SOUTH OF ENGLAND INTERNATIONAL (2)SOUTH OF ENGLAND INTERNATIONAL (2)

SOUTH OF ENGLAND INTERNATIONAL (2)

Location

The South of England Showground, Ardingly, Sussex, United Kingdom, RH17 6TL

Organised by South Eastern Equestrian Services Ltd.

Date

Saturday 25 to Sunday 26 September 2021

Organisers and Secretaries

Joint Organiser - Jennifer Nolan
Contact Jennifer Nolan
Phone: 01892 783227
Mobile: 07885 160030

Joint Organiser - Tim Nolan
Contact Tim Nolan
Mobile: 07767444684

Entries Secretary - Miss Wendy Evans
Contact Miss Wendy Evans
Mobile: 07775 888546

Course description

South of England course runs over the showground and adjoining farmland. Three separate tracks for BE100, Novice and Intermediate. BE100 and Novice are suitable for young horses. Intermediate - a good variety of solid well-built fences. There will be new fences for CCI-S3* and CCI-S2*.  All areas will be aerated for hard ground and a bowser used for show jumping.  All show jumping will take place in the Main Ardingly Showground ring

Event schedule

Entries open

23 August 2021

Ballot date

31 August 2021 12:00 noon

Ballot period

September

Late entry surcharge

7 September 2021
Jennifer Nolan

Joint Organiser

Oatridges, Wadhurst, TN5 6JL

Contact Details
Tim Nolan

Joint Organiser

Contact Details
Miss Wendy Evans

Entries Secretary

2 Netherstead Court, Studley, B80 7FG

Contact Details
Mr Scott Brickell

Course Designer

Mr Scott Brickell

Course Builder

John Farell

SJ Course Designer

Entries Information

Please only telephone between 9.00am and 7.00pm.

Entry fees include VAT. VAT Reg No 621 533 962.

Internet entries will be accepted on www.britisheventing.com. If unable to enter online please contact Wendy Evans - wendy@wendyevans.uk.  If you require similar times to another competitor please request at time on entry or before entry amendment date and NOT after times have been done.

Entry Amendments by 0900hrs on 20th September by emailing Wendy Evans on wendy@wendyevans.uk  or by telephoning 07775 888546. Withdrawals are appreciated as early as possible. Withdrawals by telephone must be followed by written confirmation.

Refund Policy: 100% refund will be given for withdrawals before ballot date. 100% less £12 plus VAT admin fee if replaced for same class from waitlist (See rule 2.20). A waitlist will be maintained.
Refund Policy if the event is cancelled for COVID restrictions
If the event is cancelled due to COVID restrictions between end of day on the ballot date and end of day on 10th September your start fee and 40% of your entry will be refunded.
If the event is cancelled due to COVID restrictions between 11th September and end of day on 21st September your start fee and 30% of your entry will be refunded.
If the event is cancelled due to COVID restrictions between 22nd September and first day of the event only start fee will be refunded.
If the event is cancelled after ballot date due to weather, the normal abandonment insurance will refund your entry fee. 

Starting Times are available from 7pm on 23rd September on on website www.britisheventing.com and www.eventingscores.co.uk
Starting Fees are to be paid with Entry Fee, if entry withdrawn a full refund of Start Fee will be issued.
Starting Fees will be used for course improvements & maintenance

Stabling

Stabling available on The Showground and Hickstead at £40 per night including bedding. There are limited stables available on site, with priority given to those staying two nights. Please state on entry form any special requests re stabling i.e. if wishing to go next to someone you travelling with.  The decison made by Stabling Manager as to where you are to be stabled will be final.
Stabling Fees include VAT. No refunds for stabling fees after late entry surcharge date unless replaced
 

Special Notices

The horse trials will be run under the present BE Protocols and Government guidelines at the time of the event. By entering you are agreeing to adhere to all the protocols in place on arrival at the event.

In case of Abandonment please phone 01892 783227 or 07885 160030 Contact No. during event - 07775 888546 and 07885 160030

All Terrain vehicles/Motorcycles will not be permitted except those used by authorised Officials.

Dogs must be kept on leads at all times.

Entrance Policy - Each car displaying a current BE Membership Card will be admitted free including all occupants. No refund will be given to those not displaying a car pass or with the BE membership card. Extra car passes will be sent on request with SAE to the organiser

Accommodation and Catering

Hot, cold food and licenced bar on site

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
BE100 Saturday BE106 (2012) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £17.00
BE100Open Saturday BE106 (2012) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £17.00
BE100Ou18 Saturday BE106 (2012) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £17.00
CCI-S 2* D-FRI / D-SAT / SX-SUN CCI2* B (2020) £135.84 £20.10 £155.94 £12.00 £30.00
CCI-S 3* D-FRI / D-SAT / SX-SUN CCI3* A (2021) £178.93 £26.48 £205.41 £12.00 £30.00
CCI-S J3* D-SAT / SX-SUN CCI3* A (2021) £178.93 £26.48 £205.41 £12.00 £30.00
I Sunday I117 (2009) £120.54 £17.84 £138.38 £12.00 £25.00
N Saturday N131 (2018) £88.04 £13.03 £101.07 £12.00 £22.00
N Sunday N131 (2018) £88.04 £13.03 £101.07 £12.00 £22.00
OI Sunday I117 (2009) £120.54 £17.84 £138.38 £12.00 £25.00
ON Sunday N131 (2018) £88.04 £13.03 £101.07 £12.00 £22.00

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Payable at time of entry
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

CCI-S2*, CCI-3* and Junior Championship dressage will run on Saturday, and if entries warrant some will take place on Friday so be prepared for either day. Passports will be checked by FEI vet before commencement of your dressage.
BE100 dressage may take place the day before-please tick box on entry form if able to do so. In the event of a ballot priority given to competitors available to compete day before.
Competitors in International clases only - please note in addition to your entry fee at the time of entry you will be charged an extra fee of £16 for 2* and 3* competitors. This is charged by the FEI for the Worldwide Equine  and Human Anti-Doping program. This fee will be refunded in full if your entry is withdrawn

Qualifiers and special classes

NAF Junior Championship CCIJ-3*S
BE100u18 - 2022 Qualifier
 

Prizes

PRIZE MONEY:  Lower scale prize money to be awarded for all classes. Rosettes to 10th Place. 
International CCI-S3* and CCI-S2* Prize money breakdown will be posted on the event website subject to sponsorship. You must please attend prize giving for collection as it will again be taking place subject to any COVID restrictions. Prizes money not claimed by 14/10/2021 will be donated to The Riding for the Disabled Association

Event name: SOUTH OF ENGLAND (2) Date: Sep 26-27 2020 Location: The South of England Showground, Ardingly, Sussex, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 04.35
BE100 - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 WELLPARK ATHOS Mr Harry Dzenis 0 16 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
2 RAY OF LIGHT W Ms Holly Dangerfield 0 14 24 4.00 0.00 28.00
3 INVISIBLE CLOUDS Ms Kristina Cook 0 12 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
4 STAR COIN Miss Sam Jennings 0 10 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
5 THE HORNBLOWER Miss India Hewitt 0 8 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
6 HIGH FIVE B Mr Andrew James 0 6 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
7 THE BARON Miss Elsa Ireland 0 4 29.8 4.00 0.00 33.80
8 KENSINGTON S Miss Chloe Peterson 0 4 31.8 0.00 2.00 33.80
9 HHS ROYAL CHARMER Mrs Aoife Clark 0 2 32.3 0.00 3.20 35.50
10 COOLEY DIAMOND DANCER Miss Pru Dawes 0 2 32.8 0.00 3.20 36.00
11 FLY BOY II Miss Samantha Firth 0 2 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
12 FREDDIE FLY Miss Laura Durkan 0 2 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
13 FARRIERS REFLECTION Miss Julia Smales 0 2 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
14 ROCKDRUM BEAUTY Miss Suzannah Monk 0 2 38 0.00 0.00 38.00
15 BILLY EXPECTATION Miss Annie Forsyth 0 2 36 0.00 2.00 38.00
16 DIAMONDIK Miss Lorna Young 0 2 37.3 0.00 1.20 38.50
17 HALVANNAS DIAMOND GIRL Mrs. Victoria Collison 0 2 31.8 0.00 8.40 40.20
18 JUSTANUMBER Mrs. Helen Hacker 0 2 40.5 0.00 0.00 40.50
19 RIVER HOUSE LASS Miss Kira Richer 0 0 36 4.00 6.00 46.00
20 MBF CATWALK Miss Miranda Staveley 0 0 42.5 4.00 1.60 48.10
21 JEWELS ROX VD VLUCHTDIJK Miss Millie White 0 0 36.5 4.00 7.60 48.10
22 HERONA Miss Jessica Bird 0 0 38 8.00 8.80 54.80
23 ISINGTON ILLUSION Miss Harriet Ford 0 0 31.5 0.00 26.00 57.50
24 CRAFTY FERNHILL Mr Albert Padfield 0 0 34.3 0.00 26.80 61.10
25 CAYMAN CONFIDENTIAL Miss Hollie Swain 0 2 41.8 0.00 20.00 61.80
26 RAFAYA HHS Mrs Christine Smith 0 0 38.8 8.00 27.20 74.00
27 THE GENT II Miss Georgina Knight 0 0 36 0.00 39.60 75.60
28 KYLEMORE CHARLIE Ms Rosemary Hopkins 0 0 43.5 4.00 57.20 104.70
29 CURRAGHKYLE SILVER BRUMBY Miss Jordana Marston 0 0 33.3 0.00 78.40 111.70
W DONT FORGET THE KING Miss Leah Bentley 0 0 35.3 0.00 W W
E RF LISSELTON GINGERBREAD BOY Miss Bethan Stacey 0 0 38.3 0.00 E E RF
R SHIRSHEEN SOLDIER Mr Alex Colborn 0 0 32 0.00 R R
E RF LOUIS HS Miss Michelle Newnham 0 0 34.5 0.00 E E RF
E ASHFORD CLEAVE LITTLE MAN Miss Melissa Joannides 0 0 36.3 E E
W CLOONEEN DONNACHA Miss Ella Dalton 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.35
BE100 - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BURNTWOOD SORREL Mrs. Sam Sweeney 0 16 24 0.00 0.00 24.00
2 FEIN CERA GRAVELOTTE Miss Georgia Bartlett 0 14 25.3 0.00 0.00 25.30
3 LISNAFIFFY Mrs Eva Carse 0 12 25.5 0.00 0.00 25.50
4 TWICE AS NICE IV Mrs Sacha Hourigan 0 10 26 0.00 0.00 26.00
5 GFS APOLLO Mr Tom Jackson 0 8 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
6 NICE Miss Holly Nye 0 6 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
7 JAZZ QUARTET Mr Andrew James 0 4 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
8 GLENKEERAN WILLOW Miss Hope Pleydell-bouverie 0 4 27 0.00 0.80 27.80
9 ICE GEM Mr Harry Dzenis 0 4 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
10 KINGSLEYPARK PEARL Miss Charlotte Cutler 0 2 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
11 ADMIRAL III Mr Francis Whittington 0 2 28.3 0.00 2.00 30.30
12 ISNT IT SPECIAL Miss Tamsin Drew 0 2 30 0.00 0.80 30.80
13 CHARLOT Miss Laura Walker 0 0 27.3 4.00 0.00 31.30
14 DSL MERMAID Miss Hollie Swain 0 2 27.8 0.00 3.60 31.40
15 MAYS LANE Mr Martin Wright 0 0 28.5 4.00 0.00 32.50
16 BALLYLENNON REMO Mrs Rebecca Harvie 0 2 29.5 0.00 3.20 32.70
17 THE BIG CAT Miss Lucy K Wheeler 0 2 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
18 SILVER RIDGE Mrs Avril Verhagen 0 2 32 0.00 2.80 34.80
19 BOB EMMET Mrs Becky Thomson 0 2 33 0.00 2.00 35.00
20 SAYS ALL Miss Maisie Morgan 0 0 24.5 8.00 2.80 35.30
21 CARIEL MORE BOUNCER Mrs Georgina Smart 0 0 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
22 PARKFIELD BAROQUE Miss India Wishart 0 0 31.5 4.00 1.20 36.70
23 ONORINA Mrs Rebecca Gibbs 0 0 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
24 KILNHANGERS GOLD DUST Miss Emily Kemp 0 0 33.8 4.00 0.00 37.80
25 BRACKENSPA ROCK IN Miss Jennifer Chaplain 0 2 30.3 0.00 8.40 38.70
26 I CAN TRY Miss Rebecca Mccreath 0 2 32.3 0.00 7.20 39.50
27 PERRI Mrs Miranda Kelly 0 2 35 0.00 4.80 39.80
28 BALLYCOSKERRY REGAL DIAMOND Miss Hollie Swain 0 2 33.3 0.00 10.80 44.10
29 BLOSSOM BLUE BELLE Miss Stacey L Shimmons 0 0 33.5 8.00 4.80 46.30
30 POLLY PERKINS IV Miss Lucy Romyn 0 0 36.5 4.00 9.20 49.70
31 BE BARBARA Mr Brook Staples 0 0 24.5 0.00 25.20 49.70
32 CEVINS ROSE Ms Kristina Cook 0 0 34.3 4.00 13.60 51.90
33 MASTERS TOUCH Miss Natalie Light 0 0 27.8 0.00 29.20 57.00
34 CIL DARA DALLAS Miss Isabel English 0 0 28.8 0.00 32.00 60.80
W THE BOATMAN Miss Jemima Upton 0 0 24.8 12.00 W W
W GORTGLAS SKYE CLOVER Miss Sam Jennings 0 0 29.8 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.35
BE100Open - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CENTRE STAGE Miss Jemima Upton 0 16 20.3 0.00 0.00 20.30
2 JAMESSON II Mrs. Sam Sweeney 0 14 26.8 0.00 0.00 26.80
3 BILLY MEMPHIS Miss Lucy Gasston 0 12 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
4 WOLFGANG Mrs Tracey Duncan 0 10 29 0.00 1.60 30.60
5 LORIS CONCERTO Miss Connie Wheeler 0 8 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
6 CLONLEIGH STRIKE Miss Sarah Gordon 0 6 27.3 4.00 0.00 31.30
7 SALLYBOG LISA LU Miss Lucy Kitching 0 4 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
8 PRIMITIVE NIGHT Miss Stacey L Shimmons 0 4 27 4.00 0.40 31.40
9 LA TINKA Miss Joanna Buckley 0 4 31.3 0.00 0.40 31.70
10 BALLYCREEN POINTOUSCHKA Miss Laura Durkan 0 2 28.3 0.00 4.00 32.30
11 KERCHING Miss Charlotte Mount 0 2 31.3 0.00 1.20 32.50
12 TEAMAR Miss Vaso Katsea 0 0 20.8 4.00 9.20 34.00
13 COOLEY CURRENCY Miss Joanna Bialkowska 0 2 27.5 0.00 8.00 35.50
14 FERNHILL STAR VISION Mr Charlie Pincus 0 2 34.8 0.00 1.60 36.40
15 LISCANNOR TULIRA Miss Charlotte Cooke 0 2 36.3 0.00 0.40 36.70
16 PEAKY BLINDER Miss Charlotte Turner 0 2 33.8 0.00 3.60 37.40
17 PEBBLY GRAND AFFAIR Mrs Alyson Parker 0 2 39.3 0.00 0.00 39.30
18 THE REBEL COUNTY Mrs Rebecca Hunt 0 2 35 0.00 4.80 39.80
19 STORMHILL FINAL FLING Miss Alix Palmer 0 2 35 0.00 5.60 40.60
20 OPIUM MILL Miss Holly Palmer-shaw 0 0 29.5 8.00 5.60 43.10
21 DESIGN A COOLEY Miss Isabella Wilkinson 0 2 42.5 0.00 1.20 43.70
22 GRAND REVOLUTION Mr Myles West 0 0 36.3 8.00 0.00 44.30
23 MAJOR DIAMOND FLIGHT Miss Maggie Tyrrell 0 0 41.5 4.00 0.00 45.50
24 THE COBBLER III Miss Flora Campbell 0 2 40.8 0.00 5.20 46.00
25 CLOUEAST MILLER Miss Emily Taggart 0 0 32 0.00 26.40 58.40
26 BOUNDALONG Miss Emma Paice 0 0 42 0.00 20.00 62.00
27 MUSICAL LEGEND Miss Zoe Gould 0 0 32 4.00 30.00 66.00
R MR SKIPS Mr Aidan McGinley 0 0 34.3 17.00 R R
W MASTER UTAH Miss Megan Oxley 0 0 37.3 4.00 W W
E RF KNOCKAVARDAGH BOY Miss Sorrel Porteous 0 0 37 0.00 E E RF
R QUITE A PUZZLE Miss Annie Mcmillan 0 0 29.8 4.00 R R
R OTTIS STAR ATTRACTION Miss Scarlett Thomas 0 0 29.8 4.00 R R
W MIDNIGHT ASH Miss Sorrel Porteous 0 0 40.8 9.00 W W
E RF JACKSONLYN Miss Eve Mayes 0 0 32 0.00 E E RF
E KILSALLAGH CATHAL Miss Becky Morrish 0 0 27 0.00 E E
W CAPTAIN CARROT II Miss Lucy Romyn 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.35
BE100Ou18 - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BOOKHAMLODGE PENNYLANE Miss Jessica Pidgley 0 16 24.8 0.00 0.00 24.80
2 FOXDON HALF PINT Miss Olivia Hall 0 14 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
3 COOLYS LUXURY Mr Charlie Pincus 0 12 26.8 0.00 0.80 27.60
4 CASIMIRO Miss Hollie Hodges 0 10 26.5 0.00 1.20 27.70
5 MY RUSTIC CLOVER Miss Indi Hine 0 8 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
6 DELAROCHE GLENNISTON Miss Indi Hine 0 6 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
7 TROY XIII Miss Liberty Smith 0 4 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
8 GLOBAL ROYAL LUXOR Miss Sophie Griffiths 0 4 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
9 RED RENDEZVOUS Miss Abi Scott 0 4 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
10 TURBO Miss Isabelle Cook 0 2 32.5 0.00 1.60 34.10
11 CLASS JEWEL Miss Maddison Peries 0 2 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
12 SHOWTIME JAZZ Miss Charlotte Connolly 0 2 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
13 QUOTE OF THE DAY Miss Maddison Peries 0 0 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
14 SIDNEY REBEL Miss Danielle Fisher 0 2 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
15 BIG OWL Miss Eloise Van Praagh 0 2 33.3 0.00 2.80 36.10
16 STONEHAVENS CLOUD Miss Ruby Dean 0 2 31.3 0.00 5.20 36.50
17 EMERALD COFFEY Ms Sinead Paddy 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
18 JACKS CHOICE Mr Tom Smith 0 2 38.3 0.00 0.00 38.30
19 CORTAGE Miss Matilda Leng 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.80 38.30
20 KINGSMAN CAVALIER Miss Emily Callard 0 0 34.3 4.00 0.40 38.70
21 GALTEEMOR SUNSHINE Miss Issy Hollidge 0 0 36.5 4.00 0.00 40.50
22 RINGWOOD JACKIE D Miss Verity Leggett 0 2 39.8 0.00 0.80 40.60
23 GREENLOUGH MAGGIE Miss Ella Bubb 0 0 36.8 4.00 0.00 40.80
24 SHANBO KATES GREY Miss Flo Burnop 0 0 31.5 4.00 5.60 41.10
25 REGAL LILLY Miss Naomi Harbour 0 2 38.5 0.00 2.80 41.30
26 GET A WIGGLE ON Miss Scarlett Lloyd 0 0 35.3 8.00 0.00 43.30
27 CAMLOUGH FABIO Mr Harry Scott 0 0 38.3 4.00 5.60 47.90
28 JOHNS GRANGE Miss Scarlet Barwell 0 2 40.5 0.00 12.00 52.50
29 SLIEVEFINN CHARLIE II Miss Saskia Bolt 0 0 34.5 0.00 20.00 54.50
30 SALLYMOUNT CONDIOS Miss Livy Brady 0 0 32.5 28.00 0.00 60.50
31 LISLAIRD BARNEY Miss Emilia Andrade-brown 0 0 36.3 0.00 26.80 63.10
32 CALCOURT FLORENTINE Miss Holly Rogers 0 0 21.8 4.00 70.00 95.80
E FLEUR DE LIS VI Miss Holly Palmer-shaw 0 0 32.5 0.00 E E
R GLADIATOR V Miss Phoebe Good 0 0 36.8 12.00 R R
E HEY MICKEY Miss Lizzie Morton 0 0 35.5 12.00 E E
E RF GLENLO VALLEY MIRAH Miss Sofia Carvosso 0 0 33.5 0.00 E E RF
E TONIC DE BELLEFOND Miss Philomena Strachan 0 0 30.3 4.00 E E
R HOSHI Miss Jodie Saunders 0 0 38.3 8.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 04.36
BE90 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DOMINO III Miss Anna Currie 0 8 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
2 FRAGGLE ROCK VI Mr Oliver Levy 0 7 26 0.00 2.40 28.40
3 KILCONLY RICHIE Miss Martha Hall 0 6 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
4 DRUMHOWAN ROLEX FROM TEXAS Miss Jennifer Rowlinson 0 5 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
5 H Miss Fern Wilson 0 4 31.3 0.00 0.40 31.70
6 ANTONIUS Miss Daisy Bettles 0 3 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
7 LOVE ACTUALLY Mrs Nicola Butcher 0 2 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
8 AHW THATS NICE Miss Harriet Ford 0 1 32.8 0.00 0.40 33.20
9 HERITAGE ATTICA Miss Lucy Rigler 0 1 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
10 JUNGLE JACK Miss Izzy Harris 0 1 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
11 BREEOGUE BREEZE Ms Katie Clyne 0 1 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
12 FROLICS GAMBLE Mrs Elinor Leech 0 1 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
13 CAPPA RATHMORRISSEY TRIPWIRE Mrs Karina True 0 1 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
14 DERRYMORE DUNCANS DESIRE Miss Daisy Dogger 0 1 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
15 CULMORE FRANK Miss Bridget Priest 0 1 32.8 0.00 5.60 38.40
16 THE REAL MACHINE Mr George Duffy 0 1 34.5 0.00 5.20 39.70
17 STAR DAZZLER Ms Louise Mills 0 1 39.8 0.00 0.00 39.80
18 DONNA SPRING Miss Josie Briggs 0 0 32 4.00 4.40 40.40
19 LORENZA Miss Clare Cowe 0 1 34.5 0.00 6.00 40.50
20 CLUDACH DONN Miss Rachel Walsh 0 0 39.8 4.00 1.20 45.00
21 RED LESTER Mr Sebastian Smith 0 0 33.5 9.00 3.60 46.10
22 MERRY DANCER Miss Caroline Ellis 0 0 32 12.00 6.80 50.80
23 LANKHILL PRINCE Miss Flora Campbell 0 0 33.8 8.00 12.00 53.80
24 TAGUNNAN BOBBY Mrs Kate Brooks 0 0 37 0.00 20.00 57.00
25 SHADOW BOY Miss Lottie Nixon 0 0 31.3 0.00 49.20 80.50
E POLLY ANNA IV Miss Boo Powell 0 0 36.3 E E
E UKOLELEE ROC O CERF Miss Millie Hall 0 0 35 0.00 E E
E IMPULS V Miss amy hryhoruk 0 0 29.8 0.00 E E
Optimum XC Time - 04.36
BE90 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 QUALITY QUICK DECISION Miss Melissa Joannides 0 8 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
2 RHOMANTIC Miss Suzanne Ashwell 0 7 29 0.00 0.40 29.40
3 HSSH RIVER PAGEANT Mrs Olivia Cogliatti 0 6 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
4 BILLY OAK Miss Jade Forlani 0 5 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
5 GOLLY GOSH Miss Charlotte Uden 0 4 29.8 4.00 0.00 33.80
6 SHERE MAYAN MAGIC Miss Grace Turner 0 3 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
7 HEADLEYS DYNAMITE Mr Martin Mullins 0 1 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
8 DIAMOND MILL Miss Sarah Gadd 0 1 37.3 0.00 0.00 37.30
9 PAIRC AN FAOI FOXY Ms Ceri Humphrey 0 1 34.8 0.00 3.60 38.40
10 KIPPURE BUCCANEER Miss Zoe Sollis 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
11 BLACK JACK VAN NOVA Miss Hannah Paul 0 0 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
12 LURGANS DIAMOND BOY Mrs Dom Worcester 0 1 36.5 0.00 3.20 39.70
13 SILVER SPIRIT Miss Leah Bentley 0 1 37.5 0.00 2.80 40.30
14 FREDERICK THE RED Mr Sean Duffy 0 1 40.8 0.00 0.00 40.80
15 WHITSUN II Mrs Rachel Linton 0 1 39.3 0.00 2.00 41.30
16 GENERAL GERRARD Miss Portia Mckay-forbes 0 0 39.3 4.00 0.00 43.30
17 J R EWING Miss Scarlett Lloyd 0 0 39.5 4.00 0.00 43.50
18 DUN PADDY II Miss Liberty Smith 0 0 42.3 4.00 0.00 46.30
19 QUENTAYA Miss Claudia Thornett 0 0 41.8 4.00 2.80 48.60
20 FITZ Miss Amy Foxley-sander 0 0 39.3 4.00 20.00 63.30
21 BILLY XIII Mrs Helen Driscoll 0 0 43 26.00 1.20 70.20
E AXEL V Mrs Catherine Davies 0 0 37.3 0.00 E E
E THORNFIELD MORAN Miss Lara Jakubovic 0 0 39 E E
E AR FLORIS Miss Summer Jones 0 0 35.3 E E E AR
W MO BUACHAILL BAIRE Mr Barry Maddocks 0 0 43.8 W W
E HIGHLINE TEA TIME Miss Sarah-jayne Gearing 0 0 29 E E
Optimum XC Time - 04.36
BE90 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SOS SEALPOINT Miss Kate Oppenheimer 0 8 23.8 0.00 0.00 23.80
2 AGHER BOY Mrs Louise Sands 0 7 24.5 0.00 0.00 24.50
3 ZACHIE Miss Zara Staples 0 6 24.8 0.00 0.00 24.80
4 LOUGH DERG JOE Miss Eloise Van Praagh 0 5 26.5 0.00 0.00 26.50
5 BILLY ARUNDEL Mr Alex Colborn 0 4 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
6 MERLIN MIX Mrs Katy Lawrence 0 3 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
7 DIAMOND RHAPSODY Miss Elizabeth Evans 0 1 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
8 SUPER SNOOP II Miss Holly Gladders 0 1 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
9 LISHEENABRONE MILLY Miss Georgina Pound 0 0 25.8 4.00 0.00 29.80
10 SPRING VAYU Ms Jayne Cummins 0 1 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
11 AUGHAVILLY DUKE Miss Jodie Rogers 0 1 29.3 0.00 2.40 31.70
12 KNOCKEEVAN GRANGE Miss Anna Jordan 0 1 27.8 0.00 4.00 31.80
13 EX RONNEY 2014 Mrs Anna Hilton 0 1 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
14 JILLY JUMBO Mrs Lorna Tullett 0 1 30.3 0.00 2.40 32.70
15 LITTLE SHOWGIRL Mrs Emma Jack 0 1 29.5 0.00 3.60 33.10
16 ST GEORGE III Miss Elaine Cochrane 0 1 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
17 CAPE CRUISER Mrs Emily Bradshaw 0 1 29.5 0.00 5.60 35.10
18 BILLY SEVEN Miss Joanne Foley 0 1 33 0.00 2.80 35.80
19 ALFIE H Miss Mollie Keen 0 1 30.3 0.00 6.40 36.70
20 POUNSLEY PROMISE Miss Victoria Linfield 0 0 34.3 4.00 1.20 39.50
21 DRUMLISH WAY Miss Nia Burkinshaw 0 0 37.5 4.00 0.00 41.50
22 LIGHT TOUCH Miss Liv Irby 0 0 32.8 8.00 3.20 44.00
23 KILKERN VILLAGE Miss Emily Banfield 0 0 38.5 8.00 0.00 46.50
24 DAY TRIPPER Mr Kit Chambers 0 0 34.8 31.00 5.60 71.40
25 DRUMHOWAN FLY BE COOL Mrs Pamela Fletcher 0 0 33.3 4.00 46.80 84.10
R AGHER ROSIE Miss Maddie Vans Agnew 0 0 32.8 0.00 R R
E NIOBE Miss Stephanie Dean 0 0 34 E E
Optimum XC Time - 04.36
BE90Open - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ISLAND GEORGE Mrs Sophie Van Der Merwe 0 8 20 0.00 0.00 20.00
2 FOODYS CLASSIC DAWN Mrs. Sam Sweeney 0 7 20.3 0.00 0.00 20.30
3 COPILOT Mr Kevin Mcnab 0 6 21 0.00 0.00 21.00
4 TREGARON Mrs Helen Witchell 0 5 21.3 0.00 0.00 21.30
5 IE MR MCGREGOR Mr Will Furlong 0 4 22.8 0.00 0.00 22.80
6 BEAUCHAMP PASHA Miss Harriet Upton 0 3 23.8 0.00 0.00 23.80
7 TORONTO Miss Virginia Wells 0 1 23.3 0.00 2.40 25.70
8 NERO SUNSET Miss Ivana Murphy 0 1 26.5 0.00 0.00 26.50
9 COLEPLAY Miss Grace Davies 0 1 26.8 0.00 0.00 26.80
10 CHILLI ROCKS Miss Gemma Tattersall 0 0 19.5 4.00 3.60 27.10
11 FIRST DATE II Miss Roxanne Carter 0 1 25.8 0.00 2.40 28.20
12 FUNE D OR M Miss Francesca Perry 0 1 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
13 HONEY BUNNY II Miss Grace Gibbs 0 1 28.8 0.00 1.20 30.00
14 BARAMONA LASS Miss Jessica McCaldin 0 1 29.8 0.00 0.80 30.60
15 FINDON SKYFALL Mrs Helen Witchell 0 1 29 0.00 1.60 30.60
16 ARABELLA II Miss Tilly Berendt 0 1 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
17 STAMBROOK MISS D MENA Miss Darcy Rook 0 1 31.5 0.00 0.80 32.30
18 LISKY BROOK Miss Taryn Cole 0 1 30.3 0.00 2.00 32.30
19 ITALIAN CLOVER Miss charlotte james 0 1 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
20 NORTH ASTOR COOTER Mrs Joanne Brett 0 1 26.5 0.00 6.40 32.90
21 DON ZEPHYR Miss Phoebe Keogh 0 1 31.5 0.00 1.60 33.10
22 MY CLONMORE BONNIE Miss Kezia Arnold 0 1 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
23 CHIMERA Mrs Emma Mcnab 0 1 31.5 0.00 7.20 38.70
24 LISSANGLE SUPERVELLA Miss Juliet Maher 0 0 28.8 8.00 2.80 39.60
25 BLACKSTOWN SPOT ON Miss Helene Kontofrios 0 1 35.3 0.00 19.20 54.50
Optimum XC Time - 05.03
I - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ASK FOR MANCHIER Mr Tom Jackson 12 0 27.3 0.00 4.40 31.70
2 DRUMNACONNELL NICO Miss Hollie Swain 10 0 27.1 0.00 10.80 37.90
3 MONBEG JUST BLUE Miss Dani Evans 8 0 26.8 0.00 12.40 39.20
4 BILLY CASTLE Mrs Helen Witchell 6 0 28.6 0.00 11.60 40.20
5 ARDAGH BREEZE Mr Brook Staples 4 0 28.4 0.00 13.60 42.00
6 COOLROCK COOLEY Miss Bella Innes Ker 2 0 31.6 0.00 10.80 42.40
7 KILDALTON HENRY Mrs Fiona Kashel 2 0 35.7 0.00 8.40 44.10
8 BLING Mr Harry Dzenis 2 0 33 1.00 15.20 49.20
9 MONBEG EXCLUSIVE Mr Andrew Nicholson 2 0 27.1 8.00 15.60 50.70
10 LACOSTE Miss Elspeth Bryce 2 0 34.6 0.00 16.40 51.00
11 STAR ANISE II Miss Ginny Thompson 2 0 29.6 0.00 23.20 52.80
12 IN LIKE FLYNN Mr Andrew James 0 0 26.8 10.00 16.40 53.20
13 JUST A JEWEL Mrs. Sam Sweeney 2 0 38.9 0.00 14.80 53.70
14 FULL OF MISCHIEF Mr Will Furlong 0 0 30.5 8.00 17.20 55.70
15 BALLYVAUGHN Miss Jodie Amos 2 0 32.1 0.00 25.20 57.30
16 CELTIC MORNING STAR Mr Andrew James 0 0 30.9 9.00 17.60 57.50
17 HABLEUR Miss Kate Rowe 0 0 27.7 8.00 25.20 60.90
18 DALTON III Mr Andrew Nicholson 0 0 31.1 2.00 28.00 61.10
19 IRISH TRUMP Mrs Sarah Bullimore 0 0 34.8 6.00 22.40 63.20
20 TEMPLAR ESPRIT Miss Ellie Barnard 0 0 33.6 8.00 22.80 64.40
21 BALLINTRANE INCENTIVE Miss Kajsa Mansby Svedberg 0 0 31.8 4.00 28.80 64.60
22 RINGWOOD KENCO Miss Lucy K Wheeler 0 0 41.4 15.00 11.20 67.60
23 ITAREUSO Miss Louisa Lockwood 0 0 35.5 17.00 20.80 73.30
24 SEA SUMMER CLOVER Miss Annie Forsyth 0 0 33.2 16.00 82.80 132.00
25 CALLISTA DU MAZES Miss Noor Slaoui 0 0 38.2 18.00 94.80 151.00
W HH MOONWALK Mr Tom Jackson 0 0 W W
E DAVID CRICKET Ms Kristina Cook 0 0 28.4 0.00 E E
W TELL EM NOTHIN Mrs Aoife Clark 0 0 W W
W KILMARNOCK LAD Miss Philla Clifford-jones 0 0 W W
W CROSSFIELD SMARTIE Mrs Alison Lidstone 0 0 W W
E A SPORTSFIELD BIG SENSATION Mr Neil Taylor 0 0 34.6 4.00 E E
W GLOBAL DHI DISCOVERY Miss Alex Kennedy 0 0 W W
E RF GLOBAL SMART CHOICE Miss Jemima Stratton 0 0 34.6 0.00 E E RF
W TOMOCHICHI Mrs Samantha Lissington 0 0 33 13.00 W W
E MICASI O H Miss Alice Jones 0 0 36.8 E E
E VELMA Miss Dani Evans 0 0 30 4.00 E E
Optimum XC Time - 05.03
I - Section O
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 WESTCEFFYL KINGSDWAY LAD Mr Ben Lee Liles 12 0 27.1 0.00 4.80 31.90
2 HOLLYWOOD DANCER Miss Dani Evans 10 0 25.5 0.00 8.40 33.90
3 ACCORDING TO ARCHIE Miss Harriet Ford 8 0 25.5 1.00 10.40 36.90
4 MEXICAN LAW Ms Kristina Cook 6 0 29.1 0.00 9.20 38.30
5 HORACE SLUGHORN Miss Nici Wilson 4 0 25 0.00 14.40 39.40
6 BRITANNIA ROYAL Mrs. Sam Sweeney 2 0 29.6 0.00 10.40 40.00
7 INDIGO MIST Miss Annabel Carthy 2 0 33.4 0.00 8.40 41.80
8 DAMASO Mr Andrew Nicholson 2 0 25.9 0.00 16.00 41.90
9 FARUQ ALDRUP Miss Hollie Swain 0 0 28.4 1.00 12.80 42.20
10 WILLY BE DUN Mrs Sacha Hourigan 2 0 29.8 0.00 15.60 45.40
11 DASSETT ENDEAVOUR Mr Tom Jackson 0 0 29.1 8.00 8.80 45.90
12 ISINGTON IRISH SPIRIT Mr Harry Dzenis 2 0 32.7 0.00 13.60 46.30
13 THE AFRICAN QUEEN Ms Fiona Dallyn 0 0 28.4 4.00 18.00 50.40
14 OMARD HARPER Miss Georgie Selley 0 0 35.2 8.00 8.40 51.60
15 JUBILEE CRUISE Miss Emily Blew 0 0 32.1 4.00 16.00 52.10
16 MONBEG VOODOO Miss Bella Innes Ker 0 0 40 4.00 11.20 55.20
17 HICKORY IV Miss Alicia Earee 0 0 26.4 19.00 10.00 55.40
18 CLOUD K Miss Kathryn Robinson 0 0 32.1 1.00 23.60 56.70
19 COME ALONG SPRINGTIME Miss Jennifer Rowlinson 0 0 28.2 4.00 24.80 57.00
20 RICKER RIDGE VALENTINA Mrs Samantha Lissington 0 0 24.6 8.00 25.20 57.80
21 MGH WALL STREET Miss Flora Elliott 0 0 30.5 4.00 23.60 58.10
22 HAZZLE DAZZLE Mr Henry Hobby 0 0 30.2 11.00 22.00 63.20
23 HAPPINESS LD Miss Ella Bubb 0 0 42.7 8.00 14.80 65.50
24 CORNASCRIEBE QUIDAM Miss Jennifer Galuszka 0 0 29.3 10.00 34.40 73.70
25 CRUMLINPARK GENIE Miss Louisa Lockwood 0 0 32.1 4.00 46.40 82.50
26 MHS AFRICA Miss Poppy Pitt 0 0 33.2 4.00 46.00 83.20
27 JAC CRUISEO Mrs Paula Dewsbury 0 0 34.3 4.00 52.00 90.30
28 LISSYEGAN HSH Miss Grace Taylor 0 0 26.4 1.00 100.40 127.80
W MONBEG IGUASSU Miss Sam Jennings 0 0 W W
W HAI FIVE Miss Alex Kennedy 0 0 W W
E RF CONTORY Ms Judith Findley 0 0 50.2 4.00 E E RF
R GAMBLER IV Mr Andrew James 0 0 30.9 R R
W NO LIMIT II Mr Tom Jackson 0 0 W W
W DARC SILVER Mr Harry Horton 0 0 30.7 19.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.25
N - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 COOLEY AS ICE Miss Bubby Upton 6 0 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
2 LADY MAY IV Miss Laura Durkan 5 0 25.3 4.00 3.60 32.90
3 GO FLY Miss Camilla Kruger 4 0 28.5 0.00 6.80 35.30
4 DEL PIERO III Miss Millie Simons 3 0 33 0.00 2.40 35.40
5 DEVILS HONOUR Miss Katie Aspinall 2 0 34.8 0.00 1.20 36.00
6 GREENLANES HERMIONE Miss Georgina Wood 1 0 36.8 0.00 0.00 36.80
7 JALIFIA Mr Will Furlong 1 0 32.5 0.00 5.60 38.10
8 MONBEG HIGH LIFE Ms Kristina Cook 0 0 30.8 4.00 4.80 39.60
9 BILLY EASTENDER Mrs Helen Witchell 0 0 36 4.00 0.00 40.00
10 JKS TOPGUN Mrs Charlotte Hordle 1 0 33.8 0.00 10.80 44.60
11 HEALYS KING ARKANSAS Mr Ian Marsh 0 0 38.8 4.00 2.40 45.20
12 DIDI NIGHTLIGHT Miss Georgia Hockenhull 0 0 35.8 4.00 5.60 45.40
13 CSF WHY ME Mr David Britnell 0 0 33.3 8.00 7.20 48.50
14 G STAR MUSTERD Mrs Sarah Gairdner 0 0 39.3 4.00 9.60 52.90
15 SHADOW MINNIE MOON Miss Felicity Collins 0 0 41 4.00 8.00 53.00
16 TREWORDER Miss Jane Duncan 1 0 38.3 0.00 14.80 53.10
17 CULT DOLLY MIX Mrs Zoe Chambers 0 0 36.8 12.00 4.40 53.20
18 CASH POINTS PROMISE Miss Victoria Voller 0 0 37.5 8.00 10.00 55.50
19 NOBLE ENDEAVOUR Mr Hugo Payne 0 0 34 15.00 9.20 58.20
20 HURRICANE HUNTER Miss Grace Taylor 0 0 38.3 8.00 14.40 60.70
21 JELSON Miss Lucy Collecott 0 0 42.8 4.00 14.80 61.60
22 SPARKLING HERO Miss Anna Jones 0 0 41 11.00 10.40 62.40
23 ARAGON HOUSE PEDRO Miss Hayley Phillips-Hart 0 0 39 21.00 8.40 68.40
24 KILLBUNNY FLUSH Miss Harriet Ford 0 0 40.8 16.00 12.40 69.20
25 REBELS SKYTIME Miss Kitty Ashby 0 0 38 22.00 12.40 72.40
26 LAVILL LAD Miss Jo Thorogood 0 0 39 4.00 43.60 86.60
W ALBERTAS PRIDE Mrs Victoria Bax 0 0 W W
R RED INFERNO Miss Hayley Ward 0 0 37.8 12.00 R R
W CAVALIER CO STAR Miss Lissa Green 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.25
N - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SCARLET TAMARIND Dr Charlotte Ord 6 0 30.5 0.00 1.60 32.10
2 JALBA O Miss Georgia Bartlett 5 0 30.3 0.00 2.00 32.30
3 RINGWOOD ROY Mrs Sarah Bullimore 4 0 25.5 0.00 6.80 32.30
4 CRISCADE DEL PAVARINO Mr Giovanni Ugolotti 3 0 27.8 4.00 1.20 33.00
5 THE SPICE MERCHANT Miss Alexandra Munn 2 0 29.3 0.00 4.00 33.30
6 ARDEO ALLEGRA Miss Louise Bradley 1 0 27.5 0.00 6.80 34.30
7 DELARADO Miss Sophie Jenman 1 0 24.8 4.00 8.40 37.20
8 DOUBLE ACT IV Mrs Sacha Hourigan 0 0 28.8 4.00 6.80 39.60
9 AMOROSO GIGI Z Miss Bella Butterworth 1 0 34.5 0.00 6.80 41.30
10 PATITO Mr Will Furlong 0 0 29.3 4.00 9.60 42.90
11 DOS TORY WOOD Mr Gordon Murphy 0 0 27.5 6.00 9.60 43.10
12 CONTENTIOUS Mr Josh Moore 0 0 36.5 4.00 4.40 44.90
13 FUNNILY ENOUGH Miss Lorna Haydon 0 0 30.3 4.00 10.80 45.10
14 IGOR G Miss Lissa Green 0 0 32 4.00 10.80 46.80
15 PERSEUS II Miss Olivia Marsh 0 0 30.8 4.00 14.00 48.80
16 HERE I AM Miss Jessica Ewers 0 0 35.8 8.00 5.60 49.40
17 JUMBOREE Miss Rose Carnegie 0 0 36 4.00 12.40 52.40
18 PHOENIX 500 Dr Sophie C Royall 0 0 32.8 4.00 15.60 52.40
19 DONOGUE STEEL CLOVER Miss Jaide Hartridge 0 0 39 4.00 10.40 53.40
20 ARDAGH ALADDIN Miss Alana Sparrow 0 0 42.3 11.00 2.80 56.10
21 CABDULLAH M2S Miss Holly Carter 0 0 33.5 8.00 15.20 56.70
22 BLEANNAGLOOS LAD Mr Harry Horton 0 0 40.8 4.00 12.40 57.20
23 CHILLIS PRINCE Miss Katy Jones 0 0 33.8 8.00 18.00 59.80
24 QUALITY GOLD Mrs. Sarah Attwood 0 0 43.5 8.00 8.80 60.30
25 HANDSOME HAROLD Miss Claire Stallard-penoyre 0 0 35.5 11.00 28.00 74.50
26 COOL BONUS Miss Louise Hambleton 0 0 38.5 8.00 44.40 90.90
E THREE CHIMNEYS GRAFFITI Miss Camilla Kruger 0 0 32.8 8.00 E E
R CONTINUUM Mr David Britnell 0 0 31 8.00 R R
R BILLY MCADAM Miss Victoria Voller 0 0 36.3 0.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 04.25
N - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ASHWEY LAURENZO Miss Harriet Colderick 6 0 27 0.00 4.40 31.40
2 BILLY RADISSON Miss Amy Searle 5 0 30.3 1.00 0.80 32.10
3 FLEETWATER CAPRICCIO Mr Matthew Selby 4 0 29.8 0.00 3.60 33.40
4 LA PETITE SOEUR Miss Rose Carnegie 3 0 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
5 DOONSIDE JACK Miss Alice Dunsdon 2 0 33.5 0.00 1.20 34.70
6 JEWEL Miss Georgia Bartlett 1 0 34 0.00 1.20 35.20
7 STRADE BIANCHE Mrs Kathy Staples 1 0 27.8 0.00 9.20 37.00
8 DIVETTE DE CARNEVILLE Mr Tom D Crisp 1 0 32.8 0.00 6.80 39.60
9 LEGEND DE LUX Mr Gordon Murphy 1 0 29.5 0.00 12.00 41.50
10 COOL QUIDESCO Mrs Kelly Guillambert 1 0 32.3 0.00 9.60 41.90
11 GOOD BOY ALEX Miss Tara Jefferies 0 0 37.3 4.00 1.20 42.50
12 STONEHAVENS ORESTUS Mrs Laura Erith 1 0 35 0.00 8.40 43.40
13 TEMPLAR JUNO Miss Katie Preston 0 0 31 4.00 9.60 44.60
14 LISSAVORRA DOC Miss Franki Jarvis 0 0 31.5 4.00 9.60 45.10
15 D DAY LANDING Miss Georgina Kidner 0 0 35.8 4.00 6.80 46.60
16 ARKETA Miss Laria Collister 0 0 33 8.00 6.80 47.80
17 POPPINGHOLE PYEZ Miss Erin Watt 1 0 33.3 0.00 14.80 48.10
18 BUCKBEAK Miss Katie Berriman Davies 1 0 38.5 0.00 10.80 49.30
19 JOZIKARA Miss Emily Cariad Nicol 0 0 25.8 4.00 19.60 49.40
20 BALIQUIN Miss Stacey L Shimmons 0 0 34.3 11.00 6.40 51.70
21 EVERT II Miss Samantha Moody 1 0 39 0.00 12.80 51.80
22 CHAPLAIN Mr Neil Taylor 0 0 33.8 4.00 15.60 53.40
23 ERNIETIME NOW Ms Lisa Stock 0 0 32.5 8.00 16.00 56.50
24 KHALEESI II Miss Ginny Thompson 0 0 33.8 8.00 21.20 63.00
25 BIG QUALITY Mr Marcus Gorman 0 0 38 3.00 24.00 65.00
26 JANGO Miss Sonia Chapman 0 0 33.8 4.00 38.40 76.20
27 CUM LAUDE BRIGHT Z Miss Camilla Kruger 0 0 29.8 8.00 49.20 87.00
E DEMI LOUVO Miss Alycia Port 0 0 36.3 0.00 E E
R OSBORNE STARDUST Mr David Britnell 0 0 35.3 R R
Optimum XC Time - 05.03
OI - Section P
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BILLY WONDER Mrs Pippa Funnell 12 0 27.7 0.00 5.20 32.90
2 LIBERTY AND GLORY Mr Tom D Crisp 10 0 33.4 0.00 5.20 38.60
3 JUST AMAZING III Miss Felicity Collins 8 0 32.7 0.00 6.40 39.10
4 BILLY SENORA Mr Tom Jackson 6 0 35.9 2.00 2.40 40.30
5 NIMROD II Mr Francis Whittington 4 0 30.2 0.00 11.20 41.40
6 VENDOME BIATS Mr Tom D Crisp 2 0 29.8 0.00 12.00 41.80
7 COOLPARKS SARCO Mr Andrew Nicholson 2 0 30.5 0.00 11.60 42.10
8 TRICKY JOHNIE Miss Natalie Mcgoldrick 2 0 32.5 0.00 10.00 42.50
9 KING CREOLE VD N RANCH Miss Lucy K Wheeler 0 0 32.1 2.00 9.60 43.70
10 VITALI Mrs Samantha Lissington 0 0 26.4 4.00 14.00 44.40
11 CRUISE A CROSSTOWN Mr Harry Dzenis 0 0 36.4 4.00 8.40 48.80
12 SWIRLY TEMPTRESS Mr Giovanni Ugolotti 2 0 32.3 0.00 17.60 49.90
13 CHAPEAU Miss Melissa Townshend 2 0 32.5 0.00 17.60 50.10
14 STARBUCKS Mrs Sarah Bullimore 0 0 27.1 4.00 22.80 53.90
15 KILLOSSERY KARISMA Miss Sophie Callard 0 0 35.2 4.00 14.80 54.00
16 EXELLENT R Mr Francis Whittington 0 0 36.6 4.00 13.60 54.20
17 MAGIC ROUNDABOUT IV Miss Bubby Upton 0 0 33.4 4.00 16.80 54.20
18 ELSTAR Mr Will Furlong 2 0 37.7 0.00 16.80 54.50
19 CORONEL MCJ Miss Georgina Wood 2 0 32.5 0.00 22.80 55.30
20 NANKIN W Miss Noor Slaoui 0 0 33.9 2.00 23.60 59.50
21 COUMROE CALVA Miss Clare Lewis 0 0 38.4 12.00 17.20 67.60
22 STRAIGHT CHOICE Miss Bella Innes Ker 0 0 33.6 4.00 39.20 76.80
23 COSSAN LAD Miss Kirsty Short 0 0 35.2 4.00 46.00 85.20
24 ZORRO ROCCO Miss Laura Schroter 0 0 33.9 0.00 53.60 87.50
25 WINSOME CONTROL Miss El Raven 0 0 44.8 36.00 10.80 91.60
E AR QUANTANAMO Z Miss Sophie Jenman 0 0 32.5 4.00 E E AR
R ADELE 97 Miss Sophie Callard 0 0 32.3 1.00 R R
E GLOBAL VICTORY Mr Kevin Mcnab 0 0 33.6 0.00 E E
W WISE CRACK Miss Jodie Amos 0 0 32.5 0.00 W W
R KLOTILDE Miss Alycia Port 0 0 34.8 0.00 R R
W FINDONFIRECRACKER Mrs Sharon Polding 0 0 36.1 0.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.25
ON - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SCUDERIA 1918 VIVIAN Mr Kevin Mcnab 6 0 24.3 0.00 2.40 26.70
2 TOP BIATS Miss Phoebe Hughes 5 0 23.5 0.00 3.20 26.70
3 DJAKOTA EB Miss Gemma Tattersall 4 0 28.3 0.00 2.80 31.10
4 KAGAMI Mr Harry Dzenis 3 0 30 0.00 2.80 32.80
5 HOLIENA Mr Francis Whittington 2 0 25.8 4.00 3.20 33.00
6 HOLYWELL CAVALIERE CLASSIC Mr Andrew James 1 0 27.3 0.00 6.80 34.10
7 SJAPO LE SURSAUT Miss Georgina Wood 1 0 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
8 ANNAGHMORE BOOMLANDER Miss Emily Cariad Nicol 1 0 32.3 0.00 2.40 34.70
9 CARNAVAL POP Miss Anna Hollis 1 0 33.3 0.00 1.60 34.90
10 MOVIE STAR II Miss Melissa Joannides 1 0 35.8 0.00 0.80 36.60
11 POPSTAR III Miss Lisa Pilbeam 1 0 30 0.00 6.80 36.80
12 ROCKHILL DYNASTY Miss Lucy Gasston 1 0 31.8 0.00 6.40 38.20
13 WATERGATE BAY Miss Harriet Colderick 0 0 31 4.00 4.80 39.80
14 FATIMA BLUSH Miss Hannah Cobb 1 0 33.5 0.00 10.40 43.90
15 JUST A GRIFFIN Mrs. Sam Sweeney 0 0 34.8 2.00 8.40 45.20
16 TOP HONOURS Mr Henry Insley 0 0 37.3 4.00 4.00 45.30
17 GREENLANES HUDSON Miss Georgina Wood 0 0 33.8 4.00 7.60 45.40
18 DOONAVEERAGH APRIL Miss Claudia Thornett 0 0 31.8 4.00 9.60 45.40
19 TILLINGBOURNE Miss Hannah Lavender 1 0 33.3 0.00 14.00 47.30
20 REGATTA GIRL Miss Annalie Mccormack 1 0 35.5 0.00 12.80 48.30
21 FREE BEE Miss Daisy Minter 1 0 35.5 0.00 12.80 48.30
22 EXCALIBUR Miss Felicity Bull 0 0 34.3 12.00 4.00 50.30
23 VIVENDI CRUISE Mr Harry Horton 1 0 39.8 0.00 12.40 52.20
24 HAMADA Mr Edgar Padfield 0 0 30.5 9.00 13.60 53.10
R HERMES ROYALE Mr Giovanni Ugolotti 0 0 35 0.00 R R
W VALENTINOS KING Miss Katy Jones 0 0 W W
E MILLIE ON ICE Mrs Emily Bradshaw 0 0 31.5 E E
Optimum XC Time - 04.25
ONu18 - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LANDINE Mr Archie Humfrey 6 0 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
2 TORBOY ABBEY Miss Poppy Wallis 5 0 29.8 4.00 1.20 35.00
3 CYBER ROCKET Miss Charlotte Bull 4 0 27.8 4.00 4.00 35.80
4 LOSTOCK JAMES BROWN Miss Katie Hale 3 0 31.8 4.00 0.80 36.60
5 MEXICAN ROSE Miss Isabelle Cook 2 0 36.5 0.00 0.40 36.90
6 BALLINGOWAN SERENITY Miss Emily Callard 1 0 36 0.00 1.20 37.20
7 CLUAIN CAOIN MIRAH Miss Maddison Peries 1 0 35.3 0.00 2.00 37.30
8 DARK SPIRIT Miss Katie Hale 1 0 33 0.00 4.40 37.40
9 KEC PALLIS Mr Freddie Carden 1 0 36 0.00 2.00 38.00
10 GREENFORT MARBRIDGE Miss Alice Watt 1 0 31.3 0.00 6.80 38.10
11 SHADES OF GREY II Miss Annabel Walsh 0 0 29.5 4.00 4.80 38.30
12 STAR WITNESS Miss Isabelle Cook 1 0 36.3 0.00 2.80 39.10
13 ZALINERO Miss Mary Ashby 0 0 32.3 5.00 2.40 39.70
14 WR MCGREGOR Miss Daisy Dollar 1 0 35.3 0.00 5.20 40.50
15 GREAT GATSBY S Miss Allegra Martin 1 0 32.3 0.00 8.80 41.10
16 ZEALOUS Miss Alannah Dunstan 1 0 36 0.00 5.60 41.60
17 FERNHILL CANDY CRUSH Miss Jaymee Savill 1 0 37.5 0.00 4.80 42.30
18 ELEKTRAS PRINCE CHARMING Miss Charlotte Hilton 0 0 32.3 4.00 6.80 43.10
19 DO YA DINK HE SAW US Miss Milly Assheton 0 0 32 12.00 0.00 44.00
20 BONMAHON ARTIST Miss Natasha Turner 0 0 36.5 4.00 3.60 44.10
21 NEWFIELD LIONHEART Mr Jack Mariani 0 0 32.3 4.00 8.40 44.70
22 LUX ZEN Miss Anna Martinez 0 0 32.3 4.00 8.80 45.10
23 SURPRISE SURPRISE Miss Eliza Tribe 0 0 35.8 4.00 12.40 52.20
24 MUCKRIM EVAN Miss Ivy Fisher 0 0 31.5 8.00 12.80 52.30
25 ITS MINSTER DOUBT Miss Lucia Mayhew 0 0 35.8 4.00 14.00 53.80
26 CARRAROE GREY ROAD Miss Hannah Bird 0 0 35 12.00 8.00 55.00
27 LARIATS SUN Mr Ned Pleydell-bouverie 0 0 36.5 8.00 12.80 57.30
28 DUNARLEN Miss Olivia Hearnden 1 0 33.5 0.00 24.80 58.30
29 CLASS JACKPOT Miss Anna Singer 0 0 36.8 8.00 15.20 60.00
30 RENKUM BOMBADIER Miss Gemma Watts 0 0 40 8.00 43.60 91.60
E WIZARD OF AUS Miss Yasmin Gershon 0 0 33 E E
R JUBILEE STAR III Miss Ella Palmer 0 0 34 R R

Key

Column Headings

Pos
Position field
Pts
Points
FP
Foundation Points
D
Dressage Penalties
DEM
Dressage Error Marks
DEC
Dressage Errors of Course
SJ
Show Jumping Penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
Cross country jumping penalties
XCT
Cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
Over-graded
NS
No-show
E
Eliminated
W
Withdrawn
D
Disqualified
R
Retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
Compulsory Retirement
F1
Failed at first trot up
F2
Failed at second trot up
UR
Rider Unseated
HF
Horse Fall
FF
Horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
Trapped Horse
R3
Three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
Four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

The South of England Showground, Ardingly, Sussex, United Kingdom, RH17 6TL

Grid reference TQ339303


Schedule Available

Twitter

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news