WEE BURGIEWEE BURGIE

Newsflash

VACCINATIONS
Don't forget to make sure you're adhering to the latest BE Vaccination Policy.

WEE BURGIE

Location

Burgie House, Forres, Moray, United Kingdom, IV36 2QU

By kind permission of Capt and Mrs Hamish Lochore

Date

Sunday 22 to Sunday 22 September 2019

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - Rhona Donnelly
Contact Rhona Donnelly
Mobile: 07885 742497

Entries Secretary - Mrs Lyn McFadzean
Contact Mrs Lyn McFadzean
Phone: 01764 684432
Mobile: 7900456060

Course description

The courses remain an excellent first time outing at BE 90/BE 100 level whilst offering an interesting up-to-height Novice. All courses involve hills and will be different from Burgie.

Event schedule

Entries open

11 August 2019

Ballot date

25 August 2019

Ballot period

September

Late entry surcharge

5 September 2019
Rhona Donnelly

Event Organiser

Contact Details
Mrs Lyn McFadzean

Entries Secretary

Gateside of Broomhill Farm, Perth, Perthshire, PH2 9BU

Contact Details
Callum McDonald

SJ Course Designer

Mr Colin Hexley

SJ Course Designer

Mrs Polly Lochore

Course Designer

Entries Information

Please make cheques payable to BURGIE HORSE TRIALS. Send entries to the ENTRIES SECRETARY. If paying by cheque, only one cheque is necessary including multi-horse entries.  Please DO NOT include stabling fees with entry fee but PLEASE SEND A 1ST CLASS STAMP & NO ENVELOPE.  INTERNET entries will be accepted on www.bdwp.co.uk/wbg/.
REFUND POLICY - Full refund of entries and stabling before ballot date.  50% of entry will be refunded up to late entry surcharge date.  After late entry surcharge date NO refund of entries of stabling fees.
ENTRY AMENDMENTS by 18.00 Tues. September 12th by email the Entries Secretary. Withdrawals are appreciated as early as possible. 
STARTING TIMES are available between 18:00 and 20:00 on Thurs Sept 14th on 07900 456060. Starting Times also available on website www.bdwp.co.uk

Stabling

STABLING - PLEASE NOTE CHANGE TO STABLING BOOKING - Please do not send stabling information to Entries Secretary - Lyn MacFadzean

Onsite Stabling – Internet Stabling applications, please book on site stabling on line when making your entry. The cost is £30 per night. 60 Onsite stables will be allocated on a first come first served basis, and thereafter local offsite stabling is available.

Offsite Stabling - Stabling is available off-site locally at £30 per night at Mundole Equestrian, Forres. and Equus Riding Centre. Competitors wishing to stable offsite must arrange stabling direct. Payment should be made to "Mundole" or " Equus Riding Centre". Contact Mundole -  Mobile 07901 602042 or e-mail mundole1@btinternet.com.  Equus - e-mail equusridinguk@gmail.com

Special Notices

In case of ABANDONMENT please phone 07770 608011 or 07900 456060.
ALL TERRAIN VEHICLES/MOTORCYCLES will not be permitted.
DOGS must be kept on leads at all times - offending owners will pay a fine. ENTRANCE POLICY - Each car displaying a current BE membership card will be admitted including all occupants.

Accommodation and Catering

Hot and cold food available on site. Accommodation list available on website.

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee Abandon Premium Total Payable Late Entry Surcharge Starting Fee
BE90Ou18 Sunday BE96 (2016) £58.63 £6.30 £64.93 £10.00 £15.00 View
BE100 Sunday BE108 (2016) £58.63 £6.30 £64.93 £10.00 £15.00 View
BE100Open Sunday BE108 (2016) £58.63 £6.30 £64.93 £10.00 £15.00 View
N Sunday N130 (2016) £71.48 £7.68 £79.16 £10.00 £15.00 View
BE100RF Sunday BE108 (2016) £58.63 £6.30 £64.93 £10.00 £15.00 View
BE90 Sunday BE96 (2016) £58.63 £6.30 £64.93 £10.00 £15.00 View
BE80(T) Sunday BE95 (2012) £58.63 £6.30 £64.93 £10.00 £15.00 View
BE100Ou18 Sunday BE108 (2016) £58.63 £6.30 £64.93 £10.00 £15.00 View

Classes and fees

Qualifiers and special classes

Scottish BE90 Championship at Blair Castle Qualifier
Scottish BE00 Championship at Blair Castle Qualifier
BE100 Regional Final

Prizes

PRIZE MONEY: Lower Limit.
BE90: prizes in kind.
BE100: prizes in kind.

Timetables

Sunday

BE90 - A BE90 - B BE90 - C BE90Ou18 - D BE100 - E BE100Ou18 - F BE100RF - G BE100OPEN - G2 N - H BE80(T) - I
Dr 08:00 08:00 08:00 08:00 08:30 10:00 10:30 11:18 11:30 11:00
SJ 08:40 08:42 08:52 08:46 11:54 12:46 13:28 13:42 14:12 15:04
XC 09:20 09:22 09:32 09:26 12:36 13:23 14:02 14:16 14:47 15:40
No 1-24 26-48 51-74 76-94 101-126 151-171 176-183 191-196 201-219 251-293

Times and Timetable

BE90

Entry No Section Horse Rider DR day time SJ day time XC day time
1 A BONBON ROUGE Natalie Wood Sun 08:00 Sun 08:40 Sun 09:20
2 A FERMOY JUNIOR Katie Parry Sun 08:06 Sun 08:48 Sun 09:28
3 A WATT THE FOX Rhyian Skinner Sun 08:18 Sun 09:04 Sun 09:44
4 A RINCEOIR ALAINN Lynda Macey Sun 08:24 Sun 09:12 Sun 09:52
5 A MACHNO SHOWTIME Cameron Swales Sun 08:12 Sun 09:37 Sun 10:29
6 A ANNAGHROE APATCHIE Marion Dreelan Sun 08:30 Sun 09:20 Sun 10:00
7 A KINGDOM OF FIFE Louisa Cheape Sun 08:36 Sun 09:28 Sun 10:08
8 A WESTSIDE MICK Nikki Mcrae Sun 08:42 Sun 09:36 Sun 10:16
9 A CLASSICALS HIGH FLYER Rebecca Laing Sun 08:48 Sun 09:44 Sun 10:24
10 A ROOSWELL Emily Harrower Sun 08:54 Sun 09:38 Sun 10:32
11 A SPARTAN SPRING Aileen Ferrari Sun 09:00 Sun 10:06 Sun 10:40
12 A RUPERT II Benjamin Matthews Sun 09:22 Sun 10:21 Sun 10:56
14 A BALLYGAWLEY LITTLE DIAMOND Isla Skene Sun 09:28 Sun 10:28 Sun 11:04
15 A BURNFORD FOUNTAIN TOP Daisy Wilkinson Sun 09:34 Sun 10:35 Sun 11:12
16 A GORTMORE UNAVOIDABLE DIAMOND Claire Louise Bain Sun 09:40 Sun 10:43 Sun 11:20
17 A ELORA Alexandra Ingram Sun 09:16 Sun 10:14 Sun 11:24
18 A DON EDUARDO II Jennifer Burnett Sun 09:46 Sun 10:50 Sun 11:28
19 A DURRAN PEDRO Holly Henderson Sun 09:52 Sun 10:57 Sun 11:36
20 A KASH Meghan Blackwood Sun 09:58 Sun 11:05 Sun 11:44
21 A DARK SURPRISE Gordon Gourlay Sun 10:04 Sun 11:12 Sun 11:52
22 A PERFECT STORM II Henry Baker Sun 10:10 Sun 11:18 Sun 11:58
23 A HINKELIEN Linda Ramsoy Sun 10:16 Sun 11:23 Sun 12:04
24 A WKD CITY BLUE Avril Johnston Sun 10:22 Sun 11:29 Sun 12:10
26 B FIREFINCH Kathryn Wood Sun 08:06 Sun 08:50 Sun 09:30
27 B CAIRNS HARRIS Ellen Milne Sun 08:12 Sun 08:58 Sun 09:38
28 B YORKIE II Emma Martin Sun 08:24 Sun 09:14 Sun 09:54
29 B RAZZAMATAZZ IV Vicki Cursiter Sun 08:18 Sun 09:06 Sun 09:46
30 B LANDLEAGUE ORLANDO Marion Vernon Sun 08:00 Sun 08:42 Sun 09:22
31 B LE PETIT GRIS Laura Begg Sun 08:30 Sun 09:22 Sun 10:02
32 B KINGSTON MADE Annie-kirsty Macleod Sun 08:36 Sun 09:30 Sun 10:04
33 B CRAIGNEILS JILLY BEANS Amanda Kilgour Sun 08:48 Sun 09:46 Sun 10:26
34 B JAZZY MURPH Christopher Grieve Sun 08:54 Sun 09:54 Sun 10:34
35 B MONATREA ENDEAVOUR Hazel Halliday Sun 09:16 Sun 10:15 Sun 10:50
36 B RATHOWEN PRINCE Jemma Docherty Sun 09:22 Sun 10:23 Sun 11:08
37 B GLANDORE BAY Liam Skea Sun 09:28 Sun 10:30 Sun 11:06
38 B FLYING BUCK SEMPRA Caroline Mcintosh Sun 09:34 Sun 10:37 Sun 11:14
39 B WHITESPARKE WILLIAM Judith Mackenzie Sun 09:40 Sun 10:45 Sun 11:22
40 B RATHCLINE BOY Lauren Hansen Sun 09:46 Sun 10:52 Sun 11:30
41 B BENGARYS ROMEO Stephanie Falcus Sun 09:58 Sun 11:07 Sun 11:46
42 B BLACKCASTLE PATCH Amanda Waugh Sun 08:42 Sun 09:40 Sun 10:46
43 B AUGHNACLIFFE GEM Persia Bhatia Sun 09:52 Sun 10:59 Sun 11:38
44 B CHAPEL DOWN Susan Padfield Sun 10:04 Sun 11:14 Sun 11:54
45 B BUNGOWLA MR MOUSE Claire Phillips Sun 10:10 Sun 11:19 Sun 12:00
46 B MILLION DOLLAR BABY II Isla Bain Sun 10:16 Sun 11:25 Sun 12:06
47 B SARKIE MISS Lewis Mclean Sun 10:22 Sun 11:30 Sun 12:12
48 B IRISH MUSKATEER THE Cameron Swales Sun 09:00 Sun 09:57 Sun 11:07
51 C BISHOPS ECHO Jenny Mills Sun 08:06 Sun 08:52 Sun 09:32
52 C RASSAN VIVENDI Nicole Robertson Sun 08:12 Sun 09:00 Sun 09:40
53 C LAUCORS BOADICEA Emma Mackay Sun 08:24 Sun 09:16 Sun 09:56
54 C CHARME DE FLEE Alexandra Ingram Sun 08:18 Sun 09:52 Sun 10:48
55 C FAN DABY ANGUS Amanda Waugh Sun 08:00 Sun 09:18 Sun 10:10
56 C GEORGE A Caitlin Padfield Sun 08:30 Sun 10:04 Sun 10:58
57 C CORNASCRIEBE CAVALIER Ellen Torrance Sun 08:36 Sun 09:32 Sun 10:12
58 C CHELLAGH Sean Mardon Sun 08:42 Sun 09:24 Sun 10:20
59 C GUSTO III Mhairi Goodwin Sun 08:48 Sun 09:48 Sun 10:28
60 C HEY LISTEN Rachel Kane Sun 08:54 Sun 09:56 Sun 10:36
61 C PREBAN GRANGE Niamh Crossland Sun 09:00 Sun 10:10 Sun 10:44
62 C KAI Caitlin Padfield Sun 09:28 Sun 10:26 Sun 11:34
63 C DAIRY GOLD Mairi Wilson Sun 09:16 Sun 10:17 Sun 10:52
64 C JAKARDO VD HERTOGEN Stephanie Stewart Sun 09:22 Sun 10:24 Sun 11:00
65 C VINNIE III Emma Mcintosh Sun 09:34 Sun 10:39 Sun 11:16
66 C BRYNFA LLEWELLYN Amy Sim Sun 09:40 Sun 10:46 Sun 11:25
67 C MAKING TIME Conor Macleod Sun 09:46 Sun 10:54 Sun 11:32
68 C OAKINGHAM RAPHAEL Rona Gunn Sun 09:52 Sun 11:01 Sun 11:40
69 C KILMACOMICAL Jill Macfarlane Sun 09:58 Sun 11:08 Sun 11:48
70 C WANG DANG DELTA Holly Burton Sun 10:04 Sun 11:16 Sun 11:56
71 C RADHARC NA MARA Karen Baillie Sun 10:10 Sun 11:21 Sun 12:02
72 C THE DEE JAY II Leigh-ann Allan Sun 10:16 Sun 11:27 Sun 12:08
73 C TOURMAKEADY DANDY Tara Forrest Sun 10:22 Sun 11:32 Sun 12:14
74 C COOL NEBRASKA GUY Samantha Auld Sun 10:28 Sun 11:34 Sun 12:16

BE90Ou18

Entry No Section Horse Rider DR day time SJ day time XC day time
76 D BANKEIR MIDNIGHT Carrie Christie Sun 08:00 Sun 08:46 Sun 09:26
77 D DANCING IN THE DARK Paige Scott Sun 08:06 Sun 08:54 Sun 09:34
78 D RIFFEYLANDS KOOL DIAMOND Katie Mcintosh Sun 08:12 Sun 09:02 Sun 09:42
79 D APACHES BLAZE Cleodie Stewart Howitt Sun 08:18 Sun 09:10 Sun 09:50
80 D COLOURVILLE INDIGO GEM Mollie McGovern Sun 08:24 Sun 09:08 Sun 09:58
81 D BOOLAGH TINKERS TUNE Joules Johnstone Sun 08:30 Sun 09:26 Sun 10:06
82 D BMJ FRANKI Neve Smith Sun 08:36 Sun 09:34 Sun 10:14
83 D ASH Rachael Davis Sun 08:42 Sun 09:42 Sun 10:22
84 D LITTLE MISS BUTTONS BLUE Kyle Forgan Sun 08:48 Sun 09:50 Sun 10:30
85 D HARRY POTTER II Beth Casasola Sun 08:54 Sun 09:58 Sun 10:38
86 D THERE GOES THE CASH Mollie Green Sun 09:22 Sun 10:25 Sun 11:02
87 D NELSON QUAY Orla Dreelan Sun 09:28 Sun 10:34 Sun 11:10
88 D CRAIGMANCIE ROYAL OAK Zara Wroe Sun 09:34 Sun 10:41 Sun 11:18
89 D MORELANDS BEGINNING Freja Bishop Sun 09:40 Sun 10:48 Sun 11:26
90 D CORRIB LADY MASTERPIECE Isla Mardon Sun 09:46 Sun 10:56 Sun 11:41
91 D CRUIZE Jessica Thomson Sun 09:52 Sun 11:03 Sun 11:42
92 D MULGRAVE FREDDIE Kyla Grieve Sun 09:16 Sun 10:19 Sun 10:54
93 D ARDAGH MSILLIO Alexandra Edgar Sun 09:00 Sun 10:12 Sun 10:45
94 D BALLYLINAN BLACK BEAUTY Lucy Rennie Sun 09:58 Sun 11:10 Sun 11:50

BE100

Entry No Section Horse Rider DR day time SJ day time XC day time
101 E EQUINOX ISB Eleanor Jack Sun 08:30 Sun 11:54 Sun 12:36
102 E GROVE WARRIOR Zoe Mackay Sun 08:36 Sun 11:55 Sun 12:37
103 E LADY DAISY III Vicki Cursiter Sun 10:56 Sun 12:32 Sun 13:14
104 E TULIRA EARL Laura Munro Sun 08:42 Sun 11:57 Sun 12:39
105 E DIAMOND GYPSY JO Jean Gunn Sun 08:48 Sun 11:59 Sun 12:41
106 E KILNAMAC HOBBS Douglas Edward Sun 09:00 Sun 12:03 Sun 12:55
107 E EMPIRE Nicola Broad Sun 08:54 Sun 12:01 Sun 12:43
108 E DANCING LEPRECHAUN Grace Moran Sun 09:06 Sun 12:05 Sun 12:47
109 E TWO LEFT FEET Lisa Cox Sun 09:12 Sun 12:06 Sun 12:48
110 E ROSSMOUNT REWARD Jane Reid Sun 09:18 Sun 12:08 Sun 12:50
111 E LITTLEHILL CODY Fiona Mackinnon Sun 09:24 Sun 12:10 Sun 12:52
112 E HEAVEN EYES Kelly Grant Sun 09:40 Sun 12:12 Sun 12:54
113 E DISCOVERY B II Alexandra Heard Sun 09:52 Sun 12:16 Sun 12:58
114 E GRANDE DAME SUNSHINE Alison West Sun 09:46 Sun 12:14 Sun 12:56
115 E ZUCCHEROS DEFF LEPPARD Eilidh Herd Sun 10:04 Sun 12:19 Sun 13:01
116 E PADDY XXI Emma Wake Sun 09:58 Sun 12:17 Sun 12:59
117 E LOTTIE X Isla Gill Sun 10:10 Sun 12:21 Sun 13:03
118 E BELLEVUE BRONZE GODDESS Marion Vernon Sun 10:22 Sun 12:45 Sun 13:17
119 E IPPON Olivia Charles Sun 10:16 Sun 12:23 Sun 13:05
120 E RED MYSTIQUE Scott Lowther Sun 10:28 Sun 12:27 Sun 13:09
121 E CARLANSTOWN QUALITY Douglas Edward Sun 10:50 Sun 12:25 Sun 13:30
122 E GLENGOWLA NECO Catriona Boxall Sun 10:34 Sun 12:28 Sun 13:10
123 E GOOD ENOUGH II Flora Wilson Sun 11:02 Sun 12:34 Sun 13:16
124 E EDELWEISS Nicola Howie Sun 11:08 Sun 12:36 Sun 13:18
125 E FUERTY CRUISE BRIGADE Claire Bolger Fotheringham Sun 11:14 Sun 12:38 Sun 13:20
126 E CLOUD CORRIB BLUE Keileigh More Sun 11:20 Sun 12:39 Sun 13:21

BE100Ou18

Entry No Section Horse Rider DR day time SJ day time XC day time
151 F ARDAGH BOBBY Vicky Edgar Sun 10:00 Sun 12:46 Sun 13:35
152 F FORRESTS FOXY LADY Sasha Niven Sun 10:12 Sun 12:49 Sun 13:23
153 F KEC CHICAGO QUALITY Flynn Mclean Sun 10:18 Sun 12:51 Sun 13:25
154 F ARDAGH AIRBORNE Katie Edgar Sun 10:06 Sun 12:47 Sun 13:36
155 F SPOT ON SEAMUS Helen Ker Sun 10:24 Sun 12:53 Sun 13:27
156 F LOUGHSHORE WARRIOR Emma Leslie Sun 10:30 Sun 12:55 Sun 13:29
157 F LITTLE DANCER II Alyssa Neumann Sun 10:36 Sun 12:57 Sun 13:31
158 F CAIRNVIEW CORRY Alexandra Edgar Sun 12:10 Sun 13:22 Sun 14:00
159 F MS APACHES MILLIE Ellen Saunders Sun 10:42 Sun 12:58 Sun 13:33
160 F EDELWEIS V Laura Patterson Sun 10:48 Sun 13:00 Sun 13:38
161 F HHS FORT WORTH Kyla Grieve Sun 12:04 Sun 13:20 Sun 13:58
162 F CRAIGIEBURN HELEDD Ailsa Roberts Sun 10:54 Sun 13:02 Sun 13:40
163 F LADY CHATTERBOX Maia Fleming Sun 11:00 Sun 13:06 Sun 13:42
164 F RHUBEN Gina Haywood Sun 11:22 Sun 13:08 Sun 13:46
165 F UNO DUO Meghan Macdonald Sun 11:28 Sun 13:09 Sun 13:47
166 F SCEILIG CONCORDIO Rowan Laird Sun 11:34 Sun 13:11 Sun 13:49
167 F BALLINGOWAN FLASH Vicky Edgar Sun 11:46 Sun 13:03 Sun 14:05
168 F LUNA V Isla Mccallum Sun 11:40 Sun 13:13 Sun 13:51
169 F RINGWOOD DALTO II Katie Edgar Sun 11:16 Sun 13:04 Sun 14:08
170 F GUCCI LADY Rowan Morgan-paulson Sun 11:52 Sun 13:17 Sun 13:55
171 F FLORENCE IX Tilly Leathart Sun 11:58 Sun 13:19 Sun 13:57

BE100RF

Entry No Section Horse Rider DR day time SJ day time XC day time
176 G THUNDER VII Keely Gordon Sun 10:30 Sun 13:28 Sun 14:02
177 G WHOS VISION Catriona Meikle Sun 10:36 Sun 13:29 Sun 14:03
178 G ROSKEEN DOLLY LADY Lauren Davidson Sun 10:42 Sun 13:31 Sun 14:06
179 G VISTIMAR Katie Mclaren Sun 10:48 Sun 13:33 Sun 14:07
180 G BLAZE Emma Buchanan Sun 10:54 Sun 13:35 Sun 14:09
181 G WHAUPSHILL TOUCHE Khara Findlater Sun 11:00 Sun 13:37 Sun 14:11
182 G DAISY JANE Louise Clark Sun 11:06 Sun 13:39 Sun 14:13
183 G CLOVER I Kelly Reid Sun 11:12 Sun 13:40 Sun 14:14

BE100Open

Entry No Section Horse Rider DR day time SJ day time XC day time
191 G2 BALLYBAY DON Amanda Waugh Sun 11:48 Sun 13:51 Sun 14:25
192 G2 LITCHFIELD JACK Angela Runcieman Sun 11:18 Sun 13:42 Sun 14:16
193 G2 D'MILLO EXPRESS Martin Arnott Sun 11:30 Sun 13:46 Sun 14:20
194 G2 LAGHEY CLOVER Sophie Bultitude Sun 11:36 Sun 13:48 Sun 14:22
196 G2 CRIME SCENE Alexandra Heard Sun 11:24 Sun 13:44 Sun 14:18

N

Entry No Section Horse Rider DR day time SJ day time XC day time
201 H WATERLOO SUNSET Freya Hartley Sun 11:36 Sun 14:13 Sun 14:47
202 H BECCONSALL STORM Tracy Van Someren Sun 11:42 Sun 14:15 Sun 14:49
203 H ASBO Ruth Elliott Sun 11:48 Sun 14:17 Sun 14:51
204 H WOODYTWOSHOES Philippa Merry Sun 12:00 Sun 14:21 Sun 14:55
205 H COULDORAN Aileen Ferrari Sun 11:54 Sun 14:19 Sun 14:53
206 H CAVALIER CANDY FLOSS Dawn Eddie Sun 12:12 Sun 14:22 Sun 14:58
207 H L EMINENCE GRISE Marion Vernon Sun 11:30 Sun 14:12 Sun 14:52
208 H ROCKWOOD BEAU Rosanagh Davison Sun 12:18 Sun 14:26 Sun 15:00
209 H RAINBOWS LITTLE ROCK Emma Coghill Sun 12:24 Sun 14:28 Sun 15:02
210 H BALLINGADDY DIXIE Alicia Marples Sun 12:40 Sun 14:30 Sun 15:04
211 H GRAFFITE V Eilidh-jane Costelloe Sun 12:52 Sun 14:34 Sun 15:08
212 H ARAGON HOUSE LIANA Caitlin Padfield Sun 12:46 Sun 14:32 Sun 15:06
213 H AMIER Dawn Morley Sun 12:58 Sun 14:35 Sun 15:09
214 H PATSY III Sophia Ramsoy Sun 13:04 Sun 14:37 Sun 15:11
215 H CHIARA D Maja Knowland Sun 13:10 Sun 14:39 Sun 15:13
216 H FAUVE Catriona Mclean Sun 13:22 Sun 14:43 Sun 15:17
217 H MOLLY XIII Persia Bhatia Sun 13:16 Sun 14:41 Sun 15:15
218 H DONT TELL THE HUSBAND II Marion Vernon Sun 12:06 Sun 14:24 Sun 15:20

BE80(T)

Entry No Section Horse Rider DR day time SJ day time XC day time
251 I TANZANITE AVAYA Rachel West Sun 11:00 Sun 15:04 Sun 15:40
252 I DERRYCRAMPH SILVER SHADOW Samantha Barrick Sun 11:06 Sun 15:05 Sun 15:42
253 I DA VINCI VAN DE ZIJPE Vicki Jarvis Sun 11:12 Sun 15:07 Sun 16:01
254 I DEE STOP Zoe Steel Sun 11:18 Sun 15:09 Sun 15:46
255 I BADGED Charlotte Maclean Sun 11:30 Sun 15:13 Sun 15:50
256 I PLUNKETT JENNY Daisy Humphries Sun 11:36 Sun 15:15 Sun 15:52
257 I BALLYGRIFFIN GI GI Jennifer Macgregor Sun 11:42 Sun 15:16 Sun 15:54
258 I ROCKHILL ROULETTE Morag Sutherland Sun 11:48 Sun 15:18 Sun 15:56
259 I FOURPENNY FELLOW Amanda Hodsdon Sun 11:54 Sun 15:20 Sun 15:58
260 I SLACKPORT BOY Zara Flett Sun 12:10 Sun 15:22 Sun 16:00
261 I CASTLEHILL BOBY Karagh Crossland Sun 12:16 Sun 15:24 Sun 16:02
262 I LITTLE MISS OAKLEY Eilidh Herd Sun 11:24 Sun 15:11 Sun 15:48
263 I UNNAMED (NATIVE DIAMOND) Ali Imray Sun 12:22 Sun 15:26 Sun 16:04
264 I FUNNY MONEY III Sarah Addison Sun 12:28 Sun 15:27 Sun 16:06
265 I JUST BOB Meghan Blackwood Sun 12:58 Sun 15:37 Sun 16:15
266 I MOSS-SIDE SMIRNOFF Lilly Charles Park Sun 12:34 Sun 15:30 Sun 16:08
267 I MORNING STAR XII Tracy Ingram Sun 12:40 Sun 15:31 Sun 16:10
268 I LUCK PENNY FROM OZ Lisa West Sun 12:46 Sun 15:33 Sun 16:11
269 I GEMS ALABAMA Ruth Barclay Sun 12:52 Sun 15:35 Sun 16:13
270 I COPPER CRESCENDO Nicola Horn Sun 13:04 Sun 15:38 Sun 16:17
271 I MOYGRANGE PATRICK Emma Crighton Sun 13:26 Sun 15:42 Sun 16:21
272 I OLLIE Sophie Forbes Sun 13:32 Sun 15:44 Sun 16:22
273 I DANAWAY MATTY ELINOR BOSANQUET Sun 13:38 Sun 15:46 Sun 16:24
274 I DRUMDUAN FUNTIME Jade Jack Sun 13:44 Sun 15:48 Sun 16:26
275 I COLOURVILLE ALICANTE Eireann Boughey Sun 13:50 Sun 15:49 Sun 16:28
276 I LUCAS II Donna Reid Sun 13:56 Sun 15:56 Sun 16:30
277 I KRAFTY CHRIS Diane Mackay Sun 14:02 Sun 15:58 Sun 16:32
278 I BALHAGARTY HAGRID Lucy Broad Sun 14:08 Sun 16:00 Sun 16:33
279 I QUARLEY MAIA Vicki Jarvis Sun 13:20 Sun 15:29 Sun 16:38
280 I JOHNSONS BLUE BOY Cara Doig Sun 14:14 Sun 16:02 Sun 16:35
282 I COCCINO DIAMOND Bruce Law Sun 14:36 Sun 16:06 Sun 16:39
283 I DRUMBOY FLIGHT Marcy Bryce Sun 14:42 Sun 16:08 Sun 16:41
284 I TROPICAL STORM Isla Moir Sun 14:48 Sun 16:10 Sun 16:43
285 I MOZART II Mhari Cruickshanks Sun 14:54 Sun 16:12 Sun 16:44
286 I DERRENTIGUE MC CURRAGH Hazel Nelson Sun 15:00 Sun 16:14 Sun 16:46
287 I RUSHEENDUFF BOSCO Kirsty DUNDAS Sun 15:06 Sun 16:16 Sun 16:48
288 I GLYNEBOURNE ELLIOT Emma Taylor Sun 15:12 Sun 16:18 Sun 16:50
289 I WILLOWS DARLING Elisa Miller Sun 15:18 Sun 16:20 Sun 16:52
290 I CHEEKY SILVER LADY Rebecca Carson Sun 15:24 Sun 16:22 Sun 16:54
291 I HELLO MURPHY II Victoria Gladwyn Sun 15:30 Sun 16:24 Sun 16:56
292 I ROVIE DANCER Nicola Fox Sun 15:36 Sun 16:26 Sun 16:58
293 I JASPER XXII Chelsey Cowie Sun 15:42 Sun 16:28 Sun 17:00
Event name: WEE BURGIE Date: Sep 16 2018 Location: Burgie House, Forres, Moray, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 4.09
BE100 - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 WICKSTEAD SWANKY PANKY Mrs Emily Hedgecoe 0 16 27.3 4.00 0.80 32.10
10 EXPLORER DORA Miss Samantha Abbott 0 0 30.5 12.00 1.20 43.70
11 GRANDE DAME SUNSHINE Miss Alison West 0 0 39.5 4.00 1.60 45.10
12 SIX OCLOCK SOMEWHERE Miss Thandi Smith 0 0 38.8 4.00 4.00 46.80
13 SIOUX DREAMCATCHER Miss Iona Landale 0 2 39.8 0.00 8.80 48.60
14 EIREANNACH BUACHAILL Miss Hannah Lumsden 0 0 41.3 4.00 6.00 51.30
15 SEVILLE II Mrs Eve Beveridge 0 0 36 4.00 14.80 54.80
16 GORTMORE UNAVOIDABLE DIAMOND Miss Claire Louise Bain 0 0 37.5 8.00 14.40 59.90
17 LADY DAISY III Miss Vicki Cursiter 0 0 42.5 16.00 6.40 64.90
18 LITTLEHILL CODY Ms Fiona Mackinnon 0 0 40 8.00 20.40 68.40
19 GOOD ENOUGH II Miss Flora Wilson 0 0 34.8 0.00 34.80 69.60
2 ARAGON HOUSE LIANA Miss Caitlin Padfield 0 14 29.8 4.00 0.00 33.80
20 HHS CANYA Miss Rose Macpherson 0 0 31 0.00 46.40 77.40
21 FREDDIE JAY Ms Fiona Mackinnon 0 0 39 25.00 16.40 80.40
22 MISS ARIZONA Ms Wilma Collier 0 0 47.5 8.00 28.80 84.30
23 DASH OF CLASS Mr Robert Clunas 0 0 34 9.00 44.00 87.00
3 CABALLO ROJO Mr Roan Grant 0 12 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
4 BALLINGOWAN CARRIE Miss Rose Macpherson 0 10 26.5 0.00 8.40 34.90
5 DISCOVERY B II Mr Sean Mardon 0 8 36 0.00 3.20 39.20
6 CLOVER I Miss Kelly Reid 0 6 39.5 0.00 0.00 39.50
7 MULVIN MOLLY Mr Ewan Cromarty 0 2 39.3 0.00 0.40 39.70
8 MR LUCAS Ms Lisa Cox 0 0 34.8 4.00 2.80 41.60
9 JIM AT THE MILL Miss Bridget Holt 0 0 31.3 12.00 0.00 43.30
E R3 ZAZOU V Mrs Ginny Finch 0 0 25.8 4.00 E E R3
R SHERRYGROOM CLOVER LAD Miss Erin Donnelly 0 0 42.3 21.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 4.09
BE100Open - Section D1
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 THE FACE OF ROME Miss Emma Webster 0 16 31.3 4.00 0.00 35.30
2 CAVALIER CANDY FLOSS Miss Dawn Eddie 0 14 32.8 4.00 4.40 41.20
3 BLOOMFIELD BORDEAUX Mrs Victoria Reid 0 12 32.3 0.00 12.80 45.10
4 JUMBLE Miss Rebecca Johnston Harman 0 2 38 0.00 7.60 45.60
5 POLARUS Miss Jessica Stephen 0 0 31.5 12.00 4.80 48.30
6 BALLYBAY DON Ms Amanda Waugh 0 2 37.8 0.00 12.80 50.60
7 CHIARA D Miss Maja Knowland 0 0 35 12.00 11.20 58.20
8 LISSROE STAN Miss Zoe MacLennan 0 0 44.3 8.00 7.20 59.50
9 MR MACKENZIE NJ Miss Eilidh Mckenna 0 0 37.3 0.00 57.20 94.50
Optimum XC Time - 4.09
BE100RF - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BLAZE Miss Emma Buchanan 0 16 29.5 4.00 0.00 33.50
10 WHAUPSHILL TOUCHE Miss Khara Findlater 0 0 31.5 12.00 0.00 43.50
11 CRAIGIEBURN HELEDD Miss Ailsa Roberts 0 0 36 0.00 35.20 71.20
12 SALVESTRO Miss Rheanne Williamson 0 0 42 16.00 24.00 82.00
2 ROCKWOOD BEAU Miss Rosanagh Davison 0 14 29.3 4.00 0.40 33.70
3 THUNDER VII Miss Keely Gordon 0 12 30 4.00 1.60 35.60
4 DESDAMONA Miss Jennifer Lange 0 2 31.3 0.00 4.40 35.70
5 MARQUED MAN Mrs Alison Law 0 2 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
6 VISTIMAR Miss Katie Mclaren 0 0 31.5 4.00 2.40 37.90
7 RAINBOWS LITTLE ROCK Miss Emma Coghill 0 2 35.5 0.00 3.60 39.10
8 ARDAGH EXCEED Mrs Harriet Graham 0 0 33 4.00 3.20 40.20
9 TRENOUTH Miss Vanessa Hamilton 0 2 34.5 0.00 8.40 42.90
Optimum XC Time - 4.17
BE80(T) - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GLYNEBOURNE ELLIOT Miss Emma Taylor 0 0 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
10 HELLO MURPHY II Miss Victoria Gladwyn 0 0 32.3 8.00 4.80 45.10
11 DOBY Miss Nicole Davidson 0 0 43 0.00 4.80 47.80
12 BLUFF Miss Jackie Taig 0 0 32.5 1.00 15.20 48.70
13 BENGARYS ROMEO Mrs Stephanie Falcus 0 0 33.3 4.00 13.20 50.50
14 CUSHIESTONS BRUTE Ms Carol Hardie 0 0 34 4.00 13.60 51.60
15 WHISKEY SCHNAPPS Mrs Susan Kirkwood 0 0 37.3 4.00 14.40 55.70
16 ROVIE DANCER Ms Emily Harrower 0 0 33.8 12.00 10.40 56.20
17 TEACH MOR GLORIA Mrs Moira Edes 0 0 38.3 0.00 18.40 56.70
18 SHAYNER BULAN Mr Ewan Cromarty 0 0 39 0.00 20.00 59.00
19 QUARLEY MAIA Miss Vicki Jarvis 0 0 36.8 0.00 24.40 61.20
2 BRYNFA LLEWELLYN Miss Amy Sim 0 0 31 0.00 5.20 36.20
20 ROSCOMROE DANNY Miss Louise Fraser 0 0 40.5 4.00 17.60 62.10
21 FINNIANS DIAMOND Mrs Ruth Rooney 0 0 38.3 0.00 24.80 63.10
22 BMJ FRANKI Miss Neve Smith 0 0 35.8 4.00 37.20 77.00
23 TUSKERBISTER MINIMUM OVERDRAFT Miss Gina Marshall 0 0 41.5 4.00 37.60 83.10
24 PADDY XVII Miss Catherine Macdonald 0 0 43.8 4.00 42.00 89.80
25 RIFFEYLANDS KOOL DIAMOND Miss Katie Mcintosh 0 0 34.8 0.00 62.80 97.60
26 STOCKTON HAAKON Miss Amy Duncan 0 0 33.5 12.00 86.40 131.90
27 CAIRNS HARRIS Miss Kirstin Anderson 0 0 39.8 8.00 90.40 138.20
28 BALNASHALLOG VIPER Miss Jordan Milne 0 0 35.5 0.00 106.00 141.50
3 GLEN MHOR Mr Gavin Drummond 0 0 33.3 0.00 8.40 41.70
4 HOT TOPIC Mrs Jane Jeffries 0 0 31.8 0.00 10.00 41.80
5 LAUCORS BOADICEA Miss Emma Mackay 0 0 38 4.00 0.00 42.00
6 FOURPENNY FELLOW Miss Amanda Hodsdon 0 0 36.5 4.00 1.60 42.10
7 LITTLE MISS OAKLEY Ms Eilidh Herd 0 0 33.8 0.00 9.20 43.00
8 FLYING BUCK SEMPRA Mrs Caroline Mcintosh 0 0 32.3 4.00 7.20 43.50
9 DOWHILLS MR HARVEY Mrs Hannah Whyte 0 0 34.3 4.00 6.40 44.70
E OOPSADAISY Mrs Catherine Smith 0 0 38.5 12.00 E E
E AR BALHAGARTY NIGHT IMPERIAL Miss Rebecca Porteous 0 0 34 E E E AR
E AR JUMPING JACK FLASH VII Mrs Christine Marshall 0 0 35 0.00 E E AR
E AR PENTREFELIN ROSETTA Miss Abigail Stephen 0 0 43.8 E E E AR
E UR PATTERSON Mr Moray Turnbull 0 0 33.8 1.00 E E UR
E UR ALMUSHKHAS Miss Elizabeth Batchelor 0 0 38 59.00 E E UR
HC CHAPEL DOWN Mrs Susan Padfield 0 0 34.5 0.00 34.40 HC
W ROCKHILL ROULETTE Miss Morag Sutherland 0 0 W W W W
W BALHAGARTY NORTHERN LIGHTS Mrs Katie Innes 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.08
BE90 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 COONAHINCH GEORGE Miss Hannah Chisholm 0 8 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
10 DIAMOND ROX Miss Louise Robertson 0 0 37.3 4.00 0.00 41.30
11 KIRTLE HARRY HOPEFUL Miss Mollie Green 0 1 34.5 0.00 8.40 42.90
12 DURRAN VICTORIA Miss Eilidh Forbes 0 0 38.5 4.00 4.00 46.50
13 RINCEOIR ALAINN Mrs Lynda Macey 0 0 36.8 8.00 2.80 47.60
14 CLIFTONS ALICE Miss Roshine Macsween 0 0 37 8.00 4.80 49.80
15 SERENITY BAY Miss Kayleigh Mackenzie 0 0 34 8.00 10.80 52.80
16 DIAMOND GYPSY JO Ms Jean Gunn 0 0 37.8 8.00 8.40 54.20
17 EQUIT Mrs Claire Smith 0 0 28.3 4.00 37.20 69.50
18 FERRO STAR Miss Giorgia Burns 0 0 28.8 4.00 46.40 79.20
19 JUST JERRY VI Miss Karen Grant 0 0 40.3 12.00 34.00 86.30
2 WILLOWS DARLING Miss Elisa Miller 0 7 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
20 RIO BRAVO Miss Isabella Scott 0 0 39.5 0.00 50.40 89.90
21 GUSTO III Miss Mhairi Goodwin 0 0 37.5 8.00 67.60 113.10
3 RIDINGHILL POP A LONG Miss Katie Waters 0 6 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
4 REAGANS PURE DYNAMITE Mrs Kelly Skinner 0 5 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
5 FUNKY TOWN Ms Annabel Sall 0 4 33 5.00 0.00 38.00
6 MAYBE MARLENE Mrs Sally Peter 0 1 38.8 0.00 0.00 38.80
7 DURRAN PEDRO Miss Holly Henderson 0 0 34.8 4.00 0.40 39.20
8 GREY DANSER Miss Charlotte Emma Crisp 0 0 33.8 4.00 1.60 39.40
9 KASH Miss Meghan Blackwood 0 0 36.8 4.00 0.00 40.80
E HF LOUGHSHORE WARRIOR Miss Emma Leslie 0 0 33 0.00 E E HF
E UR OCHO GADRIO Mrs Jennifer Burnett 0 0 32.8 8.00 E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 4.08
BE90 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MINI ECHO Miss Emma Grant 0 8 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
10 RUSHEENDUFF BOSCO Miss Julia Lamont 0 1 35 0.00 10.40 45.40
11 IRISH DAYDREAM BELIEVER Mr Brian Leung 0 0 40.3 8.00 0.00 48.30
12 FURY Miss Freja Bishop 0 0 42.5 6.00 0.00 48.50
13 COOLAMBER DIAMOND Ms Sally Murray 0 0 35 8.00 8.00 51.00
14 TOO SMOOTH Ms Barbara Cowan 0 0 40.5 8.00 4.80 53.30
15 SEPTENARIUS Mr David Cockill 0 0 44.5 20.00 20.00 84.50
16 BRUISER Miss Lauren Greenlees 0 0 42.5 32.00 40.00 114.50
2 FAN DABY ANGUS Ms Amanda Waugh 0 7 31.5 0.00 4.80 36.30
3 BLUE BAYOU Mrs Heather Maclennan 0 6 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
4 DINOZZO Miss Rebecca Scott 0 5 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
5 ROOSWELL Ms Emily Harrower 0 4 34.5 0.00 8.00 42.50
6 ODIN IV Ms Ginny Squires 0 0 37.3 4.00 1.60 42.90
7 YORKIE II Dr Emma Martin 0 1 39 0.00 4.40 43.40
8 HARELAW APOLLO Miss Hannah Kinsman 0 0 38.3 4.00 1.20 43.50
9 ALBERTO Miss Dawn Morley 0 0 36.8 8.00 0.00 44.80
E THE BLACK RUSSIAN II Miss Katie Riddick 0 0 35.5 21.00 E E
E AR DUBFORD GREENSTAR Miss Nadine Mcdonald 0 0 45.3 0.00 E E AR
E UR PRIDE OF DRUMBOY Mr Alasdair Matheson 0 0 36 12.00 E E UR
E UR EDEN IV Miss Stephanie Stewart 0 0 33 0.00 E E UR
E UR GET OVER IT II Mrs Kirsty Pemberton-pigott 0 0 34 E E E UR
W GRAINNE OG Mrs Rebecca Rozin 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.08
BE90 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CHELLAGH Miss Alexandra Heard 0 8 24 4.00 1.60 29.60
10 RAZZAMATAZZ IV Miss Vicki Cursiter 0 1 42.8 0.00 0.00 42.80
11 JAGGED EDGE Miss Lucy Evans 0 0 32.5 4.00 6.40 42.90
12 TEMPLEBREADY BOY Miss Gail Mackay 0 0 36 4.00 9.60 49.60
13 DANCING LEPRECHAUN Mrs Grace Moran 0 0 32.5 10.00 8.00 50.50
14 MONIVEA BOY Miss Kari Dunlop 0 1 42.5 0.00 10.40 52.90
15 RATHCLINE BOY Miss Lauren Hansen 0 0 42 8.00 4.40 54.40
16 ASTA II Mrs Morven Griffiths 0 0 35.3 8.00 20.80 64.10
17 BALLYGAR TREVOR Miss Debbie Rodwell 0 0 39.5 4.00 29.60 73.10
18 IMAZING Miss Annie-kirsty Macleod 0 0 42.5 8.00 27.60 78.10
2 FERMOY JUNIOR Mrs Katie Parry 0 7 31.3 4.00 0.00 35.30
3 RIDGEWOOD ABBEY Miss Pip Fleming 0 6 31 4.00 2.00 37.00
4 TINO II Ms Brook Walker 0 5 37.8 0.00 0.00 37.80
5 MS APACHES MILLIE Miss Ellen Saunders 0 4 37.8 0.00 0.00 37.80
6 BLACKWATER ANDY Ms Sophie Mcken 0 0 31 4.00 3.20 38.20
7 ROBIN VII Miss Carolyn Warren 0 0 28 8.00 3.20 39.20
8 WATT THE FOX Miss Rhyian Skinner 0 0 34.5 8.00 0.00 42.50
9 CLOUD CORRIB BLUE Mrs Keileigh More 0 1 37 0.00 5.60 42.60
E R3 GALLIANS GRACIE Miss Claire Morrison 0 0 39 13.00 E E R3
E UR WESTSIDE MICK Miss Nikki Mcrae 0 0 39.3 14.00 E E UR
E UR CHARME DE FLEE Miss Alexandra Ingram 0 0 35 E E E UR
E UR JEORGE TULLYREAVY Miss Eve Nicoll 0 0 45.5 16.00 E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 4.30
N - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FURIOSO DE FOJA Mrs Claire Smith 6 28.8 0.00 8.80 37.60
2 WILLOUGHBY MAGIC Mr Andrew Ward-smith 5 30.3 8.00 5.60 43.90
3 STORM AHEAD TED Mrs Aileen Ferrari 4 36.3 0.00 7.60 43.90
4 ZIELAME Miss Katie Moore 0 0 36.8 20.00 10.00 66.80
5 SHANNONDALE FLIGHT Ms Brook Walker 0 0 36.5 4.00 40.00 80.50
6 CALS LAD Mrs Lisa Kernaghan 0 0 37.3 4.00 40.00 81.30
7 BECCONSALL STORM Mrs Tracy Van Someren 0 0 41.8 0.00 39.60 81.40
8 COULDORAN Mrs Aileen Ferrari 0 0 38.5 4.00 42.00 84.50
9 AMIER Miss Dawn Morley 0 0 36.8 12.00 42.40 91.20
E SPIDERS WALK TALL Mrs Sasha Brunton 0 0 39 20.00 E E
R CITY OF ROME Miss Victoria Smith 0 0 33.8 4.00 R R
R MYPROMISETWOJOAN Miss Natasha Miro 0 0 33 12.00 R R
R BELLISIMA II Miss Lizzie Montgomery 0 0 36.5 4.00 R R
R BLACK DIAMOND TRIBES Mr Steve Donaldson 0 0 41.5 R R R

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Burgie House, Forres, Moray, United Kingdom, IV36 2QU

Grid reference NJ089594


Newsflash

VACCINATIONS
Don't forget to make sure you're adhering to the latest BE Vaccination Policy.
Times Available

Twitter

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news