WEE BURGIEWEE BURGIE

WEE BURGIE

Location

Burgie House, Forres, Moray, United Kingdom, IV36 2QU

By kind permission of Capt and Mrs Hamish Lochore

Date

Sunday 20 to Sunday 20 September 2020

Organisers and Secretaries

Joint Organiser - Mrs Lyn McFadzean
Contact Mrs Lyn McFadzean
Phone: 01764 684432
Mobile: 07900456060

Course description

The courses remain an excellent first time outing at BE 90/BE 100 level whilst offering an interesting up-to-height Novice. All courses involve hills and will be different from Burgie.

Event schedule

Entries open

8 August 2020

Ballot date

1 September 2020 12:00 noon

Ballot period

September

Late entry surcharge

1 September 2020
Mrs Lyn McFadzean

Joint Organiser

Gateside of Broomhill Farm, Perth, Perthshire, PH2 9BU

Contact Details
Mrs Polly Lochore

Course Designer

Mr Colin Hexley

SJ Course Designer

Callum McDonald

SJ Course Designer

Entries Information

Please make cheques payable to Burgie Horse Trials Send entries to the Entries Secretary. If paying by cheque, only one cheque is necessary including multi-horse entries. Please do not include stabling fees with entry fee but please send a 1st Class Stamp and no envelope

Internet entries will be accepted on www.britisheventing.com.

Refund Policy - Full refund of entries and stabling before ballot date. 50% of entry will be refunded up to late entry surcharge date. After late entry surcharge date no refund of entries of stabling fees.

Entry Amendments by 18.00 Tues. September 12th by email the Entries Secretary. Withdrawals are appreciated as early as possible.

Starting Times are available between 18:00 and 20:00 on Thurs Sept 14th on 07900 456060. Starting Times also available on website www.britisheventing.com

Stabling

Stabling - PLEASE NOTE CHANGE TO STABLING BOOKING - Please do not send stabling information to Entries Secretary - Lyn MacFadzean

Onsite Stabling ‚ Internet Stabling applications, please book on site stabling on line when making your entry. The cost is £30 per night. 60 Onsite stables will be allocated on a first come first served basis, and thereafter local offsite stabling is available.

Offsite Stabling - Stabling is available off-site locally at £30 per night at Mundole Equestrian, Forres. and Equus Riding Centre. Competitors wishing to stable offsite must arrange stabling direct. Payment should be made to "Mundole" or " Equus Riding Centre". Contact Mundole - Mobile 07901 602042 or e-mail mundole1@btinternet.com. Equus - e-mail equusridinguk@gmail.com

Special Notices

In case of Abandonment please phone 07770 608011 or 07900 456060.

All Terrain Vehicles/Motorcycles will not be permitted.

Dogs must be kept on leads at all times - offending owners will pay a fine.

Entrance Policy - Each car displaying a current BE membership card will be admitted including all occupants.

Accommodation and Catering

Hot and cold food available on site.

Accommodation list available on website.

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
BE100 Sunday BE108 (2016) £59.79 £8.52 £68.31 £10.00 £0.00
BE100Open Sunday BE108 (2016) £59.79 £8.52 £68.31 £10.00 £0.00
BE100Ou18 Sunday BE108 (2016) £59.79 £8.52 £68.31 £10.00 £0.00
BE80(T) Sunday BE95 (2012) £59.79 £8.52 £68.31 £10.00 £0.00
BE90 Sunday BE96 (2016) £59.79 £8.52 £68.31 £10.00 £0.00
BE90Open Sunday BE96 (2016) £59.79 £8.52 £68.31 £10.00 £0.00
BE90Ou18 Sunday BE96 (2016) £59.79 £8.52 £68.31 £10.00 £0.00
N Sunday N131 (2018) £72.90 £10.39 £83.29 £10.00 £0.00

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Paid on arrival at the event
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

Qualifiers and special classes

Scottish BE90 Championship at Blair Castle Qualifier
Scottish BE00 Championship at Blair Castle Qualifier
BE100 Regional Final

Prizes

PRIZE MONEY: Lower Limit.
BE90: prizes in kind.
BE100: prizes in kind.

Event name: WEE BURGIE Date: Sep 22 2019 Location: Burgie House, Forres, Moray, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 04.18
BE100 - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GOOD ENOUGH II Miss Flora Wilson 0 16 34.5 0.00 4.00 38.50
2 FUERTY CRUISE BRIGADE Dr Claire Bolger Fotheringham 0 14 32.8 7.00 0.00 39.80
3 ZUCCHEROS DEFF LEPPARD Ms Eilidh Herd 0 12 29 0.00 11.20 40.20
4 TULIRA EARL Mrs Laura Munro 0 10 31.3 4.00 5.60 40.90
5 DANCING LEPRECHAUN Mrs Grace Moran 0 8 31 8.00 2.00 41.00
6 GRANDE DAME SUNSHINE Miss Alison West 0 6 35 0.00 6.00 41.00
7 EDELWEISS Miss Nicola Howie 0 0 36.3 4.00 0.80 41.10
8 CLOUD CORRIB BLUE Mrs Keileigh More 0 0 36.5 4.00 2.00 42.50
9 KILNAMAC HOBBS Mr Douglas Edward 0 0 32.5 5.00 5.20 42.70
10 HEAVEN EYES Miss Kelly Grant 0 0 29 16.00 0.00 45.00
11 GROVE WARRIOR Miss Zoe Mackay 0 0 30 12.00 7.20 49.20
12 DISCOVERY B II Miss Alexandra Heard 0 0 33.8 10.00 11.20 55.00
13 DIAMOND GYPSY JO Ms Jean Gunn 0 0 36.5 10.00 11.20 57.70
14 LITTLEHILL CODY Ms Fiona Mackinnon 0 0 36 16.00 8.80 60.80
15 IPPON Miss Olivia Charles 0 0 32.5 3.00 32.00 67.50
16 RED MYSTIQUE Mr Scott Lowther 0 0 39.8 19.00 9.60 68.40
17 TWO LEFT FEET Ms Lisa Cox 0 0 33.8 16.00 26.80 76.60
18 EMPIRE Miss Nicola Broad 0 0 32 31.00 35.20 98.20
R CARLANSTOWN QUALITY Mr Douglas Edward 0 0 28.8 20.00 R R
E ROSSMOUNT REWARD Mrs Jane Reid 0 0 28.3 0.00 E E
E R3 BELLEVUE BRONZE GODDESS Mrs Marion Vernon 0 0 34 4.00 E E R3
W PADDY XXI Miss Emma Wake 0 0 31.3 16.00 W W
E UR LOTTIE X Miss Isla Gill 0 0 31.8 4.00 E E UR
W LADY DAISY III Miss Vicki Cursiter 0 0 33.3 18.00 W W
E UR EQUINOX ISB Miss Eleanor Jack 0 0 31 11.00 E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 04.18
BE100Open - Section G2
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LAGHEY CLOVER Miss Sophie Bultitude 0 16 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
2 LITCHFIELD JACK Mrs Angela Runcieman 0 14 35.5 4.00 6.00 45.50
3 D'MILLO EXPRESS Mr Martin Arnott 0 12 33 7.00 33.60 73.60
4 BALLYBAY DON Ms Amanda Waugh 0 0 32.8 4.00 39.20 76.00
R CRIME SCENE Miss Alexandra Heard 0 0 33.3 0.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 04.18
BE100Ou18 - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LOUGHSHORE WARRIOR Miss Emma Leslie 0 16 29.8 1.00 0.00 30.80
2 CAIRNVIEW CORRY Miss Alexandra Edgar 0 14 27 4.00 0.00 31.00
3 GUCCI LADY Ms Rowan Morgan-paulson 0 12 30.5 0.00 1.20 31.70
4 EDELWEIS V Miss Laura Patterson 0 10 27 4.00 0.80 31.80
5 RHUBEN Miss Gina Haywood 0 8 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
6 ARDAGH BOBBY Miss Vicky Edgar 0 2 32.5 0.00 0.80 33.30
7 BALLINGOWAN FLASH Miss Vicky Edgar 0 0 30.3 4.00 0.00 34.30
8 ARDAGH AIRBORNE Miss Katie Edgar 0 0 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
9 HHS FORT WORTH Miss Kyla Grieve 0 2 34.5 0.00 1.20 35.70
10 SCEILIG CONCORDIO Mr Rowan Laird 0 2 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
11 CRAIGIEBURN HELEDD Miss Ailsa Roberts 0 0 33 4.00 1.60 38.60
12 KEC CHICAGO QUALITY Mr Flynn Mclean 0 0 36 4.00 0.40 40.40
13 MS APACHES MILLIE Miss Ellen Saunders 0 0 34.8 8.00 0.00 42.80
14 LADY CHATTERBOX Miss Maia Fleming 0 0 37.3 4.00 5.60 46.90
15 RINGWOOD DALTO II Miss Katie Edgar 0 0 31.8 4.00 20.00 55.80
16 FLORENCE IX Miss Tilly Leathart 0 0 30 6.00 36.80 72.80
17 UNO DUO Miss Meghan Macdonald 0 0 35.3 8.00 56.40 99.70
W FORRESTS FOXY LADY Miss Sasha Niven 0 0 27.5 21.00 W W
E UR SPOT ON SEAMUS Miss Helen Ker 0 0 33.3 8.00 E E UR
E UR LUNA V Miss Isla Mccallum 0 0 32.8 0.00 E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 04.18
BE100RF - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 VISTIMAR Miss Katie Mclaren 0 16 24.5 0.00 0.00 24.50
2 WHOS VISION Miss Catriona Meikle 0 14 28.5 0.00 1.60 30.10
3 CLOVER I Miss Kelly Reid 0 12 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
4 WHAUPSHILL TOUCHE Miss Khara Findlater 0 0 29 12.00 0.00 41.00
5 BLAZE Miss Emma Buchanan 0 0 25.5 16.00 0.00 41.50
6 ROSKEEN DOLLY LADY Miss Lauren Davidson 0 2 37.3 0.00 4.80 42.10
7 THUNDER VII Miss Keely Gordon 0 0 30 12.00 1.60 43.60
8 DAISY JANE Miss Louise Clark 0 0 31.8 16.00 0.00 47.80
Optimum XC Time - 04.39
BE80(T) - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GLYNEBOURNE ELLIOT Miss Emma Taylor 0 0 29.5 0.00 0.40 29.90
2 DRUMBOY FLIGHT Miss Marcy Bryce 0 0 31.3 0.00 2.40 33.70
3 FOURPENNY FELLOW Miss Amanda Hodsdon 0 0 30.5 0.00 3.20 33.70
4 UNNAMED Miss Ali Imray 0 0 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
5 FUNNY MONEY III Mrs Sarah Addison 0 0 31.3 0.00 3.60 34.90
6 WILLOWS DARLING Miss Elisa Miller 0 0 31.3 0.00 4.00 35.30
7 BALHAGARTY HAGRID Miss Lucy Broad 0 0 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
8 MOZART II Miss Mhari Cruickshanks 0 0 35 0.00 2.00 37.00
9 LITTLE MISS OAKLEY Ms Eilidh Herd 0 0 32.3 0.00 6.00 38.30
10 HELLO MURPHY II Miss Victoria Gladwyn 0 0 30.8 8.00 0.00 38.80
11 ROVIE DANCER Mrs Nicola Fox 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.80 39.30
13 COPPER CRESCENDO Miss Nicola Horn 0 0 31.8 0.00 9.20 41.00
14 MOYGRANGE PATRICK Miss Emma Crighton 0 0 31.3 4.00 6.40 41.70
15 RUSHEENDUFF BOSCO Miss Kirsty DUNDAS 0 0 32.3 4.00 5.60 41.90
16 DERRYCRAMPH SILVER SHADOW Miss Samantha Barrick 0 0 33.3 0.00 9.60 42.90
17 DEE STOP Miss Zoe Steel 0 0 33 0.00 10.40 43.40
18 TROPICAL STORM Miss Isla Moir 0 0 34 4.00 6.80 44.80
19 CASTLEHILL BOBY Miss Karagh Crossland 0 0 38 0.00 8.00 46.00
20 PLUNKETT JENNY Miss Daisy Humphries 0 0 34.8 0.00 12.40 47.20
21 QUARLEY MAIA Miss Vicki Jarvis 0 0 33.8 4.00 10.80 48.60
22 TANZANITE AVAYA Miss Rachel West 0 0 40 0.00 13.20 53.20
23 GEMS ALABAMA Miss Ruth Barclay 0 0 33.5 0.00 25.60 59.10
24 KRAFTY CHRIS Mrs Diane Mackay 0 0 32.3 8.00 36.40 76.70
25 MOSS-SIDE SMIRNOFF Miss Lilly Charles Park 0 0 32.5 43.00 10.40 85.90
26 JASPER XXII Miss Chelsey Cowie 0 0 41.8 12.00 32.40 86.20
27 SLACKPORT BOY Miss Zara Flett 0 0 35.8 25.00 26.00 86.80
28 JOHNSONS BLUE BOY Miss Cara Doig 0 0 36 0.00 51.20 87.20
29 LUCK PENNY FROM OZ Miss Lisa West 0 0 35.5 0.00 53.20 88.70
30 COLOURVILLE ALICANTE Miss Eireann Boughey 0 0 32.8 12.00 46.00 90.80
31 DERRENTIGUE MC CURRAGH Mrs Hazel Nelson 0 0 28.3 4.00 74.00 106.30
32 OLLIE Miss Sophie Forbes 0 0 37.8 8.00 79.60 125.40
33 MORNING STAR XII Miss Tracy Ingram 0 0 31 0.00 95.60 126.60
34 DA VINCI VAN DE ZIJPE Miss Vicki Jarvis 0 0 32.3 0.00 114.40 146.70
E R3 BADGED Mrs Charlotte Maclean 0 0 37.8 0.00 E E R3
E R3 JUST BOB Miss Meghan Blackwood 0 0 33.5 8.00 E E R3
W ROCKHILL ROULETTE Miss Morag Sutherland 0 0 W W W W
E UR CHEEKY SILVER LADY Miss Rebecca Carson 0 0 34.5 12.00 E E UR
E R3 COCCINO DIAMOND Mr Bruce Law 0 0 29.5 4.00 E E R3
E AR DANAWAY MATTY Miss ELINOR BOSANQUET 0 0 38 25.00 E E AR
W LUCAS II Mrs Donna Reid 0 0 W W W W
W JENNIFER Ms Jennifer Macgregor 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.26
BE90 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MACHNO SHOWTIME Mr Cameron Swales 0 8 32 0.00 3.20 35.20
2 ELORA Miss Alexandra Ingram 0 7 31.3 0.00 5.20 36.50
3 DON EDUARDO II Mrs Jennifer Burnett 0 6 31.3 0.00 5.60 36.90
4 SPARTAN SPRING Mrs Aileen Ferrari 0 5 34.8 0.00 3.60 38.40
5 WKD CITY BLUE Mrs Avril Johnston 0 0 35.3 4.00 0.00 39.30
6 GORTMORE UNAVOIDABLE DIAMOND Miss Claire Louise Bain 0 0 32.3 8.00 0.80 41.10
7 FERMOY JUNIOR Mrs Katie Parry 0 0 33 8.00 1.20 42.20
8 RINCEOIR ALAINN Mrs Lynda Macey 0 1 36.5 0.00 6.80 43.30
9 WATT THE FOX Miss Rhyian Skinner 0 0 31.5 12.00 0.00 43.50
10 DURRAN PEDRO Miss Holly Henderson 0 0 33.3 4.00 12.40 49.70
11 KASH Miss Meghan Blackwood 0 0 35.3 0.00 26.40 61.70
12 WESTSIDE MICK Miss Nikki Mcrae 0 0 37.5 0.00 25.60 63.10
13 BONBON ROUGE Miss Natalie Wood 0 0 30.5 30.00 32.40 92.90
14 DARK SURPRISE Mr Gordon Gourlay 0 0 39 12.00 48.00 99.00
W BURNFORD FOUNTAIN TOP Miss Daisy Wilkinson 0 0 W W W W
HC CLASSICALS HIGH FLYER Miss Rebecca Laing 0 0 37.5 8.00 0.00 HC
E R3 PERFECT STORM II Mr Henry Baker 0 0 40.5 4.00 E E R3
W ROOSWELL Ms Emily Harrower 0 0 W W W W
W KINGDOM OF FIFE Mrs Louisa Cheape 0 0 W W W W
R ANNAGHROE APATCHIE Mrs Marion Dreelan 0 0 40.3 R R R
W BALLYGAWLEY LITTLE DIAMOND Miss Isla Skene 0 0 W W W W
E RUPERT II Mr Benjamin Matthews 0 0 37.3 16.00 E E
E UR HINKELIEN Mrs Linda Ramsoy 0 0 36 4.00 E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 04.26
BE90 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FLYING BUCK SEMPRA Mrs Caroline Mcintosh 0 8 25.8 0.00 2.80 28.60
2 LANDLEAGUE ORLANDO Mrs Marion Vernon 0 7 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
3 RAZZAMATAZZ IV Miss Vicki Cursiter 0 6 33.5 0.00 1.20 34.70
4 GLANDORE BAY Mr Liam Skea 0 5 37.3 0.00 0.80 38.10
5 BENGARYS ROMEO Mrs Stephanie Falcus 0 4 33 4.00 1.60 38.60
6 MONATREA ENDEAVOUR Miss Hazel Halliday 0 0 31.5 8.00 3.20 42.70
7 FIREFINCH Miss Kathryn Wood 0 0 37.5 4.00 1.60 43.10
8 RATHOWEN PRINCE Miss Jemma Docherty 0 0 36 4.00 6.00 46.00
9 YORKIE II Dr Emma Martin 0 1 34.8 0.00 14.80 49.60
10 JAZZY MURPH Mr Christopher Grieve 0 0 35.5 12.00 4.40 51.90
11 CRAIGNEILS JILLY BEANS Miss Amanda Kilgour 0 0 38 12.00 6.00 56.00
12 CAIRNS HARRIS Miss Ellen Milne 0 1 42.5 0.00 14.80 57.30
13 IRISH MUSKATEER THE Mr Cameron Swales 0 0 36.3 23.00 1.60 60.90
14 BLACKCASTLE PATCH Ms Amanda Waugh 0 0 40.3 4.00 17.20 61.50
15 BUNGOWLA MR MOUSE Miss Claire Phillips 0 0 37.5 0.00 54.00 91.50
16 AUGHNACLIFFE GEM Miss Persia Bhatia 0 0 30.3 0.00 81.20 111.50
HC CHAPEL DOWN Mrs Susan Padfield 0 0 32 8.00 24.00 HC
E KINGSTON MADE Miss Annie-kirsty Macleod 0 0 37 0.00 E E
R WHITESPARKE WILLIAM Miss Judith Mackenzie 0 0 36.3 4.00 R R
W SARKIE MISS Mr Lewis Mclean 0 0 W W W W
E UR LE PETIT GRIS Miss Laura Begg 0 0 37.5 0.00 E E UR
W MILLION DOLLAR BABY II Miss Isla Bain 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.26
BE90 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GEORGE A Miss Caitlin Padfield 0 8 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
2 FAN DABY ANGUS Ms Amanda Waugh 0 7 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
3 HEY LISTEN Miss Rachel Kane 0 6 29 0.00 3.60 32.60
4 TOURMAKEADY DANDY Mrs Tara Forrest 0 5 31.5 5.00 0.00 36.50
5 RADHARC NA MARA Ms Karen Baillie 0 4 32.8 0.00 4.00 36.80
6 CORNASCRIEBE CAVALIER Miss Ellen Torrance 0 0 35.3 4.00 0.00 39.30
7 CHELLAGH Mr Sean Mardon 0 0 33.3 4.00 3.60 40.90
8 REBEL STONE Mr Conor Macleod 0 0 33.3 0.00 10.00 43.30
9 CHARME DE FLEE Miss Alexandra Ingram 0 0 37.3 4.00 2.80 44.10
10 THE DEE JAY II Miss Leigh-ann Allan 0 0 31.5 4.00 9.20 44.70
11 PREBAN GRANGE Miss Niamh Crossland 0 1 39 0.00 8.40 47.40
12 WANG DANG DELTA Miss Holly Burton 0 0 41.8 4.00 10.40 56.20
13 COOL NEBRASKA GUY Miss Samantha Auld 0 0 31 26.00 3.60 60.60
14 BRYNFA LLEWELLYN Miss Amy Sim 0 0 31.5 0.00 36.00 67.50
15 DAIRY GOLD Miss Mairi Wilson 0 0 33.5 18.00 18.80 70.30
16 BISHOPS ECHO Miss Jenny Mills 0 0 36.5 8.00 32.40 76.90
17 RASSAN VIVENDI Miss Nicole Robertson 0 0 36 4.00 106.00 146.00
E GUSTO III Miss Mhairi Goodwin 0 0 33.8 E E E
E UR LAUCORS BOADICEA Miss Emma Mackay 0 0 35.8 E E E UR
HC KILMACOMICAL Miss Jill Macfarlane 0 0 32.8 0.00 6.80 HC
E R3 VINNIE III Miss Emma Mcintosh 0 0 32 4.00 E E R3
E UR JAKARDO VD HERTOGEN Miss Stephanie Stewart 0 0 32.8 0.00 E E UR
R KAI Miss Caitlin Padfield 0 0 33.8 4.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 04.26
BE90Ou18 - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MULGRAVE FREDDIE Miss Kyla Grieve 0 8 22 0.00 0.00 22.00
2 BANKEIR MIDNIGHT Miss Carrie Christie 0 7 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
3 BOOLAGH TINKERS TUNE Miss Joules Johnstone 0 6 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
4 THERE GOES THE CASH Miss Mollie Green 0 5 36.8 0.00 4.00 40.80
5 ASH Miss Rachael Davis 0 1 36.3 0.00 4.80 41.10
6 UNNAMED VII Miss Beth Casasola 0 1 42.8 0.00 0.00 42.80
7 ARDAGH MSILLIO Miss Alexandra Edgar 0 0 39 4.00 3.60 46.60
8 LITTLE MISS BUTTONS BLUE Mr Kyle Forgan 0 0 35 12.00 4.00 51.00
9 BALLYLINAN BLACK BEAUTY Miss Lucy Rennie 0 0 38.8 0.00 29.20 68.00
10 COLOURVILLE INDIGO GEM Miss Mollie McGovern 0 0 32.8 36.00 31.20 100.00
11 RIFFEYLANDS KOOL DIAMOND Miss Katie Mcintosh 0 0 34.8 54.00 67.60 156.40
E AR BMJ FRANKI Miss Neve Smith 0 0 34 24.00 E E AR
E UR CRUIZE Miss Jessica Thomson 0 0 35 0.00 E E UR
E CRAIGMANCIE ROYAL OAK Miss Zara Wroe 0 0 35 0.00 E E
E UR CORRIB LADY MASTERPIECE Miss Isla Mardon 0 0 35.5 0.00 E E UR
E MORELANDS BEGINNING Miss Freja Bishop 0 0 28.8 E E E
R NELSON QUAY Miss Orla Dreelan 0 0 37.8 R R R
E UR DANCING IN THE DARK Miss Paige Scott 0 0 34.5 0.00 E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 04.38
N - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 RAINBOWS LITTLE ROCK Miss Emma Coghill 6 0 35 0.00 3.20 38.20
2 COULDORAN Mrs Aileen Ferrari 5 0 39 4.00 8.00 51.00
3 CHIARA D Miss Maja Knowland 4 0 34 8.00 16.00 58.00
4 ARAGON HOUSE LIANA Miss Caitlin Padfield 3 0 29 17.00 12.80 58.80
5 CAVALIER CANDY FLOSS Miss Dawn Eddie 0 0 39.5 8.00 19.20 66.70
6 WOODYTWOSHOES Mrs Philippa Merry 0 0 39.3 8.00 24.00 71.30
7 AMIER Miss Dawn Morley 0 0 35.8 0.00 38.00 73.80
8 L EMINENCE GRISE Mrs Marion Vernon 0 0 33.5 12.00 28.40 73.90
9 WATERLOO SUNSET Miss Freya Hartley 0 0 22.5 4.00 51.60 78.10
10 ROCKWOOD BEAU Miss Rosanagh Davison 0 0 36.3 0.00 48.00 84.30
11 CARDEN FLAME Shaun Murray 0 0 33 4.00 61.20 98.20
R BALLINGADDY DIXIE Miss Alicia Marples 0 0 39.5 13.00 R R
W ASBO Miss Ruth Elliott 0 0 36 20.00 W W
E UR MOLLY XIII Miss Persia Bhatia 0 0 34.8 16.00 E E UR
E TH PATSY III Miss Sophia Ramsoy 0 0 36.5 12.00 E E TH
R DONT TELL THE HUSBAND II Mrs Marion Vernon 0 0 36 8.00 R R
E R3 BECCONSALL STORM Mrs Tracy Van Someren 0 0 34.5 E E E R3
R GRAFFITE V Mrs Eilidh-jane Costelloe 0 0 24.8 0.00 R R

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Burgie House, Forres, Moray, United Kingdom, IV36 2QU

Grid reference NJ089594


Cancelled

Twitter

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news