SOUTH OF ENGLAND INTERNATIONAL (2)

SOUTH OF ENGLAND INTERNATIONAL (2)

Location

The South of England Showground, Ardingly, Sussex, United Kingdom, RH17 6TL

Date

Saturday 28 to Sunday 29 September 2019

Organisers and Secretaries

Joint Organiser - Mrs J Nolan & Mr T Nolan
Contact Mrs J Nolan & Mr T Nolan
Phone: 01892 783227
Mobile: 07885 160030

Entries Secretary - Miss Wendy Evans
Contact Miss Wendy Evans
Mobile: 07775 888546

Event schedule

Entries open

17 August 2019

Entries close

Ballot date

31 August 2019

Ballot period

September

Late entry surcharge

11 September 2019
Mrs J Nolan & Mr T Nolan

Joint Organiser

Oatridges, Wadhurst, Sussex, TN5 6JL

Contact Details
Miss Wendy Evans

Entries Secretary

2 Netherstead Court, Studley, Warwickshire, B80 7FG

Contact Details
Mr Scott Brickell

Course Designer

Mr Scott Brickell

Course Builder

John Farell

SJ Course Designer

Brian Lear

SJ Course Builder

Event name: SOUTH OF ENGLAND INTERNATIONAL (2) Date: Sep 22-23 2018 Location: The South of England Showground, Ardingly, Sussex, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 4.35
BE100 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GREENLANES HUDSON Miss Georgina Wood 0 16 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
10 HOPE AND FAITH HW Miss Hollie Swain 0 2 32.8 0.00 2.00 34.80
11 ASHAPURNA Miss Camilla Kruger 0 2 33.3 0.00 1.60 34.90
12 LA BELLA Miss Lisa Pilbeam 0 0 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
13 BROOK KEY WEST Miss Hollie Swain 0 2 33.5 0.00 4.40 37.90
14 OLYMPIC LADY II Miss Claire Fielding 0 0 34.3 6.00 0.40 40.70
15 NO WAY BACK Mr Matthew Selby 0 0 31.3 4.00 6.00 41.30
16 COWLING HOT GOSSIP Mr Tom Bird 0 0 32 8.00 1.60 41.60
17 ISHI AMY Miss Suzie Coats 0 0 36.5 8.00 0.00 44.50
18 LINTON Mr Jody Sole 0 0 33 20.00 0.00 53.00
19 HAWKEYE BLUE Miss Lily Marsh 0 0 34.3 4.00 31.60 69.90
2 ZARAGOZA II Mr Gaspard Maksud 0 14 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
3 SUMMER STARDUST Miss Gemma Tattersall 0 12 30 1.00 0.00 31.00
4 IMPERIAL SARCO Mr Jody Sole 0 10 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
5 ESTEMEYA Miss Gemma Tattersall 0 8 31.3 0.00 0.80 32.10
6 STOCKADE Miss Claire Fielding 0 2 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
7 LISSYEGAN MAROSECT Z Miss Lisa Pilbeam 0 2 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
8 IRIS III Miss Holly Woodhead 0 2 32 0.00 2.00 34.00
9 WATCHFULL EYE Mrs Jade Hyatt 0 2 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
E UR HUNTING BIGGLES Mrs Clare Beaumont 0 0 34.3 4.00 E E UR
R CONFIDENCE TRICK Miss Chloe Macdonald 0 0 37.3 R R R
R TARA JIM Mrs Laura Matthews 0 0 36 6.00 R R
R DELACOUR ZOE Mr Constantin Van Rijckevorsel 0 0 32.4 0.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 4.35
BE100 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HARESTONE Miss Jasmine Wilks 0 16 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
10 ASHWEY LAURENZO Mr Tomas Cousillas 0 2 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
11 HEART BREAKING Miss Maddy Taylor 0 2 31.5 0.00 2.80 34.30
12 QUOTE OF THE DAY Mr Lucas Peries 0 2 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
13 NAMAS RESULT Miss Ashley Clegg 0 2 31.8 0.00 3.20 35.00
14 MAY THAM LITTLE MILL Miss Eileen Beach 0 2 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
15 DIAMOND ZEST Mrs Clare Hanson 0 0 32.3 1.00 2.00 35.30
16 CASHMANS DIAMOND Miss Holly Woodhead 0 2 34.3 0.00 1.20 35.50
17 PARADISE CITY Miss Kerry Gibson 0 0 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
18 CIRCUS RINGMASTER Miss Livi Hosking 0 2 32.8 0.00 3.20 36.00
19 AGAINST THE GRAIN Mr Martin Mullins 0 0 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
2 HATRICK II Mr Myles West 0 14 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
20 HARRY DUKE Mrs Georgie Beach Patrick 0 0 33 4.00 1.20 38.20
21 HOB NOB II Miss Amanda Bernard 0 0 35.3 4.00 0.00 39.30
22 ALBERTAS PRIDE Mrs Victoria Bax 0 2 36 0.00 3.60 39.60
23 WHITEMOORS FIRST FLIGHT Mrs Katy Lawrence 0 2 31.3 0.00 9.20 40.50
24 FOURASHES BOND STREET Miss Georgie Porter 0 0 35.3 4.00 1.60 40.90
25 HALVANNAS DIAMOND GIRL Miss Victoria Dawkes 0 0 35.5 4.00 8.80 48.30
26 COULSTON CASINO Mr Sam Griffiths 0 0 33 8.00 8.80 49.80
27 ELECTRICK Miss Eva Sharp 0 0 37 0.00 20.80 57.80
28 CLONSHIRE REWARD Miss Yvie Jeanne 0 0 34.5 0.00 28.00 62.50
29 THE GREY FELLOW Mr Matthew Perry 0 0 36.3 0.00 26.40 62.70
3 MEXICAN ROSE Ms Kristina Cook 0 12 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
30 DONT TELL TOM Mr Sam Griffiths 0 0 34.5 4.00 32.40 70.90
31 STOLEN KISS Miss Caroline Ellis 0 0 33 8.00 32.80 73.80
4 WILLY BE DUN Mrs Sacha Hourigan 0 10 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
5 DONOGUE STEEL CLOVER Miss Jaide Hartridge 0 8 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
6 VINTAGE GRAFFITI Miss Alice Hallows 0 6 28.8 4.00 0.00 32.80
7 LANGALLER LIBERMAN Miss Celia Marino 0 4 29 4.00 0.00 33.00
8 MCS MAVERICK Mrs Helen Witchell 0 4 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
9 SHAMROCKS BOY Miss Summer Dann 0 2 33 0.00 1.20 34.20
E MURKAS MARINE Mr John Ayton 0 0 36 0.00 E E
W CHANDELIER II Miss Sophie Jenman 0 0 W W W W
W BITABLING Miss Georgia Macalle 0 0 W W W W
W NOAH VII Miss Olivia Craddock 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.35
BE100 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 JOHN TRAVOLTA Mrs Kathy Staples 0 16 23.3 0.00 0.00 23.30
10 SMART EXIT Miss Rebecca Godleman 0 0 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
11 WILLBROOK COUGARS DIAMOND Miss Abigail Woodward 0 2 29.8 0.00 5.20 35.00
12 GURRANE CAPTAIN SPARROW Miss Katherine Morris 0 0 31 4.00 0.40 35.40
13 SARATOGAS SUNSHINE Ms Sam Bennett 0 2 33 0.00 2.40 35.40
14 HOTSPUR LAST TANGO Miss Elise Gayler 0 0 28 8.00 0.00 36.00
15 MORZILLO ST LEGER Miss Diane Esvan 0 2 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
16 STONEHALL MISS RUSSEL Miss Harriet Gillam 0 0 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
17 BIGWIN CARABALOU Miss Jenna Good 0 2 36.3 0.00 2.00 38.30
18 PAULDARYS LAST ROLO Mrs Elouise O'Toole 0 0 29.8 4.00 4.80 38.60
19 BELVILLE CABRA Miss Stephanie Rapley 0 0 34.8 4.00 0.00 38.80
2 DARC SILVER Mr Harry Horton 0 14 26.3 0.00 0.00 26.30
20 NOBLE ENDEAVOUR Mr Hugo Payne 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
21 BALLYNACARRICK REBEL LAD Mrs Zara Harrison 0 0 32.5 8.00 0.00 40.50
22 MAATA OF PRINCIPLE Miss Grace Marshall 0 2 40.8 0.00 0.00 40.80
23 ZIPPOS DYNAMITE Miss Karen Brown 0 2 35.8 0.00 5.60 41.40
24 LEGEND DE LUX Mr Gordon Murphy 0 2 26 0.00 16.40 42.40
25 BACHUS Miss Victoria Dawkes 0 0 30.5 12.00 0.40 42.90
26 SILVER LADY BLUE Mrs Nicola Butcher 0 2 43.5 0.00 0.00 43.50
27 GOLDENHEART FINLAY Mrs Sacha Hourigan 0 0 39.8 4.00 0.00 43.80
28 BRIGADIER CHILL Miss Chloe Flanagan 0 0 38.5 4.00 4.40 46.90
29 DUNAWAY Mr Ken Spencer 0 0 37.8 8.00 4.80 50.60
3 MY GRAND ILLUSION Mr Billy Marshall 0 12 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
30 GOO GOO Miss Laura Schroter 0 0 32.5 0.00 22.80 55.30
31 SKEW HEAD Miss Hannah Stewart 0 0 43.8 16.00 0.00 59.80
32 GENERAL JOEY Mrs Janice Macleod 0 0 35.8 4.00 32.00 71.80
33 BURLINGTON BOURREE Miss Bryony Whittington 0 0 31.5 4.00 36.40 71.90
34 CCS MY GUY Miss Grace Dixon 0 0 29.3 0.00 70.80 100.10
4 MARTINS IRISH EDDIE Mr Ollie Martin 0 10 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
5 A COOLEY DEAL BREAKER Mrs Helen Witchell 0 8 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
6 ANGELS SPIRIT Miss Alana Sparrow 0 6 27 4.00 0.00 31.00
7 GOLDEN YEARS Mr Sam Griffiths 0 4 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
8 JUSTANUMBER Miss Helen Fraser 0 4 32 0.00 2.00 34.00
9 GRAND REVOLUTION Mr Myles West 0 4 26.5 8.00 0.00 34.50
E HF OBSIDIAN Miss Emma Louise Philpott 0 0 36.5 E E E HF
W BILLY BARTLETT Miss Alice Bowen 0 0 38 W W W
W TOTAL MIRACLE Miss Coral Keen 0 0 38 4.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.35
BE100 - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BILLY CASTLE Mrs Helen Witchell 0 16 20.5 0.00 0.00 20.50
10 TC CELTIC CLOVER Mr Sam Griffiths 0 0 26.3 4.00 0.00 30.30
11 TOP THE CLASS Miss Anna Price 0 2 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
12 TREGOID Miss Carly Dimes 0 0 28.3 4.00 0.00 32.30
13 ALVESCOT WANNABE Mr Harry Horton 0 2 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
14 DOLIGO DE ST LEGER Miss Diane Esvan 0 2 31.5 0.00 4.80 36.30
15 BEDAZZLE Miss Emma Payne 0 0 30 8.00 0.00 38.00
16 MY CLONMORE BONNIE Miss Lara Fewings 0 0 35.8 4.00 0.00 39.80
17 CARRIGALLEN FLASH Mrs Lydia Johnson 0 2 34.8 0.00 5.20 40.00
18 MILORE BORMES Miss Annabel Murphy 0 0 37.8 4.00 1.60 43.40
19 PRETTY COOL UK Mrs Sacha Hourigan 0 0 32.8 1.00 14.40 48.20
2 INCHELLO DHI Miss Yasmin Olsson-sanderson 0 14 22.8 0.00 0.00 22.80
20 CRUISE ON CHLOE Mrs Sophie Van Der Merwe 0 0 32 0.00 24.80 56.80
21 PROMETHEUS II Miss Melissa Joannides 0 0 25 2.00 33.20 60.20
22 CHILLY BOY II Mr Brook Staples 0 0 30.5 0.00 32.40 62.90
23 SANDY PARK Miss Anna Holmes 0 0 35.3 0.00 30.00 65.30
24 HES SPOT ON Miss Tasha Brooker 0 0 34.8 12.00 25.20 72.00
25 COEUR D ELLE Miss Lisa Keys 0 0 28.5 0.00 54.00 82.50
26 CHORUS BOY Mr Harry Dzenis 0 0 36.8 0.00 51.20 88.00
27 CARVALLIO Miss Mollie Keen 0 0 35.8 23.00 81.60 140.40
3 BILLY SHAMROCK Miss Laura Schroter 0 12 23.5 0.00 0.00 23.50
4 MARTINS IRISH VIKING Mr Ollie Martin 0 10 24.8 0.00 0.80 25.60
5 QUINTESSENTIAL III Miss Coral Keen 0 8 26.5 0.00 0.00 26.50
6 BRITANNIA ROYAL Mrs. Sam Sweeney 0 6 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
7 WAR LAD Miss Sara Ingleson 0 4 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
8 SLIGO FLASH AGAIN Miss Jennifer Hossack 0 4 28.8 0.00 0.80 29.60
9 BANSHA VENDI Mrs Biddy Brasted-Watts 0 2 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
E AR WELL DIGGER Mr Myles West 0 0 29.3 0.00 E E AR
E AR MARCHANTS FREE RUBY Mrs Rosanne Heagerty 0 0 31.8 8.00 E E AR
E R3 FLEUR 55 Miss Imogen Porter-wright 0 0 42 8.00 E E R3
E UR BRIGHT SKYLIGHT Miss Sophie Lunshof 0 0 34.5 4.00 E E UR
R BELLA LORENTINA Ms Jane Collins 0 0 23.3 4.00 R R
R KINGS CHRYSTAL MAZE Mr Ross Giessler 0 0 34 23.00 R R
W REDPATH SPIRIT DANCER Mr Alex Wyatt 0 0 W W W W
W QUAINTON SCARLET Mr Darren Brown 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.35
BE100Open - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CYBER ROCKET Mrs Suzy Bull 0 16 26.3 0.00 0.00 26.30
10 CALLISTO III Miss Arran Louise Hollett 0 2 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
11 CANDY BLUE Mrs Alison Dippenaar 0 2 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
12 BAILEYS DAWN Miss Hannah Naylor Stewart 0 2 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
13 COTHOPO Miss Ellie Guy 0 2 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
14 AART Mrs Hannah Galley 0 2 38.3 0.00 0.00 38.30
15 CASINO ROYALE 007 Mr Simon Leadbetter 0 2 37.8 0.00 1.20 39.00
16 GO FLY Miss Camilla Kruger 0 2 32.5 0.00 8.40 40.90
17 BARNABYS PRINCESS Mrs Valentine Tourres 0 0 33.5 4.00 6.80 44.30
18 DENFER DU BANNEY Miss Grace Taylor 0 2 33.8 0.00 12.00 45.80
19 WONHAM FLORAL TRIBUTE Mrs Elena Murphy 0 0 32.3 4.00 9.60 45.90
2 CAVALIER BREEZE Mrs Laura Taylor 0 14 26.5 0.00 1.20 27.70
20 TITUS REX Mrs Katie Sephton Lea 0 0 40.5 8.00 0.00 48.50
21 LA TINKA Miss Joanna Buckley 0 0 34 8.00 7.60 49.60
22 FAGRUSUS H Mrs Valentine Tourres 0 2 39 0.00 14.00 53.00
23 KILSALLAGH CATHAL Miss Becky Morrish 0 0 28 4.00 26.00 58.00
24 BALLYMURPHY LIZZY Miss Ellie Guy 0 0 38.8 4.00 16.80 59.60
25 AITHNE Miss Grace Emily Bartholomew 0 0 34.3 0.00 32.40 66.70
3 ZOOOK Miss Emma Philpot 0 12 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
4 NELGORDE NAHEEZ Miss Lucy Gasston 0 10 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
5 TASHKALDOU Miss Mary Edmundson 0 8 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
6 CARLINGFORDS COOTEHILL Mrs Kelli Hooper 0 6 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
7 ESPEN Miss Alice Dunsdon 0 2 32.8 0.00 0.40 33.20
8 CATHERSTON DELTA DIAMOND Mr Chris Young 0 2 30.8 0.00 2.80 33.60
9 BURLINGTON SKYFALL Miss Bryony Whittington 0 2 29.8 0.00 5.20 35.00
W WRENWOOD KALIBER Miss Catriona Kerruish 0 0 W W W W
W TRIPLE DREAM Mrs Natalie Gaibani 0 0 W W W W
W BILLY BUG Mrs Harriet Turton 0 0 W W W W
W BROCKLEY STAR Miss Emma Baker 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.35
BE100Ou18 - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LIVELL Miss Darcy Zander 0 16 25 0.00 0.00 25.00
10 LEAMORE HIGHTALE Miss Katie Hale 0 4 36.8 0.00 0.80 37.60
11 GRANTSTOWN CLASS ACT Miss Amy Tate 0 2 38.3 0.00 0.00 38.30
12 EL NINO V Miss Emily Callard 0 2 38 0.00 4.00 42.00
13 POLAR ECLIPSE II Miss Annabelle Hadden-wight 0 2 40.8 0.00 2.00 42.80
14 FAIRY WAND Miss Hannah Ingham 0 0 35.3 4.00 3.60 42.90
15 RICARDO RED Miss Charlotte Kennedy 0 0 27 4.00 12.00 43.00
16 SPECIAL BREW II Miss Catherine Van Randwyck 0 2 35 0.00 8.80 43.80
17 NAUGHTY I Miss Megan Rowland 0 0 35.3 4.00 4.80 44.10
18 GARVAGH FIONN Miss Rosie Wheeler 0 2 40 0.00 5.20 45.20
19 BOY IV Miss Chantelle Boyden 0 0 41.5 4.00 0.00 45.50
2 FOXDON HALF PINT Miss Olivia Hall 0 14 25.8 0.00 0.00 25.80
20 LISLAIRD BARNEY Miss Emilia Andrade-Brown 0 0 37.8 4.00 5.20 47.00
21 GHYLLWOOD APRIL MOMENT Miss Natasha Smailes 0 0 34.3 8.00 5.20 47.50
22 KNOCKMANUS FLIGHT Miss Poppy Pugh 0 2 48 0.00 0.00 48.00
23 BADGERHILL MELODY Miss Verity Leggett 0 0 39.3 8.00 3.20 50.50
24 CAORAN BEG HERO Miss Alice Grassly 0 0 35.3 4.00 11.20 50.50
25 MACADAM JEWEL Miss Charlotte Bull 0 0 27.8 0.00 25.20 53.00
26 DIAMOND G II Miss Hannah Andrade-brown 0 0 39.8 6.00 7.60 53.40
27 HARDINGVILLE DELAWARE Miss Anna Singer 0 0 33.5 0.00 20.00 53.50
28 BEECH RAVELL Miss Emelye Kenyon-brown 0 0 49 4.00 0.80 53.80
29 ELLA CARTHILOMA Miss Lucie Guano Dent 0 0 40 4.00 10.40 54.40
3 CONSTANCE O COOL Miss Georgia Thomson 0 12 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
30 SLIEVEFINN CHARLIE II Miss Saskia Bolt 0 0 36 0.00 21.60 57.60
31 SAULSFORD IMP Miss Healey Ramus 0 0 41 16.00 1.20 58.20
32 HARDY III Miss Ella Bubb 0 0 45 8.00 12.80 65.80
33 KEC PALLIS Mr Freddie Carden 0 0 38.5 4.00 26.00 68.50
34 GALROSS AMIGO Miss Isabelle Cook 0 0 36 8.00 25.20 69.20
35 REBELS SKYTIME Miss Kitty Ashby 0 0 35.3 4.00 54.80 94.10
36 DRUMGARVIE CLOVER Miss Sophia Anderson 0 0 34.3 32.00 28.00 94.30
37 ON THE ROAD II Miss Sarah Marshall 0 0 30.5 0.00 81.60 112.10
4 LUCKY COMEBACK Miss Georgia Thomson 0 10 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
5 CUVERA Miss Lucie Guano Dent 0 8 25.8 0.00 3.60 29.40
6 VARDIGO Miss Claudia Cooper 0 6 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
7 DUNARLEN Miss Olivia Hearnden 0 4 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
8 ROSWAT SPARROW Miss Leila Ruane 0 4 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
9 MOSSTOWN TOBY Miss Emma d'Angibau 0 4 35.5 0.00 2.00 37.50
E R3 LUXURY FLIGHT Miss Lillie Browne 0 0 36.5 0.00 E E R3
R FOOLS GOLD Miss Holly Rogers 0 0 39.8 R R R
W ITALIAN CLOVER Miss Flora Klintworth 0 0 40.3 W W W
W THE HEROS PROMISE Miss Megan Ellis 0 0 38.5 22.00 W W
W CARNSDALE SUNNYSIDE Miss Leila Ruane 0 0 38.8 8.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.56
CIC * - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 COOLEY MOONSHINE Mrs Elisabeth Halliday-sharp 8 26.6 0.00 2.40 29.00
10 BILLY BEAUFORT Miss Lauren Yallop 2 30.4 4.00 13.20 47.60
11 HOT COMMODITY Mr Padraig Mccarthy 2 35.7 4.00 8.00 47.70
12 HARLEY BROWN Miss Sarah Holmes 2 27.8 0.00 21.60 49.40
13 POPSTAR III Miss Lisa Pilbeam 2 32.4 0.00 17.60 50.00
14 TREBOR Miss Rebecca Howard 2 26.9 0.00 23.60 50.50
15 RIO X Mr Ryck Turner 2 42.8 0.00 9.20 52.00
16 TAAL Miss Georgina Roberts 2 34.4 4.00 14.00 52.40
17 REBEL RHYME Mr Tom Bird 2 34.9 8.00 10.80 53.70
18 WHAT A PRIMADONNA Miss Alexandra Van Randwyck 2 35.5 8.00 10.80 54.30
19 FERNANDO IV Miss Claire Fielding 2 30.9 4.00 20.00 54.90
2 VIC Miss Nat Dixon 7 27.9 4.00 2.40 34.30
20 HILLTOP M Miss Lauren Yallop 2 35.9 8.00 11.60 55.50
21 SOBER UP Mr Roberto Scalisi 2 36.2 12.00 7.60 55.80
22 ONE MISTY MORNING Miss Lily Good 2 31.9 8.00 17.60 57.50
23 SAN SOLO Miss Imo Brook 2 34.9 0.00 23.20 58.10
24 MAYBE THIS TIME II Mr Harry Horton 0 0 29.9 8.00 20.40 58.30
25 COOLEY CONVINCED Miss Rebecca Howard 0 0 28.3 4.00 26.80 59.10
26 CARNAVAL POP Miss Anna Hollis 0 0 36.5 4.00 20.80 61.30
27 OAREHOUSE HERO Miss Katey Cuthbertson 0 0 35.5 8.00 18.40 61.90
28 BALLINTRANE INCENTIVE Miss Kajsa Mansby Svedberg 0 0 31.9 4.00 26.40 62.30
29 BGS STAR ATTRACTION Mr Gordon Murphy 2 33.3 0.00 30.00 63.30
3 COOLROCK WACKO JACKO Miss Georgia Bartlett 6 30.2 0.00 4.40 34.60
30 DARK DIAMOND III Miss Georgina Kidner 0 0 37.2 12.00 15.20 64.40
31 GOLDEN BERYL Miss Gussie Terry 0 0 35 24.00 8.40 67.40
32 MAGNOLIA II Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 0 0 31.5 8.00 28.00 67.50
33 KAUTO CYREO Mr Ben Leathers 0 0 36.2 4.00 27.60 67.80
34 GUKATO Mrs Susan Eggleton 2 34.2 0.00 35.20 69.40
35 THE LAST STRIKER Miss Joanne Foley 0 0 39.8 4.00 26.00 69.80
36 A SPLASH OF CLASS Miss Katy Dziedzic 0 0 33.5 4.00 33.60 71.10
37 ARAS DE GUIBAIL Mr Christopher Burton 0 0 31.2 0.00 40.80 72.00
38 DONT FORGET THE KING Miss Leah Bentley 0 0 35.7 8.00 29.20 72.90
39 MISS MARIPOSA Miss Georgina Roberts 0 0 35.8 4.00 34.00 73.80
4 CADO LOUVO Mr Gaspard Maksud 5 34.1 0.00 4.00 38.10
40 ELECTRIC ONLINE Mr Martin Thomas 0 0 38.8 4.00 33.60 76.40
41 FUNNY BOY FORTUNA Mr Josh Moore 0 0 30.2 8.00 38.40 76.60
42 WINEPORT COOLEY Miss Khia Cadney-moon 0 0 29.2 0.00 47.60 76.80
43 HICKORY IV Miss Alicia Earee 0 0 31.2 0.00 46.00 77.20
44 BILLY MCALPINE Miss Anna Tomson 0 0 34.8 12.00 32.00 78.80
45 DA VINCI II Miss Jessie Vanassche 0 0 32.3 4.00 45.20 81.50
46 UBRANCO UK Mr Alfie Jack Sturley 0 0 37.8 0.00 50.00 87.80
47 HUGONAUGHT Miss Ellie Thorman 0 0 43.5 8.00 36.40 87.90
48 GAMBLE ON STAR DIAMOND Mrs Melanie Edwards 0 0 36.1 16.00 43.20 95.30
49 BROWNS LUCK Miss Georgie Fisk 0 0 37.8 4.00 53.60 95.40
5 ANNAGHMORE BOOMLANDER Miss Emily Cariad Nicol 4 32.2 0.00 7.60 39.80
50 DREAMS COME TRUE Miss Katie Preston 0 0 34.8 0.00 66.00 100.80
51 DOONAVEERAGH APRIL Miss Claudia Thornett 0 0 35 8.00 61.20 104.20
52 ARKANSAS GOLD Miss Bindi Vereker 0 0 34.9 4.00 69.20 108.10
53 PROSPECT HOWZAT Ms Maaike Van Wijk 0 0 29.7 4.00 74.40 108.10
54 LCC TODD Miss Lydia St Pierre Harris 0 0 45 4.00 60.40 109.40
55 MILWAUKEE 8 Miss Khia Cadney-moon 0 0 28.2 16.00 66.80 111.00
56 LIAM Dr Rachel Lawson 0 0 40 12.00 60.00 112.00
57 HERO RHF Miss Yasmin Olsson-sanderson 0 0 32.9 0.00 80.40 113.30
58 CEDRO Mr Martin Thomas 0 0 44.5 4.00 78.80 127.30
6 COUP DE COEUR DUDEVIN Mr Christopher Burton 3 29.2 0.00 10.80 40.00
7 FARUQ ALDRUP Miss Hollie Swain 2 30.9 0.00 10.80 41.70
8 BANNERFARM QUALITY Mr Matthew Braxton 2 36 0.00 10.40 46.40
9 TIR NA NOG SHADOW Miss Katie Higgins 2 32.4 0.00 14.00 46.40
E BONMAHON JD Miss Lydia Heywood 0 0 32.4 E E E
E TOPSPIN II Miss Alice Casburn 0 0 37.2 0.00 E E
E AR BILLY CRUNCH Mrs Rachel Pferdekamper 0 0 39.5 0.00 E E AR
E R3 WOTSTHECATCH Ms Becky Lloyd 0 0 44.9 4.00 E E R3
E R3 PENNY IX Miss Eleanor Duley 0 0 38.4 8.00 E E R3
E R3 CLASSIK LADY Mr Adam Trew 0 0 30.8 8.00 E E R3
E UR KERCHING Miss Charlotte Mount 0 0 34.1 8.00 E E UR
E UR FABOS Miss Sophie Dutton 0 0 39.2 4.00 E E UR
E UR PAULDARYS LORD LUIE Mrs Andrea Starns 0 0 45.2 0.00 E E UR
E UR BILLY SENORA Miss Laura Schroter 0 0 32.4 4.00 E E UR
R FLOWER FAERIE Miss Alycia Port 0 0 31.5 R R R
R BLUSTEREN Mrs Kelly McCarthy-Maine 0 0 30 0.00 R R
R CARAVAGGIO II Mr Tom Grant 0 0 31.4 0.00 R R
R MONBEG IGUASSU Miss Sam Jennings 0 0 34.5 4.00 R R
R COLEPLAY Mrs Candice Dunlop 0 0 34 43.00 R R
R MY MR DARCEY II Mrs Rebecca Squire 0 0 37.3 23.00 R R
R ENRICO Mr George Sturgis 0 0 33.8 R R R
R GOLD STRIKE BLUE Miss Darcy Zander 0 0 32 0.00 R R
W FORGED MISCHIEF Miss Lucy Care 0 0 38.7 8.00 W W
W REVEUSE D ELLE Miss Helen Philo 0 0 54 W W W
W CZECH POINT Miss Sophie Rennison 0 0 33 W W W
W CULT DOLLY MIX Mrs Zoe Chambers 0 0 42.8 W W W
W ORDNANCE HILL Miss Henrietta Gossage 0 0 33.8 20.00 W W
W MR DAFFODIL Miss Danni Fautley 0 0 35.8 W W W
W MTOTO JACK Miss Hannah Stout 0 0 35.3 W W W
W LAURENTIAN LAD Miss Gemma Plastow 0 0 33 W W W
W COME ALONG SPRINGTIME Miss Jennifer Rowlinson 0 0 32.1 W W W
W TARA VIII Miss Georgia Thomson 0 0 35.5 W W W
W MATTIE III Mrs Tracey Shakespeare 0 0 35.7 W W W
W GITTA BELLA Ms Wendy Schaeffer-macdonald 0 0 28.9 4.00 W W
W NEXUS PRINCE Miss Meg Munro 0 0 38.4 W W W
W CALL ME COOLEY Miss Molly Faulkner 0 0 34.7 W W W
W DON DIEGO II Mr Adam Harvey 0 0 33.5 12.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 6.17
CIC ** - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BILLY SHANIA Miss Gemma Tattersall 16 31.2 0.00 0.00 31.20
10 HHS NOBLE CALL Mr Padraig Mccarthy 4 40.5 0.00 16.40 56.90
11 FERNANDO VIII Miss Indiana Limpus 0 0 40.5 9.00 12.00 61.50
12 NUANS T VOLT Miss Holly Woodhead 0 0 38.2 4.00 20.00 62.20
13 WELL FOXED Miss Charlotte Bacon 0 0 37.8 9.00 17.20 64.00
14 ZUTOPIA Miss Layla Felgate 0 0 39.8 7.00 20.00 66.80
15 GREENVALE CORIADO Miss Sarah Holmes 0 0 38.3 10.00 24.80 73.10
16 CHATEAU DE VERSAILLES M2S Mr Bomb Pitakanonda 0 0 35.1 9.00 30.80 74.90
17 BOLERO III Mr Ben Taylor 0 0 40.5 14.00 26.40 80.90
18 PEDRO IV Ms Cathi Osmond-smith 0 0 37.8 17.00 32.40 87.20
19 KILNABOY BUFFET Miss Chelsea Pearce 0 0 29.7 18.00 40.80 88.50
2 CHILLI KNIGHT Miss Gemma Tattersall 14 30.3 4.00 2.40 36.70
20 INCOGNITO IV Miss Katey Cuthbertson 0 0 37 6.00 68.40 111.40
21 HALVANNA THE LAST SONG Miss Holly Horton 0 0 35.2 12.00 69.20 116.40
22 LAWTOWN GIRL Mr Christopher Burton 0 0 36.7 0.00 80.80 117.50
3 CLONMORE LILY Miss Mary Edmundson 12 34.9 4.00 6.00 44.90
4 SAMARKAND Mr Max Warburton 10 36.8 9.00 0.00 45.80
5 PIZAZZ II Mr Gaspard Maksud 8 39.8 4.00 3.20 47.00
6 COOLEY ENNO Miss Charlotte Bacon 6 30.2 8.00 10.00 48.20
7 JAMAICAS PRIDE Mr Max Warburton 4 39.7 4.00 5.60 49.30
8 RLE SPENCERS DREAM Miss Lauren Mclusky 4 34.1 6.00 15.60 55.70
9 E WARRANTSSON Miss Holly Woodhead 4 38.9 2.00 16.00 56.90
E AR BENTLY CASTELFORTE Miss Diane Esvan 0 0 31 4.00 E E AR
E AR CALIBRO Miss Clementine S D Shipp 0 0 36.9 8.00 E E AR
E HF DOMINGO IV Miss Kerry Gibson 0 0 40.3 3.00 E E HF
E R3 ALBERT VI Miss Chelsea Pearce 0 0 29.3 5.00 E E R3
E UR SIR QUANTUM Mr Adam Trew 0 0 36.6 E E E UR
R JACK IN THE BOX III Miss Grace Taylor 0 0 33.9 4.00 R R
R BULANO Miss Katie Bleloch 0 0 32.5 5.00 R R
R DARIUS IV Miss Francesca Swallow 0 0 31.9 0.00 R R
W NEWFERRY IRISH MIST Miss Alice Hallows 0 0 33.3 W W W
W KILMARNOCK LAD Miss Philla Clifford-jones 0 0 47.1 W W W
W FINDONFIRECRACKER Mrs Sharon Polding 0 0 40 3.00 W W
W CHLOE 21 Mr Christopher Burton 0 0 27.6 4.00 W W
W TOPAZE DU PLAIN Mr Roberto Scalisi 0 0 28.9 W W W
W GREENLOUGH CROSS Mrs Kelly McCarthy-Maine 0 0 42.1 W W W
W ALTUS LOUVO Mr Gaspard Maksud 0 0 33.4 W W W
W SANTIAGO BAY Miss Gemma Tattersall 0 0 29 4.00 W W
W WOODLANDS BE DARING Miss Sasha Hargreaves 0 0 40.5 W W W
W EARLY SPRING Miss Olivia Bartlett 0 0 34.6 W W W
W SPANO DE NAZCA Miss Georgia Bartlett 0 0 32.4 W W W
W FERNHILL FIRST FRIEND Miss Leilia Paske 0 0 31.7 W W W
W ROWBURY SPREE Mrs Samantha Seaton 0 0 36.8 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.56
CIC * (P) - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MASTER MACKY Miss Freya Partridge 8 0 31.7 0.00 5.60 37.30
10 DENNIS VIII Miss Florence White 0 0 33.2 8.00 68.00 109.20
2 BOOKHAMLODGE PENNYLANE Miss Ibble Watson 7 0 29.5 0.00 14.80 44.30
3 BARAMONA LASS Miss Xanthe De Wesselow 6 0 32.2 8.00 9.60 49.80
4 GOLDEN CHANCE REMARK Miss Xanthe De Wesselow 5 0 33.2 0.00 20.40 53.60
5 WESTER AIKEMAS LEBRECHT Miss Chiara Heneghan 4 0 37.7 4.00 18.40 60.10
6 FOXTOWN CUFFLYNX Miss Iona Sclater 0 0 37.2 4.00 21.60 62.80
7 MY RUSTIC CLOVER Miss Indi Hine 0 0 33 4.00 36.80 73.80
8 RATHNALEEN ROY Miss Anna Martinez 0 0 35 4.00 47.60 86.60
9 ISLAND BOY II Miss Rosie Olver 0 0 38.5 5.00 54.00 97.50
E MAGIC MILLIE Miss Polly Kilgour 0 0 37.1 E E E
E KILLACORAN BLUE Miss Katie Hale 0 0 35.1 E E E
E AR SPOT ON HARRISON Miss Jessica Sutton 0 0 32.1 0.00 E E AR
E AR SMOKEY DIAMOND Miss Nancy Eadie 0 0 36.9 4.00 E E AR
E R3 MR BLUESKIES Miss Daisy Amin 0 0 38.5 4.00 E E R3
E UR SUNHILL BEAUTY Miss Tara Murphy 0 0 32.8 4.00 E E UR
R BALLYWILLIAM DUN DEAL II Miss Maddison Peries 0 0 37.6 8.00 R R
W BOBNAMARA Miss Anna Martinez 0 0 37.8 W W W
W BLACK BESS Miss Mollie Harris 0 0 37.1 8.00 W W
W NONO Miss Florence White 0 0 30.3 4.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.48
I - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BRAVEHEART B Mr Tom McEwen 12 24.1 0.00 10.40 34.50
10 ACTIV ADVENTURE Miss Jessica Pidcock 0 0 37.7 7.00 54.80 99.50
11 DOWDSTOWN PLAY BOY Mr Mark Sartori 0 0 36.4 4.00 59.60 100.00
2 THE MAGICIAN Mr Tom McEwen 10 32.1 4.00 7.20 43.30
3 RS MATEUS Miss Sophie Damment 8 30.2 8.00 16.40 54.60
4 ARDAGH BREEZE Mr Brook Staples 6 34.1 5.00 24.00 63.10
5 TRENWHEAL BONNIE Miss Indiana Limpus 0 0 43.6 6.00 16.00 65.60
6 ARGENTINO BK Mr Andrew Nicholson 0 0 23.6 4.00 39.20 66.80
7 IRISH HONOURS Miss Lisa Pilbeam 0 0 34.6 18.00 17.60 70.20
8 REBELIANT Ms Kristina Cook 0 0 32.1 4.00 43.60 79.70
9 HIGH FALUTIN Mrs Carly Foss 0 0 38.2 17.00 27.20 82.40
E AR EASY ASSET Mrs Sarah Wilson 0 0 35.9 24.00 E E AR
E UR JOLLY QUALITY Mr Hugo Payne 0 0 38 21.00 E E UR
R SKIP TO THE BEAT Miss Melissa Joannides 0 0 31.6 18.00 R R
W HAPPY BOY Mr Tim Price 0 0 31.6 0.00 W W
W DONERAILE Miss Sophie Jenman 0 0 W W W W
W FAERE SPIRIT Miss Line Andresen 0 0 29.8 10.00 W W
W EXPRESS MACHINE Mr Leonard Goerens 0 0 W W W W
W SCARLET TAMARIND Miss Hollie Swain 0 0 31.1 W W W
W GRAPPA NERA Mrs Jonelle Price 0 0 40.5 3.00 W W
W CAROLES LORD Mrs Sarah Perry 0 0 W W W W
W NBE DEXTER Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 0 0 W W W W
W BALLINTOGHER BELLE Miss Lucy Witts 0 0 W W W W
W FERNHILL ALDO Miss Louisa Lockwood 0 0 W W W W
W FEU Miss Louise Evans 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.48
I - Section O
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DREAMAWAY II Mr Tom McEwen 12 27.7 1.00 9.60 38.30
10 ESPRIT III Miss Sophie Callard 0 0 30.9 1.00 39.60 71.50
11 COOLEY MASTER CRAFT Mr Leonard Goerens 0 0 29.6 1.00 62.40 93.00
12 WATERGATE BAY Miss Harriet Colderick 0 0 32.7 4.00 86.80 123.50
2 DREAM BIG Mr Tom McEwen 10 33 4.00 6.00 43.00
3 KINNORDY RHONDO Mr Toshiyuki Tanaka 8 30.5 4.00 14.00 48.50
4 SPARTACO Mr Tim Price 6 24.6 0.00 25.60 50.20
5 SOLO XII Miss Hollie Swain 0 0 25.7 4.00 27.20 56.90
6 ROWESTOWN MONKEY Miss Claire Mealing 0 0 34.3 4.00 19.60 57.90
7 EUPHORIE Mr Lorenzo Monachesi 0 0 23.2 16.00 21.20 60.40
8 BILLY PACIFIC Miss Indiana Limpus 0 0 31.6 4.00 34.00 69.60
9 FUNNILY ENOUGH Miss Lorna Haydon 0 0 31.8 12.00 26.40 70.20
E AR DUSTY VI Miss Olivia Craddock 0 0 32.7 12.00 E E AR
E HF FIGARO X Mrs Kate Tarrant 0 0 27.1 0.00 E E HF
R GODINGTON TRASIMENO Miss Ruth Burnard 0 0 30.2 8.00 R R
W IMPERIAL PLAN Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 0 0 27.1 W W W
W KILKENNY LADY Miss Harriet Upton 0 0 33.4 W W W
W TRICKY JOHNIE Miss Natalie Mcgoldrick 0 0 W W W W
W LORDANA VH LEYSEHOF Z Miss Sophie Jenman 0 0 W W W W
W GHOST BUSTER FORTUNA HH Miss Sophie Jenman 0 0 W W W W
W CASTLERICHMOND WILLIAM Miss Emma Godwin 0 0 W W W W
W GRAPHENE Mr Sam Griffiths 0 0 29.3 4.00 W W
W KATES TOUCH Mrs Harriet Turton 0 0 W W W W
W SHIRSHEEN CLOVER Mr Owen Cooper 0 0 W W W W
W LADY VI DU RI DASSE Miss Louisa Lockwood 0 0 W W W W
W THE LITTLE FRENCHMAN Miss Alice Goring 0 0 W W W W
W FIALOTTA Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 0 0 28.4 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.30
N - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CHILLIS PRINCE Miss Gemma Tattersall 6 26 0.00 6.40 32.40
10 FALSETTO Ms Kristina Cook 0 0 36 4.00 7.60 47.60
11 DIJON Miss Sophie Ashton-rickardt 0 0 35.3 12.00 3.20 50.50
12 ANNAGHMORE VALONER Mr Sam Griffiths 1 32.5 0.00 18.40 50.90
13 ZARACOLLE Z Miss Nici Wilson 0 0 35 4.00 12.80 51.80
14 KING KONG KENNY Miss Lara Jackson 0 0 42.5 4.00 8.80 55.30
15 A SPORTSFIELD BIG SENSATION Mr Neil Taylor 0 0 37.5 4.00 14.00 55.50
16 MONBEG AFTER DARK Mr Gordon Murphy 0 0 35.5 4.00 17.20 56.70
17 BEAGHMORE MAT Mrs Lucy Holland 1 36.8 0.00 20.00 56.80
18 BUGSY MALONE Ms Cathi Osmond-smith 0 0 38 0.00 37.60 75.60
19 RECESSION Mrs Corinne Roberts 0 0 31.8 8.00 37.20 77.00
2 FLASH COOLEY Mrs Elisabeth Halliday-sharp 5 30.3 0.00 4.40 34.70
20 MERENGO V T DAUWHOF Miss Shari Butchart 0 0 32.5 0.00 47.20 79.70
3 THE REBEL COUNTY Mrs Fiona Kashel 4 33.5 0.00 2.80 36.30
4 RETURN TO SENDER II Miss Rose Carnegie 3 33.8 4.00 2.40 40.20
5 POYNSTOWN SAMSON Mr Harry Dzenis 2 32.3 0.00 9.20 41.50
6 PENHILLS RLE OPTIMAX Mr Tom Grant 1 35.3 0.00 6.80 42.10
7 FREDOS MIDAS TOUCH Miss Grace Durkan 0 0 29.5 4.00 9.20 42.70
8 DOONSIDE JACK Miss Alice Dunsdon 1 33.3 0.00 10.00 43.30
9 ELEKTRAS PRINCE CHARMING Mrs Anna Hilton 0 0 34.3 4.00 8.00 46.30
E AR TOP DANCER Miss Clementine S D Shipp 0 0 30 8.00 E E AR
E R3 HILLGROUNDS WISHIEK Mr Leonard Goerens 0 0 31.3 0.00 E E R3
E UR GREENVALE DELICIA Miss Hayley Vowels 0 0 34.3 0.00 E E UR
HC LEAPING LORD Miss Coral Keen 0 0 35.8 4.00 22.00 HC
HC KILDERRYS COUGAR GIRL Miss Clementine S D Shipp 0 0 34.3 0.00 8.80 HC
R RICH MISTIQUE K Miss Jessica Venton 0 0 32.8 4.00 R R
W POSH PATRICK Miss Philippa Comley 0 0 36.8 W W W
W ALLSPARK Miss Sophie Jenman 0 0 W W W W
W SILVER SUNSHINE Mr Owen Cooper 0 0 W W W W
W EL PASO II Mr Luke Thompson 0 0 W W W W
W SHANNONDALE OSO Miss Sophie Hyde 0 0 W W W W
W BALLADEER TOY SOLDIER Miss Tilly Holland 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.30
N - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FACARI MG Miss Gemma Tattersall 6 19 0.00 2.40 21.40
10 TROJA QUEEN Miss Coral Keen 1 37 0.00 11.20 48.20
11 MAJOR POWERS Miss Lucy Crichton 1 35.8 0.00 13.20 49.00
12 GIRALDO Miss Holly Woodhead 0 0 25.5 4.00 19.60 49.10
13 COOLROCK JACKIE Z Miss Charlotte Mount 1 40 0.00 11.60 51.60
14 IGOR Mrs Sharon Newman 0 0 32.5 8.00 12.40 52.90
15 RYALS ALFIE Miss Fallon Turner 0 0 40.3 4.00 9.60 53.90
16 ATLANTA RIVA Miss Jessica Copsey 1 35.3 0.00 18.80 54.10
17 REDINAGH KEEN EDGE Miss Olivia Craddock 0 0 33.8 11.00 10.00 54.80
18 JUST A JEWEL Mrs. Sam Sweeney 0 0 32.5 0.00 25.20 57.70
19 CARA CLEM Miss Sasha Good 1 42.8 0.00 16.40 59.20
2 DAVID CRICKET Ms Kristina Cook 5 30.5 0.00 5.20 35.70
20 TULLYCRINE THADY Miss Aimee Claus 0 0 36.3 12.00 14.00 62.30
21 BROTHER JAMES III Miss Rose Carnegie 0 0 31.8 4.00 33.60 69.40
22 PHOENIX PARK Miss Harriet Baillie 0 0 32 22.00 22.40 76.40
23 LANGALLER QUANGO Mrs Beatrix Fuller 0 0 40.8 4.00 35.20 80.00
3 QUILATES PRIMEIRO FILHO Miss Amy Rose Howe 4 34 0.00 2.80 36.80
4 COOLEY STORMWATER Mrs Elisabeth Halliday-sharp 3 25 4.00 8.00 37.00
5 BARNACURRA ACE VENTURA Mr Ben Taylor 2 29.3 4.00 9.20 42.50
6 RINGWOOD BABINSKI Mrs Anna Hilton 1 29.8 0.00 12.80 42.60
7 CICERO VAN DE VIVE LA VIE Miss Charlotte Bullick 1 31.5 0.00 11.60 43.10
8 JITTER BUG BOOGIE Mr Luke Townsend 0 0 38.3 4.00 5.60 47.90
9 NIGHTSHADE II Miss Laura Geary 0 0 32 4.00 12.00 48.00
E HF JOSEPHINE Miss Rowan Collins 0 0 30.3 16.00 E E HF
E UR FIESTA AM Miss Jay Imberg 0 0 31.5 8.00 E E UR
R FOR REAL Miss Libby Mead 0 0 37.8 0.00 R R
W REHY ROSE GOLD Miss Jessica Campbell 0 0 W W W W
W COOLEY JELLY Miss Philippa Comley 0 0 40.8 W W W
W OAKFIELD WILD HEART Mr Tom Grant 0 0 29.5 0.00 W W
W A TOUCH OPTIMISTIK Miss Amy George 0 0 W W W W
W MONZA Miss Minna Erith 0 0 31 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.30
N - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 KAGAMI Mr Harry Dzenis 6 31.3 0.00 3.20 34.50
10 TEMPLAR ESPRIT Miss Ellie Barnard 1 36.8 0.00 12.40 49.20
11 TICK TOC TIM Mr William Morton 0 0 32.8 4.00 12.80 49.60
12 SISTER SUE Miss Rose Carnegie 0 0 35.3 4.00 12.00 51.30
13 DUMERO Miss Lucyanna Westaway 1 31.8 0.00 21.20 53.00
14 CROSSTOWN CLOVERS DANCER Miss Grace Durkan 0 0 34 2.00 17.20 53.20
15 CARRIGEEN HARVEST Miss Lorna Young 0 0 38.3 4.00 13.20 55.50
16 OLDTOWN TANGO Miss Lisa Pilbeam 0 0 35 4.00 20.00 59.00
17 TANGANYIKA II Mr Ben Taylor 0 0 35.8 8.00 18.00 61.80
18 REBEL SKY Miss Nicola Welch 0 0 40 4.00 19.60 63.60
19 LUCKY CLIFF Miss Isla Martin 0 0 38.3 8.00 21.60 67.90
2 CSF JUST A DREAM Mrs Helen Witchell 5 32.5 0.00 4.40 36.90
20 MEXICAN LAW Ms Kristina Cook 0 0 32.3 0.00 37.20 69.50
21 LOMOND JEPITO Mrs Lucy Hanby 0 0 35.3 8.00 40.80 84.10
22 FAERIETALE PETER PAN Miss Kate Sim Read 0 0 43.3 15.00 57.20 115.50
3 THE GOSSIP Mrs Kate Beier 4 34.8 0.00 3.60 38.40
4 THE MASTERS LEGEND Mr Max Warburton 3 38.5 0.00 0.80 39.30
5 MONBEG EQUALITY Mrs Fiona Kashel 2 34.5 0.00 5.60 40.10
6 MULLAGHDRIN STAR CLASS Miss Olivia Craddock 1 38.5 0.00 6.40 44.90
7 DUISKE ABBEY Mrs Elisabeth Halliday-sharp 1 35 8.00 2.00 45.00
8 GEORGINA H Miss Joanne Foley 1 38.8 0.00 7.60 46.40
9 UNCLE DESMOND Miss Melissa Joannides 0 0 35 4.00 8.80 47.80
E MOORELANDS CROSSWORD Miss Rowan Collins 0 0 32.5 0.00 E E
HC BORNEO BRAMLEY Mrs Janice Macleod 0 0 36.3 0.00 22.00 HC
R UR COOLROCK SPIT FIRE Miss Imogen McMurray 0 0 38 4.00 R R UR
W FAVORIT VON ROCHERATH Mrs Hayley Cooper 0 0 44 4.00 W W
W COAKHAM TOY Miss Nelly Pearse 0 0 W W W W
W MOONSHINE BEACH BOY Mr Oliver Coombe-tennant 0 0 37 12.00 W W
W PAINTED JEWEL Mrs Cheryl Bezants 0 0 35.8 0.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.48
OI - Section P
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CALMARO Miss Laura Collett 12 24.6 0.00 8.00 32.60
10 SWIPER JRA Mr Toshiyuki Tanaka 0 0 28.6 4.00 12.40 45.00
11 ASCONA M Mr Tim Price 0 0 24.3 1.00 20.80 46.10
12 KELECYN PIRATE Mr Toshiyuki Tanaka 2 31.8 0.00 18.00 49.80
13 ETERNAL TANGO VON DER HELD Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 0 0 33 4.00 18.40 55.40
14 IN THE DARCO Miss Serena Kullich 0 0 34.8 4.00 24.00 62.80
15 USTINOV VAN ELSENHAM Miss Claire Deuten 0 0 34.8 3.00 30.80 68.60
16 TOP BIATS Mr Hector Payne 0 0 26.6 0.00 45.60 72.20
17 KINCOOLEY CRUISING Mr Tim Price 0 0 26.6 0.00 46.80 73.40
18 KELECYN ICE AGE Mr Mark Sartori 0 0 41.6 9.00 26.80 77.40
2 AS IS Mr Andrew Nicholson 10 28.9 0.00 4.00 32.90
3 KILLADEAS Ms Kristina Cook 8 24.6 0.00 10.40 35.00
4 FINDUSS PFB Miss Laura Collett 6 30 0.00 6.80 36.80
5 ROYAL ROXEY Mr Tom McEwen 4 33.2 0.00 5.20 38.40
6 PARKFIELD QUINTESSENTIAL Miss Laura Collett 2 23.9 4.00 11.20 39.10
7 COOLEY EARL Miss Georgie Strang 2 27.7 0.00 12.00 39.70
8 ANDREA BT4 Mr Andrew Nicholson 0 0 25.2 1.00 14.00 40.20
9 TESEO Mr Andrew Nicholson 2 34.8 0.00 7.20 42.00
E AR EXCLUSIVE Miss Emily Llewellyn 0 0 30.2 4.00 E E AR
W FALCO IV Mr Tim Price 0 0 24.8 0.00 W W
W COOL INVESTMENT Miss Alice Dunsdon 0 0 W W W W
W HESTER Mrs Jonelle Price 0 0 31.6 0.00 W W
W VAN DE MAN Mr Tristram Owers 0 0 W W W W
W MGH ANNAGHMORE Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 0 W W W W
W DIEREKT Miss Holly Woodhead 0 0 33 W W W
W CHILLIS GEM Miss Gemma Tattersall 0 0 28.6 W W W
W MORNINGTON Mr Sam Griffiths 0 0 30.9 W W W
W XAM Mr Harry Dzenis 0 0 W W W W
W WILLOWS ACCENT Mr Adam Trew 0 0 W W W W
W QUICKLOOK V Miss Gemma Tattersall 0 0 24.6 0.00 W W
W HALLOWBERRY ROCKET Miss Harriet Edmunds 0 0 35 8.00 W W
W UP IN THE AIR Miss Khia Cadney-moon 0 0 W W W W
W DHI LUPISON Miss Holly Woodhead 0 0 W W W W
W LOWHILL CLOVER Miss Sarah Holmes 0 0 29.6 W W W
W FREESTYLER Mr Sam Griffiths 0 0 W W W W
W PORTERS HILL Ms Sophia Lee 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.30
ONu18 - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LORIS CONCERTO Miss Connie Wheeler 6 26.8 4.00 1.60 32.40
10 CHEEKY CASPER Miss Charlotte Bull 0 0 29.3 4.00 13.20 46.50
11 WINNAL BEE BEE BANWEE Miss Beatrice Allaway 1 36.3 0.00 13.60 49.90
12 STILLBROOK BEN Miss Lila Millard 1 37.3 0.00 12.80 50.10
13 FLETCHER CHRISTIAN Mr Freddie Carden 0 0 39 4.00 12.40 55.40
14 TRISTAN HILL Miss Alexa Marks 0 0 40 12.00 10.40 62.40
15 WITCHCOMBE STAN THE MAN Miss Annabelle Marbus 0 0 44.5 8.00 10.40 62.90
16 FERNHILL FIRST LIGHT Miss Isabelle Cook 0 0 42.3 12.00 10.40 64.70
17 CUFFESGRANGE LORD ADMIRAL Miss Bronte Monks 0 0 35.3 4.00 29.60 68.90
18 LARAGH COLLEEN Miss Helena Yates 0 0 35.5 8.00 28.00 71.50
19 ZALINERO Miss Mary Ashby 0 0 34.8 0.00 38.80 73.60
2 CORRIEVIEW BRYNN Miss Tori Mcalister 5 28 0.00 5.20 33.20
20 CURRAGHCHASE SILVER Mr Jack Mariani 0 0 34 8.00 36.80 78.80
21 SHANNONVALE LUX BOY Miss Charlotte Kennedy 0 0 36 8.00 97.60 141.60
3 MANDORIOR Miss Ellie Fredericks 4 30 0.00 3.60 33.60
4 JOUBERT Miss Ellie Fredericks 3 32.8 0.00 3.60 36.40
5 MO CUISKE Miss Alice Mcleod Scott 2 28.3 0.00 9.20 37.50
6 SANNANVALLEY CLASSIC Miss Anna Martin 1 23.5 4.00 13.20 40.70
7 DIRECT CRUISING Mr Harrison Chart 1 31.5 0.00 12.00 43.50
8 DUNLUCE ROLLING THUNDER Miss Isobel Stenning 0 0 34.8 4.00 4.80 43.60
9 KYLEBRACK STAR Miss Abbie Cowley 1 35.8 0.00 9.60 45.40
E AR BEE POSITIVE Ms Devon Street 0 0 38.5 0.00 E E AR
E HF MIDNIGHT TEMPLE Miss Jessica Penn 0 0 38.3 5.00 E E HF
W SMOOTH EMPEROR Miss Eleanor McFarlane 0 0 34.3 W W W
W MATRIX W Miss Charlotte Hilton 0 0 41.3 12.00 W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

The South of England Showground, Ardingly, Sussex, United Kingdom, RH17 6TL

Grid reference TQ339303


Provisional

Twitter

Latest News

Thumbnail

Website update: 20/02/2019

Posted on 20th February 2019

Please find some useful information regarding the new website below. If you have any other feedback or questions please get in touch with the BE Office using the details below. 

Read the full story
View all news