WESTON PARK (1)WESTON PARK (1)

WESTON PARK (1)

Location

Weston Park, Weston-under-Lizard, Shifnal, Shropshire, United Kingdom, TF11 8LE

by kind permission of the Weston Park Trustees

Date

Saturday 6 to Sunday 7 April 2019

Organisers and Secretaries

Joint Organiser - Janet & Vicky Plant
Contact Janet & Vicky Plant
Phone: 01785 284632

Entries Secretary - Mr Paul Hagerty
Contact Mr Paul Hagerty
Phone: 01889 882264
Mobile: 07816 236262

Course description

Weston Park is varied and runs over a thousand acres of rolling wooded parkland. The fences are solid and although imposing do not cause too many problems. Each class runs over a different course which is testing but fair and always has a few changes.

Official website

Event schedule

Entries open

2 March 2019

Entries close

7 April 2019

Ballot date

19 March 2019

Ballot period

April

Late entry surcharge

21 March 2019
Janet & Vicky Plant

Joint Organiser

Rose Cottage, Woodseaves, Staffordshire, ST20 0JW

Contact Details
Mr Paul Hagerty

Entries Secretary

12 Haywood Heights, Stafford, Staffordshire, ST18 0UR

Contact Details
Mrs Janet Plant

Course Designer

Entries Information

Entry fees include VAT. VAT Reg No 152 6644 10.
INTERNET entries will be accepted on www.britisheventing.com A booking fee of £1.20 including VAT will be charged per entry. If you require special times or times similar to another competitor, please ensure these are requested in the Special Requests area of the entry form. 
PAPER ENTRIES Sent to the Entry Secretary. Please make cheques payable to WESTON PARK HORSE TRIALS. Separate cheques are required for each horse (with horse's name on back).    
FINAL ENTRY AMENDMENTS by Tuesday 2nd April 10.00pm by emailing paul.hagerty@ntlworld.com or text to 07816 236262. 
REFUND POLICY: 100% refund will be given before ballot date, thereafter refunds will only be paid if replaced from a wait list produced at ballot, these refunds are subject to a £12 charge plus VAT - see rule 4.11.  If the event is oversubscribed and a ballot takes place, a wait list will be held.
STARTING TIMES are available between 18:00 and 20:00 Thursday 5th April on 07816 236262. Starting Times also available on BE website and www.westonht.co.uk. 

Starting Fees include a programme and are payable on collection of numbers (sorry, no card payments accepted).

Stabling

Local stabling is available at £35 per night. Please see website for local stables, fees must be paid direct to stable owners.  Stables will only be secured with full payment.  No refund after the 1 April. 

Special Notices

In case of ABANDONMENT please phone 01785 284632  Contact number during event - 07779017421 
ENTRANCE POLICY - Each car displaying a current BE membership card will be admitted including all occupants, all other spectators will be charged an entrance fee of £10 per person car parking fee -  children aged 12 & under admitted for free.  Members to park in the main car park. Horse vehicles do not need a pass.
ALL TERRAIN VEHICLES/MOTORCYCLES will not be permitted.

Accommodation and Catering

Hot and cold food available on site. Accommodation list is available on the website www.westonht.co.uk

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee Abandon Premium Total Payable Late Entry Surcharge Starting Fee
OIu21 Sunday OI116 (2016) £117.43 £12.62 £130.05 £12.00 £27.00 View
I Sunday I115 (2011) £117.43 £12.62 £130.05 £12.00 £27.00 View
PT Saturday N130 (2016) £85.78 £9.22 £95.00 £12.00 £22.00 View
ON Saturday N130 (2016) £85.78 £9.22 £95.00 £12.00 £22.00 View
A Sunday A123 (2011) £159.54 £17.15 £176.69 £12.00 £30.00 View
OI Sunday OI116 (2016) £117.43 £12.62 £130.05 £12.00 £27.00 View
N Saturday N130 (2016) £85.78 £9.22 £95.00 £12.00 £22.00 View

Classes and fees

Prices in the Class Table are excluding VAT. VAT will be added when making your entry if applicable

Qualifiers and special classes

OIu21 - This class will incorporate a Young Rider and Junior Trial. The British Intermediate Championship Qualifier.
Charles Owen FEI Pony Trial (PT).

Prizes

PRIZE MONEY:
Novice: 1st £90; 2nd £85; 3rd £80; 4th £75; 5th £74; 6th £73
Intermediate/OI: 1st £170; 2nd £160; 3rd £140; 4th £120; 5th £110; 6th £100 
Advanced: 1st £395; 2nd £335; 3rd £280; 4th £235; 5th £180; 6th £150; 7th £136
Rosettes to 8th place.  Prize winners or their representatives must attend prize giving failure to do so will result in prizes being forfeited.
Pony Trial (PT) - The winner will receive a special prize from The Worshipful Company of Saddlers.

 

Entries Received

Class Entries
ON 46
I 82
PT 44
Class Entries
N 102
OI 48
OIu21 24
A 45

ON

Horse Rider
AARAGON Lindsay Middleton
AZTEC EXCLUSIVE Sarah Barden
BONNE AMIE Clara De Martini
CAVALIERS PRIDE Ellie Williams
CRUISINGS SLAINTE MHATH Alexandra Farrar-fry
CRUMLINPARK GENIE Oliver Townend
DARCOQUIN Elizabeth Kopec
DARGLE LOOKS Harriet Dickin
DARIUS IV Francesca Swallow
DORLAND Harriet Noakley
DOVEVALE LAWMAN Matthew Heath
FALVARO Georgina Herrling
FATIMA BLUSH Hannah Cobb
FERNHILL FAIR ENOUGH Lauren Obosi
GALVINISED Hannah Bate
GEORGIE GIRL Emily King
GREY FINNSKY Alexandra Farrar-fry
G STAR VAN DE KLINKENBERG Paul Sims
HARTPURY TAKE IT 2 THE TOP Francesca Fitzherbert
HELLO STRANGER Izzy Taylor
JAGOS MILL Helen Scholl
JEM ROSE Lucinda Mesquita
KHOI TRAVELER Natalye - Grace Standage
KILPATRICK KNIGHT Georgina Herrling
LICHOTAS OPTIMISM Claire Moreton
LITCHFIELD FOXTROT Robyn Gray
MY KNOCKILLAREE CONQUISTADOR Abbey Rimmer
NASDAQ HIGH Sally James
NOREWAY HARRY Holly Needham
OBOS COOLEY Kate Walls
QUAIKIN QURIOUS Jodie Stokes
ROYAL BEACH Matthew Heath
SAND STORM II Hattie Mccance
SHANNONDALE SONOMA Julia Fairbank
SHES KANNY Helen Jones
SILLOGUE CAILIOCHT Emma Silman
SIR PERIROSE Kate Walls
SWIRLY TEMPTRESS Giovanni Ugolotti
TO LOVE AND HONOUR Josh Haynes
WATERCOLOUR III Lucy Harrison
WESTON GOODFELLA Oliver Townend
WHATEVER IV Dominic Ruane
WILLS REBEL Honor Mcfarlane
WILLY EVER Emma Stretton
WINSOME CONTROL El Raven
ZIBOR Susan Rogers-coltman

I

Horse Rider
ABU DARIUS Jack Leese
AMBASSADORS DISGUISE Cassandra Price
ARGENTINO BK Andrew Nicholson
ARKLOW PUISSANCE Oliver Townend
ASKARI Richard Waygood
ATLANTIC VITAL SPARK William Fox-Pitt
BABIBLONIA BT4 Andrew Nicholson
BELLEFLEUR Z Gwen Phillips
BELONA Andrew Nicholson
BILLY BORDEAUX Franky Reid-Warrilow
BOLD IMPULSE Penny Lawn
BOLINE Lissa Green
BONHUNT BERTIE Simon Grieve
BONMAHON BLUE MIST Alexander Bragg
BONMAHON JD Lydia Heywood
BRECHFA BARUCH Louise Harwood
BUT NOT TILL NOW Sam Gillespie
CARVER DOONE Tom Rowland
CHABADU Nicola Wilson
CONSEQUENT PIA Z Geoffroy De Jamblinne
COOLEY ONE TO MANY Daisy Berkeley
CORGARY FEMME FATALE Tessa Bishop
CORRIEBEG VIVENDI Freddie Scala
COUPE DU MONDE DB Z Sam Gillespie
CROSSFIELD SMARTIE Alison Lidstone
DASSETT GOLDEN TOUCH Louise Harwood
DISCO CHICK Helen Marsh
DO YOU RUBY Josh Haynes
DRUMNACONNELL TOTO WOLFF Nicola Wilson
DUKE OF CHAMPIONS Dan Jocelyn
ETERNAL TANGO VON DER HELD Ludwig Svennerstal
FERDI II Dickon Reader
FERNHILL ALDO Louisa Lockwood
FLORENCINA R Dan Jocelyn
FRIENDSHIP VDL Aaron Millar
FUNNY BOY Franky Reid-Warrilow
GARCON DE LUX Alan Nolan
GIDEON II Andrew Heffernan
GREENHALL JAY Rodney Powell
HAKUNA MATATA Laura Collett
HARTHILL PHANTOM Jack Leese
HEARTBEAT Vicky Tuffs
HILLGROUNDS WISHIEK Leonard Goerens
J ADORE SALSA Tyler Cassells
KALICO Imogen Gloag
KAPOWAIRUA Sally James
KILKERRAN FAERIE TALE Lucy Fergusson
KING OF THE MILL Alexander Bragg
KINGS ROSE Emily King
LANGFORD TAKE THE BISCUIT Emily King
LARIM R Jamie-lee Day
LARK ABOUT Leonard Goerens
LEADON HIGHWAY Kate Penny
LEIGHLAND XAVIER Hector Baker
LIME RICKEY Jonelle Price
LISSYEGAN RORY Dan Jocelyn
MED NIGHT TRAFFORD MIGNONETTE Lissa Green
MHS COOLEY FLASH Imogen Gloag
MIDNIGHT ROLLERCOASTER Alison Lidstone
MINTRIDGE LARKSPUR Mark Ford
MISS COOLEY Oliver Townend
MISSISSIPPI II Stephen Heal
MY MAN MICKIE Michelle Williamson
MY SQUIRE DE REVE Franky Reid-Warrilow
NBE DEXTER Ludwig Svennerstal
NEWMARKET CARO Oliver Townend
NEWMARKET GLIDER Izzy Taylor
QUANTI DU VI Laura Cocking
QUINDIVA Alexander Bragg
RLE NINA VAN OVERIS Z Aaron Millar
RORKES DRIFT Winston Williams
RUSSELJACKET Tim Rogers
SHANNONDALE COCO Zoe Wilkinson
SKIP MILL Christopher Whittle
SOCIAL BUTTERFLY Ali Wilkes
SUMMER AT FERNHILL William Fox-Pitt
TCH TOP LABEL Janet Clarke
THE DUMB BLONDE Louise Harwood
THREEROCKS PEGGY BAWN Harriet Dickin
TRENDY FERNHILL Jenny Caras
UNDALGO DE WINDSOR Ginny Howe
WISHING TIME Gwen Phillips

PT

Horse Rider
ACCESS BILL Ella Ricci
ALDERMAN FIREFLY FRED Ava Taperell
BARAMONA LASS Xanthe De Wesselow
BOBBY JACK Katie Jackson
BOOKHAMLODGE PENNYLANE Ibble Watson
CARRAROE GREY ROAD Mia Chopping
CHEEKY CASPER Charlotte Bull
CREGAAN SCENIC Lucy Stimson
CUFFESGRANGE LORD ADMIRAL Bronte Monks
DENNIS VIII Florence White
DUNNY ONE Ottilie Salwey
FERNHILL TIMBACKTOO Anna Price
FOXTOWN CUFFLYNX Iona Sclater
GO H ALAINN Ruth Farnsworth
GOLDEN CHANCE REMARK Xanthe De Wesselow
HOLIDAY CHASE Hattie Lloyd-Townshend
INDEPENDENT JOHNNY Jaymee Savill
ISLAND BOY II Rosie Olver
KNOCKMULLEN FLYER Jaymee Savill
LEAGAUN WILD BOY Gini Hope
LITTLE ELVIS Harriet Moules
LOUGHAN SILVER SHADOW Daisy Bathe
LYDICAN STAR Eloise Van Praagh
MASTER MACKY Freya Partridge
MIDNIGHT DANCER II Finn Healy
MOVIE STAR II Anna Martinez
MR BLUESKIES Daisy Amin
MY RUSTIC CLOVER Indi Hine
OWENBOVY EAMON Hannah Bettess
RATHNALEEN ROY Anna Martinez
RED DANDY Holly Clarke
ROSWAT SPARROW Leila Ruane
RUSTY IV Tara Coyle
SF DETROIT Daisy Bathe
SMOKEY DIAMOND Nancy Eadie
SPOT ON HARRISON Jessica Sutton
STARFLOWER Ria Scott
SUNHILL BEAUTY Tara Murphy
SYCAMORE LAD Nancy Eadie
TEACHMOR JOEY Katie Wrennall
TULLIBARDS CLOVER Amelia Fitzsimons
TYNAN MIST Amelia Ludiman
WILDERWOOD STORM Isny O'Donnell
WILMA BOBBY Harriet Beeby Wynn

N

Horse Rider
ACTIV ADVENTURE Jessica Pidcock
AGENT 007 Tori Jones
ALVESCOT DANCE TIME Benjamin Darby
BALLINGOWAN LEIA Polly Stockton
BALLYBREAGH QUARTZ Ben Way
BOLEYBAWN DASSETT CRUISE Amelia Walker
BRIARLANDS SWEETANGO Izzy Taylor
BROOKPARK MOMENTUM Kathryn Robinson
CALCOURT QUANTUM Alice Pearson
CANTELLO G Hestia Jewell
CARAGHS ROYAL QUALITY Vittoria Panizzon
CARLINGFORDS HES A CLOVER Louise Harwood
CARRICK DIAMOND CRAFT Georgina Reece
CARTOWN GALAXY Hayden Hankey
CASTELLO 236 Kathryn Robinson
CASTLEDOWN CONNOR Tottie Williamson
CAVALIER CAPTAIN Abi Wallis Castle
C BORN FRESH Z Dani Evans
CHINOOK CRUISADER Dominic Ruane
COOLEY COPRESENTER Tyler Cassells
DASSETT CODE Craig Barr
DASSETT SUPREME Alice Rocher
DAWSONS DIAMOND Sian Davies-cooke
DERRYS LADY LOU Lily Mawby
DIANTO Ant Woodbine
DIRECT C INFINITY Z Emily King
DOLLEY PHANTOM Franky Reid-Warrilow
DUNRATH WHAT HO Giovanni Ugolotti
ENSEMBLE Jessica Morris
FERNHILL FLYBY Martyn Johnson
FIREBALL F Edie Campbell
FOOLS IN LOVE Hayden Hankey
FRESHMAN HH Aimee Penny
GEBALIARETTO Vittoria Panizzon
GLADSTONE Zara Tindall
GLENCORRAN Marcus Reid
GLOBAL STAR Ellie Spencer
GLYNDWR R John Jones
GONE WITH THE WIND IV Natasha Halliday
GUILTY PLEASURE Franky Reid-Warrilow
HAMADA Paul Sims
HARRISON IV Robyn Gray
HARTACKER Izzy Taylor
HASIMODO II Flora Young
HAWKSMOOR Michael Owen
HENDRIX Rosie Thomas
HULLABALOO I Ben Way
IFNOTWHYNOT Holly Smith
JELT MINERVA Charlotte Huband
JIMMYS HOPE Charles Dicker
JUNIOR Z Izzy Taylor
JUST AN ILLUSION IV Louise Scammell
KEC QUALITY EDITION Andrew Heffernan
KEC SAZOON Michael Owen
KNIGHTS BEAU Matilda Wadeson
KRYSTAL RAYNE Tinky Morris
LEONIE VANDE CEULSHAEGEN Victor Burtin
LOSTOCK JAMES BROWN Mia Ketcher
LUDORETTES BULLION Sam Bray
LUX ZEE Lucas Poole
MAGGAN V Malin Josefsson
MATCH MY CLASS Zara Tindall
MAX MCINERNEY Vicky Tuffs
MERLOT Helen Jones
MONBEG RISE Ben Way
MSH BONANZA Ben Way
MULIEBRILE Jessica Smith
NELSON DE LA POMME Oliver Townend
NEWBY II Kelsie Willis
ONE LAST BET NJ Charlotte Jenkins
ON POINT Andrew Heffernan
PATRICKSWELL SCORPION Martyn Johnson
PENTON KITE Becky Bosworth
PRIMITIVE BAZAAR II Becky Hooley
PROUD PRADO Margaret Whalley
PSH CATALYST Aimee Penny
PSH DENEB Aimee Penny
PSH LUCKY STRIKE Aimee Penny
PSH MIRROR IMAGE Aimee Penny
QUINTILIUS Tom Rowland
RAFIKI Andrew Heffernan
RAINTON RISING Emma Hawksby
ROCKCOPY Vittoria Panizzon
ROCK SOLID II Alex Holman
SAN MIGUEL III Alex Hua Tian
SECRET LEGACY Vittoria Panizzon
SHARAZ Holly Bradshaw
SIR ALFRED II Polly Stockton
SLIGO CANDYMAN Oliver Townend
SNAP TO IT Tom Rowland
SONAS CANDY GIRL Oliver Townend
SPRINGWIND VANGELIS Izzy Taylor
TEMPLE ELLIE Beth Clegg
THE JUGGLER III Rose Diggle
TOOME NAPOLEON Charlotte Sellers
TOUCH HEAVEN Sophie Adams
TREMANTON Hannah Bate
VAMONOS Emily King
VELMA Dani Evans
VINEGAR HILL Carolyne Ryan-Bell
VOLTAIR DE L'ERMITAGE Francesca Swallow
ZACA MESA Stuart Shaw

OI

Horse Rider
ALOHA Matthew Heath
ARCO BB Sam Ecroyd
AWAY CRUISING Harry Meade
BALLY QUANTOS Ludwig Svennerstal
BLACKTHORN CRUISE Dan Jocelyn
BRONZE DANDYLION Simon Grieve
BUCKLE END BERTIE Yasmin Ingham
BULANO Katie Bleloch
CALMARO Laura Collett
CALVADOZ Ludwig Svennerstal
CATCH ME 51 Beanie Sturgis
CHEQUERS PLAYBOY Dee Hankey
CHICO'S MAN VDF Z Lexi Scovil
CLARA M Tim Price
CLASS AFFAIR Zara Tindall
CLOUD DANCER II Jonelle Price
COOLEY MASTER CLASS Oliver Townend
COOLEY SHOWTIME Jonelle Price
CUFFESGRANGE ARS ROYALE Charlotte Jenkins
DON GENIRO Alex Hua Tian
DUKE OF CHAMPION Giovanni Ugolotti
FONBHERNA LANCER Izzy Taylor
HALLOWBERRY ROCKET Harriet Edmunds
HANLEEN CROWN JEWELS Ellen Cameron
HESTER Alexander Bragg
HILDARE AMUN RA Tim Rogers
KELLEN Brier Leahy
KILWAUGHTER BLADE Christopher Whittle
KINDRED SPIRIT IV Jonelle Price
LADY MOYLISHA Sara Squires
LAST TOUCH Charlotte Bacon
MONBEG MEDLAR Harry Meade
MONKEYING AROUND Izzy Taylor
NOTE WORTHY Giovanni Ugolotti
PINK DIAMOND II Christine Hardinge
PSH CONVIVIAL Alex Hua Tian
RIVERSIDE VISION Hannah Bate
SHANNONDALE LILLY Jo Rimmer
SIR PAPILLON Laura Collett
STAR ATTRACTION III Josh Haynes
STINGER Ludwig Svennerstal
TENAREZE Harry Meade
THORNTON JONES Matthew Heath
TREFEINON RED KITE Melanie Wilder
TRENDY CAPTAIN CLOVER Ginny Howe
WATKINS Zara Tindall
WELL FOXED Charlotte Bacon
WESKO Tim Price

OIu21

Horse Rider
ANNAGHMORE BOOMLANDER Emily Cariad Nicol
BALLINAHINCH JACK Sapphire Graham
CATHERSTON DEFINITIVE Polly Muirhead
CONNAGHT DIAMOND Henrietta Ewell
COOL FANTASY Henrietta Ewell
DHI DU ROUET Tom O'bryan
FOXCOVERT GREY George Hopwell
HOORAY HENRY II Sophie Rushton
KAFKA Jack Ashworth
KATO RIDGE Camilla Read
LAKANTUS Saffie Osborne
LISSYEGAN COOLEY Sophie Spratling
LONGFORDPASS DELUX Alice Davies-Cooke
MOHER PRINCE Milo Kennedy
PARKFIELD QUINTESSENTIAL Tom Bird
REBEL RHYME Tom Bird
RED JAZZ Lucy Robinson
REISKAMOE RUBY Laura-jane Brown
ROCK A BYE BALLADEER Lucinda Behrens
ROONEY BAY Georgina Ewell
TIGER LILY XX Lucy Robinson
TULLAMORE DEW II Emma Manton
URIS CAVALIER Kate Shapland
WOODLANDS UNFORGETTABLE Jasmine Roach

A

Horse Rider
ANOTHER PROPOSITION Louisa Lockwood
ARCTIC SKIPPY Emma Hawksby
ARTFUL TRINITY Izzy Taylor
ARTISTIEK Millie Dumas
BALLADEER MILLER MAN Louise Harwood
BALLINTESKIN COOPER S Daisy Berkeley
BANGO Tim Price
BILLY THE RED Kristina Cook
BIRCHCOL ROCK IDOL Dominic Ruane
BRADELEY LAW Michael Owen
BULANA Nicola Wilson
CALVINO II Kristina Cook
CASTLE VIEW LARRY Andrew Heffernan
CHATEAU D YQUEM Z Charlotte Armstrong
CILLNABRADDEN EVO Oliver Townend
CODDSTOWN PET Katie Hancock
DASJ Althea Bleekman
DIAMOND RUCTIONS Louisa Lockwood
DON MEECO Katie Barber
EARLY VAN TER NIEUWBEKE Victor Burtin
EASTBOURNE Tilly Williams
FABIAN II Millie Dumas
FAITH FULL Jay Ryder
FEROZA NIEUWMOED Ryuzo Kitajima
HIRONDELLE DE FRIBOIS B Aimee Penny
JIMS PAL Michael Owen
KEC DEAKON Millie Dumas
KELECYN PIRATE Toshiyuki Tanaka
KELLYS LAD Phoebe Powell
KILRODAN SAILORETTE Nicky Hill
LISCARROW CONISTA Izzy Taylor
MANOR MISSILE Charlotte Brear
METROPOLITOM Michael Owen
MGH BINGO BOY Nicky Hill
MISTER MACCONDY Polly Stockton
NATIVE SPIRIT James L Robinson
PRIMO III Bryony Wilson
STAR WITNESS Kristina Cook
TOMMY TITTLE MOUSE Jo Rimmer
TOUCH TOO MUCH Caroline Clarke
UNO II Rebecca Nicholson
XAVIER FAER Tim Price
YACABO BK Nicola Wilson
YES I CAN William Fox-Pitt
YOUVE GOT THE LUX Hayden Hankey
Event name: WESTON PARK (1) Date: Apr 8-9 2017 Location: Weston Park, Shifnal, Shropshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 6.40
A - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HIGH KINGDOM Mrs Zara Tindall 24 29.9 0.00 6.00 35.90
10 THE HIGHLAND PRINCE Mr Michael Owen 0 0 32.8 8.00 4.80 45.60
11 BULANO Miss Katie Bleloch 0 0 32.3 4.00 15.60 51.90
12 CAMBLIN HILL Mr Simon Vatcher 4 38.1 0.00 14.80 52.90
13 TILSTON TIC TOC Miss Abigail Boulton 0 0 34.1 12.00 8.00 54.10
14 KIMBERLYS CRUSADOR Mr Andrew Downes 4 38.9 0.00 15.20 54.10
15 LAST TOUCH Miss Charlotte Bacon 0 0 35.7 4.00 15.20 54.90
16 JIMS PAL Mr Michael Owen 0 0 34.2 10.00 11.60 55.80
17 GLENGARNOCK Mr Paul Sims 0 0 34.5 4.00 18.80 57.30
18 MILLTHYME COROLLA Mr Andrew Heffernan 0 0 32.1 16.00 10.00 58.10
19 CASMO Z Mr Daniel Scott 0 0 39.5 7.00 12.40 58.90
2 ALLSTAR B Miss Rosalind Canter 22 32.1 0.00 4.40 36.50
20 MHS NEBRASKA Miss Rosie Thomas 0 0 36.6 4.00 19.20 59.80
21 MASTER TREDSTEP Mr Aidan Keogh 0 0 33.4 12.00 15.20 60.60
22 UNO II Miss Rebecca Nicholson 0 0 31.6 12.00 18.00 61.60
23 HILDARE AMUN RA Mr Mark Ford 0 0 36.2 4.00 21.60 61.80
24 CES BALLYCAR CHIP Mrs Patricia Pytches 0 0 36.3 4.00 22.80 63.10
25 MS INDEPENDANT Mr Richard Long 0 0 36.3 8.00 20.80 65.10
26 ROCQUAINE BAY Mr Andrew Downes 0 0 37.1 20.00 9.60 66.70
27 OBOS COLOMBUS Sir Mark Todd 0 0 32.9 14.00 22.00 68.90
28 KING EIDER Miss Louisa Milne Home 0 0 35.3 8.00 28.40 71.70
29 WITCHCRAFT III Mrs Carolyne Ryan-Bell 0 0 39.9 18.00 25.20 83.10
3 BONZA KING OF ROUGES Mr Paul Tapner 20 27.8 4.00 5.60 37.40
30 HILTON VAN HET KEIZERSHOF Mr Joe Roome 0 0 33.9 26.00 34.80 94.70
4 URMA BK Mr Andrew Nicholson 18 29.8 4.00 4.00 37.80
5 FERNHILL ADVENTURE Mrs Aoife Clark 16 26.3 0.00 12.40 38.70
6 CALIBRO Miss Izzy Taylor 14 36.4 0.00 3.20 39.60
7 PRINCE MAYO Mr Paul Tapner 12 30 0.00 9.60 39.60
8 TOUCH TOO MUCH Miss Caroline Clarke 10 35.6 0.00 6.00 41.60
9 THE MASTERS HARRY Miss India Wishart 8 33.8 0.00 8.00 41.80
R RIDGEBARN RUFF Miss Katie Richards 0 0 33 23.00 R R
W HILLDOWN PROPHET Mr Michael Jackson 0 0 W W
W TOPWOOD BEAU Mrs Emily Gilruth 0 0 33.3 0.00 W W
W BRADELEY LAW Mr Michael Owen 0 0 W W
W BALLYFARRIS FLIGHT Miss Louisa Lockwood 0 0 36.8 15.00 W W
W MR POTTS Mrs Louise Harwood 0 0 W W
W COVE WATER Mrs Kate Tarrant 0 0 39 10.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.19
I - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DHI BABETTE K Miss Becky Woolven 12 27 0.00 1.60 28.60
10 PSH BLUE TANGO Mr Michael Jackson 0 0 31.1 8.00 5.20 44.30
11 ALCAZAR YB Mr Richard Long 2 35.2 0.00 10.00 45.20
12 MERMUS R DIAMONDS Miss Rosalind Canter 0 0 28 4.00 16.40 48.40
13 MULLENTINE ROYAL CLOVER Mrs Emily Gilruth 0 0 30.5 8.00 10.80 49.30
14 COOLEY STEEL Miss Amelia Walker 0 0 31.6 8.00 10.00 49.60
15 PINK DIAMOND II Mrs Christine Hardinge 0 0 39.5 4.00 8.80 52.30
16 SHADOW EVERGREEN Miss Laura Ritchie-bland 0 0 39.5 4.00 10.40 53.90
17 DAVINCI III Mrs Carrie Byrom 0 0 36.4 8.00 10.00 54.40
18 EDISON Mr Simon Grieve 0 0 39.1 4.00 12.00 55.10
19 QEH OCEAN VOYAGE Miss Madison Penfound 0 0 36.1 12.00 18.00 66.10
2 CASSAN Mr James L Robinson 10 31.6 0.00 0.80 32.40
20 DOMINGO IV Miss Kerry Gibson 0 0 39.5 4.00 33.60 77.10
21 DIAMOND RUCTIONS Miss Louisa Lockwood 0 0 32.3 0.00 50.40 82.70
22 ESPECIALLY DASSETT Mr Craig Barr 0 0 42.7 0.00 41.60 84.30
23 BAGGRAVE SUMMER SOLSTICE Mrs Caroline Edwards 0 0 34.3 8.00 50.80 93.10
24 DORANSTOWN CHAIR Mr Stuart Fitzgerald 0 0 33.6 16.00 47.20 96.80
3 BOX LEO Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 8 28 0.00 6.40 34.40
4 KILDERRYS COUGAR GIRL Miss Izzy Taylor 6 30.9 4.00 0.00 34.90
5 GOLD NUGGET Mr Andrew Downes 4 38.2 0.00 0.00 38.20
6 SPEZIFIC ONE Mr Giovanni Ugolotti 2 24.1 4.00 12.40 40.50
7 LEIGHLAND XAVIER Mr Hector Baker 2 27.3 8.00 6.00 41.30
8 MONARCHS LITTLE IMP Miss Rosalind Canter 2 33.2 0.00 9.60 42.80
9 CATHERYN Miss Millie Dumas 0 0 30.9 4.00 8.00 42.90
E ECHO P Miss Ginny Howe 0 0 35 0.00 E E
E AR BALLINAGUILKEY CRUISE Mrs Zoe Rymer 0 0 39.3 4.00 E E AR
E CR PICKHILL MICKLE Miss Ellie Ormrod 0 0 45 E E CR
NS COOLEY GHAREEB Mr Wills Oakden 0 0 N NS
R SAMARKAND Mr Spencer Sturmey 0 0 30.7 24.00 R R
R MGH CRUISARDO STREET Mrs Annette Higgins 0 0 38 0.00 R R
R CUPIDO III Miss Emily Philp 0 0 29.3 8.00 R R
R CARRAIGH CURSA Miss Caroline Basnett 0 0 45.2 8.00 R R
W NIGHT TIDE II Mrs Clea Phillipps 0 0 35.9 0.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.19
I - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CAMEYA Miss Millie Dumas 12 17.7 4.00 9.20 30.90
10 LEONARDO DE LUX Miss Alex Kennedy 0 0 23.6 4.00 16.00 43.60
11 TRIPLE CHANCE II Miss Ashley Edmond 0 0 31.8 8.00 9.20 49.00
12 DUKE OF CHAMPION Mr Giovanni Ugolotti 0 0 31.1 4.00 16.40 51.50
13 RORKES DRIFT Mr Arthur Pottier 0 0 29.1 16.00 6.80 51.90
14 WIEKE Mr Hector Baker 0 0 35 12.00 5.60 52.60
15 POLAR FOX Miss Danielle Dunn 0 0 31.6 12.00 12.40 56.00
16 BLACK BOY CLOVER Miss Jay Ryder 0 0 33.4 4.00 27.20 64.60
17 BREEZES RAMIRO Mr Matthew Heath 0 0 33.6 12.00 20.80 66.40
18 EXTRAORDINAIRE Miss Madison Penfound 0 0 40.7 12.00 17.20 69.90
19 NATIVE SPIRIT Mr James L Robinson 0 0 32 4.00 35.20 71.20
2 ZACARIAS Mr Andrew Nicholson 10 23.6 4.00 5.60 33.20
20 HARRY ROBINSON Mr Phil Brown 0 0 31.8 12.00 31.60 75.40
21 SAFRAN D ARGONNE Mr Maxence Lux 0 0 32.3 20.00 35.20 87.50
22 CHINFONY BO Mrs Kate Tarrant 0 0 35.7 4.00 54.80 94.50
23 ZEFRON Miss Livvy Nile 0 0 30.2 4.00 82.00 116.20
3 BUCKLE END BERTIE Miss Hannah Bate 8 27.5 0.00 6.80 34.30
4 DOWNTOWN BILLY Miss Louisa Lockwood 6 29.3 0.00 7.60 36.90
5 FABIAN II Miss Millie Dumas 4 29.1 0.00 8.80 37.90
6 SANDRO IX Miss Clare Chamberlayne 2 30.7 4.00 3.60 38.30
7 PARAMOUNT IMPORTANCE Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 2 27 8.00 4.40 39.40
8 SHANNONDALE SUE Miss Rosalind Canter 2 29.3 0.00 10.80 40.10
9 JUST WILLIAM XX Mr Andrew Downes 0 0 32 4.00 5.60 41.60
E TRICOLORE Mr Stuart Fitzgerald 0 0 46.8 8.00 E E
NS CARTOWN WALLABE Miss Bella Innes Ker 0 0 N NS
NS ENJOY Mr Wills Oakden 0 0 N NS
R DALI III Mr Mark Ford 0 0 25.9 4.00 R R
R DIONYSUS N Mr Euan Hammersley 0 0 33.4 0.00 R R
W BISHOPSHALL GOLDEN BEACH Mrs Zoe Rymer 0 0 28 W W
W GOODBYE TO MONEY Miss Morven Pringle 0 0 33.2 8.00 W W
W SRS WORLDWIDE Mr George Hilton-jones 0 0 26.6 24.00 W W
W DEL PIERO III Mr Warren Lamperd 0 0 24.1 20.00 W W
W STINGER Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.45
N - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CATENA VANT GELUTT Z Mr Sam Ecroyd 6 28.3 0.00 0.40 28.70
10 SHES KANNY Miss Helen Waterhouse 1 30.3 0.00 8.80 39.10
11 PSH GAZELLE Mr Michael Jackson 0 0 31 4.00 4.40 39.40
12 RED JAZZ Miss Lucy Robinson 1 33.3 0.00 10.00 43.30
13 BROWN SUGAR III Mr Richard Evans 1 32.3 0.00 11.60 43.90
14 SILVER LINING X Miss Ginny Howe 1 34 0.00 11.20 45.20
15 NEWMARKET DIAMOND Miss Caroline Basnett 1 36.5 0.00 12.40 48.90
16 DASSETT REAL DEAL Mr Craig Barr 0 0 31.5 4.00 14.80 50.30
17 DESIGN A COOLEY Mr Bruce Haskell 0 0 30.5 0.00 32.40 62.90
18 DARK OAK Mr James Dawson 1 36.5 0.00 26.80 63.30
19 EASY FEELINGS Mr William Bower 0 0 31.3 16.00 18.80 66.10
2 HI TECH Miss Xanthe Goldsack 5 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
20 JRP KICK ON CASANOVA Mr Carlos Parro 0 0 30 0.00 37.20 67.20
21 GLENEALY DE REVE Miss Niki De Macedo 0 0 33.3 0.00 35.20 68.50
22 BALLYNAHOWEN KING Miss Heidi O'brien 0 0 34.3 12.00 27.60 73.90
23 DIAMOND DANCING HETTIE Miss Kat Raybould 0 0 33.5 0.00 40.40 73.90
24 JAY VEE Mr Michael Owen 0 0 28.3 8.00 38.00 74.30
25 LORDANOS LOVER Miss Sophie Wilson 0 0 30 0.00 55.60 85.60
26 CYCLONE Miss Emma T V Thomas 0 0 32.3 0.00 58.40 90.70
27 ABU DARIUS Miss Amy Joanna Lennon 0 0 29 2.00 80.40 111.40
3 PSH CONVIVIAL Miss Loretta Joynson 4 28.5 0.00 3.60 32.10
4 ARTFUL TRINITY Miss Izzy Taylor 3 28.8 4.00 1.20 34.00
5 MC CLAREN Sir Mark Todd 2 29 0.00 5.60 34.60
6 GHARETTE Mrs Samantha Cadwallader 1 32.5 0.00 5.20 37.70
7 GALVINISED Miss Hannah Bate 1 26.5 4.00 7.60 38.10
8 DRUMMER Mrs Polly Stockton 1 30.8 0.00 8.00 38.80
9 VOLANDO IV Miss Lois Roberts 0 0 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
E AR CASTA DIVA Mrs Mary Thelwell 0 0 31.8 4.00 E E AR
R INDIAN KING II Miss Vicky Smith 0 0 31.8 4.00 R R
W OAKEN EDDIE Miss Hayley Hankey 0 0 30.5 0.00 W W
W SPECULATE Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 26.5 0.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.45
N - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BALLYCOOG GUINNESS Miss Izzy Taylor 6 22.5 0.00 0.00 22.50
10 FARLEAZE LADYS WALTZ Lady Claire Moreton 1 39.5 0.00 0.80 40.30
11 FREEDOM HILL Miss Alice Tracey 1 25.5 0.00 18.00 43.50
12 VENUS D OUILLY Miss Diane Esvan 0 0 35 4.00 5.20 44.20
13 DARCOS WISECRACKER Miss Sophie Toogood 1 36 0.00 8.80 44.80
14 PASSIONS OPPOSITION Miss Kat Raybould 0 0 33.3 4.00 10.00 47.30
15 CROSSTOWN DANCING CLOVER Mrs Cath Hall 0 0 37.8 4.00 11.20 53.00
16 FOR VEHLAGE Mr Sam Ecroyd 0 0 22 0.00 31.20 53.20
17 ANIMAGUS Miss Sarah Hedges 1 35 0.00 20.80 55.80
18 DANOSFLO Mr James Clarke 0 0 43 8.00 6.80 57.80
19 PHILS SPIRIT Miss Georgina Loveday 0 0 38.3 12.00 8.80 59.10
2 ATTRACTIVE PROPOSITION Mr Oliver Townend 5 26.3 4.00 0.00 30.30
20 SPARKY VII Mr Nicholas Holden 0 0 43 8.00 9.60 60.60
21 TULLIBARDS DASSETT Mr Craig Barr 0 0 36.3 4.00 20.80 61.10
22 CASTLEDOWN SOLDIERS BAY Mr Andrew Downes 0 0 38.5 4.00 21.20 63.70
23 SALABO DEL FERRO Sir Mark Todd 0 0 35.3 24.00 27.60 86.90
24 GOLIATH III Mr Carlos Parro 0 0 26.3 0.00 98.00 124.30
25 BALLY FINNEGAN Miss Niki De Macedo 0 0 28.5 0.00 155.00 183.50
3 PSH MIRROR IMAGE Mr Michael Jackson 4 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
4 CURRABAWN MINX Mr Tyler Cassells 3 30.3 0.00 0.80 31.10
5 MY SQUIRE DE REVE Miss Franky Reid-warrilow 2 24.3 0.00 10.80 35.10
6 COOLEY ENNO Miss Charlotte Bacon 1 28.3 0.00 8.80 37.10
7 DENNIS IX Mr Arthur Pottier 1 24.8 0.00 12.40 37.20
8 HONULULU VAN T VLASMEER Miss Sarah Roberts 1 34.5 0.00 4.40 38.90
9 BACHELOR BOY Miss Amy-louise Harris 1 33 0.00 6.40 39.40
E SILVERCROFT KENNY Mr Joshua King 0 0 29.5 16.00 E E
E AR LSF LUX GOOD Mr William Bower 0 0 35.5 0.00 E E AR
R BOHERNARUDE Mr Michael Owen 0 0 32.5 4.00 R R
W HERZKOENIGIN 2 Miss Juulia Savonlahti 0 0 27.5 4.00 W W
W VELISSIMO Mr Owen Cooper 0 0 31.8 0.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.45
N - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 RENEGADE MARMALADE Mr Sam Ecroyd 6 25.3 0.00 0.00 25.30
10 TIGER BALM Mrs Polly Stockton 1 38.5 0.00 7.20 45.70
11 WELL FOXED Miss Charlotte Bacon 1 34.5 0.00 11.60 46.10
12 ONEIDA A TO Z Miss Katie Richards 1 35.8 0.00 10.40 46.20
13 BALLADEER KAHTANYA Miss Rebecca Hughes 0 0 33.5 14.00 0.00 47.50
14 COTON RAINBOW STAR Miss Sarah Roberts 0 0 33.5 12.00 3.20 48.70
15 CARDEN EXPRESS Mr Andrew Doran 1 32.8 0.00 17.20 50.00
16 FIDERPOPPY Miss Georgia Dixon 1 35.3 0.00 15.20 50.50
17 SAND STORM II Mr Josh Haynes 1 38.3 0.00 14.40 52.70
18 BLAZE N SOCKS Miss Samantha Brown 0 0 35.8 12.00 6.40 54.20
19 FLORUS Mr Bruce Haskell 0 0 35.8 4.00 17.20 57.00
2 WISHES IN THE SKY Miss Robyn Gray 5 28.3 0.00 2.80 31.10
20 COINTREAU WV Miss Laura Walkden 0 0 36.5 4.00 16.80 57.30
21 KHALEESI Miss Brier Leahy 0 0 37 12.00 9.60 58.60
22 FOREVER NOBLE Mr Alexander Tordoff 0 0 41.3 4.00 22.00 67.30
23 ELUSIVE DASSETT Mr Craig Barr 0 0 39.8 4.00 29.60 73.40
24 REDBRIDGE GLIDER Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 39.3 4.00 34.80 78.10
25 SIR DIGBY Mr Carlos Parro 0 0 32.8 4.00 50.00 86.80
26 SWEEPS CRYSTAL CRUISE Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 24.3 4.00 66.80 95.10
27 HAPPY AS LARRIE Dr Philip Dale 0 0 45.8 12.00 47.20 105.00
3 CASHMAN B Mr Jack Leese 4 30 0.00 4.00 34.00
4 BONMAHON JD Miss Lydia Heywood 3 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
5 SEYMOURS STAR II Miss Christie Mott 2 36.8 0.00 0.00 36.80
6 TORY MASSINI Miss Jeanette Brakewell 1 24.8 4.00 11.20 40.00
7 FATOMONE Mrs Sian Davies-cooke 1 27 0.00 13.20 40.20
8 REHY DJ Miss Yasmin Ingham 1 35.5 0.00 6.80 42.30
9 GORTMORE ROSEBUD Miss Amy Joanna Lennon 1 38.5 0.00 4.80 43.30
E MR PRECISION Miss Bonnie Fishburn 0 0 32.8 0.00 E E
R JEJOKUS B Mr Owen Cooper 0 0 30.8 0.00 R R
W DONOGUE BIG RONNIE Miss Charlotte Allwood 0 0 34 0.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.45
N - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MONKEYING AROUND Miss Izzy Taylor 6 23.5 4.00 0.00 27.50
10 BALLY CHILL Mr Harry Moran 1 40 0.00 0.00 40.00
11 PROUD PRADO Mrs Margaret Whalley 1 34.3 0.00 6.80 41.10
12 HOORAY HENRY II Miss Sophie Rushton 0 0 38.8 4.00 0.00 42.80
13 DIANTHUS Miss Samantha Brown 1 32 0.00 10.80 42.80
14 FERNHILL FAIR ENOUGH Miss Lauren Obosi 1 35.8 0.00 7.60 43.40
15 KIEF SUNSHINE CAVALIER Miss Yasmin Ingham 0 0 33.8 4.00 7.60 45.40
16 MERLOT Miss Helen Waterhouse 0 0 34 4.00 8.40 46.40
17 CLARAGH SONNY Miss Molly Johnstone 0 0 32.5 12.00 3.20 47.70
18 PRIMITIVE POPEYE Miss Franky Reid-warrilow 0 0 33.5 5.00 10.80 49.30
19 TRIOMPHE AMADEUS Miss Diane Esvan 0 0 38.5 4.00 10.00 52.50
2 STAR OF MEMORY Miss Izzy Taylor 5 27 0.00 1.60 28.60
20 BALLINAHINCH JACK Miss Sapphire Graham 0 0 36.3 4.00 18.00 58.30
21 TO LOVE AND HONOUR Mr Josh Haynes 0 0 45 4.00 14.00 63.00
22 AARAGON Mrs Lindsay Middleton 0 0 29.3 0.00 46.40 75.70
23 MY KNOCKILLAREE CONQUISTADOR Miss Sophie Wilson 0 0 36.3 0.00 44.80 81.10
24 CALLING CARD Mrs Aoife Clark 0 0 26.5 0.00 66.80 93.30
25 GAROU Mr Richard Coney 0 0 26.8 0.00 86.80 113.60
3 BOB CHAPLIN Mr Paul Tapner 4 20 4.00 6.80 30.80
4 MARS PRINCESS Miss Jodie Stokes 3 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
5 BALLYHEIGHTS Mr Michael Jackson 2 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
6 MISTER BOND II Miss Emily Philp 1 28 0.00 6.00 34.00
7 CASHEL COURT Mrs Ruth Tatam 1 29.5 0.00 6.40 35.90
8 CALL ME BON JOVI Miss Hannah Bate 1 30 0.00 6.40 36.40
9 TJ CHARLENE Miss Alice Pearson 0 0 28.8 4.00 5.20 38.00
E FERNHILL FREESTYLE Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 27.8 4.00 E E
NS COWLING HIGH ROLLER Mr Gregor Knox 0 0 N NS
R MONEMOHILL DREAM Miss Samantha Jaine Foxall 0 0 36.5 8.00 R R
W CARNSDALE SUNNYSIDE Miss Ant Woodbine 0 0 W W
W THE QUIET MAN Mr Sam Ecroyd 0 0 28 4.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.19
OI - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CADILLAC Miss Izzy Taylor 12 25 4.00 0.00 29.00
10 SILLOGUE CAILIOCHT Miss Emma Silman 2 32 0.00 13.20 45.20
11 COLDPLAY III Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 26.4 4.00 22.00 52.40
12 BOSUN II Miss Claire Gregson 2 0 38.4 0.00 14.80 53.20
13 ONE NIGHT LOVE Miss Vittoria Panizzon 2 0 30.9 0.00 23.20 54.10
14 NOTE WORTHY Mr Oliver Townend 2 0 34.8 0.00 21.60 56.40
15 TESEO Mr Andrew Nicholson 0 0 38 12.00 12.00 62.00
16 NEO DU BREUIL Miss Sarah Roberts 0 0 39.8 8.00 16.00 63.80
17 MGH BINGO BOY Miss Nicky Hill 0 0 44.8 8.00 12.80 65.60
18 MIND ME Miss Elizabeth Power 2 0 41.1 0.00 32.00 73.10
19 BOLEYBAWN ACE N.O.P Mr Andrew Heffernan 0 0 28 12.00 37.20 77.20
2 EXTREME II Miss Izzy Taylor 10 30.5 0.00 6.80 37.30
20 ANOTHER PROPOSITION Miss Louisa Lockwood 0 0 40.2 0.00 53.60 93.80
21 ULISES Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 33 8.00 85.60 126.60
3 BALHAM MIST Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 8 28.4 0.00 10.00 38.40
4 KILTUBRID RHAPSODY Sir Mark Todd 6 29.8 0.00 9.60 39.40
5 ALBERT VI Miss Chelsea Pearce 4 37.7 4.00 0.00 41.70
6 LIBERTO II Mr Andrew Nicholson 0 0 28 8.00 6.80 42.80
7 COLORFAST II Mrs Aoife Clark 2 28.9 0.00 16.00 44.90
8 SPORTSFIELD LORD LIVESEY Mr Matthew Heath 2 36.6 0.00 8.40 45.00
9 BALLA STAR BAY Mr Toshiyuki Tanaka 2 33.4 0.00 11.60 45.00
Optimum XC Time - 5.19
OI - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 WIN AND LOVE Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 12 22.5 4.00 1.60 28.10
10 PINK GIN Mrs Aoife Clark 0 0 34.1 8.00 6.40 48.50
11 SUPER CILLIOUS Miss Vittoria Panizzon 0 0 39.5 4.00 5.20 48.70
12 CULT REWIND Mr Giovanni Ugolotti 2 35.2 0.00 16.80 52.00
13 SILVIA Mr Warren Lamperd 0 0 34.5 4.00 14.00 52.50
14 BLACK TIE II Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 30.9 4.00 21.20 56.10
15 SOLADOUN Miss Elizabeth Power 2 35 0.00 26.80 61.80
16 THORNTON JONES Mr Matthew Heath 0 0 36.1 12.00 15.60 63.70
17 ZENA Miss Sophie Martin 0 0 43.9 4.00 20.80 68.70
2 MASTER RORY Mrs Aoife Clark 10 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
3 DETECTIVE Mrs Carrie Byrom 8 28 4.00 3.20 35.20
4 LEIGHLAND PEARL Mr Michael Jackson 6 33.4 0.00 2.80 36.20
5 YACABO BK Mr Andrew Nicholson 0 0 29.8 4.00 3.60 37.40
6 COROMANDEL II Miss Amelia Walker 2 33.6 0.00 7.20 40.80
7 SERAFINA Miss Izzy Taylor 2 38.6 0.00 2.40 41.00
8 LISSANGLE CAVALETTO B Miss Alex Kennedy 0 0 29.8 8.00 5.60 43.40
9 COOLEY SRS Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 30.7 4.00 12.00 46.70
NS BALLBREAKER SD Mr Wills Oakden 0 0 N NS
W MOVISTAR Miss Dani Evans 0 0 W W
W JENGA II Mrs Louise Harwood 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.19
OIu21 - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ROYAL FURY Miss Heidi Coy 12 29.5 0.00 1.20 30.70
10 ASHFIELDS POLLYANNA Mr Thomas Tulloch 0 0 38 8.00 3.60 49.60
11 KAFKA Mr Jack Ashworth 0 0 38.9 4.00 6.80 49.70
12 TEAMAR Miss Ella Leck 0 0 42 4.00 6.40 52.40
13 NIGHT LINE Miss Yasmin Ingham 2 34.5 0.00 18.00 52.50
14 BOXTREE AND I Miss Laura Birley 2 37.5 0.00 15.20 52.70
15 CUSHINA CYPRESS Mr Harry Mutch 0 0 44.1 4.00 4.80 52.90
16 ARDEEVIN RUBY Miss Harriet Wright 2 40.5 0.00 14.00 54.50
17 BIRCHCOL ROCK IDOL Miss Ella Hitchman 0 0 31.1 12.00 14.00 57.10
18 NANKIN W Miss Francesca Sargent 0 0 35.7 19.00 8.80 63.50
19 GRANTSTOWN HARRY Miss Olivia Morison 0 0 35 16.00 18.80 69.80
2 TREEFERS Mr Alex Norris 10 31.6 0.00 0.00 31.60
20 WILLOWS SPUNKY Miss Clementine Montgomerie 0 0 40.5 12.00 18.00 70.50
21 CINQUE TERRE Miss Olivia Morison 0 0 35.2 0.00 40.80 76.00
22 MOONBEG BOY Miss Safia Woodward 0 0 43.9 0.00 33.20 77.10
23 ITALIAN CLOVER Miss Lydia De Gioia 0 0 44.8 16.00 21.60 82.40
24 COTSWOLD Miss Eve Hobbs 0 0 37.7 24.00 23.60 85.30
25 MASTER PING Mr Richard Coney 0 0 30.2 0.00 65.00 95.20
3 CRUZ V Miss Holly Needham 8 33.2 0.00 0.00 33.20
4 STRIKE A POSE Miss Holly Needham 6 29.3 4.00 0.00 33.30
5 MASTER TARKA Miss Rebecca Pugh 4 39.8 4.00 0.00 43.80
6 BONNIE Miss Florence Finzi 2 38.6 4.00 1.20 43.80
7 LONGFORDPASS DELUX Miss Alice Davies-cooke 2 37.3 8.00 0.00 45.30
8 DIAMOND R Miss Annabel Carthy 0 0 35.9 4.00 8.80 48.70
9 CHAPMAN Mr Alexander Tordoff 0 0 31.8 4.00 13.60 49.40
E EQUI Mr Oliver Williams 0 0 29.8 0.00 E E
E FLEETWOOD MAC V Miss Chelsea Round 0 0 33.4 4.00 E E
E CR KEATINGE INDIE Mr Thomas Martin 0 0 42 E E CR
W EMILL Miss Imogen White 0 0 32 4.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.45
ON - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 WICKSTEAD KANGAROO Mr Ben Edwards 6 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
10 KAPOWAIRUA Miss Sally James 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.40 38.90
11 MENLO PARK Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 30 4.00 5.60 39.60
12 DOYOURUBY Mr Josh Haynes 1 30.5 0.00 11.20 41.70
13 VISUAL IMPACT Mrs Ruth Tatam 1 35 0.00 7.20 42.20
14 JACKATTACK Miss Loretta Joynson 1 34.8 0.00 7.60 42.40
15 COOLEY MASTER Miss Jeanette Brakewell 1 32 0.00 11.60 43.60
16 RAMILO Mr Harry Mutch 0 0 40.8 4.00 0.00 44.80
17 CONGUISTADOR II Miss Francesca Fitzherbert 0 0 35 4.00 7.20 46.20
18 CASTLE VIEW LARRY Mr Andrew Heffernan 1 39.5 0.00 7.60 47.10
19 SILK TOWN Miss Hattie Mccance 1 34.8 0.00 12.40 47.20
2 UNBELIEVABLE SPRING DREAM Miss Jodie Stokes 5 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
20 WIZARD FROM AUS Miss Jessica Moody 0 0 41.8 4.00 2.40 48.20
21 GORTGLAS TRISTAN Mr Jay Kane 1 37.8 0.00 10.80 48.60
22 STELLOR RHODES Miss Holly Bradshaw 0 0 37.3 8.00 6.00 51.30
23 WINDY LAD Miss Katie Ayres 0 0 39.8 4.00 8.00 51.80
24 MR MALARKY II Miss Sophie Gardner 0 0 36.3 8.00 7.60 51.90
25 HARTPURY TAKE IT 2 THE TOP Miss Francesca Fitzherbert 0 0 36 8.00 10.00 54.00
26 TREGEARE Miss Alice Ford 1 33.8 0.00 21.20 55.00
27 LA PRINCIPESSA Miss Juulia Savonlahti 0 0 26.3 16.00 13.60 55.90
28 PSH BESPOKE Mr Michael Jackson 1 36.8 0.00 21.60 58.40
29 FINLEY IV Miss Ginny Howe 0 0 35.5 8.00 18.40 61.90
3 SO QUIET Miss Naomi Lawrence 4 30.3 0.00 3.60 33.90
30 HARRY SEVEN ONE SEVEN Miss Naomi Lawrence 0 0 37.8 4.00 26.80 68.60
31 CHASE THE ARTIST Miss Hannah Chase 0 0 31.3 0.00 49.60 80.90
32 KAPELLO II Mr George Hopwell 0 0 42.5 0.00 40.40 82.90
33 OPPOSITION ANGEL ONE Miss Yasmin Olsson-Sanderson 0 0 33 0.00 77.20 110.20
34 RAINBOW DE RIVERLAND Mrs Sacha Aldersey 0 0 36.3 31.00 45.60 112.90
35 DASSETT AT LAST Miss Hayley Wright 0 0 37.8 0.00 159.80 197.60
4 PARTY JUICE Miss Nat Dixon 3 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
5 DONAU VDL Mrs Esme Mitchell 2 31.5 0.00 4.40 35.90
6 SERANO Miss Jamie-lee Day 1 34 0.00 2.80 36.80
7 MISTER MACCONDY Mrs Polly Stockton 1 32 0.00 4.80 36.80
8 WORD ON THE STREET Miss Alice Pearson 1 35.3 0.00 1.60 36.90
9 VIC Miss Nat Dixon 1 35 0.00 2.00 37.00
E AR ORLANDA BLOOM Miss Jeanette Brakewell 0 0 31.5 4.00 E E AR
W RATHMOYLE KING Miss Chloe Rodriguez 0 0 W W
W FIORELLA Miss Rosie Alcorn 0 0 38.5 W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.45
PT - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CUFFESGRANGE LITTLE RIC Miss Saffron Cresswell 6 25 0.00 0.00 25.00
10 SF DETROIT Ms Georgina Herrling 0 0 31 4.00 10.00 45.00
11 BROCKINGTON JESSIE HALL Mr Tom Bird 0 0 31.3 8.00 7.60 46.90
12 FOXTOWN CUFFLYNX Miss Iona Sclater 0 0 33 12.00 2.80 47.80
13 HENRYS CHOICE Miss Lydia Ward 0 0 31.3 4.00 12.80 48.10
14 KILDUN MARATHON Miss Molly Faulkner 0 0 34.8 8.00 6.80 49.60
15 MOJO IV Miss Georgia King 0 0 37.8 4.00 12.80 54.60
16 ALFIE XXVI Miss Summer Nicholls 0 0 35.8 4.00 15.60 55.40
17 DUNLUCE ROLLING THUNDER Miss Isobel Stenning 0 0 43.3 4.00 9.20 56.50
18 WESTERN REBEL Miss Millie Hewitt 0 0 45.3 8.00 9.60 62.90
19 HOLIDAY CHASE Miss Daisy Proctor 0 0 36.8 4.00 32.00 72.80
2 RED DANDY Miss Saffie Osborne 5 27.3 3.00 2.40 32.70
20 RUSSIAN ROULETTE II Miss Izobel Loveday 0 0 40 8.00 33.60 81.60
21 NOBLE SUPERMAN Miss Hattie Grace 0 0 40.3 4.00 48.80 93.10
22 WHITEHAWK ROYAL BLUE Miss Katie Bambridge 0 0 33.5 4.00 62.00 99.50
23 GORFELYN PERSIAN EMPEROR Miss Bizzy Loffet 0 0 31.5 21.00 47.60 100.10
24 GARTHFACH PARTYTIME Miss Lillian Sears 0 0 27.3 10.00 71.60 108.90
3 GOOMBAY SMASH Miss Anna Martinez 4 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
4 FUSILIER Miss Eleanor Mcfarlane 3 35.3 4.00 0.00 39.30
5 NYTON VILLAGE DESIGN Miss Polly Muirhead 2 33.3 0.00 8.00 41.30
6 RENKUM BOMBADIER Miss Daisy Bathe 1 34 0.00 7.60 41.60
7 LYDICAN STAR Miss Niamh Warburton 0 0 32.8 4.00 6.40 43.20
8 LAKEVIEW ROCKY Miss Xanthe De Wesselow 0 0 38 4.00 1.60 43.60
9 BOBBY JACK Mr Ossian Fletcher 1 36.3 0.00 7.60 43.90
R HOLLYFAST LEXI Miss Betty Baker 0 0 43.8 8.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 4.45
PT - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HOTSHOTS Miss Connie Gill 6 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
10 JOHNNY CASH Miss Daisy Proctor 0 0 31.3 4.00 9.20 44.50
11 MONARCH OF THE GLEN Miss Georgia Bartlett 0 0 31.8 8.00 5.60 45.40
12 NIGHT FURY Mr Tom Bird 0 0 35.8 4.00 10.40 50.20
13 ANOTHER ISLAND Miss Daisy Minter 0 0 29.8 8.00 12.80 50.60
14 EDENWOODS INDIANA Miss Saffron Cresswell 0 0 33.5 4.00 13.20 50.70
15 TREWITHIAN BRACKEN Miss Darcy Zander 0 0 36.8 8.00 6.00 50.80
16 TULLIBARDS WHOS NIGHTCRUISE Miss Harriet Gilbertson 0 0 37.5 12.00 2.40 51.90
17 HIDCOTES FIRST DANCER Miss Summer Nicholls 0 0 37 8.00 9.20 54.20
18 RUSTY IV Mr Oliver Thompson 1 40.5 0.00 15.60 56.10
19 TALLYHO CHARLIE Miss Betty Baker 0 0 40.8 8.00 11.60 60.40
2 STARFLOWER Miss Bizzy Loffet 5 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
20 IFAN Miss Molly Brown 0 0 33 4.00 32.40 69.40
21 JEFKE Miss Jemima Stratton 0 0 38.5 0.00 32.40 70.90
22 BARAMONA LASS Miss Xanthe De Wesselow 0 0 37.8 8.00 30.00 75.80
23 QUAY Miss Georgia Newby-vincent 0 0 37.5 0.00 78.00 115.50
24 MAXWELL Miss Tarka Abraham 0 0 23.5 15.00 89.60 128.10
3 LITTLE INDIAN FEATHER Miss Saffie Osborne 4 26.8 4.00 0.40 31.20
4 DAYDREAM FOURTEEN Mr Oliver Jackson 3 29.5 4.00 0.00 33.50
5 CORRIES WHISKEY Miss Lucy Price 2 27.3 4.00 6.00 37.30
6 BOBNAMARA Miss Anna Martinez 1 36.8 4.00 0.00 40.80
7 THE TEXAS RANGER Miss Sophie Byford 1 35 4.00 2.80 41.80
8 PUMPKIN PIE II Miss Daisy Bathe 0 0 34.5 4.00 4.80 43.30
9 CREGAAN SCENIC Miss Lucy Stimson 0 0 31.8 8.00 4.40 44.20
E BROOKLANDSFARM SARACEN Miss Alice Procter 0 0 E E
E AR BURREN LAD 2ND Miss Polly Muirhead 0 0 33 8.00 E E AR
R STENIGOTS RED D'ABLO Mr Henry Hobby 0 0 36.5 8.00 R R
W SMASHING IRIS Mr Hamish Clarke 0 0 38 24.00 W W
W SYCAMORE LAD Miss Molly Faulkner 0 0 29.5 12.00 W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Weston Park, Weston-under-Lizard, Shifnal, Shropshire, United Kingdom, TF11 8LE

Grid reference SJ806099


Newsflash

If you are experiencing problems at checkout, please see the BE News page for details on making payments through Apple devices. https://www.britisheventing.com/news/payment-on-mobile-and-apple-devices

Please note: Intermediate dressage test will run I115, not 116 as printed in magazine schedule.
Entries Open

Twitter

Latest News

Stellar entry list for 2019 Badminton

Posted on 20th March 2019

 

Defending Mitsubishi Motors Badminton Champion, Jonelle Price from New Zealand and three of the four British team gold medal winners from the 2018 World Equestrian Games head the entries for the 2019 Badminton Horse Trials, which takes place on 1 – 5 May.

Read the full story
View all news