SOUTH OF ENGLAND INTERNATIONAL (2)SOUTH OF ENGLAND INTERNATIONAL (2)

Newsflash

BALLOT INFORMATION

Thank you to all the competitors for supporting the event - the ballot has now been completed please check site - unfortunately we have had to ballot some with monthly ballot stickers and wait list some super ballot stickers - please check your entry on this site

SOUTH OF ENGLAND (2)

Location

The South of England Showground, Ardingly, Sussex, United Kingdom, RH17 6TL

Organised by South Eastern Equestrian Services Ltd.

Date

Saturday 26 to Sunday 27 September 2020

Organisers and Secretaries

Joint Organiser - Jennifer Nolan
Contact Jennifer Nolan
Phone: 01892 783227
Mobile: 07885 160030

Joint Organiser - Tim Nolan
Contact Tim Nolan
Mobile: 07767444684

Entries Secretary - Miss Wendy Evans
Contact Miss Wendy Evans
Mobile: 07775 888546

Course description

South of England course runs over the showground and adjoining farmland. Four separate tracks for BE90, BE100, Novice and Intermediate. BE90, BE100 and Novice are suitable for young horses. Intermediate - a good variety of solid well-built fences. All areas will be aerated for hard ground and a bowser used for show jumping.  All show jumping will take place in the Main Ardingly Show Ground ring.

Event schedule

Entries open

25 August 2020

Entries close

8 September 2020

Ballot date

8 September 2020 12:00 noon

Ballot period

September

Late entry surcharge

15 September 2020
Jennifer Nolan

Joint Organiser

Oatridges, Wadhurst, Sussex, TN5 6JL

Contact Details
Tim Nolan

Joint Organiser

Contact Details
Miss Wendy Evans

Entries Secretary

2 Netherstead Court, Studley, Warwickshire, B80 7FG

Contact Details
Mr Scott Brickell

Course Designer

Mr Scott Brickell

Course Builder

John Farell

SJ Course Designer

Entries Information

Please only telephone between 9.00am and 7.00pm.
Entry fees include VAT. VAT Reg No 621 533 962.

Internet entries will be accepted on www.britisheventing.com. If unable to enter online please send entry and stabling form if applicable to Entries Secretary. Please make cheques payable to S.E.E.S. Ltd. Separate cheques are not required for each horse. Do not send SAE as all section details can be found online. If you require similar times to another competitor please refer to each other on the entry forms.

Entry Amendments by 1200hrs on 21 September by emailing wendy@wendyevans.co.uk or by telephoning 07775 888546. Withdrawals are appreciated as early as possible. Withdrawals by telephone must be followed by written confirmation.

Refund Policy: 100% refund will be given for withdrawals before ballot date. 100% less £12 plus VAT admin fee if replaced for same class from waitlist (See rule 2.20). A waitlist will be maintained.
If the event is cancelled for COVID restrictions between 1300 on 8th September and 1200 on 23rd September your start fee and 30% of your entry will be refunded. If the event is cancelled due to COVID restrictions after 1200 on 23rd September there will be no refund of your entry fee. If the event is cancelled after ballot date due to weather, the normal abandonment insurance will refund your entry fee. 
Starting Times are available between 1900hrs and 2000hrs on 24 September on 01892 783227. Starting Times also available on website www.britisheventing.com and www.eventingscores.co.uk
Starting Fees are to be paid with Entry Fee, if entry withdrawn a full refund of Start Fee will be issued.
Starting Fees will be used for course improvements & maintenance.

Stabling

There are limited stables available on site, please apply for stabling at time of entry - first come first served.  Please state on entry form any special requests re stabling, ie if you wish to be stabled next to somebody in particular

 

Special Notices

In case of Abandonment please phone 01892 783227 Contact No. during event - 07775 888546.

All Terrain vehicles/Motorcycles will not be permitted except those used by authorised Officials.

Dogs must be kept on leads at all times.

Entrance Policy - Each car displaying a current BE Membership Card will be admitted free if the designated owner for a horse running on that day according to BE Policy.  No other spectators allowed.

Accommodation and Catering

Hot and cold food and can be purchased according to Government Guidelines.

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
BE100 Saturday BE106 (2012) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £17.00
BE100Open Saturday BE106 (2012) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £17.00
BE100Ou18 Saturday BE106 (2012) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £17.00
BE90 Saturday BE95 (2012) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £17.00
BE90Open Saturday BE95 (2012) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £17.00
I Sunday I117 (2009) £119.76 £17.07 £136.83 £12.00 £25.00
N Sunday N131 (2018) £87.48 £12.47 £99.95 £12.00 £20.00
OI Sunday I117 (2009) £119.76 £17.07 £136.83 £12.00 £25.00
ON Sunday N131 (2018) £87.48 £12.47 £99.95 £12.00 £20.00
ONu18 Sunday N114 u18 (2016) £87.48 £12.47 £99.95 £12.00 £20.00

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Paid on arrival at the event
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

A section of BE 90 or BE100 dressage may take place the day before - please tick box on entry form if able to do so. In the event of a ballot, priority given to competitors available to compete day before.

 

Qualifiers and special classes

BE100u18 - 2021 Qualifier.
ONU18 - 2021 Qualifier.
 

Prizes

PRIZE MONEY:  Lower scale prize money to be awarded for all classes guaranteed to 4th place depending on entry numbers.

Timetables

Saturday

BE90 - A BE90 - B BE90 - C BE90Open - D BE100Ou18 - E BE100 - F BE100 - G BE100Open - H
Dr 08:00 08:00 08:00 08:00 08:30 12:30 12:30 12:30
SJ 08:40 08:40 08:40 08:40 12:26 13:50 13:50 13:50
XC 09:30 09:30 09:30 09:30 13:10 14:28 14:28 14:28
No --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---

Sunday

N - I N - J N - K ON - L ONu18 - M I - N I - O OI - P
Dr 08:00 08:00 08:00 08:00 08:30 12:30 12:30 12:30
SJ 08:40 08:40 08:40 08:40 12:38 13:50 13:50 13:50
XC 09:30 09:30 09:30 09:30 13:10 14:30 14:30 14:30
No --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---

Entries Summary

Class Entries
BE90 151
BE90Open 28
BE100Ou18 49
BE100 125
BE100Open 38
Class Entries
N 121
ON 24
ONu18 40
I 72
OI 32

BE90

Entry No Section Horse Rider
1 A CULMORE FRANK Bridget Priest
2 A CRAAN BOB Melanie Gatt
3 A DOMINO III Anna Currie
4 A POLLY ANNA IV Boo Powell
5 A DERRYMORE DUNCANS DESIRE Daisy Dogger
6 A SHADOW BOY Lottie Nixon
7 A KILCONLY RICHIE Martha Hall
8 A H Fern Wilson
9 A LOVE ACTUALLY Nicola Butcher
10 A BREEOGUE BREEZE Katie Clyne
11 A STAR DAZZLER Louise Mills
12 A DRUMHOWAN ROLEX FROM TEXAS Jennifer Rowlinson
13 A CAPPA RATHMORRISSEY TRIPWIRE Karina True
14 A ANTONIUS Daisy Bettles
15 A UKOLELEE ROC O CERF Millie Hall
16 A FRAGGLE ROCK VI Oliver Levy
17 A AHW THATS NICE Harriet Ford
18 A MERRY DANCER Caroline Ellis
19 A JUNGLE JACK Izzy Harris
20 A IMPULS V amy hryhoruk
21 A THE REAL MACHINE George Duffy
22 A LORENZA Clare Cowe
23 A CLUDACH DONN Rachel Walsh
24 A TAGUNNAN BOBBY Kate Brooks
25 A LANKHILL PRINCE Flora Campbell
26 A DONNA SPRING Josie Briggs
27 A HIGHBURREN LARK Issy Insley
28 A HERITAGE ATTICA Lucy Rigler
51 B FITZ Amy Foxley-sander
52 B PAIRC AN FAOI FOXY Ceri Humphrey
53 B QUENTAYA Claudia Thornett
54 B QUALITY QUICK DECISION Melissa Joannides
55 B BILLY XIII Helen Driscoll
56 B HIGHLINE TEA TIME Sarah-jayne Gearing
57 B SHERE MAYAN MAGIC Grace Turner
58 B KIPPURE BUCCANEER Zoe Sollis
59 B BLACK JACK VAN NOVA Hannah Paul
60 B HSSH RIVER PAGEANT Olivia Cogliatti
61 B WHITSUN II Rachel Linton
62 B RHOMANTIC Suzanne Ashwell
63 B BILLY OAK Jade Forlani
64 B DELACOUR ZOE Lucy Romyn
65 B LURGANS DIAMOND BOY Dom Worcester
66 B J R EWING Scarlett Lloyd
67 B GENERAL GERRARD Portia Mckay-forbes
68 B THORNFIELD MORAN Lara Jakubovic
69 B DUN PADDY II Liberty Smith
70 B FAIRGROUND FERGAL OF BALLINASLOE Nicola Bentley
71 B GOLLY GOSH Charlotte Uden
72 B AXEL V Catherine Davies
73 B HEADLEYS DYNAMITE Martin Mullins
74 B SILVER SPIRIT Leah Bentley
75 B MO BUACHAILL BAIRE Barry Maddocks
76 B FLORIS Summer Jones
77 B KINSALE OLTAIRE Sean Duffy
101 C AGHER ROSIE Maddie Vans Agnew
102 C MERLIN MIX Vanessa Wilson
103 C AUGHAVILLY DUKE Jodie Rogers
104 C ZACHIE Zara Staples
105 C DAY TRIPPER Kit Chambers
106 C SUPER SNOOP II Holly Gladders
107 C TOBERPATRICK BEN Beth Ault
108 C KNOCKEEVAN GRANGE Anna Jordan
109 C DRUMLISH WAY Nia Burkinshaw
110 C JILLY JUMBO Lorna Tullett
111 C AGHER BOY Louise Sands
112 C EX RONNEY 2014 Anna Hilton
113 C POUNSLEY PROMISE Victoria Linfield
114 C LISHEENABRONE MILLY Georgina Pound
115 C LOUGH DERG JOE Eloise Van Praagh
116 C ST GEORGE III Elaine Cochrane
117 C NIOBE Stephanie Dean
118 C LITTLE SHOWGIRL Emma Jack
119 C BILLY ARUNDEL Alex Colborn
120 C SPRING VAYU Jayne Cummins
121 C DRUMHOWAN FLY BE COOL Pamela Fletcher
122 C SOS SEALPOINT Kate Oppenheimer
123 C LIGHT TOUCH Liv Irby
124 C ALFIE H Mollie Keen
125 C BILLY SEVEN Joanne Foley
126 C CAPE CRUISER Emily Bradshaw
127 C DIAMOND RHAPSODY Elizabeth Evans
B RATHKEALE BAY BOY Joanne Price
B SLIABH BAN ADAM Zara Cook
B BILLY QUICK Rochelle Lee
B WATCHOVER ZENITA Naomi Henderson
B GLADIATORE PERI MEDICI Catherine De Souza
B MIH TOPGUN Ollie Martin
B CLASSIC BANDIT Megan Cole
B CASTLECOOTE MOJO Sophie Bell
B CHILLI KING Hannah Lavender
B NUBA Melanie Long
B REHY ARCHER Kitty Scott
B DEO GRATIAS Harriet Etheridge
B TAURMORE MICK Damen Funnell
B CARRABEG SWEETIE Sofia Peet
B KILNAMONA JOHN WAYNE Anna Morris
B ERIN’S COMMANDER Yasmin Cutts
B AT THE LIMIT Anna Hollis
B ROCKYS KID Hannah Wanbon
B TEXAS DANCER Lily Royston
3 WL ROCKHILL HONEY BUNNY Louise Slaughter
B SANDY PARK Anna Holmes
B LISKY BROOK Taryn Cole
B SEVEN TIMES THREE Sophie Jackson
1 WL RED LESTER Sebastian Smith
B FORTVIEW FRED Nell Freeborough
B CORNASCRIEBE IM THE MAN Gaby Hodgkin
B LAN Y MOR LEANDER Emily Sims
11 WL MANCEBO Matthew Moores
B TULLA LADY Elizabeth Ross
B EMERALD COFFEY Sinead Paddy
10 WL EASILY VIVENDIA Emily Morris
B GLOBAL TRAVELLER Helena Dunlavey
5 WL DIAMOND MILL Sarah Gadd
13 WL THE ELVIS Daisy Morgan
12 WL SEEKING GOLD Olivia Watts
8 WL NORTH ASTOR COOTER Joanne Brett
B X-PENSIVE Kajsa Mansby Svedberg
B STREAMTOWN GIRL Suzanne Walker
B MARLEY Siena Chappell
6 WL QUITO II Rachel Webb
B KANAE ROULETTE Joanne Foley
B DOLMEN DYNAMO Megan White
B MOYGLARE SONNY Sarah Witheridge
B BELLS OF CASTOR Nicola Keegan
B SONNY BOY II Zara Head
B COPPERFIELD IRIS Caroline Exley
B WEST COAST COOLOR Bella Barnes
7 WL RIHANNA DE LA MAISON Claudia Savage
B PHOENELLA Jessica Richardson
B MILLFIELD CATAPULT Nicola Holehouse
B ASH HILL BRUNO rebekah fenner
9 WL KARS MARMALADE MOONE Eleanor Petrie
B PRIMITIVE HUNTSMAN Susan Grieve
B SPARKY’S SECRET Gemma Spanswick
B MY SPIRIT Anna Dunford
B DEVILISHLY LUCKY Bryony Basden
B JACK Lily Tappin
B SILVER CHARLIE Jemima Fussell
4 WL FROLICS GAMBLE Elinor Leech
B SARATOGAS SUNSHINE Sam Bennett
B DEREEN FLYER Rachel Wilkinson
B WHITE ORCHID Emma Robbins
B ANDERIDA QUERETTA Genevieve Chapman
B PETARCO Maddy Waterman
B BILLY WAFFLE Poppy Barr
2 WL KILKERN VILLAGE Emily Banfield
B ROCK DJ II Jeremy Samuels
B TULLANNA TOMMY Liz Brennan-jesson
B KINGSTON Marianna Sawyer

BE90Open

Entry No Section Horse Rider
151 D BARAMONA LASS Jessica McCaldin
152 D CHEEKY CASPER George Mccaldin
153 D CHILLI ROCKS Gemma Tattersall
154 D MY CLONMORE BONNIE Kezia Arnold
155 D ARABELLA II Tilly Berendt
156 D DON ZEPHYR Phoebe Keogh
157 D NERO SUNSET Ivana Murphy
158 D STAMBROOK MISS D MENA Darcy Rook
159 D HONEY BUNNY II Grace Gibbs
160 D LISSANGLE SUPERVELLA Juliet Maher
161 D UPHOLD Harriet Upton
162 D ISLAND GEORGE Sophie Van Der Merwe
163 D CHIMERA Emma Mcnab
164 D COPILOT Kevin Mcnab
165 D ITALIAN CLOVER charlotte james
166 D IE MR MCGREGOR Will Furlong
167 D TREGARON Helen Witchell
168 D FUNE D OR M Francesca Perry
170 D NORTH ASTOR ROSSCO Joanne Brett
171 D VANTINO Isabel English
172 D FIRST DATE II Roxanne Carter
173 D TORONTO Virginia Wells
174 D FOODYS CLASSIC DAWN Sam Sweeney
175 D BONMAHON JD Melanie Gatt
176 D FINDON SKYFALL Helen Witchell
177 D BLACKSTOWN SPOT ON Helene Kontofrios
178 D COLEPLAY Grace Davies
B ELLIOT Alice Winchester

BE100Ou18

Entry No Section Horse Rider
201 E BIG OWL Eloise Van Praagh
202 E TROY XIII Liberty Smith
203 E GET A WIGGLE ON Scarlett Lloyd
204 E TONIC DE BELLEFOND Philomena Strachan
205 E RED RENDEZVOUS Abi Scott
206 E FOXDON HALF PINT Olivia Hall
207 E CAMLOUGH FABIO Harry Scott
208 E ARDLEA MILLY Isabella Mckeogh
209 E JACKS CHOICE Tom Smith
210 E DIRECT REGION Alice Ashby
211 E SHANBO KATES GREY Flo Burnop
212 E RINGWOOD JACKIE D Verity Leggett
213 E GLOBAL HIGH SOCIETY Issy Hollidge
214 E LISLAIRD BARNEY Emilia Andrade-brown
215 E CASIMIRO Hollie Hodges
216 E HEY MICKEY Lizzie Morton
217 E SLIEVEFINN CHARLIE II Saskia Bolt
218 E SHOWTIME JAZZ Charlotte Connolly
219 E COOLYS LUXURY Charlie Pincus
220 E BOOKHAMLODGE PENNYLANE Jessica Pidgley
221 E HOSHI Jodie Saunders
222 E CLASS JEWEL Maddison Peries
223 E GLENLO VALLEY MIRAH Sofia Carvosso
224 E CALCOURT FLORENTINE Holly Rogers
225 E SIDNEY REBEL Danielle Fisher
226 E MIH GLADIATOR Frederica Finch
227 E TURBO Isabelle Cook
228 E STONEHAVENS CLOUD Ruby Dean
229 E GLOBAL ROYAL LUXOR Sophie Griffiths
230 E FLEUR DE LIS VI Holly Palmer-shaw
231 E SALLYMOUNT CONDIOS Livy Brady
232 E JOHNS GRANGE Scarlet Barwell
233 E GREENLOUGH MAGGIE Ella Bubb
234 E DELAROCHE GLENNISTON Indi Hine
235 E MED NIGHT TRAFFORD MIGNONETTE Imogen Reed
236 E GLADIATOR V Phoebe Good
237 E KINGSMAN CAVALIER Emily Callard
238 E CORTAGE Matilda Leng
239 E REGAL LILLY Naomi Harbour
B ARTHURIAN LEGEND Zara Clark-Jones
B PRIMITIVE DECLARATION Mae Pollard
4 WL MY RUSTIC CLOVER Indi Hine
1 WL QUOTE OF THE DAY Maddison Peries
B SMASHING IRIS Skye Pleydell-bouverie
B FIRESTONE B Sophie Isabelle Louise Flann
B RATHNAGEERA CASINO ROYAL Robbie Bell
B EDENTRILLICK RUBY TUESDAY Franchessca Jackson
B MASTER HUTCH Sophie Byford
B DEMILO Verity Leggett

BE100

Entry No Section Horse Rider
251 F WELLPARK ATHOS Harry Dzenis
252 F THE BARON Elsa Ireland
253 F CRAFTY FERNHILL Albert Padfield
254 F ISINGTON ILLUSION Harriet Ford
255 F RIVER HOUSE LASS Kira Richer
256 F SHIRSHEEN SOLDIER Alex Colborn
257 F FLY BOY II Samantha Firth
258 F INVISIBLE CLOUDS Kristina Cook
259 F KENSINGTON S Chloe Peterson
260 F JUSTANUMBER Helen Hacker
261 F HIGH FIVE B Andrew James
262 F DONT FORGET THE KING Leah Bentley
263 F CURRAGHKYLE SILVER BRUMBY Jordana Marston
264 F CAYMAN CONFIDENTIAL Hollie Swain
265 F FARRIERS REFLECTION Julia Smales
266 F ROCKDRUM BEAUTY Suzannah Monk
267 F RAY OF LIGHT W Holly Dangerfield
268 F MBF CATWALK Miranda Staveley
269 F LOUIS HS Michelle Newnham
270 F FREDDIE FLY Laura Durkan
271 F BILLY EXPECTATION Annie Forsyth
272 F HERONA Jessica Bird
273 F HALVANNAS DIAMOND GIRL Victoria Collison
274 F STAR COIN Sam Jennings
275 F HHS ROYAL CHARMER Aoife Clark
276 F LADY DARCEY Jasmine Wilks
277 F PRIMITIVE APRIL Christine Smith
278 F KYLEMORE CHARLIE Rosemary Hopkins
279 F JEWELS ROX VD VLUCHTDIJK Millie White
280 F DIAMONDIK Lorna Young
281 F THE HORNBLOWER India Hewitt
282 F CLOONEEN DONNACHA Ella Dalton
283 F COOLEY DIAMOND DANCER Pru Dawes
284 F LISSELTON GINGERBREAD BOY Bethan Stacey
285 F THE GENT II Georgina Knight
286 F RAFAYA HHS Christine Smith
287 F ASHFORD CLEAVE LITTLE MAN Melissa Joannides
301 G JAZZ QUARTET Andrew James
302 G CEVINS ROSE Kristina Cook
303 G OLDFIELD HAZEL Harriet Fairhurst
304 G LISNAFIFFY Eva Carse
305 G BALLYLENNON REMO Rebecca Harvie
306 G BALLYCOSKERRY REGAL DIAMOND Hollie Swain
307 G BOB EMMET Becky Thomson
308 G CIL DARA DALLAS Isabel English
309 G BRACKENSPA ROCK IN Jennifer Chaplain
310 G ISNT IT SPECIAL Tamsin Drew
311 G POLLY PERKINS IV Lucy Romyn
312 G ICE GEM Harry Dzenis
313 G KINGSLEYPARK PEARL Charlotte Cutler
314 G GORTGLAS SKYE CLOVER Sam Jennings
315 G THE BIG CAT Lucy K Wheeler
316 G PERRI Miranda Kelly
317 G TWICE AS NICE IV Sacha Hourigan
318 G BLOSSOM BLUE BELLE Stacey L Shimmons
319 G KILNHANGERS GOLD DUST Emily Kemp
320 G I CAN TRY Rebecca Mccreath
321 G SAYS ALL Maisie Morgan
322 G GLENKEERAN WILLOW Hope Pleydell-bouverie
323 G CECELIA WOUDINA Olivia Nolan
324 G MAYS LANE Martin Wright
325 G ADMIRAL III Sarah Arrowsmith
326 G CARIEL MORE BOUNCER Georgina Smart
327 G BURNTWOOD SORREL Sam Sweeney
328 G NICE Holly Nye
329 G ONORINA Rebecca Gibbs
330 G PARKFIELD BAROQUE India Wishart
331 G FIELD OF DREAMS II Diana Cannings
332 G SILVER RIDGE Avril Verhagen
333 G CHARLOT Laura Walker
334 G MUCHWOOD COMANCHE Tara Keoshgerian
335 G MASTERS TOUCH Natalie Light
336 G BE BARBARA Brook Staples
337 G THE BOATMAN Jemima Upton
B GULIO TH Paul Taylor Johns
B KEC SYDNEY SUN Megan Rowland
B WOODLANDS BE EXQUISITE Georgia Clare
15 WL VORTEX AF TIBBARÖD Kajsa Mansby Svedberg
B PIPPIN TOBY Vicky Fisher
B HAWKEYE BLUE Lily Marsh
8 WL LITTLE BIRD Aoife Clark
19 WL MASTER LEO Jasmine Wilks
B SILKEN DAWN Charlotte Young
B THANK ZIPPO ITS FRIDAY Atlanta Jayne Brown
B PLOT TWIST B Tom Jackson
11 WL EMERALD ENDEAVOUR Tom Jackson
B METRA CRUISE Andrew James
B BELLA EMMY Holly Nye
B FOURFIELDS FIRST CLASSE Alexandra McAlpine
B SWEET LEGEND Catherine Shergold
B SHE'S THE ONE Rowan Collins
B TINKERBELLE III Amy Robinson
B SHANBEG TO DIFFER Isabel English
B DESCARA M W Amelia Fogden
B BROOKFIELD FUTURE NEWS Sophie Callard
7 WL WOODY GLOW Sacha Hourigan
B WEST POINT Elliee Stunt
10 WL FEIN CERA GRAVELOTTE Georgia Bartlett
14 WL PRIMITIVE NIGHT Stacey L Shimmons
3 WL GFS APOLLO Tom Jackson
B C ME IN OZ Kirsten Poulsom
B PRETTY COOL UK Sarah Pemble
WL OSBOURNE D Gemma Gurvidi
B ROLLESTONE CHECKMATE Carlie Lewis
18 WL LADYKILLERS GRAFF Alex Colborn
B COUNTESS CAVALIER Harry Kitchener
12 WL SLYGUFF MAVERICK Kevin Mcnab
17 WL MUSICAL SURPRISE Katy Pocock
B HOOVES THE DADDY Summer Nicholls
B EVERY CLOUD Charlotte Turner
B PAULDARYS LAST ROLO Elouise O'Toole
B SNOW Jasmine Underwood
B BUBBA GUMP Juliette Edmonds
B ICEFORD JIGSAW Charlotte Cooke
B BEAUCHAMP PASHA Harriet Upton
B RINEEN BUSTER FLING Holly Doyle
4 WL PEBBLY GRAND AFFAIR Alyson Parker
5 WL CARIEL MORE BOY Emma Balcombe
6 WL CHAMPAGNE PLEASE Jasmine Wilks
2 WL DSL MERMAID Hollie Swain
16 WL MARTHA VI Emily Mainieri
9 WL COOLEY WITH AMBITION Harry Horton
B MADISON PARK Andrew James
B DELIGHTFUL MR CLOVER Katherine Stewart
13 WL HOLYWELL CAVALIERS PRIDE Andrew James

BE100Open

Entry No Section Horse Rider
351 H CAPTAIN CARROT II Lucy Romyn
352 H DALME D'OR Hente Dorhout Mees
353 H KNOCKAVARDAGH BOY Sorrel Porteous
354 H KILSALLAGH CATHAL Becky Morrish
355 H COOLEY CURRENCY Joanna Bialkowska
356 H THE COBBLER III Flora Campbell
357 H LISCANNOR TULIRA Charlotte Cooke
358 H LA TINKA Joanna Buckley
359 H LORIS CONCERTO Connie Wheeler
360 H MAJESTY Francesca Clutterbuck
361 H JAMESSON II Sam Sweeney
362 H BALLYCREEN POINTOUSCHKA Laura Durkan
363 H AQUILES BT4 Sorrel Porteous
364 H MAJOR DIAMOND FLIGHT Maggie Tyrrell
365 H PEAKY BLINDER Charlotte Turner
367 H STORMHILL FINAL FLING Alix Palmer
368 H MR SKIPS Aidan McGinley
369 H SALLYBOG LISA LU Lucy Kitching
370 H RINGWOOD GOLD DUST Scarlett Thomas
371 H FERNHILL STAR VISION Charlie Pincus
372 H CENTRE STAGE Jemima Upton
373 H MASTER UTAH Megan Oxley
374 H THE REBEL COUNTY Rebecca Hunt
375 H TEAMAR Vaso Katsea
376 H CLOUEAST MILLER Emily Taggart
377 H CLONLEIGH STRIKE Sarah Gordon
378 H KERCHING Charlotte Mount
379 H QUITE A PUZZLE Annie Mcmillan
380 H BILLY MEMPHIS Lucy Gasston
381 H MUSICAL LEGEND Zoe Gould
382 H THE COURT JESTER Anna Madeleine Martin
383 H JACKSONLYN Eve Mayes
384 H GRAND REVOLUTION Myles West
385 H BOUNDALONG Emma Paice
386 H WOLFGANG Tracey Duncan
387 H DESIGN A COOLEY Isabella Wilkinson
388 H OPIUM MILL Holly Palmer-shaw
B COMMANDING BOB Summer Jones

N

Entry No Section Horse Rider
401 I GO FLY Camilla Kruger
402 I JALIFIA Will Furlong
403 I NOBLE ENDEAVOUR Hugo Payne
404 I CULT DOLLY MIX Zoe Chambers
405 I DEVILS HONOUR Katie Aspinall
406 I LADY MAY IV Laura Durkan
407 I REBELS SKYTIME Kitty Ashby
408 I GREENLANES HERMIONE Georgina Wood
409 I MALTESER DU CAREL Susie Gladders
410 I DIDI NIGHTLIGHT Georgia Hockenhull
411 I CAVALIER CO STAR Lissa Green
412 I JELSON Lucy Collecott
413 I ARAGON HOUSE PEDRO Hayley Phillips-Hart
414 I MOON ARTIST Ava Rietdyk
415 I LAVILL LAD Jo Thorogood
416 I KILLBUNNY FLUSH Harriet Ford
417 I MONBEG HIGH LIFE Kristina Cook
418 I SPARKLING HERO Anna Jones
419 I HEALYS KING ARKANSAS Ian Marsh
420 I RED INFERNO Hayley Ward
421 I ALBERTAS PRIDE Victoria Bax
422 I TREWORDER Jane Duncan
423 I G STAR MUSTERD Sarah Gairdner
424 I CSF WHY ME David Britnell
425 I JOHAN-SOME Gemma Tattersall
426 I CASH POINTS PROMISE Victoria Voller
427 I JKS TOPGUN Charlotte Hordle
428 I GRAVEUR Bubby Upton
429 I DIAMOND ROLLAR Rosie Marsh
430 I HURRICANE HUNTER Grace Taylor
431 I BEECH RAVELL Emelye Kenyon-brown
432 I DEL PIERO III Millie Simons
451 J CONTINUUM David Britnell
452 J CHILLIS PRINCE Katy Jones
453 J BILLY MCADAM Victoria Voller
454 J JUMBOREE Rose Carnegie
455 J ARDAGH ALADDIN Alana Sparrow
456 J HANDSOME HAROLD Claire Stallard-penoyre
457 J HERE I AM Jessica Ewers
458 J CONTENTIOUS Josh Moore
459 J SCARLET TAMARIND Charlotte Ord
460 J COOL BONUS Louise Hambleton
461 J J. Stephanie Rapley
462 J PHOENIX 500 Sophie C Royall
463 J QUALITY GOLD Sarah Attwood
464 J DONOGUE STEEL CLOVER Jaide Hartridge
465 J THE SPICE MERCHANT Alexandra Munn
466 J CRISCADE DEL PAVARINO Giovanni Ugolotti
467 J TRIPLE DREAM Natalie Gaibani
468 J IGOR G Lissa Green
469 J COOLEY AS ICE Bubby Upton
470 J PERSEUS II Olivia Marsh
471 J AMOROSO GIGI Z Bella Butterworth
472 J ARDEO ALLEGRA Louise Bradley
473 J THREE CHIMNEYS GRAFFITI Camilla Kruger
474 J DOS TORY WOOD Gordon Murphy
475 J PATITO Will Furlong
476 J HARESTONE Jasmine Wilks
477 J CABDULLAH M2S Holly Carter
478 J DELARADO Sophie Jenman
479 J DOUBLE ACT IV Sacha Hourigan
480 J BLEANNAGLOOS LAD Harry Horton
481 J JALBA O Georgia Bartlett
482 J FUNNILY ENOUGH Lorna Haydon
501 K LEGEND DE LUX Gordon Murphy
502 K GOLDENHEART FINLAY Jasmine Wilks
503 K MY GRAND ILLUSION Kate Linabury
504 K EVERT II Samantha Moody
505 K BIG QUALITY Marcus Gorman
506 K DOONSIDE JACK Alice Dunsdon
507 K JEWEL Georgia Bartlett
508 K TEMPLAR JUNO Katie Preston
509 K JANGO Sonia Chapman
510 K BUCKBEAK Katie Berriman Davies
511 K POPPINGHOLE PYEZ Erin Watt
512 K CARLINGFORDS COOTEHILL Kelli Hooper
513 K FLEETWATER CAPRICCIO Matthew Selby
514 K BILLY RADISSON Amy Searle
515 K GOOD BOY ALEX Tara Jefferies
516 K ASHWEY LAURENZO Harriet Colderick
517 K DIVETTE DE CARNEVILLE Tom D Crisp
518 K ERNIETIME NOW Lisa Stock
519 K SISTER SUE Rose Carnegie
520 K LISSAVORRA DOC Franki Jarvis
521 K QUBA Sarah Emily Howlett
522 K STONEHAVENS ORESTUS Laura Erith
523 K BALIQUIN Stacey L Shimmons
524 K STRADE BIANCHE Kathy Staples
525 K DEMI LOUVO Alycia Port
526 K KHALEESI II Ginny Thompson
527 K DARK DIAMOND III Georgina Kidner
528 K JOZIKARA Emily Cariad Nicol
529 K CHAPLAIN Neil Taylor
530 K ARKETA Laria Collister
531 K CUM LAUDE BRIGHT Z Camilla Kruger
532 K OSBORNE STARDUST David Britnell
B TRES JOLIE II Rosey Hill
B WHITEMOORS FIRST FLIGHT Katy Lawrence
4 WL RINGWOOD ROY Sarah Bullimore
B D DAY LANDING Georgina Kidner
B CARRIGEEN HARVEST Lorna Young
B WIL CELTIC KINGPIN Finley Atherton
B FINESSE 372 Molly Faulkner
B HIGH LILY Andrew James
B KILTEALY PROPHET Alice Dunsdon
B ESPOIR LANDAIS Alice Dunsdon
B HILDARE HATHAWAY EMPRESS Gemma Gurvidi
3 WL COOL QUIDESCO Kelly Guillambert
B DHI TREND SETTER Bella Innes Ker
B KELLISTOWN MARK Alison Gill
B VIVENDI CRUISE Harry Horton
B SAMPHIRE III Piers Fairston
B MHS COOLEY LISBON Harry Horton
B BRISTOL DE BREVE Kizzy Smith
5 WL SHADOW MINNIE MOON Felicity Collins
B SHAOLIN Ruth Chandler
B DIAMOND G II Hannah Andrade-brown
B LA PETITE SOEUR Rose Carnegie
B POTTERS GRENADIER Kizzy Smith
B DEAR CINDERELLA Stacey L Shimmons
B CROCKMORE JUST A GIGILO Alison Gill

ON

Entry No Section Horse Rider
551 L GREENLANES HUDSON Georgina Wood
552 L MOVIE STAR II Melissa Joannides
553 L DJAKOTA EB Pru Dawes
554 L ANNAGHMORE BOOMLANDER Emily Cariad Nicol
555 L REGATTA GIRL Annalie Mccormack
556 L FINDON FIASCO Harry Horton
557 L TOP HONOURS Henry Insley
558 L CARNAVAL POP Anna Hollis
559 L POPSTAR III Lisa Pilbeam
560 L ROCKHILL DYNASTY Lucy Gasston
561 L EXCALIBUR Felicity Bull
562 L SCUDERIA 1918 VIVIAN Kevin Mcnab
563 L HAMADA Edgar Padfield
564 L SJAPO LE SURSAUT Georgina Wood
565 L HOLYWELL CAVALIERE CLASSIC Andrew James
566 L JUST A GRIFFIN Sam Sweeney
567 L KAGAMI Harry Dzenis
568 L MILLIE ON ICE Emily Bradshaw
569 L TOP BIATS Phoebe Hughes
570 L FREE BEE Daisy Minter
571 L HOLIENA Francis Whittington
572 L DOONAVEERAGH APRIL Claudia Thornett
573 L FATIMA BLUSH Hannah Cobb
574 L VALENTINOS KING Katy Jones

ONu18

Entry No Section Horse Rider
601 M DARK SPIRIT Katie Hale
602 M EARLY SPRING Eloise Van Praagh
603 M SURPRISE SURPRISE Eliza Tribe
604 M ITS MINSTER DOUBT Lucia Mayhew
605 M LANDINE Archie Humfrey
606 M STAR WITNESS Isabelle Cook
607 M NEWFIELD LIONHEART Jack Mariani
608 M CYBER ROCKET Charlotte Bull
609 M MARTINS IRISH WARRIOR Katie Hipkins
610 M DUNARLEN Olivia Hearnden
611 M LOSTOCK JAMES BROWN Katie Hale
612 M ELEKTRAS PRINCE CHARMING Charlotte Hilton
613 M SHADES OF GREY II Annabel Walsh
614 M ZALINERO Mary Ashby
615 M WIZARD OF AUS Yasmin Gershon
616 M MEXICAN ROSE Isabelle Cook
617 M JUBILEE STAR III Ella Palmer
618 M CLUAIN CAOIN MIRAH Maddison Peries
619 M TORBOY ABBEY Poppy Wallis
620 M LUX ZEN Anna Martinez
621 M KEC PALLIS Freddie Carden
622 M CLASS JACKPOT Anna Singer
623 M BONMAHON ARTIST Natasha Turner
624 M DO YA DINK HE SAW US Milly Assheton
625 M ZEALOUS Alannah Dunstan
626 M GREAT GATSBY S Allegra Martin
627 M BALLINGOWAN SERENITY Emily Callard
628 M RUMPY CORLEONE Flora Birkmyre
629 M THE QUIET MAN Maddie Hornby
630 M RENKUM BOMBADIER Gemma Watts
631 M CARRAROE GREY ROAD Hannah Bird
632 M FERNHILL CANDY CRUSH Jaymee Savill
633 M MUCKRIM EVAN Ivy Fisher
634 M GREENFORT MARBRIDGE Alice Watt
5 WL LARIATS SUN Ned Pleydell-bouverie
6 WL FABRIS Phoebe Hughes
B DUN ARD GOLDILOCKS Willow Hayes
B OLITO Alex Nard
B C INFINITY Z Allegra Martin
9 WL WR MCGREGOR Daisy Dollar

I

Entry No Section Horse Rider
651 N DALTON III Andrew Nicholson
652 N COOLROCK COOLEY Bella Innes Ker
653 N IRISH TRUMP Sarah Bullimore
654 N TOMOCHICHI Samantha Lissington
655 N BALLYVAUGHN Jodie Amos
656 N JUST A JEWEL Sam Sweeney
657 N CALLISTA DU MAZES Noor Slaoui
658 N ARDAGH BREEZE Brook Staples
659 N CELTIC MORNING STAR Andrew James
660 N HOLLYWOOD DANCER Dani Evans
661 N FULL OF MISCHIEF Will Furlong
662 N DAVID CRICKET Kristina Cook
663 N ASK FOR MANCHIER Tom Jackson
664 N GLOBAL DHI DISCOVERY Alex Kennedy
665 N STAR ANISE II Ginny Thompson
666 N BLING Harry Dzenis
667 N MONBEG JUST BLUE Dani Evans
668 N DRUMNACONNELL NICO Hollie Swain
669 N ITAREUSO Louisa Lockwood
670 N MONBEG EXCLUSIVE Andrew Nicholson
671 N A SPORTSFIELD BIG SENSATION Neil Taylor
672 N HABLEUR Kate Rowe
673 N SEA SUMMER CLOVER Annie Forsyth
674 N RINGWOOD KENCO Lucy K Wheeler
675 N HH MOONWALK Tom Jackson
676 N BILLY CASTLE Helen Witchell
677 N KILMARNOCK LAD Philla Clifford-jones
678 N LACOSTE Elspeth Bryce
679 N TELL EM NOTHIN Aoife Clark
680 N EUPHORIE Lorenzo Monachesi
681 N CROSSFIELD SMARTIE Alison Lidstone
682 N MICASI O H Alice Jones
683 N BALLINTRANE INCENTIVE Kajsa Mansby Svedberg
684 N KILDALTON HENRY Fiona Kashel
685 N TEMPLAR ESPRIT Ellie Barnard
686 N IN LIKE FLYNN Andrew James
687 N EVITA AP Sarah Bullimore
701 O GAMBLER IV Andrew James
702 O SLANEYSIDE COOLEY Dani Evans
703 O MEXICAN LAW Kristina Cook
704 O DACAPO 277 Harriet Ford
705 O HERMES ROYALE Giovanni Ugolotti
706 O HAI FIVE Alex Kennedy
707 O WILLY BE DUN Sacha Hourigan
708 O NO LIMIT II Tom Jackson
709 O HORACE SLUGHORN Nici Wilson
710 O CRUMLINPARK GENIE Louisa Lockwood
711 O ISINGTON IRISH SPIRIT Harry Dzenis
712 O SUMMER STARDUST Gemma Tattersall
713 O DAMASO Andrew Nicholson
714 O BRITANNIA ROYAL Sam Sweeney
715 O MHS AFRICA Poppy Pitt
716 O MONBEG VOODOO Bella Innes Ker
717 O LISSYEGAN HSH Grace Taylor
718 O JUBILEE CRUISE Emily Blew
719 O DARC SILVER Harry Horton
720 O DASSETT ENDEAVOUR Tom Jackson
721 O CLOUD K Kathryn Robinson
722 O JAC CRUISEO Paula Dewsbury
723 O INDIGO MIST Annabel Carthy
725 O FARUQ ALDRUP Hollie Swain
726 O OMARD HARPER Georgie Selley
727 O WESTCEFFYL KINGSDWAY LAD Ben Lee Liles
728 O THE AFRICAN QUEEN Fiona Dallyn
730 O CONTORY Judith Findley
731 O HAZZLE DAZZLE Henry Hobby
732 O CORNASCRIEBE QUIDAM Jennifer Galuszka
733 O COME ALONG SPRINGTIME Jennifer Rowlinson
734 O MONBEG IGUASSU Sam Jennings
735 O HICKORY IV Alicia Earee
736 O HAPPINESS LD Ella Bubb
737 O RICKER RIDGE VALENTINA Samantha Lissington

OI

Entry No Section Horse Rider
751 P BILLY SENORA Tom Jackson
752 P KILLOSSERY KARISMA Sophie Callard
753 P VENDOME BIATS Tom D Crisp
754 P CRUISE A CROSSTOWN Harry Dzenis
755 P WATERGATE BAY Harriet Colderick
756 P ZORRO ROCCO Laura Schroter
757 P TRICKY JOHNIE Natalie Mcgoldrick
758 P COOLPARKS SARCO Andrew Nicholson
759 P EXELLENT R Francis Whittington
760 P STRAIGHT CHOICE Bella Innes Ker
761 P CONPIERRE Sarah Bullimore
762 P VITALI Samantha Lissington
763 P SWIRLY TEMPTRESS Giovanni Ugolotti
764 P WISE CRACK Jodie Amos
765 P KLOTILDE Alycia Port
766 P KING CREOLE VD N RANCH Lucy K Wheeler
767 P GLOBAL VICTORY Kevin Mcnab
768 P QUANTANAMO Z Sophie Jenman
769 P ELSTAR Will Furlong
770 P MAGIC ROUNDABOUT IV Bubby Upton
771 P CORONEL MCJ Georgina Wood
772 P CHAPEAU Melissa Townshend
773 P WINSOME CONTROL El Raven
774 P MULLAGHMEEN Hope Pleydell-bouverie
775 P COSSAN LAD Kirsty Short
776 P FINDONFIRECRACKER Sharon Polding
777 P JUST AMAZING III Felicity Collins
778 P RIDIRE DORCHA Sophie Adams
779 P ADELE 97 Sophie Callard
780 P LIBERTY AND GLORY Tom D Crisp
781 P COUMROE CALVA Clare Lewis
782 P NANKIN W Noor Slaoui
Event name: SOUTH OF ENGLAND INTERNATIONAL (2) Date: Sep 28-29 2019 Location: The South of England Showground, Ardingly, Sussex, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 04.35
BE100 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BURNTWOOD SORREL Mrs. Sam Sweeney 0 16 19.8 4.00 0.00 23.80
2 CENTRE STAGE Miss Jemima Upton 0 14 24.5 0.00 1.20 25.70
3 LADYKILLERS GRAFF Mr Alex Colborn 0 12 26.3 0.00 0.00 26.30
4 THE BOATMAN Miss Jemima Upton 0 10 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
5 PRETTY COOL UK Mrs Sacha Hourigan 0 2 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
6 TWICE AS NICE IV Mrs Sacha Hourigan 0 2 32.8 0.00 2.40 35.20
7 JAKZENT TREN Mr Jesse Campbell 0 2 35.3 0.00 2.40 37.70
8 IMONA Mr Jesse Campbell 0 2 31.3 0.00 6.40 37.70
9 BEAUCHAMP PASHA Miss Harriet Upton 0 0 33.8 4.00 4.00 41.80
10 FARRINGTON HELLS BELLS Miss Sarah Hollett 0 2 42.5 0.00 0.00 42.50
11 AFFIRMATION Miss Amy Rose Howe 0 0 33.8 4.00 7.60 45.40
12 GORTFREE AMANDA Miss Claudia Thornett 0 0 40.8 8.00 2.00 50.80
13 HALVANNAS DIAMOND GIRL Mrs. Victoria Collison 0 0 38.5 4.00 10.00 52.50
14 STRADE BIANCHE Mrs Kathy Staples 0 0 30.3 4.00 28.00 62.30
15 ISINGTON ILLUSION Miss Harriet Ford 0 0 32.3 12.00 50.00 94.30
16 GLOBAL HALIFAX Miss Georgie Strang 0 0 35.3 0.00 92.40 127.70
W CARRO DE LA LECHE Miss Clare Lewis 0 0 37.3 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.35
BE100 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ANGELS SPIRIT Miss Alana Sparrow 0 16 26 0.00 0.00 26.00
2 DOUBLE ACT IV Mrs Sacha Hourigan 0 14 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
3 ATTYCHREE PRINCE Miss Katie Harris 0 12 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
4 GLENKEERAN RUBY CRUZ Miss Alicia Wilkinson 0 10 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
5 CHILLY BOY II Miss Laura Schroter 0 8 29 4.00 3.60 36.60
6 CSF WHY ME Mr David Britnell 0 6 32.5 4.00 0.40 36.90
7 TOO GOOD TO BE TRUE II Miss Emily Higgins 0 4 38 0.00 0.00 38.00
8 TAMBROOK SUBURBAN KNIGHTS Miss Holly Carter 0 4 32.3 0.00 6.40 38.70
9 EARL GREY VII Miss Fiona Patty 0 4 33.3 4.00 1.60 38.90
10 BAILE NA CROISE Miss Emma Pine 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.80 39.30
11 WHITESTREAM IROKO Mrs Susie Gladders 0 2 40.3 0.00 0.00 40.30
12 HERBERTS WAY Miss Eleanor Simes 0 0 38 4.00 0.00 42.00
13 ASHAPURNA Miss Camilla Kruger 0 0 31.5 8.00 3.20 42.70
14 HAWKEYE BLUE Miss Lily Marsh 0 0 35.5 8.00 1.20 44.70
15 RAINSTOWN HUGHIE Mrs. Sam Sweeney 0 0 37.8 8.00 0.00 45.80
16 PIPPIN TOBY Miss Vicky Fisher 0 0 37 4.00 4.80 45.80
17 ALFONZO Mr Ben Taylor 0 0 33 8.00 12.40 53.40
18 JUSTANUMBER Miss Helen Fraser 0 0 40.8 4.00 10.00 54.80
19 HAND ON HEART II Mr Matthew Hayes 0 0 40.8 4.00 12.00 56.80
20 CORRIEBEG MCCOY Mr Luke Townsend 0 0 34.5 0.00 22.80 57.30
21 WHITEMOORS FIRST FLIGHT Mrs Katy Lawrence 0 0 28 0.00 30.00 58.00
22 RENO NEVADA Miss Olivia Rose Aulton 0 0 35.8 4.00 20.00 59.80
23 BRACKENSPA ROCK IN Miss Jennifer Chaplain 0 0 34.8 8.00 20.00 62.80
24 BILLY OAK Mr Will Furlong 0 0 29.3 0.00 33.60 62.90
25 THE GREY FELLOW Mr Matthew Perry 0 0 34.5 8.00 21.20 63.70
26 MONBEG KERRYGOLD Miss Natallie Lindfield 0 0 34.3 0.00 31.60 65.90
28 SPOTLIGHTS Miss Amelia Sykes 0 0 35 0.00 60.00 95.00
29 IMPERIO C Mrs Stefanie Brewington 0 0 39 8.00 51.60 98.60
30 BILLY SINATRA Miss Rachelle Harrison 0 0 37.8 25.00 39.20 102.00
31 KINGS LANE Miss Kirsty Mcintosh 0 0 33.5 0.00 71.60 105.10
E MERRY DANCER Miss Caroline Ellis 0 0 34.5 E E E
R C ME IN OZ Miss Kirsten Poulsom 0 0 40.5 16.00 R R
W VENTON GREY EMPEROR Miss Caroline George 0 0 42.3 W W W
E UR ORCHIDS ROSETTA Mrs Mandy Jane Garrad 0 0 29.5 0.00 E E UR
W FOURASHES BOND STREET Miss Georgie Porter 0 0 W W W W
E AR FRUITY O ROONEY Miss Rebecca P Green 0 0 41 0.00 E E AR
E UR GARTSHERRIE Miss Nicola Robinson 0 0 40.3 16.00 E E UR
E UR GRAFFEN B Miss Georgia Padgham 0 0 39.5 0.00 E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 04.35
BE100 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ALBATOMAS Miss Jodie Amos 0 16 25.5 0.00 0.80 26.30
2 OSBORNE STARDUST Mr David Britnell 0 14 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
3 GREENLANES HERMIONE Miss Georgina Wood 0 12 25.8 4.00 0.00 29.80
4 THE BARON Miss Elsa Ireland 0 10 24.5 4.00 1.60 30.10
5 MARTINS IRISH WARRIOR Miss Katie Hipkins 0 8 28.3 4.00 0.00 32.30
6 NORTHERN TERRITORY Mrs Anna Hilton 0 6 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
7 CARIEL MORE BOUNCER Mrs Georgina Smart 0 4 26.5 0.00 6.40 32.90
8 CASIMIRO Miss Hollie Hodges 0 4 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
9 INCOGNITO Miss Alicia Wilkinson 0 4 32.3 0.00 0.80 33.10
10 HH MONBEG VOGUE Miss Laura Schroter 0 2 29.8 0.00 3.60 33.40
11 CHAMPAGNE FEVER Miss Harriet Colderick 0 0 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
13 KILNHANGERS GOLD DUST Miss Emily Kemp 0 2 38.8 0.00 0.00 38.80
14 JALIFIA Mr Will Furlong 0 0 30.3 4.00 4.80 39.10
15 JANGO Miss Sonia Chapman 0 0 34.3 4.00 3.60 41.90
16 GOLDILOCKS Miss Alex Kitcher 0 2 41 0.00 1.20 42.20
17 MY COOL CAVAN Mrs Aimee Taylor 0 0 34.3 8.00 0.00 42.30
18 DARIO II Miss Florence Selwood 0 0 40 4.00 6.00 50.00
20 KIWI ZIDANE Miss Helen Millichamp 0 0 28.8 4.00 18.80 51.60
21 BACHUS Mrs. Victoria Collison 0 0 31.3 8.00 12.40 51.70
22 EVERT II Miss Samantha Moody 0 0 30.3 0.00 25.20 55.50
23 ZAIRE III Miss Alycia Port 0 0 29.8 8.00 20.00 57.80
24 PRIMITIVE NIGHT Miss Stacey L Shimmons 0 0 35.8 12.00 26.80 74.60
25 HANDSOME HAROLD Miss Claire Stallard-penoyre 0 0 39 8.00 28.40 75.40
26 THREE CHIMNEYS GRAFFITI Miss Camilla Kruger 0 0 37.8 4.00 38.80 80.60
27 HIGHLINE TEA TIME Miss Jasmine Newman 0 0 37.8 8.00 56.00 101.80
28 ARGOS DU COCHET Miss Caroline Piat 0 0 36 16.00 56.80 108.80
E R3 NIGHTHAWK ROYAL GUARD Miss Ilona Lang 0 0 31.8 4.00 E E R3
E UR COMSPLAN ZEUS Miss Jasmine Wilks 0 0 29.5 12.00 E E UR
E UR CUM LAUDE BRIGHT Z Miss Sophie Lunshof 0 0 40.8 8.00 E E UR
R DAME GOLDEN FLIGHT Miss Emilie Pearman Wright 0 0 35 4.00 R R
R WHIPPLETREE HAILEY’S COMET Miss Rachael Hardman 0 0 27 0.00 R R
W BOB EMMET Mrs Becky Thomson 0 0 32 8.00 W W
HC SHADOW GARCIA Mr Johnny Hornby 0 0 25.8 8.00 26.80 HC
W LACHAIN JACK Miss Emily Baldwin 0 0 W W W W
W COOLEY DELTA Miss Sophie Hyde 0 0 W W W W
W FEEMORE LADY Miss Alison Rountree 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.35
BE100 - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 COLWILLS SILVER HILL Miss Jasmine Wilks 0 16 24 0.00 0.00 24.00
2 DROMBANE MAGIC Mr Gordon Murphy 0 14 25 0.00 1.20 26.20
3 FINESSE 372 Miss Molly Faulkner 0 12 25.8 0.00 5.20 31.00
4 DIAMOND RHAPSODY Miss Elizabeth Evans 0 10 30 0.00 2.00 32.00
6 JEWELS ROX VD VLUCHTDIJK Miss Millie White 0 6 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
7 MUCHWOOD COMANCHE Miss Tara Keoshgerian 0 4 29.3 4.00 0.40 33.70
8 COSINILLA Miss Julia Sorman 0 4 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
9 NICE Miss Georgina Wood 0 0 30.3 4.00 0.00 34.30
10 PEBBLY GRAND AFFAIR Mrs Alyson Parker 0 2 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
11 CARRICK TOOMES AMBASSADOR Miss Alex Greatorex 0 2 30.8 0.00 4.40 35.20
12 JEWEL Miss Georgia Bartlett 0 2 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
13 DELAROCHE FAST N FURIOUS Miss Mimo Sandford 0 0 30.3 4.00 3.60 37.90
14 ERHAAB BUMBLE Ms Arabella Myles 0 2 31.5 0.00 6.80 38.30
15 LISSELTON GINGERBREAD BOY Miss Bethan Stacey 0 0 34 4.00 4.00 42.00
16 KEELA JANE Miss Maddie Walters 0 0 32.8 4.00 7.60 44.40
17 GOOD BOY ALEX Miss Tara Jefferies 0 2 37.3 0.00 7.20 44.50
18 HES SPOT ON Miss Tasha Brooker 0 0 36 8.00 2.80 46.80
19 MBF CATWALK Miss Miranda Staveley 0 0 34.3 8.00 6.00 48.30
20 BALIQUIN Miss Stacey L Shimmons 0 0 46 4.00 1.20 51.20
21 REDDY EDDIE GO Miss Emma Thompson 0 0 27.3 8.00 17.20 52.50
22 JAKARTA Miss Hannah Berryman 0 0 34.3 0.00 20.80 55.10
23 WOODLANDS BE EXQUISITE Miss Georgia Clare 0 2 44.8 0.00 11.60 56.40
24 JRYS Mr Jody Sole 0 0 40 0.00 22.80 62.80
27 PATITO Mr Will Furlong 0 0 24.3 4.00 61.60 89.90
28 CURRAGHKYLE SILVER BRUMBY Miss Jordana Marston 0 0 39 8.00 50.80 97.80
29 HARRYS BOY II Miss Zoe Blaauw 0 0 44.5 4.00 65.60 114.10
W ZIPPOS DYNAMITE Miss Karen Brown 0 0 W W W W
E UR MILLPARK HOUDINI Miss Emily Morris 0 0 34.5 E E E UR
E SARATOGAS SUNSHINE Ms Sam Bennett 0 0 31 E E E
W APRILLOVE TM Miss Sian Smith 0 0 W W W W
W SILVER RIDGE Mrs Avril Verhagen 0 0 W W W W
E R3 BOUNDING AWAY Miss Sonia Chapman 0 0 40 4.00 E E R3
W KILLEENYARDA CAILIN Mrs Emily Bradshaw 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 07.40
BE100 - Section W
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
5 OWL HOUSE REMINISCE Miss Pippa Marsh 0 8 27 4.00 1.20 32.20
12 DEJA VU Mr Harry Dzenis 0 0 28.3 8.00 2.40 38.70
19 ORCHARD KING Mrs Rachel Wright 0 0 39 12.00 0.00 51.00
25 BEDAZZLE Miss Emma Payne 0 0 33.3 8.00 25.20 66.50
26 CHAPLAIN Mr Neil Taylor 0 0 39 0.00 31.20 70.20
27 THE GLORIOUS FOX Mr Matthew Selby 0 0 35.5 0.00 31.20 66.70
Optimum XC Time - 04.35
BE100Open - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CHILLIS PRINCE Miss Katy Jones 0 16 24.8 0.00 0.00 24.80
2 CLONLEIGH STRIKE Miss Sarah Gordon 0 14 25.3 0.00 0.00 25.30
3 BILLY CASSIDY Mrs Pippa Funnell 0 12 25.3 0.00 0.00 25.30
4 NELGORDE NAHEEZ Miss Lucy Gasston 0 10 25.3 0.00 0.00 25.30
5 PRINCESS TINARA Miss Diani Western-kaye 0 8 24.8 0.00 4.00 28.80
6 BEAGHMORE MAT Mrs Lucy Holland 0 6 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
7 CLASHGANIFF IGNITION Miss Ella Evans 0 4 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
8 MALTESER DU CAREL Mrs Susie Gladders 0 2 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
9 MAGGIES HOPE Mrs Kate Low 0 0 22.8 8.00 0.80 31.60
10 MINERS DIAMOND Miss Diani Western-kaye 0 0 27.8 4.00 0.00 31.80
11 A PIECE OF COLOUR Miss Georgia Canagon 0 2 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
12 FEDORIAN Miss Tilly Hastilow 0 2 25.8 0.00 6.40 32.20
13 CHATROOM.CO Mr Alex Colborn 0 0 25.8 8.00 0.00 33.80
14 KERCHING Miss Charlotte Mount 0 0 28.3 4.00 1.60 33.90
15 KILSALLAGH CATHAL Miss Becky Morrish 0 0 25.5 4.00 4.40 33.90
16 LORE OF THE RIVER Miss Sophie Gadd 0 2 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
17 HAMADA Mr Edgar Padfield 0 0 31.8 4.00 2.00 37.80
18 CABDULLAH M2S Miss Holly Carter 0 2 27.5 0.00 11.60 39.10
19 BROCKLEY STAR Miss Emma Baker 0 0 31 8.00 2.00 41.00
20 LETINO Miss Tracy Brown 0 0 31.3 4.00 6.40 41.70
21 SALLYBOG LISA LU Miss Lucy Kitching 0 0 34.8 8.00 0.00 42.80
22 MJI MAKTUB Miss Rosie Ridler 0 0 36 4.00 6.40 46.40
23 CARRICK ALDATO GIRL Mrs Samantha Lissington 0 0 27.5 4.00 23.60 55.10
24 JOHN BROWN Miss Paris Gainsford 0 0 35.3 4.00 18.40 57.70
25 JANE IN WAITING Miss Alice Dunsdon 0 0 29.5 8.00 21.20 58.70
26 SARCO WOOD Miss Sophie Evans 0 0 30.8 0.00 34.40 65.20
27 CLASSIC JASPER Miss Rosie Ridler 0 0 32 0.00 53.60 85.60
28 MOCKLERSHILL MAN Miss Sophie Philpot 0 0 32.8 32.00 22.00 86.80
29 MY GRAND ILLUSION Miss Kate Linabury 0 0 29.3 4.00 60.80 94.10
30 THE TEAM MATE Ms Serena Vitalini 0 0 31.3 8.00 55.20 94.50
W CATHERSTON SANDALWOOD Miss Claire Fielding 0 0 W W W W
E R3 SILVER SKYMASTER Miss Jordana Marston 0 0 32.3 E E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 04.35
BE100Ou18 - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 RICARDO RED Miss Charlotte Kennedy 0 16 22.5 0.00 1.60 24.10
2 VOLTAIR DE LALANDE Miss ZOE BALLOT 0 14 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
3 FANDANGO II Miss Charlotte Dix 0 12 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
4 THE REAL MACHINE Mr Sean Duffy 0 10 28 0.00 2.40 30.40
5 LANDINE Mr Archie Humfrey 0 8 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
6 DO YA DINK HE SAW US Miss Milly Assheton 0 6 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
7 CAORAN BEG HERO Miss Alice Grassly 0 4 26 4.00 3.20 33.20
8 ZEALOUS Miss Alannah Dunstan 0 0 29.8 4.00 0.00 33.80
9 HARDY III Miss Ella Bubb 0 2 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
10 LISCANNOR TULIRA Miss Charlotte Cooke 0 2 29.8 0.00 5.20 35.00
11 JEFKE Miss Ella Ricci 0 2 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
12 DIJON Miss Bethany Rose Stonefrost 0 0 28 8.00 0.00 36.00
13 FAIRY WAND Miss Hannah Ingham 0 0 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
14 FERNHILL STAR VISION Mr Charlie Pincus 0 2 35.3 0.00 3.20 38.50
15 COMMANDING BOB Miss Summer Jones 0 2 37.5 0.00 2.00 39.50
16 GLOBAL HIGH SOCIETY Miss Issy Hollidge 0 2 36.8 0.00 4.40 41.20
17 TULLIBARDS SIXTH SENSE Miss Leila Ruane 0 0 37.8 4.00 0.00 41.80
18 MR COOL DUDE Miss Suzie Lunt 0 2 36.5 0.00 6.00 42.50
19 FALMORE ROCKY Miss Alice Robinson 0 2 43.5 0.00 0.00 43.50
20 WATERVALLEY QUITE A GUY Mr Harrison Chart 0 0 29.3 20.00 2.00 51.30
21 CLASS JACKPOT Miss Anna Singer 0 0 29.8 8.00 14.40 52.20
22 MACADAM JEWEL Miss Charlotte Bull 0 0 30.8 0.00 21.60 52.40
23 ARDLEA MILLY Miss Isabella Mckeogh 0 0 34.3 0.00 20.40 54.70
24 TAURMORE BUSTER Miss Daisy Hills 0 0 24.3 4.00 29.60 57.90
25 BALLYBACON CLOVER Miss Megan Ratcliff 0 0 42.3 4.00 13.60 59.90
26 JIGSAW VII Miss Georgia Denton 0 0 41.3 0.00 27.20 68.50
27 COURVOISIER Miss Claudia Cooper 0 0 30.8 25.00 16.40 72.20
28 SHANBO KATES GREY Miss Flo Burnop 0 0 29 4.00 60.40 93.40
W RAINSTOWN FROST Miss Gabriella Bolt 0 0 25.8 43.00 W W
W KILNACAPPAGH BLOSSOM Miss Ellie Roberts 0 0 W W W W
W BACK IN TIME Mr Tim Browne 0 0 36.3 8.00 W W
R BARR NA RUBY Miss Jodie Moore 0 0 34.5 R R R
CCI-S 2* - Section L1
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
HC DASSETT GOLDEN TOUCH Mrs Nicole Pearson 0 0 32.3 0.00 2.00 HC
Optimum XC Time - 04.30
N - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BARNACURRA ACE VENTURA Mr Ben Taylor 6 0 33.3 0.00 1.20 34.50
2 VIDALGO Mr Kevin Mcnab 5 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
3 INSPIRING ISA Mr Kevin Mcnab 4 0 34.8 0.00 3.20 38.00
4 ISINGTON IRISH SPIRIT Mr Harry Dzenis 3 0 34.8 0.00 4.80 39.60
5 MILLIE ON ICE Mrs Emily Bradshaw 2 0 31 4.00 5.60 40.60
6 BILLY EASTENDER Mrs Pippa Funnell 1 0 29.8 4.00 8.40 42.20
7 OUR LARRY Mrs Andrea James 1 0 31 0.00 11.20 42.20
8 NOAH VII Miss Lauren Mclusky 0 0 29.3 4.00 11.20 44.50
9 ROYALE MESSENGER Miss Catherine Sadler 0 0 32.8 4.00 9.20 46.00
10 FUNNILY ENOUGH Miss Lorna Haydon 0 0 32.5 4.00 13.20 49.70
11 SEAPATRICK LAND STOP Miss Susie Eddis 0 0 34.8 4.00 11.60 50.40
12 LAVILL LAD Miss Jo Thorogood 1 0 33 0.00 17.60 50.60
13 CONTINUUM Mr David Britnell 0 0 34 4.00 14.00 52.00
14 MONBEG ALCATRAZ Miss Flora Harris 1 0 36.5 0.00 17.20 53.70
15 ALBERTAS PRIDE Mrs Victoria Bax 0 0 34 4.00 16.00 54.00
16 DEVILS HONOUR Miss Katie Aspinall 0 0 40.8 8.00 5.60 54.40
17 BALLYLENNON REMO Mrs Rebecca Harvie 0 0 36 4.00 14.80 54.80
18 CULT DOLLY MIX Mrs Zoe Chambers 0 0 37.5 16.00 4.80 58.30
19 LISSAVORRA DOC Miss Franki Jarvis 0 0 33.3 8.00 18.00 59.30
20 THE REBEL COUNTY Mrs Rebecca Hunt 1 0 41.5 0.00 20.40 61.90
21 BEECH RAVELL Miss Emelye Kenyon-brown 0 0 45.8 8.00 8.40 62.20
22 SPARKLING HERO Miss Anna Jones 0 0 44 12.00 8.80 64.80
23 MERMUS R ROYAL TOUCH Miss Kelsey Love 0 0 38.5 12.00 22.80 73.30
24 RICKER RIDGE VALENTINA Mrs Samantha Lissington 0 0 38.3 8.00 30.80 77.10
25 STREAM ORESTUS Miss Clare Lewis 0 0 39 8.00 40.00 87.00
W TRIPLE DREAM Mrs Natalie Gaibani 0 0 W W W W
W BROWNS LUCK Miss Georgie Fisk 0 0 34.3 12.00 W W
E UR SECRET SHOT Ms Kristina Cook 0 0 31.5 4.00 E E UR
W DOONSIDE JACK Miss Alice Dunsdon 0 0 36 15.00 W W
HC BALLINTOGHER BELLE Miss Lucy Witts 0 0 39.8 0.00 26.40 HC
E BARNABYS PRINCESS Mrs Valentine Tourres 0 0 28.5 8.00 E E
W MERENGO V T DAUWHOF Miss Shari Butchart 0 0 34.3 8.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.30
N - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 JUST A GRIFFIN Mrs. Sam Sweeney 6 0 34.8 0.00 4.00 38.80
2 IEDE CVN Miss Felicity Collins 5 0 30.8 0.00 10.40 41.20
3 MAJOR POWERS Miss Lucy Crichton 4 0 31.8 4.00 6.80 42.60
4 BLING Mr Harry Dzenis 3 0 30.3 4.00 10.00 44.30
5 SCUDERIA 1918 HUMPHREYS Mr Kevin Mcnab 2 0 33.3 4.00 8.00 45.30
6 ALIMO II Miss Sarah Pickard 1 0 34.3 0.00 11.20 45.50
7 GOO GOO Miss Cliona Muir 1 0 33.5 4.00 9.20 46.70
8 MASHOOR Mr Alfie Haynes 1 0 38.3 8.00 0.80 47.10
9 SOUTHFORK Ms Alysen Miller 0 0 36.5 8.00 6.00 50.50
10 GO FLY Miss Camilla Kruger 0 0 33.5 8.00 9.60 51.10
11 CARRIGEEN HARVEST Miss Lorna Young 0 0 31.8 11.00 8.40 51.20
12 HH MOONWALK Miss Laura Schroter 1 0 30 0.00 21.20 51.20
13 KEEP IN TOUCH II Miss Lucy Witts 0 0 35 4.00 12.40 51.40
14 DONOGUE STEEL CLOVER Miss Jaide Hartridge 0 0 33 4.00 15.60 52.60
15 EASTON D’ECLIPSE Miss Danielle Mccormack 0 0 35.8 4.00 14.80 54.60
16 LEYWARD PROPOSAL Mr Freddie Gover 0 0 33.3 12.00 9.60 54.90
17 AGAINST THE GRAIN Mr Martin Mullins 0 0 35.5 8.00 12.80 56.30
18 A SPORTSFIELD BIG SENSATION Mr Neil Taylor 0 0 31.5 8.00 17.60 57.10
19 BILLY RADISSON Miss Amy Searle 0 0 28.5 0.00 30.00 58.50
20 REDINAGH KEEN EDGE Miss Claire Fielding 0 0 34.3 8.00 20.00 62.30
21 LETSGOHUGO Miss Charlotte Astleford 0 0 38.5 12.00 14.80 65.30
22 ARKETA Miss Laria Collister 0 0 31.5 22.00 12.00 65.50
23 STITCHED UP Miss Hayley Crush 0 0 33.3 4.00 88.40 125.70
E AR DOONAVEERAGH DELUXE Miss Sarah Holmes 0 0 29.3 0.00 E E AR
E UR EYES SO NICE Miss Victoria Morgan 0 0 33.8 12.00 E E UR
HC LUMBRERA W Mrs Valentine Tourres 0 0 30.5 4.00 57.20 HC
HC TENOR DE LA ROBINIERE Miss Millie Pike 0 0 36 0.00 45.60 HC
W CASHMANS DIAMOND Miss Lisa Pilbeam 0 0 W W W W
E HARESTONE Miss Jasmine Wilks 0 0 30 E E E
HC WOLFGANG PENELOPE Miss Hannah Lavender 0 0 31.5 8.00 34.80 HC
E MCS MAVERICK Miss Nici Wilson 0 0 32.8 4.00 E E
HC GORSEHILL COOLEY Miss Pru Dawes 0 0 31.5 0.00 12.40 HC
HC STEP SMARTLY Miss Katy Jones 0 0 31.3 4.00 22.40 HC
Optimum XC Time - 04.30
N - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HANERINA SSF Mr Kevin Mcnab 6 0 31.5 0.00 0.40 31.90
2 MISS MONEYPENNY III Miss Madeleine Oldfield 5 0 31 0.00 2.80 33.80
3 BABY DAVID Miss Jessica Ayre 4 0 36.5 0.00 0.80 37.30
4 WILLY BE DUN Mrs Sacha Hourigan 3 0 31 0.00 8.00 39.00
5 WONHAMS BLOSSOM HILL LADY Ms Ruth Starey 2 0 35 4.00 1.20 40.20
6 DEMI LOUVO Mr Gaspard Maksud 1 0 35.3 4.00 3.20 42.50
7 CLASS SPEC Miss Flora Harris 1 0 30.3 4.00 10.40 44.70
8 CON RICO Mr Ben Leathers 1 0 34 0.00 10.80 44.80
9 FLEETWATER CAPRICCIO Mr Matthew Selby 0 0 33.8 4.00 9.20 47.00
10 GULF STREAM III Mr Harry Dzenis 0 0 31.5 4.00 13.60 49.10
11 HEALYS KING ARKANSAS Mr Ian Marsh 0 0 36 8.00 6.00 50.00
12 BIG QUALITY Mr Marcus Gorman 0 0 35.8 4.00 10.40 50.20
13 BALLYCREEN POINTOUSCHKA Miss Laura Durkan 0 0 31.8 8.00 11.20 51.00
14 FAERIETALE PETER PAN Miss Kate Sim Read 1 0 37.5 0.00 14.80 52.30
15 WOTSTHECATCH Ms Becky Lloyd 0 0 35.5 8.00 9.60 53.10
16 NINA VH Miss Felicity Collins 0 0 32.5 4.00 18.80 55.30
17 TANGANYIKA II Mr Ben Taylor 0 0 33.3 12.00 12.80 58.10
18 DONT ENVY Miss Lisa Pilbeam 0 0 32.5 8.00 19.20 59.70
19 CADIZ Miss Ella Flanagan 0 0 34.5 12.00 14.40 60.90
20 VAMOOSE Miss Gemma Tattersall 0 0 27.3 0.00 33.60 60.90
21 NOBLE ENDEAVOUR Mr Hugo Payne 0 0 38.3 12.00 11.60 61.90
22 DIAMOND ZEST Miss Flora Elliott 0 0 34.5 14.00 16.00 64.50
23 KING KONG KENNY Miss Lara Jackson 0 0 38.8 16.00 11.20 66.00
24 SEA SUMMER CLOVER Miss Annie Forsyth 0 0 28.5 12.00 30.00 70.50
25 KILLBUNNY FLUSH Miss Harriet Ford 0 0 33.8 12.00 40.80 86.60
26 TREGOID Miss Carly Dimes 0 0 36.8 20.00 86.40 143.20
E AR PAULDARYS PHANTOM PROMISE Ms Cathi Osmond-smith 0 0 38.5 8.00 E E AR
W COOLROCK SPIT FIRE Miss Imogen McMurray 0 0 W W W W
E CR SAMPHIRE III Mr Piers Fairston 0 0 34.8 E E E CR
R THE LAST DUCHESS Miss Aimee Barnes 0 0 33.8 4.00 R R
R WESTWOOD II Miss Hannah Berryman 0 0 29 4.00 R R
W DOS TORY WOOD Mr Gordon Murphy 0 0 W W W W
HC REGATTA GIRL Miss Annalie Mccormack 0 0 29.3 4.00 22.00 HC

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

The South of England Showground, Ardingly, Sussex, United Kingdom, RH17 6TL

Grid reference TQ339303


Newsflash

BALLOT INFORMATION

Thank you to all the competitors for supporting the event - the ballot has now been completed please check site - unfortunately we have had to ballot some with monthly ballot stickers and wait list some super ballot stickers - please check your entry on this site
Entries Closed

Twitter

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news