UPTON HOUSEUPTON HOUSE

Newsflash

PLEASE BE AWARE THIS EVENT IS BEING RUN BEHIND CLOSED DOORS, THEREFORE NO OUTSIDE SPECTATORS ALLOWED - ONLY THE REGULATED HORSE OWNERS, RIDERS AND GROOMS ARE PERMITTED TO ATTEND.

Please make sure your numbers have UBS across the top and the section sponsor at the bottom if the section is sponsored.

Please see our Facebook page for up to date information 
​​​​​​https://www.facebook.com/UptonHouseHorseTrials
 

Sponsored by UBS

UBS UPTON HOUSE

Location

UPTON HOUSE, Nr Banbury, Oxon, United Kingdom, OX15 6HT

by kind permission of Upton Estates and The Waley-Cohen Family

Date

Tuesday 13 to Thursday 15 July 2021

Organisers and Secretaries

Joint Organiser - Mr Chris J Hall
Contact Mr Chris J Hall
Mobile: 07775 601517

Joint Organiser - Mrs Jessica Thomas
Contact Mrs Jessica Thomas
Phone: 01295 670661
Mobile: 07768 592225

Entries Secretary - Sarah Taylor
Contact Sarah Taylor
Phone: 01295 780206
Mobile: 07801 658885 (for event day only)

Course description

There is a new water complex for all classes.  The Intermediate course will be very similar to 2019. It is big and bold to encourage forward riding. It will mostly be on the flat other than the hill that goes down to the old water fence and will incorporate some of the natural features at Upton. The Novice and BE100 will remain largly unchanged. To ensure the best possible going, the Equivator will be used when and where required

Event schedule

Entries open

7 June 2021

Ballot date

22 June 2021 12:00 noon

Ballot period

July

Late entry surcharge

23 June 2021
Mr Chris J Hall

Joint Organiser

Icomb Pastures, Stow On The Wold, GL54 1JG

Contact Details
Mrs Jessica Thomas

Joint Organiser

Edgehill Farm, Banbury, OX15 6HS

Contact Details
Sarah Taylor

Entries Secretary

Banbury, OX15 5EX

Contact Details
Beau Wood

SJ Course Designer

Entries Information

Entries Infomation
Entry fees include VAT. VAT Reg no 340372822.  If the event is oversubscribed and a ballot takes place, a waitlist will be maintained.
Please make cheques payable to Upton Horse Trials Ltd

Internet entries are preferred on www.britisheventing.com  A booking fee of £1.20 per entry will be charged.  Send entries to the Entries Secretary. Separate cheques are required for each horse.

Entry Amendments by 08/07/2021 by email to entries@swalcliffeparkequestrian.co.uk

Refund Policy - All entries withdrawn by email or in writing before ballot day will receive 100% refund.
After ballot date, all entries received before ballot date and withdrawn that are replaced will receive a refund minus an administration fee of £12 plus VAT, as per rule 4.11.2. After Ballot date, full refund less £12 + VAT admin charge if replaced from the waitlist. As per Rule 4.11.2
No refunds will be made after Entry Amendments date and all withdrawals must be made or confirmed in writing to entries@swalcliffeparkequestrian.co.uk

Starting Times are available for BE100 Classes between 19:00 and 20:00 on 11/07/2021, and all other classes between 1900 and 2000 on 12/07/2021 on websites www.britisheventing.com and www.eventingscores.co.uk -
Numbers are printable from Eventing Scores.

Covid-19 Pandemic Refund Policy  
If the event is cancelled due to Covid-19 restrictions
Prior to ballot date - 100% refund
From ballot to 14 days prior to the first day of competition – 80% refund
From 13 days to 6 days prior to the first day of competition – 50% refund
From 5 days to 3 days prior to first day of competition – 30% refund
From 2 days to start of competition – no refund

Entrance PolicyTHIS EVENT IS BEING RUN BEHIND CLOSED DOORS, THEREFORE NO OUTSIDE SPECTATORS ALLOWED - ONLY THE REGULATED HORSE OWNERS, RIDERS AND GROOMS ARE PERMITTED TO ATTEND

The £10 Late Surcharge Fee can be charged at any time after the ballot date at the discretion of the Organisers (Clause 4.1.6)

Competitors must produce their own number and they must show the section/title sponsor on them.  As per rule 7.16.1.

Stabling

Stabling is available at £25.00 per night. Please contact Caroline Hutsby 07989 952091
B&B available at some local stables. Please be prepared to bring shavings if essential

Special Notices

In case of Abandonment please phone 07801658885 and see our facebook page https://www.facebook.com/UptonHouseHorseTrials

All Terrain Vehicles/Motorcycles will not be permitted except those for disability with prior permission of the Organisers and official vehicles.

Trade Stands - please apply to Jessica Thomas as above.

Our Chairty for 2021 is the Air Ambulance.

Accommodation and Catering

Accommodation list is available from Nicola Burton tel no. 07778 991527

Hot and cold food available throughout the event

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
BE100 Tuesday BE106 (2012) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £17.00
BE100 Wednesday BE106 (2012) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £17.00
BE100 Thursday BE106 (2012) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £17.00
BE100Open Tuesday BE106 (2012) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £17.00
BE100Open Wednesday BE106 (2012) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £17.00
BE100Open Thursday BE106 (2012) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £17.00
I Wednesday I115 (2011) £120.54 £17.84 £138.38 £12.00 £27.00
N Thursday N111 (2010) £88.04 £13.03 £101.07 £12.00 £22.00
OI Wednesday I115 (2011) £120.54 £17.84 £138.38 £12.00 £27.00
ON Thursday N111 (2010) £88.04 £13.03 £101.07 £12.00 £22.00

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Payable at time of entry
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

All novices will run on Thursday

Prizes

OI, Intermediate, N, ON, BE100 & BE100open - Lower level prize money

 

Event name: UBS UPTON HOUSE Date: Jul 13-15 2021 Location: UPTON HOUSE, Nr Banbury, Oxon, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 03.55
BE100 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CARNSDALE HELLO Miss ELLIE BLYTHE 0 16 25 0.00 0.00 25.00
2 USKERTY DIAMOND LAD Miss Dani Evans 0 14 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
3 GUEVARA M2S Ms Katie Barber 0 12 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
4 KILLOSSERY KAPTAIN Mrs Lucy Jackson 0 10 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
5 MASTER ARCHER Mr Harry Horton 0 8 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
6 KOJAK Mr Fred Powell 0 6 22.3 4.00 2.40 28.70
7 THE FRESH PRINCE OF BELLE EIRE Mrs Anne-Marie Taylor 0 4 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
8 PJ PICCOLO OVERWIG Mrs Sarah Gairdner 0 4 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
9 AVOCA AURORA Ms Karen Owens 0 4 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
10 ABC GRANGE PAL Mr Nicholas Lucey 0 2 30 0.00 0.40 30.40
11 FAIREY FIREFLY Mrs Esther Evans 0 2 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
12 ZINNY Mr Paolo Torlonia 0 2 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
13 LITTLE LORD Z Miss Lucy Dennis 0 2 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
14 ODDSPOT VITAL ELEMENT Miss Clemie Dale 0 2 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
15 FULL MONTY DE LACENSE Miss Tayla Mason 0 2 30.5 0.00 0.80 31.30
16 RILEY II Dr Philip Dale 0 0 28.8 4.00 0.00 32.80
17 NETHERWOOD LOLA Mr Craig Barr 0 0 28.8 4.00 0.00 32.80
18 CHEERLEADER TH Mr Matthew Heath 0 2 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
19 MGH TO YOU Miss Nicky Hill 0 0 30 4.00 1.20 35.20
20 LIGHT YEAR Miss Helen Bates 0 2 32.5 0.00 3.20 35.70
21 SHANNONDALE ROMAN Miss Julia Fairbank 0 0 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
22 EKATERINA MAXIMOVA Miss Claire Deuten 0 0 32.8 4.00 0.00 36.80
23 DON DARCEY Miss Katie Richards 0 0 23.8 8.00 6.00 37.80
24 FUEGO'S FABULOUS Miss Kat Raybould 0 0 30 8.00 0.00 38.00
25 SCOOBY II Miss Catrin Menzies 0 0 31 8.00 0.00 39.00
26 COOLEY CAPTAIN JACK Miss Eve Egginton 0 0 31.8 8.00 1.20 41.00
27 ROCKWELL SPINEL Miss Jane Denereaz 0 0 33.5 8.00 0.40 41.90
28 JAIMY Miss Naomi Lawrence 0 0 24 0.00 20.00 44.00
29 MONBEG WISHES Miss Helen Bates 0 0 32.3 8.00 4.00 44.30
30 JEDI MASTER Mr Simon Grieve 0 0 30.5 4.00 11.20 45.70
31 CSF FELIX Mrs Annette Higgins 0 2 31.5 0.00 18.40 49.90
32 RIOT FUN Mr George Telfer 0 0 37.8 12.00 1.60 51.40
33 PARKFIELD COOPER Mr Tom Bird 0 0 30.8 0.00 22.40 53.20
34 CHANDLER B Ms Jane Vernon 0 0 39 12.00 4.80 55.80
35 KEYNOTE DASSETT Miss Amelia Walker 0 0 33 0.00 25.60 58.60
36 GREANNANSTOWN QUARRYMAN GIRL Miss Grace Taylor 0 0 29.3 8.00 24.80 62.10
37 ELECTRIC AMBITION Mr Martin Thomas 0 0 32.8 0.00 31.60 64.40
38 KOH-SAMUI JTH Miss Charlotte Agnew 0 0 31.3 0.00 41.60 72.90
HC ALBATOMAS Miss Catherine Robinson 0 0 31 8.00 0.00 43.40
W ENOUGH DRAMA Miss Imogen Gloag 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 03.55
BE100 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ARDEO MANDELA Miss Louise Bradley 0 16 22.5 0.00 0.00 22.50
2 JOHNNY ROYAL Mr Sam Gillespie 0 14 23.3 0.00 0.00 23.30
3 IVY II Mr Fred Powell 0 12 26.3 0.00 0.00 26.30
4 KRAVITZ Miss Amy-louise Harris 0 10 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
5 LINKIN PARK K Miss Vicky Tuffs 0 8 23.8 4.00 1.20 29.00
6 OUR BILLY EILE Miss Imogen Murray 0 6 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
7 SKIPTOTHEGOODBIT Miss Sophia Mcdonald 0 4 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
8 SHANBEG LEGACY Mr Jason Hobbs 0 4 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
9 LARAV GOLD STAR Miss Ibby Macpherson 0 4 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
10 PAULDARYS TINY TIM Mrs Sarah Gairdner 0 2 32.5 0.00 1.20 33.70
11 RUTHSTOWN MILLFALL BOY Miss Georgina Holland 0 2 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
12 INSATIABLE BLING Miss Sophie Gardner 0 2 32.5 0.00 1.60 34.10
13 KNOCKADERRY TOP QUALITY Mr Tom Griffiths 0 2 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
14 MISS FLYING FOX Miss Charlotte Bacon 0 2 34.5 0.00 0.40 34.90
15 CAMOUFLAGE Mrs Lucy Jackson 0 2 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
16 FLAMINGO I Mr Simon Grieve 0 0 30.8 4.00 0.80 35.60
17 C-LET’S DANCE VAN DE BEEMD Mr Nicholas Lucey 0 2 33.8 0.00 2.40 36.20
18 SHANNONDALE SHEAMUS Miss Julia Fairbank 0 2 33 0.00 3.20 36.20
19 COOLEY SEEING MAGIC Miss Tayla Mason 0 2 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
20 CARROWCLOVER Miss Emilia Payton 0 2 36.8 0.00 0.00 36.80
21 GLEANN RUA ROYALE Miss Olivia Haddock 0 0 36 4.00 0.00 40.00
22 BRANDON CORRIEVRECHAN Miss Catherine Robinson 0 0 33.5 4.00 3.20 40.70
23 MUNDI Miss Georgia Dagg 0 0 33.3 4.00 6.40 43.70
24 TIGGA TOO Mr Brogan Marshall 0 2 34.5 0.00 9.20 43.70
25 ORANGE QUAD BIKE Mrs Kelly Mccarthy-maine 0 2 37.8 0.00 6.00 43.80
26 TRUE BOUNCE Mrs Hannah Tudor 0 0 38 4.00 2.00 44.00
27 AFFRICKS CHARMER Miss Harriet Beeby Wynn 0 2 36 0.00 8.00 44.00
28 JAVIER VDL Miss Georgina Holland 0 0 33.8 9.00 2.80 45.60
29 MONBEG ECLIPSE Miss Alicia Wilkinson 0 0 34.3 8.00 3.60 45.90
30 BALLYCASTLE CIARAN Miss Jessica Thomas 0 0 33.8 4.00 9.60 47.40
31 HIGHMOON Mr Gordon Murphy 0 0 26 4.00 18.00 48.00
32 MASTER HERBERT Miss Isabella Heathcote 0 0 36 4.00 8.40 48.40
33 SHANNONDALE MUNDY Mrs Annette Higgins 0 0 37.5 4.00 9.20 50.70
34 NPS JAYDON Mr Owen Cooper 0 0 36.5 4.00 14.00 54.50
35 PRESTIGES GOLDEN DEBUT Miss Claire Deuten 0 0 31.8 28.00 7.60 67.40
36 ROSCRIB BLACK AND AMBER Ms Audrey Grant 0 0 35.5 0.00 70.80 106.30
R CLASSY AFAIR Miss Joanne Geddes 0 0 39.5 20.00 R R
R HAZELBERG’S KNAPPERD Miss Nicky Hill 0 0 38 4.00 R R
E UR PAULANK BELLA PINETA Miss Helena Keatinge 0 0 38.3 8.00 E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 03.55
BE100 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MBF OUTLIER Miss Vicky Tuffs 0 16 22.5 0.00 0.00 22.50
2 GLOUNTANE SPLINTER Miss Claire Deuten 0 14 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
3 JARSON Miss Charlotte Agnew 0 12 25.3 0.00 4.40 29.70
4 KOBOLIVIA VDL Miss Dani Evans 0 10 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
5 TWICE THE SPICE Miss Ellie Barnard 0 8 26 4.00 0.40 30.40
6 FIRE FOX BELLE Miss Hannah Sinton 0 6 29 0.00 1.60 30.60
7 KING HEARTBREAKER Mrs Gilly Burrows 0 4 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
8 JUST CAWRUS GIRL Mrs. Georgie Campbell 0 4 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
9 CAVORTING KANDY Miss Ginny Howe 0 4 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
10 KARAKTER W Mrs Lucy Jackson 0 2 24.8 0.00 7.60 32.40
11 FIDRA KINGS BADGE Miss Olivia Turner 0 2 31.3 0.00 1.20 32.50
12 POTTERS JUBILEE Mr Jake Harris 0 2 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
13 OYSTER CARD Miss Emily Mustow 0 2 33.3 0.00 2.80 36.10
14 INISBRI CREME DE LA CREME Mrs. Olivia Fox 0 2 33.3 0.00 2.80 36.10
15 MURPHY XXIX Miss Charlotte Ebbutt 0 2 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
16 WIDLAKE FLASHLIGHT Mr Hector Baker 0 0 32.8 4.00 0.00 36.80
17 PEBBLY GRAND AFFAIR Mrs Alyson Parker 0 0 35.3 4.00 0.00 39.30
18 ALENYA Miss Kat Raybould 0 0 31.3 8.00 0.80 40.10
19 UNNAMED (809068) Miss Elizabeth Richards 0 0 32.3 8.00 0.40 40.70
20 JAGUAR Miss Nicky Hill 0 0 34.3 8.00 0.00 42.30
21 WESTON GENERAL Miss Charlotte Shevket 0 0 31.8 12.00 0.00 43.80
22 KIM'S STAR Miss Clare Boardman 0 0 32 4.00 8.40 44.40
23 FERNHILL KANKAN Miss Tayla Mason 0 0 32.3 4.00 8.40 44.70
24 TOOKYOURTIMEALFIE Miss Jessica Moody 0 0 32.8 12.00 0.00 44.80
25 TATTLER Miss Honor Barker 0 0 32.8 12.00 0.00 44.80
26 BIG BANG Miss Imogen Gloag 0 0 32 12.00 3.20 47.20
27 MGH JACKPOT Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 0 30.5 12.00 5.20 47.70
28 HETTIE LITTLE SIMBA Mr Francois Heyns 0 0 32 8.00 9.20 49.20
29 MBF JUST GET EM Miss Catherine Robinson 0 0 32.8 8.00 8.80 49.60
30 IVY STAR Miss Ella Johnson 0 0 34.8 16.00 0.00 50.80
31 TO KARLO ARLO Mr Nicholas Lucey 0 0 32 16.00 3.60 51.60
32 MERLINS CAILIN DUBH Miss Grace Taylor 0 0 33.8 4.00 16.40 54.20
33 JERONA HBC Mr George Hilton-jones 0 0 31.8 12.00 21.20 65.00
34 JIRO WS Miss Emilia Johns-Powell 0 0 29.5 4.00 33.20 66.70
35 INDERING Miss Ibby Macpherson 0 0 33.8 0.00 38.40 72.20
36 KINETIC DASSETT Miss Amelia Walker 0 0 23.5 0.00 56.40 79.90
E UR CUSTER OF THE WEST Miss Harriet Dickin 0 0 31.5 4.00 E E UR
W REBEL FANCYSTAR Miss Holly Bradshaw 0 0 34 12.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 03.55
BE100 - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FAIRLIGHT CATWALK Miss Saffron Cresswell 0 16 22.5 0.00 0.00 22.50
2 GENTLEMAN IN BLACK Mr Paolo Torlonia 0 14 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
3 KASAGRANDE VR Miss Gemma Watts 0 12 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
4 WOOLASTON PROMISE Miss Kat Raybould 0 10 25.8 4.00 0.80 30.60
5 LANGARTH RYAN Mr Tom Sloper 0 8 27.3 4.00 0.00 31.30
6 BLACKWELLS SHANTI Mr Tom Woodward 0 6 24.8 4.00 2.80 31.60
7 GLENOMRA HARPER Mrs Sarah Gairdner 0 4 26.3 0.00 6.00 32.30
8 CFH DAKAR HILL Mr Fred Powell 0 4 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
9 PEPPER JACK Miss Caroline Harris 0 2 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
10 FOXRIDGE HOUDINI Miss Claire Deuten 0 2 31.3 0.00 1.60 32.90
11 BRACKENSPA ROCK IN Miss Jennifer Chaplain 0 0 30.8 1.00 1.60 33.40
12 PRIMITIVE BUZBY Mrs. Olivia Fox 0 2 28.8 0.00 5.20 34.00
13 WHATAHOUT Miss Alice Hallows 0 2 28.3 0.00 6.00 34.30
14 DESCARA M W Miss Amelia Fogden 0 0 30 4.00 0.40 34.40
15 HSH GOOD AS GOLD Mrs Helen Martin 0 0 27.3 4.00 3.20 34.50
16 ICARLOS Miss Emily Meredith 0 0 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
17 RAINSTOWN SUZIE Miss Lottie Heynen 0 0 30.3 4.00 1.20 35.50
18 SIR SUAVE II Miss Ashley Edmond 0 2 32.5 0.00 3.20 35.70
19 LEGAL LEGEND Miss Jessica Moody 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
20 DASSETT BANKER Miss Amelia Walker 0 0 23.3 12.00 2.40 37.70
21 OH BE LUVED Mr Max Warburton 0 0 29.8 8.00 0.00 37.80
22 DUNSANDLE QUALITY Mr Hector Baker 0 0 33 8.00 0.40 41.40
23 CALIMERO Miss Teresa Stokar 0 0 34.3 4.00 4.00 42.30
24 COBURG Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 0 32.5 4.00 6.40 42.90
25 KALLIO B Mrs Lucy Jackson 0 0 31 4.00 9.60 44.60
26 MY LITTLE MARY Mr George Telfer 0 0 37.3 8.00 0.80 46.10
27 CAPTAIN TEE GEE Miss Holly Garner 0 0 35.8 9.00 6.00 50.80
28 THEY ALL LAUGHED Mr Simon Grieve 0 0 35 8.00 8.40 51.40
29 OTTENTIK NOBILITY Mrs. Georgie Campbell 0 0 24.3 0.00 30.80 55.10
30 CHAPTER FIVE Ms Katie Barber 0 0 29.5 0.00 29.60 59.10
31 LISKY BROOK Miss Taryn Cole 0 0 30 4.00 32.80 66.80
32 KILCANNON WATERVALLEY DIAMOND Mr Tristram Owers 0 0 38.3 17.00 20.00 75.30
HC JANDINE Miss Clemmie Kerridge 0 0 27.5 0.00 0.00 35.10
HC RINGWOOD ROY Miss Kirsty Short 0 0 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
W CLOONELARA SUMMERTIME Mrs Philippa Hendry 0 0 30.8 W W
E AR GHAREEB PEARL Miss Grace Wellington 0 0 34.5 4.00 E E AR
W MONARTS KANDINSKY Mr Niall Griffin 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 03.55
BE100 - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 KAN KAN Miss Claire Deuten 0 16 26.3 0.00 0.00 26.30
2 DONNA LEON Miss Teresa Stokar 0 14 26.3 0.00 2.00 28.30
3 JIMMY CHOO Miss Alice Casburn 0 12 30.8 0.00 0.40 31.20
4 FLAMBOYANT Mr Max Warburton 0 10 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
5 GORSEHILL GENIE Mr Tom Sloper 0 8 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
6 KATELANE Mrs. Georgie Campbell 0 6 32 0.00 1.20 33.20
7 KUWAIT SILVER Miss Melissa Joannides 0 4 25.3 8.00 0.00 33.30
8 RAVENALA Miss Greta Mason 0 4 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
9 ELANO Ms Sara Squires 0 2 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
10 L'AMERICANE AMIGO Miss Charlotte Agnew 0 2 31.8 0.00 4.00 35.80
11 DRUMNAVADDY VALENCIA Miss Susie Berry 0 2 34.5 0.00 2.00 36.50
12 ANAPOLIS Miss Jessica Moody 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
13 DHI GERARD NITA Miss Danielle Watt 0 0 31.8 4.00 1.60 37.40
14 SOLDIER ON II Mrs Anne Mackley 0 0 34.3 4.00 0.00 38.30
15 TEMPEST GUTO Mrs Chrissie Jeffery 0 0 32 4.00 2.40 38.40
16 HERALDIKS GIRL OPPOSITION Miss Kirsty Chabert 0 0 24.5 12.00 4.40 40.90
17 LEXINGTON III Miss Helen Bates 0 2 38.8 0.00 2.80 41.60
18 UTHOPIAN SENSATION Miss Cassandra Price 0 0 34.5 8.00 0.00 42.50
19 CLARIMILO Miss Charlotte Bailey 0 0 31.3 8.00 7.20 46.50
20 KNOCKFERNIA SKY BOG Miss Maelle Guillard 0 0 34.5 4.00 9.20 47.70
21 SEYMOUR REALITY Miss Amber Skelton 0 0 39.3 8.00 0.80 48.10
22 RUBY TUESDAY Miss Jess Hooley 0 0 35.8 8.00 4.40 48.20
23 EDENTRILLICK RUBY TUESDAY Miss Franchessca Jackson 0 0 34.3 16.00 0.00 50.30
24 BOLEYBAWN GENEVIEVE Miss Morgan Evenett 0 0 34.8 4.00 11.60 50.40
25 BALLYGRIFFIN ROCK ON Miss Kirsty Short 0 0 43 8.00 0.00 51.00
26 LUX LIKE CAVALIER Miss Holly Bradshaw 0 0 37.5 20.00 6.80 64.30
27 SPINSTER Mr George Hilton-jones 0 0 30.5 4.00 35.60 70.10
28 HH MONBEG VOGUE Miss Niamh Richardson 0 0 41.8 0.00 30.80 72.60
29 DIADOCTRA Miss Isabella Brent 0 0 32.3 4.00 39.20 75.50
HC GUIDARO Miss Emily Prangnell 0 0 26.5 0.00 0.00 26.50
HC SHANNONDALE JEDI Mr Joshua Levett 0 0 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
E R3 MONBEG MADGE Miss Honor Gordon 0 0 37 E E R3
W SAVAS Miss Noor Slaoui 0 0 36 W W
W SILK SPINNER Miss Beatrice Montgomerie 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 03.55
BE100Open - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 STRANDHILL BOY Miss Imogen Murray 0 16 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
2 CURIOUS GEORGE III Miss Vicki Hancox 0 14 30 0.00 0.40 30.40
3 GENIA Miss Lucy Robinson 0 12 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
4 KEEP HAPPY Miss Anna Price 0 10 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
5 AMADEUS DREAM Mrs Tamara Warhurst 0 8 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
6 MASTER CLASS RAMIRO Miss Rose Nesbitt 0 6 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
7 OBOS COOLEY Mr Harry Rugman 0 4 28.5 4.00 0.00 32.50
8 LYRICAL II Miss Victoria Moberley 0 2 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
9 ICARUS HK Mr Paolo Torlonia 0 2 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
10 LUCAS M Miss Karen Holmes 0 2 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
11 COOLEY OUTLAW Miss Alex Postolowsky 0 2 33.5 0.00 0.40 33.90
12 PHILANDERER II Miss Katie Farrant 0 2 32.3 0.00 2.00 34.30
13 QUINQUAGINTA Ms Jacky Beavan 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
14 WESTWOOD WATER MILL Mrs Gemma Webster 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
15 WESTWOOD II Miss Izzy Rees 0 0 29.3 4.00 6.00 39.30
16 SHEARWATER BILLY Miss Danielle Watt 0 2 35 0.00 6.00 41.00
17 GALILEO 7 Miss Eleanor Henry 0 0 32.3 8.00 0.80 41.10
18 SEMILION Mrs Fiona J Brenninkmeijer-McKenzie 0 0 33.3 4.00 5.20 42.50
19 TULLAMORE DEW II Miss Charlotte Manton 0 0 32 12.00 0.00 44.00
20 SPRINGWIND PROLOGUE Miss Amelia Walker 0 0 29.5 8.00 7.20 44.70
21 HORSEPASTURE NORMAN Miss Hayley Mulliss 0 0 36.3 4.00 4.80 45.10
22 MILWAUKEE 8 Miss Charlotte Wadley 0 0 34 12.00 2.80 48.80
23 BOROUGH FREE FLIGHT Miss Sophie Peck 0 0 33.3 12.00 9.20 54.50
24 LARA V Miss Skye Kay 0 0 31 4.00 20.00 55.00
25 WHITESANDS ELLIE Miss Alicia Wilkinson 0 0 33.8 16.00 6.00 55.80
26 INCOGNITO Miss Alicia Wilkinson 0 0 31.8 8.00 27.20 67.00
27 STRATTONSTOWN NICO Miss Zoe Kerr 0 0 32.8 12.00 35.20 80.00
R HAVITA Z Miss Ashley Edmond 0 0 33.8 4.00 R R
W GRANBY MR FINNLAY Miss Georgie Woodward 0 0 W W
E R3 INSPECTOR KENKO Miss Georgina Beeby Wynn 0 0 41.3 E E R3
E R3 WOODLANDS UNFORGETTABLE Miss Jasmine Roach 0 0 30.8 E E R3
R SPLENDIX Miss Zoe Kerr 0 0 31.8 25.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 04.56
I - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 JUST CHILLIN Mr Fred Powell 12 0 33.9 0.00 0.00 33.90
2 INTENTIE W Mrs Sian Davies-cooke 10 0 27.5 0.00 6.80 34.30
3 DOS TORY WOOD Mr Gordon Murphy 8 0 28.6 0.00 8.40 37.00
4 COOLEY ON THE CARDS Miss Izzy Taylor 6 0 28.9 4.00 6.00 38.90
5 HIGHWAY II Miss Bella Innes Ker 4 0 34.1 0.00 5.20 39.30
6 SCHINDLERS BOY Mr John-Paul Sheffield 2 0 35 0.00 4.80 39.80
7 BENEDICT DALTON RADAU Mrs Anne Mackley 2 0 31.6 8.00 0.80 40.40
8 CAPTAIN CRISSY Miss Jessica Watts 2 0 31.1 5.00 5.60 41.70
9 HANLEEN DIDJERIDOO Miss Jamie-lee Day 2 0 29.8 0.00 12.00 41.80
10 MATTERHORN RISING Mr Arthur Duffort 2 0 34.8 4.00 3.60 42.40
11 IDEFIX VAN DE CRUMELHAEVE Mr Harry Horgan 2 0 31.1 0.00 12.00 43.10
12 STORMHILL RIOT Mr Daniele Bizzarro 0 0 32.7 8.00 2.80 43.50
13 BILLY AMBITIOUS Miss Dani Evans 2 0 34.8 0.00 8.80 43.60
14 CRISCADE DEL PAVARINO Mr Giovanni Ugolotti 0 0 33.9 4.00 6.00 43.90
15 HARTHILL STORM Mrs Sian Davies-cooke 2 0 34.3 0.00 10.40 44.70
16 VIVIENNE DU CAREL Mrs Claire Duffin 2 0 32.5 0.00 13.60 46.10
17 BOUNTY CASTLE Miss Alicia Hawker 2 0 34.6 0.00 12.00 46.60
18 COWLING HIGH ROLLER Mr Sam Gillespie 0 0 25.5 9.00 12.40 46.90
19 EVENSTAR Mr Matt Hecking 0 0 33.6 4.00 10.00 47.60
20 ERKINA HARDLY Miss Vicky Brake 2 0 34.1 0.00 14.40 48.50
21 WOODCROFT HARVEST Miss Harriet Wright 0 0 33 8.00 7.60 48.60
22 TREMLETT Miss Kate Poole 0 0 36.6 4.00 8.00 48.60
23 DOWDSTOWN PLAY BOY Miss Clementine S D Shipp 2 0 37.5 0.00 11.60 49.10
24 GELUK G Miss Helen Bates 2 0 30.9 0.00 18.40 49.30
25 HASIMODO II Miss Caroline Boucher 2 0 42.5 0.00 8.00 50.50
26 CARLO IV Miss Lyndsay Smith 0 0 39.6 6.00 10.40 56.00
27 SAPHIR DU RHEU Miss Charlotte Alexander 0 0 40.9 16.00 0.00 56.90
28 PENCOS EQUITY Miss Ali Wallace 2 0 41.1 0.00 17.60 58.70
29 STRONG PROSPECT Miss Ellie Townend 0 0 36.4 8.00 15.60 60.00
30 MONARTS AFFAIR Miss Grace Taylor 0 0 36.8 1.00 22.40 60.20
31 BUTTERFLY VAN HET KEIZERSHOF Z Miss Claire Deuten 0 0 38.2 8.00 15.20 61.40
32 CARRICK DIAMOND BARD Mr Alex Holman 0 0 31.4 4.00 27.60 63.00
33 ESTELITA Mr Jack Pinkney 0 0 33 18.00 15.20 66.20
34 HURRICANE HUNTER Miss Grace Taylor 0 0 33 0.00 39.20 72.20
35 QUIZICAL Z Miss Alice Hallows 0 0 31.8 0.00 41.60 73.40
36 NPS GUCCI Miss Hattie Rawson-smith 0 0 31.8 0.00 55.20 87.00
37 SHANNONDALE MARIO Mr Bill Levett 0 0 32.5 7.00 49.20 88.70
W JALBA O Miss Georgia Bartlett 0 0 37.1 4.00 W W
W STARLINER Miss Clare Chamberlayne 0 0 W W
E UR LEXUS HOF TER ZEEDYCKE Mrs. Karen Gray 0 0 33.4 4.00 E E UR
W DUKE OF DARLINGTON Miss Storm Straker 0 0 31.1 20.00 W W
W MONBEG ALCATRAZ Miss Flora Harris 0 0 W W
E R3 CHINOOK CRUISADER Mr Dominic Ruane 0 0 35.9 4.00 E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 04.56
I - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LOXLEYS LAST STAND Mr Bill Levett 12 0 21.6 0.00 1.20 22.80
2 QUIDAM DE LUX Mr Stephen Heal 10 0 21.1 0.00 5.60 26.70
3 INVICTUS II Mr Harry Horgan 8 0 26.4 0.00 2.00 28.40
4 SPEEDWELL Mrs. Georgie Campbell 6 0 22.5 0.00 6.40 28.90
5 COOLEY SNAPCHAT Mrs Selina Milnes 4 0 26.8 0.00 4.00 30.80
6 CANDITO Miss Ibble Watson 2 0 23 4.00 5.60 32.60
7 GELUKKIG Miss Robyn Gray 2 0 26.4 0.00 6.80 33.20
8 CRYSTAL BARNEY Miss Noémi Doerfer 2 0 29.8 0.00 4.00 33.80
9 COOLROCK COOLEY Miss Bella Innes Ker 2 0 30.5 0.00 6.00 36.50
10 TJ CHARLENE Miss Emily Gieron 2 0 29.6 8.00 0.00 37.60
11 CLOUD K Miss Kathryn Robinson 0 0 30.5 1.00 9.20 40.70
12 REHY REVELATION Mr Jack Pinkney 0 0 30.5 6.00 4.80 41.30
13 ROSSMOUNT BLUE NEWS Miss Katie Bleloch 2 0 32.5 0.00 8.80 41.30
14 DONERAILE Miss Ellie Townend 0 0 26.1 4.00 11.20 41.30
15 HOLYWELL CAVALIERE CLASSIC Mr Andrew James 0 0 30.5 4.00 7.60 42.10
16 MGH CRUISARDO STREET Mrs Annette Higgins 2 0 32.7 0.00 10.00 42.70
17 DISSINGTON WIZZARD Miss Jeanette Brakewell 2 0 30.5 0.00 12.40 42.90
18 BOLEYBAWN CEDRIC Miss Emma Silman 0 0 32.7 5.00 6.40 44.10
19 TOMMY CRUISE Mr Tom Grant 0 0 33.4 2.00 9.20 44.60
20 FERNANDO IV Miss Claire Fielding 0 0 25.2 8.00 12.40 45.60
21 PICCOLO V Miss Kate Honey 0 0 32.5 4.00 9.20 45.70
22 NEFFECT S Miss Kat Raybould 2 0 35.5 0.00 11.20 46.70
23 TAYVALE HUNKY DORY Mr Wills Oakden 2 0 30.7 0.00 16.00 46.70
24 MONARTS MATISSE Mr Niall Griffin 0 0 27.5 2.00 17.60 47.10
25 LADY VI DU RI DASSE Miss Jasmine Holmes 2 0 35.2 0.00 14.40 49.60
26 AMERICAN EXPRESS Mr Michael Winter 0 0 34.1 8.00 8.00 50.10
27 DIARANA DH Z Mr Joshua Levett 0 0 36.4 8.00 8.40 52.80
28 ON POINT Mrs Claire Phillips 0 0 30.9 12.00 11.60 54.50
29 WIL SHE EVER Miss Xanthe De Wesselow 0 0 34.1 20.00 9.60 63.70
30 NIPPY MORNING Miss Rosie Thomas 0 0 36.4 21.00 8.40 65.80
31 LISSYEGAN HSH Miss Grace Taylor 0 0 27.1 1.00 44.80 72.90
32 OUTDAZZLE Miss Imogen Addison 0 0 35.7 4.00 35.60 75.30
33 CALLISTA DU MAZES Miss Noor Slaoui 0 0 30.7 10.00 38.40 79.10
W CARPE DIEM V Miss Helen Bates 0 0 24.3 0.00 W W
E E NELSON DE LA POMME Mrs Katie Magee 0 0 33.6 1.00 E E E
R AGHALAAN WEE DAN Miss Jessica Campbell 0 0 33.2 6.00 R R
R MAYBE THIS TIME II Mr Harry Horton 0 0 28.6 R R
E R3 FUNNY GUY Miss Saffron Cresswell 0 0 30.2 4.00 E E R3
W CASCORSON Z Miss Helen Bates 0 0 W W
W KAPOWAIRUA Miss Sally James 0 0 33.6 20.00 W W
W CLASS SPEC Miss Flora Harris 0 0 W W
W INDIGO VIII Mr Ed Eltham 0 0 30.7 4.00 W W
E TH JEZEBEL HDH Miss Imogen Murray 0 0 33.2 8.00 E E TH
Optimum XC Time - 04.56
I - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SCOOBO Miss Alicia Hawker 12 0 27.5 4.00 2.00 33.50
2 CROCKAULIN PRINCE Miss Hannah Freeman 10 0 30.2 0.00 5.60 35.80
3 HATHAWAY WHOLE LOTTA LOVE Miss Izzy Taylor 8 0 31.4 0.00 6.00 37.40
4 GLOBAL QUEST Mrs. Georgie Campbell 6 0 29.8 0.00 7.60 37.40
5 SHANNONDALE ZITA Miss Ellie Kay 4 0 33.2 0.00 4.80 38.00
6 TREWORRA Mrs Katie Magee 2 0 30 0.00 8.00 38.00
7 OXMOUNTAIN FLYER Miss Imogen Gloag 2 0 34.3 0.00 4.80 39.10
8 SLIGO CANDY CANE Mr Bill Levett 2 0 30 4.00 6.00 40.00
9 ARISTOTELES S Z Miss Ibble Watson 2 0 30.2 0.00 11.20 41.40
10 CDS ROCK AWAY BEACH Miss Xanthe De Wesselow 2 0 32.3 0.00 9.20 41.50
11 BWE NEWTON DE JASPER Mr Adam Harvey 0 0 35.2 4.00 3.20 42.40
12 DIAMONDS ECLIPSE Miss Sally Butler 2 0 33.9 0.00 9.20 43.10
13 IRENE LEVA Miss Rhian Smith 0 0 32.3 4.00 8.00 44.30
14 NGONG VALLEY Miss Harriet Wright 2 0 35 0.00 10.40 45.40
15 BALLINAGUILKEY FORTUNUS Mr Anthony Clark 0 0 31.6 4.00 10.00 45.60
16 CHESTNUT BOBBY Miss Molly Fletcher 0 0 30.7 12.00 4.00 46.70
17 VIVENDI CRUISE Mr Harry Horton 2 0 33.6 0.00 15.60 49.20
18 RENKUM CORSAIR Miss Saffron Cresswell 0 0 34.3 1.00 14.00 49.30
19 LARIM R Miss Jamie-lee Day 2 0 32.5 0.00 16.80 49.30
20 DHI BY DESIGN Mr Wills Oakden 2 0 34.1 0.00 15.60 49.70
21 BALLYVAUGHN Miss Jodie Amos 0 0 34.6 4.00 12.00 50.60
22 HIARADO Miss Grace Taylor 2 0 35.5 0.00 15.20 50.70
23 SAFIRA Mr Andrew Downes 2 0 30.5 0.00 20.80 51.30
24 HHS NOBLE CALL Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 0 37.1 4.00 10.40 51.50
25 THIS ONES ON YOU Mr Joshua Levett 0 0 36.1 4.00 13.20 53.30
26 HARTHILL PHANTOM Mr Andrew Heffernan 0 0 27.7 6.00 20.80 54.50
27 KEC SAZOON Miss Emma Silman 0 0 30.7 10.00 14.00 54.70
28 ANOTHER MORNING Miss Rosie Thomas 0 0 37.3 9.00 9.60 55.90
29 CASH IN HAND Miss Noor Slaoui 0 0 38.2 4.00 14.40 56.60
30 BOLEYBAWN ARISTOCRAT Mrs Emma Hyslop-Webb 0 0 36.8 4.00 16.40 57.20
31 TEMPLAR ESPRIT Miss Ellie Barnard 0 0 35.9 12.00 9.60 57.50
32 MDSANDYHILL ZORRO Miss Imogen Murray 0 0 24.6 0.00 36.00 60.60
33 ROYAL ASCOT TRIP Miss Naomi Lawrence 0 0 48.4 13.00 8.00 69.40
34 AURORA III Mr George Hilton-jones 0 0 42.1 8.00 21.60 71.70
35 NPS ELEGANCE Miss Kacey Arnold 0 0 36.4 6.00 34.80 77.20
36 WILLY EVER Miss Emma Stretton 0 0 33.9 4.00 45.20 83.10
37 CHACOA ROULETTE Miss Eleanor Binns 0 0 35.5 28.00 42.80 106.30
38 LORD FLASHHEART Miss Claire Deuten 0 0 24.1 0.00 99.60 123.70
W IGNA Miss Sarah Hedges 0 0 40.9 20.00 W W
R ICEMAN III Miss Harriet Mitchell 0 0 32.3 0.00 R R
W QUICK GUY Miss Mary Edmundson 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.56
I - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 WICKLOW INTO ORBIT Miss Lucy Richards 12 0 27.1 0.00 5.60 32.70
2 FADELINE Mrs Lucy Jackson 10 0 29.3 0.00 4.80 34.10
3 HI TECH Miss Xanthe Goldsack 8 0 28.6 1.00 5.60 35.20
4 LACOSTE Miss Elspeth Bryce 6 0 33 0.00 2.40 35.40
5 KEC JULIES ROMANCE Miss Emma Silman 4 0 24.6 2.00 10.40 37.00
6 COQUIN DU BIDOU Mrs Melanie Wilder 2 0 25.9 4.00 7.20 37.10
7 CLIFFORD II Miss Eliza Stoddart 0 0 26.1 8.00 3.60 37.70
8 BRITANNIA ROYAL Mrs. Sam Sweeney 2 0 33.2 4.00 1.60 38.80
9 VITESSE VAN VRYHERN Z Mr Casey Mckenna 2 0 27.5 4.00 7.60 39.10
10 PATCH ALI Miss Melissa Joannides 2 0 26.8 8.00 4.80 39.60
11 HALONA A SPRIG Mr Jack Pinkney 0 0 28.4 8.00 3.60 40.00
12 D.DAY Miss Caroline Harris 2 0 33.4 0.00 6.80 40.20
13 MGH WALL STREET Miss Flora Elliott 2 0 30.2 0.00 10.40 40.60
14 JUMBLE Mr Wills Oakden 0 0 30.2 4.00 6.80 41.00
15 COOLEY AS ICE Miss Bubby Upton 2 0 30.7 0.00 10.40 41.10
16 TRIUMVIRATE Miss Jo May 2 0 26.6 0.00 15.60 42.20
17 P G WITHERNAY Mr Christopher Whittle 0 0 32.5 4.00 6.00 42.50
18 CORNISH CABOCHON Mrs Katie Burton 0 0 25.7 4.00 13.20 42.90
19 DALI BOUGAUX Mr Victor Burtin 0 0 35.2 4.00 4.00 43.20
20 RNH HENDRICKS NJ Mr Bill Levett 2 0 33.9 0.00 10.00 43.90
21 NEWMARKET PATROL Mr Alexander Tordoff 0 0 30.7 4.00 9.60 44.30
22 JUBILEE CRUISE Miss Emily Blew 0 0 32.5 8.00 6.00 46.50
23 MGH JESSICA Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 0 33.9 4.00 11.60 49.50
24 IGOR G Miss Lissa Green 0 0 32.5 4.00 13.20 49.70
25 GRANDE BY DESIGN Miss Emma Manton 2 0 33 0.00 18.00 51.00
26 CRAZY DU LOIR Mr Matthew Heath 0 0 29.8 4.00 20.00 53.80
27 VIVERO DH Z Mrs Helen Martin 0 0 32.1 3.00 18.80 53.90
28 ANNESTOWN CAPITALISM Miss Fiona Davidson 0 0 33 5.00 18.00 56.00
29 ZO KWIK Miss Charlotte Cooper 0 0 44.6 2.00 14.40 61.00
30 ARDFIELD TOWER Miss Keeva Stott 0 0 33.9 16.00 12.40 62.30
31 RUM PUNCH Mr Matthew Heath 0 0 29.3 8.00 29.20 66.50
32 CLONFAD MIDNIGHT Miss Danielle Frost 0 0 36.1 0.00 33.20 69.30
33 RAFIKI HHS Mr Tomas Hanlon 0 0 39.1 8.00 28.40 75.50
34 SOLSBORO SWEETPEA Miss Alicia Wilkinson 0 0 33.9 5.00 37.60 76.50
35 KILCOLTRIM JACKO Miss Georgina Ewell 0 0 30 8.00 46.00 84.00
36 LATES ECLIPSE Miss Vicky Brake 0 0 34.1 26.00 33.60 93.70
W VIOLETTA B Miss Imogen Murray 0 0 30.9 12.00 W W
E CR DASSETT CODE Mrs Kate Rocher-Smith 0 0 33.6 E E CR
W CROWN DAVENPORT Miss Rosie Thomas 0 0 39.1 16.00 W W
E UR ANDRASSY ECHO Mrs Louise Burton 0 0 35.9 E E UR
W SWELL TOUCHDUN Mr Anthony Clark 0 0 32.5 12.00 W W
W A MOMENT IN TIME II Mrs. Georgie Campbell 0 0 28.9 4.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.20
N - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SHANNONDALE ARCHIE Mr Bill Levett 6 0 27.5 0.00 0.80 28.30
2 THE DOMINATOR PFB Mr Will Rawlin 5 0 27.8 0.00 1.60 29.40
3 DOLMEN DU CONCORDE Miss Sarah-Jane Brown 4 0 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
4 ICONIC Mr Padraig Mccarthy 3 0 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
5 JALIFIA Mr Will Furlong 2 0 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
6 GLOBAL AMARETTO Miss Charlotte Agnew 1 0 32.3 0.00 0.40 32.70
7 SIMBA IV Miss Izzy Taylor 1 0 31.3 0.00 1.60 32.90
8 DON DANDY Miss Katie Richards 1 0 26.5 0.00 6.80 33.30
9 ECKLANDS ELSA Miss Saskia Davies 1 0 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
10 CLASS APPEAL Mr Harry Horgan 1 0 25.3 4.00 6.00 35.30
11 G STAR MUSTERD Mrs Sarah Gairdner 0 0 31.3 4.00 0.40 35.70
12 GOODFELLA GIO Mr Finley Atherton 0 0 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
13 BALLINAMURRA CHANGSHA Miss Ginny Howe 0 0 28 4.00 6.00 38.00
14 ARENT I LUCKY Miss Jasmine Holmes 0 0 24.8 4.00 10.00 38.80
15 MARGUERITE BART Miss Jessica Thomas 1 0 34.5 0.00 4.40 38.90
16 GAUDI Mrs Louise Burton 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
17 WITCHCOMBE PROPHET Miss Emma Stringer 0 0 32.5 4.00 3.20 39.70
18 PACKER MOOSE Mrs Beanie Sturgis 0 0 36.3 4.00 2.00 42.30
19 KATCHAFIRE Miss Ginny Thompson 1 0 31 0.00 12.00 43.00
20 MY MR DARCEY II Mrs Rebecca Squire 0 0 35.8 4.00 6.80 46.60
21 TRIPLE DREAM Miss Ashley Harrison 0 0 36.8 4.00 6.00 46.80
22 SNEAKING BUDGE Miss Rhian Smith 0 0 33 4.00 10.00 47.00
23 JEU CARLA-H Miss Imogen Murray 0 0 38 4.00 6.40 48.40
24 KABOOM D Miss Naomi Lawrence 1 0 40.5 0.00 8.00 48.50
25 DASSETT SHOWGIRL Mrs Kate Rocher-Smith 0 0 36 4.00 9.20 49.20
26 MINTRIDGE RAZZMATAZZ Mr Mark Ford 1 0 36 0.00 13.20 49.20
27 OVERTON TILANA'S GOLD Miss Claire Deuten 0 0 38.8 8.00 2.80 49.60
28 DRUMIN MILLER Miss Elaine Tragett 1 0 36.5 0.00 13.20 49.70
29 PUZZLES PANINI Mr Ben Stockley 0 0 33 4.00 13.20 50.20
30 BOLEYBAWN CONCORDE Miss Rosie Thomas 0 0 41 4.00 7.60 52.60
31 WAYFAIRER MARSHMALLOW Miss Greta Mason 0 0 39.3 8.00 7.20 54.50
32 HILLBERRY Mrs Lucy Jackson 0 0 37.5 8.00 12.00 57.50
33 LISCARROW TOP CLASS Miss Clementine S D Shipp 0 0 35 12.00 15.20 62.20
34 MONATIGUE ROYAL ROSE Miss Georgina Holland 0 0 47.8 8.00 14.40 70.20
35 ROSS JOEY Miss Georgina Reece 0 0 36.8 8.00 32.00 76.80
36 DIESSEL EQUI NOVA Miss Laura Dimelow 0 0 31 12.00 41.20 84.20
37 KINGSTON JT Mr Alberto Giugni 0 0 42.5 0.00 44.00 86.50
38 COPPER POT Miss Grace Taylor 0 0 34.8 4.00 58.40 97.20
N EASTON D’ ECLIPSE Miss Danielle Mccormack 0 0 N N
W RILEY C Miss Danielle Collins 0 0 36.3 W W
W BALLINAMURRA FLARE STAR Miss Mary Mason 0 0 35.8 50.00 W W
R FARCEUR D'ELLE Mr Michael Winter 0 0 32 0.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 04.20
N - Section O
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 INTERLAKEN W Miss Ginny Howe 6 0 24.5 0.00 0.00 24.50
2 PATITO Mr Will Furlong 5 0 24.8 0.00 0.00 24.80
3 SBH BIG WALL Miss Izzy Taylor 4 0 25.8 0.00 0.00 25.80
4 KAN-DO 2 Mr Gaspard Maksud 3 0 25.8 0.00 0.80 26.60
5 DINARTHALL SEA KING Miss Emma Lawton 2 0 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
6 DIAMOND WOODS Miss Claire Deuten 1 0 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
7 STORMY BAY Miss Alicia Hawker 1 0 30.8 0.00 0.80 31.60
8 NETHERWOOD BRAVE HEART Miss Melissa Shawcross 1 0 28 0.00 4.00 32.00
9 ERIN Mr Andrew Nicholson 1 0 27.8 0.00 4.80 32.60
10 BLACK ROCK CAVALIER Mrs Sarah Gairdner 1 0 29 4.00 0.40 33.40
11 JACK DANIELS Miss Jeanette Brakewell 1 0 28 0.00 5.60 33.60
12 MINTRIDGE MEXICO Mrs. Eleanor Ford 1 0 29 0.00 4.80 33.80
13 BGS LUX ELECTRIC Miss Emily Philp 0 0 27.5 4.00 2.40 33.90
14 IBRAHIM B Miss Danielle Dunn 1 0 35.3 0.00 0.80 36.10
15 KARAVOLA Miss Fiona Davidson 1 0 30.3 0.00 6.40 36.70
16 SIRIUS SB Miss Jodie Amos 1 0 32.8 0.00 4.00 36.80
17 ISINGTON RED FAERIE Miss Phoebe Prideaux 0 0 31.8 4.00 1.60 37.40
18 RINGFORT HORATIO Miss Cassandra Price 1 0 33.5 0.00 5.20 38.70
19 MAGNIFIQUE VAN DE DOORNHAAG Mrs Alexandra Haggard 0 0 26.3 4.00 8.80 39.10
20 S.M. QUENTIN Miss Flora Harris 0 0 30.3 4.00 5.20 39.50
21 POMP N CEREMONY Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 0 33.8 4.00 3.60 41.40
22 DYSART ELITE Miss Flora Harris 1 0 27.5 0.00 14.40 41.90
23 COEUR DE L’ESPRIT Z Miss Tiana Coudray 0 0 25.8 1.00 17.60 44.40
24 DASSETT SHOWMAN Mrs Lucy Jackson 0 0 27.3 4.00 13.60 44.90
25 LIGHT TOUCH Miss Liv Irby 0 0 32.8 8.00 4.40 45.20
26 DHI CRISTAL CROWN Miss Emma Manton 1 0 30.8 0.00 14.40 45.20
27 KMR CASCANESSI Miss Ellie Townend 0 0 31 8.00 8.00 47.00
28 KORALINE Mrs Emma Winter 0 0 34.8 4.00 8.80 47.60
29 TIGER'S LEGACY Mr Bill Levett 0 0 31.3 12.00 5.60 48.90
30 REHY ROSE GOLD Miss Jessica Campbell 0 0 31.5 8.00 12.00 51.50
31 SO TELL ME MORE Mrs Zoe Colegrave 0 0 33.5 8.00 10.40 51.90
32 A LUCKY STRIKE Mr Toby Roach 0 0 36.8 8.00 8.80 53.60
33 BALLYMORE BOUNCER Miss Jess Hope 0 0 36 4.00 15.60 55.60
34 CORILLO Miss Sian Phipps 0 0 41 4.00 12.40 57.40
35 ELLIES CANDY GIRL Mrs Carolyne Ryan-Bell 0 0 32 8.00 18.00 58.00
HC FROG ROCK Miss Annie Getley 0 0 30.8 4.00 0.00 43.20
HC JASPER Miss Vicky Tuffs 0 0 25 0.00 0.00 28.20
W CREEVAGH LITTLE STAR Miss Jasmine Holmes 0 0 39 0.00 W W
E R3 WIDLAKE BLUE BREEZE Miss Amy-louise Harris 0 0 30 E E R3
R GONE WITH THE WIND IV Mrs Natasha Halliday 0 0 26.5 4.00 R R
W MONARTS MONET Mr Niall Griffin 0 0 W W
E R3 WONHAM FLORAL TRIBUTE Mrs Elena Murphy 0 0 29.3 E E R3
E R3 EMERALD EMOE Miss Bizzy Loffet 0 0 30.8 37.00 E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 04.20
N - Section P
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 VSPLESK Miss Storm Straker 6 0 26.3 0.00 0.00 26.30
2 GFS MOONLIGHT ECHO Miss Ibble Watson 5 0 27.5 0.00 2.00 29.50
3 BRUNO FG Miss Edie Campbell 4 0 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
4 HARBOURING Miss Amelia Walker 3 0 28 4.00 0.40 32.40
5 GREAT GUY Mr Harry Finch 2 0 28.5 4.00 0.00 32.50
6 RUBIN MOON SB Miss Jodie Amos 1 0 28.5 4.00 0.40 32.90
7 ROCHDAN FLEX Miss Emily Philp 1 0 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
8 PLS HALO AMBER Miss Lucy Robinson 1 0 30 4.00 0.00 34.00
9 ARDNORE VIVENDI Miss Isabel Rugman 1 0 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
10 DILIGENCE Z Mrs Selina Milnes 1 0 31 0.00 4.00 35.00
11 DASSETT SELECT Mrs Kate Rocher-Smith 0 0 29.3 4.00 2.00 35.30
12 ROLEX 11 Miss Isabel White 1 0 32.5 0.00 2.80 35.30
13 CLARAGH SONNY Miss Eve Egginton 0 0 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
14 IM THE ONE Miss Katy Mousdale 1 0 30.5 0.00 5.60 36.10
15 SOVEREIGN CHOICE Miss Jemima Gray 1 0 29.8 0.00 7.20 37.00
16 ROYAL CHOICE Miss Imogen Murray 0 0 31.5 4.00 1.60 37.10
17 KAYLAS SURPRISE Mrs Sarah Gairdner 0 0 30.5 4.00 3.20 37.70
18 HARDIN Miss Katie Horgan 0 0 30 2.00 6.80 38.80
19 JASON KING Mr Andrew James 0 0 29.3 8.00 2.00 39.30
20 ROUGH DIAMOND Miss Maggie Brims 1 0 29.5 0.00 10.80 40.30
21 SEL OSCAR Mr John-Paul Sheffield 1 0 31 0.00 10.00 41.00
22 COOLEY WISH UPON A STAR Miss Ginny Thompson 1 0 34 0.00 7.20 41.20
23 MERVS CLOVER ROSE Miss Isabelle Rucker 1 0 36 0.00 6.80 42.80
24 KING DAN Miss Sophia Conlon 0 0 31.5 9.00 8.00 48.50
25 ANNSFORT LANDON Miss Grace Taylor 1 0 35.5 0.00 13.60 49.10
26 PENHILLS BIT OF FRENCH Mrs Sarah Gardner 0 0 35.8 8.00 8.40 52.20
27 JUST AN ILLUSION II Miss Louise Scammell 0 0 31 8.00 13.20 52.20
28 KILTRA ALFY Miss Abi Meredith 0 0 33 12.00 10.80 55.80
29 ITS COOLEY TIME Miss Bubby Upton 0 0 36.3 4.00 16.40 56.70
30 LOCKINGE FINN Miss Hannah Clifford 0 0 35.5 4.00 20.00 59.50
31 VIVENDI HERO Mr Harry Meade 0 0 32.5 4.00 26.40 62.90
32 COURAGE OF REHYS Miss Alicia Hawker 0 0 35 0.00 40.40 75.40
R LISLEE JASPER Mr Alberto Giugni 0 0 35.5 R R
W MBF FUTURE CRUISE Mr Harry Horgan 0 0 29.8 W W
W YOUNG OFFICER Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 30.3 12.00 W W
W BRIDEVIEW MASTER GEORGE Mr Bill Levett 0 0 W W
W RNH CAPPUCCINO Miss Fiona Davidson 0 0 W W W
E AR LA CHUNGA Miss Jessica Campbell 0 0 40.3 0.00 E E AR
E R3 2 UNLIMITED Miss Hannah R Jones 0 0 26.8 8.00 E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 04.20
N - Section R
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DUKE LEGACY Mr William Fox-Pitt 6 0 28.8 0.00 2.00 30.80
2 EL PLATANITO Mr Andrew Nicholson 5 0 30.5 0.00 1.20 31.70
3 ANDERIDA ASKADORA Mrs Anna Hanson 4 0 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
4 KOGOLA Miss Vicky Tuffs 3 0 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
5 SPRINGWIND CEVIN Miss Izzy Taylor 2 0 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
6 POMP N CIRCUMSTANCE Mr Padraig Mccarthy 1 0 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
7 DASSETT FOREVER AUTUMN Mrs Kate Rocher-Smith 1 0 33.3 0.00 2.00 35.30
8 CLASS APART Miss Flora Harris 1 0 33 0.00 2.40 35.40
9 COOLEY ORIANA Miss Khia Cadney-moon 1 0 34.3 0.00 1.60 35.90
10 BE BOP A LULA Miss Millie Kold 0 0 34 4.00 0.80 38.80
11 SPECIAL K Mr John-Paul Sheffield 1 0 31.8 0.00 7.20 39.00
12 MAATA OF PRINCIPLE Miss Grace Marshall 0 0 35.8 4.00 0.00 39.80
13 AS Mr Andrew James 1 0 37.8 0.00 3.20 41.00
14 QUICK CASANOVA Mr Mark Cramb 1 0 37.3 0.00 4.00 41.30
15 PRINCESS Miss Alicia Hawker 0 0 34.5 4.00 3.60 42.10
16 CHEVALIAN FIFA Miss Fiona Davidson 0 0 33 8.00 1.20 42.20
17 PINECROFT HALYCON Mr Alfie Haynes 0 0 39 4.00 0.00 43.00
18 MIH GLADIATOR Miss Frederica Finch 0 0 35.8 8.00 1.20 45.00
19 NEXERO Miss Emma Manton 0 0 30.3 4.00 12.00 46.30
20 COOLEY CARUBA Miss Evie Puddy 1 0 39.5 0.00 8.40 47.90
21 WOLKEN FIREFLY Mr Tristram Owers 0 0 36.8 4.00 8.40 49.20
22 BASTIANO Miss Kristine Ovland 0 0 36.5 10.00 3.20 49.70
23 RMS CAMELOT Mrs Lucy Jackson 0 0 33.8 4.00 12.40 50.20
24 HEADLEYS CHATTERBOX Miss Tiana Coudray 1 0 36 0.00 18.40 54.40
25 JANGO Miss Sonia Chapman 0 0 29 0.00 29.20 58.20
26 BALLYMOLLOY DICCON Mr Harrison Chart 0 0 37.8 12.00 10.40 60.20
27 GRACIA NOORDENHOEK Mrs. Justine Parker 0 0 29.5 4.00 32.40 65.90
28 HAGONDA Mr Stephen Heal 0 0 34.5 0.00 37.60 72.10
29 RUBY Miss Lucy Robinson 0 0 39 0.00 33.20 72.20
30 OPPENHEIM Miss Lily Sweet 0 0 35.8 0.00 36.80 72.60
31 LAURBERGS HEARTMAN Miss Matilda Williams 0 0 33.5 8.00 32.80 74.30
32 COOLEY WITH AMBITION Mr Harry Horton 0 0 38.3 4.00 33.60 75.90
33 BELTRIM AFRICAN BOY Miss Lucy Mayne 0 0 35 6.00 37.60 78.60
34 ANGELO DARGENTO Miss Josie Piddington 0 0 39.5 4.00 36.40 79.90
35 FLIEGERIN C Mr Jack Whiteford 0 0 36.8 0.00 43.20 80.00
36 MAXIMUS X Miss Ashley Harrison 0 0 32.3 4.00 82.80 119.10
W DIAMOND ZEST Miss Flora Elliott 0 0 W W
E R3 HIGHFIELD MASTER Miss Abbey Rimmer 0 0 33 10.00 E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 04.20
N - Section T
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SPIRIT LSS Miss Samantha Brown 6 0 28.5 0.00 0.40 28.90
2 IFNOTWHYNOT Miss Emilie Chandler 5 0 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
3 BALLYHALE BLACK MAGIC Mrs Ruth Edge 4 0 27.3 3.00 3.20 33.50
4 WINDSOR Miss Nicole Gwynne 3 0 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
5 GALETHA Mrs Lindsay Middleton 2 0 24.3 1.00 10.00 35.30
6 SNACK-A-JACK Mr Tom Sloper 1 0 28 8.00 0.00 36.00
7 DALOUBET MANSOLEIN Z Miss Kat Raybould 1 0 35.8 0.00 1.20 37.00
8 GRC SAMURAI Mr Matthew Heath 1 0 38.5 0.00 0.00 38.50
9 TRENT PARCWAY Miss Alex Postolowsky 0 0 26.5 4.00 8.40 38.90
10 DIAMOND ROLLAR Miss Rosie Marsh 1 0 40.3 0.00 0.00 40.30
11 K EDS LANCASTER Mr Fred Powell 0 0 36.5 4.00 0.00 40.50
12 RINGWOOD ROYAL TREND Miss Holly Bradshaw 0 0 30.8 8.00 2.00 40.80
13 COCANO Mrs Natalie Gaibani 0 0 29.5 4.00 8.00 41.50
14 PENHILLS CANDY MAN Ms Emily Oppenheimer 0 0 33.3 8.00 0.40 41.70
15 REHY TRUCKER Miss Andrea Ryan 0 0 28.3 8.00 5.60 41.90
16 TYGER TYGER Mr Richard Evans 1 0 41.5 0.00 4.80 46.30
17 OKI DOKI BH Mr Will van Ufford 0 0 34.5 12.00 6.00 52.50
18 CELCIUS Mrs Carys Reynolds 0 0 37.5 15.00 5.20 57.70
19 LANGALLER POLZEATH Miss Sarah Jenkins 0 0 40.3 12.00 6.00 58.30
20 JACOBITE Miss Cecilia Schultz 1 0 45.3 0.00 14.40 59.70
21 RYEHILL PRINCESS Mrs Sarah Turner 0 0 26.3 0.00 36.40 62.70
22 ACROBAT III Miss Rebecca Taylor 0 0 42 16.00 8.40 66.40
23 BARRINGTON 57 Mr Tristram Owers 0 0 30.5 4.00 34.40 68.90
24 FINOD CRUISE Mrs Sarah Hordern 0 0 38 4.00 34.00 76.00
25 GRACETON LOVELY LADY Miss Polly Mainds 0 0 39.3 8.00 28.80 76.10
26 SAN DANCING HIT Miss Rosie Thomas 0 0 44.3 16.00 24.80 85.10
E R3 I'M FOREVER YOURS Miss Anna Foster 0 0 36.5 0.00 E E R3
W GORTFADDA SKY BOY Miss Kirsty Short 0 0 W W
R CHILLETTI Mrs Helen Martin 0 0 39 R R
Optimum XC Time - 04.56
OI - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HELLO STRANGER Miss Izzy Taylor 12 0 23 0.00 3.60 26.60
2 MINTRIDGE LARKSPUR Mr Mark Ford 10 0 26.6 0.00 0.80 27.40
3 BILLY BLACK CAT Miss Noémi Doerfer 8 0 27.1 0.00 1.60 28.70
4 HIGHLIGHT K Mr Mark Davidson 6 0 24.3 0.00 4.80 29.10
5 TOPSPIN II Miss Alice Casburn 4 0 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
6 SRS KAN DO Miss Kylie Roddy 2 0 26.4 0.00 3.60 30.00
7 CAUNTON FIRST CLASS Mr Matthew Heath 2 0 25.9 0.00 4.40 30.30
8 FOXDON SUNNY JIM Mr Thomas Hawke 2 0 27.7 0.00 3.60 31.30
9 BILLY SENORA Miss Alicia Hawker 2 0 29.8 0.00 1.60 31.40
10 FANTA BOY Miss Georgie Spence 2 0 28.6 0.00 4.00 32.60
11 HOLLYWOOD DANCER Miss Dani Evans 2 0 21.8 0.00 10.80 32.60
12 PORSCHE Miss Heidi Coy 2 0 32.7 0.00 0.00 32.70
13 CADANNUS Miss Caroline Harris 2 0 28.4 0.00 4.40 32.80
14 DIRECT BALLYTARSNA DUCAREL Miss Katie Cabourne 2 0 33.4 0.00 0.00 33.40
15 GURTERA CHER Mr Sam Griffiths 2 0 30.2 0.00 3.20 33.40
16 EX CAVALIERS LAW Mr Bruce Haskell 2 0 30.7 0.00 4.80 35.50
17 MAYBACH Mrs Pippa Funnell 2 0 25.5 0.00 10.40 35.90
18 ORATORIO II Mr William Fox-Pitt 2 0 23.6 0.00 13.60 37.20
19 BACHELOR BOY Miss Amy-louise Harris 0 0 27.3 4.00 6.40 37.70
20 KILTAR OBOS Mr John-Paul Sheffield 0 0 30.7 4.00 5.20 39.90
21 SHADES OF COOLEY Miss Caroline March 2 0 29.1 0.00 11.20 40.30
22 REGAL MIX Miss Sally James 0 0 32.7 2.00 6.00 40.70
23 DIVINE H E Miss Nina De Haas 0 0 27.1 5.00 10.00 42.10
24 SEAPATRICK NARCO Miss Emily Grace 2 0 32.3 0.00 10.80 43.10
25 RIDIRE DORCHA Miss Sophie Adams 0 0 35.7 4.00 5.60 45.30
26 FEVER PITCH Miss Storm Straker 0 0 28.2 4.00 16.40 48.60
27 JOYRIDE Miss Hannah Freeman 0 0 28.9 7.00 13.20 49.10
28 MONBEG SENNA Miss Katherine Coleman 0 0 27.7 11.00 12.80 51.50
29 KND STEEL PULSE Mr Tom Rowland 0 0 29.8 4.00 19.60 53.40
30 HH MOONWALK Mr Tom Jackson 0 0 27.7 1.00 30.80 59.50
31 BALLYLAFFIN JUNO Mr Andrew Heffernan 0 0 27.7 4.00 38.00 69.70
32 COOL CHICA Miss Emily Gieron 0 0 32.3 8.00 34.00 74.30
33 MJI MOUNT ECHO Miss Jasmine Curran 0 0 33.9 17.00 43.20 94.10
W BLAKENEY SURPRISE Mrs Sarah Bullimore 0 0 W W
E UR ALOHA Miss Chloe Livesey 0 0 37.7 8.00 E E UR
E R3 FINDING COOLEY Miss Isabel White 0 0 30.5 4.00 E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 04.56
OI - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ROYAL FURY Miss Heidi Coy 12 0 24.8 0.00 0.00 24.80
2 CAROLINES AIR KM Miss Izzy Taylor 10 0 24.3 0.00 4.40 28.70
3 ARKOS LAD Mr Arthur Duffort 8 0 26.8 0.00 3.20 30.00
4 MAGIC ROUNDABOUT IV Miss Bubby Upton 6 0 23.6 0.00 10.00 33.60
5 KELLYPSA VAN T ASSCHAUT Mrs Sammy Oliver 4 0 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
6 CRAMBAMBOLI Mr Anthony Clark 2 0 31.4 0.00 5.20 36.60
7 CAROLYN Miss Bella Innes Ker 2 0 29.8 0.00 9.20 39.00
8 BENNYS QUALITY STAR Miss Lucy Hattersley 2 0 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
9 MGH SMARTY Miss Eleanor Hope 0 0 29.8 1.00 8.80 39.60
10 TRUE BLUE TOO II Miss Rosie Fry 2 0 30.2 0.00 10.00 40.20
11 BILLY LIFFY Mr Sam Griffiths 0 0 21.4 8.00 11.60 41.00
12 DRUMBILLA METRO Mr Simon Grieve 2 0 29.8 0.00 11.60 41.40
13 LITTLE FIRE Mr William Fox-Pitt 2 0 27.5 0.00 15.20 42.70
14 COROUET Mrs Sarah Bullimore 2 0 23.2 0.00 20.80 44.00
15 RLE LIMBO KAISER Miss Katherine Coleman 2 0 35.2 0.00 9.20 44.40
16 BALOU DE BEAUVAIS Miss Ella Woodhead 0 0 27.7 4.00 12.80 44.50
17 CAESAR II Miss Sophie Platt 2 0 33.4 0.00 11.60 45.00
18 MAJAS HOPE Mrs Pippa Funnell 2 0 30.7 0.00 14.40 45.10
19 DE BEERS DILLETANTE Mrs Rebecca Gibbs 2 0 32.7 0.00 13.60 46.30
20 C WHY Miss Toots Bartlett 0 0 31.6 4.00 11.20 46.80
21 SKIP MILL Mr Christopher Whittle 0 0 33.2 2.00 12.80 48.00
22 SIR PAPILLON Mr Tom Rowland 0 0 34.1 4.00 11.20 49.30
23 RED KITE Mr Harry Meade 0 0 22.5 4.00 22.80 49.30
24 BALLYCOOG GUINNESS Mr Matthew Heath 2 0 30.2 0.00 20.00 50.20
25 TRAVIS IV Miss Jeanette Brakewell 0 0 26.8 12.00 13.20 52.00
26 ASK FOR MANCHIER Mr Tom Jackson 0 0 25.9 4.00 22.40 52.30
27 GELMER Mrs Selina Milnes 2 0 33.2 0.00 21.20 54.40
28 SUPERSTITION Mr Harry Meade 2 0 26.8 0.00 30.40 57.20
29 CAPITAL T Mr Mark Davidson 0 0 29.1 11.00 19.60 59.70
30 CAVALIER CRYSTAL Mr Harry Meade 2 0 25 0.00 34.80 59.80
31 ZORRO ROCCO Miss Laura Schroter 0 0 33.2 8.00 25.20 66.40
32 V.I.P VINNIE Mr Will Rawlin 0 0 25.7 0.00 42.80 68.50
W FORREST GUMP 124 Mr Tom Jackson 0 0 W W
E E KILBALLYBOY BOB Mr Richard P Jones 0 0 33 0.00 E E E
W RINGWOOD LB Miss Susie Berry 0 0 25 4.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.56
OI - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BRANDO DE CHEREL Mr Arthur Duffort 12 0 23.4 0.00 0.00 23.40
2 ARISE CAVALIER Miss Rosie Fry 10 0 23.9 0.00 0.40 24.30
3 THE BUZZ FACTOR Miss Emma Thomas 8 0 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
4 BILLY WALK ON Mrs Pippa Funnell 6 0 22.1 0.00 7.20 29.30
5 HALENZA Miss Heidi Coy 4 0 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
6 ANNAGHMORE VALONER Mr Sam Griffiths 2 0 31.6 0.00 0.40 32.00
7 COOLEY FOR SURE Miss Greta Mason 2 0 29.8 0.00 3.20 33.00
8 PAULANK KINGS RIVER Mr Sam Griffiths 2 0 26.6 4.00 4.40 35.00
9 CALL ME COOLEY Miss Molly Faulkner 0 0 25.7 4.00 6.80 36.50
10 AMIRO SKY Mr Bruce Haskell 2 0 29.6 0.00 7.20 36.80
11 MAISTRESSE Mr Paul Burgess 2 0 30.2 0.00 6.80 37.00
12 FARNDON Mr Tom Jackson 2 0 26.6 0.00 10.40 37.00
13 JACKPOT Mrs Polly Schwerdt 2 0 31.6 0.00 8.00 39.60
14 DAZZLING SPRINGTIME Miss Alice Kneen 2 0 31.4 0.00 11.20 42.60
15 BAHIRA M Mr Tom Jackson 2 0 29.8 0.00 12.80 42.60
16 LIMESTONE ROMEO Miss Eleanor Hope 0 0 34.1 4.00 5.20 43.30
17 DARRANT Mrs Emma Hyslop-Webb 0 0 33.6 1.00 9.20 43.80
18 CELTIC MORNING STAR Mr Andrew James 2 0 37.7 0.00 6.40 44.10
19 COLLIEN P 2 Mr Will Furlong 0 0 29.8 4.00 10.40 44.20
20 MR FAHRENHEIT III Mr Simon Grieve 2 0 33.6 0.00 12.00 45.60
21 JOHN THE BULL Miss Susie Berry 2 0 29.8 0.00 16.00 45.80
22 COUMROE CALVA Miss Clare Lewis 0 0 32.5 9.00 7.60 49.10
23 ALFIES CLOVER Mr Richard P Jones 0 0 33 5.00 11.20 49.20
24 JSR CRAZY MAZY Mrs Zoe Rymer 0 0 29.6 4.00 15.60 49.20
25 OBOS IMPRESSIVE Mrs Tanya Buckingham-lloyd 0 0 29.1 11.00 16.80 56.90
26 LEONIDAS II Mr Padraig Mccarthy 2 0 31.4 0.00 26.00 57.40
27 WATKINS Miss Harriet Boddy 0 0 40.9 12.00 10.40 63.30
28 VINTAGE GRAFFITI Miss Alice Hallows 0 0 31.6 0.00 38.00 69.60
29 KILBUNNY LADY QUANTUM Mr Tom Rowland 0 0 32.5 18.00 20.80 71.30
30 FERNHILL PLAYBOY Miss Ella Woodhead 0 0 34.1 0.00 38.40 72.50
31 SUMMERBRIDGE BAY Miss Natasha Miro 0 0 33.6 32.00 16.00 81.60
W IRISH TRUMP Mrs Sarah Bullimore 0 0 30 8.00 W W
W COPYRIGHT COOLEY Miss Katherine Coleman 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.20
ON - Section Q
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 JUNIOR Z Miss Izzy Taylor 6 0 29 0.00 0.40 29.40
2 ISALOTTIE Miss Eliza Stoddart 5 0 30.8 0.00 0.80 31.60
3 VENEZUELA Miss Emily Grace 4 0 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
4 DHI FIKTOR NITA Mr Francis Whittington 3 0 30.3 0.00 3.60 33.90
5 HIKITA Mr John-Paul Sheffield 2 0 29.5 0.00 4.40 33.90
6 SATYR Miss Sally James 1 0 32.5 0.00 4.00 36.50
7 FENIZIO Mr Andrew Nicholson 1 0 34.3 0.00 2.40 36.70
8 LOW MOOR LUCKY Mr Tom Woodward 0 0 32.8 4.00 0.00 36.80
9 BARRINGTON QUIET MAN Miss Maddie Hornby 0 0 34.8 4.00 0.00 38.80
10 ESCAPE ROUTE Miss Willa Newton 1 0 32.8 0.00 6.40 39.20
11 QUINTUS GRANDIA Z Mr Tom Grant 0 0 33.8 4.00 1.60 39.40
12 ROCKLODGE NASDAQ Miss Lila Millard 0 0 35.8 4.00 0.00 39.80
13 WITH LOVE Mrs Gemma Webster 0 0 32.8 8.00 0.00 40.80
14 SIX FOR GOLD Miss Heidi Ford 0 0 32.8 6.00 4.00 42.80
15 DALI III Miss Danielle Mccormack 0 0 33.5 8.00 2.80 44.30
16 MCCARTHY MOR Mr Casey Mckenna 0 0 36.5 8.00 2.00 46.50
17 ENDURO A DALRIADA Mr Craig Barr 1 0 38 0.00 10.40 48.40
18 CESANO H Miss Emily Rucker 0 0 44.3 4.00 3.60 51.90
19 IMPROVISE Mr Harry Rugman 0 0 38 4.00 12.80 54.80
20 JET FIGHTER Mr Harry Meade 0 0 32.3 4.00 20.40 56.70
21 HEMMINGS’WAY Mrs Lucy Jackson 0 0 33.5 12.00 14.00 59.50
22 KEEP IN TOUCH II Miss Lucy Witts 0 0 42.8 8.00 9.60 60.40
23 GLENDEW Miss Edie Campbell 0 0 34 0.00 26.40 60.40
24 RAMATUELLE Miss Rosie Olver 0 0 40.5 24.00 2.40 66.90
25 ADRENALIN II Miss Rosie Thomas 0 0 32.8 4.00 73.20 110.00
26 FAGRUSUS H Mrs Valentine Tourres 0 0 34.5 5.00 101.20 140.70
E AR BRIDGEPARK COTTAGE LADY Miss Maggie Dearnley 0 0 34.5 13.00 E E AR
Optimum XC Time - 04.20
ON - Section S
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BRIGHT KNIGHT III Mrs Janet Clarke 6 0 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
2 MANTRA Miss Emma Lawton 5 0 28.5 4.00 0.00 32.50
3 TRETAWN Miss Emily Grace 4 0 28.5 4.00 1.60 34.10
4 ATHLEET V Mr Joshua Levett 3 0 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
5 MHS COOLEY FLASH Miss Imogen Gloag 2 0 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
6 INDIAN WIZARD Miss Olivia Henson 1 0 34 0.00 1.20 35.20
7 CRUZ V Miss Rosie Thomas 1 0 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
8 HOLIENA Mr Francis Whittington 1 0 35.3 0.00 3.60 38.90
9 MJI MASTER MCCRICKET Miss Caitlin Pitcher 0 0 35 4.00 0.80 39.80
10 RCA ROMEO Miss Lucy Shrimpton 1 0 35.3 0.00 6.40 41.70
11 CUROLEA MIKA Miss Anna Czylok 0 0 33.5 4.00 4.40 41.90
12 ASLAND DU ROI Ms Serena Vitalini 1 0 37.5 0.00 6.00 43.50
13 AJAX H Z Mr Johnny Hornby 0 0 36 8.00 0.40 44.40
14 JEWEL Miss Ruby Dean 1 0 35.5 0.00 9.60 45.10
15 CAILNEA Mr Michael Bishop 1 0 34.8 0.00 10.40 45.20
16 SPRING AMBITION Miss Emily Williams 0 0 31 8.00 6.80 45.80
17 DOOLIN DE REVE Miss Jasmine Holmes 1 0 42.3 0.00 4.80 47.10
18 BOLEYBAWN DASSETT CRUISE Miss Izzy Hall 0 0 29.8 21.00 1.20 52.00
19 KILNAMONA LINCOLN Mr Phil Brown 0 0 33 8.00 11.20 52.20
20 BRENDONHILL DOUBLET Miss Hollie Bradshaw 0 0 41 12.00 4.00 57.00
21 ARCHFIELD ECHO Miss Holly Bradshaw 0 0 33 30.00 14.40 77.40
R CASSIANA DE RIVERLAND Miss Clara Wood 0 0 35 R R
W OMARD ON THE BALL Miss Ibby Macpherson 0 0 35 W W
E R3 ANDREA BT4 Miss Lily Nicholson 0 0 36.5 4.00 E E R3
E R3 WOLFERLOW PROLOGUE Miss Kat Raybould 0 0 33.3 16.00 E E R3

Key

Column Headings

Pos
Position field
Pts
Points
FP
Foundation Points
D
Dressage Penalties
DEM
Dressage Error Marks
DEC
Dressage Errors of Course
SJ
Show Jumping Penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
Cross country jumping penalties
XCT
Cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
Over-graded
NS
No-show
E
Eliminated
W
Withdrawn
D
Disqualified
R
Retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
Compulsory Retirement
F1
Failed at first trot up
F2
Failed at second trot up
UR
Rider Unseated
HF
Horse Fall
FF
Horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
Trapped Horse
R3
Three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
Four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

UPTON HOUSE, Nr Banbury, Oxon, United Kingdom, OX15 6HT

Grid reference SP369450


Newsflash

PLEASE BE AWARE THIS EVENT IS BEING RUN BEHIND CLOSED DOORS, THEREFORE NO OUTSIDE SPECTATORS ALLOWED - ONLY THE REGULATED HORSE OWNERS, RIDERS AND GROOMS ARE PERMITTED TO ATTEND.

Please make sure your numbers have UBS across the top and the section sponsor at the bottom if the section is sponsored.

Please see our Facebook page for up to date information 
​​​​​​https://www.facebook.com/UptonHouseHorseTrials
 

Results Available

Sponsored by

Latest News

Sun and smiles at Warwick Hall

Posted on 23rd July 2021

Our final Science Supplements Area Festival of 2021 is complete – and what a day we had in Cumbria...

Read the full story
View all news