TREBOROUGH HILL (2)TREBOROUGH HILL (2)

TREBOROUGH HILL (2)

Location

Treborough Horse Trials, Higher Court Farm, Watchet, Treborough, Somerset, United Kingdom, TA23 0LG

Date

Saturday 29 to Sunday 30 August 2020

Organisers and Secretaries

Joint Organiser - Emma McWilliam and Sarah Weatherlake
Contact Emma McWilliam and Sarah Weatherlake
Phone: 07882787568

Joint Organiser - Emma McWilliam

Entries Secretary - Miss Miranda Collett
Contact Miss Miranda Collett
Mobile: 07765 184725

Course description

Our old, springy, established turf continues to provide excellent going no matter what the shape of the British summer! Rain or shine, the courses will flow over the natural Exmoor terrain. Horses do need to be fit to gallop over our undulating open grassland and mixed woodland. The tracks will be changed from our June event and will remain inviting and appropriate for competitors at all levels. The Dressage and Show Jumping arenas remain flat and spacious. This is a spectacular viewing course for spectators. All facilities centrally located. Excellent areas for warm-up for all three phases.

Event schedule

Entries open

31 July 2020

Ballot date

7 August 2020 12:00 noon

Ballot period

August

Late entry surcharge

19 August 2020
Emma McWilliam and Sarah Weatherlake

Joint Organiser

The New House, Watchet, Somerset, TA23 0ST

Contact Details
Emma McWilliam

Joint Organiser

Miss Miranda Collett

Entries Secretary

2 Merrymeet Cottages, Exeter, Devon, EX4 2JZ

Contact Details
Tony Mills

SJ Course Designer

Chris Morris

Course Builder

David Carpenter

Course Designer

Entries Information

Send entries to the Entries Secretary. Please make cheques payable to Treborough Hill Ltd.

Internet entries will be accepted on www.britisheventing.com. A booking fee of £1.20 will be charged per entry.

Entry Amendments by 22/08/2020 to the Entries Secretary.

Refund Policy - Full refund before ballot date.

Starting Times will be emailed to you, also available on www.britisheventing.com

Stabling

Please contact treboroughhill@outlook.com for a list of local stabling.
 

Special Notices

In case of Abandonment please phone 01984 641179.

Dogs must be kept on leads at all times.

All Terrain Vehicles/Motorcycles are not permitted except with permission from the Secretary. Visitors with mobility restrictions should come to the Secretary's Office on arrival for information about viewing areas and safe access.

Entrance Policy- no admittance charge - please bring all your friends. Live scoring will be available on www.eventingscores.co.uk.

Accommodation and Catering

Hot and cold food available on site. Accommodation list is available via email treboroughhill@outlook.com

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
5YO BE102 (2010) £0.00 £0.00 £0.00 £0.00 £0.00
BE100 Saturday BE102 (2010) £59.79 £8.52 £68.31 £10.00 £17.00
BE100 Sunday BE102 (2010) £59.79 £8.52 £68.31 £10.00 £17.00
BE100Open Saturday BE102 (2010) £59.79 £8.52 £68.31 £10.00 £17.00
BE100Plus Saturday N110 (2012) £59.79 £8.52 £68.31 £10.00 £17.00
BE80(T) Sunday BE92 (2009) £59.79 £8.52 £68.31 £10.00 £17.00
BE90 Saturday BE92 (2009) £59.79 £8.52 £68.31 £10.00 £17.00
BE90 Sunday BE92 (2009) £59.79 £8.52 £68.31 £10.00 £17.00
BE90Open Sunday BE92 (2009) £59.79 £8.52 £68.31 £10.00 £17.00
N Saturday N110 (2012) £72.90 £10.39 £83.29 £10.00 £17.00
ON Saturday N110 (2012) £72.90 £10.39 £83.29 £10.00 £17.00

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Paid on arrival at the event
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

Saturday will be BE100 and Novice only. Sunday will be mostly BE90 and BE80(T), with just one section of BE100.

Prizes

Rosettes to 10th place. Lower level prize money will be paid by BACS after the event. Please complete a prize claim for at The secretaries on the day. All prizes must be claimed within 30days of the event.

Event name: TREBOROUGH HILL (2) Date: Aug 24-25 2019 Location: Treborough Horse Trials, Watchet, Treborough, Somerset, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 4.49
4YO - Section M1
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 NAPOLEON Z Mrs Helen du Heaume 0 8 26.3 0.00 0 26.30
2 KATINKA Miss Gwen Phillips 0 7 30.5 0.00 0 30.50
3 KOBOLIVIA VDL Miss Jamie-lee Day 0 6 30.8 0.00 0 30.80
4 TMF FLY HIGH Miss Georgie Selley 0 0 31.8 0.00 0 31.80
5 KLABATSOE Mr Stephen Heal 0 0 34.3 0.00 0 34.30
6 DE L'AMOUR Miss Tayla Mason 0 0 38.5 4.00 0 42.50
Optimum XC Time - 4.53
5YO - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 JANDINE Miss Lucinda Mesquita 0 16 26.8 0.00 0.40 27.20
2 THE ELLFIELD DIKSTER Mr Alexander Whewall 0 14 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
3 ARABELLA PFB Miss Tiana Coudray 0 12 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
4 LIBURANTE Mr Alexander Whewall 0 0 30.8 4.00 0.00 34.80
5 CLASHGANNON WAY Miss Katie Prowse 0 0 30.8 4.00 0.00 34.80
6 KILLYCLOGHAN NATALIA Mrs Charlotte Billson 0 0 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
7 ZAINO Miss Henrietta Ewell 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
8 MOSHI Mr Tim Cheffings 0 0 33.8 4.00 0.00 37.80
9 CADBURY VH REUKENIS Z Miss Jodie Loveday 0 0 30 8.00 0.80 38.80
10 NINE SPRINGS Miss Amy Barlow 0 0 31 12.00 0.00 43.00
11 TEMPORADA Mr Lee Honeysett 0 0 31 8.00 57.20 96.20
W ECHO D AVEL Mr Stephen Heal 0 0 39 12.00 W
W ADVENT Mrs Sophie Hawke 0 0 29 8.00 W
Optimum XC Time - 4.53
BE100 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ROSEWATER DANNY BOY Mrs Hannah Bailey 0 16 25.8 0.00 0.00 25.80
2 KING LEOPOLD Mr Lee Honeysett 0 14 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
3 HASLEMERE SUPREME Miss Elena Flay 0 12 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
4 ADVANCE TO GO Miss Caitlin Oldham 0 10 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
5 MONKEY MAGIC MAN Miss Lucinda Osborne 0 8 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
6 ETERNAL EVOLUTION Miss Gwen Phillips 0 6 33 0.00 2.80 35.80
7 DANCING PADDE Ms Rachael Whittaker 0 0 32.8 4.00 1.60 38.40
8 RIVERA Mrs Helen Marsh 0 0 31.3 8.00 0.00 39.30
9 FLYNN III Miss Matilda Kolowska 0 0 35.3 4.00 0.00 39.30
10 ROCKAFELLA Mrs Pamela Bowditch 0 0 32.3 4.00 4.00 40.30
11 CASTLE HOWARD OCTAVIAN Mr Henry Clist 0 0 31 8.00 2.00 41.00
12 FRECKLETON MATTINA Miss Becky Littleton 0 0 35 8.00 0.00 43.00
13 ROYAL OAK HEART Mrs Lizzie Clark 0 0 32 11.00 1.20 44.20
14 CULVERLANE ST WILLIAM OF YORK Miss Emily Williams 0 0 29.5 8.00 6.80 44.30
15 COURTOWN REBAL Miss Amber Bayldon 0 0 34.3 12.00 1.60 47.90
16 LOOK OUT TIGER Miss Fenella Pinney 0 0 36.3 12.00 0.40 48.70
17 STRESS FREE Mr Sam Gillespie 0 0 32.8 16.00 0.00 48.80
18 ELEMENT OF SURPRISE Miss Olivia Hayward 0 0 35.3 12.00 4.00 51.30
19 CASTLECOOTE STORM Miss Sophie Jackson 0 0 33.5 8.00 11.60 53.10
20 OMBI Mr Tim Cheffings 0 0 30 16.00 7.20 53.20
21 CALTRA FLYING POWER Miss Lucy Steven 0 0 32.3 4.00 20.00 56.30
22 ROSSMOUNT TRENDY Mr Sam Gillespie 0 0 28.3 4.00 31.20 63.50
23 CALL ME DIVINE Miss Emily Dunstan 0 0 31 12.00 66.80 109.80
W GRANDANNA Mrs Tracy Scammell 0 0 37 0.00 W
R FIVALE GREASEPAINT Miss Sophie Minchin 0 0 31.5 23.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 4.53
BE100 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GFS MOONLIGHT ECHO Mr Sam Gillespie 0 16 23.8 0.00 0.00 23.80
2 WELL DESERVED Mrs Sarah Davey 0 14 26.8 0.00 0.00 26.80
3 PALIMAKA Miss Matilda Kolowska 0 12 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
4 ULTIMATE LAW Mr John Tilley 0 10 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
5 WILKISMOOR WICHITA Mrs Caroline Thompson 0 8 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
6 RAINBOW BOY Miss Millie Juleff 0 6 29 4.00 0.00 33.00
7 BANDTIP Miss Grace Popham 0 2 30.8 0.00 3.20 34.00
8 BELLA DONNA Miss Victoria Fleming 0 2 33.5 0.00 0.80 34.30
9 COOLEY DONE DEAL Miss Tess Townend 0 0 31 4.00 1.20 36.20
10 CHYTAN INDIE Miss Jess Robson 0 0 36.8 1.00 0.00 37.80
11 LANGALLER POLZEATH Mrs Polly Walker 0 0 30 8.00 0.00 38.00
12 QUINNIES ROCCO Miss Jo Hayes 0 0 29.8 8.00 1.60 39.40
13 AL ALFA Miss Hannah Cox 0 0 23.3 12.00 4.40 39.70
14 TARKA IV Miss Hannah Doyle 0 0 27.5 8.00 5.20 40.70
15 GRANTONS WHISPER Miss Lottie Gaukroger 0 0 28.3 0.00 20.00 48.30
16 RIVERSDALE WHIST Mrs Xanthe Smith 0 0 30.3 0.00 20.40 50.70
17 RASH JUDGEMENT Mrs Lizi Popham 0 0 28 0.00 23.60 51.60
18 UNKNOWN ORIGIN Miss Lucinda Thompson 0 0 33.5 12.00 6.40 51.90
19 DELAMAIN KILBUNNY Miss Jennifer Gale 0 0 28.8 4.00 24.00 56.80
20 ALLEN’S EVOLUTION Miss Morwenna Barnicoat 0 0 33.8 12.00 12.80 58.60
21 RAFIKI VI Miss Poppy Douglas-johnson 0 0 30.3 0.00 86.00 116.30
W ALMEDAWAR Miss Abigail Robbins 0 0 30.5 16.00 W
W RONALDJAMESSACH Mrs Sophie Hawke 0 0 25.8 21.00 W
R HOLYWELL CAVALIERE CLASSIC Miss Jenny Lo-vel 0 0 23.3 12.00 R R
E LANGALLER HUNTERS MOON Mrs. Emily Meza-Bradford 0 0 35.3 0.00 E E
Optimum XC Time - 4.53
BE100 - Section P
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SES HURRICANE Mr Archie Hare 0 16 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
2 ETERNAL FLAME II Miss Saffron Coombes 0 14 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
3 KILTOWN DREAMER Miss Rachel Brown 0 12 30.3 0.00 1.20 31.50
4 ALL TORQUE Mrs Fiona Benger 0 10 29.5 0.00 2.00 31.50
5 ROSSHAVEN LAST FLIGHT Miss Karen Rickards 0 2 32.8 0.00 1.20 34.00
6 LAHINCH TEDDY Miss Janine Paterson 0 2 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
7 BLACKWOODLANDS QUAIL Miss Isobel Davies 0 2 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
8 HAZIRA Mr Scott Welsby 0 0 30.8 4.00 4.40 39.20
9 KILMINGTON FROLIC Miss Vicky Heal 0 2 40.3 0.00 0.00 40.30
10 ALMOQATEL Miss Heidi Stevens 0 0 33.3 4.00 20.00 57.30
11 SPIRIT XI Miss Jess James 0 0 34 0.00 24.40 58.40
12 HER NAME IS LOLA Dr Emma Farrar 0 0 33.3 4.00 22.80 60.10
13 COOLAVIN OBSESSION Miss Alice Derryman 0 0 34 0.00 26.80 60.80
14 SHAMAR GAME OF THRONES Miss Fiona Rawle 0 0 31.3 8.00 21.60 60.90
15 KILCAVAN CLOVER Miss Jasmine Knapman 0 0 33.3 12.00 20.40 65.70
16 GILLOGUE CLOVER Mrs Caroline Hutchens 0 0 36 8.00 37.60 81.60
E CORRIEBEG ONE FOR ALL Miss Tessa Good 0 0 35 4.00 E E
NS JIVE MASTER Miss Paige Smart 0 0 N NS
Optimum XC Time - 4.53
BE100Open - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MY KILTEALY SANDSTORM Mr Harry Rowcliffe 0 16 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
2 JAGER BOMB Miss Constance Chapman 0 14 25 0.00 3.20 28.20
3 DUGGANS DRIFT Mrs Jane Reed 0 12 33.3 0.00 0.40 33.70
4 GTOKWIK Miss Clemmie Kerridge 0 0 30.3 4.00 0.00 34.30
5 SILVERSPRING CUSTARD Miss Nicole Dunlop 0 0 31.8 5.00 0.00 36.80
6 JUMBOS GIRL Miss Sophie Minchin 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
7 MISS BLUE HURAGAN Miss Emma-rose Woofenden 0 0 34.8 4.00 0.00 38.80
8 JR EWING Miss Georgia Toulson-Clarke 0 0 32.8 4.00 2.80 39.60
9 AMARULLA III Miss Lucy Buckley 0 0 36 4.00 0.00 40.00
10 PONGO Mr Tim Cheffings 0 0 33 8.00 0.00 41.00
11 GOLD FLUSH Mr Aaron Millar 0 2 27.5 0.00 19.20 46.70
12 DANTE VII Miss Poppy Douglas-johnson 0 0 28 0.00 24.00 52.00
R FALANT Mr Archie Hare 0 0 34.5 8.00 R R
E R3 OLD BOY TED Miss Lottie Sims 0 0 34.5 4.00 E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 4.53
BE100Plus - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 QUIDAM DE LUX Mr Stephen Heal 0 16 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
2 UNIQUE VAN DE HOEVEWEG Z Miss Rosie Fry 0 14 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
3 GLENOMRA DELUX Miss Katie Prowse 0 12 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
4 DIAMOND EDGE II Mr Royston Delfino-orme 0 10 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
5 LEZERA SKYLARK Miss Millie Juleff 0 2 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
6 GHYLLWOOD BROOKLYN Mrs Carolyn Price 0 2 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
7 IWAN Miss Amy Barlow 0 0 31.8 4.00 0.80 36.60
8 ROVINI Mrs Louise Huxley 0 0 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
9 FIRESTONE C Miss Sarah Kula-przezwanski 0 0 33.3 5.00 0.00 38.30
10 LLANTHONY VALINA Mr Thomas Tylee 0 0 30.5 8.00 0.00 38.50
11 MY CHICKO TIME Miss Jennie Howells 0 0 32.5 4.00 2.40 38.90
12 PRESIDENTIAL HIGHTS Miss Elaina Tabrett 0 0 35 8.00 0.00 43.00
13 PHEONIX II Mrs Karen Long 0 0 37.5 8.00 0.40 45.90
14 HAYESTOWN HENRY Miss Chloe Gardner-milne 0 0 32.3 16.00 0.00 48.30
15 FRISKY TN Ms Sarah Jepp 0 0 33 16.00 0.00 49.00
16 TOP BILLING Miss Bella Balian 0 0 33 8.00 20.40 61.40
W FANTASTIC MR FRITZ Miss Amber Bayldon 0 0 35.5 W W
E DUNLUCE ROLLING THUNDER Mr Freddie Cooper 0 0 31.8 8.00 E E
Optimum XC Time - 4.44
BE80(T) - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GALANDO Miss Jasmine Bigg 0 0 26.3 0.00 0.00 26.30
2 CAPTAIN CORLEA II Miss Victoria Tar 0 0 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
3 EMO Mrs Denise West 0 0 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
4 THE BOMBER JACKSON Miss Eleanor Francis 0 0 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
5 SPRINGTOWER ROYAL PROMISE Miss Joanna Lee 0 0 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
6 ROLO XI Miss Anaya Stewart 0 0 28 4.00 0.80 32.80
7 JUST MY JULES Miss Alexandra Tarrant 0 0 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
8 HURRICANE V Miss Fiona Rawle 0 0 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
9 FOXLAW Miss Cassy Pearce 0 0 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
10 MAY DAY Mrs Susannah Asprey 0 0 26.8 4.00 5.20 36.00
11 FOXTOWN GOLDEN LYNX Mr JACK JORDAN 0 0 35.3 0.00 0.80 36.10
12 MAGIC MAYDAY Ms Elaine Owen 0 0 32.3 0.00 4.00 36.30
13 ROMULUS D'HURL'VENT Miss MINNA DUBOIS 0 0 28.3 0.00 8.00 36.30
14 COSHIA BOY Dr Maggie Wilson 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
15 MAJESTIC SILVER Miss Sophie Broster 0 0 29.5 4.00 3.60 37.10
16 WIGSY Mr Max Harrison 0 0 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
17 HIGH SPIRITS II Miss Rosey Bradburn 0 0 33 0.00 4.80 37.80
18 GLAZEBROOK VIXEN Mrs Nicola Moon 0 0 35.5 0.00 2.40 37.90
19 RATHMORRISSEY RANSOM Mrs Rebecca Brown 0 0 34.3 4.00 0.00 38.30
20 IMPERIAL BLUE JAY Miss Chloe Gardner-milne 0 0 34 4.00 1.60 39.60
21 MISS BROOK Miss Molly Frampton 0 0 28.3 8.00 4.00 40.30
22 LOUGHILL FIZZ Miss Katie Parker 0 0 32 0.00 10.40 42.40
23 ROLLESTONE NO REGRETS Miss Dawn Phillips 0 0 35.3 0.00 8.40 43.70
24 BROADWOOD ROBIN Miss Julia Batho 0 0 42 0.00 2.40 44.40
25 COOGA BRIGADE Miss Julie Richardson 0 0 45 0.00 1.20 46.20
26 COOLBOY VISION Miss Georgia Meaden 0 0 27.3 0.00 20.00 47.30
27 CLONLARA GO WELL Miss Zoe Davies 0 0 34 0.00 20.00 54.00
28 CAPE NORTH STAR Ms Catherine Radosavljevic 0 0 39.8 4.00 23.60 67.40
29 MOUNTAIN QUEST Miss Elizabeth Little 0 0 31.8 8.00 34.80 74.60
30 WELLPARK MERLIN Miss Georgina Dudden 0 0 34 0.00 94.00 128.00
E R3 FAIRFIELD SPOTTY Miss Katy Burnell 0 0 31.5 4.00 E E R3
W SPACE TELESCOPE Mrs Jeanette Ann Male 0 0 34.8 8.00 W
R WILLIAM Miss Amber Bayldon 0 0 33.5 4.00 R R
R FROST AT MIDNIGHT Miss Beth Manders 0 0 30.8 0.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 4.44
BE80(T) - Section O
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CRIMSON GOLD Mrs Hayley Ford 0 0 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
2 TIGER LILY II Miss Amy Cox 0 0 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
3 NORTH ASTOR DUKE Mrs Mary Coe 0 0 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
4 JONKMAN Miss Jodie Day 0 0 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
5 WELLPARK SHOWGIRL Miss Georgina Dudden 0 0 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
6 WILBERRY Miss Lucy Squire 0 0 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
7 DOWHILLS REMEMBER ME Miss Roxi Foster 0 0 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
8 COEVERS JOLLY Miss Adele Oldham 0 0 32 0.00 2.80 34.80
9 A CONUNDRUM GBS Miss Alison Earp 0 0 29.3 4.00 2.00 35.30
10 SHAMROCK FIONN Mrs Emily Sharland 0 0 35 0.00 0.40 35.40
11 CHEVALIAN SPRINT Ms Becci Green 0 0 34.8 0.00 1.60 36.40
12 CAF TOTALLY MCFLY Miss Alison Rogers 0 0 34.5 0.00 2.00 36.50
13 SCARNAGH LAD Miss Philippa Roe 0 0 31 0.00 5.60 36.60
14 CLEVER TREVOR III Miss Ellie Wakeman 0 0 28.5 4.00 4.40 36.90
15 RUNSLEY MARY POPPINS Miss Kate Davison 0 0 36.5 0.00 1.20 37.70
16 WILLOWAY HANDSOME HARRY Miss Janine Paterson 0 0 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
17 HARPER SEVEN Mr Archie Stamp 0 0 35 0.00 3.20 38.20
18 WALKABOUT III Mrs Helen Dunning 0 0 37 0.00 4.40 41.40
19 GRATTONS GREAT ESCAPE Miss Donella Phillips 0 0 38.5 4.00 0.00 42.50
20 GHAREEB PEARL Miss Grace Wellington 0 0 33.5 0.00 15.20 48.70
21 IL MARINAIO Miss Joanna Lee 0 0 34 16.00 8.40 58.40
22 NIGHT SKY Miss Lilly Hannaway 0 0 38 4.00 18.00 60.00
23 ADMIRAL Mrs Justine Scott 0 0 34.3 0.00 28.80 63.10
HC RUSTY IV Miss Ellie Mackaness 0 0 33.8 0.00 26.40 60.20
E R3 BERTIE MY BOY Miss Henrietta Blake 0 0 34 4.00 E E R3
W STELLARELLO Miss Molly Clist 0 0 33.5 0.00 W
E R3 PRESTO TEMPO Mrs Marie Mclean-foreman 0 0 36 E E R3
R FOUR SURE Miss Jodi Cameron 0 0 34.8 4.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 4.49
BE90 - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 NEW STAR II Miss Taggy Forester-bennett 0 8 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
2 WALTER VIII Mrs Kirsty Dunkin 0 7 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
3 WOODLANDS BE FLIPPER Miss Freya Cullen 0 6 26.5 4.00 0.00 30.50
4 WEXFORD PIMPERNEL Mrs Diana Pinney 0 5 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
5 WISHEL LIMITED EDITION Miss Suzy Reed 0 4 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
6 DUNGAR SILVER DUN Miss Clara Montgomery 0 3 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
7 SPRINGTIME SUN Miss Bethany Cork 0 1 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
8 PENOLVA HIGH HOPES Miss Elizabeth Payne 0 1 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
9 COURT INDI Miss Anna Mear 0 1 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
10 DORETZSKY Miss Lolah Olde 0 1 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
11 ST GEORGES STAR Miss Sarah Edgar 0 1 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
12 LADY INDI Miss Emily Reddaway 0 1 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
13 WILLOWAY AMIGO Miss Janine Paterson 0 0 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
14 CARA TWO TREES Mrs Rachael Chick 0 0 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
15 BARRYBEG CRUISE Miss Gwen Phillips 0 0 33.8 4.00 3.60 41.40
16 MIDSUMMER FAERIE Mr Simon M Moore 0 0 29.5 12.00 0.00 41.50
17 ASTRAL LAD Mrs Jackie Harvey-knight 0 0 36 4.00 2.40 42.40
18 BOB HALL Miss Natalie Stevens 0 0 34 12.00 0.40 46.40
19 FRECKLETON MAYFLY Miss Becky Littleton 0 0 29.8 0.00 23.20 53.00
20 BOOZE CRUISE II Miss Katherine Orchard 0 1 33.8 0.00 32.80 66.60
21 SHUTTERDUCK Mrs Katie House 0 0 35.8 19.00 24.00 78.80
W HOLYWELL CAVALIERS PRIDE Miss Jenny Lo-vel 0 0 23.3 7.00 W
E R3 DARK ADMIRAL Miss Abbey Plaice-queen 0 0 31.3 0.00 E E R3
HC MASTER TUCK Mr Aaron Millar 0 0 28 8.00 4.40 HC
W ROLEO Miss Kate Carter 0 0 33.3 8.00 W
Optimum XC Time - 4.49
BE90 - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 OUR STAR JIM Miss Looby Marsden 0 8 24.8 0.00 0.00 24.80
2 FINLEY Miss Maria Sage 0 7 28.3 0.00 0.80 29.10
3 FIRECRACKER ORBIT Miss Jenny Daniels 0 6 25.3 4.00 0.00 29.30
4 HARWOOD FORTITUDE Miss Tilly Dowsing 0 5 30.5 0.00 0.40 30.90
5 HOLLYBROOKE MAXWELL Miss Janine Paterson 0 4 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
6 HEARSAY TODAL Mr James Ford 0 3 28 4.00 0.00 32.00
7 PUCK IV Mrs Tilly Latimer 0 1 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
8 WHITEHAWK PENNY BEA Miss Gabrielle Baldock 0 0 25 8.00 0.00 33.00
9 HONEY BEE HOPEFUL Miss Emily Storey Walker 0 0 27.8 3.00 3.20 34.00
10 MOINOR Miss Amanda Holmes 0 0 30.8 4.00 0.00 34.80
11 DONATELLO Mrs Pamela Bowditch 0 0 26 8.00 1.20 35.20
12 HORGANS MERCURY Miss Suzie Mcgeorge 0 0 29.8 3.00 2.40 35.20
13 SUNNY SPELLS Mrs Laura Richardson 0 0 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
14 RIVERSDALE BEAUS LAD Miss Sarah Kula-przezwanski 0 0 34 8.00 0.00 42.00
15 NETTLECOMBE Miss Rebecca Branton 0 0 37.3 4.00 0.80 42.10
16 BILLY AMBITIOUS Miss Lottie Adams 0 0 34.8 4.00 3.60 42.40
17 SAMMY BLADE Miss Natasha Sear 0 0 30.8 14.00 1.60 46.40
18 COMBE BREEZE Miss Gemma Wells 0 0 39.3 8.00 0.00 47.30
19 CHANTILLY VI Miss Amy Cox 0 0 29.3 0.00 20.00 49.30
20 BONNIE MATILDA Mrs Becky Stokes 0 0 34.3 4.00 17.60 55.90
21 RUBEN III Miss Zinnia Olde 0 0 40.5 16.00 0.00 56.50
22 JAKARTA II Miss Sarah Winfield 0 0 35 9.00 33.20 77.20
E HOLLYCREEK MISS LILY MAI Miss Elsa Cardale 0 0 32 E E
R LILY Miss Morwenna Barnicoat 0 0 34 4.00 R R
W SILVIA Miss Charlie Morrey 0 0 33.3 16.00 W
Optimum XC Time - 4.49
BE90 - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 IGOUGO Miss Fiona Rawle 0 8 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
2 MONAGHANSTOWN EARL Miss Abigail Wyatt 0 7 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
3 FLORRIE II Miss Amber Williams 0 6 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
4 BALLYARD FLASH Miss Ciara Bennett 0 5 30.5 0.00 2.80 33.30
5 RAISE YOUR HOPES Miss Emma Jones 0 4 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
6 DAVE THE RAVE Miss Fiona Rawle 0 3 32 0.00 2.40 34.40
7 JUST BECAUSE II Mrs April Richards 0 2 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
8 CUTTON TUCK Mrs Holly Forty 0 1 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
9 CLONINCURRAGH STAR Miss Abigail Yeates 0 0 31.5 4.00 0.40 35.90
10 BALLYKNOCK KATE Mrs Sarah Wharton 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
11 TRULY SCRUMPTIOUS V Mrs Rosie Marlow 0 0 29.3 4.00 3.20 36.50
12 RHIWDERIN RINGO Mrs Kirstie Kirk 0 1 36.8 0.00 0.00 36.80
13 LOR RUADH’S GENTIAN Miss Bethany Reed 0 1 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
14 ARDEO KOTO Miss Perdita Whitmore 0 0 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
15 UNNAMED (QUINTESSENTIAL GENTLEMAN) Miss Sian Harris 0 1 33 0.00 4.40 37.40
16 CAHERLISTRANE SNOW DROP Miss Nell Reckitt 0 0 38.3 4.00 0.00 42.30
17 DAME GOLDEN FLIGHT Miss Emilie Pearman Wright 0 0 33.5 4.00 4.80 42.30
18 DRAWN FREE Mr Jonathan Leech 0 0 38.5 4.00 0.00 42.50
19 SAM Miss Zoe Boyles 0 0 33.3 8.00 2.00 43.30
20 KILDANGAN SEA HOLLY Miss Lara Clarkson 0 0 33.3 12.00 0.00 45.30
21 FEEL THE VIBES Miss Tayla Mason 0 1 32.5 0.00 13.20 45.70
22 STEVERHEIDES VUVUZELA Miss Georgie Woodward 0 0 35.3 8.00 4.00 47.30
23 COURTANES POSH BIRD Mrs Lizi Popham 0 0 33 4.00 10.80 47.80
24 CRIMSON DAWN Mrs. Melissa Heath 0 0 38 12.00 3.60 53.60
25 HOLME GROVE LINNET Mrs Joanne Elliott 0 0 25 8.00 20.80 53.80
26 FUDGE V Miss Katie Trudgen 0 0 33 9.00 12.40 54.40
27 DUNBEGGAN COEVERS DIAMOND Mrs Leanne Gibbs 0 0 29.3 4.00 25.60 58.90
28 MIDNIGHT GALAXY Mr Lorenzo Monachesi 0 0 30 12.00 39.20 81.20
29 KNOCK GLEN Mr Sam Morrison 0 0 36.5 4.00 96.00 136.50
R NASEBY Miss Naomi Round 0 0 31.8 0.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 4.49
BE90 - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CORKER BUACHAILL Miss Emily Weeks 0 8 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
2 THE JOLLY MILLER Miss Abigail Sparkes 0 7 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
3 IL DANUBIO Ms Alison Zuend 0 6 29.3 4.00 0.80 34.10
4 SIMPLY HOLLY HOBBITT Miss Holly Yeates 0 5 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
5 TIGER LILY XI Dr Jo Lambourne 0 1 33 0.00 1.60 34.60
6 KINSKY LEO Mrs Victoria Kemmis Betty 0 1 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
7 ARIZONA LA SECONDA Mrs Joan Bessex 0 1 37.3 0.00 0.00 37.30
8 BILLYWYNT COMMON PJ'S LEGACY Miss Sophie Furlong 0 0 33.3 4.00 1.20 38.50
9 U SPEAK FOR ME Miss Carly Martin-Pope 0 0 35.8 4.00 0.40 40.20
10 FILLO DE FEAR BUI II Mrs Lorraine Antoniou 0 0 31 4.00 5.60 40.60
11 LUNA III Ms Laura Jones-griffiths 0 0 32.3 8.00 3.60 43.90
12 CONGRACIA Mr Jamie Ley 0 1 40.8 0.00 3.60 44.40
13 CRIMSON Miss Kate Davison 0 0 36 4.00 6.80 46.80
14 ASCOT V/H STRATENEINDE Miss Imogen Evans 0 0 38.5 8.00 0.40 46.90
15 COLUMCILLE LEADER Miss Libby Galloway 0 0 31.3 13.00 21.60 65.90
16 GREAT MATES Mr Keith Brown 0 0 39 19.00 47.20 105.20
R GOODWINS DANCER Miss Lisa Palmer 0 0 33 4.00 R R
E HF SISTER M Miss Sophie Deis-Horton 0 0 36 4.00 E E HF
Optimum XC Time - 4.49
BE90 - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LIDDIMORE ROCKET Mrs Natalie White 0 8 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
2 VILLAGE LADY Miss Kirsten Hill 0 7 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
3 MARINERS WAY Mrs Greta Guccione 0 6 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
4 CARWARTHEN SWEET FAERIE Mrs Kathy Emery 0 5 29.5 4.00 0.00 33.50
5 JUST DYLAN Mrs Karina Collins 0 4 29.3 4.00 1.20 34.50
6 RATHVANNIG FRANKIE Miss Isabelle Dowse 0 3 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
7 KINGS CRUSADER Miss Hannah Mann 0 1 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
8 IWONDER WHEN Miss Charlie Perrott 0 0 32.8 4.00 0.00 36.80
9 SILVER KIZZY Miss Marcia Kennard 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
10 BALLYCASEY GOLD Miss Dawn Evans 0 1 37.3 0.00 0.00 37.30
11 ASHFORDCLEAVE MUFFALUMP Miss Kim Parker 0 0 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
12 FAIR HILLS BABA Miss Georgie Tory 0 0 32.8 4.00 1.20 38.00
13 COLWILLS FLINT Miss Charlie Piper 0 0 34 5.00 0.00 39.00
14 FAY LANTA T Miss Ocean Moore 0 1 38.5 0.00 1.60 40.10
15 ADANA DIA MANTE Miss Samantha Sanders 0 0 37.3 4.00 0.00 41.30
16 BODERRY RONAN Miss Darci Barron 0 1 36.8 0.00 4.80 41.60
17 QUINNIES BUSTER Miss Grace Williams 0 1 38.5 0.00 4.40 42.90
18 ANNAGH ROSE Miss Jo Lowe 0 0 35.8 8.00 0.00 43.80
19 WILLOW Miss Louise Hunt 0 0 37.3 8.00 0.00 45.30
20 LANGSON BLUE BELL Mr Luke Bull 0 0 34.5 4.00 8.80 47.30
21 WELLVIEW GOLDEN WONDER Mrs Johanne Heuff 0 0 38.3 12.00 0.00 50.30
22 FALLOWFEN SOCRATES Miss Sophie Jackson 0 0 36.8 4.00 9.60 50.40
23 MANORFIELDS GUS Miss Genevieve Kirk 0 0 38.8 12.00 2.00 52.80
24 FAIRY RING Ms Janet Menzies 0 0 47.5 5.00 7.60 60.10
25 ANOTHER DOUBLE GIN Miss Grace Willis 0 0 41.8 16.00 6.00 63.80
Optimum XC Time - 4.49
BE90Open - Section L1
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SHANNA GIZMO Mr Ben Lee Liles 0 8 25 0.00 0.00 25.00
2 KILKERN LUX Miss Perdita Whitmore 0 7 26.8 0.00 0.40 27.20
3 FINCH FANCY Mr Ben Lee Liles 0 6 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
4 HOLLY XVI Mrs Sharon Routley 0 0 24.8 10.00 1.60 36.40
5 JUST A BUSTER Miss Lucy Elizabeth Standing 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
6 ME FEIN Miss Victoria Winter 0 1 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
7 WIGHT LINK BAY Miss Kristy Koch 0 0 31 4.00 4.00 39.00
8 BORIS XI Mrs Kate Darby 0 1 38 0.00 1.20 39.20
9 BUGSY MALONE Mrs Angela Willett 0 1 32.8 0.00 6.80 39.60
10 SIR SUAVE II Miss Ashley Edmond 0 1 35.8 0.00 8.00 43.80
11 CASTLESIDE WAYLON Miss Victoria Webbon 0 0 34.8 8.00 4.80 47.60
12 HAVITA Z Miss Ashley Edmond 0 0 37.5 4.00 7.60 49.10
R CORTYNAN GOLDEN BOY Miss Tara Williams 0 0 35.3 4.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 4.54
N - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FUTURE GRAVITIE Miss Taggy Forester-bennett 6 0 31.3 0.00 2.00 33.30
2 SEVEN OF DIAMONDS Mr Jack Pinkney 5 0 32 4.00 0.40 36.40
3 GAUDI Mr Daniel Sibley 4 0 32.8 4.00 0.00 36.80
4 JAZZ MASTER Mr Tim Cheffings 3 0 32.8 0.00 4.00 36.80
5 MONBEG BY MAGIC Miss Beatrice Montgomerie 2 0 37.3 4.00 3.20 44.50
6 HIPP DHI Miss Phoebe Locke 1 0 37 0.00 7.60 44.60
7 SUTTONS CROSS Mrs Sophie Wollocombe 1 0 33 0.00 15.20 48.20
8 CAESAR OF CARLOW Miss Roberta Cameron-Rossiter 1 0 46.3 0.00 2.80 49.10
9 CORRIEVIEW MOLLY Miss Tara Coyle 0 0 34.8 4.00 10.40 49.20
10 BIG SOCIETY Miss Steph Bere 0 0 34.3 4.00 11.60 49.90
11 MASTER J Miss Cecilia Mayne 0 0 36.3 4.00 10.00 50.30
12 MEELICKISLAND LIGHTING Miss Matilda Williams 0 0 35.3 12.00 5.20 52.50
13 WINNERS PRIDE Mrs Becky Stokes 0 0 33.8 8.00 11.20 53.00
14 MIDSUMMER DAZZLE Miss Amanda Wreford-Brown 0 0 38 12.00 5.60 55.60
15 HISCO Mrs Jackie Harvey-knight 0 0 38.3 4.00 16.40 58.70
16 COLOUR ME IN Mr Hector Baker 0 0 35.8 8.00 15.20 59.00
17 COOLEY EXCHANGE Miss Khia Cadney-moon 0 0 36 4.00 19.20 59.20
18 MONTE VISO Mrs Lizi Popham 0 0 36.3 11.00 13.60 60.90
19 ONE COOL KING Miss Amy Barlow 0 0 32 12.00 17.20 61.20
20 RUBIX SKUBIX Mr Thomas Broom 0 0 38.5 12.00 12.40 62.90
21 RIVER CAPTAIN Miss Edith Pender-cudlip 0 0 38.8 20.00 9.60 68.40
22 CASTLE FANTASTIC Miss Abigail Burbidge 0 0 32.3 4.00 35.20 71.50
23 CDS HARLEY D Miss Melissa Townshend 0 0 32.5 4.00 41.60 78.10
24 ICONIC II Miss Victoria Fleming 0 0 41.5 0.00 55.20 96.70
25 MERIDIANWAY RAMZES BOY Mr Alexander Whewall 0 0 34 4.00 61.20 99.20
R PARKFIELD DISTINCTIVE Miss Tiana Coudray 0 0 34 4.00 R R
E R3 EMS FUTURA ESTRELLA Miss Sophie Smith 0 0 30.3 0.00 E E R3
E R3 GRACIA NOORDENHOEK Mrs. Justine Parker 0 0 34 0.00 E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 4.54
N - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LOUISBOURG C Mr Jack Whiteford 6 0 30.8 4.00 0.00 34.80
2 BILLY HENNESSY Mr Jack Pinkney 5 0 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
3 CONTORY Ms Judith Findley 4 0 35.5 0.00 2.00 37.50
4 MORE DIAMOND Miss Tess Townend 3 0 34.3 0.00 3.20 37.50
5 NITOR Mr Alexander Whewall 2 0 31 0.00 8.80 39.80
6 A TOUCH OPTIMISTIK Mr Oliver Thompson 1 0 34.3 0.00 6.00 40.30
7 DALME D'OR Miss Khia Cadney-moon 1 0 30.8 0.00 11.20 42.00
8 URHAVINALAUGH Miss Sarah Blois 1 0 40 0.00 3.60 43.60
9 HOTSPOT S Mrs Michelle Matthews 0 0 31.8 8.00 5.60 45.40
10 PRIMITIVE STAR II Miss Holly Wright 0 0 34.3 4.00 7.20 45.50
11 HABLEUR Miss Kate Rowe 0 0 35.5 4.00 6.40 45.90
12 NEFFECT S Miss Kat Raybould 0 0 36 4.00 6.00 46.00
13 THE TEXAS RANGER Miss Beatrice Montgomerie 1 0 34.8 0.00 14.00 48.80
14 LITTLE ELVIS Miss Harriet Moules 0 0 37.3 8.00 4.00 49.30
15 SAPHIR DU RHEU Miss Charlotte Alexander 0 0 37.8 16.00 0.00 53.80
16 TAKARA Miss Lea Boulesteix 0 0 40.8 4.00 11.20 56.00
17 GALICIA Mr Daniel Sibley 0 0 31.8 4.00 30.40 66.20
18 LEX V Miss Lottie Adams 0 0 30.3 4.00 33.20 67.50
19 KILLNEY RANGER Miss Megan Lawrence 0 0 35.8 4.00 30.40 70.20
20 WIZALONG Miss Steph Bere 0 0 34 24.00 18.40 76.40
21 CLOONBARRY FLARE Ms Cally Moore 0 0 32.5 7.00 42.80 82.30
22 MYPROMISETWOJOAN Miss Natasha Miro 0 0 34.3 12.00 40.40 86.70
23 CAVALIER GUNFIRE Miss Tabitha Baker 0 0 37 12.00 46.00 95.00
24 COUNT ON BALLY Dr Lucy Greenwood 0 0 32.8 4.00 86.40 123.20
R FIRST LADY BLUE Miss Yasmin Steven 0 0 32.5 8.00 R R
R CAPPA SAMSON Miss Amey Veal 0 0 28.8 R R
E HF KIWI SP Mr Aaron Millar 0 0 36.8 8.00 E E HF
E KIWI CRUISE Miss Rosie Fry 0 0 30 E E
Optimum XC Time - 4.54
ON - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GEORGE V Miss Flora Lickiss 6 0 27.8 0.00 3.20 31.00
2 MINI BUBBLE Miss Natasha Brent 5 0 30 0.00 1.20 31.20
3 KARINELLA RUBY Miss Hannah Hall 4 0 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
4 DANCING HERO VII Miss Kat Raybould 1 0 34.5 0.00 0.80 35.30
5 DALSAANS HASTY PRINCE Miss Roxi Foster 1 0 32.5 0.00 4.40 36.90
6 LAWD OF THE MILL Miss Lara Chapple 0 0 31 8.00 0.00 39.00
7 MINACKS MAID Miss Holly Wright 1 0 32.5 0.00 6.80 39.30
8 ASPIRATION III Miss Sarah Shaw 1 0 32.3 0.00 9.20 41.50
9 GALOPIN B Mr Aaron Millar 1 0 27 0.00 21.60 48.60
10 AZTEC EXCLUSIVE Mrs Sarah Barden 0 0 30.5 15.00 10.80 56.30
11 ASPARAGUS Mr George Bolt 0 0 33.8 4.00 38.00 75.80
12 STANDLYNCH SKIPPY Miss Sarah Shaw 0 0 36 0.00 79.60 115.60
R DIAMOND DANCING HETTIE Miss Kat Raybould 0 0 35.8 0.00 R R
R MERRYWELL CAVALIER Mr Archie Lowe 0 0 31 R R

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Treborough Horse Trials, Higher Court Farm, Watchet, Treborough, Somerset, United Kingdom, TA23 0LG

Grid reference ST005355


Cancelled

Twitter

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news