WARWICK HALL (1)WARWICK HALL (1)

WARWICK HALL (1)

Location

Warwick Hall, Carlisle, Warwick on Eden, Cumbria, United Kingdom, CA4 8PG

Date

Saturday 18 to Sunday 19 May 2019

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - Douglas & Lucinda Weymouth
Contact Douglas & Lucinda Weymouth
Phone: 01931 713 245
Mobile: 07836 238808 (D) & 07753 656440 (L)

Event Secretary - Mrs Lucinda Weymouth

Event Secretary - Katharine Martin

Mobile: 07543 559284

Entries Secretary - Mrs Lucinda Weymouth - Pre-Event (no calls after 8pm)
Contact Mrs Lucinda Weymouth - Pre-Event (no calls after 8pm)
Phone: 01931 713245

Course description

Warwick Hall continues to provide an ideal venue for modern horse trials: combining sandy old turf, fast flowing terrain, open pastures of a traditional parkland setting.  

Event schedule

Entries open

12 April 2019

Ballot date

23 April 2019

Ballot period

May

Late entry surcharge

30 April 2019
Douglas & Lucinda Weymouth

Event Organiser

Bampton Hall, Penrith, Cumbria

Contact Details
Mrs Lucinda Weymouth

Event Secretary

Katharine Martin

Event Secretary

Contact Details
  • Mobile: 07543 559284
Mrs Lucinda Weymouth - Pre-Event (no calls after 8pm)

Entries Secretary

Contact Details
John Collier

SJ Course Designer

Douglas Weymouth

Course Designer

Douglas Weymouth

Course Builder

John Grossick

Photographer

Contact Details

Entries Information

Entry fees include VAT. VAT number: 708512251.
INTERNET entries will be accepted on www.bdwp.co.uk
WAITING LIST - If entries are oversubscribed a waitlist will be held. Please state on entry form if you do not wish to be waitlisted. REFUND POLICY - 100% refund for entries withdrawn before Ballot Date.  Thereafter, entries that are replaced will receive a full refund subject to a £12 (plus VAT) administration charge, see Rule 4.11.
ENTRY AMENDMENTS by 12:00 noon, 14/05/2019 by telephoning (Entries Secretary).  START TIMES available on 16/05/2019 on website www.bdwp.co.uk or between 6pm & 8pm on 01931 713245.
Start fee to be paid by cash or card. 

Stabling

Stabling is available locally and should be booked direct from the list of stabling providers which can be found on the event website www.cumbriahorsetrials.com.

Special Notices

In case of ABANDONMENT please phone 07836 238808 or 077536 56440. ALL TERRAIN VEHICLES/MOTORCYCLES will not be permitted except for disabled access. Provisions will be made for disabled persons to have access to the administration area, dressage, show jumping and a designated area on the cross country. DOGS must be kept on leads at all times. Trade stand enquiries to Lucinda Weymouth.

ENTRANCE POLICY - No charge for BE and Cumbria Horse Trials Members displaying valid passes.  £10 per car on event days.

Accommodation and Catering

Hot and cold food available. Accommodation information can be obtained via Carlisle Tourist Information Centre on 01228 598596 or www.discovercarlisle.co.uk/lifestyle/accommodation/

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee Abandon Premium Total Payable Late Entry Surcharge Starting Fee
BE100 Saturday
Sunday
BE102 (2010) £70.36 £7.56 £77.92 £12.00 £17.00 View
N Sunday N112 (2010) £85.78 £9.22 £95.00 £12.00 £22.00 View
BE90Open Saturday BE92 (2009) £70.36 £7.56 £77.92 £12.00 £17.00 View
BE100Open Sunday BE102 (2010) £70.36 £7.56 £77.92 £12.00 £17.00 View
BE100Ou18 Sunday BE102 (2010) £70.36 £7.56 £77.92 £12.00 £17.00 View
ONu18 Sunday N114 u18 (2016) £85.78 £9.22 £95.00 £12.00 £22.00 View
ON Sunday N112 (2010) £85.78 £9.22 £95.00 £12.00 £22.00 View
BE80(T) Saturday BE92 (2009) £70.36 £7.56 £77.92 £12.00 £17.00 View
BE90 Saturday
Sunday
BE92 (2009) £70.36 £7.56 £77.92 £12.00 £17.00 View

Classes and fees

The majority of BE100 sections will be on Sunday, and the majority of BE90 sections will be on Saturday

Qualifiers and special classes

Open Novice under 18 (ONu18).  BE100 Open under 18 (BE100 Ou18).
There will be a Newcomers BE90 Section for any horse and rider who have competed in no more than 4 BE events.  Please state eligibility on entry form. A BE100 Newcomers Section will be available for any horse and rider who have never competed at BE100.  Please state eligibility on entry form. A prize will be awarded in each Novice Section to the highest place amateur rider who is competing a maximum of 2 horses in this BE season.  The rider is not to earn a living competing/producing horses.  Please state eligibility on entry form.

Prizes

BE80, BE90, BE100 prizes in kind, Novice lower limit prize money.

The Warwick Hall Cup offers a 2019 Grand Slam opportunity for any rider and horse combination winning at each of the three fixtures at Warwick Hall and if this is not achieved it will be won by the competitor with the next best set of results from all three competitions.  Open to competitors in all classes.  Combinations are not permitted to revert down a class during the 3 events and a maximum of two BE80 wins to count. The trophy will be presented at the end of the season.

Cumbria Challenge Trophy 2019 for highest placed Cumbria horse/rider combination competing in all classes accumulating points at all the BE affiliated events located in Cumbria, the best four scores will count.  The 2019 trophy will be presented at the end of the season. 

As a courtesy to our sponsors and officials, please will competitors or their representatives attend prizegiving and smartly dressed.

Event name: WARWICK HALL (1) Date: May 18-19 2019 Location: Warwick Hall, Carlisle, Warwick on Eden, Cumbria, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 05.40
BE100 - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HALCYON GRAF Mrs Victoria Dennis 0 16 28.3 0.00 2.40 30.70
10 TEMPLE INDIGO Miss Libby Colmer 0 0 32.8 4.00 0.00 36.80
11 CHESTERFIELD M Mr Iain Couttie 0 2 29.8 0.00 10.00 39.80
12 GLENKILN CRUSADER Miss Emily Galbraith 0 0 34.5 4.00 2.00 40.50
13 KEEPERS BADGER Mrs Jane Peart 0 0 35.5 4.00 2.00 41.50
14 DANGEROUS LIAISON Miss Sarah Graham 0 0 37.8 4.00 0.00 41.80
15 DONT TELL THE HUSBAND II Mrs Marion Vernon 0 0 31.3 8.00 2.80 42.10
16 MIDNIGHT REVOLUTION Miss Natasha Burrows 0 0 36 12.00 2.40 50.40
17 BLACK BRIGHT Mrs Victoria Dennis 0 0 29 4.00 20.00 53.00
18 CAMBLIN QUALITY Mr James Oakden 0 0 26 0.00 30.80 56.80
19 WSH SACRUZ Miss Hannah Broadhurst 0 0 33.3 0.00 23.60 56.90
2 HYLAYA B Mrs Laura Varty - Lindsay 0 14 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
20 DADDY BOY Mrs Lorna Mary Bedford 0 0 32.5 0.00 24.80 57.30
21 AMOS KEETO Miss Scarlett Scott 0 0 33 0.00 24.40 57.40
22 JUNIPER JUICE Miss Christine Buckle 0 0 36.3 4.00 23.60 63.90
23 SANDLANDS MISCHIEF Miss India Richardson 0 0 34.8 0.00 29.20 64.00
24 WHS BONES Mr Nathan Connolly 0 0 37 0.00 66.40 103.40
25 CAVINOV Mr John Thornton 0 0 31.3 0.00 76.40 107.70
26 EXPLORER DORA Miss Samantha Abbott 0 0 36.3 4.00 97.60 137.90
3 EX MISS BOUQUET 2013 Dr Philip Dale 0 12 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
4 WINSTON XX Miss Grace Botterell 0 10 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
5 GOLDIES INDIANA Mrs Nydia Chandler 0 8 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
6 BLUE RIVER III Miss Abby Corlett 0 6 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
7 ROSSHILL PADDY Miss Amelia England 0 4 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
8 CORNSAY RENNINGTON Mrs Louise Smales 0 0 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
9 FINNERTY Mrs Penny Spicer 0 0 31.3 4.00 1.20 36.50
E AR EBANO XXXVIII Mrs Heather Mcatear 0 0 37.8 12.00 E E AR
E UR OVERLEY MOONRAKER Miss Penny Carter 0 0 36 0.00 E E UR
W THIEF OF HEARTS Miss Lisa Smith 0 0 38.3 8.00 W W
W SOUTHGRANGE DE GINGER Miss Molly Oman 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.40
BE100 - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 G STAR II Miss Georgina Blackshaw 0 16 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
10 MR WOODY Miss Sarah Jayne Johnstone 0 2 39.3 0.00 0.00 39.30
11 HAMPTON FONTAINE Mrs Laura Mcdonald 0 0 30.3 12.00 2.40 44.70
12 RED MYSTIQUE Mrs Marion Vernon 0 2 44.8 0.00 0.00 44.80
13 SBT BALLINACREE Miss Alison Kennedy 0 0 37 8.00 0.00 45.00
14 ESCADAY Miss Lucy Corlett 0 2 46 0.00 0.80 46.80
15 DYNAMO Mrs Louise Morrison 0 0 32.3 0.00 20.80 53.10
16 CASTANETTA MIRAH Ms Barbara Palmer 0 0 43.3 12.00 0.00 55.30
17 HOTSPURS ROYAL FLUSH Miss Rachel Philipps 0 0 49.8 4.00 4.00 57.80
18 CAIRNVIEW CORRY Miss Alexandra Edgar 0 2 42.8 0.00 15.20 58.00
19 GAIRDIN GHAREEB Mrs Victoria Dennis 0 0 34.3 0.00 25.60 59.90
2 DAVINCI DIAMOND Miss Charlotte Salisbury 0 14 30.8 0.00 2.00 32.80
20 CVS BEL VAN LIEFDE Mrs Penny Spicer 0 0 28.5 8.00 24.00 60.50
21 RINEEN KINGS CLOVER Mrs Caroline Simpson 0 0 33.8 0.00 27.20 61.00
22 RILEY II Dr Philip Dale 0 0 37 8.00 20.00 65.00
23 KINGS BLUE Miss Rebecca Couttie 0 0 62 0.00 25.20 87.20
3 MARQUED MAN Mrs Alison Law 0 12 34 0.00 0.40 34.40
4 DUNBOG INTUITION Mr James Oakden 0 10 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
5 VERONA II Mrs Fiona Kerry 0 8 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
6 MYSTERY MAN Miss Alice Brickell 0 6 32.8 0.00 2.40 35.20
7 ARDAGH EXCEED Mrs Harriet Graham 0 2 33.8 0.00 2.80 36.60
8 MAYSTONE MEDUSA Miss Selena Uttley 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
9 COCONUT GIRL Mrs Samantha Critchlow 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.40 37.90
E UR DEACON QUE Miss Becky Paul 0 0 31.5 0.00 E E UR
W DAIMLER II Mr Scott Mclellan 0 0 W W W W
W RE DEFINED Miss Molly Oman 0 0 W W W W
W MANAKIN Mrs Fiona Michaelides 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.40
BE100 - Section Q
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CAIRNVIEW ROMOLU Miss Morgan Kent 0 16 25 0.00 0.00 25.00
10 BAYLDON PUMPKIN Miss Kate Bartle 0 2 33 0.00 4.80 37.80
11 VERMOUNT EARL Miss Libby Gallon 0 0 32.3 8.00 0.00 40.30
12 KILLEA GAMBLER Miss Andrea Morris 0 0 24 0.00 42.80 66.80
13 LIZZIE B Miss Sarah Bartlett 0 0 28.5 0.00 41.60 70.10
14 SUNHILL ROKIO Miss Caroline Clarke 0 0 31.3 8.00 37.60 76.90
15 CETRICK Miss Caroline Basnett 0 0 30 0.00 70.40 100.40
2 ROHDIAMANT VON CASSINI Mr Wills Oakden 0 14 25.8 0.00 0.00 25.80
3 SHADOW STAR QUALITY Mrs Emma Hobday 0 12 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
4 CAHERADOO EMMA Miss Sarah Hislop 0 10 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
5 GH BOB ON Miss Olivia Dallas 0 8 29.3 4.00 0.00 33.30
6 INTENTIE W Miss Megan Butterworth 0 2 27 0.00 8.00 35.00
7 OMARD HAWAII LADY Miss Connie Gill 0 0 31.3 4.00 0.00 35.30
8 GORTMORE WHOS DUN IT Miss Ellie Whittle 0 0 31.3 4.00 0.00 35.30
9 APOLLO V Miss Robyn Bowness 0 0 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
E INSOMNIA Miss Caitlin Pitcher 0 0 30 8.00 E E
E UR DHI WIZ KID Miss Tamara-jane Davis 0 0 28 1.00 E E UR
E UR LUCKY XIII Mrs Kerry Armstrong 0 0 36 E E E UR
R HOT TREND Mr Luke Burnett 0 0 36.3 0.00 R R
R EMPIRE Miss Nicola Broad 0 0 34 4.00 R R
R BEAU BALDINI Z Ms Caroline Taylor 0 0 32.8 8.00 R R
R POWER MASTER Mr Euan Hammersley 0 0 33.3 4.00 R R
W GRAF CRUSOE Mr Matthew Wright 0 0 W W W W
W ROCKCON Miss Eilidh Macaulay 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.40
BE100 - Section R
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
AL PACINO Q Miss Taylor 0 17.8 0.00 34.80
1 IPACHE Miss Holly Richardson 0 16 13 0.00 0.00 13.00
10 DONE TIME Miss Hannah Marley 0 0 30.3 8.00 6.40 44.70
11 REBEL KING Miss Dona Williams 0 0 35.3 4.00 7.60 46.90
12 SHADOW SHANNONDALE Mrs Emma Hobday 0 0 19.3 0.00 30.00 49.30
13 DONNA KEISEADA Mrs Claire Paisley 0 0 23.8 0.00 28.80 52.60
15 WAIPUNA ROSE Miss Caroline Basnett 0 0 25 0.00 30.40 55.40
16 BRIARWOOD SHADOW Mr Josh Riley 0 0 42.3 8.00 5.20 55.50
17 COOLEY WHO Mr Wills Oakden 0 0 34.3 0.00 25.60 59.90
18 JONJO STAR Miss Caitlin Pitcher 0 0 18.3 0.00 72.80 91.10
19 ROCK ISLAND LINE Miss Sarah Yeaman 0 0 42.3 0.00 50.80 93.10
2 MONBEG SAFARI Mr Wills Oakden 0 14 24.5 0.00 0.00 24.50
3 COOLQUILL FRANCISCO Miss Jessica Birkbeck 0 12 26.3 0.00 0.00 26.30
4 COOL KANGAROO Miss Daisy Job 0 10 26 0.00 2.40 28.40
5 ROUND BUSH GO GO Miss Joanna Harris 0 8 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
6 LUCA 58 Miss Jennifer Stead 0 2 27.5 0.00 4.80 32.30
7 SHADOW MINNIE MOON Mrs Emma Hobday 0 0 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
8 TIMELESS CRUSADER Miss Kirsty Cordner 0 2 40.8 0.00 0.00 40.80
9 MGH COCO Miss Tilly Conder 0 0 37.5 4.00 0.00 41.50
E KILRONAN FLASH Miss Ellie Meldrum 0 0 43.5 4.00 E E
R LGS LITTLE LEGEND Mrs Kirsty Hogg 0 0 35.5 4.00 R R
W CLOUDINGS DREAM Miss Lisa Smith 0 0 47 W W W
W BALLYBANAGHER CHAMP Miss Catherine Tuke 0 0 41.8 62.00 W W
W RIVER MAIL Mr Matthew Wright 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.40
BE100Open - Section S
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 COMMODORE Miss Sarah Rowell 0 16 24 0.00 0.40 24.40
2 BOO DIDDLEY Miss Louise Clark 0 14 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
3 FANTASTIC MR FOX III Ms Caroline Taylor 0 12 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
4 CALL ME BON JOVI Miss Gemma Barker 0 0 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
5 BELTANE QUEEN Miss Ria Scott 0 2 33 0.00 3.60 36.60
6 SOAR HILL Miss Poppy Drysdale 0 2 40.5 0.00 3.20 43.70
7 WATACHANCE Miss Molly Phillips 0 0 27.5 4.00 20.80 52.30
W MISTER T II Ms Lucy Cowan 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.40
BE100Ou18 - Section P
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 COMPO II Mr Edward Bradley 0 16 25.3 0.00 0.00 25.30
10 RINGWOOD DALTO II Miss Katie Edgar 0 2 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
11 MISS MAYBELL Miss Alanis Milner-Moore 0 2 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
12 LATES GOLD FUTURES Miss Libby Colmer 0 0 30 4.00 0.00 34.00
13 SAVANNAH XIV Miss Ella Carr - Smith 0 0 30 4.00 0.00 34.00
14 CIANS BOY Miss Amy Ross 0 2 29 0.00 5.60 34.60
15 HESPO Miss Jodie Caig 0 2 34.5 0.00 0.40 34.90
16 FORRESTS FOXY LADY Miss Sasha Niven 0 0 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
17 ARDAGH BOBBY Miss Vicky Edgar 0 2 34.3 0.00 2.40 36.70
18 TOUCH OF FAERIE MAGIC Miss Elizabeth Allen 0 2 30.5 0.00 6.40 36.90
19 CLONSHIRE KESTREL Miss Lily Blythe 0 2 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
2 NOT DONE Miss Jessica Burnham 0 14 25.3 0.00 0.00 25.30
20 BALLINGOWAN FLASH Miss Vicky Edgar 0 2 38.3 0.00 0.00 38.30
21 ARDAGH AIRBORNE Miss Katie Edgar 0 2 38.5 0.00 0.00 38.50
22 NORTHERN ECHO Miss Amy Simpson 0 0 27.8 4.00 6.80 38.60
23 LAW AND ORDER Miss Tilly Milbank 0 0 33.8 4.00 5.60 43.40
24 THE GINGERBREAD MAN Miss Megan Sutton Walker 0 0 40 4.00 0.00 44.00
25 COOLE LADY Ms Isla Gordon 0 0 24.8 0.00 20.00 44.80
26 PENNINEVIEW KAISER CHIEF Miss Issie Thompson 0 0 24.8 0.00 22.40 47.20
27 CABALLO ROJO Mr Roan Grant 0 2 42 0.00 6.40 48.40
28 CASTLERISE PATIENCE Mr Alexander Abrahams 0 2 41 0.00 11.60 52.60
29 LASSBAN ICE COOL Miss Maggie Dearnley 0 0 35.8 0.00 20.00 55.80
3 CRYSTAL VERT Miss Georgina Vicente 0 12 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
30 SAMTHAN SURE THING Miss Lizzie Lucas 0 0 26 0.00 47.60 73.60
31 QUANABELLE Z Miss Sofia Macpherson 0 0 36 0.00 43.60 79.60
4 COMING STAR Miss Keeva Johnson 0 10 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
5 FINNIGANS GOLD Mr Edward Bradley 0 8 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
6 TALE OF TWO SHIVERS Miss Olivia Graham 0 6 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
7 CORNASAUS LAD Miss Keeva Johnson 0 4 25.3 4.00 2.00 31.30
8 NEWLANDS SANDO HIT Miss Niamh Fahey 0 4 25 4.00 2.40 31.40
9 BELVILLE CLOVER Miss Elizabeth Page 0 4 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
E AR CHANCE IN A MILLION Miss Izzy Hardy 0 0 25.5 13.00 E E AR
E R3 LOLESCA Miss Nancy Collin 0 0 34.8 9.00 E E R3
R GABBANA Miss Megan Ford 0 0 27.3 0.00 R R
R BURLEA SEAMERCHANT Miss Maisie Birkbeck 0 0 33.8 0.00 R R
R SHADOW BUMBLEBEE Miss Zoe Allen 0 0 19.8 0.00 R R
W GARVAN DRUMMER Miss Lucy Robinson 0 0 49.8 0.00 W W
W CAVE STAR Miss Hannah Marley 0 0 38.8 13.00 W W
W MR PICKLES Miss Katie Walton 0 0 32.3 4.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.30
BE80(T) - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BOLERO COLLONGES Miss Louisa Craigs 0 0 27.5 0.00 0.80 28.30
10 CHIEFS LOOKING GLASS Major Alan Goodenough 0 0 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
11 MISS TALLIA Miss Nicola Skachill 0 0 32.8 0.00 5.20 38.00
12 ESCOMB SHANE Ms Lucille Jones 0 0 37.3 0.00 1.20 38.50
13 BANKEIR MIDNIGHT Miss Carolyn Christie 0 0 33.3 0.00 6.40 39.70
14 PLASUCHA DEL BOY 10855 Miss Rachel Gordon 0 0 35.8 4.00 0.00 39.80
15 BUTTONS BLUE JUNIOR Mrs Holly Maxwell 0 0 35.8 4.00 0.00 39.80
16 BRING IT ON BAILEY Miss Ruby Cheyenne Smith 0 0 33.5 4.00 3.20 40.70
17 TS KING OF ROCK AND ROLL Mrs Lynne Robinson 0 0 37 4.00 0.00 41.00
18 BARBARA Miss Georgina Clarkson 0 0 36 0.00 7.20 43.20
19 TULLYS HAPPY Miss Ashleigh Orrell 0 0 36.8 4.00 4.80 45.60
2 CANAL MAX Miss Jessica Burnham 0 0 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
20 ISAURA VAN JANELKE Miss Ella Varley 0 0 37 0.00 12.80 49.80
21 TULLY MAY BOY Miss Abbie Forsyth 0 0 38.8 4.00 9.20 52.00
22 UPPER KEY Mrs Tracy Mccann 0 0 36.3 0.00 25.20 61.50
23 ECHO Miss Steph Cook 0 0 36.5 0.00 29.20 65.70
24 MAESMYNACH HIGH NOON Miss Katrina Furber 0 0 33.5 14.00 24.00 71.50
25 ILLANE ROCCA Miss Ashley Suddes 0 0 33.3 0.00 56.80 90.10
26 BALLYDOON DUKE Mrs Belinda Floyd 0 0 34 0.00 79.20 113.20
3 EGLWYSGADEIRIOL MORNING GLORY Miss Olivia Clark 0 0 30.3 0.00 2.00 32.30
4 SUNSET SONG Mrs Joanne Moses 0 0 33.8 0.00 0.80 34.60
5 ROWESBROOK INDIANA Miss Rebecca Jago 0 0 34.3 0.00 0.40 34.70
6 FSH LUCKI TWISTER Miss Linden Craven 0 0 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
7 SO TANGELO Mrs Liz Park 0 0 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
8 ULLA Miss Lynsey Peretto 0 0 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
9 THOMASTOWN CHIEF Miss Lucy Ohlson 0 0 37.3 0.00 0.00 37.30
E AR HOLLOW SMOKE Miss Ailsa Scott 0 0 40 4.00 E E AR
E R3 GICAL MADNESS Miss Bernadette Willetts 0 0 31.8 0.00 E E R3
HC MARY STAR Mrs Susan Bloodworth 0 0 29.8 0.00 20.00 HC
R STAR APPEAL III Mrs Rosie Stone 0 0 40.3 0.00 R R
W STRAWBERRY JEM Mrs Jeni Ball 0 0 30.5 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.30
BE80(T) - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
THUMBS UP Miss Redman 0 33 0 5.05
1 GREENVALE ARABELLA Miss Ashley Suddes 0 0 28.3 0.00 0.80 29.10
10 RINGWOOD BOY Miss Lucy Leighton 0 0 35.8 0.00 5.20 41.00
11 OCELOT Mrs Lynsey Taylor 0 0 43.3 0.00 0.00 43.30
12 NENTHORN CELTIC LION Miss Rebecca Mann 0 0 41.8 0.00 4.00 45.80
13 WOODFIELD PRINCE II Miss Amelia Willcox 0 0 40.3 0.00 6.80 47.10
14 ESTHER ROSE Miss Gill Litt 0 0 39.5 8.00 0.00 47.50
15 KYRA Miss Ellie Tremble 0 0 42.3 0.00 8.00 50.30
16 BLACK TANQUERAY Miss Kathryn Mcguine 0 0 41.3 0.00 20.00 61.30
17 SMART DANCER Miss Naeve Brown 0 0 32.8 12.00 21.20 66.00
18 BALLYOWEN ISABELLE Mr Nick Ireland 0 0 42 19.00 8.00 69.00
19 KILLALA SIMON Miss Hannah Stewart 0 0 45.8 4.00 19.20 69.00
2 ANGEL DESIRE Miss Angela Moore 0 0 31 0.00 1.20 32.20
20 SHADOW PHOENIX Miss Amy Bushell 0 0 41.5 8.00 22.40 71.90
21 ACK ATTACK Mr Dave Farrington 0 0 42 12.00 20.00 74.00
22 SILVER HILL Mrs Emma Sanderson 0 0 49.8 0.00 37.60 87.40
3 BROWNE BOY Miss Nicola Olley 0 0 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
4 BRATTON TOURMALINE Ms Dawn Harrison 0 0 32.3 0.00 0.40 32.70
5 ALBERN MOON BUZZ Miss Madlen Carlick 0 0 30.3 0.00 3.20 33.50
7 DERRENTIGUE MC CURRAGH Mrs Hazel Nelson 0 0 31 0.00 7.60 38.60
8 JAY DIAMOND Miss Laura Pallas 0 0 37 0.00 3.20 40.20
9 IDA Miss Lucy Plummer 0 0 40.5 0.00 0.00 40.50
E SPLASH X Miss Mischa Steele 0 0 40 0.00 E E
E AR GLYDWAN MIRAH Miss Grace Jeffrey 0 0 43.5 0.00 E E AR
E AR EHF C’EST LA VIE Miss Iona Scott 0 0 43.8 0.00 E E AR
E R3 FUTURE ART OF ILLUSION Miss Gemma Pearson 0 0 36.3 E E E R3
R TORFOOT GLENORCHY Miss Joules Johnstone 0 0 34.8 4.00 R R
R SERENDIPITY XI Mrs WENDY jackson 0 0 35.5 17.00 R R
W DHI WINSTON OVERCINGES Miss Alice Orange 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.30
BE80(T) - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GOODKNIGHT PERCY Mrs Laura Sanderson 0 0 28.3 4.00 0.00 32.30
10 SILVER ESK Mrs Claire Paisley 0 0 34.5 4.00 1.20 39.70
11 PLEIADES Miss Bryony Fearnley 0 0 33.8 4.00 2.00 39.80
12 SOMEWHERE OVER THE RAINBOW Miss Louise Mcgahan 0 0 34.5 4.00 1.60 40.10
13 DANZIG IN THE DARK Mrs Frances Hislop 0 0 36.8 4.00 0.00 40.80
14 QUIDARIO Miss Taylor Elgar 0 0 28 12.00 0.80 40.80
15 DEVILUTION Dr Pauline Addis 0 0 33.5 4.00 3.60 41.10
16 SILVER DOLLAR VI Miss Ellie Meldrum 0 0 31.3 4.00 6.00 41.30
17 OLIVE DU GESNOIS Mr Harry Sanderson 0 0 37 0.00 4.40 41.40
18 BABY BUTTONS Ms. Eliza England 0 0 33.8 0.00 10.40 44.20
19 GOLDEN FUTURE Miss Alexandra Philipps 0 0 40.3 0.00 6.00 46.30
2 WESTCEFFYL VICTOR Ms Karen Velleman 0 0 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
20 HEY MR WILSON Miss Claire Harvey 0 0 38.8 0.00 10.00 48.80
21 BADGERFOOT Miss Rachael Maclean 0 0 31.8 20.00 5.60 57.40
22 CVS FAHRENHEIT Miss Hettie Horn 0 0 34 0.00 23.60 57.60
23 STAR Miss Sean Brewer 0 0 37 0.00 20.80 57.80
24 CAHER CHARLIE Dr Sarah Jane Hobbs 0 0 32.5 0.00 26.00 58.50
25 CAPITAL BOY Miss Cassie Thompson 0 0 32 6.00 24.00 62.00
26 ISOBEL HENKELMANN Miss Jenna Henkelmann 0 0 38.3 0.00 31.20 69.50
27 ABBEYWARD MISTY Mrs Penny Stratford 0 0 32.8 0.00 58.40 91.20
28 MR FLYNNDERS Miss Vicky Johnston 0 0 33 14.00 100.00 147.00
3 EXECUTIVE QUALITY Miss Anna Smallwood 0 0 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
4 ANTRIM GALAXY Mrs Tracy Carnegie 0 0 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
5 LEEDAUN ROSE Miss Jenny Lowther 0 0 34 0.00 0.80 34.80
6 BETTY BOO XXIII Miss Isabella Lawson 0 0 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
7 WICKENHILL WILEY WISP Miss Georgie Brown 0 0 30.5 4.00 2.40 36.90
8 KUTITIOUT Miss Madeline Collins 0 0 33.8 4.00 0.00 37.80
9 COURTOWN RUBY Catherine Marie Harrington 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
E R3 MY SOLWAY HOLLYWOOD Miss Claire Knoery 0 0 34.3 8.00 E E R3
E UR NORMAN X Miss Elizabeth Laffey 0 0 34 8.00 E E UR
E UR AMANATSU Mrs Rachel Brown 0 0 29.5 0.00 E E UR
R T.S LOOKING FOR ATLANTIS Miss jennifer jennings 0 0 32 35.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 05.37
BE90 - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BURNLEA SEA SAFARI Miss Sian Routledge 0 8 21.8 0.00 0.00 21.80
10 TREBELLA Mr Gareth Warburton 0 0 32.8 4.00 0.00 36.80
11 ROCKWOOD LAYA Miss Claire Simpson 0 1 35.3 0.00 1.60 36.90
12 WHAT HAVE I DUN Miss Claire Cunningham 0 1 39.8 0.00 0.80 40.60
13 HOLLYWOODS SECRET Miss Rachael Armstrong 0 1 40.5 0.00 2.00 42.50
14 ATLAS EACHAN Miss Molly Bower 0 0 38.3 4.00 0.80 43.10
15 HAAFHDER THOUGHT Miss Amy French 0 0 42 4.00 0.00 46.00
16 COPPERHALL SONNY Miss Dawn Walton 0 0 34.3 4.00 8.40 46.70
17 ELITA II Miss Lisanne Henderson 0 0 33 0.00 23.20 56.20
18 BENTLEY Ms Jane Bolser 0 0 32.8 0.00 28.80 61.60
19 JUSTSO GEORGIA Miss Sarah Thomson 0 0 27.3 0.00 40.00 67.30
2 HOLMSIDE RED ACE Miss Amy Auld 0 7 24.5 0.00 0.00 24.50
20 BARONESS KILDARE Miss Kirsty Sanderson 0 0 38.8 20.00 77.60 136.40
3 SERIOUS RUPERT Mrs Sarah Pool 0 6 23.8 0.00 2.00 25.80
4 BONNIE RELEASE THE STARS Miss Laura Hanson 0 5 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
5 TREFNANT SATISFACTION Miss Hannah Renwick 0 4 26.3 4.00 0.00 30.30
6 LASSBAN FLIGHT TIME Mrs Simone Lomas 0 3 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
7 STERNKOENIE LEILA Mr Gareth Warburton 0 0 27 4.00 0.00 31.00
8 GASSELTERS MADS Miss Selina Bird 0 1 31.5 0.00 2.40 33.90
9 MILLMARSH SPOT ON Mrs Fiona Lamont 0 0 27.5 4.00 5.20 36.70
E AR WIZZARDS REALM Mr Jack Donaldson 0 0 47.5 16.00 E E AR
E R3 KEC ALFONSO Miss Giorgia Burns 0 0 32.8 E E E R3
E UR MK CLOVER Miss Alice Drysdale 0 0 43.3 0.00 E E UR
R ARKUS Miss Kirsty Cooper 0 0 36.3 R R R
R FINSELF Miss Charlotte Mellin 0 0 33.3 4.00 R R
W IPW MASTER CHARLIE Miss Bronagh Daly 0 0 33.5 W W W
W EQUIPE Miss Lisa Smith 0 0 47.8 W W W
W WOODEN HEART Miss Emily Galbraith 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.37
BE90 - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LISBOY CLOVER VALLEY Miss Kyla Cranston 0 8 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
10 DEANO Mr Tim Slinger 0 0 33.8 4.00 0.00 37.80
11 BOOLAGH TINKERS TUNE Miss Joules Johnstone 0 0 31.5 4.00 2.40 37.90
12 STERNKOENIE LUCY Mr Gareth Warburton 0 0 35.3 4.00 0.00 39.30
13 LOOK NO MORE Mrs Elaine Curran 0 1 38.5 0.00 1.60 40.10
14 MISS MAJESTIC Miss Emily Galbraith 0 1 33 0.00 8.00 41.00
15 KARATE KID Miss Evie Boon 0 0 34.3 8.00 0.00 42.30
16 MAX XVIII Miss skye alexander 0 1 42.5 0.00 0.00 42.50
17 BREEZE IX Miss Zoe Burgoyne 0 0 27 0.00 31.60 58.60
18 CAPTAIN MOVE Miss Sally Dent 0 0 46.5 8.00 9.20 63.70
19 GLENFOOT PHEODOR Miss Megan Clear Hill 0 0 41.8 12.00 13.20 67.00
2 AMOS Miss Ellie Stephenson 0 7 26.5 4.00 0.00 30.50
20 ROCKLAWN DUKE Mrs Amber Aplin 0 0 28.5 0.00 64.80 93.30
21 BARNEY XX Miss Alana Thomson 0 0 31.8 18.00 62.00 111.80
3 ARCTIC PUZZLE Mr Oliver Dodds 0 6 32.5 0.00 0.80 33.30
4 MADGES LANE SIR Ms Sue Doughty 0 5 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
5 WICKSTEAD SWANKY PANKY Mr Max Hedgecoe 0 4 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
6 SCOTS KANDY Miss Layna Martin 0 3 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
7 FERRO STAR Miss Giorgia Burns 0 1 31 0.00 3.20 34.20
8 TONEVANE BONNIE Miss Claire Simpson 0 1 31.8 0.00 2.80 34.60
9 FERNDALE VISTA Miss Lily Hannah Edwards 0 1 30 0.00 7.20 37.20
E Miss Erika Sjostrom 0 0 29.3 0.00 E E
E AR COOLNORRAN CAVERO Miss Elliott Atkinson 0 0 38.8 8.00 E E AR
E AR MISS SISS Miss millie douglas 0 0 40.5 4.00 E E AR
E UR RATHSALLAGH EARL Miss Millie Walters 0 0 36.5 0.00 E E UR
E UR SPIRIT OF THE WIND Miss Cara Galt 0 0 41 E E E UR
R WHITTON CASTLE Miss Lisa Smith 0 0 34.3 4.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 05.37
BE90 - Section F1
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MENAI LAURENCE Miss Gabrielle Macdonald 0 8 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
10 DEJA VOODOO Miss Aimee Bowen 0 1 46.8 0.00 3.20 50.00
11 BALLINROUGE CLOVER Mr Sam Harrison 0 0 32.3 4.00 20.00 56.30
12 DAKAR Miss Emily Galbraith 0 0 41.8 9.00 6.00 56.80
13 OVER THE BORDER Miss Jos Pringle 0 0 33.8 0.00 24.40 58.20
14 REBEL DUCHESS Miss Lindsey Brown 0 0 42 0.00 20.00 62.00
15 JUPITER'S ORBIT Miss Sarah Dow 0 0 32 4.00 32.00 68.00
16 COOLEY EMPIRE Mr Stephen Rankin 0 0 38.3 12.00 23.60 73.90
17 TWINSHOCK PIMMS Mrs Abigail A Rowland 0 0 35 4.00 40.00 79.00
18 CHARLIES APPROVAL Mr Nicholas Johnson 0 0 42 16.00 36.00 94.00
2 TULLIS PEPPER Mrs Victoria Dennis 0 7 30.5 0.00 0.80 31.30
3 LUCKY PRETENDER Miss Katherine Mcnamee 0 6 28.5 4.00 0.00 32.50
4 NEWS BOY Miss Micky Benson 0 5 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
5 ELLIE II Miss Rebecca Patricia Baggs 0 4 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
6 GLARAMARA FREYA Miss Elizabeth Ostle 0 0 31.5 4.00 2.00 37.50
7 BELLES BAY SUPREME Miss Joanne Forster 0 1 37.8 0.00 0.00 37.80
8 MIRAHS SKYLARK Ms Meabh Schaible 0 0 33.8 4.00 3.60 41.40
9 STOCAI BAN Mrs Suzanne Yeend 0 0 38.5 4.00 2.80 45.30
E LOUGHSHORE WARRIOR Miss Emma Leslie 0 0 35.3 0.00 E E
E MIDDLETHIRD CASSANOVA Mrs Dawn Edgar 0 0 36 E E E
R WELTON BOTHAL Mrs Stephanie Carney 0 0 R R R R
Optimum XC Time - 05.37
BE90 - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ALECON Miss Emma Little 0 8 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
10 KIRSTY Miss Kirsty Cordner 0 1 39.3 0.00 0.00 39.30
11 MASTER CARRABAWN Miss Gemma Potts 0 0 31.3 8.00 1.20 40.50
12 LETS GO LEXI Miss Lois Teal 0 0 30.3 8.00 2.40 40.70
13 JOHNNYS GIFT Miss Shona Mackinnon 0 1 41.8 0.00 0.00 41.80
14 EMPERORS DIAMOND STAR Ms Gail Mcauley 0 1 33 0.00 8.80 41.80
15 WILLMA Miss Antonia Pink 0 0 33.3 12.00 0.00 45.30
16 QUINELLA Z Mrs SARAH PURDHAM 0 0 38.5 3.00 10.40 51.90
17 THE DOLLY Miss Georgina Rooke 0 1 43.8 0.00 8.80 52.60
18 COOLEY DJ Mrs Katherine Hague 0 0 38 4.00 17.60 59.60
19 BOLANEY BOY Miss Ava Marsden 0 0 37.5 0.00 24.40 61.90
2 EMLYN Mr Baren Major 0 7 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
20 EPIC DIAMOND Miss Fyonnah Thomas 0 0 33.8 0.00 31.20 65.00
21 BEC ALL TALK Mr James Oakden 0 0 33.5 0.00 60.40 93.90
22 GULLIVERS EVE Miss Zoe Swingler 0 0 39.3 22.00 62.40 123.70
3 ECLIPS B Mr Martin Arnott 0 6 31.8 0.00 0.80 32.60
4 IRISH MUSKATEER THE Mr Cameron Swales 0 5 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
5 BEAU Miss Angela Palmer 0 4 33.8 0.00 1.20 35.00
6 AMIRO H Mrs Kerry Donoghue 0 3 31 4.00 0.40 35.40
7 BAMBER BRIDGE Miss Sophie Dods 0 2 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
8 CAVANAGARVAN KNIGHT Miss Ashley Suddes 0 0 29 8.00 0.00 37.00
9 PALLAS VANK WISH Miss Jade Pitt 0 1 30.3 0.00 7.20 37.50
E UR BALLYCREEN CARYSFORT Mr Thomas Collier 0 0 36.3 4.00 E E UR
HC MILLROSE Mrs Lucinda Atkinson 0 0 27 0.00 17.60 HC
HC MARTIN II Ms Krishna Hanns 0 0 37.3 9.00 82.00 HC
HC AROLAN Mrs Sara Burdess 0 0 31.8 12.00 9.60 HC
R GRAZIA STRAORDINARIA Miss Rebecca Chrisp 0 0 33 0.00 R R
R GLENN Miss Niamh Richardson 0 0 28.5 0.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 05.37
BE90 - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 RUBY RED II Miss Claire Light 0 8 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
10 LUCKY JUNIOR Miss Alexandra Hardy 0 0 32.3 8.00 0.00 40.30
11 B MY REVOLUTION Mrs Claire Ridley 0 0 35.3 4.00 1.60 40.90
12 SAM V Miss Daisy Hollister 0 1 36.8 0.00 7.20 44.00
13 PRIMITIVE POPINJAY Miss Elizabeth Wardhaugh 0 1 34.5 0.00 9.60 44.10
14 BILLY ELMOS FIRE Miss Danielle Bibby 0 0 36.5 4.00 6.80 47.30
15 AHS DUN SYMPHONY Miss Kimberley Brooking 0 0 35.3 4.00 14.00 53.30
16 SILVIA Miss Charlie Morrey 0 0 32.8 4.00 17.60 54.40
17 WILLIAM WEDNESDAY Mrs Sarah Ettridge 0 0 37.3 0.00 20.00 57.30
18 WILO II Mr David Herron 0 0 33.3 9.00 40.40 82.70
19 SEECHAUN BOY Miss Hannah Sykes 0 0 33.8 0.00 51.20 85.00
2 GRAIGUE PALMAN Mrs Elaine Allan 0 7 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
20 ALMOND BEACH II Miss Jenna Campbell 0 0 34.5 4.00 54.40 92.90
21 AUTUMN Mrs Sophie Pollard 0 0 39 4.00 59.20 102.20
22 ISAPON JOHN OF CASTLESIDE Miss Beth Casasola 0 0 37 12.00 61.60 110.60
3 JUNGLE DRUMS Mr Martin Arnott 0 6 33.8 0.00 0.40 34.20
4 SHADOW SUPER CANDY Miss Zoe Allen 0 5 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
5 EPIC SPORT Miss Alex Ingoe-topham 0 4 34.3 0.00 0.40 34.70
6 TARMON TRAVIS Miss Molly Selby 0 3 29.8 4.00 1.60 35.40
7 THE BLUE EYED BOY II sallyanne nicol 0 2 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
8 BALLYNOE ROYAL IMP Miss Abbie Taylor 0 1 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
9 LIMERICK LADY REBEL Miss Samantha Baker 0 0 26.5 12.00 0.00 38.50
E UR ZIMARA Miss Molly Mahoney 0 0 35.5 0.00 E E UR
E UR SECRET AFFAER VII Miss Nina Clark 0 0 30.3 0.00 E E UR
HC CARRICKATEE LAD Miss Emma Hawksby 0 0 37.3 0.00 4.00 HC
R BARNEY XVII Mr Thomas Collier 0 0 34.3 4.00 R R
R CLOROGUE VICTORY Mrs Lucy Hope 0 0 36.5 0.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 05.37
BE90 - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
MACHNO SHOWTIME Mr Swales 8 22.8 0 0
10 PEBBLES Miss Alex Ingoe-topham 0 0 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
11 MCCAVALIER Miss Rachel Williamson 0 1 31.3 0.00 3.60 34.90
12 SIR OLIVER III Miss Nina Clark 0 1 31.8 0.00 3.20 35.00
13 MOCKBEGGAR NED Miss Verity Sellers 0 1 33 0.00 2.40 35.40
14 MULLAGH SPIRIT Miss Katie Bell 0 0 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
15 MISS LUCKY CAVALIER Mrs Louisa Wilson 0 1 31.8 0.00 4.80 36.60
16 NOBBER TADA Miss Emily Oakden 0 0 30.3 4.00 3.60 37.90
17 WILMA GOLD Miss Molly May Armstrong 0 0 31.8 4.00 2.80 38.60
18 HELSINGTON READY OR NOT Miss Charis Knipe 0 0 35.3 4.00 2.00 41.30
19 ALMOND IMPULSE Miss Kathryn Henderson 0 1 31 0.00 18.00 49.00
2 AJS MAGIC MOMENT Mr Martin Arnott 0 7 24.5 0.00 0.00 24.50
20 MIST A BIT Mr David Herron 0 0 38.5 9.00 24.40 71.90
21 LOTS OF LUX Miss Henny Cooper 0 0 32.8 0.00 48.00 80.80
22 LANGALLER SEA SPIRIT Mr Baren Major 0 0 37.5 4.00 59.20 100.70
3 TOP GUN VII Miss Josie Proctor 0 6 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
4 ROOS DEAD RINGER Miss Sammy-jo Clare 0 5 26.5 0.00 0.80 27.30
5 MY NOBLE VALENTINE Miss Ricki Riley 0 4 26.8 4.00 0.00 30.80
6 HESA ALCAPONE Mrs Mary Woodward 0 3 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
7 HEJ MACCA Mrs Helen A Hunter 0 0 27.3 4.00 0.80 32.10
8 HOYLIHANS RIO ROYALE Mrs Kerry Armstrong 0 1 29.8 0.00 2.40 32.20
9 ROYAL ROVER Ms Fiona Macleod 0 0 29 4.00 0.00 33.00
E FABBIENNE VI Ms Paula Coopland 0 0 E E E E
E UR HYTON RUSTIC CHARM Miss Becky Paul 0 0 25.3 8.00 E E UR
HC JAMIE Mr Jamie Atkinson 0 0 36.3 4.00 9.20 HC
HC THE SUN KING Miss Jessica McKie 0 0 31 0.00 2.00 HC
R MANOR HOUSE MERRY MATE BOY Miss Jackie Tait 0 0 31.5 0.00 R R
W TROYS VIVENDI Miss Kimberley Smith 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.37
BE90Open - Section F2
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 JEPPESEN K Mr Will Murray 0 8 33.8 0.00 1.20 35.00
2 CEARNEY Mr Louis Pern 0 7 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
3 GOWRAN BELL Miss Sara Bowe 0 6 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
4 RATHBANE PRINCE Miss Madeleine Bower 0 1 38.3 0.00 0.00 38.30
5 CASTLEKELLY TODD Miss Harriet Adams 0 1 34.8 0.00 9.60 44.40
6 BOWLER BILL Mr Ian Stark 0 0 30.3 0.00 64.40 94.70
7 BURLEA MAINSAIL Mrs Tanya Buckingham-lloyd 0 0 35.5 0.00 60.00 95.50
E UR IRISH DAYDREAM BELIEVER Miss Rebecca Bond 0 0 33.8 0.00 E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 04.55
N - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GARCIA II Mr Ben Hobday 6 0 25.8 0.00 0.00 25.80
10 GOLDEN CHANCE REMARK Miss Xanthe De Wesselow 0 0 29.5 4.00 0.00 33.50
11 CUFFESGRANGE COOLEY Mrs Katherine Hague 1 0 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
12 ROYAL ETIQUETTE Mr Will Murray 1 0 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
13 BALLINS KELLIGS Mr Andrew Downes 0 0 29.3 4.00 7.20 40.50
14 IN GOOD TIME Mrs Sally Gillespie 1 0 38.3 0.00 2.80 41.10
15 BSI LUI RA Mrs Kirsty Hogg 0 0 34.3 4.00 2.80 41.10
16 CEDARMOUNT CAVALIER Miss Grace Cooper 1 0 38.3 0.00 4.40 42.70
17 ENDOLIGHT Mrs Catherine Johnson 0 0 34.5 4.00 5.60 44.10
18 HILDA II Miss Cathrine Taylor 0 0 30.5 8.00 6.40 44.90
19 DAISY JANE Miss Louise Clark 0 0 35 16.00 0.00 51.00
2 KILLOSSERY KAMEO Mr David Gatherer 5 0 26.5 0.00 0.00 26.50
20 MISTIC FANFAERE Miss Victoria Raw 0 0 36 12.00 4.00 52.00
21 EDOUARD VAN HET CABERNHOL Mr Stephen Rankin 0 0 36.3 0.00 26.80 63.10
22 COUNTRY FAIR LADY Miss Robyn Bowness 0 0 35.3 4.00 29.20 68.50
23 SVS UPBEAT Mr James Oakden 0 0 34.5 0.00 36.40 70.90
24 CRUISING BIG BEN Mr John Hughes 0 0 37.5 4.00 62.00 103.50
25 CARNEYHAUGH HARMONY Mr James Oakden 0 0 32 0.00 72.80 104.80
3 OODA LOOP Miss Amy Wybergh 4 0 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
4 PRF JAGUAR ELITE Mrs Lucinda Atkinson 3 0 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
5 CHIRAZ III Mrs Nicola Wilson 2 0 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
6 CAPRONA Miss Josie Proctor 1 0 27.5 4.00 0.00 31.50
7 LEVITATE Mrs Nicola Wilson 1 0 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
8 PAINTERS BAY Mr Ben Hobday 1 0 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
9 WIDLAKE BARBIE BLUE Miss Taylor Stewart 1 0 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
W REDWOOD AUTUMN Mr Matthew Wright 0 0 W W W W
W TEMPLE ELLIE Miss Beth Clegg 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.55
N - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 Z7 CATASTROPHE Miss Lois Teal 6 0 27.5 0.00 0.40 27.90
10 HILLSIDE PRESIDENT Miss Henny Cooper 0 0 32.3 4.00 0.80 37.10
11 ENIGMA VIII Mr Ben Hobday 0 0 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
12 BALLYRIC Miss Anna Lancashire 0 0 31 4.00 3.20 38.20
13 ETTRICK LILLY Mr James Oakden 0 0 30.5 8.00 4.80 43.30
14 LANGARTH MORGAN LE FAYE Miss Rebecca Patricia Baggs 1 0 44.3 0.00 0.00 44.30
15 BALLYSAX COTTERSTOWN Mr Lewis Marshall 0 0 35.5 8.00 1.20 44.70
16 PERFECTLY DUN ARDEO Miss Lizzie Mcfadzean 0 0 37.3 4.00 8.40 49.70
17 BROOKWOOD BRAVEHEART Mr Martin Arnott 0 0 27.8 4.00 20.00 51.80
18 TRENT RED MEXICO Miss Kate Broatch 0 0 30.8 4.00 22.00 56.80
19 PRF SPARTAKISS Mrs Nicola Wilson 0 0 32.3 0.00 30.00 62.30
2 BAZAARS CHIT CHAT Miss Cathrine Taylor 5 0 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
20 RAINTON RISING Miss Emma Hawksby 0 0 34.3 4.00 26.80 65.10
21 DAWSONS DIAMOND Mr Edward Williams 0 0 34.3 0.00 32.40 66.70
22 TOLANTYBE Z Miss Caroline Basnett 0 0 31.5 8.00 44.40 83.90
23 IRANGO Mr Stephen Rankin 1 0 38.3 0.00 54.80 93.10
3 COOLEY MAKE A MOVE Miss Katherine Lindsay 4 0 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
4 HAWK EYE Mrs Nicola Wilson 3 0 30 0.00 2.00 32.00
5 CARNONES DIVA Miss Holly Richardson 2 0 28.8 4.00 0.00 32.80
6 DSH LUCKEY TOWN Miss Jennifer Stead 1 0 33.3 0.00 0.40 33.70
7 IRON MAN III Mr Ben Hobday 0 0 30 4.00 0.00 34.00
8 PRIMITIVE SHINING STAR Miss Catherine White 1 0 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
9 AUGHMORE CONCLOVER JADE Mr Jack Mantel 1 0 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
E ESTORIL Mr Lewis Mclean 0 0 37.8 4.00 E E
R BURLEA BATTLESHIP Mrs Tanya Buckingham-lloyd 0 0 33.5 0.00 R R
W ROCKTOP REBEL Mr Matthew Wright 0 0 W W W W
W HARTHILL STORM Mrs Sian Davies-cooke 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.55
ON - Section O
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CRACKER JACK II Mr Wills Oakden 6 0 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
10 MILE HIGH Mr Ben Hobday 0 0 31 0.00 40.00 71.00
11 FLEETING MEETING Miss Kate Barclay 0 0 31.8 0.00 60.40 92.20
2 PLAYDUN Mrs Bianca Mortimer 5 0 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
3 GOLD NUGGET Mr Andrew Downes 4 0 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
4 BALLINTOHER HARRY Miss Lucinda Crawford 1 0 33.8 0.00 0.40 34.20
5 GREYSTONE RISING STAR Mr Wills Oakden 1 0 36 0.00 1.20 37.20
6 RICKY ROLLER Mrs Lesley Barwise-munro 1 0 37.8 0.00 4.40 42.20
7 BROOKLYN FOUR POINT Miss Hattie Barnes 0 0 30.8 8.00 20.00 58.80
8 BORDERGROVE MEXICO Miss Nicola Smith 0 0 27.3 0.00 32.40 59.70
9 COTTERSTOWN MAGIC Miss Morgan Kent 0 0 33.3 0.00 28.00 61.30
E UR ATHLONE ACORN Mrs Katie Reddihough 0 0 31.8 13.00 E E UR
E UR THEBESTOF THREE Mrs Fiona Malcolm 0 0 33.5 E E E UR
W NONE GO BYE MAXIMUS Miss Beccie Atkinson 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.55
ONu18 - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 JUBILEE PARTY Miss Holly Clarke 6 0 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
10 EQUITREK ATOM Miss Issy Saxby 0 0 34 8.00 0.80 42.80
11 ABSOLUTE PRIDE Miss Abbie Taylor 1 0 37 0.00 6.80 43.80
12 EQUADOR VI Miss Freya Gaitskell 0 0 40.8 4.00 0.00 44.80
13 HIGHLING GIZMOLOGY Miss Lucy Bailey 1 0 43 0.00 3.60 46.60
14 KILDROMIN CHAMP Miss Lucy Barker 0 0 39 12.00 0.00 51.00
15 PAULDARYS DUN AND ONLY Miss Sarah Bartlett 1 0 34.8 0.00 17.60 52.40
16 ARDRISTAN LASS Miss Lottie Walsh 0 0 44.5 8.00 0.00 52.50
17 THE FACE OF ROME Miss Emma Webster 0 0 30.3 0.00 25.60 55.90
18 CDS ROCK AWAY BEACH Miss Xanthe De Wesselow 0 0 36 0.00 21.60 57.60
19 ANDROMEDA III Miss Amelia Craig 0 0 43.5 0.00 22.00 65.50
2 EXTENDER Mr Sam Harrison 5 0 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
3 WOODYS HONOR MISSION Miss Sarah Bartlett 4 0 35 0.00 1.60 36.60
4 MCDIAMOND Miss Rachel Williamson 3 0 37.3 0.00 0.00 37.30
5 SECRET DESIRE II Miss Anya Strilkowski 2 0 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
6 WATERLOO SUNSET Miss Freya Hartley 0 0 34.8 4.00 0.00 38.80
7 BRACKENSPA BRAMBLE Miss Imogen Sutcliffe 0 0 36.5 4.00 0.00 40.50
8 ANTRIM OCTOBER Miss Rachel Williamson 1 0 40.8 0.00 0.40 41.20
9 THE JUGGLER III Miss Rose Diggle 0 0 34 8.00 0.00 42.00
E R3 SIX OCLOCK SOMEWHERE Miss Thandi Smith 0 0 42.8 0.00 E E R3

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Warwick Hall, Carlisle, Warwick on Eden, Cumbria, United Kingdom, CA4 8PG

Grid reference NY46665695


Results Available

Twitter

Latest News

Thumbnail

Applications now open for BE Rider Working Groups

Posted on 19th August 2019

Following the news in July that, in conjunction with the Eventing Riders Association (ERA), British Eventing was to introduce two new Rider Working Groups, we are pleased to announce that applications are now open.

 

Read the full story
View all news