STRATFORD HILLSSTRATFORD HILLS

Newsflash

IF USING SAT NAV PLEASE USE POSTCODE CO7 6NE AND THIS WILL BRING YOU TO THE CORRECT ENTRANCE TO HORSE TRIALS.

u18 Course Walks with Debbie Edmundson (please text Debbie on 07879 441745 to book a place)
Saturday BE100u18 XC (meet at startbox) 7.00am and 9.00am. SJ 8.30am

ONu18 (meet at startbox) XC 10.30 and 11.45am  SJ 13.00 approx
Sunday BE90u18 XC 9.00am and 10.30am (meet at startbox)  SJ 11.50am approx

BE80T Course walks with Michael Paveley
Sunday - XC -11.45am, 12.45pm & 2.15pm (meet at start box). SJ Approx 1.45pm  
 

 

STRATFORD HILLS

Location

Stratford Hills, ., Colchester, Stratford St Mary, Essex, United Kingdom, CO7 6NE

The Charlie Watkins Foundation

Date

Saturday 19 to Sunday 20 June 2021

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - Mrs Gillian Cranfield
Contact Mrs Gillian Cranfield
Phone: 01473 827596
Mobile: 07768 708637

Entries Secretary - Miss Wendy Evans
Contact Miss Wendy Evans
Mobile: 07775 888546

Course description

The cross country course will run in an anticlockwise direction with new fences at all levels.  The course will reflect the lack of runs through last year but will still represent a good challenge using the topography of the site.  The event can run in very wet conditions

Event schedule

Entries open

18 May 2021

Ballot date

25 May 2021 12:00 noon

Ballot period

June

Late entry surcharge

26 May 2021
Mrs Gillian Cranfield

Event Organiser

Waterhouse Farm, Ipswich, IP7 5RA

Contact Details
Miss Wendy Evans

Entries Secretary

2 Netherstead Court, Studley, B80 7FG

Contact Details
Sue Peasley

SJ Course Designer

David Carpenter

Course Designer

Entries Information

Entries
Internet Entries 
will be accepted on www.britisheventing.com.  If unable to enter online please contact Entries Secretary, Wendy Evans directly - wendy@wendyevans.uk.  If you require similar times to another competitor, please ensure this is requested at time of entry and not after sectioning or times have been done.

Refund Policy 
100% up to ballot date, thereafter the entry fee will be refunded less £12 if the place can be filled - see rule 4.11.
Wait list will be kept if necessary.

COVID Refund Policy
From ballot to 14 days prior to the first day of competition – 80% refund
From 13 days to 6 days prior to the first day of competition – 50% refund
From 5 days to 3 days prior to first day of competition – 30% refund
From 2 days to start of competition – no refund

Entry Amendments
By 1800 on 14th June 2021 by email preferably to wendy@wendyevans.uk or call 07775 888546 - all phone withdrawals must be confirmed by email.

Start Times
Available between 19.00 and 20.00 on 17th June 2021 on website www.britisheventing.com  or on www.eventingscores.co.uk.

Starting Fees
All starting fees are payable at time of entry, if withdrawn start fee will be refunded

Stabling

As per COVID Restrictions at the time
Stabling is available off site at £20.00 per night but if you require shavings please bring your own - book directly with the Stabling Manager Mrs Louise Allen 01473 827812 and Mobile 07836 545566.  E mail:  louise@allenbs.co.uk.  If the event is cancelled stabling fees will be refunded

Special Notices

In case of abandonment and emergencies please phone 07768 708637 or 07775 888546.

Entrance Policy
As per COVID Restrictions at the time

Car passes - £10. Each car displaying a current BE membership card or pass will be admitted FREE with all occupants.

All Terrain Vehicles/Motorcylces will not be permitted.

Dogs - must be kept on leads at all times

Accommodation and Catering

As per COVID Restrictions at the time
Hot and cold food and licensed bar on site.
For accommodation please telephone: 01473 827596.

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
BE80(T) Sunday BE97 (2016) £63.64 £9.42 £73.06 £10.00 £14.54
BE90 Sunday BE97 (2016) £63.64 £9.42 £73.06 £10.00 £14.54
BE90Open Sunday BE97 (2016) £63.64 £9.42 £73.06 £10.00 £14.54
BE90Ou18 Sunday BE97 (2016) £63.64 £9.42 £73.06 £10.00 £14.54
BE100 Saturday BE106 (2012) £63.64 £9.42 £73.06 £10.00 £14.54
BE100Open Saturday BE106 (2012) £63.64 £9.42 £73.06 £10.00 £14.54
BE100Ou18 Saturday BE102 (2010) £63.64 £9.42 £73.06 £10.00 £14.54
IN Saturday I117 (2009) £73.37 £10.86 £84.23 £10.00 £18.00
N Saturday N111 (2010) £73.37 £10.86 £84.23 £10.00 £18.00
NRF Saturday I117 (2009) £73.37 £10.86 £84.23 £10.00 £18.00
ON Saturday N111 (2010) £73.37 £10.86 £84.23 £10.00 £18.00
ONu18 Saturday N114 u18 (2016) £73.37 £10.86 £84.23 £10.00 £18.00

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Payable at time of entry
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

If oversubscribed Organisers reserve the right to transfer Novice entries to ON, BE100 to BE100Open and BE90 to BE90Open

Qualifiers and special classes

Novice Regional Final.  This will do dressage in a short arena.
BE90U18, BE100U18 and ONu18 qualifiers.

.
 

 

Prizes

Prize Money lower limit for all classes. To be paid via BACS; please complete the online claim form and submit by 5th July 2021 to Sally Westwood - sally.westwood@agri.co.uk

Rosettes to 10th place available upon receipt of Large SAE by 5th July 2021 - please include details of horse, rider, bib number & section - send to Mrs Sally Westwood, Ivy Tree Farm, Shelley, Ipswich, Suffolk, IP7 5RE

Timetables

Saturday

BE100 - A BE100 - B BE100Open - C BE100Ou18 - D ONu18 - E N - F N - G ON - H IN - I NRF - I1
Dr 08:00 08:00 08:00 08:00 09:30 12:30 12:30 13:00 13:30 15:46
SJ 08:40 08:40 08:40 08:40 13:10 14:15 14:15 14:15 17:10 17:48
XC 09:30 09:30 09:30 09:30 14:00 15:02 15:02 15:02 17:44 18:22
No 1-40 51-89 101-125 151-184 201-233 251-285 301-334 351-365 401-421 436-441

Sunday

BE90 - J BE90 - K BE90 - L BE90Open - M BE90Ou18 - N BE90Ou18 - O BE80(T) - P BE80(T) - Q BE80(T) - R
Dr 08:00 08:00 08:00 08:00 10:20 10:20 12:30 12:30 12:30
SJ 08:45 08:45 08:45 08:45 12:06 12:06 13:55 13:55 13:55
XC 09:30 09:30 09:30 09:30 12:41 12:41 14:30 14:30 14:30
No 451-477 501-527 551-577 601-619 651-673 701-723 751-779 801-829 851-879

Entries Summary

Class Entries
BE100 76
BE100Open 25
BE100Ou18 32
ONu18 29
N 68
ON 17
Class Entries
IN 19
NRF 5
BE90 79
BE90Open 18
BE90Ou18 41
BE80(T) 86

BE100

Entry No Section Horse Rider
1 A THE GEEK Cher Ludlow
2 A MONEYLAGAN GOLD Emily Clover
3 A LA PERLE ZOETENDAELE Lorna Riley
4 A RI COOPER Francesca Davis
5 A QADIRA VD KIEVITSORIESN Andrew James
6 A STORM IN DECEMBER Claire Fielding
7 A RHUBAN PRINCE Lucy Hinde
8 A BROOKFIELD WILLIAM Piggy March
9 A OMARD LENNEY Emily Bradshaw
10 A PRIMITIVE NIGHT Stacey L Shimmons
11 A COCO BEAN II Ellen Attrill
12 A CURRENT TREND( 806404) Jonathan Allinson
13 A WIX SPRING REALM Francesa Aitchison
14 A SHAMROCKS BOY Summer Dann
15 A LEGALLY GREY Caroline Powell
16 A MARNUMS ROUGH DIAMOND Karla Parsons
18 A OFS RUFFIAN Josephine Gleeson
19 A JAKES TALE Adam Trew
20 A LISSAVORRA DOC Franki Jarvis
21 A GILLSWAY A TOUCH OF CLASS Laura Jayne Meadows
22 A PLEASURE MAIL Kizzy Smith
23 A RE DEFINED Rosie Mcintosh
24 A APPOLLO Alice Rose Maplethorpe
25 A LARAGHLEE Lucy Robinson
26 A COLWILLS SILVER HILL Jasmine Wilks
27 A LANDOR DE LAUBRY Z Jane Kennedy
28 A WHITESANDS ELLIE Alicia Wilkinson
29 A JEWELS ROX VD VLUCHTDIJK Millie White
30 A BALLYLEE HURRICANE Phoebe Buckley
31 A ICARLOS Emily Meredith
32 A CARRIGEEN HARVEST Lorna Young
33 A CHEVALIAN LADY IN RED Katie Patrick
35 A BELLA EMMY Harriet Ford
37 A CHICHA II Nicole Cruse
38 A JOOLZ Nicole Mills
39 A SHADOWLANDS SHANNON Rhiannon Hutchings
40 A JIMMY CHOO Alice Casburn
51 B LISARAGH ON A WHIM Jo Williams
52 B SEL LIVEWIRE Stacey L Shimmons
53 B LETINO Tracy Brown
54 B BALLYGRIFFIN BUDDY Sophie Reason
55 B STORM BLUE CURTIS Phoebe Buckley
56 B AUBANE SHEILA Diana Grant
57 B BALLINOECASTLE Q Katherine Illingworth
58 B UP FOR A PARTY Emily Blew
59 B ZIP CODE Z Liz Brown
60 B CORRIN BUD Lyndsay Salmon
61 B MONBEG ECLIPSE Alicia Wilkinson
62 B KOPI LUWAK Nicole Mills
63 B ELUSIVE LION Georgina Kidner
64 B COS ME WILL Rosie Hull
65 B CORIDALE ZIGGY Piggy March
66 B BLOSSOM BLUE BELLE Stacey L Shimmons
67 B JTH LOVE Jane Buchan
68 B RIVER HOUSE LASS Kira Richer
69 B BENNINGTON Eleanor Towler
70 B KILLALOE QUALITY LAD Anthony Clark
71 B LITTLETONS DEFINATE VICTORY Sally Munt
72 B COTTON CANDY Victoria Taylor
73 B UGANO DU CHATELET Victoria Engledow
74 B CHILLI KING Gemma Tattersall
75 B BALLYSHEADY WINDY DAY Aly Dower
76 B NETTIS Charlotte Mitchell
77 B LADY JANE EYRE Eliza Saunders
78 B THE WIGSTER Rhea Macleod
79 B KEC LILY MAY Emily Clover
80 B BARBERSFORT GRACIOUS GIRL Andrew James
81 B DELTA STAR C E Amba Jones
83 B KILDRENAGH ROCKET Courtney Escudier
84 B CLASS ROMANCE Eleanor Hope
85 B ODDSPOT VITAL ELEMENT Clemie Dale
86 B EASY VZ Ruth Hole
87 B VIENNA ASK Lorna Riley
88 B KUWAIT SILVER Melissa Joannides
89 B KIOWAS ACES HIGH Imogen Simper - Lewis
90 B WILLBROOK SUNNY GUY Laurence Hunt

BE100Open

Entry No Section Horse Rider
101 C SOCS CAVALIER Daisy Pitt
102 C FLUSH HILL FENDI Charlotte Pettitt
103 C MAJOR DEEGAN Sally Plummer-jones
105 C CUFFESGRANGE CRAVEN CAREL Annabel Cuthbert
107 C NORTH ASTOR ROSSCO Joanne Brett
108 C FREAD NEEDLE Philip Adkins
109 C HERO HARVEY R Louise Clark
110 C CUFFESGRANGE ROYAL EXCHANGE Katie Hale
111 C BALLADEER KAHTANYA Freddie Gover
112 C MOSSTOWN TOBY Emma d'Angibau
113 C SHANNA DUN AN OIR STAR LITE Diana Grant
114 C STOCKADE Claire Fielding
115 C STRIPE TROUBADOR Philip Adkins
116 C ISLE MOOR Fiona Kinghorn
117 C FINDON UNFAZED Isobel Pile
118 C TEMPLEPATRICK COOLEY Mark Davidson
119 C CRISPY Antonia Chennells
120 C FENOMEEN L Caroline Day
121 C I AM WHO I AM Nicole Gwynne
122 C SHEARWATER BILLY Danielle Watt
123 C FOXFIELDS CHANTEUSE Tamara Laver
124 C FAIRWOOD MAX Kelly Salisbury
125 C ROMANCIER II Katherine Illingworth
126 C LUNA ECLIPSE Cordelia Barlow
127 C COOL QUIDESCO Kelly Guillambert

BE100Ou18

Entry No Section Horse Rider
151 D DREAM OF GLORY Rebe Harrison
152 D TULLIBARDS CLOVER Ada Marson
153 D HERITAGE ATTICA Lucy Rigler
154 D MIDNIGHT DANCER II Charlotte Cooke
155 D MONROE LAD Eve Marson
156 D MISERDEN RAVELLO Sally Hancock
157 D ALVESCOT WINDRUSH Sophie Runnacles
158 D MY LITTLE MARY George Telfer
159 D JOOLES Violet Congdon
160 D GOLLY GOSH Charlotte Uden
161 D FORTH MOUNTAIN Meg Adams
162 D CUFFESGRANGE LITTLE RIC Annabel Finston
163 D DAYDREAM FOURTEEN Grace Donnor
164 D LISCANNOR TULIRA Charlotte Cooke
167 D ROCK ANTHEM Ivy Fisher
168 D FOXTOWN CUFFLYNX Alicia Sclater
169 D MAJOR SENSATION Leonie Thornhill
170 D NGONG HILLS Lara Sclater
171 D LOOKOUT LOLLYPOP Annabel Finston
172 D DOLLY VII Millie Smith
173 D CAMILLO WE Ella Howard
174 D JEWEL Ruby Dean
176 D CASTLELAWN GOLD Izzy Falle
177 D CASSINO VALEROYALE Kitty Marlow
178 D HERITAGE JUNO Ada Marson
179 D JAMES Ollie Hadaway
180 D JESSICA Lily Beckley
181 D CARRA BLACK KNIGHT Joseph Barber
182 D RAEDIANT RUBI Tabitha Witte
183 D RIOT FUN George Telfer
184 D PUT THE KETTLE ON Poppy Mcdonald
185 D KASAGRANDE VR Gemma Watts

ONu18

Entry No Section Horse Rider
202 E HEAVEN U VAN HET JUXSCHOT Florrie Grigg-pettitt
203 E ANOTHER ISLAND Henry Minter
204 E GREAT GATSBY S Allegra Martin
205 E GRIANAGH QE DEMPSEY Sophie Pettitt
206 E GREENFORT MARBRIDGE Alice Watt
207 E ITALY Francesca Housden
208 E MONBEG MAXIMUS Tara Murphy
209 E HEXMALEYS HAYDAY Oliver Kidner
210 E EMMAS JOY George Hull
213 E MENLO AMY Izzy Wright
214 E RATHNAGEERA CASINO ROYAL Robbie Bell
215 E NOWS THE TIME Daisy Bathe
216 E LANDINE Archie Humfrey
217 E CARNSDALEABSOLUTLYFABULOUS Rosie Ringer
218 E DONT ENVY Poppy Proietti
219 E DUN ARD GOLDILOCKS Willow Hayes
220 E ALOMAR DS Ruby Vaughan-jones
221 E SUN SEEKER II Anna Price
222 E CRUISE LIGHTLY Cecily Hopkins
223 E IANAMORKA Hattie Lloyd-Townshend
224 E MR TODD VII Emily Dunning
225 E COTTERSTOWN MAGIC Jemima Snipe
226 E AFON Charlotte Ward
227 E STAR SMOKEY Molly Turcan
228 E EARLY SPRING Eloise Van Praagh
229 E RCA ROMEO Lucy Shrimpton
230 E INDIAN WIZARD Olivia Henson
231 E WOODCROFT DESTINY Ellie Crabtree
233 E MAJOR DIAMOND FLIGHT Maggie Tyrrell

N

Entry No Section Horse Rider
251 F COOLEY FIREBALL Susie Berry
252 F JAIMY Naomi Lawrence
253 F RAMONDA Eliza Stoddart
254 F YOUNG GUNS Rose Kimberley
255 F SILKEN DAWN Charlotte Young
256 F CHAMPAGNE PLEASE Jasmine Wilks
257 F DOUBLE ACT IV Sacha Hourigan
258 F FONZY Crispin Sampson-Bancroft
259 F WINDSOR Nicole Gwynne
260 F BERLIOZ DU COIN Kizzy Smith
261 F DREAM MACHINE Adam Trew
262 F GULIO TH Paul Taylor Johns
263 F COUNTRY TIGER LILLY Eleanor Masters
264 F RINGWOOD GOLD DUST Scarlett Thomas
265 F MERLIN BAY II Emily Clover
266 F SHOVERN HOUDINI Rhea Macleod
267 F JASON KING Andrew James
268 F ISINGTON ILLUSION Harriet Ford
269 F KERCHING Charlotte Mount
270 F PRIMITIVE ORIGIN Nicole Mills
271 F WINTHARGOS Molly Faulkner
272 F ZILVEREN ICOON BDA Kelly Aldous
273 F ANDERIDA ASKADORA Anna Hanson
274 F ITHAKA W Rhiannon Trenton
275 F FIFTY FIFTY Sophie Benton
276 F BUCKBEAK Katie Berriman Davies
277 F HEALYS KING ARKANSAS Angus Marsh
279 F MERVS LUCKY CLOVER Holly Berry
280 F FAVORIT VON ROCHERATH Hayley Cooper
281 F DHI ZIDALSO Isobel Botfield
282 F ISINGTON RED FAERIE Phoebe Prideaux
283 F WATERVALLEY ANNAS GIRL Sarah Ingleby
284 F CATCH ME IF YOU CAN Jack Tebbutt
285 F KILCANNON DUDE Alice Casburn
301 G BALLINAGUILKEY FORTUNUS Anthony Clark
302 G SAUNDERSCOURT AMBASSADOR Adam Trew
303 G POTTERS GRENADIER Kizzy Smith
305 G WOTSTHECATCH Becky Lloyd
306 G BRIGHT BRAMBLE Ella Dettori
307 G BARON LADY Z Amba Jones
308 G SHINGLETONS CUTHBERT Georgina Webster
309 G JESMOND RENARD Susie Berry
310 G SIMBA V Sally Witts
311 G ALL OVER AT MIDNIGHT Indie Vaughan-jones
312 G CHANTILLY AMATULLAH Ella Dalton
313 G CHILLI ROCKS Gemma Tattersall
314 G LADY DARCEY Jasmine Wilks
315 G SIDNEY MOON Tanya Viol
316 G BRISTOL DE BREVE Kizzy Smith
317 G DONOGUE STEEL CLOVER Jaide Hartridge
318 G WATCHFULL EYE Jade Hyatt
319 G MACGREGOR Caroline Gouriet
320 G STILLBROOK DONIE Katie Patrick
321 G TWICE AS NICE IV Sacha Hourigan
322 G FLEETWATER CAPRICCIO Matthew Selby
323 G STRADE BIANCHE Brook Staples
324 G MADISON PARK Andrew James
325 G CHIPPETTE Amelia Bambra
326 G MAID OF HONOUR Jo Chipperfield
327 G ALBERTAS PRIDE Victoria Bax
328 G NARRAMORE OLIVER Hettie Meadows
329 G OVERIS CAVALIER Mary Edmundson
330 G THE CAPTAIN Toby Bancroft
331 G TOUT CHOCOLAT Lily Bradstock
332 G DIAMOND JUBILEE III II Grace Gerry
333 G DEEP JOY James Smith
334 G FERDY III Carrie Eve
335 G HORSEHEATHDIAMONDNIGHTMARE Laura Jayne Meadows

ON

Entry No Section Horse Rider
351 H DJAKOTA EB Gemma Tattersall
352 H COOLEY Q Cordelia Barlow
353 H OUR OLD FELLA Piggy March
354 H THE GOSSIP Kate Beier
355 H THE LITTLE FRENCHMAN Alice Goring
356 H JAZZ QUARTET Andrew James
357 H MAKING WAVES Ryck Turner
358 H FABOS Sophie Dutton
359 H BORNEO BRAMLEY Janice Macleod
360 H WILLY BE DUN Sacha Hourigan
361 H COOLEY LANCER Piggy March
362 H FERNHILL SILK ROAD Matt Earith
363 H CUROLEA MIKA Anna Czylok
364 H TRESAISON HALLMARK Tessa Halsall
365 H SEDUCER Ryck Turner
366 H DE PLEASURE Eliza Stoddart
367 H PROMETHEUS II Melissa Joannides

IN

Entry No Section Horse Rider
401 I BASKIN WICKED GAME Anthony Clark
402 I CANDY Caroline Day
403 I CLIFFORD II Eliza Stoddart
404 I BGS TWIN PEAKS Phoebe Buckley
405 I WILLOW BDA Kelly Aldous
406 I WELLFIELDS LINCOLN Susie Berry
407 I CARPE DIEM IV Ella Dettori
408 I SWELL TOUCHDUN Anthony Clark
409 I VIP IV Lorna Riley
411 I INCOGNITO Alicia Wilkinson
412 I KILCANDRA CAPITOL Susie Berry
413 I ENJOY Phoebe Buckley
414 I HAZLETON QUALITY Sophie Pedlar
415 I LAVILL LAD Jo Thorogood
417 I ROWESTOWN MONKEY Claire Mealing
418 I ABACUS Maya Nicholson
419 I SIMPLY SIMON II Etti Dale
420 I ECLIPSE SB Laurence Hunt
421 I STREGA JX Anna Cheney

NRF

Entry No Section Horse Rider
436 I1 REDPATH STAR DANCER Caroline Day
438 I1 TEMPLAR JUNO Katie Preston
439 I1 BANK C IV Ricky Hilton
440 I1 LORE OF THE RIVER Sophie Gadd
441 I1 GORTIN HOUSE Susie Berry

BE90

Entry No Section Horse Rider
451 J FROSTED STEEL Simone Money
452 J DRISHOGE LOTTO Aoife Rew
453 J IMPERIO C Stefanie Brewington
454 J DARC LEGEND Joanne Watts
455 J CAPE CRUISER Emily Bradshaw
456 J WILLOW WESZERO Thomas Gower
458 J HIDDEN FOLLY Emily Gallian
459 J TOM OF DIAMONDS Sophie Runnacles
460 J TOTTY FAY Paul Mitchell
462 J PARKCHURCH HOLLY BERRY Amy Crosby
463 J BALLINGLEN BRAND ON REBEL Susannah Skeggs
464 J HEATHERMORE LUX LIKE GEORGE Emma Philpot
465 J CSF CLOSE SHAVE Carolyn Speight
466 J COOKIES STAR Abigail Kerridge
467 J MY GLENEVEN Anita Lenton
468 J AXEL V Catherine Davies
469 J KNOCKDOELODGE MINNIE Mollie Harris
470 J TJ MEKEISHA Elaine Cochrane
471 J MARECROFT MASTER FRANK Hannah Jones
472 J FOXY LAD Madeleine Stubbs
473 J SIR CHARLIE BOI Eloise Clare
474 J MBF CAPPAQUIN Jacqueline Lawson
475 J BILLY QUICK Rochelle Lee
476 J BOKETTO Lisa Clarke-Spence
477 J SOPHISTICATED HEIR Vicky Watts
478 J DIVERSITY DAYBREAK Isabella Parr
479 J KILCANNON LEGEND Polly West
501 K CHINA DREAM Lisa Clarke-Spence
502 K MORRIGAN EIRA MAI Isabella Coone
503 K LEESTONE INDOCTAIRE Benoit Herinckx
504 K FORTUNATE SON Charlotte Cutler
505 K TIMES UP Hannah Deal
506 K TOCES BRIGHT FELLOW Caroline Day
507 K CRUNCHIE III Gemma Cotton
508 K MERCURY DRUMINURE Hannah Jeff
509 K VILLAGE PRINCE Lily Fraser
510 K CHANDELIER II Millie Plumb
511 K DIVINE SPEAR Julie Horton
512 K LOWERYBANE LEON Hannah Galley
513 K KIREI MILL Claire Fielding
514 K CARLTON COCHISE Suzanne Stokes
515 K ORIONS ARTFUL DODGER Lilly Waites
516 K BELLA XIV Rebecca Oates
517 K KILLEA ALANNAH Kira Dolman
518 K NATIVE BOB Paul Marshall
519 K WOVERLINO Claire Cherry
520 K CARNSDALE FOXTROT Deanne Burgin
521 K DAY TRIPPER Paul Frost
522 K AMAZING GRACE Holly Bateman
524 K OREO POLKA AMOURETTA Hettie Meadows
525 K BENJIE BUMBLEBEE Sophie Bell
526 K MBF SPECIAL BOND Peter Felton
527 K CHILHAM TEMPLE BAR Joanne Watts
551 L CHIEF OF COMMAND Jo Williams
552 L ROO TOWER Jessica Hadaway
553 L SEA STORY Susie Eddis
554 L WUNDA C Natalie Rampling
555 L SPIRIT OF SPRING Rachael Attwood
556 L KILLOONEY STAR Lizzie Webb
557 L EARNSHAWS COUNTRY ECLIPSE Patricia Goodwin
558 L HAZELHURST BASIL Vicky Hansen
559 L JAGUAR BELLE Stacey L Shimmons
560 L GOLDEM BOY IV Emily Aves
561 L CORNSAY AURORA Georgina Bray
562 L FENJAY SUMMER SOLSTICE Claire Wood
564 L BALLYMACKEY LASS Annabel Davies
565 L EDGEDALE BLUE LADY Katie Lavin
566 L MOUNT CORBITT TRIGGER Clare Bell
567 L TOPWOOD MERLIN Julie Horton
568 L THE HOLLY BEARS THE CROWN Hannah Naylor Stewart
569 L TRINITY LORD ANGUS Ellie Savory
570 L FINE TUNE Katie Long
571 L AFS VENUS Leia Barnett
572 L DE SMOOTH DE NIRO Victoria Gallantree
573 L HAZELBERG’S HOPE Emily Patricia Martin
574 L HAMPTON FINEST Amber Lincoln
575 L SARATOGAS SUNSHINE Sam Bennett
576 L MOUNT CONERO Hetty Keyes
577 L UNNAMED (809078) Simone Money

BE90Open

Entry No Section Horse Rider
601 M PERONI B.S. Anthony Clark
602 M CLONFIN CALL TO ARMS Indie Vaughan-jones
603 M KINGSLANE Mary Edmundson
604 M TOUCH OF LUXURY Ben Gower
605 M LETS GO Lisa Maynard
606 M FOREVER UNIQUE Nathan Robins
607 M SIMPLY TANGO Gemma Whiffen
608 M SHANNONSIDE DAMO Anthony Clark
609 M COOL CHOICE Indie Vaughan-jones
610 M THEY ALL LAUGHED Simon Grieve
611 M MRS NIGHTFIRE Mary Edmundson
612 M DANCING ROYALE Katy-mai Guiney
613 M JUBILEE PARTY Lisa Maynard
614 M LITTLE LORD FAUNTLEROY Anthony Clark
615 M SSH TOM BOY Kate Ewart
617 M COOLEY MASTER CRAFT Lily Tappin
618 M MOCKLERSHILL MAN Sophie Philpot
619 M FIRST DATE II Roxanne Carter

BE90Ou18

Entry No Section Horse Rider
651 N SURPRISE SURPRISE Lucinda Fletcher
652 N PORRIDGE TOWN Anna Wootton
653 N CYNHEIDREFAWR CEIDRYCH Georgie Hadaway
654 N KING ARTHUR VI Tilly Steel
655 N FOUND IN KILTORMER Cassidy Sargent
656 N SILVER VIKING Zoe Newman
657 N EDITH Hebe Willis
658 N MORJOY LADY DARNA Ellie Hastings
659 N FOURFIELDS ARCTIC CRUISE Charlotte Uden
660 N STRIKING GOLD charlie evans
661 N CIRCUS RINGMASTER Evie Wise
662 N ERRIGAL HILL BOY Tianna Patterson
663 N MATTIE III Caitlin Moynihan
664 N GLENN Lillianne Fenn
665 N SEAPATRICK DARK CRUISE Tabitha Case
666 N WILFUL DIAMOND Ruby Morris
667 N KILMORE SCRIBBLE Katie Adams
668 N JAMESSON II Scarlet Barwell
670 N VIOLETTA II Olivia Fox-Pitt
671 N RINGWOOD ROY Masahiro Yonemaru
673 N PRINCE OF DONARD Sophie Philpot
701 O KILCONIERIN DJ Molly Nichols
702 O ARCTIC SNOWCAT Oscar Governo
703 O EMERALD ROSE TEMPEST Cassi Cortes
704 O BLACKSTOWN SPOT ON Helene Kontofrios
706 O COMSPLAN ZEUS Katie Rolph
707 O KODA DAKOTA Grace Whiteford
708 O RAISE A DIAMOND Martha Sparrow
709 O RALUNA Hollie-Mae Corpe
710 O WELCOME MR GREY Kacey Tuck
711 O GLENBROOK FINAL Charlie Turner
712 O CLOUD NINE II Ruby Leonard
714 O STX ESTA Evie Slater
715 O BLACK EYE PEA Isabella Evers
716 O CLEVEDON TEZMAYNIA Harriet Barron
717 O DIPTFORD STAR DUST Layla Glenn
719 O TINNERATH JOHN Annie Barwell
720 O DON JOHN Mia Mcdonald
721 O KILDROMIN CHAMP Zara Barber
722 O EMS FRITZ Isobelle Cotton
723 O SEA KING II Freya De'Ath

BE80(T)

Entry No Section Horse Rider
751 P MAGHERA LIAM Beth Hobden
752 P CABBYL DHOO Louise Allen
753 P TAMIRA PARADISO Lucy Brockway-smith
754 P LOUGHRIES LOOK NOW Toni Watts
755 P CROSSDRUM FLYER Valery Paley
756 P BALLINAHOWN JOHNNY Gracie Tyte
757 P DOE DARA Jessica Sheehan
758 P KINGSLEYPARK PANTHER Clare Drury
759 P CASTLECOOTE MOJO Sophie Bell
760 P RACING EAGLE Tilly Davies
761 P A TOUCH OF FROST V Faith De'Ath
762 P MY SWEET LORD Penny Herring
763 P COOL KANGAROO Helen Ward
764 P KILCOLTRIM MOANA Sydnie Kelly
765 P INTERSTAT Nancy North
766 P MY WAY OR NO WAY Susan Patrick
767 P LANDSLOW PEARLY QUEEN Amelia Grantham
768 P RIVENWOOD HECTOR Robyn Turner
769 P BRIDGEFOOT BETTY Marie-Claire Sterling
770 P LORDSHIPS ALROY Islay MacLaren
771 P THE BOY OF CHURCHQUARTER Adelle Jennings
772 P ADAMANTINE DIAMOND FIRE Joanna Bottomley
773 P DROMAKEENAN DRAGON Fiona Woodford
774 P SPARKIE Rachel Chatfield
775 P TOBERPATRICK BONO Charlotte cotton
776 P BONAFIDE ALLUSION Kelly-anne Cole
777 P LOSEBY'S CHANDRACOON Adele Cutler
778 P PRESTO DV Sarah Watkins
779 P WILLOW LAD isla Appleby
780 P DUNELLA II Sam Browne
801 Q MAYERTORNE POPADOODLEDOO Helen Hickson
802 Q KRAFTY VIVENDI Joanna Rumbelow
803 Q MONMORE VAR Louise Goodwin
804 Q NARLA THE GREY Samantha Stacey
805 Q RATHMORRISSEY ZIG ZAG Karina True
806 Q PUZZLES DELIGHT II Sally Hayes
807 Q CLENAGH HIGH SOCIETY Zara Head
808 Q NUBA Melanie Long
809 Q MILK AND HONEY Eleanor Bone
810 Q BEACH LADY Beth Hobden
811 Q NEWTOWN OAK Georgie Roadnight
813 Q HORIZON'S BETTY Hannah Luesley
814 Q FOLKLORE Rebecca Baker
815 Q BANNVIEW SNAPDRAGON Vicki Mann
816 Q GAVIN 10 Toby Bancroft
817 Q DYLASAU CARO Danielle Ferguson
818 Q PENNYFARTHING ARCHIE Holly Bashman
819 Q HAZELBERG’S KYANIET Selina Westcott
820 Q SILVER LEADER Sophie Hilliard
821 Q MASTER DONNELLAN Rosie Hull
822 Q GEMS DIXIE Hannah Milne
823 Q HAVANNA Amy Brownlee
824 Q RUSSBOROUGH Claire Harris
825 Q CONNLA STOIRM Alex Keinzley
826 Q THE COBFATHER Sarah Field
827 Q BRYNCERDIN CHARLIE'S BOY Kessia Hale
828 Q ROYAL GOLD Helen Kemp
829 Q ÓR NA BHFEADÓG Sally Price
851 R KILTORMER JOEY Tilly Davies
852 R TUDOR SUNNY BILL Bonnie Parker
853 R KNIGHT IN SHINING ARMOUR Roxanne Carter
854 R ONLY A WHISPER Joanne McTaggart
855 R SASSY Caroline Jiggens
856 R HELLO CONOR Edward Geering
857 R LADY ZODIAC Catherine Mills
858 R HAUT BAGES Megan Hardman
860 R CEIDE HUMPHRY Helen Hickson
861 R CARNSDALE COINCIDENCE Sophie Holliday
862 R MII CHAMPAGNE BRUT Phoebe Dickens
863 R BECKS GREEN FOXTROT Nicole Cruse
864 R CWMTYSSWG BANDIT April Waterlow
865 R ANNE V.D. ROWI-HOEVE Julie Everett
866 R SKYFALL RAINMAKER Holly Beckley
867 R KANAE LEGACY Michelle Wilson
868 R JESMOND NOIR Izzy Openshaw
869 R DREAMER DE REVE Sydney Gallagher
870 R NICO II Lily Waterer
871 R BLUEBELL SILVER LADY Patience Leslie
872 R PROSPECT LAD Francesa Aitchison
873 R IBANTOS Susanna Lye
874 R ETON Lois Landon
875 R FEED THE GOAT Kathryn Davies
876 R CRIMSON PIRATE Eileen Shadford
877 R NEBELWERFER Julie Boss
878 R VANCOUVERITE Emily Simpson
879 R ESME KATE Cariad Miles-taylor
Event name: STRATFORD HILLS Date: Jun 15-16 2019 Location: Stratford Hills, Colchester, Stratford St Mary, Essex, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 04.58
BE100 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HATRICK II Mr Myles West 0 16 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
2 QUBA Miss Sarah Emily Howlett 0 14 27 0.00 0.80 27.80
3 HEARTSTOPPER Miss Sophie Reason 0 12 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
4 CHURCHSIDE REFLECTION Mrs Joanne Watts 0 10 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
5 CHARLIES GIRL Mrs Caroline Day 0 8 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
6 MONEYLAGAN GOLD Miss Emily Clover 0 6 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
7 PRIMITIVE ORIGIN Miss Nicole Mills 0 4 29.3 4.00 0.00 33.30
8 INDYANAPOLIS Miss Sarah Williamson 0 2 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
9 TRELYNZA ROSE Miss Lillie-may Beazer 0 2 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
10 AVENTURINE Miss Charlotte Long 0 0 30 4.00 0.40 34.40
11 BOBBY BEAR Miss Virginia Wells 0 0 30.8 4.00 0.00 34.80
12 OXHILL RIO Dr Ruth Armstrong 0 2 33.5 0.00 1.60 35.10
13 MILLBROOK ISLA Mrs Helen Fordham-hughes 0 2 32.3 0.00 4.40 36.70
14 KEC LILY MAY Miss Nat Dixon 0 0 32.3 4.00 2.40 38.70
15 KINGSLEYPARK PEARL Miss Charlotte Cutler 0 0 31.3 8.00 0.00 39.30
16 MAGGIES HOPE Mrs Kate Low 0 0 30.8 9.00 0.00 39.80
17 RICKAMORE SURF Mrs Debbie Edmundson 0 0 29 8.00 6.40 43.40
18 SARATOGAS SUNSHINE Ms Sam Bennett 0 0 32.3 8.00 5.20 45.50
19 LORD BARNABUS Miss Mary Edmundson 0 0 33.8 8.00 5.20 47.00
20 MIH HARLEQUIN Mr Ollie Martin 0 0 33.5 12.00 2.40 47.90
21 IRISH BY NAME Ms Charlotte Willss 0 0 39.8 12.00 0.00 51.80
22 CRAFTY FERNHILL Mr Albert Padfield 0 0 30.3 17.00 6.40 53.70
23 ALBERTAS PRIDE Mrs Victoria Bax 0 0 37 13.00 6.00 56.00
24 BALLINAMURRA JOE Miss Nicola Ford 0 0 37 20.00 6.80 63.80
25 FAIRWOOD MAX Miss Kelly Salisbury 0 0 33.5 0.00 53.20 86.70
26 GARTSHERRIE Miss Nicola Robinson 0 0 42.5 43.00 3.20 88.70
W CASHMANS DIAMOND Miss Lisa Pilbeam 0 0 W W W W
W ORCHARD KING Mrs Rachel Wright 0 0 W W W W
W PARC JUNIOR Miss Polly Mountford 0 0 37 27.00 W W
W ARGOS DU COCHET Miss Caroline Piat 0 0 32.8 W W W
E SCOOBY IX Miss Harlyann Moon 0 0 44.3 8.00 E E
W ALFIE MOON VI Miss Rhianna Walton 0 0 36.8 W W W
W BITABLING Miss Georgia Macalle 0 0 W W W W
E UR KILDANGAN CALYPSO Mrs Clare Dobie 0 0 34.5 E E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 04.58
BE100 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MIH GLADIATOR Mr Ollie Martin 0 16 19.3 0.00 0.80 20.10
2 BEYOND ARGUMENT Mrs Debbie Edmundson 0 14 22.3 0.00 0.00 22.30
3 KILCANDRA RAMBO RAY Mrs Justine Fordham 0 12 23.5 0.00 0.00 23.50
4 WELL DIGGER Mr Myles West 0 10 20.3 4.00 0.00 24.30
5 MISS COUGAR K GIRL Mr Anthony Clark 0 8 25.3 0.00 0.80 26.10
6 PEBBLY GRAND AFFAIR Mrs Alyson Parker 0 6 24 4.00 0.00 28.00
7 NOWS THE TIME Miss Mary Edmundson 0 4 26.8 4.00 0.00 30.80
8 BONAFIDE ALLUSION Miss Claire Fielding 0 0 22.5 8.00 0.40 30.90
9 MERVS LUCKY CLOVER Mrs Holly Berry 0 2 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
10 HUNTELAAR Miss Ellen Louise Carvey 0 2 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
11 ALBECYN VICE VERSA Miss Emily Wakeling 0 2 30.5 0.00 4.00 34.50
12 SHAMROCKS BOY Miss Summer Dann 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
13 BLEANNAGLOOS LAD Mr Harry Horton 0 0 26 8.00 4.00 38.00
14 DOWNTOWN II Ms Anna Telford 0 2 38.5 0.00 2.00 40.50
15 HUGO IX Ms Rachel Flynn 0 0 32.5 4.00 4.00 40.50
16 COOLEY ROYAL RICARDO Mrs Aly Dower 0 0 29.3 8.00 3.60 40.90
17 KAVANAGHS BRIDEVALLEY LUX Miss Nicky Polson 0 0 28.8 12.00 0.80 41.60
18 CARAVANEEN LUCY Mrs Lucy Duffy 0 0 30.8 4.00 9.60 44.40
19 EARNSHAWS COUNTRY ECLIPSE Miss Patricia Goodwin 0 0 29.3 3.00 12.80 45.10
20 KILDRENAGH ROCKET Miss Courtney Escudier 0 0 40.3 4.00 1.20 45.50
21 NETTIS Mrs Charlotte Mitchell 0 0 42.5 12.00 0.00 54.50
22 TOBY O TULLY Miss Suzy Berry 0 0 42 7.00 11.20 60.20
23 BALIQUIN Miss Stacey L Shimmons 0 0 22.3 17.00 23.20 62.50
24 BREACAIM DIAMOND GEEZER Miss Amanda Bossom 0 0 28.3 8.00 26.40 62.70
25 CANDY Mrs Caroline Day 0 0 26.8 22.00 17.20 66.00
26 GEMINI VII Mr Christopher Baker 0 0 25.8 36.00 5.60 67.40
27 PEARL PAT Miss Hilary Thorburn 0 0 40.3 12.00 26.80 79.10
R CASSIOPEIA Dr Polly M Taylor 0 0 34.3 R R R
E UR CLONEYGOWAN FLARE Mrs Libby Cartwright 0 0 27.8 4.00 E E UR
W REDPATH DOMITIA Miss Maisie Morgan 0 0 34.3 25.00 W W
W HOAX Miss Harriet Allen 0 0 W W W W
E UR DEBINUS S Miss Elaine Cochrane 0 0 38.5 4.00 E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 04.58
BE100Open - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ELDYNO Mrs Caroline Bridge 0 16 16 0.00 6.80 22.80
2 MGH KINGS STREET Miss Katie Berriman Davies 0 14 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
3 SHAOLIN Miss Ruth Chandler 0 12 20.5 8.00 0.00 28.50
4 STONEHAVENS ORESTUS Mrs Laura Erith 0 10 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
5 DIAMOND BANBH Mrs Holly Berry 0 2 30.5 0.00 2.80 33.30
6 FRANKLY Miss Jenny Hawkes 0 0 28.5 2.00 4.80 35.30
7 ISINGTON RED FAERIE Miss Phoebe Prideaux 0 0 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
8 URLANMORE FRIENDLY Miss Pip Taylor 0 0 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
9 GOLD KNIGHT II Miss Lydia Sida-page 0 0 26.5 8.00 2.80 37.30
10 MILLIE ON ICE Mrs Emily Bradshaw 0 0 29.8 4.00 4.40 38.20
11 HERO HARVEY R Miss Tracey Rose 0 0 31.3 8.00 0.00 39.30
12 BOUNTIFUL BESS Mrs Lizzie Erian 0 0 36.3 8.00 0.00 44.30
13 PHOENIX PARK Miss Harriet Baillie 0 0 35.8 8.00 4.00 47.80
14 PRIMITIVE PARKER Miss Charlotte Cutler 0 0 39.3 8.00 1.20 48.50
15 DAREDEVIL BOY Miss Charlotte Bruton 0 0 31.8 12.00 6.80 50.60
16 A RIO NEGRA Miss Kelly Davies 0 2 29.8 0.00 23.20 53.00
17 SHANNONDALE BLUE Ms Pamela Horrex 0 0 36.8 17.00 7.60 61.40
18 BOBBY DAZZLER XII Miss Rhiannon Rix 0 0 35.5 0.00 29.60 65.10
W BILLY BUG Mrs Harriet Turton 0 0 W W W W
NS AVOCA OXO Miss Jenny James 0 0 NS NS NS NS
Optimum XC Time - 04.58
BE100Ou18 - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FOXTOWN CUFFLYNX Miss Iona Sclater 0 16 24.3 0.00 0.00 24.30
2 GREENHAYS GREAT GATSBY Miss Allegra Martin 0 14 26.8 0.00 0.00 26.80
3 WINTERDOWN SHUTTERFLY Miss Mollie Harris 0 12 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
4 MAISEY MAY V Miss Holly Palmer-shaw 0 10 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
5 KILLEEN OISIN Miss Alexia Mackley 0 8 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
6 BLACK JACKO Miss Anna Price 0 2 22.8 0.00 5.20 28.00
7 LOUGHAN SILVER SHADOW Miss Daisy Bathe 0 0 25.3 4.00 0.00 29.30
8 CLOUD NINE II Miss Grace Donnor 0 0 24 4.00 1.60 29.60
9 HEAVEN U VAN HET JUXSCHOT Miss Florrie Grigg-pettitt 0 2 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
10 COOLEY Q Miss Cordelia Barlow 0 2 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
11 SEAPATRICK LAND STOP Miss Susie Eddis 0 0 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
12 HUMBUG IV Mr Charlie Webb 0 2 32 0.00 4.40 36.40
13 JUST PADDINGTON Miss Ada Marson 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
14 CORRIN HILL CLOVER Mr Raife Regis 0 2 33 0.00 4.40 37.40
15 THE REAL MACHINE Mr Sean Duffy 0 0 30.8 8.00 0.00 38.80
16 BURESIDE SUNRISE Miss Lily Spruce 0 2 35 0.00 4.00 39.00
17 MGH ESKIMO JOE Miss Amelia August 0 0 34.8 4.00 1.20 40.00
18 EMMAS JOY Mr George Hull 0 0 26 0.00 33.20 59.20
19 J16 MILLSTREET Miss Ivy Fisher 0 0 30 4.00 26.40 60.40
20 POETRY IN MOTION II Miss Florence White 0 0 27.8 4.00 30.80 62.60
R STRACATHRO STEADFAST KNIGHT Miss Sophie Turner 0 0 27.5 R R R
W SHANNONDALE ARDEO POP Miss Alice Watt 0 0 27.8 0.00 W W
W BALLYKNOCK BOY Miss Lily Beckley 0 0 29.5 8.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.58
BE100Ou18 - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CASHELBAY JJ Miss Susie Eddis 0 16 24 4.00 0.00 28.00
2 KNOCKENPOWER REBEL Miss Lily Hill 0 14 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
3 WYE VALLEY FABRISTEARD Miss Sally Hancock 0 12 31.5 0.00 1.60 33.10
4 OWL HOUSE REMINISCE Miss Pippa Marsh 0 10 28.8 4.00 0.40 33.20
5 MUCKRIM EVAN Miss Ivy Fisher 0 8 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
6 GRANTSTOWN CLASS ACT Miss Amy Tate 0 0 27 4.00 3.20 34.20
7 GRIANAGH QE DEMPSEY Miss Sophie Pettitt 0 2 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
8 ALFIE XXVI Miss Summer Nicholls 0 2 31.8 0.00 4.40 36.20
9 ROSWAT RANGER Miss Tara Murphy 0 0 27.5 8.00 1.60 37.10
10 RAEDIANT RUBI Miss Tabitha Witte 0 0 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
11 GUESS WOT Mr Sean Duffy 0 0 29.5 8.00 3.60 41.10
12 MY WEE SHOOGLE Miss Emma d'Angibau 0 2 34.8 0.00 6.40 41.20
13 CORTYNAN FERRO Miss Lily Tappin 0 0 38 4.00 0.00 42.00
14 AHALTIVE SURPRISE Miss Grace Hull 0 0 29.8 4.00 9.60 43.40
15 MACS MIRAH Miss Mollie Harris 0 0 28.5 8.00 8.00 44.50
16 HAKUNA MATATA VDZ Miss Florence White 0 2 32.5 0.00 19.20 51.70
17 FLEUR DE LIS VI Miss Holly Palmer-shaw 0 0 30 0.00 25.20 55.20
18 COLDPLAY III Mr Oliver Kidner 0 0 30.3 0.00 34.00 64.30
W DAYDREAM FOURTEEN Miss Grace Donnor 0 0 W W W W
W HEXMALEYS HAYDAY Miss Alice Watt 0 0 W W W W
E R3 MY CROSSTOWNTANNER Miss Nieve Baker 0 0 37.3 4.00 E E R3
W PADDY Miss Kitty Marlow 0 0 W W W W
E UR LISKILLEN PRINCE Miss Gracie Tyte 0 0 31.3 4.00 E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 04.24
BE80(T) - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 WHISPER Miss Hannah Rix 0 0 33 0.00 2.00 35.00
2 RHOMANTIC Miss Suzanne Ashwell 0 0 33.5 0.00 9.60 43.10
3 RODNEY Miss Scarlett Lloyd 0 0 36.5 4.00 6.00 46.50
4 LITTLE SURE SHOT Mrs Ania Cox 0 0 35.5 12.00 0.80 48.30
5 DEARDS GOLD N SILVER Mrs Sarah Field 0 0 40 4.00 7.20 51.20
6 AMOURS TAMOUR Mrs Sara Lucchi 0 0 38.3 0.00 13.20 51.50
7 KILLOONEY STAR Miss Lizzie Webb 0 0 36 0.00 15.60 51.60
8 TED V Mr Mark Smith 0 0 39.5 4.00 10.40 53.90
9 APOLLOS PROPHECY Mrs Nayla Cobb 0 0 40.3 0.00 14.00 54.30
10 BATHLEYHILLS BURGLAR BILL MAR Mrs Victoria Murrell 0 0 42.8 4.00 8.40 55.20
11 MARLIN DIAMOND STARBURST Miss Shannon Stratton 0 0 30.8 4.00 22.40 57.20
12 LUNA DREAM CATCHER Miss Donna Leavens 0 0 31.8 0.00 26.00 57.80
13 NEBELWERFER Mrs Julie Boss 0 0 39.8 8.00 18.40 66.20
14 NBE HARLEM Miss Emma Houghton 0 0 36.8 0.00 31.60 68.40
15 CARROWKEEL ATLAS Miss Robyn Moody 0 0 39 4.00 26.00 69.00
16 RUBEN IV Miss Sarah Cavill 0 0 38 0.00 31.60 69.60
17 UKOLELEE ROC O CERF Miss Millie Hall 0 0 37.5 12.00 20.80 70.30
18 MR BEAUJANGLES Mrs Susan Tomalin 0 0 34.8 4.00 40.40 79.20
19 GLIDAWN RUBY Dr Claire Allan 0 0 33 4.00 58.80 95.80
20 ST GEORGES DAY Miss Sophie Runnacles 0 0 45.8 0.00 51.20 97.00
21 SPARKIE Miss Rachel Chatfield 0 0 36.3 0.00 66.00 102.30
22 SILLAN THOMAS Mrs Emma Brine 0 0 35.5 4.00 76.00 115.50
23 WHITE STAR Ms Dawn Moffat 0 0 46.5 4.00 75.20 125.70
W ROCK DESSIE Miss Jasmine Wilks 0 0 W W W W
E UR RICHARD Mr richard frost 0 0 39.3 23.00 E E UR
E UR VIRTICAL LINE Mrs Joanna Dedross 0 0 39.5 0.00 E E UR
E UR AMI D OR Miss Victoria Hayden 0 0 40.3 4.00 E E UR
E UR DRUMHOWAN FLY BE COOL Mrs Pamela Fletcher 0 0 34.8 4.00 E E UR
W EARL OF CLARAGH Ms Hannah Riccomini 0 0 W W W W
E AR JACKY Mrs Lynsey Ellard 0 0 44.3 4.00 E E AR
Optimum XC Time - 04.24
BE80(T) - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MY GLENEVEN Mrs Anita Lenton 0 0 31.5 0.00 0.40 31.90
2 ABBOTTS VALE REMUS Mrs Jenna Davies 0 0 29 4.00 0.00 33.00
3 CARRA LAD Miss Sophie Hyde 0 0 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
4 CULMORE JJ Mrs Dinah Smith 0 0 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
5 TOCES BRIGHT FELLOW Mrs Caroline Day 0 0 28.8 0.00 9.20 38.00
6 POUNSLEY PROMISE Miss Victoria Linfield 0 0 30.5 0.00 10.00 40.50
7 EFS A LITTLE CONTENDER Mr Myles West 0 0 36.8 0.00 6.40 43.20
8 MISS STELLA ARTOIS Miss Daisy Twin 0 0 37.3 0.00 6.00 43.30
9 FREDDIE II Miss Ellie Cox 0 0 34.8 4.00 7.20 46.00
10 LEO'S LUCK Miss Sonia Wilkes 0 0 37.8 0.00 8.80 46.60
11 LOVE ON SIGHT Miss Imogen Simper - Lewis 0 0 28.3 8.00 10.80 47.10
12 QUIDAMS CHOICE Mr Martin R Watts 0 0 31.5 8.00 12.40 51.90
13 RIVENWOOD HECTOR Miss Robyn Turner 0 0 40 8.00 4.00 52.00
14 VIENTO TG Miss Amy Checksfield 0 0 40.3 4.00 9.60 53.90
15 PENNYFARTHING ARCHIE Miss Emma Philpot 0 0 33.5 0.00 24.00 57.50
16 CARLTON COCHISE Miss Suzanne Stokes 0 0 39.8 12.00 10.80 62.60
17 HIGHFIELD QUINTIN Miss Jenny James 0 0 32.8 0.00 32.40 65.20
18 GARRYMORE TRIXIE Miss Sophie Nissen 0 0 35.5 4.00 26.40 65.90
19 RVS KILLIMER Ms Debbi Scarfe 0 0 33.8 8.00 38.80 80.60
20 ALFIE TOM Miss Simone Money 0 0 38.5 8.00 52.00 98.50
21 LONGWOOD MR DIAMOND Miss Natalie Gill 0 0 40.8 0.00 69.20 110.00
E UR KILCONIERON SONIC Mrs Victoria Wilson 0 0 33.5 E E E UR
W HIGH PADDY Miss Alex Carey 0 0 W W W W
E UR TAJAS Miss Imogen Ross Smith 0 0 31.5 4.00 E E UR
W THE FOOTMAN Miss Sue Westmore 0 0 W W W W
E AR WANDRA Miss Charlotte Watling 0 0 34.3 24.00 E E AR
NS LEE STONE KINGS IMP Miss Katy Hodgson Ball 0 0 NS NS NS NS
W ENDYMION XAVIER Mrs Jacqui Watson 0 0 W W W W
W TEMPLE LASCAR Mr John Spear 0 0 W W W W
R MEYRICK Miss Vicky Watts 0 0 28 19.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 04.24
BE80(T) - Section O
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 EASTERN MAYFLY Miss Jenny James 0 0 35.5 0.00 0.80 36.30
2 KONDENNETTY CLOVER Miss Janine Lamy 0 0 26.5 0.00 10.80 37.30
3 FUTURE GEM Miss Olivia Rogers 0 0 32.3 4.00 4.00 40.30
4 LUCY Miss Lucy Harrington 0 0 31.5 4.00 6.00 41.50
5 FEED THE GOAT Miss Kathryn Davies 0 0 30.5 4.00 10.80 45.30
6 PAYCHECK Miss Abbie Brucki 0 0 37.3 0.00 11.20 48.50
7 MANSTY DAFYDD Miss Grace Whiteford 0 0 35.5 0.00 14.00 49.50
8 SIMONE Miss Simone Money 0 0 34.3 8.00 9.20 51.50
9 NATIVE BOB Mr Paul Marshall 0 0 40.8 4.00 7.60 52.40
10 PUZZLES DELIGHT II Mrs Sally Hayes 0 0 39.3 4.00 10.40 53.70
11 RATHLACKEN KATE Ms Katarina Bruhn 0 0 42 0.00 13.60 55.60
12 WHISKERS TWILIGHT Miss Dawn Fitch 0 0 33.8 8.00 16.00 57.80
13 SUNSPRITE FLORIBUNDA Ms Nina Shuttlewood 0 0 32 0.00 30.00 62.00
14 HAZELHURST BASIL Miss Vicky Hansen 0 0 34.5 12.00 20.40 66.90
15 COMMON COURTESY Mrs Sabine Thornton 0 0 54.3 12.00 2.80 69.10
16 BIG STAN Miss Louise Hawkes 0 0 43.5 4.00 22.80 70.30
17 THE RIDGEWAY CROSS DREAMER Miss Aimee Pomfret 0 0 36 0.00 36.80 72.80
18 BLAZING DESERT JASMINE Miss Alex Martin 0 0 37 4.00 32.00 73.00
19 MOHURRY JUNIOR Miss Latisha Holt 0 0 35.3 19.00 91.60 145.90
R ORION XI Miss Abigail Miles 0 0 35.5 0.00 R R
R SILKEN BOW Miss Bobbie Hall 0 0 35.5 4.00 R R
R CRANLEY BOBBY Miss Alison Munck 0 0 39 8.00 R R
E R3 TALES TO TELL Mrs Amanda Angear 0 0 28.3 E E E R3
E UR CHIEF OF COMMAND Mrs Lorraine Green 0 0 35.8 4.00 E E UR
W GRANTSTOWN BOMBAY SAPPHIRE Mrs Shane Carter 0 0 34.5 W W W
HC INDIAN VAN HET MAARLO Mrs Alex Taskin 0 0 E E E HC
NS PIXEL PERFECT Miss Mia Stack 0 0 NS NS NS NS
R HERO IV Miss Sarah Mollett 0 0 28.5 9.00 R R
E R3 TALOS DAZZLER Miss Laura Percy 0 0 34.5 0.00 E E R3
E UR MBF CAPPAQUIN Mrs Jacqueline Lawson 0 0 31.3 4.00 E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 05.06
BE90 - Section H1
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CYNHEIDREFAWR DYLAN Miss Ada Marson 0 8 26.5 0.00 0.00 26.50
2 ITS HIMSELF THE ELF II Miss Ellie Hastings 0 7 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
3 ROYALE GINGER Mr Harry Horton 0 6 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
4 FOURSTAR STRUCK Mrs Corinne Roberts 0 5 30.3 0.00 2.40 32.70
5 FABRIANO II Miss Emma Alexander 0 4 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
6 DIAMOND JUBILEE III II Mrs Grace Gerry 0 3 32 0.00 1.60 33.60
7 OSEA DIAMOND Miss Stephanie Key 0 1 34.3 0.00 0.40 34.70
8 GRANNUS TOP DOLLAR Mr Toby Bancroft 0 1 28.5 0.00 6.80 35.30
9 MR MAGUIRE Miss Polly Mountford 0 1 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
10 PRIMITIVE NIGHT Miss Stacey L Shimmons 0 0 30 4.00 3.60 37.60
11 LITTLETONS DEFINATE VICTORY Miss Sally Munt 0 1 35.3 0.00 5.20 40.50
12 ADMIRAL III Miss Caroline Piat 0 1 32.5 0.00 9.60 42.10
13 TOSSEY GINGER Miss Lottie Benbow 0 1 35.8 0.00 8.40 44.20
14 PRINCE OF DIAMONDS Miss Amy Alexander 0 0 39.3 4.00 3.60 46.90
15 DUTCH DREAM Dr Alice Williams 0 0 35.8 12.00 0.00 47.80
16 GUSSINI PARISOL Miss Rebecca Terry 0 1 37 0.00 21.20 58.20
17 CASSINO VALEROYALE Miss Kitty Marlow 0 0 30.3 22.00 7.60 59.90
18 BILLY JOEL Mrs Fiona Woodford 0 0 35 4.00 23.20 62.20
19 TIMES UP Miss Hannah Deal 0 0 34 4.00 25.60 63.60
20 FOURSTAR WOLKENDEED Miss Jo Chipperfield 0 0 30.8 0.00 34.80 65.60
22 WALK IN THE PARK Miss Claire Fielding 0 0 33.8 5.00 45.60 84.40
23 CAIRNVIEW EVOLUTION Mrs Sharon Sheehan 0 0 37.8 14.00 69.60 121.40
W WHITE STRIPES Mrs Kate Beier 0 0 33.8 W W W
E UR UP TILL MIDNIGHT Miss bethany casbolt 0 0 32.8 4.00 E E UR
HC SOLDIER ON III Miss Nini French 0 0 37.5 4.00 0.00 HC
Optimum XC Time - 05.06
BE90 - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HOLME PARK KUDOS Ms Katherine Ann Smith 0 8 19 0.00 0.00 19.00
2 FAIRGROUND FERGAL OF BALLINASLOE Mrs Nicola Bentley 0 7 25 0.00 0.00 25.00
3 QUIZICAL Z Miss Alice Hallows 0 6 24.3 0.00 0.80 25.10
4 TOMMY RUSSELL Miss Sally Thornley 0 5 27.8 0.00 0.80 28.60
5 MANGE ALL Mr Frank J Jay 0 4 26.5 4.00 0.00 30.50
6 YOUNG GUNS Miss Rose Kimberley 0 3 27 4.00 0.00 31.00
7 PRINCE OF DONARD Miss Sophie Philpot 0 1 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
8 COOSAN CURLEY Ms Portia Howard 0 1 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
9 THE GLORIOUS FOX Mr Matthew Selby 0 1 33.8 0.00 4.00 37.80
10 KNIGHT IN SHINING ARMOUR Miss Roxanne Carter 0 0 31.8 8.00 0.00 39.80
11 BRIEF ENCOUNTERS ROSALITA Miss Poppy Chapman 0 0 37.5 4.00 0.00 41.50
12 CHAMPIION Miss Kayleigh Staff 0 1 41.5 0.00 0.80 42.30
13 TINNAKILL GOLDEN STAR Mrs Fiona Gordon-clarke 0 1 32.3 0.00 10.80 43.10
14 GINIO Mrs Amy Brownlee 0 1 35.3 0.00 8.40 43.70
15 KING ARTHUR VI Miss Sophie Hughes 0 1 37.5 0.00 10.80 48.30
16 RI ALANN Miss Jessica Jane Hawkes 0 0 37 5.00 11.60 53.60
17 JACK THE LAD XIX Miss Lily White 0 0 27.5 8.00 22.00 57.50
18 PICTUS HOTSPOT Mrs Vivi Klenum-pottinger 0 0 31 16.00 30.00 77.00
19 COOLMOUNTAIN APOLLO Mr Ben Gower 0 0 50.8 20.00 14.00 84.80
21 ORCHIDS ROSETTA Mrs Amanda Jane Garrad 0 0 33 0.00 36.00 69.00
E UR PAINTBALL POW WOW Miss Beth Fewings 0 0 29.3 0.00 E E UR
E AR OUT OF THE BLUE Miss Daisy Brucki 0 0 36.8 0.00 E E AR
E R3 SOUND AS A BELL Miss Camilla Morgan-Evans 0 0 39.8 E E E R3
E R3 LOUIE THE THIRD Miss Abigail Erian 0 0 38.8 4.00 E E R3
E R3 CULMORE ROSIE Mrs Caroline Day 0 0 33.3 E E E R3
W ROGAR DU ROUET Mrs Harriet Hamer 0 0 W W W W
W ROSSWOOD DIXIE Miss Amelia Holt 0 0 49 43.00 W W
E HF CRAGREAGH ROCKET Miss Lisa Green 0 0 34.3 E E E HF
Optimum XC Time - 05.06
BE90 - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 QUITE A COMPLIMENT Miss Isabella Stagg 0 8 25 0.00 0.00 25.00
2 CLASSIC JESTER Mr Lewis Simmons 0 7 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
3 ARDLONAN LAD Miss Imogen Pohl 0 6 27.8 0.00 0.40 28.20
4 D.F. PAUL Miss Holly Maudlin 0 5 27 4.00 0.00 31.00
5 NO WAY BACK Mr Matthew Selby 0 4 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
6 JOHNNY VALENTINO Miss Florence Collinson 0 3 29.8 4.00 0.00 33.80
7 COPSHAWHOLM ALPINE WIZARD Miss Molly Whiteford 0 1 31.8 0.00 2.40 34.20
8 CLOUDBUSTING Miss Polly West 0 1 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
9 ROCKISLAND BARTLEY Miss Isabel Oakley 0 0 31 4.00 1.60 36.60
10 BOGGY BRACKEN Miss Lucia Barlow 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
11 COCO BEAN II Mrs Ellen Attrill 0 0 33.8 4.00 2.40 40.20
12 DEVILS DYNAMITE Miss sofia wise 0 1 38.3 0.00 2.00 40.30
13 JOHN BROWN Miss Paris Gainsford 0 1 34.5 0.00 6.80 41.30
14 CAVALINA BELLA Miss Harriet Peters 0 0 31.3 4.00 6.40 41.70
15 LISCANNOR PRINCE Mr Robbie Bell 0 0 30.3 12.00 0.80 43.10
16 MAYS LANE Mr Martin Wright 0 0 32.5 12.00 0.00 44.50
17 DRISHOGE LOTTO Miss Aoife Rew 0 1 35.3 0.00 12.00 47.30
18 BALLYCAPPLE BLUE SKIES Miss Tara K M Belcher 0 0 32.8 4.00 11.20 48.00
19 MISTY LAD OLAF Miss Carrie Munro 0 0 33.8 1.00 17.20 52.00
20 AFRICAN BLUES Miss Imogen Ross Smith 0 0 39.5 8.00 6.80 54.30
21 FINE TUNE Miss Katie Long 0 0 30.3 4.00 24.00 58.30
22 TULIP OF TULIRA Miss Rebecca Clark 0 1 39.5 0.00 20.80 60.30
23 LETTERLOUGH KING HECTOR Mrs Sarah Bellamy 0 0 29 8.00 40.40 77.40
24 NEWTOWN IMP Mrs Sally Guildford 0 0 31.3 0.00 78.80 110.10
W NARLA Miss Alice Wood 0 0 36.5 W W W
W HOOVES THE DADDY Miss Summer Nicholls 0 0 W W W W
E R3 NIGHTS ECHO Miss Julie Warmington 0 0 39.8 4.00 E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 05.06
BE90 - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DARC LEGEND Mrs Joanne Watts 0 8 15.8 0.00 0.00 15.80
2 FALCONS JJ Mrs Helen Jackson 0 7 21.5 4.00 0.00 25.50
3 AUBANE SHEILA Miss Julia Kershaw 0 6 26.5 0.00 0.00 26.50
4 TOPWOOD MERLIN Miss Julie Horton 0 5 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
5 GLOVES MIRAH Miss Zara Clark-Jones 0 4 23.3 4.00 0.00 27.30
6 LOUIE Ms Dawn Robson 0 3 31 0.00 2.00 33.00
7 GET A WIGGLE ON Miss Scarlett Lloyd 0 0 24.3 8.00 2.40 34.70
8 BALLINGOWAN CHIARA II Miss Imogen Pohl 0 1 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
9 FORTH MOUNTAIN Miss Meg Adams 0 0 24.3 8.00 4.40 36.70
10 PINE CROFT CALICO Miss Sophie Runnacles 0 1 30.3 0.00 6.40 36.70
11 LISARAGH ON A WHIM Mrs Jo Williams 0 1 37.8 0.00 0.00 37.80
12 BILLY NIC OF BELLHOUSE Mr Scott Allen 0 0 27 8.00 2.80 37.80
13 BENJIE BUMBLEBEE Miss Sophie Bell 0 1 38.5 0.00 4.80 43.30
14 IMPERIO C Mrs Stefanie Brewington 0 1 36.3 0.00 7.60 43.90
15 DESSIES SUPER STAR Miss Ashleigh Bampton 0 1 33 0.00 11.20 44.20
16 AQUA JETER Ms Wendy Harpur 0 1 41.5 0.00 3.60 45.10
17 LEESTONE INDOCTAIRE Mr Benoit Herinckx 0 1 38 0.00 8.40 46.40
18 LEESTONE RIVIES BOY Miss Beth Mason 0 0 43 4.00 1.20 48.20
19 KAEDEN SURPRISE Miss Paris Gainsford 0 0 34.8 4.00 13.20 52.00
20 EQUUS EVE Miss Lucy Ablett 0 0 39.5 4.00 31.60 75.10
21 TULLABRACK JIMBO Miss Imogen Carr 0 0 30.3 4.00 43.20 77.50
22 MUSTN'T GRUMBLE Miss Jessica Lee 0 0 48.3 4.00 44.80 97.10
23 MEDICEAN MESSENGER Miss Michelle Thurlow 0 0 38.5 8.00 74.00 120.50
24 ROSEMEADOW BELLE Miss Bridget Seager 0 0 42 0.00 123.20 165.20
E R3 MELLERAY HILL Miss Georgina Beeby Wynn 0 0 22 E E E R3
E CHAD III Ms Linda Tallett 0 0 24.8 5.00 E E
R NEWGRANGE SMOKE Miss Phoebe Keogh 0 0 37.5 8.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 05.06
BE90 - Section L1
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 PETLIN JESSICA Miss Maggie Tyrrell 0 8 29.5 4.00 0.00 33.50
2 BALLYGRIFFIN BUDDY Miss Sophie Reason 0 7 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
3 SIR BINGO Miss Issy Sykes 0 6 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
4 BRISTOL DE BREVE Mrs Kizzy Smith 0 1 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
5 PORTER JACK Miss Joanna Pinkerton 0 1 39 0.00 0.00 39.00
6 KILCONLY COVE Miss Poppy Watson 0 1 42.3 0.00 0.80 43.10
7 BOSTON STORM Ms Zoe Sims 0 1 43.3 0.00 7.20 50.50
8 COTTON CANDY Mrs Victoria Taylor 0 0 38.5 4.00 8.40 50.90
9 GAINSTOWN HEATHER Miss Grace Parrish 0 0 37.3 14.00 0.00 51.30
10 BLACK EYE PEA Miss Amy Stone 0 0 40 4.00 9.60 53.60
11 KELLS DIAMOND LAD Mr Albert Holland 0 1 45.3 0.00 29.60 74.90
12 DARTANS GREEN LIGHT Miss Georgina Beeby Wynn 0 0 34.3 49.00 0.00 83.30
E AR WATCHOVER ZENITA Mr Matthew Selby 0 0 29.5 15.00 E E AR
E AR FEATURED EDITION Miss Sarah Oakley 0 0 40.8 30.00 E E AR
E TOM OF DIAMONDS Mrs Julie Boss 0 0 40 E E E
W ERNIETIME NOW Ms Lisa Stock 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.06
BE90Open - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CARRICKVIEW SUNSET Miss Mary Edmundson 0 8 25.8 0.00 0.00 25.80
2 JUNCTION PRINCESS Miss Mary Edmundson 0 7 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
3 BELLAGIO 99 Mrs Caroline Day 0 6 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
4 SPRING ROCK Mr Matthew Heath 0 1 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
5 MOCKLERSHILL MAN Miss Sophie Philpot 0 1 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
6 IGOR Miss Sharon Hunt 0 1 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
7 JACKSONLYN Miss Eve Mayes 0 0 27.5 4.00 0.00 31.50
8 WUNDA C Mrs Natalie Rampling 0 1 30.5 0.00 8.40 38.90
9 MCCARTHY MOR Mr Casey Mckenna 0 0 29.5 8.00 2.80 40.30
10 QUIQUI DEGRINVIL Miss Eleanor Callaghan 0 1 30.8 0.00 11.60 42.40
11 WHITCOMBE LAD Mr Matthew Heath 0 0 33 8.00 2.40 43.40
R EIGHTEEN CARROTS Miss Daisy Pitt 0 0 28.3 R R R
E UR KID ROCK Miss Josephine Tabb 0 0 32.8 E E E UR
NS CHILLI CHAP Miss Zoe Newman 0 0 NS NS NS NS
Optimum XC Time - 05.03
IN - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CUROLEA MIKA Miss Nat Dixon 6 0 28.4 0.00 0.00 28.40
2 KLOTILDE Miss Alycia Port 5 0 26.4 4.00 0.00 30.40
3 YOU NEVER SAID Miss Claire Fielding 4 0 31.1 4.00 4.00 39.10
4 KILLAGS CLOVER BLADE Miss Nat Dixon 1 0 34.8 0.00 5.20 40.00
5 BUCKBEAK Miss Katie Berriman Davies 0 0 36.8 4.00 0.00 40.80
6 ANOTHER ISLAND Miss Daisy Minter 0 0 34.1 8.00 0.80 42.90
7 FINDON UNFAZED Miss Isobel Pile 0 0 33.4 12.00 5.20 50.60
8 RED INFERNO Miss Hayley Ward 0 0 40.5 12.00 3.20 55.70
9 COOLEY LANDS Mrs Kate Walls 0 0 31.6 4.00 30.00 65.60
E HF THE GOSSIP Mrs Kate Beier 0 0 31.6 12.00 E E HF
W JUBILEE CRUISE Miss Emily Blew 0 0 28 W W W
E R3 ORIONS PROMISE Miss Stacey L Shimmons 0 0 40.7 0.00 E E R3
E GEORGINA H Miss Joanne Foley 0 0 37.1 4.00 E E
Optimum XC Time - 05.03
N - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 IEDE CVN Miss Felicity Collins 6 0 31.8 0.00 3.20 35.00
2 HANSON Miss Lauren Mclusky 5 0 30.3 0.00 6.40 36.70
3 RUM PUNCH Mr Matthew Heath 4 0 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
4 ADRENALIN II Mr Francis Whittington 3 0 27 4.00 9.20 40.20
5 TREWORDER Miss Jane Duncan 2 0 36 0.00 4.40 40.40
6 TRESAISON HALLMARK Miss Tessa Halsall 1 0 32.5 8.00 0.00 40.50
7 SURPRISE SURPRISE Miss Eliza Tribe 1 0 35.3 0.00 6.40 41.70
8 GEORGE XIII Miss Maisie Morgan 1 0 42 0.00 0.00 42.00
9 MISS MARIPOSA Miss Georgina Roberts 1 0 38.3 0.00 4.40 42.70
10 MARTINS IRISH EDDIE Mr Ollie Martin 1 0 37.3 0.00 6.80 44.10
11 NINA VH Miss Felicity Collins 1 0 37 0.00 7.20 44.20
12 MERENGO V T DAUWHOF Miss Shari Butchart 0 0 36.8 4.00 5.60 46.40
13 DEEP JOY Mr James Smith 0 0 36.3 4.00 7.20 47.50
14 BEEKDALES CHAOS Miss Lindsey Fraser 0 0 34.3 4.00 9.60 47.90
15 RECESSION Mrs Corinne Roberts 0 0 32.8 12.00 3.20 48.00
16 WORLD HORSE WELFARE NORFOLK SWING Miss Stella Burbidge 0 0 40.3 8.00 0.00 48.30
17 MR BING BONG Mr Anthony Clark 0 0 36 4.00 8.80 48.80
18 FERDY III Miss Carrie Eve 1 0 43.8 0.00 6.40 50.20
19 ABC ARCTIC DAME Miss Emily Falle 0 0 45.8 4.00 0.80 50.60
20 AGENTURA Mr Francis Whittington 0 0 38.8 4.00 9.20 52.00
21 BENEDICT DALTON RADAU Mrs Anne Mackley 0 0 44.3 8.00 0.00 52.30
22 STOCKADE Miss Claire Fielding 1 0 38.3 0.00 14.00 52.30
23 GOLDEN RECIPE Mr Matthew Heath 0 0 31.8 0.00 21.20 53.00
24 ILOMA Miss Megan Page 0 0 37 8.00 14.80 59.80
25 COOL QUIDESCO Mrs Kelly Guillambert 0 0 32.3 0.00 27.60 59.90
26 DONT ENVY Miss Lisa Pilbeam 0 0 38.3 12.00 16.00 66.30
27 QUICKSILVER EIGHTY Miss Heather Mccredie 0 0 40.5 16.00 11.60 68.10
28 COOLEY DELTA Miss Sophie Hyde 0 0 33.3 4.00 35.20 72.50
29 HORSEHEATHDIAMONDNIGHTMARE Miss Laura Jayne Casbolt 0 0 37.3 8.00 83.20 128.50
W BASKIN WICKED GAME Mr Anthony Clark 0 0 34 8.00 W W
W GABANNA H F D Mr Noah Brook 0 0 W W W W
R STREGA JX Mrs Anna Cheney 0 0 38 R R R
E AR FURICH TEJO Miss Jess Falle 0 0 35.5 4.00 E E AR
R TOO GOOD TO BE TRUE II Miss Emily Higgins 0 0 38.5 R R R
W PENCOS BENEVOLENT Mrs Clare Hasler 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.03
NRF - Section F1
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BROTHER BERTIE Mr Francis Whittington 6 0 25.2 4.00 0.40 29.60
2 SPEAKS VOLUMES Mrs Anna Cheney 5 0 29.8 0.00 0.80 30.60
3 MONBEG MALVO Mr Francis Whittington 4 0 29.1 4.00 0.00 33.10
4 SAMWISE Mrs Etti Dale 0 0 30.2 8.00 0.00 38.20
5 POPSTAR III Miss Lisa Pilbeam 0 0 27.7 8.00 7.60 43.30
6 LEXUS HOF TER ZEEDYCKE Mrs. Karen Gray 0 0 29.3 0.00 26.40 55.70
7 DOVEVALE LAWMAN Mr Matthew Heath 0 0 33.4 16.00 92.00 141.40
W SO CHIC DES COSTIERES Mr Noah Brook 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.03
ON - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SIR PERIROSE Mrs Kate Walls 6 0 23.3 0.00 0.00 23.30
2 JAMAKIN FAER TRIAL Miss Gracie Lovett Brunt 5 0 32.8 0.00 2.00 34.80
3 CATCH ME IF YOU CAN Mr Jack Tebbutt 4 0 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
4 VENEZUELA Miss Emily Grace 1 0 34.5 0.00 3.60 38.10
5 QUITE A PUZZLE Miss Tatiana Beskhmelnitskaya 0 0 26.5 8.00 4.00 38.50
6 TRINITY O REALLY Miss Ella Dettori 1 0 29.8 0.00 12.80 42.60
7 MACHARDO Mrs Jo Williams 0 0 27.8 8.00 8.00 43.80
8 SOLON Miss Olivia May 0 0 41 8.00 32.80 81.80
9 GRAND PAS Mrs Kitty Hamilton 0 0 36.3 4.00 57.60 97.90
10 MAJOR DEEGAN Mrs Sally Plummer-jones 0 0 35.5 16.00 84.40 135.90
NS BAMBI K Mrs Tanya Bridgeman 0 0 NS NS NS NS
NS TEMPLAR TRIBUTE Miss Boffie Brown 0 0 NS NS NS NS
R R LORIS CONCERTO Miss Connie Wheeler 0 0 29.5 8.00 R R R
E AR EVERY CLOUD Miss Charlotte Turner 0 0 39.8 16.00 E E AR
W STEP SMARTLY Miss Katy Jones 0 0 26 22.00 W W

Key

Column Headings

Pos
Position field
Pts
Points
FP
Foundation Points
D
Dressage Penalties
DEM
Dressage Error Marks
DEC
Dressage Errors of Course
SJ
Show Jumping Penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
Cross country jumping penalties
XCT
Cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
Over-graded
NS
No-show
E
Eliminated
W
Withdrawn
D
Disqualified
R
Retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
Compulsory Retirement
F1
Failed at first trot up
F2
Failed at second trot up
UR
Rider Unseated
HF
Horse Fall
FF
Horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
Trapped Horse
R3
Three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
Four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Stratford Hills, ., Colchester, Stratford St Mary, Essex, United Kingdom, CO7 6NE

Grid reference TM056358


Newsflash

IF USING SAT NAV PLEASE USE POSTCODE CO7 6NE AND THIS WILL BRING YOU TO THE CORRECT ENTRANCE TO HORSE TRIALS.

u18 Course Walks with Debbie Edmundson (please text Debbie on 07879 441745 to book a place)
Saturday BE100u18 XC (meet at startbox) 7.00am and 9.00am. SJ 8.30am

ONu18 (meet at startbox) XC 10.30 and 11.45am  SJ 13.00 approx
Sunday BE90u18 XC 9.00am and 10.30am (meet at startbox)  SJ 11.50am approx

BE80T Course walks with Michael Paveley
Sunday - XC -11.45am, 12.45pm & 2.15pm (meet at start box). SJ Approx 1.45pm  
 

 
Entries Closed

Twitter

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news