SWALCLIFFE PARKSWALCLIFFE PARK

Newsflash

*** When making your entry, please select a programme (FOC) if you would like one when you collect your numbers. This will help us from over ordering and help us do our bit for the environment!***

SWALCLIFFE PARK

Location

Swalcliffe Park Equestrian, Grange Farm, Banbury, Swalcliffe, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom, OX15 5EX

Date

Saturday 14 to Sunday 15 March 2020

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - Mr Richard Taylor & Mrs Sarah Taylor
Contact Mr Richard Taylor & Mrs Sarah Taylor
Phone: 01295 780206
Mobile: 07779 287433

Entries Secretary - Mrs Sarah Taylor
Contact Mrs Sarah Taylor
Phone: 01295 780206
Mobile: 07801 658885 (For Event Day Only)

Course description

Swalcliffe Park is designed and built by David Evans and Richard Taylor to educate and encourage both horse and rider. The course will be suitable for first timers. A good variety of educational fences for young horses. The cross country runs over undulating permanent pasture, well drained grassland and is an exciting viewing course for spectators.

There will be BE80(T) Trainer Amanda Holloway on hand for those requiring advice in the BE80(T) sections. 

Training will be available with Amanda Holloway at Swalcliffe throughout the winter. Please visit the BE website for more information
 

Event schedule

Entries open

1 February 2020

Entries close

25 February 2020

Ballot date

25 February 2020 12:00 noon

Ballot period

March

Late entry surcharge

9 March 2020
Mr Richard Taylor & Mrs Sarah Taylor

Event Organiser

Swalcliffe Park Equestrian, Banbury, Oxfordshire, OX15 5EX

Contact Details
Mrs Sarah Taylor

Entries Secretary

Banbury, Oxfordshire, OX15 5EX

Contact Details
Mr Richard Taylor

Course Designer

Mike Benfield

SJ Course Designer

Mike Benfield

SJ Course Builder

1st Class Images

Photographer

Contact Details

Entries Information

Entry Fees
Include VAT. VAT Reg No 144 831 024. Online entries to be made via www.britisheventing.com. If paper entry please make cheques payable to Swalcliffe Park Equestrian Ltd and send entries to the Entries Secretary. Separate cheques are required for each horse (with horse's name on back). Please enclose separate 22cm x 11cm (DL size) Self seal SAE for each horse. Online entries preferred via the British Eventing website.
A waitlist will be kept if required. Unpaid entries will not be accepted. 

Refund Policy
100% refund for entries withdrawn before Ballot Date. Thereafter, entries that are replaced will receive a full refund (plus VAT if applicable) subject to a £12 administration charge (plus VAT if applicable).
Entries made after the Ballot date are not eligible for a refund. A waitlist will be held. To be eligible for a refund as above, withdrawals must be registered with entries secretary in writing or email before withdrawals date.
No changes will be made to entries after 11th March at noon.

Entry Amendments
No later than 09/03/2020 12noon by confirming in writing either by email or letter.
Please ensure any amendments are sent as early as possible in order for us to do our best to accommodate them. Any requests for early/late times, notification of travelling with other competitors etc should be made on the entry in the requests box at the point of entry.

Starting Times
Available between 6pm and 8pm by contacting the Entries Secretary. Starting times also available online via the Swalcliffe event page on the BE website.  
Starting fees include a programme.

Stabling

Limited stabling is available locally.
Contact Sarah via email: info@swalcliffeparkequestrian.co.uk

Special Notices

In case of abandonment please phone 07779 287433 / 01295 780206 / 07801 658885.

Contact numbers during the event - Richard Taylor 07779287433, Sarah Taylor 07801658885.

All terrain vehicles/motorcycles will not be permitted.

Dogs must be kept on leads at all times.

Entrance Policy
Each car displaying a current BE membership card will be admitted including all occupants.

The course will be open for schooling and will be left flagged for three days after the event (weather permitting) Call 01295 780206 to book on the course

Accommodation and Catering

Refreshments are available throughout the event.
Accommodation list is available from the Entry Secretary.

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
BE100 Saturday BE106 (2012) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £15.00 Enter
BE100 Sunday BE106 (2012) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £15.00 Enter
BE100Open Sunday BE106 (2012) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £15.00 Enter
BE100Ou18 Sunday BE106 (2012) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £15.00 Enter
BE100RF Sunday BE106 (2012) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £15.00 Enter
BE80(T) Sunday BE91 (2009) £71.75 £10.22 £81.97 £12.00 £15.00 Enter
BE90 Saturday BE91 (2009) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £15.00 Enter
BE90Open Saturday BE91 (2009) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £15.00 Enter
BE90Ou18 Saturday BE91 (2009) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £15.00 Enter

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Paid on arrival at the event
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

Prizes

Prize money lower limit for BE90, BE100 and BE100Open.
Rosettes to 10th
BE80(T) prizes in kind.
The organisers are working to source sponsorship in order to offer high level prize money in all sections as well as prizes. Double Clear rosettes for all competitors who jump clear in Show jumping and cross country within the time allowed.

All accepted entries made before ballot date will be entered into a prize draw to win a 5 night stay in a superb apartment on Boavista Golf Course near Lagos, Western Algarve, Portugal (excludes Flights). Please visit http://www.swalcliffeparkequestrian.co.uk/cp3.php for terms and conditions.

Entries Received

Class Entries
BE90 61
BE90Open 17
BE100RF 37
BE100 86
Class Entries
BE90Ou18 19
BE80(T) 40
BE100Ou18 20
BE100Open 25

BE90

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - SOLANS SPRINGTIME Judith Hodges
- - EDENAGOR TED Andy Silman
- - WOOLASTON PROMISE Hannah Johnson
- - HECTOR HOF TEN ZOETENDAELE D 19 Abbie Winters
- - QUANTUM IV Jayne Whitbread
- - ATTYRORY MICKEY JNR Rebecca Amos
- - ROYAL WINNINGS Lucy Dickenson
- - BALLYGRIFFIN BONBON Janine Collishaw
- - SAMS EASTER CRACKER Paul Corfield
- - STEELY JOHN Olivia Fulton
- - TULLIBARDS ON THE BUTTON Aimee Pugh
- - GREAT FUN Zara Brewer
- - KAYLAS SURPRISE Sarah Gairdner
- - BALLYROE BOY Alice White
- - MANITOBA MORNING Elly Forbes
- - SUMMER SILVERSTEEN Imogen Humphrey
- - TOOKYOURTIMEALFIE Jessica Moody
- - TOPAZ Matilda Branson
- - SNOW Jasmine Underwood
- - BENDIGO IV Jude Matthews
- - DARCEY TRUFFLE Laura Sharpe
- - FOXFOLLY JOVIAL DARCO Suzanne Homewood
- - COPPER AND CHROME Miranda Heynes
- - BART IV Isabel Rugman
- - MOYLAW PATCHEEN Julie M Wright
- - BALLINAMURRA EIRRANN Victoria Chapman
- - IVY STAR Ella Johnson
- - PURPLE GENIE Florence Daly
- - LINALI OLYMPIC DRUM Marisa Allright
- - AGHER BEN DUNN Rosie Bathurst
- - ANNILAUN EVEANNE Emily Caunter
- - BVS PALANTIR Freya Hibberd
- - SKA BUACHAILL MOR Sara Ridgway
- - WINEPORT RIO GRANDE Mary Mason
- - BALLINAMURRA FLARE STAR Mary Mason
- - DIAMANT DE PIQUET Lily Hicks Beach
- - WISH OF BELLHOUSE Ronald Peet
- - JOHNNIE WALKER VAN DE SUYDERSEE Iona Kininmonth
- - KILMOYE CHARMER Hazel Rogers
- - KOHINOOR Trudy Johnson
- - BARATINO Ellie Romanello
- - CULLAWINNA DANNY Lara Marsh
- - ABEL STAR Flo Carter
- - WIL CELTIC GUMDROP Niamh Warburton
- - CHILDFREE TIME Claire Cook
- - FIVE COLOURS Claire Cook
- - WEJAS ZACHARIAH FISHER Raffaella Cook
- - SHANT AGREE Elise Kings
- - IN THE WIND Tara Staveley
- - KINGS HUSSAR Abbi Hague
- - SLIDING ROCK Katherine Holloway
- - XFACTOR HERO Jodie Day
- - SPIRIT OF THE IRISH CLOVER Lisa Baker
- - RI AS CASHEL Mark De'ath
- - DYANE Katie Louise Johnson
- - PEBBLY GREY FOX Elizabeth Jelfs
- - EMERALD COFFEY Hannah Lavender
- - CATCH THE RAINBOW Laura Pollock
- - CAMPASTON JAZZI JASPER Alice Somerville
- - BLACKFORT GIRL Bryony Whittington
- - BALLYNEETY MARION Helen Hickson

BE90Open

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - CANDELARIA Ginny Howe
- - RENEGADE CRUISING Ginny Howe
- - GODINGTON UMBRIA II Katie Louisa Paul
- - JIVE Mollie Summerland
- - UNNAMED (169084) Mollie Summerland
- - CRISTOBAL Betty Baker
- - BROOKFIELD NOT SO INOCENT Sophie Callard
- - JANNES Julia Norman
- - SHOWTIME JAZZ Charlotte Connolly
- - ONORINA Rebecca Gibbs
- - GRAND AMOUR A Sadie Enthoven
- - TIME TO GAMBLE Ginny Howe
- - VOLARE Z Sophie Callard
- - TILLINGBOURNE Hannah Lavender
- - CSF COOL GUY Bruno Freire
- - THE LILLY MILL Kitty Marlow
- - PARKFIELD FOLIES BERGERE Flora Harris

BE100RF

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - BUFFALO SPRINGFIELD Lindsay Raistrick
- - BOLD VENTURE Faine Jordan
- - DIAMOND RHAPSODY Elizabeth Evans
- - DILANO Z Victoria Wentworth
- - KILBRICKINS BAILEY Claire Griffiths
- - MICKLOWS MASTER PLAN Sophie Brown
- - CLONDRINA DUBH Rosie Hiscock
- - WHITEHILL BOY Stephanie Read
- - TREMEER Clare Bosley
- - SKYFIRE Bethany Jarvis
- - TULLIBARDS BROCCADONETHING Islay Riddick
- - NORTH STAR II Pippa Royle
- - KILCANDRA RAMBO RAY Justine Fordham
- - DUSHI DYNAMIC Laura Europa
- - BALLYSIMON NED Marina Jacobs
- - CROAGH LAD Annabel Beale
- - DHI CHILLI START Sophie Hodgson
- - PRESIDENTIAL HIGHTS Elaina Tabrett
- - DIRTY ARI Kate Carson
- - WHISKEY ECHO Liz Lywood
- - CLONBOO SUNNY Annabel Doyle
- - BLAINROE BINDY Yvette Harrison
- - SANNANVALLEY KINGDOM Jenny Yate
- - NUTTY GIRL Gael Clutterbuck
- - DYSART LUX ZED Lucy Blumberg
- - APRILS ROYALE RUBY Katie Strelczuk
- - KEC ARIEL Charlotte Vickery
- - DROMBANE REBEL Faye Mcphillips
- - HILARY Janine Bowler
- - VENZ BOUCHERON Samantha Cant
- - FAIRY WAND Hannah Ingham
- - THINK TANK THINK Sophia Icke
- - CAVALIER GUNFIRE Tabitha Baker
- - DAWN CHORUS Jo Hales
- - COOLEY DELTA Sophie Hyde
- - SNACK-A-JACK Tom Sloper
- - NATIVE SONG Lexi Hart

BE100

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - INCA VI Mahony Knight
- - PRIMITIVE INQUISITION Hannah Naylor Stewart
- - IZIBANTA Ellen Goodwin
- - UNNAMED (RIO GRANDE) Max Warburton
- - GRAND CRU E Max Warburton
- - STORMY BAY Alicia Hawker
- - LISNAFIFFY Eva Carse
- - KILMULLEN CASINO HILL Beccy Smith
- - FORTUNITA Lizzie Doolittle
- - PSH REFLECTION Michael Jackson
- - PSH SOVAIN Michael Jackson
- - PEPPERDEW Lucy Jackson
- - DASSETT SHOWMAN Lucy Jackson
- - RMS CAMELOT Lucy Jackson
- - HEMMINGS’WAY Lucy Jackson
- - CARNSDALE MR COOL Alicia Hawker
- - CEST BIBI Lucy Goodey
- - LADY GUINEVERE ELM Lucy Goodey
- - DIRECT C INFINITY Z Mollie Summerland
- - KILBUNNY LADY QUANTUM Max Warburton
- - GOLD PORT Mollie Summerland
- - THE TALK OF THE TOWN Jessica Moody
- - HAVALL BH Katie Richards
- - CHARLIE XI Cathy Skull
- - CUVERA Lucie Guano Dent
- - CALVIN V S Z Natalie Alexander
- - ANAPOLIS Jessica Moody
- - KIWI ZIDANE Helen Millichamp
- - CHEVALIAN DUCATI Hannah Hobhouse
- - CLANN CAVALUX Jessica Moody
- - QUALITY OF LIGHT Henry Dove
- - KNOCKEEVAN LAD Lucie Wells
- - WITCHCOMBE PROPHET Emma Stringer
- - AURORA DANCING Rosie Bathurst
- - IGOR Sharon Hunt
- - JUSTDUNITT Lucy Jackson
- - JUST A DREAM V Kaley Shaw
- - ALBATOMAS Grace Taylor
- - ARDVILLE LOUGHEHOE WARRIOR Grace Taylor
- - MY RUSSEL Heather Sherer
- - CLOONELARA SUMMERTIME Philippa Hendry
- - A LITTLE UNBELIEVABLE Nathalie George
- - DARCEY DUN Michele Kevill
- - QUACKERS II Francesca Warham
- - KAROUBE Ellen Terray
- - LEOGRAAF Nicholas Bevan
- - HARLEQUIN KING Stephie Bevan
- - WESSEX METEOR Sophie Spratling
- - FLY BOY II Samantha Firth
- - KILRUSH LADY Jasmin Shirley
- - GENES OF A DANCER Julia Norman
- - SO TELL ME MORE Zoe Colegrave
- - WHIPPER SNAPPER II Alice Peet
- - COTSWOLD CHOIR BOY Alize Coupet
- - DUBIOUS DEXTER Alicia Hawker
- - DOLORES II Lucie Stokoe
- - AUBURN DUN Flo Carter
- - HALCYON HIGH JINKS Lydia Clarkson
- - KWANTA KOSTA Victoria Griffiths
- - HURRICANE HUNTER Grace Taylor
- - LISSYEGAN HSH Grace Taylor
- - QUEEN THEILLET Madison Tapner
- - ALWAYS ARCHIE Claire Cook
- - SIMBA IV Thomas Martin
- - SUMMERHILL SURPRISE Madeline Adamson
- - IWONDER IF Ginny Howe
- - FANTASTIQUE Rachel Halvorsen
- - HARRY DUKE Georgie Beach Patrick
- - TANGO BLU Ginny Howe
- - PHOENIX 500 Sophie C Royall
- - WAYFAIRER LANDGIRL (GB) Rosanna Fiddes
- - POPPINGHOLE PYEZ Erin Watt
- - FIRST IMPRESSION VII Toni Dimond
- - TEO VAN HET TRICHELHOF Ellie Townend
- - BE BOP A LULA Millie Kold
- - JOHAN-SOME Gemma Tattersall
- - GABIANO DEL FERRO Tara Glen
- - BURLINGTON BOURREE Bryony Whittington
- - CONTENTIOUS Josh Moore
- - PODIUM DANCER Liane Marshallsay
- - THE DOMINATOR PFB Will Rawlin
- - TSAR ALEXANDRE victoria Brain
- - ARABELLA PFB Flora Harris
- - TIGER'S LEGACY Bill Levett
- - BRIDEVIEW MASTER GEORGE Bill Levett
- - SHANNONDALE ARCHIE Bill Levett

BE90Ou18

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - BOHERNARUDE Victoria Moberley
- - LONEOAKSPYGMALION Anna Mitchell
- - MAGIC OF ARAGORN Jessica Wyllie
- - IN THE POST Tabitha Leicester
- - PRINCE GEORGE OF DIAMONDS Emily Sinton
- - GALILEO 7 Eleanor Henry
- - BLACKSTOWN SPOT ON Raffaella Cook
- - SILVER DREAM II Francesca Fox
- - ROSS ROMEO II Olivia Georgetti
- - DHI HOUDINI Sophie Hodgson
- - ARDOUGH BOY Jemima Howden
- - ALS RUSSIAN ROLEX Jemima Howden
- - LOUGHSIDE LADY Kitty Howden
- - SPRINGWIND ROYAL GOSSIP Ella Goffe
- - MGH APRIL Sophia Marston
- - BUZZ Annie Bridgwood
- - CLEODORE Ellie Savage
- - BRANDON BULAWAYO Evie Derbyshire
- - CASSINO VALEROYALE Kitty Marlow

BE80(T)

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - LUCKY JIM II Sarah Silman
- - ANATRIM LE QUIN Tracey Fleming
- - ROBERTO CARLOS Zoe Macqueen
- - MS HOUDINI Florence Wiles
- - INDIGO HERO Sara Gallagher
- - CASSIDY'S FINBAR Jane Cassidy
- - BALLYSHAN TRENDSETTER Lucy Care
- - UNNAMED X Emma Cory-wright
- - RAMSCOMBMANOR BELLA Amy McGowan
- - BABY GRANDE Jessica Stevens
- - MO CHROI OIR Melanie Betts
- - QUAIKIN WHO DUNIT Danielle Katie Jones
- - AIRMAIL Sally Corrigan
- - SUNSET TULIP Erin Camp
- - GREDINGTON ACROBAT Sarah Royal
- - KELLYS CRUISE THREE Jo Weekes
- - REGGIEANDWILLING Alice Campbell
- - COOLRAHNEE JOSHUA Elaine Bench
- - TALLYHO CHARLIE Megan Baker
- - PROSPECT HENRY Patricia Noriko Gallagher
- - GLYNNDALE SAHARA Allegra Cowley
- - DOMINO HARVEY Allegra Cowley
- - RASPUTIN VI Kelly Brown
- - NOBBER TADA Olivia Mathieson
- - LYNAIRE DIAMOND REBEL Kass Court
- - TIGER LILY II Amy Cox
- - ABERKENFIG CALON LAN Sophie Goodings
- - O'REILLY Amy Dale
- - HEDERFELD ASH Julie Jeffes
- - ARDENT BUCK Becki Holmes
- - FAIRLIGHT MANHATTAN Madeline Harris
- - BREAFFY BANDIT Frances Goodsir
- - TULLANNA TOMMY Liz Brennan-jesson
- - SOMETHING LUCKY Helen Ball
- - STEP N UP Catherine Ingham
- - BRENDONHILL BON CHANCE Henrietta Verschoyle
- - MOYDRUM ROSS REBEL Jenny MacRitchie
- - OXVIEW BOBBY Lucy Care
- - MR GANGSTER Nikki Cox
- - MGH AIRTIME James Ford

BE100Ou18

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - LOOKS LIKE SLIM Hannah Richardson
- - CASCADE K Mia Chopping
- - BANDANNA Mia Chopping
- - OBOS QUALITY STAR Saffron Thornhill
- - LANDINE Archie Humfrey
- - VIVENDI DE VARDAG Helena Vardag-walters
- - CHEVALIAN DUCHESS Helena Vardag-walters
- - CASSINAR Toby Roach
- - ROCKCOPY Harriet Boddy
- - CRANNY VOLT Jemima Shaw
- - ARCADIAN IMP Harry Rugman
- - RUMPY CORLEONE Flora Birkmyre
- - VERSACE BISCUIT Isabella Miners
- - MISS JOSIE Hannah Bird
- - JIMMY'S STAR Isabel Campbell
- - MHS AFRICA Poppy Pitt
- - KALYPSO DU BUISSON Z Holly Simms
- - UNION FORTUNUS Daisy Amin
- - TOWNEND LITTLE TREASURE Chloe Derbyshire
- - MONANORE GOLD Jemima Hughes

BE100Open

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - CONFESSION TIME Ginny Howe
- - CLOHAMON GREY Betty Baker
- - JUMBOS ROSE II Nicola Collins
- - DIRECT CRUZ Mollie Summerland
- - BILLY MEMPHIS Lucy Gasston
- - ROCKHILL DYNASTY Lucy Gasston
- - RANKSBOROS QUESTION MARK Amey Veal
- - CAVANDJOS SILVER FOX Morgan Shelley
- - ADELE 97 Sophie Callard
- - COUNTRY CRUISE Louise Scammell
- - ICARUS X Emma Thomas
- - COAST Sophie Prentis
- - OWE TWO Heather Sherer
- - CUROLEA MIKA Anna Czylok
- - CASINO ROYALE ONE Becky Storer
- - PRIMITIVE MIDNIGHT TIGER Phoebe Nicholson
- - CAMPEON Gwen Davies
- - MCALLISTER Amy Cooper
- - KILCOLTRIM KINGSNAKE Margaret Hawkins
- - SMART EXIT Rebecca Keech
- - DASSETT FOREVER AUTUMN Kate Rocher-Smith
- - VIHARA DU CAUSSE Nicole Pearson
- - DASSETT GOLDEN TOUCH Nicole Pearson
- - GREENHALL JAY Henry Hobby
- - WESTWINDS KNIGHTRIDER Sophie Cawley
Event name: SWALCLIFFE PARK Date: Mar 16-17 2019 Location: Swalcliffe Park Equestrian, Banbury, Swalcliffe, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 04.29
BE100 - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CARTOUCHE UK Mr Daniele Bizzarro 0 16 22.3 0.00 0.00 22.30
10 CHALLENGE ACCEPTED Miss Harriet George 0 2 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
11 THE GREEDY GOOSE Miss Molly Hughes 0 2 23.3 0.00 4.80 28.10
12 CHANDELIER II Miss Sophie Jenman 0 0 23.8 4.00 0.40 28.20
13 THE BURGOMEISTER Miss Rachael Willetts 0 2 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
14 COTSWOLD CHOIR BOY Miss Vittoria Panizzon 0 2 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
15 KILCANDRA ASHLING Mrs Sarah Gairdner 0 2 26.8 0.00 6.40 33.20
16 XFACTOR HERO Miss Jodie Day 0 2 27.3 0.00 6.40 33.70
17 ARCHIBALD ORMSBY GORE Mr Ben Way 0 0 24.8 8.00 1.60 34.40
18 SAFFRONS SURPRISE Miss Danielle Strachan 0 0 23.8 4.00 7.60 35.40
19 ISAZSA Mr Austin O'connor 0 2 28.3 0.00 9.60 37.90
2 HEATHCLIFF III Miss Louise Scammell 0 14 22.5 0.00 0.00 22.50
20 RIVERSTOWN ROLLERCOASTER Mrs Alison Lidstone 0 2 34.5 0.00 5.60 40.10
21 MOONLIGHT CHARMER Mr Roberto Scalisi 0 0 31.3 5.00 5.60 41.90
22 CHINOOK CRUISADER Mr Dominic Ruane 0 0 26 4.00 12.00 42.00
23 SP JUMP START Mr Michael Winter 0 0 22.3 0.00 20.00 42.30
24 DANTEE VAN DE MOSKIFARM Mr James Avery 0 2 29.3 0.00 16.40 45.70
25 BALLYARD HARLEQUIN Mr Jack Pinkney 0 0 31.3 4.00 16.80 52.10
26 IZZY II Miss Toni Young 0 2 40.8 0.00 14.00 54.80
27 CALCOURT VERONA Mrs Sammi Birch 0 0 26.8 4.00 36.40 67.20
28 PRIMITIVE INQUISITION Mr Andrew James 0 0 31.5 4.00 36.00 71.50
29 DARIO FO Miss Bizzy Loffet 0 0 42 4.00 76.40 122.40
3 HOPE AND FAITH HW Miss Hollie Swain 0 12 22.3 0.00 0.40 22.70
30 NEWMARKET VISION Mr Bill Levett 0 0 41 0.00 93.20 134.20
4 KILNAMAC O BRIEN Mrs Emily Roads 0 10 23.5 0.00 0.00 23.50
5 HUMPHREYS Mr Kevin Mcnab 0 8 24 0.00 0.00 24.00
6 LIBRIS QUEENS JUBILEE Mr Sam Gillespie 0 6 24 0.00 0.00 24.00
7 ZOMERSPECIAL KALIPSO Mr Richard Wakeham 0 4 21.8 0.00 2.80 24.60
8 MR SOCKS Mrs Jacquetta Van Ufford 0 4 25.5 0.00 0.00 25.50
9 PSH LOVE AFFAIR Mr Michael Jackson 0 4 26.3 0.00 0.00 26.30
E AR FLAGMOUNT CLIPPER Miss Georgina Cowen 0 0 40 E E E AR
HC ZOPPAH KARLA Mr Joe Lethbridge 0 0 35.3 4.00 23.60 HC
HC ADELE 97 Mr Will Furlong 0 0 24.8 0.00 19.20 HC
HC GALWAYBAY BUDDY Mr Sam Smith 0 0 25.5 0.00 0.00 HC
HC WILLY DO Miss Emelia Hazell 0 0 30.5 4.00 6.00 HC
W IVIAN II Mr Kevin Mcnab 0 0 29.3 W W W
W IT IS I Mrs Sarah Perry 0 0 W W W W
W ROCK SOLID II Mr Alex Holman 0 0 W W W W
W KNOCKMULLEN CREGGAN EMPEROR Miss Rio Russell-hughes 0 0 W W W W
W LEGEND DE LUX Mr Gordon Murphy 0 0 W W W W
W AURORA III Mr George Hilton-jones 0 0 W W W W
W STAN THE MAN III Miss Katie Sheppard 0 0 W W W W
W COOLEY MACATOO Mrs Phip Whitehead 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.29
BE100 - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 VIDALGO Mr Kevin Mcnab 0 16 26.3 0.00 0.00 26.30
10 OPPOSITION APHRODITE Miss Kirsty Johnston 0 0 31.5 4.00 4.00 39.50
11 EMILIA Miss Catherine Burrell 0 0 30.8 4.00 4.80 39.60
12 BOHO SILVER SAND Mr Andrew James 0 2 38.5 0.00 1.60 40.10
13 EMMAS DIAMOND BAY Miss Emma Alexander 0 2 40.5 0.00 0.00 40.50
14 ALAMEIN Mr Roberto Scalisi 0 2 35.5 0.00 5.20 40.70
15 IVALANT Mr Chris J Hall 0 0 36.5 4.00 0.40 40.90
16 BROOK KEY WEST Miss Hollie Swain 0 2 35.5 0.00 5.60 41.10
17 SUGAR BELLA Miss Grace Taylor 0 2 35.5 0.00 6.40 41.90
18 IMAGINATION II Miss Jamie-lee Day 0 0 26 4.00 13.60 43.60
19 SHEEPDROVE CARIAD Mrs Sammi Birch 0 2 34.5 0.00 9.20 43.70
2 PSF UNDERDUN Miss Fiona Moore 0 12 32 0.00 1.20 33.20
20 DAISY MAY VIII Mrs Sarah Gairdner 0 0 40.3 1.00 3.60 44.90
21 DIVETTE DE CARNEVILLE Mr Will Furlong 0 0 34.8 4.00 7.60 46.40
22 FWS DASSETT CLOVER Miss Alice Midmer 0 0 32.8 4.00 11.20 48.00
23 CAMLOUGH FABIO Miss Emma Jones 0 0 38 4.00 6.80 48.80
24 CALCOURT VALLEY Mrs Sammi Birch 0 0 23 0.00 26.00 49.00
25 MONEY TALKS III Mr Austin O'connor 0 0 24 4.00 24.00 52.00
26 CANTELLO G Miss Hestia Jewell 0 0 48.5 4.00 0.00 52.50
27 IN THE BUBBLES Mr James Avery 0 2 32.5 0.00 24.00 56.50
28 BLAINROE BINDY Mrs Yvette Harrison 0 0 39.5 4.00 16.80 60.30
29 LISNAFIFFY Mrs Eva Carse 0 0 31 0.00 29.60 60.60
3 HARRY DUKE Mrs Georgie Beach Patrick 0 10 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
30 DONA DI CASA Miss Lucinda Mills 0 0 32.5 29.00 0.80 62.30
31 NOBLE KNIGHT II Mr Harry Horgan 0 0 38.8 0.00 24.40 63.20
32 C RALF Miss Alexandra Van Randwyck 0 0 39.3 8.00 60.80 108.10
4 THINK TANK THINK Miss Sophia Icke 0 8 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
5 JUMBOS ROSE II Mrs Nicola Collins 0 6 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
6 VISION D AUTEUIL Mrs Lucy Jackson 0 4 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
7 DASSETT EMPIRE Mr Craig Barr 0 4 33.5 0.00 2.40 35.90
8 CEST BIBI Miss Lucy Goodey 0 4 38.8 0.00 0.00 38.80
9 EMERALD GRAFITTI Mr Sam Gillespie 0 0 35.3 4.00 0.00 39.30
E AR OH BE LUVED Mrs Louise Burton 0 0 50.3 E E E AR
HC LOCKROY Mr Henry Hobby 0 0 35.5 0.00 0.00 HC
HC HERA S Miss Imogen White 0 0 33.3 0.00 19.60 HC
HC CHATTER ON Miss Vittoria Panizzon 0 0 33 0.00 0.00 HC
HC BARNABYS PRINCESS Mrs Valentine Tourres 0 0 W W W HC
W CHILDFREE TIME Mrs Claire Cook 0 0 W W W W
W QUEESTE Z Mr Daniele Bizzarro 0 0 34 20.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.29
BE100 - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ALVESCOT MADE YOU LOOK Miss Nikki Page 0 16 26.5 0.00 0.00 26.50
10 SPORTSFIELD BOUNCE BACK Miss Rosie Mcdermott 0 2 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
11 ADAMS FINE Miss Honor Barker 0 2 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
12 MOUNT OF OLIVES Mr Giorgio Nardilli 0 0 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
13 BRYNITHON SILVER LOCKET Miss Megan Elphick 0 2 29.8 0.00 7.60 37.40
14 SMART EXIT Miss Rebecca Godleman 0 2 32 0.00 6.80 38.80
15 ELDORA W Miss Kajsa Mansby Svedberg 0 2 35.3 0.00 6.40 41.70
16 GLENDEW Miss Amy Newcombe 0 0 36.8 4.00 1.20 42.00
17 SPIDERS SECRET WEAPON Miss Kerry Emms 0 2 33.5 0.00 9.60 43.10
18 DASSETT DIAMOND Miss Hayley Wright 0 2 33.3 0.00 14.00 47.30
19 STORMHILL RIOT Miss Alice Dazeley 0 2 37.5 0.00 10.40 47.90
2 LADY GUINEVERE ELM Miss Lucy Goodey 0 14 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
20 TALENT CHOCAMICETER Miss Lucinda Eaton 0 0 33.3 4.00 11.60 48.90
21 AMROTH II Mrs Ginny Lilwall 0 2 35.8 0.00 14.40 50.20
22 FORT SMITH Miss Charlotte Bacon 0 0 29 8.00 14.40 51.40
23 SILVER SKYWALKER Miss Victoria Robbins 0 0 37.3 15.00 1.60 53.90
24 PHOENIX 500 Dr Sophie C Royall 0 0 33.5 1.00 19.60 54.10
25 INVITE ONLY Miss Grace Taylor 0 0 35.5 4.00 15.60 55.10
26 FABRIANO II Miss Emma Alexander 0 0 34.8 4.00 24.80 63.60
3 ROYAL ASCOT TRIP Miss Naomi Lawrence 0 12 29.5 0.00 0.40 29.90
4 THIRD TIME LUCKY ROXANNE Miss Pollyanne Adams 0 10 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
5 FORTUNE III Mr Kevin Mcnab 0 8 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
6 BALLYCAPPLE WHISPER Mr Kevin Mcnab 0 6 31.3 0.00 1.60 32.90
7 SIRIUS SB Mr Harry Horgan 0 4 29.5 4.00 0.00 33.50
8 SILVER DON Mr Austin O'connor 0 4 29.5 0.00 5.20 34.70
9 CASH IN HAND Miss Noor Slaoui 0 2 30 0.00 4.80 34.80
HC BARNABOY AMBASSADOR Miss Tia Barlow 0 0 36.8 0.00 0.00 HC
HC BOLEYBAWN DASSETT CRUISE Miss Amelia Walker 0 0 33.3 0.00 6.00 HC
HC PORTLAOISE LORDANO Miss Jamie-lee Day 0 0 30.5 0.00 8.00 HC
HC CRANNY VOLT Miss Sasha Hargreaves 0 0 31.8 4.00 5.60 HC
HC SECRET LEGACY Miss Vittoria Panizzon 0 0 29.3 0.00 0.00 HC
HC FAGRUSUS H Mrs Valentine Tourres 0 0 W W W HC
HC CARAGHS ROYAL QUALITY Miss Vittoria Panizzon 0 0 28.3 0.00 0.00 HC
R KAVAN BUCKLEY Mr Will van Ufford 0 0 38.5 0.00 R R
W DILANO Z Ms Victoria Wentworth 0 0 W W W
W FLY BOY II Miss Samantha Firth 0 0 W W W W
W LADY CAVENDISH Miss Alix Palmer 0 0 W W W W
W CALSAJO Z Miss Izzy Laurence 0 0 W W W W
W COOGA BRIGADE Mr Tomas Hanlon 0 0 31.3 20.00 W W
W RAPID GLOBAL VB Mr George Hilton-jones 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.29
BE100 - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LILAS GIRL Miss Christina Wiederkehr 0 16 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
10 ELITE RIVIES CHEAT Miss Jodie Seddon 0 2 33.8 0.00 1.60 35.40
11 INTERLAKEN W Miss Ginny Howe 0 2 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
12 LATES FLASH Miss Laura Ridout 0 2 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
13 ROSSALOUGHA TED Miss Helena Pope 0 2 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
14 GODINGTON UTAH Miss Darian White 0 0 27.5 8.00 1.20 36.70
15 GINUWINEFIZZ Mr Andrew James 0 0 35.8 1.00 0.40 37.20
16 TAVERNA TONY Mr Leonard Goerens 0 2 31.3 0.00 6.80 38.10
17 KILGHARRAH Mr Andrew James 0 0 34 4.00 0.40 38.40
18 JUST A DREAM IV Miss Georgie Strang 0 0 30.5 8.00 0.00 38.50
19 CARRICK DIAMOND CRAFT Miss Georgina Reece 0 0 34.8 4.00 0.80 39.60
2 GLOBAL CANDY BOY Mr Jesse Campbell 0 14 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
20 CLOHERVIEW SUNSET Miss Melissa Pollett 0 2 33.3 0.00 7.20 40.50
21 BULLAUN WARRIOR Miss Erin Forsyth 0 2 39.3 0.00 1.60 40.90
22 EXCELLENT P Miss Corinna Leadbeater 0 2 32.3 0.00 10.80 43.10
23 GREAT DEMEANOR Miss Nicky Hill 0 0 34.8 8.00 2.00 44.80
24 IZIBANTA Miss Ellen Goodwin 0 0 32.5 8.00 6.80 47.30
25 THE RAG MAN Mr Julian Mash 0 0 31.5 16.00 0.00 47.50
26 PERSISTENTLY Miss Philippa Clarke 0 0 36.8 8.00 3.60 48.40
27 WICKSTEAD KOOKABURRA Miss Charlotte Milnes 0 0 36.8 12.00 0.00 48.80
28 FOREIGN PROSPECT Miss Milly Assheton 0 0 34.5 16.00 0.00 50.50
29 STACKPOLE GOLDEN PLOVER Ms Briony Grose 0 0 32.3 19.00 1.20 52.50
3 ITAREUSO Miss Louisa Lockwood 0 12 29 0.00 1.60 30.60
30 WELTON HAWKEYE Mr Richard Wakeham 0 0 25 1.00 26.80 52.80
31 ABSTRACT ART Miss Lynda King 0 0 37 11.00 9.60 57.60
32 WOOLASTON SHADOW DANCER Mr Charles Matthews 0 0 33.8 16.00 11.20 61.00
33 ONE MORE COOLEY Mr Austin O'connor 0 0 34.5 8.00 19.20 61.70
34 JOEY VIII Miss Sophie Edwards 0 0 31.3 4.00 26.40 61.70
35 ROGUE ONE Mr Tim Rusbridge 0 0 31.8 9.00 26.80 67.60
4 BILLY CRUNCH Mrs Rachel Pferdekamper 0 10 32.8 0.00 0.40 33.20
5 DETTE DE JEU Miss Alyssa Yallop 0 8 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
6 DIESE DU FIGUIER Mrs Daisy Berkeley 0 6 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
7 CSF DASSETT DECOY Miss Amelia Walker 0 4 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
8 BILLY CITRON Miss Kate Honey 0 4 32.3 2.00 0.00 34.30
9 DARCY DE LA ROSE Miss Georgie Strang 0 4 31.8 0.00 2.80 34.60
E UR CALVIN V S Z Miss Natalie Alexander 0 0 36 E E E UR
HC NICE II Mr Marcio Carvalho Jorge 0 0 33.3 0.00 0.40 HC
R CANCARAS ARIA Dr Emma Newport 0 0 37.5 6.00 R R
W ANNAGH BOB Miss Amy Franklin Stokes 0 0 W W W W
W WATCHFULL EYE Mrs Jade Hyatt 0 0 34.8 4.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.29
BE100 - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 IN LIKE FLYNN Mr Andrew James 0 16 24 0.00 0.00 24.00
10 INCEPTION Mr Tim Rusbridge 0 0 32.5 4.00 4.80 41.30
11 INGLEDENE PEPPER Miss Laura Simpson 0 2 39.5 0.00 2.80 42.30
12 BRUCEY BONUS Miss Grace Shayler 0 0 38 4.00 0.40 42.40
13 VIOLA A CIOCCHE Miss Ludovica Pellicoro 0 2 38.8 0.00 4.40 43.20
14 PONTE VECCHIO Mr Stuart Nie 0 0 35.8 4.00 4.40 44.20
15 CROSSDRUM ARKADE Mr Joe Hardwick 0 2 39.8 0.00 5.20 45.00
16 HALLO HARLEQUIN Mr Jack Stancombe 0 0 39.3 4.00 2.00 45.30
17 UP WITH THE LARK Miss Daisy Wheeler 0 0 37.5 8.00 0.00 45.50
18 B Ms Jane Vernon 0 0 37.5 8.00 0.00 45.50
19 PODIUM DANCER Miss Liane Marshallsay 0 0 38.5 5.00 2.00 45.50
2 MARTHA IMP Miss Zara Heathcote 0 14 23.3 0.00 0.80 24.10
20 BILLY PANDA Miss Georgina Milne 0 2 37.3 0.00 8.80 46.10
21 AURELIAN GOULD Miss Caroline Des Arcis 0 2 40.3 0.00 6.00 46.30
22 BEAUCARNEA Dr Jessamy Reece 0 0 37.3 2.00 8.00 47.30
23 MONACO Mr Richard Wakeham 0 2 38.3 0.00 10.40 48.70
24 COOLEY ADMIRAL Mrs Amy O'connor 0 2 38 0.00 11.60 49.60
25 MOON ARTIST Miss Ava Rietdyk 0 0 34.5 8.00 7.20 49.70
26 GLASSHOUSE BUSTER Miss Alicia Western-kaye 0 0 37.3 4.00 11.60 52.90
27 GODINGTON PAMBULA Miss Ruth Burnard 0 0 33.3 4.00 30.00 67.30
28 EXIT VISA Mr Luke Thompson 0 0 34.3 0.00 35.60 69.90
3 DOLITTLE Miss Georgie Strang 0 12 23 4.00 3.20 30.20
4 LAN Y MOR LEANDER Miss Liv Irby 0 10 30.8 0.00 0.80 31.60
5 PICCOLO V Miss Kate Honey 0 8 29.5 4.00 0.00 33.50
6 TILLIETUDLEM Mrs Lucy Ward 0 6 33.5 0.00 0.80 34.30
7 ORIONS ALIBI Mrs Lorna Daniel 0 4 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
8 CHF ARCHIE Miss Ginny Howe 0 2 37.5 0.00 2.80 40.30
9 HOB NOB II Miss Amanda Bernard 0 0 37.3 4.00 0.00 41.30
HC NOCENTINI VAN T VERAHOF Mr Marcio Carvalho Jorge 0 0 35 4.00 0.00 HC
W VALENTINA V Mr Marcio Carvalho Jorge 0 0 W W W W
W CHEQUE MATE III Miss Beatriz Peeters 0 0 W W W W
W MY RUSSEL Ms Heather Sherer 0 0 W W W W
W STORMHILL MARNA Miss Mandy Milborrow 0 0 37.5 12.00 W W
W CILL EOGHAIN LADY Miss Rebecca Hill 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.29
BE100Open - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CUROLEA MIKA Miss Anna Czylok 0 16 23.3 0.00 0.00 23.30
10 BILLY BETSY Mrs Victoria Jessop 0 2 30.3 0.00 4.40 34.70
11 PENHILL ALL DUN UP Miss Lydia Hannon 0 0 25.8 4.00 5.60 35.40
12 IRISH SYNERGY HERO Miss Jess Hooley 0 2 35.3 0.00 0.40 35.70
13 GALLEY PROOF Miss Nicky Hill 0 2 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
14 BALUCHIS Miss Fern Hordern 0 2 33.5 0.00 2.40 35.90
15 DAMORA Miss Lily Roberts-nuttall 0 2 38 0.00 0.00 38.00
16 COURAGUNEEN JENNIE Miss Amelia James 0 0 33.8 4.00 0.40 38.20
17 COURTYARD CRACKER Miss Helena Pope 0 0 34.3 4.00 0.00 38.30
18 CLASSIC JASPER Miss Rosie Ridler 0 2 36.3 0.00 2.00 38.30
19 MY EASTWOOD BRIGHTSIDE Miss Rosie Geaves 0 0 34.3 4.00 0.40 38.70
2 COOLEY LAFITTE Mr Jesse Campbell 0 14 26 0.00 0.00 26.00
20 MJI MAKTUB Miss Rosie Ridler 0 2 38.8 0.00 0.00 38.80
21 BILLY RADISSON Miss Amy Searle 0 2 39 0.00 0.00 39.00
22 HEROS ROW Miss Ginny Howe 0 0 36 4.00 0.00 40.00
23 TAKE YOUR PICK Miss India Willes 0 0 29 5.00 6.00 40.00
24 BURLYNS LITTLE GEM Miss Harriet White 0 2 38.5 0.00 2.00 40.50
25 TYDDYNCOCHYN SALVADOR Miss Sue Dawson 0 2 33.3 0.00 7.20 40.50
26 MOSSTOWN TOBY Miss Emma d'Angibau 0 2 40.8 0.00 0.00 40.80
27 CHARING CROSS CAVALIER Miss Harriet White 0 0 38.3 4.00 1.60 43.90
28 CHICO I Mr Ben Coles 0 0 36.8 4.00 3.60 44.40
29 HATHAWAY QUALITY Miss Delphi Parkinson 0 2 37.3 0.00 12.00 49.30
3 CLUE Z Miss Claire Gregson 0 12 29 0.00 0.80 29.80
30 FERNHILL FISSA Miss Miranda Filmer 0 0 34 0.00 26.00 60.00
31 DOWNTOWN BILLY Mrs Helen Casey 0 0 37 0.00 23.60 60.60
32 SAUCY II Miss Louisa Lockwood 0 0 36 0.00 33.20 69.20
33 SEMPER FIDELIS Mrs Kirsty Hayes 0 0 47.8 0.00 34.80 82.60
34 GLENMISKAN II Mrs Laura Chapman 0 0 35 22.00 28.00 85.00
4 SHANNONDALE SONOMA Miss Julia Fairbank 0 10 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
5 COCHISE II Miss Kate Honey 0 8 31 0.00 1.20 32.20
6 DEL PIERO III Miss Millie Simons 0 6 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
7 CAPPULCORRAGH GEORGIO Mr Sam Gillespie 0 4 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
8 B TAMBOURINE MAN Mr Jack Stancombe 0 4 29.8 4.00 0.00 33.80
9 LECARROW WATERMILL Miss Kate Honey 0 4 33.5 0.00 1.20 34.70
E R3 HALONA A SPRIG Miss Anna Tapner 0 0 33.5 0.00 E E R3
W MY WEE SHOOGLE Miss Emma d'Angibau 0 0 W W W W
W HADDON LIGHT MUSIC Miss Lauren Cranham 0 0 W W W W
W FIDELIO II Miss Maddy Jackson 0 0 33 19.00 W W
W EL NINO EB Miss Esther Neal 0 0 W W W W
W THE TEAM MATE Ms Serena Vitalini 0 0 34.8 39.00 W W
W PENHILLS PRESIDENT Mr Mark Sartori 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.29
BE100Ou18 - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FALVARO Ms Georgina Herrling 0 16 25 0.00 0.00 25.00
10 TJ BLOUSEY BROWN Miss Poppy Pitt 0 2 37.8 0.00 0.00 37.80
11 BROCKINGTON JESSIE HALL Mr Tom Bird 0 2 33.8 0.00 4.80 38.60
12 CALVIN II Ms Ava Banahan 0 0 29.8 4.00 4.80 38.60
13 PASCHA Miss Ellie Martindale 0 2 36.5 0.00 3.20 39.70
14 UNCLE DESMOND Miss Charlotte Lloyd-Townshend 0 0 31.8 4.00 4.00 39.80
15 KINGSTON DAVID Miss Olive Nicholls 0 0 38 4.00 0.00 42.00
16 ARCADIAN IMP Mr Harry Rugman 0 0 35.8 4.00 3.20 43.00
17 ABBEYDALE ROLLER Miss Charlotte James 0 0 29.3 9.00 6.40 44.70
18 ABECE D AUR Miss Mimi Roberts 0 0 38.8 4.00 2.80 45.60
19 LOOKS LIKE SLIM Miss Hannah Richardson 0 0 34.3 4.00 8.40 46.70
2 INCA VI Miss Mahony Knight 0 14 24.5 1.00 0.00 25.50
20 CLONLEIGH PRIDE Miss Erin Jennings 0 0 39 9.00 0.00 48.00
21 SHAKESPEARE SONNET Miss Mili Haywood 0 0 36.5 6.00 6.00 48.50
22 GALILEO 7 Miss Amity Thwaites 0 0 31.3 20.00 2.80 54.10
23 TULLIBARDS BROCCADONETHING Miss Islay Riddick 0 0 38.3 4.00 20.00 62.30
24 WISPA LIGHT Miss Ellen Saunders 0 0 46.8 12.00 4.80 63.60
25 GRACEFUL TIMES P Ms Nay Rathmell 0 0 41.8 16.00 103.60 161.40
3 AMANDAS Miss Tara Kay 0 12 30.8 0.00 0.80 31.60
4 CLUAIN CAOIN MIRAH Mr Lucas Peries 0 10 32.5 0.00 1.20 33.70
5 GOLDEN GUN UK Mr George Hopwell 0 8 34 0.00 0.80 34.80
6 PEASEDOWN LORD LYON Miss Laura Bingham 0 6 33.3 0.00 1.60 34.90
7 LITTLE GEORGE Miss Amelia James 0 4 30.8 0.00 4.40 35.20
8 BRIDGEHOUSESTUD RIVER WILD Miss Gini Hope 0 2 35.3 0.00 0.40 35.70
9 MONBEG BY MAGIC Miss Beatrice Montgomerie 0 2 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
E R3 NADAL Mr Harry Holmes 0 0 34 4.00 E E R3
E UR RNG KILMASTULLA WILSON Miss Emma Stringer 0 0 35.8 47.00 E E UR
E UR THE MASTERS REBEL Miss Esme Powell 0 0 36.5 0.00 E E UR
W BILLY EUROSTAR Miss Sorcha Muir 0 0 W W W W
W FSS WHIZZ KID Miss Victoria Iliffe 0 0 W W W W
W RIVERCOURT BOY Miss Maddie Hornby 0 0 W W W W
W CHORLEYS VISCOUNT Miss Annabelle Miners 0 0 32 0.00 W W
W SILE NA GIG Miss Hattie Lloyd-Townshend 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.29
BE100Ou18 - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 KILPATRICK KNIGHT Ms Georgina Herrling 0 16 13 0.00 0.00 13.00
10 THE TEXAS RANGER Miss Beatrice Montgomerie 0 2 30 0.00 2.00 32.00
11 LARAGH COLLEEN Miss Helena Yates 0 2 30.5 0.00 2.40 32.90
12 QUOTE OF THE DAY Mr Lucas Peries 0 0 29.8 4.00 0.00 33.80
13 BORORA BREATHNACH Miss Cecilia Schultz 0 2 29.8 0.00 5.60 35.40
14 JIGILO JUNIOR Miss Cecily Hopkins 0 2 32.5 0.00 3.20 35.70
15 ACE LIGHTNING Mr Guy Cubitt 0 2 36.3 0.00 0.80 37.10
16 NIGHT FURY Miss Erin Jennings 0 0 33.8 5.00 0.00 38.80
17 ZEITGEIST II M2S Miss Rachel Hatherell 0 2 37.8 0.00 1.20 39.00
18 GODS GROUND Miss Olive Nicholls 0 0 30.5 8.00 2.80 41.30
19 DUN ARD GOLDILOCKS Miss Willow Hayes 0 2 33 0.00 10.40 43.40
2 BERNHARD III Miss Florrie Dyer 0 14 19.8 4.00 0.00 23.80
20 BEECH RAVELL Miss Emelye Kenyon-brown 0 2 43.5 0.00 0.00 43.50
21 BIRCHILLS SPEED BONNIE BOAT Miss Eleanor Sparkes 0 0 33.8 12.00 4.00 49.80
22 LISACARRA STAR Miss Penny Saunders 0 2 36 0.00 15.20 51.20
23 HILLCREST CHARLIE Miss Alice Lloyd-Evans 0 0 31.8 0.00 26.00 57.80
24 VIGNOLES GABRIEL Miss Bryony Hewitt 0 0 32.5 0.00 36.00 68.50
25 BELTRIM AFRICAN BOY Miss Lucy Mayne 0 0 40.3 8.00 34.80 83.10
26 BARRALANDS BOY Miss Lucy Watts 0 0 30.5 4.00 55.60 90.10
3 HOLIDAY CHASE Miss Hattie Lloyd-Townshend 0 12 16.8 0.00 8.80 25.60
4 AMAR Miss Allanah Weaver 0 10 25 0.00 1.20 26.20
5 CASH CASINO Mr Barnie Brotherton 0 8 24.8 0.00 1.60 26.40
6 BURLEY MORSE Miss Alexandra Horne 0 6 27.5 0.00 0.40 27.90
7 BYRNESKILL RUBY Miss Imogen Webber 0 4 24.3 0.00 4.40 28.70
8 CALICO JOE Mr Harry Rugman 0 2 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
9 CAEGRW CLARA Miss Poppy Clark 0 2 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
E LATINAS TWINKELING Miss Holly Stephens 0 0 29.8 0.00 E E
E UR RED NED II Miss Charlotte Lagomarsino 0 0 32.5 E E E UR
E UR PRECIOUS III Miss Abi Voyce 0 0 29 4.00 E E UR
R BLUE BLAZE Miss Poppy Pitt 0 0 21.5 0.00 R R
W GOO GOO Miss Sorcha Muir 0 0 W W W W
W BALLYBAY LADY Miss Isabel Rugman 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.11
BE80(T) - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 WATERMILL Mrs Kathryn Harris 0 0 28.3 0.00 0.40 28.70
10 BARATINO Miss Ellie Romanello 0 0 36.5 3.00 0.00 39.50
11 ROYAL WINNINGS Miss Lucy Dickenson 0 0 39.3 4.00 0.00 43.30
12 BANAGHER BILLY Miss Ruby Dean 0 0 38.5 4.00 4.00 46.50
13 BRYNITHON ROMANCE Miss Georgina Holmes 0 0 43.3 4.00 2.00 49.30
14 BALLYKILCASH ACTIVE ATLAS Miss Naomi Watkins 0 0 33.5 10.00 7.20 50.70
15 PEARLY PRINCE Miss Lucy Woodend 0 0 40.3 4.00 9.20 53.50
16 LADY LEXI Miss Helena Van Hullen 0 0 33.8 0.00 26.00 59.80
17 TOMS GOLD Mr Mark Rowland 0 0 34.8 0.00 42.40 77.20
18 BULWAINT FAIR Mr David Seabourne 0 0 33.5 0.00 48.40 81.90
2 RUM GINNEY Miss Laura Europa 0 0 31 0.00 0.80 31.80
3 LIVELY LILY Mrs Katie Pettigrew 0 0 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
4 RATHENISKA LUX Miss Danielle Katie Jones 0 0 33.3 0.00 0.40 33.70
5 GORGEOUS ANGEL Mrs Kate Dorney 0 0 32.8 3.00 0.00 35.80
6 BROCKLODGE BEN Miss Bea Wheeler 0 0 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
7 LETTERLOUGH KING HECTOR Mrs Sarah Bellamy 0 0 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
8 DOMINO HARVEY Miss Allegra Cowley 0 0 36 0.00 3.20 39.20
9 DRIMCONG MICHAEL Miss Raffaella Cook 0 0 36 1.00 2.40 39.40
E ELECTRA Miss Catrin James 0 0 35.5 9.00 E E
E R3 UNFORGETTABLE GEORGE Miss Millie Halski 0 0 31 0.00 E E R3
HC ONORINA Mrs Rebecca Gibbs 0 0 W W W HC
HC MAGIC OF ARAGORN Miss Jessica Wyllie 0 0 40.8 0.00 0.00 HC
HC HIGHMEAD PROPOSITION Miss Helena Yates 0 0 29.8 4.00 8.40 HC
HC HOLLYFAST LEXI Miss India Edwards 0 0 47.5 0.00 4.80 HC
R CLASS SECRETLY DUN Miss Maddison Peries 0 0 28.8 0.00 R R
R KID KOUTURE Miss Charlotte Baker 0 0 36.8 25.00 R R
R HOLY BIZARRE Mrs Louise Craig 0 0 29.3 2.00 R R
W FREDDIE STEADY GO Miss Freya Abbott 0 0 W W W W
W MOORE HILLCLOVER Miss Renee Watkins 0 0 37.8 W W W
W CASSIDY'S FINBAR Mrs Jane Cassidy 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.11
BE80(T) - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 OKEHURST DOUBLE TROUBLE Miss Naomi Watkins 0 0 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
10 FOR FUN AND GLORY Mr Helen Revington 0 0 35.8 1.00 6.80 43.60
11 PIGBUSH TRICKY Miss Skye Kay 0 0 39.5 0.00 10.40 49.90
12 D.F. PAUL Miss Holly Maudlin 0 0 34.5 0.00 20.00 54.50
13 DRUMNACONNELL CLOONEY Mr Luke Thompson 0 0 38.8 1.00 16.40 56.20
14 CRATLOE LAD Miss Lexi Jackson 0 0 45.8 4.00 20.00 69.80
15 DEWPEARLED DRAGON Miss Lucy Woodend 0 0 37.8 4.00 33.60 75.40
16 KAYDEES GIRL Miss Molly Goodwin 0 0 43.3 4.00 30.40 77.70
17 ROSABELLA Miss Millie Cooper 0 0 36.3 0.00 45.60 81.90
18 JACKIE LIMBO Mrs Amanda Seabourne 0 0 34.5 30.00 20.00 84.50
19 BOOZE CRUISE II Miss Katherine Orchard 0 0 37.3 48.00 0.00 85.30
2 TORYGRAIG BLACK JACK Miss Alice Smith 0 0 29.3 4.00 0.00 33.30
20 MACS JACK Miss Genevieve Scott 0 0 38.3 22.00 32.00 92.30
21 HIGH OFFLEY HOGEN Mrs Emma Grant 0 0 36.3 0.00 89.20 125.50
3 WHITE MOUNTAIN Miss Louise Lock 0 0 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
4 WOODY XI Mrs Carol Mcdonogh 0 0 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
5 HEDERFELD ASH Mrs Julie Jeffes 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
6 RIO IX Ms Sarah Raymond 0 0 35.8 4.00 0.00 39.80
7 OXVIEW BOBBIE Mrs Mary-Jane Gale 0 0 32.3 0.00 9.20 41.50
8 ARDENT BUCK Mrs Becki Holmes 0 0 36 4.00 2.00 42.00
9 PILTOWN MOLL Miss Alice Fulford 0 0 36.3 7.00 0.00 43.30
E R3 PENDAN NEVADA Ellen Carter 0 0 44.8 0.00 E E R3
E R3 QUITE STORMY Ms Mila Cabianca 0 0 36.5 0.00 E E R3
E R3 HES A COOL DUDE Miss Grace Jacovides 0 0 42 4.00 E E R3
HC WOODLANDS EVENING ROSE Mrs Rebecca Gibbs 0 0 W W W HC
W DIAMOND EMPRESS Mrs Rachel Paduch 0 0 W W W W
W LUCKY JIM II Mrs. Sarah Silman 0 0 33.3 W W W
W LOUGHANDYS MAN Miss Raffaella Cook 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.38
BE90 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 RYEHILL PRINCESS Mrs Sarah Turner 0 8 26.5 0.00 0.00 26.50
10 MOYDRUM STAR Miss Laura Mathieson 0 0 26 8.00 0.00 34.00
11 BEAVERS EXTRA COOL Miss Milly Harvey 0 0 30.3 4.00 0.00 34.30
12 BLACK ROCK CAVALIER Mrs Sarah Gairdner 0 0 30.3 4.00 0.00 34.30
13 LANGSON GOVERNOR Miss Victoria Gregg 0 0 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
14 SKA BUACHAILL MOR Mrs Sara Ridgway 0 1 28.3 0.00 8.80 37.10
15 MISTER DARCY II Mrs Alexandra Riches 0 1 34.8 0.00 2.40 37.20
16 KIKI III Miss Sophie Lammas 0 0 36 4.00 0.00 40.00
17 BLEACOTTS EXCLUSIVE TEMPO Miss Pippa Taylor 0 1 40.3 0.00 0.00 40.30
18 KNOCKEEVAN LAD Mrs Lucie Wells 0 0 33.3 4.00 6.80 44.10
19 ASHFIELD HOUDINI Miss Harriet George 0 0 30.3 8.00 6.40 44.70
2 BALLYGRIFFIN BONBON Mrs Janine Collishaw 0 7 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
20 THE TALK OF THE TOWN Miss Jessica Moody 0 0 37.3 8.00 0.00 45.30
21 EMERALD EMOE Miss Bizzy Loffet 0 0 32 7.00 9.60 48.60
22 AP SKYS THE LIMIT Miss Briony King 0 0 37.3 14.00 0.40 51.70
23 MOLLYS VICTORY Miss Isabel Rugman 0 0 37.5 9.00 6.80 53.30
24 MISS JOSIE Miss Hannah Bird 0 0 32.8 0.00 24.80 57.60
25 TOPTIME TALIESIN Mrs Celia Bellamy 0 0 31.3 36.00 7.20 74.50
26 BOY Miss Megan Bignell 0 0 37 0.00 37.60 74.60
3 CLOONELARA SUMMERTIME Mrs Philippa Hendry 0 6 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
4 NUTTY GIRL Mrs Gael Clutterbuck 0 5 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
5 REDINAGH PERCISION Miss Jessica Tregoning 0 4 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
6 CHAD III Ms Linda Tallett 0 3 31 0.00 1.60 32.60
7 SOLANS SPRINGTIME Miss Judith Hodges 0 2 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
8 KILDROMIN VAN PERSI Miss Chloe Elliott 0 1 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
9 HILL BILLY ROCK Miss Ruth Whitmore 0 1 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
W GLYNEBOURNE BLACK BEAN Miss Meg Matthews 0 0 43 34.00 W W
W PAULDARYS REBEL X Miss Carol Wright 0 0 W W W W
W ESTRADA MVH Miss Victoria Samways 0 0 W W W W
W CARTIER VOLO Miss Poppy Young 0 0 42 W W W
W DROMBANE MAGIC Mr Gordon Murphy 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.38
BE90 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 IN THE WIND Mrs Tara Staveley 0 8 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
10 GRAFENSTAR Mr Sam Smith 0 1 31 0.00 2.40 33.40
11 ABEL Miss Sophia Marston 0 1 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
12 CLANN CAVALUX Miss Jessica Moody 0 1 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
13 MIKIE Mrs Gill Young 0 1 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
14 FINTRA ZEBO Miss Olivia Mitchell 0 1 34 0.00 2.00 36.00
15 ANNANDALE IDRIS Miss Kate Raynor 0 0 27.5 1.00 7.60 36.10
16 GROVEPARK DASSETT Mrs Jenny Moorman 0 0 32.8 4.00 0.00 36.80
17 PACKER MOOSE Mr Chris J Hall 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
18 MC STARBOY Miss Niamh Warburton 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
19 PRESTONS HERO Miss Katie Davey 0 1 35.3 0.00 3.60 38.90
2 ROCK SUPREME Miss Victoria Gregg 0 7 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
20 FORTANE DANNY Mrs Emma Rugman 0 0 33 6.00 0.00 39.00
21 TREVEGLOS SILKEN LEGACY Miss Georgie Driver 0 0 35.3 4.00 1.20 40.50
22 NEGRITA BONITA Miss Sue Adam 0 1 39.3 0.00 2.80 42.10
23 OK CASEY Mrs Su Jones 0 0 33.3 7.00 4.40 44.70
24 KILLINICK DANCER Miss Elizabeth Northcote 0 0 36 4.00 5.20 45.20
25 YSTRADFELLTE MOLLY Miss Sophie Woodyatt 0 0 36.3 4.00 5.60 45.90
26 UNNAMED II Mr Will van Ufford 0 0 38 12.00 0.40 50.40
27 BAUMANNS FLEUR Mr Michael Doo 0 0 31 0.00 32.00 63.00
3 DOOGIE Mrs Alison Lidstone 0 6 29.5 0.00 0.80 30.30
4 HEROS LAMP Miss Hannah Bird 0 5 30.3 0.00 1.20 31.50
5 COOLODGE SOX Miss Laura Ridout 0 4 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
6 DEYA DULANA Miss Holly Shaw 0 3 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
7 ARKADE FIRE Miss Kate Allely 0 2 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
8 CAVALIER GUNFIRE Miss Tabitha Baker 0 1 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
9 TINKERBELL III Miss Lucy Goodey 0 1 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
HC PSH STRATOS Mr Michael Jackson 0 0 33.3 8.00 0.40 HC
W HARWOOD FORTITUDE Miss Tilly Dowsing 0 0 W W W W
W DUNKERRIN BOY Mrs Larissa Pinder 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.38
BE90 - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 RHYDANT DUFFY Miss Jessica McLeod 0 8 24.8 0.00 0.00 24.80
10 BALLYRUSH HARRY Mrs Rebecca Moreton 0 1 35.3 0.00 1.60 36.90
11 SHANNONDALE TUDOR Ms Clare Mowbray 0 0 30.8 8.00 0.80 39.60
12 SUMMERHILL SURPRISE Miss Madeline Adamson 0 1 40.3 0.00 0.00 40.30
13 WESTERN UNION II Ms Fiona Crookall 0 0 36.5 4.00 0.00 40.50
14 BALLYBANE SHADOW Miss Rebecca Norris 0 0 30 4.00 7.20 41.20
15 FRUITY O ROONEY Miss Rebecca P Green 0 0 34.5 4.00 4.00 42.50
16 DREWMAIN SKY LEGEND Mrs Lindsay Compton 0 1 37 0.00 8.00 45.00
17 DEVONHAYES LUCKY STAR Miss Becky Scammell 0 0 33.5 6.00 8.80 48.30
19 KEC A LOT OF DIAMONDS Miss Lauren Harris 0 0 36.5 0.00 32.00 68.50
2 CLEODORE Miss Ellie Savage 0 7 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
20 CARALTO Mr Stephen Paxton 0 0 30.8 4.00 62.00 96.80
21 CRANWELL Mrs Esther Evans 0 0 38.5 4.00 66.40 108.90
22 KILCOLGAN CHAMP Miss Maddie Moxey 0 0 30 0.00 80.40 110.40
23 APPOLLO STAR Miss Alexandra Van Randwyck 0 0 28.5 0.00 84.40 112.90
3 KILRUSH LADY Miss Jasmin Shirley 0 6 28 0.00 2.00 30.00
4 AUBURN DUN Miss Flo Carter 0 5 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
5 SIDNEY MOON Miss Tanya Viol 0 4 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
6 WESTERN MIRACLE Miss Charlotte Gilderson 0 3 28.5 4.00 0.00 32.50
7 KILTEALY BRIDGE Miss Elena Fossey 0 1 32.3 0.00 0.80 33.10
8 RATHCLINE DUN SHADOW Mrs Holly Farr 0 1 28.5 0.00 6.40 34.90
9 NOTHING A WAY Miss Victoria Mitchell 0 1 29.8 0.00 5.60 35.40
E AR ASTWOOD PHOEBE Miss Samantha Eckersley 0 0 32 18.00 E E AR
E R3 DOLLY X Miss Caoilin Nannery 0 0 32.3 0.00 E E R3
W ROYAL REFLECTION Mrs Suzanne Homewood 0 0 W W W W
W CAPTAIN BUSTER Miss Laura Clayton 0 0 W W W W
W SKYHILL TALISMAN Mrs Laura Barber 0 0 31.3 W W W
W CANDELARIA Miss Abigail Busk 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.38
BE90Open - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DOUGLAS III Miss Sophie Wildern 0 8 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
10 DRILL SERGEANT Miss Sophie Jenman 0 0 28.8 4.00 0.00 32.80
11 JALIFIA Mr Will Furlong 0 1 29 0.00 4.40 33.40
12 SO SMART Mr Ben Way 0 1 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
13 GUN LAW Mr Ben Way 0 1 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
14 HARRY OH Miss Abigail Williams 0 1 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
15 DIRECT CRUZ Mr Ben Way 0 1 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
16 CONFESSION TIME Miss Ginny Howe 0 1 32.8 0.00 2.00 34.80
17 TEMPLE BRIDGE Miss Claudia Weller 0 1 31 0.00 4.80 35.80
18 SLINGETS VALENTE Miss Laura Europa 0 0 30 4.00 2.40 36.40
19 PATCHWOOD MONTELLA Mr Jack Church 0 1 36.3 0.00 0.40 36.70
2 WILBERFORCE Miss Alice Pearson 0 7 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
20 JERPOINT ECLIPSE Mr Max Gordon 0 0 31.5 5.00 0.40 36.90
21 COOLEY ARAMIS Miss Georgie Strang 0 1 34.3 0.00 3.60 37.90
22 CALZINI Miss Evelyn Titterton 0 1 36 0.00 2.00 38.00
23 FERNHILL STAR VISION Mr Charlie Pincus 0 1 36 0.00 3.20 39.20
24 DASSETT CURRA CANDY Mr Craig Barr 0 1 39.8 0.00 0.00 39.80
25 COUNTRY CRUISE Miss Louise Scammell 0 1 38.5 0.00 1.60 40.10
26 SHANNONSIDE DAMO Miss Grace Taylor 0 1 37.5 0.00 6.40 43.90
27 OAKWOOD ROMEO Mr Joe Lethbridge 0 0 29.8 4.00 10.80 44.60
28 TARAGWYNDY MADDI ROSE Miss Ellen Goodwin 0 0 33.3 8.00 8.40 49.70
29 QUICKLY 2 Miss T'siah Woods 0 0 30.8 0.00 20.00 50.80
3 ROSSA SEVEN Miss Francesca Denning 0 6 25.3 0.00 4.40 29.70
30 QUANDAS PLUTO Mr Jack Pinkney 0 0 39.5 5.00 8.80 53.30
31 TUBBRID MASTER Ms Emma Forsyth 0 1 47 0.00 6.40 53.40
32 RICHILL BAM BAM Miss Georgie Millar 0 0 35.5 22.00 0.00 57.50
33 KILLAUGHEY BELLE Miss Meg Stratton 0 0 33.5 0.00 24.00 57.50
34 SULTAN ROYALE Mr Roberto Scalisi 0 0 35.3 17.00 10.00 62.30
35 WIDLAKE BLUE BREEZE Miss Amy-louise Harris 0 0 36.5 12.00 47.60 96.10
4 PRESTIGES GOLDEN DEBUT Miss Claire Deuten 0 5 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
5 HARBOURING Miss Amelia Walker 0 4 29.3 0.00 1.20 30.50
6 CARAMBA Z Mr Craig Barr 0 3 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
7 ROCK ANTHEM Miss Georgie Strang 0 2 27.8 4.00 0.00 31.80
8 SPEEDWELL Miss Georgie Strang 0 2 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
9 UNIQUE VISION Miss Elizabeth Richards 0 2 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
R JD PRINCE OF THIEVES Miss Jodie Amos 0 0 33 0.00 R R
W MONKEY PUZZLE Mrs Amy Tough 0 0 W W W W
W PSH SOVAIN Mr Michael Jackson 0 0 W W W W
W FAFOURNIKA WEZELSE HEIHOEVE Miss Lucianna Rabaiotti 0 0 W W W W
W MISS VELVET BROWN Mrs Amy Tough 0 0 W W W W
W CHANTILLY AMATULLAH Mrs Amy Tough 0 0 W W W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Swalcliffe Park Equestrian, Grange Farm, Banbury, Swalcliffe, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom, OX15 5EX

Grid reference SP372369


Newsflash

*** When making your entry, please select a programme (FOC) if you would like one when you collect your numbers. This will help us from over ordering and help us do our bit for the environment!***
Entries Open

Sponsored by

Latest News

Thumbnail

BE update on start of 2020 Season

Posted on 21st February 2020

Following the recent adverse weather, British Eventing would like to reassure members that we are closely monitoring the weather and ground conditions at the early season events.

 

Read the full story
View all news