SWALCLIFFE PARKSWALCLIFFE PARK

Newsflash

(31.03.2020) All prizes for Sundays competition winners will be collected by courier tomorrow and will be with you on THURSDAY. All recipients of prize money on Sunday will have an extra two weeks to claim. Thank you for your patience. 
 

SWALCLIFFE PARK

Location

Swalcliffe Park Equestrian, Grange Farm, Banbury, Swalcliffe, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom, OX15 5EX

Date

Saturday 14 to Sunday 15 March 2020

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - Mr Richard Taylor & Mrs Sarah Taylor
Contact Mr Richard Taylor & Mrs Sarah Taylor
Phone: 01295 780206
Mobile: 07779 287433

Entries Secretary - Mrs Sarah Taylor
Contact Mrs Sarah Taylor
Phone: 01295 780206
Mobile: 07801 658885 (For Event Day Only)

Course description

Swalcliffe Park is designed and built by David Evans and Richard Taylor to educate and encourage both horse and rider. The course will be suitable for first timers. A good variety of educational fences for young horses. The cross country runs over undulating permanent pasture, well drained grassland and is an exciting viewing course for spectators.

There will be BE80(T) Trainer Amanda Holloway on hand for those requiring advice in the BE80(T) sections. 

Training will be available with Amanda Holloway at Swalcliffe throughout the winter. Please visit the BE website for more information
 

Event schedule

Entries open

1 February 2020

Ballot date

25 February 2020 12:00 noon

Ballot period

March

Late entry surcharge

25 February 2020
Mr Richard Taylor & Mrs Sarah Taylor

Event Organiser

Swalcliffe Park Equestrian, Banbury, Oxfordshire, OX15 5EX

Contact Details
Mrs Sarah Taylor

Entries Secretary

Banbury, Oxfordshire, OX15 5EX

Contact Details
Mr Richard Taylor

Course Designer

Mike Benfield

SJ Course Designer

Mike Benfield

SJ Course Builder

1st Class Images

Photographer

Contact Details

Entries Information

Entry Fees
Include VAT. VAT Reg No 144 831 024. Online entries to be made via www.britisheventing.com. If paper entry please make cheques payable to Swalcliffe Park Equestrian Ltd and send entries to the Entries Secretary. Separate cheques are required for each horse (with horse's name on back). Please enclose separate 22cm x 11cm (DL size) Self seal SAE for each horse. Online entries preferred via the British Eventing website.
A waitlist will be kept if required. Unpaid entries will not be accepted. 

Refund Policy
100% refund for entries withdrawn before Ballot Date. Thereafter, entries that are replaced will receive a full refund (plus VAT if applicable) subject to a £12 administration charge (plus VAT if applicable).
Entries made after the Ballot date are not eligible for a refund. A waitlist will be held. To be eligible for a refund as above, withdrawals must be registered with entries secretary in writing or email before withdrawals date.
No changes will be made to entries after 11th March at noon.

Entry Amendments
No later than 09/03/2020 12noon by confirming in writing either by email or letter.
Please ensure any amendments are sent as early as possible in order for us to do our best to accommodate them. Any requests for early/late times, notification of travelling with other competitors etc should be made on the entry in the requests box at the point of entry.

Starting Times
Available between 6pm and 8pm by contacting the Entries Secretary. Starting times also available online via the Swalcliffe event page on the BE website.  
Starting fees include a programme.

Stabling

Limited stabling is available locally.
Contact Sarah via email: info@swalcliffeparkequestrian.co.uk

Special Notices

In case of abandonment please phone 07779 287433 / 01295 780206 / 07801 658885.

Contact numbers during the event - Richard Taylor 07779287433, Sarah Taylor 07801658885.

All terrain vehicles/motorcycles will not be permitted.

Dogs must be kept on leads at all times.

Entrance Policy
Each car displaying a current BE membership card will be admitted including all occupants.

The course will be open for schooling and will be left flagged for three days after the event (weather permitting) Call 01295 780206 to book on the course

Accommodation and Catering

Refreshments are available throughout the event.
Accommodation list is available from the Entry Secretary.

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
BE100 Saturday BE106 (2012) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £15.00
BE100 Sunday BE106 (2012) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £15.00
BE100Open Sunday BE106 (2012) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £15.00
BE100Ou18 Sunday BE106 (2012) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £15.00
BE100RF Sunday BE106 (2012) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £15.00
BE80(T) Sunday BE91 (2009) £71.75 £10.22 £81.97 £12.00 £15.00
BE90 Saturday BE91 (2009) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £15.00
BE90Open Saturday BE91 (2009) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £15.00
BE90Ou18 Saturday BE91 (2009) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £15.00

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Paid on arrival at the event
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

Prizes

Prize money lower limit for BE90, BE100 and BE100Open.
Rosettes to 10th
BE80(T) prizes in kind.
The organisers are working to source sponsorship in order to offer high level prize money in all sections as well as prizes. Double Clear rosettes for all competitors who jump clear in Show jumping and cross country within the time allowed.

All accepted entries made before ballot date will be entered into a prize draw to win a 5 night stay in a superb apartment on Boavista Golf Course near Lagos, Western Algarve, Portugal (excludes Flights). Please visit http://www.swalcliffeparkequestrian.co.uk/cp3.php for terms and conditions.

Event name: SWALCLIFFE PARK Date: Mar 14-15 2020 Location: Swalcliffe Park Equestrian, Banbury, Swalcliffe, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 4.42
BE100 - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FLY BOY II Miss Samantha Firth 0 16 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
2 JUST CAWRUS GIRL Miss Georgie Strang 0 14 27 0.00 0.40 27.40
3 CLOONELARA SUMMERTIME Mrs Philippa Hendry 0 12 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
4 ALBATOMAS Miss Grace Taylor 0 10 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
5 HARRY DUKE Mrs Georgie Beach Patrick 0 8 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
6 IMONA Mr Jesse Campbell 0 6 32 0.00 3.20 35.20
7 KILBUNNY LADY QUANTUM Mr Max Warburton 0 4 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
8 AURORA DANCING Miss Rosie Bathurst 0 0 31.3 4.00 0.00 35.30
9 CUTE GIRL Miss Isabel English 0 2 36.5 0.00 0.80 37.30
10 WITCHCOMBE PROPHET Miss Emma Stringer 0 2 32 0.00 5.60 37.60
11 KILRUSH LADY Miss Jasmin Shirley 0 0 33.5 4.00 1.60 39.10
12 ONE MORE COOLEY Mr Austin O'connor 0 0 35.3 4.00 0.00 39.30
13 ARABELLA PFB Miss Flora Harris 0 2 38.3 0.00 2.40 40.70
14 CLANN CAVALUX Miss Jessica Moody 0 2 38.5 0.00 3.20 41.70
15 RIO GRANDE Mr Max Warburton 0 0 33.8 8.00 0.00 41.80
16 HEMMINGS’WAY Mrs Lucy Jackson 0 2 32.8 0.00 10.40 43.20
17 AUBURN DUN Miss Flo Carter 0 2 37.3 0.00 6.40 43.70
18 KNOCKEEVAN LAD Mrs Lucie Wells 0 0 37.3 4.00 4.40 45.70
19 BWE NEWTON DE JASPER Mr Adam Harvey 0 0 27.5 0.00 20.00 47.50
20 DOLORES II Ms Lucie Stokoe 0 0 26.3 0.00 22.40 48.70
21 PEPPERDEW Mrs Lucy Jackson 0 2 34.5 0.00 14.40 48.90
22 GENES OF A DANCER Mrs Julia Norman 0 0 34.3 16.00 3.60 53.90
23 DON DIVA Miss Holly Woodhead 0 0 33 0.00 28.00 61.00
24 SIMBA IV Mr Thomas Martin 0 0 35.3 4.00 32.80 72.10
25 HARLEQUIN KING Miss Stephie Bevan 0 0 36 0.00 38.00 74.00
26 SHANNONDALE JACO Miss Ellie Kay 0 0 37 4.00 35.20 76.20
27 ROGAR DU ROUET Miss Alicia Earee 0 0 32 4.00 46.00 82.00
HC LISSYEGAN HSH Miss Grace Taylor 0 0 28 0.00 6.00 34.00
HC PSH STRATOS Mr Michael Jackson 0 0 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
HC DUBIOUS DEXTER Miss Alicia Hawker 0 0 29 4.00 31.20 64.20
W FELLA II Miss Katie Pollock 0 0 W
W COTSWOLD CHOIR BOY Miss Alize Coupet 0 0 W
W BURLINGTON BOURREE Miss Bryony Whittington 0 0 W
E LEOGRAAF Mr Nicholas Bevan 0 0 37.8 0.00 E E
W QUALITY OF LIGHT Mr Henry Dove 0 0 W
Optimum XC Time - 4.42
BE100 - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 JOHAN-SOME Miss Gemma Tattersall 0 16 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
2 IRISH JIG III Miss Vittoria Panizzon 0 14 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
3 ZEALOUS Miss Alannah Dunstan 0 12 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
4 JUSTDUNITT Mrs Lucy Jackson 0 10 30.8 0.00 1.20 32.00
5 RUBY Miss Tara Coyle 0 8 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
6 PSH REFLECTION Mr Michael Jackson 0 6 29 4.00 1.20 34.20
7 SHADOW SISTER Mr Jesse Campbell 0 4 27.5 0.00 6.80 34.30
8 TWILIGHT ROLLERCOASTER Mrs Alison Lidstone 0 4 33.3 0.00 1.20 34.50
9 DO YA DINK HE SAW US Miss Milly Assheton 0 2 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
10 GLENORCHY Miss Isabel English 0 2 31.3 0.00 3.60 34.90
11 ROLLESTONE CHECKMATE Miss Carlie Lewis 0 0 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
12 THE TALK OF THE TOWN Miss Jessica Moody 0 2 36 0.00 0.40 36.40
13 THE NEOMANCER Mrs Tassy Purnell 0 2 35.3 0.00 2.80 38.10
14 FIRST IMPRESSION VII Miss Toni Dimond 0 2 36.5 0.00 4.40 40.90
15 BARNEY FROM TYANEE Miss Lauren Dallison 0 0 34.8 4.00 4.80 43.60
16 EXCALIBUR Miss Felicity Bull 0 0 36.3 8.00 0.00 44.30
17 RICKER RIDGE VALENTINA Mrs Samantha Lissington 0 0 33.5 4.00 7.20 44.70
18 KENNYS LAD Miss Bridget Herdman 0 0 33.8 4.00 7.20 45.00
19 ARDVILLE LOUGHEHOE WARRIOR Miss Grace Taylor 0 0 36.5 4.00 6.40 46.90
20 CHEVALIAN DUCATI Miss Hannah Hobhouse 0 0 30.5 4.00 13.60 48.10
21 TRUE COURAGE Miss Amber Fletcher 0 0 34.5 0.00 22.40 56.90
22 BE BOP A LULA Miss Millie Kold 0 0 33.5 4.00 21.60 59.10
23 ADRIAN THE 2ND Miss Abbie Robins 0 0 31.8 4.00 32.40 68.20
24 TSAR ALEXANDRE Mrs victoria Brain 0 0 35 8.00 27.60 70.60
25 SHEARWATER KILLIANE Miss Kylie Roddy 0 0 32.5 0.00 60.40 92.90
26 FATHER FIGURE Ms. Alison Gill 0 0 38.5 16.00 49.60 104.10
27 JUTOPIA Mrs Sammi Birch 0 0 25.3 0.00 79.20 104.50
28 STORMY BAY Miss Alicia Hawker 0 0 33.8 11.00 82.40 127.20
HC DOS TORY WOOD Mr Gordon Murphy 0 0 W W
HC GABIANO DEL FERRO Miss Tara Glen 0 0 33.5 17.00 R
W CUVERA Miss Lucie Guano Dent 0 0 139 8.00 W
E PODIUM DANCER Miss Liane Marshallsay 0 0 36 E E
E MR SOCKS Mrs Jacquetta Van Ufford 0 0 32.3 0.00 E E
W JACK Miss Holly Woodhead 0 0 W W
W HAUGHTON AFRIKAN Miss Verena Lauer 0 0 W W
R SULTAN ROYALE Mr Roberto Scalisi 0 0 29 0.00 R
Optimum XC Time - 4.42
BE100 - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GRAND CRU E Mr Max Warburton 0 16 25 0.00 0.00 25.00
2 SCOOBO Miss Alicia Hawker 0 14 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
3 DASSETT SELECT Miss Amelia Walker 0 12 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
4 PERCIVALS REBEL Miss Rebecca Jessett 0 10 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
5 IMPRESSED Miss Holly Woodhead 0 8 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
6 DIRECT GOLDEN GIRL Mrs Sammi Birch 0 6 28.8 0.00 4.00 32.80
7 MURPHYS REBELLION Miss Lizzie Doolittle 0 2 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
8 CHILLIS MIDNIGHT STAR Mrs Jo Rimmer 0 0 29.8 4.00 0.40 34.20
9 HAVALL BH Miss Katie Richards 0 0 30 4.00 0.80 34.80
10 FANTASTIQUE Miss Lauren West 0 0 31 4.00 1.20 36.20
11 CARRICK ALDATO GIRL Mrs Samantha Lissington 0 0 32.8 4.00 1.20 38.00
12 DRILL SERGEANT Miss Sophie Jenman 0 0 33.8 4.00 0.40 38.20
13 JEWELLED QUEST Miss Georgie Strang 0 0 29.3 4.00 5.20 38.50
14 WAYFAIRER LANDGIRL (GB) Miss Rosanna Fiddes 0 0 33.3 0.00 6.00 39.30
15 HURRICANE HUNTER Miss Grace Taylor 0 0 36.5 0.00 3.60 40.10
16 ANAPOLIS Miss Jessica Moody 0 0 36.5 0.00 4.00 40.50
17 RMS CAMELOT Mrs Lucy Jackson 0 0 30.5 4.00 7.20 41.70
18 JAKZENT TREN Miss Georgie Strang 0 0 32.8 4.00 6.80 43.60
19 WHIPPER SNAPPER II Miss Alice Peet 0 0 34 8.00 3.20 45.20
20 SUMMERHILL SURPRISE Miss Madeline Adamson 0 0 33.5 12.00 0.00 45.50
21 DOW JONES LITTLE DIAMOND Ms Eleanor Colton 0 2 38.8 0.00 10.40 49.20
22 DASSETT SHOWMAN Mrs Lucy Jackson 0 0 32 7.00 13.60 52.60
23 FUNNY GUY Miss Saffron Cresswell 0 0 29.8 4.00 29.60 63.40
24 HILDARE HATHAWAY EMPRESS Miss Gemma Gurvidi 0 0 34.5 0.00 29.60 64.10
25 SHANNONDALE BAXTER Miss Ellie Kay 0 0 37.3 0.00 47.20 84.50
26 CLASS VISTA Miss Flora Harris 0 0 31 4.00 59.20 94.20
27 RACHAN WIND DANCER Mrs. Keeley Martin 0 0 30.8 22.00 81.20 134.00
HC LEGEND DE LUX Mr Gordon Murphy 0 0 W
HC CHARTER 08 M2S Miss Lena Saxe 0 0 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
HC CHANSON DU VILLAGE Miss Mia Ketcher 0 0 33.5 0.00 7.20 40.70
HC ROSSDARAGH TOP QUALITY Miss Nicky Hill 0 0 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
HC CARNSDALE MR COOL Miss Alicia Hawker 0 0 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
HC CONTENTIOUS Mr Josh Moore 0 0 33 4.00 116.00 153.00
W LOOKOUT MR JONES Miss Chiara Grimaldi 0 0 W
W PRIMITIVE APRIL Mrs Christine Smith 0 0 W
Optimum XC Time - 4.42
BE100 - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ROCK ANTHEM Miss Georgie Strang 0 16 22.3 0.00 0.00 22.30
2 SHANNONDALE AVATAR Mr Bill Levett 0 14 23.3 4.00 0.00 27.30
3 DIRECT C INFINITY Z Miss Mollie Summerland 0 12 28.8 0.00 0.40 29.20
4 KWANTA KOSTA Miss Victoria Griffiths 0 10 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
5 DELAROCHE GLENNISTON Miss Lauren Innes 0 8 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
6 RIVERSTOWN BUCCANEER Mrs Debbie Cawley 0 6 31.5 4.00 0.40 35.90
7 IWONDER IF Miss Ginny Howe 0 2 36 0.00 0.40 36.40
8 THE DOMINATOR PFB Mr Will Rawlin 0 0 32.5 4.00 3.20 39.70
9 POPPINGHOLE PYEZ Miss Erin Watt 0 2 34 0.00 7.20 41.20
10 SO TELL ME MORE Mrs Zoe Colegrave 0 0 31.5 4.00 7.20 42.70
11 CLASSICALS EURO STAR Mrs Zara Tindall 0 2 42 0.00 8.40 50.40
12 SEYMOUR REALITY Mrs Louise Harwood 0 0 32.5 0.00 34.80 67.30
13 MANDROCKS LITTLE TIGER Miss Emily Gieron 0 0 36.5 15.00 17.20 68.70
14 INCA VI Miss Mahony Knight 0 0 35.8 4.00 30.40 70.20
15 HOOS DOUGIE Mrs. Sarah Morrison 0 0 31 13.00 37.20 81.20
16 KILMULLEN CASINO HILL Miss Beccy Smith 0 0 49 0.00 65.60 114.60
W JACARDO Mr Andrew Downes 0 0 34.5 W W
W TURBO Miss Isabelle Cook 0 0 35.3 W W
W GORTMORE EMERALD CLOVER Mr Andrew Downes 0 0 34.3 W W
W PHOENIX 500 Dr Sophie C Royall 0 0 W
W MEELICKISLAND LIGHTING Miss Matilda Williams 0 0 34.5 4.00 W
W POINTILLISTE IMPRESSION Mrs Kate Tarrant 0 0 33.5 0.00 W
R QUACKERS II Miss Francesca Warham 0 0 37.8 4.00 R R
W WESSEX METEOR Miss Sophie Spratling 0 0 28.3 4.00 W
R TIGER'S LEGACY Mr Bill Levett 0 0 31.5 12.00 R R
W KIWI ZIDANE Miss Helen Millichamp 0 0 W
W HEADDON DIAMOND LIL Mrs Beverley Mattelaer 0 0 W
R RATHNAGEERA AUSSIE Mr Alex Holman 0 0 36.3 0.00 R R
W CRESTED GREBE Miss Suzanne Fendley 0 0 W
W DASSETT SHOWGIRL Mrs Kate Rocher-Smith 0 0 37.3 4.00 W
W ROSSA SEVEN Miss Francesca Denning 0 0 32.5 8.00 W
W CSF WHY ME Mr David Britnell 0 0 W
Optimum XC Time - 4.42
BE100 - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GFS MOONLIGHT ECHO Mr Sam Gillespie 0 16 23.5 0.00 2.40 25.90
2 EASTON D’ECLIPSE Miss Danielle Mccormack 0 14 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
3 MONBEG HIGH LIFE Ms Kristina Cook 0 12 22.5 0.00 7.20 29.70
4 GOLD PORT Miss Mollie Summerland 0 10 35.8 0.00 4.80 40.60
5 TRESAISON SUPERTED Mr Will Rawlin 0 8 26 8.00 8.80 42.80
6 FUTURE STAR II Miss Bethan Robinson 0 6 36.5 0.00 6.40 42.90
7 SPEEDWELL Miss Georgie Strang 0 0 31.5 4.00 12.40 47.90
8 COUNTING STARS Miss Victoria Newitt 0 0 35.5 12.00 0.80 48.30
9 SHANNONDALE ARCHIE Mr Bill Levett 0 2 40 0.00 9.20 49.20
10 TYGER TYGER Mr Richard Evans 0 0 29.3 0.00 30.80 60.10
11 KAROUBE Mrs Ellen Terray 0 0 31.3 0.00 34.00 65.30
12 BRIDEVIEW MASTER GEORGE Mr Bill Levett 0 0 36 24.00 6.80 66.80
13 LISNAFIFFY Mrs Eva Carse 0 0 31 4.00 34.40 69.40
HC CLASS SPEC Miss Flora Harris 0 0 31.5 0.00 1.60 33.10
R JUST A DREAM V Miss Kaley Shaw 0 0 36.8 R R
W DARCEY DUN Mrs Michele Kevill 0 0 35.8 W W
W MISS ALOUETTE DU VLIST Miss Ellie Townend 0 0 W
W THE CAVALIERS KING Mrs Kate Tarrant 0 0 W
W RATHDUFF MASTER Mrs Kate Tarrant 0 0 35.8 W W
W ABSTRACT ART Miss Lynda King 0 0 35 0.00 W
W CULVERLANE ST WILLIAM OF YORK Miss Matilda Williams 0 0 30.8 4.00 W
W OAKWOOD ROMEO Mr Joe Lethbridge 0 0 26.8 8.00 W
W TEO VAN HET TRICHELHOF Miss Ellie Townend 0 0 W
W RENKUM CHIEF Mrs Stella Bunn 0 0 W
W COOLEY HIGH THYME Mr Andrew Downes 0 0 32.3 W W
W TANGO BLU Miss Ginny Howe 0 0 34.5 W W
W IRIS NOBILE Mr Alex Norris 0 0 28.5 W W
W JAGUAR LAW Mr Andrew Downes 0 0 31 W W
W OSBORNE STARDUST Mr David Britnell 0 0 W
W IZIBANTA Miss Ellen Goodwin 0 0 34 W
W MY RUSSEL Ms Heather Sherer 0 0 W
R PRIMITIVE INQUISITION Miss Hannah Naylor Stewart 0 0 37.3 R R
W OMARS LASS Miss Eva Carrier 0 0 37.8 W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.42
BE100Open - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SHANNONDALE SONOMA Miss Julia Fairbank 0 16 26.8 0.00 0.00 26.80
2 QUANTANAMO Z Miss Sophie Jenman 0 14 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
3 CUROLEA MIKA Miss Anna Czylok 0 12 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
4 MOVEEN OBOS Miss Alice Pearson 0 10 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
5 BANTRY BAY IV Miss Pippa Stockdale 0 8 38.3 0.00 2.00 40.30
6 KILCOLTRIM KINGSNAKE Mrs Margaret Hawkins 0 6 35.8 0.00 5.20 41.00
7 PRINCESS TINARA Miss Diani Western-kaye 0 4 41.3 0.00 0.00 41.30
8 DIRECT CRUZ Miss Mollie Summerland 0 4 38.3 0.00 3.20 41.50
9 DASSETT DIAMOND Miss Hayley Wright 0 2 32 0.00 9.60 41.60
10 STEPPE REBEL Miss Francesca Denning 0 2 32.3 0.00 10.00 42.30
11 MCALLISTER Capt Amy Cooper 0 0 35.5 2.00 5.20 42.70
12 GORDANSFIELD ICICLE Mr Alex Smith 0 0 35.5 8.00 0.00 43.50
13 WESTWINDS KNIGHTRIDER Miss Sophie Cawley 0 2 42.5 0.00 3.60 46.10
14 CAMPEON Miss Gwen Davies 0 2 41.5 0.00 4.80 46.30
15 ICARUS X Miss Emma Thomas 0 2 38 0.00 10.40 48.40
16 GREENHALL JAY Mr Henry Hobby 0 0 31 4.00 14.00 49.00
17 CASINO ROYALE ONE Miss Becky Storer 0 0 36.3 10.00 9.20 55.50
18 ADELE 97 Miss Sophie Callard 0 0 26.5 0.00 32.40 58.90
19 ZELNOVA Miss Rosie Jones 0 0 40.5 0.00 24.80 65.30
20 CLOHAMON GREY Miss Betty Baker 0 0 39.3 4.00 38.40 81.70
R DOMINO DERVAL Mrs Christine Hardinge 0 0 31.8 0.00 R R
W ROCKHILL DYNASTY Miss Lucy Gasston 0 0 W
W ROYALE MESSENGER Miss Catherine Sadler 0 0 W
W MONSOON III Miss Tilly Nutman 0 0 35 W W
W DASSETT FOREVER AUTUMN Mrs Kate Rocher-Smith 0 0 36 W W
W BILLY MEMPHIS Miss Lucy Gasston 0 0 35.3 W W
W SMART EXIT Mrs. Rebecca Keech 0 0 35.5 W W
W DASSETT ROCK STAR Miss Amelia Walker 0 0 W
W WHITFIELD POT BLACK Miss Hope Nicholson 0 0 W
W GLOBAL STAR Miss Ellie Spencer 0 0 36.3 4.00 W
W RENKUM CAPITANO Mrs Stella Bunn 0 0 W
W JUMBOS ROSE II Mrs Nicola Collins 0 0 37.8 4.00 W
W FWS DASSETT CLOVER Miss Alice Midmer 0 0 W
W INTERLAKEN W Miss Ginny Howe 0 0 30.5 W W
W COAST Miss Sophie Prentis 0 0 29 14.00 W
W VIHARA DU CAUSSE Mrs Nicole Pearson 0 0 W W
W OWE TWO Ms Heather Sherer 0 0 31.3 W W
W HOOKYS WISH Mrs Samantha Seaton 0 0 W
W DASSETT GOLDEN TOUCH Mrs Nicole Pearson 0 0 W
W TIMELESS MYTH Mrs Emily Mclane 0 0 W
W EXCELLS BELLS Mrs Claire Surl 0 0 36.5 19.00 W
R GUMMYS TWINKELING Miss Isabelle Rucker 0 0 38 0.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 4.42
BE100Ou18 - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 UNION FORTUNUS Miss Daisy Amin 0 16 28.5 0.00 4.40 32.90
2 BOY IV Miss Chantelle Boyden 0 14 30 0.00 4.40 34.40
3 ARDEO FUN SIZE Miss Bronte Monks 0 12 31 0.00 3.60 34.60
4 CRANNY VOLT Miss Jemima Shaw 0 10 33 0.00 2.00 35.00
5 MHS AFRICA Miss Poppy Pitt 0 8 30.5 0.00 5.60 36.10
6 STAR WITNESS Miss Isabelle Cook 0 6 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
7 QUEEN THEILLET Miss Madison Tapner 0 4 30.8 0.00 7.60 38.40
8 JIMMY'S STAR Miss Isabel Campbell 0 4 39.8 0.00 0.00 39.80
9 BALLYVADD TARA Miss Alice Picton-jones 0 4 41.3 0.00 0.40 41.70
10 HAPPINESS LD Miss Ella Bubb 0 4 42 0.00 0.00 42.00
11 KALYPSO DU BUISSON Z Miss Holly Simms 0 0 33.3 4.00 4.80 42.10
12 CASCADE K Miss Mia Chopping 0 2 35.3 0.00 6.80 42.10
13 LOOKS LIKE SLIM Miss Hannah Richardson 0 0 32.5 10.00 0.00 42.50
14 OBOS QUALITY STAR Miss Saffron Thornhill 0 2 42.8 0.00 1.20 44.00
15 ARCADIAN IMP Mr Harry Rugman 0 0 40.8 4.00 2.80 47.60
16 ABECE D AUR Miss Mimi Roberts 0 0 35.8 4.00 9.20 49.00
17 LITTLE MISS FERNHILL Miss Isny O'Donnell 0 2 37 0.00 14.40 51.40
18 CUFFESGRANGE CLOVER Z Miss Olivia Haddock 0 0 41.3 4.00 7.60 52.90
19 ROCKCOPY Miss Harriet Boddy 0 2 54.5 0.00 0.00 54.50
20 BALLYLEAN CASTER Miss Poppy Burner 0 0 42.3 2.00 10.80 55.10
21 GLEANN RUA ROYALE Miss Olivia Haddock 0 0 38.8 8.00 10.80 57.60
22 BRACKENSPA ROCK IN Miss Jennifer Chaplain 0 0 40.5 4.00 20.00 64.50
23 BANDANNA Miss Mia Chopping 0 0 43 13.00 10.40 66.40
24 MR POTTS Miss Amber Skelton 0 0 41.5 8.00 29.20 78.70
25 LUX ZEN Miss Anna Martinez 0 0 30.3 0.00 53.20 83.50
26 MONANORE GOLD Miss Jemima Hughes 0 0 37.3 8.00 46.00 91.30
27 SLIABH BLOOM BOY Miss Ellie Savage 0 0 37.8 8.00 96.00 141.80
E GLENAMADDY NOBLE KING Miss Abby Taylor 0 0 35 E E
W CRUISE LIGHTLY Miss Cecily Hopkins 0 0 33.3 4.00 W
W MY WEE SHOOGLE Miss Emma d'Angibau 0 0 34 9.00 W
W COROMANDEL II Mr Guy Cubitt 0 0 W
W LYDICAN STAR Miss Poppy Burner 0 0 32.5 4.00 W
W VERSACE BISCUIT Miss Isabella Miners 0 0 34 W W
R MISS JOSIE Miss Hannah Bird 0 0 39 5.00 R R
W GLENCULLEN BAILEY Miss Lottie Surl 0 0 40.3 0.00 W
W VANIR HELLO DUCA Miss Nancy Eadie 0 0 41.5 0.00 W
W GORTMORE TOMMY T Mr Ned Pleydell-bouverie 0 0 37.5 W W
W THE MILLERS TALE Miss Eleanor Binns 0 0 27.3 W W
W LANDINE Mr Archie Humfrey 0 0 40 W W
W TOWNEND LITTLE TREASURE Miss Chloe Derbyshire 0 0 38.5 27.00 W
E CASSINAR Mr Toby Roach 0 0 47 0.00 E E
W MY RUSTIC CLOVER Miss Indi Hine 0 0 32.5 W W
E STARFLOWER Miss Chiara Grimaldi 0 0 38.5 4.00 E
Optimum XC Time - 4.42
BE100RF - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 TREMEER Miss Clare Bosley 0 16 20.3 0.00 0.00 20.30
2 DHI CHILLI START Miss Sophie Hodgson 0 14 29 0.00 0.40 29.40
3 NERO THE HERO Miss Sarah L Martin 0 12 29.8 0.00 0.80 30.60
4 DYSART LUX ZED Miss Lucy Blumberg 0 10 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
5 KILBRICKINS BAILEY Mrs. Claire Griffiths 0 8 28.3 4.00 0.80 33.10
6 COOLEY DELTA Miss Sophie Hyde 0 6 28 0.00 5.20 33.20
7 SANNANVALLEY KINGDOM Miss Jenny Yate 0 4 32.8 0.00 1.60 34.40
8 TULLIBARDS BROCCADONETHING Miss Islay Riddick 0 4 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
9 PRESIDENTIAL HIGHTS Miss Elaina Tabrett 0 2 33.8 0.00 1.20 35.00
10 SNACK-A-JACK Mr Tom Sloper 0 0 32.3 4.00 0.40 36.70
11 CROAGH LAD Miss Annabel Beale 0 0 27 4.00 6.40 37.40
12 HONDURAS Mr Tom Sloper 0 2 35.3 0.00 2.40 37.70
13 CAVALIER GUNFIRE Miss Tabitha Baker 0 2 37.8 0.00 0.00 37.80
14 SKYFIRE Miss Bethany Jarvis 0 0 29 8.00 2.00 39.00
15 ORIONS ALIBI Mrs Lorna Daniel 0 0 35.3 4.00 0.00 39.30
16 BUFFALO SPRINGFIELD Miss Lindsay Raistrick 0 2 35 0.00 5.20 40.20
17 CLONDRINA DUBH Miss Rosie Hiscock 0 0 34 4.00 4.00 42.00
18 THINK TANK THINK Miss Sophia Icke 0 0 35.5 4.00 4.00 43.50
19 ALL ABOUT ALBERT Mrs Emma Horton-smith 0 0 32.5 4.00 19.20 55.70
20 DIRTY ARI Ms Kate Carson 0 0 31.3 0.00 30.00 61.30
21 ADVANCE TO GO Miss Caitlin Oldham 0 0 33 0.00 28.80 61.80
22 DROMBANE REBEL Mrs Faye Mcphillips 0 0 32 0.00 36.40 68.40
23 NUTTY GIRL Mrs Gael Clutterbuck 0 0 37.8 4.00 39.60 81.40
24 VENZ BOUCHERON Ms Samantha Cant 0 0 34.5 4.00 44.80 83.30
25 BOLD VENTURE Miss Faine Jordan 0 0 25.8 0.00 95.20 121.00
W WHISKEY ECHO Mrs Liz Lywood 0 0 35 65.00 W
R KILCANDRA RAMBO RAY Mrs Justine Fordham 0 0 30.5 0.00 R
W FAIRY WAND Miss Hannah Ingham 0 0 W
W CLONBOO SUNNY Miss Annabel Doyle 0 0 32 W W
W DAWN CHORUS Mrs Jo Hales 0 0 W
W WOOTTONHEATH PRIVATE RYAN Miss Lily Jessup 0 0 W
W WHITEHILL BOY Mrs Stephanie Read 0 0 W
R LETS DANCE III Miss Bethany Scott 0 0 34.3 4.00 R R
W KEC ARIEL Miss Charlotte Vickery 0 0 34.3 0.00 W
W BLAINROE BINDY Mrs Yvette Harrison 0 0 W
R NATIVE SONG Miss Lexi Hart 0 0 33.3 4.00 R R
W MICKLOWS MASTER PLAN Miss Sophie Brown 0 0 W
W DILANO Z Ms Victoria Wentworth 0 0 W
E DIAMOND RHAPSODY Miss Elizabeth Evans 0 0 35.3 E E
W BALLYSIMON NED Miss Marina Jacobs 0 0 37.5 W W
W DUSHI DYNAMIC Miss Laura Europa 0 0 W
Optimum XC Time - 5.00
BE80(T) - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 JAMELIA Miss Megan Elphick 0 0 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
2 NOBBER TADA Miss Olivia Mathieson 0 0 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
3 GREDINGTON ACROBAT Mrs Sarah Royal 0 0 33.5 1.00 0.00 34.50
4 ROSWAT RANGER Miss Naomi Watkins 0 0 35 0.00 1.20 36.20
5 MS HOUDINI Miss Florence Wiles 0 0 31 4.00 3.20 38.20
6 GLYNNDALE SAHARA Miss Allegra Cowley 0 0 34.5 0.00 4.00 38.50
7 BASIL XIV Miss Rochelle Taylor-smith 0 0 37.5 0.00 2.00 39.50
8 SOMETHING LUCKY Mrs Helen Ball 0 0 34 6.00 0.00 40.00
9 MAGIC ILLUSION II Miss Julia Knight-jones 0 0 34 4.00 3.60 41.60
10 ABERGAVENNY UMBRO Miss Carol Fletcher 0 0 32.3 0.00 11.60 43.90
11 MR GANGSTER Ms Nikki Cox 0 0 31.8 0.00 16.80 48.60
12 HEDERFELD ASH Mrs Julie Jeffes 0 0 33.3 0.00 20.00 53.30
13 MOYDRUM ROSS REBEL Miss Jenny MacRitchie 0 0 40 0.00 16.00 56.00
14 CASSIDY'S FINBAR Mrs Jane Cassidy 0 0 36.5 0.00 56.40 92.90
W OAKIE DOKIE Miss Emily Gilder 0 0 W
W MGH AIRTIME Mr James Ford 0 0 W
W FAIRLIGHT MANHATTAN Ms Hannah Riccomini 0 0 W
E SUNSET TULIP Ms. Erin Camp 0 0 34.5 0.00 E
W ACORN FINE N DANDY Mrs Dorothy Harris 0 0 W
W SPRINGWIND PROLOGUE Miss Amelia Walker 0 0 W
W KING STAR Miss Dina Fasakin 0 0 40.5 W W
W BALLYSHAN TRENDSETTER Miss Lucy Care 0 0 31.8 W W
W KINGSMAN CAVALIER Miss Emily Callard 0 0 W
R BALLYBOUGH DOUGIE Mrs Naomi Wright 0 0 33.8 R R
W LISKY BROOK Miss Taryn Cole 0 0 34.5 W W
W TALLYHO CHARLIE Miss Megan Baker 0 0 35.3 W W
W TULLANNA TOMMY Ms Liz Brennan-jesson 0 0 30.8 W W
W LUCKY JIM II Mrs. Sarah Silman 0 0 W
W PROSPECT HENRY Ms Hannah Riccomini 0 0 W
W ANATRIM LE QUIN Mrs Tracey Fleming 0 0 W
W ROBERTO CARLOS Miss Zoe Macqueen 0 0 34.8 W W
E BRENDONHILL BON CHANCE Mrs Henrietta Verschoyle 0 0 31 E E
W MISTER SOCKS Miss Emma Cory-wright 0 0 W
Optimum XC Time - 5.00
BE80(T) - Section O
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GLEN CARTER Miss Zoe Symes 0 0 34.5 0.00 0.40 34.90
2 DOMINO HARVEY Miss Allegra Cowley 0 0 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
3 QUAIKIN WHO DUNIT Miss Danielle Katie Jones 0 0 36.3 4.00 0.00 40.30
4 PENOLVA HIGH HOPES Mrs Belinda Payne 0 0 36 0.00 4.40 40.40
5 APACHE Ms Victoria Johnson 0 0 29.8 0.00 13.60 43.40
6 NICKY BYRNE Miss Jessica Nevin 0 0 33 0.00 12.00 45.00
7 ABERKENFIG CALON LAN Miss Sophie Goodings 0 0 36.3 4.00 11.20 51.50
8 BELLEVUE MAJESTIC Dr Lauren Bowen 0 0 31 4.00 25.20 60.20
9 KAYDEES GIRL Miss Molly Goodwin 0 0 43.5 6.00 13.60 63.10
10 REGGIEANDWILLING Mrs Alice Campbell 0 0 40.5 0.00 28.40 68.90
11 EAST GALWAYS MARE Miss Jenny Martin 0 0 37.3 0.00 37.60 74.90
12 LEITRIM LADY Miss Camilla Hall 0 0 42.5 12.00 22.00 76.50
13 STEP N UP Mrs Catherine Ingham 0 0 32.5 22.00 40.40 94.90
HC BLUES CLOUD Mrs Louise Harwood 0 0 46 0.00 53.60 99.60
W O'REILLY Mrs. Amy Dale 0 0 W
W DALCOTES LUCZNIK Mr Barnaby Rowan 0 0 43.5 W W
W TITAN V Miss Victoria Jolly 0 0 W
W KELLYS CRUISE THREE Mrs Jo Weekes 0 0 W
W OXVIEW BOBBY Miss Lucy Care 0 0 W
W LETTERLOUGH KING HECTOR Mrs Sarah Bellamy 0 0 W
W AIRMAIL Ms Sally Corrigan 0 0 W
W BABY GRANDE Miss Jessica Stevens 0 0 W
W INDIGO HERO Mrs Sara Gallagher 0 0 W
E STARDALE DREAM Miss Imogen Hopps 0 0 34.3 0.00 E E
W MO CHROI OIR Mrs Melanie Betts 0 0 W
E RASPUTIN VI Miss Kelly Brown 0 0 39.5 4.00 E E
W CORNHILL SUSIE Mrs Lizzy Jackson 0 0 W
W CLOGHEEN LUCEE Miss Esther Neal 0 0 38.8 W W
W DVS ROCKY Miss Lauren Collard 0 0 W
E LADY TILLY Miss Jessica Harvey 0 0 44 8.00 E E
W BREAFFY BANDIT Miss Frances Goodsir 0 0 34 W W
W ARDENT BUCK Mrs Becki Holmes 0 0 W
Optimum XC Time - 4.53
BE90 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BONNIE RELEASE THE STARS Miss Laura Hanson 0 8 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
2 XFACTOR HERO Miss Jodie Day 0 7 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
3 HECTOR HOF TEN ZOETENDAELE D 19 Miss Abbie Winters 0 6 30.8 0.00 1.60 32.40
4 STEELY JOHN Miss Olivia Fulton 0 5 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
5 CLONTUMPHER DREAM Miss Lexie Brennan 0 4 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
6 LINALI OLYMPIC DRUM Miss Marisa Allright 0 3 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
7 BVS PALANTIR Miss Freya Hibberd 0 2 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
8 ASHFIELD HOUDINI Miss Alice George 0 0 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
9 TOOKYOURTIMEALFIE Miss Jessica Moody 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.80 38.30
10 WINEPORT RIO GRANDE Miss Mary Mason 0 0 33.8 5.00 0.00 38.80
11 SUMMER SILVERSTEEN Miss Imogen Humphrey 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
12 CATCH THE RAINBOW Miss Laura Pollock 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
13 IVY STAR Miss Ella Johnson 0 1 39 0.00 0.80 39.80
14 VENTON GREY EMPEROR Miss Caroline George 0 1 41.3 0.00 0.00 41.30
15 FIVE COLOURS Mrs Claire Cook 0 0 33.5 8.00 0.00 41.50
16 KAYLAS SURPRISE Mrs Sarah Gairdner 0 0 30 12.00 0.80 42.80
17 KEC ALOT OF DIAMONDS Miss Rachael Corry 0 0 34.3 4.00 5.20 43.50
18 DISCOURS D UN ROI Mrs Annabel Mccourt 0 0 36 4.00 14.80 54.80
19 COPPER AND CHROME Mrs Miranda Heynes 0 0 31 0.00 25.60 56.60
20 GRACETON LOVELY LADY Miss Polly Mainds 0 0 33.5 0.00 26.80 60.30
21 FIREFLY FLORRIE Miss Molly Spearman 0 0 46.5 8.00 90.00 144.50
W EDENAGOR TED Mr Andy Silman 0 0 44.5 12.00 W
E IN THE WIND Mrs Tara Staveley 0 0 31.3 0.00 E E
E MANITOBA MORNING Miss Elly Forbes 0 0 45.3 11.00 E
E DARCEY TRUFFLE Mrs. Laura Sharpe 0 0 33.3 8.00 E E
W PFS TOUCH OF TOPAZ Miss Ellie Kay 0 0 36.5 12.00 W W
W FOXFOLLY JOVIAL DARCO Mrs Suzanne Homewood 0 0 W
W PRIMITIVE MORNING Mrs Lindsay Griffiths 0 0 W
R BALLINAMURRA EIRRANN Mrs. Victoria Chapman 0 0 35.3 4.00 R R
E SHANT AGREE Miss Elise Kings 0 0 46.8 7.00 E E
Optimum XC Time - 4.53
BE90 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SPIRIT OF THE IRISH CLOVER Miss Lisa Baker 0 8 30.5 0.00 0.40 30.90
2 GREAT FUN Miss Zara Brewer 0 7 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
3 SOLANS SPRINGTIME Miss Judith Hodges 0 6 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
4 COLEMANSTOWN ROCKET Miss Ella Howard 0 5 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
5 DANNYS BOY II Miss Lauren Painter 0 4 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
6 BALLYROE BOY Miss Alice White 0 3 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
7 TELPERION RHONDERINI Miss Maddy Young 0 1 39.3 0.00 0.00 39.30
8 DYANE Miss Katie Louise Johnson 0 1 39.3 0.00 0.00 39.30
9 SENOR CROCODILLO Mrs Samantha Lissington 0 1 33 0.00 6.40 39.40
10 BALLINAMURRA FLARE STAR Miss Mary Mason 0 1 34.3 0.00 6.80 41.10
11 UNICORN BY UNIQHORS Miss Hollie Swain 0 1 32.5 0.00 9.60 42.10
12 PEBBLY GREY FOX Miss Elizabeth Jelfs 0 0 37.8 4.00 0.40 42.20
13 BARATINO Miss Ellie Romanello 0 0 32.5 4.00 6.00 42.50
14 TULLIBARDS ON THE BUTTON Mrs Aimee Pugh 0 1 37 0.00 7.60 44.60
15 AGHER BEN DUNN Miss Rosie Bathurst 0 0 35.5 8.00 2.40 45.90
16 SAMS EASTER CRACKER Mr Paul Corfield 0 0 27 0.00 21.20 48.20
17 LOCKINGE FINN Miss Hannah Clifford 0 0 35.5 4.00 11.60 51.10
18 NICHOLASVILLE Miss Alice Collins-youngs 0 0 38.3 0.00 20.00 58.30
19 SNOW Miss Jasmine Underwood 0 1 42.3 0.00 17.20 59.50
20 CAMPASTON JAZZI JASPER Miss Alice Somerville 0 0 37.8 0.00 22.40 60.20
21 QUANTUM IV Mrs Jayne Whitbread 0 0 34.5 4.00 24.00 62.50
22 ABEL STAR Miss Flo Carter 0 1 45.8 0.00 16.80 62.60
23 DARIO FO Miss Bizzy Loffet 0 0 38.3 0.00 66.80 105.10
24 COOSHEEN HENRY Miss Hatty Wehrle 0 0 37.3 0.00 68.80 106.10
E BALLYNEETY MARION Miss Helen Hickson 0 0 35.5 4.00 E E
W MAGIE NOIRE Mr Gordon Murphy 0 0 W
W RI AS CASHEL Mr Mark De'ath 0 0 W
E TREMORS Miss Helena Bench 0 0 31.5 4.00 E E
W THE COPPER COMET Dr. Cerys Owens 0 0 37.8 0.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.53
BE90 - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 WIL CELTIC GUMDROP Miss Niamh Warburton 0 8 24 0.00 0.40 24.40
2 ATTYRORY MICKEY JNR Miss Rebecca Amos 0 7 28 4.00 0.00 32.00
3 CLINTONSTOWN WINDY Miss Isabel Bhatia 0 6 30 0.00 2.00 32.00
4 BART IV Miss Isabel Rugman 0 5 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
5 EMERALD COFFEY Miss Hannah Lavender 0 4 29.3 4.00 0.00 33.30
6 MIDNIGHT MIST III Miss Ella Howard 0 0 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
7 KOHINOOR Mrs Trudy Johnson 0 1 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
8 KASS Miss Polly Tompkins 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
9 WOOLASTON PROMISE Miss Hannah Johnson 0 0 31.3 4.00 8.40 43.70
10 KUBLESCO Miss Beetle Gage 0 1 35 0.00 12.80 47.80
11 PEPERONE Miss Coco Forster 0 0 33.3 0.00 24.80 58.10
12 WICKENHILL WILEY WISP Miss Laura Hanson 0 0 35 4.00 29.20 68.20
13 DSL MERMAID Miss Hollie Swain 0 0 34.3 0.00 38.40 72.70
14 WEJAS ZACHARIAH FISHER Miss Raffaella Cook 0 0 27.3 0.00 54.80 82.10
15 WISH OF BELLHOUSE Mr Ronald Peet 0 0 31 4.00 54.80 89.80
16 TOPAZ Miss Matilda Branson 0 0 36.3 4.00 51.60 91.90
17 LIGHT TOUCH Miss Liv Irby 0 0 28 0.00 82.00 110.00
W CONTESSA III Miss Heidi Ford 0 0 W
E DIAMANT DE PIQUET Miss Lily Hicks Beach 0 0 34.5 E E
R JOHNNIE WALKER VAN DE SUYDERSEE Miss Iona Kininmonth 0 0 35.5 0.00 R
W MHS WILLOWS EMPIRE Ms Pieternella Barnard 0 0 W
W CULLAWINNA DANNY Miss Lara Marsh 0 0 W W
E TEDDY RUXPIN Miss Rebecca Anstey 0 0 35 8.00 E E
E UTHOPIAN SENSATION Professor Joanna Price 0 0 31.5 0.00 E
W KILMOYE CHARMER Miss Hazel Rogers 0 0 W
W WONDER BOY VB Miss Eve Hobbs 0 0 W
E LOMBARD LAD Miss Holly Jessett 0 0 34.5 E E
W BLACKFORT GIRL Miss Bryony Whittington 0 0 30.5 4.00 W
W BALLYGRIFFIN BONBON Mrs Janine Collishaw 0 0 W
Optimum XC Time - 4.53
BE90Open - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BALLINAGUILKEY RICHIE Miss Amelia Walker 0 8 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
2 FAIRLIGHT DADDYS GIRL Miss Saffron Cresswell 0 7 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
3 PARKFIELD FOLIES BERGERE Miss Flora Harris 0 6 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
4 RINGFORT REVE DU MOULIN Mr Andrew Downes 0 5 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
5 SHOWTIME JAZZ Miss Sophie Callard 0 4 32 0.00 1.20 33.20
6 RENEGADE CRUISING Miss Ginny Howe 0 3 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
7 CANDELARIA Miss Ginny Howe 0 2 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
8 GRAND AMOUR A Miss Sadie Enthoven 0 2 32.8 0.00 2.00 34.80
9 TIME TO GAMBLE Miss Ginny Howe 0 1 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
10 MGH CAPA VILOU Mrs Sammi Birch 0 1 28 0.00 7.20 35.20
11 VIVENDI STAR Miss Nicky Hill 0 1 35.8 0.00 0.40 36.20
12 CLASS APART Miss Flora Harris 0 0 33.8 4.00 0.40 38.20
13 ASCOT H Miss Cicely Driver 0 1 38.5 0.00 0.00 38.50
14 ROULETTE ROCKY Miss Libby Seed 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.80 39.30
15 JIVE Miss Mollie Summerland 0 1 35 0.00 4.80 39.80
16 JINKEDIN Mrs Julia Norman 0 1 36 0.00 4.40 40.40
17 SERENADE III Miss Jessica Proudman 0 1 32.5 0.00 8.40 40.90
18 RCA WILLIAM BISHOP Miss Jasmin Vincent 0 0 33.5 4.00 3.60 41.10
19 DELPHI'S ORACLE Mr Ben Way 0 0 31 4.00 7.20 42.20
20 DIRECT EMPEROR Miss Mollie Summerland 0 0 34 4.00 6.00 44.00
21 CSF COOL GUY Mr Bruno Freire 0 1 34.5 0.00 9.60 44.10
22 SIR ANCELOTTI Mr Austin O'connor 0 0 33.8 18.00 6.40 58.20
23 DASSETT SECRET Miss Amelia Walker 0 0 31.8 0.00 26.40 58.20
24 TILLINGBOURNE Miss Hannah Lavender 0 0 33.8 4.00 22.40 60.20
25 EMERALD EMOE Miss Bizzy Loffet 0 0 35 0.00 28.80 63.80
26 PIALOTTA Mrs. Sarah Way 0 0 28.8 0.00 38.00 66.80
27 VOLARE Z Miss Sophie Callard 0 0 31.3 0.00 52.40 83.70
28 DYSART ELITE Miss Flora Harris 0 0 28.8 0.00 61.60 90.40
W ONORINA Mrs Rebecca Gibbs 0 0 W
R NERO SUNSET Miss Ivana Murphy 0 0 31.5 4.00 R R
R THE SUPERTROOPER Mr Andrew Downes 0 0 31.8 4.00 R R
W BROOKFIELD NOT SO INOCENT Miss Sophie Callard 0 0 W
R GODINGTON UMBRIA II Miss Katie Louisa Paul 0 0 41 0.00 R R
E CRISTOBAL Miss Betty Baker 0 0 32.3 0.00 E E
Optimum XC Time - 4.53
BE90Ou18 - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MGH APRIL Miss Sophia Marston 0 8 23 0.00 0.00 23.00
2 BIRCHILLS SPEED BONNIE BOAT Miss Eleanor Sparkes 0 7 24.3 0.00 0.00 24.30
3 MED NIGHT TRAFFORD MIGNONETTE Miss Imogen Reed 0 6 26.8 0.00 0.00 26.80
4 ROSS ROMEO II Miss Olivia Georgetti 0 5 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
5 LISACARRA STAR Miss Zoe Saunders 0 4 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
6 MILLER MILO Miss Hannah Morris 0 3 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
7 HARRY OH Miss Abigail Williams 0 2 28 4.00 2.40 34.40
8 ARDLEA ALICE LADY Miss Sophie Jackson 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
9 STRIP TEASEL Miss Freya Butler 0 0 33 4.00 2.00 39.00
10 MILTOWN MAGIC Miss Claudia Burton 0 1 30.3 0.00 8.80 39.10
11 MAGIC OF ARAGORN Miss Jessica Wyllie 0 1 28.5 0.00 11.20 39.70
12 BRANDON BULAWAYO Miss Evie Derbyshire 0 1 36.8 0.00 3.60 40.40
13 BLACKSTOWN SPOT ON Miss Raffaella Cook 0 0 35 4.00 1.60 40.60
14 ARDOUGH BOY Miss Jemima Howden 0 1 42.5 0.00 0.00 42.50
15 SCHMAUL Miss Amy Morris 0 0 34 11.00 0.00 45.00
16 BOHERNARUDE Miss Victoria Moberley 0 0 35.3 4.00 9.20 48.50
17 ALS RUSSIAN ROLEX Miss Jemima Howden 0 0 31 0.00 20.00 51.00
18 IN THE POST Miss Tabitha Leicester 0 0 31.3 0.00 22.00 53.30
19 GALILEO 7 Miss Eleanor Henry 0 0 32.3 17.00 6.80 56.10
20 DHI HOUDINI Miss Sophie Hodgson 0 0 31 4.00 22.00 57.00
21 NO TOMMY NO Mr Alfie Rollett 0 0 28.8 0.00 29.60 58.40
22 LONEOAKSPYGMALION Miss Anna Mitchell 0 0 31.3 0.00 30.40 61.70
E CILLBHRID KATE Miss Elizabeth Horne 0 0 30 E E
E CLEODORE Miss Ellie Savage 0 0 23.3 0.00 E
W THE HONOURABLE KILKENNY CLASS Miss Poppy Clark 0 0 W
E TREVEGLOS SILKEN LEGACY Miss Georgie Driver 0 0 39.3 4.00 E E
R HILLVIEWFARM WONDER WHY Miss Eva Fowler 0 0 22.8 0.00 R R
E SILVER DREAM II Miss Francesca Fox 0 0 25.5 0.00 E E
E LOUGHSIDE LADY Miss Kitty Howden 0 0 41.5 E E

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Swalcliffe Park Equestrian, Grange Farm, Banbury, Swalcliffe, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom, OX15 5EX

Grid reference SP372369


Newsflash

(31.03.2020) All prizes for Sundays competition winners will be collected by courier tomorrow and will be with you on THURSDAY. All recipients of prize money on Sunday will have an extra two weeks to claim. Thank you for your patience. 
 
Results Available

Sponsored by

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news