WEST WILTS (2)WEST WILTS (2)

WEST WILTS (2)

Location

West Wilts Equestrian Centre, Melksham Road, Nr Trowbridge, Holt, Wiltshire, United Kingdom, BA14 6QT

Date

Tuesday 18 to Wednesday 19 August 2020

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - Mr Peter Collins

Phone: 01225 783220
Mobile: 07855 464075

Entries Secretary - Mrs Ann Allen
Contact Mrs Ann Allen
Mobile: 07802 534837 (No calls after 19.00hrs)

Course description

West Wilts course runs over permanent pasture with solid and inviting fences. The course will run clockwise. Suitable for a first time BE100. Work will be carried out to the track if ground conditions require it, by the use of stonedust and/or BE aerovator as necessary. The course may be shorter than normal to allow for the late start to the season.

Event schedule

Entries open

21 July 2020

Entries close

28 July 2020

Ballot date

28 July 2020 12:00 noon

Ballot period

August

Late entry surcharge

28 July 2020
Mr Peter Collins

Event Organiser

Melksham Road, Nr Trowbridge, Wiltshire, BA14 6QT

Contact Details
Mrs Ann Allen

Entries Secretary

Contact Details
  • Mobile: 07802 534837 (No calls after 19.00hrs)
  • Email: ann@bdwp.co.uk
Mr Adrian House

SJ Course Designer

Mr Peter Collins

Course Designer

Entries Information

Entry fees include VAT. VAT Reg No 543351658. West Wilts Equestrian Centre, Melksham Rd, Holt, Trowbridge, Wiltshire BA14 6QT

Internet Entries will be accepted on www.britisheventing.com  Include start fees and stabling fees with entry fee. Start fees will be repaid in full if you are unable to run.

Waiting List will be held - notification of inclusion to riders on the waitlist will be made via e-mail. No telephone calls or emails will be made to individual riders unless running opportunities occur in the 48 hours before the first day of competition.

Entry Amendments by 09/08/2019 by email to ann@bdwp.co.uk (earlier withdrawals by email would be appreciated and you will have a greater chance of being replaced if a wait list is held). (Or, during the event only to info@westwilts.com.)

Refund Policy - Full refund before ballot date. Refunds after ballot date will be given when an entry is directly replaced (same day, same class), to whom a full refund will be given less a £12 plus VAT administration charge (as per Rule 4.11). If the event is cancelled due to COVID restrictions between 1200 on 28 July and 1200 on 15 Aug, your start fee and 30% of your entry fee will be refunded. If the event is cancelled due to COVID restrictions after 1200 on 15 Aug, there will be no refund of your entry fee. If the event is abandoned after ballot date due to weather, the normal abandonment insurance will refund your entry fees. 

Starting Times are available on website www.britisheventing.com at the same time as telephone times.

Stabling

Limited on-site £28 per night (includes shavings). No refunds for stabling after Ballot Date.
Available subject to Government Covid-19 Guidelines.

Special Notices

In case of Abandonment please visit www.westwilts.com or phone 01225 783220.

XC Course Walk will only be available from 14:00 the day before the competition.

All Terrain Vehicles/Motorcycles will not be permitted apart from those used by event Officials.

Dogs must be kept on leads at all times.

Tradestand enquiries to 01225 783220.

Car Parking A seperate car parking area will be provided in the indoor school.
Disability Notice Any person attending the event who suffers from a disability and/or have a wheeled disability conveyance should park in the indoor arena in the area designated for disabled parking. Access to the XC course will be limited for safety reasons. Disability wheeled motorised conveyance owners should ensure they have third party liability insurance cover.

Cross country schooling will be available on Thursday 20 August (weather and ground conditions permitting). To book telephone 01225 783220 after 12 noon on Wednesday 19 August.

Helpers Some priority in the event of a ballot will be given to all Volunteers.

Show jumping & working-in will be on outdoor arena surface. A second arena will be available for those wanting additional space.

Entrance Policy THIS EVENT IS NOT OPEN TO THE PUBLIC. Location ‚ BA14 6QT ENTRY IS ONLY PERMITTED IN LINE WITH BE COVID 19 RESTRICTIONS AS CURRENT AT THE TIME OF THE EVENT.

Accommodation and Catering

Refreshments available throughout the event. Local Accommodation: Mrs Hole (B&B) (01225) 702215; Shaw Country House Hotel (01225) 702836.

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
BE100 Tuesday BE101 (2009) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £17.00
BE100 Wednesday BE101 (2009) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £17.00
BE100Open Tuesday BE101 (2009) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £17.00
BE100Ou18 Wednesday BE101 (2009) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £17.00
BE90 Wednesday BE95 (2012) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £17.00
BE90Open Wednesday BE95 (2012) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £17.00
BE90Ou18 Wednesday BE95 (2012) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £17.00
N Tuesday N112 (2010) £87.48 £12.47 £99.95 £12.00 £22.00
ON Tuesday N112 (2010) £87.48 £12.47 £99.95 £12.00 £22.00
ONu18 Tuesday N114 u18 (2016) £87.48 £12.47 £99.95 £12.00 £22.00

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Paid on arrival at the event
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

BE100 - it will be assumed you can compete either day (which would be very helpful) unless you specifically state otherwise.
We apologise for having to change our 90/100 classes to money prizes, but it is to avoid handling goods from outside sources.
As soon as possible, we will revert to prizes in kind.

Prizes

BE 90, Open & U18: Lower limit prize money will apply - All Prize money forms will be sent by email & must be completed and returned to West Wilts Horse Trials within 7 days of the event, payment will be made within 28 days.
BE 100, Open & U18: Lower limit prize money will apply - All Prize money forms will be sent by email & must be completed and returned to West Wilts Horse Trials within 7 days of the event, payment will be made within 28 days.
Novice, ONU18 and ON - Lower limit prize money will apply - All Prize money forms will be sent by email & must be completed and returned to West Wilts Horse Trials within 7 days of the event, payment will be made within 28 days.
Prizes not collected in line with rule 8.4 will be forfeited after 30 days.

Timetables

Tuesday

N - A N - B N - C ON - D ONu18 - E BE100 - F BE100 - G BE100Open - H
Dr 08:00 08:00 08:00 08:00 10:10 12:30 12:30 12:30
SJ 08:40 08:40 08:40 08:40 08:40 14:15 14:15 14:15
XC 09:30 09:30 09:30 09:30 09:30 15:00 15:00 15:00
No 1-38 51-87 101-137 151-168 201-224 251-292 301-341 351-375

Wednesday

BE90 - I BE90 - J BE90 - K BE90Ou18 - L BE90Open - M BE100 - N BE100Ou18 - O
Dr 08:00 08:00 08:00 08:00 10:30 12:15 12:15
SJ 08:40 08:40 08:40 08:40 13:43 15:00 15:00
XC 09:30 09:30 09:30 09:30 14:28 15:40 15:40
No 401-436 451-485 501-535 551-593 601-625 651-692 701-742

Entries Summary

Class Entries
N 119
ON 17
ONu18 23
BE100 150
Class Entries
BE100Open 23
BE90 123
BE90Ou18 42
BE90Open 27
BE100Ou18 41

N

Entry No Section Horse Rider
1 A ORCHID ELM Alberto Giugni
2 A ROYAL SPRING Tom McEwen
3 A DIAMANTE II Jonelle Price
4 A MONBEG WHISPER Sam Griffiths
5 A VALENTINA V Marcio Carvalho Jorge
6 A WESTLINK Tayla Mason
8 A STORMY BAY Alicia Hawker
9 A REYBRIDGE RIVER CONGO David Doel
10 A LAOLA Laura Collett
11 A HSH COOMBELAND CROWN CRUISE Rupert Batting
12 A JUMBOREE Rose Carnegie
13 A FINE AND DANDY Tristram Owers
14 A QUILATES PRIMEIRO FILHO Alicia Hawker
15 A BALLYENGLAND DAWN Louisa Lockwood
16 A GENES OF A DANCER Julia Norman
17 A WHITFIELD POT BLACK Hope Nicholson
18 A CHIO 20 Tim Price
19 A SAXON MORNING Nick Gauntlett
20 A TREGELLIS Andrew Nicholson
21 A ICONIC Padraig Mccarthy
22 A LATES ECLIPSE Vicky Brake
23 A LA LIGA Georgie Williams
24 A HINDOCTRO Charlotte East
25 A HEADLEYS COSMIC TWIST Georgie Spence
27 A DAZZLING RULER William Fox-Pitt
28 A CORNISH CABOCHON Katie Burton
29 A D.DAY Caroline Harris
30 A SPYE MORNING STAR Hannah Freeman
31 A ME MYSELF Roo Fox
32 A MARTINS IRISH EDDIE Ollie Martin
33 A KMR FINASCO Chloe Vestey
34 A NPS GEMINI Charlotte Rowe
35 A CASINO ROYALE ONE Becky Storer
36 A JARILLO Ludwig Svennerstal
37 A MISTER BOND II Vicky Tuffs
38 A LA PETITE SOEUR Rose Carnegie
39 A PRINCESS TINARA Diani Western-kaye
51 B DIS LUI D AOZ Alicia Hawker
52 B HOMERUS Georgie Spence
53 B FIREBALL III Laura Collett
54 B CENTURIAN BAY William Fox-Pitt
55 B CADANNUS Caroline Harris
56 B CASTLE HOWARD CASANOVA Vicky Tuffs
57 B CAESAR OF CARLOW Roberta Cameron-Rossiter
58 B SPRING MORNING Tom McEwen
59 B POMP N CEREMONY Padraig Mccarthy
60 B INSHALLESS Danielle Frost
61 B CHILLIS MIDNIGHT STAR Jo Rimmer
62 B CHARING CROSS CAVALIER Harriet White
63 B MIDNIGHT GALAXY Tim Price
64 B EL PLATANITO Andrew Nicholson
65 B ALBATOMAS Grace Taylor
66 B SMOKING JOE Sue Godwin
67 B HAYESTOWN HENRY Chloe Gardner-milne
68 B SUMMERHILL SURPRISE Madeline Adamson
69 B KILDARE KID Hannah Quick
70 B BROOKFIELD CARNIVAN Tom McEwen
71 B WINNERS PRIDE Becky Stokes
72 B DISSINGTON MISS GRAINGER Chloe Richards
73 B DOMINO DERVAL Christine Hardinge
74 B PILTOWN POINT Elle Slack
75 B ULTIMATE LAW John Tilley
75 B GAMBLERS FLYBY Lysanne Vase
76 B FAERIE MIKADO Alberto Giugni
77 B ROSSDARRAGH NERO Charlotte Rowe
78 B RUMPLESTILTSKIN II Marcio Carvalho Jorge
79 B GOLDEN YEARS Sam Griffiths
80 B JASPER Beanie Sturgis
81 B BECHAN MOZART Tina Mcpeak
82 B TREND DE LA CRUISE Fred Powell
83 B VIVERO DH Z Helen Martin
84 B FINCH FANCY Ben Lee Liles
85 B CARNAVAL TWIST Alec Miles
86 B AILLE MAXIMUS Tim Cheffings
87 B CASEYS CROSS Roo Fox
88 B REHY REVELATION Jack Pinkney
89 B CAROLES LORD Sarah Perry
101 C QUIMBA Andrew Nicholson
102 C KEAMORE DARCO Danielle Frost
103 C TROYS MIMI Louisa Lockwood
104 C LANGALLER STAR MAKER Charlotte Rowe
105 C WESTWICK REBEL Fred Powell
106 C SOVIET STAR Laura Runciman
107 C VISCOUNT VIKTOR Tim Price
108 C ERIN Andrew Nicholson
109 C EUROPA Katie Sheppard
110 C INLAWS FLIGHT Louisa Lockwood
111 C IWAN Amy Barlow
112 C SECRET AFFAIR Antoinette Mckeowen
113 C CANTONY Rosie Fry
114 C SOMETHING EXTRA Tom McEwen
115 C MGH JESSICA Padraig Mccarthy
116 C AJAX H Z Lucy Mccarthy
117 C CALICO BAY Callum Hallett
118 C IGOR G Lissa Green
119 C FAIRWAYS FINALE Michelle Northmore
120 C FUCHIAS Elizabeth Wadey
121 C SCOOBO Alicia Hawker
122 C SARAZEN BRIDGE Laura Collett
123 C NPS GLIMMER Alisha Coombes
124 C DICALI OHZ Kate Welch
125 C PROMETHEUS II Melissa Joannides
126 C ELIXIR Jonelle Price
127 C SIMBA V Sally Witts
128 C GOODBYE OSCAR Joanna Bialkowska
129 C KILMARNOCK LAD Philla Clifford-jones
130 C CARRANDUNA DIAMOND Georgie Spence
131 C DEMILO Alex Colborn
132 C I LOVE YOU VAN GEUTENBORG Billy Marshall
133 C CHIARDILUNA Paolo Belvederesi
134 C KNOCKEEVAN LAD Lucie Wells
135 C BURLYNS LITTLE GEM Harriet White
136 C JUSTDUNITT Lucy Jackson
137 C FEEL THE VIBES Tayla Mason
138 C TWILIGHT ROLLERCOASTER Alison Lidstone
139 C KILLNEY RANGER Megan Lawrence
B SISTER SUE Rose Carnegie
B GRANTSTOWN CLASS ACT Amy Tate
B VIOLA A CIOCCHE Ludovica Pellicoro

ON

Entry No Section Horse Rider
26 A GORTMORE TOMMY T Gubby Leech
151 D KROON FREDDIE Tim Price
152 D ROCKETMAN Gubby Leech
153 D FIVEBERRY Padraig Mccarthy
154 D GRAND AMOUR A Hannah Freeman
155 D DON STEFANO Megan Brown
156 D DORANSTOWN CHAIR Alice Fitzgerald
158 D DUSTMAN Megan Lawrence
159 D URMA BK Rebecca Giorgetti
160 D MERRYWELL CAVALIER Archie Lowe
161 D LIQUIDO VAN DE BUCXTALE Amy Hulls
162 D LEADON HIGHWAY Kate Penny
163 D GLOBAL SUPER NOVA Alexa Palmer
164 D HOWICK STEALTH Fiona J Brenninkmeijer-McKenzie
165 D RANDALSTOWN QUEST Laura Collett
167 D CARDINAL Lizzie Luxton
168 D MARSTONPARK LUPINA Becca Midwinter

ONu18

Entry No Section Horse Rider
201 E MGH JASPER Alice Procter
202 E GREAT GUY Harry Finch
203 E COOL FANTASY Henrietta Ewell
204 E UNKNOWN SOLDIER Lottie Royle
205 E TARA VIII Alice Grassly
207 E KEC CITY SLICKER Elizabeth Chetwode
208 E KILLYCLOGHAN CLASSIC MELODY Hatty Kingsford
209 E JYNSKI Alice Procter
210 E LARKINS JAZZ Harry Finch
211 E GRS TWO Henrietta Ewell
212 E BALLINGOWAN SERENITY Emily Callard
213 E ARDEO FUN SIZE Bronte Monks
214 E MURPHY MAY Lottie Sims
215 E VANIR HELLO DUCA Nancy Eadie
216 E JUBILEE STAR III Ella Palmer
217 E CHATOON S Katie Wrennall
218 E BORIS VII Hattie Lloyd-Townshend
219 E DUNARLEN Olivia Hearnden
220 E KALYPSO DU BUISSON Z Holly Simms
221 E CLASS JACKPOT Anna Singer
222 E LANDINE Archie Humfrey
223 E ALL WE NEED Millie Juleff
224 E CHANSON DU VILLAGE Mia Ketcher

BE100

Entry No Section Horse Rider
251 F THE PREACHER MAN David Doel
252 F IOWA VD HAGENHORST Lucy Mccarthy
253 F BLUE DREAM QUATREVENT Helene Perdriau schilt
254 F BUTTON BAY Dickon Reader
255 F ASK ME BACK Daisy Job
256 F ROUNDTHORN FAIRPLAY Jo Rimmer
257 F WILLOWS SAVIOUR Julia Norman
258 F ROYAL ENCOUNTER Grace Taylor
259 F FAIRWAYS LORD OF THE RING Michelle Northmore
260 F PATITO Will Furlong
261 F CATCH THE RAINBOW Laura Pollock
262 F FIVALE BLANK CANVASS Hannah Smith
263 F A TOUCH OF SPORTSFIELD Alberto Giugni
264 F SPOT ME Emma Walker
265 F NOISETTE Gubby Leech
266 F CAORAN BEG HERO Alice Grassly
267 F CU CHULAIN Sam Griffiths
268 F OPPENHEIM Bruce Haskell
269 F WOODLANDS BE FLIPPER Freya Cullen
270 F QUEEN OF UTOPIA William Fox-Pitt
271 F QUEEN THEILLET Madison Tapner
272 F TREENHILL ARISTOTLE Miguel Catela
273 F CAMLOUGH FABIO Harry Scott
274 F OIDENS WIVOLLET VANBEEK Phoebe Broadhead
275 F TC CELTIC CLOVER Line Andresen
276 F FIFTYSHADES OF JARSAY Jonelle Price
277 F KILMOUNTAIN CODA Kathryn Robinson
278 F EMERALD EMOE Bizzy Loffet
279 F CARRICKO BAY Grace Lay
280 F SIDNEY REBEL Danielle Fisher
281 F LOOK OUT TIGER Fenella Pinney
283 F CELTIC PUZZLE Sian Jones
284 F JOHNNY BE GOODE WFS Althea Bleekman
285 F PRINCESS Bruno Freire
286 F VIOLETTA II William Fox-Pitt
287 F ALGINA ROYALE Frankie Price
288 F HEADLEYS DELUXE Giovanni Ugolotti
289 F WHATNOT III Jessica Gibbons
290 F KILTEALY CHABLIS Anna Hughes
291 F SERENDIPITY BAY elliott short
292 F VINISAUROUS Josie Mackenzie
301 G ORDER OF SERVICE Grace Taylor
302 G COOMBELAND SEMILLY Rupert Batting
303 G ZARY Antoinette Mckeowen
304 G PADDY OF LIOSIN Frankie Price
305 G TMF FLY HIGH Georgie Selley
306 G HEADLEYS DECOY Giovanni Ugolotti
307 G TEMPORADA Bella Innes Ker
308 G METROPOLITAN CLOVER Megan Brown
309 G FERNHILL TREND SETTER David Doel
310 G MGH JACKPOT Lucy Mccarthy
311 G ELEMENT OF SURPRISE Olivia Hayward
312 G INCH CHAMPION Emily Kilpatrick
313 G TAMARIND Gilles Serbource
314 G SPIRIT XI Jess James
315 G SYNCHRONISED David Doel
316 G UNNAMED (805345) Marcio Carvalho Jorge
317 G HARTHILL ZARA Lottie Royle
318 G KINGSTON JT Alberto Giugni
319 G SIR DUKE II Hannah Craft
321 G TOMATILLO Bella Innes Ker
322 G NORTONS GLEN Evie Puddy
323 G TACO CAT Gubby Leech
324 G JYPRESSE-E Sam Griffiths
325 G MODERN SOCIETY Katie Reid
326 G DAZZLING INTUITION Tom McEwen
327 G EFEBA Tim Price
329 G HILDARE CLONSHIRE NOBLE Jill Price
330 G MBF SWAGGER Helen West
331 G JAMESON II Harriet Mitchell
332 G SPARKLING HERO Anna Jones
333 G CRUISINGS LOVELY LADY Sarah Gould
334 G ALL PATCHED UP Maddy Dudley
335 G THINK TANK THINK Sophia Icke
336 G NINE SPRINGS Amy Barlow
337 G HELLO DOLLY IV Lisa Lindsay
338 G HARLESFORD ELF Philippa Booth
339 G IGOR KR Kerrie Fleming
340 G JALIFIA Will Furlong
341 G HANDEL Freya Soden
529 K ITS MY SECRET Jax Dawes
651 N MAYFAYRE LADY Charlotte Rowe
652 N DAMAGE VAN BERKENBROECK Z Gubby Leech
653 N HH MONBEG VOGUE Alicia Hawker
654 N SCARLET RIBBONS Amy Tough
655 N TROOPER NOON Charlotte Bailey
656 N CATHERSTON OAKLEY Charlotte Dicker
657 N LEONADO C Emily Proud
658 N CLONINCURRAGH STAR Abigail Yeates
659 N SIMPLY HOLLY HOBBITT Holly Yeates
660 N CAIRNSIDE SIR ALEX Sophie Hulme
661 N HAZY DREAM Alicia Hawker
662 N COOLEY DONE DEAL Tess Townend
663 N CATHERSTON OSIANA Charlotte Dicker
664 N HOLIDAY Georgina Ewell
665 N COOLEY CASH Toby Pigott
667 N FARYTALE COOLEY Sophie Hulme
668 N ALLEN’S EVOLUTION Morwenna Barnicoat
669 N BROOKMIST BLUE LEGEND Rachel Cook
670 N RLE KHALEESI C Tess Townend
671 N KATINKA Gwen Phillips
672 N JOVIAL PINBALL WIZARD Isobel H Hudson
673 N CLADDAGH DOUGIE Toby Pigott
674 N CORRIEVIEW MERLIN MAGIC Jane Rogers
675 N GHF ON THE BUTTON Erika Sjostrom
676 N ALL TORQUE Fiona Benger
677 N FINES FOX Rose Lambert
678 N BANDTIP Grace Popham
679 N CLONDRINA DUBH Rosie Hiscock
680 N PJV INKY Sarah Holmes
681 N BUCK ROGERS Lowri Powell
682 N STORMHILL MARNA Mandy Milborrow
683 N DODINGTON Rodney Powell
684 N USKERTY DIAMOND LAD Cameron Beer
685 N CLINTONSTOWN WINDY Isabel Bhatia
686 N IMPERIUS ROYALE Lauren Cranham
688 N LONG BEACH Giorgio Nardilli
689 N ANNANDALE IDRIS Kate Raynor
690 N HILLSIDE CAVALIER Laura Wood
691 N KNOCKAHAW MONTY Cheryl Chamberlain
692 N FUTURE CADENCE Becca Midwinter
B SHANNONDALE CARLINA Jack Pinkney
B LISNAFIFFY Eva Carse
B SUN SEEKER II Lucy Price
B ADRIAN THE 2ND Abbie Robins
B GALLOON JACKPOT Bea Shepherd
B MISERDEN VIXEN Emily Sandars
B MADFORD LAW Anna Johannson
B KAROUBE Ellen Terray
B WISPA LIGHT Penny Saunders
B OAKPORT HARVEY STAR Georgia Savill
FIRST IMPRESSION III Harriet Thomas
B WAYFAIRER LANDGIRL (GB) Rosanna Fiddes
B ABEL STAR Flo Carter
B COOLEY PRINCESS Khia Cadney-moon
B SIMBA IV Thomas Martin
B EXCALIBUR Felicity Bull
B SHAMAR GAME OF THRONES Fiona Rawle
B IGOUGO Fiona Rawle
B SCOOBY II Catrin Menzies
B HELENA Saffron Thornhill
B TRENAVEY SEOIDE Megan Lawrence
B UNKNOWN ORIGIN Lucinda Thompson
B MERMURED PROMISE Siobhan Heneghan
B FINLEY Maria Sage
B NADIR DE LEAU Taggy Forester-bennett
B ERHAAB BUMBLE Arabella Myles
B MENELAUS Abigail Porter
B THOMASCOURT COOLEY Sophie Hulme
B HYWI KING ARTHUR Victoria Smith

BE100Open

Entry No Section Horse Rider
351 H JANNIMESA JEWEL Althea Bleekman
352 H CSF COOL GUY Bruno Freire
353 H HALONA A SPRIG Jack Pinkney
354 H KIWI CRUISE Rosie Fry
355 H MOLLINGTON II Gordon King
357 H SCARLET TAMARIND Charlotte Ord
358 H MILLION DOLLAR MILLIE Lizzie Luxton
359 H AMARULLA III Lucy Buckley
360 H FREE 4 ALL Dickon Reader
361 H DISCO DONUT Mahony Knight
362 H CLOONBARRY FLARE Cally Moore
363 H TSAPHYR DE LA DUYS Philippa Watkins
364 H DASSETT BY NIGHT Charlie May Ainsworth
365 H LUCY SPARKLES Emily Williams
366 H KEC DIGITAL ERA Fern Thomas
367 H CLONALTRA ACORN Heidi Ford
368 H THE LITTLE BAY PRINCE Jenny Young
370 H QUANTI DU VI Amber Bayldon
371 H A LITTLE UNBELIEVABLE Nathalie George
372 H RED RENDEZVOUS Abi Scott
373 H KOLESTON PERFECT Torie Sleep
374 H COUMROE PATCH Louisa Lockwood
375 H KNOCKANROE SPIRIT Georgie Spence

BE90

Entry No Section Horse Rider
401 I BILLY SALUTE Emily Proud
402 I ROSIE G Jax Dawes
403 I KAYDEES GIRL Molly Goodwin
404 I AUBURN RETRO Stuart Nie
405 I BANDMASTERS MAID Finlay Scott
406 I TARR MARY ROSE Charlotte Tudor
407 I ABERKENFIG CALON LAN Sophie Goodings
408 I WISH ME WELL Laura Cain
409 I RANSFORT PATCH Laura Young
410 I GRUB Lucy Searle
411 I SILVER STRIKER Abby Vaughan
412 I KING ROVER Amy Tough
413 I MEGAN Megan Benney
414 I NEWBEAU MASTER PLAYSOME Zoe Wall
415 I PATCHY MOLL Aurelia Harris-johnstone
416 I CARNAVAL DUTCHESS Madeline Warren
417 I MADDAFORD COPERNICUS Henrietta Ewell
418 I MBF ONLINE Rebecca Wren
419 I BALLINAMURRA EIRRANN Victoria Chapman
420 I LAIKALOT Georgina Ewell
421 I DONNA SPRING Josie Briggs
422 I RHIWDERIN RINGO Kirstie Kirk
423 I SHANNONDALE CASPER Stephen Heal
424 I CLASS JEWEL Maddison Peries
425 I CUTTON TUCK Holly Forty
426 I NIAMHIES LAD Sophie Rowcliffe
427 I FEELING FANTASTIC Abigail Burbidge
428 I YYM BENJAMIN Gwen Phillips
429 I MIDNIGHT SHYLOCK Morwenna Barnicoat
430 I IN THE PINK Isabel Lawson
431 I SPARHANGER VELVET Elizabeth Andrews
432 I FIREFLY FLORRIE Molly Spearman
433 I DIVINE STORMIN NORMAN Imogen Mcmahon
434 I TREVADLOCK SO SMART Maisie Randle
435 I ACAPELLA LUX Leia Massey
436 I JAKARTA II Sarah Winfield
451 J TRANSWALES JULIUS Florence Coe
452 J ROSWAT RANGER Naomi Watkins
453 J POPCORN IV Layla Felgate
454 J COLIN DIAMOND Katie Sheppard
455 J PROPER DAZZLER Jessica Rudkin
456 J FAIRY Z April Masters
457 J WHITEHAWK WHITE MIST Mia Harrison
458 J GBC GEE WHIZZ Oliver Thompson
459 J CRUISING REBEL LADY Victoria Lee
460 J BEN Tati Stephenson
461 J NICELY DUN Bonnie Bartlett
462 J BERTIE BEETLE Georgina Jenkins
463 J SILVER FINNARD Holly Yeates
464 J HARTHILL BRIDGET Jennifer Jaques
465 J BEECHY VAN BASCO Tonia Ainsworth
466 J SWEET WISPA Frankie Sommerfield
467 J GLENSENSAW ROBIN Charlotte Billson
468 J LIGHT TOUCH Liv Irby
469 J TOOK BY STORM Caroline Primrose
470 J KENSINGTON S Chloe Peterson
471 J JIRO WS Emilia Johns-Powell
472 J DANCING HEBE Miguel Catela
473 J CELIA MOUSSARDIERE Romane Caradeuc
474 J QUAIKIN WHO DUNIT Danielle Katie Jones
475 J FLASHDANCE Isobel H Hudson
476 J QUAINTON TARANTINO Charlotte Hoare
477 J LANGSON BLUE BELL Luke Bull
478 J LYNDELL RUBIX CUBE Kate Carter
479 J WILLOWAY HANDSOME HARRY Janine Paterson
480 J CHANTILLY VI Amy Cox
481 J JOANNE PARK Clare Ley
482 J ELANO Elizabeth Jones
483 J BALLYKILCASH ACTIVE ATLAS Naomi Watkins
484 J ATLANTIC SPIRIT Annemarie Beverley-jones
485 J CROWN ROCKINGHAM Rebecca Dazeley
486 J BROWNSCOMBE FIORUCCI Dora Lengyel
501 K HOLLYBROOKE MAXWELL Janine Paterson
502 K SKYWALKER V Jess Parson
503 K SHANNON SPIRIT Penelope Edwards
504 K DAMSON WINE Connie Clerey
505 K MINERS ROCK David Hamilton
506 K EASY DOES IT II Demi Davis
507 K LEYROY BROWN MAN ABOUT TOWN Roxi Foster
508 K WILLBROOK MBF SNIPE Lorna Jardine
509 K DAVILLON EROS Lucy Montgomery
510 K BALLYARD FLASH Ciara Bennett
511 K COLUMCILLE LEADER Libby Galloway
512 K MR SAM CRUISING Pandora Yates
513 K ARIZONA LA SECONDA Joan Bessex
514 K ASHFIELD HOUDINI Alice George
515 K FANTASTIC MR SOX Gemma Baird
516 K LISACARRA STAR Zoe Saunders
517 K THE LEGACY IV Helen Wakeford
518 K WHITE MOUNTAIN Louise Lock
519 K CATAQUACK Emma Edwards
520 K BRENDONHILL STARLET Rachel Shire
521 K HIGHFIELDS HOT GOSSIP Suzanne Bridger
522 K DIAMOND QUEST Lisa Lindsay
523 K KINGS RANSOM III Lauren Wilkins
524 K QUOB CLEOPATRA Cara Teton
525 K ILAR VINCENT Heidi Reed
526 K ORANGE QUAD BIKE Charlotte Faulkner
527 K COURAGE OF REHYS Jonnie Jeeves
528 K PILTOWN MOLL Alice Fulford
529 K WHAT HAPPENED Harriet White
530 K TINKERBELLE III Amy Robinson
531 K ROLEO Kate Carter
532 K CHINI CON LONDIA F Erika Sjostrom
533 K PETARCO Maddy Waterman
534 K SCEPTICAL Philippa Leishman
535 K HIGH COUNTRY Florence Coe
536 K SHINING KNIGHT Abigail Barnes
B TAKE TWO II April Dawe
B PRICELESS PEANUT Lisa Axer
B BILLY VIRGO Georgia Dowling
B ANY BOY Holly Laurence
B TRETHELLAS LAW Rebecca Hall
B LILY Morwenna Barnicoat
B SONAR Isis Trusler
B BAGHEERA Georgia Wood
B HARRI COESWEN Elizabeth Griggs
B HAPPY H Caroline Davies
B LACKAGHBEG APRIL DOCK Zara Brewer
B SAM SAYS Pandora Yates
B SOS UNICORN Harriet Hayley
B AXEL V Catherine Davies
B CURNAMUCKLA WIND Emma March

BE90Ou18

Entry No Section Horse Rider
551 L PORTMEAD BALLERINA Maisie Randle
552 L HUCKLE Emily Bailey
553 L ROBBIN DIAMONDS Charlotte Elizabeth Rowe
554 L TONIC DE BELLEFOND Philomena Strachan
555 L WESTER AIKEMAS LEBRECHT Megan Pocock
556 L DYABLO Livvy Dorman
558 L RICOCHET ZED Ffion Priddle
559 L OZZIES GEM Tabitha Cross
560 L CRAGROE LAD Polly Connell
561 L CLONBOO SAM Imogen Thompson
562 L PEASEDOWN TONERS NEO Charlie Woodhouse
563 L JUST SID Charlie Piper
564 L MR SMARTIE PANTS III Harriet Blair
565 L MIS FANTASTIC Fleur Kingsford
566 L CEFNYDD KYFFIN Tara Coyle
567 L NEXUS PRINCE Sophie Lee
568 L TOWERHILL SHAMIE Chloe Dunn
569 L CUFFESGRANGE LORD ADMIRAL Bibi Zijlmans
570 L FARRIERS REFLECTION Julia Smales
571 L WESTCOMBE WILLIAM Flora Spenlove-Brown
572 L STRIP TEASEL Freya Butler
573 L WOODEND PICASSO Victoria Mason
574 L IRISH AFTER SHOCK Abbie Rogers
575 L MOUNT OF OLIVES Roberta Cameron-Rossiter
576 L DELHURENS UPSEY DAISY Jonny Lee
577 L CLEODORE Ellie Savage
578 L BELCLARE WARRIOR Flora MacEwan
579 L SEAMUS XI Ben Spencer
580 L ROUGH TERRAIN Skye Pleydell-bouverie
581 L RUBY Jack Emmett
582 L STORM JACK Amy Stewart
583 L CUDGLEYS CUCKOO TEMPLE Albert Bell
584 L JUST MY JULES Alexandra Tarrant
585 L CAEGRW CLARA Millie Young
586 L BLACK JACK VAN NOVA Hannah Paul
587 L HELLS BELLS II Sorrel Penman
588 L COTTAGE PIE Kaci-mae Cadman
589 L ARDLEA ALICE LADY Sophie Jackson
590 L SIR LARRY II Tatiana Wharton
591 L MACS JOY Molly Adams
592 L FIVALE INDIAN ART Scarlett Vaux
593 L SQUIRE OF CRANSTOUN Lucinda Chinn

BE90Open

Entry No Section Horse Rider
601 M JINKEDIN Julia Norman
602 M FEMME FATALE SIJGJE Charlotte Rowe
603 M OTTER HOLT Gubby Leech
604 M CROWN ROYAL Sarah Holmes
605 M NANKIN DES RUETTES Charlotte Bailey
606 M UPTOWN FUNK Khia Cadney-moon
607 M DONT TELL THE HUSBAND Guy Richards
608 M HEADLEYS EXCLUSIVE Julia Norman
609 M BANDARLA Charlotte Rowe
610 M PAINSWICK CHILLI DAWN (GB) Gubby Leech
611 M PRIMITIVE MORNING Lindsay Griffiths
612 M CADINTON Z Tilly Williams
613 M ATLANTA RIVA Ottie Hunt
614 M HEADLEYS QUIXOTE Julia Norman
615 M I'M A WONDER Rosie Fry
616 M BALLYANTICS Charlotte East
617 M MILADY Christine Hardinge
618 M FEEL FREE Q Kitty Mainwaring
619 M SEPPELINO Charlotte Newey
620 M GURRAUN SUMMER Layla Felgate
621 M ELLIOT Alice Winchester
622 M MASTER UTAH Megan Oxley
623 M WISHING ON A SILVER STAR Amelia Halley
624 M ZANDICO Max Forster
625 M KNOCKENPOWER MINNIE Iris Nicholson
626 M MARQUISE Toby Pigott
B REDPATH RHYME Charlotte Rowe

BE100Ou18

Entry No Section Horse Rider
701 O IMRE VERA Elise Cadman
702 O ISLAND BOY II Emily Weeks
703 O ZADOK D Charlie Piper
704 O GRANGE ASH SPARROW Jaymee Savill
705 O LYDICAN STAR Poppy Burner
706 O CORRIEVIEW MOLLY Tara Coyle
707 O MISTER ROSEBERRY Lily Williams
708 O BUZZ LIGHTYEAR Maisy Spratt
709 O SMASHING IRIS Skye Pleydell-bouverie
710 O HONNEPON Elise Cadman
711 O CORKER BUACHAILL Emily Weeks
712 O KINGSMAN CAVALIER Emily Callard
713 O WHITEHAWK ROYAL BLUE OLIVIA WOOD
714 O BALLYLEAN CASTER Poppy Burner
715 O LANGARTH DILYS William Hoddinott
717 O SAM MY GREY LAD Lottie Gunter
718 O RATHVANNIG FRANKIE Phoebe Dowse
719 O TOTAL FREEDOM Emma Jowett
720 O EARL GALANTE Charlie Ahl
721 O CASSANDRA M Clemmie Kerridge
722 O MIND OVER MATTER Oscar Oldham
723 O REHY MBF Millie Rogers
724 O BALLYADAM BAMBI Charlotte Cole
725 O TANZANITE SILVER LINING Amelia Struel
726 O ELIZABETHS DIAMOND JUBILEE Eugena Barker
727 O ROSS ROMEO II Olivia Georgetti
728 O CRANNY VOLT Jemima Shaw
729 O SEVEN OF DIAMONDS Millie Mahoney
730 O FALLOWFEN SOCRATES Sophie Jackson
731 O THOMSONBROOK TOP GEAR Madeleine White
732 O MIDNIGHT ENGAGEMENT Lottie Royle
733 O AERON CELTIC TOM Amy Lloyd
734 O HEADSNOOK MISCHIEF Ellie Warham
735 O CURRABAWN THOMAS Ursula Williams
736 O SILVER KIZZY Marcia Kennard
737 O DI SORRANO Hollie Sprague
738 O MONANORE GOLD Jemima Hughes
739 O FERNHILL CANDY CRUSH Jaymee Savill
740 O OLD BOY TED Lottie Sims
741 O MACADAM JEWEL Elizabeth Barratt
742 O CARROWCLOVER Emilia Payton
Event name: WEST WILTS (2) Date: Aug 13-14 2019 Location: West Wilts Equestrian Centre, Nr Trowbridge, Holt, Wiltshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 06.38
4YO - Section P
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MONBEG SHELBY Miss Dani Evans 0 8 26 0.00 0.00 26.00
2 KUBLESCO Miss Louisa Lockwood 0 7 26.5 0.00 0.00 26.50
3 S.M. QUENTIN Miss Gemma Gurvidi 0 6 26.8 4.00 0.00 30.80
4 KLABATSOE Mr Stephen Heal 0 5 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
5 PARKFIELD FOLIES BERGERE Miss Flora Harris 0 0 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
6 MIDNIGHT EXPRESS III Mr Ben Way 0 0 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
7 KATINKA Mr Graham Law 0 0 38.8 0.00 0.00 38.80
8 GAL GADOT M2S Mr Jack Pinkney 0 0 38.5 4.00 0.00 42.50
9 SHE'S THE ONE Mr Jack Pinkney 0 0 34.8 8.00 0.00 42.80
10 PARKFIELD LITTLE PHOENIX Miss Tiana Coudray 0 0 24.8 0.00 20.00 44.80
11 HILDARE PRINCE Miss Gemma Gurvidi 0 0 37.8 16.00 0.00 53.80
12 NAPOLEON Z Mrs Helen du Heaume 0 0 34.3 20.00 0.00 54.30
13 GWEILO M2S Mr Jack Pinkney 0 0 40.3 4.00 20.00 64.30
14 ALICE Mr Stephen Way 0 0 38.8 8.00 20.00 66.80
15 DE L'AMOUR Mrs Jonelle Price 0 0 39.3 4.00 40.00 83.30
16 PAULDARYS BOOTYLICIOUS Miss Abigael Drodge 0 0 35.3 0.00 60.00 95.30
Optimum XC Time - 04.53
5YO - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ROCK ANTHEM Miss Georgie Strang 0 16 22.3 0.00 0.00 22.30
2 BALLYENGLAND DAWN Miss Louisa Lockwood 0 14 24.3 0.00 0.00 24.30
3 CU CHULAIN Mr Sam Griffiths 0 12 25 0.00 0.00 25.00
4 OPHELIE VAN PRINSEVELD Miss Emily Llewellyn 0 10 25.8 0.00 0.00 25.80
5 RNH HENDRICKS NJ Mr Bill Levett 0 8 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
6 BROOKFIELD CARNIVAN Mr Harry Meade 0 6 23.8 4.00 0.00 27.80
7 OUTBACK II Miss Laura Collett 0 4 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
8 JANDINE Miss Lucinda Mesquita 0 4 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
9 SPYE MORNING STAR Miss Hannah Freeman 0 2 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
10 CHILLIS MIDNIGHT STAR Miss Caroline Harris 0 2 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
11 TWOMILEBORRIS Mrs Kitty King 0 0 26.8 3.00 0.00 29.80
12 KANDY KING Miss Ailsa Wates 0 2 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
13 KILCANNON DUDE Mr Alexander Bragg 0 2 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
14 IN THE POST Mrs. Sarah Way 0 2 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
15 MILCHEM SEA BREEZE Miss Kate Honey 0 2 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
16 LIBURANTE Mr Alexander Whewall 0 0 27.5 4.00 1.20 32.70
17 PRIMITIVE MIDNIGHT TIGER Miss Phoebe Nicholson 0 2 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
18 OPPENHEIM Mr Bruce Haskell 0 2 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
19 ANNSFORT SIMBA Mr Ben Way 0 0 30 4.00 0.00 34.00
20 TWILIGHT ROLLERCOASTER Mrs Alison Lidstone 0 2 34 0.00 1.60 35.60
21 TOTAL FREEDOM Miss Coral Keen 0 0 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
22 METROS LAD Mrs Candice Dunlop 0 0 33.3 3.00 0.00 36.30
23 MILTONHILL METOO Mrs Julia Norman 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
24 CLASHGANNON WAY Miss Katie Prowse 0 0 27.8 11.00 0.00 38.80
25 POMP N CIRCUMSTANCE Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 0 31.5 8.00 0.00 39.50
26 PROMISCUOUS GIRL Mr Nicholas Lucey 0 0 32.8 4.00 3.20 40.00
27 JILL Miss Dani Evans 0 0 30.5 8.00 2.00 40.50
28 QUANDAS PLUTO Mr Jack Pinkney 0 0 37 4.00 0.40 41.40
29 RICKER RIDGE RICOCHET Mrs Samantha Lissington 0 0 33.8 8.00 0.80 42.60
30 CASEYS CROSS Miss Roo Fox 0 2 34 0.00 9.60 43.60
31 JACK Miss Holly Woodhead 0 0 28.8 16.00 6.00 50.80
32 JACOMAR Miss Freddie Best 0 0 34.3 10.00 8.00 52.30
33 SUM FUN NOW Miss Jessica Shopland 0 0 30 19.00 36.80 85.80
Optimum XC Time - 04.53
5YO - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SHANNONDALE MARIO Mr Bill Levett 0 16 26.3 0.00 0.00 26.30
2 MHS INSTANT KARMA Mrs Helen Witchell 0 14 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
3 JACK D Miss Becky Woolven 0 12 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
4 DIRECT CRUZ Mr Ben Way 0 10 25.8 4.00 0.00 29.80
5 JEWELLED QUEST Miss Georgie Strang 0 8 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
6 CLASS SPEC Miss Flora Harris 0 6 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
7 CARRICK TOOMES AMBASSADOR Miss Alex Greatorex 0 4 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
8 POMP N CEREMONY Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 2 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
9 BELLINE DIAMONDSWATCH Miss Kathryn Robinson 0 2 28.3 0.00 4.40 32.70
10 FIREBALL III Miss Laura Collett 0 0 28.8 4.00 0.00 32.80
11 ROSSDARRAGH NERO Miss Charlotte Rowe 0 2 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
12 ONE MORE COOLEY Mr Austin O'connor 0 2 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
13 MONBEG WHISPER Mr Sam Griffiths 0 2 31.3 0.00 2.80 34.10
14 TRINITY THANKS AWFULLY Miss Camilla Earnshaw 0 2 31.5 0.00 2.80 34.30
15 CALLISTA CLOVER Mrs. Sarah Way 0 2 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
16 THE ELLFIELD DIKSTER Mr Alexander Whewall 0 2 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
17 ESPOIR LANDAIS Mrs Emma Winter 0 0 25.8 10.00 0.00 35.80
18 ARABELLA PFB Miss Tiana Coudray 0 2 35.5 0.00 0.80 36.30
19 UNIQUE VISION Miss Elizabeth Richards 0 0 29 8.00 0.00 37.00
20 KILLYCLOGHAN NATALIA Mrs Charlotte Billson 0 2 37.3 0.00 0.00 37.30
21 ARDVILLE LOUGHEHOE WARRIOR Mr Jack Pinkney 0 2 34.8 0.00 3.20 38.00
22 DIRECT GOLDEN GIRL Mrs Sammi Birch 0 0 34.3 4.00 0.00 38.30
23 NBS PREMIER BLING Miss Tamsyn M Hutchins 0 0 33 8.00 0.40 41.40
24 BANDANNA Miss Mia Chopping 0 0 35.8 12.00 0.00 47.80
25 DOLLEY SECRET Miss Franky Reid-Warrilow 0 0 33.8 4.00 10.00 47.80
27 JELSON Miss Lucy Collecott 0 0 39.8 14.00 22.40 76.20
E UR CSF NIDGE Miss Torie Sleep 0 0 37.3 E E E UR
HC SPEEDWELL Miss Georgie Strang 0 0 30.5 0.00 0.00 HC
HC GUN LAW Mr Ben Way 0 0 29.5 0.00 0.00 HC
W JOANNA N D Miss Emily Young-jamieson 0 0 W W W W
HC KINGS TILLY Mrs Mary King 0 0 25.3 0.00 0.80 HC
Optimum XC Time - 04.53
BE100Open - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 QUIDAM DE LUX Mr Stephen Heal 0 16 22 0.00 0.00 22.00
2 GRAND AMOUR A Miss Hannah Freeman 0 14 25.8 0.00 0.00 25.80
4 CLOONBARRY FLARE Ms Cally Moore 0 10 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
5 MISTER BOND II Miss Tara Anderson 0 2 30.3 0.00 1.20 31.50
6 WALAADLI Mr James Avery 0 2 31.3 0.00 0.40 31.70
7 LITTLETONS DIAMOND GEEZER Miss Lissa Green 0 2 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
8 DANTE VII Miss Poppy Douglas-johnson 0 2 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
9 MY KILTEALY SANDSTORM Mr Harry Rowcliffe 0 0 31.3 4.00 0.00 35.30
10 AUBURN DUN Miss Flo Carter 0 2 37.8 0.00 0.00 37.80
11 CULT BOY Miss Chloe Chamulewicz 0 0 36 4.00 0.00 40.00
12 AMARULLA III Miss Lucy Buckley 0 2 37.8 0.00 3.60 41.40
14 FLYING DUTCHMAN Miss Hani Milstein 0 0 33 0.00 22.40 55.40
15 IRISH SYNERGY HERO Miss Jess Hooley 0 0 30.8 4.00 21.20 56.00
16 MYSTIC SPIRIT OF THE GRANGE Miss Emma Rhydderch-Roberts 0 0 30.5 31.00 0.00 61.50
W PONGO Miss Lindsey Cheffings 0 0 30.3 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.53
BE100Ou18 - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 RUBEN S Mr Finley Wyatt 0 16 20.5 0.00 0.00 20.50
2 SUPREME WATTS Miss Sophie Wildern 0 14 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
3 LANGARTH DILYS Mr William Hoddinott 0 12 29 0.00 2.40 31.40
5 PALIMAKA Miss Matilda Kolowska 0 2 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
6 SHADOW BOY Miss Isny O'Donnell 0 0 32 4.00 1.20 37.20
7 FLYNN III Miss Matilda Kolowska 0 2 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
8 TRUE COURAGE Miss Amber Fletcher 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
9 KILLYCLOGHAN CLASSIC MELODY Miss Hatty Kingsford 0 2 39.8 0.00 0.00 39.80
11 DASSETT BY NIGHT Miss Charlie May Ainsworth 0 2 45 0.00 0.00 45.00
12 RS MATEUS Miss Emily Lavelle 0 0 29.3 16.00 1.60 46.90
14 BANDIT OF COILLTEDUBH Miss Isny O'Donnell 0 0 34.3 4.00 11.60 49.90
15 TOP BILLING Miss Bella Balian 0 0 30.8 23.00 0.00 53.80
17 CEFNYDD CARMINA Miss Tara Coyle 0 0 37.5 24.00 8.80 70.30
18 CARRICKO BAY Miss Grace Lay 0 0 37.5 4.00 33.20 74.70
W GRANTSTOWN CLASS ACT Miss Amy Tate 0 0 32.3 4.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.53
BE90 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SARAZEN BRIDGE Miss Laura Collett 0 16 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
2 TELL EM NOTHIN Mrs Aoife Clark 0 14 24.5 4.00 0.00 28.50
3 TOP TRUMP Mr James Avery 0 12 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
4 CASTILLA SQUALLS ESTATE Z Mrs Rachel Sheldon 0 10 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
5 CONGO BK Mr Maxence Lux 0 8 26.8 0.00 4.80 31.60
6 DIAMANDA Miss Charlotte East 0 2 29.5 0.00 2.40 31.90
7 ROGUE ONE Mr Tim Rusbridge 0 2 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
8 UNIQUE VAN DE HOEVEWEG Z Miss Dani Evans 0 2 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
9 WONHAM FREE B Mr Rodney Powell 0 0 28.5 4.00 1.20 33.70
10 GOOD BOY ALEX Miss Tara Jefferies 0 2 34.3 0.00 1.60 35.90
11 MILTONHILL MAISIE Mrs Julia Norman 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
12 JAMESON II Miss Harriet Mitchell 0 0 35.3 1.00 3.20 39.50
13 OPPOSITION DA VINCI Miss Hani Milstein 0 2 39 0.00 1.20 40.20
14 GRANTSTOWN PRINCE Mr Jesse Poyntz-wright 0 0 36.5 4.00 0.00 40.50
15 FAERIE MIKADO Miss Roo Fox 0 2 35.3 0.00 5.20 40.50
16 EVEN BETTER Miss Holly Woodhead 0 2 28 0.00 12.80 40.80
17 COTSWOLD CHOIR BOY Miss Alize Coupet 0 0 38.5 4.00 0.00 42.50
18 CLEOPATRA II Mr Warren Lamperd 0 0 31 8.00 4.40 43.40
19 JACK THE MAN Mr Stuart Wright 0 0 39.5 4.00 0.00 43.50
20 RICKER RIDGE VALENTINA Mrs Samantha Lissington 0 2 37.8 0.00 6.40 44.20
21 THATS MY MAN Miss Katie Shepherd 0 2 34.8 0.00 10.40 45.20
22 TRENERTH PIMMS Miss Lily Sweet 0 0 33.8 16.00 0.00 49.80
W IMONA Mr Jesse Campbell 0 0 32 8.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.53
BE90 - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ANNANDALE IDRIS Miss Kate Raynor 0 16 26 0.00 0.00 26.00
2 DONDARRION Mrs Aoife Clark 0 14 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
3 URIKAINE Miss Clio Georgiadis 0 12 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
4 MIS FANTASTIC Miss Olivia Hoyland 0 10 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
5 BRENDONHILL SYMBA Mr Hector Payne 0 8 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
6 KEC CITY SLICKER Mr Tom Sloper 0 6 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
7 JARVEYVILLE Mr Austin O'connor 0 2 31 0.00 0.40 31.40
8 ULTIMATE LAW Mr John Tilley 0 2 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
9 METROPOLITAN CLOVER Mr James Avery 0 2 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
10 JAKZENT TREN Mr Jesse Campbell 0 2 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
11 HEADDON BEWITCHED Miss Lizzie Scholefield 0 2 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
12 CUVERA Miss Lucie Guano Dent 0 2 29.5 0.00 4.80 34.30
13 GLENOMRA DELUX Miss Katie Prowse 0 0 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
14 D.DAY Miss Caroline Harris 0 0 30.3 4.00 1.20 35.50
15 MOONLIGHT VI Miss Tamsyn M Hutchins 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
16 EQUITES MAIL Mr Dannie Morgan 0 0 30 4.00 5.20 39.20
17 NATIVE SONG Miss Lexi Hart 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.80 39.30
18 GREENHAYS MIDNIGHT MAGIC Miss Alexa Palmer 0 0 36.5 4.00 0.00 40.50
19 NARISTA Mr Warren Lamperd 0 0 33 1.00 8.80 42.80
20 MY FRIEND JACKSON Mrs Zoe Voorspuy 0 0 32.3 14.00 2.00 48.30
21 QUALISTA DU JARDIN Miss Jennifer Sims 0 0 39 4.00 7.20 50.20
22 MAESMAWR HUNSTMAN Mr Tim Rogers 0 0 30.8 12.00 11.60 54.40
23 LAOLA Miss Laura Collett 0 0 32.8 4.00 74.40 111.20
R IMPRESSED Miss Holly Woodhead 0 0 32 0.00 R R
E UR MOONLIGHT DUKE Mrs Jean Briden 0 0 38.3 E E E UR
W JUMPING JEFF Miss Harriet Martin 0 0 33 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.48
BE90 - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 WOODLANDS BE FLIPPER Miss Freya Cullen 0 8 25 0.00 3.20 28.20
3 BARRYBEG CRUISE Miss Gwen Phillips 0 6 28.3 0.00 1.60 29.90
4 HARRY WINSTON Mrs Philippa Skelton 0 5 30.8 0.00 0.40 31.20
5 GREY SHAKE Miss Jessica Coombes 0 4 27.5 4.00 0.00 31.50
6 RIVERA Mrs Helen Marsh 0 3 27.5 4.00 0.00 31.50
7 DISSINGTON VIEW Miss Amber Fletcher 0 2 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
8 NINE SPRINGS Miss Amy Barlow 0 2 32.3 0.00 0.40 32.70
9 SHANNONDALE JD Miss Amelie Leather 0 2 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
10 COOLODGE SOX Miss Laura Ridout 0 0 28 4.00 2.40 34.40
11 JAKARTA II Miss Sarah Winfield 0 0 32.8 4.00 0.40 37.20
12 GOODWINS DANCER Miss Lisa Palmer 0 1 33 0.00 4.80 37.80
13 MARINERS WAY Mrs Greta Guccione 0 0 34.3 4.00 0.00 38.30
14 TARR MARY ROSE Miss Charlotte Tudor 0 0 34.8 4.00 0.00 38.80
15 SAMSON Miss Madeline Whitfield 0 1 35 0.00 4.00 39.00
16 CONGRESS MASTER Mr Stephen Way 0 0 30.8 4.00 4.40 39.20
17 LACKEN LAKESHORE Miss Emily Kilpatrick 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
18 HOLY BIZARRE Mrs Louise Craig 0 0 31.5 8.00 0.00 39.50
19 INSHALLESS Miss Danielle Frost 0 1 36.3 0.00 3.20 39.50
20 PUCK IV Mrs Tilly Latimer 0 1 33.5 0.00 6.40 39.90
21 THEN AGAIN Miss Chantal Thackray 0 1 35.3 0.00 6.80 42.10
22 CASSANDRA M Miss Clemmie Kerridge 0 1 37 0.00 5.60 42.60
23 GOLDEN WEDDING Miss Alisha Coombes 0 0 32 8.00 2.80 42.80
24 SAVANNAH BLACK Miss Rebekah Bishop 0 0 33.5 4.00 5.60 43.10
25 FEEL THE VIBES Mrs Jonelle Price 0 1 41 0.00 6.00 47.00
26 STAR GAZER Mrs Carrie Passmore 0 0 28.8 13.00 5.60 47.40
27 NEIGHBOURHOOD WATCH ARCHIE Captain Daniel Gregory 0 0 38.8 4.00 6.80 49.60
28 THE KINGS WARRIOR Miss Sarah Stokes 0 0 26.8 16.00 8.00 50.80
29 CARA TWO TREES Mrs Rachael Chick 0 0 35.5 12.00 7.20 54.70
30 NASEBY Miss Naomi Round 0 0 36.3 16.00 3.20 55.50
31 CLASS JEWEL Miss Maddison Peries 0 0 33 4.00 20.00 57.00
32 WHATNOT III Mrs Jessica Gibbons 0 0 39 7.00 11.20 57.20
33 PIXEL Miss Leah Jones 0 0 46 18.00 0.40 64.40
34 TRITON M Ms Stacey Donnison 0 0 33.5 0.00 32.80 66.30
35 WOOLASTON PROMISE Mr Charles Matthews 0 0 40.5 4.00 29.20 73.70
36 TEDZHEN Miss Gill Suttle 0 0 43.3 16.00 50.80 110.10
W BILLY AMBITIOUS Miss Lottie Adams 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.48
BE90 - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 WHITEHAWK PENNY BEA Miss Gabrielle Baldock 0 8 24.5 0.00 2.80 27.30
2 BRIAN BORU III Mrs Philippa Skelton 0 7 27.5 0.00 0.40 27.90
3 CADBURY VH REUKENIS Z Miss Jodie Loveday 0 6 25.5 0.00 2.40 27.90
4 SUNNY SPELLS Mrs Laura Richardson 0 5 28 0.00 0.40 28.40
5 SIR DUKE II Mrs Hannah Craft 0 4 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
6 CLASSICALS EURO STAR Miss Victoria Smith 0 3 28.8 4.00 0.80 33.60
7 WATERMILL Mrs Kathryn Harris 0 2 30 4.00 0.00 34.00
8 FIRST IMPRESSION III Miss Harriet Thomas 0 2 29.3 4.00 0.80 34.10
9 YYM BENJAMIN Miss Gwen Phillips 0 0 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
10 ARDEO KOTO Miss Perdita Whitmore 0 0 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
11 CALLOWFEENISH JIMMY Miss Skye Kay 0 0 28.3 4.00 4.40 36.70
12 SWEETCOMBE HUNTSMANS GIRL Mrs Nicole Windley 0 0 32.8 4.00 0.00 36.80
13 COOLAVIN OBSESSION Miss Alice Derryman 0 0 31 4.00 2.80 37.80
14 DIAMOND JACK Miss Florence Rowsell 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
15 JACK OF DIAMONDS IX Mrs Emily Wiegersma 0 0 34.8 4.00 0.00 38.80
16 MR MUSCLE Miss Jenny Hampshire 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.40 38.90
17 BATTLESTOWN BREEZE Miss Frederica Finch 0 0 27.3 0.00 13.20 40.50
18 COTTAGE PIE Miss Kaci-mae Cadman 0 0 33.5 8.00 0.00 41.50
19 K2Z Miss Gaynor Care 0 0 29.5 4.00 8.40 41.90
20 ANNIES ACT Miss Ida Cole 0 0 34 8.00 0.80 42.80
21 SHINING KNIGHT (GB) Miss Abigail Barnes 0 0 35.3 4.00 7.60 46.90
22 KILMINGTON FROLIC Miss Vicky Heal 0 0 38 10.00 0.00 48.00
23 ATLANTA LASS Miss Ella Gorrigan 0 0 33.3 0.00 25.20 58.50
24 PENDAN NEVADA Miss Ellen Carter 0 0 36.5 5.00 20.00 61.50
25 MARQUISE Miss Freya Snelgrove-Brown 0 0 31.8 4.00 45.20 81.00
26 LOCKINGE FINN Miss Hannah Clifford 0 0 35.5 8.00 54.40 97.90
27 JUBILEE FANFAERE Miss Tatiana Brent 0 0 33.5 0.00 64.40 97.90
28 A REAL BLAST Miss Ella Jones 0 0 42.5 54.00 3.20 99.70
29 ILRINDA VDL Miss Emma Shoesmith 0 0 29.3 0.00 78.00 107.30
30 LIGHTNING OF CARROWKEEL Miss Lucy Owen 0 0 35.3 25.00 71.20 131.50
31 CORELLA Miss Elisha Chapman 0 0 33.3 4.00 100.80 138.10
E E HELEN OF HIGH COVE Miss Elle Chown 0 0 33.3 E E E E
HC ALS DEXTER DOOLITTLE Miss Georgie Strang 0 0 26.5 0.00 2.80 HC
W GILLOGUE CLOVER Mrs Caroline Hutchens 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.48
BE90 - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 PASODOBLE Miss Danielle Storer 0 8 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
2 INCH CHAMPION Miss Emily Kilpatrick 0 7 30.5 0.00 1.60 32.10
3 CRUISING PRINCE Miss Lisa Lindsay 0 6 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
4 JORIS Mr Tom Sloper 0 5 29.3 4.00 0.00 33.30
5 SILVIA Miss Charlie Morrey 0 4 32.5 0.00 0.80 33.30
6 BALLYADAM BAMBI Miss Charlotte Cole 0 3 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
7 QUOTE OF THE DAY Miss Maddison Peries 0 2 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
8 IL DANUBIO Ms Alison Zuend 0 2 33.5 0.00 2.40 35.90
9 PRIMITIVE DIPLOMAT Mrs Nicola Lomax 0 2 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
10 SUPER SNOOP II Miss Holly Gladders 0 0 31 5.00 0.00 36.00
11 NIGHTHAWK ROYAL GUARD Miss Ilona Lang 0 1 38 0.00 0.00 38.00
12 LUCINDA II Mrs Rebecca Bailey 0 1 33.3 0.00 5.20 38.50
13 INDO Miss Amelie Cruddace 0 0 33.8 4.00 3.60 41.40
14 BOB HALL Miss Natalie Stevens 0 0 36.5 4.00 1.60 42.10
15 BILLYWYNT COMMON PJ'S LEGACY Miss Sophie Furlong 0 0 33 4.00 6.00 43.00
16 CARROWNURLAUR BEAUTY Miss Aimee Swinton-clark 0 1 33.8 0.00 9.60 43.40
18 TIANNAS VOGUE Miss Kim Croutear 0 0 38 4.00 2.40 44.40
19 MAGICAL MARIO Miss Lauren Blake 0 0 34.8 4.00 6.00 44.80
20 HIGHLAND CADETT Miss Stephanie Vincent 0 0 35.5 9.00 0.80 45.30
21 KILNCOPSE STORM Miss Chloe Kennard 0 0 34.8 8.00 4.00 46.80
22 STRIP TEASEL Miss Freya Butler 0 0 41 4.00 2.80 47.80
23 CHANTILLY VI Miss Amy Cox 0 0 31 17.00 0.00 48.00
24 ARIZONA LA SECONDA Mrs Joan Bessex 0 0 37 6.00 5.60 48.60
25 ARD BLUR Miss Tamsin Birkett 0 1 41 0.00 8.00 49.00
26 AMORUSO Miss Yaneke Zara Davey 0 0 37.3 4.00 8.00 49.30
27 MR HAY HUTCH Miss Charlotte Callaway 0 0 28.8 22.00 0.40 51.20
28 GORTFADDA PRIME TIME Miss Claire Huyton 0 0 37.3 8.00 8.00 53.30
29 MIDSUMMER FAERIE Mr Simon M Moore 0 0 30.8 8.00 20.40 59.20
30 EASY DOES IT II Miss Demi Davis 0 0 27 4.00 29.60 60.60
31 MILLY X Miss Matilda Moore 0 0 34 4.00 27.20 65.20
32 MARCH IN TIME Miss Madeleine Gladston 0 0 34.5 12.00 20.40 66.90
33 MORNING ROSE Miss Ginny Thompson 0 0 42.5 8.00 25.60 76.10
34 FIREFOXX Major Sophie Gregory 0 0 33 25.00 26.40 84.40
35 JUST JULIUS Miss Louise Kavanagh 0 0 43.5 12.00 54.40 109.90
W GRUB Mrs Lucy Searle 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.53
BE90 - Section Q
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 JUMBOS QUESTION Mr David Doel 0 16 23.3 0.00 0.00 23.30
2 BROOKFIELD MARLOW Mr Tom McEwen 0 14 21.8 2.00 0.00 23.80
3 TRINITY MATCH ME Miss Camilla Earnshaw 0 12 26 0.00 0.00 26.00
4 IWAN Miss Amy Barlow 0 10 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
5 KINCOOLEY READ MY MIND Mrs Sammi Birch 0 8 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
6 DJANGO'S TIME Miss Julie Clement 0 6 23.3 0.00 4.80 28.10
7 BELCLARE WARRIOR Miss Alexa Palmer 0 4 25.5 4.00 0.00 29.50
8 C'EST LE BELLE Mr Lorenzo Monachesi 0 4 29.5 1.00 0.00 30.50
9 JUST CAWRUS GIRL Miss Georgie Strang 0 4 26 4.00 2.40 32.40
10 ICONIC III Miss Alice Pearson 0 2 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
11 JONKMAN Mr Stephen Heal 0 2 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
12 DAYWIZE Dr Rachael Trenaman 0 0 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
13 JOHNNY BE GOODE WFS Miss Althea Bleekman 0 2 33 0.00 2.80 35.80
14 NPS GLIMMER Miss Alisha Coombes 0 0 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
15 A DAZZLING TURN Mrs Cheryl Beer 0 0 30.8 4.00 3.20 38.00
16 MICKS DILEMMA Miss Alicia Hawker 0 0 33.5 6.00 0.00 39.50
17 WHATS THE CRAIC Miss Daisy Waldock 0 0 32.5 4.00 4.80 41.30
18 FLOWER DE GROZILLES Miss Milli Wright 0 0 36.3 4.00 1.20 41.50
19 WESTCEFFYL MAX Miss Philippa Hayes 0 0 35 8.00 0.00 43.00
20 KILCLONEY BUDDY Mr Lewis Drew 0 0 38.8 6.00 0.00 44.80
21 QUINNIES ROCCO Miss Jo Hayes 0 0 32 9.00 8.80 49.80
22 CASTLECOOTE STORM Miss Sophie Jackson 0 0 36.3 4.00 10.00 50.30
23 WOOLASTON SHADOW DANCER Mr Charles Matthews 0 0 36.5 11.00 6.00 53.50
24 ETERNAL EVOLUTION Miss Gwen Phillips 0 0 32.5 0.00 21.20 53.70
25 FIVALE BLANK CANVASS Mrs. Hannah Smith 0 0 28.8 26.00 3.60 58.40
26 UCS SHEFFIELD Miss Jess Parson 0 0 32.8 8.00 18.40 59.20
27 FLAX LODGE INDI Ms Oceane Amans 0 0 34 0.00 26.40 60.40
28 DELARADO Mr Tim Price 0 0 25.3 4.00 31.20 60.50
29 HI KILRAINEY WIZARD Miss Sophie Bennett 0 0 39.3 12.00 11.20 62.50
30 FABRIANO II Miss Emma Alexander 0 0 35.8 4.00 25.60 65.40
31 EL CYD III Dr Patricia Saintey 0 0 36.5 12.00 44.40 92.90
32 INVICTUS II Mr Tom McEwen 0 0 27.3 11.00 90.80 129.10
HC TRETOIL BEL MAIDEN Miss Sadie Jones 0 0 W W W HC
Optimum XC Time - 04.53
BE90 - Section R
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 A MOMENT IN TIME II Miss Georgie Strang 0 16 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
2 PENHILLS CANDY MAN Mr Jason Wood 0 14 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
3 JABIR Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 12 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
4 LEZERA SKYLARK Miss Millie Juleff 0 10 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
5 WESTCEFFYL LAD Miss Philippa Hayes 0 8 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
6 LISNAUGHT LADY CRUISE Mrs Jo Rimmer 0 6 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
7 KILBUNNY LUALABA Mr Tim Price 0 4 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
8 MOVEEN OBOS Miss Alice Pearson 0 4 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
9 THE SPICE MERCHANT Miss Alexandra Munn 0 2 31.5 0.00 1.60 33.10
10 IMRE VERA Miss Elise Cadman 0 0 29.8 4.00 0.00 33.80
11 SULTAN ROYALE Mr Roberto Scalisi 0 0 29.8 4.00 0.40 34.20
12 RAINBOW BOY Miss Millie Juleff 0 0 30.3 4.00 0.00 34.30
13 LATES FLASH Miss Laura Ridout 0 0 31.5 3.00 0.00 34.50
14 ACES HIGH IV Miss Laura Cackett 0 0 30.8 4.00 0.00 34.80
15 DIVINE IDYLLE DUDEVIN Mrs Sammi Birch 0 0 26.8 8.00 0.00 34.80
16 STORMY BAY Miss Alicia Hawker 0 2 31 0.00 4.80 35.80
19 CILL EOGHAIN LADY Miss Rebecca Hill 0 0 32.3 4.00 1.20 37.50
20 FLAMENCA VH SCHAARBROEK Z Miss Ffion Loring 0 2 34.3 0.00 3.60 37.90
21 CORNISH BREEZE II Miss Abigail Baker 0 0 33.8 4.00 1.20 39.00
23 CASTLE HOWARD OCTAVIAN Mr Henry Clist 0 0 31.3 9.00 0.00 40.30
24 ROSEWATER DANNY BOY Mrs Hannah Bailey 0 0 27.3 12.00 1.20 40.50
25 KWANTA KOSTA Miss Victoria Griffiths 0 0 35 4.00 2.80 41.80
26 CLONDRINA DUBH Miss Rosie Hiscock 0 0 35.3 8.00 0.40 43.70
27 SHANNONDALE AERO Mr Tom McEwen 0 0 26.8 6.00 14.40 47.20
28 KILMANAHAN COBRA Miss Camilla Earnshaw 0 0 35.8 1.00 14.80 51.60
29 BROOKMIST BLUE LEGEND Miss Rachel Cook 0 0 31.5 0.00 22.00 53.50
30 DERROON HARMONY Mrs Lucy Russell-Dixon 0 0 31.8 4.00 22.80 58.60
31 AUKLUND Miss Holly Craven 0 0 37.3 8.00 18.00 63.30
Optimum XC Time - 04.53
BE90 - Section S
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 WANNA BEEGUD Ms Ali Wilkes 0 16 21.5 0.00 0.00 21.50
2 DJANGO UNTRAINED Miss Lucyanna Westaway 0 14 21.3 0.00 0.40 21.70
3 HEBBES Mr Angus Humfrey 0 12 22.8 0.00 0.80 23.60
4 COOLEY ARAMIS Miss Georgie Strang 0 10 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
5 MGH JESSICA Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 8 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
7 WHITEHAWK KENTS GOLD Miss Poppy Richardson 0 4 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
8 NORMAN CASTLE Mr Charlie Lane 0 2 33.3 0.00 1.60 34.90
9 TOTALLY COOLEY Mr Lorenzo Monachesi 0 2 33.5 0.00 2.00 35.50
10 KILTEALY CHABLIS Mrs Anna Hughes 0 0 33.8 8.00 0.00 41.80
11 JUTOPIA Mrs Sammi Birch 0 0 28.8 7.00 6.00 41.80
12 MULVIN IGLOO Miss Alice Bibby 0 0 31.5 8.00 2.80 42.30
13 JEWEL Miss Georgia Bartlett 0 2 36.3 0.00 8.40 44.70
14 HUGO CRUZE Mr Rafael Losano 0 2 45 0.00 0.00 45.00
15 TJ NEMO Miss Jenny Lawton 0 0 35.8 12.00 0.00 47.80
16 DELAROCHE FAST N FURIOUS Miss Mimo Sandford 0 0 33.3 16.00 2.40 51.70
17 DEVONHAYES LUCKY STAR Miss Becky Scammell 0 0 34.5 10.00 7.60 52.10
18 ADRIAN THE 2ND Miss Abbie Robins 0 0 36.3 12.00 7.60 55.90
19 IM GENTLEMAN JACK Miss Emily Maclachlan 0 0 34.8 16.00 6.00 56.80
20 SCOOBO Miss Alicia Hawker 0 0 28.3 0.00 31.20 59.50
22 RUSTY CRUISE Miss Amelia Newsom 0 0 27.8 4.00 32.40 64.20
24 TAMARIND Mr Gilles Serbource 0 0 38.3 4.00 25.20 67.50
25 LAINE PYE Miss Millie Wakeham 0 0 42.5 16.00 15.60 74.10
26 HARTHILL MADONNA Miss Emma Shoesmith 0 0 35 0.00 40.40 75.40
NS TULLABEG ICE Emma Palmer 0 0 NS NS NS NS
E GRACEFUL TIMES P Ms Nay Rathmell 0 0 37.3 0.00 E E
HC WHISTLEDOWN ENVOY Mrs Victoria Vatcher 0 0 W W W HC
Optimum XC Time - 04.48
BE90Open - Section O
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LEIGHLAND PEARL Miss Jodie Edwards 0 8 27 0.00 0.40 27.40
2 ORIGI VD MOLENBEEMDEN Miss Millie Dumas 0 7 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
3 GLENKEERAN SALLY Mr Alexander Peternell 0 6 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
4 MARETTA HSH Mrs Helen Witchell 0 5 27.5 0.00 5.60 33.10
5 SHANBALLY DELIGHT Miss Patricia Caldwell 0 4 32.8 0.00 0.40 33.20
6 KEC DELICATE GIRL Miss Kate Honey 0 3 28.3 4.00 1.20 33.50
7 BILLY DE PREZ Mr Bruce Haskell 0 2 31.5 0.00 2.80 34.30
8 GTOKWIK Miss Clemmie Kerridge 0 2 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
9 WILLOWS SAVIOUR Mrs Julia Norman 0 0 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
10 HEMMINGS’WAY Mrs Lucy Jackson 0 0 30.5 4.00 1.20 35.70
11 SHANNA GIZMO Mr Ben Lee Liles 0 0 32.8 4.00 0.00 36.80
13 ROCK ON RUBY II Mr David Doel 0 1 31 0.00 6.80 37.80
14 CARRAROE GREY ROAD Miss Hannah Bird 0 0 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
15 TOOME CARRICK DIAMOND Mr James Shaw 0 0 36.8 4.00 0.00 40.80
16 FINCH FANCY Mr Ben Lee Liles 0 1 35 0.00 6.40 41.40
18 MASTER TUCK Mr Aaron Millar 0 0 29 8.00 5.60 42.60
19 OTTER Miss Katherine Dunn 0 1 34 0.00 10.40 44.40
21 MAGIC OF ARAGORN Miss Jessica Wyllie 0 1 33.8 0.00 11.60 45.40
22 POWERKIN Mrs Juanita Coulson 0 0 35.3 8.00 4.00 47.30
23 MALIN HEAD CLOVER Miss Lydia Harrison 0 0 37.5 10.00 8.40 55.90
27 SUPER VISION Miss Vicky Brake 0 1 34.5 0.00 43.60 78.10
28 AKD BALLANTINE Mrs Annette Higgins 0 0 35.8 0.00 42.80 78.60
W THE WAY IT IS (IRE) Miss Althea Bleekman 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.25
N - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BEPLUS Mr Max Warburton 6 0 27 0.00 0.40 27.40
2 DOLITTLE Mr Jesse Campbell 5 0 27.5 0.00 0.80 28.30
3 COSMOS DU FIGUIER Miss Charlotte Bacon 4 0 28 4.00 0.00 32.00
4 HOLLYFORT LAD Miss Danielle Frost 3 0 30 0.00 2.40 32.40
5 VENDI CRUZ Mrs Kitty King 2 0 29 0.00 3.60 32.60
6 SUNKISSED Miss Emily Hughes 1 0 31.5 0.00 2.00 33.50
7 VISION D AUTEUIL Mrs Lucy Jackson 1 0 33 0.00 2.00 35.00
8 MHS SICARIO Mr Tim Rusbridge 1 0 30 0.00 6.00 36.00
9 DIS LUI D AOZ Miss Alicia Hawker 1 0 33.5 0.00 5.60 39.10
10 OOPSY DAISY Miss Alice Darby 0 0 30.5 4.00 5.60 40.10
11 ICEMAN III Miss Harriet Mitchell 1 0 29.3 0.00 11.20 40.50
12 RHYTHM N BLUES II Mr Giorgio Nardilli 0 0 33.3 4.00 4.00 41.30
13 LOUISBOURG C Mr Jack Whiteford 0 0 33.3 8.00 0.80 42.10
14 R BOYCIE Miss Laura Warren 0 0 27.8 12.00 2.40 42.20
15 CLONFADS SANTA ANA Miss Danielle Frost 1 0 37 0.00 5.20 42.20
16 DIGNIFIED HERO Mr Bill Levett 0 0 35.8 4.00 3.60 43.40
17 SOMETHING EXTRA Mr Tom McEwen 0 0 32.3 5.00 6.40 43.70
18 ETE ROSE Miss Lauren Dallison 1 0 34.3 0.00 11.20 45.50
19 TAKARA Miss Lea Boulesteix 1 0 37 0.00 11.20 48.20
20 KHALEESI II Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 0 35.8 8.00 5.60 49.40
21 DA PONTE DU BUISSON Z Miss Kelly Dunnington 0 0 34.3 4.00 11.60 49.90
22 MHS POP STAR Mr Tom McEwen 0 0 31.3 4.00 15.60 50.90
23 QUIMBA Mr Andrew Nicholson 0 0 31.5 16.00 6.80 54.30
24 JANNIMESA JEWEL Miss Janou Bleekman 1 0 35.5 0.00 19.60 55.10
25 MYPROMISETWOJOAN Miss Natasha Miro 0 0 30.3 16.00 10.80 57.10
26 GVS VAN DER SHOOR Miss Louisa Lockwood 0 0 31.3 6.00 21.20 58.50
27 O FON REBECCA Miss Glea Laanisto 0 0 34 12.00 14.00 60.00
28 ONE COOL KING Miss Amy Barlow 0 0 32.5 20.00 12.00 64.50
29 KILDARE KID Miss Hannah Quick 0 0 41.3 26.00 34.80 102.10
W HAMMILTON Mr Alexander Bragg 0 0 33 21.00 W W
E AR JUST TALK Mrs Clare Valender 0 0 35.3 0.00 E E AR
HC QUINDIVA Mr Alexander Bragg 0 0 33.5 0.00 14.40 HC
E UR HINDOCTRO Miss Charlotte East 0 0 33 E E E UR
W COPYRIGHT COOLEY Miss Katherine Coleman 0 0 37 0.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.25
N - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CASSIANA DE RIVERLAND Mr Tom McEwen 6 0 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
2 RIVERSIDE LESOTHO Mr Max Warburton 5 0 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
3 CASTOR H Z Mr Austin O'connor 4 0 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
4 ITAREUSO Miss Louisa Lockwood 3 0 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
5 ALANAS FIFTY SHADES Miss Amy Barlow 2 0 29.8 0.00 2.00 31.80
6 FERNHILL MOJITO Mrs Kitty King 1 0 30.5 0.00 1.60 32.10
7 KILTOWN MADISON Mr Giovanni Ugolotti 1 0 29.3 4.00 0.00 33.30
8 MISTRAL MISH MASH Miss Zoe Wilkinson 1 0 32 0.00 2.40 34.40
9 DALTON III Mr Andrew Nicholson 1 0 28.8 0.00 6.00 34.80
10 WELL FOXED Miss Charlotte Bacon 0 0 27.8 8.00 0.00 35.80
11 CSF FERNHILL FUTURE Mr Stephen Heal 1 0 33 0.00 3.60 36.60
12 FIOCCO BLUE D AMERLOO Miss Sophie Arundel 1 0 32.8 0.00 6.80 39.60
13 HI HAVEN Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 0 31.8 4.00 4.00 39.80
14 NEFFECT S Miss Kat Raybould 1 0 34.8 0.00 5.20 40.00
15 BARRISON Mrs Julia Norman 0 0 34.3 4.00 2.40 40.70
16 TEMPEST WICK Mr Dickon Reader 0 0 36.8 4.00 0.00 40.80
17 GINGER GOLD Mr Alexander Bragg 0 0 31.5 8.00 2.80 42.30
18 REYBRIDGE RIVER CONGO Mr David Doel 0 0 28.5 8.00 7.20 43.70
19 KOLESTON PERFECT Miss Isabelle Joce 0 0 33.3 4.00 8.80 46.10
20 OMARD HARPER Miss Georgie Selley 0 0 42.8 4.00 0.00 46.80
21 CHATSWORTH DIAMOND Mr Tom McEwen 0 0 28.5 8.00 10.80 47.30
22 SOVIET STAR Miss Laura Runciman 0 0 32 8.00 8.40 48.40
23 JUST A DREAM IV Miss Georgie Strang 0 0 32.3 8.00 17.20 57.50
24 SUMMERBRIDGE EYE SPY Miss Natasha Miro 0 0 33.5 13.00 15.60 62.10
25 GOLDFINGER Mr James Avery 0 0 32.8 1.00 40.00 73.80
26 EPONASTABLES SOLO WARRIOR Miss Steffi Dampney 0 0 38.5 4.00 36.40 78.90
E AR SPARKY VIII Miss Eleonora Boschi 0 0 31.3 4.00 E E AR
HC MONBEG SENNA Miss Katherine Coleman 0 0 31 0.00 7.60 HC
W FANTASTIC MR FRITZ Miss Amber Bayldon 0 0 36.8 W W W
W CASTELLO 236 Miss Kathryn Robinson 0 0 W W W W
W INAWORLDOFMYOWN Miss Emily Williams 0 0 40.8 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.25
N - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MONEY TALKS III Mr Austin O'connor 6 0 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
2 GLOBAL SUPER NOVA Miss Alexa Palmer 5 0 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
3 MONBEG HENDRICKS Mrs Kitty King 4 0 28.5 0.00 4.80 33.30
4 FARO II Ms Sara Squires 3 0 29.8 4.00 0.00 33.80
5 BE GEMMA Mr Padraig Mccarthy 2 0 31.3 4.00 0.00 35.30
6 TREMAYLE Miss Gemma Gurvidi 1 0 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
7 BALLYCREEN QUEENS ORBIT Miss Ailsa Wates 1 0 30.3 1.00 7.20 38.50
8 PORTLAOISE LORDANO Miss Jamie-lee Day 0 0 32.5 2.00 4.40 38.90
9 ALONSO V Mr Angus Humfrey 1 0 32.8 0.00 8.00 40.80
10 TWINKLE Miss Harriet Upton 0 0 30.3 2.00 8.80 41.10
11 PSH STRATOS Mr Michael Jackson 0 0 32.8 4.00 5.20 42.00
12 KILLNEY RANGER Miss Megan Lawrence 1 0 40.3 0.00 2.80 43.10
13 CLOHERVIEW SUNSET Miss Melissa Pollett 1 0 32.5 0.00 10.80 43.30
14 KIWI CRUISE Miss Rosie Fry 1 0 28.8 0.00 20.00 48.80
15 CARNAVAL TWIST Mr Alec Miles 0 0 35.5 9.00 4.80 49.30
16 LAURBERGS HEARTMAN Mrs Phillipa Lewis 0 0 29.8 12.00 7.60 49.40
17 BILLY HOLIDAY Miss Danielle Frost 1 0 41.5 0.00 8.40 49.90
18 BEECHFORT GEM Miss Philippa Balfour 0 0 34.8 12.00 6.00 52.80
19 MHS THIRTY THREE Miss Tamsyn M Hutchins 0 0 34.8 12.00 8.40 55.20
20 COULSTON CASINO Mr Sam Griffiths 0 0 27.8 14.00 14.00 55.80
21 BENICIA B Miss Holly Woodhead 0 0 29.3 15.00 11.60 55.90
22 AGAINST THE GRAIN Mr Martin Mullins 0 0 34.8 15.00 13.60 63.40
23 CAROLES LORD Mrs Sarah Perry 0 0 36.5 4.00 24.40 64.90
24 BEAUTIFUL BELMANIERE Miss Maria Virginia Sirolli 0 0 35.3 12.00 18.40 65.70
25 DUTCH SHAMROCK Miss Fay Jaffar 0 0 33.8 0.00 35.20 69.00
W REARCROSS DIANGO Mrs Georgie Messent 0 0 W W W W
E R3 DON CARMO P Miss Verity Daughtrey 0 0 36.3 E E E R3
R GUY OF CLONAD Miss Amelia Halley 0 0 35.8 R R R
HC HESTER Mr Alexander Bragg 0 0 25.8 0.00 12.00 HC
W ROYAL SPRING Mr Tom McEwen 0 0 36.8 8.00 W W
W THE SECRET JEWEL Miss Lulu Spence 0 0 35 5.00 W W
W MONBEG ICON Mr Harry Meade 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.25
ON - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 EXCLUSIVE Miss Emily Llewellyn 6 0 25 0.00 2.80 27.80
3 REYBRIDGE RIVER DANZ Mr David Doel 4 0 26.5 4.00 0.00 30.50
4 HOMME D'HOTOT M Mrs Aoife Clark 3 0 29 0.00 2.40 31.40
5 TREBOR Mr Harry Meade 2 0 23.8 4.00 8.40 36.20
6 STANDLYNCH ACCOLADE Mr Stephen Way 1 0 32.3 0.00 9.20 41.50
7 WILLY DO Miss Emelia Hazell 0 0 31.5 4.00 6.40 41.90
8 PHOENIX L Miss Jaz Jocelyn 1 0 34.3 0.00 7.60 41.90
9 ULTIMATT Miss Lizzie Scholefield 0 0 35.3 4.00 2.80 42.10
10 LOKIS TRUMPET Miss Dani Evans 0 0 32 4.00 7.20 43.20
11 WOODLANDS UNFORGETTABLE Miss Jasmine Roach 1 0 35.8 0.00 7.60 43.40
12 KILLOSSERY KARISMA Miss Georgia Campbell 0 0 31.8 5.00 6.80 43.60
13 POUR IT ON Miss Abigail Barnes 0 0 31.5 4.00 8.80 44.30
14 VALENTINES TROUBLEMAKER Miss Zoe Wilkinson 1 0 32 0.00 14.40 46.40
15 DOWNTOWN BILLY Miss Louisa Lockwood 0 0 26.5 0.00 27.20 53.70
16 DIAMOND CUT II Miss Rebecca Brunt 0 0 34.5 8.00 12.40 54.90
17 COOLEY RORKES DRIFT Mr Jonty Evans 0 0 30.8 16.00 13.20 60.00
18 TENOR DE LA ROBINIERE Miss Millie Pike 0 0 41 3.00 17.20 61.20
19 PSH LETS TANGO Mr Michael Jackson 0 0 32.5 0.00 30.00 62.50
20 LEAPING LORD Mrs Julia Norman 0 0 44.3 4.00 15.60 63.90
21 COLEPLAY Mrs Candice Dunlop 0 0 32 0.00 32.80 64.80
E UR FERDINANT N Miss Kat Raybould 0 0 31.8 E E E UR
E UR FELIX B Miss Coral Keen 0 0 28 E E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 04.25
ONu18 - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LAWD OF THE MILL Miss Lara Chapple 6 0 29.8 0.00 0.40 30.20
2 BOSKENWYN LAD Mr Tom Griffiths 5 0 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
3 SRS EVEREST Miss Lily Ryder 4 0 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
4 COOLEY MAJAS MOBILITY Miss Lara Chapple 3 0 30.8 0.00 2.40 33.20
5 PENHILL TOUCH OF CLASS Miss Polly Muirhead 1 0 32 0.00 2.40 34.40
6 RATHMOYLE KING Mr Joshua Levett 1 0 31.5 0.00 5.20 36.70
7 LYDICAN STAR Miss Eloise Van Praagh 1 0 31.3 0.00 5.60 36.90
8 ATHLEET V Mr Joshua Levett 1 0 30.3 0.00 8.00 38.30
9 SIMON PORLOE Miss Isabella Brent 1 0 35.8 0.00 2.80 38.60
10 BE ICE COOL Miss Madeleine Taylor 1 0 32.3 0.00 8.00 40.30
11 CAESAR OF CARLOW Miss Roberta Cameron-Rossiter 1 0 41.3 0.00 4.40 45.70
12 BALLYLEAN CASTER Miss Poppy Burner 0 0 33.3 8.00 6.00 47.30
13 THE TEXAS RANGER Miss Beatrice Montgomerie 0 0 34.3 8.00 10.80 53.10
14 DELHURENS UPSEY DAISY Miss Izzi Kirk 0 0 32.8 21.00 0.00 53.80
15 HAZZLE DAZZLE Mr Henry Hobby 0 0 31 4.00 29.20 64.20
16 EVERT Miss Eve Hodder 0 0 36 0.00 41.60 77.60
W KNOCKMANUS FLIGHT Miss Poppy Pugh 0 0 33 17.00 W W
E AR ENSEMBLE Miss Jessica Morris 0 0 33.8 4.00 E E AR
- Section
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
2 TRINITY HELLO HENRY Miss Camilla Earnshaw 0 7 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
2 CORRAGGIO Z Miss Lissa Green 5 0 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
3 GRAVEUR Miss Holly Woodhead 0 12 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
4 SHANNONDALE JEDI Mr Joshua Levett 0 10 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
6 IGOR KR Miss Kerrie Fleming 0 6 28.5 4.00 0.00 32.50
10 CURRABAWN THOMAS Miss Ursula Williams 0 0 36.3 4.00 0.00 40.30
12 UNNAMED (LUNA ECLIPSE) Miss Libby Seed 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
13 OUR OLD FELLA Miss Jess Hooley 0 0 37.5 4.00 0.00 41.50
13 LARA V Miss Tara Kay 0 0 37 4.00 6.40 47.40
16 RUBY Miss Tara Coyle 0 0 37.3 0.00 23.20 60.50
17 WILSFORD MAGGIE MAY Miss Libby Seed 0 0 38.5 4.00 0.00 42.50
17 B UNIENKE Mrs Serena Hemmings 0 0 32.3 4.00 7.60 43.90
17 NUTKING Miss Alice Croxford 0 0 33 4.00 0.40 37.40
18 COOLEY DONE DEAL Miss Tess Townend 0 0 32.5 5.00 0.00 37.50
20 ANY BOY Mr Ben Lee Liles 0 0 33.5 11.00 0.00 44.50
21 ECHO D AVEL Mr Stephen Heal 0 0 35 12.00 15.60 62.60
22 IGOR G Miss Lissa Green 0 0 39 1.00 0.00 40.00
24 EMERALD CARA Miss Lissa Green 0 0 31.3 4.00 35.20 70.50
25 FLO'S BOY SAM Mr Joe Roome 0 0 32.5 11.00 27.60 71.10
26 DYSART ELITE Miss Millie Dumas 0 0 30 0.00 44.00 74.00
26 JUPILER Miss Dani Evans 0 0 33 4.00 22.80 59.80
HC KING ROBERT II Mrs Mary King 0 0 27.8 0.00 9.20 HC
R CORRIEVIEW BRYNN Miss Tori Mcalister 0 0 23.5 0.00 R R
HC ROULETTE ROCKY Miss Libby Seed 0 0 40.5 16.00 20.00 HC
W CAVALIER KING JOHN Miss Alice Davies-Cooke 0 0 W W W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

West Wilts Equestrian Centre, Melksham Road, Nr Trowbridge, Holt, Wiltshire, United Kingdom, BA14 6QT

Grid reference ST874625


Entries Closed

Twitter

Latest News

Thumbnail

Pontispool back in action

Posted on 14th August 2020

Pontispool Equine Sports Centre is limbering up for its horse trials which take place from Saturday 19 to Monday 21 September.

Read the full story
View all news