WARWICK HALL (3)WARWICK HALL (3)

WARWICK HALL (3)

Location

Warwick Hall, Carlisle, Warwick on Eden, Cumbria, United Kingdom, CA4 8PG

Date

Friday 23 to Sunday 25 July 2021

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - Douglas & Lucinda Weymouth
Contact Douglas & Lucinda Weymouth
Phone: 01931 713 245
Mobile: 07836 238808 (D) and 07753 656440 (L)

Entries Secretary - Tanya Adamson (no calls after 8pm)
Contact Tanya Adamson (no calls after 8pm)
Phone: 01738880245,
Mobile: 07814 056874

Event Secretary - Kerry Ware, weekend of event

Mobile: 07836 238808

Course description

An event created specially to provide an ideal venue for modern horse trials: combining sandy old turf, fast flowing terrain, open pastures of a traditional parkland setting.

Event schedule

Entries open

29 June 2021

Ballot date

6 July 2021 12:00 noon

Ballot period

July

Late entry surcharge

6 July 2021

Event Team

Douglas & Lucinda Weymouth

Event Organiser

Bampton Hall, Penrith, CA10 2RQ

Contact Details
Tanya Adamson (no calls after 8pm)

Entries Secretary

Contact Details
Kerry Ware, weekend of event

Event Secretary

Contact Details
  • Mobile: 07836 238808
Douglas Weymouth

Course Designer

Douglas Weymouth

Course Builder

John Collier

SJ Course Designer

Grossick Photography

Photographer

Contact Details

Entries Information

Entry Information
Entry Fees 
Internet entries will be accepted on www.britisheventing.com  If you are unable to enter online contact Entries Secretary - Tanya Adamson
If you require similar times to another competitor please ensure this is requested at the time of entry.
If entries are oversubscribed a wait list will be held. Please state on entry form if you do not wish to be waitlisted.  No more entries will be accepted off the wait list after Friday 23 July at 12 noon. 
Start fees are paid at time of entry, and will be refunded if entry is withdrawn.
All received entry information and section lists will be published on the BE website and www.eventscores.co.uk  
Entry Frees include VAT. VAT Number: 708512251.
Final Entry Amendments to be by 12 noon Tuesday 20 July in writing to tanya.adamson@btinternet.com or telephone 07814 056874, all telephone amendments to be confirmed in writing
Start Times Available on the Thursday before the event online from 1900 on www.britisheventing.com or or www.eventingscores.co.uk

Refunds
Refund Policy as per Rule 4.11

All withdrawals to be in writing (email) to tanya.adamson@btinternet.com.
Alll withdrawals before ballot day will receive 100% refund.
After ballot date, entries received before ballot date, who withdraw before Entry Amendment date and are replaced in the same class will recieve a100% refund less admin fee of  £12 + VAT
After ballot date, entries received after ballot date, who withdraw before Entry Amendment date and are replaced in the same class will recieve a 75% refund less admin fee of  £12 + VAT
COVID Pandemic Refund Policy
If the event is cancelled due to COVID restrictions between 1200 noon on 6 July (Ballot date) and midnight 13 July your start fee and 50% of your entry fee will be refunded.
If the event is cancelled due to COVID restrictions between 00.01 am 14 July and midnight 20 July your start fee and 25% of your entry fee will be refunded.
If the event is cancelled due to COVID restrictions from 00.01 am 21 July onwards your start fee will be refunded

Stabling

Stabling is available locally and should be booked direct from a list of stabling providers which can be found on the website www.cumbriahorsetrials.com.

 

Special Notices

In case of Abandonment please phone 07836 238808 or 07753 656440.
Entrance Policy with be in line with current BE protocol at the time of the competiton.
Provisions will be made for disabled persons to have suitable access to dressage, show jumping and a designated area on the cross country.
All Terrain Vehicles/Motorcycles will not be permitted except for disabled persons. 
Dogs must be kept on leads at all times,
Please take all rubbish home with you, minimal bins will be provided to reduce the possibility of C19 contamination.
Trade stand enquiries to Lucinda Weymouth

Accommodation and Catering

Hot and cold food available
Accommodation information can be obtained via Carlisle Tourist Information Centre on 01228 598596 or https://www.discovercarlisle.co.uk/Stay-Over.

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
AFC BE90 Friday BE98 (2018) £88.04 £13.03 £101.07 £12.00 £22.58
AFC BE90Open Friday BE98 (2018) £88.04 £13.03 £101.07 £12.00 £22.58
AFC BE100 Friday BE109 (2018) £88.04 £13.03 £101.07 £12.00 £22.58
AFC BE100Open Friday BE109 (2018) £88.04 £13.03 £101.07 £12.00 £22.58
AFQ BE90 Friday BE98 (2018) £88.04 £13.03 £101.07 £12.00 £22.58
AFQ BE100 Friday BE109 (2018) £88.04 £13.03 £101.07 £12.00 £22.58
BE80(T) Sunday BE92 (2009) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £17.45
BE80TC Sunday BE92 (2009) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £17.45
BE90 Saturday BE92 (2009) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £17.45
BE90 Sunday BE92 (2009) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £17.45
BE90Open Sunday BE92 (2009) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £17.45
BE90TC Sunday BE92 (2009) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £17.45
BE100 Saturday BE106 (2012) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £17.45
BE100 Sunday BE106 (2012) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £17.45
BE100Open Saturday BE106 (2012) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £17.45
N Saturday N111 (2010) £88.04 £13.03 £101.07 £12.00 £22.58
ON Saturday N111 (2010) £88.04 £13.03 £101.07 £12.00 £22.58
5YO Saturday BE106 (2012) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £17.45

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Payable at time of entry
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

Qualifiers and special classes

5 year old Class on Saturday
BE80 and BE90 Team Challenge Classes, both on Sunday

Prizes

Prize Money will be awarded in all classes at the lower limit as per Rule 8.3.4
All prize money will be paid by BACS,  Prize winners please email your BACS details to info@cumbriahorsetrials by 6th August.  
Rosettes will be awarded to 6th place, and can be collected on the day once the placings have been confirmed or email your address to info@cumbriahorsetrials.com by 6th August
Dressage Sheets will be available to collect from the Information Point within two hours of your test. If you would like it to be posted to you please leave a SAE. 

Cumbria Challenge Trophy 2021 for the highest placed Cumbrian horse/rider combination competing in all classes. Points are accumulated at all the Cumbrian BE affiliated events, of which the best 4 scores will count. The 2021 trophy will be presented at the end of the season.
The Warwick Hall Cup offers a 2021 Grand Slam opportunity for any rider/ horse combination winning at each of the three fixtures at Warwick Hall and if this not achieved it will be won by the competitor with the next best set of results from all 3 competitions.  Open to competitors in all classes.  Combination are not permitted to revert down a class during the 3 events and a maximum of 2 BE80 wins to count.  The trophy will be presented at the end of the season

Event name: WARWICK HALL (3) Date: Jul 23-25 2021 Location: Warwick Hall, Carlisle, Warwick on Eden, Cumbria, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 05.53
5YO - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DHI FUNNYMAN Miss Holly Woodhead 0 16 25 0.00 0.80 25.80
2 DHI ICEBERG Miss Holly Woodhead 0 14 26.5 0.00 0.00 26.50
3 HARTHILL HERALDIK Mr Andrew Downes 0 12 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
4 GUNS N ROSES Miss Holly Woodhead 0 0 24.3 4.00 0.00 28.30
5 TWICE PROVED Mrs Lucinda Atkinson 0 0 26.5 4.00 0.00 30.50
6 SANDY STREET Miss Pollyanna Smith 0 0 28.5 4.00 1.20 33.70
7 LADEJO Miss Issy Saxby 0 0 25.3 9.00 0.00 34.30
8 CASEY'S BIG CAT Mrs Rachel Robinson 0 0 31.3 4.00 1.60 36.90
9 BALLINDEAN TWO SOCKS JACK Miss Laura Fraser Newman 0 0 31.3 8.00 0.00 39.30
10 TOOME VECHTAS DIAMOND Mr Daniel Scott 0 0 27 4.00 21.60 52.60
11 DHI ANCHORMAN Mr James Avery 0 0 22.8 0.00 30.40 53.20
W COPAIN Z Miss Enid Grant 0 0 25.8 0.00 W W
E OT TULLIBARDS BENNYS GIRLPOWER Miss Sonya Cunningham 0 0 28.8 8.00 E E OT
Optimum XC Time - 05.57
AFC BE100 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 COOLQUILL FRANCISCO Miss Maisie Birkbeck 0 16 31.8 4.00 1.20 37.00
2 T.J BOMBAY Miss Victoria Whiteley 0 14 38.8 0.00 55.20 94.00
E UR ROUND BUSH GO GO Miss Joanna Harris 0 0 29.1 4.00 E E UR
W ARDAGH EXCEED Mrs Harriet Graham 0 0 38.4 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.57
AFC BE100Open - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DESTINY'S DAUGHTER Mr Tyler Cassells 0 16 24.6 0.00 0.00 24.60
2 EDEN III Miss Abigail Unwin 0 14 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
3 FUERTY CRUISE BRIGADE Dr Claire Bolger Fotheringham 0 12 35.1 0.00 0.00 35.10
4 BLACK BOY CLOVER Miss Sophie Bass 0 0 37.5 4.00 36.40 77.90
E UR SECRET AFFAER VII Mrs Sarah Clark 0 0 23.4 0.00 E E UR
R MOLLY XIII Miss Persia Bhatia 0 0 35.6 0.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 06.21
AFC BE90 - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GOODLUCK II Miss Amy Dixon 0 8 24 0.00 0.00 24.00
2 RATHCLINE KESTREL Mrs Katie Stephens-grandy 0 7 33.8 0.00 0.40 34.20
3 JULIUS Miss Naeve Brown 0 6 36.9 0.00 0.00 36.90
4 SILVERWOOD Miss Megan Clear Hill 0 1 38.4 0.00 0.00 38.40
5 ATLAS EACHAN Miss Molly Bower 0 1 35.3 0.00 4.40 39.70
6 MICKLOW PRIMITIVE LIGHTYEAR Miss Elle Gair 0 0 33.1 5.00 10.00 48.10
7 EMLYN Miss Lillie Barnett 0 0 29.8 0.00 25.60 55.40
E UR JENSEN Z Mr Darren Hegan 0 0 23.5 4.00 E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 06.21
AFC BE90Open - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CIRCUS STANDING OVATION Mrs Penny Clews 0 8 24.5 0.00 1.20 25.70
2 FORINTH Miss Charlotte Milnes 0 7 29.9 0.00 4.40 34.30
3 BOLERO COLLONGES Miss Louisa Craigs 0 6 34.5 8.00 0.00 42.50
4 WHITE OUT Miss Rosie Williams 0 1 37.6 0.00 6.80 44.40
5 CAPTAIN MORGAN G Z Miss Sara Bowe 0 0 25.4 0.00 21.60 47.00
6 GINNY VI Miss Beckie Cordner 0 0 31.5 8.00 21.20 60.70
W HEY MR SANDMAN Mrs Katie Stephens-grandy 0 0 W W
E UR QUARTER OF Mrs Louise Le Geyt 0 0 34 4.00 E E UR
E UR BONNIE RELEASE THE STARS Miss Laura Hanson 0 0 33.3 0.00 E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 05.57
AFQ BE100 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CREEVAGH HANNAH Miss Bethany Lee 0 16 24.6 0.00 0.80 25.40
2 DHI SAMBUCA Miss Ellis Morton 0 14 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
3 KELLYTHORPES ADONIS G Mrs Camilla Hardie 0 12 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
4 JAZZ TIME IV Miss Jessica Rawsthorn 0 10 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
5 WALTER TATE Miss Amy Osborne 0 2 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
6 CRAFTY WIZARD Miss Heather Urquhart 0 0 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
7 COURTOWN LOCH Miss Shannon Douglas 0 2 36.1 0.00 0.40 36.50
8 THUNDERBALL Mr Tom Clark 0 0 35.5 4.00 1.20 40.70
9 LADY HILL Mrs Alexis Robinson 0 0 30 17.00 0.00 47.00
10 MAYSTONE MEDUSA Miss Selena Uttley 0 0 34.9 8.00 4.80 47.70
11 BURNLEA SEA SAFARI Miss Sian Routledge 0 0 37.5 4.00 73.60 115.10
R MIA VI Miss Lucy Brown 0 0 35.8 4.00 R R
W HILTON FORTUNE Ms Jennie Owst 0 0 W W
E R3 FLASHY BLUE Miss Sarah Cunningham 0 0 34 4.00 E E R3
E UR KIRTLE KARLOS Miss Sara Collier 0 0 27.4 0.00 E E UR
R LITTLE LORD Z Miss Lucy Dennis 0 0 34 0.00 R R
E UR AUTUMN STORM Miss Holly Thomson 0 0 37.8 0.00 E E UR
R WSH SACRUZ Miss Hannah Broadhurst 0 0 36.3 0.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 06.21
AFQ BE90 - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CITY OF ANGELS Miss Anna Harris 0 8 24.9 0.00 4.80 29.70
2 CASTLEFOBES ROSCOE Mr Stephen Rankin 0 7 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
3 GORTGLAS MOONSHINE Miss Laura Gibson 0 6 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
4 ASPEN VI Miss Abigail Richardson 0 5 31.1 0.00 0.00 31.10
5 ALECON Miss Emma Little 0 4 31.9 0.00 0.00 31.90
6 DOUGAL BUG II Mrs Louise Rusby 0 3 32.1 0.00 0.40 32.50
7 EVEN SARCO Miss Kate Pattinson 0 2 32.9 0.00 0.00 32.90
8 DOIRE MHIANAIGH JACK Miss Sophie Brooks 0 2 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
9 VROUWKE II Miss Louise Tanner 0 1 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
10 ROYAL ENGAGEMENT TWO Mr Andrew Reed 0 1 32.4 0.00 1.60 34.00
11 MURRAH HALL MIDNIGHT MAELSTROM Miss Annie Sandell 0 1 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
12 MACCAISLEAN MOR Miss Sarah Page 0 1 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
13 WESTEND STEVIE Mrs Marie Spillane 0 0 32.6 4.00 0.00 36.60
14 TAGUNNAN BOBBY Mrs Kate Brooks 0 1 31.9 0.00 6.00 37.90
15 WHIMSEYS WIKOLI Miss Breanne Kelso 0 1 38.8 0.00 0.00 38.80
16 WILLOWAY AMIGO Miss Janine Paterson 0 0 32.6 4.00 3.60 40.20
17 LADY BRAVE Miss Joanna Heaton 0 1 36.8 0.00 3.60 40.40
18 DARING EXIT Miss Caitlin Gribbon 0 1 32.8 0.00 8.00 40.80
19 WOODFORD JIM Mrs Lucy Muir 0 0 37.5 4.00 0.00 41.50
20 GROVE WARRIOR Miss Zoe Mackay 0 0 38.1 4.00 2.00 44.10
21 SKYLARKS DREAM Miss Molly Brown 0 0 31.9 0.00 23.60 55.50
22 WILDMOOR RAMBLER Mrs Kate Brooks 0 0 32.5 4.00 36.40 72.90
23 GRAF PORTIA Miss Victoria Jones 0 0 31.6 0.00 50.00 81.60
E UR SAFFRON IX Miss Rebekah Reay 0 0 32.3 0.00 E E UR
W FLYING BUCK SEMPRA Mrs Caroline Mcintosh 0 0 36 W W
W FINN VII Miss Rebecca Harrison 0 0 W W
E R3 ROEDERER DOUBLE DIAMOND Miss Tor Nicholson 0 0 37 8.00 E E R3
R ARDEO BOUNCE Mrs Faye Boyling 0 0 38.3 0.00 R R
W OAKLANDS Miss Bronagh Daly 0 0 35.9 W W
R AUGHNACLIFFE GEM Miss Persia Bhatia 0 0 31.8 0.00 R R
W TORNOS Miss Ellie Tulley 0 0 31.8 8.00 W W
E R3 ECHO Miss Steph Cook 0 0 33.8 0.00 E E R3
E R3 IVE BEEN MANGOED Dr Rebecca Barrow 0 0 37.3 0.00 E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 06.21
AFQ BE90 - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 PENSTRUMBLY CALON LAN Miss Ruby Thompson 0 8 25 0.00 0.00 25.00
2 BONMAHON SPARCO Miss Jennifer Lange 0 7 22.1 4.00 0.00 26.10
3 BENNY STATION Mrs Gillian Edward 0 6 24 0.00 2.80 26.80
4 GURRAUN CATCH UP Mr Kane Phillips 0 5 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
5 TOUCHWOOD II Miss Samantha Martin 0 4 24.6 0.00 3.20 27.80
6 SMITHIES BRIDGE GENT Mrs Catherine Parker 0 3 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
7 DADDY BOY Mrs Lorna Mary Bedford 0 2 27.3 0.00 2.40 29.70
8 MHS ROYAL HARLEQUIN Mr Stephen Rankin 0 2 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
9 SHANANSHAH Miss Lillie Barnett 0 1 28 0.00 2.00 30.00
10 HILLGARTH BROCADE Miss Samantha Potts 0 1 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
11 CHARAMBA Miss Hayley Mayer 0 1 31.4 0.00 0.00 31.40
12 LOVELY VDB Miss Joules Johnstone 0 1 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
13 STAR X Miss Morven Ritchie 0 0 24 9.00 0.00 33.00
14 BEAU BALDINI Z Ms Caroline Taylor 0 1 31.1 0.00 3.20 34.30
15 MENAI LAURENCE Miss Gabrielle Macdonald 0 1 32.8 0.00 4.80 37.60
16 ROCK SUPREME Miss Victoria Gregg 0 0 19.9 0.00 20.00 39.90
17 AGHAMORE CRUISING Miss Sarah Page 0 0 26.4 0.00 20.00 46.40
18 GLARAMARA FREYA Miss Elizabeth Ostle 0 0 33.5 12.00 1.20 46.70
19 I AM DENNIS THE MENACE Mrs Claire Chapman 0 0 27 4.00 26.00 57.00
20 DARCY Miss Jessica Northcott 0 0 28.9 0.00 31.20 60.10
21 HERMES Mrs Kate Wilton 0 0 36.1 4.00 20.40 60.50
22 ITS CHARLIE BROWN Miss Jessica Proudman 0 0 34.1 0.00 26.40 60.50
E OT CLOONAGH SHADOW Miss Caroline Cook 0 0 25.8 0.00 E E OT
R PALLAS VANK WISH Miss Jade Pitt 0 0 31 0.00 R R
E E WATERBECK WOODRUFF Mr Lloyd Newton 0 0 28 0.00 E E E
W MIDDLETHIRD CASSANOVA Mrs Dawn Edgar 0 0 W W
E R3 ROSSCON MAGIC MIKE Miss Heather Urquhart 0 0 29.4 0.00 E E R3
E E ROYAL ROVER Ms Fiona Macleod 0 0 21.3 0.00 E E E
R HILLGARTH RACHELIAN Miss Kate Sanderson 0 0 25 0.00 R R
E AR SUNSET SONG Mrs Joanne Moses 0 0 32.5 0.00 E E AR
W FARRELLYS BAR CARRIGALLEN Mrs Sue Jackson 0 0 30.9 4.00 W W
W MIAMI DABHAND Miss Libby Clark 0 0 36.5 0.00 W W
E OT ANGEL DESIRE Mrs. Angela Gent 0 0 35 20.00 E E OT
R MIAMI SUDS Dr Emma Defew 0 0 34.6 0.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 05.53
BE100 - Section C1
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 THE GODFATHER Miss Emily King 0 16 25.8 0.00 0.00 25.80
2 MISTER BIG EARS Miss Emily King 0 14 26.3 0.00 0.00 26.30
3 SUMMERBORN LANDORESTU’S Mr Jack Leese 0 12 27.8 0.00 1.60 29.40
4 NIGHT PROWLER Dr. Caroline Clarke 0 10 29.5 4.00 0.00 33.50
5 THE PATHFINDER Miss Ella Carr - Smith 0 8 30.3 4.00 0.00 34.30
6 KAPPA Miss Rio Hall 0 6 37.3 0.00 0.00 37.30
7 PANTHERAS ADONIS Miss Georgia Webb 0 2 38 0.00 0.00 38.00
8 FERNANDO DHI Miss Amy Kneafsey 0 0 36.3 4.00 0.00 40.30
9 LISMAKEERA RUMBLE Miss Emma Horner-harker 0 0 31.8 8.00 1.20 41.00
10 GOOD TIMEZ Miss Emma Orde-powlett 0 0 32.3 4.00 4.80 41.10
11 BENTLEY X Miss Zoe Warde-aldam 0 0 37.3 1.00 4.40 42.70
12 ANNIVERSARY GIRL Ms REBECCA STEVENS 0 0 39.8 4.00 5.60 49.40
13 ELEMENTAL Mrs Marion Vernon 0 0 42.3 4.00 3.60 49.90
14 TJS GOODFELLA Miss Amy Brown 0 0 37.8 13.00 1.60 52.40
15 JEREMIAH Miss Hannah Bettess 0 0 33.5 4.00 18.00 55.50
16 MONATREA ENDEAVOUR Miss Hazel Halliday 0 0 38 20.00 0.00 58.00
17 EDGAR II Mrs Fiona Miller 0 0 39.3 31.00 10.00 80.30
18 EDEN IV Miss Stephanie Stewart 0 0 28.8 12.00 54.40 95.20
19 BALLYENGLAND JOY Miss Ria Scott 0 0 30.8 0.00 75.20 106.00
20 JAN DHI Mrs Andrea Hodgson 0 0 24.8 16.00 79.20 120.00
E E INFINITI Miss Phoebe Towers 0 0 30.5 E E E
W BANNAGH PRINCESS Mrs Vivienne Broadley 0 0 W W
W RATHNAGEERA DOCTOR MAX Mrs. Jay Ryder-McKay 0 0 W W
R CHARLIES APPROVAL Mr Nicholas Johnson 0 0 37 R R
R HIGH VALLEY Mr Jack Walker 0 0 28.5 4.00 R R
E E BROADHURST LARA Miss Emily King 0 0 30.5 0.00 E E E
Optimum XC Time - 05.53
BE100 - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 KILLALOE FLASH THE CASH Miss Robyn Gray 0 16 19.3 0.00 0.00 19.30
2 TINARANA FIRST CHOICE Mr Wills Oakden 0 14 24.5 0.00 0.00 24.50
3 MY NOBLE VALENTINE Miss Ricki Riley 0 12 21.5 4.00 1.20 26.70
4 MACKASON Miss Sara Bowe 0 10 23 4.00 0.00 27.00
5 AGADIR GANO Mrs Katie Magee 0 8 24.3 4.00 0.00 28.30
6 SWITHINS LAW Miss Rachel Thomas 0 2 23.5 0.00 4.80 28.30
7 CASTLEDOWN SUNRISE Mr Andrew Downes 0 2 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
8 HERMES IMAGE Mrs. Rachael Slinger 0 0 25.8 4.00 0.80 30.60
9 GLOBAL NARCO Miss Erika Sjostrom 0 0 25.5 7.00 3.60 36.10
10 RINNWOOD BIG CAT Miss Laura Fraser Newman 0 2 34.8 0.00 4.00 38.80
11 NIC NAC PADDY MAC Mr Scott Coyle 0 0 34.3 4.00 2.00 40.30
12 DIAMOND DART Miss Amy Ralston 0 0 36.5 7.00 0.00 43.50
13 THE SUPERTROOPER Mr Andrew Downes 0 0 32.3 0.00 20.00 52.30
14 BITUSA Mr Christopher Whittle 0 0 33.3 0.00 20.00 53.30
15 CAMROSS CRUISE Mr Simon Middleton 0 0 31.3 8.00 25.60 64.90
16 JAYTANA Miss Laura Landale 0 0 45.5 0.00 34.80 80.30
17 LOUGHNATOUSA DONNACHA Dr Louise Forty 0 0 35.5 4.00 42.00 81.50
E UR SAPPHIRE AND STEEL Miss Caroline Basnett 0 0 23 25.00 E E UR
R KENGARTH CROWN PRINCE Miss Christine Buckle 0 0 41 4.00 R R
W KNOWLEDGE IS POWER Miss Paula Jane Holden 0 0 W W
E R3 MY ATLANTIC MARIO Miss Harriet Bagley 0 0 32.3 E E R3
E UR HAMPTON FONTAINE Mrs Laura Mcdonald 0 0 36 0.00 E E UR
E UR HOT TREND Miss Laila Bedawi 0 0 28.5 2.00 E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 05.53
BE100 - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 EX BLODWYN 13 Miss Annie Broad 0 16 23.8 4.00 2.40 30.20
2 SANGHEERA Ms Karen Woodward 0 14 31 0.00 0.40 31.40
3 RILEY II Dr Philip Dale 0 12 21 8.00 2.40 31.40
4 LISLAN SAN FRAN Miss Elizabeth Walker 0 10 28.8 0.00 3.60 32.40
5 KILL BILL JX Mrs Sarah Williamson 0 8 31.5 0.00 2.40 33.90
6 ROSSES POINT CAUSEWAY Ms Elise Bradley 0 2 33 0.00 1.20 34.20
7 MIDNIGHT RUSH Mr Christopher Grieve 0 0 29.5 4.00 0.80 34.30
8 COOLINEY STAR Miss Evie Hole-todd 0 2 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
9 TRESHAM Mr Christopher Whittle 0 0 22.8 12.00 0.00 34.80
10 POND ORION Mr Scott Coyle 0 0 29 4.00 2.00 35.00
11 ROYAL OPERA Miss Annie Broad 0 0 30.3 4.00 0.80 35.10
12 JRP KICK ON CASANOVA Mrs Jennifer Morris 0 0 27.8 4.00 4.40 36.20
13 CAMELIA Miss Laura Fraser Newman 0 2 30.5 0.00 7.60 38.10
14 CLOUD CORRIB BLUE Mrs Keileigh More 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
15 THE SUN KING Miss Nicola Rooke 0 0 27.3 4.00 10.80 42.10
16 DALEY Miss Laura Mitchell 0 0 34.5 16.00 20.00 70.50
17 KINGS BLUE Mr Iain Couttie 0 0 29.8 8.00 82.80 120.60
E UR WINEPORT CRUSADE Miss Milly Grunwell 0 0 24 0.00 E E UR
W PALLASGREEN PROMISE Miss Tayla Brooks 0 0 W W
E UR GL TWO TONE Miss Hazel King 0 0 34.3 4.00 E E UR
W TAYVALE KUDOS Miss Iona Landale 0 0 W W
W TRENOUTH Miss Vanessa Hamilton 0 0 W W
R GFS DREAM A LITTLE DREAM Miss Deborah Priestley 0 0 33.8 0.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 05.53
BE100 - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SPLASH OF FUN Miss Rachael Aiton 0 16 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
2 DISCOVERY B II Mr Christopher Grieve 0 14 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
3 BAILE NA HABHAINN OISIN Miss Sara Bowe 0 12 29.8 4.00 0.00 33.80
4 COOLEY MAGIC Mr Wills Oakden 0 10 31.8 0.00 2.40 34.20
5 DHI KINGPOWER Mr James Avery 0 8 26.3 8.00 0.00 34.30
6 FORTRESS HILL M2S Mrs Fiona Malcolm 0 0 28.5 4.00 2.00 34.50
7 BALLYGRIFFIN GI GI Miss Morag Louise Hosie 0 0 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
8 FUTURE GAME OF HEARTS Miss Jeanette Brakewell 0 2 37.5 0.00 1.60 39.10
9 SCARLETTS HOLD ON Mrs Lorna Hogarth 0 2 34.8 0.00 4.40 39.20
10 HARDSTONE Mr Steven Renton 0 0 37.3 2.00 0.00 39.30
11 GORTMORE UNAVOIDABLE DIAMOND Miss Claire Louise Bain 0 0 32.8 4.00 3.20 40.00
12 BRUNDEAN ZORRO Miss Annette Dick 0 0 31.8 8.00 1.60 41.40
13 BUNCOM LUBIE OF CASTLESIDE Mrs Christina Ellis 0 0 35.3 8.00 0.00 43.30
14 LOUGHNATOUSA FRANCIS Dr Louise Forty 0 0 32.3 4.00 12.40 48.70
15 QUINTEN Mr Iain Couttie 0 0 39.3 8.00 4.80 52.10
16 SHIMLA DAWN Miss Nicola Rooke 0 0 36.5 20.00 0.00 56.50
17 EX PRECIOUS POPPY 2012 Miss Emily Barugh 0 0 38.3 0.00 24.40 62.70
18 COOLEY CAPALL RUA Mr Roan Grant 0 0 35.5 8.00 20.00 63.50
19 CREAGHDUFF ANNIE MAY Miss Anna White 0 0 29.8 50.00 0.00 79.80
20 DINADAN Miss Emily Parker 0 2 30.5 0.00 49.60 80.10
21 HARTHILL CHICO Miss Scarlett Hemingway 0 0 38.8 22.00 28.80 89.60
R KINGSLEYPARK RUBY Miss Grace Lumley 0 0 24.8 4.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 05.53
BE100Open - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SEAPATRICK DANCING DIAMOND Miss Jeanette Brakewell 0 16 22.8 0.00 0.00 22.80
2 OODA LOOP Miss Amy Wybergh 0 14 23.3 0.00 0.00 23.30
3 COOLEY HIGH THYME Mr Andrew Downes 0 12 25.8 2.00 0.00 27.80
4 VS CHAMPION CHIPS Miss Molly Wright 0 10 27.3 0.00 1.20 28.50
5 TUTOR RASCAL Miss Isla Howells 0 8 25 4.00 0.80 29.80
6 WATUSI Mr André Parro 0 0 27.5 4.00 0.00 31.50
7 HD THE ONE Mr Harry Mutch 0 0 26.3 4.00 1.60 31.90
8 LINCOURT PROMISE Miss Megan Anderson 0 0 25 8.00 0.00 33.00
9 ASTAIRES BOUNCE Mr Andrew Malcolm 0 0 28.5 4.00 1.60 34.10
10 BE MY ROMEO Miss Georgina Prest 0 0 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
11 JOLY JUMPER Miss Lara Gabrie 0 0 28.3 8.00 3.60 39.90
12 NEWGROVE LASS Miss Ella Jackson 0 0 33 8.00 0.00 41.00
13 LINNEL DANCE AGAIN Mr Mark Jackson 0 0 25.3 0.00 20.00 45.30
14 THE DOLLY Miss Georgina Rooke 0 0 32.5 4.00 9.60 46.10
15 MY BLUE DIAMOND BOY Mr Callum Tarvit 0 2 36.3 0.00 10.00 46.30
16 CARRABAWN GOLDEN VIEW Miss Elliott Atkinson 0 0 29.5 0.00 20.00 49.50
17 LANGARTH MORGAN LE FAYE Miss Rebecca Patricia Baggs 0 0 33.3 16.00 3.60 52.90
R DSH BOLD VENTURE Miss Claire Knoery 0 0 30.8 R R
W ANNAGHMORE EAGLE CHIEF Mr Mark Gilbert 0 0 30.8 4.00 W W
E HF PORTHILL TOUCH OF CLASS Mr Duncan Mclaren 0 0 31.5 E E HF
E UR BALLY FINNEGAN Miss Sophie Farndon 0 0 26.5 4.00 E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 06.03
BE80(T) - Section S
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MASTER QUALITY Mr Oliver Seth Millican 0 0 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
2 BURLEA BATTLESHIP Miss Claire Hirst 0 0 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
3 BREEOGUE FINN Miss Georgina Luckin 0 0 38 0.00 0.00 38.00
4 SHANBALLY BAWN Mrs Jane Peart 0 0 35 0.00 3.20 38.20
5 ROCAILLE Mrs Susan Chappelhow-lacey 0 0 35 8.00 0.40 43.40
6 OBLIVION Miss Phoebe Towers 0 0 40 4.00 0.00 44.00
7 HESKETH BANK Mrs Hayley Airey 0 0 34 8.00 2.00 44.00
8 DARTANS ATOM MAN Miss Georgie Osmond 0 0 33 0.00 11.20 44.20
9 STUDIO STAR Miss Amy Auld 0 0 43.3 4.00 0.00 47.30
10 KINCON LOWER BOY Miss Margaret Wright 0 0 46.5 4.00 2.00 52.50
11 BOWLAND ALL THE DIAMONDS Miss Catherine (katie) Thornber 0 0 39 4.00 11.60 54.60
12 BORDERGROVE FAIRVIEW Miss Leigh Robinson 0 0 46.8 8.00 0.00 54.80
13 CREEVY CLOVER Mrs Polly Cregan 0 0 47.3 0.00 12.40 59.70
14 ZACHARO Mrs Melanie Gilchrist 0 0 38.3 0.00 21.60 59.90
15 FLORIS Mr Collin Bell 0 0 37 4.00 31.60 72.60
16 I.HARRY'S WAY Miss Giorgia Burns 0 0 40 13.00 37.20 90.20
17 COLLEGE LAND BOY Mrs Victoria Barrass 0 0 37 11.00 60.40 108.40
18 CES BROADWAY BABY Miss Charlotte Mitchison 0 0 48 26.00 42.80 116.80
19 MELISSA Dr Melanie Baker 0 0 37.5 10.00 109.20 156.70
R BARROWBY THUNDER REBEL Miss Hannah Marley 0 0 34.3 4.00 R R
W TALARIAS KING Miss Emily Willoughby 0 0 W W
E UR CASTLELODGE KALEIDOSCOPE Mrs Emily Galloway 0 0 33 E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 06.03
BE80(T) - Section T
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BURGUNDY SUNSHINE Miss Chloe Hagan 0 0 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
2 PEARL FLICKER Miss Martha Charlton 0 0 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
3 VERMOUNT EARL Miss Claire Norton 0 0 33.5 0.00 1.20 34.70
4 CRUISE AROUND Mrs Heather Hardy 0 0 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
5 BANNA CHECKMATE Mr John Thornton 0 0 33.8 4.00 0.00 37.80
6 GRAND BRITANNIA Mrs Fiona Kerry 0 0 40 0.00 0.00 40.00
7 ROCK ISLAND LINE Miss millie douglas 0 0 36 0.00 4.80 40.80
8 XANITA H Mrs Janet Mccleary 0 0 33.3 0.00 29.60 62.90
9 SAM V Miss Olivia Hollister 0 0 43 11.00 10.00 64.00
10 ALLRIGHT Mrs Karen Macmillan 0 0 35 11.00 21.60 67.60
11 MOLLY 2 Miss Kirsty Cousins 0 0 35.3 45.00 51.60 131.90
12 QWINTY DV Z Miss Amy Auld 0 0 40.8 0.00 97.60 138.40
13 ANNAGHROE APATCHIE Mrs Marion Dreelan 0 0 43.3 11.00 87.20 141.50
HC MIDNIGHTMISTRESS Mrs Kirsty Stark 0 0 37.8 4.00 68.80 110.60
E R3 MATILDA III Miss Joanna Coulthard 0 0 34.3 0.00 E E R3
E R3 COOPERS DREAM Ms Alexandra Carrington 0 0 37.3 E E R3
W RAMONA V Miss Charlotte Wilson 0 0 W W
E UR WONDERLAND Mrs Julie Wylie 0 0 40.8 6.00 E E UR
E UR ROSSULUS LADY Mrs Jane Crowe 0 0 40 14.00 E E UR
E OT ECLIPS B Mrs Suzanne Parker 0 0 39.3 0.00 E E OT
Optimum XC Time - 06.03
BE80(T) - Section U
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HELSINGTON MAD MOMENT Miss Alice Madden 0 0 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
2 DUNARD REFLEX Mrs Janette Irving 0 0 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
3 NEWSHAM HERBERT Mrs Moira Forster 0 0 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
4 CLANDENCO Mr John Thornton 0 0 30.3 4.00 0.00 34.30
5 BRITANNIA’S GOLD Mrs Karen Gaines 0 0 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
6 RINGOS ARABESQUE Miss Emily Brass 0 0 25.5 16.00 2.40 43.90
7 MR FRODO II Mrs Carolyn Walkden 0 0 34.5 0.00 10.80 45.30
8 LUSCIOUS LILLY Miss Kiki Blood 0 0 38.3 4.00 4.00 46.30
9 KYRA Miss Ellie Tremble 0 0 48.3 0.00 0.40 48.70
10 JD II Mrs Jo Milnes 0 0 40.8 4.00 6.00 50.80
11 LOBINSTOWN ELITE Mrs Caz Mosley 0 0 41.5 12.00 0.40 53.90
12 KYLE BOY Miss Margaret Wright 0 0 45.5 16.00 2.40 63.90
13 STONEMAN LOS ANGELES Mr Callum Tarvit 0 0 51.3 4.00 11.20 66.50
14 ICEBREAKER Miss Holly Dyer 0 0 40 0.00 44.40 84.40
15 CARSMORE FUNNY GIRL Mrs Ruth Clark 0 0 34.3 0.00 70.40 104.70
16 DYLAN (THISTLE) Miss Macy Biggar 0 0 46.8 19.00 46.80 112.60
17 MISS TALLIA Miss Layla Kirkbride 0 0 36.5 16.00 85.60 138.10
E UR CLAHANE PEGGY Mrs Joanna Billson 0 0 38 4.00 E E UR
E R3 SILKEN LEGACY Mr Montgomery Aplin 0 0 46 E E R3
W ALFIE Miss Niamh McGivney 0 0 W W
R TAVERNIER BLUE SOLDIER Miss Nicole Avison 0 0 48 66.00 R R
E OT LOOKOUT SUMMER'S BREEZE Miss Heidi Stewart 0 0 31.8 15.00 E E OT
Optimum XC Time - 06.03
BE80(T) - Section V
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ATHLONE FANTASY Miss Lisa Shuttleworth 0 0 23.8 0.00 0.80 24.60
2 BORTHWICKSHIELS BYE DAY Mrs Emma Goldsmith 0 0 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
3 CALICO ROSE Miss Matilda Harrison 0 0 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
4 DEREK B Miss Zoe Ward 0 0 32 0.00 0.40 32.40
5 ABE Mrs Zoe Sedgley 0 0 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
6 KILLEA GAMBLER Mrs Alison Thompson 0 0 19.8 0.00 14.80 34.60
7 ANTRIM GALAXY Mrs Tracy Carnegie 0 0 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
8 RIDGEHILL ELFIN Mrs Fiona Lloyd 0 0 29.5 4.00 3.60 37.10
9 CONEY DREAM Miss Amy Brown 0 0 33.8 4.00 0.40 38.20
10 I HEARD YOU Mrs Penny Spicer 0 0 32.5 4.00 2.80 39.30
11 NORWOOD COCO BAY Mrs Capella Mcnamara 0 0 31.8 4.00 4.40 40.20
12 INISBRI HONEY BEE Mrs Lindsay Jeffrey 0 0 31 0.00 10.40 41.40
13 WESTERN PARK Mr Michael Arthur 0 0 29.8 5.00 6.80 41.60
14 OSCAR XXIX Mrs Roberta Riddell 0 0 28 16.00 0.00 44.00
15 WOODFIELD PRINCE Miss Amelia Willcox 0 0 40.5 4.00 0.00 44.50
16 CHRIS Mr Steve Hartley 0 0 38.5 0.00 6.00 44.50
17 REANEYS BOY Miss Lucy Martin 0 0 26.8 16.00 3.20 46.00
18 SANDGATE STORY Miss Ellie Mcgaw 0 0 43.5 4.00 0.80 48.30
19 KATIE X Miss Hannah Broadhurst 0 0 27 8.00 17.20 52.20
20 INDIE Miss Amelie McCarron 0 0 27 0.00 52.00 79.00
21 RATHCOONA BUACHAILL Mrs Ruth Ann Young 0 0 33.8 0.00 110.80 144.60
E R3 YORKIE II Dr Emma Martin 0 0 28.8 0.00 E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 05.46
BE90 - Section A1
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ON ONE Mrs Jolyse Bell-Syer 0 8 25.3 0.00 0.00 25.30
2 PENHILL REX Miss Lesley Mitton 0 7 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
3 DERRYGIMBLA BOY Miss Harriet Hanger 0 6 34.3 1.00 0.00 35.30
4 DSTUD JENSON W Miss Orla Dreelan 0 5 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
5 OLIVE DU GESNOIS Miss Florence Denwood 0 1 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
6 THE SPUGSTER Miss Harriet Falshaw 0 0 28.3 4.00 5.60 37.90
7 HIGHLAND SPARK Ms Donna Deas 0 1 29.8 0.00 8.80 38.60
8 RYAN'S GROVE Mrs Frances Pearson 0 0 35.8 8.00 3.20 47.00
9 BRIDGET Ms Rhona Smith 0 0 29.8 20.00 0.00 49.80
10 ONE FOR BRAD Miss Rebecca Grant 0 0 44.5 16.00 0.00 60.50
11 PRECIOUS ROCK Miss Charlotte Horsley 0 0 46.8 8.00 6.00 60.80
12 LISDUFF CRUISE Mrs. Jo Pye 0 0 41.5 8.00 20.00 69.50
13 BEYOND THE LIMIT Mr Steven Renton 0 0 28.3 10.00 32.40 70.70
14 BORRIS JEM Miss Lauren Rae 0 0 37 0.00 40.00 77.00
W LAGANS WILD EYE Miss Sarah Finley 0 0 W W
E R3 DOOHAMLET BOY Miss Rebecca O Brien 0 0 38.3 E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 05.46
BE90 - Section P
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DOLMEN DEBENTURE Mr Mark Jackson 0 8 22.5 4.00 0.00 26.50
2 JAMESFIELD ABERCROMBIE Miss Joanna Heaton 0 7 24.5 3.00 0.00 27.50
3 JACOBITE LEGEND Miss Emma Forrest - Helsby 0 6 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
4 DOIRE MHIANAIGH LAD Miss Rachel Alexander 0 5 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
5 MISS LUXERY Mr Ben Fairbrother 0 0 26 4.00 2.00 32.00
6 EASY JUMPER Mrs Andrea Bateson 0 1 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
7 COMPLETELY STARKERS Miss Georgia Knox 0 0 30 4.00 1.60 35.60
8 RIO Miss Shannon Douglas 0 0 28.5 4.00 3.20 35.70
9 MULLANACROSS RUA Miss Nicola Skachill 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
10 BALLINAGUILKEY FUSION Miss Daisy Wilkinson 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
11 INDOONA Miss Kate Sawyer 0 1 35.3 0.00 1.60 36.90
12 KORITO Mrs. Rachael Slinger 0 0 32.8 4.00 0.80 37.60
13 RIENROE ROWDY Mrs Lyn Miller 0 0 31.8 6.00 4.40 42.20
14 JUMP UP AND JIVE Miss Kate Charlton 0 0 31.3 12.00 0.00 43.30
15 CRICKET CAN FLY Miss Jess Cunningham 0 0 32 13.00 1.60 46.60
16 COVER STORY'S BREAKING DAWN Mrs Elaine Melling 0 0 34.5 4.00 13.20 51.70
17 ROLLUX II Mrs Kerry Graham 0 0 26.8 0.00 26.80 53.60
HC DRAFT PICK Mrs Rachel Robinson 0 0 26.8 29.00 37.60 93.40
W TOMON Mrs Sarah Clark 0 0 26 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.46
BE90 - Section Q
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DONNA KEISEADA Mrs Claire Paisley 0 8 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
2 DEMETRIUS Mr Tim Slinger 0 7 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
3 DOLMEN DE NIRO Mr Mark Jackson 0 6 27 4.00 0.80 31.80
4 UCS DEMIGRAPHIC Miss Nicole Smith 0 5 33.3 0.00 0.80 34.10
5 CARNSDALE HELLO Miss ELLIE BLYTHE 0 1 32.5 0.00 2.80 35.30
6 TROFARTH OLAF GWAWR Miss Honor Freebody 0 0 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
7 CASTLEBLANEY HARVEST MOON Mr Steven Renton 0 0 26.8 4.00 7.20 38.00
8 FRANKY B Miss Sarah Bartlett 0 0 31.8 4.00 4.00 39.80
9 CLONEENAGH TED Miss Farrah Cunningham 0 1 42 0.00 2.40 44.40
10 LITTLE MISS CHIEF Miss Victoria Morgan 0 0 31 8.00 6.00 45.00
11 BLAKEHILL WATSON Miss Eleanor Clark 0 0 36.3 8.00 2.40 46.70
12 ANNAVEIGH VAHEY Miss Tara Kane 0 1 45.3 0.00 1.60 46.90
13 HELSINGTON GOSSIP GIRL Miss Kelly Brown 0 0 32 4.00 12.80 48.80
14 ASTON MF Mr Scott Mclellan 0 0 32.3 8.00 12.40 52.70
15 PARKIE BOY Miss Rebecca Harrison 0 0 50.8 8.00 20.00 78.80
16 CHINI CON LONDIA F Miss Erika Sjostrom 0 0 17.3 0.00 85.60 102.90
W HEERS TAE US Mr Douglas Crawford 0 0 30.3 4.00 W W
E R3 ANALONG Miss Sophie Manuel 0 0 42.5 4.00 E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 05.46
BE90 - Section R
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BLIMEY OREILLY IV Mrs Nicola Pargeter 0 8 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
2 CORNHILL COEUR D'ALENE Miss Sophie Knox 0 7 31.8 0.00 1.60 33.40
3 CASTLEVIEW OSCAR Miss Emily Arter 0 6 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
4 HI DYKE REBEL Miss Deborah Gate 0 5 30 4.00 0.00 34.00
5 UP TOO RADIANT Miss Tess Goodwin 0 1 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
6 LEO’S TALENT Miss Henny Cooper 0 0 36.8 4.00 0.00 40.80
7 JUST FESTUS Miss Daisy May Barnes 0 0 36.5 12.00 0.80 49.30
8 HADDON HOUSE MADAM SHUTTERFLY Miss Annabel James 0 0 30.5 8.00 18.00 56.50
W ALLERLY LASS Miss Jodie Darrie 0 0 W W
E R3 DALCOTES GLOCK Miss Gemma Mercer 0 0 35.3 E E R3
E OT TULLYS HAPPY Miss Ashleigh Orrell 0 0 31.8 4.00 E E OT
E UR HILLVIEW LILLY Miss Ruby Anderton 0 0 34.8 0.00 E E UR
W TWISNAEME Mr Douglas Crawford 0 0 25.5 4.00 W W
R PENNY PURSUITS Miss Jade Fyfe 0 0 46.5 4.00 R R
E OT ELLERKIN STELLA Miss Charlene Warburton 0 0 35.8 5.00 E E OT
R SILENT FLIGHT Miss Caroline Smith 0 0 37.3 4.00 R R
E R3 AHALATIVE ALBERT Mrs Becka Bessant 0 0 36.8 E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 05.46
BE90 - Section X
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 KASSIUS R Mr Freddie Fawcett 0 8 28.5 0.00 2.00 30.50
2 BBK POLO Miss Katie Anderson 0 7 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
3 BARTON FINALE Miss Laura Gibson 0 6 29.8 4.00 0.00 33.80
4 AZERLEY DAVE Miss Helena Broadley 0 5 32.8 0.00 5.20 38.00
5 BORDERS AMBITION Miss Jessica Wilson 0 4 34.8 0.00 3.60 38.40
6 INTHEDARC Miss Jessica Jubb-clark 0 0 30.5 8.00 0.00 38.50
7 LUNDY SUNSET Miss Olivia Rowe 0 0 30.5 9.00 1.20 40.70
8 CARRICKADAWSON FOR THE FUTURE Miss Georgina Luckin 0 0 37 4.00 2.00 43.00
9 HAZELROCK QUEST Miss Eliza Rumney 0 0 39.5 2.00 4.00 45.50
10 JJAYS ST LUCIA Miss Isabella Jones 0 0 39.8 8.00 2.40 50.20
11 BALLYBANE SUNSHINE Miss Abigail Mitchell-Hunter 0 0 37.5 8.00 4.80 50.30
12 VALERIAN Mrs Heather Mcatear 0 0 34.5 4.00 58.80 97.30
E UR KYLIE Miss Olivia Windsor 0 0 34.5 4.00 E E UR
E R3 FALFIELD POCKET ROCKET Miss Emily Kerr 0 0 29.5 E E R3
W SPLASH X Miss Mischa Steele 0 0 W W
E E UNNAMED (808572) Miss Charlotte Macgregor 0 0 36.5 E 0.00 E E
E UR MULLAGH SPIRIT Miss Katie Bell 0 0 31.8 3.00 E E UR
W TALLYMAC Mr Steven Renton 0 0 30.5 51.00 W W
E R3 SANCHEZ Miss Rachel Kane 0 0 32.5 41.00 E E R3
W ROLLO Miss Tilly Conder 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.46
BE90 - Section Y
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ANASTACIA Miss Rachel Valks 0 8 31.3 0.00 3.20 34.50
2 DEVILUTION Dr Pauline Addis 0 7 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
3 RIDE THE STARS Miss Blythe Moore 0 6 32.3 0.00 4.00 36.30
4 PIPERS APPEAL Miss Heather Conn 0 5 27.8 0.00 8.80 36.60
5 ELVIS Miss Eve Cuthbert 0 0 31.3 8.00 0.00 39.30
6 FLASH FRANCIS Miss Caroline Dougal 0 0 33.8 4.00 2.80 40.60
7 BALLYCON SHADOW Mrs Abigail A Rowland 0 0 28.5 14.00 0.00 42.50
8 VERY LAST MINUTE Mrs Tracey O'donnell 0 0 32.8 12.00 0.00 44.80
9 DRUMANY BAY Mrs Susan Chappelhow-lacey 0 0 36.3 8.00 4.40 48.70
10 BALLYARTAN TWILIGHT Miss Robyn Beattie 0 0 33.3 12.00 22.40 67.70
11 AZERLEY DAMIRO Mr Michael Broadley 0 0 37.8 10.00 35.60 83.40
12 SOUL SEARCHER Miss Alice Greenwood 0 0 28.3 4.00 63.20 95.50
R WHISKYINCH HORNBEAM Mr Steven Renton 0 0 29.8 R R
E R3 SEABISCUIT BELLAMY Miss Jemma Dath 0 0 35.3 0.00 E E R3
R BARNEY BRAB Miss Chloe Newton 0 0 31 18.00 R R
E OT NET DE TREVE Miss Laura Gibson 0 0 26 8.00 E E OT
W LILY B Miss Sarah Finley 0 0 W W
R FOREST AMADEUS Miss Mara McKelvie 0 0 31.5 0.00 R R
E OT GIVE US A SWATCH Miss Giorgia Burns 0 0 29 2.00 20 E OT
Optimum XC Time - 05.46
BE90 - Section Z
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 KALOU-O Mr Martin Arnott 0 8 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
2 WITHCOTE WARRIOR Miss Lucy Mallinson 0 7 31 7.00 0.00 38.00
3 ROYAL SECRET Miss Rachael Mellor 0 6 32.5 6.00 1.20 39.70
4 COPPERHALL SONNY Miss Dawn Walton 0 5 29.3 3.00 9.60 41.90
5 CASTLELAWN HENDRICKS BLUE Mrs Alison Unwin 0 0 27 4.00 12.00 43.00
6 WONDER FULL Mrs Marion Vernon 0 0 39.8 4.00 0.00 43.80
7 ANNAGHMORE BOOMER Miss Isabella Jones 0 1 42.8 0.00 1.60 44.40
8 MIDNIGHT DANCER VI Miss Katy Brown 0 1 41.3 0.00 3.60 44.90
9 BALLYKILCROSS FOXS REBEL Miss Catherine Friend 0 0 40.3 8.00 0.00 48.30
10 KONINGFEE Miss Cathrine Taylor 0 0 43.3 8.00 1.60 52.90
11 LUDO Miss Jo Beattie 0 0 32.5 4.00 20.40 56.90
12 BOBBY'S GIFT Mrs Karen Barlow 0 0 43.3 16.00 0.00 59.30
13 SIR MAC Mrs Suzanne Mccall 0 0 35.8 4.00 26.40 66.20
14 DONEGREAGH ODINN Ms. Hannah Jones 0 0 31.5 12.00 26.00 69.50
W SAINT GEORGES Miss Emmajane Smith 0 0 W W
E R3 ARMS AROUND ME Mrs Cindy J Fisher 0 0 29 E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 05.46
BE90Open - Section B1
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GARTHFACH WHISKY ROCKS Miss Sara Bowe 0 8 14.5 0.00 0.00 14.50
2 JOOPIE ES Miss Sara Bowe 0 7 23.8 0.00 0.00 23.80
3 HALCYON JAGUAR PRINCESS Miss Holly Richardson 0 6 23.8 0.00 0.00 23.80
4 JUST A MINUTE Mr James Sommerville 0 5 20.3 7.00 0.00 27.30
5 MR POKER FACE Miss Wizz Leyland 0 1 24.8 0.00 2.80 27.60
6 GH POGO Mr James Sommerville 0 1 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
7 VOODOO AG Z Mr Jack Leese 0 0 26 2.00 4.00 32.00
8 HS SHAMROCK Miss Emily King 0 0 30.8 4.00 0.00 34.80
9 RIDDLER Dr. Caroline Clarke 0 0 26.3 9.00 0.00 35.30
10 KODALINE Miss Tilly Marley 0 1 36 0.00 5.20 41.20
11 ROADSIDE CHRIS Miss Holly Richardson 0 1 43.3 0.00 0.00 43.30
12 TIMELESS QUALITY Miss Hannah Graves 0 0 38.5 4.00 4.00 46.50
13 SCOTTISH LAW Mr Oliver Whiteley 0 0 44.8 4.00 14.00 62.80
14 CAPTAIN COURAGE Miss Nikki Marie Gallagher 0 0 45.5 1.00 18.00 64.50
15 VISION DK Z Mr James Sommerville 0 0 34.8 7.00 27.60 69.40
16 KINGSLEYPARK DANDYMAN Miss Sara Bowe 0 0 28 0.00 62.80 90.80
Optimum XC Time - 05.53
N - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BALLYBLOOD SINBAD Miss Sarah Cairns 6 0 25 0.00 3.60 28.60
2 COOLEY EMPIRE Mr Harry Mutch 5 0 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
3 MASTER LOUIS Miss Robyn Gray 4 0 24.3 0.00 4.80 29.10
4 KEC LANDSTRIKER Miss Elizabeth Walker 3 0 26.8 4.00 0.00 30.80
5 KILWAUGHTER STORM Mr Christopher Whittle 2 0 29 4.00 0.00 33.00
6 MY PIPPA VD ZWARTBLESHOEVE Miss Laura Mitchell 1 0 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
7 WPC GEORGIA Miss Marie Pope 1 0 29.8 0.00 7.60 37.40
8 LIZZIE B Miss Sarah Bartlett 0 0 34.8 4.00 0.00 38.80
9 FLASH STEEL Miss Eilidh Whiteford 1 0 30.8 0.00 9.60 40.40
10 INDY DE MUZE D Mr Daniel Ockenden 1 0 40.5 0.00 0.00 40.50
11 LORETOS FROLIC Miss Isabel Andrew 1 0 40.3 0.00 1.20 41.50
12 BALLYNEETY SILVER SERVICE Miss Issy Saxby 0 0 33 8.00 3.60 44.60
13 CHARLIE FOXTROT Mrs Katie Magee 1 0 33 0.00 11.60 44.60
14 HEY LISTEN Miss Rachel Kane 0 0 40 4.00 1.60 45.60
15 ENDOLIGHT Mrs Catherine Johnson 0 0 35.5 8.00 4.40 47.90
16 ROCKWOOD BEAU Miss Rosanagh Davison 0 0 41 4.00 6.40 51.40
17 JOHNNY WOODSMOKE Miss Emma Wilkinson 0 0 33.3 12.00 6.80 52.10
18 ATHEA CLOVER DEW Miss Rebecca Scott 0 0 38.8 8.00 6.40 53.20
19 COULEUR Miss Amelia Moody 0 0 35.5 4.00 14.00 53.50
20 BALLYVADD SARCO Mr Joshua Wareing 0 0 26.8 4.00 26.00 56.80
21 BE CRYSTAL CLEAR Miss Emma Wake 0 0 37.5 0.00 20.00 57.50
22 GRANDE DAME SUNSHINE Ms Kara Louise Milne 1 0 54.5 0.00 22.80 77.30
23 ESKER BOY Miss Sasha Oldham 0 0 40.8 8.00 43.60 92.40
24 WOODYTWOSHOES Mrs Philippa Merry 0 0 35 8.00 54.40 97.40
R ROYAL ETIQUETTE Mr Will Murray 0 0 32 0.00 R R
R MISS ISSYMUS Ms Jane Storey 0 0 36.5 0.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 05.53
N - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 TIKAS DE L'ELFE Miss Emily Maclean 6 0 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
2 ARD NAUGAT Mrs Sarah Fanning 5 0 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
3 DRUMGIVEN MR CHARISMA Mrs Katie Magee 4 0 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
4 ANTARES PANDORA Miss Alex Turnbull 3 0 31 0.00 3.60 34.60
5 CARNONES DIVA Miss Tilly Milbank 2 0 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
6 KARATE KID Miss Evie Boon 1 0 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
7 RALPH Mr Harry Mutch 1 0 34.3 4.00 0.00 38.30
8 DHI KICKODIEZA Mr James Avery 1 0 32.3 0.00 6.40 38.70
9 TULLIBARDS DONT TELL MUM Miss Sonya Cunningham 0 0 32.3 4.00 3.60 39.90
10 C LOUIS LE ONE Mrs Sarah Duckitt 0 0 37.3 4.00 0.00 41.30
11 HANLEEN BABALOU Miss Amy Wybergh 1 0 34.8 0.00 7.20 42.00
12 HARELAW APOLLO Miss Jill Slight 0 0 31 12.00 0.80 43.80
13 OAKINGHAM RUPEE Mrs Naidene Urquhart 0 0 43.3 4.00 2.00 49.30
14 HOWARDIAN HEIGHTS Miss Jess Johnson 0 0 31.5 12.00 6.80 50.30
15 KNOCKALLA HAPPINESS Miss Ella Grace Dowber 1 0 36.8 0.00 14.40 51.20
16 GLENMA Miss Natasha Mckee 0 0 43 4.00 8.80 55.80
17 LINCOLN MASTER Miss Natalie Anderson 0 0 32.8 15.00 12.80 60.60
18 BELGIAN CHOCOLATE Miss Kate Hey 0 0 41 8.00 12.00 61.00
19 SUNNY SIDE UP Miss Robyn Gray 0 0 32.8 12.00 23.60 68.40
20 CALLE COOL Mr Daniel Ockenden 0 0 37.5 4.00 27.20 68.70
21 LISDEEN NINA Miss Jemima Fawcett 0 0 42.3 0.00 28.80 71.10
22 CAVALIER CANDY FLOSS Miss Dawn Eddie 0 0 33 4.00 34.80 71.80
23 CAPITAL INVESTMENT Mr Christopher Whittle 0 0 43 0.00 45.20 88.20
E R3 STONEBYRES VOLANTE Miss Lynne Blore 0 0 43.3 26.00 E E R3
R HILLSIDE PRESIDENT Miss Henny Cooper 0 0 31 0.00 R R
W KILNAMONA HENRY Miss Grace Lumley 0 0 31 35.00 W W
R WALL STREET Miss Elizabeth Walker 0 0 34.5 R R
E UR BLACK HAWK DOWN Miss Emma Atkins 0 0 34.3 4.00 E E UR
W BARTLEY COLE Miss Sara Bowe 0 0 42.5 20.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.53
ON - Section O
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BALLINTOHER HARRY Miss Lucinda Crawford 6 0 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
2 GALANT DHI Miss Holly Woodhead 5 0 25.3 4.00 0.00 29.30
3 KILNAMONA LINCOLN Mr Phil Brown 4 0 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
4 CHASMARELLA Miss Lucinda Crawford 1 0 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
5 CRAIC IN TIME Miss Joanne Earle 0 0 26.8 4.00 0.00 30.80
6 HANDSOME DHI Miss Holly Woodhead 0 0 25.8 4.00 5.20 35.00
7 DARRAKS CLOVER LUX Miss Anna Layfield 1 0 33.5 0.00 2.00 35.50
8 SEAPATRICK CARLENTO Miss Brier Leahy 0 0 24.8 4.00 8.80 37.60
9 MY ZENYATTA Miss Tia Barlow 0 0 33.5 4.00 2.80 40.30
10 HESPO Miss Jodie Caig 0 0 30.3 12.00 0.00 42.30
11 ERCO POLO B Miss Alannah Grieve 0 0 29.3 0.00 34.00 63.30
12 ERBENTICO VB Miss Sara Bowe 0 0 29.8 4.00 60.40 94.20
W DENVER IV Mrs Rebecca Glasson 0 0 28.8 8.00 W W
W CARDEN CLOUDY BAY Miss Sophie Wilson 0 0 W W
E UR BORDERGROVE MEXICO Miss Nicola Smith 0 0 32.3 4.00 E E UR

Key

Column Headings

Pos
Position field
Pts
Points
FP
Foundation Points
D
Dressage Penalties
DEM
Dressage Error Marks
DEC
Dressage Errors of Course
SJ
Show Jumping Penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
Cross country jumping penalties
XCT
Cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
Over-graded
NS
No-show
E
Eliminated
W
Withdrawn
D
Disqualified
R
Retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
Compulsory Retirement
F1
Failed at first trot up
F2
Failed at second trot up
UR
Rider Unseated
HF
Horse Fall
FF
Horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
Trapped Horse
R3
Three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
Four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Warwick Hall, Carlisle, Warwick on Eden, Cumbria, United Kingdom, CA4 8PG

Grid reference NY46665695


Results Available

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news