WARWICK HALL (2)WARWICK HALL (2)

Sponsored by WAITINGS - WIND, WATER, WASTE

WARWICK HALL (2)

Location

Warwick Hall, Carlisle, Warwick on Eden, Cumbria, United Kingdom, CA4 8PG

Date

Saturday 15 to Sunday 16 June 2019

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - Douglas & Lucinda Weymouth
Contact Douglas & Lucinda Weymouth
Phone: 01931 713 245
Mobile: 07836 238808 (D) & 07753 656440 (L)

Event Secretary - Katharine Martin

Mobile: 07543 559284

Event Secretary - Lucinda Weymouth

Entries Secretary - Lucinda Weymouth
Contact Lucinda Weymouth
Phone: 01931 713245

Course description

A free flowing cross country course designed to provide variety for all the classes.  The dressage and show jumping arenas will have been relocated where necessary after Warwick Hall 1.

Event schedule

Entries open

10 May 2019

Ballot date

21 May 2019

Ballot period

June

Late entry surcharge

28 May 2019
Douglas & Lucinda Weymouth

Event Organiser

Bampton Hall, Penrith, Cumbria

Contact Details
Katharine Martin

Event Secretary

Contact Details
  • Mobile: 07543 559284
Lucinda Weymouth

Event Secretary

Lucinda Weymouth

Entries Secretary

Contact Details
John Collier

SJ Course Designer

Douglas Weymouth

Course Designer

Mr Douglas Weymouth

Course Builder

Contact Details
  • Phone: 01931 713 245
John Grossick

Photographer

Contact Details

Entries Information

Entry Fees include VAT VAT reg no. 708512251.
INTERNET entries will be accepted on www.bdwp.co.uk 
WAITING LIST - If entries are oversubscribed a wait list will be held. Please state on entry form if you do not wish to be wait listed.
REFUND POLICY - 100% refund for entries withdrawn before Ballot Date.  Thereafter, entries that are replaced will receive a full refund subject to a £12 (plus VAT) administration charge,see Rule 4.11. 
ENTRY AMENDMENTS by 11/06/2019 by telephoning 01931713245.  
START TIMES available on 13.06.2019 on website www.bdwp.co.uk or between 6pm & 8pm on 01931 713245.
Start fee to be paid by cash or card. 

Stabling

Stabling is available locally and should be booked direct from a list of stabling providers which can be found on the website www.cumbriahorsetrials.com.

Special Notices

In case of ABANDONMENT please phone 07836 238808 or 077536 56440.. ALL TERRAIN VEHICLES/MOTORCYCLES will not be permitted except for disabled persons and with prior arrangement with the organisers. Provisions will be made for disabled oersons to have suitable access to the administration area, dressage, show jumping and a designated area on the cross country. DOGS must be kept on leads at all times. Trade stand enquiries to Lucinda Weymouth.

ENTRANCE POLICY - No charge for BE and Cumbria Horse Trials Members.  £10 per car on event days.

Accommodation and Catering

Hot and cold food available. Accommodation information can be obtained via Carlisle Tourist Information Centre on 01228 598596 or www.discovercarlisle.co.uk/lifestyle/accommodation/

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee Abandon Premium Total Payable Late Entry Surcharge Starting Fee
N Saturday N130 (2016) £85.78 £9.22 £95.00 £12.00 £22.00 View
NRF Saturday I117 (2009) £85.78 £9.22 £95.00 £12.00 £22.00 View
BE90Open Sunday BE97 (2016) £70.36 £7.56 £77.92 £12.00 £17.00 View
BE90 Saturday
Sunday
BE97 (2016) £70.36 £7.56 £77.92 £12.00 £17.00 View
BE100 Saturday
Sunday
BE107 (2016) £70.36 £7.56 £77.92 £12.00 £17.00 View
BE80(T) Sunday BE97 (2016) £70.36 £7.56 £77.92 £12.00 £17.00 View
BE100Open Saturday BE107 (2016) £70.36 £7.56 £77.92 £12.00 £17.00 View
ON Saturday N130 (2016) £85.78 £9.22 £95.00 £12.00 £22.00 View

Classes and fees

The majority of BE100 sections are on Saturday and the majority of BE90 sections are on Sunday. 

There will be a Newcomers BE90 Section for any horse and rider who have competed in no more than 4 BE events.  Please state eligibility on entry form. A BE100 Newcomers Section will be available for any horse and rider who have never competed at BE100.  Please state eligibility on entry form. A prize will be awarded in each Novice Section to the highest place amateur rider who is competing a maximum of 2 horses in this BE season.  The rider is not to earn a living competing/producing horses.  Please state eligibility on entry form.

Qualifiers and special classes

Novice Regional Final.

Prizes

BE80, BE90, BE100 prizes in kind, Novice lower limit prize money.

The Warwick Hall Cup offers a 2019 Grand Slam opportunity for any rider and hore combination winnng at each of the three fixtures at Warwick Hall and if this is not achieved it will be won by the competitor with the next best set of results from all three competitions.  Open to competitors in all classes.  Combinations are not permitted to revert down a class during the 3 events and a maximum of two BE80 wins to count. The trophy will be presented at the end of the season. 

Cumbria Challenge Trophy 2019 for highest placed Cumbrian rider/horse combination competing in all classes. Points can be accumulated at all the Cumbrian BE affiliated events, of which the best four scores will count.  The trophy will be presented at the end of the season. 

As a courtesy to our sponsors and officials, please will competitors or their representatives attend prizegiving and smartly dressed.

 

Event name: WARWICK HALL (2) Date: Jun 15-16 2019 Location: Warwick Hall, Carlisle, Warwick on Eden, Cumbria, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 05.36
BE100 - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LISBOY CLOVER VALLEY Miss Kyla Cranston 0 16 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
10 NEWTOWN COCO Miss Emily Galbraith 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
11 CHESTERFIELD M Mr Iain Couttie 0 0 29 8.00 1.60 38.60
12 FEANOR Miss Alexandra Carr 0 0 29.5 4.00 6.00 39.50
13 SHANNONDALE SYLVESTER Mr Thomas Tulloch 0 0 32.8 8.00 0.00 40.80
14 BOLEYBAWN CEDRIC Miss Becky Hartley 0 0 29.3 12.00 0.00 41.30
15 DONT TELL THE HUSBAND II Mrs Marion Vernon 0 0 36 8.00 2.00 46.00
16 TWILIGHT A Z Mr Douglas Crawford 0 0 34 15.00 0.00 49.00
17 CVS BEL VAN LIEFDE Mrs Penny Spicer 0 0 36.8 12.00 0.80 49.60
18 WSH SACRUZ Miss Hannah Broadhurst 0 0 34.3 12.00 6.40 52.70
19 DONNA KEISEADA Mrs Claire Paisley 0 0 29 4.00 21.60 54.60
2 GOLDIES INDIANA Mrs Nydia Chandler 0 14 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
20 IRISH JIG III Mrs Dido Darling 0 0 32.5 0.00 22.40 54.90
21 FAWLTY COLOURS Mrs Kate Wilton 0 0 52.3 13.00 0.00 65.30
22 TREFNANT SATISFACTION Miss Hannah Renwick 0 0 32 4.00 36.40 72.40
23 KILCANNON DRAGON FLY Mr James Sommerville 0 0 25.8 4.00 46.00 75.80
3 AL PACINO Q Miss Cathrine Taylor 0 12 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
4 KEEPERS BADGER Mrs Jane Peart 0 10 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
5 DADDY BOY Mrs Lorna Mary Bedford 0 8 32.3 0.00 2.40 34.70
6 FRS STORM Mr Sean Henderson 0 6 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
7 BLAINROE BINDY Mrs Yvette Harrison 0 4 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
8 BURNLEA VIVA LA VIDA Miss Emily Galbraith 0 0 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
9 TOP GUN VII Miss Josie Proctor 0 0 34.3 4.00 0.00 38.30
E GLARAMARA FREYA Miss Elizabeth Ostle 0 0 33.3 E E E
E R3 HARTHILL CHICO Miss Scarlett Hemingway 0 0 38 24.00 E E R3
R EDNAMORE Mrs Tanya Buckingham-lloyd 0 0 39.8 R R R
R FORFRAY Miss Caitlin Cox 0 0 34.8 R R R
W CARRICKATEE LAD Miss Emma Hawksby 0 0 37 12.00 W W
W DISSINGTON NEVER LAND Mrs Rebecca Sowerby 0 0 37.8 12.00 W W
W THE EXMOOR PONY Miss Emily Parker 0 0 32.8 8.00 W W
W INTERALIA Mr Daniel Scott 0 0 W W W W
W DHI BY DESIGN Miss Daisy Cross 0 0 48.8 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.36
BE100 - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 IMARLO Mrs Hannah Gajczak 0 16 25 0.00 0.00 25.00
10 BALLYLAFFIN JUNO Miss Becky Hartley 0 0 26 8.00 3.20 37.20
11 TISRARA VENDI Miss Anna Galbraith 0 2 38.3 0.00 0.00 38.30
12 DATE NIGHT Miss Robyn Gray 0 0 26.5 12.00 0.00 38.50
13 SBT BALLINACREE Miss Alison Kennedy 0 0 33.5 5.00 0.00 38.50
14 GLENKILN CRUSADER Miss Emily Galbraith 0 0 31.3 8.00 0.00 39.30
15 VERONA II Mrs Fiona Kerry 0 2 40.8 0.00 0.00 40.80
16 RINCEOIR ALAINN Mrs Lynda Macey 0 0 35.3 8.00 2.00 45.30
17 KINGS BLUE Miss Rebecca Couttie 0 2 44.3 0.00 1.60 45.90
18 ISLA VIEW Miss Leah Haworth 0 0 32.8 8.00 8.80 49.60
19 COOLBOY CHINOOK Mr Gareth Warburton 0 0 30.5 20.00 0.00 50.50
2 MY NOBLE VALENTINE Miss Ricki Riley 0 14 23.5 4.00 0.00 27.50
20 BIT OF A TREAT Miss Amanda Walker 0 0 33 12.00 5.60 50.60
21 CASTANETTA MIRAH Ms Barbara Palmer 0 0 46 8.00 0.00 54.00
22 TOMS BRUCE Miss Philippa Nixon 0 0 31.3 4.00 20.40 55.70
23 LUCA 58 Miss Jennifer Stead 0 0 28.8 4.00 24.40 57.20
24 WILLOWAY CHICAGO Miss Maddie Maher 0 0 25.8 5.00 26.80 57.60
25 JUNE D Miss Nicola O'connor 0 0 38.5 15.00 7.60 61.10
26 KALLI Miss Abigail Pearse 0 0 36 4.00 23.20 63.20
27 MCCAVALIER Miss Rachel Williamson 0 0 38.8 4.00 22.80 65.60
28 RED MYSTIQUE Mrs Marion Vernon 0 0 40.5 20.00 7.60 68.10
29 SERIOUS RUPERT Mrs Sarah Pool 0 0 35 4.00 40.80 79.80
3 KILLYCANNON CRUISE Mrs Sarah Clark 0 12 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
4 HILLSIDE SKY BLUE Mrs Alison Palmer 0 10 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
5 MISSION ACCOMPLISHED II Mr Sean Henderson 0 8 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
6 BLUESIDE BOY Mr Douglas Crawford 0 6 29.8 4.00 0.00 33.80
7 POSEIDON Miss Grace Congreve 0 4 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
8 FINNERTY Mrs Penny Spicer 0 4 34.3 0.00 2.40 36.70
9 TRENOUTH Miss Vanessa Hamilton 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
E BALDUR DIAMOND Miss Polly North Lewis 0 0 48.8 E E E
E LIKE A PUZZLE Miss Signe Riddell 0 0 35.5 E E E
R DEACON QUE Miss Becky Paul 0 0 32.3 12.00 R R
W HIGH VALLEY Mr Jack Walker 0 0 W W W W
W BURLEA MAINSAIL Mrs Tanya Buckingham-lloyd 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.36
BE100 - Section Q
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SECRET AFFAER VII Miss Morven Pringle 0 16 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
10 KING OF THE MILL II Mr Mark Baker 0 0 30 12.00 0.00 42.00
11 BLACK HAWK DOWN Miss Emma Atkins 0 0 35.5 4.00 3.20 42.70
12 QUICK BOBBY Mr David Llewellyn 0 0 31 12.00 0.00 43.00
13 MGH COCO Miss Tilly Conder 0 0 33.8 10.00 0.40 44.20
14 WHAT HAVE I DUN Miss Claire Cunningham 0 0 38 4.00 6.00 48.00
15 COCO REEF Mr Harry Moran 0 0 28 23.00 0.00 51.00
16 ASKINVILLAR MAYFLOWER Miss Louise Doherty 0 0 33 4.00 28.40 65.40
17 THE GINGERBREAD MAN Miss Megan Sutton Walker 0 0 34 4.00 64.80 102.80
18 MISTER SOLO TO YOU Miss Anna Edwards 0 0 32.8 4.00 86.40 123.20
2 AVA III Miss Vicki Lowe 0 14 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
3 COOLE LADY Ms Isla Gordon 0 12 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
4 GOOD ENOUGH II Miss Flora Wilson 0 10 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
5 SPRINGWIND CATWALK Miss Tayla Brooks 0 8 26.3 8.00 0.00 34.30
6 NYMPHS ASCENT Mrs Rebecca Fielding 0 2 32.3 0.00 3.20 35.50
7 TROT ON TOMMY Miss Rebekah Jackson 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
8 TIMELESS CRUSADER Miss Kirsty Cordner 0 0 36.8 4.00 0.00 40.80
9 SAMSONS HILL Mr Richard Nichol 0 0 33.3 8.00 0.00 41.30
E R3 GLENN Miss Niamh Richardson 0 0 35 20.00 E E R3
HC PENNINEVIEW SILVER CONCORDE Miss Issie Thompson 0 0 36.8 14.00 0.00 HC
W ALWAYS ON MY MIND Mr James Rushbrooke 0 0 31.3 0.00 W W
W ARDFIELD TOWER Miss Keeva Stott 0 0 32.3 32.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.36
BE100 - Section R
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CASTLESIZE GO EASY Mr James Rushbrooke 0 16 25.3 0.00 0.00 25.30
10 HYLAYA B Mrs Laura Varty - Lindsay 0 0 32.5 12.00 2.40 46.90
11 DONT TAKE LIBERTIES Mr Connor Darby 0 0 30.5 8.00 9.20 47.70
12 LUCKY XIII Mrs Kerry Armstrong 0 0 35.8 8.00 5.60 49.40
13 BOWLER BILL Mr Ian Stark 0 0 29.3 2.00 20.00 51.30
14 FOREVER VAN HET SONNISHOF Miss Vicky Arnold 0 0 23.5 4.00 28.40 55.90
15 HAMPTON FONTAINE Mrs Laura Mcdonald 0 0 37 0.00 28.80 65.80
16 QUICK SONNY Mr David Llewellyn 0 0 32.8 8.00 26.40 67.20
17 DAVINCI DIAMOND Miss Charlotte Salisbury 0 0 32.5 34.00 20.00 86.50
2 CAIRNVIEW CORRY Miss Alexandra Edgar 0 14 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
3 CASTLETOWN KING Miss Lucy Bailey 0 12 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
4 DANGEROUS LIAISON Miss Sarah Graham 0 10 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
5 MADE TO ORDER Miss Lorna Balfour 0 8 33.8 0.00 3.60 37.40
6 SIMPLY RED Miss Emma Scott-watson 0 2 37.8 0.00 0.40 38.20
7 RSELVES ALONE Miss Laura Hamilton 0 0 34.3 4.00 0.00 38.30
8 DUNARD RED KNIGHT Mrs Lorna Hogarth 0 0 34.3 4.00 0.40 38.70
9 HORRID HENRY Mr Shaun Malpass 0 0 34 8.00 2.40 44.40
E R3 ENOLA Mr Andrew Heffernan 0 0 30.3 4.00 E E R3
E R3 FINESSE FLAGMOUNT JOY Miss Amy Watson 0 0 34.3 0.00 E E R3
HC HIGH VOLTAGE Miss Ellie Donaldson 0 0 31.8 0.00 11.60 HC
W OURNINA Miss Jemima Stewart 0 0 W W W W
W DIAMOND AFTER CHANCE Miss Hayley Duxbury 0 0 31 16.00 W W
W ODY VAN HET ZANDVEN Mr Michael Broadley 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.36
BE100Open - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GLOBAL ASK Mr James Sommerville 0 16 25.5 0.00 0.00 25.50
10 DRAKES DRUM II Mrs Francesca Richardson 0 0 29.3 8.00 3.20 40.50
11 MISTER T II Ms Lucy Cowan 0 0 37.3 4.00 0.00 41.30
12 KAFKA Miss Amelia Ashworth 0 0 30.3 0.00 20.00 50.30
13 QUITE EASY Miss Sorrel Feather 0 0 33.5 17.00 0.00 50.50
14 WATACHANCE Miss Molly Phillips 0 0 30.3 16.00 5.60 51.90
15 MUCH ADO II Mrs Charlotte Morphet 0 0 28.3 13.00 22.00 63.30
2 BOO DIDDLEY Miss Louise Clark 0 14 27.5 0.00 4.00 31.50
3 LISMAKEERA SAMBUCA Mrs Susan Terris-weir 0 12 28.3 4.00 0.00 32.30
4 ROCKWOOD JOY Miss Katie Pearson 0 10 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
5 BELTANE QUEEN Miss Ria Scott 0 0 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
6 LOUGHNATOUSA HARRY Dr Sonya Ravenscroft 0 0 31.5 4.00 0.40 35.90
7 ACTON NOUGAT Miss Henny Cooper 0 0 28.5 8.00 0.00 36.50
8 ARCTIC MOUSE Miss Erin Coughlan 0 2 31.3 0.00 5.60 36.90
9 COWLING FAER AND SQUARE Miss Kerri Dow 0 0 34.8 4.00 0.00 38.80
E BURLEA SEAMERCHANT Miss Maisie Birkbeck 0 0 30.3 E E E
R ARROWMANDS DIAMOND Miss Katie Wood 0 0 36.8 R R R
W BURLEA BATTLESHIP Mrs Tanya Buckingham-lloyd 0 0 29.8 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.47
BE80(T) - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MISS WINIFRED WILDE Miss Emily Worsdale 0 0 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
10 TULLYS HAPPY Miss Ashleigh Orrell 0 0 44.8 4.00 0.00 48.80
11 KYRA Miss Ellie Tremble 0 0 41.5 4.00 7.20 52.70
12 ERDYL RUPERT Miss Corinne Molyneux 0 0 28.8 17.00 8.40 54.20
13 FSH LUCKI TWISTER Miss Linden Craven 0 0 30.3 4.00 23.60 57.90
14 MS APACHES COCO CHANEL Miss Emma Wall 0 0 35 0.00 23.20 58.20
15 CAPTAIN BROWN Mr Hamish Mcintosh-floyd 0 0 46.5 12.00 0.00 58.50
16 ILLANE ROCCA Miss Ashley Suddes 0 0 34.3 4.00 23.60 61.90
17 ANNIVERSARY GIRL Ms REBECCA STEVENS 0 0 48.3 4.00 11.20 63.50
18 LOPEZ VAN D'HEERLIJKHEID Mrs Marie Carlick 0 0 40.8 4.00 18.80 63.60
19 RINGWOOD BOY Miss Lucy Leighton 0 0 40.5 4.00 20.00 64.50
2 SIDNEY Z Miss Gemma Brodie 0 0 24.5 8.00 2.00 34.50
20 ROCHESTOWN CELTIC WARRIOR Mr Howard Pighills 0 0 32 22.00 26.80 80.80
21 SILVER CASANOVA Miss Tia Hulse 0 0 35.8 8.00 57.20 101.00
3 MY SOLWAY HOLLYWOOD Miss Claire Knoery 0 0 36.5 0.00 0.80 37.30
4 GOODKNIGHT PERCY Mrs Laura Sanderson 0 0 29.5 8.00 0.00 37.50
5 HIGHLAND SPARK Ms Donna Deas 0 0 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
6 SPARKLER II Miss Samantha Ashburn 0 0 35.3 4.00 0.00 39.30
7 BAYVIEW PRINCE Miss Ruby Todd 0 0 39.8 0.00 0.00 39.80
8 ARDAGH MSILLIO Miss Alexandra Edgar 0 0 38.5 4.00 0.00 42.50
9 VENUS IV Mrs Kerry Armstrong 0 0 39.8 8.00 0.00 47.80
E TORFOOT GLENORCHY Miss Joules Johnstone 0 0 33 E E E
E CAEBRYN GENTLEMAN JIM Miss Mia Short 0 0 46 4.00 E E
E MY TULLIBARDS TILLY Mrs Laura Potter 0 0 37 10.00 E E
E R3 TERRONA BAILEY Miss Catherine Hislop 0 0 46.8 0.00 E E R3
R MANNINARD MAIRTIN Miss Katie Rutter 0 0 34.8 36.00 R R
W SERENDIPITY XI Mrs WENDY jackson 0 0 W W W W
W RD BENTLEYS LAD Mrs Vanessa Smith 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.47
BE80(T) - Section O
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ARDFIELD BETTY Miss Orla Stott 0 0 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
10 BUDORE MICHAEL ANGLO Mrs Alison Worley 0 0 38.3 0.00 2.40 40.70
11 MISS SISS Miss millie douglas 0 0 43.5 0.00 0.00 43.50
12 CHLOES GIRLL Miss Autumn Carruthers 0 0 41.5 0.00 2.40 43.90
13 STAR Miss Sean Brewer 0 0 37 0.00 7.60 44.60
14 FINE RESOLVE Mr Bryn Thompson 0 0 32 4.00 13.20 49.20
15 WIZZARDS REALM Mr Ross Middleton 0 0 33.5 16.00 0.80 50.30
16 HEY MR WILSON Miss Claire Harvey 0 0 38.5 8.00 4.80 51.30
17 SUNSET SONG Mrs Joanne Moses 0 0 29.5 0.00 22.80 52.30
18 CONNIE Miss Ella Pigg 0 0 28.3 0.00 45.20 73.50
19 DEANS WATER CHIERON Miss Ottilie Horn 0 0 38 17.00 23.20 78.20
2 CAHER CHARLIE Dr Sarah Jane Hobbs 0 0 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
20 ALL THAT IS JAZZ Mr Andrew Hewitt 0 0 36.8 32.00 14.00 82.80
21 PENDAN DENVER Mrs Vicky Taylor 0 0 44 4.00 57.20 105.20
22 JET Miss Cherise Halliburton 0 0 43.3 18.00 48.80 110.10
23 ROSS RUBY Mrs Georgia Butler 0 0 37.3 6.00 68.80 112.10
24 DOO HAMLET BOY Miss Rebecca O Brien 0 0 46.3 4.00 62.80 113.10
3 ONES A WISH Miss Hazel Laird 0 0 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
4 TIMELESS BANSHEE Mrs Alison Brown 0 0 27 8.00 0.00 35.00
5 BISHOPS ECHO Miss Jenny Mills 0 0 30.8 4.00 1.60 36.40
6 MEADOW FORK BILL Miss Alexandra Lines 0 0 28.8 8.00 0.00 36.80
7 STORMION Mrs Sandra Smith-Maxwell 0 0 31.3 4.00 2.00 37.30
8 HOLLAND BROWN Miss Tink Longworth 0 0 31.3 4.00 2.00 37.30
9 PRINCE ARMANI Mrs Sheila Robinson 0 0 31 4.00 3.20 38.20
E DEW WEST Mrs Susan Kay 0 0 28.3 E E E
E ACK ATTACK Mr Dave Farrington 0 0 36 8.00 E E
E ESTHER ROSE Miss Gill Litt 0 0 34.8 E E E
E AR QUALITY STREET V Mrs Susan Tootle 0 0 37.3 0.00 E E AR
W MIAMI HOTSHOT Miss Georgie Barr 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.47
BE80(T) - Section P
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MOYCHULLEN TURBO Miss Kacey Finch 0 0 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
10 KINCON GT Miss Natalie Knowles 0 0 31 10.00 1.60 42.60
11 WESTCEFFYL VICTOR Ms Karen Velleman 0 0 37.3 8.00 0.00 45.30
12 TEELA TEQUILA Miss Philippa Atherton 0 0 45.5 0.00 2.80 48.30
13 SMITHSTOWN BOY Mrs Susan S Mitchell 0 0 35 8.00 6.00 49.00
14 OVERWATER EVOLUTION Mrs Nadine Scott 0 0 43.5 4.00 2.40 49.90
15 JINKS Mrs Eva Atherton 0 0 46 5.00 0.80 51.80
16 MIAMI EXCLUSIVE Miss Samantha Jarvis 0 0 45 4.00 4.00 53.00
17 MAESMYNACH HIGH NOON Miss Katrina Furber 0 0 32.5 3.00 21.20 56.70
18 KING OF THE CATS Miss Jenni Brooke 0 0 36.5 16.00 10.80 63.30
19 GLYDWAN MIRAH Miss Grace Jeffrey 0 0 36.5 4.00 26.40 66.90
2 CHIEFS LOOKING GLASS Major Alan Goodenough 0 0 37.3 0.00 0.00 37.30
20 VERA Miss Molly Downie 0 0 38.3 4.00 26.00 68.30
21 ESTIER CHEYENNE Mr Duncan Mcfadyen 0 0 32.3 0.00 40.00 72.30
22 AMANATSU Mrs Rachel Brown 0 0 35.5 0.00 38.80 74.30
23 WICKENHILL WILEY WISP Miss Georgie Brown 0 0 33.3 0.00 42.40 75.70
24 ANGUS III Mrs Emma Green 0 0 44.8 26.00 14.00 84.80
25 LITTLE RIMMER Mr Mark Poskitt 0 0 50.5 13.00 40.00 103.50
26 APOLLO XII Miss Vicky Ewbank 0 0 39 4.00 76.80 119.80
27 THINKS HE’S ARCHIE Miss Leanne Macbeth 0 0 38.8 29.00 72.00 139.80
3 PADDINGTON BEAR EV Miss Gemma Heelis 0 0 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
4 ALBERN MOON BUZZ Miss Madlen Carlick 0 0 36 0.00 2.80 38.80
5 STOBSWOOD CHEEKY CHARLIE Miss Elloise Stephenson 0 0 31 8.00 0.00 39.00
6 OCELOT Mrs Lynsey Taylor 0 0 39.5 0.00 0.00 39.50
7 FINTAN GREY Miss Emi Rowell 0 0 39 0.00 1.60 40.60
8 ANTRIM GALAXY Mrs Tracy Carnegie 0 0 41 0.00 0.00 41.00
9 LOUGHAN LUCY Miss Jemima Stubbs 0 0 38 0.00 3.60 41.60
E AR BOWES ELEGANCE Miss Georgia Grace Nye 0 0 43 4.00 E E AR
R IDA Miss Lucy Plummer 0 0 35 9.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 05.37
BE90 - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BARTON BLOUNT Ms Wendy Hoggard 0 8 28.5 4.00 0.80 33.30
10 RIVER OF DREAMS Miss Maddy Nairn 0 0 38 8.00 0.00 46.00
11 BENTLEY Ms Jane Bolser 0 0 31 15.00 0.00 46.00
12 MAVERICK Miss Chloe Kirkbride 0 1 47 0.00 0.00 47.00
13 DEANO Mr Tim Slinger 0 0 32 16.00 0.00 48.00
14 CSF ROCKY Mrs Francesca Richardson 0 0 34.8 8.00 5.20 48.00
15 MY DELIGHTFUL DAISY Mrs Joanne Smith 0 1 40.5 0.00 9.60 50.10
16 LOOK NO MORE Mrs Elaine Curran 0 1 50.3 0.00 0.00 50.30
17 MAY AS WELL Miss Leah Haworth 0 0 42.3 8.00 1.20 51.50
18 SO TANGELO Mrs Liz Park 0 0 31.5 12.00 10.40 53.90
19 VERY LAST MINUTE Mrs Tracey O'donnell 0 0 36.8 12.00 7.20 56.00
2 APOLLO Miss Amy i Roberts 0 7 32.8 0.00 1.60 34.40
20 BADGER VII Mr Michael Maxwell 0 0 41 8.00 8.00 57.00
21 GLENFOOT PHEODOR Miss Megan Clear Hill 0 0 44 4.00 10.80 58.80
22 MURRISK COUNTESS Ms Larisa Cathro 0 0 36.8 12.00 19.60 68.40
23 AD ASTRA Miss Thandi Smith 0 0 38.3 0.00 54.00 92.30
3 WIL BE HSH FOREVER Miss Joanne Morland 0 6 35.3 0.00 2.80 38.10
4 BRIANS BEST Miss Bethany Humphries 0 5 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
5 GREAGH PRINCE Miss Harriet Jackson 0 4 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
6 NEWSHAM HERBERT Miss Becky Forster 0 3 39.3 0.00 1.60 40.90
7 ACORAH Miss Melissa Sly 0 2 35.5 0.00 6.80 42.30
8 IRBINE Miss Emma Metcalfe 0 2 31.8 11.00 0.00 42.80
9 WILLIAM WEDNESDAY Mrs Sarah Ettridge 0 0 39.8 4.00 0.00 43.80
E MONIVEA BOY Miss Kari Dunlop 0 0 37 E E E
E DERRENTIGUE MC CURRAGH Mrs Hazel Nelson 0 0 35 E E E
E GREENLAWN COOL TOUCH Mrs Janette Coyne 0 0 37 E E E
E NAVAL ACTION Miss Ruby Wyld 0 0 36.5 E E E
E R3 SILVIA Miss Charlie Morrey 0 0 37 12.00 E E R3
HC LUNATIQUE Mr Daniel Scott 0 0 34.5 4.00 23.60 HC
HC AR CORNASCRIEBE IM THE MAN Mr James Sommerville 0 0 30.3 16.00 E HC AR
R BILLY CASTILLO Mrs Gabriela Baxter 0 0 33.5 R R R
R COOLEY EMPIRE Mr Stephen Rankin 0 0 34.5 R R R
W SCOTS KANDY Miss Layna Martin 0 0 W W W W
W THUMBS UP Miss Alice Redman 0 0 33.3 8.00 W W
W CLASSY REBEL Ms Victoria Cowie 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.37
BE90 - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FERNDALE VISTA Miss Lily Hannah Edwards 0 8 24.8 4.00 0.00 28.80
10 CLAN CHIEF Mr Martin Hayes 0 0 33.3 8.00 3.60 44.90
11 SILVER STUART Miss Harriet Jackson 0 0 33.8 12.00 0.00 45.80
12 T G F LUCY Miss Alice Cowie 0 1 38.8 0.00 9.60 48.40
13 VERSACHI COUTURE Miss Gemma Harris 0 0 35.3 13.00 0.40 48.70
14 LYMEBROOKS JEZZABELLA Miss Danielle Holt 0 0 34.3 16.00 0.00 50.30
15 ESKER BOY Miss Sasha Oldham 0 0 44.8 6.00 0.00 50.80
16 BELLES BAY SUPREME Miss Ayla Forster-blenkinsop 0 0 43 8.00 0.00 51.00
17 HARDSTONE Mr Steven Renton 0 0 25.8 4.00 22.00 51.80
18 BURNLEA SEA SAFARI Miss Sian Routledge 0 0 26 4.00 22.00 52.00
19 MR MONKEY PUZZLE Mr Ben Fairbrother 0 0 42 4.00 8.00 54.00
2 BRODNANTS DIAMOND BRACELET Mrs Rebecca Robb 0 7 21.5 8.00 0.80 30.30
20 GOGARTY Miss Lindsey Brown 0 0 51.3 4.00 0.00 55.30
21 MY WORK OF ART Miss Susannah Service 0 0 38 12.00 9.20 59.20
22 ROXLAN JADE Miss Grace Smythe 0 0 35.3 4.00 20.00 59.30
23 BARONESS KILDARE Miss Kirsty Sanderson 0 0 43.3 16.00 20.40 79.70
24 DARK FURY Mrs Sue Hanning 0 0 36 4.00 79.20 119.20
25 TOCCA SOLO Mrs Lauren Semple 0 0 44.5 4.00 76.40 124.90
3 ROBE PARK BOBBY Miss Katy Bannon 0 6 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
4 JUST JACOB III Ms Kath Pinington 0 5 26.3 4.00 4.80 35.10
5 BREEZE IX Miss Zoe Burgoyne 0 4 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
6 HALLYKELD HOOCH Miss Grace Lumley 0 3 30.3 8.00 0.00 38.30
7 COOLEY DJ Mrs Katherine Hague 0 2 31 4.00 6.40 41.40
8 SEAPATRICK CRUISE DELLE Miss Caroline Harrison 0 2 34.3 4.00 4.40 42.70
9 BUTTONS BLUE JUNIOR Mr Michael Maxwell 0 0 36.5 8.00 0.00 44.50
E UPPER LIMIT Mrs Louise Rusby 0 0 38 8.00 E E
E YOYO IV Miss Layna Martin 0 0 38 8.00 E E
E RUBY RED II Miss Claire Light 0 0 30.5 1.00 E E
E SUDSKI STAR Mr Douglas Crawford 0 0 34.5 4.00 E E
E KNOCKILLAREE HARVEY Miss Imogen Sherry 0 0 35.3 0.00 E E
E R3 LOTS OF LUX Miss Henny Cooper 0 0 31 8.00 E E R3
R MADGES LANE SIR Ms Sue Doughty 0 0 34.5 4.00 R R
W CURRABAWN MAGNUM Miss Joanna Kelly 0 0 W W W W
W NEW STAR Miss Joanne Earle 0 0 39.8 W W W
W EBANO XXXVIII Mrs Heather Mcatear 0 0 W W W W
W DANTE VAN HOOGVELD Mr Padraig Delaney 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.37
BE90 - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FRANKIE III Miss Emily Phillips 0 8 25.8 0.00 0.00 25.80
10 BOLANEY BOY Miss Ava Marsden 0 1 40 0.00 0.00 40.00
11 FLORENCE IX Miss Tilly Leathart 0 0 34.8 4.00 3.60 42.40
12 BROOK BURKE Miss Alexandra Lines 0 1 35 0.00 7.60 42.60
13 GRAIGUE PALMAN Mrs Elaine Allan 0 0 34 12.00 0.00 46.00
14 HUMDINGER HBC Miss Terri Danisevich 0 0 34.8 8.00 3.60 46.40
15 HELSINGTON READY OR NOT Miss Charis Knipe 0 0 36 12.00 0.00 48.00
16 BETTY BOO XXIII Miss Isabella Lawson 0 0 41.8 4.00 2.40 48.20
17 MOSSIES WELL Miss Rowan Henderson 0 0 34.5 16.00 0.00 50.50
18 PEBBLES Miss Alex Ingoe-topham 0 0 23.5 4.00 23.60 51.10
19 CORNSAY AURORA Mr Richard Nichol 0 0 37.8 8.00 6.00 51.80
2 TOUCHDOWN BILLY Miss Holly Stevenson 0 7 26.3 0.00 0.00 26.30
20 CAPTAIN MOVE Miss Sally Dent 0 0 41.8 8.00 2.40 52.20
21 CASTANEAZ Mr Angus Macara 0 0 36.5 16.00 0.00 52.50
22 MIST A BIT Mr David Herron 0 0 37.3 8.00 9.60 54.90
23 DERREENTIGE TILLY Miss Saskia Brookes 0 1 31 0.00 24.80 55.80
24 BOOLAGH TINKERS TUNE Miss Joules Johnstone 0 0 34 4.00 20.00 58.00
25 LOUGHNATOUSA DONNACHA Dr Louise Forty 0 0 33.8 4.00 32.40 70.20
26 LUCKY JUNIOR Miss Alexandra Hardy 0 0 33.3 8.00 31.20 72.50
27 BALLYCREEN CARYSFORT Mr Thomas Collier 0 0 33.8 4.00 46.40 84.20
28 MR KNOW IT ALL Mrs Philippa Heler 0 0 31 0.00 61.20 92.20
29 JUSTSO GEORGIA Miss Sarah Thomson 0 0 34.5 8.00 79.60 122.10
3 GINNY VI Miss Kirsty Cordner 0 6 26.3 0.00 0.00 26.30
4 KELLOUGH PRIDE Miss Aisling Stott 0 5 24.8 4.00 0.00 28.80
5 IN TECHNICOLOR Mr Michael Arthur 0 4 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
6 CAVANAGARVAN KNIGHT Miss Ashley Suddes 0 3 29 4.00 0.00 33.00
7 RINEEN SAPPHIRE Miss Amelia Moody 0 2 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
8 JAMES B VERDE Mr Harry Moran 0 2 27.3 4.00 6.40 37.70
9 ACTOR Mrs Sarah Fawcett 0 1 38 0.00 0.00 38.00
E QUIDARIO Miss Taylor Elgar 0 0 28 E E E
R JESSIE BLACK Mr Aaron Clark 0 0 37 4.00 R R
R BURNLEA COLLEEN BUI Miss Ruby Todd 0 0 40.5 0.00 R R
W CAPTAIN CADDY Miss Scarlett Clegg 0 0 W W W W
W STAR X Miss Morven Ritchie 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.37
BE90 - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 JONJO STAR Miss Caitlin Pitcher 0 8 15 4.00 6.80 25.80
10 LOUGHNATOUSA FRANCIS Dr Louise Forty 0 0 25.8 4.00 9.60 39.40
11 SHADOW SUPER CANDY Miss Zoe Allen 0 0 36 4.00 0.00 40.00
12 PENNY FARTHING VI Mrs Alison Brown 0 1 37 0.00 3.60 40.60
13 BIRKHILL BRONWEN Mrs. Jo Fox 0 1 32 0.00 8.80 40.80
14 SUPERIOR VIEW Miss Kirsty Cordner 0 0 39.3 4.00 0.00 43.30
15 STARK TRUTH Mrs Elizabeth Laurie 0 0 40.3 4.00 0.80 45.10
16 MR TOD I Miss Bridgette Guerin-green 0 1 46 0.00 0.00 46.00
17 SILVER ESK Mrs Claire Paisley 0 0 38.3 8.00 0.00 46.30
18 ELITA II Miss Lisanne Henderson 0 1 40.8 0.00 5.60 46.40
19 RED DIAMOND Miss Jessica Smith Straughan 0 0 22.8 8.00 20.00 50.80
2 PALLAS VANK WISH Miss Jade Pitt 0 7 25 0.00 1.60 26.60
20 AGYNESS Mrs Philippa Heler 0 0 22.8 4.00 33.60 60.40
21 CAPTAIN DAVY JONES Miss Charlotte Tallentire 0 0 33.3 8.00 20.40 61.70
22 FANCY FREE III Mr Finlay Marsden 0 0 42 0.00 20.00 62.00
23 FOXISLE RAMBO Miss Florence Butler 0 0 36.3 4.00 22.00 62.30
24 ROCKFIELD MELODY Miss Nadia Powell 0 0 40.3 8.00 14.40 62.70
25 LOUGHNATOUSA KYLIE Mr William Bailey 0 0 37 32.00 0.00 69.00
26 GRACIE I Miss Daisy Scott-watson 0 0 48.3 8.00 20.00 76.30
27 ROCKLAWN DUKE Mrs Amber Aplin 0 0 32 12.00 32.40 76.40
28 MISS TALLIA Miss Nicola Skachill 0 0 35.8 12.00 89.60 137.40
3 ALECON Miss Emma Little 0 6 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
4 CATTON CANDYMAN Miss Nicola Mann 0 5 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
5 MIRACLE PIE Miss Penny Thompson 0 4 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
6 HOYLIHANS RIO ROYALE Mrs Kerry Armstrong 0 3 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
7 EMPERORS DIAMOND STAR Ms Gail Mcauley 0 2 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
8 HOLMSIDE RED ACE Miss Amy Auld 0 2 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
9 AMIGO Mr Jack Wilson 0 1 38.3 0.00 0.40 38.70
E LITTLE ORGANIC Mr Mark Poskitt 0 0 39.8 0.00 E E
E HIGHFIELD NIGHTHAWK Mrs Karen Clark 0 0 30.8 8.00 E E
E IRISH CZECH Miss Natalie Bramley 0 0 35.8 E E E
E THE KAISER Miss Yvonne Watson 0 0 39.3 E E E
E LEANES ROCK THE NIGHT Miss Sarah Chapman 0 0 32.5 E E E
E R3 MY PIPPA VD ZWARTBLESHOEVE Miss Laura Mitchell 0 0 43 0.00 E E R3
W DFYS TOYBOY Miss Kelsey Proud 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.37
BE90 - Section M1
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CHINA Miss Sarah Page 0 8 23 0.00 0.00 23.00
10 HYTON RUSTIC CHARM Miss Becky Paul 0 0 28.3 4.00 20.00 52.30
11 FOREST BAY Mrs Pauline Nield 0 0 32 4.00 20.00 56.00
12 INSOMNIA Miss Caitlin Pitcher 0 0 31 8.00 20.00 59.00
13 GOLD LANDIS Miss Sarah Todd 0 0 30.8 8.00 20.40 59.20
14 ATHLONE FANTASY Miss Lisa Shuttleworth 0 0 33.5 12.00 20.40 65.90
15 MATTYS LILAC Miss Samantha Howatson 0 0 33.8 0.00 35.20 69.00
16 MR FINNTASTIC Miss Elizabeth Parton 0 0 33.3 0.00 44.00 77.30
17 BALLINROUGE CLOVER Mr Sam Harrison 0 0 26.5 12.00 40.40 78.90
18 NENTHORN CELTIC LION Miss Rebecca Mann 0 0 33 4.00 62.80 99.80
2 PALLASGREEN PROMISE Mrs Tracey Houston 0 7 23.5 4.00 0.80 28.30
3 GREENVALE ARABELLA Miss Ashley Suddes 0 6 29 0.00 0.40 29.40
4 PRIMITIVE POPINJAY Miss Elizabeth Wardhaugh 0 5 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
5 SADLERS MELODY Miss Keira Fell 0 0 33 4.00 0.80 37.80
6 B MY REVOLUTION Mrs Claire Ridley 0 0 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
7 BENTLEY X Miss Zoe Warde-aldam 0 0 33 8.00 0.40 41.40
8 WILO II Mr David Herron 0 0 32.5 5.00 8.40 45.90
9 NIADONNIE VAN DE MAATJESHOEVE Miss Olivia Wright 0 0 34.5 4.00 8.00 46.50
E UPTOWN FUNK II Miss Carolyn Mcewan 0 0 30.3 E E E
Optimum XC Time - 05.37
BE90Open - Section M2
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SHADOW BUMBLEBEE Miss Zoe Allen 0 8 19.3 4.00 0.00 23.30
10 JANE Miss Sara Bowe 0 0 27.8 12.00 0.00 39.80
11 CHILLIE-DIP Mr Duncan Mcfadyen 0 0 39 4.00 0.40 43.40
12 CASTA DIVA Mrs Mary Thelwell 0 0 25.3 13.00 8.80 47.10
13 WESTLANDS MISS MONEY PENNY Mrs Kirsty Stark 0 0 32 12.00 3.60 47.60
14 CROWN IMPERIAL III Miss Enid Grant 0 1 34 0.00 14.40 48.40
15 IVANHOE Mr Adam Gillespie 0 0 32.8 4.00 89.20 126.00
2 LSF LUX GOOD Mr William Bower 0 7 24.5 0.00 0.00 24.50
3 BALLINGOWAN BENEDICT Mr Andrew Heffernan 0 6 22 4.00 0.00 26.00
4 BELCO HRS Mr Jonathan Procter 0 0 24.3 4.00 2.00 30.30
5 BAZAARS INCA Miss Joanna Buckley 0 1 27.3 0.00 4.00 31.30
6 CEARNEY Mr Louis Pern 0 1 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
7 ISTANBUL Mrs Dee Hankey 0 1 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
8 ELISA Mrs Dee Hankey 0 0 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
9 GOWRAN BELL Miss Sara Bowe 0 0 31.3 8.00 0.40 39.70
Optimum XC Time - 04.55
N - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LIONHEART Miss Amy i Roberts 6 0 23.3 0.00 0.00 23.30
10 ROYAL REBEL Mrs Caroline Stewart 0 0 35.8 4.00 0.00 39.80
11 MISS PANDORA Mr James Sommerville 0 0 33.5 8.00 0.00 41.50
12 MILLIES LAW Mr Steven Renton 1 0 41 0.00 4.40 45.40
13 SHENANDOAH IV Mr Gareth Warburton 0 0 41.8 4.00 0.00 45.80
14 LORETOS FROLIC Miss Isabel Andrew 0 0 39.5 8.00 0.00 47.50
15 THE TASSET MINSTREL Miss Lauren Hemingway 0 0 40.5 12.00 0.00 52.50
16 PERFECTLY DUN ARDEO Miss Lizzie Mcfadzean 0 0 44.8 4.00 5.20 54.00
17 VILLAGE CRESCENDO Miss Jemima Cross 0 0 29.5 6.00 21.20 56.70
18 THUNDERBALL Mr Tom Clark 0 0 38 20.00 9.20 67.20
2 GLOUNTANE LORD LINCOLN Mr Robert Brickell 5 0 27.3 4.00 0.00 31.30
3 EQUADOR VI Miss Freya Gaitskell 4 0 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
4 CAPRONA Miss Josie Proctor 3 0 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
5 CUFFESGRANGE COOLEY Mrs Katherine Hague 2 0 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
6 LACOSTE Miss Elspeth Bryce 1 0 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
7 CARTOWN XANTHOS Miss Sara Dudgeon 1 0 35 0.00 0.40 35.40
8 HILDA II Miss Cathrine Taylor 1 0 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
9 GVS GORTAGARRY CLOVER Miss Juulia Savonlahti 0 0 33.8 4.00 0.40 38.20
E AR MILO XI Miss Lucy Baker-cresswell 0 0 41 12.00 E E AR
E HF ALL ROSIE Miss Olivia Burns 0 0 44.8 8.00 E E HF
R HALCYON CRUISING LADY Miss Sara Bowe 0 0 26.8 12.00 R R
R SHANBALLY CHILLOUT Ms Joanne Greenup 0 0 41.3 R R R
Optimum XC Time - 04.55
N - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CHIRAZ III Mrs Nicola Wilson 6 0 22 0.00 0.00 22.00
10 SAMSON IX Mrs Kaylee Clark 0 0 34.3 4.00 23.20 61.50
11 LULANDA Ms Anne Tattersall 0 0 35.8 4.00 26.80 66.60
12 B B KING Miss Georgia Webb 0 0 23.5 4.00 40.00 67.50
13 ANDROMEDA III Miss Amelia Craig 0 0 48.3 12.00 20.00 80.30
14 MOONMONEY Mr William Bower 0 0 35 8.00 57.20 100.20
15 TOUCH OF FAERIE MAGIC Miss Elizabeth Allen 0 0 42.5 0.00 73.60 116.10
16 ZIPPED UP Mr Thomas Tulloch 0 0 34 8.00 79.60 121.60
2 FRUITLOOP Miss Amy i Roberts 5 0 22.8 0.00 0.00 22.80
3 CAPTIVATE Mr Michael Owen 4 0 26.8 4.00 0.00 30.80
4 BAZAARS CHIT CHAT Miss Cathrine Taylor 3 0 27.8 4.00 0.00 31.80
5 HESPO Miss Jodie Caig 2 0 33.8 4.00 3.20 41.00
6 TIC TOK TEDDY Miss Lucy Barker 0 0 32.3 12.00 0.00 44.30
7 MHS SEVENTEEN Miss Sara Bowe 0 0 35.8 8.00 6.40 50.20
8 GRENO IN THE PINK Miss Rose Cartwright 0 0 32.5 20.00 0.00 52.50
9 DAISY JANE Miss Louise Clark 0 0 39.3 21.00 0.40 60.70
E AR COMPO II Mr Edward Bradley 0 0 36 12.00 E E AR
E R3 JAKE XIV Miss Kirsty Veitch 0 0 40.3 4.00 E E R3
R TAKE THE MICKY Mr Gareth Warburton 0 0 33.8 17.00 R R
R BALLYOSKILL BOY Miss Harriet Bagley 0 0 33 4.00 R R
R EDOUARD VAN HET CABERNHOL Mr Stephen Rankin 0 0 37.3 0.00 R R
W DJANGO III Miss Rosie Alcorn 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.55
N - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BALLY BLACKJACK Mr Thomas Tulloch 6 0 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
10 KEC SIMPLI QUALITY Ms Helen Flinn 0 0 43 8.00 0.00 51.00
11 BALLYRIC Miss Anna Lancashire 0 0 38.5 0.00 24.00 62.50
12 FLASH STEEL Miss Eilidh Whiteford 0 0 36 0.00 31.20 67.20
13 L EMINENCE GRISE Mrs Marion Vernon 0 0 37.5 12.00 20.40 69.90
14 SATYR Miss Sally James 0 0 37.8 4.00 28.40 70.20
15 FOREVER IV Miss Amelia Hattersley 0 0 40.5 16.00 28.80 85.30
16 AIR ROW Z Mr Steven Renton 0 0 37.3 10.00 68.00 115.30
2 LARKSBELLE Miss Emilia Proctor 5 0 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
3 MCDIAMOND Miss Rachel Williamson 4 0 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
4 TRETHERN Miss Maddie Maher 3 0 33.8 4.00 0.00 37.80
5 NOGGUS PRIDE Miss Olivia Stubbs 2 0 39 4.00 0.00 43.00
6 HEGGLELANE HOUSTON Mr Daniel Scott 0 0 40 4.00 0.00 44.00
7 CEDARMOUNT CAVALIER Miss Grace Cooper 1 0 35 0.00 11.20 46.20
8 BREASTONS BELLE Miss Catherine Hoggarth 0 0 37 8.00 2.40 47.40
9 PRIMITIVE SHINING STAR Miss Catherine White 0 0 41.3 8.00 0.00 49.30
E MARQUED MAN Mrs Alison Law 0 0 34.3 E E E
R CAVERS MAGNA Mrs Cicely C Jeffrey 0 0 33.5 R R R
R FORESTLAND OF DRAYTON Miss Harriet Bagley 0 0 31 12.00 R R
W IRANGO Mr Stephen Rankin 0 0 41 14.00 W W
W FAERLIE FANCY Mrs Victoria Blount 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.55
NRF - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CHABADU Mrs Nicola Wilson 6 0 24.8 0.00 0.00 24.80
10 FRANCESCA DU DOMAINE R Mr Tyler Cassells 0 0 35.2 4.00 0.00 39.20
11 HARRISON IV Miss Robyn Gray 0 0 29.6 12.00 0.00 41.60
12 PRF SPARTAKISS Mrs Nicola Wilson 0 0 33.4 12.00 0.00 45.40
13 PRIMITIVE PRONTO Miss Sophie Wall 0 0 39.3 8.00 0.00 47.30
14 RAINTON RISING Miss Emma Hawksby 0 0 40.5 8.00 0.40 48.90
2 HANDSOME DHI Mrs Heidi Woodhead 5 0 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
3 COOLEY COPRESENTER Mr Tyler Cassells 4 0 25.2 4.00 0.80 30.00
4 HIGHLIGHT K Mr Mark Davidson 3 0 24.1 8.00 0.00 32.10
5 CSF TEDDY Mr Andrew Heffernan 0 0 29.6 4.00 0.00 33.60
6 HASLEMERE QUIN Mr Andrew Drummond 1 0 37.7 0.00 0.00 37.70
7 OODA LOOP Miss Amy Wybergh 0 0 33.9 4.00 0.00 37.90
8 HAWKSMOOR Mr Michael Owen 0 0 33.9 4.00 0.00 37.90
9 GORGEOUS DHI Mrs Heidi Woodhead 0 0 26.4 12.00 0.00 38.40
E BROOKLYN FOUR POINT Miss Hattie Barnes 0 0 29.8 E E E
W PRF DIVO MAIL Miss Philippa Nixon 0 0 32.5 16.00 W W
W RAFIKI Mr Andrew Heffernan 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.55
ON - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 STRIDING EDGE Mr Mark Davidson 6 0 25.8 4.00 0.00 29.80
10 VALENTINO III Miss Georgia Buchan 0 0 34.8 8.00 0.00 42.80
11 COOLEY CARNEYHAUGH Miss Emily Parker 1 0 30.3 0.00 13.20 43.50
12 ARDRISTAN LASS Miss Lottie Walsh 0 0 41.8 4.00 0.00 45.80
13 DENVER IV Mrs Rebecca Glasson 0 0 32.8 0.00 20.40 53.20
14 EASY FEELINGS Mr William Bower 0 0 32.8 24.00 4.80 61.60
15 BOLD FRONT Mr Andrew Gale 0 0 36.5 12.00 20.00 68.50
2 FERNHILL INSPECTOR Miss Lucy Harley 5 0 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
3 CASTLEROCHE STAR Miss Pollyanna Smith 4 0 34.3 0.00 0.80 35.10
4 LATES GOLD FUTURES Miss Libby Colmer 3 0 29.3 4.00 2.00 35.30
5 REGAL MIX Miss Amelia King 0 0 26.8 4.00 5.20 36.00
6 COOLEY OFFSHORE Miss Emily Parker 1 0 33.8 0.00 4.00 37.80
7 SECRET DESIRE II Miss Anya Strilkowski 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
8 PIPSQUEAK T Miss Frankie Carr 1 0 38.8 0.00 0.00 38.80
9 DOONEY ROCK Mr Tyler Cassells 0 0 35.3 4.00 0.00 39.30
R EDMONTON ELS Miss Emma Corner 0 0 29 0.00 R R
R BLACKLAW THYMELORD Miss Elizabeth Gale 0 0 33.3 8.00 R R
W ABSOLUTE PRIDE Miss Abbie Taylor 0 0 31.5 W W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Warwick Hall, Carlisle, Warwick on Eden, Cumbria, United Kingdom, CA4 8PG

Grid reference NY46665695


Results Available

Twitter

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news