WELLINGTONWELLINGTON

Newsflash

VACCINATIONS
Don't forget to make sure you're adhering to the latest BE Vaccination Policy.

WELLINGTON

Location

Wellington Country Fair and Horse Trials, Highfield Farm, Hook, Heckfield, Hampshire, United Kingdom, RG27 0LE

Date

Saturday 24 to Monday 26 August 2019

Organisers and Secretaries

Joint Organiser - Mr David Sheerin
Contact Mr David Sheerin
Mobile: 07866 514305

Joint Organiser - Rachael Corry
Contact Rachael Corry
Mobile: 07557360206

Event Secretary - Charlotte Spratt
Contact Charlotte Spratt
Phone: 1189326308

Entries Secretary - Mrs Diane Miller
Contact Mrs Diane Miller
Phone: 01420 588453
Mobile: 07749 618934

Course description

The four tracks make use of the gently rolling hills and natural dips and hollows incorporating a mixture of portable and permanent fences. Running over old parkland the courses will be testing but fair and fences will be presented to a high standard. While the general route will be similar to 2018 new fences will be incorporated on  BE100, BE105, Intermediate and Advanced courses.

Any necessary groundwork will be carried out to ensure the best possible going. Courses will be near maximum length. Great viewing for spectators and owners on viewing platform. Compact event through all three phases. 
 

Event schedule

Entries open

20 July 2019

Ballot date

30 July 2019 12:00 noon

Ballot period

August

Late entry surcharge

14 August 2019
Mr David Sheerin

Joint Organiser

Wellington Riding, Heckfield, Hampshire, RG27 0LJ

Contact Details
Rachael Corry

Joint Organiser

Contact Details
Charlotte Spratt

Event Secretary

Contact Details
Mrs Diane Miller

Entries Secretary

Hawthorns, Four Marks, Hampshire, GU34 5AP

Contact Details
Mr Keith Bristow

SJ Course Designer

Mr Adrian Ditcham

Course Designer

Entries Information

Entry fees include VAT. VAT Reg No GB200374124. Please make cheques payable to Wellington Riding. Send entries to the ENTRIES SECRETARY. Separate cheques are required for each horse (with horse's name on back). Please enclose separate 22cm x 11cm (DL size) SELF SEAL SAE for each horse. 
INTERNET entries will be accepted on www.bdwp.co.uk

WAITING LIST - In the event of a ballot please state on entry form if you do NOT wish to be wait listed. 

ENTRY AMENDMENTS by 22/08/2019, 12 noon by telephoning 01420 588453. REFUND POLICY: 100% refund will be given for withdrawals before Ballot Date. No refund after the ballot date unless replaced in which case a refund will be subject to a £12 (plus VAT) admin fee. Entries received after ballot date will not be eligible for a refund. See Rule 4.11.
STARTING TIMES are available between 22 Aug 2019 18:00 and 22 Aug 2019 20:00 on 01420 588453. Starting Times also available on website www.bdwp.co.uk

Stabling

Limited stabling is available at Wellington Riding (RG27 0LJ) which is a 5 minute drive to the event site – advanced booking required by email shows@wellington-riding.co.uk.

Special Notices

In case of ABANDONMENT please phone 07866 514305.  
DOGS must be kept on leads at all times. 
ALL TERRAIN VEHICLES/MOTORCYCLES will not be permitted. ENTRANCE POLICY - Ticket Policy – BE members are admitted free of charge, with valid BE card. 

Accommodation and Catering

Our recommended local accommodation provider is Highfield Park (www.highfieldpark.com) which overlooks the event site providing affordable rooms & is dog friendly.

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee Abandon Premium Total Payable Late Entry Surcharge Starting Fee
BE100Open Saturday BE107 (2016) £74.40 £8.00 £82.40 £12.00 £17.00 View
OI Monday
Sunday
OI116 (2016) £117.43 £12.62 £130.05 £12.00 £27.00 View
OIu21 Monday OI116 (2016) £117.43 £12.62 £130.05 £12.00 £27.00 View
A89YO Monday A124 (2016) £159.54 £17.15 £176.69 £12.00 £30.00 View
BE100Ou18 Saturday BE107 (2016) £74.40 £8.00 £82.40 £12.00 £17.00 View
I Monday
Sunday
I117 (2009) £117.43 £12.62 £130.05 £12.00 £27.00 View
BE105 Saturday N130 (2016) £74.40 £8.00 £82.40 £12.00 £17.00 View
5YO Sunday BE107 (2016) £74.40 £8.00 £82.40 £12.00 £17.00 View
A Monday A124 (2016) £159.54 £17.15 £176.69 £12.00 £30.00 View
BE100 Saturday
Sunday
BE107 (2016) £74.40 £8.00 £82.40 £12.00 £17.00 View

Classes and fees

BE100 & BE 105 will take place on Saturday/Sunday with some sections doing dressage the day before depending on entries. Some sections of dressage for all sections may take place the day before

Qualifiers and special classes

Young Horse Championship Qualifier - 5 year olds

South East Eventers League Qualifier. 

The 8/9YO Advanced class - open to qualified horses foaled in 2010 or 2011.

 

Prizes

Prize Money: Awarded in all classes lower limit plus prizes in kind.
Rosettes 1st - 10th. BACS payment slip supplied for prize money, you can fill in on the day or return by post. 
The Advanced 8/9 YO class will carry additional prize money.


 

Event name: WELLINGTON Date: Aug 24-26 2019 Location: Wellington Country Fair and Horse Trials, Hook, Heckfield, Hampshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 05.16
5YO - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MILCHEM SEA BREEZE Miss Kate Honey 0 16 25.5 0.00 0.00 25.50
10 CHILLIS MIDNIGHT STAR Miss Caroline Harris 0 2 29.3 0.00 0.40 29.70
11 CLASS SPEC Miss Flora Harris 0 2 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
12 OPPENHEIM Mr Bruce Haskell 0 0 28.5 4.00 0.00 32.50
13 ESPOIR LANDAIS Mrs Emma Winter 0 0 25.3 8.00 0.00 33.30
14 METROS LAD Mrs Candice Dunlop 0 2 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
15 LA PETITE SOEUR Miss Rose Carnegie 0 2 33.5 0.00 0.40 33.90
16 WONHAM FREE B Mr Rodney Powell 0 2 32.5 0.00 1.60 34.10
17 OAKWOOD ROMEO Mr Joe Lethbridge 0 0 26.3 8.00 0.00 34.30
18 ARDVILLE LOUGHEHOE WARRIOR Mr Jack Pinkney 0 0 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
19 SPYE MORNING STAR Miss Hannah Freeman 0 0 28.3 8.00 0.00 36.30
2 GLENORCHY Miss Isabel English 0 14 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
20 BRITANNIAS CABARET Ms Oceane Amans 0 0 29 8.00 0.00 37.00
21 SHEARWATER KILLIANE Miss Kylie Roddy 0 2 32.3 0.00 5.20 37.50
22 MADAME OBIE Mrs Victoria Weir 0 0 30.3 8.00 0.80 39.10
23 HH MONBEG VOGUE Miss Laura Schroter 0 2 30.3 0.00 9.60 39.90
24 DUNKERRIN GREY GUNSMOKE Mr Stephen Way 0 0 33 4.00 5.20 42.20
25 QUALITY STAR PRINCE Mrs Limara Thorne 0 0 34.5 8.00 0.00 42.50
26 BWE NEWTON DE JASPER Mr Adam Harvey 0 2 34.8 0.00 11.60 46.40
27 MBF CATWALK Miss Miranda Staveley 0 0 41 4.00 1.60 46.60
28 ALBATOMAS Miss Jodie Amos 0 0 24.8 4.00 25.60 54.40
29 QUANDAS PLUTO Mr Jack Pinkney 0 0 35.3 20.00 5.20 60.50
3 ONE MORE COOLEY Mr Austin O'connor 0 12 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
30 RICKER RIDGE RICOCHET Mrs Samantha Lissington 0 0 26 4.00 32.00 62.00
31 DHI CRISTAL CROWN Miss Emma Manton 0 0 36 8.00 18.40 62.40
32 JELSON Miss Lucy Collecott 0 0 38.3 4.00 34.40 76.70
33 CONGO BK Mr Maxence Lux 0 0 32 12.00 37.20 81.20
34 TRINITY THANKS AWFULLY Miss Camilla Earnshaw 0 0 28.8 4.00 78.00 110.80
35 GARRYARD KING AUGUSTUS Miss Cassandra Price 0 0 30.8 8.00 109.20 148.00
4 CUTE GIRL Miss Isabel English 0 10 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
5 CONGRESS MASTER Mr Stephen Way 0 8 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
6 MARETTA HSH Mrs Helen Witchell 0 6 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
7 CASCORSON Z Miss Helen Bates 0 4 28 0.00 1.20 29.20
8 CARRICK TOOMES AMBASSADOR Miss Alex Greatorex 0 4 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
9 JAKARTA Miss Hannah Berryman 0 4 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
R SUM FUN NOW Miss Jessica Shopland 0 0 32.8 16.00 R R
W CLASSICALS EURO STAR Miss Victoria Smith 0 0 W W W W
W HEADDON SINATRA Mr Matthew Glentworth 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 07.01
A - Section R
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CONPIERRE Mrs Sarah Bullimore 24 0 28.6 0.00 0.80 29.40
10 SOLTAIR JUSTICE Ms Emma Forsyth 0 0 26.7 5.00 9.20 40.90
11 ARGENTINUS Miss Vittoria Panizzon 0 0 37.5 4.00 0.00 41.50
12 KILCOLTRIM KIT KAT Miss Katie Prowse 0 0 33.8 8.00 0.00 41.80
13 LONESTAR Mr Paul Sims 4 0 36.2 0.00 15.60 51.80
14 OPPOSITION TIGER Mr Angus Pimblott 0 0 34 8.00 10.40 52.40
15 CRUISE THE TOWN Miss Wizz Leyland 0 0 35.5 5.00 15.60 56.10
16 AGHALAAN WEE DAN Miss Jessica Campbell 0 0 41.9 12.00 8.40 62.30
17 MONBEG SENNA Miss Katherine Coleman 0 0 37.2 8.00 24.00 69.20
18 DESART METRO Mr George Sturgis 0 0 38.5 21.00 14.80 74.30
19 PEDRO IV Ms Cathi Osmond-smith 0 0 36.1 23.00 71.60 130.70
2 RSH CONTEND OR Miss Felicity Collins 22 0 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
3 VERY GOOD TEMPO Mr Tom Rowland 20 0 31.1 1.00 0.00 32.10
4 DASSETT COOLEY DUN Mrs. Sarah Way 18 0 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
5 ONE OF A KIND II Mr James Avery 16 0 28.8 0.00 5.60 34.40
6 EL MUNDO Mr Michael Winter 14 0 30.9 0.00 6.00 36.90
7 RIVERSIDE VISION Miss Hannah Bate 0 0 30.3 4.00 4.40 38.70
8 MR SNEEZY Mr James Avery 4 0 33.7 0.00 5.60 39.30
9 ZENSHERA Miss Rosalind Canter 0 0 24.7 8.00 8.00 40.70
E ISAAC NEWTON Mrs Jo Rimmer 0 0 33.9 0.00 E E
E AR ESPRIT III Miss Sophie Callard 0 0 39 1.00 E E AR
E HF EASTBOURNE Miss Tilly Williams 0 0 49.8 0.00 E E HF
E UR TREFEINON SOVEREIGN Miss Emma Chamings 0 0 35.4 E E E UR
W CAMEMBERT Miss Emily Philp 0 0 33.2 4.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 07.01
A - Section S
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 TOPAZE DU PLAIN Mr Roberto Scalisi 24 0 29 0.00 7.60 36.60
10 GEORGISAUROUS Mr William Fox-Pitt 0 0 31.3 4.00 16.80 52.10
11 ALOHA Mr James Avery 0 0 31.9 12.00 10.40 54.30
12 WOODLANDS SPRINGTIME Miss Caroline Harris 0 0 41.8 10.00 7.20 59.00
13 MOANGARRIFF DUKE Miss Jess Corser 0 0 39.6 4.00 16.00 59.60
14 URIS CAVALIER Miss Kate Shapland 0 0 38.9 16.00 7.20 62.10
15 FERNANDO VIII Miss Indiana Limpus 0 0 44.6 8.00 26.00 78.60
2 MONTE CLASSICO Miss Katherine Coleman 22 0 31.2 0.00 6.40 37.60
3 VISCERA Miss Therese Viklund 20 0 31.3 4.00 2.40 37.70
4 WATKINS Mrs Zara Tindall 18 0 40 4.00 0.00 44.00
5 ALLSTAR B Miss Rosalind Canter 16 0 31.1 4.00 9.60 44.70
6 UP MULBERRY STREET Miss Saffron Cresswell 14 0 36 8.00 1.20 45.20
7 FINDONFIRECRACKER Mrs Sharon Polding 4 0 37 0.00 10.00 47.00
8 BRENHIN BYCHAN Miss Camilla Stewart-wood 4 0 44.3 0.00 7.60 51.90
9 JOYRIDE Miss Hannah Freeman 0 0 36.5 6.00 9.60 52.10
E EARL OF THE GREYS Miss Ashley Edmond 0 0 40.7 0.00 E E
E UR BROOKPARK VIKENTI Mr Kazuma Tomoto 0 0 27.5 0.00 E E UR
E UR CHICO'S MAN VDF Z Ms Lexi Scovil 0 0 34 8.00 E E UR
E UR V.I.P VINNIE Mr Will Rawlin 0 0 33.8 0.00 E E UR
W CAVALIER TRUMPS Mr Harry Horgan 0 0 47 W W W
W CUPIDO III Miss Emily Philp 0 0 35.9 15.00 W W
W RICKER RIDGE RUI Mrs Samantha Lissington 0 0 32.9 4.00 W W
W WII LIMBO Miss Georgie Spence 0 0 31 4.00 W W
W CLASS AFFAIR Mrs Zara Tindall 0 0 31.4 0.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 07.01
A89YO - Section T
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CELUS D ERMAC Z Mrs Aoife Clark 24 0 27.9 0.00 0.80 28.70
10 RICKER RIDGE SOOTY GNZ Mrs Samantha Lissington 0 0 35.1 4.00 7.20 46.30
11 CARNEYHAUGH RUA Mr David Doel 0 0 34.6 12.00 1.60 48.20
12 FANTA BOY Miss Hannah Bate 0 0 33 4.00 14.00 51.00
13 FERDI II Mr Dickon Reader 0 0 31.6 12.00 10.40 54.00
14 DOWDSTOWN PLAY BOY Miss Isabel English 4 0 43 0.00 18.00 61.00
15 WSF CARTHAGO Miss Imogen Murray 0 0 37.1 4.00 20.40 61.50
16 FRIENDSHIP VDL Mr Aaron Millar 0 0 37.4 6.00 20.00 63.40
17 CROCKAULIN PRINCE Miss Hannah Freeman 0 0 33 17.00 13.60 63.60
18 KND STEEL PULSE Mr Tom Rowland 0 0 34.9 12.00 20.40 67.30
19 VARDAGS SARATOGA Miss Flora Harris 0 0 37.9 0.00 30.80 68.70
2 SRS KAN DO Miss Kylie Roddy 22 0 31.1 0.00 0.80 31.90
20 IMPERIAL PLAN Mr Benjamin Leahy 0 0 43.8 16.00 12.80 72.60
21 CORGARY FEMME FATALE Miss Tessa Bishop 0 0 44.9 17.00 10.80 72.70
22 RINGWOOD MADRAS Mr Ben Way 0 0 36.3 20.00 21.60 77.90
23 G STAR VAN DE KLINKENBERG Mr Paul Sims 0 0 36.1 4.00 47.20 87.30
24 GONZALO Miss Lauren Mclusky 0 0 35.6 40.00 20.40 96.00
25 GALVINISED Mr Paul Sims 0 0 34.4 24.00 57.60 116.00
3 FALKO TH Miss Caroline Harris 20 0 33.4 0.00 4.40 37.80
4 J ADORE SALSA Mr Tyler Cassells 18 0 33.9 0.00 4.00 37.90
5 FERRO POINT Mr David Doel 16 0 34.1 4.00 0.00 38.10
6 SPORTSFIELD ADVENTURE Miss Jessica Watts 14 0 34.9 4.00 0.00 38.90
7 THE PARTNER Mr Will Rawlin 12 0 32.5 0.00 12.40 44.90
8 AS IS Mr Andrew Nicholson 0 0 31.7 4.00 9.60 45.30
9 DUNGES DON PERIGNON Mr David Doel 0 0 33.6 12.00 0.40 46.00
E HF ANDREA BT4 Mr Andrew Nicholson 0 0 31.3 0.00 E E HF
E HF QEH OCEAN VOYAGE Miss Madison Penfound 0 0 36.9 0.00 E E HF
W SHANNONDALE ZITA Miss Ellie Kay 0 0 36 W W W
W FELOUPE Mr Benjamin Leahy 0 0 32 W W W
W GUARANTEED QUALITY Mrs Helen Witchell 0 0 W W W W
W COOLEY LEGALAND Miss Georgie Spence 0 0 32.8 4.00 W W
W SCUDERIA 1918 VIVIAN Miss Holly Woodhead 0 0 28.8 0.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.16
BE100 - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CSF WHY ME Mr David Britnell 0 16 23.3 4.00 0.00 27.30
10 THEODORE VI Miss Alice Goring 0 4 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
11 ROCKDRUM BEAUTY Miss Georgina Wood 0 0 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
12 KWANTA KOSTA Miss Victoria Griffiths 0 2 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
13 DELAROCHE FAST N FURIOUS Miss Mimo Sandford 0 0 28.8 8.00 0.00 36.80
14 CRESTED GREBE Miss Suzanne Fendley 0 0 34.3 4.00 0.00 38.30
15 BACK TO GIZMO Mrs Katie Ingram 0 0 31.5 8.00 0.00 39.50
16 WHISPER IV Miss Emily Hatch 0 0 29.8 8.00 2.40 40.20
17 CLEOPATRA II Mr Warren Lamperd 0 2 36.5 0.00 4.40 40.90
18 PROSPECTOR CHARLIE Miss Lauren Huddy 0 0 37 4.00 0.00 41.00
19 BUCK OR TWO Miss Eliza Porter-wright 0 2 37.3 0.00 4.00 41.30
2 METROPOLITAN CLOVER Mr James Avery 0 14 27.3 0.00 0.40 27.70
20 TWICE AS NICE IV Mrs Sacha Hourigan 0 0 36 4.00 4.40 44.40
21 TWICE GINGER Miss Lucinda M Kain 0 2 34.5 0.00 10.00 44.50
22 SLIABHAWN ADMIRAL Miss Hope Pleydell-bouverie 0 0 32.5 4.00 11.20 47.70
23 BALLINAGORE FLASH Mrs Tessa Broadhead 0 0 37.8 8.00 3.20 49.00
24 ARAGON HOUSE PEDRO Miss Hayley Phillips-Hart 0 0 36 8.00 10.00 54.00
25 SCOOBO Miss Alicia Hawker 0 0 23.3 4.00 27.60 54.90
26 FEDORIAN Miss Tilly Hastilow 0 0 33.8 8.00 13.60 55.40
27 OPPOSITION DA VINCI Miss Hani Milstein 0 0 36.3 4.00 20.00 60.30
28 HAND ON HEART II Mr Matthew Hayes 0 0 37 8.00 19.60 64.60
29 NAGANA COOL CALYPSO Miss Alice James 0 0 28.3 8.00 57.20 93.50
3 SULTAN ROYALE Mr Roberto Scalisi 0 12 25.8 4.00 0.00 29.80
30 STORMY BAY Miss Alicia Hawker 0 0 29.5 4.00 71.60 105.10
31 COURAGE UNDER FIRE Mrs Kate Richards 0 0 37.5 4.00 70.00 111.50
32 SUPER VISION Miss Vicky Brake 0 0 31.5 16.00 79.20 126.70
33 KYLEMORE CHARLIE Ms Rosemary Hopkins 0 0 37.8 4.00 104.00 145.80
4 HAY JOSEPHINE Miss Melissa Joannides 0 10 26 4.00 0.00 30.00
5 HEBBES Mr Angus Humfrey 0 8 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
6 INTEC Mr Justin Clubley 0 6 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
7 POPPINGHOLE PYEZ Miss Erin Watt 0 4 28.8 4.00 0.00 32.80
8 OAKFORD MAISIE MAY Mrs Charlotte Armstrong 0 4 30 0.00 4.00 34.00
9 NIGHTHAWK ROYAL GUARD Miss Ilona Lang 0 4 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
E RUMPLESTILTSKIN II Mr Marcio Carvalho Jorge 0 0 32.8 0.00 E E
E AR MY CINNABAR FOX Miss Lily-mae Richardson 0 0 27 0.00 E E AR
E CR NOILLYS CALVA Miss Lucy Savage 0 0 34.8 E E E CR
E UR MHS SADIE Miss Justine Scott 0 0 31.5 E E E UR
R DERROON HARMONY Mrs Lucy Russell-Dixon 0 0 25.5 37.00 R R
R MIGHTY MATA Mrs Lizzie Stunt 0 0 42.3 16.00 R R
R A LITTLE UNBELIEVABLE Miss Nathalie George 0 0 25.5 R R R
R SHANNONDALE JACO Miss Ellie Kay 0 0 35.5 R R R
W TERRYGREEHAN DEMPSEY Mrs Michele Hill 0 0 37.8 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.16
BE100 - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 KIWI ZIDANE Miss Helen Millichamp 0 16 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
10 FRUITY O ROONEY Miss Rebecca P Green 0 0 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
11 JANGO Miss Sonia Chapman 0 0 31.5 8.00 0.00 39.50
12 LYMMERICK LACY Mrs Victoria Casula 0 0 35.8 4.00 0.00 39.80
13 HELLO SUNSHINE II Mr Daniel Tenchio 0 0 33.8 4.00 2.40 40.20
14 HUNTINGFIELD REBEL JUNIOR Dr Suzannah Williams 0 2 36.8 0.00 4.80 41.60
15 FLEUR 55 Miss Imogen Porter-wright 0 0 39.3 4.00 0.00 43.30
16 BRAINSTORM Ms Kerry Alexander 0 0 37 5.00 2.80 44.80
17 KILMASTULLA TIGER LILY Miss Eleanor Petrie 0 0 37 8.00 0.00 45.00
18 ORIONS ALIBI Mrs Lorna Daniel 0 0 31 4.00 10.00 45.00
19 LOOBRHU GINGERS SWATCH Mrs Panda Christie 0 0 32 4.00 13.20 49.20
2 ANGELS SPIRIT Miss Alana Sparrow 0 14 23.3 4.00 0.00 27.30
20 REDDY EDDIE GO Miss Emma Thompson 0 0 25.5 8.00 18.80 52.30
21 KILVERDARE Mrs Emily Penn 0 0 28.8 8.00 20.00 56.80
22 PROFESSOR SPROUT Mrs Alison Burns 0 0 32 0.00 32.80 64.80
23 DARCEY TRUFFLE Mrs. Laura Sharpe 0 0 38.8 0.00 27.20 66.00
24 HALVANNAS DIAMOND GIRL Mrs. Victoria Collison 0 0 39.8 4.00 41.20 85.00
25 KL BANKSY Miss Georgina Symes 0 0 27.5 12.00 55.60 95.10
26 ARKANSAS REBEL Mrs Tessa Broadhead 0 0 37.8 0.00 80.80 118.60
27 IN THE PINK Miss Isabel Lawson 0 0 32 8.00 93.60 133.60
3 HOKUS POKUS Mr Justin Clubley 0 12 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
4 TOP TRUMP Mr James Avery 0 10 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
5 TAMBROOK SUBURBAN KNIGHTS Miss Holly Carter 0 8 28.5 0.00 3.60 32.10
6 PUZZLES PANINI Mr Ben Stockley 0 6 28.3 4.00 0.00 32.30
7 DUBIOUS DEXTER Miss Alicia Hawker 0 4 29.8 4.00 0.00 33.80
8 WOODFIELD GOLD Miss Melissa Joannides 0 4 26.8 8.00 0.00 34.80
9 HEADDON DIAMOND LIL Mrs Beverley Mattelaer 0 4 34.8 0.00 0.80 35.60
D BOLINE Lucinda Green 0 0 27.8 0.00 0.00 D
E R3 SEAMUS XIII Miss Daisy Smith 0 0 38.3 E E E R3
E UR MINERS DIAMOND Miss Diani Western-kaye 0 0 29 12.00 E E UR
E UR VALENTINA V Mr Marcio Carvalho Jorge 0 0 33.8 4.00 E E UR
HC URMA BK Miss Rebecca Giorgetti 0 0 32.8 4.00 1.60 HC
R STONEHALL MISS RUSSEL Miss Harriet Gillam 0 0 26.3 8.00 R R
R JOGO BONITO Mrs Lizzie Thornton-allan 0 0 35.3 4.00 R R
R TOP DANCER Miss Clementine S D Shipp 0 0 33.8 0.00 R R
R BILLY CRUNCH Mrs Rachel Pferdekamper 0 0 31.5 R R R
W WHITEMOORS FIRST FLIGHT Mrs Katy Lawrence 0 0 W W W W
W KNITSON HONOUR Mrs. Sarah Brookes 0 0 W W W W
W FATHER FIGURE Ms Alison Gill 0 0 W W W W
W HARRYS BOY II Miss Zoe Blaauw 0 0 41.8 8.00 W W
W SHANNONDALE BAXTER Miss Ellie Kay 0 0 29.8 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.16
BE100 - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 INDIGO VIII Mr Ed Eltham 0 16 23.3 0.00 0.00 23.30
10 BANDALERA Miss Holly Batters 0 2 33.5 0.00 4.00 37.50
11 ORCHIDS ROSETTA Mrs Amanda Jane Garrad 0 0 30 8.00 0.00 38.00
12 LAN Y MOR LEANDER Miss Liv Irby 0 0 31.8 4.00 2.40 38.20
13 TOMATILLO Miss Melissa Townshend 0 0 31.8 4.00 2.80 38.60
14 GREAT JONES Miss Shannon Lewis 0 0 33.3 4.00 2.40 39.70
15 CUVERA Miss Lucie Guano Dent 0 0 30 0.00 10.00 40.00
16 CASIMIRO Miss Hollie Hodges 0 0 27.3 8.00 4.80 40.10
17 SLINGETS VALENTE Miss Laura Europa 0 0 33.3 4.00 4.00 41.30
18 MISS SPIRITUS Miss Tallulah Haycock 0 0 37.8 8.00 0.00 45.80
19 RICKER RIDGE VALENTINA Mrs Samantha Lissington 0 0 39 4.00 2.80 45.80
2 ROUNDTHORN FAIRPLAY Mrs Jo Rimmer 0 14 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
20 REGAL ROCK II Miss Lucy Collecott 0 0 36 12.00 2.00 50.00
21 MARCHANTS FREE RUBY Mrs Rosanne Heagerty 0 0 32 4.00 16.00 52.00
22 GRANTSTOWN PRINCE Mr Jesse Poyntz-wright 0 0 33.3 12.00 6.80 52.10
23 VICONTROE DE FRANCE Mrs Stacey Churchill 0 0 38.8 4.00 10.00 52.80
24 CHILLI’S CHARMER Mrs. Cordelia Gadsby 0 0 35 4.00 15.20 54.20
25 FARRELLYS BAR LADY Miss Chantelle Chard 0 0 32 0.00 22.80 54.80
26 KILLBUNNY FLUSH Miss Harriet Ford 0 0 31.5 4.00 20.00 55.50
27 PEGGY Miss Louise Young 0 0 39.8 12.00 10.00 61.80
28 LIMELIGHT DU LANGWATER Mrs Therese Van Rijckevorsel 0 0 34.8 4.00 29.60 68.40
29 LATES HOUSE Miss Holly Woodhead 0 0 35.8 0.00 42.00 77.80
3 LILLIBET Mr Jack Whiteford 0 12 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
30 IN YOUR DREAMS III Mr Dominic Ruane 0 0 28.8 0.00 67.20 96.00
4 KILMANAHAN COBRA Miss Camilla Earnshaw 0 10 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
5 HAZARD Z Miss Kate Honey 0 8 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
6 JARVEYVILLE Mr Austin O'connor 0 6 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
7 WOODCROFT DOROTEA Mr Warren Lamperd 0 4 33 0.00 0.80 33.80
8 OPPOSITION BOLERO Miss Kirsty Johnston 0 4 31.3 4.00 0.00 35.30
9 PRETTY COOL UK Mrs Sacha Hourigan 0 4 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
E R3 HEAVEN FOR EVERYONE Ms Susan Bill 0 0 29 0.00 E E R3
E UR CARRY ON CHARLIE Mrs Alexandra Haggard 0 0 35.5 30.00 E E UR
E UR B UNIENKE Mrs Serena Hemmings 0 0 35.5 8.00 E E UR
E UR ZIPPOS DYNAMITE Miss Karen Brown 0 0 34.3 8.00 E E UR
HC VALENTINOS KING Mr Tom D Crisp 0 0 28.8 0.00 0.00 HC
HC GRAVEUR Miss Holly Woodhead 0 0 28.5 0.00 4.40 HC
R PSH SOVAIN Mr Michael Jackson 0 0 43.3 R R R
W AFFIRA Ms Alison M Whittenbury 0 0 W W W W
W SLIGO FLASH AGAIN Miss Jennifer Hossack 0 0 W W W W
W ARDNACASHEL MAXIMUS Miss Sophie Adams 0 0 W W W W
W AGENTURA Mr Francis Whittington 0 0 37 12.00 W W
W LORRHA LAD Mr Andrew Whitehouse 0 0 32.3 8.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.16
BE100 - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CHATOON S Mr Austin O'connor 0 16 26.8 0.00 0.00 26.80
10 D.DAY Miss Caroline Harris 0 0 28 4.00 0.00 32.00
11 IMPRESSED Miss Holly Woodhead 0 2 29.8 0.00 2.40 32.20
12 COTSWOLD CHOIR BOY Miss Alize Coupet 0 2 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
13 MILLPARK HOUDINI Miss Emily Morris 0 2 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
14 SAXON MORNING Mr Nick Gauntlett 0 0 30.8 4.00 0.00 34.80
15 GREENLANES HERMIONE Miss Georgina Wood 0 0 27.3 8.00 0.00 35.30
16 ATOMIC KITTEN II Miss Melissa Townshend 0 0 31.8 4.00 1.60 37.40
17 RIFFALA DU BUISSON Miss Helen Burree 0 0 35.8 4.00 0.40 40.20
18 SPOTLIGHTS Miss Amelia Sykes 0 0 36.5 4.00 0.40 40.90
19 SIR NUNN LOUGHEHOE DIAMOND Mr Roger Pratt 0 0 34 8.00 0.00 42.00
2 FLAX LODGE INDI Ms Oceane Amans 0 14 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
20 ISIS Miss Katey Cuthbertson 0 0 34 8.00 0.80 42.80
21 TWILIGHT ROLLERCOASTER Mrs Alison Lidstone 0 2 37.3 0.00 8.40 45.70
22 PARKMORE GUS Miss Sophie Ewen 0 2 38.8 0.00 10.00 48.80
23 GRANDE BY DESIGN Miss Emma Manton 0 2 34.5 0.00 14.40 48.90
24 PSH REFLECTION Mr Michael Jackson 0 0 30.8 8.00 13.20 52.00
25 EVEN BETTER Miss Holly Woodhead 0 0 27.3 8.00 21.60 56.90
26 JUMBOREE Miss Rose Carnegie 0 0 35.3 0.00 24.80 60.10
27 COSMIC FLIGHT II Mrs Lorna Daniel 0 0 34.3 8.00 20.00 62.30
28 GRANDEE Miss Rebecca Pugh 0 0 40.8 0.00 24.40 65.20
29 CLEMENTINE Mrs. Cordelia Gadsby 0 0 29 0.00 40.80 69.80
3 EQUITES MAIL Mr Dannie Morgan 0 12 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
30 ELECTRICK Miss Eva Sharp 0 0 32.8 0.00 38.80 71.60
31 BAY RIVER Mr George Batters 0 0 36.3 4.00 40.00 80.30
4 LISNAUGHT LADY CRUISE Mrs Jo Rimmer 0 10 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
5 JUMBOS QUESTION Mr David Doel 0 8 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
6 NIARADO DU LANGWATER Mr Constantin Van Rijckevorsel 0 6 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
7 TRINITY MATCH ME Miss Camilla Earnshaw 0 4 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
8 OPPOSITION HERALDIK GIRL Miss Kirsty Johnston 0 4 31.3 0.00 0.40 31.70
9 ADMIRAL III Mr Francis Whittington 0 4 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
E AR BEAUTY VAN DE DOMMELVALEI Mrs Sandra Tearney 0 0 36.8 4.00 E E AR
E AR KHAMSIN TEMPEST Mr Tom D Crisp 0 0 33 4.00 E E AR
E R3 MERRY DANCER Miss Caroline Ellis 0 0 35.3 4.00 E E R3
E R3 KNOCKEEVAN LAD Mrs Lucie Wells 0 0 36.5 16.00 E E R3
HC THE LITTLE BAY PRINCE Miss Jenny Young 0 0 26.8 12.00 E HC
HC COOLEY GANGSTER Miss Sophie Adams 0 0 37.3 8.00 0.00 HC
HC MASHOOR Mr Alfie Haynes 0 0 33.8 8.00 8.00 HC
R FARA-DIBA M Mr Luke Thompson 0 0 35.5 8.00 R R
W IT IS I Mrs Sarah Perry 0 0 W W W W
W SILKEN CREME Miss Isabelle Cook 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.16
BE100Open - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LIBGATE SPIRIT Miss Maisy Spratt 0 16 24.3 0.00 0.00 24.30
10 MAJESTY Miss Francesca Clutterbuck 0 2 29.8 0.00 6.00 35.80
11 MINTRIDGE MEXICO Miss Eleanor Barrett 0 2 32.8 0.00 4.00 36.80
12 MAGICPRINCE Miss Eliza Mccalmont 0 0 33.8 4.00 0.40 38.20
13 JOCKEY CLUB WERONIQUE Miss Annie Ho 0 0 34.3 4.00 0.00 38.30
13 JACKS CHOICE Miss Phoebe Sugden 0 0 34.3 4.00 0.00 38.30
15 SARCO WOOD Miss Sophie Evans 0 0 34.8 4.00 0.00 38.80
16 COSTA FORTUNE II Mrs Laura Chapman 0 0 32.8 4.00 2.00 38.80
17 RINEEN BUSTER FLING Miss Holly Doyle 0 0 35.3 4.00 0.00 39.30
18 BEAGHMORE MAT Mrs Lucy Holland 0 0 32 8.00 0.00 40.00
19 FERRO CURRY Mr Callum Robertson 0 2 29.5 0.00 12.00 41.50
2 MENAI COSMIC DUKE Mr Lewis Drew 0 14 24 0.00 3.20 27.20
20 CHILLIS PRINCE Miss Katy Jones 0 0 26.3 16.00 0.00 42.30
21 BIG QUALITY Mr Marcus Gorman 0 0 33 4.00 6.00 43.00
22 CABDULLAH M2S Miss Holly Carter 0 2 37 0.00 6.80 43.80
23 PEBBLY HUNT SUPPER Miss Bethany Scott 0 0 32.3 12.00 6.00 50.30
24 STEPPE REBEL Miss Francesca Denning 0 0 30.3 18.00 2.80 51.10
25 THE ROYAL DANCER Mr Peter Hayden 0 0 25.5 5.00 55.60 86.10
26 UTHOPIAN SENSATION Professor Joanna Price 0 0 36.3 12.00 74.40 122.70
3 REGATTA GIRL Miss Annalie Mccormack 0 12 29.8 0.00 1.20 31.00
4 LACHAIN CRUX Mrs Helen Witchell 0 10 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
5 WONHAM KITTYWAKE Miss Briony Simpson 0 8 30.5 0.00 1.20 31.70
6 MISTER BEE BROWN Mrs Ingrid Dziedzic 0 6 30.3 0.00 1.60 31.90
7 DIOLA VD TOJOPE HOEVE Z Mrs Charlotte Armstrong 0 4 30.8 0.00 1.20 32.00
8 BUZZ LIGHTYEAR Mr Neil Spratt 0 4 28.8 0.00 4.80 33.60
9 A PIECE OF COLOUR Miss Georgia Canagon 0 2 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
E R3 SORRELL II Mrs Venetia Blakey 0 0 31.3 0.00 E E R3
E R3 LOUGHERNE GEORGIE FAME Miss Rowena Orr 0 0 25 E E E R3
E UR NELGORDE NAHEEZ Miss Lucy Gasston 0 0 28 E E E UR
R RATHNALEEN ROY Miss Alice Goring 0 0 25.5 4.00 R R
R LUXEY Miss Natalie Light 0 0 34.3 0.00 R R
W CLONSHIRE Miss Megan Williams 0 0 W W W W
W GABIANO DEL FERRO Miss Tara Glen 0 0 30.8 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.16
BE100Ou18 - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BALLINGOWAN SERENITY Miss Emily Callard 0 16 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
10 THE REAL MACHINE Mr Sean Duffy 0 0 30.3 4.00 3.20 37.50
11 SUPREME WATTS Miss Sophie Wildern 0 0 27.8 0.00 10.00 37.80
12 ITS MINSTER DOUBT Miss Lucia Mayhew 0 2 38.3 0.00 0.00 38.30
13 CAORAN BEG HERO Miss Alice Grassly 0 0 29.5 8.00 0.80 38.30
14 TINKERBELLE III Miss Amy Robinson 0 0 33.3 4.00 1.20 38.50
15 BELTRIM AFRICAN BOY Miss Lucy Mayne 0 0 32 0.00 12.40 44.40
16 BALDHU HIGH TIDE Miss Lucy Cayford 0 0 36.3 8.00 0.40 44.70
17 LARA V Miss Tara Kay 0 0 36.5 12.00 0.00 48.50
18 BACK IN TIME Mr Tim Browne 0 0 36.8 12.00 4.80 53.60
19 REHY MBF Miss Millie Rogers 0 0 32.5 0.00 28.40 60.90
2 LANDINE Mr Archie Humfrey 0 14 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
20 DO YA DINK HE SAW US Miss Milly Assheton 0 0 33 12.00 20.00 65.00
21 SPECIAL BREW II Miss Catherine Van Randwyck 0 0 31.5 42.00 1.20 74.70
22 BATTLESTOWN BREEZE Miss Frederica Finch 0 0 34.3 46.00 0.00 80.30
23 FANDANGO II Miss Charlotte Dix 0 0 31.3 8.00 41.20 80.50
24 AMANDAS Miss Tara Kay 0 0 35 4.00 47.20 86.20
3 SABLE Miss Jessica Cross 0 12 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
4 TARA VIII Miss Alice Grassly 0 10 28.5 4.00 0.00 32.50
5 COOLDRUMMAN MIST Miss Marianna Sawyer 0 8 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
6 CYBER ROCKET Miss Charlotte Bull 0 6 25 0.00 10.00 35.00
7 DEELSIDE RED ADAIR Miss Iris Anderson 0 4 33.5 0.00 1.60 35.10
8 CLUAIN CAOIN MIRAH Miss Maddison Peries 0 2 36.8 0.00 0.00 36.80
9 FALMORE ROCKY Miss Alice Robinson 0 2 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
E ECO S GAMEBIRD Miss Saffron Thornhill 0 0 40 0.00 E E
E PINEGROVE TOUCH Miss Natasha Mcmillan 0 0 44 4.00 E E
E UR FLEUR DE LIS VI Miss Holly Palmer-shaw 0 0 29.8 0.00 E E UR
E UR CLASS JACKPOT Miss Anna Singer 0 0 33 0.00 E E UR
R SHANBO KATES GREY Miss Flo Burnop 0 0 31.3 8.00 R R
W FERNHILL STAR VISION Mr Charlie Pincus 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.06
BE105 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 COME ALONG SPRINGTIME Miss Jennifer Rowlinson 0 16 25.3 0.00 0.00 25.30
10 GORSEHILL COOLEY Miss Pru Dawes 0 0 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
11 NEWFIELD LIONHEART Miss Stephanie Toogood 0 0 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
12 NPS GUCCI Miss Hattie Rawson-smith 0 2 32 0.00 7.60 39.60
13 NEPTUNE DES IFS Mr Alexander Peternell 0 2 35 0.00 5.20 40.20
14 CONFESSION TIME Miss Ginny Howe 0 2 38.5 0.00 3.20 41.70
15 MAISEY MAY V Miss Holly Palmer-shaw 0 0 33.8 8.00 0.00 41.80
16 WOODBINE Miss Phoebe Hughes 0 2 30.3 0.00 13.20 43.50
17 WILLY BE DUN Mrs Sacha Hourigan 0 2 34.8 0.00 10.00 44.80
18 IGOR KR Miss Kerrie Fleming 0 0 32.8 8.00 4.80 45.60
19 PZAZZ Miss Emilia Marbus 0 0 42.3 4.00 0.00 46.30
2 COQUIN DU BIDOU Mrs Melanie Wilder 0 14 25.8 0.00 4.40 30.20
20 TRUE COURAGE Miss Amber Fletcher 0 0 40.5 4.00 2.40 46.90
21 NLS CLOVER SHUFFLE Miss Lucy Hemmings 0 0 31.3 12.00 4.00 47.30
22 ROYALE MESSENGER Miss Catherine Sadler 0 0 33.8 4.00 10.40 48.20
23 THE CAVALIERS KING Mrs Helen Witchell 0 0 36.5 8.00 4.80 49.30
24 EDWARD XII Miss Flora Hall 0 0 39 8.00 2.40 49.40
25 SECRET AFFAIR Miss Antoinette Mckeowen 0 0 33.5 4.00 12.00 49.50
26 JUNO LIMIT Miss Helen Philo 0 2 41.5 0.00 10.00 51.50
27 KING OF JAZZ CDS Mr Andrew Day 0 0 41.8 12.00 0.00 53.80
28 NOTHING OBLIQUE Miss Francesca Denning 0 0 40.3 4.00 16.00 60.30
29 IZIBANTA Miss Ellen Goodwin 0 0 33.8 24.00 3.60 61.40
3 KILLACORAN BLUE Miss Katie Hale 0 12 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
30 LATES ECLIPSE Miss Vicky Brake 0 0 31.5 9.00 22.80 63.30
31 PAULDARYS PHANTOM PROMISE Ms Cathi Osmond-smith 0 2 44.3 0.00 26.80 71.10
32 GODINGTON UTAH Miss Katey Cuthbertson 0 0 34.5 15.00 35.20 84.70
33 PHOENIX 500 Dr Sophie C Royall 0 0 34.8 8.00 46.40 89.20
34 ABSTRACT ART Miss Lynda King 0 0 38.5 13.00 42.80 94.30
4 LAIDBACK LIL Mrs Margaret Best 0 10 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
5 JUST A GRIFFIN Mrs. Sam Sweeney 0 8 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
6 DAISY XIV Mr Justin Clubley 0 6 29 0.00 3.20 32.20
7 OSBORNE STARDUST Mr David Britnell 0 4 27.3 4.00 2.00 33.30
8 BURLYNS ZIVA ZIVANIA Ms Phillippa Ariss 0 4 29.5 4.00 0.00 33.50
9 EXPLOSION VMH Mrs Shelley Goodwin 0 4 30 4.00 0.40 34.40
E AR BURGHLEY BOY Miss Emma Jackson 0 0 37.3 25.00 E E AR
E R3 RICARDO RED Miss Charlotte Kennedy 0 0 30 12.00 E E R3
E UR MAJOR DEEGAN Mrs Sally Plummer-jones 0 0 37.3 E E E UR
E UR SMOOTH TALK Miss Harriet Ffooks 0 0 28.8 E E E UR
W ZALINERO Miss Mary Ashby 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.06
BE105 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 RAMATUELLE Miss Caroline Harris 0 16 26 0.00 0.00 26.00
10 CZECH POINT Miss Sophie Rennison 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
11 BODIEVE BALLYCLARE Mrs Margaret Best 0 2 36 0.00 2.80 38.80
12 LOST IN TRANSLATION Miss Annie Ho 0 0 33.5 4.00 2.40 39.90
13 ISKAHEEN QUEEN Mrs Rachel Stanhope 0 0 32.8 4.00 3.20 40.00
14 DOUBLE ACT IV Mrs Sacha Hourigan 0 0 36 4.00 1.60 41.60
15 CARRANDUNA DIAMOND Miss Chloe Brown 0 2 35 0.00 6.80 41.80
16 GEKO Mrs Odette Orlande 0 2 33.5 0.00 8.40 41.90
17 CONTINUUM Mr David Britnell 0 0 33.8 4.00 6.40 44.20
18 FAERIETALE PETER PAN Miss Kate Sim Read 0 0 37.5 4.00 3.20 44.70
19 CAROUSEL ROMANCE Miss Sarina Stokes 0 0 35.8 4.00 6.80 46.60
2 WESTWOOD APPEAL Miss Samantha Brown 0 14 25.3 0.00 1.60 26.90
20 IPW A BIT OF BANTER Miss Lucy Collecott 0 0 35 4.00 7.60 46.60
21 AMAZINGMIKA Miss Poppy Wilkinson 0 2 34.3 0.00 12.40 46.70
22 BEECH RAVELL Miss Emelye Kenyon-brown 0 0 40.3 4.00 3.20 47.50
23 WAYFAIRER MALTESER Miss Rosanna Fiddes 0 0 38.5 12.00 3.20 53.70
24 RICARDO COLOURS II Miss Elizabeth Wadey 0 0 39 12.00 4.80 55.80
25 BACKSPIN DS Miss Isabel Hallett 0 0 41 4.00 14.00 59.00
26 DEVONHAYES LUCKY STAR Miss Becky Scammell 0 0 36.8 12.00 13.60 62.40
27 FELTON RAGALOK Miss Phemie Dillon 0 0 37.5 12.00 13.60 63.10
28 JUBILEE STAR III Miss Ella Palmer 0 0 40 16.00 7.20 63.20
29 GOOD BOY ALEX Miss Tara Jefferies 0 0 32 0.00 44.00 76.00
3 ABOUT TIME TOO V Miss Ginny Howe 0 12 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
30 STELLOR PANAMERA Miss Vicky Brake 0 0 35.5 4.00 48.00 87.50
31 HOT CHOCOLATE X Mrs Louise Burton 0 0 40.3 4.00 54.80 99.10
32 ROSSA SEVEN Miss Francesca Denning 0 0 40.3 12.00 49.60 101.90
33 PRIMITIVE APRIL Mrs Christine Smith 0 0 41.5 8.00 60.80 110.30
34 HES IRISH Miss Gemma Glover 0 0 36.3 0.00 84.80 121.10
4 DOS TORY WOOD Mr Gordon Murphy 0 10 29.8 0.00 1.60 31.40
5 CARRAMORE BOY Miss Laura K Gordon 0 8 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
6 BORGHESE Miss Violet Elworthy 0 6 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
7 KINGTON Miss Kimberley Mallett 0 4 34 0.00 0.80 34.80
8 RATHDUFF MASTER Mrs Helen Witchell 0 4 36.8 0.00 0.00 36.80
9 NPS GLIMMER Miss Alisha Coombes 0 4 34.3 4.00 0.00 38.30
E CR THE PROSPECTOR Miss Sophie Browne 0 0 37 E E E CR
E R3 GODINGTON PAMBULA Miss Ruth Burnard 0 0 30.3 E E E R3
R BILLY CLARENZA Miss Georgie Spence 0 0 37.3 8.00 R R
R GET READY FREDDY Mrs Lucy Turner 0 0 43 12.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 05.06
BE105 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ARCHIMEDES X Miss Charlotte Faulkner 0 16 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
10 HEADLEYS COSMIC TWIST Miss Georgie Spence 0 0 35.8 8.00 0.00 43.80
11 ORION VI Miss Hannah Bakewell 0 0 39.5 4.00 5.20 48.70
12 ALBERT EINSTEIN Mr Warren Lamperd 0 0 32.8 12.00 5.60 50.40
13 CATHERSTON DELTA DIAMOND Mr Chris Young 0 0 30.5 20.00 2.80 53.30
14 MISS TIA Mrs Margaret Best 0 0 36.8 8.00 9.60 54.40
15 HARTHILL MADONNA Miss Emma Shoesmith 0 2 39 0.00 16.40 55.40
16 KILLARD ENIGMA Miss Millie Blakesley-grimes 0 0 34 24.00 3.60 61.60
17 DJANGO UNTRAINED Miss Lucyanna Westaway 0 0 30 4.00 38.80 72.80
18 GODINGTON TRASIMENO Miss Ruth Burnard 0 0 33 4.00 36.40 73.40
19 RUBINS LEGACY Miss Sarah Smith 0 0 33.8 4.00 36.40 74.20
2 CHF ARCHIE Miss Ginny Howe 0 14 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
20 THE LAST DUCHESS Miss Aimee Barnes 0 0 38 12.00 33.60 83.60
21 KEC ALOT OF DIAMONDS Miss Lauren Harris 0 0 35.5 0.00 72.40 107.90
22 AUTUMN LEGEND Mrs Hannah Hartley 0 0 38 12.00 59.60 109.60
23 MATRIX W Miss Charlotte Hilton 0 0 33.3 16.00 69.60 118.90
24 HORACE THE HORSE Miss Penny Ibbott 0 0 40.3 12.00 80.40 132.70
25 COURTOWN SKIPPY Ms Cathi Osmond-smith 0 0 41.3 4.00 92.00 137.30
26 HANDSOME HAROLD Miss Claire Stallard-penoyre 0 0 37.5 24.00 96.40 157.90
3 MACADAM JEWEL Miss Charlotte Bull 0 12 29 4.00 2.80 35.80
4 THE SPICE MERCHANT Miss Alexandra Munn 0 10 32.8 0.00 3.60 36.40
5 MERIDIANWAY GRAFS PRIDE Miss Kate Honey 0 8 32.3 4.00 0.80 37.10
6 COOLEY JELLY Miss Philippa Comley 0 6 34.8 0.00 6.00 40.80
7 MHS INSTANT KARMA Mrs Helen Witchell 0 4 33 8.00 0.00 41.00
8 FINDON FLAPJACK Mr Daniel Tenchio 0 4 34.8 5.00 1.60 41.40
9 ALBERTAS PRIDE Mrs Victoria Bax 0 0 30.8 4.00 8.00 42.80
E LISNAFIFFY Mrs Eva Carse 0 0 34.8 0.00 E E
E HF ARTINA V Mr Angus Humfrey 0 0 30.5 0.00 E E HF
E OT HOODUNIT Mrs. Emme Norgate 0 0 35.3 4.00 E E OT
E R3 FLYING DUTCHMAN Miss Hani Milstein 0 0 35.5 E E E R3
E UR WESTWINDS MACKENZIE Miss Tara Glen 0 0 29 8.00 E E UR
E UR GLENMISKAN II Mrs Laura Chapman 0 0 37.8 21.00 E E UR
R EYES SO NICE Miss Victoria Morgan 0 0 35.5 R R R
R BOUNDING AWAY Miss Sonia Chapman 0 0 45.5 R R R
W COMMANDING BOB Miss Summer Jones 0 0 39.5 0.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 06.32
I - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 VAN DE MAN Mr Tristram Owers 12 0 30.9 0.00 0.00 30.90
10 BILLY PACIFIC Miss Indiana Limpus 0 0 31.1 4.00 0.40 35.50
11 BUT NOT TILL NOW Mr Sam Gillespie 0 0 31.8 4.00 0.80 36.60
12 MONBEG EXCLUSIVE Mr Andrew Nicholson 0 0 29.1 8.00 0.00 37.10
13 GREENHALL JAY Mr Rodney Powell 0 0 33.6 4.00 0.00 37.60
14 BENVENUTO HATTRICKS HOTSOCKS Miss Chloe Pearson 2 0 31.6 0.00 6.00 37.60
15 ACORN Miss Philippa Kerby 0 0 34.1 4.00 0.00 38.10
16 CAPITAINE DE HUS Z Mrs Emma Winter 0 0 31.4 1.00 10.00 42.40
17 PSH ARTISTIC LICENSE Mr Michael Jackson 0 0 35.7 8.00 0.00 43.70
18 CODE RED III Miss Vicki Hancox 0 0 33.2 12.00 0.00 45.20
19 ARE YOU WITH ME Miss Louisa Kerr 2 0 34.6 0.00 12.40 47.00
2 ROYAL CRUSADE II Mr David Doel 10 0 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
20 TULLIBARDS HES COOL Miss Alex Greatorex 0 0 32.1 12.00 3.60 47.70
21 STARLIGHT LEGACY Mrs Becky Smith 2 0 32.5 0.00 16.00 48.50
22 COOLEY WINGMAN Mr Paul Whitehead 0 0 36.4 8.00 11.20 55.60
23 GRANBY MR FINNLAY Mrs Alexandra Byrne 0 0 25 19.00 13.60 57.60
24 ANNSFORT QUALITY Mr Joe Wise 0 0 34.6 0.00 41.60 76.20
25 BALLINTRANE INCENTIVE Miss Kajsa Mansby Svedberg 0 0 32.7 12.00 47.60 92.30
26 DHI HIGHLIGHT Mr James Avery 0 0 31.6 4.00 64.00 99.60
3 VIVIENNE DU CAREL Mrs Claire Duffin 8 0 32.7 0.00 0.00 32.70
4 CREAM OF THE CROP Mr Paolo Belvederesi 6 0 27.1 4.00 2.00 33.10
5 CALCOURT QUANTUM Miss Alice Pearson 4 0 29.3 4.00 0.00 33.30
6 GARCON DE LUX Mr Alan Nolan 2 0 29.3 4.00 0.40 33.70
7 AMIRO SKY Mr Bruce Haskell 2 0 30.2 0.00 3.60 33.80
8 ETOILE LA VIE Miss Catherine Fear 2 0 33.9 0.00 0.00 33.90
9 LISSYEGAN RORY Mr Dan Jocelyn 2 0 30.7 0.00 3.60 34.30
E UR HILTJE L Mrs Jo Carlin 0 0 33.6 0.00 E E UR
E UR TEQUILLA B Z Mr Oliver Turner 0 0 42.3 E E E UR
E UR BALLADEER HUMBEL GUY Miss Rosie Thomas 0 0 38.2 8.00 E E UR
E UR SHADES OF SILVER Miss Charlotte Mason 0 0 36.6 E E E UR
R HICKORY IV Miss Alicia Earee 0 0 29.6 4.00 R R
R SCARLET TAMARIND Miss Hollie Swain 0 0 30.2 8.00 R R
W PASSIONS OPPOSITION Miss Lisa Maynard 0 0 34.6 15.00 W W
W PRIME TIME II Miss Emily Mustow 0 0 31.4 7.00 W W
W BALLINTESKIN HERO Mrs Joanne Kearns 0 0 W W W W
W BALLYWARD Mr James Avery 0 0 33.4 20.00 W W
W COOLEY AT THE HILTON Mrs Selina Milnes 0 0 32.5 8.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 06.32
I - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HAPPY DAYS Miss Izzy Taylor 12 0 22.7 0.00 0.00 22.70
10 SEAPATRICK CARLENTO Miss Brier Leahy 2 0 32.7 0.00 0.00 32.70
11 PUCCINI II Miss Saskia Davies 2 0 35.9 0.00 1.20 37.10
12 BROKENBOROUGH BOUNCER Mr Michael Jackson 0 0 29.8 4.00 3.60 37.40
13 TICK TOC TIM Mr William Morton 0 0 32.5 8.00 0.00 40.50
14 HHS DASSETT CLASS Mrs Kate Rocher-Smith 0 0 32.5 8.00 0.00 40.50
15 CONSEQUENT PIA Z Mr Geoffroy De Jamblinne 0 0 33.2 8.00 0.00 41.20
16 GALLEY PROOF Miss Nicky Hill 0 0 34.8 8.00 0.00 42.80
17 UBRANCO UK Mr Alfie Jack Sturley 0 0 34.8 8.00 0.00 42.80
18 INCOGNITO IV Miss Katey Cuthbertson 2 0 32.7 0.00 10.80 43.50
19 CEDRO Mr Martin Thomas 0 0 37.3 8.00 4.00 49.30
2 COOLPARKS SARCO Mr Andrew Nicholson 10 0 24.6 0.00 0.00 24.60
20 INSIDE OUT DU LANGWATER Mr Constantin Van Rijckevorsel 0 0 35.7 4.00 10.40 50.10
21 PRIMITIVE DAZZLE II Miss Jodie Amos 0 0 36.8 16.00 0.00 52.80
22 BROTHER JAMES III Miss Rose Carnegie 0 0 34.3 20.00 0.00 54.30
23 MARMALAD Miss Charlotte Bonfield 0 0 35.7 12.00 8.00 55.70
24 MGH CRUISARDO STREET Mrs Annette Higgins 0 0 42.3 0.00 29.20 71.50
25 LA CHUNGA Mr James Avery 0 0 38.6 0.00 34.00 72.60
26 BANG ON TIME II Mr Miles Albert 0 0 29.8 16.00 44.40 90.20
3 PORSCHE Miss Laura Schroter 8 0 26.6 0.00 0.00 26.60
4 MAN ABOUT TOWN II Mr David Doel 6 0 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
5 DISCO CHICK Mrs Helen Marsh 4 0 23.6 1.00 3.20 27.80
6 ERKINA HARDLY Miss Vicky Brake 2 0 27.7 0.00 2.40 30.10
7 DUKE OF CHAMPIONS Mr Dan Jocelyn 2 0 25.5 0.00 5.20 30.70
8 DRUMNACONNELL NICO Miss Hollie Swain 2 0 25.7 0.00 5.20 30.90
9 GLENFLY Mr Marcelo Tosi 2 0 24.3 4.00 3.20 31.50
E FOREVER SPRING Miss Annie Getley 0 0 38.9 E E E
E UR MATTIE III Mr Ken Spencer 0 0 25.5 4.00 E E UR
R ROWESTOWN MONKEY Miss Claire Mealing 0 0 35 0.00 R R
R GALWAYBAY DONNA Miss Chloe Pearson 0 0 26.6 8.00 R R
W BABY DAVID Miss Jessica Ayre 0 0 W W W W
W DO REMEMBER ME Mr Jason Hobbs 0 0 25.5 23.00 W W
W NIPPY MORNING Miss Rosie Thomas 0 0 38.2 4.00 W W
W MASTER TARKA Miss Rebecca Pugh 0 0 36.6 W W W
W COAKHAM TOY Miss Nelly Pearse 0 0 W W W W
W QUICK COMET Miss Rosie Thomas 0 0 29.1 11.00 W W
W FERNHILL SILK ROAD Miss Melissa Townshend 0 0 28.9 12.00 W W
W RUBYARTIST Miss Theresa White 0 0 32.1 W W W
W CARPE DIEM V Miss Helen Bates 0 0 27.1 0.00 W W
W SOVEREIGN CHOICE Miss Jemima Gray 0 0 28.4 W W W
W GELMER Mrs Selina Milnes 0 0 30.9 4.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 06.32
I - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ATTACK VAN DE PEERDEBOS Miss Jodie Amos 12 0 30.2 0.00 0.00 30.20
10 ROWBURY SPREE Mrs Samantha Seaton 2 0 32.7 0.00 4.00 36.70
11 MORELANDS CELEBRATION Miss Chuffy Clarke 2 0 33.9 0.00 3.60 37.50
12 HULLABALOO I Mr Ben Way 0 0 33.9 4.00 0.00 37.90
13 TRUE BLUE TOO II Miss Rosie Fry 0 0 34.1 4.00 0.40 38.50
14 BALLYCOOG BREAKER BOY Mr Will Rawlin 0 0 28.2 12.00 0.00 40.20
15 PENHILLS RLE OPTIMAX Mr Tom Grant 2 0 36.4 0.00 4.00 40.40
16 TRIUMVIRATE Miss Jo May 2 0 30 0.00 12.00 42.00
17 LEGACY Mr Tim Cheffings 0 0 33.9 8.00 2.00 43.90
18 VALENTINES TROUBLEMAKER Miss Zoe Wilkinson 0 0 30.9 8.00 5.20 44.10
19 EMERALD SPIRIT II Mr William Fox-Pitt 0 0 29.8 8.00 7.20 45.00
2 COOLEY COPRESENTER Mr Tyler Cassells 10 0 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
20 GLOBAL EX Miss Katherine Coleman 0 0 33.4 4.00 7.60 45.00
21 GALWAYBAY TALENT Mr Alberto Giugni 0 0 37.5 8.00 0.00 45.50
22 GRANNCORD Miss Althea Bleekman 2 0 34.3 0.00 11.60 45.90
23 SENZA FINE Mr Tim Price 2 0 31.4 0.00 20.00 51.40
24 FLY ME TO THE MOON Miss Beetle Gage 0 0 32.1 0.00 20.00 52.10
25 OKI DOKI BH Mr Will van Ufford 0 0 30.5 20.00 8.80 59.30
26 LEOPARD’S ACTION Mrs Aoife Clark 0 0 29.3 0.00 39.60 68.90
27 ROANWOOD CRUISING QUIN Mrs. Justine Parker 0 0 36.1 8.00 34.00 78.10
28 BOLEYBAWN DASSETT CRUISE Miss Amelia Walker 0 0 38.4 4.00 38.00 80.40
29 RLE CHLOE Miss Lisa Pilbeam 0 0 32.3 8.00 40.80 81.10
30 VENDI FOX Mr Tristram Owers 0 0 30.5 8.00 42.80 81.30
4 GASTON Mr Tim Cheffings 6 0 30.5 0.00 0.40 30.90
5 MISSISSIPPI II Mr Stephen Heal 4 0 28.9 4.00 0.00 32.90
6 BAMBINO DE LILATTE Mr Paolo Torlonia 2 0 26.8 8.00 0.00 34.80
7 KAGAMI Mr Harry Dzenis 2 0 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
8 EUPHORIE Mr Lorenzo Monachesi 2 0 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
9 ETERNAL TANGO VON DER HELD Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 2 0 32.7 4.00 0.00 36.70
E CR CUILLAN HILLS Mr Giorgio Nardilli 0 0 32.1 E E E CR
E UR JACOMAR BOY Mrs Sophie Hearle 0 0 26.8 4.00 E E UR
E UR ACTIV ADVENTURE Miss Jessica Pidcock 0 0 34.8 E E E UR
R CARDINAL Miss Lizzie Luxton 0 0 32.5 R R R
R FANAD WEST CALLARDO Miss Rosie Russell 0 0 33.2 0.00 R R
W CROSSFIELD SMARTIE Mrs Alison Lidstone 0 0 34.8 16.00 W W
W ZEITGEIST Miss Tara Williams 0 0 37.7 16.00 W W
W HANLEEN DIDJERIDOO Miss Jamie-lee Day 0 0 33.2 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 06.32
I - Section O
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GRAFENNACHT Mr William Fox-Pitt 12 0 26.8 0.00 0.40 27.20
10 TRENWHEAL BONNIE Miss Indiana Limpus 0 0 36.1 4.00 0.80 40.90
11 MY EASTWOOD BRIGHTSIDE Mr Harry Dzenis 0 0 33.2 8.00 0.40 41.60
12 AUNT AUGUSTA Miss Rosie Fry 2 0 41.8 0.00 0.00 41.80
13 GUINESS Miss India Wishart 0 0 34.6 4.00 3.20 41.80
14 TS SHANGHAI Miss Georgie Frow 0 0 29.8 12.00 0.40 42.20
15 SHADOW CHANEL Mr Paolo Torlonia 0 0 30.2 8.00 4.00 42.20
16 HORACE SLUGHORN Miss Nici Wilson 2 0 32.3 0.00 10.00 42.30
17 GILEXIO Mr Michael Winter 0 0 36.8 4.00 2.00 42.80
18 HANSON Miss Lauren Mclusky 0 0 32.3 4.00 9.60 45.90
19 CLEARLY A COOLEY Miss Chuffy Clarke 2 0 36.6 0.00 10.00 46.60
2 WOODLANDS BE DARING Miss Zoe Wilkinson 10 0 24.1 8.00 0.00 32.10
20 QUINTUS GRANDIA Z Mr Tom Grant 0 0 33.9 8.00 5.20 47.10
21 QUINTILIUS Mr Tom Rowland 0 0 32.7 4.00 10.80 47.50
22 BALLYBREAGH QUARTZ Mr Ben Way 0 0 35.2 12.00 1.60 48.80
23 GLORY DANCER Mr Tyler Cassells 0 0 34.1 16.00 0.00 50.10
24 STARS ALIGN Miss Ginny Thompson 0 0 37.7 8.00 8.40 54.10
25 SHANNONDALE COCO Mr Tim Cheffings 0 0 38.4 16.00 0.00 54.40
26 TOMMY TITTLE MOUSE Mrs Jo Rimmer 0 0 38.2 12.00 6.00 56.20
27 CURTIS DES CHAUMES Mr Gilles Serbource 0 0 42.3 8.00 26.00 76.30
3 GEBALIARETTO Miss Vittoria Panizzon 8 0 30.5 0.00 2.40 32.90
4 BALLYVAUGHN Miss Jodie Amos 6 0 29.3 4.00 0.00 33.30
5 MAURO DONALDSON Miss Ashley Edmond 4 0 33.6 0.00 0.40 34.00
6 CORVETTE II Miss Caroline Harris 2 0 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
7 KING CREOLE VD N RANCH Miss Lucy K Wheeler 2 0 31.6 0.00 5.60 37.20
8 DHI FIKTOR NITA Mr Francis Whittington 2 0 33 0.00 6.80 39.80
9 MIDNIGHT ROLLERCOASTER Mrs Alison Lidstone 2 0 40 0.00 0.00 40.00
E FABIENNE 507 Mr Lorenzo Monachesi 0 0 E E E E
E AR BEE MY KING Ms Ruth Starey 0 0 33.4 12.00 E E AR
E UR E BOY Miss Amelia Walker 0 0 30.9 0.00 E E UR
E UR FINE AND DANDY Mr Tristram Owers 0 0 40.2 4.00 E E UR
E UR CONZALEZ M Mr Luke Thompson 0 0 36.8 0.00 E E UR
HC TOP BIATS Mr Hector Payne 0 0 22.7 0.00 1.20 HC
R LARIM R Miss Jamie-lee Day 0 0 32.1 R R R
R THE LAST STRIKER Miss Joanne Foley 0 0 47.5 12.00 R R
R JUMBO JONES Miss Katy Clarke 0 0 38.9 20.00 R R
R MAGNIFIQUE VAN DE DOORNHAAG Miss Flora Harris 0 0 27.5 12.00 R R
W ONE LAST BET NJ Miss Charlotte Jenkins 0 0 35 0.00 W W
W DIAMOND CLOVER DERAWLIN Miss Tara Williams 0 0 43.9 20.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 06.32
OI - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DACAPO Miss Laura Collett 12 0 27.1 0.00 0.00 27.10
10 TRENDY CAPTAIN CLOVER Miss Ginny Howe 2 0 33.4 0.00 0.00 33.40
11 HIGHLAND PATRIOT Miss Jodie Amos 2 0 33.6 0.00 0.00 33.60
12 MONKEYING AROUND Miss Izzy Taylor 2 0 27.7 0.00 7.20 34.90
13 HIGHDOWN MARCH Miss Piggy French 0 0 31.6 4.00 0.00 35.60
14 SKIP TO THE BEAT Miss Melissa Joannides 0 0 32.7 4.00 0.00 36.70
15 KELLEN Miss Brier Leahy 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
16 BLACKTHORN CRUISE Mr Dan Jocelyn 2 0 37.1 0.00 0.00 37.10
17 COUMROE CALVA Miss Clare Lewis 2 0 37.3 0.00 0.80 38.10
18 BILLY SENORA Miss Laura Schroter 0 0 31.1 8.00 0.40 39.50
19 TOPSPIN II Miss Alice Casburn 2 0 39.6 0.00 0.00 39.60
2 WILLEM VAN WUP Miss Laura Schroter 10 0 23.2 4.00 0.00 27.20
20 NOREWAY HARRY Mr Nick Gauntlett 2 0 40.5 0.00 0.00 40.50
21 CASTLETOWN CLOVER Miss Piggy French 2 0 33.9 0.00 6.80 40.70
22 UNDALGO DE WINDSOR Miss Ginny Howe 0 0 35.9 4.00 2.00 41.90
23 RAPHAEL IV Mr Jack Pinkney 0 0 38.2 4.00 0.00 42.20
24 RUSTICOATS Mr Jason Hobbs 2 0 36.4 0.00 6.40 42.80
25 JACK THE GINGER Miss Alice Pearson 0 0 28.4 16.00 0.00 44.40
26 BRONZE DANDYLION Miss Indiana Limpus 0 0 32.5 8.00 4.00 44.50
27 EG MICHEALANGELO Miss Rose Nesbitt 0 0 35.5 4.00 5.20 44.70
28 LAST TOUCH Miss Charlotte Bacon 0 0 35.5 12.00 0.00 47.50
29 FARNDON Mr Francis Whittington 0 0 26.8 8.00 14.80 49.60
3 IRON IV Mrs Selina Milnes 8 0 28.4 0.00 0.00 28.40
30 DESERT MYSTERY Mrs Victoria Jessop 0 0 43.9 12.00 0.00 55.90
31 BIRCHCOL ROCK IDOL Mr Dominic Ruane 0 0 34.8 8.00 36.00 78.80
32 TULLA INSPECTOR Miss Lucy Frankham 0 0 35.5 8.00 56.40 99.90
4 OPPOSITION LOIRE Miss Kirsty Johnston 6 0 30.2 0.00 0.00 30.20
5 ARTFUL TRINITY Miss Izzy Taylor 4 0 30.9 0.00 0.00 30.90
6 BROOKFIELD INOCENT Miss Piggy French 2 0 30.7 0.00 0.40 31.10
7 SERAFINA Miss Izzy Taylor 2 0 30.9 0.00 0.40 31.30
8 CHAPEAU Miss Melissa Townshend 2 0 25.7 4.00 1.60 31.30
9 WINTERDOWN ROYALE Mr Tom D Crisp 2 0 32.3 0.00 0.80 33.10
W DHI LUPISON Miss Holly Woodhead 0 0 35.9 0.00 W W
W VIVENDI TIME Mrs Selina Milnes 0 0 36.4 4.00 W W
W NEWMARKET GLIDER Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 W W W W
W NIGHT TIDE II Mrs Clea Phillipps 0 0 30.9 4.00 W W
W EXCLUSIVE Miss Emily Llewellyn 0 0 25.2 0.00 W W
W BOX LEO Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 0 W W W W
W COOLEY TANGLEWOOD Miss Rose Nesbitt 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 06.32
OI - Section P
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 COOLEY MOONSHINE Mrs Elisabeth Halliday-sharp 12 0 25.7 0.00 0.00 25.70
10 ARCTIC SOUL Miss Gemma Tattersall 2 0 26.4 0.00 7.60 34.00
11 ROHERYN RUBY Miss Imogen Murray 0 0 30 4.00 1.20 35.20
12 GLOBAL MILCHEM JJ Miss Alex Kennedy 2 0 26.8 0.00 8.40 35.20
13 FLASH COOLEY Mrs Elisabeth Halliday-sharp 0 0 30.5 4.00 0.80 35.30
14 USTINOV VAN ELSENHAM Miss Claire Deuten 2 0 35.7 0.00 0.00 35.70
15 MISCHIEVOUS Mr Alberto Giugni 2 0 35.7 0.00 0.00 35.70
16 EXELLENT R Mr Francis Whittington 2 0 32.5 0.00 4.00 36.50
17 CLOONBARRY ROBIN Miss Samantha Hobbs 2 0 32.7 0.00 4.00 36.70
18 BALLYMOLLOY ROGAN Mr Harry Dzenis 0 0 29.1 8.00 0.00 37.10
19 SANTIAGO BAY Miss Gemma Tattersall 2 0 29.6 0.00 7.60 37.20
2 COLLIEN P 2 Mr Will Furlong 10 0 25.9 0.00 0.00 25.90
20 JEM ROSE Miss Lucinda Mesquita 0 0 32.3 4.00 1.20 37.50
21 CAPTAIN FUTURE Miss Georgie Spence 0 0 28.4 8.00 2.00 38.40
22 RIDIRE DORCHA Miss Sophie Adams 2 0 35.5 0.00 8.00 43.50
23 WORD ON THE STREET Miss Alice Pearson 2 0 34.3 0.00 17.20 51.50
24 LEONARDO VIII Mr Aaron Millar 0 0 30.2 12.00 11.60 53.80
25 KING ROBERT II Mrs Mary King 0 0 27.3 0.00 26.80 54.10
26 CARDEN EARL GREY Miss Kylie Roddy 0 0 29.1 24.00 5.20 58.30
27 ASCONA M Mr Tim Price 2 0 31.8 0.00 26.80 58.60
28 FRESHMANS MINSTREL Mr Dickon Reader 0 0 29.8 12.00 40.80 82.60
3 Lordships Graffalo Tom McEwen 8 0 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
6 BALLADEER DURBAN HILLS Mrs. Sarah Way 2 0 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
7 DHI PURPLE RAIN Mr Francis Whittington 2 0 30.9 0.00 2.40 33.30
8 TEAMAR Miss Jodie Amos 2 0 33.6 0.00 0.00 33.60
9 TEMPLAR JUSTICE Miss Katie Preston 2 0 32.5 0.00 1.20 33.70
E AUGUSTA FIREFLY Miss Rosie Fry 0 0 40.9 E E E
E HF COROUET Mrs Sarah Bullimore 0 0 26.6 0.00 E E HF
E UR FIGARO X Mrs Helen Witchell 0 0 31.6 4.00 E E UR
W FAERIE DIANIMO Mrs Jonelle Price 0 0 25.9 0.00 W W
W DIEREKT Miss Lauren Mclusky 0 0 33.9 8.00 W W
W ANOTHER PROPOSITION Louisa Lockwood 0 0 30 0.00 W W
W MINTRIDGE LARKSPUR Mr Mark Ford 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 06.32
OIu21 - Section Q
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CONNAGHT DIAMOND Miss Henrietta Ewell 12 0 28.9 0.00 0.00 28.90
10 RENKUM CORSAIR Miss Saffron Cresswell 2 0 31.1 0.00 18.00 49.10
11 MURPHY MAY Miss Jess Rimmer 0 0 36.1 20.00 0.00 56.10
12 ROONEY BAY Miss Georgina Ewell 0 0 30.9 4.00 22.00 56.90
13 YOUGHAL LAD Mr Richard Norfolk 0 0 35.5 12.00 10.00 57.50
14 COOL FANTASY Miss Henrietta Ewell 0 0 34.3 24.00 0.00 58.30
15 BUCKBEAK Miss Katie Berriman Davies 0 0 37.1 16.00 6.00 59.10
16 CUFFESGRANGE ROYAL EXCHANGE Miss Saffron Cresswell 0 0 32.3 4.00 32.40 68.70
17 HENDRIX Miss Holly Needham 0 0 35 16.00 38.80 89.80
18 DOOLIN DE REVE Miss Jasmine Holmes 0 0 33.9 4.00 52.00 89.90
2 CAFRE FIRST MELODY Miss Serena Kullich 10 0 30.7 0.00 0.00 30.70
3 JUST AMAZING III Miss Felicity Collins 8 0 29.6 4.00 0.00 33.60
4 EMOTION Miss Amelia Winter 6 0 33.6 4.00 0.80 38.40
5 CALL ME COOLEY Miss Molly Faulkner 4 0 33 4.00 1.60 38.60
6 SAN ROMANO Miss Charlotte Faulkner 2 0 28.9 12.00 1.60 42.50
7 ORLANDO Miss Zoe Embury 0 0 32.5 8.00 2.00 42.50
8 CRUZ V Miss Holly Needham 0 0 32.3 12.00 0.00 44.30
9 IN THE DARCO Miss Serena Kullich 0 0 34.3 10.00 0.00 44.30
E CR LAWA Miss Katie Bambridge 0 0 36.6 E E E CR
E UR KILCOLTRIM JACKO Miss Georgina Ewell 0 0 31.6 8.00 E E UR
R FERNHILL FAIR ENOUGH Miss Lauren Obosi 0 0 33 0.00 R R
W KELECYN SUPERNATURAL Miss Thea Horsley 0 0 W W W W
W ACCORDING TO ARCHIE Miss Harriet Ford 0 0 35 8.00 W W
W MODEL T Miss Ella-jane Creasy 0 0 34.8 20.00 W W
W SHANNONDALE CODIS Miss Millie Webb 0 0 W W W W
W MO CUISKE Miss Alice Mcleod Scott 0 0 36.4 12.00 W W
W LIMESTONE ROMEO Miss Eleanor Hope 0 0 W W W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Wellington Country Fair and Horse Trials, Highfield Farm, Hook, Heckfield, Hampshire, United Kingdom, RG27 0LE

Grid reference SU723607


Newsflash

VACCINATIONS
Don't forget to make sure you're adhering to the latest BE Vaccination Policy.
Results Available

Twitter

Latest News

Thumbnail

Results of BE Fixtures and Strategic Fixtures Review

Posted on 20th November 2019

Following the announcement of the International and Championships Classes in April 2019, BE commissioned an independent review of the Strategic Fixtures Calendar 2020-2025 (SFC 2020), which allocated UK based international events and BE Championships classes for 2020 onwards.

Read the full story
View all news