WARWICK HALL (4)WARWICK HALL (4)

Newsflash

The cross-country course is available to walk from 2pm Friday 11th September.  Please remember to display your competitor number in your windscreen, throughout the time you are on site.

U18s Course Walks:  Meet at the Start Box, please contact the respective trainer beforehand to book your slot.
BE100 u18: Saturday with Will Murray, 9am, 10am, and 11am Will: 07780702174 
BE90 u18: Sunday with Jane Graham, 10.30am and 12 noon Jane: 07761911117

Dressage Sheets:  Your dressage test sheets will be available for you to collect as you pass the Information point on the way out.  No need for a SAE, however you will need to know your number!!  We will aim to have all sheets ready within two hours of your test. 

Prizes:
Novice & BE105 Prize Money for 1st, 2nd & 3rd places.
BE100, BE90 & BE80 Prizes in kind down to 4th place.
Prize winners please email your BACS/postal address to info@cumbriahorsetrials.com by 21st September.

 

WARWICK HALL (4)

Location

Warwick Hall, Carlisle, Warwick on Eden, Cumbria, United Kingdom, CA4 8PG

Date

Saturday 12 to Sunday 13 September 2020

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - Douglas & Lucinda Weymouth
Contact Douglas & Lucinda Weymouth
Phone: 01931 713 245
Mobile: 07836 238808 (D) 07753656440 (L)

Event Secretary - Kerry Ware, weekend of event

Mobile: 077736 77894

Entries Secretary - Tanya Adamson
Contact Tanya Adamson
Phone: 01738 880245 (before 20:00hrs)
Mobile: 07814 056874 (before 20:00hrs)

Course description

Warwick Hall offers a free-flowing cross country course designed to provide variety for all the classes. On the cross country there will be some minor changes to all 4 tracks

Event schedule

Entries open

17 August 2020

Ballot date

25 August 2020 12:00 noon

Ballot period

September

Late entry surcharge

25 August 2020
Douglas & Lucinda Weymouth

Event Organiser

Bampton Hall Bampton, Penrith, Cumbria, CA10 2RQ

Contact Details
Kerry Ware, weekend of event

Event Secretary

Contact Details
  • Mobile: 077736 77894
Tanya Adamson

Entries Secretary

The Steading, Glenalmond, Perth and Kinross, PH1 3SE

Contact Details
John Collier

SJ Course Designer

Douglas Weymouth

Course Designer

Douglas Weymouth

XC Course Builder

Grossick Photography

Photographer

Entries Information

Entry Fees include VAT: 708512251
Wait List - If entries are oversubscribed a wait list will be held. Please state on entry form if you do not wish to be waitlisted.
Entry Amendments by 12:00 8 September by contacting the entry secretary, no texts thankyou.
Refund Policy - As per rule 4.11 and the pandemic refund policy applies.
All withdrawals only by email or in writing to entry secretary, Tanya Adamson: tanya.adamson@btinternet.com

Start Times are available on 10 September on www.britisheventing.com or by calling  01738 880245 between 19:00 and 20:00.

Stabling

Stabling is available locally. A list of providers is found on the Competitors' information page at www.cumbriahorsetrials.com

 

Special Notices

In case of Abandonment please phone 07836 238808 or 07753 656440.
Entrance Policyas per present BE guidelines.
1 owner is permitted per horse or 2 owners per horse if from the same household.  Please show membership card at arrival or sadly no entry is permitted. No non-essential persons permitted on the event site, the sport is being delivered 'behind closed doors'. 
All Terrain Vehicles/Motorcycles will not be permitted except for disabled persons.
Provision will be made for disabled persons to have suitable access to the administration area, dressage, show jumping and a designated area on the cross country. 
Dogs must be kept on leads at all times and please take all your rubbish home with you, minimal bins will be provided to reduce the possibility of C19 contamination.
For dressage tests please provide a SAE envelope and leave at the Information Point or send a SAE to Bampton Hall, Bampton, Penrith CA10 2RQ.  Sorry, tests will not be scanned and emailed through after the event

Accommodation and Catering

Hot and cold food available
Accommodation information can be obtained via Carlisle Tourist Information Centre on 01228 598596 or https://www.discovercarlisle.co.uk/Stay-Over.

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
BE100 Saturday BE107 (2016) £71.75 £10.22 £81.97 £12.00 £17.00
BE100Open Saturday BE107 (2016) £71.75 £10.22 £81.97 £12.00 £17.00
BE100Ou18 Saturday BE107 (2016) £71.75 £10.22 £81.97 £12.00 £17.00
BE105 Saturday N110 (2012) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £17.00
BE80(T) Sunday BE97 (2016) £71.75 £10.22 £81.97 £12.00 £17.00
BE90 Sunday BE97 (2016) £71.75 £10.22 £81.97 £12.00 £17.00
BE90Open Sunday BE97 (2016) £71.75 £10.22 £81.97 £12.00 £17.00
BE90Ou18 Sunday BE97 (2016) £71.75 £10.22 £81.97 £12.00 £17.00
N Saturday N111 (2010) £87.48 £12.47 £99.95 £12.00 £22.00
ON Saturday N111 (2010) £87.48 £12.47 £99.95 £12.00 £22.00

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Paid on arrival at the event
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

Qualifiers and special classes

BE100 U18 & BE90 U18.

Prizes

COVID -19 restrictions prevent the distribution of prizes on the day.
There will be prize money for 1st,  2nd  & 3rd places in Novice and BE105. Prizes in kind for BE100, BE90 &  BE80 down to 4th place.
Prize winners please email your BACS/postal address to info@cumbriahorsetrials.com within a week of the event.
For dressage tests please provide a SAE envelope and leave at the Information Point or send a SAE to Bampton Hall, Bampton, Penrith CA10 2RQ.  Sorry, tests will not be scanned and emailed through

Event name: WARWICK HALL (4) Date: Sep 12-13 2020 Location: Warwick Hall, Carlisle, Warwick on Eden, Cumbria, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 05.18
BE100 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 VSPLESK Miss Storm Straker 0 16 26.8 0.00 5.20 32.00
2 SHERSHEEN TRYING TIMES Miss Ellie Mollart 0 14 34 0.00 2.80 36.80
3 BURNLEA SEA SAFARI Miss Sian Routledge 0 12 32.3 0.00 5.60 37.90
4 SONNERSTED Miss Victoria Gladwyn 0 0 26.5 12.00 0.00 38.50
5 RACHAN WONDERFUL WESTEND BOY Miss Gabrielle Riddell 0 0 30.3 4.00 8.80 43.10
6 CAVANAGARVAN KNIGHT Miss Ashley Suddes 0 0 29.8 4.00 9.60 43.40
7 THE RED ACE OF DIAMONDS Miss Harriet Morris 0 0 32.8 12.00 0.00 44.80
8 WATERVALLEY DIAMOND LADY Miss Sarah Clark 0 0 34 4.00 8.00 46.00
9 SISTERPATH HAWK Mrs Caroline Stewart 0 0 35.5 20.00 3.60 59.10
10 OLYMPEA Ms Danielle Crawford 0 0 43 0.00 35.60 78.60
11 JAKE XIV Miss Kirsty Veitch 0 0 36.3 4.00 52.40 92.70
12 ROCKFIELD MELODY Miss Nadia Powell 0 0 35.5 16.00 60.00 111.50
R FOREVER VAN HET SONNISHOF Miss Vicky Arnold 0 0 27.5 24.00 R R
W COOLEY IRON MAN Mr Wills Oakden 0 0 W W
R REBEL DUCHESS Miss Lindsey Brown 0 0 52.8 8.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 05.18
BE100 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CROFT ALLURE Miss Amy Brown 0 16 24.3 0.00 0.00 24.30
2 LORD BLESS VAN T MOLHEM Mrs Jane Thompson 0 14 26.8 0.00 0.00 26.80
3 DAVINCI DIAMOND Miss Charlotte Salisbury 0 12 29.8 4.00 0.00 33.80
4 RV OLIE Dr Hannah Cliffe 0 10 32.5 1.00 2.80 36.30
5 WOODHOUSE LAD Miss Rachel Inman 0 2 38.5 0.00 0.00 38.50
6 DIAMOND DART Miss Amy Ralston 0 0 35.3 4.00 0.00 39.30
7 EDELWEISS Miss Nicola Howie 0 0 33 8.00 0.00 41.00
8 HILLGARTH BROCADE Miss Samantha Potts 0 0 34.5 4.00 6.40 44.90
9 BEAU NIEUWMOED Miss Hayley Graves 0 0 34 8.00 4.40 46.40
10 BEAU Miss Angela Palmer 0 0 33.8 16.00 3.60 53.40
11 BORTHWICK AMBER Ms Charlotte Nevison 0 0 29.3 37.00 7.60 73.90
12 CASHINO. H Mrs Heather Henderson 0 0 38.3 0.00 36.80 75.10
13 MARTHA IV Mrs Laurie Stewart 0 0 42.8 12.00 60.40 115.20
E TORFOOT AONACH MOR Miss Joules Johnstone 0 0 38.5 6.00 E E
W GLENOMRA MANSIZE Mrs Fiona Michaelides 0 0 23.8 21.00 W W
W DITCH DANCER Mrs Katie Magee 0 0 27 W W W
E RF MONSIEUR MUSCOVADO Miss Honor Scott 0 0 35.8 0.00 E E RF
Optimum XC Time - 05.18
BE100 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 P - NABAJO O.H Miss Alexandra Farrar-fry 0 16 14.3 0.00 0.00 14.30
2 DAIMLER II Mr Scott Mclellan 0 14 24.5 0.00 0.00 24.50
3 HOYLIHANS RIO ROYALE Mrs Kerry Armstrong 0 12 29 4.00 0.00 33.00
4 KIRR ROYAL HOF TER ZEEDYCKE Miss Lucy Walby 0 10 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
5 ROMEO BRAVO Miss Morven Pringle 0 0 23 5.00 6.40 34.40
6 HK UP AND COMING Miss Victoria Gibson 0 0 27.3 8.00 0.00 35.30
7 ANTARES PANDORA Miss Alex Turnbull 0 0 33.8 4.00 0.00 37.80
8 HHS FORT WORTH Miss Kyla Grieve 0 0 33.8 4.10 0.00 37.90
9 FIGJAM LOVE Miss Amie Jayne Slinger 0 2 36.3 0.00 4.00 40.30
10 KILCRONA BOY Miss Amber Williamson 0 0 28.5 12.00 4.80 45.30
11 BONMAHON SPARCO Miss Jennifer Lange 0 0 30.3 12.00 8.40 50.70
12 EDGAR II Mrs Fiona Miller 0 0 36.3 10.00 8.00 54.30
13 LITTLE TED II Mrs Elizabeth Lyonette 0 0 33 20.00 9.60 62.60
14 MONA Miss Jenna Henkelmann 0 0 34.5 24.00 7.20 65.70
15 EXPLORER DORA Miss Julia Craig 0 0 34.5 16.00 52.80 103.30
R ROEDERER DOUBLE DIAMOND Miss Tor Nicholson 0 0 35 R R
E HELSINGTON READY OR NOT Miss Charis Knipe 0 0 36 E E
Optimum XC Time - 05.18
BE100 - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DISCOVERY B II Miss Alexandra Heard 0 16 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
2 INTERALIA Mr Daniel Scott 0 14 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
3 ROMEO Miss Cheryl Price 0 12 32 0.00 2.00 34.00
4 WOLF ATHENA Mrs Nicola Wilson 0 10 26.8 8.00 0.00 34.80
5 GOOD GIRL SUSIE Mr Douglas Crawford 0 2 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
6 BLUE THOR Miss Caroline Pennycook 0 0 26 12.00 0.00 38.00
7 BALLINFULL SPURS Miss Katie Alison Stephen 0 0 35.8 4.00 2.40 42.20
8 ATLAS EACHAN Miss Molly Bower 0 0 31 8.00 4.40 43.40
9 JUBILEE JINX Mrs Katie Field 0 0 33 9.00 1.60 43.60
10 MISIMENA H Mr Scott Coyle 0 0 36.8 8.00 0.00 44.80
11 VISTIMAR Miss Katie Mclaren 0 0 30.8 0.00 20.00 50.80
12 FORTRESS HILL M2S Mrs Fiona Malcolm 0 0 25.3 4.00 28.00 57.30
13 GLENACOLLY ATLANTIC DUNGEON Miss Emily Oakden 0 0 25.3 12.00 36.40 73.70
14 FERNHILL JACKPOT Ms Jennifer Macgregor 0 0 34.5 5.00 43.60 83.10
15 GLARAMARA LUCA Miss Elizabeth Ostle 0 0 32 37.00 29.60 98.60
W GLENMA Miss Natasha Mckee 0 0 W W W W
E UNNAMED (805668) Mr Sam Ecroyd 0 0 28 0.00 E E
R LOLANTUS H Miss Lorna Mckechnie 0 0 32.3 40.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 05.18
BE100 - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FMSH HIGHWAY Mr Sam Ecroyd 0 16 21.5 0.00 0.00 21.50
2 QUOVADIS Mr James Sommerville 0 14 22.3 4.00 0.00 26.30
3 KEEP IT COOLEY Mr Wills Oakden 0 12 23.8 4.00 0.00 27.80
4 IPW NOM DE PLUME Miss Chloe Newton 0 10 28.5 0.00 2.40 30.90
5 HEY LISTEN Miss Rachel Kane 0 0 28.3 4.00 0.00 32.30
6 GOOD ENOUGH II Miss Flora Wilson 0 2 36.8 0.00 1.20 38.00
7 FLASHY BLUE Miss Sarah Cunningham 0 2 38.5 0.00 0.00 38.50
8 THUNDERBALL Mr Tom Clark 0 0 30.8 4.00 4.80 39.60
9 HIGHLANDER III Mr Scott Coyle 0 2 42.3 0.00 0.00 42.30
10 HARDSTONE Mr Steven Renton 0 0 34.3 8.00 0.00 42.30
11 CASTLEBAY ROCKSTAR Mrs Joss Drummond 0 0 36.5 4.00 2.00 42.50
12 NIGHTDRESS Miss Stephanie Barnes 0 0 34.8 8.00 0.40 43.20
13 IRCO Miss Grace Congreve 0 0 20.8 4.00 23.20 48.00
14 MALICA Mr Gareth Warburton 0 0 30.5 20.00 0.00 50.50
15 MY LUV Miss Amie Jayne Slinger 0 0 37.5 4.00 20.80 62.30
16 HI DYKE REBEL Miss Deborah Gate 0 0 25.5 26.00 26.40 77.90
W STU N DUMPLINGS Mr Mark Richard Fuller 0 0 W W
E R3 GAME BOY III Miss Tasmin Long 0 0 32.8 4.00 E E R3
E RF OUR MEGASTAR Miss Lauren Winspear 0 0 34 20.00 E E RF
Optimum XC Time - 05.18
BE100Open - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ADETTE R Miss Emily Latham-taylor 0 16 24.5 0.00 0.80 25.30
2 JE TAIME FANDANGO Miss Katie Offer 0 14 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
3 ABSOLUTE PRIDE Miss Abbie Taylor 0 12 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
4 CARRABAWN GOLDEN VIEW Miss Elliott Atkinson 0 2 29.5 0.00 2.00 31.50
5 OAKINGHAM RAPHAEL Miss Rona Gunn 0 2 34.5 0.00 9.60 44.10
6 L EMINENCE GRISE Miss Morven Pringle 0 0 34.5 0.00 20.40 54.90
W WATTS BURN Mrs Fiona Michaelides 0 0 29.3 8.00 W W
R QUITAO Miss Ashley Suddes 0 0 27.8 4.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 05.18
BE100Ou18 - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 JONJO STAR Miss Amy Simpson 0 16 26.5 0.00 2.00 28.50
2 COPPERHALL BARNEY Miss Lucy Hixson 0 14 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
3 LAW AND ORDER Miss Tilly Milbank 0 12 29.5 0.00 1.60 31.10
4 KILTEEN Miss Izzy Davis 0 10 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
5 CAPPA ABBEY Miss Charlie Donaldson 0 0 25.5 8.00 0.00 33.50
6 TOUCH OF FAERIE MAGIC Miss Elizabeth Allen 0 2 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
7 HALCYON CRUISING LADY Miss Beth Mitchell 0 0 30.3 4.00 0.40 34.70
8 ARDFIELD LORD Miss Keeva Stott 0 0 27 8.00 0.00 35.00
9 DASSETT SECRET Miss Amelia Ludiman 0 2 29.5 0.00 8.00 37.50
10 BLACK BOY CLOVER Miss Sophie Bass 0 2 38.3 0.00 0.00 38.30
11 MS APACHES COCO CHANEL Miss Emma Wall 0 2 32.3 0.00 6.40 38.70
12 MAILMAN Miss Madlen Carlick 0 0 36.5 4.00 4.80 45.30
13 HOWICK FREEDOM Mr Joseph Ball 0 2 42.8 0.00 7.20 50.00
14 PK ELCONTRO Miss Maddy Nairn 0 0 36.5 0.00 29.60 66.10
15 BARTHOLOMEW II Miss Christina Young 0 0 35.5 4.00 60.80 100.30
W LISBOY CLOVER VALLEY Miss Kyla Cranston 0 0 34.8 4.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.18
BE100Ou18 - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 NORTHERN ECHO Miss Amy Simpson 0 16 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
2 GOLDEN PAT Mr James Houlden 0 14 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
3 NOGGUS PRIDE Miss Olivia Stubbs 0 12 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
4 SHANBO DUN Miss Beth Mitchell 0 10 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
5 ROB Miss Lizzie Lucas 0 2 38.3 0.00 0.00 38.30
6 COOLE LADY Ms Isla Gordon 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.40 38.90
7 RATHBANE PRINCE Miss Madeleine Bower 0 2 39 0.00 0.00 39.00
8 SMARTYPANTS VII Miss Lizzie Warburton 0 0 36.5 4.00 0.00 40.50
9 MILLIES LAW Mr Cameron Swales 0 2 41 0.00 0.00 41.00
10 STATESMAN VIVENDI Miss Venetia Thompson 0 0 35 8.00 9.20 52.20
11 CLIC CLAK Z Ms Feo Chawla 0 0 32.8 0.00 20.00 52.80
12 COUNTRY KALA LILY Miss Jemima Stewart 0 0 39.5 20.00 2.80 62.30
13 FLORENCE IX Miss Tilly Leathart 0 0 35.5 27.00 0.00 62.50
14 KEC CHICAGO QUALITY Mr Flynn Mclean 0 0 38.5 8.00 27.20 73.70
E EDELWEIS V Miss Laura Patterson 0 0 28.8 0.00 E E
R STRONG PROSPECT Miss Amelia Ludiman 0 0 25.8 R R
W PIPPA DU PERRON Miss Ruth Farnsworth 0 0 W W W W
E RF ROSSDARRAGH HICKSTEAD Miss Becky Forster 0 0 34.8 0.00 E E RF
E SERENADE III Miss Immy Kennedy 0 0 29.8 12.00 E E
Optimum XC Time - 05.03
BE105 - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 OZINOCCO Miss Laura Mitchell 0 16 25.5 0.00 0.00 25.50
2 MILLROSE Mrs Lucinda Atkinson 0 14 24.8 4.00 0.00 28.80
3 SEAPATRICK DANCING DIAMOND Mrs Amy Aspden 0 12 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
4 TOMS BRUCE Miss Philippa Nixon 0 10 27.3 0.00 2.40 29.70
5 TIME FOR UNCLE Miss Suzy Lloyd 0 2 30.5 0.00 0.40 30.90
6 MANAKIN Miss Laura Fenwick 0 2 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
7 BALLINTRANE MINTY Miss Madeleine Wolfenden 0 2 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
8 MY SLANEY LASS Miss Anna Galbraith 0 0 31 1.00 1.20 33.20
9 GLENKILN CRUSADER Miss Emily Galbraith 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
10 RISE N SHINE Miss Grace Lumley 0 0 31 8.00 0.80 39.80
11 MONBEG SULTAN Miss Sara Bowe 0 0 37 12.00 2.40 51.40
12 INCOGNITO V Mr Daniel Scott 0 0 30 4.00 26.40 60.40
13 PORTHILL TOUCH OF CLASS Mr Duncan Mclaren 0 0 40.8 16.00 5.20 62.00
14 WHIMSEYS WIKOLI Miss Breanne Kelso 0 0 29 8.00 32.00 69.00
E RF ENIGMA VIII Mrs Katie Reddihough 0 0 37.3 8.00 E E RF
W LADY HILL Miss Harriet Falshaw 0 0 W W W W
W SECRET AFFAER VII Mrs Sarah Clark 0 0 30.8 W W W
R GO H ALAINN Miss Sarah Farnsworth 0 0 31.3 R R
W COOLPARK BLAZING SARCO Mr Scott Coyle 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.03
BE105 - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BRIANS BEST Miss Bethany Humphries 0 16 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
2 SANTIAGO RUSINOL Miss Alexandra Farrar-fry 0 14 32 0.00 1.60 33.60
3 GLENN Miss Sara Bowe 0 12 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
4 DOWDSTOWN CAV Mr Gareth Warburton 0 10 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
5 VATTRICK Miss Francesca Weymouth 0 2 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
6 BLESSINGTON BUZZERS CLOVER Miss Sara Bowe 0 0 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
7 SPRINGFIELD BABY BELL Mr Edward Howard 0 2 38.3 0.00 0.00 38.30
8 CAMROSS CRUISE Mr Simon Middleton 0 0 31 4.00 4.00 39.00
9 TINKERS GAMBLE Miss Madeleine Wolfenden 0 0 32 8.00 0.00 40.00
10 TEMPLE INDIGO Ms Feo Chawla 0 0 38.3 4.00 0.00 42.30
11 MICKLOWS MASTER PLAN Miss Sophie Brown 0 0 31 8.00 3.60 42.60
12 NEWTOWN COCO Miss Emily Galbraith 0 0 34.5 8.00 0.80 43.30
13 CRIME SCENE Miss Alexandra Heard 0 2 36 0.00 8.00 44.00
14 BLACK HAWK DOWN Miss Emma Atkins 0 0 33.5 4.00 8.40 45.90
15 STENIGOTS RED D'ABLO Miss Lexie Brennan 0 0 35.5 14.00 1.60 51.10
16 BALLYGALLY DAYLIGHT Miss Kathryn Houghton 0 0 40.5 4.00 35.60 80.10
E ANDY MAC Miss Libby Colmer 0 0 33 E E
E ARDLEA MR SPIRIT Miss Robyn Crawford 0 0 37.8 E E
W CAPITAL INVESTMENT Mrs Lucinda Atkinson 0 0 33.5 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.05
BE80(T) - Section V
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 RATH REGGIE Miss Lyndsay Allan 0 0 29.3 0.00 2.80 32.10
2 CASANOVA 537 Mrs Eve Gray 0 0 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
3 TINNICARRIG LAD Miss kimberley greer 0 0 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
4 URBAN COWBOY Miss Elise Rae 0 0 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
5 BRATTON TOURMALINE Ms Dawn Harrison 0 0 35.5 0.00 2.80 38.30
6 GFS DREAM A LITTLE DREAM Miss Deborah Priestley 0 0 35.3 0.00 3.60 38.90
7 RIMILLIS BOY Miss Abigail Short 0 0 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
8 ANNAGHBAY EARL Miss Eilidh Jack 0 0 33.5 9.00 0.00 42.50
9 CASTLEVIEW BELLE Mr Luke Burnett 0 0 39 4.00 0.00 43.00
10 KILMURRAY WILLOW Miss marianna stephenson 0 0 35.3 8.00 0.00 43.30
11 PRECIOUS ROCK Miss Charlotte Horsley 0 0 39.5 4.00 0.00 43.50
12 UGOLINO JX Ms Isla Barrault 0 0 35 0.00 9.60 44.60
13 CLEVER CLOG Miss Rebecca Seath 0 0 32.8 4.00 9.60 46.40
14 BALLYDOON DUKE Mrs Belinda Floyd 0 0 34 4.00 9.20 47.20
15 MAXWELL III Ms Fiona Rosie 0 0 33.3 14.00 0.00 47.30
16 COWLING FANTASIA Miss Shirley Panter 0 0 36.3 14.00 2.00 52.30
17 GLYNARTHEN HI HO SILVER Miss Bethany Davies 0 0 33.8 0.00 20.80 54.60
18 RIENROE ROWDY Mrs Lyn Miller 0 0 35.8 8.00 32.80 76.60
19 MEIKLE REDDFORD Mrs Nicky Mcpherson 0 0 37.5 5.00 38.40 80.90
20 CALLIEFRAGILISTICEXPIALIDOCIOUS Miss Rachel Kane 0 0 35.3 27.00 27.20 89.50
21 MR TUMNUS Miss Rebecca Bond 0 0 34.8 4.00 50.80 89.60
R KILWHINNYMILLA Dr. Sonya Campbell-Perry 0 0 36.5 4.00 R R
E BALLYDOOLAGH GRACEFUL SHADOW Miss Kirstin McGinnis 0 0 46.3 E E
Optimum XC Time - 05.05
BE80(T) - Section W
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 KILDROMIN SHEARER Miss Kara Torrance 0 0 28 4.00 0.00 32.00
2 NIBBLE Miss Harriet Bayne-Jardine 0 0 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
3 GORTNALEA BOY Miss Jessica Mahoney 0 0 32.5 0.00 0.80 33.30
4 MATTY MENLO Miss Ruby Thompson 0 0 29.5 4.00 0.80 34.30
5 MUJARRAD Miss Rachel Kane 0 0 30.8 4.00 0.00 34.80
6 BERTHA Mr Ian Stark 0 0 30.5 4.00 2.80 37.30
7 CAHERCONREE ROCKY Miss Brier Leahy 0 0 34 0.00 3.60 37.60
8 CHIEFS LOOKING GLASS Major Alan Goodenough 0 0 32.3 7.00 0.00 39.30
9 COURTOWN LOCH Miss Shannon Douglas 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
10 SIONED Ms Helen Keen 0 0 34 10.00 0.00 44.00
11 ARISTAEUS Mr Ian Stark 0 0 25.3 0.00 21.60 46.90
12 BOSTON BLUE OF CLOVER Miss Keara Lindsay 0 0 44.5 4.00 10.80 59.30
13 PIP Miss Jodie Mann 0 0 42 4.00 20.80 66.80
14 ALFIE XIV Dr Susan Stuart 0 0 37 4.00 34.80 75.80
15 UP STICKS AND GO Miss Samantha Wake 0 0 39.5 20.00 20.00 79.50
16 UNNAMED (806137) Miss Megan (Binky) Bainbridge 0 0 29.5 8.00 44.80 82.30
17 BALLYARTAN TWILIGHT Miss Robyn Beattie 0 0 32.3 4.00 66.00 102.30
18 JENNY Miss Lucy Mallinson 0 0 37.3 28.00 38.00 103.30
19 TS KING OF ROCK AND ROLL Mrs Lynne Robinson 0 0 37 25.00 56.00 118.00
HC KILDUN MARATHON Miss Katie Dutton 0 0 28.3 4.00 0.00 32.30
E GOLD LANDIS Miss Sarah Todd 0 0 35.5 7.00 E E
Optimum XC Time - 05.05
BE80(T) - Section X
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DARING EXIT Miss Caitlin Gribbon 0 0 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
2 SUNRISE Ms Karen Mccarthy 0 0 29.8 1.00 0.00 30.80
3 RAINBOWS GEM Mrs Belinda Bailey 0 0 30 0.00 0.80 30.80
4 LANGALLER PENDEEN Miss Victoria Pye 0 0 28.8 0.00 2.00 30.80
5 ARMS AROUND ME Mrs Cindy J Fisher 0 0 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
6 OCELOT Mrs Lynsey Taylor 0 0 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
7 GRAIGUE PALMAN Mrs Elaine Allan 0 0 32.5 0.00 4.00 36.50
8 BADGER VII Mr Michael Maxwell 0 0 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
9 ELVIS Miss Eve Cuthbert 0 0 30.5 4.00 4.80 39.30
10 COOLEY TOPGEAR Mr Shaun Murray 0 0 36.8 4.00 0.40 41.20
11 VALERIAN Mrs Heather Mcatear 0 0 34.3 4.00 7.20 45.50
12 CAPPNAHANA REBEL Miss Maddie Oliver 0 0 29 0.00 22.40 51.40
13 YARLBANK MAYFLOWER Miss Lexie Marshall 0 0 33.3 0.00 20.00 53.30
14 CAMORLAND PIPPI LONG STOCKINGS Miss Elizabeth Morgan 0 0 29 0.00 25.60 54.60
15 VALMINA Mrs Nicky Richardson 0 0 45 16.00 0.00 61.00
16 PICANINI JACANA Miss Emma Harris 0 0 35.5 24.00 21.20 80.70
17 CASTLESIDE CARRIGS CHARM Miss Freya Harrison 0 0 38.8 2.00 57.20 98.00
18 ABBEYWARD MISTY Mrs Penny Stratford 0 0 34 0.00 64.00 98.00
19 BALLINAMORE BLACKIE Oliver Campbell 0 0 36 0.00 73.20 109.20
20 REFUSE TO DANCE Mrs Samantha Hogg 0 0 30.8 25.00 57.60 113.40
E RF ROSSULUS LADY Mrs Jane Crowe 0 0 42.5 7.00 E E RF
E RF KAPRICO VINNY Miss Bridgette Guerin-green 0 0 30 16.00 E E RF
Optimum XC Time - 05.05
BE80(T) - Section Y
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 KHATTAR Miss Ashleigh Heywood 0 0 33.5 0.00 1.20 34.70
2 GOODLUCK II Miss Amy Dixon 0 0 31.3 4.00 0.00 35.30
3 CHRIS Mr Steve Hartley 0 0 34.5 0.00 0.80 35.30
4 TIPPERARY T Dr Adrian Rippon 0 0 33 0.00 3.20 36.20
5 BUTTONS BLUE JUNIOR Mrs Holly Maxwell 0 0 30.8 4.00 2.40 37.20
6 CORA CRUISE Mrs Tracy Garside 0 0 31.5 4.00 2.00 37.50
7 TASTY BANDIT Miss Isla McGinnis 0 0 33.5 4.00 3.20 40.70
8 KAYAKA Miss Helen Tranter 0 0 40.8 0.00 0.00 40.80
9 MOONLIGHT PETAL Miss Natasha Bissell 0 0 31.5 0.00 10.40 41.90
10 ROXY VIII Miss Sarah Allan 0 0 29.3 11.00 2.00 42.30
11 COOLRAHNEE MURRAY Kristina Campbell 0 0 32.5 10.00 0.00 42.50
12 CIRCUS MAXIMUS Mrs Dawn Paterson 0 0 34.8 8.00 0.00 42.80
13 TEMPLETON Miss Kelly Mitchell 0 0 32.8 12.00 6.80 51.60
14 CES BROADWAY BABY Miss Charlotte Mitchison 0 0 39 6.00 20.00 65.00
15 GABRIAL THE THUG Miss Lisa Wallace 0 0 32.8 8.00 34.40 75.20
16 BOBBY'S GIFT Mrs Karen Barlow 0 0 46.8 9.00 22.80 78.60
17 RAMONA V Miss Charlotte Wilson 0 0 43.5 4.00 67.20 114.70
18 FSH LUCKI TWISTER Miss Linden Craven 0 0 33.5 5.00 78.40 116.90
19 HELP ME HAMISH Miss Helen Latimer 0 0 40.8 17.00 71.60 129.40
E HARRY Miss Kiera Mains 0 0 41.5 3.00 E E
E TAURMORE LARRY Mrs Ashley HENDERSON 0 0 35 E E
W MARISCA II Miss Cara May Riley 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.57
BE90 - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GINNY VI Miss Beckie Cordner 0 8 19 6.00 0.00 25.00
2 BELLINDENE RHUARIDH Miss jennifer christie 0 7 21 1.00 4.00 26.00
3 OAKLANDS Miss Bronagh Daly 0 6 26 0.00 1.20 27.20
4 LOUGHNATOUSA DONNACHA Dr Louise Forty 0 5 26.5 0.00 2.80 29.30
5 JULIUS Miss Naeve Brown 0 4 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
6 CONQUERING CANDY Mrs Aimee Aspinall 0 0 27.3 4.00 0.00 31.30
7 THREE NO TRUMPS Mrs. Barbara Orkney 0 1 31.8 0.00 1.60 33.40
8 CLOONHEEGAN TITANIUM Miss Zurie Dempster 0 1 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
9 REHINS BELLE Miss Gracie Will 0 0 32.8 4.00 0.00 36.80
10 AGHAMORE CRUISING Miss Sarah Page 0 0 27.8 9.00 0.00 36.80
11 CARRICK LADY Miss Amy Idle 0 1 37.5 0.00 0.40 37.90
12 ECHO Miss Steph Cook 0 0 26.8 8.00 4.80 39.60
13 DIVIN BERE Miss Jennifer Kane 0 0 28 12.00 0.00 40.00
14 ANNIVERSARY GIRL Ms REBECCA STEVENS 0 1 39.3 0.00 0.80 40.10
15 CORRANVALE ROLLING THUNDER Mr Steven Renton 0 0 30.3 8.00 4.40 42.70
16 GREY DANSER Miss Charlotte Emma Crisp 0 0 33 4.00 6.00 43.00
17 RAINBOWS PHOENIX Miss Leah Flynn 0 0 36 8.00 2.40 46.40
18 SAMSONS HILL Mrs Claire Chalmers 0 0 46.8 8.00 1.20 56.00
19 RAPIDOLYTE DE LADALKA Miss Cathryn Walby 0 0 32.5 1.00 26.00 59.50
20 MY DELIGHTFUL DAISY Mrs Joanne Smith 0 0 32.5 0.00 32.00 64.50
21 GLENCAIRN CAVALIER Miss Joanna Richards 0 0 37 4.00 47.60 88.60
22 TJS GOODFELLA Miss Amy Brown 0 0 37.8 12.00 74.80 124.60
Optimum XC Time - 04.57
BE90 - Section O
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DRYBARROWS JOCK DEEDS Mr William Pittendrigh 0 8 25.8 0.00 0.00 25.80
2 PALLAS VANK WISH Miss Jade Pitt 0 7 26.3 0.00 0.00 26.30
3 MHS ROYAL HARLEQUIN Mr Stephen Rankin 0 6 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
4 CRACKENTHORPE SEDUCTION Mrs Clare Chappelhow 0 5 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
5 HILLGARTH RACHELIAN Miss Kate Sanderson 0 4 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
6 FINN VII Miss Rebecca Harrison 0 1 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
7 LICKEEN RYAN Miss Amber-lily Graham 0 1 28.5 0.00 3.60 32.10
8 ROYAL ROVER Ms Fiona Macleod 0 0 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
9 CARLANSTOWN ECHO PRINCESS Mr Charlie Boardman 0 0 29 7.00 0.00 36.00
10 CIRCUS MAXIMUS II Mrs Karen Gaines 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
11 TULLYS HAPPY Miss Ashleigh Orrell 0 1 34 0.00 2.80 36.80
12 CHINA Miss Sarah Page 0 0 27.3 8.00 1.60 36.90
13 GALLEY GREY Mrs Gemma Spry 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
14 MOORS LADY Mrs Caroline Wilson 0 0 31.8 8.00 0.00 39.80
15 ATHLONE CHESTNUT LADY Mrs Marion Vernon 0 0 32 8.00 0.00 40.00
16 CHEEKY BANDIT Miss Alice Chatham 0 0 30 8.00 5.60 43.60
17 HIGHLAND DELUX Ms Louise Howatson 0 0 32.8 0.00 29.20 62.00
18 HOLIDAY JACK FROST Miss Katie Alison Stephen 0 0 30.8 13.00 20.40 64.20
19 HANDINE Miss Ellen Kerry 0 0 30.3 0.00 79.60 109.90
20 JUST FESTUS Miss Daisy May Barnes 0 0 28.5 14.00 78.00 120.50
R CLH SUGAR RAY Mr Joss Stewardson 0 0 31.5 8.00 R R
W JIMBOP Mrs Susan Peart 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.57
BE90 - Section P
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 THE BLUE EYED BOY II Miss Sallyanne Nicol 0 8 22 6.00 0.00 28.00
2 ALECON Miss Emma Little 0 7 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
3 LANDLEAGUE ORLANDO Mrs Marion Vernon 0 6 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
4 AMOS KEETO Miss Scarlett Scott 0 5 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
5 HAYESTOWN LANCER Miss Polly Douglas 0 4 37.8 0.00 0.00 37.80
6 CASHING SHADOWS Miss Hannah Broadhurst 0 0 37.8 4.00 0.00 41.80
7 LOUGHNATOUSA FRANCIS Dr Louise Forty 0 0 33.5 4.00 5.20 42.70
8 THE GINGERBREAD MAN Miss Megan Sutton Walker 0 0 39.8 4.00 0.00 43.80
9 GLARAMARA FREYA Miss Elizabeth Ostle 0 0 37.5 8.00 0.00 45.50
10 MONATREA ENDEAVOUR Miss Hazel Halliday 0 0 38.8 4.00 3.60 46.40
11 ROWESBROOK INDIANA Miss Rebecca Jago 0 0 40.5 4.00 6.00 50.50
12 BILLY WILLIAM Miss Kay Errington 0 0 43.3 8.00 4.80 56.10
13 MULLAGH SPIRIT Miss Katie Bell 0 0 37.8 16.00 6.80 60.60
14 CALL ME Miss Rachel Kane 0 0 32.5 13.00 17.20 62.70
15 BARRACURRA MESSIAH Mrs Pia England 0 0 40.8 10.00 22.40 73.20
16 AUTUMN Mrs Sophie Pollard 0 0 42.3 0.00 55.60 97.90
17 COOLAMBER DASH Miss Amy Auld 0 0 35.8 4.00 70.80 110.60
18 MAN CUB Mr Sam Harrison 0 0 27.8 8.00 80.80 116.60
W CRACKENTHORPE VINCENZA Miss Nicole Hoult 0 0 40.5 49.00 W W
E CASTLELODGE ROSLIN Ms Mhairi McConnell 0 0 52 E E
E BOLERO COLLONGES Miss Louisa Craigs 0 0 33.3 E E
E MONTGOMERY FLAX Miss Kim Burns 0 0 39.5 E E
Optimum XC Time - 04.57
BE90 - Section R
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SWITHINS LAW Miss Rachel Thomas 0 8 22.8 6.00 0.00 28.80
2 CURRAHEEN PLAYGIRL Miss Millie Wilson 0 7 29.5 0.00 2.00 31.50
3 DOIRE MHIANAIGH JACK Miss Sophie Brooks 0 6 28.5 4.00 0.40 32.90
4 DUSTED DUN Miss Rebecca Hind 0 5 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
5 SHORTCLOUGH IMPERIAL DREAM Miss Sarah Hoare 0 1 37.8 0.00 0.00 37.80
6 FERNHILL ANIMATION Miss Caitlin Pitcher 0 1 40.5 0.00 0.00 40.50
7 SPLASH X Miss Mischa Steele 0 0 34.8 8.00 0.00 42.80
8 KELTICA RAVELLO Miss Lisa Donnelly 0 0 36.3 8.00 0.40 44.70
9 MY ASHGROVE AGGIE Miss Ann Tait 0 0 33 12.00 0.00 45.00
10 COOLAMBER HARLEQUIN Mrs Elaine Humphreys 0 0 39 1.00 5.20 45.20
11 HANLEEN ARMANI Mrs Claire Johnstone 0 0 26.5 20.00 0.00 46.50
12 S.M. CUMBRE Mr Steven Renton 0 0 22 8.00 20.00 50.00
13 BURNOCKMILL ENTERTAINER Miss Jada Kane 0 0 43 8.00 1.20 52.20
14 QUANABELLE Z Miss Sofia Macpherson 0 1 36.5 0.00 16.00 52.50
15 DUNALLY JANE Miss Ellis Simister 0 0 26.3 0.00 67.20 93.50
16 TRANSY BRACELET Miss Rosie Connor 0 0 45.5 8.00 150.80 204.30
W FAFA DE MONTARLOT Mr Daniel Ockenden 0 0 W W W W
R HILLSIDE JIM Ms Jen Cassidy 0 0 39.5 16.00 R R
E RF DON EDUARDO II Mrs Jennifer Burnett 0 0 21.8 4.00 E E RF
E RF DA VINCI VAN DE ZIJPE Miss Vicki Jarvis 0 0 34.8 2.00 E E RF
Optimum XC Time - 04.57
BE90 - Section S
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CASTLEFOBES ROSCOE Mr Stephen Rankin 0 8 25.3 0.00 0.00 25.30
2 LADY BRAVE Miss Joanna Heaton 0 7 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
3 HOLMSIDE RED ACE Miss Amy Auld 0 6 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
4 SUDSKI STAR Mr Douglas Crawford 0 5 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
5 HARLEY IV Miss Emma Tivey 0 1 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
6 PALLASGREEN PROMISE Mrs Tracey Houston 0 0 25.8 4.00 0.40 30.20
7 WATERBECK WOODRUFF Mr Lloyd Newton 0 0 26.3 4.00 0.00 30.30
8 LEOS STAR Miss Eleanor Dwan 0 1 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
9 KNAVESASH DIVINE Mrs Lauren Burgess 0 0 24.8 4.00 4.80 33.60
10 HERMES Mrs Kate Wilton 0 1 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
11 THAI GOLIGHTLY Miss Rachel Williamson 0 0 33.5 4.00 1.60 39.10
12 MCCOY II Miss Debbie Otterburn 0 1 31.3 0.00 8.00 39.30
13 SCT SICARIO Mr Scott Coyle 0 0 32.8 8.00 1.60 42.40
14 ROSSAMILAN Miss Stephanie Lynch 0 0 33 12.00 0.00 45.00
15 SUNSET SONG Mrs Joanne Moses 0 0 30.8 0.00 27.20 58.00
16 SIN CITY Miss Maddie McGregor 0 0 29.8 12.00 33.20 75.00
17 BEC ALL TALK Mr David Holden 0 0 34.8 8.00 88.40 131.20
E MELISSA Dr Melanie Baker 0 0 34 32.00 E E
E OSCAR XXIX Mrs Roberta Riddell 0 0 30.5 E E
W TRENOUTH Miss Vanessa Hamilton 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.57
BE90 - Section T
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 INDY DE MUZE D Mr Daniel Ockenden 0 8 36 0.00 0.80 36.80
2 OFF THE RECORD II Miss Katie Offer 0 7 31 8.00 0.00 39.00
3 LOVELY VDB Miss Joules Johnstone 0 6 28.5 12.00 0.00 40.50
4 ANGEL DESIRE Mrs. Angela Gent 0 5 32.5 8.00 1.60 42.10
5 SILENT FLIGHT Miss Caroline Smith 0 1 44.5 0.00 0.00 44.50
6 STOBSWOOD CHEEKY CHARLIE Miss Elloise Stephenson 0 0 37 8.00 0.00 45.00
7 BENTLEY Ms Jane Bolser 0 0 43 4.00 0.00 47.00
8 CURRAGHKYLE PRIMA Mr Charlie Dixon-Nutt 0 0 40.8 8.00 1.20 50.00
9 TAYVALE KUDOS Miss Iona Landale 0 0 28.3 4.00 20.00 52.30
10 EQUIT Miss Megan Armor 0 0 32.3 9.00 14.40 55.70
11 GOLAND HECTOR Miss Nell McGregor 0 0 46.8 4.00 11.20 62.00
12 KILL BILL JX Mrs Sarah Williamson 0 0 39.5 4.00 20.40 63.90
13 DERRENTIGUE BRUCE Mr Michael Bainbridge 0 0 24.8 0.00 40.00 64.80
14 LOOKOUT OYSTER FIONN Miss Molly McCaig 0 0 38.3 4.00 23.20 65.50
15 JAMESFIELD ABERCROMBIE Miss Joanna Heaton 0 0 22.8 4.00 56.00 82.80
16 HASIMODO Miss Ashley Fraser 0 0 46.3 26.00 14.80 87.10
17 WHAT HAPPENS IN VEGAS Miss Caitlin Pitcher 0 0 38 20.00 33.20 91.20
18 TRANSY BRAVEHEART Mrs Sarah Ross 0 0 39.5 9.00 62.00 110.50
E RF COPPER POINTE Mr Lewis Mclean 0 0 29.3 4.00 E E RF
W BALLYGRIFFIN GI GI Ms Jennifer Macgregor 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.57
BE90Open - Section Q
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GABRIEL'S OBOE Miss Georgia Dukes 0 8 20.8 4.00 0.00 24.80
2 CAFRE ROUGH DIAMOND Mrs. Jay Ryder-McKay 0 7 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
3 REBEL FRAN Mr Sean Henderson 0 6 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
4 CORRIEVIEW NOAH Miss carla milne 0 0 22.5 8.00 2.00 32.50
5 TAKE THE STAGE Mrs Lucinda Atkinson 0 0 29.3 4.00 0.00 33.30
6 HILLARY VD BISSCHOP Miss Emily Oakden 0 0 31.5 4.00 2.40 37.90
7 CATDOL GPO Miss Brier Leahy 0 0 30.5 8.00 0.00 38.50
8 NIGHT PROWLER Dr. Caroline Clarke 0 0 29.8 0.00 23.60 53.40
9 MARTIN II Ms Krishna Hanns 0 0 30.8 4.00 21.60 56.40
10 BE MY ROMEO Miss Caitlin Pitcher 0 0 32.5 0.00 40.00 72.50
11 WILLOUGHBY MAGIC Dr Gemma Ward-smith 0 0 39.5 5.00 47.20 91.70
E BEST BOY BILLY Miss Emma Grange 0 0 37 0.00 E E
E R3 OLDTOWN LUCKY PENNY Mrs Eilidh-jane Costelloe 0 0 34 8.00 E E R3
W CAPTAIN MORGAN G Z Miss Sara Bowe 0 0 W W
W HOPES ARE HIGH II Mr Sean Henderson 0 0 W W
R SERRA Z Miss Stella Kosaniuk Innes 0 0 30.3 0.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 04.57
BE90Ou18 - Section U
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MACHNO SHOWTIME Mr Cameron Swales 0 8 22.5 0.00 0.00 22.50
2 KIRTLE KARLOS Miss Sara Collier 0 7 21 0.00 3.20 24.20
3 RATHBRENNAN BUACHAILL Miss Tilly Marley 0 6 26.5 0.00 2.00 28.50
4 BREEZE IX Miss Zoe Burgoyne 0 5 24.5 4.00 0.40 28.90
5 LITTLE MISS BUTTONS BLUE Mr Kyle Forgan 0 4 29 4.00 0.00 33.00
6 FOREST AMADEUS Miss Mara McKelvie 0 3 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
7 COMING STAR Miss Sophie Brown 0 1 29.3 0.00 6.40 35.70
8 D S SHADOWS MOONLIGHT Miss Bailey-mai Harrison 0 0 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
9 CAVALIER MIND Mr Oliver Kitching 0 0 30.8 8.00 0.00 38.80
10 SECRET LIAISON II Miss Kacey Finch 0 1 33.8 0.00 5.20 39.00
11 KING COTTON LEGACY Miss Farrah Cunningham 0 0 33.5 4.00 2.40 39.90
12 LADY CHATTERBOX Miss Alice England 0 0 29.5 4.00 6.80 40.30
13 INTHEDARC Miss Jessica Jubb-clark 0 0 39.3 4.00 0.00 43.30
14 COOSH Miss Rosie Simpson 0 0 29.5 8.00 6.00 43.50
15 BORIS DE BLAE Miss Evie Smith 0 0 35.8 4.00 6.40 46.20
16 MISTER WHO Miss Becky Weston 0 0 25.8 0.00 20.40 46.20
17 GL TWO TONE Miss Hazel King 0 1 46.8 0.00 0.00 46.80
18 MR MONKEY PUZZLE Mr Ben Fairbrother 0 0 35.3 0.00 20.00 55.30
19 WESTONHOUSE BUACHAILL MOR Miss Morag Louise Hosie 0 0 48 8.00 0.00 56.00
20 KILSHREWLEY LADY Miss Nell McGregor 0 0 45.3 4.00 8.80 58.10
21 BLACK MAGGIE Miss Isabella Gough 0 0 35.5 4.00 24.40 63.90
22 RED DIAMOND Miss Jessica Smith Straughan 0 0 27.5 0.00 40.40 67.90
23 PLUNKETT JENNY Miss Daisy Humphries 0 0 40.3 2.00 27.60 69.90
24 NIGHT WATCHMAN VI Miss Tessa Obrien 0 0 38.5 32.00 66.40 136.90
Optimum XC Time - 04.52
N - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 TREWORRA Mrs Katie Magee 6 0 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
2 HARTHILL BAHRI Mr Sam Ecroyd 5 0 25.8 8.00 0.00 33.80
3 HESPO Miss Jodie Caig 4 0 36.3 4.00 0.00 40.30
4 RASTAMAN Mr Sam Ecroyd 3 0 28.8 8.00 4.80 41.60
5 MY PIPPA VD ZWARTBLESHOEVE Miss Laura Mitchell 2 0 42 0.00 0.00 42.00
6 TWILIGHT A Z Mr Douglas Crawford 1 0 39.5 4.00 0.00 43.50
7 ROCKWOOD JOY Miss Katie Pearson 1 0 41.3 0.00 4.80 46.10
8 JOLIE LARK Miss Lucy Grindal 1 0 38 4.00 8.40 50.40
9 ARDFIELD TOWER Miss Keeva Stott 0 0 33.5 8.00 9.60 51.10
10 MARQUED MAN Mrs Caz Mosley 0 0 43.5 8.00 0.00 51.50
11 CROSSGALES INTO THE BLU Miss Freya Gaitskell 1 0 48 0.00 4.00 52.00
12 WILD MONSOON Mr Mark Lyonette 0 0 45.8 4.00 5.60 55.40
13 HOWARDIAN HEIGHTS Miss Jess Johnson 0 0 37.8 8.00 10.80 56.60
14 RSELVES ALONE Miss Laura Hamilton 0 0 46.5 12.00 0.00 58.50
15 MISS ISSYMUS Ms Jane Storey 0 0 32.8 4.00 24.80 61.60
16 ONLY INCA Mrs Kara Louise Maloney 0 0 31 16.00 17.20 64.20
17 NOT DONE Miss Jessica Burnham 0 0 44.5 16.00 6.00 66.50
18 BOWMORE Miss Kyla Grieve 0 0 37.5 4.00 26.00 67.50
19 CHAPEL HOUSE Mr Sam Ecroyd 0 0 25.8 8.00 36.40 70.20
20 COOLEY DJ Mrs Katherine Hague 0 0 38.8 12.00 19.60 70.40
21 MOLLY XIII Miss Persia Bhatia 0 0 40.5 12.00 20.00 72.50
22 CARR SIDE CLOUDY CRUISE Miss Annabel James 0 0 43 17.00 16.00 76.00
23 GOOD LIFE BF Mr Daniel Ockenden 0 0 42.8 8.00 32.00 82.80
24 LIZZIE B Miss Sarah Bartlett 0 0 38.5 8.00 46.40 92.90
25 HANLEEN CIONTIS Mr Ricardo Montalvo 0 0 31.8 16.00 75.20 123.00
W WIL CELTIC TIMEPIECE Mr Richard Darch 0 0 W W W W
R CASH FLOW Miss Heidi Kandyba-callis 0 0 38 R R
R CAVALIER CLOONEY Miss Heidi Stewart 0 0 31.8 R R
E RF JELLYON Mrs Katie Magee 0 0 32.8 0.00 E E RF
E AR C LOUIS LE ONE Mrs Sarah Duckitt 0 0 30.5 0.00 E E AR
W COOLEY CANDO Mr Wills Oakden 0 0 33 4.00 W W
E AR VERONA II Mrs Fiona Kerry 0 0 36.5 8.00 E E AR
E AR JUNIPER JUICE Miss Christine Buckle 0 0 40.5 23.00 E E AR
Optimum XC Time - 04.52
N - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 IMPOSANT Miss Emily King 6 0 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
2 FEVER PITCH Miss Storm Straker 5 0 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
3 MANFRIDAY Mr Adam Morgan 4 0 30.8 0.00 1.20 32.00
4 RAINBOWS LITTLE ROCK Miss Emma Coghill 3 0 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
5 NELSON DE LA POMME Mrs Katie Magee 2 0 34.3 0.00 2.00 36.30
6 COOLEY POT OF GOLD Mr Wills Oakden 1 0 32.3 0.00 5.60 37.90
7 LARKINS JAZZ Mr Harry Finch 1 0 35.3 4.00 0.00 39.30
8 CUFFESGRANGE COOLEY Mrs Katherine Hague 1 0 38.3 0.00 1.20 39.50
9 DARRAKS CLOVER LUX Miss Anna Layfield 0 0 36.5 4.00 0.00 40.50
10 GABBANA Mr James Sommerville 0 0 34 4.00 4.40 42.40
11 BOWLER BILL Mr Ian Stark 1 0 35.8 0.00 8.80 44.60
12 TULLIBARDS DONT TELL MUM Miss Sonya Cunningham 0 0 35.5 4.00 6.40 45.90
13 THE DOLLY Miss Georgina Rooke 0 0 38.3 8.00 0.00 46.30
14 GVS GORTAGARRY CLOVER Miss Juulia Savonlahti 0 0 33.8 4.00 9.20 47.00
15 KILNAMONA HENRY Miss Grace Lumley 0 0 33.5 8.00 6.40 47.90
16 CAPUCHIN CASANOVA Miss Lucy Exley 0 0 37.5 8.00 3.20 48.70
17 ESKER BOY Miss Sasha Oldham 0 0 38.5 8.00 2.40 48.90
18 ETTRICK LILLY Mr James Oakden 0 0 34.5 4.00 10.40 48.90
19 CALLE COOL Mr Daniel Ockenden 0 0 40 8.00 2.00 50.00
20 LEISURE MAN Miss Jessica Zajda 0 0 34.3 8.00 10.80 53.10
21 LAGHEY CLOVER Miss Sophie Bultitude 0 0 32 0.00 23.60 55.60
22 SHORT CLOUGH MASTER CLASS Mr Nathan Connolly 0 0 34.5 14.00 34.40 82.90
E RF DALTON P II Miss Anna Sloan 0 0 37.3 12.00 E E RF
R GOTT YOU J Ms Sally V Hutchinson 0 0 30.5 8.00 R R
E CROWN IMPERIAL III Miss Enid Grant 0 0 36 E E
W CVS BEL VAN LIEFDE Mrs Penny Spicer 0 0 W W
E RF GOLDIES INDIANA Mrs Nydia Chandler 0 0 35.8 0.00 E E RF
R JUPITER'S ORBIT Miss Sarah Dow 0 0 33.8 0.00 R R
R CRAIGMANCIE SYMPHONY Mr Gregor Walkingshaw 0 0 38.3 R R
E CR ANDROMEDA III Miss Amelia Craig 0 0 45.3 E E CR
W JACK DANIELS L Z Mrs Nicola Wilson 0 0 33.5 16.00 W W
E R3 BLOWELL SUPERSTITION Mr. Eddie Henson 0 0 40.5 6.00 E E R3
E HF CHOIX DE L AMOUR Miss Georgina Clarkson 0 0 38.3 16.00 E E HF
Optimum XC Time - 04.52
ON - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CHIRAZ III Mrs Nicola Wilson 6 0 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
2 JOLLY JUMPER P Mr Wills Oakden 5 0 30.3 0.00 0.40 30.70
3 DARKWOOD PERI Miss Emily Galbraith 4 0 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
4 DENVER IV Mrs Rebecca Glasson 3 0 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
5 COOLEY ADVENTURER Mrs Katherine Hague 1 0 31.5 0.00 6.40 37.90
6 SHANBEG COOLEY Mr Harry Mutch 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
7 WOODYS HONOR MISSION Miss Sarah Bartlett 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
8 FINNIGANS GOLD Ms Elise Bradley 0 0 31 4.00 3.60 38.60
9 LAKESHORE Miss Lottie Walsh 0 0 32.3 8.00 0.00 40.30
10 GREAT GUY Mr Harry Finch 0 0 37.5 4.00 0.00 41.50
11 HARBOUR LIGHTS Miss Sophie Mason 0 0 37.5 4.00 0.00 41.50
12 HASLEMERE QUIN Mr Andrew Drummond 0 0 34.3 8.00 4.40 46.70
13 COOLEY EMPIRE Mr Harry Mutch 0 0 29.8 4.00 29.20 63.00
14 QUANTUM CLOVER GOLD Mrs Jodie Neill 0 0 38.3 0.00 25.20 63.50
15 KAFKA Miss Amelia Ashworth 0 0 34 4.00 34.80 72.80
16 LISMAKEERA SAMBUCA Mrs Susan Terris-weir 0 0 28.5 17.00 61.20 106.70
E RF ATHLONE ACORN Mrs Katie Reddihough 0 0 33 0.00 E E RF
E RF PIPSQUEAK T Miss Alexandra Carr 0 0 33.5 0.00 E E RF
W CASPER Z Miss Eilidh Macaulay 0 0 27.3 4.00 W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Warwick Hall, Carlisle, Warwick on Eden, Cumbria, United Kingdom, CA4 8PG

Grid reference NY46665695


Newsflash

The cross-country course is available to walk from 2pm Friday 11th September.  Please remember to display your competitor number in your windscreen, throughout the time you are on site.

U18s Course Walks:  Meet at the Start Box, please contact the respective trainer beforehand to book your slot.
BE100 u18: Saturday with Will Murray, 9am, 10am, and 11am Will: 07780702174 
BE90 u18: Sunday with Jane Graham, 10.30am and 12 noon Jane: 07761911117

Dressage Sheets:  Your dressage test sheets will be available for you to collect as you pass the Information point on the way out.  No need for a SAE, however you will need to know your number!!  We will aim to have all sheets ready within two hours of your test. 

Prizes:
Novice & BE105 Prize Money for 1st, 2nd & 3rd places.
BE100, BE90 & BE80 Prizes in kind down to 4th place.
Prize winners please email your BACS/postal address to info@cumbriahorsetrials.com by 21st September.

 
Results Available

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news