillips
- - THE BALLAGH LADY Fay C Chivers
- - RATIBIA Emily Dove
- - WOODPARK REBEL MELODY Olivia Haycock
- - CITRADEL VH BLOEMENHOF Z Katie Holloway
- - BUNGOWLA BLUE CAVALIER Zoe Owen
- - UP N OVA Harriet Morris-baumber
- - FORANS SWEET CLOVER Xanthe Anstee Marriott
- - EMMYLOU Xanthe Anstee Marriott
- - MUCKRIM CEARAL Lucy Phillips
- - WICKENHILL WILEY WISP Laura Hanson
- - MURDOCH IV Megan Lewis
- - CASTLECOOTE SEAMUS Filip Nygren
- - VOODOO AG Z James Ker
- - APPLE CHARLOTTE Claire Ford
- - OUR MAN FLYNN II Rosie Key
- - LA BRANA Michelle Sampson
- - BALLYBRIDGE ALAINN David Llewellyn
- - ROSSCON MAGIC MIKE Heather Urquhart
- - BALOUBOY Laura Fay Askew
- - ETASJA Katie Brickman
- - MAY FAYNE Carla Brocklehurst
- - BALLYCURRY HARES FANCY Kathryn Cooksley
- - CAPTAIN TEE GEE Holly Garner

N

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - BALLYHALE KEY Anna Shillington
- - SWELL TOUCHDUN Anthony Clark
- - VOIGHTS ANKY PANKY Josh Haynes
- - QUICK QUACK Josh Haynes
- - CARRICKVIEW WISEGUY Manon McNiece
- - TIKAS DE L'ELFE Emily Maclean
- - KATINKA Gwen Phillips
- - CARRICKVIEW TIP TOP Harriett Beaumont
- - ARAGON HOUSE PEDRO Hayley Phillips-Hart
- - WAITHSIDE DE REBUS Josh Haynes
- - CASSINAR Toby Roach
- - STREGA JX Anna Cheney
- - COOLCOM BELL Beth Wood
- - BALLINS KELLIGS Andrew Downes
- - JAGUAR LAW Andrew Downes
- - ESI BETHANY BAY Paolo Torlonia
- - FELLA II Katie Pollock
- - TOUX PRIMITIVE Noah Brook
- - ONLY INCA Kara Louise Maloney
- - BREASTONS BELLE Catherine Dallas
- - ELITE DIAMOND Anniken Styth
- - PADDYS AUBANO David K Bondi
- - NO REASON Josh Haynes
- - SHANBEG PANDORA Rachel Hatherell
- - TAVERNA TONY Angus Stewart
- - GLOBAL STAR Ellie Spencer
- - COOLEY MASTER CRAFT Angus Stewart
- - MC PARCO PETE Tyler Cassells
- - PHOENIX 500 Sophie C Royall
- - PROUD PRADO Margaret Whalley
- - QUIDAM SALIET Louise Arnold
- - ROMEO Lesley Mitton
- - DUNAVERTY BAY Sarah Yeaman
- - KEC JEORJIO Holly Powell
- - CSF FELIX Annette Higgins
- - GORDANSFIELD ICICLE Alex Smith

BE80(T)

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - MAID YOU LOOK Linda Morgan
- - GWENNY Esther Barry
- - FINTANS SILVER LINING Lucy Dodd
- - DRUMBAD BEN Ruby Milne
- - FLASHY KING Imogen Marsh
- - FANISK KRAFTY MAN Jon Kirby
- - PAINT THE TOWN RED stephanie Tue
- - LUX Becky Bosworth
- - OUT OF THE BLUE II Rachael Ward
- - BALLYGLASS SNOWY RIVER Chance Wilson
- - AGHALAAN PIECE OF ROCK Tasha Cottam
- - CARNIVAL STREET Tasha Cottam
- - DONCORDE Erica Murphy
- - PRIMA ELECTRA Jack Leese
- - KELSHAMORE BUDDY Jordan Jones
- - WESTSIDE JASPER Sara Mcmahon
- - CHLOES GIRLL Helen Milner
- - KAYLEIGH LAD Tibby Galliers
- - BELMONT LAD Sammy-jo Clare
- - DIAMOND DIVA II Susanne Codd
- - LE PINCHY Elizabeth Lea
- - PENYCOED SURVIVOR Chloe Workman
- - TELYNAU GARDA Samira York
- - GRANTSTOWN ECHO Lucy Hughes
- - LILLY LANGTREY Nicola King-Salter
- - IRISH DELILAH Calli Lawrence
- - MISS PRINT Jamie Clarke
- - LYNDHURST BREEZE Renee Holland
- - CHARLIE CHAN Renee Holland
- - FLAGMOUNT OLIVER Cora Neill
- - PORTER BOY Angela Randall
- - FLURRY KNOX ESQ Grace Megan
- - FORRESTS SNOWCLOUD Freya Smith
- - CONEMARA BOY Allison Murray
- - ACORN FINE N DANDY Dorothy Harris
- - RICHMONDLEA IVANHOE Charlotte McCracken
- - GINDOCTRO Leigh Jameson
- - SISULU Edward Davies-Simpson
- - B ESTIER SANTOSH Emily Whysall
- - HARTHILL HEROINE Matilda Wadeson
- - TALLYHO CHARLIE Megan Baker
- - TRETHELLAS LAW Rebecca Hall
- - CADLAND AUTUMN PROMISE Samantha Bebbington
- - QUALITY CLOVER MAN James Newsome
- - DITA VON T Alison Walshe
- - COURTOWN RUBY Catherine Marie Harrington
- - HILLVIEW SOPHIE Catherine Doyle
- - PORT FOR PADDY Sophie Curtis
- - SAPPHIRE NOIR Tia Lewis
- - KILIMAZING KITTY KISS Noah Marsh
- - HANNLA RIO GRANDE Zoe Ann Owen
- - BARNABY Pollyanna Raper
- - ONE UP FOR JAZZ Laura Hayward
- - GUSTHOFF Sophie Hall
- - STEELY B Keeley Tongue
- - ROLO SOLEIL Emma McParland
- - MIDNIGHT BREEZE II Amy Thompson
- - REDINAGH CLOVER Georgina Hodson
- - PADDY SAMSON Judith Shaw
- - SHANBO DANNY Fiona Cork
- - GWALLWY GWAWR Charlotte Davies
- - FENOR BEN Katherine Allington
- - CRUISE AROUND Heather Hardy
- - HOLOGRAM SCAIS Chris Brentnall
- - THE DOCTOR III Lesley Mitton
- - STAR APPEAL III Rosie Stone
- - TIGER LILY II Amy Cox
- - ARWENS ORTHELLO Helen Clarke
- - GREENKELD'S MOONDANCE Katie Brickman
- - JUST ROLO Julie Barber

BE100Open

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - BROOKLEIGH Sheryl Dickens
- - SILVER TOUCH Lucinda Crawford
- - JIMMYS HOPE Charles Dicker
- - EL OF A NIGHT Rhian Pierce
- - CLOHAMON GREY Betty Baker
- - CAMIROS PRINCE Penelope Fairmann
- - QUINQUAGINTA Jacky Beavan
- - ADETTE R Emily Latham-taylor
- - BEECHFIELDS NADAL Virginia Wells
- - HERA S Imogen White
- - TEAMAR Vaso Katsea
- - SEDUCER Ryck Turner

BE80TC

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - JALAPENO II David Barrell
- - REDBARN CRUISE Jess Blackford
- - CHESTER REBEL michele bumby
- - BUTTONS BLUE JUNIOR Holly Maxwell
- - GORFELYN PERSIAN PICASSO Lucy Greenfield
- - SPRING WILLOW Michael Maxwell
- - KNIGHTSBRIDGE JOE Karen Franklin
- - ANNAGHBAY EARL Eilidh Jack
- - NICKY BYRNE Jessica Nevin
- - THE COBFATHER Sarah Field
- - TITAN V Victoria Jolly
- - MR GANGSTER Nikki Cox
- - EASTER STAR II Rosemary Myers
- - SHANNONDALE AVATAR Tassy Purnell
- - HEDERFELD ASH Julie Jeffes
- - BROOMCROFT SWEET MEADOW MAISIE Caroline Brammer
- - ZEROS D Sarah Bowden
- - JOHNNY KNOXVILLE Sarah Canning
- - JIMMY BROWN Elaine Pearce
- - COMMANCHE BOUNCER Jill Barrell
- - CLOVER SURPRISE II Olivia Szajna
- - INDI MAGOO Olivia Kennedy
- - MAPLEVALLEY GWENNIC MIST Lindsay Raistrick
- - ANGEL DESIRE Angela Gent
- - DUNALLY JANE Ellis Simister
- - JACK OF DIAMONDS IX Harriet Franklin
- - BADGER VII Michael Maxwell
- - GOLDEN GIRL Amy McGowan
- - MR BUZZ Marie Webber

BE100Ou18

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - KNOCKALLA HAPPINESS Ella Grace Dowber
- - MONATIGUE ROYAL ROSE Georgina Holland
- - NOGGUS PRIDE Olivia Stubbs
- - WINNIE DE FONTENEL Ellie Jones
- - ARDNORE VIVENDI Isabel Rugman
- - WILLY WIZ Amelia White
- - BALLYHEERIN BAY DANCER Lucy Bednall
- - THE JUGGLER III Lily Diggle
- - BALNASHALLOG MAESTRO Grace Barr
- - TIPSY LAIRD Twm Cernyw
- - SHANNONDALE SYLVESTER Zennor Harvey
- - MILLER MILO Amy Morris
- - LAMPHILL WISHFUL THINKING Holly Wylde
- - BARANA FRANK Sian Evans
- - GREEN AND WHITE Lucy Rogers
- - GLENLO SALLY Beatrice Lovett Brunt
- - HANDEL Freya Soden
- - JIVE Rosie Jones
- - KILMAINE PRIDE Sophie Sellers
- - NOLTON ROSE Verity Sellers

ON

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - WARHORSE Georgie Brown
- - SAND STORM II Hattie Mccance
- - PAINTED MOON II Lydia Norton
- - MR BING BONG Anthony Clark
- - DOONEY ROCK Cerys Macaulay
- - TULLIBARDS DASSETT Tina Canton
- - SHADOW CHANEL Paolo Torlonia

BE90Ou18

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - HONOUR Daisy Brassington
- - ARNESTOWN LAD Issy Auchterlonie
- - GHS RENKUM UNO izzi davenport
- - RIOT FUN George Telfer
- - SEMAH GEORGE Olivia Riley
- - KINAMARA GOLD BOY charlie goddard
- - ESH STRYDER martha goddard
- - HONULULU VAN T VLASMEER Helena Thornton
- - BAZAARS JUMBLE Annabella Spencer-Blow
- - PRIME TIME LAD Lucy Hughes
- - MOYNOE GYPSIE Hattie Maddocks
- - DUNLECKNEY LARK Emily Phillips
- - LONEOAKSPYGMALION Anna Mitchell
- - CAVE STAR Anna Gilchrist
- - NADAL Harry Holmes
- - KIMBA ROYALE abbi james
- - WILLIAM XIV Lily Mccormack
- - BOHERNARUDE Victoria Moberley
- - RUTHSTOWN MILLFALL BOY Georgina Holland
- - ALDORRO Leah Dixon
- - DE GOEDE REES DARWIN Jemima Stubbs
- - TOBY LERONE Mimi Jones
- - NIGHT WATCHMAN VI Tessa Obrien
Event name: WESTON PARK (2) Date: Oct 12-13 2019 Location: Weston Park, Shifnal, Shropshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 05.53
BE100 - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
A CAMORKUS Mrs Rachel Curtis 0 0 A
A ARCTIC SNOWCAT Miss Sophie Barlow 0 0 A
A RASTAMAN Mr Sam Ecroyd 0 0 A
A MAGIC CIRCLE II Miss Katy Holman 0 0 A
A STORMHILL MARTIN Miss Stephanie Hill 0 0 A
A DIAMOND CARTIER Miss Rebecca Fenton 0 0 A
A MOTLEY CREW Miss Clara Edwards 0 0 A
A DOLLEY SECRET Mr Arthur Pottier 0 0 A
A FORTUNITA Miss Lizzie Doolittle 0 0 A
A WHOOPY PERLA Mr Steven Barker 0 0 A
A BALLY FLAPJACK Mr Thomas Tulloch 0 0 A
A G STAR II Miss Georgina Blackshaw 0 0 A
A GREDINGTON GRAFFITI Mr Arthur Duffort 0 0 A
A HAPPY AS LARI Mrs Jo Holding 0 0 A
A GARRYBRITT MURPHY Miss Abby Todd 0 0 A
A ROLLESTONE CHECKMATE Miss Carlie Lewis 0 0 A
A STRANDHILL BOY Mr Fred Powell 0 0 A
A DONT BACK DOWN Miss Robyn Gray 0 0 A
A RETYN FLASH HARRY Miss Emily Dove 0 0 A
A JAGUAR LAW Mr Andrew Downes 0 0 A
A HARLEQUIN KING Miss Stephie Bevan 0 0 A
A MILWAUKEE 8 Miss Tiana Coudray 0 0 A
A MY WELCOME REBEL Miss Myfanwy Powell 0 0 A
A LEOGRAAF Mr Nicholas Bevan 0 0 A
A BLUE RIVER III Miss Abby Corlett 0 0 A
A VOIGHTS ANKY PANKY Mr Josh Haynes 0 0 A
A AFON Miss Charlotte Ward 0 0 A
A MILTOWN DAISY Miss Lottie Jones 0 0 A
A SILKEN BREW Miss Emily Yeomans 0 0 A
A GRIFFORD PILGRIM Miss Lucy Ormrod 0 0 A
A STERNKOENIE LEILA Miss Sophie Wilson 0 0 A
A RV OLIE Dr Hannah Cliffe 0 0 A
A PSH HAPPY DAYS Miss Aimee Penny 0 0 A
A ARMANI V Miss Victoria Wilson 0 0 A
A SHAMROCK LADY Miss Sarah Healing 0 0 A
A UNNAMED II Mr Will van Ufford 0 0 A
A GORDANSFIELD ICICLE Mr Alex Smith 0 0 A
A CRYPTIC KING Miss Heidi O'brien 0 0 A
A DEADLY MOVE Miss Emily Philp 0 0 A
A OVERTON TILANA'S GOLD Miss Claire Deuten 0 0 A
A COOLEY FOXTROT Mr Andrew Downes 0 0 A
Optimum XC Time - 05.53
Optimum XC Time - 05.53
BE100Open - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
A KILLAHURLER CONNECT Miss Imogen Sutcliffe 0 0 A
A RICH JUNIOR K Mrs Ruth Rich 0 0 A
A KNIGHTSFORD HIGH LIFE Miss Holly Wylde 0 0 A
A MOONMONEY Mr William Bower 0 0 A
A LSF LUX GOOD Mr William Bower 0 0 A
A RED CASTLE Miss Mary Goodridge 0 0 A
A BLAKE LIVELY Miss Isabella Clark 0 0 A
A WISEGUY Miss Eleanor Binns 0 0 A
A THE MILLERS TALE Miss Eleanor Binns 0 0 A
A JIMMY TOO SHOES Miss Emily Rucker 0 0 A
A NONA VAN HET HOBOS Z Miss Amber Woodhouse 0 0 A
A ERINNERUNG U VAN HET JUXSCHOT Miss Samantha Rose 0 0 A
A CLONEDEN BELLE Miss Deonne Edwards 0 0 A
A CRAIC A JACK XII Miss Heather Blythe 0 0 A
A BALLINTOGHER MACHOMAN Miss Saskia Connor 0 0 A
A SHANNONDALE VENDI Miss Ellen Goodwin 0 0 A
A ABERLLANERCH ONYX Miss Sian Lind 0 0 A
A THE QUIET MAN Mr James Ecroyd 0 0 A
A KELLOUGH PRIDE Miss Aisling Stott 0 0 A
A BARANA FRANK Miss Sian Evans 0 0 A
A EL CASTAGNO Miss Rebecca Penny 0 0 A
A SHADY LANE II Miss Grace Jackson 0 0 A
A ESCADAY Miss Lucy Corlett 0 0 A
A WICKLOW INTO ORBIT Miss Lucy Richards 0 0 A
A CASTLE CONTENDER Miss Lottie Stiles 0 0 A
A CROSSTOWN DANCING CLOVER Mrs Cath Hall 0 0 A
A ELTON B Miss Rachel Hughes 0 0 A
A MAGIC MILLIE Mrs. Sarah Tomkins 0 0 A
A STENIGOTS RED D'ABLO Miss Georgina Brennan 0 0 A
A WESTWOOD JOKER Miss Lexie Topping 0 0 A
A WARHORSE Miss Georgie Brown 0 0 A
A NOBLE REBEL Miss Kitty Taylor 0 0 A
A LAUGHT FEMSTER Miss Karen Oliver 0 0 A
A MIDNIGHT ENGAGEMENT Miss Lottie Royle 0 0 A
A MOHILL GYPSY Mr Archie Tulloch 0 0 A
A SPOT THE PINK PANTHER Miss Ellie Martindale 0 0 A
A DOREMI Miss Isabelle Shotton-chambers 0 0 A
A GREAT GUY Mr Harry Finch 0 0 A
A JB'S HOT SHOT Mr Archie Barlow 0 0 A
A LLANSTEPHAN BRENIN Miss Clover Thomas 0 0 A
A PRIMITIVE LADY II Miss Laura Hanson 0 0 A
Optimum XC Time - 05.53
BE100RF - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
A THE RED CARRIG Miss Isabella Pindur 0 0 A
A COOLEY MACATOO Mrs Phip Whitehead 0 0 A
A TREMEER Miss Clare Bosley 0 0 A
A HILARY Mrs Janine Bowler 0 0 A
A APRILS ROYALE RUBY Mrs Katie Strelczuk 0 0 A
A DIANCARA VDL Mrs Louise Anderson 0 0 A
A ROUND BUSH GO GO Miss Joanna Harris 0 0 A
A KASTAAR Miss Melissa Searby 0 0 A
A DILANO Z Ms Victoria Wentworth 0 0 A
A PRIMITIVE BAZAAR II Miss Becky Hooley 0 0 A
A ADVANCE TO GO Miss Caitlin Oldham 0 0 A
A MY NOBLE VALENTINE Miss Ricki Riley 0 0 A
A KILCANDRA RAMBO RAY Mrs Justine Fordham 0 0 A
A WIZARD IX Miss Millie Toulson-Clarke 0 0 A
A CRYSTAL VERT Miss Georgina Vicente 0 0 A
A BARNABOY TOMMY Miss Victoria Murray 0 0 A
A KISSEMMIE MIDNIGHT MAGIC Miss Georgie Toole 0 0 A
A STAR MIST Miss Jayne Money 0 0 A
A FAIRFIELD CASSIDY Dr Reena Ellis 0 0 A
A DYSART LUX ZED Miss Lucy Blumberg 0 0 A
A SPRINGWIND CATWALK Miss Tayla Brooks 0 0 A
A REFUSE TO MAMBO Miss Emma Johnson 0 0 A
A CRONINS QUOTATION Miss May Blackman-howard 0 0 A
A ARDFIELD TOWER Miss Keeva Stott 0 0 A
A FRODO BAGGINS Miss Ayla Forster-blenkinsop 0 0 A
A AMICITIA Mr Oliver Lofthouse 0 0 A
A WHISKEY ECHO Mrs Liz Lywood 0 0 A
A MICKLOWS MASTER PLAN Miss Sophie Brown 0 0 A
A ELITE DIAMOND Miss Anniken Styth 0 0 A
A BALLYSIMON NED Miss Marina Jacobs 0 0 A
A THINK TANK THINK Miss Sophia Icke 0 0 A
A LEGAL GRAFFITI Mr Pietro De Marchi 0 0 A
A AMOREAL Miss Lynda Cockrill 0 0 A
A GEORGES REBEL Mr Michael Jones 0 0 A
A NERO THE HERO Miss Sarah L Martin 0 0 A
A BALLYCOOLAN WOMAN Mrs Sonya Wilson 0 0 A
A AWMOR CRACKER JAC Miss Lydia Brenton 0 0 A
A TIMBERWOLF III Miss Sarah Spearing 0 0 A
A BLAINROE BINDY Mrs Yvette Harrison 0 0 A
A GREAT JONES Miss Shannon Lewis 0 0 A
Optimum XC Time - 05.52
BE80(T) - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 POCKET OF SILVER Miss Serena Allery 0 0 26 0.00 0.00 26.00
2 DUDLEY LIGHT Miss Jayne Money 0 0 25 0.00 1.60 26.60
3 AIOLOS REUBEN Mrs Anna Wills 0 0 26.8 0.00 0.00 26.80
4 LLANGYBI DEIO Mrs Sarah Wall 0 0 23 4.00 0.00 27.00
5 ANNAGH LITTLE ROSEY Miss Charlotte Clewlow 0 0 27 0.00 2.00 29.00
6 BALLINTESKIN ALL STAR Miss Holly Ridgeway 0 0 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
7 HEATHERSEDGE HIDE AND SEEK Miss Sarah Birbeck 0 0 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
8 ERVELOUGH TOMAS Miss Nicola Toomer 0 0 30 0.00 2.40 32.40
9 CUPIDS ARROW Miss Bonnie Fishburn 0 0 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
10 NUTCHERSCOPSE JONATHAN Miss Theresa Bebbington 0 0 29.8 4.00 0.00 33.80
11 IRIS COUNTRY TOWN Miss Scarlett Owen 0 0 30.5 0.00 3.60 34.10
12 HUCKLE Miss Emily Bailey 0 0 24.8 0.00 9.60 34.40
13 NOORJE ROOS VANBEEK Mrs Karen Donaghue 0 0 29.3 4.00 2.00 35.30
14 CEASURS DELIGHT Mrs Louise Snelson 0 0 29.3 1.00 6.40 36.70
15 MACHNO RHODRI Mrs Alexandra Morgan 0 0 28.8 4.00 4.00 36.80
16 LACKAGH PRIDE Miss Laura Hale 0 0 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
17 DRAPEAU D ETTIENNE Miss Alexandra Newcombe 0 0 27.3 12.00 0.00 39.30
18 ANNAGHDOWN CASTLESIDE Miss Orla Mcevoy 0 0 29.3 8.00 2.00 39.30
19 REDINAGH CLOVER Mrs Georgina Hodson 0 0 31.8 4.00 3.60 39.40
20 BUFF BEAUTY Mrs Louise Esson 0 0 32.8 0.00 6.80 39.60
21 BALNASHALLOG MAESTRO Miss Grace Barr 0 0 32 8.00 0.00 40.00
22 TOWER HILLS HATTIE Miss Sally Joynson 0 0 36.5 4.00 0.00 40.50
23 VALENTINOS QUEST Miss Beth Wood 0 0 30.5 15.00 1.20 46.70
24 DROIM BUACHAILL Mrs Heather Kearns 0 0 33.5 0.00 14.40 47.90
25 PENNY FARTHING VI Mrs Alison Brown 0 0 37.3 8.00 3.60 48.90
26 LOCKSLEYS MILE Miss Molly Bratton 0 0 32 8.00 12.00 52.00
27 PADDY Miss Katie Dutton 0 0 37.5 16.00 1.20 54.70
28 IRELANDS FIONN Miss Stephanie Clarke 0 0 34.5 30.00 40.80 105.30
E UR CAPE TOWN CHARLIE Mrs Nicola Simcock 0 0 32.8 4.00 E E UR
W COUNTRY JOKER Mrs Lynsey Ward 0 0 31 W W
W CARNSDALE GHOSTBUSTER Miss Amelia Maycock 0 0 W W
W LADY IX Mrs Fiona Youde 0 0 W W
W JENSEN Z Mr Darren Hegan 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.52
BE80(T) - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SPICE V Miss Renee Holland 0 0 37.8 0.00 0.00 37.80
2 OVER IN PARIS Miss Sammy-jo Clare 0 0 39.3 0.00 0.00 39.30
3 GOLDIES JENSON Mrs Sally Raw-Rees 0 0 32.3 4.00 4.40 40.70
4 DAFFODIL SURPRISE Miss Jenna Willshee 0 0 40.5 0.00 1.20 41.70
5 MARK TWAIN Mrs Rachel Andrews 0 0 35.5 8.00 0.00 43.50
6 ILLANE SPARK Miss Olivia Mclaughlin 0 0 36.3 0.00 8.80 45.10
7 LYNDHURST BREEZE Miss Renee Holland 0 0 36.5 4.00 8.40 48.90
8 ASHDALE LAKE Mrs Janet Freeman 0 0 37.5 8.00 5.20 50.70
9 TIMELESS BANSHEE Mrs Alison Brown 0 0 35.5 12.00 3.60 51.10
10 EDGANOR TED Mr Andy Silman 0 0 38.3 8.00 7.60 53.90
11 DALCOTES LAKELANDER Mr Jonathan Francis-Scott 0 0 39.5 8.00 8.00 55.50
12 BOTNEY BAY Miss Hannah Louise Silvester 0 0 34.5 16.00 6.00 56.50
13 BILLY AALIN Miss Abby Corlett 0 0 45.5 0.00 12.40 57.90
14 BOGGIT Mr Leon Hulse 0 0 37.5 8.00 21.60 67.10
15 CLASSIC SKIPSEA DAISY Miss Niki De Macedo 0 0 37.5 4.00 29.60 71.10
16 THE LITTLE DOTE Miss Jenny Marsh 0 0 34.8 12.00 30.40 77.20
17 PADDYWHACK Mr Dan Gibson 0 0 31.3 12.00 36.80 80.10
18 CONSUELOS COUNTRY GIRL Miss Louise Hemmings 0 0 37.8 12.00 34.80 84.60
19 GALLANT CAVALLERIA Miss Charlotte Campbell 0 0 38 9.00 69.60 116.60
W COMMANCHE BOUNCER Dr Jill Barrell 0 0 W W
E R3 DONCORDE Mrs Erica Murphy 0 0 36 E E R3
R GRAN SEBASTIAN Mrs Kerry Jones 0 0 36 12.00 R R
E R3 MANSTY STAR Miss Jane Green 0 0 38.5 E E R3
R NOTRUTHINTHERUMOUR Mrs Claire Clifton 0 0 40 R R
W NICELY DONE Miss Maddie Wilson 0 0 39.5 8.00 W W
W POPPY DAZHELDEN Miss Charlotte Perry 0 0 42.3 W W
E UR SISULU Ms Edward Davies-Simpson 0 0 38.8 E E UR
W LUCKY JIM II Mrs. Sarah Silman 0 0 38.5 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.41
BE90 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 VISION B Mr Daniel Titterton 0 8 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
2 HUMDINGER HBC Miss Terri Danisevich 0 7 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
3 RAYA Miss Emily Dove 0 6 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
4 LANGALLER STARRING WISH Miss Laura Hanson 0 5 29.5 4.00 2.00 35.50
5 ANNAS DELIGHT Mrs Amy Bevans 0 4 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
6 MISS SUAVE Ms Andrea Houlbrooke 0 3 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
7 SWEET SUGAR PLUM Miss Grace Campbell 0 2 34.3 0.00 2.80 37.10
8 RATHCOOLE TABASCO Dr Susie Coughlan 0 0 34.3 4.00 0.00 38.30
9 CLYDE PRIDE Miss Kathryn Wilding 0 0 33 4.00 3.20 40.20
10 CHURCHBROOKS INDIAN OCEAN Mr Henry Kinchin 0 0 30.3 8.00 2.40 40.70
11 BUNGOWLA BLUE CAVALIER Mrs Zoe Owen 0 1 37.5 0.00 3.20 40.70
12 FOXMERE SMOKEY JOE Mr Steve Crow 0 1 37.8 0.00 4.00 41.80
13 DEMI MINUTUS Mrs Sarah Rotheram 0 1 34.8 0.00 7.60 42.40
14 COORA ANNE Miss SARAH BROWN 0 0 31 12.00 0.00 43.00
15 EMPEROR LAUGHTON Mr Denis Matthews 0 0 35.3 8.00 1.60 44.90
16 NEW HOUSE SUNDANCE Mrs Sarah Turner 0 0 33.5 8.00 4.40 45.90
17 IMPERIAL MELODY Mrs Mary Stewart 0 0 32.3 14.00 0.00 46.30
18 DESERT TANGO Mrs Rebecca Gleave 0 0 42.3 8.00 0.00 50.30
19 ITS ABOUT TIME III Miss Bonnie Fishburn 0 0 32.5 0.00 21.60 54.10
20 MY MATE MAX Mr Stephen Wilkinson 0 0 32.3 24.00 4.40 60.70
21 MCNEILL RACER Miss Olivia Busby 0 0 35 4.00 22.40 61.40
22 PADDY SAMSON Mrs Judith Shaw 0 0 35 4.00 36.00 75.00
HC FIRST CLASS MAIL Mr Tyler Cassells 0 0 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
HC GOLDEN WEDDING Miss Claire Deuten 0 0 32.8 16.00 3.60 52.40
HC COOLEY THYME Mr Andrew Downes 0 0 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
E MARTLETWY EMRYS Ms Trudie Sitser 0 0 35.3 4.00 E E
R PINBALL WIZARD II Mrs Julia Edwards 0 0 32 8.00 R R
HC BATTERSEA Miss Abigail Boulton 0 0 38.5 20.00 0.00 HC
E BAZAARS VIEWPOINT Miss Beverley Snaith 0 0 33 4.00 E E
W TORPENHOW LIA Mrs Sharon Latham 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.41
BE90 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LUCKY PURSUIT Mrs Julie Jones 0 8 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
2 HINWOOD SPRINGTIME Mrs Fay C Chivers 0 7 29.3 0.00 1.60 30.90
3 BEE MASTER COBRA Miss Mia Hughes 0 6 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
4 ON THE BUZZ Miss Rebecca Wood 0 5 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
5 LYMEBROOKS MASTER RUBY Miss Rebecca Morrey 0 4 37.8 0.00 0.00 37.80
6 CUNNIFFE MASTER CRAFTSMAN Miss Harriet Fox-davies 0 3 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
7 LADY LOXLEY Ms Nikki Newcombe 0 1 38 0.00 0.40 38.40
8 WICKENHILL WILEY WISP Miss Laura Hanson 0 1 38.5 0.00 0.00 38.50
9 RED HILL AIMEE Mrs Joanne Hughes 0 1 37.5 0.00 1.60 39.10
10 MR DANDY MAN Mrs. Sarah Loughnane 0 0 32.8 4.00 2.40 39.20
11 STEELY JOHN Miss Olivia Fulton 0 0 34.3 4.00 4.80 43.10
12 STARLINGS SPRING BIRD Miss Eleanor Poole 0 0 35.5 8.00 0.00 43.50
13 FAIRHILL VIEW Mrs. Victoria Ann Evans 0 1 32.8 0.00 12.40 45.20
14 WILLIAM XVIII Miss Lucy Smith 0 0 30.5 12.00 5.60 48.10
15 ROSE DIAMOND Miss Matilda Allport 0 0 35.5 12.00 1.60 49.10
16 BALLYWILLAN SKY Miss Charlotte Dean 0 0 44.3 4.00 1.60 49.90
17 ALFIE MOON LV Miss Jodie Watts 0 0 35.3 16.00 0.00 51.30
18 BLUEFORD BIG RIVER Miss Lisa Simpson 0 1 36.5 0.00 14.80 51.30
19 APRIL FOOL Ms Diane Hargrove 0 0 36.8 4.00 20.40 61.20
20 NIGHT WATCHMAN VI Miss Tessa Obrien 0 0 34 11.00 20.00 65.00
21 ROSSCON MR X MAN Miss Hannah Wilson 0 0 37.8 4.00 52.40 94.20
HC CASTLEKELLY TODD Mr Andrew Downes 0 0 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
HC STAR BURST Ms Lynne King 0 0 39 12.00 0.80 51.80
R ROCKTJ Miss Katie Neary 0 0 38.8 R 0 R
E JALAPENO II Dr David Barrell 0 0 40.3 0.00 E E
R LADY MIANELLA Mrs Helen Davis 0 0 41.8 12.00 R R
W SUMMER CAVALIER Miss Stephanie Coathup 0 0 W W
W BALLINVELLA JOE Ms Janice Edwards 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.41
BE90Ou18 - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 THE JUGGLER III Miss Lily Diggle 0 8 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
2 CLONTUMPHER DREAM Miss Lexie Brennan 0 7 32.8 0.00 0.80 33.60
3 LAKELANDS ROBBY Mr twm cernyw 0 6 31 0.00 3.20 34.20
4 GREEN AND WHITE Miss Lucy Rogers 0 5 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
5 MILLER MILO Miss Amy Morris 0 0 27.5 8.00 0.00 35.50
6 JENGA Miss India Edwards 0 0 25.5 4.00 6.40 35.90
7 BALLYHEERIN BAY DANCER Miss Lucy Bednall 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
8 LITTLE BING BANG Miss Sophie Farndon 0 1 32 0.00 10.80 42.80
9 SHANEY BOY Miss Eleanor Kennedy 0 0 31.3 4.00 9.60 44.90
10 SNOWSTORM II Mr Max Austin 0 0 31.8 4.00 13.60 49.40
11 RED HILL CARIAD Miss Eryn Morris 0 0 35.5 20.00 3.20 58.70
12 MONARTS MINT Miss Freya Boylan 0 0 28 8.00 37.20 73.20
13 WINDALE THUNDER CLOUD Miss Mimi Jones 0 0 32 8.00 36.00 76.00
14 LOU LOU Miss Emily Jane Pritchard 0 0 31.3 12.00 40.00 83.30
W FLAPJACK Miss Freia Carlton-reditt 0 0 W W
R SHANNONDALE SYLVESTER Miss Zennor Harvey 0 0 28.3 14.00 R R
W GENIA Miss Cosima Curzon 0 0 W W
W WEXFORD STAR Mr Rupert Drew 0 0 W W
R LOWHILL FIER AMBASSADOR Miss Ella Lawton-Smith 0 0 29.5 4.00 R R
E HONULULU VAN T VLASMEER Miss Helena Thornton 0 0 34.5 0.00 E E
R HOLLYFAST LEXI Miss India Edwards 0 0 33.5 12.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 05.41
BE90RF - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SILVER CLOUD III Miss Vicki Ardern 0 8 23.3 0.00 0.00 23.30
2 DOLORES II Ms Lucie Stokoe 0 7 22 0.00 2.00 24.00
3 THE REAL MCCOY IX Miss Abby Corlett 0 6 25.8 0.00 0.00 25.80
4 BELVIEW BOBBY Mrs Katie Stephens-grandy 0 5 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
5 HOLNEST FRODO BAGGINS Miss Charlotte Walters 0 4 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
6 WILLY WIZ Miss Amelia White 0 3 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
7 CLEODORE Miss Ellie Savage 0 2 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
8 HIGH VALLEY Mr Jack Walker 0 2 25 4.00 0.00 29.00
9 CLOWANCE ESTATE Miss Meghan Eaton 0 2 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
10 ARLEYS TOYBOY Miss Georgia Cathcart 0 0 25.5 4.00 0.00 29.50
11 KILBRICKINS BAILEY Mrs. Claire Griffiths 0 1 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
12 ETASJA Ms Katie Brickman 0 0 26.8 4.00 0.00 30.80
13 MISS LARA Miss Megan Elphick 0 0 27.3 4.00 0.00 31.30
14 THE BLUE EYED BOY II sallyanne nicol 0 0 27 4.00 0.40 31.40
15 CREEVAGH CHARM Miss Annabel Mason 0 0 27.8 4.00 0.00 31.80
16 ABBEYWARD GOLD Mrs Sarah Hayes 0 1 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
17 WILLOWAY COURT JESTER Miss Samantha Bebbington 0 1 32.5 0.00 0.40 32.90
18 PRIME TIME LAD Miss Lucy Hughes 0 0 29.3 4.00 0.00 33.30
19 DONNER SARA B Miss Carrie Childs 0 1 29.8 0.00 3.60 33.40
20 PEBBLY GRAND AFFAIR Mrs Alyson Parker 0 0 29.3 4.00 0.40 33.70
21 CRAFTY WIZARD Miss Heather Urquhart 0 0 28.8 4.00 1.20 34.00
22 EVANS WOOD Mrs Kimberley Marshall 0 0 30.3 4.00 0.00 34.30
23 DIRTY ARI Ms Kate Carson 0 1 26.3 0.00 8.80 35.10
24 CURRAGHGRAIGUE QUEBEC Mrs Caroline Dyer 0 0 31.3 4.00 0.00 35.30
25 LUDOS REBEL Mrs Lizzie Evans 0 0 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
26 LAUGHTONS LADY THE FIRST Miss Rosemary Campbell 0 1 24.8 0.00 11.20 36.00
27 DONE TIME Miss Hannah Marley 0 0 32.8 4.00 2.00 38.80
28 BEANT LAN Mrs Linda De Matteo 0 0 31.8 8.00 0.00 39.80
29 BARRONTOP PENNY Miss Madison Heath 0 0 31.5 4.00 8.00 43.50
30 LOOK OUT TIGER Mrs Diana Pinney 0 0 32 8.00 60.40 100.40
R PALLAS VANK WISH Miss Jade Pitt 0 0 26.3 4.00 R R
W FARRELLYS BAR CARRIGALLEN Mrs Sue Jackson 0 0 32.3 8.00 W W
W G DAMASCUS Mrs Joanne Monkman 0 0 W 0 W
E CLOONAGH SHADOW Miss Caroline Cook 0 0 29 20.00 E E
R RHYDANT DUFFY Miss Jessica McLeod 0 0 24.3 R R
R LIGHTNING LASS Mrs Helen Peel 0 0 28.5 4.00 R R
E HF MISTER DARCY II Mrs Alexandra Riches 0 0 31.8 E E HF
E DANTE XI Miss Rebekah Adshead 0 0 28 8.00 E E
Optimum XC Time - 05.41
BE90RF - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BELVILLE CLOVER Miss Elizabeth Page 0 8 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
2 BEAU JANGLES VI Mrs Camilla Hardie 0 7 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
3 SKA BUACHAILL MOR Mrs Sara Ridgway 0 6 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
4 KUDU Miss Emma Rarity 0 5 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
5 BLACK JACK V Ms Katie Brickman 0 4 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
6 MR MCGOWAN Miss Sophie Croxton 0 3 30 0.00 1.20 31.20
7 DANESFIELD RODEO Miss Chloe Stevens 0 2 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
8 CALISTO II VAN DE WINDHEUVEL Z Mr Stephen Rees 0 2 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
9 BONNIE RELEASE THE STARS Miss Laura Hanson 0 2 25.5 4.00 2.80 32.30
10 MIDNIGHT MADNESS II Mrs Samantha Salden 0 1 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
11 IMPACT VI Mrs Elise Kidd 0 1 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
12 CHAKIRA Miss Lauren Ulyett 0 0 25 4.00 5.20 34.20
13 COOLBOY CHINOOK Mr Gareth Warburton 0 1 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
14 WESTERN MIRACLE Miss Charlotte Gilderson 0 0 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
15 GAMBI II Miss Lou Burns 0 0 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
16 MC PARCO PETE Mrs Amanda Hemming 0 1 34.3 0.00 2.00 36.30
17 COMMONS DELIGHT Miss Megan Elphick 0 0 28.8 8.00 0.00 36.80
18 ARDFIELD BETTY Miss Keeva Stott 0 0 31.3 4.00 1.60 36.90
19 EASY PEASY II Mrs Clare Cottingham 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
20 DOUBLE DASHING Miss Brodie Beveridge 0 1 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
21 REGAL PRINCE V Mr Dean Price 0 0 29.3 8.00 0.00 37.30
22 DELINSKY Mrs. Gemma Witter 0 0 32.8 4.00 1.60 38.40
23 JUST CALL ME OLIVE Miss Amy Burbage 0 0 33.5 4.00 2.40 39.90
24 MILL HOUSE CARPE DIEM Miss Kirstie Wright 0 0 33.8 8.00 0.00 41.80
25 BURNLEA SEA SAFARI Miss Sian Routledge 0 0 31 8.00 4.00 43.00
26 KASS Miss Tasha De Grave 0 0 35.3 4.00 4.00 43.30
27 LULU EILE Miss Alexandra Moore 0 0 32.8 8.00 4.40 45.20
28 TINRAHER LIAM Miss Margaret Cole 0 0 35.5 8.00 2.00 45.50
29 BACKLEY ROLO Miss Timoney Orritt 0 0 30.5 0.00 21.20 51.70
30 TOP GREY Ms Isabel Milner 0 0 35.3 4.00 12.80 52.10
31 BARNABOY PADDY Miss Tilly Marley 0 1 38 0.00 16.40 54.40
32 TALOS II Miss Isabella Jackson 0 0 31 0.00 27.20 58.20
33 OKEEFE Miss Lucinda Lovatt 0 0 36.5 16.00 20.00 72.50
E IN THE WIND Mrs Tara Staveley 0 0 25.8 8.00 E E
E UR TROJAN ODYSSEY Mr Jake Tarrant 0 0 27.3 E E UR
W PHARLYS CROWN MAVERICK Mrs Lesley Bamforth 0 0 W W
W FATHERS COMPROMISE Miss Michelle Pritchard 0 0 28.3 W W
E BP SILVER Miss Hannah Baker 0 0 33 4.00 E E
Optimum XC Time - 05.41
BE90RTC - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CLOONELARA SUMMERTIME Mrs Philippa Hendry 0 8 26.3 0.00 0.00 26.30
2 TARKA IV Miss Hannah Doyle 0 7 26 0.00 0.80 26.80
3 WEXFORD PIMPERNEL Mrs Diana Pinney 0 6 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
4 GALANDO Miss Jasmine Bigg 0 5 28.8 0.00 0.40 29.20
5 FERRO STAR Miss Giorgia Burns 0 4 25.8 4.00 0.00 29.80
6 HARELAW APOLLO Miss Jill Slight 0 3 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
7 WACKY SOX Mrs Charlotte Reader 0 2 27.5 4.00 0.00 31.50
8 HOLY BIZARRE Mrs Louise Craig 0 2 30.5 0.00 1.20 31.70
9 SOLANS SPRINGTIME Miss Judith Hodges 0 2 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
10 RAINSTOWN MICHAEL Mrs Nicki Grayson 0 1 32 0.00 0.40 32.40
11 CAROUSEL LADY Mr Stuart Shaw 0 0 28.8 4.00 0.00 32.80
12 CIRCUS STANDING OVATION Mrs Penny Clews 0 0 29 4.00 0.00 33.00
13 MENAI LAURENCE Miss Gabrielle Macdonald 0 1 28.8 0.00 4.80 33.60
14 HOYLIHANS RIO ROYALE Mrs Kerry Armstrong 0 0 30 4.00 0.00 34.00
15 MCCOY II Miss Debbie Otterburn 0 1 29.8 0.00 4.40 34.20
16 LAHINCH TEDDY Miss Janine Paterson 0 0 30.3 4.00 0.00 34.30
17 SMITHIES BRIDGE GENT Mrs Catherine Parker 0 0 30.8 4.00 0.00 34.80
18 SPRING VAYU Ms Jayne Cummins 0 1 31.3 0.00 3.60 34.90
19 TOPWOOD MERLIN Miss Julie Horton 0 0 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
20 BUCKLAND HAZZARD Mrs Nicola Morrell 0 0 28.8 8.00 0.00 36.80
21 RINCEOIR ALAINN Mrs Lynda Macey 0 1 35.8 0.00 1.60 37.40
22 RUBECULA Mrs Georgina Wilson 0 0 34.8 4.00 0.00 38.80
23 LADY INDI Miss Emily Reddaway 0 0 36 4.00 0.00 40.00
24 SHANACLOUGH CAROL Mrs Helen Hawker 0 0 35.8 4.00 0.40 40.20
25 SHAUNLARA GOLD Miss Georgie Bowett 0 0 33.3 8.00 0.00 41.30
26 BEAU Miss Angela Palmer 0 1 42 0.00 1.20 43.20
27 CYNHEIDREFAWR CADWALADR CEREDIG Ms. Rebecca Warren 0 0 28 4.00 11.20 43.20
28 AUGHNABROC COOPER Ms Kay Livesey 0 0 31.5 4.00 8.00 43.50
29 PLATINUM CRACKERS Mrs Shonagh Ann Robb 0 0 30.8 4.00 8.80 43.60
30 CRAIC A JACK Mrs Amanda Shenton 0 0 38.3 8.00 1.60 47.90
31 AUGHNACLIFFE GEM Miss Persia Bhatia 0 0 23.8 0.00 29.60 53.40
32 GOYA LANCER Mrs Cara Clasper 0 0 27.3 0.00 26.40 53.70
33 FRONERTHIG BENDIGEIDFRAN Miss Bethany Cole 0 0 32.5 0.00 30.40 62.90
34 FIFTY SHADES OF BLUE Miss Charlotte Cramphorn 0 0 25.3 4.00 57.20 86.50
35 BIG JOHN Miss Katy Wright 0 0 34.3 4.00 50.80 89.10
R CASSANOVA KING Mrs Kate Wallett 0 0 36.5 4.00 R R
R LADY JESSICKA Mrs Julie Middleton-Reid 0 0 33.8 0.00 R R
W RIPCORD Miss Melanie Arnold 0 0 W W
W EBANO XXXVIII Mrs Heather Mcatear 0 0 34 8.00 W W
R ZEROS D Mrs Sarah Bowden 0 0 32.8 8.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 05.23
Optimum XC Time - 05.23
Optimum XC Time - 05.23

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Weston Park, Weston-under-Lizard, Shifnal, Shropshire, United Kingdom, TF11 8LE

Grid reference SJ806099


Newsflash

BE80TC & BE90TC: make sure you get your entries in by Ballot Date. Please let the Entry Secretary know your team running order.
We look forward to welcoming you to Weston Park!

Dressage sheet returns: Please drop a stamped addressed envelope in the post box at the Information Point. Envelopes must have the bib numbers on the back.
Entries Open

Sponsored by

Twitter

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news