WEST WILTS (3)WEST WILTS (3)

Newsflash




 

WEST WILTS (3)

Location

West Wilts Equestrian Centre, Melksham Road, Nr Trowbridge, Holt, Wiltshire, United Kingdom, BA14 6QT

Date

Friday 10 to Saturday 11 September 2021

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - Mr Peter Collins

Phone: 01225 783220
Mobile: 07855 464075

Entries Secretary - Mrs Ann Allen
Contact Mrs Ann Allen
Mobile: 07802 534837

Course description

The course will run the opposite direction to August's event. It is of medium severity with easier alternatives at the more difficult fences. Suitable for first time BE100. Work will be carried out to the track if ground conditions require it, using stonedust and/or BE aerovator as necessary.

Event schedule

Entries open

2 August 2021

Ballot date

17 August 2021 12:00 noon

Ballot period

September

Late entry surcharge

18 August 2021

Event Team

Mr Adrian House

SJ Course Designer

Mr Peter Collins

Event Organiser

Melksham Road, Nr Trowbridge, BA14 6QT

Contact Details
Mr Peter Collins

Course Designer

Mrs Ann Allen

Entries Secretary

Contact Details

Entries Information

Entry fees include VAT. VAT Reg No **543 3516 58**.

Internet entries will be accepted on www.britisheventing.com. Include start fees with entry fee. Start fees will be repaid in full if you are unable to run.

Waiting List will be held - notification of inclusion to riders on the waitlist will be made via email. No telephone calls or email will be made to individual riders unless running opportunities occur in the 48 hours before the first day of competition.

Entry Amendments by **04/09/2021** by email to ann@bdwpco,uk (earlier withdrawals would be appreciated and you will have a greater chance of being replaced if a wait list is held) (Or, during the event only, to info@westwilts.com).

Refund Policy - Full refund before ballot date. Refunds after ballot will be given when an entry is directly replaced (same day, same class), to whom a full refund will be given less a £12 plus VAT administration charge (as per Rule 4.11). If the event is cancelled due to COVID 19 restrictions between 12:00 on 18 July and 12:00 on 8 Sept your start fee and 30% of your entry fee will be refunded. If the event is cancelled due to COVID 19 restrictions after 12:00 on 8 Sept there will be no refund of your entry fee. If the event is abandonded after ballot date due to weather the normal abandonment insurance will refund your entry fees.

Starting Times are available on www.britisheventing.com 
Starting Fees payable online with entry.

Stabling

Onsite £29.00 per night, Includes shavings. available from 4pm on day of arrival to be vaccated by 3pm on day of departure. ALL BOOKINGS ONLINE ONLY VIA www.westwilts.com. No refunds for stabling after ballot date.
 

Special Notices

In case of Abandonment please see website www.westwilts.com.

Cross Country Course Walk will only be available from 14:00 on the day before the competition.

All Terrain Vehicles/Motorcycles will not be permitted.

ALL Dogs must be kept on a SHORT lead at all times.

Tradestand enquiries to the office (01225 783220).

Photographer Event Photographer will be onsite - photos availble online.

Helpers - Competitors able to provide help on the day in some capacity will receive some priority in the event of a ballot.

Car Parking - It will not be possible to park cars adjacent to horseboxes - a separate car parking area will be provided in the indoor arena.

XC Schooling will be available Sunday 12th September (weather and ground conditions permitting). Book onlione at www.westwilts.com entries open after 13:00 on 11 Sept, ground conditions permitting.

Working-in area SJ working-in will be on outdoor surface.Initial working in on the flat is availble in the Top Outdoor Arena.

Disability Notice any person attending the event who suffers from a disability and/or have a wheeled disability conveyance should park in the indoor arena in the area designated for disabled parking. Access to the cross country course will be limited for safety reasons. Disability wheeled motorised conveyance owners should ensure they have third party liability insurance cover.

Entrance Policy - THIS EVENT IS NOT OPEN TO THE PUBLIC - 

Accommodation and Catering

Refreshments available throughout the event. Local Accommodation: Mrs Hole (B&B) (01225) 702215; Shaw Country House Hotel (01225) 702836

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
BE80(T) Saturday BE97 (2016) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £17.00
BE90 Saturday BE97 (2016) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £17.00
BE90Open Saturday BE97 (2016) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £17.00
BE90Ou18 Saturday BE97 (2016) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £17.00
BE100 Friday BE107 (2016) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £17.00
BE100 Saturday BE107 (2016) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £17.00
BE100Open Friday BE107 (2016) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £17.00
BE100Ou18 Saturday BE107 (2016) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £17.00
IN Friday I115 (2011) £88.04 £13.03 £101.07 £12.00 £22.00
N Friday N111 (2010) £88.04 £13.03 £101.07 £12.00 £22.00
ON Friday N111 (2010) £88.04 £13.03 £101.07 £12.00 £22.00
ONu18 Saturday N111 (2010) £88.04 £13.03 £101.07 £12.00 £22.00

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Payable at time of entry
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

BE100 - it will be assumed you can compete either day (which would be very helpful) unless you specifically state otherwise

Qualifiers and special classes


 

Prizes

Prize Money: - lower limit prize money will apply to all classes.
Prize money forms will be available via link on BE website WW(3) News Flash and on Eventing Scores page for WW(3). These must be completed and returned to WWEC via email within 7 days of the event payment will be made within 28 days.
Prizes not collected in line with rule 8.4 will be forfeited after 30 days.
We appologise for having to change our 80/90/100 classes to money prizes, but it is to avoid handling goods from outside sources. As soon a possible, we will revert to prizes in kind.

Event name: WEST WILTS (3) Date: Sep 10-11 2021 Location: West Wilts Equestrian Centre, Nr Trowbridge, Holt, Wiltshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 05.00
BE100 - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MATUSHKA Miss Emily Towle 0 16 30.3 0.00 0.40 30.70
2 NETHERWOOD LOLA Miss Melissa Shawcross 0 14 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
3 LUX LIKE QUICKLY Mr Adam Harvey 0 12 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
4 GAMEBIRD Mrs. Becky Heappey 0 10 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
5 SHANNONDALE SYLVESTER Mr Finley Atherton 0 8 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
6 GLENKEERAN DANCE ON AIR Miss Hope Pleydell-bouverie 0 6 33 0.00 0.80 33.80
7 HOLLYPARK ROYAL QUALITY Miss Amy Barlow 0 4 30 4.00 0.00 34.00
8 TO KARLO ARLO Mr Nicholas Lucey 0 4 32 0.00 3.20 35.20
9 IRISH QUINN Miss Charlotte Rowe 0 4 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
10 SAUNDERSCOURT FURISTOS Miss Lydia Stuart 0 4 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
11 JESMOND JASMINE Mr Hugh Train 0 0 29.3 4.00 3.20 36.50
12 BURLEY MORSE Miss Ginny Thompson 0 2 29.3 0.00 7.60 36.90
13 CARNEGIE DIAMOND Miss Line Andresen 0 0 31 4.00 2.00 37.00
14 AMIRO ISLAND Mr Harry Meade 0 2 31.5 0.00 5.60 37.10
15 DER GRAAFIK CONTENT Mr Tom Bird 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
16 GLOBAL ALL IN Miss Kerry Gibson 0 0 31 8.00 0.00 39.00
17 GLADIATORE PERI MEDICI Mrs. Catherine De Souza 0 2 33.5 0.00 6.00 39.50
18 PRIMAL KNIGHT Ms Ali Wilkes 0 0 33.8 4.00 2.40 40.20
19 MGH SINGLE MALT Miss Safia Woodward 0 2 31.5 0.00 9.60 41.10
20 KING LOUIS Mrs Mary King 0 2 32 0.00 9.60 41.60
21 REARCROSS QUALITY TIME Mrs Lucy Haycock 0 2 31.5 0.00 14.00 45.50
22 DAREDEVIL PENNY RED Miss Greta Mason 0 0 29 16.00 3.20 48.20
23 SIENA AGROMIX Mr Marcio Carvalho Jorge 0 0 29.5 0.00 20.00 49.50
24 BE FLAMING JUNE Miss Ailsa Wates 0 0 39.5 4.00 6.40 49.90
25 QUINFREE VENTURE Miss Lucinda Humphreys 0 0 34.3 4.00 16.00 54.30
26 RUBY TUESDAY Miss Jess Hooley 0 0 30 0.00 28.80 58.80
27 FAERIE DEODORO Mrs Jonelle Price 0 0 36.3 8.00 20.00 64.30
28 DROMGURRIHY GOLD Mrs Jonelle Price 0 2 42 0.00 23.60 65.60
29 COBIE Miss Bonita Tapp 0 0 36 4.00 32.40 72.40
R WESTON CELEBRATION Mr Tomas Hanlon 0 0 32 6.00 R R
R DIAMIRO Miss Kirsty Chabert 0 0 34.3 4.00 R R
N G Miss Ella Dalton 0 0 N N
R KRAVITZ Miss Amy-louise Harris 0 0 30 0.00 R R
W JUST SID Miss Charlie Piper 0 0 32.3 0.00 W W
W MGH MR MESSACK Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 0 W W
W ROCK SUPREME Miss Victoria Gregg 0 0 W W
E HF FURST CLASS Mr Daniel May 0 0 33.5 0.00 E E HF
W MIDNIGHT MERLOT Mr David Britnell 0 0 33.5 16.00 W W
E R3 GODINGTON PAMBULA Miss Ruth Burnard 0 0 30.5 E E R3
W CLOONELARA SUMMERTIME Mrs Philippa Hendry 0 0 31.3 4.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.00
BE100 - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MBF OUTLIER Mr Harry Meade 0 16 23.5 0.00 0.00 23.50
2 BILLY ARUNDEL Mr Alex Colborn 0 14 24.5 1.00 0.00 25.50
3 LISCARROW SAM Miss Evie Bramham 0 12 26.8 0.00 2.00 28.80
4 MGH FUJI Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 10 26.3 0.00 2.80 29.10
5 HERALDIKS GIRL OPPOSITION Miss Kirsty Chabert 0 8 28.8 0.00 0.80 29.60
6 WILMAN Miss Francesca Ryde 0 6 27.8 0.00 2.80 30.60
7 TOOK BY STORM Ms Caroline Primrose 0 4 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
8 CORRIEVIEW MERLIN MAGIC Mrs Jane Rogers 0 4 23.5 8.00 0.00 31.50
9 BALLINAMURRA FLARE STAR Miss Mary Mason 0 4 28.8 0.00 3.60 32.40
10 KILTEALY CHABLIS Mrs Anna Hughes 0 4 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
11 NINE SPRINGS Miss Amy Barlow 0 0 23.3 4.00 6.00 33.30
12 MILCHEM PAGE Mrs Sophie Van Der Merwe 0 0 24 5.00 4.40 33.40
13 MGH ZABAIONE Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 2 30.3 0.00 6.40 36.70
14 GLOBAL LOVESTORY Miss Yasmin Olsson-sanderson 0 2 24.5 0.00 12.40 36.90
15 FIVALE BLANK CANVASS Mrs. Hannah Smith 0 0 29 8.00 0.00 37.00
16 CULLINTRA IVY Miss Rebecca Branton 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
17 CORNISH BREEZE II Miss Abigail Baker 0 2 30.8 0.00 6.80 37.60
18 NOT WELL HOTEL Miss Sanne Frewer 0 0 28.5 8.00 3.60 40.10
19 HUMMER Miss Scarlet Rozard 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.80 40.30
20 SMOKE RING Mrs Clare Austin 0 0 36.5 4.00 0.00 40.50
21 WHIPPER SNAPPER II Miss Alice Peet 0 0 29.3 8.00 4.00 41.30
22 LOOKOUT CAVE HERO Miss Emily Nye 0 0 30 4.00 10.00 44.00
23 WIGSY Mr Max Harrison 0 0 37.3 4.00 4.40 45.70
24 OPPOSITION VOGUE Mr Arthur Chabert 0 0 30.3 13.00 6.40 49.70
25 MR HASHTAG Miss Diana Magalhaes 0 0 28 17.00 7.20 52.20
26 GALLOON JACKPOT Miss Bea Shepherd 0 0 29 21.00 6.40 56.40
27 WOOLASTON STORMCHASER Miss Josie Dix 0 0 30 27.00 1.60 58.60
28 QATAR VD HEFFINCK Miss Alyssa Yallop 0 0 35 4.00 22.40 61.40
29 HEADLEYS DYNAMITE Mr Martin Mullins 0 0 39.3 0.00 36.80 76.10
30 WHITETREE COOLEY Miss Aimee Swinton-clark 0 0 30.8 0.00 55.20 86.00
31 NAGANA COOL CALYPSO Miss Alice James 0 0 28.8 0.00 79.20 108.00
32 GODINGTON ULTIMO Miss Ruth Burnard 0 0 33.8 0.00 104.40 138.20
R QUANTUM IV Mrs Jayne Whitbread 0 0 28.3 4.00 R R
W CROSSMOLINA CRUISE Miss Marina Lawson-Smith 0 0 W W
W HIGH HOPES VIKING Mr Harry Meade 0 0 W W
R LITTLE MOUNT WOODBINE Miss Nicola Scivier 0 0 41.8 4.00 R R
W DSTUD KENNEDY Mrs Rebecca Dormor 0 0 W W
E UR TYRELLA KOALA Ms Hattie Shaw 0 0 39.8 8.00 E E UR
W SPARHANGER VELVET Mrs Camilla Albery 0 0 W W
R DEREVNIKOV Mr Daniel May 0 0 30.8 4.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 05.00
BE100 - Section O
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LOOK AT ME III Miss Libby Seed 0 16 26 0.00 0.00 26.00
2 SLIGO JUST TOUCH Miss Georgie Spence 0 14 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
3 KNOCKADERRY TOP QUALITY Mr Tom Griffiths 0 12 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
4 ANNIE ODDS Ms Phillippa Ariss 0 10 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
5 KNOCK GLEN Mr Sam Morrison 0 8 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
6 THE GREY FELLOW Mr Matthew Perry 0 6 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
7 BUMBLING ALONG Miss Line Andresen 0 4 30.3 4.00 0.00 34.30
8 ARDEO KOTO Mr Joe Roome 0 4 28.8 4.00 1.60 34.40
9 TGE LOCKDOWN Mr Tom Grant 0 0 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
10 ROYAL MARCH Miss Francesca Brough 0 0 26.5 8.00 0.00 34.50
11 JAVIER VDL Miss Fern Hordern 0 2 29 0.00 6.00 35.00
12 COPPER CLOVER Ms Caroline Rider 0 2 25.8 0.00 9.20 35.00
13 HSH DOM PERIGNON Mrs Helen Martin 0 0 31.3 4.00 0.00 35.30
14 PERLE ROSE Miss Matilda Branson 0 0 33.8 4.00 1.20 39.00
15 LEYROY BROWN MAN ABOUT TOWN Miss Roxi Foster 0 0 35.3 4.00 0.00 39.30
16 CLARIMILO Miss Charlotte Bailey 0 0 32.8 4.00 3.20 40.00
17 LIMITED EDITION TWO Miss Lara Clarkson 0 2 37.3 0.00 3.20 40.50
18 ST TROPEZ Miss Natasha Aldridge 0 2 38 0.00 2.80 40.80
19 TANGALUNA Miss Maisie Randle 0 2 31.3 0.00 10.80 42.10
20 BE SUNSHINE Miss Georgie Jones 0 2 37.5 0.00 6.00 43.50
21 RENFREW Miss Ann Peate 0 0 36 8.00 1.20 45.20
22 WAYWARD SUN Dr Julia Barrott 0 0 37.8 4.00 8.00 49.80
23 WHATNOT III Mrs Jessica Gibbons 0 0 37.3 4.00 9.20 50.50
24 WIGHT TIE Miss Samantha Burgess 0 0 38.3 4.00 12.40 54.70
25 FERN'S ILLUSION Mr Matthew Steel 0 0 24.8 12.00 20.00 56.80
HC THE FERRYMAN Miss Sophie Callard 0 0 26.3 4.00 1.60 31.90
R LLANBERIS GLACIER Miss Caitlin Moffatt 0 0 28.8 0.00 R R
R SUM FUN NOW Miss Jessica Cox 0 0 33 4.00 R R
W POACHERS CRUISE Mr Hamish Clarke 0 0 29.5 8.00 W W
W GOSSIP GIRL KAEF Miss Imogen Campbell-Gray 0 0 W W
W DUNSANDLE FLAMENCO Mr Tom Grant 0 0 38.3 4.00 W W
E UR BLACKWATER BETTY BOOP Miss Cat Whalley 0 0 33.5 15.00 E E UR
W CHILLI LADY Miss Rosie Fry 0 0 W W
E R3 KILLISK BLADE Miss Samantha Crumpton 0 0 35.8 0.00 E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 05.00
BE100 - Section P
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SUMMER LUX Miss Chloe Felton 0 16 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
2 HARTHILL SAMBA Miss Charlotte Rowe 0 14 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
3 LA PAZ W Miss Georgia Bartlett 0 12 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
4 STILLBROOK AOIFE Mr William Hoddinott 0 10 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
5 KILLYCLOGHAN SUN KING Mrs Charlotte Billson 0 8 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
6 CRUISE BRIGADE JS Mr Tom Grant 0 6 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
7 FIDRA KINGS BADGE Miss Olivia Turner 0 4 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
8 RSH STELLA Mr Joe Roome 0 4 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
9 WHIXLEY RAMIROS BE SURPRISING Miss Chloe Richards 0 2 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
10 BVS PALANTIR Miss Rebecca Howard 0 2 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
11 PLASUCHA BILLY THE KID Mr Dickon Reader 0 0 30 4.00 0.00 34.00
12 WOZNIAK Miss Georgie Spence 0 2 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
13 EMERALD EMOE Mrs Helen Martin 0 2 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
14 METROPOLITAN CLOVER Miss Megan Brown 0 2 32.3 0.00 3.60 35.90
15 CLASSICALS WESTCOASTCOOLER Miss Georgie Jones 0 0 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
16 KHALEESI Miss Sofia Sjoborg 0 0 32 4.00 0.80 36.80
17 SHE'S THE ONE Miss Rowan Collins 0 0 28 4.00 6.00 38.00
18 GARFUNKEL Miss Chloe Rabin 0 0 36.3 4.00 0.00 40.30
19 FLORANCE Mrs Sally Crane 0 0 30.8 4.00 7.60 42.40
20 SHADOW DIGNIFIED Mrs Kitty King 0 0 22 4.00 19.20 45.20
21 COSMIC MIKADO Miss Amber Williams 0 0 35.3 12.00 0.00 47.30
22 LOUGHNATOUSA SAMPSON Mrs Helen Martin 0 0 31 8.00 8.80 47.80
23 BOBY Mrs Sheila Williams 0 2 28 0.00 21.20 49.20
24 CSF KILLALOE Miss Sophie Callard 0 0 32 8.00 10.00 50.00
25 WATERMILL Mr Jack Stancombe 0 0 29 0.00 28.00 57.00
26 UNNAMED (1807211) Miss Lorna Peaster 0 0 31.8 4.00 22.00 57.80
27 BALLINAGORE FLASH Miss Phoebe Broadhead 0 0 34 4.00 20.00 58.00
28 LEOGRAAF Mr Nicholas Bevan 0 0 32.5 0.00 25.60 58.10
29 DRUMCRAVE CASTLE Miss Alice Smith 0 0 42.3 4.00 55.60 101.90
E UR DREAMWORKS DESIRE Mr David Darby 0 0 31.5 11.00 E E UR
W HOT AIR Miss Ellie Govier 0 0 W W
W HANRY PATCH Ms Tanisha Faria 0 0 36.8 20.00 W W
E UR COLUMCILLE LEADER Miss Libby Galloway 0 0 32.8 E E UR
W GUILLAUME II Miss Emily Kendall 0 0 W W
W JAIMY Miss Willow Hayes 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.00
BE100Open - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FIRST LANCER Miss Ailsa Wates 0 16 23.3 0.00 0.00 23.30
2 MENAI COSMIC DUKE Miss Isabelle Geran 0 14 26.8 0.00 0.00 26.80
3 IGEL Miss Amy Barlow 0 12 22.3 0.00 4.80 27.10
4 MILWAUKEE 8 Miss Charlotte Wadley 0 10 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
5 MILTONHILL METOO Miss Michelle Williamson 0 8 29.8 0.00 0.40 30.20
6 TROYS MIMI Miss Lydia Stuart 0 6 28.5 0.00 2.40 30.90
7 WISHING TIME Miss Holly Law 0 4 27.5 4.00 0.40 31.90
8 JACK IN THE BOX IV Miss Matti Mercer 0 4 22.8 0.00 9.20 32.00
9 BURLYNS LITTLE GEM Miss Harriet White 0 2 32.3 0.00 0.80 33.10
10 BOLEYBAWN CONCORDE Miss Rosie Thomas 0 2 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
11 MOON ARTIST Miss Tatjana Wooldridge 0 2 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
12 SIDNEY MOON Miss Tanya Viol 0 2 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
13 OPPOSITION DETECTIVE Mr Freddie Ravenscroft 0 0 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
14 VOLTAIR DE L'ERMITAGE Miss Francesca Swallow 0 0 30.3 4.00 2.40 36.70
15 TREFEINON GIGOLO Miss Louise Cowling 0 0 31 4.00 2.00 37.00
16 JANNIMESA JEWEL Miss Althea Bleekman 0 0 32 4.00 3.20 39.20
17 MY MR DARCEY II Mrs Rebecca Squire 0 0 31.5 4.00 4.00 39.50
18 MANDORIOR Miss Ellie Fredericks 0 0 31 4.00 6.00 41.00
19 HOWICK STEALTH Mrs Fiona J Brenninkmeijer-McKenzie 0 0 28.3 5.00 8.40 41.70
20 NBE DEXTER Mrs Cheryl Bezants 0 0 33 4.00 5.60 42.60
21 SORASTRO TW Mrs Tina Pedro 0 2 42.5 0.00 1.60 44.10
22 BALLADEER MILLER MAN Miss Sorrel Porteous 0 2 41 0.00 11.20 52.20
23 OBOS BOOGIE WOOGIE Miss Megan Ratcliff 0 0 40 0.00 23.60 63.60
24 KNOCKAVARDAGH BOY Miss Sorrel Porteous 0 2 37.5 0.00 28.40 65.90
25 MORE DIAMOND Miss Tess Townend 0 0 32.3 0.00 35.20 67.50
26 CAYENNE PC Z Miss Amy Struthers 0 0 36.8 8.00 37.20 82.00
27 COOLEY CURRENCY Miss Joanna Bialkowska 0 0 35 53.00 2.40 90.40
28 LA LIGA Miss Georgie Williams 0 0 33 4.00 54.80 91.80
W AUGUSTUS IMPERIOUS Miss Kirsty Chabert 0 0 29 0.00 W W
W SALLYMOUNT CONDIOS Miss Livy Brady 0 0 W W
W MY GRAND ILLUSION Miss Kate Linabury 0 0 W W
W JAZZ MASTER Miss Gabriella Cachia 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.00
BE100Ou18 - Section Q
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LEAGAUN WILD BOY Miss Freya Weekes 0 16 24 0.00 0.00 24.00
2 LEX V Miss Neha Walker 0 14 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
3 MAN IN THE MIRROR Miss Issy Insley 0 12 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
4 KINGS RIVER Miss Grace Haig 0 10 25.3 4.00 0.00 29.30
5 KNOCKEEVAN GRANGE Miss Anna Jordan 0 8 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
6 DYABLO Miss Livvy Dorman 0 6 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
7 DIVA DIARADO Miss Jodie Moore 0 4 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
8 ALTALENA DE COCO Miss Imogen Reed 0 4 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
9 RE DEFINED Miss Rosie Mcintosh 0 2 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
10 MARCH IN TIME Miss Madeleine Gladston 0 0 25.5 8.00 0.00 33.50
11 MIDNIGHT ENGAGEMENT Miss Pippa Royle 0 0 24.8 4.00 6.80 35.60
12 TYAN LADY ORTIZ Miss Harriet Barnes 0 2 29.8 0.00 6.40 36.20
13 ADARA JAMES Miss Molly Adams 0 2 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
14 SAMSON Miss Madeline Whitfield 0 2 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
15 WEST FIELD REBEL Miss Isabel Raimes 0 2 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
16 STARFLOWER Miss Maisie Randle 0 2 31 0.00 5.60 36.60
17 DELHURENS UPSEY DAISY Mr. Jonny Lee 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
18 UNNAMED (808435) Miss Chloe Pickford 0 0 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
19 BROCKINGTON JESSIE HALL Miss Eliza Bradford 0 0 31.3 5.00 4.80 41.10
20 LIA Miss Sophie Newman-Moore 0 0 33.8 8.00 0.00 41.80
21 BUCK OR TWO Miss Josephine Porter-Wright 0 2 38 0.00 4.00 42.00
22 TONIC DE BELLEFOND Miss Philomena Strachan 0 0 34.5 8.00 0.00 42.50
23 BOWHAYLANDS SKYFALL Miss Miya Johns 0 2 37.8 0.00 5.60 43.40
24 TEMPLE QUEEN Miss Lucy Hastings 0 2 36.5 0.00 10.00 46.50
25 KELSHAMORE DANDY Miss Alice Tregoning 0 0 24.8 4.00 28.80 57.60
26 LAUSANNE W Mr Charlie Ahl 0 0 37.5 4.00 16.80 58.30
27 ROCKY XI Miss Madeline Reader-smith 0 0 32.3 0.00 26.80 59.10
28 PRO DANTE Miss Anna Ingvaldson 0 0 33 8.00 32.40 73.40
E UR GEORGIA RAIN Miss Emily Bailey 0 0 24.3 0.00 E E UR
W FIVALE INDIAN ART Miss Scarlett Vaux 0 0 31 33.00 W W
N VINCENT III Miss Mia Cronshaw 0 0 N N
W NEXUS PRINCE Miss Sophie Lee 0 0 W W
E R3 GREYSTONE CAMEO Miss Shannon Stobbs 0 0 36 0.00 E E R3
R DIVETTE DE CARNEVILLE Miss Flo Burnop 0 0 32.8 R R
Optimum XC Time - 05.08
BE80(T) - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SILLAN CLEMENTINE Miss Laura K Gordon 0 0 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
2 RUDGEWAY HIGHLANDER Miss Georgie Silvey 0 0 27.5 4.00 0.40 31.90
3 WEXFORD PIMPERNEL Mrs Diana Pinney 0 0 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
4 KINHEARTUS Mr Simon Blake 0 0 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
5 GIOVANNI Mrs Rachel King 0 0 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
6 LANDMARK PRINCESS Miss Danielle Smith 0 0 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
7 REBEL MOUNTAIN EIRE Ms Sarah Jennings 0 0 34.5 0.00 1.20 35.70
8 BWLCHYFEDWEN BEDWYRR Mrs Eve Bateman 0 0 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
9 RUBY FOGGY FLIGHT Miss Helen Slack 0 0 36.3 0.00 1.60 37.90
10 TROY FLASHMAN Mr Julian Holmes 0 0 38.8 0.00 0.80 39.60
11 ATLANTA LASS Miss Ella Gorrigan 0 0 37.8 0.00 2.00 39.80
12 PRINCE MILO JJ THE SECOND Ms Amelia Childs 0 0 36.3 4.00 0.00 40.30
13 ROMANYRIVER SHIMMERING SILK Miss Maisie Jenssen 0 0 32.5 0.00 8.00 40.50
14 LYNWOOD TWENTY TWELVE Miss Victoria Ingles 0 0 26.3 4.00 11.20 41.50
15 CHICAGO CHICK FLICK Mr Charles Bultitude 0 0 36.8 0.00 5.20 42.00
16 DEERLEAP JEZYKI Mrs Samantha Brackenbury 0 0 29.3 13.00 0.00 42.30
17 CASPERS SON Miss Sarah Humberstone 0 0 34.8 8.00 0.00 42.80
18 KYZYL DOUBLE OR QUITS Miss Gill Suttle 0 0 37.5 8.00 2.00 47.50
19 DOYLAN FFATAL ATTRACTION Miss Zoe Livermore 0 0 28.3 8.00 14.80 51.10
20 GREY ROB Miss Hanna Lewis 0 0 36.3 4.00 15.20 55.50
21 MARQUISE Miss Freya Snelgrove-Brown 0 0 30 4.00 23.60 57.60
22 QUEENS CAROUSEL Mrs Sue Orpen 0 0 33 0.00 29.60 62.60
23 FOXTROT INDIA Miss Laura Harper 0 0 33.8 38.00 6.40 78.20
24 BENATAR Dr Nicola Keegan 0 0 36.3 4.00 38.40 78.70
HC LICKEEN BANNER BOY Miss Louisa Lockwood 0 0 33 4.00 3.60 40.60
HC WAYFAIRER JELLYBEAN Miss Greta Mason 0 0 W 0
HC ROCK THE CASPAR Ms Ali Wilkes 0 0 32.5 0.00 9.60 42.10
W HEADLEYS DEGAS TOO Miss Tatjana Wooldridge 0 0 W W
E UR FREELOADER Mrs Kate Lewis 0 0 34.8 E E UR
W BONMAHON COOKIE CLOVER Mrs Meg Graham Maw 0 0 W W W
E E SILVERMOON SHINE Mrs Tammie Wells 0 0 34 12.00 E E E
E UR LOUGHILL FIZZ Miss Katie Parker 0 0 32.3 E E UR
R MISSION ACCOMPLISHED II Mrs Georgina Van Puyenbroek 0 0 34.8 R R
W RATHMORRISSEY RANSOM Mrs Rebecca Brown 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.58
BE90 - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 KILBUNNY RIOJA Mrs Kate Penny 0 8 26 0.00 0.00 26.00
2 KILVERDARE Mrs Emily Penn 0 7 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
3 TONEVANE NAVIGATOR Miss Monika Medynska 0 6 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
4 OVERLEY STORMBREAKER Miss Laney Cridland 0 5 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
5 ST GEORGE III Miss Elaine Cochrane 0 4 24.3 0.00 6.40 30.70
6 DUNARD RED KNIGHT Miss Naomi Watkins 0 3 30 0.00 0.80 30.80
7 MHS SADIE Miss Justine Scott 0 2 28.5 0.00 3.20 31.70
8 TONERS LADY FLORENTINE Mrs. Amber Da Silva 0 0 28.5 4.00 0.00 32.50
9 SPLASH OF GOLD Miss Mary Ashby 0 0 31.3 1.00 4.00 36.30
10 MASTER STRIKER Miss Helen Pavey 0 1 33 0.00 4.00 37.00
11 MARASIM Miss Beth Jones 0 0 28 4.00 5.60 37.60
12 OUR BOBBY BEAR Miss Sue Godwin 0 1 38.5 0.00 0.00 38.50
13 CAPPA RATHMORRISSEY LADY GERTRUDE Miss Maisie Jenssen 0 0 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
14 ABBEYFIELD BOBBY Miss Abbey Russell 0 0 27 8.00 4.00 39.00
15 BAY BOY BALOU Miss Anna Longford 0 0 30.3 6.00 2.80 39.10
16 DRAWN FREE Mr Jonathan Leech 0 1 39.8 0.00 0.00 39.80
17 QUEENS CADENZA Mrs. Harriet Connor 0 1 34.8 0.00 5.60 40.40
18 SOARING HEIGHTS Mr Will Robson 0 0 32.3 12.00 0.00 44.30
19 DIAMONDS TALISMAN Miss Bertie Cameron 0 0 37.8 12.00 2.00 51.80
20 SUNDEW GOLDEN BOY Miss Jasmine Jefferson 0 0 37.3 4.00 11.20 52.50
21 GONEINAGLANCE Mrs Helen Studzinski 0 0 48 4.00 16.40 68.40
22 SLIABH BAN ADAM Zara Cook 0 0 37.3 0.00 42.80 80.10
23 MILLRIDGE ADONIS Mrs Michele Hurran 0 0 33.3 22.00 33.60 88.90
E E BEANEY TUNES Miss Terri Smith 0 0 33.3 8.00 E E E
W CASPER IN COLOUR Miss Emma Vogel 0 0 W W
N FIRENZE VAN TWELVE OAKS Mr Sam Kennard 0 0 N N
N LOOKOUT MR JONES Miss Chiara Grimaldi 0 0 N N
E E BIGGERA HOLLY Mrs Karen Mccoy 0 0 27 0.00 E E E
R FROST FREE Miss Hannah Rogers 0 0 32.5 8.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 04.58
BE90 - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MERMURED PROMISE Miss Siobhan Heneghan 0 8 26.5 0.00 3.20 29.70
2 SUMMER NIGHT SKYE Miss Olivia Poole 0 7 29 0.00 1.60 30.60
3 SIR CHARLIE BOI Miss Eloise Clare 0 6 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
4 RATHMORRISSEY REDEMPTION Mrs Louisa Donovan 0 5 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
5 FREDDIE Mr Albert Wilde 0 4 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
6 DEYA DULANA Miss Eleanor Colfox 0 3 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
7 BALLYARD FLASH Miss Ciara Bennett 0 1 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
8 FLORIFFOUX Miss Freya Jones 0 0 28.8 4.00 0.00 32.80
9 ZIGGY IX Miss Daisy Harrap 0 1 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
10 COOLFIN MIRAH’S PRINCE Miss Faye Wilson 0 1 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
11 ASHTOWN LILLY Miss Janey Hurran 0 1 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
12 GORSEHILL IKE Mr Stephen Gifkins 0 1 32.8 0.00 1.20 34.00
13 KHALEESI ROSE Miss Rachel Ware 0 1 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
14 SHANNON SPIRIT Mrs Penelope Edwards 0 1 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
15 GREANNANSTOWN MY O MY TREND Miss Lydia Heywood 0 1 29.8 0.00 6.00 35.80
16 ELLE’S DREAM Miss Lydia Steele 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.40 36.90
17 LADYBUG FLIES Mrs Corinne Waugh 0 1 33.3 0.00 3.60 36.90
18 TINKERBELLE III Miss Amy Robinson 0 1 37.3 0.00 0.00 37.30
19 BREGO HASUFEL Mr Charles Bultitude 0 1 34.3 0.00 3.60 37.90
20 WHITEHAWK MAGPIE Miss Laura Lees 0 1 34.8 0.00 3.20 38.00
21 HSH GOOD AS GOLD Miss Hope Nicholson 0 1 35.8 0.00 4.80 40.60
22 JOE'S OSCAR Miss Grace Soden 0 0 44.3 4.00 0.00 48.30
E E HARRY Miss Savanna Forster 0 0 36.8 E E E
R DAY TRIPPER Mr Paul Frost 0 0 33.3 R R
R JUST BECAUSE II Mrs April Richards 0 0 34.8 0.00 R R
E E CAVALIERS LASS Miss Lola Dare 0 0 32.3 0.00 E E E
Optimum XC Time - 04.58
BE90 - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 PIPPIN TITANIA Mrs Michelle Phillips 0 8 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
2 MILLY X Miss Matilda Moore 0 7 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
3 PERRILAND LEONARDO Miss Claire Lewis 0 6 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
4 V MAX Miss Elin Thomas 0 5 29.8 0.00 0.40 30.20
5 SAM SAYS Miss Pandora Yates 0 4 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
6 CORRIEVIEW OSCAR Mrs Jane Rogers 0 3 27.3 4.00 0.00 31.30
7 MISS JOSIE Miss Sophie Newman-Moore 0 1 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
8 KID KOUTURE Miss Charlotte Baker 0 1 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
9 FIELD OF DREAMS II Mrs Diana Cannings 0 1 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
10 AVANTE GARDE Miss Chloe Rabin 0 0 28 8.00 0.00 36.00
11 IRIS MERE Mrs Debby Hodson 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
12 I WISH ANDY Mrs Carolyn Price 0 0 34.3 4.00 0.00 38.30
13 LOOK OUT TIGER Mr Richard Pinney 0 1 33.3 0.00 5.60 38.90
14 HAROLD Mrs Suzie Cleveland 0 1 40 0.00 0.00 40.00
15 ROYAL CONSTELLATION Mr Christopher Wincer 0 0 29.8 8.00 2.80 40.60
16 ARIZONA LA SECONDA Mrs Joan Bessex 0 0 33 8.00 0.00 41.00
17 CHELLSIRO V’T AMARYLLISHOF Z Miss Lauren Waring 0 1 37.8 0.00 3.60 41.40
18 PHOEBE’S MIDNIGHT MAGIC Miss Amy Fussell 0 0 32.8 4.00 4.80 41.60
19 GLENAGROSS FOOTPRINT Miss Ruby Riggs 0 1 39.5 0.00 2.40 41.90
20 MANE EVENT Ms Gilly Reid 0 1 42.8 0.00 0.00 42.80
21 LONGHOPE EVENING BREEZE Miss Isabel Raimes 0 1 44.5 0.00 0.00 44.50
22 STEP N UP Mrs Catherine Ingham 0 0 29.8 8.00 6.80 44.60
23 LEONIDAS VAN DE CRUMELHAEVE Mr Angus Stewart 0 0 33 4.00 12.00 49.00
24 MATHESON FARGO Mr Matteo Gallucci 0 0 36.5 12.00 7.60 56.10
HC ENHANCED Miss Greta Mason 0 0 29.8 4.00 0.00 33.80
E R3 KINARD BOB Miss Elisabeth Messent 0 0 43.3 0.00 E E R3
N ANNAGH LUCKY STAR Miss Sofia Grimaldi 0 0 N N
R CORNISH ILLUSION Miss Emmi Wilson 0 0 31.5 0.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 04.58
BE90Open - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LOCH ARTHUR Mr Tom Grant 0 8 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
2 ATAGIRL Miss Charlotte Rowe 0 7 35.8 0.00 0.40 36.20
3 VERY DIGNIFIED Mr Robbie Kearns 0 6 30.8 0.00 6.00 36.80
4 MALIBU SUNSET B Miss Louisa Lockwood 0 1 33.3 0.00 3.60 36.90
5 ECRIN D'AVRIL HRL Mr Maximilian Shriane 0 0 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
6 DIRECT SHOWMAN Mr Louis Evripides 0 1 36 0.00 2.40 38.40
7 MAGGIES LAW Miss Lucy Horsfall 0 0 34.8 4.00 1.60 40.40
8 UNNAMED (809953) Miss Indiana Limpus 0 0 34.3 4.00 10.40 48.70
9 SMART ANGEL Mr Robbie Kearns 0 1 33.8 0.00 23.20 57.00
10 JINGER JUMBO Mr Tom Grant 0 0 32 4.00 36.40 72.40
W MGH HILDARE HARLEQUIN Miss Flora Harris 0 0 W W
R HOLLYWOOD SEMILLY Miss Flora Harris 0 0 35.8 18.00 R R
W BOB Miss Catherine Burrell 0 0 W W
E E HIGHFRAZE WHISPER Miss Laura Frazer 0 0 E 0.00 0.40 E E
Optimum XC Time - 04.58
BE90Ou18 - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CHAPEL ARCH Miss Isabel Hankinson 0 8 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
2 BALLYLEE PORT ROE Miss Anna Ingvaldson 0 7 32 0.00 0.40 32.40
3 SPECIAL BREW II Miss Roxy Wood 0 6 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
4 COTTAGE PIE Miss Kaci-mae Cadman 0 5 27.3 8.00 0.00 35.30
5 ELSTAR VAN DE SMISHOEVE Miss Brianna Dove 0 4 33.8 0.00 2.80 36.60
6 TREVEGLOS SILKEN LEGACY Miss Amy Moore 0 1 37 0.00 0.40 37.40
7 EMERALD ROSE TEMPEST Miss Cassi Cortes 0 1 34.3 0.00 3.60 37.90
8 FAIRLIGHT DADDYS GIRL Miss Sofia Carvosso 0 0 32.5 4.00 1.60 38.10
9 CLASHGANNON WAY Miss Lois Hempston 0 0 34.8 4.00 0.00 38.80
10 KIMBERLEY CHASE Miss Scarlett Adams 0 1 39.8 0.00 0.00 39.80
11 GOLDBROOKS FOR YOUR PLEASURE Miss Isabel Stamper 0 1 37.3 0.00 3.20 40.50
12 MR SMARTIE PANTS III Miss Harriet Blair 0 1 38.5 0.00 4.80 43.30
13 GAME CHANGER Miss Isobel Aldred 0 1 42.8 0.00 1.20 44.00
14 DRUMMOND SMASHER Miss Holly Denegri 0 0 36.3 3.00 10.40 49.70
15 KULINS ORWELL Mr Oliver Lear 0 0 56.3 8.00 0.00 64.30
16 DOYLAN HONEY GIFT Miss Myla Coppins 0 0 36.8 0.00 27.60 64.40
R GALROSS AMIGO Miss Marnie Graham Maw 0 0 38.5 15.00 R R
W HAMIRO Miss Iona Stokes 0 0 34.5 0.00 W W
E AR MAY Mr Rupert Hyde 0 0 36.5 7.00 E E AR
W HANDEL Miss Freya Soden 0 0 W W
W VALLEYS HOLLYWOOD PAINT Miss Holly Corrigan 0 0 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.27
IN - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 WITCHCOMBE PROPHET Miss Emma Stringer 6 0 34.1 4.00 4.40 42.50
2 IWAN Miss Amy Barlow 5 0 30.5 5.00 7.60 43.10
3 JAZZ ROOS Ms Ali Wilkes 4 0 33.2 2.00 8.00 43.20
4 KOLESTON PERFECT Miss Torie Sleep 3 0 35.2 4.00 4.40 43.60
5 CARRAMORE BOY Miss Laura K Gordon 2 0 38 4.00 2.80 44.80
6 DESTINO BELLO Miss Courtney Romcke 0 0 36.4 4.00 11.60 52.00
7 RLE KHALEESI C Mr Christopher Wincer 0 0 35.7 10.00 6.40 52.10
8 REBEL RHYME Mr Tom Bird 0 0 36.1 8.00 9.20 53.30
9 WIZARD OF AUS Miss Yasmin Gershon 0 0 35.2 14.00 4.80 54.00
10 JONES Z.G Miss Harriet Gilbertson 0 0 33.9 3.00 18.80 55.70
11 CASH CASINO Mr Barnie Brotherton 1 0 32.3 0.00 25.20 57.50
12 CORIOLIS Miss Courtney Romcke 0 0 37.3 4.00 18.00 59.30
13 JAYMOSA MB Miss Sofia Sjoborg 0 0 40.2 4.00 17.60 61.80
14 CAIRNVIEW CARISMA Miss Lucinda Humphreys 0 0 40.2 9.00 16.00 65.20
15 ARKANSAS REBEL Miss Phoebe Broadhead 0 0 40 0.00 29.20 69.20
16 LUX ZEN Miss Anna Martinez 0 0 37.3 4.00 33.60 74.90
R CAROLES LORD Mrs Sarah Perry 0 0 36.6 8.00 R R
N ESI BALTIC BREEZE Miss Katherine Coleman 0 0 N N
R SHANNONDALE WARREN Mr Jason Ferguson 0 0 33.2 0.00 R R
E E DUKE Miss Catherine Burrell 0 0 E 0.00 5.60 E E
W COWLING HOT GOSSIP Mr Tom Bird 0 0 33.4 8.00 W W
W EUROPA Miss Katie Sheppard 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.27
N - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LANGSON GOVERNOR Miss Victoria Gregg 6 0 16 6.00 4.00 26.00
2 GRAND CHATEAU Mr Marcio Carvalho Jorge 5 0 30.5 0.00 4.80 35.30
3 DIAMONDS IN DUBAI Miss Chelsea Pearce 4 0 27 0.00 8.80 35.80
4 VIVENDI HERO Mr Harry Meade 3 0 23.5 0.00 12.40 35.90
5 ZADOK D Miss Charlie Piper 2 0 25.8 0.00 10.40 36.20
6 GLOBAL ATHENA Miss Emily Clunes 1 0 22.5 0.00 16.80 39.30
7 COCCINELLE Mr Ben Edwards 1 0 33 4.00 2.40 39.40
8 GRAND FINALE Mr Daniel Colbourne 0 0 25.8 4.00 9.60 39.40
9 AHORN DE LA BRYERE Miss Lucy K Wheeler 0 0 35.8 4.00 1.20 41.00
10 CARNO STAR Miss Sarah Holmes 0 0 23.5 8.00 10.80 42.30
11 POTTERS JUBILEE Mr Jake Harris 0 0 31.5 12.00 0.80 44.30
12 COOLEY WISH UPON A STAR Miss Ginny Thompson 1 0 35.3 0.00 10.00 45.30
13 GANO Miss Amy-louise Harris 0 0 35 4.00 10.80 49.80
14 SONOFAGUN Miss Emily Turner 0 0 33.5 8.00 11.20 52.70
15 DUNAWAY Mrs Clare Hanson 0 0 31.5 4.00 17.60 53.10
16 RIVERSTOWN ROLLERCOASTER Miss Eleanore Kelly 1 0 33.5 0.00 19.60 53.10
17 KNOCKLUCAS ARTIST Miss Jax Dawes 0 0 26.8 25.00 2.00 53.80
18 CALIMERO Miss Teresa Stokar 1 0 30.5 0.00 24.00 54.50
19 LUSIANA SPRITE Miss Samantha Simmons 0 0 32.5 0.00 28.80 61.30
20 GERRIE Miss Kayleigh Poole 0 0 29 0.00 38.00 67.00
21 C-LET’S DANCE VAN DE BEEMD Mr Nicholas Lucey 0 0 31.3 4.00 40.00 75.30
22 WELLPARK ATHOS Mr Harry Dzenis 0 0 32.8 4.00 42.80 79.60
23 MARYLANDS HAL Miss Safia Woodward 0 0 32.5 24.00 33.20 89.70
W DONNA LEON Miss Teresa Stokar 0 0 32.3 0.00 W W
R RIVERSIDE LESOTHO Miss Line Andresen 0 0 32.8 8.00 R R
R AUGHABEG HERO Miss Tara Williams 0 0 32.5 0.00 R R
E R3 PARKFIELD COOPER Mr Tom Bird 0 0 33.8 E E R3
N KYRION WEERING Miss Katherine Coleman 0 0 N N
E AR AMARULLA III Miss Lucy Buckley 0 0 27.8 19.00 E E AR
Optimum XC Time - 04.27
N - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 TAVERNA TONY Mr Angus Stewart 6 0 33 0.00 5.60 38.60
2 DHI KING NELSON Mr Barnie Brotherton 5 0 31.5 0.00 9.60 41.10
3 WONHAM FREE B Mr Rodney Powell 4 0 34.8 1.00 5.60 41.40
4 JOKING ASIDE Mrs. Amelia Ayling 3 0 30.5 0.00 11.60 42.10
5 FEIN CERA GRAVELOTTE Miss Georgia Bartlett 2 0 37 0.00 5.60 42.60
6 JET FIGHTER Mr Harry Meade 1 0 32.8 0.00 10.80 43.60
7 SHUTTERFLY BLUE Miss Zoe Davies 1 0 41.3 0.00 2.40 43.70
8 ARDEO CASTLECONNOR Miss Harriet Dinnis 1 0 31 4.00 8.80 43.80
9 CAVAN Mr Marcio Carvalho Jorge 1 0 36.5 0.00 7.60 44.10
10 KEC ARIEL Miss Charlotte Vickery 1 0 35.3 0.00 8.80 44.10
11 JIRONIA TP Miss Catherine Robinson 1 0 34.5 0.00 12.40 46.90
12 COBURG Mr Padraig Mccarthy 1 0 38.3 0.00 10.40 48.70
13 KHALEESI II Miss Ginny Thompson 1 0 35.5 0.00 13.20 48.70
14 CRISPY Miss Antonia Chennells 0 0 37.8 4.00 8.00 49.80
15 ANNAGHMORE VERSACE Miss Taggy Forester-bennett 0 0 38.8 4.00 9.20 52.00
16 REDSHAW FIRECRACKER Mr Marcio Carvalho Jorge 0 0 38 4.00 10.00 52.00
17 BAGHEERA Miss Georgia Wood 1 0 37.8 0.00 16.80 54.60
18 GLENSENSAW ROBIN Mrs Charlotte Billson 1 0 40.5 0.00 16.80 57.30
19 ROYAL RECRUIT II Miss Sian Croucher 0 0 39 4.00 15.20 58.20
20 MAGICAL MARIO Miss Lauren Blake 0 0 38 8.00 12.80 58.80
21 JOHNNY BE GOODE WFS Miss Althea Bleekman 0 0 34.5 4.00 21.60 60.10
22 KILCORBAN MY FAIR LADY Miss Michelle Williamson 0 0 37.3 4.00 24.40 65.70
23 WAYFAIRER MARSHMALLOW Miss Greta Mason 0 0 42.5 5.00 19.60 67.10
24 FINOD CRUISE Mrs Sarah Hordern 1 0 41.8 0.00 27.60 69.40
25 CASA CALYPSO Mr Christopher Wincer 0 0 37.5 20.00 14.80 72.30
R CATAQUACK Miss Emma Edwards 0 0 41 0.00 R R
E E VITAL DK Z Miss Anna Martinez 0 0 E E E
E R3 NIGHTHAWK ROYAL GUARD Miss Ilona Lang 0 0 37.3 4.00 E E R3
R KINGS CRUSADER Miss Hannah Mann 0 0 39 0.00 R R
E UR FEMME FATALE SIJGJE Miss Charlotte Rowe 0 0 34.3 4.00 E E UR
R BONMAHON BLUE LADYBIRD Mr Tim Cheffings 0 0 32.8 0.00 R R
W RICA Mr Matteo Gallucci 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.27
N - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 NETHERWOOD BRAVE HEART Miss Melissa Shawcross 6 0 27.8 0.00 2.00 29.80
2 CSF WHY ME Mr David Britnell 5 0 26 4.00 2.80 32.80
3 KATINKA Miss Gwen Phillips 4 0 31.8 0.00 5.60 37.40
4 PJV INKY Miss Sarah Holmes 3 0 33 0.00 6.80 39.80
5 SHANNONDALE IRIS Miss Nicola Wood 2 0 31.5 0.00 9.60 41.10
6 BINNY STAR Mr Jack Speakman 1 0 35.5 0.00 6.80 42.30
7 TC CELTIC CLOVER Miss Line Andresen 1 0 30.8 0.00 12.80 43.60
8 CADBURY VH REUKENIS Z Miss Jodie Loveday 1 0 29.8 0.00 14.40 44.20
9 MGH JACKPOT Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 0 32.8 4.00 9.60 46.40
10 TREGARON Mrs Helen Witchell 0 0 35.3 4.00 7.20 46.50
11 KATCHAFIRE Miss Ginny Thompson 1 0 32 0.00 15.20 47.20
12 KING SEAMUS Mrs Mary King 0 0 31.3 4.00 12.80 48.10
13 PIPISTRELLO DI FERRO Mrs. Justine Parker 1 0 33.8 0.00 14.80 48.60
14 KLATASCHA BR Miss Georgie Williams 0 0 36 4.00 8.80 48.80
15 ABC GRANGE PAL Mr Nicholas Lucey 0 0 33.8 4.00 11.20 49.00
16 DOWNTOWN BAY Miss Olivia Craddock 0 0 34.8 8.00 6.40 49.20
17 PENTY PARC STORMY Dr Katie Mathias 0 0 33 4.00 13.20 50.20
18 INTUITION Mr Daniel May 1 0 38.8 0.00 13.20 52.00
19 RUBIX SKUBIX Mr Thomas Broom 0 0 36.8 8.00 8.00 52.80
20 KARENA Miss Abbie Cowley 0 0 39 4.00 10.40 53.40
21 FLEET OF FOOT Miss Maddy Spring 0 0 34.3 12.00 7.60 53.90
22 ST DOMINICK Miss Hattie Congdon 0 0 40.3 8.00 14.00 62.30
23 SAN DANCING HIT Miss Rosie Thomas 0 0 34.8 16.00 11.60 62.40
24 MILCHEM SEA BREEZE Miss Kate Honey 0 0 32.5 0.00 33.60 66.10
25 SIR SUAVE II Miss Ashley Edmond 0 0 34.5 8.00 26.40 68.90
26 CLASSIC TOUCH V Mr David Britnell 0 0 29.3 0.00 40.40 69.70
27 CARROWCLOVER Miss Emilia Payton 0 0 37 0.00 34.00 71.00
28 COOLEY SEEING MAGIC Mrs Jonelle Price 0 0 39 0.00 82.00 121.00
R DERG FASCINATION Miss Frederica Finch 0 0 30 0.00 R R
R CAVALIER CO STAR Ms. Alison Gill 0 0 33 R R
E HF NAIROBI VANT GOEDLEVEN Mrs Leigh-louise Haynes 0 0 35 4.00 E E HF
E HF HONEYBROOK EXTRA SPECIAL Mr Billy Marshall 0 0 37.5 E E HF
Optimum XC Time - 04.27
ON - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CHANTILLY AMATULLAH Miss Ella Dalton 6 0 33.3 0.00 0.40 33.70
2 LANGALLER STAR MAKER Miss Charlotte Rowe 5 0 33.5 0.00 2.00 35.50
3 KING CREOLE VD N RANCH Miss Lucy K Wheeler 4 0 32 0.00 3.60 35.60
4 EASTERN GOLD II Miss Alice Kneen 1 0 30.5 0.00 9.60 40.10
5 FUTURE GRAVITIE Miss Taggy Forester-bennett 1 0 37.5 0.00 2.80 40.30
6 MULLAGHMEEN Miss Hope Pleydell-bouverie 1 0 32.3 0.00 11.20 43.50
7 BLACKTHORNE II Mr Jonny Sandeman 0 0 39 8.00 8.00 55.00
8 TARA VIII Miss Alice Grassly 0 0 36 10.00 14.80 60.80
9 CUTTON BENTLEY Miss Charlie May Ainsworth 0 0 34.8 0.00 34.00 68.80
10 DROUGHTVILLE MIKE Miss Georgina Beeby Wynn 0 0 41 4.00 44.40 89.40
N ARCO BB Miss Emelye Kenyon-brown 0 0 N N
E AR GODINGTON TRASIMENO Miss Ruth Burnard 0 0 33 4.00 E E AR
E E SECOND CITY Mr Hugh Train 0 0 E 8.00 14.80 E E
Optimum XC Time - 04.27
ONu18 - Section R
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FLYNN III Miss Matilda Kolowska 6 0 33.5 4.00 2.80 40.30
2 BLESSINGTON KAMIKAZE Miss Polly Ledger 5 0 40.8 0.00 2.00 42.80
3 ROCK ANTHEM Miss Ivy Fisher 4 0 34.5 0.00 10.40 44.90
4 KINSALE OLTAIRE Mr Sean Duffy 3 0 36.3 0.00 10.80 47.10
5 WESTCOMBE WILLIAM Miss Flora Spenlove-Brown 2 0 37.5 0.00 11.60 49.10
6 AUDREY'S HAPPY FELLOW Miss India Turner 1 0 37.3 8.00 4.80 50.10
7 SHANNONDALE XANDER Miss Rosie Fowler 1 0 33.8 0.00 17.60 51.40
8 DARGUN Miss Elizabeth Barratt 0 0 33.3 4.00 14.40 51.70
9 ROYALE MESSENGER Miss Anna Singer 0 0 35.3 4.00 19.60 58.90
10 TAX BREAK Miss Alice Picton-jones 0 0 40.3 16.00 3.20 59.50
11 MINI FERRARI Miss Madison Tapner 0 0 30.8 16.00 13.20 60.00
12 BIRCHCOL ROCK IDOL Miss Scarlett Starkey 0 0 29.8 0.00 30.40 60.20
13 ZALINERO Miss Mary Ashby 0 0 36 12.00 15.20 63.20
14 DUN ARD GOLDILOCKS Miss Willow Hayes 0 0 36.8 8.00 18.40 63.20
15 GLASKER SWEET CLOVER Miss Eloise Van Praagh 0 0 30.5 15.00 24.40 69.90
16 BALLYADAM BAMBI Miss Charlotte Cole 0 0 36.5 0.00 36.00 72.50
17 FALLOWFEN SOCRATES Miss Sophie Jackson 0 0 41 8.00 31.20 80.20
18 DEELSIDE RED ADAIR Miss Iris Anderson 0 0 35 8.00 42.80 85.80
W HARTHILL ZARA Miss Lottie Royle 0 0 31.8 0.00 W W
E E CRANNY VOLT Miss Jemima Shaw 0 0 30.3 0.00 E E E
R GRAND DESIGN II Miss Fern Thomas 0 0 32.5 R R
R BLACKSTOWN SPOT ON Miss Helene Kontofrios 0 0 35.5 R R
W HILTON COOLEY Miss Jemima Stratton 0 0 W W
W FERNHILL BELEZA Miss Isny O'Donnell 0 0 33.8 0.00 W W
W IMRE VERA Miss Elise Cadman 0 0 W W
R GLOBAL ROYAL LUXOR Miss Sophie Griffiths 0 0 35 0.00 R R

Key

Column Headings

Pos
Position field
Pts
Points
FP
Foundation Points
D
Dressage Penalties
DEM
Dressage Error Marks
DEC
Dressage Errors of Course
SJ
Show Jumping Penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
Cross country jumping penalties
XCT
Cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
Over-graded
NS
No-show
E
Eliminated
W
Withdrawn
D
Disqualified
R
Retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
Compulsory Retirement
F1
Failed at first trot up
F2
Failed at second trot up
UR
Rider Unseated
HF
Horse Fall
FF
Horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
Trapped Horse
R3
Three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
Four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

West Wilts Equestrian Centre, Melksham Road, Nr Trowbridge, Holt, Wiltshire, United Kingdom, BA14 6QT

Grid reference ST874625


Newsflash




 
Results Available

Twitter

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news