SPEETLEYSPEETLEY

Newsflash

Sadly due to low entries, Speetley will only be running on Saturday 8 June. 
Please contact the entry secretary as soon as possible if you are unable to move days sue.tomo@talktalk.net.

SPEETLEY

Location

Speetley Equestrian Centre, Speetley Farm, Chesterfield, Barlborough, Derbyshire, United Kingdom, S43 4TA

Date

Saturday 8 to Saturday 8 June 2019

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - Mrs Lisa Renshaw
Contact Mrs Lisa Renshaw
Phone: 01246 810429
Mobile: 7714278097

Entries Secretary - Mrs Sue Thompson
Contact Mrs Sue Thompson
Phone: 01244 851164
Mobile: 07917 678400

Course description

Gently undulating on well established well drained turf.  Encouraging and open aspect with dotted trees and pockets of woodland.  Inviting water, permanent and portable fences.  Set in a natural amphitheatre offering great viewing for the spectator.

Event schedule

Entries open

4 May 2019

Ballot date

21 May 2019

Ballot period

June

Late entry surcharge

29 May 2019
Mrs Lisa Renshaw

Event Organiser

Nitticar Farm, Chesterfield, Derbyshire, S43 4TQ

Contact Details
Mrs Sue Thompson

Entries Secretary

Manor Farm House, Chester, Cheshire, CH1 6LZ

Contact Details
Beau Woods

SJ Course Designer

Harry Williams

Course Designer

Entries Information

Entry fees include VAT. VAT Reg No 131 7832 27. Please make cheques payable to Speetley Equestrian Centre. Send entries to the ENTRIES SECRETARY. 
INTERNET entries will be accepted on www.bdwp.co.uk. Internet entries must be paid by ballot date or competitor may forfeit their place.
ENTRY AMENDMENTS by 06/06/2019 12:00noon by telephoning .
REFUND POLICY - as per Rule 4.11. 100% refund for withdrawals before ballot date. Thereafter, 100% refund for withdrawals less £12 admin charge, if replaced from the class wait list. 
A wait list will be held.
STARTING TIMES are available between 06/06/2019 18:00 and 06/06/2019 20:00 on 07917 678400. Starting Times also available on website www.bdwp.co.uk.

Stabling

On Site Stabling £25 per night to include hay and straw.  Please contact Mr David Guest Speetley Equestrian Centre 07531354265

Special Notices

In case of ABANDONMENT please phone 07917 678400. 
 

Accommodation and Catering

Refreshments available throughout the event.  For accommodation please contact Organiser

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee Abandon Premium Total Payable Late Entry Surcharge Starting Fee
BE100Ou18 Saturday BE102 (2010) £70.36 £7.56 £77.92 £12.00 £17.00 View
BE90 Saturday BE95 (2012) £70.36 £7.56 £77.92 £12.00 £17.00 View
BE90Open Sunday BE95 (2012) £70.36 £7.56 £77.92 £12.00 £17.00
BE100 Saturday BE102 (2010) £70.36 £7.56 £77.92 £12.00 £17.00 View
BE100Open Saturday BE102 (2010) £70.36 £7.56 £77.92 £12.00 £17.00 View
BE80(T) Saturday BE95 (2012) £70.36 £7.56 £77.92 £12.00 £17.00 View

Classes and fees

Prices in the Class Table are excluding VAT. VAT will be added when making your entry if applicable

Qualifiers and special classes

BE100u18

Prizes

Prizes in kind for all classes

Event name: SPEETLEY Date: Jun 8 2019 Location: Speetley Equestrian Centre, Chesterfield, Barlborough, Derbyshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 04.38
BE100 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HAMLET Miss Sarah Hedges 0 16 28.5 0.00 0.80 29.30
10 ELEVEN DU GIVRE Miss Bethany Dyson 0 0 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
11 TOWNEND BALOU Mrs Cecilia M Bradley 0 0 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
12 MOUSA KOUSA Miss Abigail Harris 0 2 36.8 0.00 0.00 36.80
13 GEORGIA RAIN Miss Fleur Lemke 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
14 QUICK SONNY Mr David Llewellyn 0 0 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
15 JUBILEE JINX Mrs Katie Field 0 0 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
16 ZARINO G Miss Teri Rudkin 0 0 31.5 8.00 0.00 39.50
17 RYEHILL PRINCESS Mrs Sarah Turner 0 2 31.5 0.00 8.40 39.90
18 ICARLOS Miss Emily Meredith 0 0 28.8 8.00 4.40 41.20
19 KEC SIMONA Miss Abby-elle Healy 0 0 36.3 4.00 1.20 41.50
2 WATER MILL SMOOTH Mrs Jo Carlin 0 14 29.8 0.00 0.40 30.20
20 ARCTIC SNOWCAT Miss Sophie Barlow 0 0 32.3 8.00 1.60 41.90
21 GLENKEERAN DANCE ON AIR Mrs Ruth Tatam 0 2 29.5 0.00 12.40 41.90
22 BORISLAV Mrs Jennifer Baker 0 0 34.3 4.00 4.40 42.70
23 LADY LUCKY CLOVER Mr James Newsome 0 0 40.8 4.00 0.00 44.80
24 ANNSFORT LANDON Mrs Polly Jackson Griffin 0 0 33.8 4.00 8.00 45.80
25 EASIER SAID THAN DUN Mrs Julia Sandford 0 0 33.3 18.00 0.40 51.70
26 GLENMORE RAINBOW Miss Anne Sloman 0 2 32.5 0.00 25.60 58.10
27 THE REAL HUNTSMAN Miss Sarah Colgan 0 0 34 12.00 19.60 65.60
28 EBONY BEN Mrs Polly Jackson Griffin 0 0 34.8 0.00 31.60 66.40
29 URLANMORE RICO Miss Katy Summerfield 0 0 34 0.00 34.80 68.80
3 CASTIELLE Miss Charlotte Heath-smith 0 12 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
30 SONNENSTRAHL Miss Katherine Humphrey 0 0 32.5 0.00 41.60 74.10
31 LUXS ZEBEDEE Miss Carla Arthur 0 0 35 4.00 36.80 75.80
32 WELTON TARANTELLA Mrs Louise Jackson 0 0 39.5 0.00 37.60 77.10
33 STARHOLME LIMITED EDITION VII Miss Harriette Howard 0 0 29.3 1.00 50.40 80.70
34 KMS KADALAC Miss Georgia Holden 0 0 35 12.00 42.80 89.80
4 AL PACINO Q Miss Cathrine Taylor 0 10 30.3 2.00 0.00 32.30
5 BALLYTARSNA COLONEL BAV Mr Michael Jones 0 8 29.3 4.00 0.00 33.30
6 KASTAAR Miss Melissa Searby 0 6 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
7 HIGHLIGHT ROLLER Miss Tiffany Eggleston 0 4 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
8 MICKLOWS MASTER PLAN Miss Sophie Brown 0 4 30.8 4.00 0.00 34.80
9 PEMBROKE MAYFLOWER Miss Rebecca Crosbie-starling 0 4 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
E UR SHAUNLARA GOLD Miss Georgie Bowett 0 0 35.3 16.00 E E UR
W IMPERIUM Mr Laurence Hunt 0 0 32.3 0.00 W W
W CORLANAU ARMANI Mr Laurence Hunt 0 0 31 4.00 W W
W MOONSTONE CURTIS Miss Rachel Clark 0 0 36.8 W W W
W DIAMOND ROLLAR Miss Rosie Marsh 0 0 W W W W
W WOODCROFT HARVEST Miss Harriet Wright 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.38
BE100 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 AVA III Miss Vicki Lowe 0 16 26.5 0.00 0.40 26.90
10 TINKA S DE LITE Mr Steven Smith 0 0 28.3 8.00 0.00 36.30
11 OLARIS BEECH Miss Georgie Rockingham 0 2 31.5 0.00 5.60 37.10
12 SHORTWOOD SHADOWS IN THE DARK Miss Fleur Lemke 0 0 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
13 IM THE REAL MCCOY Miss Kathryn Woolley 0 0 32 4.00 1.60 37.60
14 LEVERAGE Mrs Helen Jackson 0 2 34.5 0.00 3.60 38.10
15 FELLA II Miss Katie Pollock 0 2 37.8 0.00 1.20 39.00
16 MILTOWN DAISY Miss Lottie Jones 0 2 39.5 0.00 0.40 39.90
17 CARNMELLYN KINGS LAW Miss Jaimee Broadley 0 0 34.3 4.00 1.60 39.90
18 MARY S Mrs Sammy Oliver 0 0 37.5 4.00 0.00 41.50
19 TWINKLE TOES Miss Rochelle Taylor-smith 0 0 34.8 4.00 3.20 42.00
2 ASHCROFT CHATTERBOX Miss Jessica Baugh 0 14 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
20 CELTIC SILVER DREAM Mrs Kelly Cain 0 0 32.5 8.00 1.60 42.10
21 BRACKENSPA HAVOC Mr James Curry 0 0 35.8 4.00 2.40 42.20
22 TULSA Miss Nadia Illingworth 0 0 32.8 4.00 8.40 45.20
23 AMBILS FLASH HARRY Miss Amy Cliff 0 0 38.5 4.00 3.20 45.70
24 ROYAL LEGEND Miss Isobel Machin 0 0 31 2.00 13.60 46.60
25 GODINUS CB Miss Teri Rudkin 0 0 37.3 4.00 9.20 50.50
26 SHANNONDALE FREDERICK Mrs Leanne Cartwright 0 0 35.5 4.00 11.60 51.10
27 SALSA MOLINA Miss Cathrine Taylor 0 0 32.8 4.00 20.00 56.80
28 PADDYS AUBANO Dr David K Bondi 0 0 34.3 4.00 20.40 58.70
29 CLASSIC V Miss Georgia Holden 0 0 44.3 8.00 7.60 59.90
3 INORY Mr Alexander Tordoff 0 12 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
30 LORD LARRY Miss Hattie Mccance 0 0 35.5 0.00 34.40 69.90
31 GELATHA Mrs Lindsay Middleton 0 0 33 0.00 42.80 75.80
32 UNNAMED V Mr Steven Smith 0 0 34.3 4.00 43.20 81.50
33 DUNNANEW DAKOTA Miss Emily Baxendale 0 0 34.3 0.00 51.60 85.90
4 KOKO VD ZOUTE STABLES Ms Katy Williams 0 10 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
5 BRUCE BOY Mrs Kitty Hamilton 0 8 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
6 BALLYCREELY BOY Miss Rebecca Crosbie-starling 0 6 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
7 CHAS SMASH Miss Georgie Frow 0 4 29.5 4.00 0.00 33.50
8 ST PETERS ROCK Mr Justin Renn 0 4 31.3 0.00 3.60 34.90
9 GEORGES REBEL Mr Michael Jones 0 4 31.3 4.00 0.00 35.30
E AMBROSIANO Miss Harriette Howard 0 0 30 E E E
E UR EVENTFUL TIMES Mr Noah Brook 0 0 34.3 4.00 E E UR
W JUST A NUMBER Mr Laurence Hunt 0 0 35 W W W
W STARS BOY Mrs Sarah Fitton 0 0 W W W W
W LAURELVIEW ALICE Mrs Louise Knock 0 0 W W W W
W JUMA Mr Laurence Hunt 0 0 29 0.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.38
BE100Open - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 AARAGON Mr Simon Middleton 0 16 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
10 INVITO Miss Lydia De Gioia 0 2 39.8 0.00 0.00 39.80
11 WATACHANCE Miss Molly Phillips 0 0 29.5 8.00 5.20 42.70
12 SUNSHINE SCOUT Miss Megan Sanders 0 2 39 0.00 5.60 44.60
13 JSR LAWLESS Mrs Zoe Rymer 0 0 33.5 8.00 3.60 45.10
14 CRYPTIC K CURTIS Miss Rachel Clark 0 0 33.5 4.00 15.60 53.10
15 DHI JURA Miss Georgie Frow 0 0 29.8 4.00 28.40 62.20
16 THE DOLLY Miss Georgina Rooke 0 0 39.5 8.00 28.80 76.30
17 TIPPERARY CONKER Miss Gabriella Herbert 0 0 33.5 31.00 15.20 79.70
18 FARE Miss Imogen Murray 0 0 28.3 4.00 53.60 85.90
19 NURO'S BOY Mr Jan Le Miere 0 0 32.8 12.00 52.80 97.60
2 MARTEL Miss Rachel Holden 0 14 32.3 0.00 0.40 32.70
3 PICANINI MATEYA Miss Tara Mcdaid-sly 0 12 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
4 HOT WHISKY Miss Lauren Milner 0 10 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
5 STRATTONSTOWN VISION Miss Imi Mccance 0 8 27.3 8.00 0.80 36.10
6 LEWALDO STAR Miss Stephanie Brumpton 0 2 33.8 0.00 2.40 36.20
7 KILTYCREIGHTON BOY Miss Georgie Frow 0 0 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
8 TOP OF THE MORNING III Miss Ellen Pritchard 0 2 37.5 0.00 0.80 38.30
9 GO WITH THE FLO V Miss Hannah Slater 0 0 31.3 8.00 0.00 39.30
E R3 LITTLE JESTER Miss Katie Ardern 0 0 35.3 E E E R3
R TOBY LERONE Miss Chloe Astill 0 0 39 0.00 R R
W COMMANCHE CREST Mr Darrell Brook 0 0 W W W W
W CG MASTER LUX Miss Camilla Smith 0 0 W W W W
W BORDER BAY Mrs Victoria Briggs 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.38
BE100Ou18 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GLENCARRIG DOLPHIN Miss Lucy Baguley 0 16 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
10 GLENCULLEN BAILEY Miss Lottie Surl 0 0 29.8 4.00 1.20 35.00
11 ENDEAVOUR III Miss Lily Walker 0 2 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
12 BLAKE LIVELY Miss Isabella Clark 0 2 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
13 CHEBSEY MINT Miss Jemima Snipe 0 0 29.3 4.00 2.00 35.30
14 MILLIE MAGIC Mr Charlie Pimblott 0 2 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
15 LAW AND ORDER Miss Tilly Milbank 0 0 33.8 4.00 0.00 37.80
16 WETFURROWS WHENEVER Mr Ryan Trafford 0 0 33.3 8.00 0.00 41.30
17 HIGH GLEN KEIRA Miss Tara Brown 0 0 33.8 4.00 6.00 43.80
18 D DAY BRIOVERE Miss Lucy Baguley 0 0 38 4.00 2.80 44.80
19 KELLYS STAR Miss Sophie Johnson 0 0 41 4.00 1.20 46.20
2 GRANDIOOS Miss Molly Fletcher 0 14 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
20 BEAT IT II Miss Sophie Golland 0 0 32 16.00 1.20 49.20
21 PATIENCE IS A VIRTUE Miss T'siah Woods 0 2 35.3 0.00 17.60 52.90
22 PARTY POPPER Miss Lily Walker 0 0 34 19.00 1.20 54.20
23 SPOT ON HARRISON Miss Jessica Sutton 0 0 30.3 0.00 26.40 56.70
24 TULLIBARDS DASSETT Miss Jemima Snipe 0 0 34.3 8.00 32.00 74.30
25 SPRINGLEAZE HOPE AND GLORY Miss Abigail Lawson 0 0 33 12.00 30.00 75.00
26 TED OF DIAMONDS Miss Helena Proctor 0 0 33.5 36.00 10.00 79.50
27 CLADDAGH BLUE Miss Lily Mawby 0 0 33.5 4.00 50.00 87.50
3 BLUEY Miss Eve Slater Codman 0 12 30.3 0.00 0.40 30.70
4 ANASTASIA II Miss Jess Corser 0 10 27.8 4.00 0.00 31.80
5 LICKEEN RUA Mr Max Kettlewell 0 8 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
6 SPRINGFIELD BABY BELL Mr Edward Howard 0 6 31.8 0.00 1.20 33.00
7 BALLYLAHIVE PRINCE Miss Hannah Lucy Comery 0 4 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
8 GLENLO SALLY Miss Beatrice Lovett Brunt 0 0 29.5 4.00 0.00 33.50
9 MISTER BIGGS Miss Jess Corser 0 2 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
E UR NOT DONE Miss Jessica Burnham 0 0 27.5 1.00 E E UR
R LOLESCA Miss Nancy Collin 0 0 37 0.00 R R
W KILCASKIN Miss Ellie Crabtree 0 0 W W W W
W SUZIS THE BOSS Miss Lydia Hopkins-appleyard 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.57
BE80(T) - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DANAWAY SOMMERSBY Miss Jennifer Deakin 0 0 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
10 ILLUAN JOE JOE Miss Nicola Trevor 0 0 35 0.00 4.80 39.80
11 DUNTALLY DOLLY Miss Katie Ivings 0 0 38.5 0.00 1.60 40.10
12 ARGENTO Ms Sue O'leary 0 0 33.8 4.00 2.40 40.20
13 BRATTON LILLIBET Miss Abigail Clare 0 0 32.3 8.00 0.00 40.30
14 CARRICKATEE ROCKET Miss Stephanie Wright 0 0 35.5 4.00 2.00 41.50
15 CORNHILL TIAWANNA Miss Anna Atkinson 0 0 36.5 0.00 5.60 42.10
16 SCARLETT ROSE Mrs Samantha Campling 0 0 36.5 0.00 6.00 42.50
17 LKS LITTLE APPLE Miss Kayley Pepper 0 0 35.3 3.00 7.20 45.50
18 PRIDEROCK ARCHIE Mrs Sophie Fairfax-Bond 0 0 34.8 0.00 12.40 47.20
19 ALL THAT MALARKY Mrs Kirsten Hendry-Griffiths 0 0 34.5 0.00 13.60 48.10
2 DOLLAR OATS Mrs Jane Valentine 0 0 33.5 0.00 0.40 33.90
20 DAN CARRAIG Mr Annabel Brownfoot 0 0 34.3 8.00 6.80 49.10
21 KNIGHTS SONG Miss Izzie Hoskins 0 0 38 0.00 13.20 51.20
22 SUPER VALOO Mrs Fiona O'donovan 0 0 42.8 12.00 0.00 54.80
23 HOOLEY TIME Mrs Ashlie Hubbard 0 0 36.5 0.00 20.00 56.50
24 BOUNCERS IN THE MOMENT Mrs Olivia Kennedy 0 0 33.8 34.00 18.80 86.60
25 VICTORIA MILLS Miss Clare Heppenstall 0 0 35 44.00 40.00 119.00
3 REDINAGH CLOVER Mrs Georgina Hodson 0 0 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
4 MR MILLER VI Miss Rebecca Champion 0 0 35.3 0.00 0.40 35.70
5 SMILLA IV Miss Alice Pickersgill 0 0 29.5 0.00 6.80 36.30
6 DUNBEGGAN ISLAND MIST Mrs Julie Groves 0 0 32.8 4.00 0.00 36.80
7 MACKLEMORES TRUE DIAMOND Mrs Karen Stimpson 0 0 33 0.00 4.40 37.40
8 MARY GRACE Miss Jane Williams 0 0 33.8 4.00 0.00 37.80
9 SUPERMAC Mr Robert Wild 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
E R3 ROUND BUSH CHICKATITA Miss Lia Kerfoot 0 0 31.8 E E E R3
E UR LEGENDS OF LAW Mrs Kirsty Keeton 0 0 34.3 0.00 E E UR
HC SAINT ANGUSTUS Mrs Polly Jackson Griffin 0 0 49.8 4.00 0.00 HC
HC NICO Mr Joshua Noakes 0 0 32.5 4.00 38.80 HC
R TREVOR III Mrs Pippa Hanley 0 0 34.5 0.00 R R
R MAY Mr Daniel Williams 0 0 35 0.00 R R
W DUCHESSE III Miss Zara Alice Bowden 0 0 W W W W
W SOLWAY STORM Miss Natasha Bentley 0 0 W W W W
W SASSICAIA Mrs Louise Knock 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.48
BE90 - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 COUNTRY RIOCA Miss Rebecca Clark 0 8 26.5 0.00 0.00 26.50
10 SHANACLOUGH TREND Mrs Annie Bellamy 0 0 28.8 4.00 1.60 34.40
11 THE YELLA FELLA Miss India Francis 0 1 33.8 0.00 1.60 35.40
12 RAINFORD GLORY Miss Harriet Dukes 0 1 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
13 CYNHEIDREFAWR CADWALADR CEREDIG Ms Rebecca Warren 0 1 37.3 0.00 0.00 37.30
14 JESSOP RIOMAR Miss Kathryn Woolley 0 0 32.8 8.00 0.00 40.80
15 APHRODITIE'S ECHO Miss Eva Mawby 0 0 37.3 4.00 0.00 41.30
16 BP SILVER Mrs Claire Finlayson 0 0 35.5 8.00 0.00 43.50
17 MR MOONSHINE BOY Miss Laura Warwick 0 0 40 4.00 0.00 44.00
18 LAST DANCE VI Miss Holly Steels 0 0 34 15.00 2.00 51.00
19 CHASING RAINBOWS Mr Matthew J Firth 0 0 32 0.00 31.20 63.20
2 DUNLOUGHAN Miss Holly Simms 0 7 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
20 KILYGARVIN PREMIER CLOVER Miss Charlotte Heath-smith 0 0 36.5 4.00 35.20 75.70
21 BLUEBERRY MUFFIN II Miss Charlotte Bradshaw 0 0 40 0.00 93.20 133.20
22 WONDERBOY Ms Suzanne Watson 0 0 29.5 48.00 91.60 169.10
3 CLOONAGH SHADOW Miss Caroline Cook 0 6 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
4 HIGH OFFLEY SUNNORAS BABY Miss Georgina Oakley 0 5 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
5 WELTON CHILLIPEPPER Mrs Hannah Barnett 0 4 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
6 CAVALLO III Mrs Jodie Rea 0 3 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
7 IRISH KELPIE Mrs Abigail Van Den Heever 0 2 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
8 WEXFORD VI Ms Faye North 0 1 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
9 QUICK BOBBY Mr David Llewellyn 0 1 30.5 0.00 2.40 32.90
E CARLTON ARGENTO Mr Gary Ralph 0 0 29 15.00 E E
E R3 CORS GREY DIAMOND Miss Lily Coates 0 0 34.8 E E E R3
E R3 LUX HOT Miss Karen E Arlott 0 0 27 E E E R3
E UR ETASJA Ms Katie Brickman 0 0 32 4.00 E E UR
E UR BALLYBANAGHER CHAMP Miss Catherine Tuke 0 0 35 8.00 E E UR
HC GARTHFACH ON THE DOT Miss Megan Sanders 0 0 33.5 4.00 2.00 HC
HC CUT TO THE CHASE Miss Chloe Allen 0 0 31.5 0.00 10.00 HC
HC NGONG VALLEY Miss Harriet Wright 0 0 W W W HC
R NIGHT WATCHMAN VI Miss Tessa Obrien 0 0 34.3 4.00 R R
W WOOLFALL HERCULES Mrs Mandy Drewery 0 0 W W W W
W STEP IT OUT DOREY Miss Natalie Rice 0 0 W W W W
W JUVENATE Mr Marcus Roberts 0 0 W W W W
W CRUISE AROUND Miss Tori Brown 0 0 W W W W
W CHO CHO PIO Miss Elicia Race 0 0 33.3 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.48
BE90 - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MIDNIGHT MADNESS II Mrs Samantha Salden 0 8 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
10 BRAVE AND BLAZING BOY Mrs Katie Woodall 0 1 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
11 GORTAHORK CAOIMHE Miss Jessica Butkeraitis 0 0 31.3 4.00 0.00 35.30
12 DARK CASSIS Miss Holly Steels 0 0 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
13 EMLYN Mr Baren Major 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
14 LAWS OF GRAVITY Miss Georgie Frow 0 0 24.8 12.00 0.80 37.60
15 RINGO Mr Graham Sugden 0 1 38.3 0.00 0.00 38.30
16 BUACHAILL BEAG Miss Nia-wyn Williams 0 1 31 0.00 8.00 39.00
17 VOS SURPRISE Mr Dominic Murray 0 1 33.5 0.00 5.60 39.10
18 FIRESTONE S Miss Alison Woodcock 0 0 33.5 4.00 2.40 39.90
19 COME WHAT JULY Miss Frere Buckland 0 0 37.8 4.00 0.00 41.80
2 SILVER ENDEAVOUR Mrs Abigail Van Den Heever 0 7 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
20 HARLEQUINS DREAM Miss Sydney Thompson 0 0 36 7.00 0.00 43.00
21 TRUE ENOUGH Miss Lydia Norton 0 0 34.8 12.00 0.00 46.80
22 DON DIEGO DE LA VEGAS Miss Sharon Nicholson 0 0 26.8 8.00 20.00 54.80
23 TIGER MOTH Mrs Nichola Foster 0 0 43.3 12.00 0.00 55.30
24 BASIL XIV Miss Rochelle Taylor-smith 0 0 45.5 12.00 0.00 57.50
25 CLOUD WARRIOR Ms Fran McNicol 0 0 36.3 0.00 62.00 98.30
3 CAHERA DERRY LAD Miss Katie Pollock 0 6 28.5 0.00 0.80 29.30
4 ITS A CARNIVAL SOCIETY Miss Ellen Pritchard 0 5 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
5 GLORY BOY Mrs Nicola Johnson 0 4 27.3 4.00 0.00 31.30
6 MAX IX Miss Sydney Thompson 0 3 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
7 APACHE WARRIOR Miss Fleur Lemke 0 2 30.3 0.00 3.60 33.90
8 WHITES CROSS Miss Sarah Williams 0 0 26.5 8.00 0.00 34.50
9 WIL BE HSH FOREVER Miss Joanne Morland 0 0 29.3 3.00 2.40 34.70
E VALLEY WHISPER Mrs Sarah Downes 0 0 37.3 E E E
E AR BRASINGAMAN ERIC Mr David Llewellyn 0 0 27.3 0.00 E E AR
E AR BOND GIRL II Mrs Ally Cope 0 0 28.8 0.00 E E AR
E UR WOODFIELD CHANCE Miss Georgina Sear 0 0 39.8 36.00 E E UR
HC COPPER POT Mrs Polly Jackson Griffin 0 0 30 4.00 27.20 HC
W PRIESTOWN ALFIE Miss Emily Pugh-lewis 0 0 W W W W
W WRIGHT ON THE MONEY Miss Jess Corser 0 0 32.8 16.00 W W
W DIAMOND ROCKSTAR Mrs Sarah Challender 0 0 W W W W
W MOJO VIII Miss Freya Kenworthy 0 0 W W W W
W KINVARA LITTLE JOY Mr Ted Dixon 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.48
BE90 - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 COOMBE CREST Miss Emily Watts 0 8 26.3 0.00 0.00 26.30
10 AGREE TO DIFFER Miss Cathrine Taylor 0 1 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
11 SADLERS MELODY Miss Keira Fell 0 0 31.5 4.00 1.20 36.70
12 WILLIAM XVIII Miss Lucy Smith 0 0 31.3 4.00 2.40 37.70
13 HILTON Miss Holly Foskett 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
14 JOHNNY'S LADY Miss Abigayle Spurrell 0 0 33.8 4.00 0.80 38.60
15 ENNISKEANE SPIRIT Miss Becky Little 0 0 29.5 4.00 5.20 38.70
16 PURDY III Miss Freya Cox 0 0 28.3 4.00 7.20 39.50
17 TATTYGARE NEVER LET ME GO Miss Katie Power 0 0 33 1.00 6.00 40.00
18 DOON DESMONDO Miss Andrea Lloyd 0 1 34 0.00 14.00 48.00
19 WINSTON CURTIS Miss Rachel Clark 0 0 34 4.00 14.00 52.00
2 LIBERTY IX Miss Rebecca Slowley 0 7 26.5 0.00 0.00 26.50
20 BELLE ISLE ROBBIE Miss Elizabeth Pawson-butler 0 0 34.3 12.00 6.80 53.10
21 DEMI MINUTUS Mrs Sarah Rotheram 0 0 31.3 0.00 24.80 56.10
22 HARRY XXVII Miss Charlotte Draper 0 0 34.5 8.00 22.40 64.90
23 DANCON BIEL TIEN Miss Laundon Howes 0 0 36 37.00 0.00 73.00
24 LISCONGILL LAD Miss Lucy Moore 0 0 35.5 12.00 27.60 75.10
25 CROFTYS BILLY BRANSTON Miss Holly Shepherdson 0 0 36.8 41.00 27.60 105.40
26 PHOEBE VII Miss Amber Whitehead 0 0 38.3 20.00 47.20 105.50
3 HORNDENS GALAXY Mrs Cher Coupland 0 6 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
4 TRENGWAINTON Miss Megan Sanders 0 5 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
5 OBERONZA Miss Kathryn Woolley 0 4 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
6 TEMPLE LAKESHORE CREST Mr Thomas Harrison 0 3 29.5 0.00 2.40 31.90
7 EASY PEASY II Mrs Clare Cottingham 0 2 32.8 0.00 0.40 33.20
8 MR MCGOWAN Miss Sophie Croxton 0 2 29.3 4.00 0.00 33.30
9 D S SHADOWS MOONLIGHT Miss Bailey-mai Harrison 0 1 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
E FROSTY IV Dr Elizabeth Uglow 0 0 46.5 E E E
E R3 LANGALLER SEA SPIRIT Mr Baren Major 0 0 38 4.00 E E R3
E R3 GARY Mr Steven Smith 0 0 35.5 12.00 E E R3
R ASHDALE CASPER Miss Sarah Hedges 0 0 27.5 8.00 R R
W COOLCOM BOB Miss Charlotte Whitehead 0 0 37 12.00 W W
W KNOCKAVALLEY AINE Miss Elizabeth Grimsey 0 0 38.3 W W W
W WARWICK AVENUE Mr Andy Collop 0 0 W W W W
W DANNY BOY XI Miss Amy Shaw 0 0 38.8 37.00 W W
W LLANGYBI DEIO Mrs Sarah Wall 0 0 W W W W
W BILBO BAGGINS IV Miss Naomi Turner 0 0 W W W W
W THE KAISER Miss Yvonne Watson 0 0 W W W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Speetley Equestrian Centre, Speetley Farm, Chesterfield, Barlborough, Derbyshire, United Kingdom, S43 4TA

Grid reference SK482772


Newsflash

Sadly due to low entries, Speetley will only be running on Saturday 8 June. 
Please contact the entry secretary as soon as possible if you are unable to move days sue.tomo@talktalk.net.
Results Available

Twitter

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news