WEST WILTS (1)WEST WILTS (1)

WEST WILTS (1)

Location

West Wilts Equestrian Centre, Melksham Road, Nr Trowbridge, Holt, Wiltshire, United Kingdom, BA14 6QT

Date

Saturday 8 to Sunday 9 June 2019

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - Mr Peter Collins

Phone: 01225 783220
Mobile: 07855 464075

Entries Secretary - Mrs Ann Allen
Contact Mrs Ann Allen
Mobile: 07802 534837

Course description

West Wilts course runs over permanent pasture with solid and inviting fences. It is of medium severity with easier alternatives at the more difficult fences. Suitable for a first time BE90/BE100/Novice. Work will be carried out to the track if ground conditions require it, by the use of stonedust, or the BE Aerovator.

Event schedule

Entries open

27 April 2019

Ballot date

14 May 2019

Ballot period

June

Late entry surcharge

21 May 2019
Mr Peter Collins

Event Organiser

Melksham Road, Nr Trowbridge, Wiltshire, BA14 6QT

Contact Details
Mrs Ann Allen

Entries Secretary

Contact Details
Mr Adrian House

SJ Course Designer

Mr Peter Collins

Course Designer

Entries Information

Entry fees include VAT. VAT Reg No 543 3516 58. We do not accept cheques so please include card details with entry.  Include stabling fees with entry fee. INTERNET entries will be accepted on www.bdwp.co.uk. Internet Entries preferred. 
WAITING LIST will be held - notification of inclusion to riders on the wait list will be made via e-mail. No telephone calls or emails will be made to individual riders unless running opportunities occur in the 48 hours before the first day of competition. 
ENTRY AMENDMENTS please withdraw by 06/06/2019 by email to ann@bdwp.co.uk if you have to withdraw the earlier you do it the more chance you have of being replaced from the waitlist (if we have one).  If withdrawing after 6th June please telephone 07802 534837 and confirm by email as above.  
REFUND POLICY - Full refund will be given to withdrawals before ballot date. Refunds after ballot date will be given when an entry is directly replaced (same day, same class), to whom a full refund less a £12 plus VAT administration charge (as per Rule 4.11).  
STARTING TIMES are available on 06/06/2019 between 18:00 and 20:00 on 01225 783220. Starting Times also available on website www.westwilts.com. Starting Fees include a programme and are payable on collection of numbers (cash or card only).

Stabling

Limited Stabling - onsite includes shavings bed £27.50 per night. If onsite stabling is full additional stabling can be arranged locally. No refunds for stabling fees after the ballot date.

Special Notices

In case of ABANDONMENT please check the website www.westwilts.com or phone 01225 783220.

Cross Country Course Walk will only be available from 2pm on the day before the competition. ALL TERRAIN VEHICLES/MOTORCYCLES will not be permitted, apart from those used  by event officials.
DOGS must be kept on leads at all times. TRADESTAND enquiries on 01225 783220. CAR PARKING - Due to space limitations it will not be possible to park cars adjacent to horseboxes - a separate car parking area will be provided in close proximity to the box park.
XC SCHOOLING - will be available on Monday 10 June (weather and ground conditions permitting) To book telephone 01225 783220 (after 12midday on Sunday 9 June)

DISABILITY NOTICE Anyone attending who has a disability and/or has a wheeled disability conveyance should park in the indoor arena in the area designated for disabled parking, very close to the secretaries and disabled toilet. The secretaries will have a plan of areas we consider safe to attend, by car or disability conveyance. Access to the Cross Country course will be limited for safety reasons, but we may be able to assist, depending on circumstances. If you can tell us you will be attending before the event we will have more chance of helping you. Disability wheeled motorised conveyance owners should ensure they have third party liability insurance cover.
HELPERS - Competitors able to provide help on the day in some capacity will receive some priority in the event of a ballot.  ENTRANCE POLICY - There are no charges to anybody to admit them to the event.

Accommodation and Catering

Local Accommodation: Mrs Hole (B&B) (01225) 702215; Shaw Country House Hotel (01225) 702836. Refreshments available throughout the event.

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee Abandon Premium Total Payable Late Entry Surcharge Starting Fee
BE90 Saturday BE95 (2012) £70.36 £7.56 £77.92 £12.00 £17.00 View
BE100Open Sunday BE106 (2012) £70.36 £7.56 £77.92 £12.00 £17.00 View
BE100 Saturday
Sunday
BE106 (2012) £70.36 £7.56 £77.92 £12.00 £17.00 View
N Sunday N110 (2012) £85.78 £9.22 £95.00 £12.00 £20.00 View
ON Sunday N110 (2012) £85.78 £9.22 £95.00 £12.00 £20.00 View

Classes and fees

Prices in the Class Table are excluding VAT. VAT will be added when making your entry if applicable

Prizes

PRIZE MONEY: Lower Limit. BE90/BE100: prizes in kind.

Event name: WEST WILTS (1) Date: Jun 8-9 2019 Location: West Wilts Equestrian Centre, Nr Trowbridge, Holt, Wiltshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 05.02
BE100 - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 JACK D Miss Becky Woolven 0 16 23.8 0.00 0.00 23.80
10 DIAMOND SHOWTIME Miss Chloe Felton 0 0 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
11 CAPPA SAMSON Miss Amey Veal 0 0 28.3 8.00 0.80 37.10
12 ANGELICA 55 Ms Amy Bourne 0 2 36 0.00 1.20 37.20
13 O FON REBECCA Miss Glea Laanisto 0 2 38.8 0.00 0.00 38.80
14 PENTY PARC STORMY Dr Katie Mathias 0 2 39.5 0.00 1.60 41.10
15 EARL OF THOMAND Mrs Millie Tonks-vickery 0 0 33.3 8.00 2.40 43.70
16 BENJAMIN BRITTEN Mr Ruy Fonseca 0 0 31 13.00 0.00 44.00
17 SNACK-A-JACK Mr Tom Sloper 0 0 27.5 18.00 2.00 47.50
18 ALMEDAWAR Miss Abigail Robbins 0 0 43.3 4.00 0.40 47.70
19 APPLE PYE Miss Anna Bruce 0 0 43.8 4.00 2.00 49.80
2 KING LEOPOLD Mr Lee Honeysett 0 14 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
20 C'EST LE BELLE Mr Lorenzo Monachesi 0 0 38.5 6.00 10.00 54.50
21 IZZY II Miss Toni Young 0 0 50.5 4.00 2.00 56.50
22 DREWMAIN SKY LEGEND Mrs Lindsay Compton 0 0 40.8 12.00 9.20 62.00
23 JAMES BOND VAN 'T AKKERHOF Mrs Kelly Mccarthy-maine 0 0 30.8 16.00 16.40 63.20
24 SIR CAPTAIN MORGAN Miss Bella Lee 0 0 69.5 26.00 9.60 105.10
3 CHANTILLY AMATULLAH Mrs Amy Tough 0 12 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
4 ACES HIGH IV Miss Laura Cackett 0 10 28 4.00 0.00 32.00
5 NUTTY GIRL Mrs Gael Clutterbuck 0 8 29.8 0.00 3.60 33.40
6 PENHILLS SHES THE BUSINESS Mr Bernie Wharfe 0 6 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
7 SPIDERS SECRET WEAPON Miss Kerry Emms 0 4 33.3 0.00 1.20 34.50
8 KINCOOLEY READ MY MIND Mrs Sammi Birch 0 0 30.8 4.00 0.00 34.80
9 CHILLOUT ROSE Miss Sian Croucher 0 2 33.3 0.00 1.60 34.90
E UR DALI VAN HET BURGHOF Z Miss Hannah Clarke 0 0 28 E E E UR
E UR EARTH STAR Miss Ella Mitchell 0 0 39.5 38.00 E E UR
HC BRECHFA MEDROD Lady Claudia Rothermere 0 0 37.5 W W HC
R BOYNE VALLEY PRINCE Miss Ellie Watkins 0 0 28.8 0.00 R R
W CHILLIS MIDNIGHT STAR Miss Caroline Harris 0 0 39.3 6.00 W W
W GRANTSTOWN PRINCE Mr Jesse Poyntz-wright 0 0 40 15.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.02
BE100 - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LEONADO C Miss Emily Proud 0 16 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
10 DIVINE IDYLLE DUDEVIN Mrs Sammi Birch 0 0 30.3 4.00 0.00 34.30
11 MONKEY PUZZLE Mrs Amy Tough 0 2 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
12 TEO VAN HET TRICHELHOF Miss Ellie Townend 0 2 34 0.00 0.80 34.80
13 ECHO D AVEL Mr Stephen Heal 0 2 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
14 WOOLASTON STORMCHASER Miss Kat Raybould 0 2 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
15 BANDANNA Miss Caroline Harris 0 0 30 6.00 0.00 36.00
16 CLOONISLE KILLEGAR MELODY Miss Erin Day 0 0 31.3 4.00 2.40 37.70
17 MOONLIGHT FLASHDANCE Miss Jay Mossman 0 2 34.3 0.00 3.60 37.90
18 WESTCOMBE JAKE Miss Laura Hemsley 0 2 34 0.00 4.80 38.80
19 CVS DREAMCATCHER Miss Harriet Wheeler 0 2 39.5 0.00 0.00 39.50
2 BEAVERS EXTRA COOL Miss Alicia Hawker 0 14 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
20 LYRICAL GENIUS Miss Isabelle Bagley 0 0 32.8 7.00 1.20 41.00
21 URSUS RUPERTUS II Mrs Jennie Blakehill 0 0 35 4.00 9.20 48.20
22 TRENERTH PIMMS Miss Lily Sweet 0 0 35 15.00 0.00 50.00
23 BEAUTY VAN DE DOMMELVALEI Mrs Sandra Tearney 0 0 33 32.00 3.60 68.60
24 GALE FORCE BLUE Miss Stephanie Phillips 0 0 30.8 30.00 34.00 94.80
25 BUCK ROGERS Miss Lowri Powell 0 0 32.8 0.00 87.60 120.40
26 AMORUSO Miss Yaneke Zara Davey 0 0 36.5 33.00 57.60 127.10
3 MICKEYSMATEDUSTY Mr Joe Roome 0 12 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
4 DUSHI DYNAMIC Miss Laura Europa 0 10 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
5 KEAMORE DARCO Miss Danielle Frost 0 8 30.3 0.00 1.20 31.50
6 HONEY IX Mr Gubby Leech 0 6 30.3 0.00 1.20 31.50
7 BROOKMIST BLUE LEGEND Miss Rachel Cook 0 4 32 0.00 0.80 32.80
8 FUTURE CADENCE Miss Becca May 0 0 30 4.00 0.00 34.00
9 STARLINER Miss Clare Chamberlayne 0 2 31.3 0.00 2.80 34.10
E UR CHILLI OCEAN Ms Sue Barr 0 0 35 E E E UR
R LAVITA AEG Miss Ellie Romanello 0 0 40.5 33.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 05.02
BE100 - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ROUNDTHORN FAIRPLAY Mrs Jo Rimmer 0 16 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
10 COOLEY DONE DEAL Miss Tess Townend 0 0 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
11 DIRECT GOLDEN GIRL Mrs Sammi Birch 0 0 30 7.00 0.80 37.80
12 GOODLANDS MELODY Miss Neha Walker 0 2 36.8 0.00 1.20 38.00
13 DUNKERRIN GREY GUNSMOKE Mr Stephen Way 0 0 31.3 8.00 0.00 39.30
14 CLONADERIG ORIELLE Mr Bernie Wharfe 0 2 40 0.00 0.00 40.00
15 CASTLE HOWARD OCTAVIAN Mr Tim Rogers 0 0 31.5 10.00 0.00 41.50
16 MISS VELVET BROWN Mrs Amy Tough 0 0 38 4.00 0.00 42.00
17 RATHVANNIG FRANKIE Miss Phoebe Dowse 0 0 35.5 4.00 4.00 43.50
18 TWICE GINGER Miss Lucinda M Kain 0 2 36.8 0.00 8.00 44.80
19 GENES OF A DANCER Mrs Rachel Wood 0 0 32.8 12.00 5.20 50.00
2 PRIMITIVE OCEAN Miss Blythe Jopling 0 14 30.8 0.00 1.20 32.00
20 NORMAN CASTLE Mr Charlie Lane 0 0 34.8 0.00 24.40 59.20
21 D.DAY Miss Caroline Harris 0 0 36 0.00 24.00 60.00
22 FELTON RAGALOK Miss Phemie Dillon 0 0 41 9.00 30.80 80.80
23 FHS TWILIGHT ECLIPSE Mrs Chloe Cardy-stewart 0 0 41.3 59.00 0.00 100.30
3 BILLY VIRGO Miss Lauren Yallop 0 12 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
4 KISSEMMIE MIDNIGHT MAGIC Miss Georgie Toole 0 10 30 0.00 2.80 32.80
5 HARTLEYMANOR VELLA Miss Joanna Reeves 0 8 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
6 WOODHAVEN BOBBY Miss Nicky Brooks 0 6 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
7 NORTONS GLEN Miss Evie Puddy 0 0 33 1.00 1.60 35.60
8 PRO DANTE Miss Kat Raybould 0 2 32.8 0.00 3.20 36.00
9 DARTANS PILTOWN POINT Miss Elle Slack 0 0 32.3 4.00 0.40 36.70
HC LEX V Miss Lottie Adams 0 0 29.3 0.00 0.00 HC
HC EDISON Miss Bettina Cardinael 0 0 33.5 12.00 23.60 HC
NS CHARMING CHARLIE IV Mrs Fenella Barry-walsh 0 0 NS NS NS NS
W SPIRIT OF THE IRISH CLOVER Miss Lisa Baker 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.02
BE100 - Section O
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 IWAN Miss Amy Barlow 0 16 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
10 CATHERSTON OAKLEY Miss Charlotte Dicker 0 2 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
11 PIERRE DIOR Mrs Natalie Baird 0 2 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
12 DIS LUI D AOZ Miss Alicia Hawker 0 0 28.5 4.00 0.00 32.50
13 TEMPEST WICK Mr Dickon Reader 0 2 32.8 0.00 0.40 33.20
14 JANNIMESA JEWEL Miss Janou Bleekman 0 2 30 0.00 3.20 33.20
15 JOANNA N.D. Miss Emily Young-jamieson 0 2 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
16 TOP BILLING Miss Bella Balian 0 0 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
17 LETS TWIST AGAIN Mr Jason Ferguson 0 2 30.3 0.00 5.60 35.90
18 CUTE GIRL Miss Isabel English 0 2 36.8 0.00 0.00 36.80
19 FOREVER AUTUMN DS Miss Lizzie Luxton 0 0 31.3 4.00 2.00 37.30
2 COOLEY COUNTDOWN Mrs Nicola Pack 0 14 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
20 KNOCKMULLEN CREGGAN EMPEROR Miss Rio Russell-hughes 0 0 33.3 4.00 0.80 38.10
21 CHEQUE MATE III Miss Beatriz Peeters 0 2 33.3 0.00 6.80 40.10
22 SWELL TOUCHDUN Mr John Westmore 0 0 31.5 8.00 0.80 40.30
23 MUCHO NACHO Mr Chris J Hall 0 0 36.3 4.00 0.40 40.70
24 TRINITY MATCH ME Miss Camilla Earnshaw 0 0 27.5 5.00 8.40 40.90
25 PACKER MOOSE Mr Chris J Hall 0 0 33.5 4.00 4.40 41.90
26 BAUMANNS FLEUR Mr Michael Doo 0 2 26.5 0.00 16.00 42.50
27 CLADDAGH DOUGIE Mr Toby Pigott 0 0 32.5 4.00 10.80 47.30
28 JUMPING JEFF Miss Harriet Martin 0 0 33.8 6.00 9.60 49.40
29 LATES ECLIPSE Miss Vicky Brake 0 0 32 4.00 13.60 49.60
3 ROYAL PROSPECT Ms Sara Squires 0 12 27.8 0.00 0.40 28.20
30 HYWI KING ARTHUR Miss Victoria Smith 0 0 32.8 18.00 0.00 50.80
31 UTHOPIAN SENSATION Professor Joanna Price 0 0 35 16.00 0.00 51.00
32 DRUMCRAVE CASTLE Miss Alice Smith 0 0 34.3 8.00 8.80 51.10
33 OBERONS TOBLERONE Miss Leah Wells 0 0 32.5 5.00 14.40 51.90
34 KIEF CAVALUX RISING Miss Sophie Damment 0 2 30.5 0.00 26.00 56.50
35 ME MYSELF Miss Roo Fox 0 0 36.3 13.00 8.00 57.30
4 MIS FANTASTIC Miss Olivia Hoyland 0 10 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
5 CSF FERNHILL FUTURE Mr Stephen Heal 0 8 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
6 JILL Miss Dani Evans 0 6 26.5 4.00 0.00 30.50
7 COULSTON CASINO Mr Sam Griffiths 0 4 26.8 4.00 0.00 30.80
8 MONBEG WHISPER Mr Sam Griffiths 0 4 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
9 GREENHAYS MIDNIGHT MAGIC Miss Alexa Palmer 0 4 31 0.00 0.40 31.40
E R3 PAR AVION II Miss Lucy Shearing 0 0 27.8 E E E R3
E UR FARINKO NIEUWMOED Miss Florrie Dyer 0 0 32.8 8.00 E E UR
R PIPPIN TITANIA Mrs Michelle Phillips 0 0 27 R R R
R GHYLLWOOD APRIL MOMENT Miss Josie Smailes 0 0 26 R R R
Optimum XC Time - 05.02
BE100 - Section P
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ANNANDALE IDRIS Miss Kate Raynor 0 16 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
10 QUIDAM DE LUX Mr Stephen Heal 0 2 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
11 KNIGHTSFORD HIGH LIFE Miss Holly Wylde 0 2 34.3 0.00 0.40 34.70
12 WIL CELTIC PLAYBOY Mrs Beanie Sturgis 0 0 28.8 4.00 2.00 34.80
13 AMADEUS DREAM Mr Daniele Bizzarro 0 0 29.5 4.00 1.60 35.10
14 GLENORCHY Miss Isabel English 0 0 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
15 WESTLINK Miss Tayla Mason 0 2 33.3 0.00 3.20 36.50
16 FLEURS GALAXY Miss Zoe Dunham 0 0 29.3 8.00 0.00 37.30
17 GLASSHOUSE BUSTER Miss Alicia Western-kaye 0 0 32.5 5.00 0.00 37.50
18 TOUCH OF BLACK Mrs Sally-Ann Leaf 0 2 32.5 0.00 7.20 39.70
19 CAPITALIST II Mrs Kathleen Laurence 0 0 33 8.00 0.00 41.00
2 MY CINNABAR FOX Miss Lily-mae Richardson 0 14 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
20 TRINITY THANKS AWFULLY Miss Camilla Earnshaw 0 0 32 5.00 4.00 41.00
21 MY BAY GIRL Mrs Sally-Anne Miller 0 0 30.3 8.00 3.20 41.50
22 STELLOR PANAMERA Miss Vicky Brake 0 2 33.3 0.00 9.20 42.50
23 TRUE COURAGE Miss Amber Fletcher 0 0 37 5.00 0.80 42.80
24 HARBOUR TOWN Mr Rafael Losano 0 2 34.3 0.00 11.20 45.50
25 CU CHULAIN Mr Sam Griffiths 0 0 32.5 16.00 5.60 54.10
26 DAVE II Miss Molly Rattue 0 0 30 0.00 31.60 61.60
27 WIZALONG Miss Steph Bere 0 0 31.3 31.00 0.00 62.30
28 FAERIE MIKADO Miss Roo Fox 0 0 34.8 4.00 35.60 74.40
29 BARNEY FROM TYANEE Miss Lauren Dallison 0 0 34.8 14.00 28.40 77.20
3 JANDINE Miss Lucinda Mesquita 0 12 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
30 ZEITGEIST II M2S Miss Rachel Hatherell 0 0 34.8 32.00 24.00 90.80
4 MICKS DILEMMA Miss Alicia Hawker 0 10 30 1.00 0.00 31.00
5 UNIQUE VAN DE HOEVEWEG Z Miss Dani Evans 0 8 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
6 GLOBAL SUPER NOVA Miss Alexa Palmer 0 6 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
7 CURRABAWN THOMAS Miss Ursula Williams 0 4 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
8 EX CAVALIERS LAW Mr Bruce Haskell 0 4 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
9 KILLYCLOGHAN NATALIA Mrs Charlotte Billson 0 4 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
E R3 FIVALE GREASEPAINT Miss Sophie Minchin 0 0 32.8 E E E R3
E UR GAMBLERS FLYBY Ms Lysanne Vase 0 0 33.5 E E E UR
R VOLTESSA Mrs Victoria Vatcher 0 0 30.5 R R R
R BAWN MAJESTIC Miss Althea Bleekman 0 0 31.3 8.00 R R
R GRANTSTOWN CLARA Miss Lizzie Luxton 0 0 35.5 R R R
W SAM Mr Sam Griffiths 0 0 31.8 8.00 W W
W A COOLEY DEAL BREAKER Mrs Hannah Gould 0 0 29.3 8.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.02
BE100Open - Section Q
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 RAINSTOWN JONNY Miss Lily De Lacy 0 16 24.3 0.00 2.40 26.70
10 DRUMKEERAN JET Miss Hannah Kidner 0 2 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
11 BRITANNIA'S CABERET Ms Oceane Amans 0 0 28.5 4.00 3.20 35.70
12 FOND OF A DROP Miss Lily Megan Rhys 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
13 CULT BOY Miss Chloe Chamulewicz 0 0 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
14 BREDERO Miss Ciara Bennett 0 2 38 0.00 2.00 40.00
15 CASTLESIDE WAYLON Miss Victoria Webbon 0 2 32.5 0.00 8.00 40.50
16 CHANTILLY IMPERIAL Miss Alice Bibby 0 0 30 11.00 4.00 45.00
17 SILVERSPRING CUSTARD Miss Nicole Dunlop 0 0 32.3 15.00 4.80 52.10
18 SHADOW HIGH TIDE Miss Jemma Bell 0 0 41.8 8.00 2.40 52.20
19 AUTUMN PICNIC Miss Sophie Walker 0 0 26 1.00 30.40 57.40
2 GOLDUN PUZZLE Miss Katherine Riley 0 14 27.3 0.00 0.80 28.10
20 NOVATURIENT Miss Clementine Montgomerie 0 0 33.8 4.00 34.80 72.60
3 PORTLAOISE LORDANO Miss Jamie-lee Day 0 12 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
4 RUBEN S Mr Finley Wyatt 0 10 24.8 4.00 0.40 29.20
5 FLYING DUTCHMAN Mr Gubby Leech 0 8 29.8 0.00 0.40 30.20
6 CUTTON BENTLEY Miss Ellie Clist 0 0 27.3 3.00 0.00 30.30
7 DISSINGTON MISS GRAINGER Miss Chloe Richards 0 0 27.3 4.00 0.00 31.30
8 GRANGE ASH SPARROW Miss Jaymee Savill 0 0 29.8 4.00 0.00 33.80
9 TRETOIL BEL MAIDEN Miss Sadie Jones 0 2 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
E UR BOYCIES KEEPER Miss Nikki Pannell 0 0 31 0.00 E E UR
R MONBEG ON POINT Mr Milo Kennedy 0 0 31.3 R R R
W V MAX Miss Rachel White 0 0 29.5 9.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.07
BE90 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 XFACTOR HERO Mr Stephen Heal 0 8 17.3 0.00 0.00 17.30
10 HCHURCHPARK SANDY COVE Mrs Caroline Robinson 0 1 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
11 BALLYARD FLASH Miss Ciara Bennett 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
12 PRIMITIVE MORNING Mrs Lindsay Griffiths 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
13 HI KILRAINEY WIZARD Miss Sophie Bennett 0 1 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
14 DVS ROCKY Miss Lauren Collard 0 0 32.3 4.00 1.20 37.50
15 CAPTAIN VII Mr Ian Roff 0 0 32.3 4.00 2.00 38.30
16 DIRECT ROCK ON Mr Jamie Thomas 0 1 38.5 0.00 0.00 38.50
17 ATH BUI DUNBOY Miss Emma Langfjord-clare 0 0 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
18 DIVA III Miss Victoria Blizzard 0 1 38.8 0.00 0.40 39.20
19 DIANA Mrs Diana Burgess 0 1 31.3 0.00 8.80 40.10
2 STRANDHILL MICK DUNDEE Miss Ellie Clarkson 0 7 26 0.00 0.00 26.00
20 CANDELARIA Miss Abigail Busk 0 0 32.3 10.00 0.80 43.10
21 COPPENAGH ROCKSAVAGE Dr Anna-louise Mackinnon 0 0 40 4.00 0.00 44.00
22 DESTINE A ETRE Mrs Rebecca Powell 0 0 36 7.00 1.20 44.20
23 JUST NICHOLAS Miss Suzanna Maunder 0 0 28.8 16.00 0.00 44.80
24 TIANNAS VOGUE Miss Kim Croutear 0 1 39.8 0.00 5.60 45.40
25 DARCEY TRUFFLE Mrs. Laura Sharpe 0 0 35.5 9.00 2.00 46.50
26 KINSKY LEO Mrs Victoria Kemmis Betty 0 0 42 8.00 0.00 50.00
27 CALCOURT LEONARDO Mrs Sophie Westmore 0 0 32.8 17.00 2.00 51.80
28 BENGI MONDEED Miss Bethan Thomas 0 0 35 4.00 16.40 55.40
29 FAY LANTA T Miss Ocean Moore 0 0 41.5 17.00 0.00 58.50
3 KING OF THE GLEN Miss Natasha Bailey 0 6 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
30 BLANAIDH Miss Livvy Dorman 0 0 38 0.00 25.60 63.60
4 ARDWHOLIHANE HERO Miss Bronte Monks 0 5 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
5 JO Mr Jason Hobbs 0 4 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
6 BILLY AMBITIOUS Miss Lottie Adams 0 3 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
7 SALAMANCA Mrs Cheryl Chamberlain 0 2 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
8 ROCKMOUNT VINCENT Ms Abigail Bingley 0 2 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
9 LADY CONGRESS Miss Tessa Bishop 0 2 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
HC XIPHIAS Miss Becky Woolven 0 0 30 1.00 30.40 HC
HC EVENING STAR III Miss Charlotte Wadley 0 0 33.5 4.00 4.00 HC
HC JUTOPIA Mrs Sammi Birch 0 0 16 2.00 7.20 HC
HC QUISSINY Mr Bruce Haskell 0 0 27.5 8.00 W HC
HC NEWBRIDGE SILVER Mr Bruce Haskell 0 0 30.5 14.00 40.80 HC
HC SCOOBO Miss Alicia Hawker 0 0 24.8 1.00 3.60 HC
Optimum XC Time - 05.07
BE90 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LORD ROSSBUCK Mrs Hannah Fowler 0 8 27.8 4.00 0.00 31.80
10 TREND SETTER Miss Laura Hoyland 0 1 36.3 0.00 4.80 41.10
11 UCS SHEFFIELD Miss Jess Parson 0 1 36.8 0.00 6.40 43.20
12 LISDUFF PADDY Mrs Sarah Colwill 0 0 36.5 5.00 7.20 48.70
13 JACK THE MAN Mr Stuart Wright 0 0 35 9.00 4.80 48.80
14 KEATINGE LILY MAY Mr Theo Funnell 0 0 41 8.00 0.00 49.00
15 KILLOSSERY KENETIC Ms Hattie Shaw 0 0 34.8 17.00 4.00 55.80
16 MR SWIFT Mrs Victoria Vatcher 0 0 27.3 4.00 29.60 60.90
17 AMS LAST BID Miss Charlotte Newey 0 0 35.8 0.00 27.20 63.00
18 GALWAY REALTA Miss Chloe Hitchmough 0 0 41.5 5.00 17.60 64.10
19 COVE GEORGE Miss Maddy Bullock 0 0 38.5 0.00 25.60 64.10
2 SHANNONDALE TUDOR Ms Clare Mowbray 0 7 29.5 4.00 0.00 33.50
3 GRANVILLE III Mrs Sarah Saunders 0 6 32.3 0.00 2.40 34.70
4 CEFNYDD CARMINA Miss Tara Coyle 0 5 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
5 TOMASSON LAPPER Miss Anna Longford 0 4 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
6 CHURCHILL CANTONA Miss Leah Hayden 0 3 33.3 0.00 5.60 38.90
7 LURGANS DIAMOND BOY Mrs Dom Worcester 0 2 34.8 0.00 4.40 39.20
8 RICKAMORE CONTRAST Miss Rosie Doe 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
9 BERLINS EDITION Mr Tom Sloper 0 0 36.5 4.00 0.00 40.50
E SLYGUFF MAVERICK Miss Isabel English 0 0 33.5 0.00 E E
E VICONTROE DE FRANCE Mrs Stacey Churchill 0 0 37 0.00 E E
E R3 COOLROCK THRILLER Miss Millie Halski 0 0 36.8 24.00 E E R3
E R3 LA POMME ROUGE Miss Bronte-louise Haynes 0 0 36 E E E R3
HC STORMY BAY Miss Alicia Hawker 0 0 34.8 0.00 13.60 HC
HC DAMAGE VAN BERKENBROECK Z Mr Gubby Leech 0 0 31.3 0.00 0.00 HC
HC VALENTINA V Mr Marcio Carvalho Jorge 0 0 35.5 0.00 7.60 HC
HC OPPENHEIM Mr Bruce Haskell 0 0 33 0.00 0.00 HC
HC UR POCKET ROCKET IV Miss Maddie Young 0 0 33.5 E E HC UR
R NOBODYS FOOL Miss Maddie Beal 0 0 39.5 5.00 R R
W ARISCA DE PRAVIA Dr Alexander Bush 0 0 39.5 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.07
BE90 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CONTESSA III Miss Heidi Ford 0 8 24.3 0.00 0.00 24.30
10 WEXFORD PIMPERNEL Mrs Diana Pinney 0 1 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
11 TEMPLEMORE WILD ONE Miss Bella Stevens 0 1 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
12 WHITEHAWK DRIFTER Mrs Sarah Palmer 0 1 30 0.00 4.00 34.00
13 VIOLANTE DEL FERRO Mrs Bryony Crowther 0 1 33.8 0.00 2.00 35.80
14 HOLY BIZARRE Mrs Louise Craig 0 1 31.3 0.00 5.20 36.50
15 A TALE OF COINTREAU Captain Patricia Falconer Hall 0 1 32.8 0.00 4.40 37.20
16 ADAMSTOWN LADY Mrs Alice Stone 0 1 35.8 0.00 2.00 37.80
17 KNOCKAHAW MONTY Mrs Cheryl Chamberlain 0 1 40.8 0.00 0.00 40.80
18 EASY DOES IT II Miss Demi Davis 0 0 26 2.00 12.80 40.80
19 UNMANED Miss Danielle Frost 0 0 33.3 8.00 0.00 41.30
2 LAMBORO SPARKY Miss Lucy Jowett 0 7 25.3 0.00 0.40 25.70
20 ATLANTIC SPIRIT Miss Annemarie Beverley-jones 0 1 41.5 0.00 1.60 43.10
21 CASTLEFARM ROYALE Miss Daisy Oliver 0 0 38.3 8.00 0.00 46.30
22 HILLDOWN SWEET PEA Miss Heather Sears 0 1 38 0.00 8.80 46.80
23 WIDLAKE BLUE BREEZE Miss Amy-louise Harris 0 0 27.5 21.00 0.00 48.50
24 KILCOLGAN CHAMP Miss Maddie Moxey 0 0 37.8 15.00 0.00 52.80
25 STUDLAND BAY ERIC Mr Claire Ferguson 0 0 32 12.00 8.80 52.80
26 HELSINGTON ITS FOR FREE Miss Molly Martin 0 0 33 0.00 30.00 63.00
27 TEDZHEN Miss Gillian Suttle 0 0 39.8 4.00 42.40 86.20
28 DON'T TAKE ME ALIVE Mrs katie messer 0 0 36.8 15.00 35.60 87.40
29 BEUEHORNE HORATIO Miss Jemima Simpson 0 0 42.3 44.00 60.40 146.70
3 MOYDRUM STAR Miss Laura Mathieson 0 6 26.5 0.00 0.00 26.50
4 PRO TEST Mrs Kate Justice 0 5 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
5 NANCY VI Miss Gemma Box 0 4 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
6 WHITEHAWK PENNY BEA Miss Gabrielle Baldock 0 3 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
7 HONEY BEE HOPEFUL Miss Emily Storey Walker 0 2 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
8 PROPER DAZZLER Miss Jessica Rudkin 0 2 27.5 0.00 4.40 31.90
9 THE COPPER COMET Miss Cerys Owens 0 1 29.3 0.00 2.80 32.10
E WOOTTONHEATH PRIVATE RYAN Miss Lily Jessup 0 0 30.3 0.00 E E
HC LIBGATE SPIRIT Miss Maisy Spratt 0 0 29.5 0.00 0.80 HC
HC MASTER TUCK Mr Aaron Millar 0 0 27 4.00 0.80 HC
Optimum XC Time - 05.07
BE90 - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GLENOMRA DELUX Miss Katie Prowse 0 8 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
10 JUST DYLAN Mrs Karina Collins 0 0 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
11 ZARY Mrs Louise Parr 0 1 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
12 FREETIME IV Miss Gabriella Atkins 0 0 31.3 4.00 1.20 36.50
13 BOOGIE LIGHTS Mrs Bryony Biddlecombe 0 1 32 0.00 5.60 37.60
14 TARKA IV Miss Hannah Doyle 0 0 28.8 9.00 0.00 37.80
15 CHRISTIE CRAWFORD MCLEOD Mrs Georgette Green 0 1 38.5 0.00 0.00 38.50
16 ELMWOOD Miss Verity Smith 0 0 33.3 8.00 0.00 41.30
17 CUSTLE Miss Phoebe Nicholson 0 0 35.8 4.00 1.60 41.40
18 HANLEEN CIONTIS Mr Ricardo Montalvo 0 0 33.8 4.00 3.60 41.40
19 ROYAN STAR Miss Carys Morris 0 1 35.5 0.00 6.00 41.50
2 GALANDO Miss Jasmine Bigg 0 7 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
20 BLUES Miss Megan King 0 0 30 6.00 5.60 41.60
21 WOODLANDS MISSPRIMNPROPER Miss Isabel English 0 1 38 0.00 4.00 42.00
22 KINNARD LAD Dr Sarah Martin 0 0 33.8 4.00 4.80 42.60
23 TULLABEG ICE Ms Emma Palmer 0 0 33.8 1.00 10.00 44.80
24 KINGSLEIGHS WORTH THE WAIT Mr Duncan Mcfadyen 0 1 41.8 0.00 4.00 45.80
25 WELCOME SURPRISE Mr John Robinson 0 1 49.3 0.00 0.00 49.30
26 SUNFIELD ELSPETH Miss Antoinette Doucet 0 0 27.8 16.00 7.20 51.00
27 DRAWN FREE Mr Jonathan Leech 0 0 43.8 4.00 4.00 51.80
28 SHANNONDALE JD Miss Amelie Leather 0 0 27.3 4.00 29.60 60.90
29 PENDAN NEVADA Miss Ellen Carter 0 0 47 5.00 21.20 73.20
3 GOOD FRIDAY XI Miss Leanne Webber 0 6 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
30 MARQUISE Miss Freya Snelgrove-Brown 0 0 33 8.00 35.60 76.60
4 VINISAUROUS Ms Josie Mackenzie 0 5 29.3 0.00 2.00 31.30
5 WICKLOW GOLD II Mr Billy Cooper 0 4 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
6 FANTASTIC MR SOX Miss Gemma Baird 0 3 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
7 SHADOW BOY Miss Isny O'Donnell 0 2 33.3 0.00 0.40 33.70
8 DUNGAR SILVER DUN Miss Clara Montgomery 0 2 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
9 SOPHIE Mrs Sophie McCarter 0 1 34 0.00 0.40 34.40
HC CHARLOTTE Miss Melissa Townshend 0 0 32 4.00 0.00 HC
R WAYLAND TIMBERRY Miss Sophie Albery 0 0 28.8 R R R
Optimum XC Time - 05.07
BE90 - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DANSEUSE Mr Michael Whippey 0 8 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
10 KISSEMMIE SUSIE Q Miss Evie Baggaley 0 1 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
11 TOTALLY COOLEY Mr Lorenzo Monachesi 0 1 30.3 0.00 6.00 36.30
12 SIRAH Miss Debbie Turner 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
13 TROY FLASHMAN Mr Julian Holmes 0 1 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
14 JACK BLACK Miss Sarah Winfield 0 1 34.8 0.00 2.80 37.60
15 MR HAY HUTCH Miss Charlotte Callaway 0 0 29.8 8.00 0.00 37.80
16 LICKEEN CON Miss Sarah Whitehead 0 1 38 0.00 0.00 38.00
17 LUNA III Ms Laura Jones-griffiths 0 0 30.5 8.00 0.00 38.50
18 PHOENIX CRUISING Miss Isabel English 0 1 32.3 0.00 6.40 38.70
19 COLIN DIMOND Miss Katie Sheppard 0 0 34.8 4.00 0.00 38.80
2 IMRE VERA Miss Elise Cadman 0 7 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
20 PRINCE ALFIE Miss Nicky Hounsell 0 0 30 10.00 1.60 41.60
21 ROYAL SPECTRUM Miss Jo Weeks 0 0 33.3 4.00 8.40 45.70
22 ARD BLUR Miss Tamsin Birkett 0 0 35 20.00 8.00 63.00
23 STILLBROOK SMILER Mrs Kay Webb 0 0 31.8 0.00 33.60 65.40
24 HAVARD STABLES MYSTIC CARIAD DDU Miss Beth Wigney 0 0 34 0.00 34.00 68.00
25 MCCABE CREEK Mr Jamie Insole 0 0 40.8 0.00 33.20 74.00
3 LOOK-OUT-TIGER Mrs Diana Pinney 0 6 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
4 OAKDALE LEAN MACHINE Mrs Charlie Usher 0 5 28.8 4.00 0.00 32.80
5 PARTING WAY Miss Elise David 0 4 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
6 MR MUSCLE Miss Jenny Hampshire 0 3 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
7 MISTER TEA Mrs Sarah Ann Wedgbury 0 2 29.8 4.00 0.00 33.80
8 TULLABEG SPRINGTIME Mrs Christina Ticehurst 0 2 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
9 KILLEA JUKE Miss Ellie Clarkson 0 0 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
E CR SPICE 2 Miss Melissa Herridge 0 0 38 E E E CR
E UR TIGER OF YNYSYFRO Miss Scarlett Parker 0 0 33 18.00 E E UR
E UR LANGARTH STARBRIGHT Mrs Tessa Falango 0 0 35.8 E E E UR
E UR FELLA Miss Emily Davies 0 0 33.3 40.00 E E UR
HC KISSEMMIE VENUS Miss Alicia Hawker 0 0 31.5 0.00 0.00 HC
HC RUMPLESTILTSKIN II Mr Marcio Carvalho Jorge 0 0 32.8 0.00 3.20 HC
HC HARRY OH Miss Abigail Williams 0 0 W W W HC
HC BILLY DE PREZ Mr Bruce Haskell 0 0 28.8 4.00 9.60 HC
NS TEMPEST HARRISON Mrs Chrissie Jeffery 0 0 NS NS NS NS
NS STARDUST II Miss Anne Bolton 0 0 NS NS NS NS
Optimum XC Time - 05.07
BE90 - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 IT MUST BE DANDY Miss Jasmin Edwardson 0 8 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
10 ST GEORGES STAR Miss Sarah Edgar 0 1 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
11 PRIMA BEECH NUT Miss Molly Rance 0 1 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
12 WHITE MOUNTAIN Miss Louise Lock 0 1 35.8 0.00 0.80 36.60
13 MISS TIGER LUCKY Miss Katherine LAY 0 1 32.8 0.00 4.00 36.80
14 MASCAREN BEECH Mrs Charlie Hemsley 0 1 35.3 0.00 1.60 36.90
15 LOVER OF THE LIGHT Miss Francesca Warrington 0 1 36 0.00 1.20 37.20
16 LOUIS GIRL Miss Hattie Rawson-smith 0 0 32.5 4.00 1.20 37.70
17 EUROPA Miss Millie Sheppard 0 1 37.8 0.00 0.00 37.80
18 ETERNAL EVOLUTION Mr Graham Law 0 0 27 0.00 11.60 38.60
19 MOSTYN II Miss Katie Timberlake 0 1 34.3 0.00 5.20 39.50
2 HARRY WINSTON Mrs Philippa Skelton 0 7 26.5 4.00 0.00 30.50
20 TARR MARY ROSE Miss Charlotte Tudor 0 0 36.5 4.00 0.00 40.50
21 DANCING QUEEN III Miss Isobel Morgan 0 1 38.5 0.00 2.00 40.50
22 CEFNPANT DAFFODIL Miss Sioned Lewis 0 0 38 4.00 0.00 42.00
23 TIA XIII Miss Sarah Baird 0 1 43.8 0.00 0.00 43.80
24 THEN AGAIN Miss Chantal Thackray 0 1 34.3 0.00 15.60 49.90
25 ANOTHER GEORGE Miss Nancy Harper 0 0 38 20.00 8.00 66.00
26 DISSINGTON VIEW Miss Amber Fletcher 0 0 33 6.00 27.60 66.60
27 CARNAVAL DUTCHESS Miss Madeline Warren 0 0 41.3 0.00 36.80 78.10
28 BOOZE CRUISE II Miss Katherine Orchard 0 0 33.8 1.00 58.80 93.60
3 ASHFIELD HOUDINI Miss Alice George 0 6 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
4 CARWARTHEN SWEET FAERIE Mrs Kathy Emery 0 5 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
5 FOR FUN AND GLORY Mr Jack Stancombe 0 4 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
6 DARK ADMIRAL Miss Abbey Plaice-queen 0 3 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
7 COTTAGE PIE Miss Kaci-mae Cadman 0 2 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
8 ETERNAL FLAME II Miss Saffron Coombes 0 2 32.3 0.00 0.80 33.10
9 WHOS OTTO Mrs Mel Way 0 1 30.3 0.00 2.80 33.10
E AR LICKEEN LARRY Miss Jess Cory 0 0 39 0.00 E E AR
E R3 KINGSTOWN BOBBY Miss Emilia Marbus 0 0 32.8 E E E R3
HC NOISETTE Mr Gubby Leech 0 0 41.8 0.00 0.00 HC
R WALK ALONE Miss Katherine Riley 0 0 41.5 28.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 04.46
N - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CASSIANA DE RIVERLAND Mr Tom McEwen 6 0 27.3 4.00 4.40 35.70
10 ARDO Z Miss Imogen Carter 0 0 34 8.00 3.20 45.20
11 DUBIOUS DEXTER Miss Alicia Hawker 0 0 29.3 4.00 12.80 46.10
12 DIDI NIGHTLIGHT Miss Georgia Hockenhull 1 0 31.8 0.00 14.40 46.20
13 ROSTHWAITE MYKONOS Miss Rebecca Howard 1 0 33.5 0.00 13.20 46.70
14 ONE COOL KING Miss Amy Barlow 0 0 27.8 8.00 11.60 47.40
15 EMERALD GRAFITTI Mr Sam Gillespie 0 0 27 12.00 9.20 48.20
16 GREENLOUGH CROSS Mrs Kelly Mccarthy-maine 1 0 32.5 0.00 16.00 48.50
17 LSS LANZAROTE Mr Rupert Batting 0 0 35 4.00 9.60 48.60
18 DIARANA DH Z Miss Dani Evans 0 0 31.5 9.00 8.40 48.90
19 GAMBLERS DIAMOND Ms Lysanne Vase 1 0 37.8 0.00 12.80 50.60
2 SEYCH'ELLE Mr Marcio Carvalho Jorge 5 0 26.5 8.00 2.80 37.30
20 WILBERFORCE Miss Alice Pearson 0 0 30.8 12.00 8.40 51.20
21 FREE 4 ALL Mr Dickon Reader 0 0 29.8 8.00 13.60 51.40
22 GEKO Mrs Odette Orlande 0 0 30.8 4.00 16.80 51.60
23 HON FLEUR Miss Kat Raybould 0 0 37.5 4.00 10.40 51.90
24 KIEF POCKET ROCKET Miss Sophie Damment 0 0 33 8.00 14.40 55.40
25 UP WITH THE LARK Miss Daisy Wheeler 0 0 39 4.00 16.00 59.00
26 ULCK DU LIN Miss Charlotte Alexander 0 0 40 20.00 0.00 60.00
27 MOORLOUGH BILLY Miss Megan Breslin 0 0 43.8 8.00 10.80 62.60
28 BRAVEHEART VIII Miss Samantha Stockley 0 0 35.5 0.00 36.40 71.90
29 WHISTLEDOWN ENVOY Mrs Victoria Vatcher 0 0 36.5 9.00 28.40 73.90
3 MEDUSA VAN DE KOOLDRIES Mrs Beanie Sturgis 4 0 30 0.00 8.40 38.40
30 OPPOSITION DA VINCI Miss Hani Milstein 0 0 41.3 8.00 27.60 76.90
31 LA LIGA Miss Georgie Williams 0 0 36.5 12.00 49.60 98.10
32 MX CRUISE CONTROL Miss Emma Humfrey 0 0 34 4.00 73.20 111.20
33 DUNGES BOLLINJER Miss Emily Young-jamieson 0 0 34.3 20.00 57.60 111.90
34 GAVROCHE II Mrs Victoria Heleno 0 0 34.5 4.00 78.00 116.50
35 CASTLEKELLY RICHIE Mrs Abigail Dean 0 0 35 12.00 88.00 135.00
4 TIGER ATTACK Miss Aimee Stunt 3 0 31.3 0.00 7.60 38.90
5 EARL OF THE GREYS Miss Ashley Edmond 2 0 32.3 4.00 2.80 39.10
6 SHEEPDROVE CARIAD Mrs Sammi Birch 1 0 27.8 5.00 10.80 43.60
7 WIL CELTIC WINGMAN Miss Brier Leahy 1 0 33.3 4.00 6.40 43.70
8 CLONFADS SANTA ANA Miss Danielle Frost 1 0 36.3 0.00 7.60 43.90
9 VOLENTIERI Mrs Amy Tough 1 0 32.8 4.00 8.00 44.80
E R3 LINUS V Mrs Abigail Dean 0 0 35.5 21.00 E E R3
E UR RIGHT OF WAY II Mrs Diana Burgess 0 0 31.5 4.00 E E UR
W BALLYCAPPLE WHISPER Mr Kevin Mcnab 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.46
N - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 INSPIRING ISA Mr Kevin Mcnab 6 0 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
10 BOSKENWYN LAD Mr Tom Griffiths 1 0 35.3 0.00 4.80 40.10
11 CLOUD K Miss Kathryn Robinson 1 0 31.5 0.00 8.80 40.30
12 ROONEY BAY Miss Georgina Ewell 1 0 30.8 0.00 9.60 40.40
13 HISCO Miss Taggy Forester-bennett 0 0 34 4.00 8.00 46.00
14 MAX MCINERNEY Miss Vicky Tuffs 1 0 27 0.00 19.20 46.20
15 BILLY HOLIDAY Miss Danielle Frost 1 0 34.8 0.00 12.80 47.60
16 THE BOSSMAN II Miss Sarie Weaving 0 0 34.5 4.00 9.60 48.10
17 D AVRIL DU PINIER Miss Poppy Grace Clark 1 0 37.8 0.00 13.20 51.00
18 COOLEY VACATION Mr Daniel Colbourne 0 0 33.3 4.00 14.40 51.70
19 BALLYCRINNIGAN ROCK Miss Catriona Goodman-jones 0 0 36 8.00 8.40 52.40
2 FERDINANT N Miss Kat Raybould 5 0 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
20 BALOMO Mr Noe Delaune 1 0 34.8 0.00 19.20 54.00
21 COOL REIGN Mr Rafael Losano 0 0 30.8 0.00 24.00 54.80
22 MANRAY Miss Stephanie Carter 0 0 38.8 12.00 5.20 56.00
23 CALLISTA DU MAZES Miss Noor Slaoui 0 0 31.8 4.00 21.20 57.00
24 KMR FINASCO Mrs Chloe Vestey 0 0 35.8 10.00 15.20 61.00
25 HOOPER HARRADINE Mr James Harradine 0 0 39 12.00 14.40 65.40
26 JUMBOROO Miss Jeanne Le Roux 0 0 37 0.00 40.80 77.80
27 MR BRABUS Mr Rafael Losano 0 0 39.5 4.00 46.80 90.30
28 CRANNAGH SILVER LADY Miss Roo Fox 0 0 38.3 12.00 52.40 102.70
29 HINDOCTRO Miss Amanda Taylor 0 0 43 26.00 51.60 120.60
3 COILBRI DE RIVERLAND Mr Tom McEwen 4 0 32.3 0.00 2.40 34.70
4 ANNAGHMORE AL REEF Miss Taggy Forester-bennett 3 0 34.8 0.00 0.80 35.60
5 AN IMP NAMED BORRIS Miss Genevieve Kirk 2 0 35.3 0.00 1.20 36.50
6 DAZZLING SPRINGTIME Miss Alice Kneen 1 0 31.5 4.00 2.00 37.50
7 CORVETTE II Miss Caroline Harris 1 0 33 0.00 6.00 39.00
8 EMBEZZLED LAW Miss Alicia Hawker 1 0 33 0.00 6.40 39.40
9 CORNISH CABOCHON Mrs Katie Burton 1 0 28.5 0.00 11.20 39.70
E CILL EOGHAIN LADY Miss Rebecca Hill 0 0 37 E E E
E UR ARTISTIC AFFAERE Mrs Rebecca Dobson 0 0 30.8 4.00 E E UR
HC UR ECECHEIRA Miss Isabel English 0 0 31.5 E E HC UR
W HONDURAS Mr Tom Sloper 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.46
N - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BURLYNS ZIVA ZIVANIA Ms Phillippa Ariss 6 0 23.8 0.00 4.00 27.80
10 CHALLENGE ACCEPTED Miss Harriet George 1 0 29.3 4.00 9.60 42.90
11 KOPI LUWAK Miss Roo Fox 1 0 32.5 0.00 11.20 43.70
12 ZAINO Miss Henrietta Ewell 0 0 33.8 4.00 6.00 43.80
13 REARCROSS DIANGO Mrs Georgie Messent 0 0 36.3 8.00 0.00 44.30
14 DERRYLACKEY ANGEL Miss Lauren Wilson 1 0 30.3 0.00 16.80 47.10
15 SOMERVILLE PERUGINA Mr Ryan Hawkins 1 0 37.5 0.00 10.00 47.50
16 DOONEEN GOLD Miss Emily Cox 0 0 36.3 4.00 8.00 48.30
17 ON A MISSION Miss Jessica Browning 0 0 33 4.00 11.60 48.60
18 AGAINST THE GRAIN Mr Martin Mullins 0 0 32.8 4.00 12.80 49.60
19 DOLMEN DU CONCORDE Miss Sarah-jane Brown 1 0 34.5 0.00 18.00 52.50
2 HIPP DHI Miss Phoebe Locke 5 0 30.3 0.00 0.80 31.10
20 CENTERPOINT Miss Caroline Harris 0 0 32.3 4.00 16.80 53.10
21 MICASI Miss Alice Jones 0 0 35.8 4.00 13.60 53.40
22 STREAMWAYS MEXICANA Miss Chantal Thackray 0 0 33.5 4.00 17.20 54.70
23 OOPSY DAISY Miss Alice Darby 0 0 32.3 24.00 2.80 59.10
24 FABIENNE 507 Mr Lorenzo Monachesi 0 0 33.3 15.00 21.60 69.90
3 NEWTON BELIZE Mr Tim Rogers 4 0 26.3 0.00 7.20 33.50
4 RHODE ISLAND 19 Miss Anna Stillwell 3 0 28 0.00 8.80 36.80
5 MINKYS MIDNIGHT MADNESS Miss Georgia Wood 2 0 31.3 0.00 5.60 36.90
6 CASH POINTS PROMISE Miss Phoebe Nicholson 1 0 29.3 4.00 6.40 39.70
7 JOYRIDE II Mrs. Naomi Scala 1 0 32.8 0.00 9.20 42.00
8 GRAGEELAGH OLLMHOR Miss Ellie Clarkson 1 0 32.5 4.00 5.60 42.10
9 A BEST FRIEND Mr Kevin Mcnab 1 0 30.3 0.00 12.40 42.70
E COOLEY MACATOO Mrs Phip Whitehead 0 0 34.5 29.00 E E
E FIRE LIGHT Miss Georgina Loveday 0 0 42.5 0.00 E E
E AR IRISCH Mr Miguel Catela 0 0 31.3 0.00 E E AR
E R3 QUEEN OF ROCK Miss Elsie Mitchell 0 0 40.3 E E E R3
E UR MONAHAWK DANCING MELODY Miss Isabelle Bradford 0 0 37.5 4.00 E E UR
E UR NORTHERN SOUL Mrs Cressida Kitchin-townshend 0 0 41.5 E E E UR
E UR PRIVATE CAPITOL Mrs Kirsti Gordon 0 0 31.8 0.00 E E UR
E UR STORMHILL RIOT Miss Alice Dazeley 0 0 35.8 18.00 E E UR
R THE ROYAL DANCER Mr Peter Hayden 0 0 35.3 4.00 R R
R TOBERPATRICK CRACKER Miss Claire Downie 0 0 35.8 R R R
R LADY VALTAS Miss Alexandra Garner 0 0 37.8 17.00 R R
R MASQUERADE III Miss Sophie Smith 0 0 28.8 4.00 R R
R TERTRE ROUGE Miss Niamh Warburton 0 0 34.8 R R R
W FAFOURNIKA WEZELSE HEIHOEVE Miss Lucianna Rabaiotti 0 0 40.3 12.00 W W
W CALCOURT VALLEY Mrs Sammi Birch 0 0 30 4.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.46
N - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ROCKETMAN Mr Gubby Leech 6 0 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
10 HOLLYFORT LAD Miss Danielle Frost 0 0 27.5 4.00 7.20 38.70
11 TEQUILLA B Z Mr Oliver Turner 1 0 34.8 0.00 5.60 40.40
12 COOLEY ACTIONMAN Mrs Kelly Mccarthy-maine 1 0 31.3 0.00 9.20 40.50
13 LIBRIS QUEENS JUBILEE Mr Sam Gillespie 0 0 32 8.00 0.80 40.80
14 FIRST LADY BLUE Miss Yasmin Steven 1 0 36 0.00 6.00 42.00
15 COOLROCK COOLEY Mr Tim Rogers 0 0 29.3 4.00 10.40 43.70
16 IVIAN II Miss Isabel English 0 0 33.8 4.00 9.20 47.00
17 STORM CLARA Mr Dickon Reader 0 0 32 12.00 3.60 47.60
18 SAPHIR DU RHEU Miss Charlotte Alexander 0 0 35.8 12.00 0.00 47.80
19 ROSE AMIGO Mr Thomas Heffernan Ho 0 0 33 8.00 6.80 47.80
2 NOBLE HOTSHOT Mrs Amy Tough 5 0 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
20 NEFFECT S Miss Kat Raybould 0 0 34.8 12.00 3.60 50.40
21 GOLD FLAME GUY Miss Sarah Holmes 0 0 34.3 4.00 13.20 51.50
22 TOTAL DE LUX Miss Caroline Harris 0 0 33.8 4.00 14.80 52.60
23 GOLD STRIKE BLUE Miss Darcy Zander 0 0 30.3 4.00 18.40 52.70
24 UNCLE SNOW Mr Rafael Losano 0 0 32.5 8.00 17.20 57.70
25 FOR KATI Mr Kevin Mcnab 0 0 27.3 23.00 9.60 59.90
26 MARTINS IRISH BUZZ Miss Megan Ellis 0 0 29.3 22.00 10.00 61.30
27 CASH IN HAND Miss Noor Slaoui 0 0 31.3 12.00 20.80 64.10
28 PHA MAI BLUE Miss Nicola Strong 0 0 43 18.00 6.80 67.80
29 CATHERSTON OSIANA Miss Charlotte Dicker 0 0 30.5 16.00 37.60 84.10
3 LILAS GIRL Miss Christina Wiederkehr 4 0 25.5 4.00 3.60 33.10
4 CHATSWORTH DIAMOND Mr Tom McEwen 3 0 29 0.00 4.40 33.40
5 GRANNCORD Miss Althea Bleekman 2 0 29 0.00 4.40 33.40
6 BROOKPARK MOMENTUM Miss Kathryn Robinson 1 0 30 0.00 4.00 34.00
7 BALLYCREEN QUEENS ORBIT Miss Ailsa Wates 1 0 29.3 0.00 6.40 35.70
8 FUTURE GRAVITIE Miss Taggy Forester-bennett 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
9 NOCENTINI VAN T VERAHOF Mr Marcio Carvalho Jorge 1 0 30.3 0.00 7.60 37.90
W CALCOURT VERONA Mrs Sammi Birch 0 0 29.5 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.46
ON - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 JEM ROSE Miss Lucinda Mesquita 6 0 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
10 ROYAL HARVEST Mr Gubby Leech 1 0 31.5 0.00 2.40 33.90
11 22 CARROT GOLD Mr Harry Rowcliffe 1 0 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
12 RAINSTOWN FROST Miss Alice Pearson 0 0 31.3 4.00 0.00 35.30
13 MANYOSHU Mr Rupert Batting 1 0 33.8 0.00 2.00 35.80
14 DALSAANS HASTY PRINCE Miss Roxi Foster 1 0 35 0.00 1.20 36.20
15 HARLEY BROWN Miss Sarah Holmes 1 0 27.8 0.00 8.40 36.20
16 NOBLE SPECIAL AGENT Mrs Amy Tough 1 0 37.8 0.00 0.00 37.80
17 GLOBAL VICTORY Mr Kevin Mcnab 1 0 32 0.00 8.80 40.80
18 URMA BK Miss Rebecca Giorgetti 1 0 35.5 0.00 5.60 41.10
19 FERONA Mr Gubby Leech 1 0 38 0.00 4.00 42.00
2 DEL PIERO II Miss Georgina Wood 5 0 27.3 0.00 0.40 27.70
20 CORGARY FEMME FATALE Miss Tessa Bishop 1 0 33.8 0.00 8.40 42.20
21 MULLAGHMEEN Miss Hope Pleydell-bouverie 1 0 33.8 0.00 8.80 42.60
22 BALLYMITTY MAC Miss Ella Matravers 1 0 33.8 0.00 9.20 43.00
23 NANKIN W Miss Noor Slaoui 1 0 29.8 0.00 15.20 45.00
24 GARFORD BIG IDEA Miss Bea Coward 1 0 35.3 0.00 10.80 46.10
25 QUIMERA CP Miss Bella Lloyd Webber 1 0 37.5 0.00 9.60 47.10
26 KILPIPE JEWEL Ms Mimi Falb 1 0 30.3 0.00 16.80 47.10
27 NANKIN DES RUETTES Miss Alicia Hawker 0 0 34.5 4.00 9.20 47.70
28 DOLCES E Miss Victoria Leabeater 0 0 36.5 4.00 8.00 48.50
29 BRYNDARCY Miss Sarah Johnson 0 0 35 4.00 10.40 49.40
3 BOB CHAPLIN Mr Tom McEwen 4 0 25.8 0.00 2.00 27.80
30 DIAMOND DANCING HETTIE Miss Kat Raybould 1 0 39.3 0.00 13.20 52.50
31 ROYAL SPRING Mr Tom McEwen 0 0 34.5 8.00 17.60 60.10
32 MILLRIDGE Z TWO Miss Zoe Archer 1 0 39.5 0.00 22.40 61.90
33 TRICOLORE Mrs Gudrun Dean 1 0 44.3 0.00 23.20 67.50
34 MIDNIGHT ASH Miss Sorrel Porteous 0 0 39 25.00 17.20 81.20
35 KNOCKAVARDAGH BOY Miss Sorrel Porteous 0 0 42.8 0.00 48.40 91.20
4 PAGANINI Mr Chris J Hall 3 0 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
5 JACOMAR BOY Mr Chris J Hall 2 0 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
6 HASTY IMP Miss Darcy Zander 1 0 27.8 0.00 4.40 32.20
7 WILLS REBEL Miss Honor Mcfarlane 1 0 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
8 ROCKHILL DYNASTY Miss Lucy Gasston 1 0 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
9 BONMAHON JD Miss Lydia Heywood 1 0 31.3 0.00 2.40 33.70
E DREAM MASTER Ms Mimi Falb 0 0 47.5 E E E
E AR COUNTRY LONESTAR Miss Lianne Edwards 0 0 37.5 E E E AR
E UR LARIATS SUN Miss Hope Pleydell-bouverie 0 0 37 12.00 E E UR
R WOODLANDS UNFORGETTABLE Miss Jasmine Roach 0 0 37 44.00 R R
R DARCOQUIN Miss Elizabeth Kopec 0 0 33.3 4.00 R R
W MINI BUBBLE Miss Natasha Brent 0 0 35 4.00 W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

West Wilts Equestrian Centre, Melksham Road, Nr Trowbridge, Holt, Wiltshire, United Kingdom, BA14 6QT

Grid reference ST874625


Results Available

Twitter

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news