TREBOROUGH HILL (2)TREBOROUGH HILL (2)

Newsflash

VACCINATIONS
Don't forget to make sure you're adhering to the latest BE Vaccination Policy.

TREBOROUGH HILL (2)

Location

Treborough Horse Trials, Higher Court Farm, Watchet, Treborough, Somerset, United Kingdom, TA23 0LG

Date

Saturday 24 to Sunday 25 August 2019

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - Mrs Sarah Weatherlake
Contact Mrs Sarah Weatherlake
Phone: 01984 641179

Joint Organiser - Ms Suzanne Sharp
Contact Ms Suzanne Sharp
Phone: 1984640630

Entries Secretary - Mrs Lynda Ayre
Contact Mrs Lynda Ayre
Mobile: 7812795627

Course description

Our old, springy, established turf continues to provide excellent going no matter what the shape of the British summer! Rain or shine, the courses will flow over the natural Exmoor terrain. Horses do need to be fit to gallop over our undulating open grassland and mixed woodland. The tracks will be changed from our June event and will remain inviting and appropriate for competitors at all levels. The Dressage and Show Jumping arenas remain flat and spacious. This is a spectacular viewing course for spectators. All facilities centrally located. Excellent areas for warm-up for all three phases.

Event schedule

Entries open

19 July 2019

Entries close

25 August 2019

Ballot date

6 August 2019

Ballot period

August

Late entry surcharge

14 August 2019
Mrs Sarah Weatherlake

Event Organiser

Higher Court Farm, Watchet, Somerset, TA23 0QW

Contact Details
Ms Suzanne Sharp

Joint Organiser

Old School House, Watchet, SOMERSET, TA23 0QW

Contact Details
Mrs Lynda Ayre

Entries Secretary

Farringdon Hill, Bridgwater, Somerset, TA5 1TJ

Contact Details
Tony Mills

SJ Course Designer

Chris Morris

Course Builder

David Carpenter

Course Designer

Entries Information

Send entries to the ENTRIES SECRETARY. Please make cheques payable to Treborough Hill ltd. INTERNET entries will be accepted on  http://www.britisheventing.com. A booking fee of £1.00 will be charged per entry. ENTRY AMENDMENTS by 22/08/2019 to the Entries Secretary. REFUND POLICY - Full refund before ballot date. STARTING TIMES will be emailed to you, also available on www.britisheventing.com 

Stabling

Please contact treboroughhill@outlook.com for a list of local stabling.
 

Special Notices

In case of ABANDONMENT please phone 01984641179. DOGS must be kept on leads at all times. ALL TERRAIN VEHICLES/MOTORCYCLES are NOT permitted except with permission from the Secretary. Visitors with mobility restrictions should come to the Secretary's Office on arrival for information about viewing areas and safe access. ENTRANCE POLICY - no admittance charge - please bring all your friends. Live scoring will be available on www.eventingscores.co.uk.

Accommodation and Catering

Hot and cold food available on site. Accommodation list is available via email treboroughhill@outlook.com

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee Abandon Premium Total Payable Late Entry Surcharge Starting Fee
BE100Open Saturday BE102 (2010) £58.63 £6.30 £64.93 £10.00 £17.00 View
N Saturday N110 (2012) £71.48 £7.68 £79.16 £10.00 £17.00 View
4YO Sunday BE92 (2009) £58.63 £6.30 £64.93 £10.00 £17.00 View
BE90 Saturday
Sunday
BE92 (2009) £58.63 £6.30 £64.93 £10.00 £17.00 View
BE100 Saturday
Sunday
BE102 (2010) £58.63 £6.30 £64.93 £10.00 £17.00 View
BE100Plus Saturday N110 (2012) £58.63 £6.30 £64.93 £10.00 £17.00 View
BE90Open Sunday BE92 (2009) £58.63 £6.30 £64.93 £10.00 £17.00 View
5YO Saturday BE102 (2010) £58.63 £6.30 £64.93 £10.00 £17.00 View
ON Saturday N110 (2012) £71.48 £7.68 £79.16 £10.00 £17.00 View
BE80(T) Sunday BE92 (2009) £58.63 £6.30 £64.93 £10.00 £15.00 View

Classes and fees

Saturday will be mostly BE100 and Novice, with just one section of BE90. Sunday will be mostly BE90 and BE80(T), with just one section of BE100.

Qualifiers and special classes

Young Horse Championships - 4 and 5 Year Olds.

Prizes

Rosettes to 10th place. Prizes in kind - our lovely Treborough Hill Goodie Bags full of treats for you and your horse.

Entries Received

Class Entries
BE80(T) 69
BE100 76
4YO 8
BE100Plus 16
5YO 17
Class Entries
ON 15
BE90 136
N 66
BE100Open 18
BE90Open 16

BE80(T)

Entry No Section Horse Rider
CHEVALIAN SPRINT Becci Green
SHANBO HAZEL NUT Helen Halpin
THE NORTH MAN Amy Thomson
FOUR SURE Jodi Cameron
STILLBROOK SMILER Kay Webb
FEIGHBEG GOLD Verity Blake
BRENDONHILL STARLET Rachel Shire
BERTIE MY BOY Henrietta Blake
STELLARELLO Molly Clist
CAPTAIN CORLEA II Victoria Tar
SCARNAGH LAD Philippa Roe
RUSTY IV Ellie Mackaness
CAPE NORTH STAR Catherine Radosavljevic
SHAMROCK FIONN Emily Sharland
NORTH ASTOR DUKE Mary Coe
LOUGHILL FIZZ Katie Parker
FOXLAW Cassy Pearce
ROMULUS D'HURL'VENT MINNA DUBOIS
CAF TOTALLY MCFLY Alison Rogers
JONKMAN Jodie Day
BROADWOOD ROBIN Julia Batho
WALKABOUT III Helen Dunning
FROST AT MIDNIGHT Beth Manders
THE BOMBER JACKSON Eleanor Francis
MY UPTONS BIBBLE BABBLE Sue Eeley
MAY DAY Susannah Asprey
CUFFESTOWN LUX A CHEAP THRILL Amber Bayldon
WELLPARK MERLIN Georgina Dudden
WELLPARK SHOWGIRL Georgina Dudden
CRIMSON GOLD Hayley Ford
SPRINGTOWER ROYAL PROMISE Joanna Lee
IL MARINAIO Joanna Lee
MINI BRIEF Vicky Gardiner
MISS BROOK Molly Frampton
GLENSENSAW ROBIN Charlotte Billson
FAIRFIELD SPOTTY Katy Burnell
WILBERRY Lucy Squire
EMO Denise West
TIGER LILY II Amy Cox
KINGS RANSOM III Lauren Wilkins
GRATTONS GREAT ESCAPE Donella Phillips
GHAREEB PEARL Grace Wellington
CLONLARA GO WELL Zoe Davies
ROLLESTONE NO REGRETS Dawn Phillips
HARPER SEVEN Archie Stamp
RUNSLEY MARY POPPINS Kate Davison
STORM JACK Amy Stewart
RATHMORRISSEY RANSOM Rebecca Brown
MAJESTIC SILVER Sophie Broster
SPACE TELESCOPE Jeanette Ann Male
WILLOWAY HANDSOME HARRY Janine Paterson
ADMIRAL Justine Scott
JUST MY JULES Alexandra Tarrant
A CONUNDRUM GBS Alison Earp
COSHIA BOY Maggie Wilson
COEVERS JOLLY Adele Oldham
JUST SID Charlie Piper
DOWHILLS REMEMBER ME Roxi Foster
HIGH SPIRITS II Rosey Bradburn
IMPERIAL BLUE JAY Chloe Gardner-milne
GLAZEBROOK VIXEN Nicola Moon
ROLO XI Anaya Stewart
WIGSY Max Harrison
COOGA BRIGADE Julie Richardson
TOPAZ Matilda Branson
LADY HARLEQUIN Fiona Rawle
GALANDO Jasmine Bigg
NIGHT SKY Lilly Hannaway
CLEVER TREVOR III Ellie Wakeman

BE100

Entry No Section Horse Rider
KILCAVAN CLOVER Jasmine Knapman
ALMEDAWAR Abigail Robbins
ULTIMATE LAW John Tilley
LANGALLER POLZEATH Polly Walker
HER NAME IS LOLA Emma Farrar
PRIMITIVE MORNING Lindsay Griffiths
UNKNOWN ORIGIN Lucinda Thompson
ETERNAL EVOLUTION Gwen Phillips
ELEMENT OF SURPRISE Olivia Hayward
ROCKAFELLA Pamela Bowditch
JACK THE MAN Stuart Wright
BANDTIP Grace Popham
ROSSHAVEN LAST FLIGHT Karen Rickards
DANCING PADDE Rachael Whittaker
HOLYWELL CAVALIERE CLASSIC Jenny Lo-vel
AUTUMN BRIGHT STAR Andrew Parry
JIVE MASTER Paige Smart
SPARHANGER VELVET Camilla Albery
ALL TORQUE Fiona Benger
ROUNDTHORN FAIRPLAY Hannah Pearce
ROSEWATER DANNY BOY Hannah Bailey
ROYAL OAK HEART Lizzie Clark
MONKEY MAGIC MAN Lucinda Osborne
TARKA IV Hannah Doyle
ALMOQATEL Heidi Stevens
AL ALFA Hannah Cox
NATIVE SONG Lexi Hart
RIVERSDALE WHIST Xanthe Smith
SPIRIT XI Jess James
ALLEN’S EVOLUTION Morwenna Barnicoat
CASTLE HOWARD OCTAVIAN Henry Clist
LANGALLER HUNTERS MOON Emily Meza-Bradford
BALLINACLOUGH SHANNON ECHO Maddie Longstaff
JOHNNY BE GOODE WFS Althea Bleekman
RONALDJAMESSACH Sophie Hawke
GLENOMRA DELUX Katie Prowse
RASH JUDGEMENT Lizi Popham
CHYTAN INDIE Jess Robson
FRECKLETON MATTINA Becky Littleton
CANZAYER J Daniel Sibley
IDEFIX III Rhiannon Tewson
RAFIKI VI Poppy Douglas-johnson
CALTRA FLYING POWER Lucy Steven
WILKISMOOR WICHITA Caroline Thompson
BLACKWOODLANDS QUAIL Isobel Davies
ROSSMOUNT TRENDY Sam Gillespie
STRESS FREE Sam Gillespie
GFS MOONLIGHT ECHO Sam Gillespie
ETERNAL FLAME II Saffron Coombes
WELL DESERVED Sarah Davey
FIVALE GREASEPAINT Sophie Minchin
DELAMAIN KILBUNNY Jennifer Gale
CULVERLANE ST WILLIAM OF YORK Matilda Williams
LAHINCH TEDDY Janine Paterson
KILTOWN DREAMER Rachel Brown
OPIUM D ORADOUR Jess Cory
GRANDANNA Tracy Scammell
DIPTFORD MORNING HAZE Isabelle Geran
COOLEY DONE DEAL Tess Townend
OMBI Tim Cheffings
BANKSY III Tina Wallace
CALL ME DIVINE Emily Dunstan
KING LEOPOLD Lee Honeysett
KILMINGTON FROLIC Vicky Heal
HASLEMERE SUPREME Elena Flay
COOLAVIN OBSESSION Alice Derryman
RIVERA Helen Marsh
ADVANCE TO GO Caitlin Oldham
LOOK OUT TIGER Fenella Pinney
QUINNIES ROCCO Jo Hayes
HAZIRA Scott Welsby
SHAMAR GAME OF THRONES Fiona Rawle
BELLA DONNA Victoria Fleming
GAUCHO GUEMES Nicola Cook
RAINBOW BOY Millie Juleff
CORRIEBEG ONE FOR ALL Tessa Good

4YO

Entry No Section Horse Rider
TINKA’S DE NOUNCE Amy Thomson
MONBEG SHELBY Dani Evans
TMF FLY HIGH Georgie Selley
KLABATSOE Stephen Heal
KOBOLIVIA VDL Jamie-lee Day
NAPOLEON Z Helen du Heaume
DE L'AMOUR Tayla Mason
KATINKA Gwen Phillips

BE100Plus

Entry No Section Horse Rider
UNIQUE VAN DE HOEVEWEG Z Dani Evans
CASSIS Bex Vinton
TOP BILLING Bella Balian
PHEONIX II Karen Long
IWAN Amy Barlow
FIRESTONE C Sarah Kula-przezwanski
GHYLLWOOD BROOKLYN Carolyn Price
MY CHICKO TIME Jennie Howells
DIAMOND EDGE II Royston Delfino-Orme
QUIDAM DE LUX Stephen Heal
ROVINI Louise Huxley
HAYESTOWN HENRY Chloe Gardner-milne
LLANTHONY VALINA Thomas Tylee
CORNISH MAIL Lucy Counsell
PRESIDENTIAL HIGHTS Elaina Tabrett
LEZERA SKYLARK Millie Juleff

5YO

Entry No Section Horse Rider
JILL Dani Evans
CADBURY VH REUKENIS Z Jodie Loveday
NINE SPRINGS Amy Barlow
ADVENT Sophie Hawke
CLASHGANNON WAY Katie Prowse
KILLYCLOGHAN NATALIA Charlotte Billson
JACKPOT Polly Schwerdt
CSF FERNHILL FUTURE Stephen Heal
ECHO D AVEL Stephen Heal
THE ELLFIELD DIKSTER Alexander Whewall
LIBURANTE Alexander Whewall
ZAINO Henrietta Ewell
JUPILER Dani Evans
JANDINE Lucinda Mesquita
MOSHI Tim Cheffings
TEMPORADA Lee Honeysett
ARABELLA PFB Tiana Coudray

ON

Entry No Section Horse Rider
LOKIS TRUMPET Dani Evans
MINACKS MAID Holly Wright
STANDLYNCH SKIPPY Sarah Shaw
LAWD OF THE MILL Lara Chapple
GEORGE V Flora Lickiss
DANCING HERO VII Kat Raybould
DIAMOND DANCING HETTIE Kat Raybould
AZTEC EXCLUSIVE Sarah Barden
ASPIRATION III Sarah Shaw
ASPARAGUS George Bolt
MERRYWELL CAVALIER Archie Lowe
DALSAANS HASTY PRINCE Roxi Foster
MINI BUBBLE Natasha Brent
KARINELLA RUBY Hannah Hall
GALOPIN B Aaron Millar

BE90

Entry No Section Horse Rider
SAMMY BLADE Natasha Sear
KNOCK GLEN Sam Morrison
ASHFORDCLEAVE MUFFALUMP Kim Parker
YYM BENJAMIN Gwen Phillips
BARRYBEG CRUISE Gwen Phillips
DONATELLO Pamela Bowditch
WALTER VIII Kirsty Dunkin
SPRINGTIME SUN Bethany Cork
AMS LAST BID Charlotte Newey
FUEGOS SUPA NOVA Hayley Matthews
DORETZSKY Lolah Olde
RUBEN III Zinnia Olde
HORGANS MERCURY Suzie Mcgeorge
MAGIC MAYDAY Elaine Owen
BOB HALL Natalie Stevens
CARWARTHEN SWEET FAERIE Kathy Emery
SILVER DAROGUE Louisa Chambers
CLONINCURRAGH STAR Abigail Yeates
SIMPLY HOLLY HOBBITT Holly Yeates
DARK ADMIRAL Abbey Plaice-queen
HOLYWELL CAVALIERS PRIDE Jenny Lo-vel
COLUMCILLE LEADER Libby Galloway
FINLEY Maria Sage
DONAIL BEAUANCO Sheila Williams
SAM Zoe Boyles
COURT FELLOW Olivia White
LUNA III Laura Jones-griffiths
KINGS CRUSADER Hannah Mann
RATHVANNIG FRANKIE Isabelle Dowse
RAISE YOUR HOPES Emma Jones
CUTTON TUCK Holly Forty
BALLYKNOCK KATE Sarah Wharton
MARINERS WAY Greta Guccione
XFACTOR HERO Jodie Day
LILY Morwenna Barnicoat
HONEY BEE HOPEFUL Emily Storey Walker
WISHEL LIMITED EDITION Suzy Reed
BOOZE CRUISE II Katherine Orchard
NETTLECOMBE Rebecca Branton
THE JOLLY MILLER Abigail Sparkes
COMBE BREEZE Gemma Wells
RIVERSDALE BEAUS LAD Sarah Kula-przezwanski
WILLOW Louise Hunt
KINSKY LEO Victoria Kemmis Betty
SUNNY SPELLS Laura Richardson
FAIR HILLS BABA Georgie Tory
PENOLVA HIGH HOPES Elizabeth Payne
CARROWNURLAUR BEAUTY Aimee Swinton-clark
DAME GOLDEN FLIGHT Emilie Pearman Wright
LEAMORE MOSS Amber Bayldon
UNNAMED (QUINTESSENTIAL GENTLEMAN) Sian Harris
HEARSAY TODAL James Ford
COOLBOY VISION Georgia Meaden
WOODLANDS BE FLIPPER Freya Cullen
BILLY AMBITIOUS Lottie Adams
RHIWDERIN RINGO Kirstie Kirk
MANORFIELDS GUS Genevieve Kirk
MIDSUMMER FAERIE Simon M Moore
SISTER M Sophie Deis-Horton
SILVIA Charlie Morrey
FRECKLETON MAYFLY Becky Littleton
JUST DYLAN Karina Collins
ADANA DIA MANTE Samantha Sanders
CHANTILLY VI Amy Cox
BODERRY RONAN Darci Barron
HARWOOD FORTITUDE Tilly Dowsing
FAIRY RING Janet Menzies
DRAWN FREE Jonathan Leech
DUNGAR SILVER DUN Clara Montgomery
FEEL THE VIBES Tayla Mason
MIDNIGHT GALAXY Tayla Mason
CARA TWO TREES Rachael Chick
LOR RUADH’S GENTIAN Bethany Reed
CRIMSON DAWN Melissa Heath
TIGER LILY XI Jo Lambourne
CRIMSON Kate Davison
BONNIE MATILDA Becky Stokes
ANNAGH ROSE Jo Lowe
ASTRAL LAD Jackie Harvey-knight
TRULY SCRUMPTIOUS V Rosie Marlow
FLORRIE II Amber Williams
BALLYCASEY GOLD Dawn Evans
CONGRACIA Jamie Ley
OUR STAR JIM Looby Marsden
HOLLYBROOKE MAXWELL Janine Paterson
WILLOWAY AMIGO Janine Paterson
ARDEO KOTO Perdita Whitmore
IWONDER WHEN Charlie Perrott
BILLYWYNT COMMON PJ'S LEGACY Sophie Furlong
VILLAGE LADY Kirsten Hill
PUCK IV Tilly Latimer
FILLO DE FEAR BUI II Lorraine Antoniou
FUDGE V Katie Trudgen
WHITEHAWK PENNY BEA Gabrielle Baldock
WEXFORD PIMPERNEL Diana Pinney
ROYAL REGARD Nicola Ford
HOLLYCREEK MISS LILY MAI Elsa Cardale
COLWILLS FLINT Charlie Piper
CORKER BUACHAILL Emily Weeks
LADY INDI Emily Reddaway
FLEET OF FOOT Maddy Spring
COURTANES POSH BIRD Lizi Popham
FIRECRACKER ORBIT Jenny Daniels
ROLEO Kate Carter
GREAT MATES Keith Brown
COURT INDI Anna Mear
NEW STAR II Taggy Forester-bennett
SHUTTERDUCK Katie House
SILVER KIZZY Marcia Kennard
BALLYARD FLASH Ciara Bennett
RANSFORT PATCH Laura Young
MONAGHANSTOWN EARL Abigail Wyatt
CIAN'S PRIDE Kitty Godman-dorington
BRULEE Rebecca Martin
MOINOR Amanda Holmes
ST GEORGES STAR Sarah Edgar
KILDANGAN SEA HOLLY Lara Clarkson
DUNBEGGAN COEVERS DIAMOND Leanne Gibbs
FAY LANTA T Ocean Moore
NASEBY Naomi Round
LANGSON BLUE BELL Luke Bull
ARIZONA LA SECONDA Joan Bessex
JUST BECAUSE II April Richards
GOODWINS DANCER Lisa Palmer
CAHERLISTRANE SNOW DROP Nell Reckitt
QUINNIES BUSTER Grace Williams
FALLOWFEN SOCRATES Sophie Jackson
HOLME GROVE LINNET Joanne Elliott
TOO BE SURE Connor Moloney
IGOUGO Fiona Rawle
DAVE THE RAVE Fiona Rawle
IL DANUBIO Alison Zuend
ASCOT V/H STRATENEINDE Imogen Evans
LIDDIMORE ROCKET Natalie White
STEVERHEIDES VUVUZELA Georgie Woodward
WELLVIEW GOLDEN WONDER Johanne Heuff

N

Entry No Section Horse Rider
SUTTONS CROSS Sophie Wollocombe
PRIMITIVE STAR II Holly Wright
ASHFORD CLEAVE ITS PHENOMENAL Kim Parker
HOTSPOT S Michelle Matthews
RIVER CAPTAIN Edith Pender-cudlip
HIPP DHI Phoebe Locke
HISCO Jackie Harvey-knight
COOLEY MAJAS MOBILITY Lara Chapple
FRISKY TN Sarah Jepp
SAPHIR DU RHEU Charlotte Alexander
DUNLUCE ROLLING THUNDER Freddie Cooper
PENCARDER CRY FOR THE MOON Olivia Van Grudgings
MYPROMISETWOJOAN Natasha Miro
SUMMERBRIDGE EYE SPY Natasha Miro
KILLNEY RANGER Megan Lawrence
KIWI CRUISE Rosie Fry
PORTLAOISE LORDANO Jamie-lee Day
CORRIEVIEW MOLLY Tara Coyle
LOUISBOURG C Jack Whiteford
ONE COOL KING Amy Barlow
ALANAS FIFTY SHADES Amy Barlow
CDS HARLEY D Melissa Townshend
WINNERS PRIDE Becky Stokes
DUTCH SHAMROCK Fay Jaffar
SEVEN OF DIAMONDS Jack Pinkney
BILLY HENNESSY Jack Pinkney
TAKARA Lea Boulesteix
FIRST LADY BLUE Yasmin Steven
DASSETT ROMANCE Amber Bayldon
LEX V Lottie Adams
CLOONBARRY FLARE Cally Moore
MONTE VISO Lizi Popham
GALICIA Daniel Sibley
GAUDI Daniel Sibley
COOLEY EXCHANGE Khia Cadney-moon
DALME D'OR Khia Cadney-moon
COLOUR ME IN Hector Baker
CAVALIER GUNFIRE Tabitha Baker
COUNT ON BALLY Lucy Greenwood
RUBIX SKUBIX Thomas Broom
EMS FUTURA ESTRELLA Sophie Smith
JANNIMESA JEWEL Janou Bleekman
MIDSUMMER DAZZLE Amanda Wreford-Brown
LITTLE ELVIS Harriet Moules
NITOR Alexander Whewall
MERIDIANWAY RAMZES BOY Alexander Whewall
HABLEUR Kate Rowe
A TOUCH OPTIMISTIK Oliver Thompson
ICONIC II Victoria Fleming
INAWORLDOFMYOWN Emily Williams
LUCY SPARKLES Emily Williams
MEELICKISLAND LIGHTING Matilda Williams
CASTLE FANTASTIC Abigail Burbidge
FUTURE GRAVITIE Taggy Forester-bennett
URHAVINALAUGH Sarah Blois
WIZALONG Steph Bere
MORE DIAMOND Tess Townend
BIG SOCIETY Steph Bere
CAESAR OF CARLOW Roberta Cameron-Rossiter
JAZZ MASTER Tim Cheffings
MONBEG BY MAGIC Beatrice Montgomerie
THE TEXAS RANGER Beatrice Montgomerie
RAINSTOWN JONNY Lily De Lacy
KIWI SP Aaron Millar
PARKFIELD DISTINCTIVE Tiana Coudray
MASTER J Cecilia Mayne

BE100Open

Entry No Section Horse Rider
SILVERSPRING CUSTARD Nicole Dunlop
PONGO Lindsey Cheffings
BRECHFA MEDROD Claudia Rothermere
BANNERFARM JOEY Lottie Sims
DISERT JOE Emily Dinnis
DUGGANS DRIFT Jane Reed
CAIRNGORM Kate Fisher
FALANT Archie Hare
MISS BLUE HURAGAN Emma-rose Woofenden
DANTE VII Poppy Douglas-johnson
AMARULLA III Lucy Buckley
JAGER BOMB Constance Chapman
JUMBOS GIRL Sophie Minchin
MY KILTEALY SANDSTORM Harry Rowcliffe
SEA BREEZE VIII Lara Clarkson
JR EWING Georgia Toulson-Clarke
GOLD FLUSH Aaron Millar
FANTASTIC MR FRITZ Amber Bayldon

BE90Open

Entry No Section Horse Rider
WIGHT LINK BAY Kristy Koch
BORIS XI Kate Darby
SIR SUAVE II Ashley Edmond
ME FEIN Victoria Winter
HAVITA Z Ashley Edmond
KILKERN LUX Perdita Whitmore
HOLLY XVI Sharon Routley
GTOKWIK Clemmie Kerridge
U SPEAK FOR ME Carly Martin-Pope
CASTLESIDE WAYLON Victoria Webbon
FINCH FANCY Ben Lee Liles
SHANNA GIZMO Ben Lee Liles
MASTER TUCK Aaron Millar
BUGSY MALONE Angela Willett
JUST A BUSTER Lucy Elizabeth Standing
CORTYNAN GOLDEN BOY Tara Williams
Event name: TREBOROUGH HILL (2) Date: Aug 25-26 2018 Location: Treborough Horse Trials, Watchet, Treborough, Somerset, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 5.20
4YO - Section J2
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 POMP N CEREMONY Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 8 23.3 0.00 0 23.30
10 ARABELLA PFB Mr James Stocker 0 0 33 4.00 20 57.00
2 MGH JESSICA Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 7 28.3 0.00 0 28.30
3 SIR ALEX III Mr Tim Cheffings 0 6 31.5 0.00 0 31.50
4 JABIR Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 0 27.5 4.00 0 31.50
5 J FIRST AFTER DARK Mr Freddie Scala 0 0 32.5 0.00 0 32.50
6 ARHANS GLAS Mr Freddie Scala 0 0 32.8 0.00 0 32.80
7 FOREVER AUTUMN DS Mr Freddie Scala 0 0 31.3 4.00 0 35.30
8 DUNKERRIN GREY GUNSMOKE Mr Stephen Way 0 0 29.8 8.00 0 37.80
9 HEADDON SINATRA Mr Matthew Glentworth 0 0 31 4.00 20 55.00
W CSF FELIX Miss Vicky Tuffs 0 0 26.8 4.00 W
W KILCOLTRIM GASTOWN Miss Vicky Tuffs 0 0 26.3 W
W FUNNY GUY Miss Vicky Tuffs 0 0 31.8 8.00 W
Optimum XC Time - 5.10
5YO - Section A2
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 IMAGINATION II Miss Jamie-lee Day 0 16 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
2 NEFFECT S Miss Kat Raybould 0 14 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
3 BONMAHON RIRA Miss Dani Evans 0 12 31.5 0.00 0.80 32.30
4 RHODE ISLAND 19 Miss Anna Stillwell 0 2 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
5 ILONA Miss Dani Evans 0 2 32.3 0.00 2.00 34.30
6 PORTLAOISE LORDANO Miss Jamie-lee Day 0 0 30.5 4.00 1.20 35.70
7 IRIANA PFB Mr James Stocker 0 2 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
8 RONALDJAMESSACH Mrs Sophie Hawke 0 0 33.3 4.00 2.40 39.70
9 D AVRIL DU PINIER Miss Poppy Clark 0 0 36.3 4.00 10.00 50.30
E Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 0 31.8 0.00 E E
Optimum XC Time - 5.10
BE100 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 RISING SUN LADY Miss Sarah-jane Brown 0 16 27 4.00 0.00 31.00
10 WITCHCOMBE TOBY Miss Jessica Gopal 0 2 32.3 0.00 2.40 34.70
11 SABRAGE Miss Taggy Forester-bennett 0 0 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
12 GIFT TAX Miss Betsy Hunt 0 0 29.5 4.00 2.00 35.50
13 IRISH LAW II Mrs Emma Klijn 0 0 30 4.00 1.60 35.60
14 ARTICUS Miss Maja Hullah 0 2 35 0.00 0.80 35.80
15 FREE 4 ALL Mr Charles Matthews 0 0 24.8 12.00 0.00 36.80
16 F RUBERTHA R 54 Miss Lucinda Mesquita 0 0 32.8 4.00 0.00 36.80
17 LUDO V Miss Lara Jay 0 0 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
18 CORNISH MAIL Miss Lucy Counsell 0 0 34 4.00 0.40 38.40
19 SNOOKOMS Miss Louise Holden 0 2 33 0.00 5.60 38.60
2 MISTER KAI Miss Jessica Storrar 0 14 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
20 SPOT ME Mrs Emma Walker 0 0 34.8 4.00 6.80 45.60
21 AUTUMN BRIGHT STAR Mr Andrew Parry 0 0 33 4.00 11.20 48.20
22 PRESIDENTIAL HIGHTS Miss Elaina Tabrett 0 0 34.5 8.00 9.60 52.10
23 NOBLESSE III Miss Jodie Loveday 0 0 31 0.00 34.40 65.40
24 GAME ON III Miss Hannah Whiteley 0 0 37.8 8.00 21.20 67.00
25 ON A MISSION Miss Jessica Browning 0 0 32.5 0.00 36.40 68.90
3 WOODLANDS BE ELLIOT Mr Simon Derby 0 12 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
4 WESTCOMBE JAKE Miss Laura Hemsley 0 10 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
5 STRANDHILL MICK DUNDEE Miss Ellie Clarkson 0 8 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
6 JYNSKI Miss Alice Procter 0 6 29.3 0.00 4.80 34.10
7 CVS DREAMCATCHER Miss Harriet Wheeler 0 2 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
8 SHERKIN MASTERPIECE Miss Isabella Rogers 0 2 29.5 0.00 4.80 34.30
9 MONKEY MAGIC MAN Miss Lucinda Osborne 0 0 27.3 4.00 3.20 34.50
Optimum XC Time - 5.10
BE100 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FUTURE GRAVITIE Miss Taggy Forester-bennett 0 16 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
10 ROYAL OAK HEART Miss Bella Innes 0 2 36.3 0.00 1.60 37.90
11 LLANTHONY VALINA Mr Thomas Tylee 0 0 31 4.00 3.60 38.60
12 SPRINGHILL ALL BLACK Miss Michelle Williamson 0 2 31.5 0.00 7.60 39.10
13 RIVERSDALE WHIST Mrs Xanthe Smith 0 0 32 4.00 6.00 42.00
14 BRENDONS BLAZE Mrs Emily Northam 0 0 28.8 8.00 7.60 44.40
15 BOYSIES ONLY FOOL Miss Stephanie Rice 0 0 31.8 8.00 6.80 46.60
16 CORRIEVIEW NOAH Miss Becky Woolven 0 0 30 8.00 8.80 46.80
17 INCHALONG Miss Poppy Douglas-johnson 0 0 32.5 4.00 12.00 48.50
18 GRAGEELAGH OLLMHOR Miss Ellie Clarkson 0 0 33 8.00 10.00 51.00
19 MIDSUMMER FAERIE Mr Simon M Moore 0 0 30 8.00 21.20 59.20
2 WELL DESERVED Mrs Sarah Davey 0 14 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
20 SKYFALL III Miss Dani Evans 0 0 27.3 0.00 35.20 62.50
21 DIAMOND EDGE II Mr Royston Delfino-orme 0 0 30.3 0.00 35.20 65.50
22 KELLISTOWN CAVALIER Mr Phil Norrish 0 0 33.3 22.00 16.80 72.10
3 FLYNN III Mrs Polly Schwerdt 0 12 28.5 4.00 0.00 32.50
4 TRUE BOUNCE Mrs Hannah Tudor 0 10 31.8 0.00 0.80 32.60
5 FUEGOS GILLY FLOWER Miss Lindsey Cheffings 0 8 26 0.00 7.20 33.20
6 OOPSY DAISY Miss Alice Darby 0 6 25.5 0.00 10.40 35.90
7 BALDHU HIGH TIDE Miss Lucy Cayford 0 2 33.3 0.00 3.20 36.50
8 WILKISMOOR WICHITA Mrs Caroline Thompson 0 0 31.5 4.00 1.20 36.70
9 SPARHANGER VELVET Mrs Camilla Albery 0 2 33 0.00 4.00 37.00
E CUTTON PRINCESS Mrs Holly Forty 0 0 34.5 E E
E Miss Ffion Loring 0 0 30.5 0.00 E E
R REVE DE GOSSE Mrs Lisa Robinson 0 0 R R
R ATLANTIC BREEZE Miss Gwen Phillips 0 0 31.8 R R
Optimum XC Time - 5.10
BE100 - Section P
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MYPROMISETWOJOAN Miss Natasha Miro 0 16 22.5 4.00 2.80 29.30
10 SHANAWAY GENEURE Miss Molly Allen 0 0 36.8 12.00 12.00 60.80
11 JUST IN THYME X Miss Sarah Howie 0 0 22.5 3.00 36.40 61.90
12 DIAMOND CRACKERJACK Miss Natasha Hockin 0 0 34.5 10.00 21.20 65.70
13 OATHILL VISCOUNT Miss Victoria Walton 0 0 24 6.00 36.80 66.80
14 ROCAMADIVA Miss Sarah Kula-przezwanski 0 0 42.3 4.00 21.20 67.50
15 MY KILLARD DIAMOND Miss Caitlin Lynch 0 0 26 0.00 46.80 72.80
16 HASLEMERE SUPREME Miss Elena Flay 0 0 25.5 13.00 34.40 72.90
2 MHS THIRTY THREE Miss Lizzie Luxton 0 14 27.5 3.00 3.20 33.70
3 ALL TORQUE Mrs Fiona Benger 0 12 28.3 4.00 3.20 35.50
4 GEORGE VIII Mrs Hannah Rose-Franks 0 10 26 2.00 7.60 35.60
5 LANGALLER SHERLOCK Miss Abi Lucas 0 0 23 15.00 0.00 38.00
6 PARKFIELD DISTINCTIVE Mr James Stocker 0 0 18.5 8.00 11.60 38.10
7 MADAM BUTTERFLY VI Mrs Cheryl Beer 0 0 23.8 7.00 8.80 39.60
8 LADY VALTAS Miss Alexandra Garner 0 2 40.5 0.00 4.40 44.90
9 DOUGLES V Mr Thomas Vicary 0 0 30.3 19.00 10.00 59.30
E Miss Kitty Palmer 0 0 34.3 0.00 E E
E WILLS WAY Miss Jodie Coombes 0 0 39.8 E 6.80 E
HC CLASSICALS CASH BACK Miss Lizzie Scholefield 0 0 32.5 W HC
NS KILCAVAN CLOVER Miss Jasmine Knapman 0 0 N NS
Optimum XC Time - 5.10
BE100Open - Section A1
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MEMO II Mr Tim Cheffings 0 16 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
10 ETE ROSE Miss Lauren Dallison 0 2 35.5 0.00 7.20 42.70
11 TRENAVEY STORM FORCE Mr Tim Cheffings 0 0 32.8 8.00 24.00 64.80
12 MINI BUBBLE Miss Natasha Brent 0 0 36.3 0.00 33.20 69.50
2 V MAX Miss Rachel White 0 14 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
3 KAHAWA Miss Poppy Douglas-johnson 0 12 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
4 OLSIE Miss Victoria Fleming 0 2 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
5 SRS EVEREST Miss Lily Ryder 0 2 32.5 0.00 1.60 34.10
6 CULT LEGEND Miss Lauren Leiter 0 0 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
7 HIPP DHI Miss Phoebe Locke 0 2 33.5 0.00 5.60 39.10
8 SCHMAUL Miss Emily Proud 0 0 35 4.00 0.80 39.80
9 YOUNGSTARS MANHATTAN Miss Charlie Perrott 0 2 32.8 0.00 7.20 40.00
R RUSSETT GOLD II Ms Sarah Byrne 0 0 37 R R
Optimum XC Time - 5.10
BE100Plus - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DENALI Ms Sara Squires 0 16 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
10 ASHFORD CLEAVE ITS PHENOMENAL Miss Kim Parker 0 0 37.3 4.00 0.00 41.30
11 PHEONIX II Mrs Karen Long 0 2 36.5 0.00 5.60 42.10
12 RUBIX SKUBIX Mr Thomas Broom 0 0 36.5 4.00 7.20 47.70
13 DASH OF LIME Mrs Morwenna Foster 0 2 36 0.00 12.40 48.40
14 TULLA JUNO Miss Phoebe Fussell 0 0 38 12.00 2.00 52.00
15 HAPPY DAYZ Mrs Helen Martin 0 0 35.3 8.00 15.20 58.50
2 SEA YIN Miss Isabella Brent 0 14 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
3 FRULI Mrs Catherine Gibbs 0 12 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
4 NORMAN CASTLE Mr Charlie Lane 0 10 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
5 ELINA ST Miss Michelle Harris 0 2 32.3 0.00 2.40 34.70
6 KEC CITY SLICKER Miss Elizabeth Chetwode 0 2 34 0.00 0.80 34.80
7 WHOS NIGHTCRUISE Miss Harriet Gilbertson 0 2 34 0.00 2.40 36.40
8 CLOVISON Miss Sarah Thorne 0 2 33.8 0.00 4.00 37.80
9 MY CHICKO TIME Miss Jennie Howells 0 0 33 8.00 0.00 41.00
E GHYLLWOOD BROOKLYN Mrs Carolyn Price 0 0 35.5 E E
Optimum XC Time - 4.27
BE80(T) - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ETERNAL FLAME II Miss Saffron Coombes 0 0 28.8 0.00 1.20 30.00
10 ALMOQATEL Miss Heidi Stevens 0 0 32.3 0.00 30.40 62.70
11 LARCOMBE Miss Rebecca Branton 0 0 34.3 4.00 27.60 65.90
12 KINGS ENDEAVOUR Miss Emily Mayes 0 0 29 4.00 34.00 67.00
13 ROCK OF FIFE Miss Amy Blake 0 0 37.8 26.00 4.00 67.80
14 RUBEN III Miss Zinnia Olde 0 0 41.8 4.00 26.00 71.80
15 CHUNKY HEIGHTS Mrs Caroline Sherwood 0 0 37.8 0.00 34.80 72.60
16 RATHMORRISSEY RANSOM Mrs Rebecca Brown 0 0 32 8.00 63.20 103.20
17 THISTLEDOWN SILVER LADY Miss Andrea Stanyer 0 0 41.8 8.00 53.60 103.40
18 CLEVER TREVOR III Miss Ellie Wakeman 0 0 37.3 4.00 81.20 122.50
19 COOLE LAD Miss Kim Parker 0 0 33.3 4.00 98.80 136.10
2 DIVA BELLE Mrs Nancy Hutchings 0 0 33.5 0.00 0.40 33.90
3 FRENTON BOY Miss Millie Salway 0 0 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
4 CHANDAEM DAISY Miss Elsie Mitchell 0 0 32 4.00 2.40 38.40
5 GILLOGUE CLOVER Miss Charlotte Bellamy 0 0 43.5 0.00 3.60 47.10
6 DUNMORE LADY Miss Esther Freeman 0 0 37.3 0.00 10.00 47.30
7 BRAMBLES Miss Bethany Clark 0 0 39.5 8.00 2.80 50.30
8 STARBURST II Miss Harriet Barnes 0 0 33.8 4.00 12.80 50.60
9 CASTLELAWN ECHO Mrs Christine Hill 0 0 42.3 0.00 14.40 56.70
E Miss Alice Franks 0 0 34.8 23.00 E E
E MAXIMUM MAGIC Mr Mark Perrins 0 0 33.8 E E
E MOYRIESK COTTON HOPE Miss Matilda Parry 0 0 36.8 E 10.80 E
E Miss Anna Collins 0 0 53.0 24.00 E E
E AR CAMERON MARQUIS Miss Libby Moore 0 0 32.5 15.00 E E AR
NS CLONOWN BOY Miss Rachel Matheson 0 0 N NS
NS LEGENDS DUNN BEAUTY Miss Elizabeth Collier 0 0 N NS
NS FLEETFOOT FANCY Miss Sophie Goodwin 0 0 N NS
W HORGANS SWEET MELODY Miss Suzie Mcgeorge 0 0 32.5 W W
W BANDARLA Miss Sarah Blois 0 0 44.5 W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.27
BE80(T) - Section O
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 WILLY WONKER II Miss Lizzie Luxton 0 0 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
10 TUSCAN TANGO Miss Lauren Northway 0 0 24.3 16.00 28.40 68.70
11 KILTEALY TIC TAC Miss Rebecca Branton 0 0 38.8 0.00 36.80 75.60
12 BRIGHT N BREEZY II Miss Joanne Binns 0 0 26 0.00 57.20 83.20
13 MERCHANTS LORENZO Miss Jessica Burford Redgrove 0 0 35.3 4.00 53.20 92.50
14 ACE OF DIAMONDS VI Mr Kieran Moss 0 0 37 19.00 42.80 98.80
15 SERGIO Miss Sarah Kula-przezwanski 0 0 26 4.00 74.40 104.40
16 STORMBREAKER Miss Isla Howells 0 0 26.5 0.00 91.60 118.10
2 CRUISE BACK WEST Miss Ella Tytler 0 0 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
3 EMO Mrs Denise West 0 0 31.8 0.00 1.60 33.40
4 DAMSON WINE Miss Connie Clerey 0 0 30.5 0.00 4.40 34.90
5 FROST AT MIDNIGHT Miss Beth Manders 0 0 32.3 0.00 3.20 35.50
6 COURTANES POSH BIRD Miss Christina Fitzgibbon 0 0 31.5 0.00 5.60 37.10
7 GOODWINS DANCER Miss Lisa Palmer 0 0 34 4.00 11.20 49.20
8 GLASKER BASCO CLOVER Mrs Meg Cooke 0 0 36.3 4.00 18.00 58.30
9 ANNAGH ROSE Miss Jo Lowe 0 0 32.3 0.00 26.00 58.30
E HOLLACOMBE SWEET HARMONY Miss Gabrielle Dunsford 0 0 38.3 E E
E Miss Elsie Mitchell 0 0 33.8 0.00 E E
E AR COMBE BREEZE Miss Gemma Wells 0 0 40 8.00 E E AR
E R3 ST CLERANS MATTIE Miss Georgie Tory 0 0 27.5 4.00 E E R3
E R3 SPARHANGER CUPCAKE Miss Elizabeth Andrews 0 0 32 4.00 E E R3
E R3 ATLANTIC SPIRIT Miss Annemarie Beverley-jones 0 0 34.5 0.00 E E R3
NS VOLATIS ELANA Miss Jancis Weal 0 0 N NS
NS FEIGHBEG GOLD Miss Verity Blake 0 0 N NS
R PENDAN NEVADA Miss Georgialaice Matthews 0 0 38.5 0.00 R R
R TROY FLASHMAN Mr Julian Holmes 0 0 39.8 0.00 R R
R MIDNIGHT MADNESS III Mrs Sarah Lowe 0 0 26 R R
W SOS UNICORN Miss Harriet Hayley 0 0 35 W W
W RATHAGAN FLOOD Mr Graham Glendining 0 0 34.8 W W
W JUST DYLAN Mrs Karina Collins 0 0 46.5 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.20
BE90 - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HOLLYHATCH HIGHFLYER Mrs Katie Ingram 0 8 24.3 0.00 0.00 24.30
10 HITCHCOCK SUNSHINE Miss Victoria Fleming 0 1 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
11 HARROWAY MAN IN THE MOON Miss Izobel Loveday 0 0 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
12 PENGELLY FARM DELIGHT Mrs Liz Gopal 0 1 34.5 0.00 4.80 39.30
13 RALPHIE Miss Celia Nowill 0 1 32 0.00 8.40 40.40
14 URHAVINALAUGH Miss Sarah Blois 0 0 38 4.00 0.00 42.00
15 EBKE E Miss Izzy Fox 0 1 31 0.00 12.80 43.80
16 KL DEBROOK Miss Millie Edwards 0 1 36.3 0.00 8.40 44.70
17 NORTHCOUNTRY LADY TABITHA Miss Holly Rees 0 1 40.3 0.00 5.20 45.50
18 MIDNIGHT MORN Miss Anya Waugh 0 1 40.3 0.00 7.60 47.90
19 ROUNDTHORN FAIRPLAY Miss Hannah Pearce 0 1 37.8 0.00 13.20 51.00
2 HOLYWELL CAVALIERE CLASSIC Miss Jenny Lo-vel 0 7 25.3 4.00 0.80 30.10
20 FLORENCE IV Miss Clare Wilson 0 0 32.8 0.00 25.60 58.40
21 FERDY II Dr Julianne Slater 0 0 37.5 0.00 40.80 78.30
22 THE FULL NELSON Mrs Johanne Heuff 0 0 34 0.00 55.60 89.60
23 MUSTANG SALLY WC Mrs Becky Wright 0 0 36 0.00 56.40 92.40
3 TARKA IV Miss Hannah Doyle 0 6 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
4 SNOWGLOW JEWEL Miss Annie Mingo 0 5 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
5 ROSSTOWN HERO Miss Anna Stillwell 0 4 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
6 BOB HALL Miss Natalie Stevens 0 3 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
7 LADY IN RED IV Miss Maud Ross 0 2 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
8 FINNION Miss Gemma Wells 0 1 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
9 STAR 12 Miss Alice Gates 0 1 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
E MOTHER GUN Mr Edwin Atkinson 0 0 36.8 4.00 E E
E R3 PROPHETS THUMB Mrs Victoria Simpson 0 0 37.8 4.00 E E R3
HC RAFIKI VI Mr Tim Cheffings 0 0 32 0.00 42.00 HC
HC RAINSTOWN JONNY Miss Lily De Lacy 0 0 34.8 0.00 2.80 HC
HC RAFAYA HHS Miss Ashley Edmond 0 0 31.3 0.00 4.80 HC
R LANDSBROOK SPARTACUS Miss Molly Spearman 0 0 38 0.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 5.20
BE90 - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SHADOW BOY Miss Isny O'Donnell 0 8 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
10 LEO VIII Mrs Susan Gool 0 1 28.5 0.00 9.20 37.70
11 GRANTONS WHISPER Miss Lottie Gaukroger 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
12 ASHANTI Miss Jasmine Sleeman 0 1 39.5 0.00 0.00 39.50
13 JUST NICHOLAS Miss Suzanna Maunder 0 0 27 8.00 4.80 39.80
14 MERCHANT BANKES Miss Ella Hall 0 0 32.5 8.00 0.00 40.50
15 CAPPUCCINO IV Miss Laura Symons 0 1 28.8 0.00 17.60 46.40
16 IVORY BAY Mrs Gilly Brugge 0 1 35.3 0.00 14.40 49.70
17 OULART TAITA Miss Heather Smoldon 0 1 34.3 0.00 17.20 51.50
18 IWAN Miss Amy Barlow 0 0 32.5 0.00 25.60 58.10
19 EL CYD III Dr Patricia Saintey 0 0 32.5 4.00 29.60 66.10
2 FRISKY TN Ms Sarah Jepp 0 7 28.5 0.00 4.80 33.30
20 GLAZEBROOK VIXEN Mrs Nicola Moon 0 0 35.5 0.00 34.00 69.50
21 COEVERS JOLLY Miss Adele Oldham 0 0 36 4.00 40.80 80.80
22 COUNTRY CRUISE Miss Louise Scammell 0 0 31.8 0.00 80.40 112.20
3 NARRAMORE MATCHMAKER Miss Naomi Pollard 0 6 31.5 0.00 2.40 33.90
4 HOLYWELL CAVALIERS PRIDE Miss Jenny Lo-vel 0 5 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
5 PURE INDULGENCE Miss Laura Smith 0 4 33.5 0.00 1.60 35.10
6 HELEN OF HIGH COVE Miss Elle Chown 0 3 34.3 0.00 1.20 35.50
7 ROLEO Miss Kate Carter 0 0 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
8 THE WINTER SOLDIER Miss Sarah Thorne 0 1 31.3 0.00 4.80 36.10
9 MY FRIEND JACKSON Mrs Zoe Voorspuy 0 0 31.5 4.00 0.80 36.30
E Mrs Essie Barker 0 0 31.8 0.00 E E
E R3 FOREVER DIAMOND Miss Lauren Wilkins 0 0 35 13.00 E E R3
HC OMBI Mr Tim Cheffings 0 0 29.3 12.00 16.80 HC
HC NEW STAR II Mr Aaron Millar 0 0 29.5 0.00 57.60 HC
W DEVIL YOU KNOW Miss Georgina Hambly 0 0 27 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.20
BE90 - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ULTIMATE LAW Mr John Tilley 0 8 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
10 DORETZSKY Miss Lolah Olde 0 1 36 0.00 8.80 44.80
11 HORGANS MERCURY Miss Suzie Mcgeorge 0 1 31.8 0.00 15.20 47.00
12 LUNAR ECLIPSE III Mrs Michelle Phillips 0 1 32.5 0.00 16.00 48.50
13 BAY RIVER Mr George Batters 0 1 35.8 0.00 14.00 49.80
14 RIVERSDALE BEAUS LAD Miss Sarah Kula-przezwanski 0 0 35.8 8.00 6.40 50.20
15 RAINBOW BOY Miss Millie Juleff 0 0 31.8 0.00 22.40 54.20
16 UNFORGETTABLE GEORGE Miss Georgialaice Matthews 0 0 32 0.00 24.40 56.40
17 ARGENT II Mrs Hayley Ellis 0 0 36.8 8.00 19.60 64.40
18 WEXFORD PIMPERNEL Mrs Diana Pinney 0 0 34 0.00 30.80 64.80
19 JUST BECAUSE II Mrs April Richards 0 0 35.8 0.00 29.60 65.40
2 RICO III Miss Alison Stewart 0 7 33.3 0.00 1.60 34.90
20 UNKNOWN ORIGIN Miss Lucinda Thompson-stone 0 0 37 4.00 29.20 70.20
21 RIO IX Ms Sarah Raymond 0 0 33.5 0.00 49.60 83.10
22 MY BOY BUD Miss Sophie Ball 0 0 34.5 0.00 92.40 126.90
3 KNOCKLONG JACK Miss Emma Murphy 0 6 31.8 4.00 0.80 36.60
4 WILLOWAY AMIGO Miss Janine Paterson 0 5 28.8 0.00 8.00 36.80
5 MY MOLLY II Miss Kathryn Reed 0 4 35.5 0.00 1.60 37.10
6 HOLLY XVI Mrs Sharon Routley 0 3 33.3 0.00 5.60 38.90
7 GAUCHO GUEMES Dr Nicola Cook 0 0 34 4.00 1.60 39.60
8 HEBBENS EMMELY Miss Julie Richardson 0 1 30.8 0.00 9.20 40.00
9 CORNISH SPIRIT IV Miss Lisa Jose 0 0 32 4.00 5.60 41.60
W MISTER MCGEE Mrs Fiona Dalton 0 0 36.5 8.00 W
W WINALOTTY Mrs Xanthe Smith 0 0 31.3 0.00 W
W DAVE THE RAVE Miss Fiona Rawle 0 0 34 8.00 W
Optimum XC Time - 5.20
BE90 - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FOR EVER Miss Alexandra Reeve 0 8 28.8 0.00 3.20 32.00
10 BANDALERA Miss Holly Batters 0 1 31.3 0.00 16.00 47.30
11 ROSSHAVEN LAST FLIGHT Miss Karen Rickards 0 1 33.5 0.00 17.60 51.10
12 APYLLIOS LEGEND Miss Aimee Hughes 0 0 40.5 4.00 7.60 52.10
13 KILTEALY CHABLIS Mrs Anna Hughes 0 0 32.8 8.00 12.80 53.60
14 CAPTAIN HOOK II Miss Christie Antoniou 0 0 33.5 4.00 20.80 58.30
15 WT AIRBORNE Miss Sarah Penney 0 0 32 12.00 15.20 59.20
16 LITTLE FLEUR Miss Lucy Kraeter 0 0 32.3 6.00 21.20 59.50
17 HOLLYBROOKE MAXWELL Miss Janine Paterson 0 0 34.3 7.00 38.80 80.10
2 ASHFORDCLEAVE MUFFALUMP Miss Kim Parker 0 7 29.8 0.00 4.00 33.80
3 BRIGHTSIDE BAT DIAMOND Miss Natasha Aldridge 0 6 35.5 0.00 0.40 35.90
4 LITTLE CONVERTER Miss Finley Murphy 0 5 32.3 0.00 4.40 36.70
5 COLWILLS FLINT Miss Charlie Piper 0 4 32.3 0.00 5.20 37.50
6 CRUISE BREAKER Miss Lizzie Luxton 0 3 36.8 4.00 2.00 42.80
7 LITTLE MIDNIGHT DANCER Miss Lucille Bywater 0 2 32.8 4.00 6.00 42.80
8 RASH JUDGEMENT Mrs Lizi Popham 0 0 36.8 4.00 2.40 43.20
9 BOWLEAZE Mrs Teresa Williams 0 0 34.5 8.00 4.40 46.90
E SHANBO HAZEL NUT Miss Issy Halpin 0 0 29.8 E E
E WURZEL III Miss Tilly Hopcraft Jones 0 0 29.5 E E
E CORMACS CASTLE Mr Theo Funnell 0 0 32 0.00 E E
R SAMMY BLADE Miss Natasha Sear 0 0 34 R R
W CAGRANDA Miss Kirstie Booth 0 0 30.5 W W
W QUINNOX Miss Abigail Barnes 0 0 35 0.00 W
W BRULEE Mrs Rebecca Martin 0 0 40.5 W W
W CRACKER IX Miss Janet Border 0 0 33 W W
W TAMATOWN Miss Sophie James 0 0 34 W
W WELLPARK MINNIE ME Miss Georgina Dudden 0 0 35.8 16.00 W
W GALANDO Miss Jasmine Bigg 0 0 32 0.00 W
Optimum XC Time - 5.20
BE90 - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BACKSPIN DS Miss Isabel Hallett 0 8 31 0.00 0.80 31.80
10 THE JOLLY MILLER Miss Abigail Sparkes 0 0 32.8 8.00 2.80 43.60
11 HURRICANE V Miss Fiona Rawle 0 0 31 4.00 14.80 49.80
12 HOLIDAY Mrs Rachel Shire 0 0 38 4.00 8.40 50.40
13 HAYESTOWN HENRY Miss Chloe Gardner-milne 0 0 34.8 4.00 11.60 50.40
14 BALLYNEETY GERRY Miss Jodie Lewis 0 0 33.5 4.00 14.80 52.30
15 KISSEMMIE VENUS Mr Thomas Beattie 0 0 32.8 0.00 21.60 54.40
16 LADY INDI Miss Emily Reddaway 0 0 32.5 8.00 18.00 58.50
17 MO CHARA Mrs Stacey Mccrossan 0 0 35.5 4.00 19.20 58.70
18 LAINE PYE Miss Millie Wakeham 0 0 38.3 4.00 25.60 67.90
19 WADSWICK BEN Mr Julian Minchin 0 0 30.5 0.00 44.40 74.90
2 GRANTSTOWN CLARA Miss Lizzie Luxton 0 7 31.5 0.00 1.60 33.10
20 MR MOONSHINE MAN Mr Martin Bluck 0 0 32 8.00 35.60 75.60
21 CAPPAGH HILL FLYER Miss Stacey Skelton 0 0 37.8 12.00 35.60 85.40
22 THEN AGAIN Miss Chantal Thackray 0 0 32.5 0.00 59.60 92.10
3 MONAGHANSTOWN EARL Miss Abigail Wyatt 0 6 30.3 0.00 3.60 33.90
4 GREATEST TIME Miss Katy Sawyer 0 5 28.3 0.00 8.40 36.70
5 BANDTIP Miss Grace Popham 0 4 30 0.00 10.00 40.00
6 SIR PERCIUAL GRANGER Miss Natasha Aldridge 0 3 32 8.00 0.80 40.80
7 WALTER VIII Mrs Kirsty Dunkin 0 2 30 8.00 2.80 40.80
8 LIDDIMORE ROCKET Mrs Natalie White 0 0 32.5 4.00 4.40 40.90
9 AL ALFA Miss Hannah Cox 0 0 29.3 12.00 0.00 41.30
E DIAMOND JACKPOT Miss Sophie Jordan 0 0 31.5 E E
E Miss Ann Marie Richards 0 0 34.0 24.00 E E
E R3 TYBALT JX Mr Charles Foot 0 0 33.8 0.00 E E R3
R BLAZING SUN Mrs Chloe Donochie 0 0 32.3 13.00 R R
W GRANITE CLOVER Miss Georgia Glendining 0 0 33.5 W
W IDEFIX III Miss Rhiannon Tewson 0 0 23.8 0.00 W
Optimum XC Time - 5.20
BE90Open - Section J1
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 KILKERN LUX Miss Perdita Whitmore 0 8 23.3 4.00 0.40 27.70
2 NORTONS GLEN Miss Evie Puddy 0 7 31.5 0.00 4.40 35.90
3 COUGAR LADY Mr Tim Cheffings 0 6 23.8 0.00 13.20 37.00
4 OAKFORD MAISIE MAY Mrs Charlotte Armstrong 0 1 36 0.00 2.00 38.00
5 MOUSE ON A MISSION Miss Lucy Pope 0 0 32.3 4.00 2.00 38.30
6 Miss Caitlin Moffatt 0 1 37.5 0.00 13.20 50.70
7 TIGER LILY XI Dr Jo Lambourne 0 0 33 4.00 48.40 85.40
8 MICKEYSMATEDUSTY Mr Joe Roome 0 0 28.3 4.00 86.40 118.70
E HF GREYLANDS ATOMIC WAY Miss Ellen Cowling 0 0 33.3 0.00 E E HF
R COOLE ROE DARKIE Mrs Charlotte Armstrong 0 0 32.8 4.00 R R
W WANNA BEEGUD Ms Ali Wilkes 0 0 30 W W
W TARMAC ADAM Miss Katie Willman 0 0 32.8 4.00 W
Optimum XC Time - 4.45
N - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 RANDOON CARA Mr Aaron Millar 6 32 0.00 0.40 32.40
10 PRO DANTE Miss Kat Raybould 0 0 33 16.00 11.60 60.60
11 FIRE LIGHT Miss Georgina Loveday 0 0 34 8.00 19.60 61.60
12 BE ICE COOL Mr Jon Souch 0 0 28.3 0.00 38.80 67.10
13 MAURO DONALDSON Miss Ashley Edmond 0 0 33.8 13.00 49.60 96.40
14 DIOLA VD TOJOPE HOEVE Z Mrs Charlotte Armstrong 0 0 34.3 0.00 70.00 104.30
15 ROLAND RONALD Miss Stacey Littlejohns 0 0 36.5 12.00 63.60 112.10
2 HEARTBEAT Miss Vicky Tuffs 5 27.5 0.00 5.60 33.10
3 HOT COMMODITY Mr Padraig Mccarthy 4 34.5 0.00 1.20 35.70
4 BALOMO Mr Noe Delaune 3 31.8 0.00 4.00 35.80
5 HALLMARK DS Mr Freddie Scala 2 31.5 12.00 0.00 43.50
6 BEECH HILL KIKO CLOVER Mr Rupert Batting 1 30.5 0.00 13.20 43.70
7 RYANS ROBIN Mr Morgan Wyatt 0 0 31.5 4.00 9.20 44.70
8 MISTER MISCHIEF II Mrs Becky Slater 0 0 35.5 4.00 12.40 51.90
9 ROSSCON MILLER Miss Lily De Lacy 0 0 34.5 12.00 10.00 56.50
E Mr Daniel Sibley 0 0 30.5 4.00 E E
E Miss Harriet Mitchell 0 0 30.8 0.00 E E
E AR WINNERS PRIDE Mrs Becky Stokes 0 0 33.5 0.00 E E AR
E AR ABERCRIBAN EFAN Miss Elizabeth Payne 0 0 39.5 12.00 E E AR
E R3 GRANNCORD Miss Althea Bleekman 0 0 29.5 0.00 E E R3
E R3 FANTASTIC MR FRITZ Miss Amber Bayldon 0 0 38.3 16.00 E E R3
R COURTOWN REBAL Miss Amber Bayldon 0 0 35.3 R R
Optimum XC Time - 4.45
N - Section F1
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MAGGIES LAW Miss Becky Woolven 6 29 4.00 1.20 34.20
10 COOLEY CONVINCED Miss Rebecca Howard 1 34.3 0.00 29.20 63.50
11 HOTSPOT S Mrs Michelle Matthews 0 0 34 9.00 26.40 69.40
12 SUNKISSED Miss Emily Heighway 0 0 33.8 0.00 40.00 73.80
13 SALLYMOUNT CONDIOS Mr Charles Matthews 0 0 32.5 45.00 7.20 84.70
14 CAPTAIN IV Mr Aaron Millar 0 0 30.8 0.00 57.60 88.40
15 MAX MCINERNEY Miss Vicky Tuffs 0 0 30 8.00 91.20 129.20
2 DA VINCI II Miss Jessie Vanassche 5 31.3 4.00 6.00 41.30
3 BOYCIES KEEPER Ms Sara Squires 4 38.3 0.00 3.60 41.90
4 BARDUN ACROBAT Miss Eleanor Bishop 3 32 4.00 8.40 44.40
5 WIDLAKE PRINCESS Mrs Rachel Shire 2 36.5 0.00 8.80 45.30
6 MGH OAT CAKE Mr Thomas Vicary 0 0 32.8 8.00 7.20 48.00
7 WELLAN GRAFFITI Miss Molly Louise Evans 0 0 29 12.00 12.80 53.80
8 COOLDIAMOND CRUISE Miss Meggie Gedge 0 0 36.3 12.00 7.20 55.50
9 CANZAYER J Mr Daniel Sibley 0 0 30.8 4.00 24.40 59.20
E Miss Libby Seed 0 0 31.0 0.00 E E
E LORD CLOVER Miss Jessica Storrar 0 0 30.5 E 13.60 E
E HF BRIGHT BRAMBLE Miss Becky Woolven 0 0 31 8.00 E E HF
E HF CUTTON BENTLEY Mrs Holly Forty 0 0 35.5 0.00 E E HF
E R3 ALL NIGHT DINAH Miss Michelle Williamson 0 0 37.3 8.00 E E R3
E R3 GOOD LUCK Miss Chloe Richards 0 0 34.3 0.00 E E R3
R REEPICHEEP Mrs Christelle Durrant 0 0 35.5 R R
Optimum XC Time - 4.45
ON - Section F2
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CARWARTHEN HARRIER Miss Jess Elliott 6 32.8 0.00 0.40 33.20
10 WELLSHEAD MUNNINGS Miss Iesha Wilding 0 0 28.8 4.00 36.40 69.20
2 DALSAANS HASTY PRINCE Miss Roxi Foster 5 34.8 0.00 1.60 36.40
3 MASTER POCKET ROCKET Miss Georgie Selley 4 31 0.00 6.00 37.00
4 DOLCES E Miss Victoria Leabeater 3 35 4.00 0.80 39.80
5 DIRECT SHOWMAN Mr Louis Evripides 0 0 30.5 4.00 5.60 40.10
6 CUDORA P Mr Thomas Vicary 1 37 0.00 7.60 44.60
7 LISMAKEERA SAMBUCA Miss Georgia Campbell 1 26.8 0.00 18.00 44.80
8 JAZZ MASTER Mr Tim Cheffings 0 0 31 8.00 10.80 49.80
9 TUTOR RASCAL Mr William Smith 0 0 37.8 12.00 8.40 58.20
E ASPIRATION III Miss Sarah Shaw 0 0 32.5 0.00 E E
R BONNE AMIE Miss Clara De Martini 0 0 28 R R
R AKAVA Miss Sara Evans 0 0 38.5 0.00 R R
R DARTANIO Miss Rosie Hutchins 0 0 32.5 R R
W FRIENDSHIP VDL Mr Aaron Millar 0 0 36 W W
W DROPS OF BRANDY Miss Ellen Cowling 0 0 37 24.00 W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Treborough Horse Trials, Higher Court Farm, Watchet, Treborough, Somerset, United Kingdom, TA23 0LG

Grid reference ST005355


Newsflash

VACCINATIONS
Don't forget to make sure you're adhering to the latest BE Vaccination Policy.
Entries Open

Twitter

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news