STAFFORD (2)STAFFORD (2)

Newsflash

U18 XC Course Walks with Dag Albert phone 07966435736 to book on
U1890O Sat 0730 and 0900 U18100O Sat 1400 and Sun 0700
Meet at start

** CROSS COUNTRY COURSE WALKING**
  • STRICTLY NO COURSE WALKING BEFORE 2pm FRIDAY 11/09/20
  • Number bibs must be displayed in your vehicle and worn whilst course walking
  • Please walk on your own unless travelling from the same vehicle
  • Please maintain social distancing at all times
  • Juniors may be accompanied by a guardian
Have you read the Covid guidelines regarding the resumption of our sport? They will be strictly adhered to at Stafford.

Dressage sheets... Please leave SAE at the information point for dressage sheets to be posted out 72 hours after the end of the event.

The BE90u18 & BE100u18 have been amalgamated with the open sections but placings and qualifications will be accredited within the age group.


Additional Stabling providers
Kay Radford- 078542558842 (Weston-Under-Lizard)
Ruth Cambridge - 07899861008  (Brewood)
Alex Hassall- 07718 751406 (Stowe by Chartley)
Kate Burden - 0781 6516157 (New Penkridge Rd, Cannock)
Sarah Belton- 07977107049 (Childs Ercall)
Louise Fletcher Chord 07714288247 (Leigh, staffs)
Kate Sarah Kite- 07958473023 (Milwich)
Jo Dwyer 07760841029 (Kirk Langley)
Julia Wilkins 07793036949 (Eccleshall)
Jacklin Annablla Spragg 07534329716 (Hopton)
Dan Titterton 07990554343 (Draycott in the Moors)

Cooke Coachbuilders

COOKE COACHBUILDERS STAFFORD (2)

Location

Park Farm, Weston Road, Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom, ST18 0BD

Date

Saturday 12 to Sunday 13 September 2020

Organisers and Secretaries

Joint Organiser - Mr James & Mrs Vicky Plant
Contact Mr James & Mrs Vicky Plant
Mobile: 07779 017421

Entries Secretary - Mrs Sue Thompson
Contact Mrs Sue Thompson
Phone: 01244 851164 before 21.30
Mobile: 07917 678400

Course description

Where required fences will host all weather take-off and landings allowing the event to run under most conditions. With a dedicated year round ground team, the course is given much effort to keep the going perfect both throughout the year, leading up to and overnight during the competition. Stafford's well-built course is near maximum length over undulating pasture so ensure horses are fit. Fences are up to height however there are always alternatives at the more complicated fences. Stafford is well known for its confidence boosting course for all combinations of horse and rider. It boasts large level warm up areas for all phases.

Event schedule

Entries open

7 August 2020

Ballot date

25 August 2020 12:00 noon

Ballot period

September

Late entry surcharge

28 August 2020
Mr James & Mrs Vicky Plant

Joint Organiser

Stafford, Staffordshire, ST20 0AW

Contact Details
Mrs Sue Thompson

Entries Secretary

Manor Farm House, Dunkirk, Chester, CH1 6LZ

Contact Details
Mr James Plant

Course Builder

Mrs Janet Plant

Course Designer

Susan Barratt

SJ Course Designer

Michelle Taylor

Assistant Organiser

Contact Details
  • Mobile: 07909 526068

Entries Information

Entry fees include VAT. VAT Reg No 260 4127 37.
Please make cheques payable to Stafford Horse Trials

Internet entries will be accepted on www.britisheventing.com. Internet Entries are preferred.

A booking fee of £1.20 including VAT will be charged per entry. Separate cheques are required for each horse (with horse's name on back). Please make entries in good time, priority is always given to rider volunteers.

Waiting List - In the event of a ballot please state on entry form if you do not wish to be wait listed. Every effort will be made not to ballot.

Entry amendments by 07/09/2020 by email entries.tomo@gmail.com

Refund Policy - Full refunds will be given to withdrawals before ballot date. No refund will be given to withdrawals after ballot date unless they can be replaced from a waitlist, then a full refund will be given less a £12 admin charge. See Rule 4.11. 
Pandemic Refund Policy - If the event is cancelled due to Covid-19 restrictions between 12:00hrs 25th August 2020 and 00:01 hrs 9th September 2020 then 30% of your entry fee will be refunded, plus your start fee. If the event is cancelled due to Covid-19 restrictions after 00:01 hrs on 9th Septemberber 2020 then only the start fee will be refunded.

Starting Times are available between 10/09/2020 18:00 and  21:00  07917678400. Starting Times also available on website www.britisheventing.com. The Covid rider and owner letter will be available at www.staffordht.co.uk.

Stabling

A limited amount of stabling is available on site at £30.00 this will include straw. Please contact Julie Williams on 01785 240257 to book stabling direct.

Special Notices

In case of Abandonment please phone 07779 017421.
All Terrain Vehicles/Motorcycles will not be permitted.
Dogs must be kept on leads at all times.
Entrance Policy - Only one rider and support person is permitted per horse, each horse vehicle must display a copy of their bib number which must remain on display in the vehicle throughout the day . 
One owner may attend with someone from the same household,  membership cards must be presented at the check point along with a copy of their horses bib number which must be on display in the windscreen through out the day.  
ALL UNAUTHORISED PERSONS WILL BE REFUSED ADMISSION, ALONG WITH ALL OF THEIR TRAVEL COMPANIONS
 

Accommodation and Catering

A variety of hot and cold refreshments will be available on site.

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
BE100 Sunday BE102 (2010) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £17.33
BE100Open Sunday BE102 (2010) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £17.33
BE100Ou18 Sunday BE102 (2010) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £17.33
BE100Plus Sunday N110 (2012) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £17.33
BE80(T) Saturday BE95 (2012) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £17.33
BE90 Saturday BE95 (2012) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £17.33
BE90 Sunday BE95 (2012) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £17.33
BE90Open Saturday BE95 (2012) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £17.33
BE90Ou18 Saturday BE95 (2012) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £17.33
BE90RF Saturday BE95 (2012) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £17.33

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Paid on arrival at the event
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

Qualifiers and special classes


BE90RF.
Corroconsult Best Staffordshire Rider.

Prizes

Prize money in accordance with BE lower levels. Winners and best Staffordshire Rider Rosettes only.

Event name: COOKE COACHBUILDERS STAFFORD (2) Date: Sep 12-13 2020 Location: Park Farm, Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 05.07
BE100 - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LEGALAND BEST ONE Miss Hannah Taylor 0 16 23.5 0.00 0.00 23.50
2 PERCIVALS REBEL Miss Rebecca Jessett 0 14 24 0.00 0.00 24.00
3 TALOS II Miss Alice Davies-Cooke 0 12 25.5 0.00 0.00 25.50
4 BEANT LAN Mrs Linda De Matteo 0 10 25.5 0.00 0.00 25.50
5 LIGHTENING STAR Miss Niki De Macedo 0 8 26.8 0.00 0.00 26.80
6 CHECKPOINT COOLEY Mr Andrew Downes 0 6 26.8 0.00 0.00 26.80
7 DILANO Z Ms Victoria Wentworth 0 4 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
8 AIR MAIL Miss Emma Stretton 0 4 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
9 FIRST CLASS LADY Miss Sophie Toogood 0 4 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
10 PRIMITIVE BAZAAR II Miss Becky Hooley 0 4 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
11 CHEVALIAN LADY LUCK Miss Rosie Rickett 0 0 21.5 8.00 0.80 30.30
12 THINK TANK THINK Miss Sophia Icke 0 2 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
13 BLACK HOOF Miss Henrietta Horsley-gubbins 0 0 27.8 4.00 0.00 31.80
14 GORDANSFIELD ICICLE Mr Alex Smith 0 0 28.5 4.00 0.00 32.50
15 DSH QUINTON Miss Robyn Gray 0 2 31.5 0.00 3.20 34.70
16 KNOCKALLA HAPPINESS Miss Ella Grace Dowber 0 0 29.5 4.00 1.60 35.10
17 ST PETERS ROCK Mr Justin Renn 0 0 29 4.00 2.40 35.40
18 MONARTS MASTERCLASS Miss Grace Bostock 0 0 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
19 EDDY MERCKX M2S Miss Vicki Ardern 0 0 31 8.00 0.00 39.00
20 WILLY WIZ Miss Amelia White 0 0 31.3 8.00 0.00 39.30
21 PIETRO Miss Georgie Brown 0 0 33.3 8.00 0.00 41.30
22 COOLEY CUBA LIBRE Mrs Lucy Evans 0 0 28.8 8.00 4.80 41.60
23 SCARLETS CONDOR Miss Emma Milner 0 2 38.5 0.00 4.00 42.50
24 QUANTUM IV Mrs Jayne Whitbread 0 0 31 12.00 0.00 43.00
25 SIR WILLIAM WEXFORD Miss Mary Goodridge 0 0 33 8.00 3.20 44.20
26 LUX DROMBANE Miss Holly Mcfadzean 0 0 33 12.00 0.00 45.00
27 SUSPICIOUS MIND Mrs Lucy Bexon 0 0 31.3 12.00 3.60 46.90
28 CAPTAIN TEE GEE Miss Holly Garner 0 0 35.5 8.00 3.60 47.10
29 COMMISSION Mr Cameron Kerr 0 0 34.8 8.00 4.40 47.20
30 KING ZULU Miss Isabelle Mead 0 0 35.3 4.00 11.60 50.90
31 WHAT’S THE PLAN Mr Alan Nolan 0 0 29.5 0.00 21.60 51.10
32 AMICITIA Mr Oliver Lofthouse 0 0 28.3 4.00 21.60 53.90
33 QUICK SONNY Mr David Llewellyn 0 0 28.8 4.00 21.60 54.40
34 KINGCARRA REILEES CHOICE Ms Helen Flinn 0 0 40 12.00 7.60 59.60
35 ENNISKEANE SPIRIT Miss Becky Little 0 0 27.3 12.00 25.60 64.90
36 SHANNONDALE MUNDY Mrs Annette Higgins 0 0 35.3 4.00 74.00 113.30
E RF LYMEBROOKS MASTER RUBY Miss Rebecca Morrey 0 0 27.8 8.00 E E RF
E STAR STRIKER Mr Jonty Evans 0 0 29.3 E E
E AR RAYA Miss Emily Dove 0 0 27.5 0.00 E E AR
W KILLYCLOGHAN B RADICAL Mr Richard Carruthers 0 0 28.3 8.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.07
BE100 - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 KUDU Miss Emma Rarity 0 16 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
2 KITTY MALONE Miss Emily Philp 0 14 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
3 GORTMORE EMERALD CLOVER Mr Andrew Downes 0 12 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
4 RANDOLPH Miss Sophie Toogood 0 10 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
5 KELLYTHORPES ADONIS G Mrs Camilla Hardie 0 8 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
6 CUSHLAS REVIRO Mr Oliver Lofthouse 0 6 29 4.00 0.00 33.00
7 MASTER LOUIS Miss Robyn Gray 0 4 31.5 0.00 1.60 33.10
8 BALLINGOWAN BENEDICT Mr Andrew Heffernan 0 4 25.5 8.00 0.40 33.90
9 HALONA A TUPI Miss Emily Hodge 0 4 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
10 GUN MOOR Miss Imi Mccance 0 2 31 0.00 4.80 35.80
11 OLARIS BEECH Miss Georgie Rockingham 0 0 31.3 4.00 0.80 36.10
12 CLONSWORDS STARDUST Mrs Susan Pym 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
13 GRAND Mr Liam Cammack 0 0 32.8 4.00 0.00 36.80
14 ARMANI V Miss Victoria Wilson 0 2 35.3 0.00 1.60 36.90
15 EMPEROR LAUGHTON Mr Denis Matthews 0 2 37.3 0.00 0.00 37.30
16 NIADONNIE VAN DE MAATJESHOEVE Miss Olivia Wright 0 2 35.3 0.00 3.20 38.50
17 BALLYDUNNE SUPER HERO Mr Dag Albert 0 2 33 0.00 5.60 38.60
18 LAST DANCE VI Miss Holly Steels 0 0 32.8 6.00 0.00 38.80
19 LUIDAMS GIRL Miss Holly Wybergh 0 2 35.5 0.00 3.60 39.10
20 DESART FLIGHT Miss Eloise Quayle 0 2 35.8 0.00 3.60 39.40
21 GORTGLAS MOONSHINE Miss Laura Gibson 0 0 31.8 8.00 0.00 39.80
22 SHADY LANE II Miss Alice Davies-Cooke 0 0 35.8 4.00 0.00 39.80
23 JEEVES II Miss Abi Connor 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.80 40.30
24 FOSTER BOUCAUX Mr Victor Burtin 0 0 36.8 4.00 0.40 41.20
25 CELYNNEN SUNDOWN Miss Susie King 0 0 33.8 8.00 0.00 41.80
26 GLENCOLLIN Mr Julian Trevor-roper 0 2 35.8 0.00 8.00 43.80
27 LIMBO HUGO Miss Georgina Crawford 0 0 38.5 4.00 4.40 46.90
28 SIR PASCAL Miss Leonna Mayor 0 0 36.8 4.00 9.60 50.40
29 BALLYCASTLE CIARAN Miss Jessica Thomas 0 0 35 0.00 20.00 55.00
30 PICKHILL FEROCITY Miss Lucy Ormrod 0 0 38 0.00 20.00 58.00
31 SPITFIRE Miss Emily Philp 0 0 32.3 0.00 26.00 58.30
32 ANNAGH LITTLE ROSEY Miss Charlotte Clewlow 0 0 31 4.00 25.20 60.20
33 ARD KILLUA II Ms Suzanne Watson 0 0 35.8 4.00 25.60 65.40
34 BATTERSEA Miss Abigail Boulton 0 0 31.8 20.00 60.00 111.80
W SHERRY TRIFFLE Miss Amy Smith 0 0 W W
E CASSINO VALEROYALE Miss Kitty Marlow 0 0 36.3 E E
E LITTLE MILL II Miss Emma Lawton 0 0 30 E E
E RATHNAGREW GREY TEX Mrs Nicola Horsley-gubbins 0 0 37 E E
W REDSHAW VIVENDI Miss Kiana Sangha 0 0 W W
W CATTON CANDYMAN Miss Nicola Mann 0 0 36.3 8.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.07
BE100 - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GSA LANCE Mr Alexander Tordoff 0 16 25.3 0.00 0.00 25.30
2 CREEVAGH HANNAH Miss Cathrine Taylor 0 14 26.3 0.00 0.00 26.30
3 DINARTHALL SEA KING Miss Emma Lawton 0 12 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
4 WIL CELTIC HIGHLIFE Mrs Sally Rigg 0 10 27.3 0.00 0.80 28.10
5 CASTLETOWN IV Mrs Ruth Tatam 0 8 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
6 GENERAL SAMARSKI Miss Lucy Cocker 0 6 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
7 CRAFTY WIZARD Miss Heather Urquhart 0 4 27.8 0.00 1.60 29.40
8 KEC SIMONA Miss Abby-elle Healy 0 4 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
9 DHI SAMBUCA Miss Ellis Morton 0 4 29.3 1.00 0.40 30.70
10 GOOD OMEN III Mr Tom Fray 0 0 26.8 4.00 0.00 30.80
11 UNNAMED (806707) Miss Harriet Dickin 0 2 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
12 WIL BE HSH FOREVER Miss Joanne Morland 0 2 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
13 LEOGRAAF Mr Nicholas Bevan 0 2 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
14 KRYSTAL RAYNE Miss Tinky Morris 0 2 31.8 0.00 0.80 32.60
15 GRANDTURGEON Miss Emily Philp 0 2 31.5 0.00 1.20 32.70
16 DESTINY'S DAUGHTER Mr Tyler Cassells 0 0 29.3 4.00 0.00 33.30
17 AVA III Miss Vicki Lowe 0 2 28.3 0.00 5.20 33.50
18 G STAR II Miss Georgina Blackshaw 0 0 26.8 7.00 0.00 33.80
19 KILCANDRA HARLEQUIN REWARD Miss Becky Hartley 0 0 26.3 8.00 0.00 34.30
20 LOUIS HS Miss Michelle Newnham 0 2 31 0.00 3.60 34.60
21 SORRELCOURT I TOLD YOU SO Mr Scott Wallace 0 2 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
22 IVE BEEN MANGOED Dr Rebecca Barrow 0 2 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
23 LETTERMUCKOO PRINCE Miss Jessica Wilson 0 2 29 0.00 6.00 35.00
24 TILTED STORM Miss Caitlin Mockler 0 2 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
25 GEORGES REBEL Mr Michael Jones 0 0 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
26 WOODFORD JIM Mrs Lucy Muir 0 0 32.5 4.00 2.40 38.90
27 LOUGHEHOE NORA Mrs Penny Corbett 0 0 35.8 4.00 0.00 39.80
28 LITTLE BEETLE Ms Charlotte Wolstenholme 0 0 36.8 4.00 0.00 40.80
29 NOORJE ROOS VANBEEK Mrs Karen Donaghue 0 0 33.8 8.00 0.00 41.80
30 FINCH HATTON Mr Victor Burtin 0 0 33 8.00 1.60 42.60
31 CSF FELIX Mrs Annette Higgins 0 2 34.3 0.00 13.20 47.50
32 BRATTON LILLIBET Miss Abigail Clare 0 0 33 16.00 4.00 53.00
33 BOYF Miss Lucy Ormrod 0 0 34.8 21.00 0.00 55.80
34 LUNA BLUE Miss Elizabeth Fields 0 0 36 0.00 20.00 56.00
35 MAHAREES BOB Miss Georgie Brown 0 0 26.3 11.00 20.00 57.30
36 HARLEQUIN KING Miss Stephie Bevan 0 0 33.3 31.00 0.00 64.30
37 HUMDINGER HBC Miss Terri Danisevich 0 0 34.3 12.00 26.40 72.70
E R3 DREAM ON PORSCHE Miss Michelle Patrick 0 0 29.5 0.00 E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 05.07
BE100Open - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 NOBLE REBEL Miss Kitty Taylor 0 16 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
2 CAMIROS PRINCE Miss Penelope Fairmann 0 14 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
3 WESTWOOD JOKER Miss Lexie Topping 0 12 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
4 BALNASHALLOG MAESTRO Miss Grace Barr 0 10 29.5 0.00 1.60 31.10
5 TIPSY LAIRD Mr Twm Cernyw 0 8 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
6 BLAKE LIVELY Miss Isabella Clark 0 6 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
7 ROSS ROMEO II Miss Olivia Georgetti 0 4 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
8 QUINQUAGINTA Ms Jacky Beavan 0 4 28.8 0.00 3.20 32.00
9 BAZAARS HIGHTOWN Mr Dominic Eccleston 0 4 28.3 4.00 0.00 32.30
10 BALLYHEERIN BAY DANCER Miss Lucy Bednall 0 4 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
11 DIESSEL EQUI NOVA Miss Laura Dimelow 0 2 31.8 0.00 1.60 33.40
12 MARS PRINCESS Miss Bethany Mountjoy 0 2 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
13 LUCAS M Miss Karen Holmes 0 2 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
14 RICH JUNIOR K Mrs Ruth Rich 0 2 34 0.00 0.80 34.80
15 IN THE POST Miss Tabitha Leicester 0 2 32.5 0.00 3.20 35.70
16 WHITEROSE ECLIPSE Mr Scott Wallace 0 0 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
17 DOWNTON COCO Miss Katie Gordon 0 2 34.3 0.00 2.00 36.30
18 MORRIGAN BRENIN Miss Jessica Bishop 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
19 KILCOLTRIM KATXI Miss Victoria Quintana Medina 0 2 36.8 0.00 0.00 36.80
20 GENIA Miss Cosima Curzon 0 2 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
21 ERINNERUNG U VAN HET JUXSCHOT Mrs. Samantha Evans 0 0 21.5 12.00 3.60 37.10
22 ITS CHARLIE BROWN Miss Jessica Proudman 0 0 32 4.00 1.20 37.20
23 MISS MILLICENT II Mr Tyler Simpson 0 0 31.3 6.00 0.40 37.70
24 TICKLED PINK VI Mrs Fiona Midwood 0 2 38.8 0.00 0.00 38.80
25 MISS WINIFRED WILDE Miss Emily Worsdale 0 0 34 4.00 0.80 38.80
26 IWONDER IF Miss Martha Reeve 0 2 40.5 0.00 0.00 40.50
27 TUBBERSCANAVAN CLOVER Miss Molly Turcan 0 2 40 0.00 0.80 40.80
28 BALLINGLEN TOMBOY Miss Alice Tusting 0 0 38.5 4.00 0.00 42.50
29 CLONEDEN BELLE Miss Deonne Edwards 0 0 35.3 4.00 3.60 42.90
30 TOURTANE Miss Elizabeth Homer 0 2 44 0.00 0.40 44.40
31 HAPPY TIMES II Miss Mimi Baynes 0 0 36.5 8.00 0.00 44.50
32 SEA ADMIRAL Miss Bethany Mountjoy 0 0 33.8 8.00 4.00 45.80
33 GARTHFACH VEX Miss Molly Turcan 0 0 36 0.00 20.00 56.00
34 BALLYADAM BAMBI Miss Charlotte Cole 0 0 30 4.00 41.60 75.60
35 WICKSTEAD KOOKABURRA Miss Charlotte Morten 0 0 36.5 12.00 41.60 90.10
36 KILCASKIN Miss Ellen Butler 0 0 46.5 0.00 45.20 91.70
E AS YOU WILL Miss Rebecca Graham 0 0 31.3 0.00 E E
E MOJO VIII Miss Freya Kenworthy 0 0 34 E E
E ICE ORCHID Miss Zoe Hill 0 0 32.3 E E
W FIRE OF INDEPENDENCE Miss Tara Brown 0 0 44.3 12.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.07
BE100Plus - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 REGAL MIX Miss Sally James 0 16 25.5 0.00 0.00 25.50
2 MC PARCO PETE Mr Tyler Cassells 0 14 26.3 0.00 0.00 26.30
3 PROUD PRADO Mrs Margaret Whalley 0 12 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
4 COOLEY HIGH THYME Mr Andrew Downes 0 10 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
5 ROUGH DIAMOND Miss Maggie Brims 0 8 28.8 0.00 0.80 29.60
6 STAR 12 Miss Alice Gates 0 6 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
7 INORY Mr Alexander Tordoff 0 4 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
8 RED ROCK IV Miss Charlie Wells 0 4 29.8 1.00 0.00 30.80
9 CLOSHAUN HELLO Miss Laura Milner 0 4 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
10 MIDNIGHT MERLOT Miss Harriet Dickin 0 4 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
11 EMERALD EMOE Miss Bizzy Loffet 0 0 27.8 4.00 0.40 32.20
12 MILL HOUSE KANN EYE Miss Kirstie Wright 0 2 32 0.00 0.40 32.40
13 UNSHINE Mr James Cuthbert 0 2 31 0.00 2.40 33.40
14 ROMEO Miss Lesley Mitton 0 2 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
15 RAINSTOWN MICHAEL Mrs Nicki Grayson 0 2 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
16 THE LILLY MILL Miss Lisa Maynard 0 2 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
17 CHARTER 08 M2S Miss Lena Saxe 0 2 32.3 0.00 3.20 35.50
18 ROYALE MESSENGER Miss Catherine Sadler 0 2 29.5 0.00 6.00 35.50
19 HARTHILL EMERALD Mr Wayne Garrick 0 2 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
20 PAULDARYS BOOTYLICIOUS Miss Abigael Drodge 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
21 BARANA FRANK Miss Sian Evans 0 2 32.8 0.00 4.40 37.20
22 RINGFORT REVE DU MOULIN Mr Andrew Downes 0 0 33.8 4.00 0.00 37.80
23 LARRISTON RED BAILEY Mr Daniel Titterton 0 0 34.8 4.00 0.00 38.80
24 MR CLOVER Mrs Harriet Tiplady 0 0 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
25 COOLEY MACATOO Mrs Phip Whitehead 0 2 39 0.00 0.00 39.00
26 HALLIFAX Miss Harriet Noakley 0 0 32 4.00 3.60 39.60
27 CUSTER OF THE WEST Miss Harriet Dickin 0 0 32 8.00 0.00 40.00
28 QUICK CASANOVA Mr Mark Cramb 0 0 34 12.00 0.00 46.00
29 ELITE DIAMOND Miss Anniken Styth 0 0 35.8 8.00 3.60 47.40
30 MAGIC CIRCLE II Miss Katy Holman 0 0 43 8.00 0.00 51.00
31 KILCOLMAN GOLONDRINA Miss Tabitha Biller 0 0 43.8 8.00 7.20 59.00
32 ATLANTIC VIEWS CHOICE Mrs. Francesca Leaning 0 0 34.8 4.00 20.40 59.20
33 CANTELLO G Miss Hestia Jewell 0 0 48.8 8.00 5.20 62.00
34 SIR DUKE II Mrs Hannah Craft 0 0 32.3 13.00 21.60 66.90
W JUST IN TIME Mrs Christine Chippendale 0 0 40.5 W W
E SHANNONDALE COURAGE Miss Katie Moult 0 0 29.3 0.00 E E
R TWINKLE TOES Mrs. Rochelle Wimbury 0 0 32.5 8.00 R R
E MY MAGIC STAR Mrs Jo Holding 0 0 30.8 0.00 E E
W PROGRESSIVE JUSTIN TIME Miss Caitlin Mockler 0 0 44.8 W W
E RUN FOR FUN Miss Chloe Whitney 0 0 28.8 E E
E RF BELLA B Mrs Victoria Bentley 0 0 31 4.00 E E RF
W BEANIE MCBEAN Miss Rachel Tudor-davies 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.26
BE80(T) - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MACHNO RHODRI Mrs Alexandra Morgan 0 0 23.5 0.00 0.00 23.50
2 FEAR AN TI Miss Eiry Bonner 0 0 25.8 0.00 0.00 25.80
3 HEXLAIRE Mr Alex Smith 0 0 24.8 0.00 4.00 28.80
4 CARRIGFOYLE GIGGILO Mrs Cecilia M Bradley 0 0 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
5 HAYESTOWN GHAREEB Mrs Jaime Slinn 0 0 29.8 0.00 2.00 31.80
6 THE SAUCE POT Mrs Shirley Cadwallader 0 0 27.3 4.00 1.60 32.90
7 DERROON DYNAMO Miss Katie Erskine 0 0 32 0.00 1.20 33.20
8 NUTCHERSCOPSE JONATHAN Mrs. Theresa Prentice 0 0 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
9 NORWOOD COCO BAY Mrs Capella Mcnamara 0 0 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
10 PORTER BOY Ms Angela Randall 0 0 32 0.00 2.00 34.00
11 DROIM BUACHAILL Mrs Heather Kearns 0 0 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
12 MANSTY STAR Miss Jane Green 0 0 32.8 0.00 2.00 34.80
13 FINTANS SILVER LINING Miss Lucy Dodd 0 0 27 8.00 0.00 35.00
14 DUSTIN HOFMAN Z Mrs Sarah Caplan 0 0 31.3 4.00 0.00 35.30
15 CONEMARA BOY Mrs Allison Murray 0 0 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
16 BILLYS CONNOISSEUR Miss Molly Downie 0 0 29.5 0.00 8.80 38.30
17 DAPHNE Miss Lucie Brooker 0 0 32.5 4.00 2.00 38.50
18 MILL HOUSE ADIMO PECTORE Miss Kirstie Wright 0 0 30.5 4.00 4.00 38.50
19 GORFELYN PERSIAN PICASSO Miss Lucy Greenfield 0 0 32.3 4.00 2.40 38.70
20 POWERED BY PEPSI Miss Carly Woolley 0 0 34.8 0.00 4.80 39.60
21 KEEPING SWATCH Miss Sophie Chambers 0 0 27 8.00 5.20 40.20
22 PIPPINS GOLDEN PRETENDER Miss Maxine Linas 0 0 37.8 4.00 0.00 41.80
23 WESTSIDE JASPER Mr James McMahon 0 0 35.8 4.00 4.80 44.60
24 SUMMERSOLSTICE Miss Lisa Cadman 0 0 38.3 0.00 6.80 45.10
25 RACLAGHY HANDSOME LAD Ms Suzanne French 0 0 37 4.00 5.20 46.20
26 LILLY LANGTREY Mrs Nicola King-Salter 0 0 39.3 0.00 8.80 48.10
27 MIDNIGHT BREEZE II Miss Amy Thompson 0 0 36.8 4.00 10.80 51.60
28 FERNHILL FINE FRIEND Mrs Heather Fletcher 0 0 27.5 18.00 9.20 54.70
29 BOGGIT Mr Leon Hulse 0 0 36 0.00 20.00 56.00
30 FERDINAND VII Miss Mary Lowe 0 0 40 8.00 10.00 58.00
31 CAUGHLEY BY APPOINTMENT Mrs Holly Shann 0 0 30.3 0.00 33.60 63.90
32 KELSHAMORE BUDDY Mr Jordan Jones 0 0 35.5 0.00 46.40 81.90
33 STAR APPEAL III Mrs Rosie Stone 0 0 33 23.00 44.00 100.00
34 KING WILLIAM WD Mr Simon Marshall 0 0 37.8 37.00 28.00 102.80
35 LACKEN CRUISE COLOUR Miss Hannah Dawson 0 0 31.8 0.00 78.00 109.80
36 ADMIRALS CHOICE Mr Mark Cramb 0 0 33.5 8.00 90.80 132.30
E RF FORRESTS SNOWCLOUD Ms Freya Smith 0 0 30.5 4.00 E E RF
W SPICE V Miss Renee Holland 0 0 W W
R MAN IN THE ARENA Mrs sarah anderson 0 0 R R
W GREDINGTON GRAFFITI Mrs Kate Churton 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.26
BE80(T) - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CADLAND AUTUMN PROMISE Miss Samantha Bebbington 0 0 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
2 RICHMONDLEA IVANHOE Miss Charlotte McCracken 0 0 29 0.00 3.20 32.20
3 LOCK KEY FLIGHT Miss Lauren Mathieson 0 0 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
4 FURZLEY FANFAIRE Miss Jane Haskell 0 0 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
5 BRANCHFIELD MONA Miss Cerys Jones 0 0 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
6 MERLIN II Ms Ann Shearring 0 0 32.8 0.00 1.60 34.40
7 MY MONBEG SUNDAE Miss Daisy Price 0 0 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
8 MISS PRINT Miss Jamie Clarke 0 0 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
9 FILEY BEACH Mrs Lydia Lynskey 0 0 33.8 0.00 2.80 36.60
10 FANISK KRAFTY MAN Mr Jon Kirby 0 0 35.3 4.00 0.00 39.30
11 CHLOES GIRLL Mrs Helen Milner 0 0 34.8 0.00 5.20 40.00
12 ROLO SOLEIL Mrs Emma McParland 0 0 38.8 0.00 2.00 40.80
13 REDINAGH CLOVER Mrs Georgina Hodson 0 0 36.5 4.00 0.40 40.90
14 TILLINGTON DIAMOND Mrs Chloe Davies 0 0 35.8 0.00 9.60 45.40
15 BROOMCROFT SWEET MEADOW MAISIE Dr Caroline Brammer 0 0 34.8 0.00 10.80 45.60
16 OAKLAND CONTRACTOR Mrs Charlotte Czerpak 0 0 34 8.00 4.40 46.40
17 RAINBOW ROMEO Miss Katie Edwards 0 0 43.5 4.00 0.00 47.50
18 BALLYDEELY STEPPE Miss Lauren Rothwell 0 0 38.5 4.00 6.80 49.30
19 DUNBEGGAN ISLAND MIST Mrs Julie Groves 0 0 32.8 12.00 4.80 49.60
20 REWARD Miss Emma Millar 0 0 37.8 0.00 12.00 49.80
21 PHOEBE Miss francesca rainer 0 0 40.5 12.00 0.00 52.50
22 DRUMBAD BEN Miss Ruby Milne 0 0 36.8 16.00 1.20 54.00
23 DONCORDE Miss sophie jennings 0 0 32 4.00 20.00 56.00
24 CARNIVAL STREET Mrs Tasha Cottam 0 0 34.5 4.00 20.00 58.50
25 PRIMITIVE REFLECTION Mrs Rebecca Scott 0 0 32.8 8.00 20.00 60.80
26 IRISH DELILAH Mrs Calli Lawrence 0 0 39.8 4.00 20.40 64.20
27 IMPROVISATION Dr Vicki Waring 0 0 35 12.00 20.00 67.00
W SIR SQUIRE Mrs Kathryn Briand-Hall 0 0 W W
E RF HARTHILL HEROINE Ms Matilda Wadeson 0 0 31.8 4.00 E E RF
W TYNCWM FLYING SPIRIT Miss Liberty Wilkins 0 0 W W
E AR BALLYMURRAY BRUNO Miss Olivia Bray 0 0 44.5 4.00 E E AR
W TIGER LILLY Miss Lucinda Brookes 0 0 W W
W GRANTSTOWN ECHO Miss Lucy Hughes 0 0 W W
E R3 BERKELEY STREET Miss Amy O'Brien 0 0 38.5 31.00 E E R3
E JULES Miss Lara Crebbin 0 0 34.5 E E
R SIR BOBALONG Miss Alice Allsop 0 0 31 R R
W FRONTIER Mrs Helen Walker 0 0 W W
W CLUAININ JACKANORY Miss Isabel Chester 0 0 33.3 35.00 W W
W SYGNET GIRL Mr Kieran Timmins 0 0 40.8 46.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.26
BE80(T) - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 OUT OF THE BLUE II Miss Rachael Ward 0 0 21 0.00 2.40 23.40
2 ESH STRYDER Miss martha goddard 0 0 26.3 0.00 0.00 26.30
3 PERL Miss Abbi England 0 0 26.8 0.00 0.00 26.80
4 HOLOGRAM SCAIS Mr Chris Brentnall 0 0 24.3 4.00 0.00 28.30
5 FURZLEY MAYFAIRE Miss Jane Haskell 0 0 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
6 LYNDHURST BREEZE Miss Renee Holland 0 0 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
7 FLAGMOUNT OLIVER Miss Cora Neill 0 0 30.3 0.00 1.20 31.50
8 THE DOCTOR III Miss Lesley Mitton 0 0 29 4.00 0.00 33.00
9 GARVIE BAY Mrs Lynette Taylor 0 0 29.3 0.00 4.00 33.30
10 CILLBHRID KATE Miss Elizabeth Horne 0 0 30.8 0.00 2.80 33.60
11 HOLLYWOOD SOPHIE Mrs Caroline Lewis 0 0 30.3 0.00 5.60 35.90
12 ACORN FINE N DANDY Mrs Dorothy Harris 0 0 33.3 0.00 4.40 37.70
13 OUR MAN FLYNN II Mrs Rosie Key 0 0 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
14 PEBBLY HORNBLOWER Miss Isobel Hartswood-Collier 0 0 38.3 0.00 3.60 41.90
15 ESPERANZA DE SUERTE Miss Joanne Royle 0 0 34.8 0.00 8.00 42.80
16 MAID YOU LOOK Mrs Linda Morgan 0 0 33.3 4.00 6.00 43.30
17 CORREAL SAMMY Mrs Jo Glover 0 0 31 12.00 1.20 44.20
18 MAX XIV Miss Charlotte Withall 0 0 35.5 0.00 8.80 44.30
19 BORDERGROVE HOPE Miss Rachael Donovan 0 0 24.3 0.00 20.00 44.30
20 CASHELBAY LUCKY DUKE Miss Ellie Bunyan 0 0 37.5 8.00 0.00 45.50
21 SISULU Ms Edward Davies-Simpson 0 0 38.8 0.00 6.80 45.60
22 DUNTALLY DOLLY Miss Katie Ivings 0 0 41.8 4.00 0.00 45.80
23 KINAMARA GOLD BOY Mr charlie goddard 0 0 41.3 4.00 4.00 49.30
24 TRELIVER DARK VELVET Mrs Tina Riches 0 0 38 0.00 11.60 49.60
25 CITRADEL VH BLOEMENHOF Z Miss Katie Holloway 0 0 31.5 4.00 20.00 55.50
26 JUST ROLO Mrs Julie Barber 0 0 30 4.00 21.60 55.60
27 COMMANCHE BOUNCER Dr Jill Barrell 0 0 38 0.00 20.00 58.00
28 ANYA II Miss Natalie Wright 0 0 42.8 4.00 12.00 58.80
29 CONSUELOS COUNTRY GIRL Miss Louise Hemmings 0 0 40.5 0.00 40.00 80.50
30 HUCKLOW CARAMEL Miss Ella Bray 0 0 41.8 4.00 35.60 81.40
31 CRUISE AROUND Mrs Heather Hardy 0 0 33.8 12.00 42.00 87.80
32 ARDLEA BARRY STAR Miss Rhianna Lowndes 0 0 29.5 15.00 44.80 89.30
33 ARWENS ORTHELLO Dr Helen Clarke 0 0 36.8 4.00 52.80 93.60
34 VIOLET Miss Alice Owen 0 0 31.3 17.00 52.80 101.10
W GODDAN KILMORE Mr Elliot McCormack 0 0 W W
E PENYCOED SURVIVOR Miss Chloe Workman 0 0 40.8 E E
R TIRNANOGUE TALLEY Ms Deni Harper-adams 0 0 37.3 8.00 R R
W MR GANGSTER Ms Nikki Cox 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.19
BE90 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 POCKET OF SILVER Miss Serena Allery 0 8 17.5 4.00 0.00 21.50
2 CLONEYOGAN SQUIRE Miss Emmie Collier 0 7 23.3 0.00 0.00 23.30
3 WILLOWAY TALK OF THE TOWN Miss Maddie Maher 0 6 25 0.00 0.00 25.00
4 BROWNSCOMBE FRANCESCA Mrs Kerry Arnold-Herrick 0 5 21.8 4.00 0.00 25.80
5 MIDNIGHT MADNESS II Mrs Samantha Salden 0 4 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
6 WICKLOW DANCER Mr Graeme May 0 3 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
7 WICKENHILL WILEY WISP Miss Laura Hanson 0 2 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
8 SALLYWELL PENNY Miss Hannah Baker 0 2 24.8 4.00 0.00 28.80
9 ROYAL HARLEQUIN Miss Lisa Walsh 0 2 28.8 0.00 0.40 29.20
10 MISS SUAVE Ms Andrea Houlbrooke 0 1 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
11 BONNIE RELEASE THE STARS Miss Laura Hanson 0 1 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
12 HONOUR Miss Daisy Brassington 0 1 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
13 MORNING LARK Miss Vicky Mosley 0 0 28 4.00 0.00 32.00
14 LA BRANA Miss Michelle Sampson 0 1 32 0.00 0.40 32.40
15 DANUBIO Z Miss Becky Bosworth 0 1 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
16 ITS MAGICAL Miss Alannah Gray 0 0 24.5 4.00 4.40 32.90
17 COOLARNE ECHO Miss Emma Jones 0 1 27.5 0.00 5.60 33.10
18 LEANES ROCK THE NIGHT Miss Sarah Chapman 0 0 24 4.00 6.00 34.00
19 BELLEGROVE BENVOLIO Miss Evelyn Titterton 0 0 26.8 8.00 0.00 34.80
20 SCHENKERS TOP DOLLAR Miss Maisie Grew 0 0 31 4.00 0.40 35.40
21 TWO TONE MASTERPIECE Miss Joanne Latham 0 0 26.8 8.00 1.20 36.00
22 TEVENIE SUNSHINE Mrs Claire Roston 0 1 29.3 0.00 8.00 37.30
23 RHYDEILIAN DERYN COCH Miss Lois Ogley 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
24 BAZAARS JUMBLE Miss Annabella Spencer-Blow 0 0 36 4.00 0.00 40.00
25 TARA DIAMOND Miss Anastasia Meadows 0 0 33.5 4.00 3.20 40.70
26 CHABLIS M Z Ms Suzanne Watson 0 0 36.3 8.00 0.40 44.70
27 CROWN ROCKINGHAM Miss Rebecca Dazeley 0 0 26.8 0.00 20.00 46.80
28 SILVER MONTY Miss Emma Dale 0 0 29 12.00 6.00 47.00
29 FRANKS LITTLE JOY Mr Terry Clynes 0 0 39.8 8.00 2.00 49.80
30 GURRAUN CATCH UP Mr Kane Phillips 0 0 28.8 4.00 23.60 56.40
31 LOULOU DE ARTSVILLE Mr Mark Cramb 0 0 29.3 8.00 20.00 57.30
32 DUCHESSE III Miss Zara Alice Bowden 0 0 25 12.00 22.00 59.00
33 FIVE COOL KATS Miss Lyndsay Smith 0 0 27.5 34.00 0.00 61.50
34 SEACRUNIS Mrs Sarah Welsby 0 0 26.8 29.00 6.80 62.60
35 KILLEENDUFF BLUE Miss Megan Jones 0 0 41.5 16.00 12.00 69.50
36 PINBALL WIZARD II Mrs Julia Edwards 0 0 25.5 27.00 33.60 86.10
37 SAMANTHA Miss Penny Greenwood 0 0 29 8.00 54.00 91.00
W DANNYS BOY II Miss Lauren Painter 0 0 W W
W OX MOUNTAIN BREEZE Miss Poppy Hilton 0 0 W W
E RF SUNRISE II Miss Tillyjane Buckley 0 0 27.3 8.00 E E RF
Optimum XC Time - 05.19
BE90 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BEHEY BOY II Miss Chloe Fairley 0 8 25.8 0.00 0.00 25.80
2 MR MCGOWAN Miss Sophie Croxton 0 7 26.3 0.00 0.00 26.30
3 LANGALLER STARRING WISH Miss Laura Hanson 0 6 26.8 0.00 0.00 26.80
4 HEULFRYN JACK OF HEARTS Major Carolyn Bates 0 5 28.8 0.00 0.80 29.60
5 MISTER SOLO TO YOU Mrs Sharron Griffith 0 4 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
6 PORTHALL MOLBERT Miss Emily Cupper 0 3 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
7 GREY BOY II Miss Cerys Jones 0 2 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
8 SILKEN FORSURE Miss Lucy Pemberton 0 2 27.8 4.00 0.00 31.80
9 CHARAMBA Miss Hayley Mayer 0 2 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
10 LOSTOCK JUKEBOX Mrs Joanne Bednall 0 1 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
11 MILL HOUSE PRIMA DONNA Miss Kirstie Wright 0 1 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
12 MURDOCH IV Miss Megan Lewis 0 0 28.5 4.00 0.00 32.50
13 NIGHTS ON BROADWAY Miss Phoebe Cashmore 0 1 31.5 0.00 2.00 33.50
14 CARLINGFORDS O REILLY Mrs Jessica Bluhm 0 0 30.8 4.00 0.00 34.80
15 SIR HAROLD Mr William Cursham 0 1 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
16 FLORIFFOUX Miss Vicky Mosley 0 0 28.3 8.00 0.00 36.30
17 GREEN AND WHITE Miss Lucy Rogers 0 1 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
18 CONCETTO Miss Kimberley Parkin 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
19 DAFFODIL SURPRISE Miss Jenna Willshee 0 1 36.8 0.00 0.00 36.80
20 KENDY-P Miss Bridget Welsh 0 0 32 5.00 1.60 38.60
21 PICTUS DURIAN Mrs Sarah Kranz 0 0 28 8.00 2.80 38.80
22 GABANA VDL Major Caroline Bullard 0 0 33.8 4.00 1.20 39.00
23 BILLY HOODOOS Miss Tabitha Moore 0 1 39.3 0.00 0.80 40.10
24 ROYAL RAVER Miss Sarah Ruffles 0 1 40.5 0.00 0.00 40.50
25 SCEPTICAL Mrs Philippa Leishman 0 0 30.3 12.00 0.00 42.30
26 MILL VIVENDI Miss Tiffany Eggleston 0 0 35.5 4.00 2.80 42.30
27 AAYLIAHS SUMMER Miss Beth Wall 0 0 35 5.00 3.60 43.60
28 LISSAHULLY LAD Miss Sarah-Jane Barton 0 1 34.3 0.00 10.40 44.70
29 TINKER TOWN Miss Lizzy Jackson 0 0 37.5 8.00 0.40 45.90
30 SNOW Miss Jasmine Underwood 0 0 36 4.00 7.60 47.60
31 PACINO WESTERN WONDER Miss Abigail Jones 0 1 40.3 0.00 7.60 47.90
32 PICANINI BHISIKITI Miss Emily Cooper 0 0 31 0.00 20.00 51.00
33 CROWN CAMELOT Mrs Rebecca Davies 0 0 32 8.00 28.00 68.00
34 CARRABAWN JUNIOR Mrs. Georgia Davies 0 0 32.5 0.00 40.00 72.50
35 CASTLECOOTE SEAMUS Mr Filip Nygren 0 0 35.8 4.00 64.80 104.60
36 NO EXPECTATIONS Mrs Vicky Adams 0 0 33.8 37.00 40.00 110.80
E R3 BOND GIRL II Mrs Ally Cope 0 0 29.8 0.00 E E R3
W GOTTA CATCH ME Mrs Sue Jackson 0 0 W W
W BRUCKY BOY Miss Charlotte Bailey 0 0 33 16.00 W W
W LORD LUCAS Miss Lucy Greenfield 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.19
BE90 - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LUCKY PURSUIT Mrs Julie Jones 0 8 22 0.00 0.00 22.00
2 BALLINACLOUGH BILL Miss Vicki Lowe 0 7 24 0.00 2.00 26.00
3 COORA ANNE Miss Stephanie Hill 0 6 24 4.00 0.40 28.40
4 CASANOVA DUKE Miss Becky Hartley 0 5 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
5 LAWRENCE Miss Kate Perry 0 4 24 0.00 8.40 32.40
6 MCNEILL RACER Miss Olivia Busby 0 3 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
7 DINGLE STAR Miss Nicola Mann 0 2 28.3 4.00 1.20 33.50
8 ROSSCON MAGIC MIKE Miss Heather Urquhart 0 0 27 8.00 0.80 35.80
9 CURRAGHAVARNA MARA Mrs Annitta Engel 0 0 32.8 4.00 0.00 36.80
10 FIFTY SHADES OF BLUE Miss Charlotte Cramphorn 0 0 33.8 4.00 0.00 37.80
11 DARK CASSIS Miss Holly Steels 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.80 38.30
12 INDIGO TWILIGHT Mr Wayne Garrick 0 0 29 12.00 0.00 41.00
13 GLANVYRNWY NADIA Miss Jas Jones 0 1 42.5 0.00 0.00 42.50
14 PUTJADES ONLY FOOL Miss Molly Grew 0 0 41.8 4.00 0.00 45.80
15 JALAPENO II Dr David Barrell 0 0 42 4.00 0.00 46.00
16 BUACHAILL ACLA Miss Cerys Thompson 0 0 32.3 12.00 8.00 52.30
17 PHOEBE VII Miss Amber Whitehead 0 1 37.3 0.00 15.20 52.50
18 LOMBARD LAD Miss Holly Jessett 0 0 24.3 4.00 29.20 57.50
19 C S BULLET Miss Emma Rarity 0 0 36.3 0.00 21.60 57.90
20 RUSHEEN BLATHIN Miss Mair Bunyan 0 0 34.8 33.00 0.00 67.80
21 MAJGARDENS EPO CARTANO Miss Marie Lund 0 0 30.5 12.00 29.20 71.70
22 ARTURO CAVALIER Miss Caitlin Holgate-Davey 0 0 34.8 18.00 23.60 76.40
23 RATIBIA Miss Emily Dove 0 0 29 12.00 40.00 81.00
24 SNOWFALL Mr Oliver Lofthouse 0 0 28.8 12.00 50.00 90.80
25 BALLADEER ROYAL LUX Mr David Llewellyn 0 0 31.3 13.00 54.40 98.70
26 PADDY SAMSON Mrs Judith Shaw 0 0 43.5 22.00 36.00 101.50
HC PECULIAR PLACES Mr Scott Wallace 0 0 33.3 8.00 0.00 41.30
W ROSS SKYLARK Miss Emma Lawton 0 0 W W
E MONBEG TOPAZ Dr Sonya Ravenscroft 0 0 29 4.00 E E
W TRINITY DAY DREAM Mr Stuart Mcbride 0 0 28 33.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.19
BE90 - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 KEC MOMENT IN TIME Miss Robyn Gray 0 8 20 0.00 0.00 20.00
2 LLANGYBI DEIO Mrs Sarah Wall 0 7 21.5 0.00 0.00 21.50
3 BAZAARS TWISTER Mrs Tamsin Palmer 0 6 19.5 4.00 0.00 23.50
4 KING ALFRED THE GREAT II Miss Naomi Moult 0 5 24.5 0.00 0.00 24.50
5 PAUSE FOR APPLAUSE Miss Becky Hartley 0 4 21.8 4.00 0.00 25.80
6 CLOONAGH SHADOW Miss Caroline Cook 0 3 22 4.00 0.00 26.00
7 LEMMY AT IT Miss Melissa Shawcross 0 2 22 4.00 0.00 26.00
8 IDEAL EL DIVINO Miss Justina Cook 0 1 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
9 KILBRICKINS BAILEY Mrs. Claire Griffiths 0 0 24.3 4.00 0.00 28.30
10 ROSS RUBY Mrs Georgia Butler 0 0 26.8 4.00 0.00 30.80
11 BILLY CASTILLO Mrs Gabriela Baxter 0 0 28 4.00 0.00 32.00
12 HIGH TIME Miss Emma Rarity 0 1 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
13 CRACK DU TAY Mrs Rebecca Jewell 0 0 28.5 5.00 0.00 33.50
14 CARNSDALE FINE ART Miss Phoebe Woodbine 0 0 26 8.00 0.00 34.00
15 MY WELCOME REBEL Miss Myfanwy Powell 0 0 30.8 4.00 0.00 34.80
16 CLONTUMPHER DREAM Miss Lexie Brennan 0 0 25 8.00 2.40 35.40
17 GRAFS SHILLING Mr Tom Fray 0 0 28.8 4.00 4.00 36.80
18 MR DANDY MAN Mrs. Sarah Loughnane 0 0 26.8 4.00 6.00 36.80
19 RUBECULA Miss Charlotte Cramphorn 0 0 29.8 8.00 0.00 37.80
20 BOTNEY BAY Miss Hannah Louise Silvester 0 0 27.8 16.00 0.00 43.80
21 SIGLAN RHAPSODY Miss Charlotte Dowell 0 0 28.5 4.00 12.40 44.90
22 POPPY DAZHELDEN Miss Emily Philp 0 0 24.3 0.00 21.20 45.50
23 BALLYBRIDGE ALAINN Mr David Llewellyn 0 0 21.8 4.00 20.00 45.80
24 LUDOS REBEL Mrs Lizzie Evans 0 0 30.5 0.00 21.60 52.10
25 GALLANT CAVALLERIA Miss Charlotte Campbell 0 0 32.3 21.00 7.20 60.50
26 CRAIC A JACK Mrs Amanda Shenton 0 0 27.8 4.00 51.20 83.00
E RF VARCO Miss Rebecca Forrest 0 0 34.8 8.00 E E RF
W ROYAL MISSION Miss Sally Thatcher 0 0 W W
W SEA SAM BELLAMY Mr David Llewellyn 0 0 W W
E J16 MILLSTREET Miss Bibi Zijlmans 0 0 25 0.00 E E
Optimum XC Time - 05.19
BE90Open - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HARTHILL HERALDIK Mr Andrew Downes 0 8 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
2 SNOWSTORM II Mr Max Austin 0 7 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
3 KEC PIA Miss Emma Silman 0 6 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
4 THE SUPERTROOPER Mr Andrew Downes 0 5 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
5 CAVE STAR Miss Anna Gilchrist 0 4 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
6 CASTLEDOWN SUNRISE Mr Andrew Downes 0 3 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
7 WESTSIDE DOWNING ST Miss Victoria Robinson 0 2 29.3 0.00 1.20 30.50
8 CUFFESGRANGE LORD ADMIRAL Miss Bibi Zijlmans 0 1 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
9 KILLALOE FLASH THE CASH Miss Robyn Gray 0 0 28 4.00 0.00 32.00
10 LACKAGH PRIDE Miss Laura Hale 0 1 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
11 MILADY Mrs Christine Hardinge 0 1 31 0.00 1.60 32.60
12 LONEOAKSPYGMALION Miss Anna Mitchell 0 0 29 4.00 0.00 33.00
13 KILJAMES BROWN THOMAS Miss Lydia Cooper 0 0 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
14 PEBBLY HUNT BALL GEORGE Miss Ruby Wright 0 1 29.8 0.00 7.60 37.40
15 ILLANE SPARK Miss Olivia Mclaughlin 0 0 31.5 4.00 2.00 37.50
16 EMIRATES LAD Miss Rebecca Potts 0 1 29.5 0.00 8.00 37.50
17 JACKS PRIDE Miss Thomasin Kemp 0 1 28 0.00 10.40 38.40
18 SEMAH GEORGE Miss Olivia Riley 0 1 31.5 0.00 8.00 39.50
19 RIOT FUN Mr George Telfer 0 1 40.8 0.00 0.00 40.80
20 BALLY FINNEGAN Miss Sophie Farndon 0 0 28.8 4.00 10.40 43.20
21 SUNNY SIDE UP Miss Robyn Gray 0 0 29.5 0.00 20.00 49.50
22 CAPTAIN LEVADE Mrs Sally Hayward 0 0 23.3 8.00 20.00 51.30
23 CASTLETOWN MADGE Miss Lowri Morgan 0 0 35.3 12.00 31.60 78.90
24 WILLIAM XIV Miss Lily Mccormack 0 0 27 0.00 70.80 97.80
W PRIME TIME LAD Miss Lucy Hughes 0 0 W W W
E JIVE Miss Rosie Jones 0 0 31.3 0.00 E E
E SQUIRE OF CRANSTOUN Miss Lucinda Chinn 0 0 30.8 E E
W ELITA Miss Alexia Schwarz 0 0 25.5 0.00 W W
E RF OJ II Miss Megan Jones 0 0 28.8 4.00 E E RF
E AR WALMSLEYS SILVER LADY Miss Katie Kellett 0 0 31.5 0.00 E E AR
R NADAL Mr Harry Holmes 0 0 32.5 32.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 05.19
BE90RF - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ROCKMOUNT VINCENT Ms Abigail Bingley 0 8 24.5 0.00 0.00 24.50
2 BIRCHWOOD BUTTERFLY Mr Jordan Kavanagh 0 7 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
3 G DAMASCUS Mrs Joanne Monkman 0 6 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
4 TOBERPATRICK BEN Miss Beth Ault 0 5 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
5 SONNET TO SHANNON Miss Emily Worsdale 0 4 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
6 ASHFIELD HOUDINI Miss Alice George 0 1 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
7 GORSEHILL ALAMO Mrs Margo Sly 0 1 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
8 THEO V Mrs Lucy V Turner 0 1 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
9 RUBY RED II Miss Claire Light 0 1 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
10 WILLOWAY COURT JESTER Miss Samantha Bebbington 0 1 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
11 PRIMITIVE MORNING Mrs Lindsay Griffiths 0 1 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
12 GRAF PORTIA Miss Victoria Jones 0 1 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
13 SEAPATRICK CRUISE DELLE Miss Caroline Harrison 0 1 30.5 0.00 2.40 32.90
14 ARLEYS TOYBOY Miss Georgia Cathcart 0 1 29.8 0.00 3.20 33.00
15 MOCHULLA DANDY Miss Heather Keeling 0 0 30.3 4.00 0.00 34.30
16 THE GREY FELLOW Mr Matthew Perry 0 0 32.3 4.00 2.80 39.10
17 MIDSUMMER FAERIE Mr Simon M Moore 0 0 32 4.00 3.60 39.60
18 HILDARE CLONSHIRE NOBLE Mrs Jill Price 0 0 29.8 0.00 22.80 52.60
19 MERMURED PROMISE Miss Siobhan Heneghan 0 0 29 7.00 20.00 56.00
W ROSIE XIII Miss Lizzie Forbes 0 0 29 4.00 W W
R BORTHWICKSHIELS FLOYD Mrs Alice Gully 0 0 30.8 R R

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Park Farm, Weston Road, Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom, ST18 0BD

Grid reference SJ956252


Newsflash

U18 XC Course Walks with Dag Albert phone 07966435736 to book on
U1890O Sat 0730 and 0900 U18100O Sat 1400 and Sun 0700
Meet at start

** CROSS COUNTRY COURSE WALKING**
  • STRICTLY NO COURSE WALKING BEFORE 2pm FRIDAY 11/09/20
  • Number bibs must be displayed in your vehicle and worn whilst course walking
  • Please walk on your own unless travelling from the same vehicle
  • Please maintain social distancing at all times
  • Juniors may be accompanied by a guardian
Have you read the Covid guidelines regarding the resumption of our sport? They will be strictly adhered to at Stafford.

Dressage sheets... Please leave SAE at the information point for dressage sheets to be posted out 72 hours after the end of the event.

The BE90u18 & BE100u18 have been amalgamated with the open sections but placings and qualifications will be accredited within the age group.


Additional Stabling providers
Kay Radford- 078542558842 (Weston-Under-Lizard)
Ruth Cambridge - 07899861008  (Brewood)
Alex Hassall- 07718 751406 (Stowe by Chartley)
Kate Burden - 0781 6516157 (New Penkridge Rd, Cannock)
Sarah Belton- 07977107049 (Childs Ercall)
Louise Fletcher Chord 07714288247 (Leigh, staffs)
Kate Sarah Kite- 07958473023 (Milwich)
Jo Dwyer 07760841029 (Kirk Langley)
Julia Wilkins 07793036949 (Eccleshall)
Jacklin Annablla Spragg 07534329716 (Hopton)
Dan Titterton 07990554343 (Draycott in the Moors)
Results Available

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news