UPTON HOUSEUPTON HOUSE

UPTON HOUSE

Location

UPTON HOUSE, Nr Banbury, Oxon, United Kingdom, OX15 6HT

by kind permission of Upton Estates

Date

Wednesday 10 to Thursday 11 July 2019

Organisers and Secretaries

Joint Organiser - Mr Chris J Hall
Contact Mr Chris J Hall
Mobile: 07775 601517

Joint Organiser - Mrs Charlotte Hutsby

Phone: 01789 840261
Mobile: 07899 794681

Joint Organiser - Mrs Jessica Thomas
Contact Mrs Jessica Thomas
Phone: 01295 670661
Mobile: 07768 592225

Entries Secretary - Sarah Taylor
Contact Sarah Taylor
Phone: 01295 780206
Mobile: 07801 658885 (for event day only)

Course description

The intermediate course will be very similar to last year.  It is big and bold to encourage forward riding.  It will mostly be on the flat other than the hill that goes down to the water fence and will incorporate some of the natural features at Upton. The Novice and BE100 will remain largly unchanged. To ensure the best possible going, the Equivator will be used when and where required.

Event schedule

Entries open

29 May 2019

Ballot date

11 June 2019

Ballot period

July

Late entry surcharge

12 June 2019
Mr Chris J Hall

Joint Organiser

Icomb Pastures, Stow On The Wold, Gloucestershire, GL54 1JG

Contact Details
Mrs Charlotte Hutsby

Joint Organiser

Little Hill Farm, Warwick, Warwickshire, CV35 9EB

Contact Details
  • Phone: 01789 840261
  • Mobile: 07899 794681
Mrs Jessica Thomas

Joint Organiser

Edgehill Farm, Banbury, Oxfordshire, OX15 6HS

Contact Details
Sarah Taylor

Entries Secretary

Banbury, Oxfordshire, OX15 5EX

Contact Details
Beau Wood

SJ Course Designer

Entries Information

Entry fees include VAT. VAT Reg no 314339716.
Please make cheques payable to UPTON HOUSE HORSE TRIALS. INTERNET entries are preferred on www.bdwp.co.uk/upt/. Send entries to the ENTRIES SECRETARY. Separate cheques ARE required for each horse.
ENTRY AMENDMENTS by 8 Jul 2019 22:59 by email to info@swalcliffeparkequestrian.co.uk REFUND POLICY - Full refund before Ballot date. After Ballot date, full refund less £12 + vat admin charge if replaced. As per Rule 4.11
STARTING TIMES are available between 8 Jul 2019 18:00 and 8 Jul 2019 20:00 on 01295 780206. Starting Times also available on website www.bdwp.co.uk/upt/.
Programme charged at £10 each and are included in the start fee cost.
The £10 Late Surcharge Fee can be charged at any time after the ballot date at the discretion of the Organisers (Clause 4.1.6) 

Stabling

Stabling is available at £25.00 per night.  Please contact the stabling manager.  B&B available at some local stables. Please be prepared to bring shavings if essential. Stabling Manager:  Caroline Hutsby 07989 952091  

Special Notices

In case of ABANDONMENT please phone 07899 794681.
ALL TERRAIN VEHICLES/MOTORCYCLES will not be permitted except those for disability with prior permission of the organisers .
TRADE STANDS - please apply to Chris Hall as above. Our Charity for 2019 is The Midlands Air Ambulance
ENTRANCE POLICY - Free entry 

Accommodation and Catering

Accommodation list is available from Nicola Burton tel no. 07778 991527 Hot and cold food available throughout the event.

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee Abandon Premium Total Payable Late Entry Surcharge Starting Fee
BE100 Wednesday
Thursday
BE106 (2012) £74.40 £8.00 £82.40 £12.00 £17.00 View
ON Thursday N111 (2010) £85.78 £9.22 £95.00 £12.00 £22.00 View
OI Wednesday I115 (2011) £117.43 £12.62 £130.05 £12.00 £27.00 View
I Wednesday I115 (2011) £117.43 £12.62 £130.05 £12.00 £27.00 View
BE100Open Wednesday
Thursday
BE106 (2012) £74.40 £8.00 £82.40 £12.00 £17.00 View
N Thursday N111 (2010) £85.78 £9.22 £95.00 £12.00 £22.00 View

Classes and fees

All novices will run on Thursday.

Prizes

Intermediate, OI, N, ON, BE100 & BE100open - Lower level prize money.  
Rugs to all section winners 

Event name: UPTON HOUSE Date: Jul 10-11 2019 Location: UPTON HOUSE, Nr Banbury, Oxon, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 03.49
BE100 - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SULTAN ROYALE Mr Roberto Scalisi 0 16 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
10 CLONADERIG ORIELLE Mr Bernie Wharfe 0 4 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
11 DAISY MAY VIII Mrs Sarah Gairdner 0 0 30.3 4.00 1.20 35.50
12 FORTWOOD COCO Mr Tom Grant 0 0 28.5 4.00 3.20 35.70
13 BAILEY Mr Matthew Heath 0 2 36 0.00 0.40 36.40
14 SHANNONDALE AERO Mr Tom McEwen 0 0 29 4.00 3.60 36.60
15 METROPOLITAN CLOVER Mr James Avery 0 2 31.8 0.00 5.20 37.00
16 MHS POP STAR Mr Tom McEwen 0 0 28.5 4.00 5.20 37.70
17 HARBOUR TOWN Mr Rafael Losano 0 2 31.8 0.00 6.00 37.80
18 ALVESCOT MADE YOU LOOK Miss Nikki Page 0 2 33.8 0.00 5.20 39.00
19 TOP GREY Ms Isabel Milner 0 0 33.8 4.00 4.00 41.80
2 FINE Miss Mia Allison 0 14 29.8 0.00 1.20 31.00
20 MINERS DIAMOND Miss Diani Western-kaye 0 0 40.8 4.00 0.00 44.80
21 CROAGH LAD Miss Annabel Beale 0 0 27.3 8.00 11.60 46.90
22 SKYHILL TALISMAN Mrs Laura Barber 0 0 28.8 11.00 8.40 48.20
23 MCCARTHY MOR Mr Casey Mckenna 0 0 32.3 12.00 4.80 49.10
24 DARCEY TRUFFLE Mrs. Laura Sharpe 0 0 43 4.00 5.60 52.60
25 MARMIE Miss Paige Walker 0 0 38.3 16.00 0.80 55.10
26 CHANDLER B Ms Jane Vernon 0 0 43.8 4.00 8.00 55.80
27 GRIFFORD PILGRIM Miss Lucy Ormrod 0 0 32 4.00 20.00 56.00
28 HAMBERLINS CHARCO Miss Polley Short 0 0 33 12.00 12.40 57.40
29 BLACK ROCK CAVALIER Mrs Sarah Gairdner 0 0 33.3 0.00 29.60 62.90
3 EX CAVALIERS LAW Mr Bruce Haskell 0 12 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
30 SHINGLIS JOE Mr Archie Tulloch 0 0 35 29.00 2.80 66.80
31 COWLING CHALLENGER Mr Tom Bird 0 0 36.3 20.00 12.80 69.10
32 DELARADO Mr Tim Price 0 0 31 8.00 38.00 77.00
33 I AM WHO I AM Miss Nicole Gwynne 0 0 30.5 0.00 74.40 104.90
34 CORRIEBEG SURFS UP Miss Gemma Redrup 0 0 31 4.00 119.60 154.60
4 CARAMBA Z Mr Craig Barr 0 10 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
5 MY CORDELLO T Miss Louise Bradley 0 8 30.8 0.00 1.20 32.00
6 SCOOBO Miss Alicia Hawker 0 6 28 4.00 0.80 32.80
7 UNAMED Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 0 4 30.8 0.00 2.80 33.60
8 BALLY FLAPJACK Mr Thomas Tulloch 0 4 30 4.00 0.00 34.00
9 HURRICANE HUNTER Miss Grace Taylor 0 4 31.3 0.00 2.80 34.10
E KILCLONEY BUDDY Mr Lewis Drew 0 0 32 E E E
R DONE DEAL II Miss Samantha Hobbs 0 0 32.3 R R R
W FORT SMITH Miss Charlotte Bacon 0 0 29.5 16.00 W W
W FUTURE MILESTONE Miss Georgie Spence 0 0 30.8 4.00 W W
W IRISH LENNIE Miss Tanya Nevile 0 0 29.8 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 03.49
BE100 - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 PENHILLS SHES THE BUSINESS Mr Bernie Wharfe 0 16 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
10 TWILIGHT ROLLERCOASTER Mrs Alison Lidstone 0 2 33 0.00 2.40 35.40
11 DASSETT GOLD Mrs Kate Rocher-Smith 0 2 34.3 0.00 1.60 35.90
12 PRINCESS TINARA Miss Diani Western-kaye 0 2 33.3 0.00 3.60 36.90
13 MISS TIA Mrs Margaret Best 0 0 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
14 ROYAL PROSPECT Ms Sara Squires 0 0 33 4.00 0.80 37.80
15 LANGTON Miss Charlotte Bacon 0 0 28 8.00 2.00 38.00
16 GOOD TIMES Miss Sophie Gardner 0 0 26 12.00 0.40 38.40
17 CONTINUUM Mr David Britnell 0 2 36 0.00 2.80 38.80
18 MOYOLA ROSIE Miss Jessica Clews 0 2 39.3 0.00 0.00 39.30
19 KILRUSH LADY Miss Jasmin Shirley 0 0 30 12.00 0.00 42.00
2 SPRING ROCK Mr Matthew Heath 0 14 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
20 OAKFORD MAISIE MAY Mrs Charlotte Armstrong 0 0 38.3 4.00 0.40 42.70
21 ESPOIR LANDAIS Mrs Emma Winter 0 0 36 4.00 3.20 43.20
22 ROLLESTONE CHECKMATE Miss Carlie Lewis 0 0 35.3 8.00 0.00 43.30
23 TOP TRUMP Mr James Avery 0 0 29 8.00 8.00 45.00
24 ALABATOMAS Miss Grace Taylor 0 2 31.3 0.00 14.40 45.70
25 GLASSHOUSE BUSTER Miss Alicia Western-kaye 0 0 34.3 12.00 0.00 46.30
26 SANDRA Miss Nicole Gwynne 0 0 36.8 8.00 2.00 46.80
27 BLOOMFIELD SPOTLIGHT Mr Paul Sims 0 2 40.3 0.00 6.80 47.10
28 SUGAR BELLA Miss Grace Taylor 0 0 34.3 8.00 9.60 51.90
29 CATHERSTON SPECIFIC Miss Iesha Wilding 0 0 34 25.00 4.40 63.40
3 GUN LAW Mr Ben Way 0 12 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
30 GELATHA Mrs Lindsay Middleton 0 0 37.8 4.00 38.00 79.80
31 CUVERA Miss Lucie Guano Dent 0 0 38.8 4.00 43.20 86.00
4 INVICTUS II Mr Tom McEwen 0 10 28.8 4.00 0.00 32.80
5 CARRIGSHAWN HIGH FLYER Miss Louise Bradley 0 8 30.5 0.00 2.40 32.90
6 QUICK DECISION III Miss Kylie Roddy 0 6 32.3 0.00 2.80 35.10
7 RAPID GLOBAL VB Mr George Hilton-jones 0 4 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
8 BILLY CLARENZA Miss Georgie Spence 0 4 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
9 DANESFIELD RODEO Miss Chloe Stevens 0 4 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
E TRESPA Miss Samantha Hobbs 0 0 27.8 0.00 E E
HC CARRAROE GREY ROAD Mr Tom Bird 0 0 32.3 0.00 3.20 HC
HC GARCIA II Mr Johnny Hornby 0 0 32.3 0.00 4.40 HC
HC MAGIC MILLIE Miss Polly Kilgour 0 0 37.3 4.00 0.00 HC
R BALLINVELLA JOE Ms Janice Edwards 0 0 41 R R R
W IBRAHIM B Miss Danielle Dunn 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 03.49
BE100Open - Section O
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 NEWFIELD LIONHEART Miss Stephanie Toogood 0 16 26.5 0.00 0.00 26.50
10 ABECE D AUR Miss Mimi Roberts 0 2 33.8 0.00 7.60 41.40
11 RIVERCOURT BOY Miss Maddie Hornby 0 0 36.3 8.00 3.20 47.50
12 TRIO OF TRIX Miss Rebecca Cooper 0 0 36.5 12.00 6.80 55.30
13 DIAMOND RHAPSODY Miss Elizabeth Evans 0 0 31 20.00 4.40 55.40
2 WELLSHEAD MUNNINGS Miss Iesha Wilding 0 14 26.8 0.00 0.00 26.80
3 SJL CONVINCE ME Miss Imogen Murray 0 12 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
4 TYDDYNCOCHYN SALVADOR Miss Sue Dawson 0 0 24 4.00 0.00 28.00
5 ABOUT TIME TOO V Miss Ginny Howe 0 2 27 0.00 2.40 29.40
6 DASSETT FOREVER AUTUMN Mrs Kate Rocher-Smith 0 2 29.8 0.00 1.20 31.00
7 THE SECRET WEAPON II Miss Eleanor Spelman 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
8 UCS DE DIOR Ms Maaike Van Wijk 0 0 26.8 4.00 7.60 38.40
9 SHAKESPEARE SONNET Miss Mili Haywood 0 0 36.8 4.00 0.00 40.80
E HASENACHER BALOU COULEUR Mr Andrew Hoy 0 0 35.3 4.00 E E
Optimum XC Time - 04.39
I - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BALLYFORE OH MAN Miss Izzy Taylor 12 0 34.6 0.00 6.00 40.60
10 LADY VI DU RI DASSE Miss Louisa Lockwood 0 0 32.5 4.00 14.80 51.30
11 CHASMARELLA Miss Lucinda Crawford 2 0 32.7 0.00 19.20 51.90
12 BROOKPARK MOMENTUM Mr Giovanni Ugolotti 0 0 33 4.00 16.00 53.00
13 LIMESTONE ROMEO Miss Eleanor Hope 2 0 36.8 0.00 17.60 54.40
14 FORREST GUMP 124 Mr Tom Jackson 2 0 32.3 0.00 22.80 55.10
15 BABIBLONIA BT4 Mr Andrew Nicholson 0 0 35.9 4.00 15.60 55.50
16 LARIM R Miss Jamie-lee Day 0 0 32.1 4.00 19.60 55.70
17 SENZA FINE Mr Tim Price 0 0 28.6 4.00 23.20 55.80
18 PENHILLS PRESIDENT Mr Kevin Mcnab 0 0 32.5 4.00 19.60 56.10
19 DROMBANE DASSETT Mrs Kate Rocher-Smith 0 0 35 4.00 18.00 57.00
2 BILLY ORINOCO Miss Gemma Gurvidi 10 0 35.2 0.00 5.60 40.80
20 GREENHALL JAY Mr Rodney Powell 2 0 38 0.00 19.20 57.20
21 SPARTACO Mr Tim Price 2 0 33.2 0.00 24.40 57.60
22 HARTHILL PHANTOM Mr Andrew Heffernan 0 0 31.8 4.00 22.00 57.80
23 RUSTICOATS Mr Jason Hobbs 0 0 30.2 4.00 24.00 58.20
24 MAN ABOUT TOWN II Mr David Doel 0 0 32.1 4.00 24.00 60.10
25 FINE AND DANDY Mr Tristram Owers 2 0 33.4 0.00 26.80 60.20
26 BALLYBREAGH QUARTZ Mr Ben Way 0 0 35.7 8.00 17.20 60.90
27 ETOILE LA VIE Miss Catherine Fear 2 0 35 0.00 27.60 62.60
28 WESTWINDS KARLOS Miss Lizzie Provenzano 0 0 33.6 4.00 26.80 64.40
29 MGH CRUISARDO STREET Mrs Annette Higgins 2 0 39.1 0.00 26.00 65.10
3 NPS ELEGANCE Mr Max Warburton 8 0 33.6 0.00 7.60 41.20
30 ACTIV ADVENTURE Miss Jessica Pidcock 2 0 39.6 0.00 29.20 68.80
31 PEMBROOKE II Mr Owen Cooper 0 0 32.5 12.00 25.20 69.70
32 OBOS MEGAN Mrs Johanna Burnage 0 0 42.7 12.00 23.60 78.30
33 ATTACK VAN DE PEERDEBOS Miss Jodie Amos 0 0 33.9 0.00 46.40 80.30
34 SHARAZ Miss Holly Bradshaw 0 0 31.1 8.00 54.80 93.90
4 JOBLESSE VAN BAREELHOF Mrs Julia Norman 6 0 32.3 0.00 12.80 45.10
5 DIACHELLO II Mr Jesse Campbell 4 0 30 0.00 18.80 48.80
6 COOLEY LANCER Miss Piggy French 2 0 33.2 0.00 16.00 49.20
7 LATES QUIN Mr Bill Levett 2 0 38 0.00 11.60 49.60
8 CUROLEA MIKA Miss Nat Dixon 2 0 31.8 4.00 14.00 49.80
9 MGH TOKYO PHIL Mr Padraig Mccarthy 2 0 33.2 0.00 18.00 51.20
E GAMBLE ON STAR DIAMOND Mrs Melanie Edwards 0 0 36.1 E E E
E R3 BARNABYS PRINCESS Mrs Valentine Tourres 0 0 34.3 9.00 E E R3
E UR COOLEY JELLY Miss Philippa Comley 0 0 35.5 12.00 E E UR
HC NO EXCUSE Mr Tom McEwen 0 0 29.6 4.00 28.40 HC
R MHS COOLEY FLASH Miss Imogen Gloag 0 0 33.6 4.00 R R
W TRENDY FERNHILL Miss Jenny Caras 0 0 W W W W
W HOMME D'HOTOT M Mrs Aoife Clark 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.39
I - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CONNAGHT DIAMOND Miss Henrietta Ewell 12 0 30 0.00 6.00 36.00
10 LIME RICKEY Mrs Jonelle Price 0 0 30.7 4.00 16.80 51.50
11 E BOY Miss Amelia Walker 0 0 33.6 8.00 11.20 52.80
12 ERKINA HARDLY Miss Vicky Brake 2 0 34.3 0.00 19.60 53.90
13 ICONIC Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 0 33.4 8.00 13.20 54.60
14 GALLEY PROOF Miss Nicky Hill 0 0 35.7 8.00 11.20 54.90
15 FEARLESS W Miss Nicole Mills 2 0 34.1 0.00 21.20 55.30
16 DAZZLING SPRINGTIME Miss Alice Kneen 0 0 33.2 4.00 18.40 55.60
17 DOWDSTOWN PLAY BOY Miss Isabel English 2 0 35 0.00 20.80 55.80
18 ROYAL CRUSADE II Mr David Doel 2 0 34.3 0.00 24.00 58.30
19 TRUE BLUE TOO II Miss Rosie Fry 2 0 33 0.00 25.60 58.60
2 HARTACKER Miss Izzy Taylor 10 0 30.5 0.00 5.60 36.10
20 NO LIMIT II Mr Tom Jackson 0 0 30.9 8.00 22.00 60.90
21 SILVER SUNSHINE Mr Owen Cooper 0 0 30.7 4.00 27.20 61.90
22 EUPHORIE Mr Lorenzo Monachesi 0 0 30 4.00 28.00 62.00
23 MONBEG AFTER DARK Mr Gordon Murphy 0 0 31.1 4.00 28.40 63.50
24 MAYBE THIS TIME II Mr Harry Horton 0 0 31.6 8.00 25.20 64.80
25 ARS VIVELLA Miss Josie Smailes 0 0 31.8 12.00 22.40 66.20
26 EARL OF THE GREYS Miss Ashley Edmond 0 0 34.3 4.00 28.00 66.30
27 GRANBY MR FINNLAY Mrs Alexandra Byrne 0 0 31.6 4.00 32.00 67.60
28 DERRYS LADY LOU Miss Lily Mawby 0 0 38.6 8.00 22.00 68.60
29 ONE LAST BET NJ Miss Charlotte Jenkins 0 0 32.5 8.00 32.00 72.50
3 COOLPARKS SARCO Mr Andrew Nicholson 8 0 29.8 0.00 12.40 42.20
30 COOLEY LAFITTE Mr Jesse Campbell 0 0 31.4 0.00 46.00 77.40
31 HANLEEN DIDJERIDOO Miss Jamie-lee Day 0 0 29.3 0.00 49.60 78.90
32 COCK A DOODLE DOO Miss Willa Newton 0 0 33.2 0.00 47.60 80.80
33 CORNISH REBEL Mr Roberto Scalisi 0 0 34.8 24.00 22.40 81.20
34 BALLADEER CHIPSON Mr Michael Jackson 0 0 34.1 20.00 27.20 81.30
35 PATCH ALI Miss Melissa Joannides 0 0 27.7 12.00 42.40 82.10
36 SIMPLY SUNNY Miss Holly Bradshaw 0 0 33 12.00 103.20 148.20
4 MHS FERNHILL FINALE Mrs Kitty King 6 0 29.3 0.00 13.60 42.90
5 SAINT SUPREME Mr Daniele Bizzarro 4 0 33.6 0.00 11.20 44.80
6 A BEST FRIEND Mr Kevin Mcnab 2 0 28.9 0.00 18.00 46.90
7 SWIRLY TEMPTRESS Mr Giovanni Ugolotti 2 0 29.3 0.00 20.00 49.30
8 DIRECT BALLYTARSNA DUCAREL Miss Katie Cabourne 2 0 38.9 0.00 11.20 50.10
9 HIARADO Miss Grace Taylor 2 0 29.8 0.00 20.40 50.20
R CAVALIER CAPTAIN Miss Abi Wallis Castle 0 0 36.4 24.00 R R
W QUIMERA CP Miss Bella Lloyd Webber 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.39
I - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CROCKAULIN PRINCE Miss Hannah Freeman 12 0 29.6 0.00 8.80 38.40
10 LORDSHIPS GRAFFALO Mr Tom McEwen 2 0 33.2 0.00 16.40 49.60
11 RNH MY LORD Miss Nicole Gwynne 2 0 37.3 0.00 12.80 50.10
12 GRANNCORD Miss Althea Bleekman 2 0 32.7 0.00 17.60 50.30
13 SAN SOLO Miss Imo Brook 2 0 38 0.00 12.40 50.40
14 WOODEND SCOOTER Miss Imogen Gloag 2 0 35.2 0.00 18.40 53.60
15 GRAPPA NERA Mrs Jonelle Price 2 0 35.7 0.00 18.40 54.10
16 MAISTRESSE Mr Paul Burgess 0 0 38 4.00 12.40 54.40
17 FIDERPOPPY Miss Georgia Dixon 2 0 33 0.00 22.00 55.00
18 COWLING HIGH ROLLER Mr Sam Gillespie 0 0 30.5 8.00 18.00 56.50
19 CHATEAU D YQUEM Z Mrs Charlotte Armstrong 2 0 29.6 0.00 27.20 56.80
2 GIDEON II Mr Andrew Heffernan 10 0 24.1 0.00 16.00 40.10
20 HULLABALOO I Mr Ben Way 0 0 29.6 4.00 24.00 57.60
21 OAKFIELD WILD HEART Mr Tom Grant 0 0 35.2 2.00 22.80 60.00
22 GLOBAL QUEST Miss Georgie Strang 0 0 30.7 8.00 22.00 60.70
23 CARRICK DIAMOND BARD Mr Alex Holman 0 0 38.2 4.00 18.80 61.00
24 DO REMEMBER ME Mr Jason Hobbs 2 0 33.2 0.00 28.00 61.20
25 CONTENTIOUS Mrs Lucy Jackson 2 0 38.2 0.00 24.00 62.20
26 CHESTNUT BOBBY Miss Molly Fletcher 0 0 36.8 8.00 17.60 62.40
27 QUINTILIUS Mr Tom Rowland 0 0 37.3 4.00 22.80 64.10
28 BALLYVAUGHN Miss Jodie Amos 0 0 34.3 4.00 26.80 65.10
29 FAIRVIEW Ms Rachel Corbett 0 0 36.6 8.00 24.80 69.40
3 THE BUZZ FACTOR Miss Emma Thomas 8 0 31.8 0.00 8.80 40.60
30 THE DUMB BLONDE Mrs Louise Harwood 0 0 35.2 0.00 37.60 72.80
31 REBEL RHYME Mr Tom Bird 0 0 36.1 20.00 19.20 75.30
32 KILCOLTRIM JACKO Miss Georgina Ewell 0 0 37.3 12.00 51.20 100.50
33 FERNANDO IV Miss Claire Fielding 0 0 32.3 0.00 79.60 111.90
34 AMIRO SKY Mr Bruce Haskell 0 0 34.3 8.00 83.20 125.50
35 DOVEVALE LAWMAN Mr Matthew Heath 0 0 35 0.00 106.80 141.80
4 AUNT AUGUSTA Miss Rosie Fry 6 0 29.3 0.00 14.80 44.10
5 ETERNAL TANGO VON DER HELD Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 4 0 36.1 0.00 11.60 47.70
6 TREMLETT Miss Kate Poole 2 0 31.8 4.00 12.80 48.60
7 C WHY Miss Toots Bartlett 2 0 35 0.00 14.00 49.00
8 ARD DASSETT SPECTRE Mr Craig Barr 2 0 34.3 4.00 10.80 49.10
9 GOLDEN RECIPE Mr Matthew Heath 2 0 33.2 4.00 12.40 49.60
E UR WHAT A PRIMADONNA Miss Alexandra Van Randwyck 0 0 41.4 8.00 E E UR
R TONIC DE BELLEFOND Miss Noor Slaoui 0 0 30.2 8.00 R R
R SNAKES AND LADDERS Mr Paul Sims 0 0 36.6 R R R
R RAFIKI HHS Mr Tomas Hanlon 0 0 35.7 R R R
W DISCO CHICK Mrs Helen Marsh 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.39
I - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 PORSCHE Miss Laura Schroter 12 0 29.6 0.00 8.00 37.60
10 DOLLEY PHANTOM Miss Franky Reid-Warrilow 2 0 35 0.00 14.00 49.00
11 RICKAMORE ROYAL Mr Hector Payne 2 0 35.9 0.00 14.00 49.90
12 BENVENUTO HATTRICKS HOTSOCKS Miss Chloe Pearson 0 0 35.7 4.00 10.40 50.10
13 THE PARTNER Mr Will Rawlin 2 0 33.9 0.00 17.20 51.10
14 QUINQUAGINTA Miss Imogen Murray 0 0 39.8 4.00 7.60 51.40
15 BRIGHT BRAMBLE Miss Becky Woolven 0 0 35.5 4.00 13.60 53.10
16 SOCIAL BUTTERFLY Ms Ali Wilkes 2 0 33.2 0.00 20.00 53.20
17 HHS WILLIAMSTOWN Miss Amy Hawley 2 0 38.4 0.00 16.00 54.40
18 GREENLANES HUDSON Miss Georgina Wood 0 0 34.6 4.00 16.80 55.40
19 COTON RAINBOW STAR Mrs. Sarah Tomkins 0 0 32.3 8.00 15.60 55.90
2 SAN ROMANO Miss Charlotte Faulkner 10 0 24.8 0.00 12.80 37.60
20 HEARTBEAT Miss Vicky Tuffs 0 0 30.9 4.00 21.60 56.50
21 MAURO DONALDSON Miss Ashley Edmond 2 0 32.7 0.00 25.20 57.90
22 METALBRIDGE HARRY Mrs Julia Norman 2 0 34.1 0.00 24.00 58.10
23 AN IMP NAMED BORRIS Miss Genevieve Kirk 0 0 40.7 4.00 17.20 61.90
24 G STAR VAN DE KLINKENBERG Mr Paul Sims 0 0 35.7 4.00 23.60 63.30
25 BROOKFIELD BENJAMIN BOUNCE Mr Tom McEwen 0 0 33.4 4.00 26.80 64.20
26 ACORN Miss Philippa Kerby 0 0 36.6 8.00 20.80 65.40
27 GAMBLER VD BEEKZIJDE Mrs Charlotte Hatton 0 0 38.9 8.00 21.60 68.50
29 LYRICAL II Miss Grace Taylor 0 0 32.7 4.00 34.00 70.70
3 CIAOS Miss Alice Pearson 8 0 33.2 4.00 6.00 43.20
30 LEADON HIGHWAY Mrs Kate Penny 0 0 36.1 8.00 28.00 72.10
31 CHARMING BOY JR Miss Nicole Mills 0 0 31.6 0.00 57.20 88.80
4 SEAPATRICK NARCO Miss Emily Grace 6 0 34.3 0.00 9.20 43.50
5 COILBRI DE RIVERLAND Mr Tom McEwen 4 0 31.8 0.00 14.00 45.80
6 FARLEAZE THE BEEZ KNEEZ Mr Matthew Glentworth 2 0 32.7 0.00 13.20 45.90
7 FERNHILL ALDO Miss Louisa Lockwood 2 0 34.1 0.00 12.00 46.10
8 OMARD ON THE BALL Miss Ibby Macpherson 2 0 31.4 0.00 16.00 47.40
9 SHANNONDALE COCO Mr Tim Cheffings 2 0 34.3 0.00 14.00 48.30
E UR BROOKLYN FOUR POINT Miss Hattie Barnes 0 0 31.1 20.00 E E UR
R MANTRA Miss Emma Lawton 0 0 30.7 0.00 R R
W GAME CHANGER Miss Grace Taylor 0 0 32.5 0.00 W W
W FERONA Mr Gubby Leech 0 0 43.9 8.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.10
N - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FORTUNE III Mr Kevin Mcnab 6 0 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
10 DARLING DU LOIR Miss Kylie Roddy 1 0 33.8 0.00 5.60 39.40
11 NEFFECT S Miss Kat Raybould 1 0 33.5 0.00 8.40 41.90
12 CSF DASSETT DECOY Miss Amelia Walker 0 0 34 8.00 1.60 43.60
13 MARTINS IRISH BUZZ Miss Megan Ellis 1 0 32.3 0.00 12.80 45.10
14 EQUADOR III Mr Thomas Martin 0 0 29.8 8.00 8.00 45.80
15 VIOLETTA B Miss Imogen Murray 0 0 31.5 4.00 11.60 47.10
16 WATCHFULL EYE Mrs Jade Hyatt 0 0 37.5 4.00 6.80 48.30
17 MSH BONANZA Mr Ben Way 0 0 32.8 8.00 8.80 49.60
18 ONE MISTY MORNING Miss Lily Good 1 0 31.5 0.00 19.60 51.10
19 IN THE BUBBLES Mr James Avery 0 0 32 4.00 16.80 52.80
2 GLADSTONE II Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 5 0 26.5 0.00 3.60 30.10
20 GVS VAN DER SHOOR Miss Louisa Lockwood 0 0 29.5 8.00 16.40 53.90
21 ICARUS X Miss Emma Thomas 1 0 33.5 0.00 23.20 56.70
22 HANDY MOBILE Miss Samantha Kandiyali 0 0 37.3 12.00 8.80 58.10
23 DUKE V Mrs. Sarah Tomkins 0 0 31 0.00 28.00 59.00
24 ABSTRACT ART Miss Lynda King 0 0 35.8 4.00 19.60 59.40
25 BONAFIDE ALLUSION Miss Claire Fielding 0 0 36.5 8.00 16.00 60.50
26 BALLINTRANE INCENTIVE Miss Kajsa Mansby Svedberg 0 0 34 10.00 17.60 61.60
27 FWS DASSETT CLOVER Miss Alice Midmer 0 0 33 18.00 12.40 63.40
28 HOUDINI VIII Miss Imogene Knight 0 0 29.3 16.00 23.60 68.90
29 DUBIOUS DEXTER Miss Alicia Hawker 0 0 30.5 4.00 36.80 71.30
3 IRREPLACEABLE Mr Michael Winter 4 0 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
30 RUBINS LEGACY Miss Sarah Smith 0 0 32.8 4.00 43.20 80.00
31 MONARTS MADIBA Mrs Polly Jackson Griffin 0 0 38 4.00 41.20 83.20
4 HERO RHF Mr Hector Payne 3 0 31.3 0.00 0.40 31.70
5 VINTANA Ms Ella Roga 2 0 27.8 0.00 4.40 32.20
6 PENHILLS RLE OPTIMAX Mr Tom Grant 1 0 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
7 BALLY BLACKJACK Mr Thomas Tulloch 1 0 27 4.00 4.40 35.40
8 AMYS CHOICE Mr Max Warburton 1 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
9 INTERLAKEN W Miss Ginny Howe 1 0 30.8 0.00 8.00 38.80
E PSH LETS TANGO Mr Michael Jackson 0 0 29.5 E E E
E AR EL NINO EB Miss Esther Neal 0 0 39.3 12.00 E E AR
E UR GET READY FREDDY Mrs Lucy Turner 0 0 42 8.00 E E UR
R LECARROW WATERMILL Miss Kate Honey 0 0 31.8 R R R
R FELLA II Miss Katie Pollock 0 0 32.8 0.00 R R
R ISALOTTIE Mr Andrew James 0 0 31.8 0.00 R R
W LADY OPHELIA Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 0 41 4.00 W W
W COOLEY WINGMAN Mr Paul Whitehead 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.10
N - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BALLYCOOG BREAKER BOY Mr Will Rawlin 6 0 23.5 0.00 2.00 25.50
10 HARLEQUIN BEST BOOTS Mrs Serena Mcgregor 1 0 38.3 0.00 2.00 40.30
11 BURLYNS ZIVA ZIVANIA Ms Phillippa Ariss 0 0 30.8 8.00 2.00 40.80
12 COOLEY EXCHANGE Miss Khia Cadney-moon 1 0 29.8 0.00 11.20 41.00
13 KILLINURE MASTER Mr Paul Sims 1 0 29.3 0.00 12.00 41.30
14 WATERMILL FLIGHT Miss Rosie Bell 1 0 35 0.00 6.40 41.40
15 SVS DASSETT ENTERPRISE Mrs Kate Rocher-Smith 1 0 33.3 0.00 10.80 44.10
16 MAYTIME FAERIE MAGIC Mrs. Sarah Way 1 0 29.5 0.00 17.20 46.70
17 GLOBAL EL TANIRETTO DHI Mrs Tiffany Morgan-evans 1 0 34 0.00 14.00 48.00
18 COOLEY CARNIVAL LADY Miss Charlotte Agnew 1 0 31.3 0.00 16.80 48.10
19 TREWITTEN Miss Samantha Hobbs 1 0 35.8 0.00 12.40 48.20
2 CADANNUS Miss Caroline Harris 5 0 26 0.00 2.40 28.40
20 KEEP IN TOUCH II Miss Lucy Witts 0 0 34.3 4.00 10.00 48.30
21 LISSYEGAN HSH Miss Grace Taylor 0 0 30.5 4.00 14.40 48.90
22 PARKFIELD DISTINCTIVE Miss Tiana Coudray 0 0 32.5 8.00 14.80 55.30
23 WICKLOW DANCER Miss Lucinda Brookes 0 0 38.5 8.00 9.60 56.10
24 OUTDAZZLE Miss Imogen Addison 0 0 42.3 8.00 9.60 59.90
25 POTT LUCK Mr John Wrottesley 0 0 36.8 12.00 17.60 66.40
26 VOLTAIR DE L'ERMITAGE Miss Francesca Swallow 0 0 33.8 0.00 33.20 67.00
27 CLOSHAUN HELLO Miss Laura Milner 0 0 32.5 0.00 40.00 72.50
28 DIS LUI D AOZ Miss Alicia Hawker 0 0 33 0.00 40.80 73.80
29 CONFESSION TIME Miss Ginny Howe 0 0 31 4.00 40.00 75.00
3 FUN LOVIN CRIMINAL Mr Bert Bolton 4 0 25.8 8.00 0.40 34.20
30 RAINSTOWN JONNY Miss Lily De Lacy 0 0 38 8.00 38.00 84.00
31 PROSPECT HOWZAT Ms Maaike Van Wijk 0 0 27.8 4.00 95.20 127.00
4 ARCHIBALD ORMSBY GORE Mr Ben Way 3 0 29 4.00 1.60 34.60
5 DASSETT CODE Miss Amelia Walker 2 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
6 BEPLUS Mr Max Warburton 1 0 26.8 8.00 2.00 36.80
7 KEATINGE INDIE Mr Gregory Warwick 1 0 28.5 0.00 8.40 36.90
8 HHS DASSETT CLASS Mrs Kate Rocher-Smith 1 0 31 0.00 7.60 38.60
9 PENNY GRANS Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 0 0 27.5 4.00 8.40 39.90
E GODINGTON UTAH Miss Darian White 0 0 29.3 E E E
R GLOBAL PROMISE Mr Hector Payne 0 0 34 0.00 R R
W STORMHILL RIOT Miss Alice Dazeley 0 0 W W W W
W KILMARNOCK LAD Miss Philla Clifford-jones 0 0 W W W W
W DIOLA VD TOJOPE HOEVE Z Mrs Charlotte Armstrong 0 0 31.3 11.00 W W
W PRESTIGES GOLDEN DEBUT Miss Claire Deuten 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.10
N - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GINO GINGERINO Mrs Jonelle Price 6 0 28.5 0.00 0.80 29.30
10 RUM PUNCH Mr Matthew Heath 0 0 30.3 4.00 0.00 34.30
11 RIVERSIDE LESOTHO Mr Max Warburton 0 0 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
12 RAMATUELLE Miss Caroline Harris 0 0 28 8.00 0.00 36.00
13 SOCKY BAY Miss Gemma Gurvidi 1 0 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
14 SOVEREIGN CHOICE Miss Jemima Gray 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
15 CLOUD K Miss Kathryn Robinson 0 0 32 4.00 3.20 39.20
16 BOHO SILVER SAND Mr Andrew James 0 0 32.5 4.00 3.20 39.70
17 AUTOGRAF Miss Samantha Hobbs 1 0 31.3 0.00 8.40 39.70
18 JONATHAN BLUE Miss Chloe Pearson 0 0 32.8 4.00 4.00 40.80
19 AURORA III Mr George Hilton-jones 1 0 32.8 0.00 8.00 40.80
2 HAMADA Mr Paul Sims 5 0 26.3 0.00 3.20 29.50
20 LIBRIS QUEENS JUBILEE Mr Sam Gillespie 0 0 38.5 4.00 2.80 45.30
21 INVITE ONLY Miss Grace Taylor 0 0 35.3 4.00 7.20 46.50
22 CIPRIANI Miss Willa Newton 1 0 35 0.00 13.60 48.60
23 IZIBANTA Miss Ellen Goodwin 0 0 35.8 8.00 8.80 52.60
24 RIVERSTOWN ROLLERCOASTER Mrs Alison Lidstone 0 0 38.3 4.00 12.00 54.30
25 QUEESTE Z Mr David Britnell 0 0 39.3 4.00 12.40 55.70
26 SUMMER NIGHT CITY Miss Jodie Crosby 0 0 38 4.00 14.00 56.00
27 CSF VIVENDI VIE Miss Sarie Weaving 0 0 37.3 8.00 12.00 57.30
28 UNCHAINED MELODY II Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 1 0 38.8 0.00 19.20 58.00
29 CRISPY Miss Antonia Chennells 1 0 38.5 0.00 25.60 64.10
3 IDEFIX VAN DE CRUMELHAEVE Mr Harry Horgan 4 0 26.8 0.00 3.20 30.00
30 KHALEESI Miss Gwen Thomas 0 0 45 8.00 17.60 70.60
4 INSPIRING ISA Mr Kevin Mcnab 3 0 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
5 DALME D OR DE BLANCHE Miss Khia Cadney-moon 2 0 25.5 0.00 6.40 31.90
6 FADELINE Miss Willa Newton 1 0 26.5 4.00 2.40 32.90
7 ITAREUSO Miss Louisa Lockwood 1 0 30.5 0.00 2.80 33.30
8 TREMAYLE Miss Gemma Gurvidi 1 0 33.5 0.00 0.40 33.90
9 EMOTION II Mr Tim Price 0 0 27.5 4.00 2.40 33.90
E GODINGTON PAMBULA Miss Ruth Burnard 0 0 26.5 E E E
E AR COLDWOOD CRUISE STAR Miss Sarah Jenkins 0 0 35.5 4.00 E E AR
E HF LISNAFIFFY Mrs Eva Carse 0 0 36 0.00 E E HF
W GRANGE RED SPARROW Miss Jenna Jewitt 0 0 W W W W
W COOGA BRIGADE Mr Tomas Hanlon 0 0 W W W W
W ASPECT PARK WEST Mr John Unsworth 0 0 W W W W
W VERITAS VH SCHAARBROEK Z Miss Danielle Dunn 0 0 27.5 21.00 W W
W PODIUM DANCER Miss Liane Marshallsay 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.10
N - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MISS PEPPERPOT Miss Caroline Harris 6 0 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
10 MDSANDYHILL PENHILLS ZORRO Miss Imogen Murray 1 0 34 0.00 4.40 38.40
11 AMERICAN EXPRESS Mr Michael Winter 1 0 36.5 0.00 5.20 41.70
12 COWLING HOT GOSSIP Mr Tom Bird 0 0 35.8 4.00 2.00 41.80
13 HERA S Miss Imogen White 1 0 36 0.00 6.80 42.80
14 CRUISINGS HEY THERE DELILAH Miss Diani Western-kaye 1 0 39 0.00 4.00 43.00
15 GLOBAL HIGH SOCIETY Miss Emily Philp 1 0 36.3 0.00 8.00 44.30
16 CAPITAINE DE HUS Z Mrs Emma Winter 1 0 35.5 0.00 8.80 44.30
17 SECRET AFFAIR Miss Antoinette Mckeowen 1 0 32 0.00 13.20 45.20
18 BALIUS 7 Mr Hector Payne 1 0 43 0.00 3.60 46.60
19 GINUWINEFIZZ Mr Andrew James 1 0 39.8 0.00 8.00 47.80
2 HANERINA SSF Mr Kevin Mcnab 5 0 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
20 MBF CONNECTION Mr Harry Horgan 0 0 35.8 4.00 8.00 47.80
21 DASSETT DIAMOND Miss Hayley Wright 0 0 35.3 4.00 10.00 49.30
22 KEYLAND WILLIAM Miss Ellie Ormrod 0 0 41.5 4.00 4.40 49.90
23 COBRA CAVALIER Miss Emma Darch 0 0 35 4.00 12.00 51.00
24 DOWNTON COCO Miss Lucinda Brookes 1 0 38 0.00 13.20 51.20
25 ELDORA W Miss Kajsa Mansby Svedberg 0 0 34.5 8.00 9.60 52.10
26 HEADLEYS COSMIC TWIST Miss Georgie Spence 0 0 42.3 4.00 11.20 57.50
27 IRON MAIDEN II Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 0 0 30.5 12.00 15.20 57.70
28 ZIPPED UP Mr Thomas Tulloch 0 0 38.5 16.00 12.40 66.90
29 MISTER KAI Miss Jessica Storrar 0 0 35 4.00 31.20 70.20
3 ALAMEIN Mr Roberto Scalisi 4 0 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
30 BRIGANT Mr Andrew Hoy 0 0 38.8 4.00 32.80 75.60
31 DASSETT EMPIRE Mr Craig Barr 0 0 36.5 0.00 40.40 76.90
32 THE BOSSMAN II Miss Sarie Weaving 0 0 36 7.00 86.80 129.80
4 LEGEND DE LUX Mr Gordon Murphy 3 0 29 0.00 5.20 34.20
5 I DIABLO JOE Miss Samantha Hobbs 2 0 30.3 0.00 4.00 34.30
6 CURLY GIRL Mrs Jonelle Price 1 0 32 0.00 3.20 35.20
7 PSH LOVE AFFAIR Mr Michael Jackson 1 0 34.5 0.00 0.80 35.30
8 TREMANTON Miss Hannah Bate 1 0 34.8 0.00 2.40 37.20
9 BOLEYBAWN DASSETT CRUISE Miss Amelia Walker 0 0 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
R TILLIETUDLEM Mrs Lucy Ward 0 0 39.3 0.00 R R
W WONHAM FLORAL TRIBUTE Mrs Elena Murphy 0 0 W W W W
W BLAKENEY SURPRISE Miss Lucy Price 0 0 W W W W
W HEROS ROW Miss Ginny Howe 0 0 W W W W
W WESTWOOD WATER MILL Mrs Gemma Webster 0 0 W W W W
W MONBEG RISE Mr Ben Way 0 0 W W W W
W DENALI Ms Sara Squires 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.39
OI - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SUPER CILLIOUS Miss Vittoria Panizzon 12 0 23.2 0.00 5.20 28.40
10 PARKFIELD QUINTESSENTIAL Mr Tom Bird 2 0 28.6 0.00 11.60 40.20
11 THE LION Mr Matthew Heath 2 0 33.6 0.00 8.80 42.40
12 CRANNY HILL CHOSEN Miss Fiona Davidson 2 0 32.7 0.00 12.40 45.10
13 MORELANDS CASANOVA Mrs Selina Milnes 2 0 28.4 0.00 18.80 47.20
14 WSF CARTHAGO Miss Imogen Murray 0 0 27.3 4.00 16.40 47.70
15 BOB CHAPLIN Mr Tom McEwen 0 0 22.7 4.00 21.20 47.90
16 PILTOWN COLOURS Mr Bill Levett 0 0 31.6 4.00 13.60 49.20
17 PICCOLA DIAVOLA Miss Samantha Cutts 0 0 31.4 4.00 14.00 49.40
18 RINGWOOD SKY BOY Mr Tim Price 2 0 22.7 0.00 27.60 50.30
19 PARC DIAMOND LUX Mrs Serena Mcgregor 2 0 36.6 0.00 14.40 51.00
2 HIGHDOWN MARCH Miss Piggy French 10 0 25 0.00 6.40 31.40
20 IRON IV Mrs Selina Milnes 2 0 25.5 0.00 25.60 51.10
21 CAVALIER MICKY FINN Miss Katie Bleloch 0 0 31.8 4.00 15.60 51.40
22 PRINCIPAL ESPOIR Miss Hannah Freeman 2 0 35.9 0.00 16.40 52.30
23 ONE OF A KIND II Mr James Avery 2 0 25.9 0.00 26.40 52.30
24 FELDALE MOUSE Miss Isabel English 2 0 34.1 0.00 18.80 52.90
25 WILLS REBEL Miss Honor Mcfarlane 0 0 35 8.00 11.20 54.20
26 FALLULAH Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 0 29.1 8.00 17.60 54.70
27 WOODLANDS SPRINGTIME Miss Caroline Harris 2 0 37.7 0.00 18.00 55.70
28 VANIR HELLO DUCA Mrs Lucy Jackson 2 0 32.3 0.00 26.80 59.10
29 WELL FOXED Miss Charlotte Bacon 0 0 29.6 12.00 17.60 59.20
3 LONDON 52 Miss Laura Collett 8 0 18.9 0.00 13.60 32.50
30 SALUNETTE Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 2 0 26.8 0.00 32.80 59.60
31 STAR NOUVEAU Miss Ginny Thompson 0 0 33.9 4.00 23.20 61.10
32 ON STAGE II Miss Freddie Best 2 0 30.9 0.00 30.40 61.30
33 DASSETT JACK Mrs Kate Rocher-Smith 2 0 29.1 0.00 38.40 67.50
34 GLOBAL VICTORY Mr Kevin Mcnab 0 0 33.2 4.00 37.60 74.80
35 COOLEY EARL Miss Georgie Strang 0 0 28.4 0.00 47.60 76.00
36 BALLINTOHER HARRY Miss Lucinda Crawford 0 0 30.9 8.00 42.40 81.30
37 NANKIN W Miss Noor Slaoui 0 0 30 19.00 55.20 104.20
38 USTINOV VAN ELSENHAM Miss Claire Deuten 0 0 29.8 4.00 78.80 112.60
4 TREGILDER Mr Oliver Townend 6 0 24.6 4.00 4.80 33.40
5 JACK IN THE BOX III Miss Grace Taylor 4 0 29.3 0.00 6.00 35.30
6 MONKEYING AROUND Miss Izzy Taylor 2 0 21.4 0.00 14.40 35.80
7 FUN TIME CILLA Miss Dani Evans 2 0 31.4 0.00 4.80 36.20
8 CELUS D ERMAC Z Mrs Aoife Clark 2 0 24.6 0.00 12.80 37.40
9 AMSTERDAM II Mr Jesse Campbell 2 0 23.9 0.00 15.20 39.10
E HF DJAKOTA EB Miss Chelsea Pearce 0 0 25.5 0.00 E E HF
R CAJA 20 Miss Willa Newton 0 0 28 4.00 R R
W FERNHILL FORTITUDE Miss Jenny Caras 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.39
OI - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 NEWMARKET CARO Mr Oliver Townend 12 0 20.5 0.00 4.40 24.90
10 CLEVELAND Mr Jesse Campbell 2 0 23.4 0.00 19.20 42.60
11 COOLEY LEGALAND Miss Georgie Spence 2 0 31.1 0.00 11.60 42.70
12 UNIVERSAL COOLEY Miss Millie Dumas 2 0 26.1 0.00 16.80 42.90
13 ORLANDO Miss Zoe Embury 2 0 26.6 0.00 16.80 43.40
14 PAULANK KINGS RIVER Mr Sam Griffiths 0 0 25.7 4.00 14.40 44.10
15 BLOOM DES HAUTS CRETS Mr Andrew Hoy 2 0 37.3 0.00 8.40 45.70
16 SPORTSFIELD TOP NOTCH Miss Piggy French 0 0 25.9 4.00 17.20 47.10
17 KINDRED SPIRIT IV Mrs Jonelle Price 0 0 30.5 4.00 12.80 47.30
18 DUNGES DON PERIGNON Mr David Doel 2 0 33.4 0.00 14.00 47.40
19 EL KAZIR SP Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 2 0 25.7 0.00 23.60 49.30
2 BALLAGHMOR CLASS Mr Oliver Townend 10 0 21.4 0.00 11.20 32.60
20 CHARLES RR Miss Alicia Hawker 2 0 33.6 0.00 16.00 49.60
21 WISHING TIME Miss Vicky Tuffs 2 0 31.8 0.00 19.20 51.00
22 DARIUS IV Miss Francesca Swallow 0 0 32.5 8.00 14.40 54.90
23 CUPIDO III Miss Emily Philp 2 0 33.4 0.00 21.60 55.00
24 WISBEACH CEVIN Z PRIDE Mr Alexander Whewall 0 0 36.4 8.00 11.60 56.00
25 FUTURE Miss Holly Woodhead 0 0 29.3 4.00 22.80 56.10
26 SJAPO LE SURSAUT Miss Georgina Wood 2 0 34.6 0.00 21.60 56.20
27 GOLDLOOK Miss Katie Bleloch 0 0 32.3 4.00 20.00 56.30
28 BERNADETTE UTOPIA Mr Kazuma Tomoto 2 0 21.6 0.00 34.80 56.40
29 DIAMOND COVE Miss Emily Young-jamieson 0 0 36.1 4.00 16.80 56.90
3 TREGOLLS Miss Izzy Taylor 8 0 32.7 0.00 0.00 32.70
30 TINKERS PEARL Miss Hattie Grace 2 0 46.8 0.00 10.40 57.20
31 WII LIMBO Miss Georgie Spence 2 0 33 0.00 30.00 63.00
32 DRAKKAR Ms Jaya O’neill 0 0 33.9 12.00 18.00 63.90
33 BILLY SENORA Miss Laura Schroter 0 0 35.2 12.00 20.40 67.60
34 CHAPEAU Miss Melissa Townshend 0 0 35.9 8.00 25.60 69.50
35 TIME FOR HARRY Miss Nini French 0 0 29.6 4.00 36.40 70.00
4 LISSYEGAN JUNIOR GUY Miss Fiona Davidson 6 0 26.4 0.00 7.20 33.60
5 EVERLYNE Miss Becky Woolven 4 0 29.3 0.00 4.40 33.70
6 FOREVER NOBLE Miss Holly Needham 2 0 30.5 0.00 7.20 37.70
7 WIZARD OF AUS Mrs Julia Norman 2 0 34.6 4.00 2.00 40.60
8 THE MASTERS HARRY Miss India Wishart 2 0 30.2 0.00 10.40 40.60
9 TALMA D ALLOU Mr Toshiyuki Tanaka 2 0 27.3 0.00 13.60 40.90
E UR BGS STAR ATTRACTION Mr Gordon Murphy 0 0 35.5 0.00 E E UR
R VIVENDI TIME Mrs Selina Milnes 0 0 33.6 0.00 R R
W LASSBAN DIAMOND LIFT Mr Bill Levett 0 0 30.7 W W W
W EPICA Mr Gubby Leech 0 0 32.3 8.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.39
OI - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 PSH LAVA FLOW Miss Izzy Taylor 12 0 22.1 0.00 3.60 25.70
10 BILLY LIFFY Mr Sam Griffiths 2 0 27.7 0.00 13.20 40.90
11 JOYRIDE Miss Hannah Freeman 2 0 29.3 0.00 13.20 42.50
12 WORD ON THE STREET Miss Alice Pearson 2 0 29.8 0.00 13.20 43.00
13 SKIP TO THE BEAT Miss Melissa Joannides 0 0 33.2 4.00 6.00 43.20
14 XAVIER FAER Mr Tim Price 2 0 23.6 0.00 20.00 43.60
15 FIRE FLY Mr Tom Jackson 2 0 22.1 0.00 23.60 45.70
16 RINGWOOD LB Miss Susie Berry 0 0 30.5 4.00 15.20 49.70
17 MOONLIGHT DANCE S Miss Willa Newton 0 0 29.1 4.00 18.00 51.10
18 CARRYON BOBBY BOY Mrs Julia Norman 0 0 32.5 4.00 16.00 52.50
19 SOLTAIR JUSTICE Ms Emma Forsyth 2 0 32.1 0.00 21.60 53.70
2 DREAMLINER Mr Oliver Townend 10 0 25.5 0.00 1.60 27.10
20 BALLADEER DURBAN HILLS Mrs. Sarah Way 2 0 30 0.00 24.40 54.40
21 BULANO Miss Katie Bleloch 2 0 32.1 0.00 24.00 56.10
22 COOLEY MASTER CLASS Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 17.1 4.00 36.00 57.10
23 VINCI DE LA VIGNE Mr Kazuma Tomoto 2 0 26.8 0.00 31.60 58.40
24 AUGUSTA FIREFLY Miss Rosie Fry 2 0 34.1 0.00 26.40 60.50
25 DE BEERS DILLETANTE Mrs Rebecca Gibbs 0 0 30.2 8.00 22.40 60.60
26 ALOHA Mr James Avery 2 0 32.3 0.00 29.20 61.50
27 BALHAM MIST Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 2 0 28.6 0.00 35.20 63.80
28 ZORRO ROCCO Miss Laura Schroter 2 0 34.6 0.00 36.00 70.60
29 BALLY QUANTOS Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 2 0 29.6 0.00 41.20 70.80
3 QUARRYCREST ECHO Miss Piggy French 8 0 24.6 0.00 5.20 29.80
30 FARRELLS CAVALIER Miss Nicole Gwynne 0 0 37.7 8.00 74.40 120.10
31 URMA BK Miss Rebecca Giorgetti 0 0 34.3 8.00 99.20 141.50
4 VENDREDI BIATS Mrs Kitty King 6 0 17.5 0.00 16.80 34.30
5 HALLTOWN HARLEY Miss Georgie Spence 4 0 28 0.00 8.00 36.00
6 MR POTTS Mrs Louise Harwood 2 0 30.9 0.00 7.20 38.10
7 CHAKIRIS STAR Mr Alexander Whewall 2 0 30.7 0.00 8.40 39.10
8 BLACKTHORN CRUISE Mr Dan Jocelyn 2 0 29.6 0.00 10.80 40.40
9 ELLFIELD VOYAGER Mr Alexander Whewall 2 0 34.3 0.00 6.40 40.70
E CRUZ V Miss Holly Needham 0 0 29.8 E E E
E R3 QUE SERA Miss Holly Woodhead 0 0 28 4.00 E E R3
E UR DIAMOND RUCTIONS Miss Louisa Lockwood 0 0 30.7 0.00 E E UR
R ELITE SYNCOPATION Miss Amy Chittenden 0 0 31.4 R R R
R VLOVE D OR LY Miss Katie Rucker 0 0 26.8 R R R
R BALLINGOWAN DIAMOND Miss Ibby Macpherson 0 0 29.8 16.00 R R
W SHANNONDALE ZITA Miss Ellie Kay 0 0 35.5 W W W
W CUFFESGRANGE ARS ROYALE Miss Charlotte Jenkins 0 0 25.5 4.00 W W
W VASSILY DE LASSOS Mr Andrew Hoy 0 0 W W W W
W ARCHFIELD ECHO Miss Holly Bradshaw 0 0 29.1 25.00 W W
W WESKO Mr Tim Price 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.10
ON - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 PREMIER PRESTIGE Mrs Sarah Gairdner 6 0 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
10 HOT COMMODITY Mr Padraig Mccarthy 1 0 36 0.00 0.40 36.40
11 LEOPARDS’S ACTION Mrs Aoife Clark 1 0 28.8 0.00 8.00 36.80
12 CAVATINA TINKERBELLE Miss Willa Newton 1 0 32.5 0.00 6.80 39.30
13 WOLFERLOW PROLOGUE Miss Alice Pearson 1 0 32.5 0.00 6.80 39.30
14 QUITUS DE LOUAN Miss Imogen Gloag 0 0 31.5 4.00 5.20 40.70
15 STELLOR RHODES Miss Holly Bradshaw 1 0 33.3 0.00 8.80 42.10
16 VIVIENNE DU CAREL Mrs Claire Duffin 1 0 29 0.00 13.60 42.60
17 TJ BLOUSEY BROWN Miss Poppy Pitt 0 0 38.5 4.00 0.40 42.90
18 LUMBRERA W Mrs Valentine Tourres 1 0 31.3 0.00 11.60 42.90
19 SHENANIGAN Mr Simon Middleton 0 0 31 4.00 8.00 43.00
2 TJ CHARLENE Miss Alice Pearson 5 0 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
20 EXPLOSION VMH Mrs Shelley Goodwin 0 0 30.8 8.00 4.80 43.60
21 AZTEC EXCLUSIVE Mrs Sarah Barden 0 0 32.5 8.00 3.60 44.10
22 DHI BOUNCE Mrs Katie Davis 1 0 32.3 0.00 12.80 45.10
23 COURVOISIER Mr Josh Moore 0 0 30.8 8.00 8.00 46.80
24 ROCKY ROCKSTAR Miss Ella Hitchman 0 0 32.3 4.00 10.80 47.10
25 HASENACHER JACK SPARROW Mr Andrew Hoy 0 0 31.8 8.00 7.60 47.40
26 WINSOME CONTROL Miss El Raven 0 0 35.5 8.00 6.80 50.30
27 VIHARA DU CAUSSE Mrs Nicole Pearson 1 0 34.3 0.00 16.80 51.10
28 WATERCOLOUR III Miss Lucy Harrison 0 0 33 17.00 8.00 58.00
29 RATHMOYLE KING Mr Joshua Levett 0 0 36.3 0.00 40.40 76.70
3 TEMPLE KING Miss Jo Aston 4 0 30.3 0.00 1.20 31.50
30 AARAGON Mr Simon Middleton 0 0 33 4.00 47.20 84.20
31 LAIDBACK LIL Mrs Margaret Best 0 0 30.3 8.00 48.40 86.70
4 EMOTION Miss Amelia Winter 3 0 31.5 0.00 0.40 31.90
5 JACOMAR BOY Mrs Sophie Hearle 2 0 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
6 PAGANINI Miss Lucy Hall 1 0 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
7 UNCHAINED MELODY Miss Emily Philp 1 0 29.5 0.00 5.60 35.10
8 NANKIN DES RUETTES Miss Alicia Hawker 1 0 31.5 0.00 4.00 35.50
9 BRENHIN BYCHAN Miss Camilla Stewart-wood 1 0 31.8 0.00 4.40 36.20
E GO WITH THE FLO V Miss Hannah Slater 0 0 35.3 E E E
E THE TEAM MATE Ms Serena Vitalini 0 0 31.5 E E E
E UR GUIDARO Miss Stephanie Sacks 0 0 32 0.00 E E UR
W ATHLEET V Mr Joshua Levett 0 0 37.3 0.00 W W
W HOWICK STEALTH Mrs Fiona J Brenninkmeijer-McKenzie 0 0 36.5 8.00 W W
W FAGRUSUS H Mrs Valentine Tourres 0 0 33.3 18.00 W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

UPTON HOUSE, Nr Banbury, Oxon, United Kingdom, OX15 6HT

Grid reference SP369450


Results Available

Twitter

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news