UPTON HOUSEUPTON HOUSE

Newsflash

Please see our Facebook page for up to date information 
​​​​​​https://www.facebook.com/UptonHouseHorseTrials

 

Sponsored by UBS

UBS UPTON HOUSE

Location

UPTON HOUSE, Nr Banbury, Oxon, United Kingdom, OX15 6HT

by kind permission of Upton Estates and The Waley-Cohen Family

Date

Wednesday 14 to Thursday 15 July 2021

Organisers and Secretaries

Joint Organiser - Mr Chris J Hall
Contact Mr Chris J Hall
Mobile: 07775 601517

Joint Organiser - Mrs Jessica Thomas
Contact Mrs Jessica Thomas
Phone: 01295 670661
Mobile: 07768 592225

Entries Secretary - Sarah Taylor
Contact Sarah Taylor
Phone: 01295 780206
Mobile: 07801 658885 (for event day only)

Course description

There is a new water complex for all classes.  The Intermediate course will be very similar to 2019. It is big and bold to encourage forward riding. It will mostly be on the flat other than the hill that goes down to the old water fence and will incorporate some of the natural features at Upton. The Novice and BE100 will remain largly unchanged. To ensure the best possible going, the Equivator will be used when and where required

Event schedule

Entries open

7 June 2021

Ballot date

22 June 2021 12:00 noon

Ballot period

July

Late entry surcharge

22 June 2021
Mr Chris J Hall

Joint Organiser

Icomb Pastures, Stow On The Wold, GL54 1JG

Contact Details
Mrs Jessica Thomas

Joint Organiser

Edgehill Farm, Banbury, OX15 6HS

Contact Details
Sarah Taylor

Entries Secretary

Banbury, OX15 5EX

Contact Details
Beau Wood

SJ Course Designer

Entries Information

Entries Infomation
Entry fees include VAT. VAT Reg no 340372822.  If the event is oversubscribed and a ballot takes place, a waitlist will be maintained.
Please make cheques payable to Upton Horse Trials Ltd

Internet entries are preferred on www.britisheventing.com  A booking fee of £1.20 per entry will be charged.  Send entries to the Entries Secretary. Separate cheques are required for each horse.

Entry Amendments by 08/07/2021 by email to entries@swalcliffeparkequestrian.co.uk

Refund Policy - All entries withdrawn by email or in writing before ballot day will receive 100% refund.
After ballot date, all entries received before ballot date and withdrawn that are replaced will receive a refund minus an administration fee of £12 plus VAT, as per rule 4.11.2. After Ballot date, full refund less £12 + VAT admin charge if replaced from the waitlist. As per Rule 4.11.2
No refunds will be made after Entry Amendments date and all withdrawals must be made or confirmed in writing to entries@swalcliffeparkequestrian.co.uk

Starting Times are available between 18:00 and 20:00 on 12/07/2021 on 01295 780206. Starting Times also available on website www.britisheventing.com.

Covid-19 Pandemic Refund Policy  
If the event is cancelled due to Covid-19 restrictions
Prior to ballot date - 100% refund
From ballot to 14 days prior to the first day of competition – 80% refund
From 13 days to 6 days prior to the first day of competition – 50% refund
From 5 days to 3 days prior to first day of competition – 30% refund
From 2 days to start of competition – no refund

Entrance Policy - Subject to current Covid 19 requirements at the time of competition as published by British Eventing.  Entry for vehicles is free but a collection for the Air Ambulance will be made.

The £10 Late Surcharge Fee can be charged at any time after the ballot date at the discretion of the Organisers (Clause 4.1.6)

Competitors must produce their own number and they must show the section/title sponsor on them.  As per rule 7.16.1.

Stabling

Stabling is available at £25.00 per night. Please contact Caroline Hutsby 07989 952091
B&B available at some local stables. Please be prepared to bring shavings if essential

Special Notices

In case of Abandonment please phone 07801658885 and see our facebook page https://www.facebook.com/UptonHouseHorseTrials

All Terrain Vehicles/Motorcycles will not be permitted except those for disability with prior permission of the Organisers and official vehicles.

Trade Stands - please apply to Jessica Thomas as above.

Our Chairty for 2021 is the Air Ambulance.

Accommodation and Catering

Accommodation list is available from Nicola Burton tel no. 07778 991527

Hot and cold food available throughout the event

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
BE100 Wednesday BE106 (2012) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £17.00 Enter
BE100 Thursday BE106 (2012) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £17.00 Enter
BE100Open Wednesday BE106 (2012) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £17.00 Enter
BE100Open Thursday BE106 (2012) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £17.00 Enter
I Wednesday I115 (2011) £120.54 £17.84 £138.38 £12.00 £27.00 Enter
N Thursday N111 (2010) £88.04 £13.03 £101.07 £12.00 £22.00 Enter
OI Wednesday I115 (2011) £120.54 £17.84 £138.38 £12.00 £27.00 Enter
ON Thursday N111 (2010) £88.04 £13.03 £101.07 £12.00 £22.00 Enter

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Payable at time of entry
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

All novices will run on Thursday

Prizes

OI, Intermediate, N, ON, BE100 & BE100open - Lower level prize money

 

Entries Summary

Class Entries
ON 15
BE100 52
BE100Open 15
Class Entries
N 47
I 50
OI 13

ON

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - INDIAN WIZARD Olivia Henson
- - GLENDEW Edie Campbell
- - TRETAWN Emily Grace
- - VENEZUELA Emily Grace
- - DOOLIN DE REVE Francois Heyns
- - OMARD ON THE BALL Ibby Macpherson
- - BOLEYBAWN DASSETT CRUISE Izzy Hall
- - LARIM R Jamie-lee Day
- - BARRINGTON QUIET MAN Maddie Hornby
- - AJAX H Z Johnny Hornby
- - VERSACE BISCUIT Isabella Miners
- - SPRING AMBITION Emily Williams
- - BALLYMORE BOUNCER Jess Hope
- - ROCKLODGE NASDAQ Lila Millard
- - SUMMER STARDUST Noor Slaoui

BE100

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - MASTER HERBERT Isabella Heathcote
- - CONSTANTINOPLE Lily Robinson
- - WHATAHOUT Alice Hallows
- - SKIPTOTHEGOODBIT Sophia Mcdonald
- - MUNDI Georgia Dagg
- - WEXFO FLYING ANGEL Xanthe De Wesselow
- - GREANNANSTOWN QUARRYMAN GIRL Grace Taylor
- - FOXRIDGE HOUDINI Claire Deuten
- - THELMA Courtney Romcke
- - FUEGO'S FABULOUS Phoebe Nicholson
- - LVS VINCENZO Giulia Ceccatelli
- - CARROWCLOVER Emilia Payton
- - HIGHMOON Gordon Murphy
- - KAN KAN Claire Deuten
- - GLOUNTANE SPLINTER Claire Deuten
- - PINECROFT HALYCON Alfie Haynes
- - GHAREEB PEARL Grace Wellington
- - FAIRLIGHT CATWALK Saffron Cresswell
- - CALIMERO Teresa Stokar
- - DONNA LEON Teresa Stokar
- - WESTON GENERAL Charlotte Shevket
- - KNOCKADERRY TOP QUALITY Tom Griffiths
- - INDERING Ibby Macpherson
- - HETTIE LITTLE SIMBA Francois Heyns
- - CARNSDALE HELLO ELLIE BLYTHE
- - HAND OF DIAMONDS Sophie Johnson
- - BHODI Susie Berry
- - TJ MEKEISHA Elaine Cochrane
- - BALLYCASTLE CIARAN Jessica Thomas
- - DAWN RUN Emily Sinton
- - TOOKYOURTIMEALFIE Jessica Moody
- - LEGAL LEGEND Jessica Moody
- - BURLEA MAINSAIL Tanya Buckingham-lloyd
- - RUBY TUESDAY Jess Hooley
- - KILCANNON WATERVALLEY DIAMOND Tristram Owers
- - GRACETON LOVELY LADY Polly Mainds
- - SPINSTER George Hilton-jones
- - LAFITE DE DONDERYE Vicki Hancox
- - JERONA HBC Jessica Campbell
- - DANESFIELD RODEO Chloe Stevens
- - ELLIES CANDY GIRL Carolyne Ryan-Bell
- - GLEANN RUA ROYALE Olivia Haddock
- - AVOCA AURORA Karen Owens
- - BELTRIM AFRICAN BOY Lucy Mayne
- - IVY STAR Ella Johnson
- - WHITESANDS ELLIE Alicia Wilkinson
- - MONBEG ECLIPSE Alicia Wilkinson
- - LUCY Ben Way
- - CHANDLER B Jane Vernon
- - THE FRESH PRINCE OF BELLE EIRE Anne-Marie Taylor
- - GLYNNDALE PROMETHEUS Jago Jackson
- - RAINSTOWN SUZIE Lottie Heynen

BE100Open

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - FAGRUSUS H Valentine Tourres
- - BOROUGH FREE FLIGHT Sophie Peck
- - BRIDGEPARK COTTAGE LADY Maggie Dearnley
- - WOODLANDS UNFORGETTABLE Jasmine Roach
- - GALILEO 7 Eleanor Henry
- - CARAGHS ROYAL QUALITY Grace Hornby
- - RUMPY CORLEONE Flora Birkmyre
- - AMADEUS DREAM Tamara Warhurst
- - STRATTONSTOWN NICO Zoe Kerr
- - SPLENDIX Zoe Kerr
- - BILLY ELLIOTT IV Olivia Haddock
- - MILWAUKEE 8 Charlotte Wadley
- - GORTMORE ROSEBUD Amy Lennon
- - DELAROCHE FAST N FURIOUS Mimo Sandford
- - HORSEPASTURE NORMAN Hayley Mulliss

N

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - BRUNO FG Edie Campbell
- - SPIRIT LSS Samantha Brown
- - MERVS CLOVER ROSE Isabelle Rucker
- - DILIGENCE Z Selina Milnes
- - COOLEY ORIANA Khia Cadney-moon
- - COOLEY WISH UPON A STAR Ginny Thompson
- - KATCHAFIRE Ginny Thompson
- - PRIMITIVE MIDNIGHT TIGER Phoebe Nicholson
- - BE BOP A LULA Millie Kold
- - I'M FOREVER YOURS Anna Foster
- - OPPENHEIM Lily Sweet
- - PARKFIELD COOPER Tom Bird
- - GONE WITH THE WIND IV Natasha Halliday
- - COCANO Natalie Gaibani
- - ARDNORE VIVENDI Isabel Rugman
- - SNEAKING BUDGE Rhian Smith
- - ANNAGHKEEN AMBITION Lucy Robinson
- - PLS HALO AMBER Lucy Robinson
- - PENHILLS BIT OF FRENCH Sarah Gardner
- - ISINGTON RED FAERIE Phoebe Prideaux
- - LASSBAN ICE COOL Maggie Dearnley
- - WITCHCOMBE PROPHET Emma Stringer
- - SO TELL ME MORE Zoe Colegrave
- - PUZZLES PANINI Ben Stockley
- - MARGUERITE BART Jessica Thomas
- - PRINCE GEORGE OF DIAMONDS Emily Sinton
- - CREEVAGH LITTLE STAR Jasmine Holmes
- - ARENT I LUCKY Jasmine Holmes
- - WATERMILL FLIGHT Tanya Buckingham-lloyd
- - BARRINGTON 57 Tristram Owers
- - IFNOTWHYNOT Emilie Chandler
- - ACROBAT III Rebecca Taylor
- - REHY ROSE GOLD Jessica Campbell
- - TOTAL FREEDOM Emma Jowett
- - DIAMONDS IN DUBAI Chelsea Pearce
- - QUICK CASANOVA Mark Cramb
- - LIGHT TOUCH Liv Irby
- - CORILLO Sian Phipps
- - KILMANAHAN COBRA Camilla Earnshaw
- - KMR CASCANESSI Ellie Townend
- - MIDNIGHT ROMANCE II Olivia Mcdonagh
- - OH BE LUVED Louise Burton
- - INCOGNITO Alicia Wilkinson
- - TROOPER NOON Charlotte Bailey
- - A LUCKY STRIKE Toby Roach
- - CASSINAR Toby Roach
- - JUST AN ILLUSION II Louise Scammell

I

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - VIVIENNE DU CAREL Claire Duffin
- - D.DAY Caroline Harris
- - HARTHILL STORM Sian Davies-cooke
- - INTENTIE W Sian Davies-cooke
- - A MOMENT IN TIME II Georgie Campbell
- - GLOBAL QUEST Georgie Campbell
- - SPEEDWELL Deborah Strang
- - VINTAGE GRAFFITI Alice Hallows
- - QUIZICAL Z Alice Hallows
- - CDS ROCK AWAY BEACH Xanthe De Wesselow
- - WIL SHE EVER Xanthe De Wesselow
- - GELUKKIG Robyn Gray
- - HURRICANE HUNTER Grace Taylor
- - LISSYEGAN HSH Grace Taylor
- - CORIOLIS Courtney Romcke
- - BENNYS QUALITY STAR Lucy Hattersley
- - KILCOLTRIM JACKO Georgina Ewell
- - DOS TORY WOOD Gordon Murphy
- - BWE NEWTON DE JASPER Adam Harvey
- - COPILOT 22 Saffron Cresswell
- - FUNNY GUY Saffron Cresswell
- - RENKUM CORSAIR Saffron Cresswell
- - IRENE LEVA Rhian Smith
- - HANLEEN DIDJERIDOO Jamie-lee Day
- - LOXLEYS LAST STAND Bill Levett
- - ICEMAN III Harriet Mitchell
- - TJ CHARLENE Emily Gieron
- - CHACOA ROULETTE Eleanor Binns
- - LADY VI DU RI DASSE Jasmine Holmes
- - AURORA III George Hilton-jones
- - SPIRIT'S GEMINI Gaspard Maksud
- - LA CHUNGA Jessica Campbell
- - HASIMODO II Caroline Boucher
- - CASANOVA VI Christopher Wincer
- - DAZZLING SPRINGTIME Alice Kneen
- - STRONG PROSPECT Ellie Townend
- - DONERAILE Ellie Townend
- - CROCKAULIN PRINCE Hannah Freeman
- - CAVALIER KING JOHN Alice Davies-Cooke
- - ANDRASSY ECHO Louise Burton
- - HILTJE L Noor Slaoui
- - CALLISTA DU MAZES Noor Slaoui
- - CASH IN HAND Noor Slaoui
- - OUTDAZZLE Imogen Addison
- - NPS GUCCI Hattie Rawson-smith
- - PENCOS EQUITY Ali Wallace
- - CHESTNUT BOBBY Molly Fletcher
- - SAPHIR DU RHEU Charlotte Alexander
- - CARLO IV Lyndsay Smith
- - INDIGO VIII Ed Eltham

OI

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - CADANNUS Caroline Harris
- - HARRISON IV Robyn Gray
- - SEAPATRICK NARCO Emily Grace
- - COOL CHICA Emily Gieron
- - HALLTOWN HARLEY Georgie Spence
- - MJI MOUNT ECHO Jasmine Curran
- - OBOS IMPRESSIVE Tanya Buckingham-lloyd
- - MAISTRESSE Paul Burgess
- - EASTERN GOLD II Alice Kneen
- - PICCOLA DIAVOLA Samantha Cutts
- - JOYRIDE Hannah Freeman
- - THE BUZZ FACTOR Emma Thomas
- - ALOHA Chloe Livesey
Event name: UPTON HOUSE Date: Jul 10-11 2019 Location: UPTON HOUSE, Nr Banbury, Oxon, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 03.49
BE100 - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SULTAN ROYALE Mr Roberto Scalisi 0 16 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
2 FINE Miss Mia Allison 0 14 29.8 0.00 1.20 31.00
3 EX CAVALIERS LAW Mr Bruce Haskell 0 12 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
4 CARAMBA Z Mr Craig Barr 0 10 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
5 MY CORDELLO T Miss Louise Bradley 0 8 30.8 0.00 1.20 32.00
6 SCOOBO Miss Alicia Hawker 0 6 28 4.00 0.80 32.80
7 UNAMED Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 0 4 30.8 0.00 2.80 33.60
8 BALLY FLAPJACK Mr Thomas Tulloch 0 4 30 4.00 0.00 34.00
9 HURRICANE HUNTER Miss Grace Taylor 0 4 31.3 0.00 2.80 34.10
10 CLONADERIG ORIELLE Mr Bernie Wharfe 0 4 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
11 DAISY MAY VIII Mrs Sarah Gairdner 0 0 30.3 4.00 1.20 35.50
12 FORTWOOD COCO Mr Tom Grant 0 0 28.5 4.00 3.20 35.70
13 BAILEY Mr Matthew Heath 0 2 36 0.00 0.40 36.40
14 SHANNONDALE AERO Mr Tom McEwen 0 0 29 4.00 3.60 36.60
15 METROPOLITAN CLOVER Mr James Avery 0 2 31.8 0.00 5.20 37.00
16 MHS POP STAR Mr Tom McEwen 0 0 28.5 4.00 5.20 37.70
17 HARBOUR TOWN Mr Rafael Losano 0 2 31.8 0.00 6.00 37.80
18 ALVESCOT MADE YOU LOOK Miss Nikki Page 0 2 33.8 0.00 5.20 39.00
19 TOP GREY Ms Isabel Milner 0 0 33.8 4.00 4.00 41.80
20 MINERS DIAMOND Miss Diani Western-kaye 0 0 40.8 4.00 0.00 44.80
21 CROAGH LAD Miss Annabel Beale 0 0 27.3 8.00 11.60 46.90
22 SKYHILL TALISMAN Mrs Laura Barber 0 0 28.8 11.00 8.40 48.20
23 MCCARTHY MOR Mr Casey Mckenna 0 0 32.3 12.00 4.80 49.10
24 DARCEY TRUFFLE Mrs. Laura Sharpe 0 0 43 4.00 5.60 52.60
25 MARMIE Miss Paige Walker 0 0 38.3 16.00 0.80 55.10
26 CHANDLER B Ms Jane Vernon 0 0 43.8 4.00 8.00 55.80
27 GRIFFORD PILGRIM Miss Lucy Ormrod 0 0 32 4.00 20.00 56.00
28 HAMBERLINS CHARCO Miss Polley Short 0 0 33 12.00 12.40 57.40
29 BLACK ROCK CAVALIER Mrs Sarah Gairdner 0 0 33.3 0.00 29.60 62.90
30 SHINGLIS JOE Mr Archie Tulloch 0 0 35 29.00 2.80 66.80
31 COWLING CHALLENGER Mr Tom Bird 0 0 36.3 20.00 12.80 69.10
32 DELARADO Mr Tim Price 0 0 31 8.00 38.00 77.00
33 I AM WHO I AM Miss Nicole Gwynne 0 0 30.5 0.00 74.40 104.90
34 CORRIEBEG SURFS UP Miss Gemma Redrup 0 0 31 4.00 119.60 154.60
E KILCLONEY BUDDY Mr Lewis Drew 0 0 32 E E E
W IRISH LENNIE Miss Tanya Nevile 0 0 29.8 W W W
W FUTURE MILESTONE Miss Georgie Spence 0 0 30.8 4.00 W W
R DONE DEAL II Miss Samantha Hobbs 0 0 32.3 R R R
W FORT SMITH Miss Charlotte Bacon 0 0 29.5 16.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 03.49
BE100 - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 PENHILLS SHES THE BUSINESS Mr Bernie Wharfe 0 16 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
2 SPRING ROCK Mr Matthew Heath 0 14 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
3 GUN LAW Mr Ben Way 0 12 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
4 INVICTUS II Mr Tom McEwen 0 10 28.8 4.00 0.00 32.80
5 CARRIGSHAWN HIGH FLYER Miss Louise Bradley 0 8 30.5 0.00 2.40 32.90
6 QUICK DECISION III Miss Kylie Roddy 0 6 32.3 0.00 2.80 35.10
7 RAPID GLOBAL VB Mr George Hilton-jones 0 4 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
8 BILLY CLARENZA Miss Georgie Spence 0 4 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
9 DANESFIELD RODEO Miss Chloe Stevens 0 4 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
10 TWILIGHT ROLLERCOASTER Mrs Alison Lidstone 0 2 33 0.00 2.40 35.40
11 DASSETT GOLD Mrs Kate Rocher-Smith 0 2 34.3 0.00 1.60 35.90
12 PRINCESS TINARA Miss Diani Western-kaye 0 2 33.3 0.00 3.60 36.90
13 MISS TIA Mrs Margaret Best 0 0 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
14 ROYAL PROSPECT Ms Sara Squires 0 0 33 4.00 0.80 37.80
15 LANGTON Miss Charlotte Bacon 0 0 28 8.00 2.00 38.00
16 GOOD TIMES Miss Sophie Gardner 0 0 26 12.00 0.40 38.40
17 CONTINUUM Mr David Britnell 0 2 36 0.00 2.80 38.80
18 MOYOLA ROSIE Miss Jessica Clews 0 2 39.3 0.00 0.00 39.30
19 KILRUSH LADY Miss Jasmin Shirley 0 0 30 12.00 0.00 42.00
20 OAKFORD MAISIE MAY Mrs Charlotte Armstrong 0 0 38.3 4.00 0.40 42.70
21 ESPOIR LANDAIS Mrs Emma Winter 0 0 36 4.00 3.20 43.20
22 ROLLESTONE CHECKMATE Miss Carlie Lewis 0 0 35.3 8.00 0.00 43.30
23 TOP TRUMP Mr James Avery 0 0 29 8.00 8.00 45.00
24 ALABATOMAS Miss Grace Taylor 0 2 31.3 0.00 14.40 45.70
25 GLASSHOUSE BUSTER Miss Alicia Western-kaye 0 0 34.3 12.00 0.00 46.30
26 SANDRA Miss Nicole Gwynne 0 0 36.8 8.00 2.00 46.80
27 BLOOMFIELD SPOTLIGHT Mr Paul Sims 0 2 40.3 0.00 6.80 47.10
28 SUGAR BELLA Miss Grace Taylor 0 0 34.3 8.00 9.60 51.90
29 CATHERSTON SPECIFIC Miss Iesha Wilding 0 0 34 25.00 4.40 63.40
30 GELATHA Mrs Lindsay Middleton 0 0 37.8 4.00 38.00 79.80
31 CUVERA Miss Lucie Guano Dent 0 0 38.8 4.00 43.20 86.00
R BALLINVELLA JOE Ms Janice Edwards 0 0 41 R R R
HC GARCIA II Mr Johnny Hornby 0 0 32.3 0.00 0.00 HC
HC MAGIC MILLIE Miss Polly Kilgour 0 0 37.3 4.00 0.00 HC
W IBRAHIM B Miss Danielle Dunn 0 0 W W W W
E TRESPA Miss Samantha Hobbs 0 0 27.8 0.00 E E
HC CARRAROE GREY ROAD Mr Tom Bird 0 0 32.3 0.00 0.00 HC
Optimum XC Time - 03.49
BE100Open - Section O
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 NEWFIELD LIONHEART Miss Stephanie Toogood 0 16 26.5 0.00 0.00 26.50
2 WELLSHEAD MUNNINGS Miss Iesha Wilding 0 14 26.8 0.00 0.00 26.80
3 SJL CONVINCE ME Miss Imogen Murray 0 12 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
4 TYDDYNCOCHYN SALVADOR Miss Sue Dawson 0 0 24 4.00 0.00 28.00
5 ABOUT TIME TOO V Miss Ginny Howe 0 2 27 0.00 2.40 29.40
6 DASSETT FOREVER AUTUMN Mrs Kate Rocher-Smith 0 2 29.8 0.00 1.20 31.00
7 THE SECRET WEAPON II Miss Eleanor Spelman 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
8 UCS DE DIOR Ms Maaike Van Wijk 0 0 26.8 4.00 7.60 38.40
9 SHAKESPEARE SONNET Miss Mili Haywood 0 0 36.8 4.00 0.00 40.80
11 RIVERCOURT BOY Miss Maddie Hornby 0 0 36.3 8.00 3.20 47.50
E HASENACHER BALOU COULEUR Mr Andrew Hoy 0 0 35.3 4.00 E E
Optimum XC Time - 08.06
BE100Open - Section X3
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
10 ABECE D AUR Miss Mimi Roberts 0 2 33.8 0.00 7.60 41.40
12 TRIO OF TRIX Miss Rebecca Cooper 0 0 36.5 12.00 6.80 55.30
13 DIAMOND RHAPSODY Miss Elizabeth Evans 0 0 31 20.00 4.40 55.40
Optimum XC Time - 04.39
I - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BALLYFORE OH MAN Miss Izzy Taylor 12 0 34.6 0.00 6.00 40.60
2 BILLY ORINOCO Miss Gemma Gurvidi 10 0 35.2 0.00 5.60 40.80
3 NPS ELEGANCE Mr Max Warburton 8 0 33.6 0.00 7.60 41.20
4 JOBLESSE VAN BAREELHOF Mrs Julia Norman 6 0 32.3 0.00 12.80 45.10
5 DIACHELLO II Mr Jesse Campbell 4 0 30 0.00 18.80 48.80
6 COOLEY LANCER Miss Piggy French 2 0 33.2 0.00 16.00 49.20
7 LATES QUIN Mr Bill Levett 2 0 38 0.00 11.60 49.60
8 CUROLEA MIKA Miss Nat Dixon 2 0 31.8 4.00 14.00 49.80
9 MGH TOKYO PHIL Mr Padraig Mccarthy 2 0 33.2 0.00 18.00 51.20
10 LADY VI DU RI DASSE Miss Louisa Lockwood 0 0 32.5 4.00 14.80 51.30
11 CHASMARELLA Miss Lucinda Crawford 2 0 32.7 0.00 19.20 51.90
12 BROOKPARK MOMENTUM Mr Giovanni Ugolotti 0 0 33 4.00 16.00 53.00
13 LIMESTONE ROMEO Miss Eleanor Hope 2 0 36.8 0.00 17.60 54.40
14 FORREST GUMP 124 Mr Tom Jackson 2 0 32.3 0.00 22.80 55.10
15 BABIBLONIA BT4 Mr Andrew Nicholson 0 0 35.9 4.00 15.60 55.50
16 LARIM R Miss Jamie-lee Day 0 0 32.1 4.00 19.60 55.70
17 SENZA FINE Mr Tim Price 0 0 28.6 4.00 23.20 55.80
18 PENHILLS PRESIDENT Mr Kevin Mcnab 0 0 32.5 4.00 19.60 56.10
19 DROMBANE DASSETT Mrs Kate Rocher-Smith 0 0 35 4.00 18.00 57.00
20 GREENHALL JAY Mr Rodney Powell 2 0 38 0.00 19.20 57.20
21 SPARTACO Mr Tim Price 2 0 33.2 0.00 24.40 57.60
22 HARTHILL PHANTOM Mr Andrew Heffernan 0 0 31.8 4.00 22.00 57.80
23 RUSTICOATS Mr Jason Hobbs 0 0 30.2 4.00 24.00 58.20
24 MAN ABOUT TOWN II Mr David Doel 0 0 32.1 4.00 24.00 60.10
25 FINE AND DANDY Mr Tristram Owers 2 0 33.4 0.00 26.80 60.20
26 BALLYBREAGH QUARTZ Mr Ben Way 0 0 35.7 8.00 17.20 60.90
27 ETOILE LA VIE Miss Catherine Fear 2 0 35 0.00 27.60 62.60
28 WESTWINDS KARLOS Miss Lizzie Provenzano 0 0 33.6 4.00 26.80 64.40
29 MGH CRUISARDO STREET Mrs Annette Higgins 2 0 39.1 0.00 26.00 65.10
30 ACTIV ADVENTURE Miss Jessica Pidcock 2 0 39.6 0.00 29.20 68.80
31 PEMBROOKE II Mr Owen Cooper 0 0 32.5 12.00 25.20 69.70
32 OBOS MEGAN Mrs Johanna Burnage 0 0 42.7 12.00 23.60 78.30
33 ATTACK VAN DE PEERDEBOS Miss Jodie Amos 0 0 33.9 0.00 46.40 80.30
34 SHARAZ Miss Holly Bradshaw 0 0 31.1 8.00 54.80 93.90
W HOMME D'HOTOT M Mrs Aoife Clark 0 0 W W W W
E GAMBLE ON STAR DIAMOND Mrs Melanie Edwards 0 0 36.1 E E E
R MHS COOLEY FLASH Miss Imogen Gloag 0 0 33.6 4.00 R R
W TRENDY FERNHILL Miss Jenny Caras 0 0 W W W W
E R3 BARNABYS PRINCESS Mrs Valentine Tourres 0 0 34.3 9.00 E E R3
E UR COOLEY JELLY Miss Philippa Comley 0 0 35.5 12.00 E E UR
HC NO EXCUSE Mr Tom McEwen 0 0 29.6 4.00 0.00 HC
Optimum XC Time - 04.39
I - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CONNAGHT DIAMOND Miss Henrietta Ewell 12 0 30 0.00 6.00 36.00
2 HARTACKER Miss Izzy Taylor 10 0 30.5 0.00 5.60 36.10
3 COOLPARKS SARCO Mr Andrew Nicholson 8 0 29.8 0.00 12.40 42.20
4 MHS FERNHILL FINALE Mrs Kitty King 6 0 29.3 0.00 13.60 42.90
5 SAINT SUPREME Mr Daniele Bizzarro 4 0 33.6 0.00 11.20 44.80
6 A BEST FRIEND Mr Kevin Mcnab 2 0 28.9 0.00 18.00 46.90
7 SWIRLY TEMPTRESS Mr Giovanni Ugolotti 2 0 29.3 0.00 20.00 49.30
8 DIRECT BALLYTARSNA DUCAREL Miss Katie Cabourne 2 0 38.9 0.00 11.20 50.10
9 HIARADO Miss Grace Taylor 2 0 29.8 0.00 20.40 50.20
10 LIME RICKEY Mrs Jonelle Price 0 0 30.7 4.00 16.80 51.50
11 E BOY Miss Amelia Walker 0 0 33.6 8.00 11.20 52.80
12 ERKINA HARDLY Miss Vicky Brake 2 0 34.3 0.00 19.60 53.90
13 ICONIC Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 0 33.4 8.00 13.20 54.60
14 GALLEY PROOF Miss Nicky Hill 0 0 35.7 8.00 11.20 54.90
15 FEARLESS W Miss Nicole Mills 2 0 34.1 0.00 21.20 55.30
16 DAZZLING SPRINGTIME Miss Alice Kneen 0 0 33.2 4.00 18.40 55.60
17 DOWDSTOWN PLAY BOY Miss Isabel English 2 0 35 0.00 20.80 55.80
18 ROYAL CRUSADE II Mr David Doel 2 0 34.3 0.00 24.00 58.30
19 TRUE BLUE TOO II Miss Rosie Fry 2 0 33 0.00 25.60 58.60
20 NO LIMIT II Mr Tom Jackson 0 0 30.9 8.00 22.00 60.90
21 SILVER SUNSHINE Mr Owen Cooper 0 0 30.7 4.00 27.20 61.90
22 EUPHORIE Mr Lorenzo Monachesi 0 0 30 4.00 28.00 62.00
23 MONBEG AFTER DARK Mr Gordon Murphy 0 0 31.1 4.00 28.40 63.50
24 MAYBE THIS TIME II Mr Harry Horton 0 0 31.6 8.00 25.20 64.80
25 ARS VIVELLA Miss Josie Smailes 0 0 31.8 12.00 22.40 66.20
26 EARL OF THE GREYS Miss Ashley Edmond 0 0 34.3 4.00 28.00 66.30
27 GRANBY MR FINNLAY Mrs Alexandra Byrne 0 0 31.6 4.00 32.00 67.60
28 DERRYS LADY LOU Miss Lily Mawby 0 0 38.6 8.00 22.00 68.60
29 ONE LAST BET NJ Miss Charlotte Jenkins 0 0 32.5 8.00 32.00 72.50
30 COOLEY LAFITTE Mr Jesse Campbell 0 0 31.4 0.00 46.00 77.40
31 HANLEEN DIDJERIDOO Miss Jamie-lee Day 0 0 29.3 0.00 49.60 78.90
32 COCK A DOODLE DOO Miss Willa Newton 0 0 33.2 0.00 47.60 80.80
33 CORNISH REBEL Mr Roberto Scalisi 0 0 34.8 24.00 22.40 81.20
34 BALLADEER CHIPSON Mr Michael Jackson 0 0 34.1 20.00 27.20 81.30
35 PATCH ALI Miss Melissa Joannides 0 0 27.7 12.00 42.40 82.10
36 SIMPLY SUNNY Miss Holly Bradshaw 0 0 33 12.00 103.20 148.20
W QUIMERA CP Miss Bella Lloyd Webber 0 0 W W W W
R CAVALIER CAPTAIN Miss Abi Wallis Castle 0 0 36.4 24.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 04.39
I - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CROCKAULIN PRINCE Miss Hannah Freeman 12 0 29.6 0.00 8.80 38.40
2 GIDEON II Mr Andrew Heffernan 10 0 24.1 0.00 16.00 40.10
3 THE BUZZ FACTOR Miss Emma Thomas 8 0 31.8 0.00 8.80 40.60
4 AUNT AUGUSTA Miss Rosie Fry 6 0 29.3 0.00 14.80 44.10
5 ETERNAL TANGO VON DER HELD Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 4 0 36.1 0.00 11.60 47.70
6 TREMLETT Miss Kate Poole 2 0 31.8 4.00 12.80 48.60
7 C WHY Miss Toots Bartlett 2 0 35 0.00 14.00 49.00
8 ARD DASSETT SPECTRE Mr Craig Barr 2 0 34.3 4.00 10.80 49.10
9 GOLDEN RECIPE Mr Matthew Heath 2 0 33.2 4.00 12.40 49.60
10 LORDSHIPS GRAFFALO Mr Tom McEwen 2 0 33.2 0.00 16.40 49.60
11 RNH MY LORD Miss Nicole Gwynne 2 0 37.3 0.00 12.80 50.10
12 GRANNCORD Miss Althea Bleekman 2 0 32.7 0.00 17.60 50.30
13 SAN SOLO Miss Imo Brook 2 0 38 0.00 12.40 50.40
14 WOODEND SCOOTER Miss Imogen Gloag 2 0 35.2 0.00 18.40 53.60
15 GRAPPA NERA Mrs Jonelle Price 2 0 35.7 0.00 18.40 54.10
16 MAISTRESSE Mr Paul Burgess 0 0 38 4.00 12.40 54.40
17 FIDERPOPPY Miss Georgia Dixon 2 0 33 0.00 22.00 55.00
18 COWLING HIGH ROLLER Mr Sam Gillespie 0 0 30.5 8.00 18.00 56.50
19 CHATEAU D YQUEM Z Mrs Charlotte Armstrong 2 0 29.6 0.00 27.20 56.80
20 HULLABALOO I Mr Ben Way 0 0 29.6 4.00 24.00 57.60
21 OAKFIELD WILD HEART Mr Tom Grant 0 0 35.2 2.00 22.80 60.00
22 GLOBAL QUEST Miss Georgie Strang 0 0 30.7 8.00 22.00 60.70
23 CARRICK DIAMOND BARD Mr Alex Holman 0 0 38.2 4.00 18.80 61.00
24 DO REMEMBER ME Mr Jason Hobbs 2 0 33.2 0.00 28.00 61.20
25 CONTENTIOUS Mrs Lucy Jackson 2 0 38.2 0.00 24.00 62.20
26 CHESTNUT BOBBY Miss Molly Fletcher 0 0 36.8 8.00 17.60 62.40
27 QUINTILIUS Mr Tom Rowland 0 0 37.3 4.00 22.80 64.10
28 BALLYVAUGHN Miss Jodie Amos 0 0 34.3 4.00 26.80 65.10
29 FAIRVIEW Ms Rachel Corbett 0 0 36.6 8.00 24.80 69.40
30 THE DUMB BLONDE Mrs Louise Harwood 0 0 35.2 0.00 37.60 72.80
31 REBEL RHYME Mr Tom Bird 0 0 36.1 20.00 19.20 75.30
32 KILCOLTRIM JACKO Miss Georgina Ewell 0 0 37.3 12.00 51.20 100.50
33 FERNANDO IV Miss Claire Fielding 0 0 32.3 0.00 79.60 111.90
34 AMIRO SKY Mr Bruce Haskell 0 0 34.3 8.00 83.20 125.50
35 DOVEVALE LAWMAN Mr Matthew Heath 0 0 35 0.00 106.80 141.80
W DISCO CHICK Mrs Helen Marsh 0 0 W W W W
R RAFIKI HHS Mr Tomas Hanlon 0 0 35.7 R R R
R SNAKES AND LADDERS Mr Paul Sims 0 0 36.6 R R R
E UR WHAT A PRIMADONNA Miss Alexandra Van Randwyck 0 0 41.4 8.00 E E UR
R TONIC DE BELLEFOND Miss Noor Slaoui 0 0 30.2 8.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 04.39
I - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 PORSCHE Miss Laura Schroter 12 0 29.6 0.00 8.00 37.60
2 SAN ROMANO Miss Charlotte Faulkner 10 0 24.8 0.00 12.80 37.60
3 CIAOS Miss Alice Pearson 8 0 33.2 4.00 6.00 43.20
4 SEAPATRICK NARCO Miss Emily Grace 6 0 34.3 0.00 9.20 43.50
5 COILBRI DE RIVERLAND Mr Tom McEwen 4 0 31.8 0.00 14.00 45.80
6 FARLEAZE THE BEEZ KNEEZ Mr Matthew Glentworth 2 0 32.7 0.00 13.20 45.90
7 FERNHILL ALDO Miss Louisa Lockwood 2 0 34.1 0.00 12.00 46.10
8 OMARD ON THE BALL Miss Ibby Macpherson 2 0 31.4 0.00 16.00 47.40
9 SHANNONDALE COCO Mr Tim Cheffings 2 0 34.3 0.00 14.00 48.30
10 DOLLEY PHANTOM Miss Franky Reid-Warrilow 2 0 35 0.00 14.00 49.00
11 RICKAMORE ROYAL Mr Hector Payne 2 0 35.9 0.00 14.00 49.90
12 BENVENUTO HATTRICKS HOTSOCKS Miss Chloe Pearson 0 0 35.7 4.00 10.40 50.10
13 THE PARTNER Mr Will Rawlin 2 0 33.9 0.00 17.20 51.10
14 QUINQUAGINTA Miss Imogen Murray 0 0 39.8 4.00 7.60 51.40
15 BRIGHT BRAMBLE Miss Becky Woolven 0 0 35.5 4.00 13.60 53.10
16 SOCIAL BUTTERFLY Ms Ali Wilkes 2 0 33.2 0.00 20.00 53.20
17 HHS WILLIAMSTOWN Miss Amy Hawley 2 0 38.4 0.00 16.00 54.40
18 GREENLANES HUDSON Miss Georgina Wood 0 0 34.6 4.00 16.80 55.40
19 COTON RAINBOW STAR Mrs. Sarah Tomkins 0 0 32.3 8.00 15.60 55.90
20 HEARTBEAT Miss Vicky Tuffs 0 0 30.9 4.00 21.60 56.50
21 MAURO DONALDSON Miss Ashley Edmond 2 0 32.7 0.00 25.20 57.90
22 METALBRIDGE HARRY Mrs Julia Norman 2 0 34.1 0.00 24.00 58.10
23 AN IMP NAMED BORRIS Miss Genevieve Kirk 0 0 40.7 4.00 17.20 61.90
24 G STAR VAN DE KLINKENBERG Mr Paul Sims 0 0 35.7 4.00 23.60 63.30
25 BROOKFIELD BENJAMIN BOUNCE Mr Tom McEwen 0 0 33.4 4.00 26.80 64.20
26 ACORN Miss Philippa Kerby 0 0 36.6 8.00 20.80 65.40
27 GAMBLER VD BEEKZIJDE Mrs Charlotte Hatton 0 0 38.9 8.00 21.60 68.50
29 LYRICAL II Miss Grace Taylor 0 0 32.7 4.00 34.00 70.70
30 LEADON HIGHWAY Mrs Kate Penny 0 0 36.1 8.00 28.00 72.10
31 CHARMING BOY JR Miss Nicole Mills 0 0 31.6 0.00 57.20 88.80
W GAME CHANGER Miss Grace Taylor 0 0 32.5 0.00 W W
R MANTRA Miss Emma Lawton 0 0 30.7 0.00 R R
W FERONA Mr Gubby Leech 0 0 43.9 8.00 W W
E UR BROOKLYN FOUR POINT Miss Hattie Barnes 0 0 31.1 20.00 E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 04.10
N - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FORTUNE III Mr Kevin Mcnab 6 0 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
2 GLADSTONE II Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 5 0 26.5 0.00 3.60 30.10
3 IRREPLACEABLE Mr Michael Winter 4 0 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
4 HERO RHF Mr Hector Payne 3 0 31.3 0.00 0.40 31.70
5 VINTANA Ms Ella Roga 2 0 27.8 0.00 4.40 32.20
6 PENHILLS RLE OPTIMAX Mr Tom Grant 1 0 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
7 BALLY BLACKJACK Mr Thomas Tulloch 1 0 27 4.00 4.40 35.40
8 AMYS CHOICE Mr Max Warburton 1 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
9 INTERLAKEN W Miss Ginny Howe 1 0 30.8 0.00 8.00 38.80
10 DARLING DU LOIR Miss Kylie Roddy 1 0 33.8 0.00 5.60 39.40
11 NEFFECT S Miss Kat Raybould 1 0 33.5 0.00 8.40 41.90
12 CSF DASSETT DECOY Miss Amelia Walker 0 0 34 8.00 1.60 43.60
13 MARTINS IRISH BUZZ Miss Megan Ellis 1 0 32.3 0.00 12.80 45.10
14 EQUADOR III Mr Thomas Martin 0 0 29.8 8.00 8.00 45.80
15 VIOLETTA B Miss Imogen Murray 0 0 31.5 4.00 11.60 47.10
16 WATCHFULL EYE Mrs Jade Hyatt 0 0 37.5 4.00 6.80 48.30
17 MSH BONANZA Mr Ben Way 0 0 32.8 8.00 8.80 49.60
18 ONE MISTY MORNING Miss Lily Good 1 0 31.5 0.00 19.60 51.10
19 IN THE BUBBLES Mr James Avery 0 0 32 4.00 16.80 52.80
20 GVS VAN DER SHOOR Miss Louisa Lockwood 0 0 29.5 8.00 16.40 53.90
21 ICARUS X Miss Emma Thomas 1 0 33.5 0.00 23.20 56.70
22 HANDY MOBILE Miss Samantha Kandiyali 0 0 37.3 12.00 8.80 58.10
23 DUKE V Mrs. Sarah Tomkins 0 0 31 0.00 28.00 59.00
24 ABSTRACT ART Miss Lynda King 0 0 35.8 4.00 19.60 59.40
25 BONAFIDE ALLUSION Miss Claire Fielding 0 0 36.5 8.00 16.00 60.50
26 BALLINTRANE INCENTIVE Miss Kajsa Mansby Svedberg 0 0 34 10.00 17.60 61.60
27 FWS DASSETT CLOVER Miss Alice Midmer 0 0 33 18.00 12.40 63.40
28 HOUDINI VIII Miss Imogene Knight 0 0 29.3 16.00 23.60 68.90
29 DUBIOUS DEXTER Miss Alicia Hawker 0 0 30.5 4.00 36.80 71.30
30 RUBINS LEGACY Miss Sarah Smith 0 0 32.8 4.00 43.20 80.00
31 MONARTS MADIBA Mrs Polly Jackson Griffin 0 0 38 4.00 41.20 83.20
R ISALOTTIE Mr Andrew James 0 0 31.8 0.00 R R
E PSH LETS TANGO Mr Michael Jackson 0 0 29.5 E E E
R FELLA II Miss Katie Pollock 0 0 32.8 0.00 R R
W COOLEY WINGMAN Mr Paul Whitehead 0 0 W W W W
E AR EL NINO EB Miss Esther Neal 0 0 39.3 12.00 E E AR
W LADY OPHELIA Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 0 41 4.00 W W
R LECARROW WATERMILL Miss Kate Honey 0 0 31.8 R R R
E UR GET READY FREDDY Mrs Lucy Turner 0 0 42 8.00 E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 04.10
N - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BALLYCOOG BREAKER BOY Mr Will Rawlin 6 0 23.5 0.00 2.00 25.50
2 CADANNUS Miss Caroline Harris 5 0 26 0.00 2.40 28.40
3 FUN LOVIN CRIMINAL Mr Bert Bolton 4 0 25.8 8.00 0.40 34.20
4 ARCHIBALD ORMSBY GORE Mr Ben Way 3 0 29 4.00 1.60 34.60
5 DASSETT CODE Miss Amelia Walker 2 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
6 BEPLUS Mr Max Warburton 1 0 26.8 8.00 2.00 36.80
7 KEATINGE INDIE Mr Gregory Warwick 1 0 28.5 0.00 8.40 36.90
8 HHS DASSETT CLASS Mrs Kate Rocher-Smith 1 0 31 0.00 7.60 38.60
9 PENNY GRANS Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 0 0 27.5 4.00 8.40 39.90
10 HARLEQUIN BEST BOOTS Mrs Serena Mcgregor 1 0 38.3 0.00 2.00 40.30
11 BURLYNS ZIVA ZIVANIA Ms Phillippa Ariss 0 0 30.8 8.00 2.00 40.80
12 COOLEY EXCHANGE Miss Khia Cadney-moon 1 0 29.8 0.00 11.20 41.00
13 KILLINURE MASTER Mr Paul Sims 1 0 29.3 0.00 12.00 41.30
14 WATERMILL FLIGHT Miss Rosie Bell 1 0 35 0.00 6.40 41.40
15 SVS DASSETT ENTERPRISE Mrs Kate Rocher-Smith 1 0 33.3 0.00 10.80 44.10
16 MAYTIME FAERIE MAGIC Mrs. Sarah Way 1 0 29.5 0.00 17.20 46.70
17 GLOBAL EL TANIRETTO DHI Mrs Tiffany Morgan-evans 1 0 34 0.00 14.00 48.00
18 COOLEY CARNIVAL LADY Miss Charlotte Agnew 1 0 31.3 0.00 16.80 48.10
19 TREWITTEN Miss Samantha Hobbs 1 0 35.8 0.00 12.40 48.20
20 KEEP IN TOUCH II Miss Lucy Witts 0 0 34.3 4.00 10.00 48.30
21 LISSYEGAN HSH Miss Grace Taylor 0 0 30.5 4.00 14.40 48.90
22 PARKFIELD DISTINCTIVE Miss Tiana Coudray 0 0 32.5 8.00 14.80 55.30
23 WICKLOW DANCER Miss Lucinda Brookes 0 0 38.5 8.00 9.60 56.10
24 OUTDAZZLE Miss Imogen Addison 0 0 42.3 8.00 9.60 59.90
25 POTT LUCK Mr John Wrottesley 0 0 36.8 12.00 17.60 66.40
26 VOLTAIR DE L'ERMITAGE Miss Francesca Swallow 0 0 33.8 0.00 33.20 67.00
27 CLOSHAUN HELLO Miss Laura Milner 0 0 32.5 0.00 40.00 72.50
28 DIS LUI D AOZ Miss Alicia Hawker 0 0 33 0.00 40.80 73.80
29 CONFESSION TIME Miss Ginny Howe 0 0 31 4.00 40.00 75.00
30 RAINSTOWN JONNY Miss Lily De Lacy 0 0 38 8.00 38.00 84.00
31 PROSPECT HOWZAT Ms Maaike Van Wijk 0 0 27.8 4.00 95.20 127.00
R GLOBAL PROMISE Mr Hector Payne 0 0 34 0.00 R R
W PRESTIGES GOLDEN DEBUT Miss Claire Deuten 0 0 W W W W
W DIOLA VD TOJOPE HOEVE Z Mrs Charlotte Armstrong 0 0 31.3 11.00 W W
W KILMARNOCK LAD Miss Philla Clifford-jones 0 0 W W W W
E GODINGTON UTAH Miss Darian White 0 0 29.3 E E E
W STORMHILL RIOT Miss Alice Dazeley 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.10
N - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GINO GINGERINO Mrs Jonelle Price 6 0 28.5 0.00 0.80 29.30
2 HAMADA Mr Paul Sims 5 0 26.3 0.00 3.20 29.50
3 IDEFIX VAN DE CRUMELHAEVE Mr Harry Horgan 4 0 26.8 0.00 3.20 30.00
4 INSPIRING ISA Mr Kevin Mcnab 3 0 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
5 DALME D OR DE BLANCHE Miss Khia Cadney-moon 2 0 25.5 0.00 6.40 31.90
6 FADELINE Miss Willa Newton 1 0 26.5 4.00 2.40 32.90
7 ITAREUSO Miss Louisa Lockwood 1 0 30.5 0.00 2.80 33.30
8 TREMAYLE Miss Gemma Gurvidi 1 0 33.5 0.00 0.40 33.90
9 EMOTION II Mr Tim Price 0 0 27.5 4.00 2.40 33.90
10 RUM PUNCH Mr Matthew Heath 0 0 30.3 4.00 0.00 34.30
11 RIVERSIDE LESOTHO Mr Max Warburton 0 0 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
12 RAMATUELLE Miss Caroline Harris 0 0 28 8.00 0.00 36.00
13 SOCKY BAY Miss Gemma Gurvidi 1 0 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
14 SOVEREIGN CHOICE Miss Jemima Gray 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
15 CLOUD K Miss Kathryn Robinson 0 0 32 4.00 3.20 39.20
16 BOHO SILVER SAND Mr Andrew James 0 0 32.5 4.00 3.20 39.70
17 AUTOGRAF Miss Samantha Hobbs 1 0 31.3 0.00 8.40 39.70
18 JONATHAN BLUE Miss Chloe Pearson 0 0 32.8 4.00 4.00 40.80
19 AURORA III Mr George Hilton-jones 1 0 32.8 0.00 8.00 40.80
20 LIBRIS QUEENS JUBILEE Mr Sam Gillespie 0 0 38.5 4.00 2.80 45.30
21 INVITE ONLY Miss Grace Taylor 0 0 35.3 4.00 7.20 46.50
22 CIPRIANI Miss Willa Newton 1 0 35 0.00 13.60 48.60
23 IZIBANTA Miss Ellen Goodwin 0 0 35.8 8.00 8.80 52.60
24 RIVERSTOWN ROLLERCOASTER Mrs Alison Lidstone 0 0 38.3 4.00 12.00 54.30
25 QUEESTE Z Mr David Britnell 0 0 39.3 4.00 12.40 55.70
26 SUMMER NIGHT CITY Miss Jodie Crosby 0 0 38 4.00 14.00 56.00
27 CSF VIVENDI VIE Miss Sarie Weaving 0 0 37.3 8.00 12.00 57.30
28 UNCHAINED MELODY II Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 1 0 38.8 0.00 19.20 58.00
29 CRISPY Miss Antonia Chennells 1 0 38.5 0.00 25.60 64.10
30 KHALEESI Miss Gwen Thomas 0 0 45 8.00 17.60 70.60
W GRANGE RED SPARROW Miss Jenna Jewitt 0 0 W W W W
W COOGA BRIGADE Mr Tomas Hanlon 0 0 W W W W
W VERITAS VH SCHAARBROEK Z Miss Danielle Dunn 0 0 27.5 21.00 W W
W ASPECT PARK WEST Mr John Unsworth 0 0 W W W W
E GODINGTON PAMBULA Miss Ruth Burnard 0 0 26.5 E E E
W PODIUM DANCER Miss Liane Marshallsay 0 0 W W W W
E AR COLDWOOD CRUISE STAR Miss Sarah Jenkins 0 0 35.5 4.00 E E AR
E HF LISNAFIFFY Mrs Eva Carse 0 0 36 0.00 E E HF
Optimum XC Time - 04.10
N - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MISS PEPPERPOT Miss Caroline Harris 6 0 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
2 HANERINA SSF Mr Kevin Mcnab 5 0 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
3 ALAMEIN Mr Roberto Scalisi 4 0 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
4 LEGEND DE LUX Mr Gordon Murphy 3 0 29 0.00 5.20 34.20
5 I DIABLO JOE Miss Samantha Hobbs 2 0 30.3 0.00 4.00 34.30
6 CURLY GIRL Mrs Jonelle Price 1 0 32 0.00 3.20 35.20
7 PSH LOVE AFFAIR Mr Michael Jackson 1 0 34.5 0.00 0.80 35.30
8 TREMANTON Miss Hannah Bate 1 0 34.8 0.00 2.40 37.20
9 BOLEYBAWN DASSETT CRUISE Miss Amelia Walker 0 0 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
10 MDSANDYHILL PENHILLS ZORRO Miss Imogen Murray 1 0 34 0.00 4.40 38.40
11 AMERICAN EXPRESS Mr Michael Winter 1 0 36.5 0.00 5.20 41.70
12 COWLING HOT GOSSIP Mr Tom Bird 0 0 35.8 4.00 2.00 41.80
13 HERA S Miss Imogen White 1 0 36 0.00 6.80 42.80
14 CRUISINGS HEY THERE DELILAH Miss Diani Western-kaye 1 0 39 0.00 4.00 43.00
15 GLOBAL HIGH SOCIETY Miss Emily Philp 1 0 36.3 0.00 8.00 44.30
16 CAPITAINE DE HUS Z Mrs Emma Winter 1 0 35.5 0.00 8.80 44.30
17 SECRET AFFAIR Miss Antoinette Mckeowen 1 0 32 0.00 13.20 45.20
18 BALIUS 7 Mr Hector Payne 1 0 43 0.00 3.60 46.60
19 GINUWINEFIZZ Mr Andrew James 1 0 39.8 0.00 8.00 47.80
20 MBF CONNECTION Mr Harry Horgan 0 0 35.8 4.00 8.00 47.80
21 DASSETT DIAMOND Miss Hayley Wright 0 0 35.3 4.00 10.00 49.30
22 KEYLAND WILLIAM Miss Ellie Ormrod 0 0 41.5 4.00 4.40 49.90
23 COBRA CAVALIER Miss Emma Darch 0 0 35 4.00 12.00 51.00
24 DOWNTON COCO Miss Lucinda Brookes 1 0 38 0.00 13.20 51.20
25 ELDORA W Miss Kajsa Mansby Svedberg 0 0 34.5 8.00 9.60 52.10
26 HEADLEYS COSMIC TWIST Miss Georgie Spence 0 0 42.3 4.00 11.20 57.50
27 IRON MAIDEN II Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 0 0 30.5 12.00 15.20 57.70
28 ZIPPED UP Mr Thomas Tulloch 0 0 38.5 16.00 12.40 66.90
29 MISTER KAI Miss Jessica Storrar 0 0 35 4.00 31.20 70.20
30 BRIGANT Mr Andrew Hoy 0 0 38.8 4.00 32.80 75.60
31 DASSETT EMPIRE Mr Craig Barr 0 0 36.5 0.00 40.40 76.90
32 THE BOSSMAN II Miss Sarie Weaving 0 0 36 7.00 86.80 129.80
W MONBEG RISE Mr Ben Way 0 0 W W W W
W WONHAM FLORAL TRIBUTE Mrs Elena Murphy 0 0 W W W W
R TILLIETUDLEM Mrs Lucy Ward 0 0 39.3 0.00 R R
W WESTWOOD WATER MILL Mrs Gemma Webster 0 0 W W W W
W HEROS ROW Miss Ginny Howe 0 0 W W W W
W BLAKENEY SURPRISE Miss Lucy Price 0 0 W W W W
W DENALI Ms Sara Squires 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.39
OI - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SUPER CILLIOUS Miss Vittoria Panizzon 12 0 23.2 0.00 5.20 28.40
2 HIGHDOWN MARCH Miss Piggy French 10 0 25 0.00 6.40 31.40
3 LONDON 52 Miss Laura Collett 8 0 18.9 0.00 13.60 32.50
4 TREGILDER Mr Oliver Townend 6 0 24.6 4.00 4.80 33.40
5 JACK IN THE BOX III Miss Grace Taylor 4 0 29.3 0.00 6.00 35.30
6 MONKEYING AROUND Miss Izzy Taylor 2 0 21.4 0.00 14.40 35.80
7 FUN TIME CILLA Miss Dani Evans 2 0 31.4 0.00 4.80 36.20
8 CELUS D ERMAC Z Mrs Aoife Clark 2 0 24.6 0.00 12.80 37.40
9 AMSTERDAM II Mr Jesse Campbell 2 0 23.9 0.00 15.20 39.10
10 PARKFIELD QUINTESSENTIAL Mr Tom Bird 2 0 28.6 0.00 11.60 40.20
11 THE LION Mr Matthew Heath 2 0 33.6 0.00 8.80 42.40
12 CRANNY HILL CHOSEN Miss Fiona Davidson 2 0 32.7 0.00 12.40 45.10
13 MORELANDS CASANOVA Mrs Selina Milnes 2 0 28.4 0.00 18.80 47.20
14 WSF CARTHAGO Miss Imogen Murray 0 0 27.3 4.00 16.40 47.70
15 BOB CHAPLIN Mr Tom McEwen 0 0 22.7 4.00 21.20 47.90
16 PILTOWN COLOURS Mr Bill Levett 0 0 31.6 4.00 13.60 49.20
17 PICCOLA DIAVOLA Miss Samantha Cutts 0 0 31.4 4.00 14.00 49.40
18 RINGWOOD SKY BOY Mr Tim Price 2 0 22.7 0.00 27.60 50.30
19 PARC DIAMOND LUX Mrs Serena Mcgregor 2 0 36.6 0.00 14.40 51.00
20 IRON IV Mrs Selina Milnes 2 0 25.5 0.00 25.60 51.10
21 CAVALIER MICKY FINN Miss Katie Bleloch 0 0 31.8 4.00 15.60 51.40
22 PRINCIPAL ESPOIR Miss Hannah Freeman 2 0 35.9 0.00 16.40 52.30
23 ONE OF A KIND II Mr James Avery 2 0 25.9 0.00 26.40 52.30
24 FELDALE MOUSE Miss Isabel English 2 0 34.1 0.00 18.80 52.90
25 WILLS REBEL Miss Honor Mcfarlane 0 0 35 8.00 11.20 54.20
26 FALLULAH Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 0 29.1 8.00 17.60 54.70
27 WOODLANDS SPRINGTIME Miss Caroline Harris 2 0 37.7 0.00 18.00 55.70
28 VANIR HELLO DUCA Mrs Lucy Jackson 2 0 32.3 0.00 26.80 59.10
29 WELL FOXED Miss Charlotte Bacon 0 0 29.6 12.00 17.60 59.20
30 SALUNETTE Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 2 0 26.8 0.00 32.80 59.60
31 STAR NOUVEAU Miss Ginny Thompson 0 0 33.9 4.00 23.20 61.10
32 ON STAGE II Miss Freddie Best 2 0 30.9 0.00 30.40 61.30
33 DASSETT JACK Mrs Kate Rocher-Smith 2 0 29.1 0.00 38.40 67.50
34 GLOBAL VICTORY Mr Kevin Mcnab 0 0 33.2 4.00 37.60 74.80
35 COOLEY EARL Miss Georgie Strang 0 0 28.4 0.00 47.60 76.00
36 BALLINTOHER HARRY Miss Lucinda Crawford 0 0 30.9 8.00 42.40 81.30
37 NANKIN W Miss Noor Slaoui 0 0 30 19.00 55.20 104.20
38 USTINOV VAN ELSENHAM Miss Claire Deuten 0 0 29.8 4.00 78.80 112.60
R CAJA 20 Miss Willa Newton 0 0 28 4.00 R R
W FERNHILL FORTITUDE Miss Jenny Caras 0 0 W W W W
E HF DJAKOTA EB Miss Chelsea Pearce 0 0 25.5 0.00 E E HF
Optimum XC Time - 04.39
OI - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 NEWMARKET CARO Mr Oliver Townend 12 0 20.5 0.00 4.40 24.90
2 BALLAGHMOR CLASS Mr Oliver Townend 10 0 21.4 0.00 11.20 32.60
3 TREGOLLS Miss Izzy Taylor 8 0 32.7 0.00 0.00 32.70
4 LISSYEGAN JUNIOR GUY Miss Fiona Davidson 6 0 26.4 0.00 7.20 33.60
5 EVERLYNE Miss Becky Woolven 4 0 29.3 0.00 4.40 33.70
6 FOREVER NOBLE Miss Holly Needham 2 0 30.5 0.00 7.20 37.70
7 WIZARD OF AUS Mrs Julia Norman 2 0 34.6 4.00 2.00 40.60
8 THE MASTERS HARRY Miss India Wishart 2 0 30.2 0.00 10.40 40.60
9 TALMA D ALLOU Mr Toshiyuki Tanaka 2 0 27.3 0.00 13.60 40.90
10 CLEVELAND Mr Jesse Campbell 2 0 23.4 0.00 19.20 42.60
11 COOLEY LEGALAND Miss Georgie Spence 2 0 31.1 0.00 11.60 42.70
12 UNIVERSAL COOLEY Miss Millie Dumas 2 0 26.1 0.00 16.80 42.90
13 ORLANDO Miss Zoe Embury 2 0 26.6 0.00 16.80 43.40
14 PAULANK KINGS RIVER Mr Sam Griffiths 0 0 25.7 4.00 14.40 44.10
15 BLOOM DES HAUTS CRETS Mr Andrew Hoy 2 0 37.3 0.00 8.40 45.70
16 SPORTSFIELD TOP NOTCH Miss Piggy French 0 0 25.9 4.00 17.20 47.10
17 KINDRED SPIRIT IV Mrs Jonelle Price 0 0 30.5 4.00 12.80 47.30
18 DUNGES DON PERIGNON Mr David Doel 2 0 33.4 0.00 14.00 47.40
19 EL KAZIR SP Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 2 0 25.7 0.00 23.60 49.30
20 CHARLES RR Miss Alicia Hawker 2 0 33.6 0.00 16.00 49.60
21 WISHING TIME Miss Vicky Tuffs 2 0 31.8 0.00 19.20 51.00
22 DARIUS IV Miss Francesca Swallow 0 0 32.5 8.00 14.40 54.90
23 CUPIDO III Miss Emily Philp 2 0 33.4 0.00 21.60 55.00
24 WISBEACH CEVIN Z PRIDE Mr Alexander Whewall 0 0 36.4 8.00 11.60 56.00
25 FUTURE Miss Holly Woodhead 0 0 29.3 4.00 22.80 56.10
26 SJAPO LE SURSAUT Miss Georgina Wood 2 0 34.6 0.00 21.60 56.20
27 GOLDLOOK Miss Katie Bleloch 0 0 32.3 4.00 20.00 56.30
28 BERNADETTE UTOPIA Mr Kazuma Tomoto 2 0 21.6 0.00 34.80 56.40
29 DIAMOND COVE Miss Emily Young-jamieson 0 0 36.1 4.00 16.80 56.90
30 TINKERS PEARL Miss Hattie Grace 2 0 46.8 0.00 10.40 57.20
31 WII LIMBO Miss Georgie Spence 2 0 33 0.00 30.00 63.00
32 DRAKKAR Ms Jaya O’neill 0 0 33.9 12.00 18.00 63.90
33 BILLY SENORA Miss Laura Schroter 0 0 35.2 12.00 20.40 67.60
34 CHAPEAU Miss Melissa Townshend 0 0 35.9 8.00 25.60 69.50
35 TIME FOR HARRY Miss Nini French 0 0 29.6 4.00 36.40 70.00
R VIVENDI TIME Mrs Selina Milnes 0 0 33.6 0.00 R R
W LASSBAN DIAMOND LIFT Mr Bill Levett 0 0 30.7 W W W
W EPICA Mr Gubby Leech 0 0 32.3 8.00 W W
E UR BGS STAR ATTRACTION Mr Gordon Murphy 0 0 35.5 0.00 E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 04.39
OI - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 PSH LAVA FLOW Miss Izzy Taylor 12 0 22.1 0.00 3.60 25.70
2 DREAMLINER Mr Oliver Townend 10 0 25.5 0.00 1.60 27.10
3 QUARRYCREST ECHO Miss Piggy French 8 0 24.6 0.00 5.20 29.80
4 VENDREDI BIATS Mrs Kitty King 6 0 17.5 0.00 16.80 34.30
5 HALLTOWN HARLEY Miss Georgie Spence 4 0 28 0.00 8.00 36.00
6 MR POTTS Mrs Louise Harwood 2 0 30.9 0.00 7.20 38.10
7 CHAKIRIS STAR Mr Alexander Whewall 2 0 30.7 0.00 8.40 39.10
8 BLACKTHORN CRUISE Mr Dan Jocelyn 2 0 29.6 0.00 10.80 40.40
9 ELLFIELD VOYAGER Mr Alexander Whewall 2 0 34.3 0.00 6.40 40.70
10 BILLY LIFFY Mr Sam Griffiths 2 0 27.7 0.00 13.20 40.90
11 JOYRIDE Miss Hannah Freeman 2 0 29.3 0.00 13.20 42.50
12 WORD ON THE STREET Miss Alice Pearson 2 0 29.8 0.00 13.20 43.00
13 SKIP TO THE BEAT Miss Melissa Joannides 0 0 33.2 4.00 6.00 43.20
14 XAVIER FAER Mr Tim Price 2 0 23.6 0.00 20.00 43.60
15 FIRE FLY Mr Tom Jackson 2 0 22.1 0.00 23.60 45.70
16 RINGWOOD LB Miss Susie Berry 0 0 30.5 4.00 15.20 49.70
17 MOONLIGHT DANCE S Miss Willa Newton 0 0 29.1 4.00 18.00 51.10
18 CARRYON BOBBY BOY Mrs Julia Norman 0 0 32.5 4.00 16.00 52.50
19 SOLTAIR JUSTICE Ms Emma Forsyth 2 0 32.1 0.00 21.60 53.70
20 BALLADEER DURBAN HILLS Mrs. Sarah Way 2 0 30 0.00 24.40 54.40
21 BULANO Miss Katie Bleloch 2 0 32.1 0.00 24.00 56.10
22 COOLEY MASTER CLASS Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 17.1 4.00 36.00 57.10
23 VINCI DE LA VIGNE Mr Kazuma Tomoto 2 0 26.8 0.00 31.60 58.40
24 AUGUSTA FIREFLY Miss Rosie Fry 2 0 34.1 0.00 26.40 60.50
25 DE BEERS DILLETANTE Mrs Rebecca Gibbs 0 0 30.2 8.00 22.40 60.60
26 ALOHA Mr James Avery 2 0 32.3 0.00 29.20 61.50
27 BALHAM MIST Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 2 0 28.6 0.00 35.20 63.80
28 ZORRO ROCCO Miss Laura Schroter 2 0 34.6 0.00 36.00 70.60
29 BALLY QUANTOS Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 2 0 29.6 0.00 41.20 70.80
30 FARRELLS CAVALIER Miss Nicole Gwynne 0 0 37.7 8.00 74.40 120.10
31 URMA BK Miss Rebecca Giorgetti 0 0 34.3 8.00 99.20 141.50
R ELITE SYNCOPATION Miss Amy Chittenden 0 0 31.4 R R R
E R3 QUE SERA Miss Holly Woodhead 0 0 28 4.00 E E R3
E CRUZ V Miss Holly Needham 0 0 29.8 E E E
R VLOVE D OR LY Miss Katie Rucker 0 0 26.8 R R R
R BALLINGOWAN DIAMOND Miss Ibby Macpherson 0 0 29.8 16.00 R R
W ARCHFIELD ECHO Miss Holly Bradshaw 0 0 29.1 25.00 W W
W VASSILY DE LASSOS Mr Andrew Hoy 0 0 W W W W
W WESKO Mr Tim Price 0 0 W W W W
W CUFFESGRANGE ARS ROYALE Miss Charlotte Jenkins 0 0 25.5 4.00 W W
E UR DIAMOND RUCTIONS Miss Louisa Lockwood 0 0 30.7 0.00 E E UR
W SHANNONDALE ZITA Miss Ellie Kay 0 0 35.5 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.10
ON - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 PREMIER PRESTIGE Mrs Sarah Gairdner 6 0 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
2 TJ CHARLENE Miss Alice Pearson 5 0 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
3 TEMPLE KING Miss Jo Aston 4 0 30.3 0.00 1.20 31.50
4 EMOTION Miss Amelia Winter 3 0 31.5 0.00 0.40 31.90
5 JACOMAR BOY Mrs Sophie Hearle 2 0 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
6 PAGANINI Miss Lucy Hall 1 0 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
7 UNCHAINED MELODY Miss Emily Philp 1 0 29.5 0.00 5.60 35.10
8 NANKIN DES RUETTES Miss Alicia Hawker 1 0 31.5 0.00 4.00 35.50
9 BRENHIN BYCHAN Miss Camilla Stewart-wood 1 0 31.8 0.00 4.40 36.20
10 HOT COMMODITY Mr Padraig Mccarthy 1 0 36 0.00 0.40 36.40
11 LEOPARDS’S ACTION Mrs Aoife Clark 1 0 28.8 0.00 8.00 36.80
12 CAVATINA TINKERBELLE Miss Willa Newton 1 0 32.5 0.00 6.80 39.30
13 WOLFERLOW PROLOGUE Miss Alice Pearson 1 0 32.5 0.00 6.80 39.30
14 QUITUS DE LOUAN Miss Imogen Gloag 0 0 31.5 4.00 5.20 40.70
15 STELLOR RHODES Miss Holly Bradshaw 1 0 33.3 0.00 8.80 42.10
16 VIVIENNE DU CAREL Mrs Claire Duffin 1 0 29 0.00 13.60 42.60
17 TJ BLOUSEY BROWN Miss Poppy Pitt 0 0 38.5 4.00 0.40 42.90
18 LUMBRERA W Mrs Valentine Tourres 1 0 31.3 0.00 11.60 42.90
19 SHENANIGAN Mr Simon Middleton 0 0 31 4.00 8.00 43.00
20 EXPLOSION VMH Mrs Shelley Goodwin 0 0 30.8 8.00 4.80 43.60
21 AZTEC EXCLUSIVE Mrs Sarah Barden 0 0 32.5 8.00 3.60 44.10
22 DHI BOUNCE Mrs Katie Davis 1 0 32.3 0.00 12.80 45.10
23 COURVOISIER Mr Josh Moore 0 0 30.8 8.00 8.00 46.80
24 ROCKY ROCKSTAR Miss Ella Hitchman 0 0 32.3 4.00 10.80 47.10
25 HASENACHER JACK SPARROW Mr Andrew Hoy 0 0 31.8 8.00 7.60 47.40
26 WINSOME CONTROL Miss El Raven 0 0 35.5 8.00 6.80 50.30
27 VIHARA DU CAUSSE Mrs Nicole Pearson 1 0 34.3 0.00 16.80 51.10
28 WATERCOLOUR III Miss Lucy Harrison 0 0 33 17.00 8.00 58.00
29 RATHMOYLE KING Mr Joshua Levett 0 0 36.3 0.00 40.40 76.70
30 AARAGON Mr Simon Middleton 0 0 33 4.00 47.20 84.20
31 LAIDBACK LIL Mrs Margaret Best 0 0 30.3 8.00 48.40 86.70
E GO WITH THE FLO V Miss Hannah Slater 0 0 35.3 E E E
W ATHLEET V Mr Joshua Levett 0 0 37.3 0.00 W W
W HOWICK STEALTH Mrs Fiona J Brenninkmeijer-McKenzie 0 0 36.5 8.00 W W
E UR GUIDARO Miss Stephanie Sacks 0 0 32 0.00 E E UR
E THE TEAM MATE Ms Serena Vitalini 0 0 31.5 E E E
W FAGRUSUS H Mrs Valentine Tourres 0 0 33.3 18.00 W W

Key

Column Headings

Pos
Position field
Pts
Points
FP
Foundation Points
D
Dressage Penalties
DEM
Dressage Error Marks
DEC
Dressage Errors of Course
SJ
Show Jumping Penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
Cross country jumping penalties
XCT
Cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
Over-graded
NS
No-show
E
Eliminated
W
Withdrawn
D
Disqualified
R
Retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
Compulsory Retirement
F1
Failed at first trot up
F2
Failed at second trot up
UR
Rider Unseated
HF
Horse Fall
FF
Horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
Trapped Horse
R3
Three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
Four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

UPTON HOUSE, Nr Banbury, Oxon, United Kingdom, OX15 6HT

Grid reference SP369450


Newsflash

Please see our Facebook page for up to date information 
​​​​​​https://www.facebook.com/UptonHouseHorseTrials

 
Entries Open

Sponsored by

Volunteering

July

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news