TWESELDOWN (4)TWESELDOWN (4)

Newsflash

If entering BE90, consider entering Saturday as Sunday may well be oversubscribed.

LUCINDA GREEN XC ACADEMY TWESELDOWN (4)

Location

Tweseldown Racecourse, Bourley Road, Fleet, Church Crookham, Hampshire, United Kingdom, GU52 8AD

Date

Saturday 10 to Sunday 11 October 2020

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - Mrs Rachael Faulkner
Contact Mrs Rachael Faulkner
Phone: 01252 819961
Mobile: 07912629433

Event Secretary - Lucy Graham-Brown
Contact Lucy Graham-Brown
Mobile: 7591206192

Entries Secretary - Mrs Ann Allen
Contact Mrs Ann Allen
Mobile: 07802 534837

Course description

Cross Country courses designed by Eric Winter and built by Dominic Moore of Jump 1. Well draining sandy soil with beautifully built fences and excellent facilities

Event schedule

Entries open

8 September 2020

Ballot date

22 September 2020 12:00 noon

Ballot period

October

Late entry surcharge

22 September 2020
Mrs Rachael Faulkner

Event Organiser

Tweseldown Racecourse, Fleet, Hants, GU52 8AD

Contact Details
Lucy Graham-Brown

Event Secretary

Contact Details
Mrs Ann Allen

Entries Secretary

33 Nine Acre Close, Charlbury, Oxfordshire, OX7 3RD

Contact Details
Mr Eric Winter

Course Designer

Dominic Moore

Course Builder

Gabbie May

SJ Course Designer

Entries Information

Entry fees include VAT. VAT Reg No 211448246.

Internet entries only. Accepted on www.britisheventing.com

Entry Amendments by 08/10/2019 ann@bdwp.co.uk

Refund Policy: 100% refund will be given for withdrawals before ballot date. After ballot date - see rule 4.11. A wait list will be kept if required.

Refund Policy: As per Rule 4.11.2 0 Entries which have been accepted but which are properly withdrawn and subsequently replaced by the Organiser will be refunded their entry fee and abandonment premium, less £12 admin fee plus VAT.
 

The Pandemic Refund Date: October 7th, 2020.  

The Pandemic Refund Policy

The Pandemic Refund Policy states the level of refund which will be provided by an Organiser to a competitor where the Event is cancelled or abandoned on or before the Pandemic Refund Date by reason of pandemic NOT COVERED BY ABANDONMENT INSURANCE.  The level of refund provided shall be no  30% of the entry fee, net of VAT, insurance premium and start fee. 

Starting Times will be available on 10/10/2019 www.britisheventing.com.

Stabling

We are very sorry but we are not offering stabling onsite

Special Notices

In case of Abandonment please phone 07591 206192.

All Terrain Vehicles/Motorcycles will not be permitted except those used by authorised Officials.

XC Schooling - Tweseldown will be open for schooling as advertised on www.tweseldown.co.uk or telephone 07591 206192 or book online.

Entrance Policy - As per BE Covid Guidelines,

Accommodation and Catering

Hot and cold food available on site

 

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
BE100 Sunday BE106 (2012) £71.75 £10.22 £81.97 £12.00 £17.00 Enter
BE100Open Sunday BE106 (2012) £71.75 £10.22 £81.97 £12.00 £17.00 Enter
BE80(T) Saturday BE91 (2009) £71.75 £10.22 £81.97 £12.00 £17.00 Enter
BE90 Saturday BE91 (2009) £71.75 £10.22 £81.97 £12.00 £17.00 Enter
BE90 Sunday BE91 (2009) £71.75 £10.22 £81.97 £12.00 £17.00 Enter
BE90Open Saturday BE91 (2009) £71.75 £10.22 £81.97 £12.00 £17.00 Enter
BE90Ou18 Sunday BE91 (2009) £71.75 £10.22 £81.97 £12.00 £17.00 Enter

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Paid on arrival at the event
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

Qualifiers and special classes

 

 

Prizes

PRIZE MONEY: Lower Limit
Rosettes: 1st - 10th.

Entries Summary

Class Entries
BE80(T) 95
BE90Ou18 51
BE90 171
Class Entries
BE100Open 38
BE90Open 22
BE100 118

BE80(T)

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - UNNAMED (104940) A H Tupper
- - EASTLANDS CHOIRBOY Phoebe Raby
- - TEMPLEDUN Cath Stracey
- - BREAFFY BANDIT Frances Goodsir
- - COOL COMET Sarah Witheridge
- - MASTER ZAKAROO Jo White
- - TISRARA WOOD Eleanor Swanson
- - CHARLIE XXXIX Alexandra Erskine Scott
- - DROMCLOUGH BENNY Hannah Wilson
- - KILLASSER CLOVER Holly Chantler
- - WALT WHISKEY Brian Leung
- - MAGYAR GRAFFHAM Philip Breitschadel
- - SHOWTIME LONGFORD LAD Louis Raimes
- - DONALLT TYWYSOG Abi Voyce
- - FREYA Georgia Holder
- - FAIRLIGHT MANHATTAN Madeline Harris
- - POLLYANNA Maz Ray
- - FOLLAIN Mark Barber
- - CANDIDE II Laura Walker
- - TYAN HARMONY Charlotte Uden
- - CAPTAIN CRUISE Tracey Duncan
- - ZIZI BE COOL Daniel May
- - TEQUILA SLAMMER Jennifer Louise Crouch
- - LUNA DREAM CATCHER Donna Leavens
- - LOUGHVILLE LUXS COMFORT Ellie Govier
- - ELSTAR VAN DE SMISHOEVE Brianna Dove
- - MIH COOLEPARK Ollie Martin
- - BEACONS CRACKER Sarah Collins
- - LAS VEGAS VAN OVERIS Katharine Davis
- - WORTH KNOWING Katharine Davis
- - LABURNUM JOHNIE Michelle Gleed
- - GIVEHIMHISDEW Katharine Davis
- - GLIDAWN DIAMOND BOUNCER Kate Parker
- - HOWARD Lucinda Langhorne
- - MINNISMOOR MODERN MILLIE Darcey Bushby
- - KILBRIEN CHRIS Jo Mair
- - ZANTE Lucinda Sinclair
- - EGBERT Kat Morris
- - HILLFOOTS HEARTBREAKER Tessa Hempell
- - CUFFSTOWN VILLAGE BOY Olivia Stack
- - CRUNCHIE III Gemma Cotton
- - PENHILL DUN TO PRETTY Ellie Beatty
- - SLEEPTALKING Alison Martin
- - KARS MARMALADE MOONE Eleanor Petrie
- - GOLDEN KING Jane Fowler
- - MY SWEET LORD Penny Herring
- - LOUGHNATOUSA ERIN ZOE jefferson
- - CORRCULLEN HERO Lizzy Thistlethwayte
- - CARLOW CRYSTAL Megan Brown
- - DARK DE ST PRIEST Sarah Lowe
- - SPARKLING SPRING Olivia Lepine
- - MISS RIA Camilla Plass
- - CAF TOTALLY MCFLY Alison Rogers
- - IMPERIAL TANGLE Deborah Burrell
- - RYNNSTONE BOB Matilda Thomas
- - BIGGERA HOLLY Karen Mccoy
- - KID KOUTURE Charlotte Baker
- - COOLBOY LEAH CLOVER Lucy Mcmillan
- - LEOMIRO Tila Da Costa
- - LAWRENCETOWN’S STAR Hattie Glaister
- - BLOOMFIELD POCKET MONEY Gigi Gough
- - KINGS CEILIDH Isobel Bretherton
- - BEAMSLEY BILLY DE VERE Claire Anderson
- - ARIZONA SNOW Daniel Sinton
- - CLASHGANNON WAY lois hempston
- - BILLY JOEL Fiona Woodford
- - LASPEN DIAMOND CUT Allisha Coulson
- - RAHARD BLUE DIAMOND Donna De'Ath
- - LONGHOPE EVENING BREEZE Isabel Raimes
- - ISLANDEADY DUN FOX Elizabeth Linford
- - BORRIS HARRY Victoria Epps-Wood
- - IRISH BOUNTY Elinor Leech
- - RUBY QUEEN OF DIAMONDS Ella Fleet
- - DIVA DIARADO Jodie Moore
- - ETERNAL BOND Laura Higgs
- - UNNAMED (806898) Abigail Haime
- - CORNHILL SUSIE Lizzy Jackson
- - SKIDADLE Tilly Redman
- - GRANTSTOWN TRUE LOVE Julia Pascoe
- - DARCY OHIO Simon Leadbetter
- - ANNAGHMORE CLASSIC Rebecca Fairbairn
- - MIS TER CJ Caroline Andrews
- - THE EMERALD KING Jess Cox
- - TAWNYDUN TRISTAN Pip Smith
- - REBEL RI Nathalie George
- - ROBBIE XXIV Megan Sheridan
- - CHILLINGWOOD SCUDOOLIE Josh Early
- - SPOT ON MATEUS Eloise Van Praagh
- - SHANBO BEATRIX BOY Megan Barnes
- - BO'SUN VIEW Phoebe Hernandez Parker
- - DOUBTLESS LOUIS Claire Da Re
- - CHACOAS CIRCUS TRICK Emma Pine
- - DESPERADO Emily Shaxson
- - DREAM ORACLE Bronnen Pears
- - MASTER COMIC Allison Ingram

BE90Ou18

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - BOWLAND UNDERCOVER Imogen Rodger
- - KILKERN VILLAGE Emily Banfield
- - SHERE MAYAN MAGIC Grace Turner
- - GARRYBRITT TWINKLE Ella Sinclair
- - MARLEY Siena Chappell
- - KILCONLY RICHIE Martha Hall
- - MARCH IN TIME Madeleine Gladston
- - CASTLECOOTE MOJO Sophie Bell
- - BREEOGUE BREEZE Katie Clyne
- - BUZZ Georgia Dyer
- - WOODFIELD PRINCE CHARLIE Olivia Fisher
- - DERRYMORE DUNCANS DESIRE Daisy Dogger
- - HONEY ROSE Oscar Fitzgerald
- - LANGTONS CHOICE Oscar Fitzgerald
- - CUDGLEYS CUCKOO TEMPLE Albert Bell
- - KILMORE SCRIBBLE Katie Adams
- - SEAMUS XI Ben Spencer
- - MAY DAY Cosima Atkinson
- - BARAMONA LASS Jessica McCaldin
- - BIRCHCOL ROCK IDOL Scarlett Starkey
- - MIH GLADIATOR Frederica Finch
- - SILVER CHARLIE Jemima Fussell
- - ROSSCON SWAN Jake Molony
- - MILLENNIUM MIST Alice Lanyon
- - HALCYON HIGH JINKS Lydia Clarkson
- - AUGHAVILLY DUKE Jodie Rogers
- - DUNLUCE ROLLING THUNDER Isabella Smith
- - THE ELVIS Daisy Morgan
- - CLAYDON ROBINIA Tara Moore
- - NOBBER TADA Olivia Mathieson
- - COTTAGE PIE Kaci-mae Cadman
- - HONNEPON Elise Cadman
- - SEVEN TIMES THREE Sophie Jackson
- - REUBENS BELTAINE Imogen Cole-Holland
- - STAMBROOK MISS D MENA Darcy Rook
- - JOUBERT Lucy Standish
- - SHADOW BOY Lottie Nixon
- - LOTTIE IX Rory Smith
- - SUPER SNOOP II Holly Gladders
- - ILVIRO Phoebe Murray
- - BLACK SPARK Catherine Van Randwyck
- - KILKERN LUX Perdita Whitmore
- - GLOBAL ROYAL LUXOR Sophie Griffiths
- - CULMORE FRANK Bridget Priest
- - MY CLONMORE BONNIE Kezia Arnold
- - THE LITTLE EURO Pippa Haslam
- - LOUGH DERG JOE Eloise Van Praagh
- - ROCKY XI Madeline Reader-smith
- - CAEGRW CLARA Millie Young
- - MIDNIGHT TEMPLE Ysella Collis
- - MONBEG HERO Tamsyn Wellington

BE90

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - LYRE SEA MIST Millie Harrison
- - WOODLANDS BE DISCOVERED Elena Murphy
- - FLOYD IV Georgia Stephens
- - BLACKFORT GIRL Bryony Whittington
- - WHITEWOOD Katherine Holloway
- - LADY CROCKSHARD Stephanie Pitt
- - JACK IN THE BOX II Lucy Le Masurier
- - MENABILLY JAZZ Karena Bahsoon
- - GOREY GREY Lucy Le Masurier
- - SILVER STAR BOY Lucy Le Masurier
- - STAR DAZZLER Louise Mills
- - HEADLEYS DYNAMITE Martin Mullins
- - CARRABEG SWEETIE Sofia Peet
- - JAVAS MANHATTAN Elaine Norris
- - HARRI COESWEN Elizabeth Griggs
- - AL ALFA Hannah Cox
- - THE GEEK Cher East
- - HILLSIDE CAVALIER Laura Wood
- - MOYGLARE SONNY Sarah Witheridge
- - STREAMTOWN GIRL Suzanne Walker
- - DEO GRATIAS Harriet Etheridge
- - UNNAMED (805851) Matilda Parker
- - ROBERTO CARLOS Zoe Macqueen
- - SIR PARADISO Sarah Orme
- - PINECROFT HALYCON Alfie Haynes
- - ROCKYS KID Hannah Wanbon
- - ACCOUNTABLE Sadie Henderson
- - AFTERGLOW POPSICLE Elizabeth Child
- - BRANCHFIELD CARROW Franchessca Jackson
- - QUIVA DU BUISSON Z Kerri Mcnicol
- - GEORGE XVI Natalie Anscombe
- - SHINING KNIGHT Abigail Barnes
- - IMPULS V amy hryhoruk
- - BORTHWICKSHIELS SASHA Lucy Pocock
- - CLUDACH DONN Rachel Walsh
- - KILLOUGHTER GOLD DUST Olivia McDonald
- - MISTER SOCKS Emma Cory-wright
- - GLADIATORE PERI MEDICI Catherine De Souza
- - AGHER ROSIE Maddie Vans Agnew
- - DEVILISHLY LUCKY Bryony Basden
- - PENDAN NEVADA Hannah Tweedy
- - DRUMHOWAN FLY BE COOL Pamela Fletcher
- - MO BUACHAILL BAIRE Barry Maddocks
- - CLAUDE II Doriel Watson
- - WEST COAST TWILIGHT Anna Foster
- - WETANO V Laura Moncrieffe
- - SALUT L'ARTISTE Julie Potier
- - TULLANNA TOMMY Liz Brennan-jesson
- - QUEST FOR LOVE Lola Dare
- - TULLA LADY Elizabeth Ross
- - SLEEPTALKING Jade Vale
- - BACK TO BUXTED Polly Foster
- - CURRAGH WARRIOR Sarah Rolt
- - FORTVIEW FRED Nell Freeborough
- - KNOCKMULLEN CREGGANEMPEROR Melissa Herridge
- - RATHLACKEN KATE Katarina Bruhn
- - KILLEA ALANNAH Kira Dolman
- - HANLEEN LISSA LOLA Emma Handebeaux
- - MISS CHAMPAGNE SUPERNOVA Roseanna Lawrence
- - DOLLEY WINDSOR DIAMOND Molly Goring
- - SHEMORE BUSINESS Rhiannon Cummings
- - EAZY DECISION Isla Macdonald
- - DADDY’S LITTLE GIRL Lily Evans
- - ROMANYRIVER SHIMMERING SILK Maisie Jenssen
- - MANCEBO Matthew Moores
- - MIH TOPGUN Ollie Martin
- - LEGENDS MOON Clemmie Macdonald
- - DEREVNIKOV Daniel May
- - MILLRIDGE ADONIS Michele Hurran
- - DIAMOND RHAPSODY Elizabeth Evans
- - EX RONNEY 2014 Anna Hilton
- - DELACOUR ZOE Lucy Romyn
- - ANDERIDA QUERETTA Genevieve Chapman
- - JENNYANYDOTS II Harriet Hunter
- - BALLYENGLAND TRENDY Skip Nicholls
- - LOOKOUT CAVE HERO emily nye
- - QUEENS CAROUSEL Sue Orpen
- - TOTTY FAY Paul Mitchell
- - SHANNON SPIRIT Penelope Edwards
- - COOSHEEN HENRY Hatty Wehrle
- - JACARANDA KNIGHT Phoebe Anderson
- - SAM SAYS Pandora Yates
- - COBIE Bonita Tapp
- - LAN Y MOR LEANDER Emily Sims
- - URGO D'AREDIS Alexandra Scott
- - BANNAGH LUX Lucy Hunter
- - PENTARAN BIRTHDAY GIRL Annabelle Orgill
- - SHANT AGREE Elise Kings
- - PAIRC AN FAOI FOXY Ceri Humphrey
- - ELUSIVE FLAME Kelly Jones
- - VIOLANTE DEL FERRO Bryony Crowther
- - WAYLAND TIMBERRY Sophie Albery
- - KILFEARAGH HIGH SOCIETY Laura Pitman
- - ROSEPOINT LACE Chantelle Evans
- - QUANSBORO PAT Jo Davies
- - TAURMORE MICK Damen Funnell
- - REBEL MOUNTAIN EIRE Sarah Jennings
- - ALFIE H Mollie Keen
- - JUNGLE JACK Izzy Harris
- - NATIVE BOB Paul Marshall
- - GOLDEN LADY Eliza Porter-wright
- - TWO TONE TED Sophie Kjessler
- - MASTER CLASS TWO Joanna Bushell
- - ISLAND GEORGE John Ayton
- - MAVERICK XV Clare May
- - SOS SEALPOINT Kate Oppenheimer
- - GABANA VDL Caroline Bullard
- - FERODO Josephine Spring
- - GLASSHOUSE MAN Jane Stancombe
- - SONNY BOY II Zara Head
- - GLOBAL TRAVELLER Helena Dunlavey
- - COPPERFIELD IRIS Caroline Exley
- - SILVER SPIRIT Leah Bentley
- - KNOCKASH BENJI Willa Peel
- - SARATOGAS SUNSHINE Sam Bennett
- - BILLY QUICK Rochelle Lee
- - D.F. PAUL Holly Maudlin
- - FROLICS GAMBLE Elinor Leech
- - ARDLEA ALICE LADY Sophie Jackson
- - RD ATLANTIC ANNA Emma Folwell
- - FRANCIS Oscar Hawkins
- - DAY TRIPPER Kit Chambers
- - WHITE ORCHID Emma Robbins
- - BLAKENYS RANGO Lauren Alexander
- - MOONLITE HORRID HENRY Imogen Tack
- - MISS STELLA ARTOIS Daisy Twin
- - DEREEN FLYER Rachel Wilkinson
- - DONZENTO W Ella Cloake
- - JUSTANUMBER Helen Hacker
- - JESMOND SHAKALA Hugh Train
- - INSCHALLA VAN DE CASTERHOEVE Kelly Lasarow
- - COILLE SPARROW Rosemary Sharpe
- - SPARKY’S SECRET Gemma Spanswick
- - SEAMUS FINNIGAN Barry Carter
- - BILLY ARUNDEL Alex Colborn
- - HAZELBERG’S HOPE Emily Martin
- - PATCHY MOLL Aurelia Harris-johnstone
- - MISS MIDSUMMER Anna Hilton
- - JOLLY JUPITER Caroline Wilkinson
- - LURGANS DIAMOND BOY Dom Worcester
- - MOONLIGHT PADDY Catherine Thompson
- - DARK ADMIRAL Abbey Plaice-queen
- - DR DUNWOODIE Sam Jennings
- - PAY OR PAY Nikki Devulder
- - ROCK DJ II Jeremy Samuels
- - DUNKERRIN BOY Larissa Pinder
- - GLENKEERAN RUBY CRUZ Emily Martin
- - RIHANNA DE LA MAISON Claudia Savage
- - CARRICK WARCRAFT Andrea Jansen
- - LISSYEGAN ARKAN CRUROYAL Caroline Sheridan
- - LIGHT TOUCH Liv Irby
- - PETARCO Maddy Waterman
- - GALTEEMOR SUNSHINE Judy Hollidge
- - ALVESCOT WALTZTIME Tom Madgwick
- - JILAVSCO FORTUNA II Theresa White
- - BILLY OAK Jade Forlani
- - COUSIN JACK IV Katie Timberlake
- - MILLFIELD CATAPULT Nicola Holehouse
- - UKOLELEE ROC O CERF Millie Hall
- - WATCHOVER ZENITA Naomi Henderson
- - KINSKY LEO Victoria Kemmis Betty
- - LITTLETONS ON THE MONEY Laura Tugwell
- - CRUISE ON REGARDLESS Maddie Abbott
- - CATHERSTON TIMPANY Charlotte Dicker
- - MERRY DANCER Caroline Ellis
- - YSGWYNFAWR FERGUS Amanda Bettle
- - PRICELESS PEANUT Lisa Axer
- - FOXES ROKSTEDDY EDDY Clare Davenport
- - NARIM B Zoe Chambers
- - STOLEN KISS Caroline Ellis
- - CORAE DARCEY Alison Smith

BE100Open

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - WOLFGANG Tracey Duncan
- - DESIGN A COOLEY Isabella Wilkinson
- - BLAZIE BOY Jessica Coombes
- - GEORGE V Janet Lickiss
- - ZALINERO Mary Ashby
- - ATLANTA RIVA Ottie Hunt
- - DERRYS LADY LOU Debbie Townsend
- - CORTAGE Matilda Leng
- - PRETTY COOL UK Sarah Pemble
- - IANAMORKA Hattie Lloyd-Townshend
- - SEDUCER Ryck Turner
- - BATES BDA Imogen Webber
- - THE COBBLER III Flora Campbell
- - SALLYMOUNT CONDIOS Livy Brady
- - PRINCESS TINARA Katharine Davis
- - FLEUR DE LIS VI Holly Palmer-shaw
- - CAPTAIN CARROT II Lucy Romyn
- - MAJOR DEEGAN Sally Plummer-jones
- - SALLYBOG LISA LU Lucy Kitching
- - CARRICOS CONQUEST Stephanie Read
- - MED NIGHT TRAFFORD MIGNONETTE Imogen Reed
- - COLEHILL CARERRA Leila Loveday
- - OPIUM MILL Holly Palmer-shaw
- - OUR LARRY Andrea James
- - TONIC DE BELLEFOND Philomena Strachan
- - A PIECE OF COLOUR Georgia Canagon
- - MISS INDIGO Millie Wakeham
- - SECOND CITY Hugh Train
- - RED RENDEZVOUS Abi Scott
- - CURLEYS CURIOSITY Wendy Kerr
- - URLINGFORD TOM Olivia Mallows
- - WILLIAM HENNESSEY Harriet White
- - GLOBAL HIGH SOCIETY Issy Hollidge
- - CUPIDON Coco Forster
- - BULBY STREET THIEF Myles Mentiply-Johnson
- - CLONLEIGH STRIKE Sarah Gordon
- - COOLYS LUXURY Charlie Pincus
- - FERNHILL STAR VISION Charlie Pincus

BE90Open

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - FRESHMANS PINK FLOYD Katie Witherspoon
- - MEXICAN STORM sarah devlin
- - MIDNIGHT MEXICAN Corina Stone
- - RAINSTOWN FROST Saskia Bolt
- - SLIGO CANDYMAN Poppy Preston
- - COOLEY GHS Francesca Laycock
- - ITALIAN CLOVER charlotte james
- - CARRAIGH CURSA Olivia Jones
- - CRAMPSCASTLE NIGHT LIGHT Tracey Shakespeare
- - CARA MAXI Karen Conran
- - GOLD DIGGER II Tilly Balysz
- - ZAHIRO UIT 'T VELD Tila Da Costa
- - MOORESHILL MILLER Louise Gardner
- - IN XANADU Holger Vieten
- - BEAUCHAMP PASHA Harriet Upton
- - UPHOLD Harriet Upton
- - DON ZEPHYR Phoebe Keogh
- - WONHAM KITTYWAKE Briony Simpson
- - BAMBAJAZZ Genevieve Lodge
- - BALLADEER PRECISE Marianne Blaxland
- - NUMERANO GT Z Scarlet Harter
- - PAULDARY'S MILLINER Emily Maclay

BE100

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - PROFESSOR SPROUT Alison Burns
- - CAIRNVIEW HARLEY Mark Corbett
- - PEPERONE Coco Forster
- - CUPIDOR Claire Hubbard
- - KENNEDY HX Coral Keen
- - ESI EASY BREEZE Coral Keen
- - KYRION WEERING Coral Keen
- - LADY WEST Matilda Parker
- - AGE OF DISCOVERY Beatrice Allaway
- - ORANGYBOOM VOLTAIRE Charlie Buss
- - GREY SHAKE Jessica Coombes
- - LIBERTY BELLE Jonathan Hardwick
- - FLEET OF FOOT Maddy Spring
- - DIRTY ARI Kate Carson
- - JAIMY Willow Hayes
- - PAULDARYS LAST ROLO Elouise O'Toole
- - PIPPIN TOBY Vicky Fisher
- - STONEHAVENS CLOUD Ruby Dean
- - NICE Holly Nye
- - BELLA EMMY Holly Nye
- - MAGIC MIKE Lottie Dowsett
- - SWEET LEGEND Catherine Shergold
- - EDENTRILLICK RUBY TUESDAY Franchessca Jackson
- - ENDEAVOUR VI Kelly Gorman
- - TAGUNNAN BOBBY Kate Brooks
- - MUSICAL SURPRISE Katy Pocock
- - TC CELTIC CLOVER Florence De Selliers
- - HERONA Jessica Bird
- - FARRIERS REFLECTION Julia Smales
- - BALLYCOSKERRY REGAL DIAMOND Hollie Swain
- - CAYMAN CONFIDENTIAL Hollie Swain
- - WESTCOMBE WILLIAM Flora Spenlove-Brown
- - TINRAHER CRUISE Henrietta Walker-duncalf
- - KILDUFF ADY Sofia Forino
- - C Q S BASSANIO Tracy Cooper
- - I'M FOREVER YOURS Anna Foster
- - PILGRYMS OPPOSITION SUITABLE BOY Tarka Abraham
- - HILDARE CLONSHIRE NOBLE Jill Price
- - HELENA Saffron Thornhill
- - OOPSY DAISY Alice Darby
- - QUALITY STAR PRINCE Limara Thorne
- - KILMASTULLA TIGER LILY Eleanor Petrie
- - NAGANA COOL CALYPSO Alice James
- - BOSSANOVA II Flora Hall
- - CT AURENDA Alice Hirst
- - MASTER LEO Jasmine Wilks
- - CHAMPAGNE PLEASE Jasmine Wilks
- - LADY DARCEY Jasmine Wilks
- - SHOWTIME JAZZ Charlotte Connolly
- - CASIMIRO Hollie Hodges
- - ROSIE G Jax Dawes
- - ARTINA V Hannah Hibberd
- - ASHTOWN LILLY Janey Hurran
- - POLLY PERKINS IV Lucy Romyn
- - PROSPECTOR CHARLIE Lauren Huddy
- - SHANBO KATES GREY Flo Burnop
- - I CAN TRY Rebecca Mccreath
- - PAULDARYS PHANTOM PROMISE Cathi Osmond-smith
- - CARRABAWN SEDANTA Henrietta Morris
- - EARL OF CORRIB Ruth McLoughlin
- - GLENLO VALLEY MIRAH Sofia Carvosso
- - DSL MERMAID Hollie Swain
- - PENOLVA HIGH HOPES Elizabeth Payne
- - LADY LEXI Helena Van Hullen
- - FINE TUNE Katie Long
- - RAY OF LIGHT W Holly Dangerfield
- - TOUCH OF BLACK Sally-Ann Leaf
- - CARIEL MORE BOUNCER Georgina Smart
- - BELLA LORENTINA Jane Collins
- - MERMURED PROMISE Siobhan Heneghan
- - WEST FIELD REBEL Isabel Raimes
- - WYTCHWOOD DESERT PRINCE Phoebe Anderson
- - GALLOON JACKPOT Bea Shepherd
- - SLIGO MR CRUISE Charley Phillips
- - GARRANGRENA GRACIE FIELDS Mia Elvin
- - MARICONN Hannah Aitken
- - WHITEHILL BOY Stephanie Read
- - SIR DUKE II Hannah Craft
- - PEMBREY FANTASIA Kirstie Deakin-Main
- - IMRE VERA Elise Cadman
- - ALVESCOT WINDRUSH Sophie Runnacles
- - SILVER RIDGE Avril Verhagen
- - MR SAM CRUISING Pandora Yates
- - SILKEN DAWN Charlotte Young
- - CHARLOT Laura Walker
- - DONT FORGET THE KING Leah Bentley
- - THE HORNBLOWER India Hewitt
- - STORMY GIRL Holly Maudlin
- - GO DIEGO GO Eliza Crane
- - COSMIC FLIGHT II Lorna Daniel
- - BLACK JACK VAN NOVA Hannah Paul
- - KINGSLEYPARK PEARL Charlotte Cutler
- - THE BARON Elsa Ireland
- - SHIRSHEEN SOLDIER Alex Colborn
- - RINGWOOD JACKIE D Verity Leggett
- - BADGERHILL MELODY Verity Leggett
- - JESMOND JASMINE Hugh Train
- - GRANTSTOWN CLASS ACT Amy Tate
- - CECELIA WOUDINA Olivia Nolan
- - RINEEN BUSTER FLING Holly Doyle
- - DELIGHTFUL MR CLOVER Katherine Stewart
- - WHITESTREAM IROKO Susie Gladders
- - DIAMOND GLENVIEW LASS Kathryn Baker-Brooks
- - TOBERPATRICK CRACKER Claire Downie
- - GLADIATOR V Phoebe Good
- - AUDREY'S HAPPY FELLOW India Turner
- - THE QUATERMASTER Kay Jenman
- - BILLY WAFFLE Poppy Barr
- - DERROON ALLEGRA Annabel Walsh
- - FURST CLASS Daniel May
- - STAR GAZER Carrie Passmore
- - TERRYGREEHAN DEMPSEY Michele Hill
- - CAMBLIN OHIO Maria Ayiotis
- - HORACE THE HORSE Penny Ibbott
- - RUMPLESTILTSKIN Lucy Edmeades Stearns
- - BIZHEBEE Kirsty Mcintosh
- - DUGATTI Louise Ravenscroft
- - GULIO TH Paul Taylor Johns
Event name: TWESELDOWN (4) Date: Oct 12-13 2019 Location: Tweseldown Racecourse, Fleet, Church Crookham, Hampshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 04.36
BE80(T) - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 COPPERFIELD IRIS Miss Caroline Exley 0 0 21.5 4.00 3.60 29.10
2 THE ELVIS Miss Daisy Morgan 0 0 34.3 0.00 0.40 34.70
3 JIGGERY POKERY Mr Matthew Selby 0 0 31.3 0.00 3.60 34.90
4 THE RUBICON Ms Sarah Jennings 0 0 23.3 4.00 8.40 35.70
5 JEMS BOBBY DAZZLER Miss Jessica Weidmann 0 0 34.8 0.00 4.40 39.20
6 SVEN COMER Q Miss Sophie Cole 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
7 DOONREAGHAN MURPHE Mrs. Emme Norgate 0 0 30.8 0.00 12.80 43.60
8 ANATRIM LE QUIN Mrs Tracey Fleming 0 0 31 8.00 4.80 43.80
9 SUNNYDALE DRIFTER II Miss Anna Holmes 0 0 31.5 10.00 3.20 44.70
10 MGH AIRTIME Mrs Hayley Ford 0 0 32.5 2.00 12.40 46.90
11 PRINCE GEORGE II Miss Domenica Dryer 0 0 32.3 8.00 6.80 47.10
12 JUST SID Miss Charlie Piper 0 0 34.8 4.00 14.00 52.80
13 INDIGO HERO Mrs Sara Gallagher 0 0 34.3 8.00 13.20 55.50
14 SHOWTIME LONGFORD LAD Mr Louis Raimes 0 0 37 4.00 16.80 57.80
15 BIG SILVER Miss Natasha Bird 0 0 36.8 5.00 16.40 58.20
16 DOLMEN DYNAMO Miss Megan White 0 0 42 0.00 18.80 60.80
17 MR ANDERSON Miss Katie Norgate 0 0 26 11.00 26.40 63.40
18 FANCYS PUZZLE Miss charlotte james 0 0 45.8 4.00 18.00 67.80
19 ROCKING REPUBLIC Miss Marion Metzdorff 0 0 40.5 8.00 44.40 92.90
20 HERO KIA KAHA Mrs Chloe Mace 0 0 31 36.00 28.40 95.40
21 FARRIERS FIRST DREAM Miss Phoebe Nicholls-Taylor 0 0 34.5 12.00 106.80 153.30
22 THE RIGHT STUFF Miss Freya Stockdale 0 0 33.8 4.00 129.60 167.40
E TWO TONE ARTIST Mrs Terry-anne Swarbrick 0 0 43.5 11.00 E E
W RUTH Mrs Ruth Gardiner 0 0 41.3 W W W
W KID KOUTURE Miss Charlotte Baker 0 0 28 16.00 W W
W CHEREOOKEE LAD Miss Hollie Morphew 0 0 43 56.00 W W
W FOXFOLLY JOVIAL DARCO Mrs Suzanne Homewood 0 0 28.5 25.00 W W
E UR ARDNASCARTA BARD Miss Madeleine Robertson 0 0 40 24.00 E E UR
R BEAGHMORE SARAGH Miss Emily Mogg 0 0 33.3 8.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 04.36
BE80(T) - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 TINKERBELLE III Miss Amy Robinson 0 0 40 0.00 0.00 40.00
2 DEREEN FLYER Miss Rachel Wilkinson 0 0 41.5 0.00 2.80 44.30
3 BREEOGUE BREEZE Ms Katie Clyne 0 0 33.3 4.00 9.60 46.90
4 MASTER COMIC Ms Allison Ingram 0 0 30.5 8.00 12.80 51.30
5 HARTHILL BRIDGET Mrs Jennifer Jaques 0 0 21 0.00 30.40 51.40
6 CAPTAIN CRUISE Mrs Tracey Duncan 0 0 37 7.00 9.60 53.60
7 TIPPERARY ALMOST BLUE Mrs Sally Randles 0 0 30.5 8.00 15.20 53.70
8 GLOBAL TRAVELLER Miss Helena Dunlavey 0 0 40.3 4.00 9.60 53.90
9 NUBA Miss Melanie Long 0 0 32 0.00 22.40 54.40
10 LABURNUM JOHNIE Mrs Michelle Gleed 0 0 34.5 4.00 18.00 56.50
11 PAULDARYS AYANDA Miss Kathy Loweth 0 0 34.3 8.00 16.00 58.30
12 CHEEKY JO Miss Sarah Pemble 0 0 37.8 8.00 14.00 59.80
13 NATIVE BOB Mr Paul Marshall 0 0 36.8 19.00 4.40 60.20
14 HAPPY H Mrs Caroline Davies 0 0 37.5 7.00 21.20 65.70
15 TEMPLEDUN Ms Cath Stracey 0 0 26 16.00 44.80 86.80
16 BORTHWICKSHIELS SASHA Miss Lucy Pocock 0 0 34.8 4.00 52.00 90.80
17 FANTASTIC MISTER FOX Miss Elizabeth Hewitt 0 0 42.3 26.00 26.00 94.30
18 LOGANLEA IRCO Mrs Charlotte Tappenden 0 0 35.8 7.00 62.00 104.80
19 COLDWATER BAY Ms Kimberley Suzanne Harman 0 0 34.8 28.00 78.80 141.60
E STREAMTOWN GIRL Mrs Suzanne Walker 0 0 34 8.00 E E
E R3 ROXY VII Mrs Fiona Russell-brown 0 0 31.8 8.00 E E R3
R CHIVERS II Miss Rachel Taylor 0 0 36.5 30.00 R R
W JILAVSCO FORTUNA II Miss Theresa White 0 0 31.3 8.00 W W
E R3 KIRRAKAI QUALIA Miss Raissa Vickery 0 0 39 8.00 E E R3
HC MILTONHILL MALENKI Miss Michelle Williamson 0 0 37.3 0.00 8.80 HC
W MASTER ZAKAROO Mrs Jo White 0 0 31 2.00 W W
R DOT TO DOT Mrs Louise Porter 0 0 34.3 R R R
E R3 KIRON JACOBITE Ms Becky Wainwright 0 0 32.5 16.00 E E R3
W REBEL MOUNTAIN EIRE Ms Sarah Jennings 0 0 35 W W W
E AR TAMEKA SNOWFLAKE Miss Millie Britton 0 0 39.5 6.00 E E AR
Optimum XC Time - 04.36
BE80(T) - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CULMORE FRANK Miss Bridget Priest 0 0 28.3 0.00 2.00 30.30
2 DARCY OHIO Dr Hannah Leadbetter 0 0 37.3 0.00 0.40 37.70
3 MAGIE NOIRE Mr Gordon Murphy 0 0 29 4.00 11.20 44.20
4 WILLOBEE Mrs Laura Edmonds 0 0 32.5 16.00 0.80 49.30
5 COLBY CRESCENT Miss Abigail Higgins 0 0 33 8.00 12.80 53.80
6 EAST GALWAYS MARE Miss Jenny Martin 0 0 37 8.00 12.40 57.40
7 LIBERATION PHIN Mrs Sacha Hourigan 0 0 33.5 14.00 10.00 57.50
8 TASMANIAN PRIDE Miss Nicola James 0 0 35.8 13.00 9.20 58.00
9 DICKENS III Mrs Regina Mitchell 0 0 30.5 8.00 19.60 58.10
10 BELLINDENE MAGNUM Miss Frances Hall 0 0 37.8 8.00 12.40 58.20
11 GOLDEN GIRL 2 Miss Jodie Moore 0 0 31 8.00 20.00 59.00
12 OMIROS SUPERSONIC Mrs Jo Parker 0 0 33.5 6.00 21.60 61.10
13 MOONLIGHT PADDY Mrs Catherine Thompson 0 0 35.8 4.00 22.40 62.20
14 STORM WATCH Mrs Carly Foss 0 0 48.5 4.00 11.60 64.10
15 STEP N UP Mrs Catherine Ingham 0 0 36 17.00 11.60 64.60
16 SONAR Miss Isis Trusler 0 0 38.3 8.00 22.80 69.10
17 HOB NOB II Mrs Abigail Bernard 0 0 36.5 8.00 24.80 69.30
18 COOSHEEN HENRY Miss Hatty Wehrle 0 0 30.8 4.00 40.80 75.60
19 AMANDA Mr Kit Chambers 0 0 35.8 33.00 7.60 76.40
20 ZODIACO V Mr Jake Wright 0 0 42.5 11.00 36.40 89.90
21 IMPULS V Miss amy hryhoruk 0 0 36.3 22.00 34.80 93.10
22 GRACEFUL DIAMOND II Mr. Russell Stevens 0 0 40.3 13.00 40.80 94.10
23 SKAIGHS LUNA STARBURST Mrs Kim Laucins 0 0 35.8 29.00 34.40 99.20
24 UNNAMED (DRUMMER) Ms Aisling Jensen-Humphreys 0 0 37.3 16.00 60.80 114.10
25 PAIRC AN FAOI FOXY Ms Ceri Humphrey 0 0 31.3 8.00 76.40 115.70
26 ATTYRORY SHOWBIZ Miss Isabella Cole 0 0 35.5 15.00 87.20 137.70
W PAVLUSHKA Miss Adelle Madgwick 0 0 36.8 8.00 W W
HC KAREN’S LAD Mr Jody Sole 0 0 33 8.00 26.40 HC
R SKIPPERS CANYON Miss Clare Ryan 0 0 R R R R
E R3 ROSIE Miss Megan Barnes 0 0 49.8 E E E R3
W CLAREBAWN MR GOLD Mrs Avril Verhagen 0 0 37.3 W W W
E AR COLLENN Miss Madeleine Brookes 0 0 37.8 24.00 E E AR
Optimum XC Time - 04.51
BE90 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DELIGHTFUL MR CLOVER Miss Katherine Stewart 0 8 21.3 0.00 1.20 22.50
2 FURZLEY ACCOLAIDE Miss Sarah Marshall 0 7 25.3 0.00 1.60 26.90
3 SYLVA GRAFFITI Mr Matthew Selby 0 6 26.8 0.00 1.20 28.00
4 DSL MERMAID Miss Hollie Swain 0 5 27.3 0.00 2.00 29.30
5 ASH HILL DUN STAR Miss Emma Wanbon 0 4 26 0.00 4.40 30.40
6 ASHTOWN LILLY Miss Janey Hurran 0 0 33.8 4.00 0.00 37.80
7 CEFNAROCHR ADERYN DU Ms Charlotte Ricca-smith 0 0 31 8.00 2.00 41.00
8 TROY XIII Miss Kirsty Mcintosh 0 0 33.3 8.00 0.00 41.30
9 BLACKWATER BETTY BOOP Miss Cat Whalley 0 0 34.8 8.00 0.00 42.80
10 GIRLIE INTUITION Mrs Tracey Duncan 0 0 34 8.00 9.20 51.20
11 WOODY GLOW Mrs Sacha Hourigan 0 0 22.5 8.00 30.80 61.30
12 STAR COIN Miss Sam Jennings 0 0 33.5 12.00 40.00 85.50
13 RATHKEALE BAY BOY Miss Joanne Price 0 0 32 0.00 61.60 93.60
14 HORSESHOE BAY Mrs Amelia Sugden 0 0 27.8 12.00 74.80 114.60
15 MENABILLY JAZZ Mrs Genevieve Lodge 0 0 34 26.00 95.60 155.60
E AR ARDKEEL LAD Miss Hannah Wanbon 0 0 31.3 12.00 E E AR
W BILLY NIC OF BELLHOUSE Mr Scott Allen 0 0 26.8 24.00 W W
E AR AGHER ROSIE Miss Maddie Vans Agnew 0 0 35 4.00 E E AR
W HOWARD Miss Lucinda Langhorne 0 0 33.3 W W W
E AR EX NEWBRIDGE SILVER Miss Lydia Sharp 0 0 32.3 6.00 E E AR
E UR SEAMUS FINNIGAN Mr Barry Carter 0 0 35.3 8.00 E E UR
R KILCONLY COVE Miss Poppy Watson 0 0 40.3 0.00 R R
E R3 GO DIEGO GO Miss Eliza Crane 0 0 33 4.00 E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 04.51
BE90 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BELLA EMMY Miss Holly Nye 0 8 28.3 4.00 3.20 35.50
2 CLASSIC JESTER Mr Lewis Simmons 0 7 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
3 CHARLOT Miss Laura Walker 0 6 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
4 CURRAGHAVARNA BILLY Miss Hannah Nutting 0 5 32.8 4.00 2.40 39.20
5 XFACTOR HERO Miss Jodie Day 0 4 27.5 4.00 8.40 39.90
6 WHITE ORCHID Miss Emma Robbins 0 3 36.5 4.00 2.00 42.50
7 HARLESFORD ELF Miss Philippa Booth 0 0 35 8.00 0.00 43.00
8 VIOLANTE DEL FERRO Mrs Bryony Crowther 0 0 35 4.00 4.40 43.40
9 WISHFUL THINKING II Miss Katie Farrant 0 0 38.8 8.00 1.60 48.40
10 OLDFIELD HAZEL Miss Harriet Fairhurst 0 0 36.8 12.00 0.00 48.80
11 LUITENANT VAN HET NAPOLEONHOF Miss Katherine Culshaw 0 0 35 8.00 6.40 49.40
12 LOUGH DERG JOE Miss Jasmine Wilks 0 0 25.3 4.00 20.40 49.70
13 DUNLO SIMONE Miss Anne-Marie Sturt 0 0 31.5 19.00 0.00 50.50
14 CECELIA WOUDINA Miss Olivia Nolan 0 0 42.8 8.00 0.00 50.80
15 JESMOND SHAKALA Mr Hugh Train 0 0 32.5 24.00 6.80 63.30
16 FUTURE SPIRIT Miss Georgia Limpus 0 0 41.3 13.00 11.60 65.90
17 UNICORN BY UNIQHORS Miss Hollie Swain 0 0 31 8.00 28.80 67.80
18 MR JACKSON Miss Amelia Jones 0 0 43.3 8.00 17.20 68.50
19 ROSHEEN CRACKER JACK Mrs Alessandra Piper 0 0 33.5 8.00 29.20 70.70
20 SERENDIPITY BAY Mr elliott short 0 0 37 4.00 32.00 73.00
21 GORTGLAS SKYE CLOVER Miss Sam Jennings 0 0 33.3 8.00 41.20 82.50
22 SPIRIT OF EQUITES Miss Aloysia Daros 0 0 34.3 35.00 30.00 99.30
23 CHIDDOCK LORD OF THE MANOR Mr Daniel Townsend 0 0 41 4.00 54.80 99.80
24 TWO TONE TED Mrs Sophie Kjessler 0 0 33.8 8.00 82.00 123.80
W DANCING STAR III Miss Sarah Marshall 0 0 28 W W W
E AR KILNCOPSE STORM Miss Chloe Kennard 0 0 37 19.00 E E AR
E UR SAVANNAH BLACK Miss Rebekah Bishop 0 0 32.8 8.00 E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 04.51
BE90 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SILKEN CREME Miss Isabelle Cook 0 8 23.8 4.00 0.00 27.80
2 I QUE Mrs. Amelia Ayling 0 7 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
3 WOODLAND LAD Miss Olivia Mitchell 0 6 25 6.00 7.20 38.20
4 EVROS Z TOUCH Mr Henry Coate 0 5 35.8 0.00 6.00 41.80
5 SHOWTIME JAZZ Miss Hollie Swain 0 4 34.3 0.00 10.00 44.30
6 BEECHY VAN BASCO Mrs Tonia Ainsworth 0 3 27.8 8.00 9.20 45.00
7 SARATOGAS SUNSHINE Ms Sam Bennett 0 0 34.3 12.00 0.00 46.30
8 SALUT L'ARTISTE Miss Julie Potier 0 0 44.5 4.00 0.00 48.50
9 BILLY XIII Mrs Helen Driscoll 0 1 39 0.00 9.60 48.60
10 THE MEXICAN Mr Alexander Dobres 0 0 40.5 8.00 3.60 52.10
11 J. Miss Stephanie Rapley 0 0 42 8.00 2.40 52.40
12 COPPENAGH ROCKSAVAGE Dr Anna-louise Mackinnon 0 0 38.8 12.00 2.40 53.20
13 SIR DUKE II Mrs Hannah Craft 0 0 33.5 28.00 0.00 61.50
14 HAIL BALTHAZAR Miss Georgina Budge 0 0 41.3 4.00 18.80 64.10
15 CURIOUS Miss Natasha Langton 0 0 38.5 4.00 31.20 73.70
16 BALLYNEETY CONTADOR Miss Victoria Benham 0 0 37.3 4.00 56.00 97.30
17 CONMACNE MARA FYNN Mrs Sarah Lloyd 0 0 31.3 34.00 45.60 110.90
R COBIE Miss Bonita Tapp 0 0 33.5 8.00 R R
E AR ARKANSAS ROYAL LADY Mrs Alison Cooke 0 0 42 4.00 E E AR
E MASKED BANDIT Mrs Louise Bradley 0 0 38.5 4.00 E E
W LITTLE DAYTONA Mrs Ruth Gardiner 0 0 32.8 W W W
E R3 DINKY Miss Megan Furby 0 0 34.3 9.00 E E R3
E REGGIE BOY Ms Janette Thompson 0 0 36.3 E E E
E HF THE KING OF THE CASTLE Miss Madeleine Oldfield 0 0 37.5 0.00 E E HF
Optimum XC Time - 04.51
BE90Open - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 RASTA Miss India Wishart 0 8 21.5 0.00 1.20 22.70
2 RACE AND STATUS Mr Charlie Knapp 0 7 25.8 4.00 0.00 29.80
3 BIMINI Miss Heidi Ford 0 6 29 4.00 0.80 33.80
4 SHANNON SPIRIT Mrs Penelope Edwards 0 5 27.5 6.00 0.80 34.30
5 CLODAGH Miss Michelle Williamson 0 4 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
6 CARA MAXI Mrs Karen Conran 0 3 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
7 MOUNT CONERO Mrs Hetty Keyes 0 1 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
8 REBELS SKYTIME Miss Kitty Ashby 0 1 37 0.00 2.40 39.40
9 FLO'S BOY SAM Mr Joe Roome 0 0 37 4.00 0.00 41.00
10 IGOUGO Miss Fiona Rawle 0 0 30 8.00 4.00 42.00
11 ONORINA Mrs Rebecca Gibbs 0 0 30.8 8.00 4.80 43.60
12 CONFIDENCE TRICK Miss Chloe Macdonald 0 0 35.8 4.00 4.40 44.20
13 GORTGLAS BALLYMOLLOY Mrs Pauliina Swindells 0 0 30 8.00 8.40 46.40
14 NURO'S BOY Mr Jan Le Miere 0 0 36.8 12.00 1.60 50.40
15 INKY Miss Sarah Holmes 0 0 31 8.00 16.40 55.40
16 TEMPLE BRIDGE Miss Claudia Weller 0 0 33 21.00 6.40 60.40
17 CROWN ROYAL Miss Sarah Holmes 0 0 32.8 8.00 30.00 70.80
18 MENKA'S REVENGE Miss Michelle Williamson 0 0 31.3 8.00 34.00 73.30
19 IN XANADU Mr Holger Vieten 0 0 41.5 16.00 58.80 116.30
20 BILLY EXPECTATION Miss Annie Forsyth 0 0 35.3 4.00 87.20 126.50
E CR SHANNA GIZMO Mr Ben Lee Liles 0 0 25.5 E E E CR
W DAVE THE RAVE Miss Fiona Rawle 0 0 31.3 28.00 W W
W GOLDENHEART FINLAY Miss Katherine Stewart 0 0 27.3 W W W
E R3 LASKARI Miss Emma Paice 0 0 37 21.00 E E R3
R PAY OR PAY Miss Nikki Devulder 0 0 R R R R
E R3 AMOROSE Miss Eloise Myers 0 0 34.3 8.00 E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 04.51
BE90Ou18 - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GLOBAL ROYAL LUXOR Miss Sophie Griffiths 0 8 29.3 5.00 0.00 34.30
2 RAINSTOWN FROST Miss Gabriella Bolt 0 7 27.3 8.00 2.00 37.30
3 CONTESSA III Miss Heidi Ford 0 6 29.8 8.00 0.00 37.80
4 BATTLESTOWN BREEZE Miss Frederica Finch 0 5 28.8 8.00 1.60 38.40
5 SMURF N TURF Miss Flora Spenlove-Brown 0 4 32.8 4.00 3.20 40.00
6 EDELWEISS IV Miss Jessica Dyer 0 3 30.3 4.00 6.80 41.10
7 WEST FIELD REBEL Miss Isabel Raimes 0 2 35 0.00 6.40 41.40
8 WORLDLY WISE Miss Jessica Harrop 0 2 38.3 4.00 0.00 42.30
9 CHESS MASTER Miss Kitty Overend 0 0 30.3 12.00 2.80 45.10
10 HARTPURY TAKE IT 2 THE TOP Miss Alex Martin 0 0 35.8 8.00 1.60 45.40
11 CHEQUERS II Miss Bethan Griffin 0 0 31.8 16.00 1.60 49.40
12 UPLIFT Miss Olivia Jones 0 0 37 11.00 1.60 49.60
13 IKMYNSIN Miss Hannah Ingham 0 0 33.8 12.00 6.40 52.20
14 TEMPLE QUEEN Miss Lucy Hastings 0 1 31 0.00 21.60 52.60
15 WOODEND PICASSO Miss Victoria Mason 0 0 40.8 12.00 4.80 57.60
16 AUGHAVILLY DUKE Miss Jodie Rogers 0 0 31 0.00 28.40 59.40
17 LADY LEXI Miss Helena Van Hullen 0 0 33.3 0.00 26.80 60.10
18 BABY GRANDE Miss Jessica Stevens 0 0 30.5 8.00 46.00 84.50
19 MONBEG HERO Ms Tamsyn Wellington 0 0 34.3 9.00 80.00 123.30
20 LONRACH Marcus Cook 0 0 35 24.00 75.60 134.60
R CAMARNAINT RAMBLER Miss Abi Scott 0 0 32 11.00 R R
R AFRICAN BLUES Miss Imogen Ross Smith 0 0 33.8 R R R
E R3 L K SAFFIRA Miss Shannon Cox 0 0 29 E E E R3
E UR LILY DEW Miss Amy Sanders 0 0 32.5 8.00 E E UR
R LISKY BROOK Miss Taryn Cole 0 0 29 8.00 R R
E AR ISLANDEADY DUN FOX Miss Elizabeth Linford 0 0 34 12.00 E E AR
E R3 COLWILLS FLINT Miss Charlie Piper 0 0 35 0.00 E E R3
W EARTH STAR Miss Ella Mitchell 0 0 30.3 W W W
R SLIABH BAN ADAM Zara Cook 0 0 37.8 11.00 R R
W CEASER Miss Georgie Ward 0 0 32.3 W W W
W SUPER SNOOP II Miss Holly Gladders 0 0 31.8 W W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Tweseldown Racecourse, Bourley Road, Fleet, Church Crookham, Hampshire, United Kingdom, GU52 8AD

Grid reference SU826520


Newsflash

If entering BE90, consider entering Saturday as Sunday may well be oversubscribed.
Entries Open

Twitter

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news