WESTON PARK (2)WESTON PARK (2)

Newsflash

VACCINATIONS
Don't forget to make sure you're adhering to the latest BE Vaccination Policy.

Saturday entries were oversubscribed and so we have had to create waitlists for the BE90 and BE80(T) (none challenge) sections. All other Saturday entries, received before Ballot, have been accepted and sectioned.
Sunday Entries are still open and will be sectioned next week.
Event timetable can be found at http://www.westonht.co.uk/index.php/free-extensions/timetable-autumn-ode

Entries Closed:
- BE90
- BE90Ou18
- BE90RF
- BE80(T)
- BE100RF
- BE100OU18
- BE100OPEN

Waitlists open. 

 

Sponsored by David & Catherine Witt of Rookery Park Stud Novice Equine 74 Gastric Central North West BE80T Challenge BE90 & BE100

WESTON PARK (2)

Location

Weston Park, Weston-under-Lizard, Shifnal, Shropshire, United Kingdom, TF11 8LE

by kind permission of the Weston Park Trustees

Date

Saturday 12 to Sunday 13 October 2019

Organisers and Secretaries

Joint Organiser - Janet and Vicky Plant
Contact Janet and Vicky Plant
Phone: 01785 284632

Entries Secretary - Mr Paul Hagerty
Contact Mr Paul Hagerty
Phone: 01889 586461
Mobile: 07816 236262

Course description

Weston Park is varied and runs over a thousand acres of rolling wooded parkland. The fences are solid and although imposing do not cause too many problems. The course is testing but fair.  The courses will use many of the existing features, giving our grassroots riders a chance to ride at this established venue.

Event schedule

Entries open

31 August 2019

Entries close

13 October 2019

Ballot date

17 September 2019

Ballot period

October

Late entry surcharge

18 September 2019
Janet and Vicky Plant

Joint Organiser

Rose Cottage, Woodseaves, Knightley, Stafford, Staffordshire, ST20 0JW

Contact Details
Mr Paul Hagerty

Entries Secretary

2 St Johns Close, Slitting Mill, Rugeley, Stafford, Staffordshire, WS15 2TG

Contact Details
Janet Plant

Course Designer

Sue Barrett

SJ Course Designer

Entries Information

Entry fees include VAT. VAT Reg No 152664410. INTERNET en tries will be accepted on www.britisheventing.com and will not receive conformation letters, all details will be on the website. A booking fee of £1.20 including VAT will be charged per entry. If you require special times or times similar to another competitor, please ensure these are requested in the Special Requests area of the entry form.
Send paper entries to the ENTRIES SECRETARY. Please make cheques payable to WESTON PARK HORSE TRIALS, separate cheques are required for each horse (with horse's name on the back).
Final ENTRY AMENDMENTS 02/10/2018 by emailing paul@thehagertys.co.uk or text to 07816 236262 ANY ALTERATIONS BEFORE THIS DATE MUST BE MADE BY POST or EMAIL - THEY WILL NOT BE ACCEPTED BY TELEPHONE.
REFUND POLI CY: 100% refund will be given before Ballot Date, thereafter refunds will only be paid if replaced from a wait list produced at ballot. These refunds are subject to a £12+VAT charge - see rule 4.11. If the event is oversubscribed and a ballot takes place, a wait list will be held.
STARTING TIMES are available between 18.00 & 20.00 on 10/10/2018 on 07816236262. Starting Times also available on website www.britisheventing.com and www.westonht.co.uk.
Starting Fees include a programme.

Stabling

Limited local stabling is available at £35.00 per night. Please see website for list of local stables, fees must be paid direct to stable owners, stables will only be secured with full payment. No refunds for stabling fee after 1st October.

Special Notices

In case of ABANDONMENT please phone 01785 284632 Contact number during event - 07779 017421. 
ENTRANCE POLICY - Each car displaying a current BE membership card will be admitted including all occupants, all other spectators will be charged an entrance fee of £10 per person car parking fee -  children aged 12 & under admitted for free. Members to park in the main car park.Horse vehicles do not need a pass. 
ALL TERRAIN VEHICLES/MOTORCYCLES will not be permitted.

Accommodation and Catering

Hot and cold food available on site. Accommodation list is available on www.westonht.co.uk 

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee Abandon Premium Total Payable Late Entry Surcharge Starting Fee
ONu18 Sunday N130 (2016) £85.78 £9.22 £95.00 £12.00 £22.00 View
BE100Ou18 Sunday BE106 (2012) £74.40 £8.00 £82.40 £12.00 £17.00 View
BE90RTC Saturday BE95 (2012) £74.40 £8.00 £82.40 £12.00 £17.00 View
BE100RF Sunday BE106 (2012) £74.40 £8.00 £82.40 £12.00 £17.00 View
ON Sunday N130 (2016) £85.78 £9.22 £95.00 £12.00 £22.00 View
N Sunday N130 (2016) £85.78 £9.22 £95.00 £12.00 £22.00 View
BE90Ou18 Saturday BE95 (2012) £74.40 £8.00 £82.40 £12.00 £17.00 View
BE90RF Saturday BE95 (2012) £74.40 £8.00 £82.40 £12.00 £17.00 View
BE100 Sunday BE106 (2012) £74.40 £8.00 £82.40 £12.00 £17.00 View
BE80(T) Saturday BE95 (2012) £70.36 £7.56 £77.92 £12.00 £17.00 View
BE90 Saturday BE95 (2012) £74.40 £8.00 £82.40 £12.00 £17.00 View
BE100Open Sunday BE106 (2012) £74.40 £8.00 £82.40 £12.00 £17.00 View
BE80(T) WL Saturday BE95 (2012) £70.36 £7.56 £77.92 £12.00 £17.00 View
BE90Ou18WL Saturday BE95 (2012) £74.40 £8.00 £82.40 £12.00 £17.00
BE90WL Saturday BE95 (2012) £74.40 £8.00 £82.40 £12.00 £17.00 View
BE90RF WL Saturday BE95 (2012) £74.40 £8.00 £82.40 £12.00 £17.00 View
BE100RF WL Sunday BE106 (2012) £74.40 £8.00 £82.40 £12.00 £17.00
BE100Open WL Sunday BE106 (2012) £74.40 £8.00 £82.40 £12.00 £17.00
BE100Ou18 WL Sunday BE106 (2012) £74.40 £8.00 £82.40 £12.00 £17.00

Classes and fees

BE80(T) Challenge Final is for Qualified Competitors only, the list of Qualifiers can be found on ww.westonht.co.uk click on Equine 74 Gastric 80T Challenge. The ONu18 class will run in conjunction with the ON and two sets of rosettes will be awarded with one set of prize money unless entry numbers dictate that we have to split the section.

Qualifiers and special classes

BE90 and BE100 Regional Finals  
BE90 Regional Team Challenge

Prizes

Prizes in kind BE80(T).
BE90 and BE100 prize money to be confirmed depending on Sponsorship. 

Novice: 1st £85, 2nd £80, 3rd £75, 4th £73, 5th £72, 6th £71

Rosettes to 8th place in all sections

Prize winners or their representative must attend prize giving.  Failure to do so will result in prizes being forfeited.

Entries Received

Class Entries
BE100RF 45
BE100 62
N 40
BE100Open 18
BE100Ou18 24
ON 10
ONu18 16
Class Entries
BE90WL 22
BE90 61
BE80(T) WL 18
BE90RF 81
BE90RTC 40
BE90Ou18 21
BE80(T) 64
BE90RF WL 4

BE100RF

Entry No Section Horse Rider
0 KILCANDRA RAMBO RAY Justine Fordham
0 CRYSTAL VERT Georgina Vicente
0 SPRINGWIND CATWALK Tayla Brooks
0 CLONSWORDS STARDUST Susan Pym
0 GEORGES REBEL Michael Jones
0 LEGAL GRAFFITI Pietro De Marchi
0 KISSEMMIE MIDNIGHT MAGIC Georgie Toole
0 DILANO Z Victoria Wentworth
0 AMICITIA Oliver Lofthouse
0 SHADOW SUPERNOVA Sophie Morice
0 ISNT IT SPECIAL Oliver Lofthouse
0 COOLEY MACATOO Phip Whitehead
0 DIANCARA VDL Louise Anderson
0 APRILS ROYALE RUBY Katie Strelczuk
0 HILARY Janine Bowler
0 TREMEER Clare Bosley
0 BLAINROE BINDY Yvette Harrison
0 NERO THE HERO Sarah L Martin
0 THE RED CARRIG Isabella Pindur
0 TIMBERWOLF III Sarah Spearing
0 BALLYSIMON NED Marina Jacobs
0 WIZARD IX Millie Toulson-Clarke
0 NORTH STAR II Pippa Royle
0 DADDY BOY Lorna Mary Bedford
0 MICKLOWS MASTER PLAN Sophie Brown
0 BALLYCOOLAN WOMAN Sonya Wilson
0 THINK TANK THINK Sophia Icke
0 WHISKEY ECHO Liz Lywood
0 PRIMITIVE BAZAAR II Becky Hooley
0 CRONINS QUOTATION May Blackman-howard
0 GREAT JONES Shannon Lewis
0 ELITE DIAMOND Anniken Styth
0 REFUSE TO MAMBO Emma Johnson
0 DYSART LUX ZED Lucy Blumberg
0 FAIRFIELD CASSIDY Reena Ellis
0 HERBERTS WAY Eleanor Simes
0 ROUND BUSH GO GO Joanna Harris
0 AWMOR CRACKER JAC Lydia Brenton
0 THUNDERBALL Tom Clark
0 BARNABOY TOMMY Victoria Murray
0 KASTAAR Melissa Searby
0 AMOREAL Lynda Cockrill
0 ARDFIELD TOWER Keeva Stott
0 ALL ABOUT ALBERT Emma Horton-smith
0 STAR MIST Jayne Money

BE100

Entry No Section Horse Rider
0 WIDLAKE URKELS LAD Tamara Pickstock
0 PSH HAPPY DAYS Aimee Penny
0 HARLEQUIN KING Stephie Bevan
0 VOIGHTS ANKY PANKY Josh Haynes
0 BLEWIT Jon Kirby
0 NANTWICH EQUINES HAUGHTON AFRIKAN Verena Lauer
0 CLANN CAVALUX Jessica Moody
0 SHANNONDALE SHERLOCK Tina Canton
0 STORMHILL MARTIN Stephanie Hill
0 GREDINGTON GRAFFITI Arthur Duffort
0 LITTLE LORD Z Lucy Dennis
0 MOHURRY GER Sara Hunter
0 GORTMORE EMERALD CLOVER Andrew Downes
0 WHOOPY PERLA Steven Barker
0 KNOCKMORE ROCK Ffion Robinson
0 JACARDO Andrew Downes
0 SUSPICIOUS MIND Lucy Bexon
0 ABERLLANERCH ONYX Sian Lind
0 MAGIC CIRCLE II Katy Holman
0 G STAR II Georgina Blackshaw
0 RASTAMAN Sam Ecroyd
0 KNOCKANS TOM Camilla Martin
0 SHAMROCK LADY Sarah Healing
0 ARCTIC SNOWCAT Sophie Barlow
0 UNNAMED II Will van Ufford
0 SHIRSHEEN OSCAR Will van Ufford
0 FARNABYS DREAM Nick Furniss
0 CAMORKUS Rachel Curtis
0 AFON Charlotte Ward
0 SILKEN BREW Emily Yeomans
0 CALCOURT RED BULL Venetia Hamilton
0 MILTOWN DAISY Lottie Jones
0 LISMULLADUFF CRUISE Laura Williams
0 CAIRNVIEW CHARLIE Philippa Heler
0 SIR EUROMAN Abi Wallis Castle
0 ARMANI V Victoria Wilson
0 GORDANSFIELD ICICLE Alex Smith
0 DALDO Lindsay Morton
0 TOOKYOURTIMEALFIE Jessica Moody
0 THE DEMONSTRATOR Vikki Cliffe
0 BLUE RIVER III Abby Corlett
0 LEOGRAAF Nicholas Bevan
0 JAGUAR LAW Andrew Downes
0 GARRYBRITT MURPHY Abby Todd
0 ANAPOLIS Jessica Moody
0 FORTUNITA Lizzie Doolittle
0 THE SECRET WEAPON II Eleanor Spelman
0 KING'S WALDEN Laura Milner
0 SPRINGWIND BALOU Arthur Duffort
0 LORD LARRY Hattie Mccance
0 PRESTIGES GOLDEN DEBUT Claire Deuten
0 BUTTERFLY VAN HET KEIZERSHOF Z Claire Deuten
0 BOLACREEN LAD Jack Leese
0 AMETHYST Cajsa Isgren
0 OVERTON TILANA'S GOLD Claire Deuten
0 COOLEY FOXTROT Andrew Downes
0 DEADLY MOVE Emily Philp
0 SLIPPER Emily Philp
0 QUARRYFIELD VINTAGE Robyn Gray
0 STERNKOENIE LEILA Sophie Wilson
0 THE TALK OF THE TOWN Jessica Moody
HOPES AND DREAMS Kate Moss

N

Entry No Section Horse Rider
0 CAVALIER CAPTAIN Abi Wallis Castle
0 KING ZULU Isabelle Mead
0 PSH OASIS Aimee Penny
0 PSH PARTY GIRL Aimee Penny
0 DANNYS DIAMOND Hattie Mccance
0 DONT BACK DOWN Robyn Gray
0 CORILLO Sian Phipps
0 CASINO CHIP Amy Green
0 BREASTONS BELLE Catherine Dallas
0 OUTDAZZLE Imogen Addison
0 DIAMOND LYL Jacqui Mcdermott
0 BALLADEER KAHTANYA Rebecca Hughes
0 BALLINS KELLIGS Andrew Downes
0 BALLYBANE HUGO Hannah Mulliner
0 KINGSLANDING Sarah Thornley
0 CARRICKVIEW WISEGUY Manon McNiece
0 HARTHILL BAHRI Robyn Gray
0 BALHAM HILL Matthew Steel
0 BALLYHALE KEY Anna Shillington
0 COOLCOM BELL Beth Wood
0 PENTON KITE Becky Bosworth
0 GALWAYBAY LUCKY Chloe Cashmore
0 JOLIE LARK Lucy Grindal
0 CARRICK DIAMOND CRAFT Georgina Reece
0 LOOBRHU ARD GRANDPA Victoria Nicholls
0 WIL CELTIC TIMEPIECE Richard Darch
0 ZUMMERTIMES Emma Rarity
0 GORTMORE MRS BROWN Laura Hanson
0 RINGWOOD ROYAL TREND Holly Bradshaw
0 MOYGANNON CRUISE Kerry Olivieri
0 GREAT DEMEANOR Nicky Hill
0 BANNAGH ROMEO Tina Canton
0 CARDEN CLOUDY BAY Sophie Wilson
0 EDWARD VDL Sophie Wilson
0 PENCOS EQUITY Ali Wallace
0 HARTHILL BOUNCING BEAN Katie Heath
0 DREAM LEGENDE Juulia Savonlahti
0 AGHER SWALLOW Flora Guy
CAVALIER CULT HERO Francois Heyns
CREEVAGH LITTLE STAR Jasmine Holmes

BE100Open

Entry No Section Horse Rider
0 EL CASTAGNO Rebecca Penny
0 MAGIC MILLIE Sarah Tomkins
0 NOBLE REBEL Kitty Taylor
0 CRAIC A JACK XII Heather Blythe
0 PRIMITIVE LADY II Laura Hanson
0 LAUGHT FEMSTER Karen Oliver
0 LSF LUX GOOD William Bower
0 MOONMONEY William Bower
0 RED CASTLE Mary Goodridge
0 FREAD NEEDLE UNKNOWN RIDER
0 ROMANCIER II UNKNOWN RIDER
0 WESTWOOD JOKER Lexie Topping
0 WARHORSE Georgie Brown
0 THE QUIET MAN James Ecroyd
0 SHANNONDALE VENDI Ellen Goodwin
0 NONA VAN HET HOBOS Z Amber Woodhouse
0 JIMMY TOO SHOES Emily Rucker
0 LUMINA COLA Greg Dickens

BE100Ou18

Entry No Section Horse Rider
0 CASTLE CONTENDER Lottie Stiles
0 TOMON Nina Clark
0 KEC DIGITAL ERA Fern Thomas
0 HARTHILL ZARA Lottie Royle
0 PASCHA Ellie Martindale
0 GREAT GUY Harry Finch
0 KELLOUGH PRIDE Aisling Stott
0 ARDFIELD LORD Orla Stott
0 SHADY LANE II Grace Jackson
0 SPOT THE PINK PANTHER Ellie Martindale
0 ESCADAY Lucy Corlett
0 SPORTSFIELD COOKIE Alice Parton
0 FOXISLE RAMBO Florence Butler
0 BARANA FRANK Sian Evans
0 WICKLOW INTO ORBIT Lucy Richards
0 CARRIAGBAWN PRINCE Amelia Clemence
0 STENIGOTS RED D'ABLO Georgina Brennan
0 CLONEDEN BELLE Deonne Edwards
0 KILLAHURLER CONNECT Imogen Sutcliffe
0 DOREMI Isabelle Shotton-chambers
0 JB'S HOT SHOT Archie Barlow
0 LLANSTEPHAN BRENIN Clover Thomas
0 WISEGUY Eleanor Binns
0 KNIGHTSFORD HIGH LIFE Holly Wylde

ON

Entry No Section Horse Rider
0 ARCTIC MOUSE Erin Coughlan
0 BALLYMITTY MAC Ella Matravers
0 HIRONDELLE DE FRIBOIS B Aimee Penny
0 WODAN III Sam Ecroyd
0 OUTFOXED Stella Benatti
0 COOLEY MASTER Maria Mark
0 DONERAILE Ellie Townend
0 SHOP DJ Lizzie Doolittle
0 BAZAARS CHIEF Abigail Boulton
0 QUEENS TOXICA Kitty Taylor

ONu18

Entry No Section Horse Rider
0 CAPUCHIN CASANOVA Lucy Exley
0 ROCKCOPY Harriet Boddy
0 GRENANSTOWN COVERS Abbey Rimmer
0 ZELNOVA Rosie Jones
0 THIN ICE Anna Warner
0 UNKNOWN SOLDIER Lottie Royle
0 IVE DUN TALKING Hattie Lloyd-Townshend
0 MEXICAN WAVE Daisy Bathe
0 WINDY LAD Albert Horne
0 BE ICE COOL Madeleine Taylor
0 ENSEMBLE Jessica Morris
0 CHACOA ROULETTE Eleanor Binns
0 LAWA Katie Bambridge
0 BRACKENSPA BRAMBLE Imogen Sutcliffe
0 REMI NERO Chloe Rodriguez
0 LARKINS JAZZ Harry Finch

BE90WL

Entry No Section Horse Rider
0 NEW HOUSE SUNDANCE Sarah Turner
0 CARA SPIRIT Kathryn Wilding
1101 MR DANDY MAN Sarah Loughnane
1102 ALFIE MOON LV Jodie Watts
1103 HAYESTOWN GHAREEB Jaime Slinn
1104 LANGALLER STARRING WISH Laura Hanson
1106 MARTLETWY EMRYS Trudie Sitser
1107 BILLY CASTILLO Gabriela Baxter
1108 HALYARD Vicki Ardern
1109 KILRUSH SPIT FIRE Georgie Brown
1110 PIETRO Georgie Brown
1111 HIDDEN TALENT II Andrew Anderson
1112 ON THE BUZZ Rebecca Wood
1114 CASTLEKELLY TODD Harriet Adams
1115 KILCANDRA HARLEQUIN REWARD Katie Pollock
1117 LITTLE TED II Elizabeth Lyonette
1118 TEVENIE SUNSHINE Claire Roston
1119 NIBELEY MIDSUMMERS KNIGHT Anna Collins
1120 MO CHROI OIR Melanie Betts
1121 BLENNERS BOUNCER Kate Hassett
1122 CHIVALROUS PRIDE Harry Moran
1123 BEAUCARNEA Jessamy Reece

BE90

Entry No Section Horse Rider
0 BALLYLARKIN DREAM Lydia Joyce
1 A CLYDE PRIDE Kathryn Wilding
2 A PADDY SAMSON Judith Shaw
4 A BAZAARS VIEWPOINT Beverley Snaith
5 A COORA ANNE SARAH BROWN
6 A DESERT TANGO Rebecca Gleave
7 A GRAF PORTIA Victoria Jones
8 A HUMDINGER HBC Terri Danisevich
9 A MCNEILL RACER Olivia Busby
10 A FIRST CLASS MAIL Tyler Cassells
11 A ITS ABOUT TIME III Bonnie Fishburn
12 A COOLEY THYME Andrew Downes
13 A FOXMERE SMOKEY JOE Steve Crow
14 A GOLDEN WEDDING Claire Deuten
15 A TORPENHOW LIA Sharon Latham
16 A PINBALL WIZARD II Julia Edwards
17 A M C ZEPHYR Christine Mullarkey
18 A BUNGOWLA BLUE CAVALIER Zoe Owen
19 A BALLYHEERIN BAY DANCER Lucy Bednall
20 A MISS SUAVE Andrea Houlbrooke
21 A SWEET SUGAR PLUM Grace Campbell
22 A CHURCHBROOKS INDIAN OCEAN Henry Kinchin
23 A EMPEROR LAUGHTON Denis Matthews
24 A RATHCOOLE TABASCO Susie Coughlan
25 A SEACRUNIS Sarah Welsby
26 A VISION B Daniel Titterton
27 A MY MATE MAX Stephen Wilkinson
28 A DEMI MINUTUS Sarah Rotheram
29 A IMPERIAL MELODY Mary Stewart
30 A MILLADY KIRA Jodie Hunt
31 A ANNAS DELIGHT Amy Bevans
51 B LOU LOU Catherine Pritchard
52 B LADY LOXLEY Nikki Newcombe
53 B LUCKY PURSUIT Julie Jones
54 B BEE MASTER COBRA Mia Hughes
55 B CUNNIFFE MASTER CRAFTSMAN Harriet Fox-davies
56 B FAIRHILL VIEW Victoria Ann Evans
57 B HINWOOD SPRINGTIME Fay C Chivers
58 B LYMEBROOKS MASTER RUBY Rebecca Morrey
59 B STEELY JOHN Olivia Fulton
60 B WILLIAM XVIII Lucy Smith
61 B APRIL FOOL Diane Hargrove
62 B BALLYWILLAN SKY Charlotte Dean
63 B RED HILL AIMEE Joanne Hughes
64 B NIGHT WATCHMAN VI Tessa Obrien
65 B WICKENHILL WILEY WISP Laura Hanson
66 B STAR BURST Lynne King
67 B STARLINGS SPRING BIRD Eleanor Poole
68 B LADY MIANELLA Helen Davis
70 B BLUEFORD BIG RIVER Lisa Simpson
71 B WILLOWAY AMIGO Janine Paterson
72 B ROCKTJ Katie Neary
73 B PETTON PRINCESS Dean Price
74 B ROSE DIAMOND Matilda Allport
75 B HOUDINI P Christine Ann Williams
76 B SUMMER CAVALIER Stephanie Coathup
77 B JALAPENO II David Barrell
78 B DIAMOND ROCKSTAR Sarah Challender
79 B BALLINVELLA JOE Janice Edwards
80 B GUSTHOFF Sophie Hall
81 B ROSSCON MR X MAN Hannah Wilson

BE80(T) WL

Entry No Section Horse Rider
0 GALLANT CAVALLERIA Charlotte Campbell
1501 CANE 11448 Emily Cousans
1601 CLASSIC SKIPSEA DAISY Niki De Macedo
1603 LYNDHURST BREEZE Renee Holland
1604 GALWAY ARCTIC FOX Lucy Filby
1605 SCHENKERS TOP DOLLAR Maisie Grew
1606 UTHOPRECIOUS Christine Mullarkey
1607 RUUBEE MAE Annie Abell
1608 PUTJADES ONLY FOOL Jessica Gough
1609 DIABLO’S INCA Colette Tamblyn
1610 SAINT PIERRE ROCHE Annie May Hitchen
1611 CHEVALIAN RISING STAR sarah watson
1612 OVER IN PARIS Sammy-jo Clare
1613 BAZAARS HUMBUG Michele Blacknell
1614 GABY Emma Wayland
1615 FULWOODS SENSATION Kirstie Morris
1616 SYGNET GIRL Kieran Timmins
OWER LAD Alice Winter

BE90RF

Entry No Section Horse Rider
101 C CREEVAGH CHARM Annabel Mason
102 C PRIME TIME LAD Lucy Hughes
103 C ARLEYS TOYBOY Georgia Cathcart
104 C BARRONTOP PENNY Madison Heath
105 C DANTE XI Rebekah Adshead
106 C BEANT LAN Linda De Matteo
107 C FARRELLYS BAR CARRIGALLEN Sue Jackson
108 C WILLY WIZ Amelia White
109 C TATTYGARE NEVER LET ME GO Katie Power
110 C MURDOCH IV Megan Lewis
111 C CLOONAGH SHADOW Caroline Cook
112 C SILVER CLOUD III Vicki Ardern
113 C SEAPATRICK CRUISE DELLE Caroline Harrison
114 C CURRAGHGRAIGUE QUEBEC Caroline Dyer
115 C LUDOS REBEL Lizzie Evans
116 C LAUGHTONS LADY THE FIRST Rosemary Campbell
117 C HIGH VALLEY Jack Walker
118 C LIGHTNING LASS Helen Peel
119 C MISTER DARCY II Alexandra Riches
120 C APPLE CHARLOTTE Claire Ford
121 C LOOK OUT TIGER Diana Pinney
122 C CRAFTY WIZARD Heather Urquhart
123 C RHYDANT DUFFY Jessica McLeod
124 C THE REAL MCCOY IX Abby Corlett
125 C EVANS WOOD Kimberley Marshall
126 C THE BLUE EYED BOY II Sallyanne Nicol
127 C ETASJA Katie Brickman
128 C PEBBLY GRAND AFFAIR Alyson Parker
129 C SILVER ENDEAVOUR Abigail Van Den Heever
130 C HOLNEST FRODO BAGGINS Charlotte Walters
131 C G DAMASCUS Joanne Monkman
132 C CLOWANCE ESTATE Meghan Eaton
133 C DONE TIME Hannah Marley
134 C DOLORES II Lucie Stokoe
135 C DIRTY ARI Kate Carson
136 C CLEODORE Ellie Savage
137 C BOOGIE WOOGIE MV Nathalie George
138 C BELVIEW BOBBY Katie Stephens-grandy
139 C MISS LARA Megan Elphick
140 C WILLOWAY COURT JESTER Samantha Bebbington
151 D REGAL PRINCE V Dean Price
152 D IMPACT VI Elise Kidd
153 D TALOS II Isabella Jackson
154 D BACKLEY ROLO Timoney Orritt
155 D BEAU JANGLES VI Camilla Hardie
156 D ARDFIELD BETTY Keeva Stott
157 D BP SILVER Hannah Baker
158 D KUDU Emma Rarity
159 D MC PARCO PETE Amanda Hemming
160 D DELINSKY Gemma Witter
161 D MR MCGOWAN Sophie Croxton
162 D OKEEFE Lucinda Lovatt
163 D COOLBOY CHINOOK Gareth Warburton
164 D CHAKIRA Lauren Ulyett
165 D DANESFIELD RODEO Chloe Stevens
166 D MILL HOUSE CARPE DIEM Kirstie Wright
167 D TINRAHER LIAM Margaret Cole
168 D JUST CALL ME OLIVE Amy Burbage
169 D WESTERN MIRACLE Charlotte Gilderson
170 D COMMONS DELIGHT Megan Elphick
171 D SKA BUACHAILL MOR Sara Ridgway
172 D TOP GREY Isabel Milner
173 D EASY PEASY II Clare Cottingham
174 D LULU EILE Alexandra Moore
175 D TROJAN ODYSSEY Jake Tarrant
176 D BONNIE RELEASE THE STARS Laura Hanson
177 D SKELTON BETH Chloe Fairley
178 D IN THE WIND Tara Staveley
179 D KASS Tasha De Grave
180 D PHARLYS CROWN MAVERICK Lesley Bamforth
181 D MIDNIGHT MADNESS II Samantha Salden
182 D FATHERS COMPROMISE Michelle Pritchard
183 D D AKIEDA Kimberley Marshall
184 D FROST FREE Hannah Rogers
185 D DOUBLE DASHING Brodie Beveridge
186 D CASTLE HOUSE GEM Kelsey Love
187 D CALISTO II VAN DE WINDHEUVEL Z Stephen Rees
188 D BURNLEA SEA SAFARI Sian Routledge
189 D BARNABOY PADDY Tilly Marley
190 D BELVILLE CLOVER Elizabeth Page
191 D BLACK JACK V Katie Brickman

BE90RTC

Entry No Section Horse Rider
201 E TOPWOOD MERLIN Julie Horton
202 E CASSANOVA KING Kate Wallett
203 E LADY INDI Emily Reddaway
204 E LADY JESSICKA Julie Middleton-Reid
205 E SHANACLOUGH CAROL Helen Hawker
206 E HARELAW APOLLO Jill Slight
207 E SOLANS SPRINGTIME Judith Hodges
208 E HOYLIHANS RIO ROYALE Kerry Armstrong
209 E SPRING VAYU Jayne Cummins
210 E CYNHEIDREFAWR CADWALADR CEREDIG Rebecca Warren
211 E TARKA IV Hannah Doyle
212 E CLOONELARA SUMMERTIME Philippa Hendry
213 E TIS A BEAUTY Stuart Shaw
214 E PLATINUM CRACKERS Shonagh Ann Robb
215 E HOLY BIZARRE Louise Craig
216 E AUGHNABROC COOPER Kay Livesey
217 E SHAUNLARA GOLD Georgie Bowett
218 E RAINSTOWN MICHAEL Nicki Grayson
219 E LAHINCH TEDDY Janine Paterson
220 E FRONERTHIG BENDIGEIDFRAN Bethany Cole
221 E CIRCUS STANDING OVATION Penny Clews
222 E RINCEOIR ALAINN Lynda Macey
223 E ZEROS D Sarah Bowden
224 E EBANO XXXVIII Heather Mcatear
225 E WACKY SOX Charlotte Reader
226 E RUBECULA Georgina Wilson
227 E GALANDO Jasmine Bigg
228 E GOYA LANCER Cara Clasper
229 E MENAI LAURENCE Gabrielle Macdonald
230 E AUGHNACLIFFE GEM Persia Bhatia
231 E RIPCORD Melanie Arnold
232 E OPALS FANTASY Jessica Dickson
233 E BUCKLAND HAZZARD Nicola Morrell
234 E BIG JOHN Katy Wright
235 E WEXFORD PIMPERNEL Diana Pinney
236 E ARTIC DIAMOND HAUL Jessica Murray
237 E CRAIC A JACK Amanda Shenton
238 E FERRO STAR Giorgia Burns
239 E TROUBARITZ Sarah Hamlyn
240 E SMITHIES BRIDGE GENT Catherine Parker

BE90Ou18

Entry No Section Horse Rider
251 F SHANEY BOY Eleanor Kennedy
252 F RED HILL CARIAD Eryn Morris
253 F GENIA Cosima Curzon
254 F MILLER MILO Amy Morris
255 F BLACK BY THE JACK Tamara Fifield
256 F HONULULU VAN T VLASMEER Helena Thornton
257 F SHANNONDALE SYLVESTER Zennor Harvey
258 F GREEN AND WHITE Lucy Rogers
259 F JENGA India Edwards
260 F COCO BOBBY lana Booth
261 F HOLLYFAST LEXI India Edwards
262 F THE JUGGLER III Lily Diggle
263 F MONARTS MINT Freya Boylan
264 F FLAPJACK Freia Carlton-reditt
265 F LAKELANDS ROBBY Twm Cernyw
266 F SNOWSTORM II Max Austin
267 F CLONTUMPHER DREAM Lexie Brennan
268 F LITTLE BING BANG Sophie Farndon
269 F HARDY WARRIOR Kiera Booth
270 F WINDALE THUNDER CLOUD Mimi Jones
271 F WEXFORD STAR Rupert Drew

BE80(T)

Entry No Section Horse Rider
301 G CAPE TOWN CHARLIE Nicola Simcock
302 G DUDLEY LIGHT Jayne Money
303 G LOCKSLEYS MILE Molly Bratton
304 G VALENTINOS QUEST Beth Wood
305 G ANNAGH LITTLE ROSEY Charlotte Clewlow
306 G PENNY FARTHING VI Alison Brown
307 G CUPIDS ARROW Bonnie Fishburn
308 G HUCKLE Emily Bailey
309 G ANNAGHDOWN CASTLESIDE Orla Mcevoy
310 G BALLINTESKIN ALL STAR Holly Ridgeway
311 G COUNTRY JOKER Lynsey Ward
312 G WELTON ARTEMIS Erica Murphy
313 G BALNASHALLOG MAESTRO Grace Barr
314 G RATHFEE FREEBIE Felicity White
315 G HEATHERSEDGE HIDE AND SEEK Sarah Birbeck
316 G DROIM BUACHAILL Heather Kearns
317 G IRIS COUNTRY TOWN Scarlett Owen
318 G NUTCHERSCOPSE JONATHAN Theresa Bebbington
319 G PADDY Katie Dutton
320 G POCKET OF SILVER Serena Allery
321 G CARNSDALE GHOSTBUSTER Amelia Maycock
322 G LACKAGH PRIDE Laura Hale
323 G MACHNO RHODRI Alexandra Morgan
324 G CEASURS DELIGHT Louise Snelson
325 G NOORJE ROOS VANBEEK Karen Donaghue
326 G LLANGYBI DEIO Sarah Wall
327 G OUR MAN FLYNN II Rosie Key
328 G IRELANDS FIONN Stephanie Clarke
329 G LADY IX Fiona Youde
330 G TOWER HILLS HATTIE Sally Joynson
331 G JENSEN Z Darren Hegan
332 G BUFF BEAUTY Louise Esson
333 G AIOLOS REUBEN Anna Wills
334 G REDINAGH CLOVER Georgina Hodson
351 H ILLANE SPARK Olivia Mclaughlin
352 H POPPY DAZHELDEN Charlotte Perry
353 H SPICE V Renee Holland
354 H WIDEBAY BLUSH Kay Scott - Jarvis
355 H INNISKEEL MUSIC MAKER Leanne Huskisson
356 H COMMANCHE BOUNCER Jill Barrell
357 H CONSUELOS COUNTRY GIRL Louise Hemmings
358 H MANSTY STAR Jane Green
359 H MARK TWAIN Rachel Andrews
360 H ASHDALE LAKE Janet Freeman
361 H MR TADPOLE Victoria Taylor
362 H PADDYWHACK Dan Gibson
363 H TELYNAU GARDA Samira York
364 H LUCKY JIM II Sarah Silman
365 H NICELY DONE Maddie Wilson
366 H TIMELESS BANSHEE Alison Brown
367 H BOGGIT Leon Hulse
368 H BUNOWEN BILL Jess Radnor
369 H DAFFODIL SURPRISE Jenna Willshee
370 H EDENAGOR TED Andy Silman
371 H BILLY AALIN Abby Corlett
372 H GRAN SEBASTIAN Kerry Jones
373 H PROSPECT SUNCHINE Thea Roberts
374 H BOTNEY BAY Hannah Louise Silvester
375 H QUEST VII Joanne Bateson
376 H DALCOTES LAKELANDER Jonathan Francis-Scott
377 H NOTRUTHINTHERUMOUR Claire Clifton
378 H SISULU Edward Davies-Simpson
379 H THE LITTLE DOTE Jenny Marsh
380 H GOLDIES JENSON Sally Raw-Rees

BE90RF WL

Entry No Section Horse Rider
1201 DONNER SARA B Carrie Childs
1202 PALLAS VANK WISH Jade Pitt
1203 GAMBI II Lou Burns
1204 RUBY RED II Claire Light
Event name: WESTON PARK (2) Date: Oct 6-7 2018 Location: Weston Park, Shifnal, Shropshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 5.53
BE100 - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 WOODCROFT DESTINY Mr Paul Sims 0 16 26.8 0.00 0.00 26.80
10 KHALEESI Miss Gwen Thomas 0 0 25.3 8.00 0.00 33.30
11 THACKERAY Mr Josh Haynes 0 2 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
12 BALLINS KELLIGS Mr Andrew Downes 0 0 28.3 4.00 1.60 33.90
13 INVITO II Mrs Ruth Edge 0 0 22 8.00 4.00 34.00
14 DOOLIN DANCER Miss Abigail Boulton 0 0 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
15 WIDLAKE URKELS LAD Miss Tamara Pickstock 0 2 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
16 PSH PARTY GIRL Miss Izzy Mears 0 0 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
17 ZARINO G Miss Teri Rudkin 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
18 HARTHILL BOUNCING BEAN Miss Katie Heath 0 0 30 8.00 2.00 40.00
19 ARDFIELD LORD Miss Hannah Bate 0 2 37.3 0.00 3.20 40.50
2 GALLEY PROOF Miss Nicky Hill 0 14 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
20 MARTHA IMP Miss Zara Heathcote 0 0 26 8.00 8.00 42.00
21 BLUE RIVER III Miss Abby Corlett 0 0 19.3 0.00 22.80 42.10
22 THE PERFECT CRIME Ms Elaine O'connell 0 0 38.3 4.00 1.20 43.50
23 SPICE VI Mrs Joanne Kearns 0 0 38.5 8.00 0.00 46.50
24 CARRICK DIAMOND CRAFT Miss Georgina Reece 0 0 32.8 12.00 3.20 48.00
25 OUTDAZZLE Miss Imogen Addison 0 2 44.3 0.00 4.80 49.10
26 ZUMMERTIMES Miss Emma Rarity 0 0 28.8 0.00 21.60 50.40
27 MONEMOHILL DREAM Miss Samantha Jaine Foxall 0 0 30.5 0.00 23.20 53.70
28 ZARINA II Miss Rachael Stokes 0 0 30.3 4.00 23.60 57.90
29 CAZADOR Miss Jasmine Veitch 0 0 33.8 4.00 21.20 59.00
3 RING OF FIRE II Mr Arthur Duffort 0 12 25 4.00 0.00 29.00
30 A PARIS PROPOSAL Mrs Sandra Robinson 0 0 35.8 20.00 12.00 67.80
31 FALIRAKI S Mrs Victoria Mazengarb 0 0 34 8.00 26.40 68.40
32 MISS TIA Mrs Margaret Best 0 0 32.8 0.00 41.20 74.00
33 SOPHISTICA Miss Lisa Walsh 0 0 34.8 0.00 96.40 131.20
4 AKINA Z Miss Abigail Boulton 0 10 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
5 BOLEYBAWN CEDRIC Miss Robyn Gray 0 8 22.3 8.00 0.00 30.30
6 CRONINS QUOTATION Miss May Blackman-howard 0 6 26.5 4.00 0.00 30.50
7 TREMANTON Miss Hannah Bate 0 4 27 4.00 0.00 31.00
8 NO REASON Mr Josh Haynes 0 4 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
9 STRAWBERRY SWITCHBLADE Miss Vittoria Panizzon 0 4 28 4.00 0.80 32.80
E R3 BLOOMFIELD SPOTLIGHT Mr Paul Sims 0 0 25.3 0.00 E E R3
E UR GAMBLE V Miss Jess Evans 0 0 21.8 13.00 E E UR
R STAR MIST Miss Jayne Money 0 0 35.5 4.00 R R
W LITTLE MILL II Miss Robyn Gray 0 0 W W
W IGGULDON JASMINE TEA Mrs Laura Day 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.53
BE100 - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LEGAL GRAFFITI Mr Andrew Downes 0 16 21.3 0.00 0.00 21.30
10 TEMPLE ELLIE Miss Beth Clegg 0 2 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
11 THE DEMONSTRATOR Miss Vikki Cliffe 0 2 31.3 0.00 1.60 32.90
12 HASU Miss Teri Rudkin 0 2 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
13 BALLYCOOLAN WOMAN Mrs Sonya Wilson 0 2 33.3 0.00 2.40 35.70
14 TOWNEND BALOU Mrs Cecilia M Bradley 0 0 24.3 8.00 6.40 38.70
15 CONTARNO Mr Alex Livingston 0 2 36.3 0.00 3.60 39.90
16 ARTEMIS BAY Mrs Gail Bunce 0 0 39 4.00 0.00 43.00
17 GREY BOY II Miss Cerys Jones 0 0 24 0.00 20.00 44.00
18 PSH GOLDRUSH Miss Izzy Mears 0 0 27.3 4.00 14.00 45.30
19 ARDFIELD NAZAR Mr Paul Sims 0 0 35.8 4.00 6.00 45.80
2 BALLINGOWAN LEIA Mrs Polly Stockton 0 14 24.8 0.00 0.00 24.80
20 MAISIE II Miss Cathrine Taylor 0 0 32 12.00 2.80 46.80
21 KING ZULU Miss Isabelle Mead 0 0 38 4.00 6.00 48.00
22 KEYLAND WILLIAM Miss Ellie Ormrod 0 0 26.8 0.00 23.20 50.00
23 RICH IDOL Ms Christine Salvage 0 0 36.3 4.00 10.00 50.30
24 SAN DANCING HIT Miss Becky Bosworth 0 0 32.3 20.00 0.00 52.30
25 STRATTONSTOWN CHESTER Miss Emily Mulliner 0 0 41.5 12.00 0.00 53.50
26 REFUSE TO MAMBO Miss Emma Johnson 0 0 36.5 13.00 4.40 53.90
27 COCO REEF Mr Harry Moran 0 0 29.5 20.00 4.40 53.90
28 STORNOWAY IV Mr Josh Haynes 0 0 33.5 4.00 20.00 57.50
29 FAIRFIELD CASSIDY Dr Reena Ellis 0 0 33.5 4.00 20.80 58.30
3 DRUMMONDS GUNFIRE Miss Abigail Boulton 0 12 26.3 0.00 0.00 26.30
30 ARDFIELD TOWER Miss Hannah Bate 0 0 27.3 12.00 23.60 62.90
31 ARTEMIS VIII Mrs Rebecca Bush 0 0 31.3 0.00 36.00 67.30
32 ONLY SOMETIMES Miss Isabella Shaw 0 0 35.5 20.00 15.60 71.10
33 THE KAISER Miss Sally James 0 0 31.3 8.00 40.00 79.30
34 JUMBELENA Mr Paul Burgess 0 0 32.5 16.00 34.80 83.30
35 CARNSDALE QUICK DECISION Miss Abigail Boulton 0 0 37 0.00 48.40 85.40
36 SIR NUNN LOUGHEHOE DIAMOND Mr Roger Pratt 0 0 37.3 20.00 37.60 94.90
37 DROMKEEN DRAIOCHT Mr David Llewellyn 0 0 31.5 12.00 60.80 104.30
38 PSH LOVE AFFAIR Miss Izzy Mears 0 0 29 4.00 75.20 108.20
39 WHOOPY PERLA Mr Steven Barker 0 0 42.5 39.00 45.60 127.10
4 DOLORES II Ms Lucie Stokoe 0 10 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
5 CAPUCHIN JACK Mr Josh Haynes 0 8 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
6 RELENTLESS Miss Charlotte Clewlow 0 6 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
7 CETRICK Miss Caroline Basnett 0 4 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
8 CEFNPANT IOLO Miss Katie Thomas 0 4 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
9 DONT BACK DOWN Miss Robyn Gray 0 4 28.5 4.00 0.00 32.50
Optimum XC Time - 5.53
BE100Open - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GARRYDUFF CHACOA Miss Chloe Pearson 0 16 24.3 0.00 2.00 26.30
10 CLASSIC HONEY Miss Emma Rarity 0 0 32.8 4.00 0.00 36.80
11 INDIGO MIST Miss Annabel Carthy 0 2 36.8 0.00 0.00 36.80
12 THE SECRET WEAPON II Miss Eleanor Spelman 0 0 32 4.00 1.60 37.60
13 BLACKSTOWN SPOT ON Miss Sophia Marston 0 2 38.3 0.00 0.00 38.30
14 MULIEBRILE Miss Jessica Smith 0 0 34.8 4.00 0.00 38.80
15 GHARETTE Mrs Samantha Cadwallader 0 0 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
16 RAFIKI YANGO Miss Lucy Watson 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
17 CELYNNEN TOP KING Miss Sali Wheway 0 0 34.8 4.00 1.20 40.00
18 JIMMY TOO SHOES Miss Emily Rucker 0 0 38 4.00 0.00 42.00
19 DEVA ZSANDAR Miss Lucy Bednall 0 0 37.5 4.00 0.80 42.30
2 FOR THE BOYS Mrs Camilla Hardie 0 14 26.5 0.00 0.00 26.50
20 POPAFLORA Mr Jon Kirby 0 0 35 8.00 0.00 43.00
21 BRONZE FLIGHT Miss Fern Thomas 0 0 41.5 4.00 0.00 45.50
22 ROOKWOOD CAPTAIN Miss Darcie Connacher 0 0 38 4.00 5.60 47.60
23 MILLER MILO Miss Hannah Morris 0 0 38.3 12.00 1.60 51.90
24 CARRIAGBAWN PRINCE Miss Amelia Clemence 0 0 37 20.00 0.00 57.00
25 RED NED II Miss Charlotte Lagomarsino 0 0 36.3 20.00 2.40 58.70
26 SATYR Miss Sally James 0 0 31.5 4.00 24.00 59.50
27 CUFFESGRANGE ROYAL EXCHANGE Miss Saffron Cresswell 0 0 34 4.00 21.60 59.60
28 BAZAARS JUMBLE Miss Kelly Scott 0 0 33.5 0.00 30.40 63.90
29 ABERLLANERCH ONYX Miss Sian Lind 0 0 45.8 0.00 35.20 81.00
3 WENBACH PADDY Miss Charlotte Clewlow 0 12 26 4.00 0.00 30.00
30 SPORTSFIELD COOKIE Miss Alice Parton 0 0 40 0.00 46.00 86.00
31 SECRET AFFAER VII Miss Nina Clark 0 0 36.5 19.00 43.20 98.70
32 ZUMO Miss Georgina Crawford 0 0 36.5 37.00 36.00 109.50
4 RED DANDY Miss Holly Clarke 0 10 27.5 4.00 0.00 31.50
5 BALUCHIS Miss Fern Hordern 0 8 32.8 0.00 2.00 34.80
6 WIL CELTIC POWER RANGER Mrs Polly Stockton 0 6 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
7 CHEBSEY MINT Miss Jemima Snipe 0 4 32 0.00 4.40 36.40
8 ARCADIAN IMP Mr Harry Rugman 0 4 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
9 THIN ICE Miss Anna Warner 0 4 31.5 0.00 5.20 36.70
E R3 CYBER QUEST Miss Katrina Barningham 0 0 39.5 4.00 E E R3
E R3 MORRIGAN BRENIN Miss Rachel Hughes 0 0 33.5 E E R3
E R3 DOMINO DERVAL Mrs Christine Hardinge 0 0 29.5 4.00 E E R3
R HON FLEUR Miss Georgie Beavis 0 0 38.5 4.00 R R
W ARDFIELD SURPRISE Miss Orla Stott 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.53
BE100RF - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 PERCIVALS REBEL Miss Rebecca Jessett 0 16 22.3 4.00 0.00 26.30
10 PICK N MIX II Miss Tessa Alford 0 4 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
11 BOWHOUSE ARTEMIS Mrs Julie Jones 0 2 30.3 0.00 3.20 33.50
12 COWLING HOT GOSSIP Mr Tom Bird 0 0 29.8 4.00 0.00 33.80
13 KILCANDRA RAMBO RAY Mrs Justine Fordham 0 0 27.3 4.00 2.80 34.10
14 TREMEER Miss Clare Bosley 0 2 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
15 SHANNONDALE ANNIE Miss Becci Leigh Harrold 0 2 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
16 FERNHILL BEACH BOY Miss Hannah Leeson 0 0 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
17 FLOOR Mrs Lucinda Britnell 0 0 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
18 WHITEHILL BOY Mrs Stephanie Read 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
19 STORMHILL MARTIN Miss Stephanie Hill 0 0 32 4.00 1.20 37.20
2 SLIEVE RUSHEN FRANK Miss Alice Haynes 0 14 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
20 COMMONS DELIGHT Miss Megan Elphick 0 2 29.3 0.00 8.40 37.70
21 INFINITY SBK Z Mr Tom Bird 0 0 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
22 HELLO DOLLY IV Miss Lisa Lindsay 0 0 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
23 TRENT RED MEXICO Miss Kate Broatch 0 2 37.8 0.00 1.20 39.00
24 WHITEROSE ECLIPSE Mr Robert Gilsenan 0 2 39.3 0.00 0.00 39.30
25 ALVESCOT MADE YOU LOOK Miss Nikki Page 0 0 31.3 8.00 0.40 39.70
26 PRIMITIVE BAZAAR II Miss Becky Hooley 0 0 37 4.00 0.00 41.00
27 CHARLIE CHARMER Miss Orla Mcevoy 0 0 31 8.00 2.00 41.00
28 KILLYCANNON CRUISE Mrs Sarah Clark 0 2 36 0.00 5.60 41.60
29 CARTIER VD RUITERSHOEVE Miss Sarah Roberts 0 2 28 0.00 13.60 41.60
3 GALWAYBAY LUCKY Miss Chloe Cashmore 0 12 23.5 4.00 0.80 28.30
30 ARTAN MAC Miss Heidi O'brien 0 0 39.3 4.00 0.00 43.30
31 JULIO BRITTANIA Miss Heather Blythe 0 2 43.5 0.00 0.40 43.90
32 COOLCRONAN GOLD Miss Louise Price 0 0 38.3 4.00 2.80 45.10
33 APRILS ROYALE RUBY Mrs Katie Strelczuk 0 0 37.8 8.00 0.00 45.80
34 DENYS DE LA MER Miss Emma-Rose Woofenden 0 0 38 4.00 4.40 46.40
35 SPRINGWIND CATWALK Miss Tayla Brooks 0 0 31.5 0.00 20.40 51.90
36 AMICITIA Mr Oliver Lofthouse 0 0 32.8 0.00 20.00 52.80
37 BLAINROE BINDY Mrs Yvette Harrison 0 0 32.3 0.00 30.80 63.10
38 FARNABYS DREAM Mr Nick Furniss 0 0 30.3 4.00 43.60 77.90
4 UNSHINE Mr James Cuthbert 0 10 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
5 MOYGANNON CRUISE Miss Kerry Olivieri 0 8 27.5 0.00 2.80 30.30
6 HENRY THE HUNTER Mrs Tracey Crane 0 6 29 0.00 2.00 31.00
7 TOBY HORSE Miss Nicola Hackshall 0 4 30.3 1.00 0.00 31.30
8 THE RED CARRIG Miss Isabella Pindur 0 4 27.3 4.00 0.00 31.30
9 TOOME NAPOLEON Miss Charlotte Sellers 0 4 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
R SONNY JIM III Miss Tia Lewis 0 0 30.5 4.00 R R
W MR KNOW IT ALL Mrs Philippa Heler 0 0 W W
W CRISPY Miss Antonia Chennells 0 0 32.5 12.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 6.24
BE80(T) - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LILY XI Miss Holly Bradshaw 0 0 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
10 MACHNO RHODRI Mrs Alexandra Morgan 0 0 30.3 0.00 7.20 37.50
11 HUMDINGER HBC Miss Terri Danisevich 0 0 32.3 0.00 5.60 37.90
12 CUNNIFFE MASTER CRAFTSMAN Miss Harriet Fox-davies 0 0 34 0.00 6.00 40.00
13 TERRYS CHOICE Mrs Holly Shann 0 0 32.5 0.00 9.60 42.10
14 BARROWGURNEY KORE Miss Fern Wrighton 0 0 34 4.00 4.40 42.40
15 GOLDEN BUSINESS Mrs Melanie Hirrell 0 0 31.3 0.00 11.20 42.50
16 FEAR AN TI Miss Eiry Bonner 0 0 29.3 0.00 14.80 44.10
17 AFTER HOURS II Miss Katie Lock 0 0 26.8 8.00 10.80 45.60
18 RIO Miss Dawn Crichton 0 0 32 8.00 10.80 50.80
19 UCS SUBARU Miss Laura Smith 0 0 29.3 4.00 21.20 54.50
2 ARLEYS GOLDMINE Miss Abigail Clare 0 0 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
20 DUDLEY LIGHT Miss Jayne Money 0 0 27.3 0.00 30.40 57.70
21 PERL Miss Abbi England 0 0 27.3 10.00 22.80 60.10
22 SUPERMAC Mr Robert Wild 0 0 36.8 0.00 33.20 70.00
23 ANNA II Miss Chloe Nixon 0 0 32.3 17.00 25.20 74.50
24 CARLIN II Mrs Tamsin Dunn 0 0 25.3 0.00 51.20 76.50
25 GARVIE BAY Mrs Lynette Taylor 0 0 32.5 0.00 76.00 108.50
3 HEDERFELD ASH Mrs Julie Jeffes 0 0 28 0.00 0.80 28.80
4 LLANGYBI DEIO Mrs Sarah Wall 0 0 26.8 0.00 2.40 29.20
5 DUN DEAL III Miss Jennie Williams 0 0 26.3 4.00 0.00 30.30
6 MASTER CLASS TWO Mrs Joanna Bushell 0 0 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
7 MY MATE MAX Mr Stephen Wilkinson 0 0 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
8 DANNY MURPHY Miss Jodie Gray 0 0 29.3 5.00 0.00 34.30
9 REDINAGH CLOVER Mrs Georgina Hodson 0 0 34.5 0.00 2.00 36.50
E CONEMARA BOY Mrs Allison Murray 0 0 27.5 36.00 E E
E SHANNONDALE GOLD RUN Mrs Marie Harrold 0 0 28.5 4.00 E E
E R3 THATS MINE Miss Lauryn Davies 0 0 32.3 9.00 E E R3
W OBJECTIVITY Miss Claire Howie 0 0 35 13.00 W W
W MARTINSTOWN LADY Miss Danielle Marratt 0 0 W W
W DUNGUAIRE FIONN MCCOOL Ms Louise Paterson 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 6.24
BE80(T) - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 WILLOWAY AMIGO Miss Janine Paterson 0 0 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
10 GREYSTONES GEORGEOUS GEORGE Mrs Gillian Rosebury 0 0 36 1.00 0.00 37.00
11 WILLIAM XVIII Miss Lucy Smith 0 0 36 0.00 2.00 38.00
12 REIFALS INDEPENDENCE DAY Dr Abigail O'rourke 0 0 33.3 0.00 6.40 39.70
13 THE LITTLE DOTE Miss Jenny Marsh 0 0 29 8.00 2.80 39.80
14 WEXFORD STAR Mr Rupert Drew 0 0 39.8 0.00 0.40 40.20
15 TWEMLOWS IMPERIAL STAR Miss Nikee Hudson 0 0 37.5 0.00 3.60 41.10
16 TITAN V Miss Victoria Jolly 0 0 29.8 4.00 8.00 41.80
17 KISS THAT DOESNT POP Miss Elizabeth Grimsey 0 0 36.5 0.00 5.60 42.10
18 BABY HOSS Mrs Lizzie Evans 0 0 36 8.00 0.00 44.00
19 CADLAND AUTUMN PROMISE Miss Samantha Bebbington 0 0 41 4.00 0.00 45.00
2 WELTON ARTEMIS Mrs Erica Murphy 0 0 25.3 0.00 5.20 30.50
20 DUNBEGGAN ISLAND MIST Mrs Julie Groves 0 0 39.3 8.00 10.80 58.10
21 WILD DESIGN Mr Daniel Titterton 0 0 35 21.00 7.20 63.20
22 MAGHERA GEORGE Miss Emma Gagie 0 0 35.3 8.00 27.60 70.90
23 JOHNNY HERO Miss Ella Buchanan 0 0 35 0.00 45.20 80.20
24 NEW HOUSE PUZZLE Mrs Samantha Hargreaves 0 0 38.8 16.00 26.80 81.60
25 MOSCO BOSCO Mrs Jaime O'malley 0 0 36.8 4.00 59.60 100.40
26 SYGNET GIRL Mr Kieran Timmins 0 0 39 16.00 59.60 114.60
3 STU N DUMPLINGS Miss Samantha Ashburn 0 0 26 0.00 6.40 32.40
4 FURY II Miss Olivia Busby 0 0 32.5 0.00 0.80 33.30
5 MENAI LAURENCE Miss Gabrielle Macdonald 0 0 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
6 GOODLUCK II Miss Amy Dixon 0 0 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
7 SONARA Miss Catherine Wooldridge 0 0 30.3 4.00 1.20 35.50
8 JAZMIN Miss Emma Tivey 0 0 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
9 HIGHBURREN LARK Miss Issy Insley 0 0 33.8 0.00 2.40 36.20
E DOLLAR OATS Mrs Jane Valentine 0 0 37.5 4.00 E E
E R3 SILVER SAM Miss Melanie Maycroft 0 0 39 8.00 E E R3
E R3 PASSONATE BLEU Miss Jayne Money 0 0 31.8 0.00 E E R3
E UR CAPE TOWN CHARLIE Mrs Nicola Simcock 0 0 33.5 0.00 E E UR
R BOND GIRL II Mrs Ally Cope 0 0 30.8 0.00 R R
W ANOTHER AVOCA Miss Clare Highfield 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 6.08
BE90 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GAMBI II Miss Lou Burns 0 8 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
10 LITTLE OAKFIELD SENSOR Miss Sally James 0 0 31.5 4.00 5.60 41.10
11 ARDENT BUCK Mrs Becki Holmes 0 0 33 4.00 6.40 43.40
12 EX MISS BOUQUET 2013 Dr Philip Dale 0 0 31.5 5.00 7.20 43.70
13 BUNGOWLA BLUE CAVALIER Mrs Zoe Owen 0 1 43.8 0.00 0.00 43.80
14 MONARTS MONTENEGRO Mr Niall Griffin 0 0 33.8 4.00 6.80 44.60
15 FERGIES LADY Mrs Jane Yorke 0 0 36 4.00 5.20 45.20
16 PUTJADES ONLY FOOL Miss Jessica Gough 0 0 33.5 4.00 8.40 45.90
17 THE LADY GRADUATE Miss Caitlin Theodorou 0 1 38.8 0.00 9.20 48.00
18 CURRAGHGRAIGUE QUEBEC Mrs Caroline Dyer 0 1 38.3 0.00 11.20 49.50
19 VALENTINO X1X Miss Keeley Thorpe 0 0 35.8 4.00 10.80 50.60
2 BP SILVER Miss Hannah Baker 0 7 31 0.00 1.20 32.20
20 ROMEO X Miss Sarah Newell 0 0 36.3 12.00 4.00 52.30
21 RENKUM MAKER Miss Charlotte Clewlow 0 0 31 4.00 20.80 55.80
22 HARLEQUINS DREAM Miss Sydney Thompson 0 0 35.3 4.00 20.00 59.30
23 IRIS Miss Georgie Brown 0 0 32.8 0.00 31.60 64.40
24 ANNAS DELIGHT Mrs Amy Bevans 0 0 32 4.00 34.80 70.80
25 EASY TIGER V Miss Isobel Stockwell 0 0 33.5 4.00 34.00 71.50
26 TILDORADO S Mr William Scott 0 0 33 8.00 36.00 77.00
27 CORRIB MASTERPIECE Miss Victoria Nicholls 0 0 30 13.00 37.20 80.20
28 LIGHTNING LASS Mrs Helen Peel 0 0 32 6.00 53.20 91.20
29 RINEEN WOMANIZER Miss Becky Hartley 0 0 33.8 0.00 86.40 120.20
3 TOLANTYBE Z Miss Caroline Basnett 0 6 34 0.00 0.80 34.80
30 DIAMOND IMPERIAL Miss Chloe Cox 0 0 33.5 56.00 104.80 194.30
4 ROCK NATION Miss Rosie Warner 0 5 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
5 CRAFTY WIZARD Miss Heather Urquhart 0 4 29 4.00 3.20 36.20
6 RETYN REMEMBERING RITA Miss Emily Dove 0 3 32 6.00 0.00 38.00
7 KUDU Miss Emma Rarity 0 2 34.5 4.00 0.40 38.90
8 CELYNNEN SPARKLING GOLD Miss Catherine Owen 0 2 32 4.00 3.20 39.20
9 TATTYGARE NEVER LET ME GO Miss Katie Power 0 2 32.3 0.00 7.20 39.50
E HF QUIDAS Z Mr David Owen 0 0 37 E E HF
E R3 CHAELAS PET Miss Isabelle Shotton-chambers 0 0 34.8 10.00 E E R3
E R3 POUNDS TO POCKET Miss Lillian Davies 0 0 36.5 E E R3
E UR MABONMONOBLI Miss Holly Rigden 0 0 32 4.00 E E UR
E UR LYMEBROOKS JEZZABELLA Miss Danielle Holt 0 0 35.3 E E UR
HC R3 COPPER POT (R) Mr Niall Griffin 0 0 34 8.00 E HC R3
R BILLY CASTILLO Mrs Gabriela Baxter 0 0 33.8 R R
Optimum XC Time - 6.08
BE90 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CROFT SKYFALL Miss Becky Hartley 0 8 25.3 0.00 0.40 25.70
10 RETYN FLASH HARRY Miss Emily Dove 0 1 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
11 MAGIC IDOL Miss Lizzy Jackson 0 1 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
12 ARCHITRAVE Mrs Ceri Williams 0 1 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
13 GRAPE TREE ASSARIA Miss Fern Wrighton 0 0 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
14 MAX IX Miss Sydney Thompson 0 1 33.3 0.00 3.20 36.50
15 FARLOWS SUNDANCE Miss Rosie Warner 0 0 33.8 4.00 0.00 37.80
16 TREMORS Mr Ben Heslin 0 1 35.8 0.00 3.20 39.00
17 BEAN MACHINE Miss Alex Belshaw 0 0 35.8 4.00 0.00 39.80
18 CHEEKO IV Mrs Carol Lewis 0 0 33.5 4.00 2.40 39.90
19 GITANA LADY Miss Charlotte Clewlow 0 1 36 0.00 4.80 40.80
2 CLOWANCE ESTATE Miss Meghan Eaton 0 7 28.5 0.00 0.80 29.30
20 BARRONTOP PENNY Miss Madison Heath 0 1 37.5 0.00 3.60 41.10
21 CARROBAUN JOSEY Mrs Laura Turford 0 0 33.5 8.00 2.00 43.50
22 DOWNTON COCO Miss Lucinda Brookes 0 0 34.3 3.00 6.40 43.70
23 SHADY LANE II Miss Grace Jackson 0 0 37.8 6.00 1.20 45.00
24 KATIE DALY Miss Eryn Morris 0 0 43.3 4.00 0.00 47.30
25 CRAIC A JACK Mrs Amanda Shenton 0 0 39.8 8.00 0.00 47.80
26 BALLYHALE KEY Miss Anna Shillington 0 0 33.3 4.00 11.20 48.50
27 CARRICKVIEW WISEGUY Miss Manon Owen 0 0 32.8 0.00 20.40 53.20
28 LARAS BLUE POPPY Mrs Claire Roston 0 0 36.5 12.00 5.60 54.10
29 BALLYFORE LUISA Mr Sam Bennett 0 0 32.8 4.00 22.40 59.20
3 NIGHTS ON BROADWAY Miss Phoebe Cashmore 0 6 30.5 0.00 0.40 30.90
30 CWMESGAIR CATATONIA Mr Rufus Taylor 0 0 37.5 0.00 24.00 61.50
31 TEMPLE RIZZOLI Mr Niall Griffin 0 0 31.3 4.00 26.80 62.10
32 AL PACINO Q Miss Cathrine Taylor 0 0 33 4.00 25.60 62.60
33 RIO XVII Miss Emma Haycock 0 0 43.3 20.00 4.80 68.10
34 BALLYWILLAN SKY Miss Charlotte Dean 0 0 46 8.00 36.80 90.80
4 BEAU JANGLES VI Mrs Camilla Hardie 0 5 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
5 LOOBRHU ARD GRANDPA Miss Victoria Nicholls 0 4 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
6 HOLLYWOOD LEGEND Miss Hannah Taylor 0 3 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
7 CROWN ROCKINGHAM Miss Rebecca Dazeley 0 2 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
8 COMANCHE V Miss Charlotte Davies 0 2 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
9 BUGSY VI Miss Niff Whitton 0 2 31.3 0.00 1.60 32.90
E R3 REX LATINUS Mrs Natasha Halliday 0 0 32.3 12.00 E E R3
E R3 PADDYWHACK Mr Dan Gibson 0 0 38.3 E E R3
E R3 PROSPECT SUNCHINE Ms Joanna Rawlinson 0 0 37.8 0.00 E E R3
HC KINGSLANDING Miss Sarah Thornley 0 0 34.3 4.00 32.80 HC
Optimum XC Time - 6.08
BE90 - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HIGH VALLEY Mr Jack Walker 0 8 26.5 0.00 0.00 26.50
10 LADY MUMBAI Miss Annabel Chester 0 0 33.8 4.00 0.00 37.80
11 DOWNE RIGHT RIO Miss Alexa Holland 0 0 33.3 4.00 1.60 38.90
12 ESCADAY Miss Lucy Corlett 0 0 28.3 8.00 4.40 40.70
13 ANNSFORT LANDON Mr Niall Griffin 0 0 33.5 4.00 5.20 42.70
14 ROOS DEAD RINGER Miss Sammy-jo Clare 0 0 30.8 8.00 4.00 42.80
15 IMPERIAL MELODY Mrs Mary Stewart 0 1 44.8 0.00 0.00 44.80
16 HOPE CLASSY CHASSI Mrs Sally Flockett 0 0 33.5 8.00 4.00 45.50
17 SHANACLOUGH CAROL Mrs Helen Hawker 0 0 33.5 12.00 1.20 46.70
18 MEIRIGS DREAM Miss Joanne Morland 0 0 31.5 16.00 0.00 47.50
19 MARTLETWY EMRYS Ms Trudie Sitser 0 0 34 8.00 7.20 49.20
2 FIRST CLASS LADY Mrs Gill Toogood 0 7 26.5 0.00 0.00 26.50
20 WATERFORD WALTER Miss Emily Dench 0 0 31.8 8.00 11.20 51.00
21 SIR MONTAGUE Mrs Penny Coe 0 0 30.5 0.00 21.60 52.10
22 TONTO XIV Miss Emily Dove 0 0 32.8 1.00 23.20 57.00
23 SHANBALLY BRAVE BOY Miss Daisy Dewhurst 0 0 30.3 27.00 3.20 60.50
24 OBERSHADE ROB Mrs Suzanne Ross 0 0 30.5 12.00 24.00 66.50
25 INDO MILLION Mr Tom Allen 0 0 35.5 8.00 24.40 67.90
26 FOXMERE SMOKEY JOE Mr Steve Crow 0 0 37.8 33.00 46.40 117.20
3 DIAMOND DUKE III Mrs. Sarah Tomkins 0 6 27.8 4.00 0.00 31.80
4 SHAMROCK LADY Miss Sarah Healing 0 5 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
5 ESH STRYDER Miss Katie Gordon 0 4 29.5 4.00 0.00 33.50
6 ISNT IT SPECIAL Mr Oliver Lofthouse 0 3 29.5 4.00 1.20 34.70
7 BEHEY BOY II Miss Chloe Fairley 0 2 31.3 4.00 0.00 35.30
8 HAYESTOWN GHAREEB Mrs Jaime Slinn 0 2 32.5 0.00 3.20 35.70
9 HARTHILL CHICO Miss Scarlett Hemingway 0 2 31.5 0.00 6.00 37.50
E AR PARAGON SUNSHINE Mrs Amy Kirby 0 0 28 26.00 E E AR
E R3 FRECKLETON MATADOR Miss Steph Woolley 0 0 26.8 4.00 E E R3
E R3 FERNHILL FINE FRIEND Mrs Heather Fletcher 0 0 32.3 E E R3
E R3 KNOCKANROE VALLEY Mr Archie Peffers 0 0 33.5 E E R3
E UR JUBILEE PARTY Miss Holly Clarke 0 0 31 0.00 E E UR
R JOS DIAMOND LAD Mrs Lisa Hansford 0 0 30.5 R R
W DINAN BOUNCER Miss Nicola Warren 0 0 W W
W PRIME NUMBER Miss Rachel Cawley 0 0 33.8 8.00 W W
W LYNAIRE 24 CARAT Miss Claire Al-redha 0 0 W W
W GONZO Mrs Rachel Andrews 0 0 30.8 W W
W GREAT MATES Mr Keith Brown 0 0 36.5 W W
W BALLINFUL RING Mr Niall Griffin 0 0 36 12.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 6.08
BE90Open - Section P
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DUKE V Mrs Heidi Page 0 8 24.5 0.00 0.40 24.90
10 DONT WAKE BEN Mrs Sarah Mortimer 0 0 36.5 4.00 0.80 41.30
11 HIDDEN TALENT II Mr Andrew Anderson 0 0 33.5 16.00 8.00 57.50
12 HIJINKS Mr Paul Sims 0 0 36.3 0.00 82.40 118.70
2 LEOGRAAF Mr Nicholas Bevan 0 7 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
3 MAY DAY Miss Abigail Boulton 0 6 29.3 0.00 2.00 31.30
4 ATUI Mrs Lucie Tait-harris 0 5 31.5 0.00 2.40 33.90
5 MILADY Mrs Christine Hardinge 0 1 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
6 QUICK BOBBY Mr Tyler Cassells 0 1 31.5 0.00 3.20 34.70
7 BAZAARS CHIEF Mr Alex Hughes 0 1 34.3 0.00 1.60 35.90
8 DYSART LUX ZED Miss Lucy Blumberg 0 1 33.8 0.00 3.60 37.40
9 QUICK SONNY Mr Tyler Cassells 0 0 30.3 8.00 0.00 38.30
E AR DRUMCILL GREY AMBITION Miss Georgia Bowron 0 0 36.8 4.00 E E AR
E R3 PORTER BOY Miss Alice Tracey 0 0 32.8 4.00 E E R3
R GUSTHOFF Miss Sophie Hall 0 0 29.5 R R
W WIDEBAY BLUSH Mrs Kay Scott - Jarvis 0 0 37 4.00 W W
W OTTOWA DIODE Mrs Sue Holloway 0 0 29.8 W W
Optimum XC Time - 6.08
BE90RF - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 VISION B Mr Daniel Titterton 0 8 26.8 0.00 0.00 26.80
10 FILEY BEACH Mrs Linda De Matteo 0 1 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
11 BLACK BY THE JACK Miss Tamara Fifield 0 0 28 4.00 0.00 32.00
12 SKA BUACHAILL MOR Mrs Sara Ridgway 0 1 31.3 0.00 1.60 32.90
13 KELLOUGH PRIDE Miss Keeva Stott 0 1 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
14 MILL HOUSE CARPE DIEM Miss Kirstie Wright 0 1 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
15 ROSS II Miss Sian Evans 0 1 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
16 DIANCARA VDL Mrs Louise Anderson 0 1 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
17 SKELTON BETH Miss Chloe Fairley 0 0 31.8 4.00 0.40 36.20
18 OAKLAND CRUISE Miss Rhianna Bairstow 0 1 35 0.00 1.20 36.20
19 DERBY DUKE Mr Paul Lander 0 0 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
2 CLONSWORDS STARDUST Mrs Susan Pym 0 7 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
20 OBSIDIAN III Miss Georgina Prest 0 1 36.5 0.00 1.20 37.70
21 MIRAH MAX Ms Caroline Webb 0 0 35.3 1.00 2.80 39.10
22 DYFFRYNCEIRIOG FLASH GORDON Miss Kim Mace 0 0 35.8 4.00 0.00 39.80
23 BALLYMORE BOUNCER Miss Jess Hope 0 1 40 0.00 0.80 40.80
24 LISLAIRD BARNEY Miss Emilia Andrade-Brown 0 0 37.5 4.00 0.00 41.50
25 FIVE COLOURS Mrs Claire Cook 0 0 32.5 7.00 6.00 45.50
26 ALIMARR Miss Kathryn Woolley 0 0 31.3 16.00 0.00 47.30
27 TALOS II Miss Isabella Jackson 0 0 30 0.00 25.20 55.20
28 CUBA VENCHI Mrs Jayne Schofield 0 0 37.8 0.00 20.00 57.80
29 CLAUDE II Miss Doriel Watson 0 0 38.3 12.00 8.40 58.70
3 FOURSTAR STRUCK Mrs Corinne Roberts 0 6 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
30 RICHMONDLEA TERENCE Miss Charlotte Brewster 0 0 34.8 4.00 20.00 58.80
4 CHAKIRA Miss Lauren Ulyett 0 5 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
5 MURDOCH IV Miss Megan Lewis 0 4 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
6 CREEVAGH CHARM Miss Annabel Mason 0 3 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
7 SHERRY TRIFFLE Miss Amy Smith 0 2 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
8 TULSK LAD Miss Abigail Lee 0 2 27.5 3.00 0.00 30.50
9 WILLOWAY COURT JESTER Miss Samantha Bebbington 0 1 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
R MALIN SPIKE Miss Eve Duberly 0 0 31.8 11.00 R R
W COLLIERS MAJESTIC BOY Miss Nicola Warren 0 0 W W
W HARIBO STARMIX Miss Abbey Rimmer 0 0 37 0.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 6.08
BE90RF - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BRYNITHON SILVER LOCKET Miss Megan Elphick 0 8 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
10 LEANES ROCK THE NIGHT Miss Sarah Chapman 0 1 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
11 TOP ITS AMBITIOUS Miss Estelle Eccleston 0 1 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
12 CRYSTAL VII Miss Steph Lynn 0 1 32.3 0.00 1.60 33.90
13 AUGHNABROC COOPER Ms Kay Livesey 0 1 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
14 CROFTS HILL SELENE Miss Claire Al-redha 0 0 26.3 8.00 0.00 34.30
15 MANOR HOUSE MERRY MATE BOY Miss Jackie Tait 0 1 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
16 DREAMCATCHER VII Mrs Catherine Pritchard 0 1 32 0.00 3.20 35.20
17 MY GREY MELODY Miss Lucy Bednall 0 1 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
18 WILLOWAY CHICAGO Miss Maddie Maher 0 1 33.8 0.00 2.40 36.20
19 SPORTSFIELD SUIR THING Mrs Maureen Aspinall 0 1 35.5 0.00 1.60 37.10
2 XFACTOR HERO Miss Jodie Day 0 7 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
20 GINGERBREAD IV Miss Holly Clarke 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.80 37.30
21 BALLINTRANE EMPRESS Miss Rhianna Bairstow 0 0 37 1.00 0.00 38.00
22 PERRILAND LEONARDO Miss Claire Lewis 0 0 35.3 4.00 0.00 39.30
23 SUMMER SILVERSTEEN Miss Imogen Humphrey 0 0 32.8 8.00 0.40 41.20
24 SUMMER CAVALIER Miss Stephanie Coathup 0 0 35 8.00 0.00 43.00
25 NEW HUNT FOXTROT Miss Megan Lewcock 0 0 35.3 8.00 0.00 43.30
26 DOE BERTIE Miss Beatrice Hammond 0 0 34.5 8.00 0.80 43.30
27 IN THE WIND Mrs Tara Staveley 0 0 33.5 4.00 6.80 44.30
28 CLOONKEEN SUPREME Mrs Helena O'Regan 0 0 32.3 4.00 10.80 47.10
29 BARANA FRANK Mrs Lucy Evans 0 0 36.8 0.00 21.60 58.40
3 LARRISTON RED BAILEY Mr Daniel Titterton 0 6 25.3 4.00 0.00 29.30
4 ARLEYS TOYBOY Miss Georgia Cathcart 0 5 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
5 ROLLESTONE CHECKMATE Miss Carlie Lewis 0 4 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
6 BOLACREEN LAD Miss Emma Rarity 0 3 30.3 0.00 0.80 31.10
7 RHYDANT DUFFY Miss Jessica McLeod 0 2 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
8 ROSCREA DHALAIGH Miss Rebecca Marshall 0 1 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
9 OBERONZA Miss Kathryn Woolley 0 1 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
E R3 CLS ALMERO Miss Sophie Howells 0 0 33.8 0.00 E E R3
R LANDIS BLACK PEPPER Miss Cecily Hopkins 0 0 31 21.00 R R
W BAILEYS GOLD Miss Lucy Goy 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.23
N - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HAWKSMOOR Mr Michael Owen 6 28.3 0.00 3.20 31.50
10 WONDERBOY Mrs Ellen Pickard 0 0 38.3 4.00 7.60 49.90
11 BALHAM HILL Mr Matthew Steel 0 0 31.3 20.00 5.20 56.50
12 KNIGHTS BEAU Ms Matilda Wadeson 0 0 33.3 12.00 11.20 56.50
13 GRANGE SIMPLY GIFTED Mr Jack Leese 0 0 31.5 8.00 25.60 65.10
14 CARLINGFORDS HES A CLOVER Mrs Louise Harwood 0 0 33 8.00 30.40 71.40
15 DAWSONS DIAMOND Mrs Sian Davies-cooke 0 0 34.5 0.00 37.60 72.10
16 FUN LOVIN CRIMINAL Mr Bert Bolton 0 0 32.8 4.00 43.20 80.00
17 HENDRIK 24 Mrs Sue Colley 0 0 30 0.00 51.20 81.20
18 BALLYBANE HUGO Miss Hannah Mulliner 0 0 31.5 16.00 55.20 102.70
19 NEFFECT S Miss Kat Raybould 0 0 31 4.00 78.00 113.00
2 HOT COMMODITY Mr Padraig Mccarthy 5 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
20 JUNE D Miss Nicola O'connor 0 0 31 12.00 80.00 123.00
21 LUMINA COLA Mr Sam Ecroyd 0 0 31.3 4.00 92.00 127.30
3 LOSTOCK JAMES BROWN Miss Mia Ketcher 4 31.3 0.00 6.80 38.10
4 BAZAARS HIGHTOWN Mr Dominic Eccleston 3 36.3 0.00 2.80 39.10
5 WIL SHE EVER Miss Brier Leahy 2 33.5 4.00 2.40 39.90
6 ROCKCOPY Miss Vittoria Panizzon 1 32.3 4.00 5.20 41.50
7 CHATTER ON Miss Vittoria Panizzon 1 32 4.00 10.00 46.00
8 GALWAYBAY DONNA Miss Chloe Pearson 0 0 28.3 4.00 16.40 48.70
9 SARATOGA CANDYMAN Miss Jeanette Brakewell 0 0 31 8.00 10.80 49.80
E AMOROSE Mrs Christine Hardinge 0 0 29.8 16.00 E E
E AR PICKHILL DANCER Miss Lucy Ormrod 0 0 33.8 0.00 E E AR
E R3 BODIEVE BALLYCLARE Mrs Margaret Best 0 0 30.5 0.00 E E R3
E UR SPOT ON FINALE Miss Stephanie Faulkner 0 0 30.3 20.00 E E UR
W NOCENTINI VAN T VERAHOF Mr Marcio Carvalho Jorge 0 0 W W
W KEC SIMPLI QUALITY Ms Helen Flinn 0 0 39.3 16.00 W W
W GLENCORRAN Mr Marcus Reid 0 0 31 0.00 W W
W SIR ALFRED II Mrs Polly Stockton 0 0 28.8 20.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.23
N - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FRANCESCA DU DOMAINE R Mr Tyler Cassells 6 32 0.00 4.80 36.80
10 HOW NICE Miss Julie De Winton 0 0 34.5 8.00 15.20 57.70
11 LEONIE VANDE CEULSHAEGEN Mr Victor Burtin 0 0 30.3 13.00 14.80 58.10
12 CARAGHS ROYAL QUALITY Miss Vittoria Panizzon 0 0 32 0.00 32.40 64.40
13 DIAMOND LYL Mrs Jacqui Mcdermott 0 0 41.3 12.00 11.60 64.90
14 ARGENT TOUCH Miss Jeanette Brakewell 0 0 31.5 0.00 35.20 66.70
15 TIKAS DE L'ELFE Miss Emily Maclean 0 0 38.3 16.00 13.60 67.90
16 TT LITTLE GUY Miss Jeanette Brakewell 0 0 32.5 24.00 13.20 69.70
17 SIR LYPSO Mrs Ruth Edge 0 0 32.5 12.00 26.80 71.30
18 JUST A WISH Mr Bert Bolton 0 0 30.5 4.00 61.60 96.10
2 BREASTONS BELLE Miss Catherine Hoggarth 5 38 0.00 2.00 40.00
3 CASTLEDOWN CONNOR Mrs Tottie Williamson 4 32 4.00 4.00 40.00
4 MISTRESS GALE Mr Fred Powell 3 36.5 0.00 4.00 40.50
5 GRACIA NOORDENHOEK Mrs. Justine Parker 2 31.5 4.00 15.60 51.10
6 CASPAR II Miss Aurelia Marcus 1 35.5 4.00 12.00 51.50
7 ARS BIG TIME Miss Rosie Warner 1 34 8.00 11.60 53.60
8 GORTMORE MRS BROWN Miss Laura Hanson 0 0 41.3 4.00 8.40 53.70
9 CONTORY Ms Judith Findley 0 0 33.5 4.00 16.40 53.90
E DAVISHILL Mr Bert Bolton 0 0 38.8 4.00 E E
E TAKE THE MICKY Miss Corinne Molyneux 0 0 37 8.00 E E
E PRO DANTE Miss Kat Raybould 0 0 30.5 20.00 E E
E AR DRAGONS HILL Mr Richard Darch 0 0 33.5 12.00 E E AR
E AR MORJOY MICKEY FINN Miss Emma Fletcher 0 0 34.3 12.00 E E AR
E CR DON CARMO P Miss Verity Daughtrey 0 0 36.8 E E CR
E R3 SIX ONE AWAY Mr Gareth Warburton 0 0 35.8 4.00 E E R3
E UR PROUD PRADO Mrs Margaret Whalley 0 0 30.3 4.00 E E UR
R GRAND CRUZ Miss Kelsey Walker 0 0 31 0.00 R R
R PRITTY LADY Miss Izzy Mears 0 0 33.8 12.00 R R
W GONE WITH THE WIND IV Mrs Natasha Halliday 0 0 W W
W SAFIM MCJ Mr Marcio Carvalho Jorge 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.23
ON - Section O
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BALLINAHINCH JACK Miss Sapphire Graham 6 33 0.00 1.20 34.20
10 NEWMARKET DIAMOND Miss Caroline Basnett 1 38.3 0.00 22.40 60.70
11 MR BOB APNEW Miss Scarlett Rogers 0 0 41.8 4.00 16.00 61.80
12 ARDRISTAN LASS Miss Lottie Walsh 0 0 37.5 4.00 22.00 63.50
13 ELSINORE ELS Miss Ellis Morton 0 0 34.8 0.00 42.80 77.60
14 MOORLAND MAGIC Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 0 30.5 8.00 40.80 79.30
15 VOLANDO IV Miss Sophie Goodman 0 0 33 0.00 46.80 79.80
16 JIMMYS HOPE Mr Charles Dicker 0 0 34.5 4.00 46.40 84.90
17 JOCKEY CLUB MJI WENDY Miss Annie Ho 0 0 40.3 8.00 39.20 87.50
18 WHATEVER IV Mr Dominic Ruane 0 0 25.8 51.00 58.00 134.80
19 LAIDBACK LIL Mrs Margaret Best 0 0 32.3 24.00 96.00 152.30
2 SECOND CITY Miss Annabel Carthy 5 34.5 0.00 6.40 40.90
20 MOELFRYN SOVERING BOY Mr Luke Breckell 0 0 30.8 42.00 80.80 153.60
3 JOCKEY CLUB CHARLENE OLD Mr Thomas Heffernan Ho 4 31.3 4.00 8.00 43.30
4 BALLYNAHOWEN KING Miss Heidi O'brien 3 36.8 4.00 5.60 46.40
5 RATHMOYLE KING Miss Chloe Rodriguez 2 25 4.00 18.00 47.00
6 BARNABOY AMBASSADOR Miss Sophie Barlow 1 34.8 0.00 12.40 47.20
7 NOREWAY HARRY Miss Holly Needham 1 30 0.00 17.60 47.60
8 KYLEBRACK STAR Miss Abbie Cowley 0 0 37 4.00 10.00 51.00
9 STEVERHEIDES VUVUZELA Mr Tom Woodward 0 0 35.8 12.00 5.60 53.40
E R3 TOP THE CLASS Miss Anna Price 0 0 38.5 E E R3
E R3 SEPTEMBER SONG Miss Georgie Rockingham 0 0 29 E E R3
E UR WATERCOLOUR III Miss Lucy Harrison 0 0 33 8.00 E E UR
E UR FIVEBERRY Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 0 33.5 E E UR
E UR LOSTOCK JAZZMAN Miss Mia Ketcher 0 0 33 20.00 E E UR
R COOLDIAMOND CRUISE Miss Meggie Gedge 0 0 33 4.00 R R
W STRATTONSTOWN NICO Miss Zoe Kerr 0 0 W W
W EDENWOODS INDIANA Miss Jemima Snipe 0 0 W W
W CORINTHIAN CLOVER Miss Emily Moffatt 0 0 W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Weston Park, Weston-under-Lizard, Shifnal, Shropshire, United Kingdom, TF11 8LE

Grid reference SJ806099


Newsflash

VACCINATIONS
Don't forget to make sure you're adhering to the latest BE Vaccination Policy.

Saturday entries were oversubscribed and so we have had to create waitlists for the BE90 and BE80(T) (none challenge) sections. All other Saturday entries, received before Ballot, have been accepted and sectioned.
Sunday Entries are still open and will be sectioned next week.
Event timetable can be found at http://www.westonht.co.uk/index.php/free-extensions/timetable-autumn-ode

Entries Closed:
- BE90
- BE90Ou18
- BE90RF
- BE80(T)
- BE100RF
- BE100OU18
- BE100OPEN

Waitlists open. 

 
Entries Open

Twitter

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news