STAFFORD (1)STAFFORD (1)

Sponsored by Cooke Coachbuilders

COOKE COACHBUILDERS STAFFORD (1)

Location

Park Farm, Weston Road, Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom, ST18 0BD

Date

Saturday 14 to Sunday 15 March 2020

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - Mrs Vicky Plant
Contact Mrs Vicky Plant
Mobile: 07779 017421

Entries Secretary - Mrs Sue Thompson
Contact Mrs Sue Thompson
Phone: 01244 851164 no later than 2100hrs
Mobile: 07917 678400

Course description

Stafford's course is a well-built introduction to British Eventing, designed by Janet Plant and built by James Plant. Stafford's cross country course has consistently received high praise from riders for its going and high quality obstacles.
The courses are designed to educate and give confidecne to both horses and riders at the beginning of the season.  The course runs over undulating permanent pasture and near maximum length. Every effort will be made to ensure good going.
Fences are well dressed and are designed to provide a positive round with achievable questions. Some fences have alternative for more novice competitors/ horses. Plenty of level pasture for all warm ups.

Official website

Event schedule

Entries open

1 February 2020

Ballot date

25 February 2020 12:00 noon

Ballot period

March

Late entry surcharge

5 March 2020
Mrs Vicky Plant

Event Organiser

2 Bridge Court, Stafford, Staffordshire, ST20 0AW

Contact Details
Mrs Sue Thompson

Entries Secretary

Manor Farm House, Chester, Cheshire, CH1 6LZ

Contact Details
Mrs Janet Plant

Course Designer

Rose Cottage, Woodseaves, Staffordshire, ST20 0JW

Contact Details
Mr James Plant

Course Builder

Susan Barratt

SJ Course Designer

Michelle Taylor

Assistant Organiser

Contact Details
  • Mobile: 07909 526068

Entries Information

Entry Fees
Internet entries are preferred. Entry fees include VAT. VAT Reg No. 260 412 737. If paper entry, please make cheques payable to Stafford Horse Trials. Separate cheques are required for each horse (with horse's name on back). Every effort will be made not to ballot. Please send entries in good time. Riders who volunteer at Stafford Horse Trials are guaranteed an entry - provided that the entry is received before ballot date, stating in special requests the name and contact details of the volunteer. Riders wishing to compete at similar times to another rider - both entries must state on their forms.
In the event of a ballot please state on entry form if you do not wish to be wait listed.

Refund Policy
100% refund will be given to withdrawals before ballot date, thereafter refunds will only be paid if replaced from a wait list produced at ballot. Refunds are subject to a £12 charge plus VAT - see rule 4.11.
If the event is oversubscribed and a ballot takes place, a wait list will be held if full at ballot date.

Entry Amendments
No later than 07.03.20 12noon by email only. 

Starting Times
Available between 6pm and 8pm on 12/03/2020 by calling the Entries Secretary, Sue Thompson on 07917 678 400. Times also available online. Start fees include a programme.

Stabling

Some stabling is available on site at £30.00 this will include straw.
Please contact Julie Williams on 01785 240257 to book stabling direct.

Special Notices

In case of abandonment please phone 07779 017421.
On the day day withdrawls must be made in person or by text to the entries secretary or organiser

All terrain vehicles/motorcycles will not be permitted.

Dogs
Must be kept on non-extendable leads at all times.

Riders who are able to provide help on one of the days of the March competition will receive preferential entry in the case of a ballot at one of our two events.

Trade stands and interested sponsors should contact the Organiser in the first instance or download information from www.staffordht.co.uk

Accommodation and Catering

Refreshments available throughout the event.
240v hookup for caravans or horseboxes also available.

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
BE100 Sunday BE101 (2009) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £17.00 Enter
BE100Open Sunday BE101 (2009) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £17.00 Enter
BE100Plus Sunday N110 (2012) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £17.00 Enter
BE100RF Sunday BE101 (2009) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £17.00 Enter
BE80(T) Saturday BE91 (2009) £71.75 £10.22 £81.97 £12.00 £17.00 Enter
BE90 Saturday BE91 (2009) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £17.00 Enter
BE90 Sunday BE91 (2009) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £17.00 Enter
BE90Open Saturday BE91 (2009) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £17.00 Enter
BE90RF Saturday BE91 (2009) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £17.00 Enter

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Paid on arrival at the event
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

Prizes

BE80(T) - Prizes in kind
Prize money to BE90 and BE100 sections.
As a courtesy to our sponsors, the Rider/Owner or a representative of those placed 1st - 6th must attend the prize giving. Any prize not collected will be forfeited. We kindly ask that all come appropriately dressed. 
Rosettes will be given to 10th place. Prizes in accordance with number of starters.

Entries Received

Class Entries
BE100Open 13
BE80(T) 56
BE90RF 22
BE100 28
Class Entries
BE90 47
BE100Plus 8
BE90Open 8
BE100RF 9

BE100Open

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - GREY GARTH Jack Walker
- - ASPIRATION III Tamara Fifield
- - MY MAGIC STAR Jo Holding
- - WILD MONSOON Mark Lyonette
- - DOONEY ROCK Mary Goodridge
- - GORSEHILL JEWEL Rio Hall
- - GEORGIE GIRL Rio Hall
- - GERDEAKER Natalie Mincher-lockett
- - HARTHILL EMERALD Wayne Garrick
- - ZELNOVA Rosie Jones
- - SEA ADMIRAL Bethany Mountjoy
- - MARS PRINCESS Bethany Mountjoy
- - BALLINS KELLIGS Andrew Downes

BE80(T)

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - SILVER FINNARD Holly Yeates
- - ACORN FINE N DANDY Dorothy Harris
- - PENCLOSE DAPPER Cressida Legge
- - SILVER ESK Minnie Longdon
- - FURZLEY MAYFAIRE Jane Haskell
- - MARK TWAIN Rachel Andrews
- - PASSONATE BLEU Jayne Money
- - WILLS PRIDE Harriet Eaton
- - WARREN MINI MIX Grace Barr
- - HELVICK HSH HERO Sophie Hall
- - HAYESTOWN GHAREEB Jaime Slinn
- - SISULU Edward Davies-Simpson
- - SIR ATTICUS FINCH Laura Turford
- - JVK MR MAGUIRE Rachel Liebelt
- - TOWER HILLS HATTIE Sally Joynson
- - HOLLYWOOD SOPHIE Caroline Lewis
- - TITAN V Victoria Jolly
- - SIR BOBALONG Alice Allsop
- - IRISH DELILAH Calli Lawrence
- - ANNAGHMORE WHIRLWIND Ellie Bownes
- - FALCONS CHRISTOW Louise Carrick
- - PENYCOED SURVIVOR Chloe Workman
- - THE SAUCE POT Shirley Cadwallader
- - SYGNET GIRL Kieran Timmins
- - RIANWYN JAZMYNE Rachel Smith
- - DANUBIO Z Becky Bosworth
- - TWO TONE MASTERPIECE Joanne Latham
- - REHY SANTA FE Nicola Bagworth
- - ONE UP FOR JAZZ Laura Hayward
- - LADY MIANELLA Helen Davis
- - NO EXPECTATIONS Vicky Adams
- - BARTHOLEMEW BLUNT Charlotte Czerpak
- - CAVE STAR Anna Gilchrist
- - PEBBLY HUNT BALL GEORGE Ruby Wright
- - SPRINGROVE EMRYS Maisie Brewer
- - COLOURFUL BELLE Hannah Birkitt
- - ITS CHARLIE BROWN Jessica Proudman
- - TINKAS SECRET Eve Leslie
- - CELTIC BRAVE Lyle Skains
- - THE SKY'S THE LIMIT Alexandra Hyde
- - CONEMARA BOY Allison Murray
- - BALLYGLASS SNOWY RIVER Chance Wilson
- - LOUGHDOO DELIGHT Rowena Butler
- - FINE RESOLVE Bryn Thompson
- - OUT OF THE BLUE II Rachael Ward
- - GALLANT CAVALLERIA Charlotte Campbell
- - MASTERS COEVERS Yvonne Watson
- - LYNDHURST BREEZE Alex Smith
- - SPICE V Alex Smith
- - CAHER CHARLIE Sarah Jane Wells
- - POPPIHOLLA Charlotte Morten
- - RUBY megan prince
- - RICH ICON Jana Nekulova
- - BILLYS CONNOISSEUR Molly Downie
- - FINTANS SILVER LINING Lucy Dodd
- - WALTER DISNEY Richard Long

BE90RF

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - THE COPPER COMET Cerys Owens
- - LEVERAGE Helen Jackson
- - GROVEPARK DASSETT Jenny Moorman
- - ASHFIELD HOUDINI Alice George
- - G DAMASCUS Joanne Monkman
- - HILDARE CLONSHIRE NOBLE Jill Price
- - GLASSHOUSE MAN Jane Stancombe
- - FIRST IMPRESSION III Harriet Thomas
- - DIGIT III Jasmine Watson
- - BRYAN HABANA M2S Isobel Allott
- - ARLEYS TOYBOY Georgia Cathcart
- - BALLYLEE TOWER Chloe Simone East
- - WILLOWAY COURT JESTER Samantha Bebbington
- - TOBERPATRICK BEN Beth Ault
- - GORSEHILL ALAMO Margo Sly
- - HARWOOD FORTITUDE Tilly Dowsing
- - DJANGO MOONSHINE Lizzie Lennon
- - SALAMANCA Cheryl Chamberlain
- - BORTHWICKSHIELS FLOYD Alice Gully
- - MERMURED PROMISE Siobhan Heneghan
- - KIALI VAN DER WATERHOEVE Jasmine Watson
- - GRAPE TREE ASSARIA Fern Wrighton

BE100

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - FAIRHILL VIEW Victoria Ann Evans
- - HIGH VALLEY Jack Walker
- - HALONA A TUPI Emily Hodge
- - BLAKENEY PALOMINO Rio Hall
- - ROYAL MARKS SAM Rebeca Parry
- - HIO RAMIRO BOY Sally Wood
- - STORMHILL MARTIN Stephanie Hill
- - SANDLANDS BREWSTER ROOSTER Nicola Cornforth
- - KNOCKANS TOM Camilla Martin
- - DUNTOATEE Vicky Smith
- - SHANNONDALE SYLVESTER Zennor Harvey
- - KEC SIMONA Abby-elle Healy
- - KEC JEORGIO Holly Powell
- - CALCOURT RED BULL Venetia Hamilton
- - LANGALLER STARRING WISH Laura Hanson
- - SHADY LANE II Grace Jackson
- - WONDER BOY VB Eve Hobbs
- - HOT TODDY VI Holly Powell
- - WIDLAKE URKELS LAD Tamara Pickstock
- - HAPPY AS LARI Jo Holding
- - CAMROSS CRUISE Simon Middleton
- - SECRET BRITANNIA Alex Hua Tian
- - CLOUDY SKIES Molly Downie
- - COOLEY HIGH THYME Andrew Downes
- - JACARDO Andrew Downes
- - GLENKEERAN DANCE ON AIR Jodie Stokes
- - ESKER BOY Sasha Oldham
- - BARANA FRANK Sian Evans

BE90

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - MY OBOS ROLLING ROSE Lucy Lloyd-Brown
- - ALVESCOT MIRAGE Megan Bayliss
- - LAMBORO SPARKY Lucy Jowett
- - LITTLE TED II Elizabeth Lyonette
- - BUNGOWLA BLUE CAVALIER Zoe Owen
- - TREVEGLOS SILKEN LEGACY Georgie Driver
- - WIL BE HSH FOREVER Joanne Morland
- - SHERRY TRIFFLE Amy Smith
- - DUKES A PEEL Anna Wilkin
- - IMPACT VI Elise Kidd
- - G STAR II Georgina Blackshaw
- - CRAIC A JACK Amanda Shenton
- - IRIS COUNTRY TOWN Scarlett Owen
- - ROCKTJ Katie Neary
- - SAMTHAN SURE THING Lizzie Lucas
- - ROB Lizzie Lucas
- - NIADONNIE VAN DE MAATJESHOEVE Olivia Wright
- - INDIGO TWILIGHT Wayne Garrick
- - CAPTAIN TEE GEE Holly Garner
- - LEGALAND BEST ONE Hannah Taylor
- - CLONINCURRAGH STAR Abigail Yeates
- - SIMPLY HOLLY HOBBITT Holly Yeates
- - MILLER MILO Hannah Morris
- - BILLY CASTILLO Gabriela Baxter
- - COIS LOAI KATIE Lucy Jones
- - FINOD PARK Inez De Koning
- - BROWNSCOMBE FRANCESCA Kerry Arnold-Herrick
- - SHEENA SHADOW Orlagh Toner
- - ANNAS DELIGHT Amy Bevans
- - CHEQUIDAM Z Louise Webb
- - SEACRUNIS Sarah Welsby
- - SUNRISE II Tillyjane Buckley
- - BARON HUTTON Vicki Plackett
- - KILRUSH SPIT FIRE Georgie Brown
- - ARTURO CAVALIER Caitlin Holgate-Davey
- - WICKENHILL WILEY WISP Laura Hanson
- - ZILVERSTAR M Sarah Wright
- - RATHNAGREW GREY TEX Nicola Horsley-gubbins
- - LAKERS Claire Griffiths
- - CLONTUMPHER DREAM Lexie Brennan
- - WITHCOTE WARRIOR Lucy Mallinson
- - ROYAL RAVER Sarah Ruffles
- - CHARAMBA Hayley Mayer
- - GOLDSTON BLONDE BOMBSHELL Becky Mullan-Feroze
- - BAZAARS JD James Worthington
- - CASTLETOWN IV Ruth Tatam
- - RATHCOOLE TABASCO Susie Coughlan

BE100Plus

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - BELLA B Victoria Bentley
- - BALLYBREAGH QUARTZ Niki De Macedo
- - SOUTHERN COMFORT Patricia Moore
- - HAUGHTON AFRIKAN Verena Lauer
- - GORDANSFIELD ICICLE Alex Smith
- - DIAMOND LYL Jacqui Mcdermott
- - CAVALIER KING JOHN Alice Davies-Cooke
- - KILTRA ALFY Abi Meredith

BE90Open

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - STAR BURST Lynne King
- - SCHMAUL Amy Morris
- - HARISON Oscar Hamilton-russell
- - SERENADE III Jessica Proudman
- - TIGGER VALLEY GOLD Rachel Hamilton-russell
- - BATTERSEA Abigail Boulton
- - THE SUPERTROOPER Andrew Downes
- - RINGFORT REVE DU MOULIN Andrew Downes

BE100RF

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - ARDFIELD TOWER Keeva Stott
- - TIMBERWOLF III Sarah Spearing
- - STAR MIST Jayne Money
- - ELITE DIAMOND Anniken Styth
- - PRIMITIVE BAZAAR II Becky Hooley
- - ALL ABOUT ALBERT Emma Horton-smith
- - BALLYCOOLAN WOMAN Sonya Wilson
- - CREEVAGH CHARM Annabel Mason
- - ROCKET VII Michelle Sampson
Event name: COOKE COACHBUILDERS STAFFORD (1) Date: Mar 16-17 2019 Location: Park Farm, Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - .
Optimum XC Time - .
Optimum XC Time - .
Optimum XC Time - .
BE100Plus - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
A CENTRE FOLD BELLE Miss Rosie Alcorn 0 0 A
A GREDINGTON GRAFFITI Mr Arthur Duffort 0 0 A
A CELYNNEN TOP KING Miss Sali Wheway 0 0 A
A GLORY DANCER Mr Nigel Greaves 0 0 A
A JAMAKIN FAER TRIAL Miss Gracie Lovett Brunt 0 0 A
A CROSSTOWN DANCING CLOVER Mrs Cath Hall 0 0 A
A SHANNONDALE XANDER Mrs Leanne Cartwright 0 0 A
A CAPTIVATE Mr Michael Owen 0 0 A
A PRIMITIVE SHINING STAR Miss Catherine White 0 0 A
A RAINBOWS BLAZE Miss Anna Tomlinson 0 0 A
A THE JUGGLER III Miss Rose Diggle 0 0 A
A DRIPSHILL DREAM MAKER Miss Holly Chivers 0 0 A
A PENTON KITE Miss Becky Bosworth 0 0 A
A CAPUCHIN JACK Mr Josh Haynes 0 0 A
A STORNOWAY IV Mr Josh Haynes 0 0 A
A TIKAS DE L'ELFE Miss Emily Maclean 0 0 A
A SATIN ROSE Mrs Tracey Manning 0 0 A
A INNOVATION K Mrs Miranda Harrison 0 0 A
A GAVROCHE II Mrs Victoria Heleno 0 0 A
A COOLEY COPRESENTER Mr Tyler Cassells 0 0 A
A DIANTO Miss Ant Woodbine 0 0 A
A SHADOW ROYAL PATRIOT Miss Rio Hall 0 0 A
A WIL SHE EVER Miss Victoria Vaughan-thomas 0 0 A
A WENBACH PADDY Miss Charlotte Clewlow 0 0 A
A EXPRESS MAIL Miss Charlotte Clewlow 0 0 A
A UNSHINE Mr James Cuthbert 0 0 A
A LAZY BALLERINA Mrs Julie Penny 0 0 A
A OUTDAZZLE Miss Imogen Addison 0 0 A
A MOYGANNON CRUISE Miss Kerry Olivieri 0 0 A
A SHANNONDALE ANNIE Miss Becci Leigh Harrold 0 0 A
A BALLY BLACKJACK Mr Thomas Tulloch 0 0 A
A MOELFRYN SOVERING BOY Mr Luke Breckell 0 0 A
A HARTHILL BOUNCING BEAN Miss Katie Heath 0 0 A
A PARTY POPPER Miss Lily Walker 0 0 A
A BAZAARS CHIT CHAT Miss Cathrine Taylor 0 0 A
A ROYAL CASSINO II Miss Vicki Killen 0 0 A
A KING ZULU Miss Isabelle Mead 0 0 A
A NO REASON Mr Josh Haynes 0 0 A
Optimum XC Time - 05.17
BE80(T) - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DA VINCI W Miss Tabitha Morris 0 0 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
10 BRYSON II Miss Charlotte Hampton 0 0 38.8 12.00 4.00 54.80
11 FINTANS SILVER LINING Miss Lucy Dodd 0 0 35 8.00 12.40 55.40
12 LOUGHAN LUCY Miss Jemima Stubbs 0 0 35 18.00 6.00 59.00
13 CLARINA II Miss Molly Grew 0 0 40 0.00 20.80 60.80
14 PHOEBE VII Miss Amber Whitehead 0 0 34.3 17.00 10.40 61.70
15 MIDNIGHT CIRCUS Mrs Jeni Ball 0 0 29 6.00 28.00 63.00
16 BUDORE MICHAEL ANGLO Mrs Alison Worley 0 0 31 0.00 36.00 67.00
17 FINLOWS BALOTELLI Mrs Kelly Short 0 0 27.8 1.00 44.00 72.80
18 NIGHT WATCHMAN VI Miss Tessa Obrien 0 0 35.8 14.00 41.60 91.40
19 ARMANI VIII Miss Lianne Bidmead 0 0 45.8 12.00 38.80 96.60
2 FAITHFUL IMP Miss Cerys Macaulay 0 0 29 8.00 0.00 37.00
20 APPLEJACK LAD Mr Paul Turner 0 0 41.8 4.00 51.60 97.40
21 STEP IT OUT DOREY Miss Natalie Rice 0 0 38.8 3.00 58.00 99.80
22 DIAMOND IMPERIAL Miss Chloe Cox 0 0 41 0.00 62.00 103.00
23 BRECHFA HANNO Miss Rachel Tudor-davies 0 0 31.8 4.00 75.20 111.00
3 CLONTUMPHER DREAM Miss Lexie Brennan 0 0 26.5 0.00 10.80 37.30
4 LACKAGH PRIDE Miss Laura Hale 0 0 37.3 0.00 4.80 42.10
5 SUNRISE II Miss Tillyjane Buckley 0 0 25.8 0.00 16.80 42.60
6 ROMEO X Miss Sarah Newell 0 0 36.8 8.00 2.40 47.20
7 CLOUD WARRIOR Ms Fran McNicol 0 0 38.8 4.00 5.20 48.00
8 MARK TWAIN Mrs Rachel Andrews 0 0 38.5 11.00 0.00 49.50
9 MACHNO CEINWEN Ms. Kitty Blundell 0 0 45.8 0.00 8.40 54.20
E BALLINTESKIN ALL STAR Miss Holly Ridgeway 0 0 28 E E
E R3 STADMORSLOW HAROLD Miss Elizabeth Clark 0 0 43.5 E E R3
E R3 RHOSTYDDYN CATHERINE ELIZABETH Mrs Amanda Jones 0 0 42 E E R3
HC STAR BURST Ms Lynne King 0 0 43 8.00 4.80 HC
HC SMOKESCREEN ONE Mr Tyler Cassells 0 0 32.8 0.00 16.80 HC
W MOCKBEGGAR NED Miss Verity Sellers 0 0 W W
W SPRINGROVE EMRYS Miss Maisie Brewer 0 0 W W
W CARNIVAL STREET Mrs Tasha Cottam 0 0 W W
W EQUADOR Miss Kimberley Booth 0 0 43.3 W W
W RED HILL CARIAD Ms Joanne Hughes 0 0 W W
W FAGWR CASEY Miss Suzanne Rowland 0 0 W W
W BALLYRICKARD BEAUTY Miss Jessica Proudman 0 0 30 W W
W FAILTE LADY Mrs Rosie Stone 0 0 W W
W LUX HOT Miss Karen E Arlott 0 0 W W
W TROUBARITZ Mrs Sarah Hamlyn 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.17
BE80(T) - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CLOONAGH SHADOW Miss Caroline Cook 0 0 30.3 4.00 0.00 34.30
10 SPARROWS FLIGHT II Mrs Natalie Lovatt 0 0 36.3 8.00 14.80 59.10
11 LADY IX Mrs Fiona Youde 0 0 31.5 0.00 27.60 59.10
12 JASMINE DONNA Miss Olivia Riley 0 0 36.8 4.00 23.20 64.00
13 MILL HOUSE ADIMO PECTORE Mrs Rachel Bailye 0 0 36 8.00 21.60 65.60
14 STAR APPEAL III Miss Megan Butterworth 0 0 31.3 8.00 28.40 67.70
15 PADDYWHACK Mr Dan Gibson 0 0 32 12.00 28.80 72.80
16 BRATTON LILLIBET Miss Abigail Clare 0 0 35.3 4.00 34.80 74.10
17 GORTAGANNA KING Miss Sarah Johnson 0 0 36.5 12.00 30.80 79.30
18 WOODFIELD HUMOUR Mrs Camilla Du Pavey 0 0 38.8 19.00 31.20 89.00
19 SISULU Ms Edward Davies-Simpson 0 0 41 4.00 47.20 92.20
2 IRIS COUNTRY TOWN Miss Scarlett Owen 0 0 32.3 0.00 12.80 45.10
20 POINT OF HONOUR Miss poppy dowber 0 0 30.5 8.00 56.40 94.90
21 LUCKY TODD Miss Emily Culpeck 0 0 39.8 4.00 77.20 121.00
3 JALAPENO II Dr David Barrell 0 0 35.8 0.00 16.00 51.80
4 NUTCHERSCOPSE JONATHAN Miss Theresa Bebbington 0 0 37 0.00 16.00 53.00
5 ITS CHARLIE BROWN Miss Ruth Mills 0 0 32.3 0.00 21.20 53.50
6 ZILVERSTAR M Dr Sarah Wright 0 0 38.8 0.00 16.40 55.20
7 FLY APHRODITE Miss Kiera Hargreaves 0 0 34.3 7.00 14.00 55.30
8 BARON HUTTON Mrs Vicki Plackett 0 0 30.8 4.00 21.60 56.40
9 PENYDRE BO JANGLES Miss Dawn Patrick 0 0 37 8.00 12.40 57.40
E HISTRONIX Miss Deborah Bateson 0 0 37.8 0.00 E E
E R3 PLUMBUCK JARJAR BINKS Miss Emily Wood 0 0 30 E E R3
E UR VALENTINOS QUEST Miss Diana Blundell 0 0 30.5 8.00 E E UR
R CHACOA ROXETTE Mrs Hazel Lowe 0 0 43 4.00 R R
W CROWN CAMELOT Mrs Rebecca Davies 0 0 W W
W M C ZEPHYR Ms Christine Salvage 0 0 W W
W GRAN SEBASTIAN Mrs Kerry Jones 0 0 W W
W CASTA DIVA Mrs Mary Thelwell 0 0 W W
W BIG JOHN Miss Katy Wright 0 0 W W
W DOLLAR OATS Mrs Jane Valentine 0 0 W W
W CASSIUS IV Miss Jenny O'rourke 0 0 45 W W
W SYGNET GIRL Mr Kieran Timmins 0 0 W W
W COLLEGE GREY Mr Benjamin Elkington 0 0 W W
W DIXIE Miss Lucy Hoskins 0 0 W W
W DIAMOND GAZER Mrs Heather Hardy 0 0 W W
W NEWTOWN BUBA Ms Carys Thornton 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.17
BE80(T) - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LOCKSLEYS MILE Miss Molly Bratton 0 0 28.5 4.00 1.20 33.70
10 WHITEHAWK PENNY BEA Miss Gabrielle Baldock 0 0 30.5 8.00 7.60 46.10
11 GOOD OMEN III Mr Tom Fray 0 0 28.5 8.00 9.60 46.10
12 REDINAGH CLOVER Mrs Georgina Hodson 0 0 35.8 0.00 11.20 47.00
13 PINBALL WIZARD II Mrs Julia Edwards 0 0 31.3 0.00 16.80 48.10
14 CLINTONSTOWN ROCKO Miss Ella Parkinson 0 0 38 0.00 14.00 52.00
15 LITTLE MO III Miss Anna Welland 0 0 34.8 0.00 19.20 54.00
16 SPRINGLEBEE FROU FROU BOUNTY Miss Natalie Dean 0 0 30 10.00 24.40 64.40
17 SAULTYS SKIP TO THE SEA Miss Rosalyn Morrison 0 0 40.8 14.00 24.80 79.60
18 SHAMUS III Miss Rebecca Morris 0 0 32 0.00 60.80 92.80
19 LUNAR ECLIPSE V Miss Hettie Macfarlane 0 0 34 43.00 102.40 179.40
2 FURY II Miss Olivia Busby 0 0 31.8 0.00 3.60 35.40
3 MABONMONOBLI Miss Holly Rigden 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
4 LLANGYBI DEIO Mrs Sarah Wall 0 0 30.3 4.00 4.40 38.70
5 FARAH SARCO Miss Sophie Sykes 0 0 27.8 8.00 4.40 40.20
6 CARRA FLASHY LADY Mrs Nicky Rippon 0 0 40.8 0.00 0.00 40.80
7 MY MATE MAX Mr Stephen Wilkinson 0 0 29.5 9.00 2.80 41.30
8 FAIRHILL VIEW Miss Victoria Ann Talbot 0 0 29.3 8.00 4.80 42.10
9 CHARAMBA Miss Hayley Mayer 0 0 26 1.00 15.20 42.20
E SAINT PIERRE ROCHE Miss Annie May Hitchen 0 0 38.8 4.00 E E
E BAZAARS VIEWPOINT Miss Beverley Snaith 0 0 34 24.00 E E
E PROPER CHARLIE Miss Rochelle Taylor-smith 0 0 36.3 4.00 E E
E AR DANCING JOKER Miss Freia Carlton-reditt 0 0 28.3 22.00 E E AR
E UR SUPERMAC Mr Robert Wild 0 0 30 8.00 E E UR
R BILLYS CONNOISSEUR Miss Molly Downie 0 0 38.8 12.00 R R
R JENSEN Z Mr Darren Hegan 0 0 22.8 R R
W OLLERSET JULIET Mrs Kayleigh Nicholls 0 0 34.3 W W
W KERAYASI Miss Lauren Crouch 0 0 W W
W SIXTH PROPOSAL Mrs Samantha Smith 0 0 31.8 12.00 W W
W CHAMPAGNE CHARLEE Miss Teresa Jones 0 0 37.5 26.00 W W
W DIESEL IV Mrs Helen Carroll 0 0 W W
W BARRONTOP PENNY Miss Madison Heath 0 0 W W
W ARGENTO Ms Sue O'leary 0 0 W W
W GOTTA CATCH ME Mrs Sue Jackson 0 0 W W
W DESERT TANGO Mrs Rebecca Gleave 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.33
BE90 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HOPE CLASSY CHASSI Mrs Sally Flockett 0 8 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
10 LIL ROCK Miss Charlotte Morten 0 0 40.8 4.00 8.00 52.80
11 ABBEYWARD GOLD Mrs Sarah Hayes 0 1 42.5 0.00 11.60 54.10
12 PJS PRINCE Miss Charlotte Hampton 0 0 34.5 0.00 20.00 54.50
13 CARRICK DIAMOND HARP Miss Vicky Mosley 0 0 26 4.00 27.20 57.20
14 CARA SPIRIT Miss Kathryn Wilding 0 0 48.8 18.00 0.00 66.80
15 WESTSIDE DOWNING ST Miss Heidi O'brien 0 0 37.5 8.00 24.40 69.90
16 BALLYFASKIN COCO Miss Alex Herring 0 0 48 4.00 20.00 72.00
17 TATTYGARE NEVER LET ME GO Miss Katie Power 0 0 35.5 0.00 66.40 101.90
18 TERRYS CHOICE Mrs Holly Shann 0 0 30.8 4.00 68.80 103.60
19 AL PACINO Q Miss Cathrine Taylor 0 0 30.3 5.00 112.00 147.30
2 KENOBE STAR Miss Chloe Pearson 0 7 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
3 TINRAHER LIAM Miss Margaret Cole 0 6 30.5 0.00 4.80 35.30
4 ADVANCE TO GO Miss Caitlin Oldham 0 5 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
5 UNCLE MONTY Miss Emma Shaw 0 4 36.3 0.00 2.80 39.10
6 NIGHTS ON BROADWAY Miss Phoebe Cashmore 0 3 37.3 1.00 2.80 41.10
7 D S SHADOWS MOONLIGHT Miss Bailey-mai Harrison 0 2 37.8 6.00 0.00 43.80
8 GRANDIOOS Miss Molly Fletcher 0 0 40 4.00 0.00 44.00
9 ITS ABOUT TIME III Miss Bonnie Fishburn 0 0 40.5 8.00 0.00 48.50
E TINKERS BOY Miss Hannah Parr 0 0 28.8 E E
E AR REX LATINUS Mrs Natasha Halliday 0 0 42.3 0.00 E E AR
E R3 BALLINVELLA JOE Ms Janice Edwards 0 0 37 3.00 E E R3
E R3 HEJ MAR LENE Miss Heidi O'neill 0 0 34.3 0.00 E E R3
E UR CHEQUIDAM Z Miss Louise Webb 0 0 33.5 0.00 E E UR
HC DAVINCI I Miss Jeanette Brakewell 0 0 25.3 0.00 0.00 HC
HC LOLESCA Miss Nancy Collin 0 0 38.8 4.00 0.00 HC
R SNOW STORM II Mrs Angela Rowberry 0 0 34.8 22.00 R R
W PICTUS DURIAN Mrs Sarah Kranz 0 0 W W
W BRYNITHON RED CLOVER Mrs Julie Powell 0 0 W W
W BOND GIRL II Mrs Ally Cope 0 0 35.5 4.00 W W
W FIFTY SHADES OF BLUE Miss Charlotte Cramphorn 0 0 29.3 27.00 W W
W PRIME TIME LAD Miss Lucy Hughes 0 0 W W
W LIONESS RAMPANT Dr Rachel Liebelt 0 0 33.3 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.33
BE90 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DONT BACK DOWN Miss Robyn Gray 0 8 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
10 GRAF PORTIA Miss Victoria Jones 0 0 29.8 0.00 20.00 49.80
11 AFON Miss Charlotte Ward 0 0 34 8.00 9.20 51.20
12 SANDLANDS MISCHIEF Miss India Richardson 0 0 37 0.00 20.00 57.00
13 CAIRNVIEW CHARLIE Mrs Philippa Heler 0 0 32.8 0.00 24.40 57.20
14 HIGHFIELD MASTER Miss Laura Williams 0 0 31.5 9.00 19.20 59.70
15 LIGHTNING LASS Mrs Helen Peel 0 0 30 8.00 33.20 71.20
16 DAVINCI DIAMOND Miss Charlotte Salisbury 0 0 35.5 16.00 22.40 73.90
17 BLUE BELL CASANOVA Miss Claire Campbell 0 0 31 23.00 33.60 87.60
18 SUNRANO Mrs Becky Knight 0 0 37.3 0.00 50.40 87.70
19 RICHMONDLEA TERENCE Miss Chloe Pearson 0 0 33 14.00 40.80 87.80
2 ARLEYS GOLDMINE Miss Abigail Clare 0 7 27.5 0.00 3.60 31.10
20 CASINO CHIP Miss Amy Green 0 0 35.8 4.00 59.20 99.00
21 INDIGO K VANT KETTENHEYE Z Mrs Emma Tarry 0 0 32.3 12.00 81.60 125.90
3 DELINSKY Miss Gemma Rees 0 6 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
4 BARANA FRANK Miss Sian Evans 0 5 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
5 LORD LUCAS Miss Lucy Greenfield 0 4 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
6 TISRARA CHIPPISON Mr Tom Fray 0 3 34.5 0.00 4.40 38.90
7 MILL HOUSE KANN EYE Miss Kirstie Wright 0 2 32.8 8.00 0.00 40.80
8 WHOOPY PERLA Mr Steven Barker 0 0 38.5 3.00 0.80 42.30
9 MAGIC IDOL Miss Lizzy Jackson 0 0 33.3 8.00 1.20 42.50
E CR SCOTS BOY Miss Heidi O'brien 0 0 36.5 E E CR
E R3 LILLY LANGTREY Mrs Nicola King-Salter 0 0 43.3 12.00 E E R3
E R3 ALAW HAWKS CRUISE Miss Ella Stephenson 0 0 32.5 E E R3
E UR CELTIC BRAVE Dr Lyle Skains 0 0 39.8 0.00 E E UR
HC GERBERA Mrs Sian Davies-cooke 0 0 W HC
R FIRST CLASS MAIL Mr Louie Atkinson 0 0 31.5 6.00 R R
R SAPPHIRE NOIR Miss Emma Broughton 0 0 38 R R
R ROSS JOEY Miss Georgina Reece 0 0 42 8.00 R R
W CHAKIRA Miss Lauren Ulyett 0 0 W W
W EMBLA TOPNOTCH Mrs Helen P Gale 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.33
BE90 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 JONATHAN BLUE Miss Chloe Pearson 0 8 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
10 HEJ ROOBIKKS KUBA Miss Vikki Horsfield 0 1 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
11 COIS LOAI KATIE Miss Lucy Jones 0 0 29.3 4.00 4.00 37.30
12 ROMEO Miss Lesley Mitton 0 0 27.3 8.00 9.20 44.50
13 CORILLO Miss Sian Phipps 0 1 41 0.00 5.20 46.20
14 IVORY RED Mr Oscar Morris 0 0 31 0.00 20.40 51.40
15 UPSALLS GEORGA Miss Danni Nicholson 0 0 33.5 0.00 20.00 53.50
16 ALDER ROOTS MR GREY Mr Paul Lander 0 0 28.5 12.00 14.00 54.50
17 ROYAL TANGO Miss Donna Aldridge 0 0 33 27.00 45.20 105.20
18 HARLEQUINS DREAM Miss Sydney Thompson 0 0 27.3 9.00 110.00 146.30
2 BARTHOLEMEW BLUNT Mrs Charlotte Czerpak 0 7 24.8 4.00 0.00 28.80
3 ARLEYS TOYBOY Miss Georgia Cathcart 0 6 25.8 4.00 0.00 29.80
4 GARRY KNIGHT Miss Victoria Jones 0 5 26.3 4.00 0.00 30.30
5 CLONFAD HIGHLAND PACINO Miss Lisa Freckingham 0 4 25 4.00 1.60 30.60
6 LYMEBROOKS MASTER RUBY Miss Rebecca Morrey 0 3 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
7 PENTARAN EASTER GOLD Miss Lisa Cadman 0 0 30.3 4.00 0.00 34.30
8 JESMOND JASMINE Mr Hugh Train 0 0 27.3 4.00 3.60 34.90
9 KNOCKANS TOM Miss Camilla Martin 0 1 34.3 0.00 0.80 35.10
E CAECOLLEY PARSONS POWER Mrs Rosie Williams 0 0 E 8.00 E
E LOUGHANROE MISS Miss Erin Sommerville 0 0 33.8 4.00 E E
E MC PARCO PETE Mrs Amanda Hemming 0 0 29.3 0.00 E E
E AR REIFALS INDEPENDENCE DAY Dr Abigail O'rourke 0 0 31.3 7.00 E E AR
E UR LITTLE LORD Z Miss Lucy Dennis 0 0 32.3 1.00 E E UR
E UR GREY ENTERPRISE Mrs Kerry Arnold-Herrick 0 0 28.5 4.00 E E UR
HC INTENTIE W Mrs Sian Davies-cooke 0 0 W HC
HC FADOLEIN Mr Scott Wallace 0 0 W HC
W THE KAISER Miss Yvonne Watson 0 0 36 W W
W SILKEN FORSURE Miss Lucy Pemberton 0 0 W W
W FIRST CLASS LADY Mrs Gill Toogood 0 0 W W
W STARS BOY Mrs Sarah Fitton 0 0 W W
W LEVERAGE Mrs Helen Jackson 0 0 29.5 W W
W KILMAINE PRIDE Miss Sophie Sellers 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.33
BE90 - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FINE ARIZONA Mrs Verity Catterall 0 8 24.5 1.00 0.00 25.50
10 SPORTSFIELD COOKIE Miss Alice Parton 0 0 34.3 0.00 20.00 54.30
11 MILL HOUSE CARPE DIEM Miss Kirstie Wright 0 0 30.8 4.00 20.00 54.80
12 ARDLOUGHER'S PRIDE Miss Sian Bates 0 0 38 12.00 6.40 56.40
13 ELITE DIAMOND Miss Anniken Styth 0 0 35.5 2.00 24.80 62.30
14 NESSA Mr Michael Maxwell 0 0 39.8 4.00 20.00 63.80
15 KNOCKALLA HAPPINESS Miss Ella Grace Dowber 0 0 25.5 7.00 44.00 76.50
16 FRENCH CLOVER Miss Sammie Webb 0 0 36.3 4.00 36.80 77.10
17 SCOONER Miss Emmie Richmond-wood 0 0 38.8 12.00 29.60 80.40
18 CLASSICAL CS II Miss Sophie Smith 0 0 28.3 4.00 62.40 94.70
19 WARMINGTON BENFREE Miss Emma Freeman 0 0 36.3 4.00 77.20 117.50
2 EDEN III Miss Abigail Unwin 0 7 28.8 0.00 1.20 30.00
3 LLWYNGWILYM FRANKIE Mrs Annie Robertson 0 6 30.3 4.00 0.00 34.30
4 MAX IX Miss Sydney Thompson 0 5 31.8 4.00 3.20 39.00
5 MILLER MILO Miss Amy Morris 0 4 35.5 4.00 2.80 42.30
6 MASTER CLASS TWO Mrs Joanna Bushell 0 3 33.8 8.00 1.20 43.00
7 LONEOAKSPYGMALION Miss Anna Mitchell 0 0 32.5 8.00 3.20 43.70
8 MULLAMARA ERNEST DREAM TIME Mr Harry Holmes 0 0 37 8.00 0.00 45.00
9 LANDSBROOK LAW Dr Vicki Waring 0 1 36.8 0.00 14.40 51.20
E CARNSDALE TOYTOWN Miss Liz Fear 0 0 36.5 8.00 E E
E AR HOLME PARK KUDOS Ms Katherine Ann Smith 0 0 30.3 0.00 E E AR
E AR POYNSTOWN CHARLIE Miss Megan Rudge 0 0 32.3 13.00 E E AR
HC SECRET BRITANNIA Mr Alex Hua Tian 0 0 W HC
HC MISERDEN ROYAL OCCASION Mr Scott Wallace 0 0 28 4.00 0.00 HC
W MISS TWIGGS Mrs Lisa Wootton 0 0 W W
W JAMES B VERDE Mr Harry Moran 0 0 W W
W HANA Mrs Claire Tracey 0 0 34.5 4.00 W W
W MASTER FINNIGAN Miss Dannii Wilkes 0 0 34.3 12.00 W W
W SADLERS MELODY Miss Keira Fell 0 0 W W
W RED HILL AIMEE Miss Rachel Hughes 0 0 W W
W COOLARNE ECHO Miss Emma Jones 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - .
BE90 - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
A AMETHYST Miss Cajsa Isgren 0 0 A
A FERGIES LADY Mrs Jane Yorke 0 0 A
A ISNT IT SPECIAL Mr Oliver Lofthouse 0 0 A
A SIR MONTAGUE Mrs Penny Coe 0 0 A
A WHISPER XXVII Miss Madeleine Bowles 0 0 A
A GALAHAD ELM Mrs Elizabeth Albert 0 0 A
A MIDNIGHT GALAXY Mr Ben Way 0 0 A
A INVITO Miss Lydia De Gioia 0 0 A
A KING LOUIS III Miss Rachel Cawley 0 0 A
A COUNTRY RIOCA Miss Rebecca Clark 0 0 A
A FRANK IN TOUCH Mr Mathew Maskill 0 0 A
A MR FINNTASTIC Miss Elizabeth Parton 0 0 A
A MR MCGOWAN Miss Sophie Croxton 0 0 A
A DARTONS ECHO Miss Emily Collins 0 0 A
A GITANA LADY Miss Charlotte Clewlow 0 0 A
A NIADONNIE VAN DE MAATJESHOEVE Miss Olivia Wright 0 0 A
A BALLYFORE LUISA Mr Sam Bennett 0 0 A
A ROSE DIAMOND Miss Matilda Allport 0 0 A
A MATILDA BLUE MONDAY Miss Lucinda Glassbrook 0 0 A
A MEIRIGS DREAM Miss Joanne Morland 0 0 A
A WILLOW LEAF Dr Ali Berry 0 0 A
A FERODO Mr Bradley Allsopp 0 0 A
A WESTERLAKE BUTTONWEED Miss Alice Salwey 0 0 A
A FOXISLE RAMBO Miss Florence Butler 0 0 A
A ICE ORCHID Miss Zoe Hill 0 0 A
A THE DEVIL WEARS PRADA II Miss Mouse Robinson 0 0 A
A UPTONS DELI CAROUSEL Miss Alice Salwey 0 0 A
A JOHNNY'S LADY Miss Abigayle Spurrell 0 0 A
A SILVER CORLAND Miss Lauren Sproston 0 0 A
A RILEY II Dr Philip Dale 0 0 A
A CALCOURT RED BULL Miss Venetia Hamilton 0 0 A
A AMBERS ECHO Mrs Krissie Ivings 0 0 A
A WILLOWAY COURT JESTER Miss Samantha Bebbington 0 0 A
A JASPERS PEDAL Mrs Emma Hayton-lee 0 0 A
A DISCOURS D UN ROI Mrs Annabel Mccourt 0 0 A
Optimum XC Time - .
BE90 - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
A UCS SUBARU Miss Laura Smith 0 0 A
A KELSTERTON COMBAT Miss Bethany Humphries 0 0 A
A CRYPTIC KING Miss Heidi O'brien 0 0 A
A COMMONS DELIGHT Miss Megan Elphick 0 0 A
A REET PETITE Miss Suzanne Higginson 0 0 A
A ROOS DEAD RINGER Miss Sammy-jo Clare 0 0 A
A LUXS ZEBEDEE Miss Carla Arthur 0 0 A
A FRANKIE III Miss Emily Phillips 0 0 A
A LADY MIANELLA Mrs Helen Davis 0 0 A
A NOGGUS PRIDE Miss Olivia Stubbs 0 0 A
A IMPERIAL MELODY Mrs Mary Stewart 0 0 A
A GATSBY Miss Anna Crowe 0 0 A
A BEECHMOUNT ALFIE Mrs Nina Aldred 0 0 A
A DEUFOR DARE TO DREAM Miss Charlotte Clewlow 0 0 A
A AMOS KEETO Miss Scarlett Scott 0 0 A
A STORMHILL MARTIN Miss Stephanie Hill 0 0 A
A VISION B Mr Daniel Titterton 0 0 A
A BLACK BY THE JACK Miss Tamara Fifield 0 0 A
A BUACHAILL BEAG Miss Nia-wyn Williams 0 0 A
A CARNMORE VILLAGE Miss Faye Durman 0 0 A
A BAZAARS KAMIKAZE Miss Katie Heath 0 0 A
A CARROBAUN JOSEY Mrs Laura Turford 0 0 A
A IMPACT VI Mrs Elise Kidd 0 0 A
A AMICITIA Mr Oliver Lofthouse 0 0 A
A IMAGE DU PRE Miss Justina Cook 0 0 A
A ONE MULLIGAN Mr David Llewellyn 0 0 A
A CLOWANCE ESTATE Miss Meghan Eaton 0 0 A
A BASIL XIV Miss Rochelle Taylor-smith 0 0 A
A CYNHEIDREFAWR DUSKY DAFYDD Mr Toby Roach 0 0 A
A HUGO HUNTING Mrs Wendy Mcgarry 0 0 A
A FERNHILL ON TOUR Miss Jennifer Hall 0 0 A
A OUR MAN FLYNN II Miss Tia Lewis 0 0 A
A EASY TIGER V Miss Isobel Stockwell 0 0 A
A RENKUM CAPITANO Mrs Stella Bunn 0 0 A
A EX MISS BOUQUET 2013 Dr Philip Dale 0 0 A
A GRACE III Mrs Corinne Metcalfe 0 0 A
Optimum XC Time - .

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Park Farm, Weston Road, Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom, ST18 0BD

Grid reference SJ956252


Entries Open

Sponsored by

Latest News

Thumbnail

BE update on start of 2020 Season

Posted on 21st February 2020

Following the recent adverse weather, British Eventing would like to reassure members that we are closely monitoring the weather and ground conditions at the early season events.

 

Read the full story
View all news