WARWICK HALL (3)WARWICK HALL (3)

Newsflash

Don't forget to make sure you're adhering to the latest BE Vaccination Policy.

WARWICK HALL (3)

Location

Warwick Hall, Carlisle, Warwick on Eden, Cumbria, United Kingdom, CA4 8PG

Date

Saturday 20 to Sunday 21 July 2019

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - Douglas & Lucinda Weymouth
Contact Douglas & Lucinda Weymouth
Phone: 01931 713 245
Mobile: 07836 238808 (D) and 07753 656440 (L)

Event Secretary - Katharine Martin

Mobile: 07543 559284

Event Secretary - Lucinda Weymouth

Entries Secretary - Lucinda Weymouth
Contact Lucinda Weymouth
Phone: 01931 713245

Course description

An event created specially to provide an ideal venue for modern horse trials: combining sandy old turf, fast flowing terrain, open pastures of a traditional parkland setting. 

Event schedule

Entries open

14 June 2019

Ballot date

25 June 2019

Ballot period

July

Late entry surcharge

2 July 2019
Douglas & Lucinda Weymouth

Event Organiser

Bampton Hall, Penrith, Cumbria

Contact Details
Katharine Martin

Event Secretary

Contact Details
  • Mobile: 07543 559284
Lucinda Weymouth

Event Secretary

Lucinda Weymouth

Entries Secretary

Contact Details
John Collier

SJ Course Designer

Douglas Weymouth

Course Designer

Douglas Weymouth

Course Builder

John Grossick

Photographer

Contact Details

Entries Information

Entry fees include VAT. VAT Reg No 708 5122 51. INTERNET entries will be accepted on www.bdwp.co.uk. If unable to make entries online send entries to the ENTRIES SECRETARY. Please make cheques payable to DJ Weymouth Ltd. Please enclose separate 22cm x 11cm (DL size) selfseal SAE for each horse. If entries are oversubscribed, a Wait List will be held.  Please state on entry form if you do not wish to be wait listed. REFUND POLICY - 100% refund for entries withdrawn before Ballot Date.  Thereafter, entries that are replaced will receive a full refund subject to a £12 (plus VAT) admin charge, (see Rule 4.11)  Entry Amendments by 16/07/2019 by telephoning 01931 713245. STARTING TIMES are available on www.bdwp.co.uk . Starting Times also available on 18/07/2019 between 18:00 and 20:00 on 01931 713245

 

Stabling

Stabling is available locally and should be booked direct from a list of stabling providers which can be found on the website www.cumbriahorsetrials.com.

Special Notices

In case of ABANDONMENT please phone 07443621686. ALL TERRAIN VEHICLES/MOTORCYCLES will not be permitted except for disabled persons and with prior arrangement with the organisers. Provision will be made for disabled persons to have suitable access to administration area, show jumping and a designated area on the cross country.  DOGS must be kept on leads at all times. Trade stand enquiries to Lucinda Weymouth.

ENTRANCE POLICY - No charge for BE members and Cumbria Horse Trials Members.  £10 per car on Saturday and Sunday.

Accommodation and Catering

Hot and cold food available.  Accommodation information can be obtained via Carlisle Tourist Information Centre on 01228 625600 or www.discovercarlisle.co.uk/lifestyle/accommodation/

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee Abandon Premium Total Payable Late Entry Surcharge Starting Fee
BE90 Saturday
Sunday
BE95 (2012) £70.36 £7.56 £77.92 £12.00 £17.00 View
ON Saturday N111 (2010) £85.78 £9.22 £95.00 £12.00 £22.00 View
BE80(T) Sunday BE95 (2012) £70.36 £7.56 £77.92 £12.00 £17.00 View
BE100Open Saturday BE106 (2012) £70.36 £7.56 £77.92 £12.00 £17.00 View
BE90Open Saturday BE95 (2012) £70.36 £7.56 £77.92 £12.00 £17.00 View
N Saturday N111 (2010) £85.78 £9.22 £95.00 £12.00 £22.00 View
BE100 Saturday
Sunday
BE106 (2012) £70.36 £7.56 £77.92 £12.00 £17.00 View
4YO Saturday BE95 (2012) £70.36 £7.56 £77.92 £12.00 £17.00 View
5YO Saturday BE106 (2012) £70.36 £7.56 £77.92 £12.00 £17.00 View
BE80(T)RF Sunday BE95 (2012) £70.36 £7.56 £77.92 £14.40 £17.00 View

Classes and fees

BE100, the majority of the classes are on Saturday and the majority of BE90 sections are on Sunday.  

Qualifiers and special classes

BE80(T) Regional Final. 4YO and 5YO classes. 
There will be a Newcomers BE90 Section for any horse and rider who have competed in no more than 4 BE events.  Please state eligibility on entry form. A BE100 Newcomers Section will be available for any horse and rider who have never competed at BE100.  Please state eligibility on entry form. A prize will be awarded in each Novice Section to the highest place amateur rider who is competing a maximum of 2 horses in this BE season.  The rider is not to earn a living competing/producing horses.  Please state eligibility on entry form.
 

Prizes

BE80, BE90, BE100 prizes in kind, Novice lower limit prize money.

The Warwick Hall Cup offers a 2019 Grand Slam opportunity for any rider and hore combination winnng at each of the three fixtures at Warwick Hall and if this is not achieved it will be won by the competitor with the next best set of results from all three competitions.  Open to competitors in all classes.  Combinations are not permitted to revert down a class during the 3 events and a maximum of two BE80 wins to count. The trophy will be presented at the end of the season. 

Cumbria Challenge Trophy 2019 for highest placed Cumbrian rider/horse combination competing in all classes. Points can be accumulated at all the Cumbrian BE affiliated events, of which the best four scores will count.  The trophy will be presented at the end of the season. 
The Chess III Memorial Trophy, donated
by the Arnott Family and presented to
the highest placed mare in the Novice
class at Warwick Hall Horse Trials 3.
As a courtesy to our sponsors and
officials, please would competitors or
their representative attend prize-giving
smartly dressed.

Timetables

Saturday

N - A N - B N - C ON - C1 BE100 - D BE100 - E BE100 - Q BE100OPEN - F 5YO - G BE90 - H BE90 - I 4YO - I2
Dr 08:00 08:00 08:00 08:00 10:00 10:00 16:40 11:00 11:00 13:00 13:00 15:14
SJ 08:48 08:42 08:44 08:54 11:42 11:44 17:16 12:43 12:58 15:02 15:04 16:29
XC 09:38 09:32 09:34 09:44 12:28 12:26 17:52 13:48 13:56 15:36 15:38 17:04
No 1-24 51-74 101-123 131-148 151-178 201-226 801-801 251-277 301-317 351-387 401-437 441-444

Sunday

BE90 - J BE90 - K BE90 - L BE90OPEN - M BE80(T)RF - N BE80(T) - O BE80(T) - P BE100 - Q BE100 - R
Dr 08:00 08:00 08:00 08:00 10:00 10:50 10:50 14:06 14:00
SJ 08:40 08:42 08:44 08:46 11:58 12:52 12:54 15:35 15:34
XC 09:30 09:32 09:34 09:36 12:46 13:26 13:28 16:10 16:12
No 451-478 501-528 551-578 601-613 651-671 701-736 751-787 802-822 851-873

Times and Timetable

N

Entry No Section Horse Rider DR day time SJ day time XC day time
1 A TELLING TALES Rebecca Fielding Sat 08:06 Sat 08:48 Sat 09:38
2 A RICH MAXIMUS K Bethany Humphries Sat 08:12 Sat 08:56 Sat 09:46
3 A WIL SHE EVER Polly Stockton Sat 08:00 Sat 10:18 Sat 10:54
4 A SOUTHERN COMFORT Patricia Moore Sat 08:30 Sat 09:12 Sat 10:02
5 A SPLIT THE WIND Amy Bushell Sat 08:36 Sat 09:22 Sat 10:18
6 A MR MURPHY Wills Oakden Sat 08:18 Sat 09:24 Sat 10:40
7 A POPAFLORA Jon Kirby Sat 08:42 Sat 09:36 Sat 10:30
8 A CLYDE V Polly Stockton Sat 08:24 Sat 10:22 Sat 11:10
9 A KEC KIMBERLEY Emma Silman Sat 09:16 Sat 10:12 Sat 10:59
11 A STORNOWAY IV Josh Haynes Sat 08:54 Sat 09:50 Sat 10:26
14 A BAZAARS CHIT CHAT Cathrine Taylor Sat 08:48 Sat 10:52 Sat 11:28
15 A MOELFRYN SOVERING BOY Luke Breckell Sat 09:22 Sat 10:23 Sat 11:06
16 A GRENO IN THE PINK Rose Cartwright Sat 09:28 Sat 10:32 Sat 11:16
17 A BALLYLARKIN BOUNCER Louisa Milne Home Sat 09:34 Sat 10:38 Sat 11:30
18 A GYPSY SQUIRE Gary Foggon Sat 09:40 Sat 10:54 Sat 11:26
19 A RAFIKI YANGO Lucy Watson Sat 09:46 Sat 10:48 Sat 11:46
20 A MERVS CLOVER ROSE Sophie Wilson Sat 09:52 Sat 10:58 Sat 11:44
21 A BSI LUI RA Kirsty Hogg Sat 09:58 Sat 11:08 Sat 11:36
22 A MY BLUE DIAMOND BOY Callum Tarvit Sat 10:04 Sat 11:12 Sat 11:56
23 A BALLY LOUIS Holly Richardson Sat 10:10 Sat 11:02 Sat 12:00
24 A CAPTAIN COURAGE Vicky Murdoch Sat 10:16 Sat 11:20 Sat 12:04
51 B MISTY DAY Charlotte Saxby Sat 08:00 Sat 08:42 Sat 09:32
52 B DISSINGTON SAILOR MAN Emi Rowell Sat 08:06 Sat 08:50 Sat 09:40
53 B TOUCH OF FAERIE MAGIC Elizabeth Allen Sat 08:12 Sat 08:58 Sat 09:48
55 B ROCKWOOD JOY Katie Pearson Sat 08:24 Sat 09:14 Sat 10:04
56 B LINCOLN ONE TOO MANY Catherine Harston Sat 08:30 Sat 09:18 Sat 10:08
57 B DAULTON II Louie Ackroyd Sat 08:36 Sat 09:30 Sat 10:20
58 B INDIGO MIST Annabel Carthy Sat 08:42 Sat 09:38 Sat 10:28
59 B C LOUIS LE ONE Sarah Duckitt Sat 08:48 Sat 09:46 Sat 10:34
61 B I G W Jamie Atkinson Sat 09:16 Sat 10:06 Sat 10:58
62 B ARDAGH EXCEED Harriet Graham Sat 09:22 Sat 10:24 Sat 11:08
63 B CC CAPTAIN KANNAN Polly Stockton Sat 08:54 Sat 10:26 Sat 11:27
64 B BALLYSAX COTTERSTOWN Lewis Marshall Sat 09:34 Sat 10:40 Sat 11:32
66 B CARDEN CLOUDY BAY Sophie Wilson Sat 09:10 Sat 10:50 Sat 11:20
68 B SIR ALFRED II Polly Stockton Sat 09:28 Sat 10:30 Sat 11:42
69 B HILDA II Cathrine Taylor Sat 09:40 Sat 11:04 Sat 11:54
70 B CARDEN FLAME Emma Murray Sat 09:46 Sat 10:56 Sat 11:40
71 B FRS STORM Sean Henderson Sat 09:52 Sat 11:05 Sat 11:38
72 B LULANDA Anne Tattersall Sat 09:58 Sat 11:16 Sat 11:50
73 B GOLDIES INDIANA Nydia Chandler Sat 10:04 Sat 11:14 Sat 12:06
74 B VELOUMANI TESS LY Chloe Minshaw Sat 10:10 Sat 11:18 Sat 12:02
101 C DONT TELL THE HUSBAND II Marion Vernon Sat 08:00 Sat 08:44 Sat 09:34
103 C JULIEN Helen Berry Sat 08:06 Sat 08:52 Sat 09:42
106 C WESTERN ADAGIO Caitlin Stokes Sat 08:24 Sat 09:16 Sat 10:06
107 C BALLYVADD SARCO Joshua Wareing Sat 08:30 Sat 09:20 Sat 10:14
108 C TIMELESS CRUSADER Kirsty Hetherington Sat 08:36 Sat 09:32 Sat 10:22
110 C CUFFESGRANGE COOLEY Katherine Hague Sat 08:42 Sat 09:40 Sat 10:12
112 C WITHINGTON Sam Ecroyd Sat 08:48 Sat 09:48 Sat 10:38
113 C BALLYRIC Anna Lancashire Sat 08:54 Sat 09:54 Sat 10:42
114 C VERONA II Fiona Kerry Sat 09:10 Sat 10:08 Sat 10:46
115 C DUNAVERTY BAY Sarah Yeaman Sat 09:16 Sat 10:14 Sat 11:02
116 C Z SEVEN TWIX Olivia Catton Sat 09:22 Sat 10:28 Sat 11:12
117 C DARRAKS CLOVER LUX Anna Layfield Sat 09:28 Sat 10:46 Sat 11:18
118 C NEXERO Holly Richardson Sat 09:34 Sat 10:41 Sat 11:24
119 C CROSSTOWN SIR LANCELOT Will Murray Sat 09:40 Sat 10:16 Sat 10:48
120 C MISTER T II Lucy Cowan Sat 09:46 Sat 11:00 Sat 11:48
122 C NOGGUS PRIDE Olivia Stubbs Sat 09:58 Sat 11:10 Sat 11:52
123 C WIL CELTIC POWER RANGER Polly Stockton Sat 09:52 Sat 10:34 Sat 11:58

ON

Entry No Section Horse Rider DR day time SJ day time XC day time
131 C1 HIGHLIGHT K Mark Davidson Sat 08:06 Sat 08:54 Sat 09:44
132 C1 ARDRISTAN LASS Lottie Walsh Sat 08:12 Sat 09:04 Sat 09:52
134 C1 ARCTIC CRUISING Philippa Nixon Sat 08:00 Sat 09:02 Sat 09:56
135 C1 FERNHILL INSPECTOR Lucy Harley Sat 08:18 Sat 09:10 Sat 10:00
136 C1 FIALOTTA Jamie Atkinson Sat 08:24 Sat 09:52 Sat 10:36
137 C1 GENEROUS DHI Heidi Woodhead Sat 08:30 Sat 09:26 Sat 10:16
139 C1 LARKSHILL SOVEREIGN Philippa Nixon Sat 08:36 Sat 09:25 Sat 10:24
140 C1 AARAGON Simon Middleton Sat 08:42 Sat 09:42 Sat 10:32
141 C1 MACGREGORS COOLEY Wills Oakden Sat 08:48 Sat 09:34 Sat 11:00
142 C1 TARTAN CHILL Katie Alison Stephen Sat 08:54 Sat 09:56 Sat 10:44
143 C1 DIANTO Ant Woodbine Sat 09:10 Sat 10:10 Sat 10:56
144 C1 BOLD IMPULSE Penny Lawn Sat 09:16 Sat 10:19 Sat 11:04
145 C1 GELUKKIG Robyn Gray Sat 09:22 Sat 10:42 Sat 11:14
146 C1 MANTRA Emma Lawton Sat 09:40 Sat 10:20 Sat 10:52
147 C1 DORLAND Harriet Noakley Sat 09:28 Sat 10:36 Sat 11:22
148 C1 DENVER IV Rebecca Glasson Sat 09:34 Sat 10:44 Sat 11:34

BE100

Entry No Section Horse Rider DR day time SJ day time XC day time
151 D WILLIAM WEDNESDAY Sarah Ettridge Sat 10:00 Sat 11:42 Sat 12:28
152 D LOTS OF QUALITY Wills Oakden Sat 10:06 Sat 12:52 Sat 13:13
153 D NEWTOWN COCO Emily Galbraith Sat 10:12 Sat 12:30 Sat 13:32
154 D WHOS A BOOZER Gary Foggon Sat 10:18 Sat 12:03 Sat 12:36
156 D CELTIC SILVER DREAM Kelly Cain Sat 10:24 Sat 11:57 Sat 12:40
157 D MISSION ACCOMPLISHED II Sean Henderson Sat 10:30 Sat 12:12 Sat 12:46
158 D LGS LITTLE LEGEND Kirsty Hogg Sat 10:36 Sat 12:14 Sat 12:48
159 D CASTLEBAY ROCKSTAR Joss Drummond Sat 10:42 Sat 12:09 Sat 12:52
160 D STAR X Morven Ritchie Sat 10:48 Sat 11:59 Sat 12:54
162 D BOTSWANA BK Carrie Skelton Sat 10:54 Sat 12:16 Sat 12:56
163 D HOLLYWOODS SECRET Rachael Armstrong Sat 11:10 Sat 12:20 Sat 13:10
164 D KINGS BLUE Rebecca Couttie Sat 11:16 Sat 12:23 Sat 13:08
165 D MAYSTONE MEDUSA Selena Uttley Sat 11:22 Sat 12:34 Sat 13:12
166 D TRIPLE C II Helena Broadley Sat 11:28 Sat 12:37 Sat 13:16
167 D JEPPESEN K Will Murray Sat 11:58 Sat 12:56 Sat 13:36
168 D MHS ROYAL HARLEQUIN Jamie Atkinson Sat 11:40 Sat 12:53 Sat 13:42
169 D DJANGO MOONSHINE Lizzie Lennon Sat 11:34 Sat 12:41 Sat 13:20
170 D RASTAMAN Sam Ecroyd Sat 11:46 Sat 12:57 Sat 13:28
171 D NEW STAR Joanne Earle Sat 11:52 Sat 12:47 Sat 13:24
173 D STATESMAN VIVENDI Venetia Thompson Sat 12:04 Sat 13:03 Sat 13:38
174 D SHADOW SUPER CANDY Zoe Allen Sat 12:10 Sat 13:20 Sat 13:54
175 D B SILKTOWN MAGNOLIA Jasmine Watson Sat 12:16 Sat 13:06 Sat 13:44
176 D ASKINVILLAR MAYFLOWER Louise Doherty Sat 12:22 Sat 13:10 Sat 13:50
177 D FAR N AWAY Lara Bayley Kerr Sat 12:28 Sat 13:13 Sat 13:57
178 D MAVERICK Chloe Kirkbride Sat 12:34 Sat 13:17 Sat 13:55
201 E POSEIDON Grace Congreve Sat 10:00 Sat 11:44 Sat 12:26
203 E HARTHILL BAHRI Robyn Gray Sat 10:06 Sat 11:50 Sat 12:32
204 E AL PACINO Q Cathrine Taylor Sat 10:18 Sat 12:32 Sat 13:00
205 E ARDBAWN JORDAN Nikki Marie Gallagher Sat 10:12 Sat 11:51 Sat 12:34
206 E STERNKOENIE LEILA Sophie Wilson Sat 10:24 Sat 12:31 Sat 13:02
207 E SBT BALLINACREE Alison Kennedy Sat 10:30 Sat 12:01 Sat 12:44
208 E GLENKILN CRUSADER Emily Galbraith Sat 10:42 Sat 12:40 Sat 13:52
210 E LUCA 58 Jennifer Stead Sat 10:48 Sat 12:17 Sat 12:58
212 E SCOTS KANDY Layna Martin Sat 10:54 Sat 12:18 Sat 13:04
213 E SPRINGWIND CATWALK Tayla Brooks Sat 11:10 Sat 12:22 Sat 13:06
214 E BURNLEA VIVA LA VIDA Emily Galbraith Sat 11:16 Sat 12:50 Sat 14:12
216 E TOMS BRUCE Philippa Nixon Sat 11:22 Sat 12:35 Sat 13:14
217 E CHESTERFIELD M Iain Couttie Sat 11:28 Sat 12:38 Sat 13:18
218 E ODY VAN HET ZANDVEN Michael Broadley Sat 11:34 Sat 12:42 Sat 13:22
220 E MILLROSE Lucinda Atkinson Sat 11:46 Sat 13:11 Sat 14:22
221 E TISRARA VENDI Anna Galbraith Sat 11:40 Sat 12:45 Sat 13:26
222 E CREGGLOUGH GUY Jamie Atkinson Sat 12:16 Sat 13:09 Sat 14:18
223 E JUBILEE JINX Katie Field Sat 11:52 Sat 12:54 Sat 13:30
224 E CROWN IMPERIAL III Enid Grant Sat 11:58 Sat 13:01 Sat 13:34
225 E DINARTHALL SEA KING Emma Lawton Sat 12:10 Sat 13:05 Sat 13:46
226 E SHERSHEEN TRYING TIMES Ellie Mollart Sat 12:04 Sat 13:02 Sat 13:40
801 Q LEISURE MAN Jessica Zajda Sat 16:40 Sat 17:16 Sat 17:52
802 Q MILL MAN Sara Bowe Sun 14:06 Sun 15:35 Sun 16:10
803 Q IPACHE Holly Richardson Sun 14:12 Sun 15:39 Sun 16:14
804 Q MIA VI Lucy Brown Sun 14:18 Sun 15:43 Sun 16:18
805 Q ROCKWOOD LAYA Claire Simpson Sun 14:24 Sun 15:46 Sun 16:22
806 Q CVS BEL VAN LIEFDE Penny Spicer Sun 14:30 Sun 15:50 Sun 16:26
807 Q JESSOP FLYING OFFICER Bryony Parkinson Sun 14:36 Sun 15:54 Sun 16:34
808 Q KILCANNON DRAGON FLY James Sommerville Sun 14:42 Sun 15:57 Sun 16:56
809 Q MIDLIGHT Jennifer Kane Sun 14:48 Sun 16:01 Sun 16:38
811 Q KEEPERS BADGER Jane Peart Sun 15:00 Sun 16:13 Sun 16:46
812 Q GREENVALE ARABELLA Ashley Suddes Sun 14:54 Sun 16:05 Sun 16:50
813 Q PADDY XXI Emma Wake Sun 15:16 Sun 16:21 Sun 16:54
814 Q MY HUMBEL BEE Emily Katherine Young Sun 15:22 Sun 16:27 Sun 17:00
815 Q BLACK HAWK DOWN Emma Atkins Sun 15:34 Sun 16:29 Sun 17:02
816 Q SAMSONS HILL Richard Nichol Sun 15:40 Sun 16:33 Sun 17:06
817 Q LADY HILL Alexis Gregory Sun 15:46 Sun 16:37 Sun 17:10
818 Q CASTLESIZE GO EASY James Rushbrooke Sun 15:28 Sun 16:25 Sun 17:24
820 Q APRIL MOON Deborah Millington Sun 15:52 Sun 16:41 Sun 17:14
821 Q SERIOUS RUPERT Sarah Pool Sun 15:58 Sun 16:45 Sun 17:18
822 Q JAZZ TIME IV Jessica Rawsthorn Sun 16:04 Sun 16:49 Sun 17:22
851 R BLAZE Emma Buchanan Sun 14:06 Sun 15:37 Sun 16:12
852 R EDEN III Abigail Unwin Sun 14:12 Sun 15:41 Sun 16:16
853 R GLOBAL ASK James Sommerville Sun 14:00 Sun 15:34 Sun 16:30
854 R SEABISCUIT BELLAMY Jemma Dath Sun 14:18 Sun 15:45 Sun 16:20
856 R DYNAMO Louise Morrison Sun 14:24 Sun 15:48 Sun 16:24
857 R MOLLY GAL Steph Baul Sun 14:30 Sun 15:52 Sun 16:28
858 R SHADOW MOUNTAIN II Sarah Chambers Sun 14:36 Sun 15:56 Sun 16:32
859 R MGH COCO Tilly Conder Sun 14:42 Sun 15:59 Sun 16:36
860 R TAKE THE MICKY Morag Molyneux Sun 14:54 Sun 16:07 Sun 16:40
861 R MAISY VII Sara Musgrave Sun 15:00 Sun 16:15 Sun 16:47
862 R ALWAYS ON MY MIND James Rushbrooke Sun 14:48 Sun 16:03 Sun 16:48
863 R ORAN Stephanie Craig Sun 15:16 Sun 16:19 Sun 16:52
865 R COOLINEY STAR Evie Hole-todd Sun 15:22 Sun 16:23 Sun 16:58
866 R CAVANAGARVAN KNIGHT Ashley Suddes Sun 15:28 Sun 16:17 Sun 17:16
867 R FOREVER VAN HET SONNISHOF Vicky Arnold Sun 15:34 Sun 16:31 Sun 17:04
868 R DAIMLER II Scott Mclellan Sun 15:40 Sun 16:35 Sun 17:08
869 R CLAYHILL SHADY Eden Fisher Sun 15:46 Sun 16:39 Sun 17:12
870 R DALTON P II Anna Sloan Sun 15:52 Sun 16:43 Sun 17:17
871 R FLOAT VAN TWELVE OAKS Chloe Hagan Sun 15:58 Sun 16:47 Sun 17:20
872 R DANGEROUS LIAISON Sarah Graham Sun 16:04 Sun 16:51 Sun 17:26
873 R REBEL KING Dona Williams Sun 16:10 Sun 16:53 Sun 17:26

BE100Open

Entry No Section Horse Rider DR day time SJ day time XC day time
251 F RONGAI Alison Unwin Sat 11:00 Sat 13:25 Sat 13:58
252 F MUCH ADO II Charlotte Morphet Sat 11:06 Sat 13:30 Sat 14:02
253 F EDOUARD VAN HET CABERNHOL Stephen Rankin Sat 11:12 Sat 13:33 Sat 14:06
254 F CASTLEFIELD QUALITY Jane Clark Sat 11:18 Sat 13:35 Sat 14:10
255 F COOLEY ADVENTURER Katherine Hague Sat 11:24 Sat 12:43 Sat 13:48
256 F SHOPAHOLIC Charles Dicker Sat 11:30 Sat 13:39 Sat 14:14
257 F LATES GOLD FUTURES Libby Colmer Sat 11:36 Sat 13:48 Sat 14:20
258 F DARKWOOD PERI Emily Galbraith Sat 11:54 Sat 13:00 Sat 14:43
259 F COMMODORE Sarah Rowell Sat 11:42 Sat 13:52 Sat 14:26
260 F BURNLEA ATLANTIS Jen Atkinson Sat 11:48 Sat 13:54 Sat 14:52
262 F WAITHSIDE DE REBUS Josh Haynes Sat 12:10 Sat 14:04 Sat 15:05
263 F VATTRICK Francesca Weymouth Sat 12:28 Sat 14:17 Sat 14:50
264 F PRF SPARTAKISS Lucinda Atkinson Sat 12:22 Sat 13:24 Sat 14:46
265 F ARROWMANDS DIAMOND Katie Wood Sat 12:34 Sat 14:21 Sat 14:54
266 F FOR VEHLAGE Rio Hall Sat 12:16 Sat 13:41 Sat 14:28
267 F TREEFERS Isobel Mactaggart Sat 12:40 Sat 14:25 Sat 14:58
268 F SHADOW BUMBLEBEE Zoe Allen Sat 12:46 Sat 14:28 Sat 15:04
269 F BAZAARS INCA Joanna Buckley Sat 12:52 Sat 14:32 Sat 15:06
271 F ARD LIPSTICK Fran Stead Sat 12:58 Sat 14:34 Sat 15:10
273 F PEBBLY FLUX Rio Hall Sat 13:04 Sat 13:56 Sat 15:08
274 F CAVALIER CANDY FLOSS Dawn Eddie Sat 13:10 Sat 14:36 Sat 15:12
275 F FANTASTIC MR FOX III Caroline Taylor Sat 13:16 Sat 14:30 Sat 15:03
276 F LOUGHNATOUSA HARRY Sonya Ravenscroft Sat 13:22 Sat 14:40 Sat 15:14
277 F HERACLES Alysa Spittle Sat 13:28 Sat 14:42 Sat 15:16

5YO

Entry No Section Horse Rider DR day time SJ day time XC day time
301 G JUNIPER JUICE Christine Buckle Sat 11:00 Sat 13:28 Sat 14:00
302 G COOL STRIKER Carlos Parro Sat 11:06 Sat 13:27 Sat 14:04
303 G KGB SANDRO Lucinda Atkinson Sat 11:12 Sat 12:58 Sat 13:56
304 G QUARRYFIELD VINTAGE Samantha Jimmison Sat 11:18 Sat 13:22 Sat 14:16
305 G DHI JUPITER Heidi Woodhead Sat 11:24 Sat 13:07 Sat 14:09
306 G QUICK QUACK Josh Haynes Sat 11:30 Sat 13:43 Sat 14:39
307 G SUPERIOR VIEW Kirsty Hetherington Sat 11:36 Sat 13:46 Sat 14:24
308 G COOLEY CANDO Wills Oakden Sat 11:42 Sat 13:50 Sat 14:32
311 G COOLEY DJ Katherine Hague Sat 12:04 Sat 13:15 Sat 14:36
312 G HOWARDIAN HEIGHTS Jess Johnson Sat 12:10 Sat 14:08 Sat 14:41
313 G COOLEY POT OF GOLD Wills Oakden Sat 12:16 Sat 14:11 Sat 14:59
314 G KNOCKSHARRYS DREAM Sam Ecroyd Sat 12:22 Sat 14:06 Sat 14:38
316 G MBF ARCTIC EMPEROR Emily King Sat 12:34 Sat 14:23 Sat 14:56
317 G DON CORLEONE Z Samantha Jimmison Sat 12:40 Sat 13:44 Sat 15:00

BE90

Entry No Section Horse Rider DR day time SJ day time XC day time
351 H VISION DE LA VIE Darren Hegan Sat 13:00 Sat 15:02 Sat 15:36
352 H CUMBRIAN FARMER Shona Murdoch Sat 13:06 Sat 15:05 Sat 15:40
353 H LUCKY PRETENDER Katherine Mcnamee Sat 13:12 Sat 15:09 Sat 15:44
354 H COOLNORRAN CAVERO Elliott Atkinson Sat 13:18 Sat 15:13 Sat 15:48
355 H HUMDINGER HBC Terri Danisevich Sat 13:24 Sat 15:16 Sat 15:52
356 H FLORENCE VIII Mandy Peffers Sat 13:30 Sat 15:20 Sat 15:56
357 H KEC CHICAGO QUALITY Flynn Mclean Sat 13:36 Sat 15:24 Sat 16:00
358 H BALLYARD TIM Daisy Holder Sat 13:48 Sat 15:31 Sat 16:08
359 H DON EDUARDO II Jennifer Burnett Sat 13:42 Sat 15:27 Sat 16:20
360 H ALAW HAWKS CRUISE Cathrine Taylor Sat 14:20 Sat 15:46 Sat 16:24
361 H HANLEEN ARMANI Claire Johnstone Sat 13:54 Sat 15:35 Sat 16:12
362 H BANNAGH PRINCESS Helena Broadley Sat 14:14 Sat 15:42 Sat 16:18
363 H TOUCHWOOD II Samantha Martin Sat 14:08 Sat 15:38 Sat 16:16
364 H YOYO IV Layna Martin Sat 14:26 Sat 15:50 Sat 16:28
365 H ROXLAN JADE Grace Smythe Sat 14:32 Sat 15:54 Sat 16:32
366 H TREBELLA Sophie Wilson Sat 14:38 Sat 15:58 Sat 16:36
367 H LOLANTUS H Lorna Mckechnie Sat 14:44 Sat 16:08 Sat 16:40
368 H GREDINGTON GRAFFITI Kate Churton Sat 14:50 Sat 16:11 Sat 16:44
369 H (UNNAMED) CONNIE Ella Pigg Sat 14:56 Sat 16:15 Sat 16:48
371 H UNNAMED (CANDY BOY) Sam Ecroyd Sat 15:46 Sat 16:43 Sat 17:16
372 H MY DELIGHTFUL DAISY Joanne Smith Sat 15:02 Sat 16:19 Sat 16:52
373 H TWISNAEME Douglas Crawford Sat 15:14 Sat 16:27 Sat 17:00
374 H JACOBITE LEGEND Clare Highfield Sat 15:08 Sat 16:23 Sat 16:56
375 H SPARKLER II Samantha Ashburn Sat 15:20 Sat 16:31 Sat 17:02
376 H NEWS BOY Micky Benson Sat 15:34 Sat 16:35 Sat 17:08
377 H MIRACLE PIE Penny Thompson Sat 15:40 Sat 16:38 Sat 17:12
379 H POP Jade Smith Sat 15:52 Sat 16:48 Sat 17:20
381 H GLARAMARA FREYA Elizabeth Ostle Sat 15:58 Sat 16:50 Sat 17:22
382 H TRANSY BRAVEHEART Sarah Ross Sat 16:04 Sat 16:54 Sat 17:26
383 H DONTBEECRACKERS Alexandra Gordon Sat 16:10 Sat 16:58 Sat 17:30
384 H CROSSGALES INTO THE BLU Freya Gaitskell Sat 16:16 Sat 17:02 Sat 17:34
385 H ROCK ANGEL Julia Graham Sat 16:22 Sat 17:06 Sat 17:41
386 H CASHINO. H Heather Henderson Sat 16:28 Sat 17:10 Sat 17:44
387 H SO TANGELO Liz Park Sat 16:34 Sat 17:14 Sat 17:48
401 I HONEY B Pip Bell Sat 13:00 Sat 15:04 Sat 15:38
402 I CAPTAIN DAVY JONES Charlotte Tallentire Sat 13:06 Sat 15:07 Sat 15:42
403 I GINNY VI Beckie Cordner Sat 13:12 Sat 15:11 Sat 15:46
404 I KNOCKBAWN PRINCE Callum Staley Sat 13:18 Sat 15:15 Sat 15:50
405 I OLIVE DU GESNOIS Harry Sanderson Sat 13:24 Sat 15:18 Sat 15:54
406 I BISHOPS ECHO Jenny Mills Sat 13:30 Sat 15:22 Sat 15:58
407 I SARKIE MISS Clara Mann Sat 13:36 Sat 15:26 Sat 16:02
408 I MOORS LADY Caroline Wilson Sat 13:42 Sat 15:29 Sat 16:06
409 I KENNOX SUNIAMH Sean Henderson Sat 13:48 Sat 15:33 Sat 16:10
411 I BEAU BALDINI Z Caroline Taylor Sat 13:54 Sat 15:40 Sat 16:14
412 I KUTITOUT Madeline Collins Sat 14:08 Sat 15:37 Sat 16:38
413 I DIAMOND DART Amy Ralston Sat 14:14 Sat 15:44 Sat 16:22
414 I CARLINGFORDS WHO KNOWS Jennifer Burnett Sat 14:20 Sat 15:48 Sat 16:59
415 I MIAMI SUDS Emma Defew Sat 14:26 Sat 15:52 Sat 16:30
416 I CHESTER XXII Sara Moss-gibbons Sat 14:32 Sat 15:56 Sat 16:34
417 I NEWSHAM HERBERT Becky Forster Sat 14:44 Sat 16:10 Sat 16:42
418 I SUDSKI STAR Douglas Crawford Sat 14:38 Sat 16:00 Sat 17:36
419 I JOY V HOF TER BOLLE Z Julia Mulligan Sat 14:50 Sat 16:13 Sat 16:46
421 I CHOIX DE L AMOUR Georgina Clarkson Sat 14:56 Sat 16:17 Sat 16:50
422 I SHADOW ILLUSTRATOR Sebastian Roldan Olivera Sat 15:02 Sat 16:21 Sat 16:54
423 I QUINELLA Z SARAH PURDHAM Sat 15:08 Sat 16:25 Sat 16:58
424 I DARK FURY Sue Hanning Sat 15:20 Sat 16:33 Sat 17:06
425 I TARMON TRAVIS Molly Selby Sat 15:34 Sat 16:37 Sat 17:10
426 I RIENROE ROWDY Lyn Miller Sat 15:40 Sat 16:40 Sat 17:14
427 I RACE NIGHT Elizabeth Fletcher Sat 15:46 Sat 16:46 Sat 17:18
428 I DOMINO V Alexandra J Denton Sat 15:58 Sat 16:52 Sat 17:24
429 I DEVILUTION Pauline Addis Sat 16:04 Sat 16:56 Sat 17:28
432 I FERNDALE VISTA Lily Hannah Edwards Sat 16:10 Sat 17:00 Sat 17:32
433 I HOLMSIDE RED ACE Amy Auld Sat 16:22 Sat 17:08 Sat 17:42
434 I UNO DUO Meghan Macdonald Sat 16:28 Sat 17:12 Sat 17:46
435 I BURNLEA SEA SAFARI Sian Routledge Sat 16:16 Sat 17:04 Sat 17:38
436 I SHOWCASE Leanne Graves Sat 16:34 Sat 17:18 Sat 17:50
437 I MY SOLWAY HOLLYWOOD Claire Knoery Sat 16:40 Sat 17:20 Sat 17:54
451 J FOREST BAY Pauline Nield Sun 08:00 Sun 08:40 Sun 09:30
452 J BALLYCREEN CARYSFORT Thomas Collier Sun 08:06 Sun 08:48 Sun 09:38
453 J KS JAZZ Alicia Newing Sun 08:12 Sun 08:56 Sun 09:46
454 J PADDINGTON BEAR EV Gemma Heelis Sun 08:18 Sun 09:04 Sun 09:54
455 J LEEDAUN ROSE Jenny Lowther Sun 08:24 Sun 09:12 Sun 10:02
456 J ZELANA Anna Hunter Sun 08:30 Sun 09:20 Sun 10:10
457 J PALLAS VANK WISH Jade Pitt Sun 08:36 Sun 09:28 Sun 10:18
458 J CALYPSO Jo Arres Sun 08:42 Sun 09:35 Sun 10:26
459 J COOLEY EMPIRE Jamie Atkinson Sun 08:48 Sun 09:43 Sun 10:34
460 J SMITHIES BRIDGE GENT Catherine Parker Sun 09:00 Sun 09:58 Sun 10:50
461 J A DREAM WITHIN Jessica Blaymire Sun 08:54 Sun 09:50 Sun 11:00
463 J MIST A BIT David Herron Sun 09:06 Sun 10:28 Sun 11:26
464 J KIRKTON COURTNEY Anna Pate Sun 09:28 Sun 10:18 Sun 11:04
465 J BIRKHILL BRONWEN Jo Fox Sun 09:34 Sun 10:26 Sun 11:10
466 J MAGNERS Jessica Todd Sun 09:22 Sun 10:36 Sun 11:32
467 J MR TOD I Bridgette Guerin-green Sun 09:40 Sun 10:30 Sun 11:24
469 J LICKEEN RYAN Amber-lily Graham Sun 09:46 Sun 10:44 Sun 11:30
471 J STEADY FREDIE Charlotte Kenyon Sun 09:52 Sun 10:50 Sun 11:36
472 J BANKWOOD ARIZONA Nick Hodkinson Sun 09:58 Sun 10:58 Sun 11:42
473 J MY PIPPA VD ZWARTBLESHOEVE Laura Mitchell Sun 10:04 Sun 11:02 Sun 12:13
474 J KING OF THE MOATE Laura J Rennie Sun 10:10 Sun 11:12 Sun 11:54
475 J MCCOY II Debbie Otterburn Sun 10:16 Sun 11:14 Sun 12:00
476 J HYTON RUSTIC CHARM Becky Paul Sun 10:22 Sun 11:20 Sun 12:06
477 J BADGER VII Michael Maxwell Sun 10:28 Sun 11:04 Sun 12:14
478 J HARELAW APOLLO Jill Slight Sun 10:34 Sun 11:32 Sun 12:18
501 K SILVER ESK Claire Paisley Sun 08:00 Sun 08:42 Sun 09:32
502 K JACK XXIV Breanne Kelso Sun 08:06 Sun 08:50 Sun 09:40
503 K RINGWOOD BOY Lucy Leighton Sun 08:12 Sun 08:58 Sun 09:48
504 K PRIMITIVE POPINJAY Elizabeth Wardhaugh Sun 08:18 Sun 09:06 Sun 09:56
505 K WOODLANDS BE FILLY Rosie Ford Sun 08:24 Sun 09:14 Sun 10:04
506 K THE RED ACE OF DIAMONDS Harriet Morris Sun 08:30 Sun 09:22 Sun 10:12
507 K PAPER CLASSIC Sarah Page Sun 08:36 Sun 09:30 Sun 10:40
508 K WOODY XIV Kate Charlton Sun 08:42 Sun 09:37 Sun 10:28
510 K ACTOR Sarah Fawcett Sun 08:48 Sun 09:45 Sun 10:36
511 K CAMBAY Thea Holt-smith Sun 08:54 Sun 09:52 Sun 10:44
512 K GIGALO Lucy Walby Sun 09:00 Sun 10:00 Sun 10:52
514 K MINNY Laura Mitchell Sun 09:06 Sun 10:38 Sun 11:34
515 K MAGNIFIQUE ROYALE Sue Sharpe Sun 09:28 Sun 10:20 Sun 11:06
516 K ATLAS EACHAN Molly Bower Sun 09:34 Sun 10:22 Sun 11:08
517 K LOUGHNATOUSA DONNACHA Louise Forty Sun 09:22 Sun 10:46 Sun 11:40
519 K ROCKFIELD MELODY Nadia Powell Sun 09:40 Sun 10:40 Sun 11:46
520 K MARCHESI DRAMA QUEEN Eleanor Clulow Sun 09:46 Sun 10:47 Sun 11:48
521 K THE WISH DOCTOR Nicky McDonnell Sun 09:52 Sun 10:52 Sun 11:38
522 K C WOTS WOT Emily Scott-Bromly Sun 10:04 Sun 11:06 Sun 11:50
523 K HK UP AND COMING Victoria Gibson Sun 10:10 Sun 11:10 Sun 11:56
524 K LIANNASTARR Rebecca Rowell Sun 10:16 Sun 11:16 Sun 12:12
525 K PENNY FARTHING VI Alison Brown Sun 09:58 Sun 10:34 Sun 11:44
526 K CITY VIEW GOLDEN BOY Christina Rennie Sun 10:22 Sun 11:22 Sun 12:07
527 K WOODFORD JIM Lucy Muir Sun 10:28 Sun 11:28 Sun 12:24
528 K BREEZE IX Zoe Burgoyne Sun 10:34 Sun 11:34 Sun 12:20
551 L ATHLONE FANTASY Lisa Shuttleworth Sun 08:00 Sun 08:44 Sun 09:34
552 L EVEN SARCO Kate Pattinson Sun 08:06 Sun 08:52 Sun 09:42
554 L MARIANS MOONSHADOW Carolann Shaw Sun 08:12 Sun 09:00 Sun 09:50
555 L QUETELET Frances Hillier-brown Sun 08:18 Sun 09:02 Sun 09:58
556 L RED DIAMOND Jessica Smith Straughan Sun 08:24 Sun 09:08 Sun 10:06
557 L MY SLIGO CANDY CLOVER James Jopling Sun 08:30 Sun 09:16 Sun 10:14
558 L SAFFRON IX Rebekah Reay Sun 08:36 Sun 09:32 Sun 10:22
560 L RUBINO Samantha Jarvis Sun 08:42 Sun 09:39 Sun 10:30
561 L IRISH TEA Victoria Raw Sun 08:48 Sun 09:46 Sun 10:38
562 L HERMÈS Kate Wilton Sun 08:54 Sun 09:54 Sun 10:46
563 L WOODSTOWN BEANO Sarah Bramwell Sun 09:00 Sun 10:02 Sun 10:54
564 L MACCAISLEAN MOR Louise Clark Sun 09:06 Sun 10:08 Sun 11:02
565 L SLIABH BARACK Keith Rosier Sun 09:22 Sun 10:48 Sun 11:20
566 L ARDLEA MR SPIRIT Robyn Crawford Sun 09:28 Sun 10:24 Sun 11:16
567 L CAPTAIN BROWN Hamish Mcintosh-floyd Sun 09:34 Sun 10:32 Sun 11:14
569 L WILO II David Herron Sun 09:52 Sun 10:54 Sun 12:02
570 L GOODHEYS CAROUSEL Jessica Chapman Sun 09:40 Sun 10:42 Sun 11:28
571 L KYRA Ellie Tremble Sun 09:46 Sun 10:56 Sun 11:52
572 L HARTFELL BARNEY Jessica Todd Sun 09:58 Sun 11:00 Sun 12:08
573 L BEAU Angela Palmer Sun 10:16 Sun 11:18 Sun 12:04
574 L LOUGHNATOUSA FRANCIS Louise Forty Sun 10:10 Sun 11:08 Sun 12:16
575 L NIGHTDRESS Stephanie Barnes Sun 10:22 Sun 11:24 Sun 12:10
576 L BOOLAGH TINKERS TUNE Joules Johnstone Sun 10:04 Sun 10:41 Sun 11:58
577 L THE KAISER Yvonne Watson Sun 10:28 Sun 11:30 Sun 12:26
578 L ISABELLA Megan O'Brien Sun 10:34 Sun 11:36 Sun 12:22

4YO

Entry No Section Horse Rider DR day time SJ day time XC day time
441 I2 BOMBALURINA Nim Spalding Sat 15:52 Sat 16:41 Sat 17:40
442 I2 KEES Holly Richardson Sat 16:46 Sat 17:22 Sat 17:54
444 I2 HEDGEHOLME LACHARLA Nim Spalding Sat 15:14 Sat 16:29 Sat 17:04

BE90Open

Entry No Section Horse Rider DR day time SJ day time XC day time
601 M BRINDLEY’S FINALE Michael Owen Sun 08:00 Sun 08:46 Sun 09:36
602 M MIRAHS SKYLARK Meabh Schaible Sun 08:24 Sun 09:18 Sun 10:08
603 M CAPITAL INVESTMENT Lucinda Atkinson Sun 08:12 Sun 09:42 Sun 10:42
604 M IRANGO Stephen Rankin Sun 08:18 Sun 09:10 Sun 10:00
605 M HECTOR Sara Bowe Sun 08:06 Sun 09:24 Sun 10:20
608 M RATHBANE PRINCE Madeleine Bower Sun 08:36 Sun 09:34 Sun 10:24
609 M SINGING IN THE RAIN Lucinda Atkinson Sun 09:06 Sun 10:10 Sun 11:22
610 M THE INTERN Sara Bowe Sun 08:48 Sun 09:48 Sun 10:56
611 M CORNASCRIEBE IM THE MAN James Sommerville Sun 08:54 Sun 09:56 Sun 10:48
612 M TAYVALE ILLUSION Holly Richardson Sun 09:00 Sun 10:04 Sun 10:58
613 M ROCKROSE DESTINATION Tabitha Bennet Sun 08:42 Sun 09:41 Sun 10:32

BE80(T)RF

Entry No Section Horse Rider DR day time SJ day time XC day time
651 N JAY DIAMOND Phil Pallas Sun 10:00 Sun 11:58 Sun 12:46
652 N MOYCHULLEN TURBO Kacey Finch Sun 10:06 Sun 12:00 Sun 12:48
654 N IDA Lucy Plummer Sun 10:18 Sun 12:04 Sun 12:52
655 N WESTCEFFYL VICTOR Karen Velleman Sun 10:24 Sun 12:06 Sun 12:54
656 N BOLERO COLLONGES Louisa Craigs Sun 10:30 Sun 12:08 Sun 12:56
657 N CSF ROCKY Francesca Richardson Sun 10:36 Sun 12:10 Sun 12:58
658 N OSCAR XXIX Roberta Riddell Sun 10:42 Sun 12:12 Sun 13:00
659 N OCELOT Lynsey Taylor Sun 10:48 Sun 12:14 Sun 13:02
660 N BALLYFIN FLYNN Vari Thomson Sun 10:54 Sun 12:16 Sun 13:04
662 N QUIDARIO Taylor Elgar Sun 11:10 Sun 12:24 Sun 13:06
663 N MISS TALLIA Nicola Skachill Sun 11:16 Sun 12:26 Sun 13:08
664 N VERY LAST MINUTE Tracey O'donnell Sun 11:22 Sun 12:28 Sun 13:10
665 N ROCKLANDS BOB Lucy Hixson Sun 11:28 Sun 12:30 Sun 13:12
666 N GOODLUCK II Amy Dixon Sun 11:34 Sun 12:32 Sun 13:14
667 N CHO CHO PIO Elicia Race Sun 11:40 Sun 12:34 Sun 13:16
668 N BALLINDOWN BOOTS Holli Shanks Sun 11:46 Sun 12:36 Sun 13:18
669 N HEATHERSEDGE HIDE AND SEEK Sarah Birbeck Sun 11:52 Sun 12:38 Sun 13:20
670 N CHIEFS LOOKING GLASS Alan Goodenough Sun 11:58 Sun 12:40 Sun 13:22
671 N WATERBECK JASMINE Lloyd Newton Sun 12:04 Sun 12:42 Sun 13:24

BE80(T)

Entry No Section Horse Rider DR day time SJ day time XC day time
701 O TRADHEARG COOL JOULES Sue Kirkpatrick Sun 10:50 Sun 12:52 Sun 13:26
702 O TERRONA BAILEY Catherine Hislop Sun 10:56 Sun 12:55 Sun 13:30
703 O AXEL VI Emma Lace Sun 11:02 Sun 12:59 Sun 13:34
704 O TIMELESS BANSHEE Alison Brown Sun 11:08 Sun 13:03 Sun 13:38
705 O NESSA Michael Maxwell Sun 11:38 Sun 13:22 Sun 13:58
706 O ANTRIM GALAXY Tracy Carnegie Sun 11:14 Sun 13:07 Sun 13:42
707 O OLIVER XXXIV Lindsay Kane Sun 11:20 Sun 13:11 Sun 13:46
708 O WESTERN PARK Michael Arthur Sun 11:26 Sun 13:15 Sun 13:50
709 O BUDORE MICHAEL ANGLO Alison Worley Sun 11:32 Sun 13:19 Sun 13:54
710 O FINTAN GREY Emi Rowell Sun 11:44 Sun 13:26 Sun 14:02
711 O HOLLAND BROWN Tink Longworth Sun 11:50 Sun 13:29 Sun 14:06
712 O BLACKHILL ANNABELL Georgina Woods Sun 12:06 Sun 13:34 Sun 14:10
713 O CASHING SHADOWS Hannah Broadhurst Sun 12:12 Sun 13:38 Sun 14:14
714 O HATHENSHAW SHEER JOY Sian Routledge Sun 12:18 Sun 13:41 Sun 14:18
715 O TYERSAL MRT Lynn Dixon Sun 12:24 Sun 13:45 Sun 14:22
716 O ROWESBROOK INDIANA Rebecca Jago Sun 12:30 Sun 13:49 Sun 14:26
718 O PHOENIX RISING IV Helen Laverick Sun 12:42 Sun 13:57 Sun 14:34
719 O CURRY LUCY Amy Johnson Sun 12:48 Sun 14:06 Sun 14:38
721 O RYAN DOOLIN Jessica Lavin Sun 12:54 Sun 14:10 Sun 14:42
722 O DOONVALLEY CLOVER Jane Rorison Sun 13:00 Sun 14:14 Sun 14:46
723 O CARRABAWN DIAMONDS Michael Moore Sun 13:06 Sun 14:18 Sun 14:50
724 O JEREMIAH Hannah Bettess Sun 13:12 Sun 14:22 Sun 14:54
725 O CHS DESCARADO Samantha Anderson Sun 13:18 Sun 14:26 Sun 14:58
726 O TULLYS HAPPY Ashleigh Orrell Sun 13:24 Sun 14:30 Sun 15:02
727 O MOTABOWER TOM Kelsey Hudson Sun 13:40 Sun 14:34 Sun 15:06
728 O REHINS QUEEN Neeka Kay Sun 13:46 Sun 14:38 Sun 15:10
729 O DRUMCRAVE TOM Laura Clough Sun 13:52 Sun 14:42 Sun 15:14
730 O GOODKNIGHT PERCY Laura Sanderson Sun 13:58 Sun 14:46 Sun 15:46
731 O RD BENTLEYS LAD Vanessa Smith Sun 14:04 Sun 14:50 Sun 15:22
732 O KILMURRAY WILLOW marianna stephenson Sun 14:10 Sun 14:54 Sun 15:26
733 O BAZAARS ENZO Michelle Lowden Sun 14:16 Sun 14:58 Sun 15:30
734 O CAER TO SAY Ross Fiori Sun 14:22 Sun 15:02 Sun 15:34
735 O HILLCREST FASCINATOR Grace Barr Sun 14:28 Sun 15:06 Sun 15:38
736 O SIDNEY Z Gemma Brodie Sun 14:34 Sun 15:10 Sun 15:42
751 P VILLAGE VETS LOMOND Andy Peffers Sun 10:50 Sun 12:54 Sun 13:28
752 P ALL THAT IS JAZZ Andrew Hewitt Sun 10:56 Sun 12:57 Sun 13:32
753 P THE AMBER NECTAR Sarah Brockbank Sun 11:02 Sun 13:01 Sun 13:36
754 P TORFOOT GLENORCHY Joules Johnstone Sun 11:20 Sun 13:13 Sun 13:48
755 P DRINKING BUDDY Grace Wood Sun 11:08 Sun 13:05 Sun 13:40
756 P DERRENTIGUE MC CURRAGH Hazel Nelson Sun 11:26 Sun 13:17 Sun 13:52
757 P MISS SISS millie douglas Sun 11:32 Sun 13:21 Sun 13:56
758 P VENUS IV Kerry Armstrong Sun 11:38 Sun 13:24 Sun 14:00
759 P LOUGHAN LUCY Jemima Stubbs Sun 11:44 Sun 13:28 Sun 14:04
761 P ILLANE ROCCA Ashley Suddes Sun 11:14 Sun 13:09 Sun 13:44
762 P OLYMPUS DAKOTA Paul Conway Sun 11:50 Sun 13:32 Sun 14:08
763 P ARMS AROUND ME Cindy J Fisher Sun 12:06 Sun 13:36 Sun 14:12
764 P GRAIGUE PALMAN Elaine Allan Sun 12:12 Sun 13:40 Sun 14:16
765 P RUBY TUESDAY XIX Jessica Lavin Sun 12:18 Sun 13:30 Sun 15:18
766 P THE KETCHUP KID Caroline Shield Sun 12:24 Sun 13:47 Sun 14:24
767 P WOODENDFARM FREDDY O Henny Cooper Sun 12:30 Sun 13:51 Sun 14:28
768 P CLONKYLE MAYFLOWER Sara Entwistle Sun 12:36 Sun 13:55 Sun 14:32
769 P UPPER KEY Tracy McCann Sun 12:42 Sun 13:59 Sun 14:36
770 P THINKS HE’S ARCHIE Leanne Macbeth Sun 12:48 Sun 14:08 Sun 14:40
771 P WIZZARD V Elaine Mcdonald Sun 12:54 Sun 14:12 Sun 14:44
772 P TIGGY IV Laura Walkden Sun 13:00 Sun 14:16 Sun 14:48
773 P AVA IV Joanne Shennan Sun 13:06 Sun 14:20 Sun 14:52
774 P URAN HOLLY BERRY Wendy Ann Bell Sun 13:12 Sun 14:24 Sun 14:56
775 P ILPH STARSKY Grace Cooper Sun 13:18 Sun 14:28 Sun 15:00
776 P FAWDON Sue Haughie Sun 13:24 Sun 14:32 Sun 15:04
777 P DANZIG IN THE DARK Frances Hislop Sun 13:40 Sun 14:36 Sun 15:08
778 P MS APACHES COCO CHANEL Emma Wall Sun 13:46 Sun 14:40 Sun 15:12
779 P MR FLYNNDERS Vicky Reed Sun 13:52 Sun 14:44 Sun 15:16
781 P COBBIE DAZZLER Gemma Harris Sun 13:58 Sun 14:48 Sun 15:20
782 P PEARL LAD Gillian Laithwaite Sun 14:04 Sun 14:52 Sun 15:24
783 P CHEVET WORK OF ART Sarah Murray Sun 14:10 Sun 14:56 Sun 15:28
784 P SAINT GEORGES Emmajane Smith Sun 14:16 Sun 15:00 Sun 15:32
785 P ANGEL DESIRE Angela Moore Sun 14:22 Sun 15:04 Sun 15:36
786 P SUNSET SONG Joanne Moses Sun 14:28 Sun 15:08 Sun 15:40
787 P STOBSWOOD CHEEKY CHARLIE Elloise Stephenson Sun 14:34 Sun 15:12 Sun 15:44
Event name: WARWICK HALL (3) Date: Jul 21-22 2018 Location: Warwick Hall, Carlisle, Warwick on Eden, Cumbria, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 4.53
BE100 - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FOREVER VAN HET SONNISHOF Miss Vicky Arnold 0 16 28.8 0.00 0.40 29.20
10 GOULANE SWATCHEY BOY Miss Kirsty Cordner 0 0 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
11 CARLANDO Miss Jenny Allman 0 2 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
12 GORTMORE MRS BROWN Miss Laura Hanson 0 0 35.5 1.00 0.00 36.50
13 SBT BALLINACREE Miss Alison Kennedy 0 2 35.5 0.00 1.20 36.70
14 CAVALIER CLOONEY Miss Heidi Stewart 0 0 34.8 4.00 0.00 38.80
15 SUPER SONIC III Miss Charlotte Gabriella Flood 0 0 34.8 4.00 0.00 38.80
16 LASSBAN ICE COOL Miss Maggie Dearnley 0 0 34.8 4.00 0.00 38.80
17 CARTOWN XANTHOS Miss Sara Dudgeon 0 0 34 4.00 1.20 39.20
18 PRIMITIVE SHINING STAR Miss Catherine White 0 0 37.3 2.00 0.00 39.30
19 RUDI Mr Frederik Nagel 0 0 33.5 4.00 3.20 40.70
2 PSH DENEB Miss Aimee Penny 0 14 25.5 4.00 0.00 29.50
20 FLOAT VAN TWELVE OAKS Miss Chloe Hagan 0 0 36.8 4.00 0.00 40.80
21 HAMPTON FONTAINE Miss Laura Mitchell 0 0 32.8 8.00 0.00 40.80
22 ENDOLIGHT Mrs Catherine Johnson 0 0 38 4.00 0.00 42.00
23 HILDA II Miss Cathrine Taylor 0 0 36 4.00 3.60 43.60
24 WODKA LIME Miss Imogen Sutcliffe 0 2 36.3 0.00 8.80 45.10
25 JACOBITE LEGEND Miss Clare Highfield 0 2 37.8 0.00 7.60 45.40
26 DADDY BOY Miss Laura Walkden 0 0 30.8 0.00 21.20 52.00
27 LUCKY XIII Mrs Kerry Armstrong 0 0 36.8 16.00 0.00 52.80
28 COOLEY EMPIRE Mr Jamie Atkinson 0 0 30.8 4.00 27.60 62.40
29 BALLINS KELLIGS Mr Andrew Downes 0 0 33.3 8.00 48.40 89.70
3 TRENT RED MEXICO Miss Kate Broatch 0 12 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
4 SHADOW SAPPHIRE Mr Sebastian Roldan Olivera 0 10 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
5 CEDARMOUNT CAVALIER Miss Grace Cooper 0 8 28.8 4.00 0.00 32.80
6 PALLASGREEN PROMISE Miss Paula Jane Holden 0 6 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
7 ROCKTOP REBEL Mr James Sommerville 0 4 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
8 DREAM WOMAN Miss Jo Beattie 0 2 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
9 TOMGAR LANCELOT Miss Stephanie Green 0 0 31 4.00 0.40 35.40
W GOOD GIRL SUSIE Mr Douglas Crawford 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.53
BE100 - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SPRINGWIND CATWALK Miss Tayla Brooks 0 16 30.3 4.00 0.40 34.70
10 KILLAINS FLEUR Ms Kate Cartwright 0 2 40.8 0.00 0.00 40.80
11 MAYSTONE MEDUSA Miss Selena Uttley 0 0 33 12.00 0.00 45.00
12 DOUBLED DUCHESS Miss Nicola Rooke 0 0 40 4.00 1.20 45.20
13 TREFNANT SATISFACTION Miss Hannah Renwick 0 0 34.5 8.00 3.20 45.70
14 PENHILLS SHES THE BUSINESS Mr Josh Thompson 0 0 37.8 8.00 0.00 45.80
15 LITTLE ORGANIC Mr Mark Poskitt 0 2 37.5 0.00 10.00 47.50
16 THIEF OF HEARTS Miss Lisa Smith 0 0 40.8 1.00 6.80 48.60
17 GORTMORE WHOS DUN IT Miss Ellie Whittle 0 0 38.5 4.00 6.80 49.30
18 LITTLE JOE III Miss Jessica McKie 0 0 37.5 8.00 6.00 51.50
19 ROWAN PRINCE Miss Tilly Conder 0 0 44 4.00 4.80 52.80
2 BONBON ROUGE Miss Kirsty Cordner 0 14 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
20 KILTEALY PROPHET Mrs Amy Aspden 0 0 39.5 4.00 9.60 53.10
21 LEGAL GRAFFITI Mr Andrew Downes 0 0 33 17.00 18.80 68.80
22 BARNEY XVII Mr Thomas Collier 0 0 36.8 4.00 28.40 69.20
23 SLIGO CAVALIER CRUISE Miss Lexie Topping 0 0 36.3 11.00 25.60 72.90
24 LOUMIC DYNAMO Mrs Caroline Preston 0 0 34.8 49.00 41.60 125.40
3 HEGGLELANE HOUSTON Mr Steven Renton 0 12 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
4 MOORFIELD VIOLET Miss Hannah Walkden 0 10 32.3 0.00 4.40 36.70
5 BLACK HAWK DOWN Miss Emma Atkins 0 8 36.8 0.00 0.00 36.80
6 COMMODORE Miss Sarah Rowell 0 6 34.3 4.00 0.00 38.30
7 JJAYS HAVANA Mr Oliver Kent 0 4 38.8 0.00 0.00 38.80
8 LARKSBELLE Miss Emilia Proctor 0 0 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
9 AS YOU LIKE IT V Miss Sorrel Smith 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
E SEECHAUN BOY Miss Hannah Sykes 0 0 36.8 E E E
E SAMSON IX Mrs Kaylee Clark 0 0 35.3 12.00 E E
R COOL KANGAROO Miss Daisy Job 0 0 33 4.00 R R
R BANKWOOD ARIZONA Mr Nick Hodkinson 0 0 36.8 8.00 R R
W CARTIER VD RUITERSHOEVE Miss Sarah Roberts 0 0 36.3 W W W
W DIESEL IV Miss Cathrine Taylor 0 0 32 14.00 W W
W MR FAMOUS SEAMUS Miss Charley Tanner 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.53
BE100Open - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DHI SPARKLES Miss Lottie Williams 0 16 30.3 0.00 1.20 31.50
2 KILLAHURLER CONNECT Miss Imogen Sutcliffe 0 14 27 8.00 0.40 35.40
3 BALLY LOUIS Miss Sarah Wingfield 0 12 32.8 4.00 0.00 36.80
4 SHADOW TOP GUN Mr Sebastian Roldan Olivera 0 2 41.8 0.00 0.00 41.80
5 BEE NAROUND Miss Emilia Proctor 0 0 34 8.00 0.00 42.00
6 ARDRISTAN LASS Miss Lottie Walsh 0 2 42.8 0.00 0.00 42.80
7 EQUADOR VI Miss Freya Gaitskell 0 2 43.3 0.00 0.00 43.30
8 VALENTINO III Miss Georgia Buchan 0 0 29 57.00 1.60 87.60
9 GONZALEZ Mr Sahir Thapar 0 0 37.8 5.00 48.40 91.20
R ALDERMAN FIREFLY FRED Miss Ava Taperell 0 0 34.3 R R R
Optimum XC Time - 4.54
BE80(T) - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 COBBLERS DREAM Miss Gillian Sleight 0 0 34.8 0.00 0.80 35.60
10 RED DIAMOND Miss Jessica Smith Straughan 0 0 34.5 0.00 8.00 42.50
11 OISIN EARL OF DREAMS Mrs Paula Creer 0 0 41.3 0.00 1.60 42.90
12 ARMS AROUND ME Mrs Cindy J Fisher 0 0 38 0.00 7.20 45.20
13 IDA Miss Lucy Plummer 0 0 43 0.00 2.40 45.40
14 NOTAMARKO Miss Abby Taylor 0 0 38.3 4.00 5.20 47.50
15 ARDLEA MR SPIRIT Miss Robyn Crawford 0 0 40 8.00 0.00 48.00
16 CARNEGIE BLUE Mrs Tracey Teasdale 0 0 32 8.00 17.60 57.60
17 GILMERTONS ARUNDEL Miss Emma Kathryn Owens 0 0 34.5 16.00 7.20 57.70
18 SNOWPATROL Miss Jessica Bell 0 0 40.5 9.00 8.80 58.30
19 MOORS LADY Mrs Caroline Wilson 0 0 38.8 0.00 31.20 70.00
2 ESCADAY Miss Lucy Corlett 0 0 34 0.00 3.60 37.60
20 AL PACINO Q Miss Cathrine Taylor 0 0 34.3 0.00 36.00 70.30
21 JESSOP PRINCESS Ms Diane Lax 0 0 37 8.00 30.80 75.80
22 WESTCEFFYL VICTOR Ms Karen Velleman 0 0 31.8 8.00 36.80 76.60
23 ALL THAT IS JAZZ Mr Andrew Hewitt 0 0 41.8 20.00 15.20 77.00
24 DEE JAY WELLS Ms Elizabeth Lavender 0 0 35 8.00 58.40 101.40
25 WHITTON CASTLE Miss Lisa Smith 0 0 39.5 8.00 73.60 121.10
26 JGS GALA DAY Miss Kate Griffiths 0 0 44 8.00 82.00 134.00
27 UPPER KEY Mrs Tracy Mccann 0 0 36.3 8.00 100.00 144.30
3 A DREAM WITHIN Miss Jessica Blaymire 0 0 38.8 0.00 0.00 38.80
4 QUETELET Mrs Frances Hillier-brown 0 0 39.3 0.00 0.00 39.30
5 SHART DANCE Miss Ailsa Reeve 0 0 32.5 0.00 6.80 39.30
6 HOYLIHANS RIO ROYALE Mrs Kerry Armstrong 0 0 36.3 0.00 4.00 40.30
7 ESKER BOY Miss Sasha Oldham 0 0 33.5 0.00 7.60 41.10
8 ROBIN VII Miss Carolyn Warren 0 0 37.3 4.00 0.80 42.10
9 MR MOONSHINE BOY Miss Laura Warwick 0 0 39.8 0.00 2.40 42.20
E MISS TALLIA Miss Nicola Skachill 0 0 37 4.00 E E
E AR CAHER CHARLIE Dr Sarah Jane Hobbs 0 0 41.3 4.00 E E AR
R LITTLE EWE Miss Hannah Proffitt 0 0 46 12.00 R R
W LOUGHNATOUSA DONNACHA Dr Louise Forty 0 0 W W W W
W GYPSY V Miss Shona Rhodes 0 0 41 0.00 W W
W ROWESBROOK INDIANA Miss Rebecca Jago 0 0 45.3 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.54
BE80(T) - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MULLAGH SPIRIT Miss Katie Bell 0 0 30.8 4.00 0.00 34.80
10 GRAIGUE PALMAN Mrs Elaine Allan 0 0 33 4.00 9.60 46.60
11 WESTWICK PADDY Mrs Joanne Owens 0 0 37.5 0.00 9.60 47.10
12 MR FRODO II Mrs Carolyn Walkden 0 0 33.3 8.00 8.40 49.70
13 CARRABAWN DIAMONDS Mr Michael Moore 0 0 43.8 8.00 0.80 52.60
14 ACORN FINE N DANDY Mrs Dorothy Harris 0 0 41.5 4.00 9.60 55.10
15 ANTRIM GALAXY Mrs Tracy Carnegie 0 0 32.3 0.00 26.40 58.70
16 WILLOW SEAMAIR Miss Amy Grogan 0 0 31 8.00 20.40 59.40
17 INDEPENDENT RIBBON Miss Jeannemarie Ferguson 0 0 37.5 12.00 10.40 59.90
18 ITS THE PRESIDENT Miss Jessica Collister 0 0 35.8 0.00 34.00 69.80
19 HARTHILL CHICO Miss Scarlett Hemingway 0 0 30.8 0.00 46.80 77.60
2 PHOENIX RISING IV Miss Helen Laverick 0 0 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
20 PHOEBE VII Miss Amber Whitehead 0 0 41.3 16.00 22.00 79.30
21 HEY MR WILSON Miss Claire Harvey 0 0 33.5 8.00 40.80 82.30
22 GICAL MADNESS Miss Bernadette Willetts 0 0 28.3 0.00 57.60 85.90
23 HAVELOCK ELLIS Miss Shannon Jardine 0 0 41.8 4.00 45.20 91.00
24 RUA MOUNTAIN Miss Jenni Surgeon 0 0 31.3 8.00 60.00 99.30
25 ANNAGHKEEN FIELDMASTER Mrs Jill Stewart 0 0 41.8 4.00 70.40 116.20
26 KYRA Miss Ellie Tremble 0 0 42 4.00 79.20 125.20
3 HYTON RUSTIC CHARM Miss Becky Paul 0 0 29.8 8.00 0.00 37.80
4 ANOTHER AVOCA Mrs Liz Highfield 0 0 34.8 0.00 3.20 38.00
5 MS APACHES COCO CHANEL Miss Emma Wall 0 0 36.3 0.00 4.40 40.70
6 CASTLEGAR TROY Miss Lisa Smith 0 0 33 8.00 0.00 41.00
7 GRANTSTOWN UNIQUE Miss Tracy Warwick 0 0 33.5 0.00 8.40 41.90
8 RINGOS ARABESQUE Miss Emily Brass 0 0 26.8 4.00 14.80 45.60
9 COLLIGA CORNCRAKE Miss Samantha Clark 0 0 37.5 4.00 4.80 46.30
HC WATERBECK JASMINE Mr John Thornton 0 0 30.8 8.00 34.40 HC
R R3 STRIDE Mrs Amanda Buckle 0 0 37.8 4.00 R R R3
Optimum XC Time - 4.53
BE90 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BENTLEY Ms Jane Bolser 0 8 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
10 B MY REVOLUTION Mrs Claire Ridley 0 0 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
11 IN TECHNICOLOR Mr Michael Arthur 0 0 33.5 4.00 2.00 39.50
12 RIO DE JANEIRO Miss Emily Boothroyd 0 1 33.5 0.00 7.20 40.70
13 FOREST BAY Mrs Pauline Nield 0 1 33.3 0.00 7.60 40.90
14 ROOKINS DANNY Mrs Deborah Hogg 0 0 38.8 4.00 0.00 42.80
15 SHADOW INFINITY Miss Sophie Chew 0 0 34.3 4.00 4.80 43.10
16 BARCLAY THE BANKER Mrs Penny Spicer 0 0 34.8 12.00 2.00 48.80
17 IN GOOD TIME Mrs Sally Gillespie 0 1 39.3 0.00 14.80 54.10
18 AVALON VI Miss Claire Knoery 0 0 40.5 12.00 2.00 54.50
19 COOLAMBER DIAMOND Ms Sally Murray 0 0 35.8 12.00 8.00 55.80
2 WSH SACRUZ Miss Hannah Broadhurst 0 7 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
20 FLORENCE II Mrs Judith Ness 0 0 38 7.00 18.80 63.80
21 SPIRIT OF THE WIND Miss Cara Galt 0 0 39.5 4.00 26.40 69.90
3 LOVELY LADY II Miss Claire Light 0 6 28.8 4.00 0.00 32.80
4 PALLAS VANK WISH Miss Jade Pitt 0 5 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
5 SORRELCOURT ICONS ILLUSION Miss Katie Rutter 0 4 33.5 0.00 1.20 34.70
6 SMART AFTER DARK Miss Issy Saxby 0 3 31.3 4.00 0.00 35.30
7 SERIOUS RUPERT Mrs Sarah Pool 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
8 GRAZIA STRAORDINARIA Miss Rebecca Chrisp 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
9 LGS LITTLE LEGEND Mrs Kirsty Hogg 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
E ANAHERA Mrs Susan Terris-weir 0 0 32.5 E E E
W MANAKIN Mrs Fiona Michaelides 0 0 31.8 0.00 W W
W JUST FOR ME I Mrs Fiona Malcolm 0 0 W W W W
W HESKETH BANK Miss Alison Frary 0 0 38 W W W
W LOLANTUS H Miss Lorna Mckechnie 0 0 W W W W
W INOSENT FLIGHT Miss Rebecca Patricia Baggs 0 0 W W W W
W TARNSIDE GLOBETROTTER Miss Emma Simpson 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.53
BE90 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 RUBY RED II Miss Claire Light 0 8 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
10 KS JAZZ Miss Alicia Newing 0 0 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
11 PENTARAN NEW TRICKS Mrs Deborah Smith 0 1 32.3 0.00 5.20 37.50
12 AUTUMN MIST III Mrs Jane Crowe 0 0 31.8 8.00 0.00 39.80
13 BLACK HILL MOONSHINE Mrs Katie Reddihough 0 0 31.5 8.00 1.60 41.10
14 CVS BEL VAN LIEFDE Mrs Penny Spicer 0 0 30 8.00 8.00 46.00
15 HANDY ANDY Miss Jodie Caig 0 0 33.8 8.00 4.40 46.20
16 COPPERHALL SONNY Miss Dawn Walton 0 0 27.8 8.00 20.40 56.20
17 RED STORM RISING II Miss Faye Anderson 0 0 33.3 17.00 8.40 58.70
18 DRUMINARGLE CHARLIE Mrs Gillian Shearer 0 0 28.8 0.00 34.80 63.60
19 GREYSTONES PILGRIM Miss Amelia Hotchkiss 0 0 39.5 0.00 26.80 66.30
2 BRIARWOOD SHADOW Mr Josh Riley 0 7 29 0.00 1.20 30.20
20 BALLYCREEN CARYSFORT Mr Thomas Collier 0 0 28.3 20.00 20.80 69.10
21 CES SEAMANSON Ms Fran Stead 0 0 23.8 0.00 60.00 83.80
22 TULLABRICK BOUNCER Miss Samantha Callister 0 0 36.3 0.00 62.80 99.10
23 MILO VIII Miss Megan Laurie 0 0 28.5 0.00 94.80 123.30
24 AMOS KEETO Miss Scarlett Scott 0 0 30.3 15.00 148.40 193.70
3 HELSINGTON MAD MOMENT Miss Alice Madden 0 6 26 0.00 4.80 30.80
4 NEWSHAM HERBERT Miss Becky Forster 0 5 29.3 0.00 4.00 33.30
5 COOLE LADY Ms Isla Gordon 0 4 30 0.00 4.00 34.00
6 FRS STORM Mr Sean Henderson 0 3 30.3 4.00 0.00 34.30
7 SHIRAIG DEXTER Miss Sofia Macpherson 0 1 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
8 TONEVANE BONNIE Miss Claire Simpson 0 0 29.3 4.00 2.40 35.70
9 MAISY VII Miss Sara Musgrave 0 0 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
W RHYMERS HA Mr Douglas Crawford 0 0 22.8 30.00 W W
W TARMON TRAVIS Miss Molly Selby 0 0 W W W W
W LADY LUNA OF PEMBERLEY Miss Kate Sawyer 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.53
BE90 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LYNDHURST BREEZE Miss Jodie Caig 0 8 20.3 0.00 2.00 22.30
10 DIRECT DISTRACTION Mrs Helen Mitchell-hunter 0 0 32 1.00 8.40 41.40
11 SMARTYPANTS VII Miss Lizzie Warburton 0 0 36.3 4.00 2.00 42.30
12 ROYAL OPERA Mrs Alex Allan 0 0 36.3 4.00 3.60 43.90
13 ONE OF A KIND III Miss Ella Robson 0 0 36.8 8.00 0.40 45.20
14 MONSIEUR MUSCOVADO Miss Honor Scott 0 1 38.5 0.00 7.60 46.10
15 AUTUMN Mrs Sophie Pollard 0 0 41.5 12.00 6.80 60.30
16 JUSTSO GEORGIA Miss Sarah Thomson 0 0 35.8 0.00 28.00 63.80
17 ATHLONE CHESTNUT LADY Mrs Marion Vernon 0 0 36.5 4.00 30.40 70.90
18 EX BONHEUR 2009 Miss Yasmin Hodgson 0 0 39.8 16.00 79.60 135.40
2 TOUCHWOOD II Miss Samantha Martin 0 7 21.8 4.00 2.40 28.20
3 MOONBEAM III Miss Jessica Carney 0 6 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
4 GLENMORE OF ROISBHEINN Mrs Susan Chappelhow-lacey 0 5 25 4.00 0.00 29.00
5 JUSTIN THYME VI Miss Amanda Walker 0 1 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
6 COOL KLIPSPRINGER Mrs Delia Job 0 0 27.3 8.00 0.00 35.30
7 FINN VII Miss Kate Pattinson 0 0 31.5 4.00 2.40 37.90
8 RUBY MAC Mrs Wendy Mcgrandles 0 0 26.3 4.00 7.60 37.90
9 EYE DOWN Miss Liz Wilson 0 0 37.3 4.00 0.00 41.30
E R3 PRIMITIVE POPINJAY Miss Elizabeth Wardhaugh 0 0 36 0.00 E E R3
HC BUCCANEER BAY Mr Paul Robson 0 0 W W W HC
W MINSTRELS QUEST Miss Rebecca Patricia Baggs 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.53
BE90Open - Section C1
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BURNLEA VIVA LA VIDA Miss Emily Galbraith 0 8 25.8 0.00 0.00 25.80
2 SHADOW HIGH TIDE Miss Jemma Bell 0 7 40.3 0.00 0.00 40.30
3 GLENKILN CRUSADER Miss Emily Galbraith 0 6 36.8 8.00 0.00 44.80
Optimum XC Time - 4.37
N - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 TOUCH OF FAERIE MAGIC Mr Will Murray 6 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
10 HIGH TIME V Mr Steven Renton 1 41.3 0.00 3.20 44.50
11 MUCH ADO II Mrs Charlotte Morphet 0 0 35.8 4.00 4.80 44.60
12 WISE GUY Mrs Amy Aspden 0 0 30.5 4.00 11.60 46.10
13 COTTERSTOWN MAGIC Miss Lauren Dale 0 0 40.3 4.00 2.40 46.70
14 DISSINGTON WIZZARD Mrs Amy Aspden 1 37.5 0.00 10.00 47.50
15 LINCOLN MASTER Miss Natalie Anderson 1 39.3 0.00 8.80 48.10
16 ADETTE R Miss Emily Latham-taylor 1 27.8 0.00 20.40 48.20
17 HA PENNY BRIDGE Miss Nicola Rooke 0 0 38.5 4.00 9.20 51.70
18 MILLIES LAW Mr Steven Renton 0 0 42.8 4.00 7.60 54.40
19 LULANDA Ms Anne Tattersall 0 0 42.8 4.00 11.60 58.40
2 STRIDING EDGE Mr Mark Davidson 5 23.8 0.00 6.40 30.20
20 HERACLES Miss Alysa Spittle 0 0 33.8 14.00 10.80 58.60
21 EXTENDER Mr Sam Harrison 0 0 29.8 0.00 32.00 61.80
22 STONEHAVENS REDROCK Mrs Kirsty Hogg 0 0 42 8.00 12.40 62.40
23 BEYOND GOLD Miss Daisy Job 0 0 40 8.00 16.80 64.80
24 CRUMLINPARK GENIE Miss Jessica McKie 0 0 35.3 0.00 30.80 66.10
25 ABBA GOLD DE TRELAWNY FARM Mrs Karen Low 0 0 36.5 12.00 18.80 67.30
26 ROBIN I Miss Laura Hutt 0 0 49.3 12.00 9.20 70.50
27 DSH LUCKEY TOWN Miss Jennifer Stead 1 44.3 0.00 26.80 71.10
28 PRIVATE AFFAER Miss Abbie Pearson 0 0 40.3 8.00 53.60 101.90
29 DOUBLE SHOT Mrs Helen Self Dodd 0 0 34.5 20.00 54.80 109.30
3 CURRA OKO Miss Katie Corteen 4 35 0.00 0.40 35.40
4 HASLEMERE QUIN Mr Andrew Drummond 3 30 4.00 4.40 38.40
5 HALLO QUALITY PENNY Mr Jamie Atkinson 2 31.3 0.00 8.00 39.30
6 I G W Mr Jamie Atkinson 1 28 4.00 7.60 39.60
7 FRUITLOOP Miss Amy i Roberts 1 25.5 4.00 13.20 42.70
8 COOLEY CRAWFORD Miss Katherine Lindsay 1 28.8 0.00 14.00 42.80
9 HILTON COOLEY Miss Katherine Lindsay 1 38 0.00 6.40 44.40
E JACK XXIV Miss Breanne Kelso 0 0 44.5 16.00 E E
R LIONHEART Miss Amy i Roberts 0 0 26.5 4.00 R R
R MILLROAD MUSICIAN Mr Mark Poskitt 0 0 43.8 4.00 R R
R BALLYEDEN MIST Mrs Helen Self Dodd 0 0 27.3 4.00 R R
W DAULTON II Mr Louie Ackroyd 0 0 41.3 16.00 W W
W LOW MOOR LUCKY Miss Nicola Rooke 0 0 W W W W
W KILROE SILVER FOX Miss Lillia Schaible 0 0 W W W W
W SEACORAL Miss Dona Williams 0 0 47 4.00 W W
W GOTT YOU J Ms Sally V Hutchinson 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.37
ON - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DEVONAIR S H Miss Connie Wishart 6 31.8 0.00 3.20 35.00
2 IMPERIAL GIRL Miss Anna Macfadyen 5 33.3 0.00 3.60 36.90
3 TIGER LILY XIII Miss Anna Macfadyen 4 40 0.00 0.40 40.40
4 VATTRICK Miss Francesca Weymouth 0 0 32.8 8.00 43.60 84.40
E UR PSH MIRAGE Miss Aimee Penny 0 0 30.8 0.00 E E UR
W THEBESTOF THREE Mrs Fiona Malcolm 0 0 W W W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Warwick Hall, Carlisle, Warwick on Eden, Cumbria, United Kingdom, CA4 8PG

Grid reference NY46665695


Newsflash

Don't forget to make sure you're adhering to the latest BE Vaccination Policy.
Times Available

Twitter

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news