WEST WILTS (2)WEST WILTS (2)

Newsflash

Tuesday.......All entries made after 1500 on 28th July are wait list only apart from BE100, BE100 open and 5yr old  which are closed.

Due to technical issues with the BE entry system some competitors were regretfully unable to enter over the last few days.  We have extended the late entry surcharge date until Wed 4th August to allow you to enter without penalty and allow BE to resolve their technical issues.
 

WEST WILTS (2)

Location

West Wilts Equestrian Centre, Melksham Road, Nr Trowbridge, Holt, Wiltshire, United Kingdom, BA14 6QT

Date

Tuesday 17 to Wednesday 18 August 2021

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - Mr Peter Collins

Phone: 01225 783220
Mobile: 07855 464075

Entries Secretary - Mrs Ann Allen
Contact Mrs Ann Allen
Mobile: 07802 534837 (No calls after 19.00hrs)

Course description

West Wilts course runs over permanent pasture with solid and inviting fences. The course will run in the opposite direction to the June Event. It is of medium severity with easier alternatives at the more difficult fences.Suitable for a first time BE90/BE100/Novice. Work will be carried out to the track if ground conditions require it, by the use of stonedust and/or BE aerovator as necessary

Event schedule

Entries open

12 July 2021

Ballot date

27 July 2021 12:00 noon

Ballot period

August

Late entry surcharge

4 August 2021
Mr Peter Collins

Event Organiser

Melksham Road, Nr Trowbridge, BA14 6QT

Contact Details
Mrs Ann Allen

Entries Secretary

Contact Details
  • Mobile: 07802 534837 (No calls after 19.00hrs)
  • Email: ann@bdwp.co.uk
Mr Adrian House

SJ Course Designer

Mr Peter Collins

Course Designer

Entries Information

Entry fees include VAT. VAT Reg No 543351658. 

Internet Entries will be accepted on www.britisheventing.com  Include start fees with entry fee. Start fees will be repaid in full if you are unable to run.

Waiting List will be held - notification of inclusion to riders on the waitlist will be made via e-mail. No telephone calls or emails will be made to individual riders unless running opportunities occur in the 48 hours before the first day of competition.

Entry Amendments by 09/08/2019 by email to the ENTRIES secretary, earlier withdrawals by email would be appreciated and you will have a greater chance of being replaced if a wait list is held. (Or, during the event only to info@westwilts.com.)

Refund Policy - Full refund before ballot date. Refunds after ballot date will be given when an entry is directly replaced (same day, same class), to whom a full refund will be given less a £12 plus VAT administration charge (as per Rule 4.11). If the event is cancelled due to COVID 19 restrictions between 1200 on 28 July and 1200 on 15 Aug, your start fee and 30% of your entry fee will be refunded. If the event is cancelled due to COVID 19 restrictions after 1200 on 15 Aug, there will be no refund of your entry fee. If the event is abandoned after ballot date due to weather, the normal abandonment insurance will refund your entry fees. 

Starting Times are available on website www.britisheventing.com or www.eventingscores.co.uk.

Stabling

Limited Stabling on-site £29 per night (includes shavings) available from 4pm on day of arrival to be vacated by 3pm on day of departure. All bookings online only at www.westwilts.com
No refunds for stabling after Ballot Date. 
Available subject to Government Covid-19 Guidelines

Special Notices

In case of Abandonment please visit www.britisheventing.com 

XC Course Walk will only be available from 14:00 the day before the competition.

All Terrain Vehicles/Motorcycles will not be permitted apart from those used by event Officials.

Dogs must be kept on leads at all times.

Tradestand enquiries to 01225 783220.

Car Parking - It will not be possible to park cars adjacent to horseboxes - a separate car parking area will be provided in the indoor school.

Disability Notice Any person attending the event who suffers from a disability and/or have a wheeled disability conveyance should park in the indoor arena in the area designated for disabled parking. Access to the XC course may be limited for safety reasons. Disability wheeled motorised conveyance owners should ensure they have third party liability insurance cover.

Cross country schooling will be available on Thursday 19 August (weather and ground conditions permitting). Book online at www.westwilts.com after 13:00 on Wednesday 18 August.

Helpers Some priority in the event of a ballot will be given to all Volunteers.

Show jumping & working-in will be on an outdoor arena surface. Initial working in on the flat is available in the Top Outdoor Arena.

Entrance Policy THIS EVENT IS NOT OPEN TO THE PUBLIC. ENTRY IS ONLY PERMITTED IN LINE WITH BE COVID 19 RESTRICTIONS CURRENT AT THE TIME OF THE EVENT

Accommodation and Catering

Refreshments available throughout the event. Local Accommodation: Mrs Hole (B&B) (01225) 702215; Shaw Country House Hotel (01225) 702836

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
BE90 Wednesday BE95 (2012) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £17.00 Enter
BE90Open Wednesday BE95 (2012) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £17.00 Enter
BE100 Tuesday BE101 (2009) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £17.00 View
BE100 Wednesday BE101 (2009) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £17.00 Enter
BE100Open Tuesday BE101 (2009) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £17.00 View
N Tuesday N112 (2010) £88.04 £13.03 £101.07 £12.00 £22.00 Enter
ON Tuesday N112 (2010) £88.04 £13.03 £101.07 £12.00 £22.00 Enter
5YO Tuesday BE101 (2009) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £17.00 View

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Payable at time of entry
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

BE100 - it will be assumed you can compete either day (which would be very helpful) unless you specifically state otherwise

Prizes

Prize Money - Lower limit prize money will apply to all classes
Prize Money Forms will be available via link from BE WW(2) News Flash & must be completed and returned to WWEC within 7 days of the event. Payment will be made within 28 days.
Prizes not collected in line with rule 8.4 will be forfeited after 30 days.
We apologise for having to change our 80/90/100 classes to money prizes, but it is to avoid handling goods from outside sources. As soon as possible we will revert to prizes in kind
 

Entries Summary

Class Entries
BE90Open 20
N 151
ON 28
Class Entries
BE90 117
BE100 137
BE100Open 42
5YO 46

BE90Open

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - SHANNONDALE TROY Rebecca Howard
- - LIBRIS ROYAL LADY Rebecca Howard
- - RSH STELLA Joe Roome
- - MGH ZABAIONE Padraig Mccarthy
- - MGH FUJI Padraig Mccarthy
- - DAWN REVEILLE Dani Evans
- - LA BOHEME II Louisa Lockwood
- - CROUESWAN EB Z Rafael Losano
- - DIACONLETTO KBE Rafael Losano
- - MBF AMIGOS FLIGHT Louisa Lockwood
- - SMASHING IRIS Skye Pleydell-bouverie
- - MAID OF DIAMONDS Charlotte Rowe
- - BATHLEYHILLS BURGLAR BILL MAR Melissa Joannides
- - LOOK AT ME III Libby Seed
- - DE L AMOUR Amanda Brieditis
- - KAGAMI Emily Bruce
- - TOPAZE DU PLAIN Matt Cavill
- - UNIQUE VAN DE HOEVEWEG Z Eleanor Harmsworth
- - SULTAN ROYALE Matt Cavill
- - WOODLANDS EVENING ROSE Rebecca Gibbs

N

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - KNOCKADERRY MONBEG Jesse Poyntz-wright
- - JOHNNIE WALKER VAN DE SUYDERSEE Georgie Spence
- - PINECROFT HALYCON Alfie Haynes
- - HINDOCTRO Charlotte East
- - OVERTON TILANA'S GOLD Claire Deuten
- - BECHAN MOZART Tina Mcpeak
- - COOLEY CASH Toby Pigott
- - WONHAM FLORAL TRIBUTE Elena Murphy
- - SHUTTERFLY BLUE Zoe Davies
- - POPPINGHOLE PYEZ Erin Watt
- - KILMANAC LARRY Jemima Hughes
- - FLYNN III Matilda Kolowska
- - BALLINAMURRA FLARE STAR Mary Mason
- - I'M FOREVER YOURS Anna Foster
- - MGH JACKPOT Padraig Mccarthy
- - TRINITY THANKS AWFULLY Camilla Earnshaw
- - CU CHULAIN Sam Griffiths
- - AUBURN TURVEY Sam Griffiths
- - KOBOLIVIA VDL Dani Evans
- - PEPPER JACK Caroline Harris
- - SHANNONDALE JEDI Joshua Levett
- - NUANCES DE JARSAY Tim Price
- - MONBEG SHELBY Dani Evans
- - BUZZ LIGHTYEAR Maisy Spratt
- - COOLEY DIAMOND DANCER Pru Dawes
- - PROSECCO Max Warburton
- - LITTLE SHOWGIRL Emily Mainieri
- - FLAMBOYANT Max Warburton
- - DIAMONDS IN DUBAI Chelsea Pearce
- - ROYAL SPECTRUM Jo Weeks
- - IOWA VD HAGENHORST Isabella Brent
- - FUCHIAS Elizabeth Wadey
- - FLIEGERIN C Jack Whiteford
- - KILNHANGERS LITTLE GEM Molly Frampton
- - LUNA ECLIPSE Cordelia Barlow
- - HAGONDA Stephen Heal
- - CLONFAD MIDNIGHT Danielle Frost
- - INSHALLESS Danielle Frost
- - NAIROBI VANT GOEDLEVEN Leigh-louise Haynes
- - WOODLANDS BE FLIPPER Freya Cullen
- - BRIDEVIEW GOLDEN OZ John Tilley
- - KIEF SMOOTH CRUISING Sophie Damment
- - KIEF CAVALUX RISING Sophie Damment
- - JUST IN TIME X Ben Way
- - M BEAR ESQUIRE Ben Way
- - MAGICAL MARIO Lauren Blake
- - REBEL BLUE II Louisa Lockwood
- - CHESTER XIX Tara Leese
- - CAROLES LORD Sarah Perry
- - WESSEX METEOR Sophie Spratling
- - SIR SUAVE II Ashley Edmond
- - POLDORY MAKER’S MARK Vicky Heal
- - EXPO DI ALMA TERRA Lissa Green
- - HILL CREST CRUISE Roberto Scalisi
- - SUMMERHILL SURPRISE Madeline Adamson
- - CUM LAUDE BRIGHT Z Lisa Pilbeam
- - GAMBLERS FLYBY Lysanne Vase
- - OGUE VERDI Kitty King
- - RSH MONBEG MARSHALL Kitty King
- - EQUITES MAIL Kitty King
- - BAGHEERA Georgia Wood
- - SISTER SUE Rose Carnegie
- - LA PETITE SOEUR Rose Carnegie
- - KING SEAMUS Mary King
- - KING CYRUS Mary King
- - OMARD HARPER Georgie Selley
- - HOLIDAY Georgina Ewell
- - OOPSY DAISY Alice Darby
- - SHANNONDALE MARIO Bill Levett
- - SHANNONDALE ARCHIE Bill Levett
- - BRIDEVIEW MASTER GEORGE Bill Levett
- - TIGER'S LEGACY Bill Levett
- - RAPHAEL V Chloe Rabin
- - GRS CARINA Rafael Losano
- - BAILEY Rafael Losano
- - VARO TWO CHIPS Emilie Lyons
- - ETERNAL FLAME II Saffron Coombes
- - WINNERS PRIDE Becky Stokes
- - CATHERSTON OSIANA Charlotte Dicker
- - BALLINAMURRA CHANGSHA Ginny Howe
- - SIXMILEWATER Ginny Howe
- - GERRIE Kayleigh Poole
- - GREAT JONES Shannon Lewis
- - BATES BDA Imogen Webber
- - FORTSIDE COBRA Freddie Carden
- - SECRET AFFAIR II Antoinette Mckeowen
- - BILLY WAYNE Annie Forsyth
- - MERVS CLOVER ROSE Isabelle Rucker
- - CLASS JEWEL Maddison Peries
- - CLASS SECRETLY DUN Maddison Peries
- - RLE KHALEESI C Christopher Wincer
- - PETER PAN Selina Milnes
- - MB LUDO STAR Timothy Murphy Markou
- - COOLEY ORIANA Khia Cadney-moon
- - JET FIGHTER Harry Meade
- - SNOWY RIVER Harry Meade
- - VIVENDI HERO Harry Meade
- - CAYMAN CONFIDENTIAL Hollie Swain
- - TRIPLE DREAM Ashley Harrison
- - DIDI NIGHTLIGHT Georgia Hockenhull
- - MAXIMUS X Ashley Harrison
- - FERNHILL TREND SETTER David Doel
- - SYNCHRONISED David Doel
- - ISIS Katey Cuthbertson
- - RUBIX SKUBIX Thomas Broom
- - OH BE LUVED Louise Burton
- - IXION Louise Burton
- - GRS TWO Henrietta Ewell
- - BE ICE COOL Fred Powell
- - LANGARTH RYAN Tom Sloper
- - MAINDIFF ZULU REVOLVER Tom Sloper
- - KOJAK Fred Powell
- - DO REMEMBER ME Tom Sloper
- - HARLESFORD ELF Philippa Booth
- - POYNSTOWN AER J Christina Wiederkehr
- - INDEPENDER J W B India Wishart
- - PARKFIELD BAROQUE India Wishart
- - ETOILE LA VIE Catherine Fear
- - I'M A WONDER Rosie Fry
- - PACKER MOOSE Beanie Sturgis
- - COOLMINGA STAR Beckie Smith
- - PRINCESS TINARA Alice Bibby
- - DOMINO DERVAL Christine Hardinge
- - KILTOWN SHERLOCK Hollie Swain
- - BALLYCOSKERRY REGAL DIAMOND Hollie Swain
- - CRISPY Antonia Chennells
- - GLENSENSAW ROBIN Charlotte Billson
- - AMARULLA III Lucy Buckley
- - DOWNTOWN BAY Olivia Craddock
- - JOVIAL PINBALL WIZARD Isobel H Hudson
- - ORANGE QUAD BIKE Kelly Mccarthy-maine
- - ARDEO MANDELA Louise Bradley
- - CHANTILLY AMATULLAH Ella Dalton
- - KNOCKLUCAS ARTIST Jax Dawes
- - WARRENSTOWN TOMBOY Amit Hardy
- - COOLFINN NEPTUNE Rachel Sheldon
- - WHEELAVIM Samantha Ward
- - ARKANSAS REBEL Phoebe Broadhead
- - BRYAN HABANA M2S Isobel Allott
- - OSH DOUGIE Dan Jocelyn
- - EUROPA Katie Sheppard
- - DIRECT CRUZ Lucy Pearson
- - INTERLAKEN W Ginny Howe
- - EVERT II Samantha Moody
- - MARTHA VI Emily Mainieri
- - JAZZ ROOS Ali Wilkes
- - DUKE LEGACY William Fox-Pitt
- - KATRINAS BOY Roo Fox
- - CAPERFIELD Roo Fox
- - ASHFORD CLEAVE ITS PHENOMENAL Kim Parker
- - KOLESTON PERFECT Torie Sleep

ON

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - MBF HARLEY REBEL Eleanor Hope
- - GREAT GUY Harry Finch
- - KINGSTON DAVID Olive Nicholls
- - HI MR HENRY Henry Hobby
- - STREAMWAYS MEXICANA Chantal Thackray
- - 22 CARROT GOLD Harry Rowcliffe
- - MTOTO JACK Hannah Stout
- - HARLASSIMO Gini Hope
- - ARD DASSETT SPECTRE Gini Hope
- - IN FASHION TOO Toby Pigott
- - ARE YOU WITH ME Louisa Kerr
- - GEORGE MCJ Georgina Wood
- - A SUNNY BAY Millie Toulson-Clarke
- - CASSIANA DE RIVERLAND Clara Wood
- - ISLINGTON Elisha Chapman
- - MONBEG WHISPER Sam Griffiths
- - MBF TOUCH YOUR TOES Dani Evans
- - HEADSNOOK MISCHIEF Ellie Warham
- - SYCAMORE LAD Maisy Spratt
- - LANGFORD TAKE THE BISCUIT Joshua Levett
- - GURTERA JIMMY CLOVER Tim Price
- - EMS FLORENCE Daniel Brown
- - PHOENIX L Jaz Jocelyn
- - UC CAVALOON George Bolt
- - SLANEYSIDE COOLEY Lara Chapple
- - GLOBAL SMART CHOICE Caroline Harris
- - SHANNONDALE WARREN Jason Ferguson
- - COOLEY LEGALAND Pru Dawes

BE90

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - WHITLEY VILLAGE FLORA Asha Riches
- - MANORFIELDS GUS Genevieve Kirk
- - OWER MAGIC Tarka Abraham
- - HSH GOOD AS GOLD Hope Nicholson
- - SPIRIT’S WHISPER Sophie Ewen
- - WHISKY REBELLION Zoe Mccanlis
- - DERROON MINT Alexandra Moore
- - RATHMORRISSEY REDEMPTION Louisa Donovan
- - TYNYFID MAGIC Victoria Woodland
- - CASPER IN COLOUR Emma Vogel
- - ULOA DES PERDRIX Holly Morris
- - SEAMUS XI Sophie Lamb
- - BARUM HEATWAVE Holly Morris
- - SPRING RISING Sophie Damment
- - DEMOISELLE II Chloe Rabin
- - KAURI ENCORE Shelly Greenwell
- - DIAMOND QUEST Lisa Lindsay
- - JUST NICHOLAS Suzanna Maunder
- - COMBE BREEZE Gemma Wells
- - COLOR FORCE Alix Palmer
- - DVS ROCKY Lauren Collard
- - ALDENSFARM APACHE DAWN Meg Mackaness
- - BOWHAYLANDS SKYFALL Miya Johns
- - BABY GRANDE Jessica Stevens
- - MORRIGAN VAN DE VELDHOVEN Florence Swanton
- - KRACK ON Lizzie Luxton
- - MYSHALL ROBBY Poppy Turriff
- - KILLISK BLADE Samantha Crumpton
- - SHANNON SPIRIT Penelope Edwards
- - DIDDY BIT CRAZY Stephanie Geran
- - I WISH ANDY Carolyn Price
- - GOREYS GOLDEN GIRL Eilean Appleton
- - DRUMVALE PIPPA Suzannah Monk
- - JUST BECAUSE II April Richards
- - DELPHI'S ORACLE Jonathan Leech
- - TOPSY Sophie Johnson
- - CAEGRW CLARA Millie Young
- - DOIRE MHIANAIGH ROCKY Florence Wiles
- - SEAMUS Clayton Cornick
- - CARRIGALLEN FLASH Lydia Johnson
- - RIZZINI B Lizzie Luxton
- - GORTMORE GIGGIDEE GOO Lola Phillips
- - TOWNSEND PINK CHAMPAGNE Sandra Wharton
- - HCHURCHPARK TWILIGHT Abby Davies
- - OVERLEY STORMBREAKER Laney Cridland
- - SUSURRAYSHAAN Libby Williams
- - BIGGERA HOLLY Karen Mccoy
- - QASHQAI Lee Honeysett
- - TELESKY Isabelle Whitty
- - WHITEHAWK MAGPIE Laura Lees
- - COLLIERS MAJESTIC BOY Nicola Warren
- - DINAN BOUNCER Nicola Warren
- - PASODOBLE Danielle Storer
- - EAZY DECISION Clemmie Macdonald
- - PERLE ROSE Matilda Branson
- - MR CHARLES Lilly-Mae Sweet
- - ST TROPEZ Natasha Aldridge
- - MISSION ACCOMPLISHED II Georgina Van Puyenbroek
- - MONA LISE Emily Cariad Nicol
- - BEECHMOUNT CAMELOT Rose Casemore
- - BLACK MAVERICK Charlotte Hunt
- - LOOKALIKE Francesca Lawrence
- - D DAY BRIOVERE Frankie Cooper
- - BORA DENZEL Billy Cooper
- - DESTINE A ETRE Rebecca Powell
- - DARK ADMIRAL Abbey Plaice-queen
- - FREEDOM Zoe Raw
- - DRUMCRAVE CASTLE Alice Smith
- - AUGHRIM STORM Amelia Franks
- - IRIS MERE Debby Hodson
- - FAIRY RING Janet Menzies
- - WAYLAND SOMERLEY PARK Sophie Albery
- - RMS SPRINGTIME Jim Pool
- - FORANS BIG BOY Hannah Bailey
- - GRUB Lucy Searle
- - MONIQUES GIFT Taggy Forester-bennett
- - SHANNONDALE HARRIES Anna Foster
- - LLWYNHYWEL BINGO Juliet Lamb
- - CASSIDY'S FINBAR Jane Cassidy
- - IMPERIAL TANGLE Deborah Burrell
- - HUNROS TALZANNA Claire Dymond
- - CHEQUE MATE III Nixie Walduck
- - SUNDEW GOLDEN BOY Jasmine Jefferson
- - MASTER STRIKER Helen Pavey
- - DICTE ALDRUP Sara Bech Strøm
- - TREVEGLOS SILKEN LEGACY Amy Moore
- - ARD BLUR Tamsin Birkett
- - CARGA BATMAN Southerly Roberts
- - WILLOWAY AMIGO Janine Paterson
- - WILLOWAY HANDSOME HARRY Janine Paterson
- - CAF TOTALLY MCFLY Alison Rogers
- - CASTELLA DU BUISSON Z Chloe Thomas
- - COOLEY DONE DEAL Corinne Townend
- - DOYLAN HONEY GIFT Myla Coppins
- - PIPPIN TITANIA Michelle Phillips
- - GALLOON JACKPOT Bea Shepherd
- - KISHKINDA Southerly Roberts
- - GRANTSTOWN AMY Henry Blair
- - CALLISTA DIAMOND Miguel Catela
- - VIOLANTE DEL FERRO Bryony Crowther
- - WILLOWAY LION KING Amelia Hicks
- - DRUMMOND SMASHER Holly Denegri
- - FIREFLY FLORRIE Molly Spearman
- - STRIDES ELIVIS Jessica Sage
- - DOONEENS LIMITED EDITION Kristian Fairston
- - KHALEESI ROSE Rachel Ware
- - SPOT ON MATEUS Eloise Van Praagh
- - FEAGH GER BOY Chloe Fairston
- - DUCAL DANCING PERRY Tila Da Costa
- - THORNFIELD POPCORN Frankie Cullen
- - PSH HAPPY DAYS Zinnia Olde
- - EMERALD LAD II Lauren Greaves
- - CANNINGSTOWN STAR Bronwen Hender
- - FERGAL FECKITT Gemma Fronda
- - KID KOUTURE Charlotte Baker
- - FOXTROT INDIA Laura Harper
- - TULLANNA TOMMY Liz Brennan-jesson

BE100

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - THE RAG LAD Joel Hart
- - ROYAL RECRUIT II Sian Croucher
- - BVS PALANTIR Rebecca Howard
- - GOYAN Nicky Brown
- - HIGHMOON Gordon Murphy
- - BALLYADAM BAMBI Charlotte Cole
- - COURAGE OF REHYS Jonnie Jeeves
- - OZONE Georgie Spence
- - KNOCKAVILLA ROYALE Tabetha Cook
- - TONERS LADY FLORENTINE Amber Da Silva
- - MY SPIRIT Anna Dunford
- - LANGALLER STARRING WISH Kitty Marlow
- - CASSINO VALEROYALE Kitty Marlow
- - ARDEO KOTO Joe Roome
- - KAN KAN Claire Deuten
- - PRESTIGES GOLDEN DEBUT Claire Deuten
- - FOXRIDGE HOUDINI Claire Deuten
- - MGH MR MESSACK Padraig Mccarthy
- - MGH SINGLE MALT Padraig Mccarthy
- - WATERMILL Jack Stancombe
- - TILLY’S MILL Jack Stancombe
- - BALLINAMURRA EIRRANN Victoria Chapman
- - DAVILLON EROS Lucy Montgomery
- - GENTLEMAN IN BLACK Paolo Torlonia
- - OLD BOY TED Lottie Sims
- - BLUEWOOD KASSIAN Georgie Porter
- - CANALATTO DENFER Grace Hooper
- - EMILIUS Maisie Scull
- - KIMBAL Giovanni Ugolotti
- - SIENA AGROMIX Marcelo Tosi
- - FAERIE DEODORO Jonelle Price
- - DROMGURRIHY GOLD Jonelle Price
- - COOLEY SEEING MAGIC Jonelle Price
- - FERNHILL KANKAN Jonelle Price
- - FULL MONTY DE LACENSE Jonelle Price
- - CAVAN Marcio Carvalho Jorge
- - CLARIMILO Charlotte Bailey
- - MAN IN THE MIRROR Issy Insley
- - REDSHAW FIRECRACKER Marcio Carvalho Jorge
- - WHITETREE COOLEY Aimee Swinton-clark
- - LORDSHIPS REVELATION Jennifer Jaques
- - DSTUD KENNEDY Rebecca Dormor
- - KANJER V.G Emma Winter
- - LEGENDS MOON Isla Macdonald
- - ONLY INCA Isla Macdonald
- - C'EST LA VIE I Lucianna Rabaiotti
- - HEADLEYS DYNAMITE Martin Mullins
- - TROUBADOUR Nicole Jooste
- - HERONA Jessica Bird
- - ONORINA Rebecca Gibbs
- - PEASEDOWN LORD LYON Florence Wiles
- - BROADRIVER FREE SPIRIT Lizzie Luxton
- - COOLEY HILDARE OSIRIS Flora Harris
- - LUITENANT VAN HET NAPOLEONHOF Katherine Culshaw
- - QUAINTON TARANTINO Charlotte Hoare
- - KINGS RANSOM III Lauren Wilkins
- - CASPER XIX Nicola Earley
- - FLORANCE Sally Crane
- - TYRELLA KOALA Hattie Shaw
- - COOSHEEN HENRY Hatty Wehrle
- - ELECTRIC AMBITION Martin Thomas
- - JALEXIA phoebe putt
- - SAMSON Madeline Whitfield
- - HIGH TIME Andrew Amy
- - NINE SPRINGS Amy Barlow
- - HOLLYPARK ROYAL QUALITY Amy Barlow
- - LIBERTINE Kate Allen
- - SWEET RIOT Ellouise Bragg
- - SUPER VISION Ned Pleydell-bouverie
- - GLOBAL RAINTRAP Yasmin Olsson-sanderson
- - GENTLE LION Oliver Townend
- - LAST DANCE Oliver Townend
- - BEN Tati Stephenson
- - SERENDIPITY BAY Elliott Short
- - KINGSMAN CAVALIER Emily Callard
- - KNITSON HONOUR Sarah Brookes
- - OLLERSET ADONIA Abi Grant
- - KING LEOPOLD Flora Spenlove-Brown
- - FORTSIDE CAPRI Charlotte Gilderson
- - POKERFACE Ben Edwards
- - DRILL SERGEANT Nell Freeborough
- - BALLINAGORE FLASH Tessa Broadhead
- - LEXINGTON D Jesse Campbell
- - CHONS VM Jesse Campbell
- - MYSTIC ROSE Jesse Campbell
- - ASPECIALPRESENT Emma Jones
- - MISERDEN VIXEN Emily Sandars
- - DELAMAIN KILBUNNY Jennifer Gale
- - WILLIAM Southerly Roberts
- - LOUGH DERG JOE Eloise Van Praagh
- - DANCING HEBE Miguel Catela
- - MGH COFFEE ANNAN Elisha Chapman
- - MEDNIGHT EXECUTIVE Toby Pigott
- - LUCY Ben Way
- - KIEF OSCAR Sophie Damment
- - WOLF CUB Lissa Green
- - CAVORTING KANDY Ginny Howe
- - GARFUNKEL Chloe Rabin
- - HEY DIXIE Samantha Ward
- - PRIMAL KNIGHT Ali Wilkes
- - TORENTO Z Annie Forsyth
- - BILLY MCQUEEN Annie Forsyth
- - CASA CALYPSO Christopher Wincer
- - BRITANNIAS CABARET Hollie Swain
- - CAHERROSS DUKE Katey Cuthbertson
- - FIELD MASTER Henrietta Ewell
- - ROYAL CONSTELLATION Christopher Wincer
- - OUR TOBY SHAW Fred Powell
- - KILMURRAY BOY Holly Horton
- - MANRAY Stephanie Carter
- - ROYAL OAK HEART Lizzie Clark
- - KNOCKADERRY MISTY BAT Francesca Hicks
- - SERIOUS CONUNDRUM Jack Pinkney
- - RUBY TUESDAY Jess Hooley
- - KILVERDARE Emily Penn
- - FUNKI Bella Innes Ker
- - SHANNONDALE ZELDA Bruce Haskell
- - VORVASHILL VERTIGO Alys Matravers
- - KINGS CRUSADER Hannah Mann
- - DELHURENS UPSEY DAISY Jonny Lee
- - TOOK BY STORM Caroline Primrose
- - MORE DIAMOND Tess Townend
- - CALCOURT LEONARDO Sophie Westmore
- - ACES HIGH IV Laura Cackett
- - IDEFIX III Rhiannon Tewson
- - TAGHAIRT James Shaw
- - KILTEALY CHABLIS Anna Hughes
- - VAYA CON DIOS Z Jack Pinkney
- - SUMMER LUX Chloe Felton
- - CLOONBARRY FLARE Cally Moore
- - JULIUS S Jack Pinkney
- - DANCING PORSCHA Nick Gauntlett
- - CATAQUACK Emma Edwards
- - COOMBELAND BALLADEER HSH Rupert Batting
- - BROOKMIST BLUE LEGEND Rachel Cook
- - RE DEFINED Jack Pinkney
- - ARABELLA PFB Olivia Petersen

BE100Open

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - NANKIN W Holly Morris
- - STARS ALIGN Mia Elvin
- - ANNAGHMORE VERSACE Taggy Forester-bennett
- - MILLIE MAGIC Molly Joyner
- - PALIMAKA Matilda Kolowska
- - LISMAKEERA MONTY Camilla Earnshaw
- - EDELWEISS IV Jessica Dyer
- - KEAMORE DARCO Danielle Frost
- - PENHILL ALL DUN UP Louisa Lockwood
- - ULTIMATE LAW Olivia Craddock
- - ROULETTE ROCKY Libby Seed
- - FERNHILL BELEZA Isny O'Donnell
- - FOR FAME Nick Brooks
- - CUTTON BENTLEY Charlie May Ainsworth
- - LITTLE INDIAN FEATHER Emily Weeks
- - PURDIES DAFFODILLY Rebecca Brunt
- - MISS BLUE HURAGAN Emma-rose Woofenden
- - AUGHABEG HERO Tara Williams
- - GENEROSO Alice Tregoning
- - NEXUS PRINCE Sophie Lee
- - VLOVE D OR LY Hani Milstein
- - MIDNIGHT THOMAS Grace Rowley
- - TRETOIL BEL MAIDEN Alexander Bragg
- - BALLYVONARE PIXIE Ella Goffe
- - SIR VILLMER Panda Christie
- - SIROCO BREEZE Felicity Bull
- - MIDNIGHT ASH Sorrel Porteous
- - KNOCKAVARDAGH BOY Sorrel Porteous
- - INDIAN GIRL G Jasmine Underwood
- - SO CHIC DES COSTIERES Jasmine Underwood
- - WHITFIELD POT BLACK Iris Nicholson
- - KNOCKENPOWER MINNIE Iris Nicholson
- - JAZZ MASTER Gabriella Cachia
- - SBT CYRUS Regan Lloyd
- - WATCH ME Isobel Morgan
- - ITALIAN CLOVER charlotte james
- - ROCKETMAN amy hryhoruk
- - MY CHICKO TIME Jennie Howells
- - GOLD DIGGER II Tilly Balysz
- - RUMPY CORLEONE Flora Birkmyre
- - MNM GII Harriet Waldron
- - IN THE DARCO Izzy Harris

5YO

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - GENTLEMAN MERZE Catherine Robinson
- - MBF JUST GET EM Catherine Robinson
- - BRANDON CORRIEVRECHAN Jodie Amos
- - CLASS ROMANCE Eleanor Hope
- - WOZNIAK Georgie Spence
- - SLIGO JUST TOUCH Georgie Spence
- - MGH CASSANDRA Padraig Mccarthy
- - PEPPER DREAM Caroline Harris
- - TENZ Tim Price
- - ETTO B Caroline Harris
- - MONBEG MINTED Dani Evans
- - HEADLEYS DAYDREAM Max Warburton
- - SHANNONDALE CASPER Stephen Heal
- - KING LOUIS Mary King
- - CAYIANO William Fox-Pitt
- - MILTONHILL MAXIMUS Rafael Losano
- - HIGH HOPES VIKING Harry Meade
- - AMIRO ISLAND Harry Meade
- - LUNATIC Tom Sloper
- - TIMULUS Tom Sloper
- - COOLEY VALENTINE India Wishart
- - CHILLI LADY Rosie Fry
- - DEODORO FAER Melissa Joannides
- - HILDARE FALCON Flora Harris
- - GLOBAL LOVESTORY Yasmin Olsson-sanderson
- - LANCASTER E Yasmin Olsson-sanderson
- - EDS TYPHOON Oliver Townend
- - DESERT DANCER Oliver Townend
- - WHIXLEY QUALITAS Oliver Townend
- - OAKWELLYNS DECANTER OF SKYE Safia Woodward
- - OTTENTIK NOBILITY Georgie Campbell
- - MBF OUTLIER Vicky Tuffs
- - SHANBEG LEGACY Jason Hobbs
- - DHI LORENZO Emma Manton
- - THE REAL MCKAY Jo Rimmer
- - PLASUCHA BILLY THE KID Dickon Reader
- - MONBEG AINSLIE Aoife Clark
- - LISSAVORRA QUALITY Aoife Clark
- - UVERA Z Samantha Lissington
- - KHALEESI Sofia Sjoborg
- - QATAR VD HEFFINCK Alyssa Yallop
- - HELIOS Erica K Watson
- - BELIEVE IN BLUE Stephanie Cresswell
- - LODEWIJK Hayley Parker
- - SHANNONDALE ALDO Alexander Bragg
- - MASTERCLASS Alexander Bragg
Event name: WEST WILTS (2) Date: Aug 18-19 2020 Location: West Wilts Equestrian Centre, Nr Trowbridge, Holt, Wiltshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 04.20
BE100 - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 TC CELTIC CLOVER Miss Line Andresen 0 16 23.3 4.00 0.00 27.30
2 WOODLANDS BE FLIPPER Miss Freya Cullen 0 14 26.5 0.00 2.00 28.50
3 VINISAUROUS Ms Josie Mackenzie 0 12 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
4 CAORAN BEG HERO Miss Alice Grassly 0 10 26.8 4.00 0.00 30.80
5 ROUNDTHORN FAIRPLAY Mrs Jo Rimmer 0 8 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
6 QUEEN THEILLET Miss Madison Tapner 0 6 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
7 CU CHULAIN Mr Sam Griffiths 0 4 30.8 0.00 0.80 31.60
8 SIDNEY REBEL Miss Danielle Fisher 0 4 27.8 4.00 0.00 31.80
9 DAMAGE VAN BERKENBROECK Z Mr Gubby Leech 0 4 28.5 4.00 0.00 32.50
10 JOHNNY BE GOODE WFS Miss Althea Bleekman 0 2 31.3 0.00 1.20 32.50
11 CARRICKO BAY Miss Grace Lay 0 0 27.3 4.00 1.20 32.50
12 PATITO Mr Will Furlong 0 0 28.5 4.00 1.20 33.70
13 OIDENS WIVOLLET VANBEEK Miss Phoebe Broadhead 0 2 31.3 0.00 2.40 33.70
14 KILMOUNTAIN CODA Miss Kathryn Robinson 0 0 24.8 8.00 1.20 34.00
15 KILTEALY CHABLIS Mrs Anna Hughes 0 0 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
16 HEADLEYS DELUXE Mr Giovanni Ugolotti 0 0 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
17 VIOLETTA II Mr William Fox-Pitt 0 0 28 4.00 5.20 37.20
18 WILLOWS SAVIOUR Mrs Julia Norman 0 0 31.8 8.00 0.00 39.80
19 SERENDIPITY BAY Mr elliott short 0 0 34 4.00 2.80 40.80
20 ALGINA ROYALE Miss Frankie Price 0 0 33.8 8.00 0.00 41.80
21 CELTIC PUZZLE Miss Sian Jones 0 0 31.5 8.00 3.60 43.10
22 CAMLOUGH FABIO Mr Harry Scott 0 0 37.8 8.00 1.20 47.00
23 FIVALE BLANK CANVASS Mrs. Hannah Smith 0 0 32.3 16.00 0.00 48.30
24 EMERALD EMOE Miss Bizzy Loffet 0 0 31.8 13.00 3.60 48.40
25 BLUE DREAM QUATREVENT Miss Helene Perdriau schilt 0 0 34.5 12.00 2.80 49.30
26 PRINCESS Mr Bruno Freire 0 0 32.3 0.00 23.60 55.90
27 ASK ME BACK Miss Daisy Job 0 0 30.3 16.00 14.40 60.70
28 WHATNOT III Mrs Jessica Gibbons 0 0 35.3 20.00 10.40 65.70
29 A TOUCH OF SPORTSFIELD Mr Alberto Giugni 0 0 27 4.00 37.60 68.60
W CATCH THE RAINBOW Miss Laura Pollock 0 0 33 20.00 W W
E R3 FIFTYSHADES OF JARSAY Miss Tayla Mason 0 0 28.8 4.00 E E R3
E SPOT ME Mrs Emma Walker 0 0 35.5 E E
E RF LOOK OUT TIGER Miss Fenella Pinney 0 0 E 4.00 E E RF
E R3 BUTTON BAY Mr Dickon Reader 0 0 30 4.00 E E R3
E FAIRWAYS LORD OF THE RING Mrs Michelle Northmore 0 0 31.8 E E
W THE PREACHER MAN Mr David Doel 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.20
BE100 - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 JALIFIA Mr Will Furlong 0 16 24.3 0.00 0.00 24.30
2 TEMPORADA Miss Bella Innes Ker 0 14 25.5 0.00 0.00 25.50
3 MBF SWAGGER Miss Helen West 0 12 25.5 0.00 0.00 25.50
4 HEADLEYS DECOY Mr Giovanni Ugolotti 0 10 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
5 ZARY Miss Antoinette Mckeowen 0 8 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
6 TMF FLY HIGH Miss Georgie Selley 0 6 24.8 4.00 2.40 31.20
7 NINE SPRINGS Miss Amy Barlow 0 4 27.3 0.00 6.40 33.70
8 UNNAMED (805345) Mr Marcio Carvalho Jorge 0 4 25.8 8.00 0.00 33.80
9 TACO CAT Mr Gubby Leech 0 4 29.8 4.00 0.00 33.80
10 PADDY OF LIOSIN Miss Frankie Price 0 2 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
11 IGOR KR Miss Kerrie Fleming 0 2 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
12 JYPRESSE-E Mr Sam Griffiths 0 0 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
13 HILDARE CLONSHIRE NOBLE Mrs Jill Price 0 2 34.3 0.00 2.80 37.10
14 SPIRIT XI Miss Jess James 0 0 33.8 4.00 0.40 38.20
15 HARLESFORD ELF Miss Philippa Booth 0 0 35.3 4.00 0.00 39.30
16 JAMESON II Miss Harriet Mitchell 0 0 35.8 4.00 0.00 39.80
17 SPARKLING HERO Miss Anna Jones 0 0 35.8 4.00 0.00 39.80
18 THINK TANK THINK Miss Sophia Icke 0 0 35.8 4.00 1.20 41.00
19 METROPOLITAN CLOVER Miss Megan Brown 0 2 30 0.00 11.20 41.20
20 NORTONS GLEN Miss Evie Puddy 0 0 33.8 8.00 0.00 41.80
21 HANDEL Miss Freya Soden 0 0 31 4.00 6.80 41.80
22 ELEMENT OF SURPRISE Miss Olivia Hayward 0 2 36.8 0.00 6.40 43.20
23 SIR DUKE II Mrs Hannah Craft 0 0 28.3 16.00 0.00 44.30
24 TAMARIND Mr Gilles Serbource 0 0 36.8 8.00 0.00 44.80
25 HARTHILL ZARA Miss Lottie Royle 0 0 36.5 11.00 0.00 47.50
26 CRUISINGS LOVELY LADY Miss Sarah Gould 0 0 29.8 0.00 20.00 49.80
27 TOMATILLO Miss Bella Innes Ker 0 0 32.8 12.00 5.20 50.00
28 COOMBELAND SEMILLY Mr Rupert Batting 0 0 31.5 0.00 27.60 59.10
29 HELLO DOLLY IV Miss Lisa Lindsay 0 0 27.3 4.00 28.80 60.10
30 ALL PATCHED UP Miss Maddy Dudley 0 0 36.5 4.00 20.00 60.50
31 EFEBA Miss Tayla Mason 0 0 26.3 8.00 69.60 103.90
32 KINGSTON JT Mr Alberto Giugni 0 0 32.3 12.00 68.00 112.30
W SYNCHRONISED Mr David Doel 0 0 W W
E INCH CHAMPION Miss Emily Kilpatrick 0 0 38.5 E E
E R3 MODERN SOCIETY Miss Katie Reid 0 0 32.8 8.00 E E R3
W FERNHILL TREND SETTER Mr David Doel 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.20
BE100 - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CORRIEVIEW MERLIN MAGIC Mrs Jane Rogers 0 16 23.5 0.00 0.00 23.50
2 HH MONBEG VOGUE Miss Alicia Hawker 0 14 26.3 0.00 0.00 26.30
3 LONG BEACH Mr Giorgio Nardilli 0 12 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
4 NOISETTE Mr Gubby Leech 0 10 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
5 FUTURE CADENCE Mrs. Becca Midwinter 0 8 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
6 SCARLET RIBBONS Mrs Amy Tough 0 6 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
7 HAZY DREAM Miss Alicia Hawker 0 4 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
8 GHF ON THE BUTTON Miss Erika Sjostrom 0 4 28.8 0.00 0.40 29.20
9 COOLEY CASH Mr Toby Pigott 0 4 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
10 USKERTY DIAMOND LAD Mr Cameron Beer 0 2 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
11 KATINKA Miss Gwen Phillips 0 2 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
12 CATHERSTON OSIANA Miss Charlotte Dicker 0 2 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
13 BUCK ROGERS Miss Lowri Powell 0 2 28 0.00 4.40 32.40
14 CLADDAGH DOUGIE Mr Toby Pigott 0 0 29 4.00 0.00 33.00
15 LEONADO C Miss Emily Proud 0 2 32.8 0.00 0.40 33.20
16 CATHERSTON OAKLEY Miss Charlotte Dicker 0 2 32.5 0.00 1.60 34.10
17 TROOPER NOON Miss Charlotte Bailey 0 2 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
18 DODINGTON Mr Rodney Powell 0 2 32.3 0.00 2.00 34.30
19 HOLIDAY Miss Georgina Ewell 0 0 30.5 4.00 2.80 37.30
20 BROOKMIST BLUE LEGEND Miss Rachel Cook 0 0 33 4.00 0.80 37.80
21 ALL TORQUE Mrs Fiona Benger 0 0 34.8 4.00 0.00 38.80
22 CLINTONSTOWN WINDY Miss Isabel Bhatia 0 0 28.8 4.00 6.00 38.80
23 COOLEY DONE DEAL Miss Tess Townend 0 0 30 8.00 2.00 40.00
24 SIMPLY HOLLY HOBBITT Miss Holly Yeates 0 2 33.8 0.00 6.80 40.60
25 CLONINCURRAGH STAR Miss Abigail Yeates 0 0 33.3 4.00 4.80 42.10
26 PJV INKY Miss Sarah Holmes 0 0 30.5 4.00 8.80 43.30
27 FINES FOX Miss Rose Lambert 0 0 40 4.00 0.00 44.00
28 IMPERIUS ROYALE Miss Lauren Cranham 0 2 41.3 0.00 4.40 45.70
29 BANDTIP Miss Grace Popham 0 0 29.8 8.00 8.80 46.60
30 ALLEN’S EVOLUTION Miss Morwenna Barnicoat 0 0 34 12.00 2.40 48.40
31 RLE KHALEESI C Miss Tess Townend 0 0 32 15.00 8.80 55.80
32 STORMHILL MARNA Miss Mandy Milborrow 0 0 34.8 2.00 22.80 59.60
33 ITS MY SECRET Miss Jax Dawes 0 0 36.5 4.00 40.80 81.30
HC CAIRNSIDE SIR ALEX Miss Sophie Hulme 0 0 36.3 0.00 0.00 53.10
E R3 KNOCKAHAW MONTY Mrs Cheryl Chamberlain 0 0 35.8 12.00 E E R3
E R3 ANNANDALE IDRIS Miss Kate Raynor 0 0 27.8 0.00 E E R3
E HILLSIDE CAVALIER Miss Laura Wood 0 0 31.5 12.00 E E
W JOVIAL PINBALL WIZARD Miss Isobel H Hudson 0 0 W W
R FARYTALE COOLEY Miss Sophie Hulme 0 0 39.5 0.00 R R
W CLONDRINA DUBH Miss Rosie Hiscock 0 0 35 16.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.20
BE100Open - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FREE 4 ALL Mr Dickon Reader 0 16 24.8 0.00 0.00 24.80
2 HALONA A SPRIG Mr Jack Pinkney 0 14 26.5 0.00 0.00 26.50
3 JANNIMESA JEWEL Miss Althea Bleekman 0 12 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
4 VIOLA A CIOCCHE Miss Ludovica Pellicoro 0 10 24.3 0.00 3.60 27.90
5 KIWI CRUISE Miss Rosie Fry 0 8 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
6 SCARLET TAMARIND Dr Charlotte Ord 0 2 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
7 KNOCKANROE SPIRIT Miss Georgie Spence 0 2 29.8 0.00 0.40 30.20
8 KOLESTON PERFECT Miss Torie Sleep 0 2 29.5 0.00 0.80 30.30
9 MOLLINGTON II Mr Gordon King 0 2 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
10 MILLION DOLLAR MILLIE Miss Lizzie Luxton 0 2 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
11 DISCO DONUT Miss Mahony Knight 0 2 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
12 RED RENDEZVOUS Miss Abi Scott 0 2 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
13 AMARULLA III Miss Lucy Buckley 0 2 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
14 LUCY SPARKLES Miss Emily Williams 0 0 31.3 4.00 0.00 35.30
15 TSAPHYR DE LA DUYS Ms Philippa Watkins 0 2 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
16 DASSETT BY NIGHT Miss Charlie May Ainsworth 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.80 37.30
17 CSF COOL GUY Mr Bruno Freire 0 2 37 0.00 0.40 37.40
18 A LITTLE UNBELIEVABLE Miss Nathalie George 0 0 33 4.00 0.40 37.40
19 CLOONBARRY FLARE Ms Cally Moore 0 0 34.3 13.00 0.00 47.30
20 CLONALTRA ACORN Miss Heidi Ford 0 0 34.5 17.00 2.40 53.90
E COUMROE PATCH Miss Louisa Lockwood 0 0 25.8 E E
Optimum XC Time - 04.20
BE100Ou18 - Section O
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SAM MY GREY LAD Miss Lottie Gunter 0 16 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
2 REHY MBF Miss Millie Rogers 0 14 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
3 MIDNIGHT ENGAGEMENT Miss Lottie Royle 0 12 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
4 CRANNY VOLT Miss Jemima Shaw 0 10 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
5 EARL GALANTE Mr Charlie Ahl 0 8 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
6 MIND OVER MATTER Mr Oscar Oldham 0 6 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
7 GRANGE ASH SPARROW Miss Jaymee Savill 0 4 31.3 0.00 0.80 32.10
8 BALLYADAM BAMBI Miss Charlotte Cole 0 4 31.3 0.00 0.80 32.10
9 LANGARTH DILYS Mr William Hoddinott 0 4 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
10 BUZZ LIGHTYEAR Miss Maisy Spratt 0 0 29.3 4.00 0.00 33.30
11 ISLAND BOY II Miss Emily Weeks 0 2 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
12 KINGSMAN CAVALIER Miss Emily Callard 0 0 29.5 4.00 0.00 33.50
13 MONANORE GOLD Miss Jemima Hughes 0 0 30 4.00 0.00 34.00
14 FERNHILL CANDY CRUSH Miss Jaymee Savill 0 2 32.8 0.00 1.20 34.00
15 HEADSNOOK MISCHIEF Miss Ellie Warham 0 0 29.8 4.00 1.20 35.00
16 CORKER BUACHAILL Miss Emily Weeks 0 0 26.3 4.00 4.80 35.10
17 MISTER ROSEBERRY Miss Lily Williams 0 2 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
18 TOTAL FREEDOM Miss Emma Jowett 0 0 31 4.00 0.40 35.40
19 OLD BOY TED Miss Lottie Sims 0 0 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
20 FALLOWFEN SOCRATES Miss Sophie Jackson 0 2 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
21 SILVER KIZZY Miss Marcia Kennard 0 0 30.8 4.00 1.60 36.40
22 CARROWCLOVER Miss Emilia Payton 0 2 38.5 0.00 0.40 38.90
23 WHITEHAWK ROYAL BLUE Miss OLIVIA WOOD 0 0 36.3 4.00 0.00 40.30
24 SEVEN OF DIAMONDS Miss Millie Mahoney 0 0 34.3 4.00 2.40 40.70
25 CASSANDRA M Miss Clemmie Kerridge 0 0 27 12.00 2.00 41.00
26 ROSS ROMEO II Miss Olivia Georgetti 0 2 33.8 0.00 8.80 42.60
27 CURRABAWN THOMAS Miss Ursula Williams 0 0 37.3 4.00 1.60 42.90
28 DI SORRANO Miss Hollie Sprague 0 2 32.3 0.00 12.40 44.70
29 BALLYLEAN CASTER Miss Poppy Burner 0 0 35.3 8.00 1.60 44.90
30 THOMSONBROOK TOP GEAR Miss Madeleine White 0 0 37.5 8.00 0.00 45.50
31 TANZANITE SILVER LINING Miss Amelia Struel 0 0 31.5 12.00 9.60 53.10
32 CORRIEVIEW MOLLY Miss Tara Coyle 0 0 32 0.00 22.00 54.00
33 SMASHING IRIS Miss Skye Pleydell-bouverie 0 0 37 4.00 22.80 63.80
34 ZADOK D Miss Charlie Piper 0 2 41 0.00 36.80 77.80
35 AERON CELTIC TOM Miss Amy Lloyd 0 0 34.8 8.00 45.60 88.40
36 ELIZABETHS DIAMOND JUBILEE Miss Eugena Barker 0 0 37.5 4.00 88.00 129.50
W RATHVANNIG FRANKIE Miss Phoebe Dowse 0 0 37.5 4.00 W W
E IMRE VERA Miss Elise Cadman 0 0 26.3 0.00 E E
W HONNEPON Miss Elise Cadman 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.35
BE90 - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BILLY SALUTE Miss Emily Proud 0 8 23.5 0.00 0.00 23.50
2 SPARHANGER VELVET Miss Elizabeth Andrews 0 7 22.8 4.00 1.20 28.00
3 MADDAFORD COPERNICUS Miss Henrietta Ewell 0 6 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
4 KING ROVER Mrs Amy Tough 0 5 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
5 CLASS JEWEL Miss Maddison Peries 0 4 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
6 FEELING FANTASTIC Miss Abigail Burbidge 0 3 26.5 4.00 0.00 30.50
7 JAKARTA II Miss Sarah Winfield 0 2 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
8 PATCHY MOLL Miss Aurelia Harris-johnstone 0 2 28.5 4.00 0.00 32.50
9 TREVADLOCK SO SMART Miss Maisie Randle 0 1 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
10 NEWBEAU MASTER PLAYSOME Miss Zoe Wall 0 1 33.3 0.00 0.40 33.70
11 CUTTON TUCK Mrs Holly Forty 0 1 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
12 RANSFORT PATCH Miss Laura Young 0 1 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
13 BANDMASTERS MAID Miss Finlay Scott 0 0 30.3 4.00 2.00 36.30
14 BALLINAMURRA EIRRANN Mrs. Victoria Chapman 0 1 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
15 LAIKALOT Miss Georgina Ewell 0 1 35.8 0.00 1.20 37.00
16 ABERKENFIG CALON LAN Miss Sophie Goodings 0 0 32.3 4.00 0.80 37.10
17 ROSIE G Miss Jax Dawes 0 0 30.5 8.00 0.00 38.50
18 TARR MARY ROSE Miss Charlotte Tudor 0 0 30.5 8.00 0.00 38.50
19 ACAPELLA LUX Miss Leia Massey 0 0 33 4.00 2.40 39.40
20 DIVINE STORMIN NORMAN Miss Imogen Mcmahon 0 0 36.5 4.00 0.00 40.50
21 YYM BENJAMIN Miss Gwen Phillips 0 0 33 8.00 0.00 41.00
22 DONNA SPRING Miss Josie Briggs 0 0 32.8 8.00 0.40 41.20
23 SHANNONDALE CASPER Mr Stephen Heal 0 0 34.8 4.00 3.20 42.00
24 MIDNIGHT SHYLOCK Miss Morwenna Barnicoat 0 0 34 8.00 2.00 44.00
25 IN THE PINK Miss Isabel Lawson 0 0 30.3 5.00 10.80 46.10
26 CARNAVAL DUTCHESS Miss Madeline Warren 0 0 31 16.00 0.80 47.80
27 FIREFLY FLORRIE Miss Molly Spearman 0 0 34.3 4.00 10.00 48.30
28 MEGAN Miss Megan Benney 0 1 44.3 0.00 11.20 55.50
29 MBF ONLINE Miss Rebecca Wren 0 0 37.8 0.00 20.00 57.80
30 GRUB Mrs Lucy Searle 0 0 35.5 4.00 34.40 73.90
31 NIAMHIES LAD Miss Sophie Rowcliffe 0 0 40 4.00 33.60 77.60
32 WISH ME WELL Mrs Laura Cain 0 0 39.3 0.00 60.00 99.30
E RF SILVER STRIKER Miss Abby Vaughan 0 0 30.5 0.00 E E RF
E RF AUBURN RETRO Mr Stuart Nie 0 0 31.3 0.00 E E RF
E AR KAYDEES GIRL Miss Molly Goodwin 0 0 28.3 31.00 E E AR
Optimum XC Time - 04.35
BE90 - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BEECHY VAN BASCO Mrs Tonia Ainsworth 0 8 19.5 0.00 2.00 21.50
2 PROPER DAZZLER Miss Jessica Rudkin 0 7 26 0.00 0.00 26.00
3 WILLOWAY AMIGO Miss Janine Paterson 0 6 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
4 CRUISING REBEL LADY Miss Victoria Lee 0 5 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
5 LYNDELL RUBIX CUBE Miss Kate Carter 0 4 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
6 KENSINGTON S Miss Chloe Peterson 0 3 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
7 BERTIE BEETLE Miss Georgina Jenkins 0 2 28 0.00 0.80 28.80
8 GBC GEE WHIZZ Mr Oliver Thompson 0 2 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
9 FAIRY Z Miss April Masters 0 1 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
10 POPCORN IV Miss Layla Felgate 0 1 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
11 TOOK BY STORM Ms Caroline Primrose 0 0 26.8 4.00 0.00 30.80
12 ATLANTIC SPIRIT Miss Annemarie Beverley-jones 0 1 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
13 CROWN ROCKINGHAM Miss Rebecca Dazeley 0 0 27.5 4.00 0.00 31.50
14 WHITEHAWK WHITE MIST Miss Mia Harrison 0 1 31.3 0.00 0.40 31.70
15 HARTHILL BRIDGET Mrs Jennifer Jaques 0 1 28.5 0.00 4.40 32.90
16 BEN Miss Tati Stephenson 0 1 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
17 QUAIKIN WHO DUNIT Miss Danielle Katie Jones 0 1 34 0.00 0.80 34.80
18 CELIA MOUSSARDIERE Miss Romane Caradeuc 0 1 33 0.00 2.40 35.40
19 LIGHT TOUCH Miss Liv Irby 0 0 29 4.00 3.20 36.20
20 JOANNE PARK Mrs Clare Ley 0 1 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
21 LANGSON BLUE BELL Mr Luke Bull 0 1 25.8 0.00 10.80 36.60
22 DANCING HEBE Mr Miguel Catela 0 0 26.5 8.00 4.00 38.50
23 ELANO Miss Elizabeth Jones 0 0 34 4.00 4.40 42.40
24 SILVER FINNARD Miss Holly Yeates 0 0 34.3 4.00 5.60 43.90
25 SWEET WISPA Miss Frankie Sommerfield 0 1 32.5 0.00 11.60 44.10
26 TRANSWALES JULIUS Miss Florence Coe 0 0 28.8 0.00 23.20 52.00
27 BALLYKILCASH ACTIVE ATLAS Miss Naomi Watkins 0 0 24.3 0.00 36.80 61.10
R ROSWAT RANGER Miss Naomi Watkins 0 0 29 0.00 R R
W QUAINTON TARANTINO Miss Charlotte Hoare 0 0 W W
W COLIN DIAMOND Miss Katie Sheppard 0 0 W W
W FLASHDANCE Miss Isobel H Hudson 0 0 W W
R CHANTILLY VI Miss Amy Cox 0 0 26.8 7.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 04.35
BE90 - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ORANGE QUAD BIKE Miss Charlotte Faulkner 0 8 22.8 4.00 0.00 26.80
2 PILTOWN MOLL Miss Alice Fulford 0 7 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
3 ASHFIELD HOUDINI Miss Alice George 0 6 25.5 4.00 0.00 29.50
4 SCEPTICAL Mrs Philippa Leishman 0 5 26.5 4.00 0.00 30.50
5 SHINING KNIGHT Miss Abigail Barnes 0 4 26.8 4.00 0.00 30.80
6 EASY DOES IT II Miss Demi Davis 0 3 21.3 5.00 4.80 31.10
7 LEYROY BROWN MAN ABOUT TOWN Miss Roxi Foster 0 2 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
8 DAMSON WINE Miss Connie Clerey 0 0 27.8 4.00 0.40 32.20
9 DIAMOND QUEST Miss Lisa Lindsay 0 1 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
10 CATAQUACK Miss Emma Edwards 0 1 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
11 BALLYARD FLASH Miss Ciara Bennett 0 1 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
12 QUOB CLEOPATRA Miss Cara Teton 0 0 28.3 3.00 3.60 34.90
13 ROLEO Miss Kate Carter 0 0 31.3 4.00 0.00 35.30
14 ILAR VINCENT Mrs Heidi Reed 0 1 28.5 0.00 7.20 35.70
15 MR SAM CRUISING Miss Pandora Yates 0 1 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
16 PETARCO Miss Maddy Waterman 0 1 23.8 0.00 15.20 39.00
17 COLUMCILLE LEADER Miss Libby Galloway 0 1 32.3 0.00 6.80 39.10
18 BRENDONHILL STARLET Mrs Rachel Shire 0 0 28.3 8.00 4.00 40.30
19 COURAGE OF REHYS Mr Jonnie Jeeves 0 0 35.8 1.00 5.20 42.00
20 DAVILLON EROS Miss Lucy Montgomery 0 0 38.8 4.00 0.00 42.80
21 SKYWALKER V Miss Jess Parson 0 1 32.8 0.00 12.00 44.80
22 LISACARRA STAR Miss Zoe Saunders 0 0 33.8 0.00 22.40 56.20
23 CHINI CON LONDIA F Miss Erika Sjostrom 0 0 29.8 14.00 14.40 58.20
24 HIGH COUNTRY Miss Florence Coe 0 0 31.8 4.00 31.60 67.40
W WHAT HAPPENED Miss Harriet White 0 0 W W
E R3 HIGHFIELDS HOT GOSSIP Ms Suzanne Bridger 0 0 38.5 0.00 E E R3
W MANDIANNA Miss Lauren Wilkins 0 0 W W
E FANTASTIC MR SOX Miss Gemma Baird 0 0 37.3 E E
E RF WHITE MOUNTAIN Miss Louise Lock 0 0 30 0.00 E E RF
E AR WILLBROOK MBF SNIPE Miss Lorna Jardine 0 0 28 0.00 E E AR
R HOLLYBROOKE MAXWELL Miss Janine Paterson 0 0 35 0.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 04.35
BE90Open - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CADINTON Z Miss Tilly Williams 0 8 27.3 0.00 0.80 28.10
2 FEMME FATALE SIJGJE Miss Charlotte Rowe 0 7 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
3 OTTER HOLT Mr Gubby Leech 0 6 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
4 I'M A WONDER Miss Rosie Fry 0 5 32.3 0.00 0.40 32.70
5 UPTOWN FUNK Miss Khia Cadney-moon 0 4 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
6 ATLANTA RIVA Miss Ottie Hunt 0 3 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
7 PAINSWICK CHILLI DAWN (GB) Mr Gubby Leech 0 1 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
8 JINKEDIN Mrs Julia Norman 0 1 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
9 ZANDICO Mr Max Forster 0 1 34 0.00 0.80 34.80
10 GURRAUN SUMMER Miss Layla Felgate 0 1 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
11 BANDARLA Miss Charlotte Rowe 0 0 28.5 8.00 0.00 36.50
12 HEADLEYS EXCLUSIVE Mrs Julia Norman 0 1 39.8 0.00 0.00 39.80
13 MASTER UTAH Miss Megan Oxley 0 1 32 0.00 10.80 42.80
14 HEADLEYS QUIXOTE Mrs Julia Norman 0 0 35.5 8.00 0.00 43.50
15 DONT TELL THE HUSBAND Mr Guy Richards 0 0 38 12.00 1.20 51.20
16 FEEL FREE Q Miss Kitty Mainwaring 0 1 37.5 0.00 18.80 56.30
17 MILADY Mrs Christine Hardinge 0 0 29.5 0.00 33.20 62.70
18 CROWN ROYAL Miss Sarah Holmes 0 0 31.8 0.00 40.00 71.80
19 ELLIOT Miss Alice Winchester 0 0 37 4.00 50.40 91.40
20 SEPPELINO Miss Charlotte Newey 0 0 32.3 19.00 46.80 98.10
R BALLYANTICS Miss Georgina Ewell 0 0 31 4.00 R R
E NANKIN DES RUETTES Miss Charlotte Bailey 0 0 32 E E
E R3 WISHING ON A SILVER STAR Miss Amelia Halley 0 0 35 4.00 E E R3
W PRIMITIVE MORNING Mrs Lindsay Griffiths 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.35
BE90Ou18 - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HUCKLE Miss Emily Bailey 0 8 24.3 0.00 0.00 24.30
2 COTTAGE PIE Miss Kaci-mae Cadman 0 7 26 0.00 0.00 26.00
3 ROUGH TERRAIN Miss Skye Pleydell-bouverie 0 6 24.8 0.00 1.20 26.00
4 MACS JOY Miss Molly Adams 0 5 26.3 0.00 0.00 26.30
5 TONIC DE BELLEFOND Miss Philomena Strachan 0 4 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
6 CLEODORE Miss Ellie Savage 0 3 27.5 0.00 0.80 28.30
7 CLONBOO SAM Miss Imogen Thompson 0 2 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
8 DELHURENS UPSEY DAISY Mr. Jonny Lee 0 2 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
9 MIS FANTASTIC Miss Fleur Kingsford 0 2 27.3 4.00 0.00 31.30
10 JUST SID Miss Charlie Piper 0 2 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
11 BELCLARE WARRIOR Miss Flora MacEwan 0 1 29.8 0.00 1.60 31.40
12 PORTMEAD BALLERINA Miss Maisie Randle 0 1 31.5 0.00 0.40 31.90
13 WESTCOMBE WILLIAM Miss Flora Spenlove-Brown 0 1 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
14 WANDER LUST Miss Polly Connell 0 1 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
15 CEFNYDD KYFFIN Miss Tara Coyle 0 1 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
16 SEAMUS XI Mr Ben Spencer 0 1 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
17 SIR LARRY II Miss Tatiana Wharton 0 1 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
18 BLACK JACK VAN NOVA Miss Hannah Paul 0 1 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
19 TOWERHILL SHAMIE Miss Chloe Dunn 0 1 31.8 0.00 2.40 34.20
20 DYABLO Miss Livvy Dorman 0 1 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
21 FIVALE INDIAN ART Miss Scarlett Vaux 0 1 35.5 0.00 2.80 38.30
22 CUFFESGRANGE LORD ADMIRAL Miss Bibi Zijlmans 0 1 36.3 0.00 3.20 39.50
23 PEASEDOWN TONERS NEO Miss Charlie Woodhouse 0 1 37 0.00 3.20 40.20
24 CAEGRW CLARA Miss Millie Young 0 0 36.8 4.00 0.00 40.80
25 FARRIERS REFLECTION Miss Julia Smales 0 0 33 8.00 0.00 41.00
26 IRISH AFTER SHOCK Miss Abbie Rogers 0 0 35.8 4.00 2.40 42.20
27 OZZIES GEM Miss Tabitha Cross 0 1 41.8 0.00 2.40 44.20
28 MR SMARTIE PANTS III Miss Harriet Blair 0 1 35.3 0.00 9.20 44.50
29 STRIP TEASEL Miss Freya Butler 0 0 34.3 8.00 3.60 45.90
30 RUBY Mr Jack Emmett 0 1 47.3 0.00 0.00 47.30
31 STORM JACK Miss Amy Stewart 0 1 31.5 0.00 19.20 50.70
32 ARDLEA ALICE LADY Miss Sophie Jackson 0 0 35.8 13.00 4.40 53.20
33 ROBBIN DIAMONDS Miss Charlotte Elizabeth Rowe 0 0 36.3 0.00 21.60 57.90
34 RICOCHET ZED Miss Ffion Priddle 0 0 28 14.00 21.60 63.60
35 CUDGLEYS CUCKOO TEMPLE Mr Albert Bell 0 0 43 6.00 17.20 66.20
36 JUST MY JULES Miss Alexandra Tarrant 0 0 40.8 0.00 34.00 74.80
37 MOUNT OF OLIVES Miss Roberta Cameron-Rossiter 0 0 31.8 0.00 43.60 75.40
38 HELLS BELLS II Miss Sorrel Penman 0 0 38 0.00 46.40 84.40
R SQUIRE OF CRANSTOUN Miss Lucinda Chinn 0 0 39 0.00 R R
E NEXUS PRINCE Miss Sophie Lee 0 0 35.8 E 0.00 E
W WESTER AIKEMAS LEBRECHT Miss Megan Pocock 0 0 W W
E WOODEND PICASSO Miss Victoria Mason 0 0 40.5 E 1,046.00 E
Optimum XC Time - 04.12
N - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MISTER BOND II Miss Vicky Tuffs 6 0 26.8 0.00 0.00 26.80
2 D.DAY Miss Caroline Harris 5 0 26.8 0.00 0.00 26.80
3 LA PETITE SOEUR Miss Rose Carnegie 4 0 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
4 LAOLA Miss Laura Collett 3 0 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
5 HEADLEYS COSMIC TWIST Miss Georgie Spence 2 0 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
6 MARTINS IRISH EDDIE Mr Ollie Martin 1 0 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
7 BALLYENGLAND DAWN Miss Louisa Lockwood 1 0 28.3 0.00 5.60 33.90
8 PRINCESS TINARA Miss Diani Western-kaye 1 0 31 0.00 4.40 35.40
9 CORNISH CABOCHON Mrs Katie Burton 1 0 28.3 0.00 8.40 36.70
10 SAXON MORNING Mr Nick Gauntlett 1 0 35.8 0.00 5.20 41.00
11 SPYE MORNING STAR Miss Hannah Freeman 0 0 25.8 8.00 7.20 41.00
12 QUILATES PRIMEIRO FILHO Miss Alicia Hawker 0 0 30.3 4.00 7.60 41.90
13 WESTLINK Miss Tayla Mason 1 0 36 0.00 6.80 42.80
14 ICONIC Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 0 33.5 8.00 2.80 44.30
15 MONBEG WHISPER Mr Sam Griffiths 0 0 34.8 4.00 8.80 47.60
16 ORCHID ELM Mr Alberto Giugni 0 0 36 4.00 8.40 48.40
17 FINE AND DANDY Mr Tristram Owers 1 0 38.5 0.00 14.40 52.90
18 CASINO ROYALE ONE Miss Becky Storer 0 0 28 0.00 30.00 58.00
19 VALENTINA V Mr Marcio Carvalho Jorge 0 0 33.3 4.00 24.00 61.30
20 WIZARD OF AUS Mrs Julia Norman 0 0 35.5 8.00 18.80 62.30
21 NPS GEMINI Miss Charlotte Rowe 0 0 34.3 0.00 35.20 69.50
22 WHITFIELD POT BLACK Miss Hope Nicholson 0 0 32.8 0.00 42.80 75.60
23 HSH COOMBELAND CROWN CRUISE Mr Rupert Batting 0 0 32.8 31.00 15.60 79.40
24 LA LIGA Miss Georgie Williams 0 0 36.5 0.00 48.00 84.50
25 ME MYSELF Miss Roo Fox 0 0 38.5 4.00 48.00 90.50
R HINDOCTRO Miss Charlotte East 0 0 29.5 R R
E LATES ECLIPSE Miss Vicky Brake 0 0 29.5 E 0.00 E
R TREGELLIS Mr Andrew Nicholson 0 0 28 0.00 R R
W JARILLO Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 0 0 W W
R STORMY BAY Miss Alicia Hawker 0 0 34.3 4.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 04.12
N - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 RUMPLESTILTSKIN II Mr Marcio Carvalho Jorge 6 0 24 0.00 0.80 24.80
2 FIREBALL III Miss Laura Collett 5 0 26.8 0.00 0.40 27.20
3 CADANNUS Miss Caroline Harris 4 0 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
4 DOMINO DERVAL Mrs Christine Hardinge 3 0 24.3 0.00 4.80 29.10
5 HOMERUS Miss Georgie Spence 2 0 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
6 CHILLIS MIDNIGHT STAR Mrs Jo Rimmer 1 0 24.3 0.00 6.00 30.30
7 TREND DE LA CRUISE Mr Fred Powell 1 0 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
8 JASPER Mrs Beanie Sturgis 1 0 24.3 0.00 7.60 31.90
9 WINNERS PRIDE Mrs Becky Stokes 0 0 28.5 4.00 0.00 32.50
10 VIVERO DH Z Mrs Helen Martin 1 0 29.8 0.00 5.60 35.40
11 FINCH FANCY Mr Ben Lee Liles 1 0 30 0.00 5.60 35.60
12 CASTLE HOWARD CASANOVA Miss Vicky Tuffs 1 0 32.3 0.00 4.00 36.30
13 CAROLES LORD Mrs Sarah Perry 0 0 29.3 8.00 2.00 39.30
14 GOLDEN YEARS Mr Sam Griffiths 0 0 28.5 8.00 2.80 39.30
15 REHY REVELATION Mr Jack Pinkney 0 0 31.8 4.00 5.20 41.00
16 PILTOWN POINT Miss Elle Slack 0 0 28.8 8.00 5.60 42.40
17 CENTURIAN BAY Mr William Fox-Pitt 0 0 22.5 4.00 16.80 43.30
18 ROSSDARRAGH NERO Miss Charlotte Rowe 0 0 31 4.00 10.00 45.00
19 SUMMERHILL SURPRISE Miss Madeline Adamson 0 0 29.3 12.00 4.00 45.30
20 CAESAR OF CARLOW Miss Roberta Cameron-Rossiter 1 0 36.5 0.00 8.80 45.30
21 HAYESTOWN HENRY Miss Chloe Gardner-milne 1 0 35.8 0.00 14.40 50.20
22 MIDNIGHT GALAXY Mr Michael Jackson 0 0 31.5 8.00 11.20 50.70
23 CHARING CROSS CAVALIER Miss Harriet White 0 0 38 8.00 7.60 53.60
24 FAERIE MIKADO Mr Alberto Giugni 0 0 34.8 4.00 15.60 54.40
25 INSHALLESS Miss Danielle Frost 0 0 27.5 4.00 39.20 70.70
26 KILDARE KID Miss Hannah Quick 0 0 37 0.00 38.40 75.40
27 POMP N CEREMONY Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 0 37.5 4.00 37.60 79.10
28 GAMBLERS FLYBY Ms Lysanne Vase 0 0 32 4.00 45.20 81.20
29 BECHAN MOZART Miss Tina Mcpeak 0 0 32.5 0.00 85.60 118.10
E DISSINGTON MISS GRAINGER Miss Chloe Richards 0 0 32.8 4.00 E E
E R3 DIS LUI D AOZ Miss Alicia Hawker 0 0 30 0.00 E E R3
W CARNAVAL TWIST Mr Alec Miles 0 0 W W
E R3 CASEYS CROSS Miss Roo Fox 0 0 33 8.00 E E R3
E RF EL PLATANITO Mr Andrew Nicholson 0 0 27.3 0.00 E E RF
Optimum XC Time - 04.12
N - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 PROMETHEUS II Miss Melissa Joannides 6 0 27.8 0.00 1.20 29.00
2 SARAZEN BRIDGE Miss Laura Collett 5 0 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
3 DICALI OHZ Ms Kate Welch 0 0 26.5 0.00 4.80 31.30
4 MGH JESSICA Mr Padraig Mccarthy 3 0 30.3 0.00 1.60 31.90
5 KILLNEY RANGER Miss Megan Lawrence 2 0 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
6 JUSTDUNITT Mrs Lucy Jackson 1 0 30 0.00 3.60 33.60
7 WESTWICK REBEL Mr Fred Powell 1 0 32 0.00 4.40 36.40
8 CALICO BAY Mr Callum Hallett 1 0 38 0.00 0.00 38.00
9 CARRANDUNA DIAMOND Miss Georgie Spence 1 0 38.8 0.00 0.00 38.80
10 BURLYNS LITTLE GEM Miss Harriet White 1 0 33.3 0.00 6.00 39.30
11 ERIN Mr Andrew Nicholson 0 0 27.8 4.00 8.00 39.80
12 TROYS MIMI Miss Louisa Lockwood 1 0 31.5 0.00 9.20 40.70
13 FUCHIAS Miss Elizabeth Wadey 1 0 33.8 0.00 7.60 41.40
14 LANGALLER STAR MAKER Miss Charlotte Rowe 1 0 35.3 0.00 6.80 42.10
15 SECRET AFFAIR Miss Antoinette Mckeowen 1 0 31 0.00 12.00 43.00
16 SCOOBO Miss Alicia Hawker 0 0 28.3 8.00 8.40 44.70
17 INLAWS FLIGHT Miss Louisa Lockwood 1 0 34.5 0.00 11.60 46.10
18 TWILIGHT ROLLERCOASTER Mrs Alison Lidstone 1 0 33 0.00 13.60 46.60
19 AJAX H Z Mrs Lucy Mccarthy 1 0 29 0.00 18.00 47.00
20 SIMBA V Mrs Sally Witts 0 0 30.5 12.00 7.60 50.10
21 CANTONY Miss Rosie Fry 0 0 33.3 4.00 22.80 60.10
22 EUROPA Miss Katie Sheppard 0 0 38.8 4.00 45.60 88.40
23 ELIXIR Miss Tayla Mason 0 0 35 0.00 69.20 104.20
24 GOODBYE OSCAR Miss Joanna Bialkowska 0 0 36.8 12.00 97.20 146.00
N CHIARDILUNA Mr Paolo Belvederesi 0 0 N N
E R3 I LOVE YOU VAN GEUTENBORG Mr Billy Marshall 0 0 30 12.00 E E R3
W QUIMBA Mr Andrew Nicholson 0 0 28.3 0.00 W W
E RF NPS GLIMMER Miss Alisha Coombes 0 0 32.8 0.00 E E RF
R KNOCKEEVAN LAD Mrs Lucie Wells 0 0 33.3 16.00 R R
E IWAN Miss Amy Barlow 0 0 27.8 0.00 E E
W IGOR G Miss Lissa Green 0 0 29 0.00 W W
E R3 FAIRWAYS FINALE Mrs Michelle Northmore 0 0 41 8.00 E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 04.12
ON - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ROCKETMAN Mr Gubby Leech 6 0 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
2 MARSTONPARK LUPINA Mrs. Becca Midwinter 5 0 29.3 0.00 1.20 30.50
3 RANDALSTOWN QUEST Miss Laura Collett 4 0 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
4 DON STEFANO Miss Megan Brown 3 0 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
5 LIQUIDO VAN DE BUCXTALE Miss Amy Hulls 0 0 31.3 4.00 3.60 38.90
6 FIVEBERRY Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 0 31 8.00 0.40 39.40
7 CARDINAL Miss Lizzie Luxton 0 0 29.8 4.00 6.40 40.20
8 MERRYWELL CAVALIER Mr Archie Lowe 1 0 26 0.00 14.40 40.40
9 GLOBAL SUPER NOVA Miss Alexa Palmer 0 0 31.3 4.00 5.20 40.50
10 GRAND AMOUR A Miss Hannah Freeman 0 0 31.8 4.00 8.40 44.20
11 DORANSTOWN CHAIR Mrs Alice Fitzgerald 0 0 30 4.00 14.00 48.00
12 DUSTMAN Miss Megan Lawrence 0 0 34.3 4.00 10.00 48.30
13 LEADON HIGHWAY Mrs Kate Penny 0 0 35.3 4.00 10.80 50.10
14 GORTMORE TOMMY T Mr Gubby Leech 0 0 30 0.00 30.00 60.00
15 HOWICK STEALTH Mrs Fiona J Brenninkmeijer-McKenzie 0 0 31.5 13.00 24.00 68.50
16 URMA BK Miss Rebecca Giorgetti 0 0 31.5 4.00 37.60 73.10
W KROON FREDDIE Mr Tim Price 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.12
ONu18 - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ALL WE NEED Miss Millie Juleff 6 0 25.8 0.00 0.00 25.80
2 LANDINE Mr Archie Humfrey 5 0 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
3 COOL FANTASY Miss Henrietta Ewell 4 0 28.8 0.00 2.80 31.60
4 BORIS VII Miss Hattie Lloyd-Townshend 3 0 28.8 0.00 3.20 32.00
5 ARDEO FUN SIZE Miss Bronte Monks 2 0 27.3 4.00 7.60 38.90
6 VANIR HELLO DUCA Miss Nancy Eadie 1 0 30.3 0.00 9.20 39.50
7 LARKINS JAZZ Mr Harry Finch 0 0 31.8 8.00 0.00 39.80
8 BALLINGOWAN SERENITY Miss Emily Callard 1 0 31.8 0.00 8.00 39.80
9 GRS TWO Miss Henrietta Ewell 1 0 31.3 0.00 8.80 40.10
10 CHANSON DU VILLAGE Miss Mia Ketcher 1 0 30.8 0.00 10.40 41.20
11 CHATOON S Miss Katie Wrennall 0 0 26.5 8.00 8.40 42.90
12 JYNSKI Miss Alice Procter 0 0 32 8.00 4.40 44.40
13 TARA VIII Miss Alice Grassly 0 0 33.5 8.00 6.40 47.90
14 MURPHY MAY Miss Lottie Sims 0 0 32.8 8.00 8.40 49.20
15 UNKNOWN SOLDIER Miss Lottie Royle 0 0 35.3 4.00 12.80 52.10
16 DUNARLEN Miss Olivia Hearnden 0 0 33 4.00 16.80 53.80
17 JUBILEE STAR III Miss Ella Palmer 0 0 31.8 16.00 8.00 55.80
18 GREAT GUY Mr Harry Finch 0 0 32.3 4.00 26.80 63.10
E RF KILLYCLOGHAN CLASSIC MELODY Miss Hatty Kingsford 0 0 41.8 0.00 E E RF
W KALYPSO DU BUISSON Z Miss Holly Simms 0 0 W W
W MGH JASPER Miss Alice Procter 0 0 33 8.00 W W

Key

Column Headings

Pos
Position field
Pts
Points
FP
Foundation Points
D
Dressage Penalties
DEM
Dressage Error Marks
DEC
Dressage Errors of Course
SJ
Show Jumping Penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
Cross country jumping penalties
XCT
Cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
Over-graded
NS
No-show
E
Eliminated
W
Withdrawn
D
Disqualified
R
Retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
Compulsory Retirement
F1
Failed at first trot up
F2
Failed at second trot up
UR
Rider Unseated
HF
Horse Fall
FF
Horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
Trapped Horse
R3
Three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
Four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

West Wilts Equestrian Centre, Melksham Road, Nr Trowbridge, Holt, Wiltshire, United Kingdom, BA14 6QT

Grid reference ST874625


Newsflash

Tuesday.......All entries made after 1500 on 28th July are wait list only apart from BE100, BE100 open and 5yr old  which are closed.

Due to technical issues with the BE entry system some competitors were regretfully unable to enter over the last few days.  We have extended the late entry surcharge date until Wed 4th August to allow you to enter without penalty and allow BE to resolve their technical issues.
 
Entries Open

Twitter

Latest News

Do we dare to dream?

Posted on 1st August 2021

Three fantastic clear rounds inside the time not only keeps Team GB in the Gold medal position, but also moves Oliver Townend into the individual Gold medal position and Laura Collett into individual Bronze after the cross country phase of the Tokyo 2020 eventing competition.

Read the full story
View all news