TWESELDOWN (1)TWESELDOWN (1)

TWESELDOWN (1)

Location

Tweseldown Racecourse, Bourley Road, Fleet, Church Crookham, Hampshire, United Kingdom, GU52 8AD

Date

Friday 2 to Saturday 3 April 2021

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - Mrs Rachael Faulkner
Contact Mrs Rachael Faulkner
Phone: 01252 819961
Mobile: 07912 629433

Event Secretary - Lucy Graham Brown
Contact Lucy Graham Brown
Mobile: 07591 206192

Entries Secretary - Ann Allen
Contact Ann Allen

Course description

Cross country courses designed by Eric Winter and built by Dominic Moore of Jump 1.
Well draining sandy soil and beautifully built courses, the tracks are running over the driest parts of the sight. The Intermediate and Open Intermediate cross country will be suitable for first time Intermediate horses. The Advanced Intermediate cross country will be an enhanced version of the Intermediate.

Event schedule

Entries open

8 March 2021

Ballot date

15 March 2021 12:00 noon

Ballot period

April

Late entry surcharge

16 March 2021
Mrs Rachael Faulkner

Event Organiser

Tweseldown Racecourse, Fleet, GU52 8AD

Contact Details
Lucy Graham Brown

Event Secretary

Contact Details
Ann Allen

Entries Secretary

Contact Details
Mr Dominic Moore

Course Builder

Mr Eric Winter

Course Designer

John Farrell

SJ Course Designer

Entries Information

Entry Fees
Include VAT. VAT Reg No 211 448 246. 

Refund Policy
100% refund will be given for withdrawals before ballot date. After ballot date - see rule 4.11.
A small wait list may be kept.

Covid Refund Policy

Prior to ballot date 100% - Ballot to 14 days prior to first day of competition 80% - 13 days to 6 days prior to first day of competition 50% - 5 days to 3 days prior to first day of competition 30% - 2 days to start of first day of competition 0%

Entry Amendments 
By 28/03/2020 by email to ann@bdwp.co.uk

Starting Times
Available from 6pm on 31/03/2020 on website.


Starting Fees
Paid upon entry

Stabling

No over night stabling available.
 

Special Notices

In case of abandonment please phone 07591 206192.

Contact number during event: 07591 206192 or 07912 629433.

All Terrain Vehicles/Motorcycles will not be permitted, except those used by authorised officials.

Cross Country Schooling
Tweseldown will be open for schooling as advertised on www.tweseldown.co.uk or telephone 07591 206192.

Entrance Policy
As per BE Covid Guidelines. 

Accommodation and Catering

Hot and cold food available on site.
 

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
BE100 Friday BE107 (2016) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £17.00
BE100Open Friday BE107 (2016) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £17.00
BE100Open PT Friday BE107 (2016) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £17.00
I Saturday I117 (2009) £120.54 £17.84 £138.38 £12.00 £27.00
N Friday N111 (2010) £88.04 £13.03 £101.07 £12.00 £22.00
N Saturday N111 (2010) £88.04 £13.03 £101.07 £12.00 £22.00
OI Saturday I117 (2009) £120.54 £17.84 £138.38 £12.00 £27.00
ON Saturday N111 (2010) £88.04 £13.03 £101.07 £12.00 £22.00

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Paid on arrival at the event
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

Qualifiers and special classes

South East Eventers League Qualifier. The British Intermediate Championship Qualifier.
 

Prizes

Prize Money - Lower Limit.
Rosettes to 10th place.

Event name: TWESELDOWN (1) Date: Apr 2-3 2021 Location: Tweseldown Racecourse, Fleet, Church Crookham, Hampshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 04.25
BE100 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DUKE LEGACY Mr William Fox-Pitt 0 16 25 0.00 0.00 25.00
2 BALLINAMURRA CHANGSHA Miss Ginny Howe 0 14 25.5 0.00 0.00 25.50
3 DAMAGE VAN BERKENBROECK Z Mr Gubby Leech 0 12 25.3 4.00 0.00 29.30
4 KADANS Mr Rafael Losano 0 10 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
5 TAGUNNAN BOBBY Mrs Kate Brooks 0 8 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
6 RACHAN WIND DANCER Mrs. Keeley Martin 0 6 25 0.00 6.00 31.00
7 KILLBUNNY FLUSH Miss Harriet Ford 0 4 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
8 TERRYGREEHAN DEMPSEY Mrs Michele Hill 0 4 27.5 4.00 0.00 31.50
9 BOWSTRAIGHT ELIZA Miss Vittoria Panizzon 0 4 31.3 0.00 0.40 31.70
10 EMERALD ENDEAVOUR Mr Tom Jackson 0 0 31.5 1.00 0.00 32.50
11 LISNAFIFFY Mrs Eva Carse 0 2 31.3 0.00 1.60 32.90
12 LADY DARCEY Miss Jasmine Wilks 0 0 32 1.00 0.00 33.00
13 EUROPA Miss Katie Sheppard 0 0 29.5 4.00 0.00 33.50
14 ROYAL MARCH Miss Francesca Brough 0 0 29.5 4.00 0.00 33.50
15 GEMARKO Miss Grace Twist 0 0 30.3 4.00 0.00 34.30
16 CIL DARA DALLAS Miss Isabel English 0 2 28 0.00 7.60 35.60
17 ORIONS ALIBI Mrs Lorna Daniel 0 2 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
18 SHARRAGH REBEL Ms Devon Street 0 2 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
19 MERMURED PROMISE Miss Siobhan Heneghan 0 0 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
20 BRACKENSPA ROCK IN Miss Jennifer Chaplain 0 0 29.8 8.00 0.00 37.80
21 UPSALLS TIA MARIA Miss Jess Telford 0 0 34.3 4.00 0.00 38.30
22 PIPPIN TOBY Miss Vicky Fisher 0 0 31.3 8.00 0.00 39.30
23 FEEL THE VIBES Miss Tayla Mason 0 0 36.5 4.00 0.00 40.50
24 KONTENDRO WSH Mrs Julia Norman 0 0 32.8 8.00 0.00 40.80
25 HELENA Miss Saffron Thornhill 0 2 36.3 0.00 6.00 42.30
26 SHANNONDALE VARSITY Mr Dickon Reader 0 0 35.8 4.00 3.20 43.00
27 GEORGE MCJ Mr Marcio Carvalho Jorge 0 0 30 12.00 1.20 43.20
28 FALAISE DE RIVERLAND Mr Tom McEwen 0 2 32.8 0.00 13.60 46.40
29 GOLDEN LADY Miss Eliza Porter-wright 0 0 36.5 8.00 8.00 52.50
30 FENIZIO Mr Andrew Nicholson 0 0 31.8 4.00 48.00 83.80
31 DSL MERMAID Miss Hollie Swain 0 0 29.8 12.00 90.00 131.80
R PROFESSOR SPROUT Mrs Alison Burns 0 0 33.8 3.00 R R
E RF RMS CAMELOT Mrs Lucy Jackson 0 0 29.5 0.00 E E RF
R PAULANK BELLA PINETA Miss Helena Keatinge 0 0 36.8 4.00 R R
E SALUT L'ARTISTE Miss Julie Potier 0 0 38.8 20.00 E E
E J. Miss Stephanie Rapley 0 0 34 8.00 E E
Optimum XC Time - 04.25
BE100 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 PLOT TWIST B Mr Tom Jackson 0 16 27.8 0.00 0.40 28.20
2 CAVAN Mr Marcio Carvalho Jorge 0 14 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
3 FLOOR Mrs Lucinda Britnell 0 12 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
4 CARIEL MORE BOUNCER Mrs Georgina Smart 0 10 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
5 OPPOSITION BOLERO Miss Kirsty Chabert 0 8 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
6 HILDARE CLONSHIRE NOBLE Mrs Jill Price 0 6 28.3 4.00 1.20 33.50
7 ICE GEM Mr Harry Dzenis 0 4 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
8 DODINGTON Miss Sophie Wildern 0 4 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
9 LIGHT TOUCH Miss Liv Irby 0 2 35 0.00 1.20 36.20
10 BALLYLENNON REMO Mr Justin Clubley 0 0 32.3 4.00 0.80 37.10
11 MASTER LEO Miss Jasmine Wilks 0 2 37.3 0.00 0.00 37.30
12 IMPULS V Miss Coral Keen 0 0 31.5 4.00 2.00 37.50
13 SHOWTIME JAZZ Miss Charlotte Connolly 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
14 FILIPO Mr Andrew Nicholson 0 2 38.5 0.00 0.00 38.50
15 HOB NOGGLIN Miss Charlotte Manton 0 0 34.8 4.00 0.00 38.80
16 CATHERSTON OAKLEY Mr Gubby Leech 0 0 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
17 SAYS ALL Miss Maisie Morgan 0 0 35.3 4.00 0.00 39.30
18 NIARADO DU LANGWATER Mr Constantin Van Rijckevorsel 0 2 33.5 0.00 6.00 39.50
19 PROSPECTOR CHARLIE Miss Lauren Huddy 0 0 35.8 4.00 0.00 39.80
20 DIAMOND COURT Miss Ginny Howe 0 0 36 4.00 0.00 40.00
21 KAN-DO 2 Mr Gaspard Maksud 0 2 34.5 0.00 6.40 40.90
22 DROMORE GATEHOUSE JORDAN Ms Devon Street 0 0 35.8 4.00 2.00 41.80
23 HEMMINGS’WAY Mrs Lucy Jackson 0 0 35 4.00 2.80 41.80
24 CHIMERA Miss Isabel English 0 2 33.3 0.00 8.80 42.10
25 HEADLEYS QUIXOTE Mrs Julia Norman 0 0 35.5 7.00 1.20 43.70
26 JINKEDIN Mrs Julia Norman 0 0 33.8 8.00 3.60 45.40
27 JANGO Miss Sonia Chapman 0 0 34 8.00 4.80 46.80
28 METROS LAD Mrs Candice Dunlop 0 0 32.5 15.00 0.00 47.50
29 GLOBAL ALL IN Miss Kerry Gibson 0 0 37.3 4.00 18.40 59.70
30 NAGANA COOL CALYPSO Miss Alice James 0 0 31.3 8.00 26.00 65.30
31 METALBRIDGE CANDY LAD Ms Kristina Cook 0 0 32 0.00 36.80 68.80
E HORACE THE HORSE Miss Penny Ibbott 0 0 42 E 0.00 E
E RF OIDENS WIVOLLET VANBEEK Miss Phoebe Broadhead 0 0 36.3 14.00 E E RF
R SIR DUKE II Mrs Hannah Craft 0 0 35.3 R R
Optimum XC Time - 04.25
BE100 - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 TACO CAT Mr Gubby Leech 0 16 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
2 CHILLI ROCKS Miss Gemma Tattersall 0 14 27.3 0.00 0.80 28.10
3 ROYAL ENCOUNTER Mr Marcio Carvalho Jorge 0 12 27.8 0.00 0.40 28.20
4 BILLY HIGH HOPES Mrs Pippa Funnell 0 10 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
5 PARKFIELD BAROQUE Miss India Wishart 0 8 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
6 KING SEAMUS Mrs Mary King 0 6 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
7 MIDNIGHT ENDEAVOUR Mr Tom Jackson 0 4 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
8 PAINSWICK CHILLI DAWN (GB) Mr Gubby Leech 0 4 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
9 PRINCE GEORGE OF DIAMONDS Miss Emily Sinton 0 2 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
10 CARRAIGSEAN ECLIPSE Mrs Becky Smith 0 2 29.8 0.00 6.00 35.80
11 UNNAMED (807605) Miss Louisa Lockwood 0 2 35 0.00 1.20 36.20
12 LOUGHEHOE COUGAR Miss Danielle Dunn 0 2 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
13 KINGSLEYPARK PEARL Miss Charlotte Cutler 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
14 TOTAL FREEDOM Miss Emma Jowett 0 2 37.8 0.00 0.00 37.80
15 CRUISINGS LOVELY LADY Miss Sarah Gould 0 2 38.3 0.00 0.40 38.70
16 WELLPARK ATHOS Mr Harry Dzenis 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.40 38.90
17 CSF WHY ME Mr David Britnell 0 0 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
18 GAMBLERS FLYBY Ms Lysanne Vase 0 2 36.5 0.00 2.80 39.30
19 CARTOON HERO Mr Tom McEwen 0 2 35.8 0.00 4.40 40.20
20 KAPRICCIO Mrs Julia Norman 0 0 37.8 3.00 0.00 40.80
21 BUTTON BAY Mr Dickon Reader 0 0 36.8 4.00 0.00 40.80
22 CHAMPAGNE PLEASE Miss Jasmine Wilks 0 0 34.3 7.00 0.00 41.30
23 TIGGER OF TRUSLOE Mrs Julia Norman 0 0 37.3 4.00 0.00 41.30
24 BALLYCOSKERRY REGAL DIAMOND Miss Hollie Swain 0 2 36.8 0.00 4.80 41.60
25 SILKEN DAWN Miss Charlotte Young 0 2 42 0.00 0.00 42.00
26 PAULDARYS BOOTYLICIOUS Miss Abigael Drodge 0 0 37.5 4.00 3.60 45.10
27 DHI CRISTAL CROWN Miss Emma Manton 0 0 34.8 2.00 8.40 45.20
28 FERNHILL BELEZA Miss Isny O'Donnell 0 2 35.5 0.00 10.40 45.90
29 JANE IN WAITING Miss Alice Dunsdon 0 0 35.8 4.00 9.20 49.00
30 MATTS LEGACY Miss Gwen Phillips 0 0 46.3 4.00 0.40 50.70
31 CAYMAN CONFIDENTIAL Miss Hollie Swain 0 2 41 0.00 15.20 56.20
32 INVISIBLE CLOUDS Miss Isabelle Cook 0 0 41 4.00 33.60 78.60
33 FRED TEN Miss Hannah Brasher 0 0 46.3 4.00 36.40 86.70
Optimum XC Time - 04.25
BE100Open - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 UNIQUE VAN DE HOEVEWEG Z Miss Dani Evans 0 16 25.8 0.00 0.00 25.80
2 LEONARDO DE LUX Miss Charlotte Kennedy 0 14 26 0.00 0.00 26.00
3 DAZZLING INTUITION Mr Tom McEwen 0 12 25.8 1.00 0.00 26.80
4 JOHNNIE WALKER VAN DE SUYDERSEE Miss Georgie Spence 0 10 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
5 FLEETWATER CAPRICCIO Mr Matthew Selby 0 8 27.3 0.00 0.80 28.10
6 OGUE VERDI Mrs Kitty King 0 6 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
7 KING CYRUS Mrs Mary King 0 4 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
8 ESPOIR LANDAIS Miss Alice Dunsdon 0 4 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
9 STARFLOWER Miss Chiara Grimaldi 0 2 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
10 HALONA A SPRIG Mr Jack Pinkney 0 2 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
11 GRS CARINA Mr Rafael Losano 0 2 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
12 GARRYBRITT COOLE PARK Miss Lucy Wisher 0 2 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
13 QUITUS DE LOUAN Miss Lily Hicks Beach 0 2 33.5 0.00 2.00 35.50
14 CARRAMORE BOY Miss Laura K Gordon 0 2 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
15 JARISA Miss Tarka Abraham 0 2 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
16 ASCOT H Miss Cicely Driver 0 2 31 0.00 5.20 36.20
17 CAIRNVIEW CARISMA Miss Lucinda Humphreys 0 2 35.5 0.00 1.20 36.70
18 OPHELIE VAN PRINSEVELD Miss Ailsa Wates 0 0 31 4.00 2.80 37.80
19 ANDREA BT4 Miss Lily Nicholson 0 2 34.5 0.00 4.80 39.30
20 GLOBAL HIGH SOCIETY Miss Issy Hollidge 0 2 39.5 0.00 0.00 39.50
21 KATINKA Miss Gwen Phillips 0 0 31.8 8.00 0.00 39.80
22 AMAZINGMIKA Miss Poppy Wilkinson 0 0 36.8 4.00 0.00 40.80
23 TARA VIII Miss Alice Grassly 0 0 36.8 4.00 0.40 41.20
24 COOLEY CURRENCY Miss Joanna Bialkowska 0 0 33.8 2.00 6.40 42.20
25 LEGEND DE LUX Mr Gordon Murphy 0 0 30.8 2.00 10.00 42.80
26 HAPPINESS LD Miss Ella Bubb 0 0 42.8 6.00 0.00 48.80
27 SHANBALLY DELIGHT Miss Patricia Caldwell 0 2 37.8 0.00 11.20 49.00
28 NEXERO Miss Emma Manton 0 0 31.3 12.00 9.20 52.50
29 CAPTAIN BALU 2 Mrs Kate Tarrant 0 0 32 0.00 27.20 59.20
30 SALLYMOUNT CONDIOS Miss Livy Brady 0 0 34.8 8.00 20.00 62.80
31 IBRAHIM B Miss Danielle Dunn 0 0 36.5 2.00 28.00 66.50
32 BATES BDA Miss Imogen Webber 0 0 37.8 4.00 27.20 69.00
33 GAMBLE ON STAR DIAMOND Mrs Melanie Edwards 0 0 37 8.00 26.40 71.40
Optimum XC Time - 04.25
BE100Open - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SAUNDERSCOURT RICARDO Miss Bronia Hill 0 16 23.5 1.00 0.00 24.50
2 COOLEY CASH Mr Toby Pigott 0 14 26.8 0.00 0.00 26.80
3 ASHWEY LAURENZO Miss Harriet Colderick 0 12 22.8 4.00 0.00 26.80
4 RICARDO RED Miss Charlotte Kennedy 0 10 25.3 0.00 1.60 26.90
5 RSH MONBEG MARSHALL Mrs Kitty King 0 8 26 0.00 2.40 28.40
6 JKS TOPGUN Mrs Charlotte Hordle 0 6 25 4.00 0.00 29.00
7 RED RENDEZVOUS Miss Abi Scott 0 4 25.8 0.00 3.20 29.00
8 ZEALOUS Miss Alannah Dunstan 0 4 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
9 LUX ZEN Miss Anna Martinez 0 2 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
10 DOS TORY WOOD Mr Gordon Murphy 0 2 23.8 0.00 8.40 32.20
11 HEADLEYS COSMIC TWIST Miss Georgie Spence 0 2 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
12 FUSILIER Miss Amanda Bettle 0 2 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
13 SCARLET TAMARIND Dr Charlotte Ord 0 2 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
14 STILLBROOK BEN Miss Isabelle Cook 0 2 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
15 ROCKLODGE NASDAQ Miss Jessica Copsey 0 0 29.5 4.00 0.00 33.50
16 ALBERTAS PRIDE Mrs Victoria Bax 0 0 28.3 4.00 1.20 33.50
17 CHILLI KING Miss Gemma Tattersall 0 2 35 0.00 0.80 35.80
18 COOL DUDE Mr Harrison Chart 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
19 PENHILLS SNAP DRAGON Miss Hollie Swain 0 2 35.3 0.00 1.60 36.90
20 CASINO ROYALE 007 Mr Simon Leadbetter 0 2 37.3 0.00 0.00 37.30
21 TAYVALE GEORGIANA Miss Natalie Hudson 0 2 37.3 0.00 3.20 40.50
22 BALLINAHINCH JACK Miss Chiara Grimaldi 0 0 35.3 1.00 4.80 41.10
23 CULT DOLLY MIX Mrs Zoe Chambers 0 0 36.3 4.00 2.40 42.70
24 KILTEALY PROPHET Miss Alice Dunsdon 0 0 42.8 1.00 0.40 44.20
25 CASSIANA DE RIVERLAND Miss Clara Wood 0 0 35.8 6.00 3.20 45.00
26 CARRANDUNA DIAMOND Miss Chloe Brown 0 0 41.5 4.00 0.00 45.50
27 FLETCHER CHRISTIAN Miss Katie Reid 0 2 42.8 0.00 3.60 46.40
28 IN THE DARCO Miss Katie Harris 0 0 41.3 4.00 2.00 47.30
29 SIR VILLMER Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 0 0 23.3 26.00 0.00 49.30
30 JACOBITE Miss Cecilia Schultz 0 2 51.3 0.00 0.00 51.30
31 BARNABYS PRINCESS Mrs Valentine Tourres 0 0 34.8 7.00 10.40 52.20
32 BILLY RADISSON Miss Amy Searle 0 0 38.3 0.00 20.00 58.30
33 MALTESER DU CAREL Mrs Susie Gladders 0 0 37.3 4.00 39.20 80.50
34 SORRELL II Mrs Venetia Blakey 0 0 30.8 4.00 78.80 113.60
E CARRAIGH CURSA Miss Olivia Jones 0 0 39.8 E E
Optimum XC Time - 04.25
BE100Open - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BOOKHAMLODGE PENNYLANE Miss Jessica Pidgley 0 16 25.3 0.00 0.00 25.30
2 CORKER BUACHAILL Miss Emily Weeks 0 14 26.3 0.00 0.00 26.30
3 LISCANNOR TULIRA Miss Charlotte Cooke 0 12 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
4 SHANBO KATES GREY Miss Flo Burnop 0 10 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
5 MIDNIGHT DANCER II Miss Charlotte Cooke 0 8 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
6 BUZZ LIGHTYEAR Miss Maisy Spratt 0 0 28.8 4.00 0.00 32.80
7 DUN ARD GOLDILOCKS Miss Willow Hayes 0 2 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
8 SYCAMORE LAD Miss Maisy Spratt 0 2 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
9 MASTER MACKY Miss Grace Partridge 0 2 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
10 NOBLE SUPERMAN Miss Elizabeth Barratt 0 2 30.8 0.00 3.20 34.00
11 KINGSTON DAVID Miss Olive Nicholls 0 2 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
12 THE DEVIL WEARS PRADA II Miss Olive Nicholls 0 2 36.3 0.00 0.40 36.70
13 FALLOWFEN SOCRATES Miss Sophie Jackson 0 2 36.5 0.00 0.40 36.90
14 TROY XIII Miss Liberty Smith 0 2 37.3 0.00 0.00 37.30
15 FIRE FOX BELLE Miss Hannah Sinton 0 2 37.3 0.00 0.80 38.10
16 CASTLECOOTE STORM Miss Sophie Jackson 0 0 34 4.00 2.40 40.40
17 NIGHT FURY Miss Erin Jennings 0 0 35 6.00 0.00 41.00
18 ISLAND BOY II Miss Emily Weeks 0 2 38.5 0.00 4.00 42.50
19 AILLE FOUNTAIN BREEZE Miss Emma Shaw 0 2 40 0.00 3.20 43.20
20 BUCK OR TWO Miss Josephine Porter-Wright 0 2 43.3 0.00 4.80 48.10
21 LYDICAN STAR Miss Poppy Burner 0 0 34.8 4.00 21.20 60.00
Optimum XC Time - 05.41
I - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FARNDON Mr Tom Jackson 12 0 27.7 0.00 4.40 32.10
2 WOODLANDS BE DARING Miss Sasha Hargreaves 10 0 25.7 0.00 6.40 32.10
3 HH MOONWALK Mr Tom Jackson 8 0 30.7 0.00 2.00 32.70
4 CADANNUS Miss Caroline Harris 6 0 29.1 0.00 8.40 37.50
5 VELMA Miss Dani Evans 4 0 34.8 4.00 6.40 45.20
6 MY EASTWOOD BRIGHTSIDE Mr Harry Dzenis 2 0 32.7 4.00 8.80 45.50
7 GARCON DE LUX Mr Alan Nolan 0 0 32.5 2.00 12.00 46.50
8 MORELANDS CELEBRATION Mrs Pippa Funnell 0 0 28.2 4.00 15.60 47.80
9 ITS LUSH Miss Hannah Horton 0 0 32.3 4.00 12.00 48.30
10 CARRICK DIAMOND BARD Mr Alex Holman 0 0 32.5 4.00 13.20 49.70
11 RUSSELJACKET Mr Harry Meade 2 0 34.6 0.00 17.20 51.80
12 LSS LANZAROTE Mr Rupert Batting 0 0 29.1 4.00 19.60 52.70
13 ALAMEIN Mr Roberto Scalisi 0 0 39.6 4.00 9.20 52.80
14 INCHELLO DHI Miss Yasmin Olsson-sanderson 0 0 29.8 4.00 20.40 54.20
15 COOLEY LAFITTE Mr Jesse Campbell 2 0 36.1 0.00 20.00 56.10
16 UNDER OATH Mr William Fox-Pitt 0 0 30 11.00 22.00 63.00
17 BEAT IT Mr Constantin Van Rijckevorsel 0 0 37.7 8.00 19.20 64.90
18 REARCROSS DIANGO Mrs Georgie Messent 0 0 40.7 4.00 21.20 65.90
19 RICKER RIDGE VALENTINA Mrs Samantha Lissington 0 0 29.8 12.00 36.40 78.20
20 LACOSTE Miss Elspeth Bryce 0 0 34.6 4.00 43.20 81.80
21 GRANNCORD Miss Althea Bleekman 0 0 37.1 6.00 49.60 92.70
E HF MISTRAL MISH MASH Mr James Stocker 0 0 35.9 0.00 E E HF
W ARDEO BERLIN Mrs Julia Norman 0 0 W W
E AR ROCK MIDNIGHT Mrs Caroline Powell 0 0 31.6 4.00 E E AR
R ESTHER DU MAILLET Miss Valentine Emsens 0 0 35 22.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 05.41
I - Section O
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 RINGWOOD MADRAS Miss Izzy Taylor 12 0 27.3 0.00 4.00 31.30
2 BILLY HENNESSY Mr Jack Pinkney 10 0 33.9 0.00 2.40 36.30
3 DASSETT ENDEAVOUR Mr Tom Jackson 8 0 32.3 0.00 6.80 39.10
4 C BORN FRESH Z Miss Dani Evans 6 0 32.7 0.00 8.80 41.50
5 PATCH ALI Miss Melissa Joannides 4 0 29.6 4.00 10.00 43.60
6 BILLY ORINOCO Miss Flora Harris 2 0 35.2 0.00 12.00 47.20
7 PASSIONS OPPOSITION Miss Lisa Maynard 0 0 34.3 4.00 10.80 49.10
8 GLOBAL QUEST Mrs. Georgie Campbell 2 0 35.9 0.00 15.60 51.50
9 COOLEY AT THE HILTON Mrs Selina Milnes 2 0 34.6 0.00 20.00 54.60
10 MISS PEPPERPOT Miss Caroline Harris 0 0 35 4.00 16.80 55.80
11 CLOUD K Miss Kathryn Robinson 2 0 38.2 0.00 17.60 55.80
12 HIGHWAY II Miss Bella Innes Ker 0 0 32.1 4.00 22.40 58.50
13 PSH SURPRISE Miss Aimee Penny 0 0 34.1 8.00 18.40 60.50
14 CANCARAS GIRL Miss Tiana Coudray 0 0 34.8 4.00 24.40 63.20
15 SPRING PANORAMA Miss Katie Rucker 0 0 40.5 8.00 15.60 64.10
16 PSH CATALYST Miss Aimee Penny 0 0 39.8 8.00 20.40 68.20
17 TEMPEST WICK Mr Dickon Reader 0 0 39.6 4.00 29.20 72.80
18 IN LIKE FLYNN Mr Andrew James 0 0 43 19.00 26.80 88.80
E HF MOONLIGHT CHARMER Miss Laura Collett 0 0 28.2 4.00 E E HF
W CRUMLINPARK GENIE Miss Louisa Lockwood 0 0 32.7 12.00 W W
E AR DAMASO Mr Andrew Nicholson 0 0 31.8 0.00 E E AR
E HF GEORGIO D OVER Z Miss Josie Smailes 0 0 37.3 8.00 E E HF
R SHANNONDALE COCO Mr Tim Cheffings 0 0 43.4 0.00 R R
E RF GREENACRES SPECIAL CAVALIER Mrs Caroline Powell 0 0 32.3 0.00 E E RF
W CARPE DIEM V Miss Helen Bates 0 0 28 W W
W SHORE TO SHORE Mrs Caroline Powell 0 0 34.6 0.00 W W
W GAMBESIE Mr Jesse Campbell 0 0 33.9 16.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.23
N - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ARDEO BRIGADIER Mr Jesse Campbell 6 0 28.3 0.00 0.80 29.10
2 GLOBAL HALIFAX Mrs. Georgie Campbell 5 0 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
3 JOHAN-SOME Miss Gemma Tattersall 4 0 30.3 0.00 2.40 32.70
4 VISCOUNT VIKTOR Mr Tim Price 3 0 28.8 0.00 5.60 34.40
5 MONBEG JUST BLUE Miss Dani Evans 2 0 29.3 0.00 5.20 34.50
6 ERIN Mr Andrew Nicholson 1 0 33.5 0.00 1.60 35.10
7 JAKZENT TREN Mrs. Georgie Campbell 1 0 30.8 0.00 4.80 35.60
8 THE AFTER PARTY Mr Nick Gauntlett 1 0 30.8 0.00 6.00 36.80
9 JALBA O Miss Georgia Bartlett 1 0 34.5 0.00 3.60 38.10
10 ETNA Miss Isabel English 1 0 32.3 0.00 7.20 39.50
11 JACK D Mrs. Becky Heappey 1 0 29 0.00 11.20 40.20
12 KILMARNOCK LAD Miss Amanda Brieditis 1 0 37.8 0.00 7.60 45.40
13 ECKLANDS ELSA Miss Emma Pullon 1 0 34.8 0.00 11.20 46.00
14 TWINKLE Mr Jason Wood 0 0 31 16.00 4.00 51.00
15 KEEP IN TOUCH II Miss Lucy Witts 0 0 34 8.00 11.60 53.60
16 ITAREUSO Miss Louisa Lockwood 0 0 37 4.00 13.60 54.60
17 CHEVALIAN TORPEDO Mr Tim Price 0 0 35.8 4.00 14.80 54.60
18 NOCENTINI VAN T VERAHOF Mr Rafael Losano 0 0 35.5 8.00 11.20 54.70
19 BALLYARD HARLEQUIN Mr Jack Pinkney 0 0 37.3 8.00 10.00 55.30
20 DASSETT SHOWMAN Mrs Lucy Jackson 0 0 33 4.00 20.80 57.80
21 THE SPICE MERCHANT Miss Alexandra Munn 0 0 36.8 4.00 21.60 62.40
HC BGS STAR ATTRACTION Mr Gordon Murphy 0 0 26.5 4.00 0.00 54.10
E R3 ENSEMBLE Miss Jessica Morris 0 0 35.8 0.00 E E R3
E RF PATITO Mr Will Furlong 0 0 28.5 0.00 E E RF
W EDWARD VAN DE VELDHOEVE Miss Eden Ash 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.23
N - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SPEEDWELL Mrs. Georgie Campbell 6 0 26.3 4.00 0.80 31.10
2 EL PLATANITO Mr Andrew Nicholson 5 0 30.3 0.00 1.60 31.90
3 GRANGE ASH SPARROW Miss Jaymee Savill 4 0 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
4 HAIL HEBE Miss Olivia Craddock 3 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
5 CHIO 20 Mr Tim Price 2 0 35 0.00 3.20 38.20
6 GOOD BOY ALEX Miss Tara Jefferies 1 0 36.8 0.00 4.80 41.60
7 CONTENTIOUS Mr Josh Moore 1 0 41.8 0.00 1.60 43.40
8 ONE MORE COOLEY Mr Austin O'connor 1 0 39.5 0.00 4.00 43.50
9 CLASSICALS EURO STAR Mr Jason Wood 1 0 32.3 0.00 12.00 44.30
10 CASANOVA VI Mr Christopher Wincer 1 0 33 0.00 11.60 44.60
11 SAPHIR DU RHEU Miss Charlotte Alexander 0 0 38.3 8.00 0.00 46.30
12 CONFESSION TIME Miss Ginny Howe 1 0 40.8 0.00 5.60 46.40
13 HICKSTEAD MUSTERD Mr Jesse Campbell 0 0 39 4.00 4.00 47.00
14 CRYSTAL BARNEY Miss Noémi Doerfer 0 0 35.8 4.00 9.20 49.00
15 GRANDE BY DESIGN Miss Emma Manton 1 0 35 0.00 15.60 50.60
16 THEO RICARDO Mr Jack Pinkney 0 0 38.5 4.00 9.20 51.70
17 SHADOW SISTER Mr Jesse Campbell 1 0 41.3 0.00 13.20 54.50
18 JAMIRA Mr Nicholas Lucey 1 0 35.8 0.00 18.80 54.60
19 LOUISBOURG C Mr Jack Whiteford 1 0 43.8 0.00 12.40 56.20
20 HARESTONE Miss Jasmine Wilks 1 0 43.8 0.00 13.20 57.00
21 JALIFIA Mr Will Furlong 1 0 45.3 0.00 21.60 66.90
22 MNM GII Miss Harriet Waldron 0 0 46.3 8.00 16.80 71.10
23 DHI HAKA Miss Amanda Brieditis 0 0 45.5 4.00 102.80 152.30
HC BILLY BEWARE Mrs Pippa Funnell 0 0 30.3 0.00 0.00 52.30
HC HILTON COOLEY Mrs Lucy Jackson 0 0 35.5 0.00 0.00 49.90
R SAXON MORNING Mr Nick Gauntlett 0 0 40.3 4.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 05.23
N - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BALLYENGLAND DAWN Miss Louisa Lockwood 6 0 25.8 0.00 0.40 26.20
2 VIVERO Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 5 0 26.8 0.00 0.00 26.80
3 MONBEG HIGH LIFE Ms Kristina Cook 4 0 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
4 SBH BIG WALL Miss Izzy Taylor 3 0 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
5 EX CAVALIERS LAW Mr Bruce Haskell 2 0 30.3 0.00 2.40 32.70
6 OUTBACK II Miss Laura Collett 1 0 28.8 4.00 0.00 32.80
7 JUBILEE STAR III Miss Ella Palmer 1 0 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
8 ARCHIMEDES X Miss Charlotte Faulkner 1 0 29.5 4.00 0.00 33.50
9 SHOWTIME Mr Tom McEwen 1 0 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
10 HOUDINI VIII Mr Matthew Glentworth 1 0 32.3 0.00 1.60 33.90
11 COOLEY TIME Mrs Selina Milnes 1 0 29.5 0.00 5.20 34.70
12 GRAND CRU E Mr Max Warburton 1 0 31.8 0.00 3.60 35.40
13 TEMPLAR JUNO Miss Katie Preston 0 0 27.8 4.00 3.60 35.40
14 ESTELITA Mr Jack Pinkney 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.40 36.90
15 SARAZEN BRIDGE Miss Laura Collett 1 0 34.3 0.00 2.80 37.10
16 MGH OAT CAKE Mr Thomas Vicary 1 0 30 0.00 7.20 37.20
17 DELARADO Miss Sophie Jenman 1 0 28.3 0.00 10.00 38.30
18 DOLLEY SECRET Mr Arthur Pottier 1 0 28 0.00 12.00 40.00
19 TREGELLIS Mr Andrew Nicholson 0 0 27.8 4.00 8.40 40.20
20 GOO GOO Miss Cliona Muir 1 0 27.3 0.00 13.20 40.50
21 NOISETTE Mr Gubby Leech 0 0 30.5 8.00 5.60 44.10
22 MEXICAN ROSE Miss Isabelle Cook 1 0 40.8 0.00 4.40 45.20
23 GOOSEBERRY HILL CRUISE Miss Zara Burke Ott 0 0 36 4.00 5.60 45.60
24 CASH IN HAND Miss Noor Slaoui 1 0 29.3 0.00 18.80 48.10
25 HOLYWELL CAVALIERE CLASSIC Mr Andrew James 0 0 31.8 4.00 12.80 48.60
26 YOU TWO BILL Miss Ella Flanagan 1 0 37.8 0.00 20.00 57.80
27 HATHAWAY WHOLE LOTTA LOVE Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 29 4.00 24.80 57.80
28 RANDALSTOWN COMMANDO Miss Chiara Conze 0 0 30.8 4.00 29.20 64.00
29 JAMESON II Miss Harriet Mitchell 0 0 33.8 6.00 25.60 65.40
30 SENOR CROCODILLO Mrs Samantha Lissington 0 0 28.8 0.00 46.40 75.20
31 FLOW 7 Miss Mollie Summerland 0 0 27.5 8.00 41.60 77.10
W BARRINGTON MR BRIGHTSIDE Mr Johnny Hornby 0 0 W W
E VAMOOSE Miss Tarka Abraham 0 0 33.8 0.00 E E
W OUR LARRY Mrs Andrea James 0 0 31 4.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.23
N - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HINDOCTRO Miss Charlotte East 6 0 26.8 0.00 0.00 26.80
2 SIMBA IV Miss Izzy Taylor 5 0 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
3 COOLEY ON THE CARDS Miss Izzy Taylor 4 0 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
4 PSH ENCORE Miss Aimee Penny 3 0 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
5 TURBO Miss Isabelle Cook 2 0 30 0.00 1.20 31.20
6 ROYAL SPRING Mr Paolo Torlonia 1 0 31.3 0.00 0.80 32.10
7 ISINGTON IRISH SPIRIT Mr Harry Dzenis 1 0 29 0.00 3.20 32.20
8 CASCORSON Z Miss Helen Bates 1 0 29.5 0.00 2.80 32.30
9 GUNDULAS GOLD Miss Tarka Abraham 0 0 28.5 4.00 0.00 32.50
10 NO RUSH ONE Miss Kathryn Robinson 1 0 29.5 0.00 4.00 33.50
11 IWICA VD HERMITAGE DN Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 1 0 31 0.00 4.00 35.00
12 COOLEY SNAPCHAT Mrs Selina Milnes 1 0 31.3 0.00 5.60 36.90
13 ROSSMOUNT TRENDY Miss Laura Collett 0 0 28 8.00 1.20 37.20
14 ICEMAN III Miss Harriet Mitchell 1 0 28.5 0.00 10.00 38.50
15 CATHERSTON ORATOR Dr Hannah Vickery 1 0 31.8 0.00 8.80 40.60
16 DOUGLES V Mr Thomas Vicary 1 0 32.3 0.00 9.60 41.90
17 COOLEY EXCHANGE Miss Khia Cadney-moon 1 0 30.8 0.00 12.00 42.80
18 MASHOOR Mr Alfie Haynes 0 0 34.5 8.00 0.40 42.90
19 WOODCROFT DOROTEA Mr Warren Lamperd 1 0 33.5 0.00 9.60 43.10
20 PRINCE TED Mr Alfie Marshall 1 0 31.8 0.00 12.00 43.80
21 SOUTHSIDE VICTORIOUS Mr Dickon Reader 1 0 31.5 0.00 12.40 43.90
22 CHATOON S Miss Katie Wrennall 1 0 34 0.00 12.00 46.00
23 HSH COOMBELAND CROWN CRUISE Mr Rupert Batting 0 0 30.8 9.00 8.80 48.60
24 JELSON Miss Lucy Collecott 0 0 32.8 4.00 16.40 53.20
25 BIG QUALITY Mr Marcus Gorman 0 0 35 4.00 14.80 53.80
26 KEARNS BOY Miss Bryony Lewis 0 0 29 4.00 20.80 53.80
27 CADIZ Miss Ella Flanagan 1 0 31.3 0.00 24.40 55.70
28 GLOBAL DHI DISCOVERY Miss Alex Kennedy 0 0 31.8 4.00 20.80 56.60
29 OMBI Mr Tim Cheffings 0 0 30.3 0.00 35.20 65.50
30 CICERO VAN DE VIVE LA VIE Miss Charlotte Bullick 0 0 31 14.00 20.80 65.80
31 CRISCADE DEL PAVARINO Mr Giovanni Ugolotti 0 0 32.3 4.00 38.40 74.70
R QUALITY STAR PRINCE Mrs Limara Thorne 0 0 31 0.00 R R
E RF BILLY BERGERAC Miss Cliona Muir 0 0 32.3 0.00 E E RF
E RF DARE DARE DU MONT D'ANHEE Miss Valentine Emsens 0 0 32.8 0.00 E E RF
Optimum XC Time - 05.41
OI - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MONBEG MEDLAR Mr Harry Meade 12 0 23.9 0.00 0.40 24.30
2 KILCANNON HARLEY CRUISE Mrs Fiona Kashel 10 0 34.8 0.00 1.60 36.40
3 ZARAGOZA II Mr Gaspard Maksud 8 0 36.6 0.00 0.00 36.60
4 BALLYMOLLOY ROGAN Mr Harry Dzenis 6 0 28 0.00 8.80 36.80
5 RED HOT COOLEY Mrs. Georgie Campbell 4 0 27.5 4.00 6.00 37.50
6 ANNAGHMORE VALONER Mr Sam Griffiths 2 0 31.1 0.00 7.20 38.30
7 ZOCARLA BLH Miss Danielle Dunn 2 0 25.9 8.00 6.00 39.90
8 TEMPLAR JUSTICE Miss Katie Preston 2 0 33.4 0.00 7.60 41.00
9 ZEBEDEE IX Miss Ashley Harrison 2 0 37.1 4.00 0.00 41.10
10 CORONEL MCJ Miss Georgina Wood 2 0 24.6 0.00 16.80 41.40
11 MOHER PRINCE Mr Milo Kennedy 0 0 32.1 4.00 5.60 41.70
12 COOLEY FOR SURE Miss Greta Mason 2 0 29.6 0.00 12.40 42.00
13 SENZA FINE Mr Tim Price 2 0 29.6 0.00 14.80 44.40
14 POSSIBLE MISSION Mr Tom Rowland 2 0 28.2 0.00 16.80 45.00
15 UP UP AND AWAY Mrs Caroline Powell 0 0 26.8 4.00 16.40 47.20
16 FORREST GUMP 124 Mr Tom Jackson 0 0 27.3 4.00 19.20 50.50
17 DUKE OF CHAMPION Mr Giovanni Ugolotti 2 0 27.7 0.00 23.20 50.90
18 LORDANA VH LEYSEHOF Z Miss Sophie Jenman 2 0 33.6 0.00 18.00 51.60
19 CONTINUITY Mr David Britnell 0 0 33.6 4.00 14.80 52.40
20 DIAMOND RUCTIONS Miss Louisa Lockwood 0 0 31.8 4.00 16.80 52.60
21 GOLDSMITHS IMBER Mr Arthur Chabert 2 0 37.7 0.00 16.00 53.70
22 YES I CAN Mr William Fox-Pitt 2 0 26.1 0.00 28.40 54.50
23 EPICA Mr Gubby Leech 0 0 40 8.00 7.60 55.60
24 ISAAC NEWTON Mrs Jo Rimmer 0 0 42.7 4.00 12.80 59.50
25 ASCONA M Mr Tim Price 2 0 38.4 0.00 22.80 61.20
26 INSIDE OUT DU LANGWATER Mr Constantin Van Rijckevorsel 0 0 33.2 4.00 28.40 65.60
27 SILVIA Mr Warren Lamperd 0 0 34.3 16.00 16.40 66.70
28 CREEVAGH SILVER DE HAAR Mrs Fiona Kashel 0 0 31.1 8.00 28.00 67.10
29 WOODLANDS SPRINGTIME Miss Caroline Harris 0 0 43.9 4.00 22.80 70.70
30 GLOBAL MILCHEM JJ Miss Alex Kennedy 0 0 29.8 0.00 46.80 76.60
31 TOMMY TITTLE MOUSE Mrs Jo Rimmer 0 0 36.8 4.00 42.80 83.60
32 FJURY Miss Katie Rucker 0 0 35.2 8.00 44.00 87.20
E AUNT AUGUSTA Miss Rosie Fry 0 0 27.3 0.00 E E
W MAJAS HOPE Mrs Pippa Funnell 0 0 W W
R R ARISE CAVALIER Miss Rosie Fry 0 0 30.7 4.00 E R R
W AMIRO SKY Mr Bruce Haskell 0 0 27.5 0.00 W W
W SPANO DE NAZCA Miss Georgia Bartlett 0 0 33 0.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.41
OI - Section P
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FELOUPE Miss Georgie Spence 12 0 25.7 0.00 3.60 29.30
2 ASK FOR MANCHIER Mr Tom Jackson 10 0 28.2 0.00 2.00 30.20
3 GRANDSLAM Miss Danielle Dunn 8 0 30.7 0.00 0.00 30.70
4 GURTERA CHER Mr Sam Griffiths 6 0 25.2 0.00 6.80 32.00
5 MOSSTOWN PRINCE Mr Harry Meade 4 0 29.6 0.00 2.80 32.40
6 HOLLYWOOD DANCER Miss Dani Evans 2 0 24.3 0.00 8.80 33.10
7 ROYAL HARVEST Mr Gubby Leech 2 0 31.4 0.00 2.40 33.80
8 DRUMHOWAN BLACK MAGIC Mrs Fiona Kashel 2 0 29.1 0.00 6.00 35.10
9 FALKO TH Miss Caroline Harris 2 0 26.8 0.00 11.20 38.00
10 WTTL OPPOSITION SKY LAW Miss Kirsty Chabert 2 0 26.6 0.00 12.40 39.00
11 MAYBACH Mrs Pippa Funnell 2 0 23.9 0.00 15.20 39.10
12 GEORGISAUROUS Mr William Fox-Pitt 2 0 18.6 0.00 22.40 41.00
13 CADO LOUVO Mr Gaspard Maksud 2 0 35.2 0.00 6.80 42.00
14 SWIRLY TEMPTRESS Mr Giovanni Ugolotti 2 0 25.9 0.00 16.40 42.30
15 MGH MAYBE A MISSION Mr Tom Rowland 0 0 30.2 4.00 8.40 42.60
16 CARWARTHEN HARRIER Mr Harry Meade 0 0 26.8 4.00 12.80 43.60
17 HAPPY BOY Mr Tim Price 0 0 28.9 4.00 11.20 44.10
18 KILLBUNNY ANDY Mrs Jonelle Price 2 0 28.9 0.00 15.20 44.10
19 HEARTBREAKER STAR QUALITY Miss Libby Seed 2 0 31.8 0.00 13.60 45.40
20 BILLY CHAMPAGNE Miss Franky Reid-Warrilow 2 0 30.2 0.00 15.60 45.80
21 GRAFENNACHT Mr William Fox-Pitt 2 0 27.7 0.00 18.80 46.50
22 FERDI II Mr Dickon Reader 2 0 29.6 0.00 17.20 46.80
23 COOLEY ONE TO MANY Mrs Daisy Berkeley 0 0 30.5 4.00 13.20 47.70
24 DUNGANSTOWN FLEUR Miss Sarah Holmes 0 0 28 4.00 18.00 50.00
25 GLOBAL FISION M Miss Lauren Innes 2 0 39.8 0.00 12.80 52.60
26 KND STEEL PULSE Mr Tom Rowland 2 0 36.6 0.00 16.80 53.40
27 TOTAL BELIEF Mrs Jo Rimmer 2 0 29.3 0.00 27.60 56.90
28 TRUE BLUE TOO II Miss Rosie Fry 0 0 29.8 8.00 19.60 57.40
29 CLASS AFFAIR Mr Tom McEwen 0 0 42.3 4.00 12.80 59.10
30 WSF CARTHAGO Mrs Fiona Kashel 0 0 26.4 5.00 38.40 69.80
31 C WHY Miss Toots Bartlett 2 0 45.9 0.00 32.80 78.70
32 CLEAR DAWN Miss Charlotte East 2 0 29.8 0.00 51.20 81.00
E HF KILNABOY BUFFET Miss Chelsea Pearce 0 0 29.6 0.00 E E HF
E RF CARTOWN WALLABE Miss Bella Innes Ker 0 0 33.2 0.00 E E RF
R DONATEUR Mr Tim Cheffings 0 0 21.1 0.00 R R
W CARRYON BOBBY BOY Mrs Julia Norman 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.23
ON - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MHS BROWN JACK Mr Tom McEwen 6 0 26.5 0.00 0.00 26.50
2 COURAGUNEEN JENNIE Miss Alicia Hawker 5 0 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
3 BILLY BLACK CAT Miss Noémi Doerfer 4 0 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
4 BARRINGTON SHADOW Ms Kristina Cook 3 0 26.5 0.00 4.80 31.30
5 DOONSIDE JACK Miss Alice Dunsdon 2 0 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
6 PROMETHEUS II Miss Melissa Joannides 1 0 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
7 DARCY DE LA ROSE Mrs. Georgie Campbell 1 0 29 0.00 2.80 31.80
8 DOLLEY PHANTOM Miss Franky Reid-Warrilow 1 0 32 0.00 0.40 32.40
9 SEAPATRICK LAND STOP Miss Susie Eddis 1 0 31.8 0.00 2.00 33.80
10 IRISH JIG III Miss Vittoria Panizzon 0 0 30.3 4.00 0.00 34.30
11 BRITANNIAS MAIL Miss Ellie Fredericks 1 0 30 0.00 4.80 34.80
12 ESI BETHANY BAY Mr Paolo Torlonia 1 0 34.5 0.00 1.60 36.10
13 SAN SOLO Miss Imo Brook 1 0 33.3 0.00 3.20 36.50
14 COOLEY CRAWFORD Miss Toots Bartlett 1 0 29.8 0.00 7.20 37.00
15 EARL OF THE GREYS Miss Ashley Edmond 1 0 31.3 0.00 6.00 37.30
16 NPS DEVON Mrs Daisy Berkeley 1 0 31.8 0.00 5.60 37.40
17 PENGRAFEN Miss Dani Evans 0 0 31.5 4.00 2.40 37.90
18 GOLD FLAME GUY Miss Sarah Holmes 1 0 32.5 0.00 6.40 38.90
19 PSH GAZELLE Miss Aimee Penny 1 0 30.3 0.00 10.40 40.70
20 MHS MONBEG JUNIOR Mrs Kitty King 0 0 29.5 4.00 8.80 42.30
21 THE WOLF MAN Mr Jack Pinkney 0 0 31.8 8.00 2.80 42.60
22 COOLEY NOW OR NEVER Ms Georgina Herrling 1 0 33 0.00 15.60 48.60
23 MONBEG VOODOO Miss Bella Innes Ker 1 0 38.3 0.00 14.00 52.30
24 WONHAM WHAT NEXT Miss Georgia Bale 1 0 29.8 0.00 29.20 59.00
25 SUPERMARIO II Mr Thomas Vicary 0 0 37.8 12.00 11.20 61.00
E SINTERKLAAS Z Miss Charlotte East 0 0 32 0.00 E E
E HF VIP IV Miss Lorna Riley 0 0 30.5 0.00 E E HF
W QUANTANAMO Z Miss Sophie Jenman 0 0 W W
W OAKFIELD WILD HEART Mr Tom Grant 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.23
ON - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FANTA BOY Miss Georgie Spence 6 0 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
2 GREENLANES HUDSON Miss Georgina Wood 5 0 29.3 0.00 1.20 30.50
3 SOMETHING EXTRA Mr Tom McEwen 4 0 31.3 0.00 0.40 31.70
4 CHATTER ON Miss Vittoria Panizzon 3 0 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
5 SPRING MORNING Mr Tom McEwen 2 0 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
6 SLANEYSIDE COOLEY Miss Lara Chapple 1 0 30 0.00 2.00 32.00
7 BILLY SENORA Miss Alicia Hawker 1 0 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
8 CYBER SHOT Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 1 0 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
9 QUIMBA Mr Andrew Nicholson 1 0 31 0.00 2.80 33.80
10 MONBEG HENDRICKS Mrs Kitty King 1 0 31 0.00 3.20 34.20
11 PSH MIRROR IMAGE Miss Aimee Penny 1 0 32.3 0.00 2.00 34.30
12 FABRIS Miss Phoebe Hughes 1 0 30.8 0.00 3.60 34.40
13 SOMETHING SPECIAL VIII Miss Susie Eddis 1 0 34.5 0.00 0.40 34.90
14 FORTHRIGHT Mr Matthew Glentworth 1 0 34 0.00 1.60 35.60
15 GLOBAL CANDY BOY Mrs. Georgie Campbell 1 0 32.5 0.00 3.20 35.70
16 CANDYMAN LEANORTH Miss Toots Bartlett 1 0 29.8 0.00 6.00 35.80
17 MAURO DONALDSON Miss Ashley Edmond 1 0 31.3 0.00 7.60 38.90
18 VANIR HELLO DUCA Miss Nancy Eadie 1 0 32.3 0.00 8.40 40.70
19 FAERIE MAGNIFICO Mrs Jonelle Price 1 0 30.8 0.00 10.80 41.60
20 ARDEO FUN SIZE Miss Bronte Monks 1 0 33 0.00 8.80 41.80
21 BLUE BOY II Mrs. Lily Bradley 1 0 34.8 0.00 7.20 42.00
22 COOLROCK COOLEY Miss Bella Innes Ker 1 0 32.3 0.00 10.00 42.30
23 MY MAN MICKIE Miss Michelle Williamson 0 0 34.8 8.00 10.40 53.20
24 STEP FORWARD Miss Georgia Bale 1 0 34.5 0.00 32.40 66.90
25 HARLEY BROWN Miss Sarah Holmes 0 0 27.5 0.00 40.40 67.90
26 SAN ROMANO Miss Charlotte Faulkner 0 0 29.3 4.00 36.00 69.30
27 COOLEY ADMIRAL Mrs Amy O'connor 0 0 28.5 0.00 46.80 75.30
W MANDORIOR Miss Ellie Fredericks 0 0 30 8.00 W W
E RF LOSTOCK JAMES BROWN Miss Katie Hale 0 0 35.3 4.00 E E RF
R HAMADA Mr Edgar Padfield 0 0 33 4.00 R R

Key

Column Headings

Pos
Position field
Pts
Points
FP
Foundation Points
D
Dressage Penalties
DEM
Dressage Error Marks
DEC
Dressage Errors of Course
SJ
Show Jumping Penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
Cross country jumping penalties
XCT
Cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
Over-graded
NS
No-show
E
Eliminated
W
Withdrawn
D
Disqualified
R
Retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
Compulsory Retirement
F1
Failed at first trot up
F2
Failed at second trot up
UR
Rider Unseated
HF
Horse Fall
FF
Horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
Trapped Horse
R3
Three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
Four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Tweseldown Racecourse, Bourley Road, Fleet, Church Crookham, Hampshire, United Kingdom, GU52 8AD

Grid reference SU826520


Results Available

Twitter

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news