SOMERFORD PARK (2)SOMERFORD PARK (2)

Newsflash

****2* competitors please note a change to fences 13abc and 16 - please rewalk these fences - ground work is ongoing. This has adjusted the Optimum time to 6 minutes exactly.****



 

Kindly sponsored by Baileys Horse feeds, Voltaire Design and Equitop

BAILEYS HORSE FEEDS SOMERFORD PARK INTERNATIONAL (2)

Location

Somerford Park Farm, Holmes Chapel Road, Congleton, Cheshire, United Kingdom, CW12 4SW

Supporting the North West Air Ambulance

Date

Friday 20 to Sunday 22 August 2021

Organisers and Secretaries

Joint Organiser - Millie Heffernan

Joint Organiser - Mr and Mrs S King
Contact Mr and Mrs S King
Phone: 01260 299888

Entries Secretary - Mrs Sue Thompson
Contact Mrs Sue Thompson
Phone: 01244 851164 before 21.30
Mobile: 07917 678400

Course description

Somerford courses are designed by David Evans & built by the Somerford Park Team and will be following the same route with some changes to all courses. The CCI2/3*-S track will be up to height and bold. The flowing Cross Country courses run over permanent undulating grassland around the old Somerford Park Estate, and are designed in a traditional style to encourage bold riding, including two water complexes with man-made take-offs and landings; every effort is made to ensure good going with all courses dressed to create a Championship feel.

Dressage located on level ground within the permanent 80-acre showground.

CCI2/3*-S Dressage will be on a surfaced arena to ensure good going for all. The SJ and warm-up will be on the Andrews Bowen surface. Visit www.somerfordpark.co.uk for more details.

 

Event schedule

Entries open

12 July 2021

Ballot date

27 July 2021 12:00 noon

Ballot period

August

Late entry surcharge

28 July 2021

Event Team

Amelia King

Sponsorship Secretary

Contact Details
Kevin Bull

SJ Course Designer

Millie Heffernan

Joint Organiser

Mr and Mrs S King

Joint Organiser

Somerford Park Farm, Congleton, CW12 4SW

Contact Details
Mrs Sue Thompson

Entries Secretary

Manor Farm House, Chester, CH1 6LZ

Contact Details
Sheila Coram

Volunteer Coordinator

Contact Details

Entries Information

Please make cheques payable to Somerford Park Farm Ltd. Send entries to S Thompson marked ‚ Somerford ODE.
Please enclose separate cheques. Send separate cheque for stabling (see below). Faxed entries will not be accepted.

Internet entries will be accepted on www.britisheventing.com

Entry Amendments by 17:00 on 13.08.20 by email entries.tomo@gmail.com. Starting Times are available on 16.08.20 between 18:00 to 20:00 on website www.britisheventing.com

Refund Policy Withdrawals after ballot date, no refund, unless replaced ‚ see Rule 4.11. To be eligible for a refund as listed above, all withdrawals must be logged with the Entries Secretary, and written confirmation (via fax/email/letter) to be received before the start of the event.

Stabling

£50 per night – this includes two bales of shavings. First come, first served. No stabling refunds after ballot date. On commencement of competition, once stables have been entered there will be no refund in the case of cancellation or abandonment. Any refunds given will be less £12 admin fee per stable. Electric hook-up: £40 + VAT min charge per night. Must collect sticker from Stable Manager on arrival. This will be monitored. Email for a stabling form: office@somerfordpark.co.uk and payment details or download from www.somerfordpark.co.uk

Special Notices

In case of Abandonment please phone 01260 299888 or 07831 233277.

Sponsors/Helpers/Volunteers do get priority.

All Terrain Vehicles/Motorcycles will not be permitted.

Dogs must be kept on leads at all times, fines in place if caught.

Entrance Policy - BE Membership Card admits holder only. All other passengers £5 per person. Children under 12 free. (Proof may be required) Proceeds to North West Air AmbulancePlease send SAE in advance to Somerford Park Farm with requests.

Helpers - offers of help and Sponsorship would be especially welcome.
 

Accommodation and Catering

Hot and cold food available on site. Accommodation list is available from the Organiser - please send SAE or email: ann@somerfordpark.co.uk or visit www.somerfordpark.co.uk

 

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
BE100 Saturday BE101 (2009) £72.22 £10.69 £82.91 £12.00 £17.45
BE100Open Saturday BE101 (2009) £72.22 £10.69 £82.91 £12.00 £17.45
CCI-S 2* D-FRI / D-SAT / SX-SUN CCI2* B (2021) £135.84 £20.10 £155.94 £12.00 £30.79
CCI-S 3* D-FRI / D-SAT / SX-SUN CCI3* A (2021) £178.93 £26.48 £205.41 £12.00 £30.79
I Friday I115 (2011) £120.54 £17.84 £138.38 £12.00 £27.53
N Friday N111 (2010) £88.04 £13.03 £101.07 £12.00 £22.58
N Saturday N111 (2010) £88.04 £13.03 £101.07 £12.00 £22.58
OI Friday I115 (2011) £120.54 £17.84 £138.38 £12.00 £27.53
ON Friday N111 (2010) £88.04 £13.03 £101.07 £12.00 £22.58

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Payable at time of entry
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

Details of prize-giving will be placed in the Secretary's tent‚ the top 10 will be required or appropriate representation.
Friday: CIC dressage will take place, alongside I, OI and N Classes.

Saturday: CIC dressage will take place, alongside N and BE100 classes.

Sunday: CIC show jumping and cross country. Please state which day you wish to compete in Special Requests, we reserve the right to transfer BE100 horses into BE100Open if necessary. Please check the website for information about entries and classes.

Competitors in International Classes Only, please note in addition to your entry fee at the time of entry you will be charged an extra fee of £15.00. This is charged by the FEI for the Worldwide Equine and Human Anti-Doping Program. This fee will be refunded in full if your entry is withdrawn.

Prizes

Subject to sponsorship. Prizes not collected will not be forwarded on and will be donated to the Air Ambulance. You must attend prize-giving for collection.
Cheques must be cashed within a fortnight of the competition finishing.

Event name: BAILEYS HORSE FEEDS SOMERFORD PARK INTERNATIONAL (2) Date: Aug 20-22 2021 Location: Somerford Park Farm, Congleton, Cheshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 04.28
BE100 - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MILLION 55 Mr Richard P Jones 0 16 21.8 0.00 0.00 21.80
2 DESTINY Miss Rosalind Canter 0 14 22 0.00 2.00 24.00
3 HARTHILL FLAMENCO Miss Izzy Taylor 0 12 24 0.00 1.20 25.20
4 CADEE VDB Z Miss Tina Canton 0 10 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
5 BILLY FUNDY Mr Finn Healy 0 8 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
6 DESTINY'S DAUGHTER Mr Tyler Cassells 0 6 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
7 NIADONNIE VAN DE MAATJESHOEVE Miss Olivia Wright 0 4 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
8 TORPENHOW LIA Mrs Sharon Latham 0 4 24 0.00 6.40 30.40
9 DANUBIO Z Miss Becky Bosworth 0 4 27.5 0.00 3.20 30.70
10 KANE VDL Miss Jemima Stratton 0 4 28 0.00 2.80 30.80
11 CAUNTON CORDON BLEU Mr Matthew Heath 0 0 24.8 2.00 4.00 30.80
12 WOOLASTON PROMISE Miss Kat Raybould 0 0 27 4.00 0.00 31.00
13 TOOKYOURTIMEALFIE Miss Jessica Moody 0 2 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
14 EDS TYPHOON Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 28.3 4.00 0.00 32.30
15 SOLO COMPOSER Miss Charlotte Dennis 0 2 32 0.00 0.80 32.80
16 WADACRE ARAMIS Mr Carlos Parro 0 2 30.3 0.00 2.80 33.10
17 SANGHEERA Ms Karen Woodward 0 2 31.3 0.00 3.20 34.50
18 PAULINE VAN'T MOLSBROEK JW Miss Harriet Deeming 0 0 29 4.00 1.60 34.60
19 BEST BOY BILLY Miss Emma Grange 0 2 31.5 0.00 3.60 35.10
20 BOLEYBAWN MYLO Miss Victoria Mitchell 0 2 29 0.00 6.80 35.80
21 TENZ Mr Tim Price 0 0 26.8 4.00 5.20 36.00
22 GET SET COOLEY Mr Andrew Downes 0 0 28.5 8.00 1.60 38.10
23 WIL BE HSH FOREVER Miss Joanne Morland 0 0 27.8 6.00 4.40 38.20
24 SIZING GOLD Miss Chloe Astill 0 0 28.8 8.00 2.00 38.80
25 POWER AWAY Miss Aimee Penny 0 0 32.5 4.00 2.80 39.30
26 DHI SAMBUCA Miss Ellis Morton 0 0 29 8.00 3.60 40.60
27 AFTER THE STORM Mr Josh Haynes 0 0 32 8.00 2.40 42.40
28 COOLEY FLASH BACK Mrs Polly Stockton 0 0 26.8 8.00 7.60 42.40
29 TWICE PROVED Mrs Lucinda Atkinson 0 0 29 8.00 6.00 43.00
30 ROYAL HARLEQUIN Miss Lisa Walsh 0 0 25 4.00 14.80 43.80
31 GLOUNTANE TEQUILA ROYAL Mrs Helen Jones 0 0 27.5 4.00 14.40 45.90
32 TEVENIE SUNSHINE Mrs Claire Roston 0 0 29.5 12.00 6.00 47.50
33 BALLYGRIFFIN ROCK ON Miss Kirsty Short 0 0 29.8 16.00 5.20 51.00
34 GREENHALL LIMELIGHT Mr Laurence Hunt 0 0 24.5 0.00 28.80 53.30
35 ST PETERS ROCK Mr Justin Renn 0 0 29.5 4.00 22.40 55.90
36 LOUGHNATOUSA DONNACHA Dr Louise Forty 0 0 31 4.00 25.20 60.20
37 WOODFORD JIM Mrs Lucy Muir 0 0 28.5 8.00 26.80 63.30
38 CALL TO ARMS Miss Grace Taylor 0 0 30.3 4.00 42.40 76.70
39 BALLINVELLA JOE Ms Janice Edwards 0 0 33.3 7.00 102.40 142.70
W BLUEFORD BIG RIVER Miss Lisa Simpson 0 0 31.3 43.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.28
BE100 - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 THE SUPERTROOPER Mr Andrew Downes 0 16 21.5 0.00 0.00 21.50
2 AGADIR GANO Mrs Katie Magee 0 14 24.5 0.00 0.00 24.50
3 ROYALE HERO Mr Josh Haynes 0 12 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
4 THE BIG RED Mr Oliver Townend 0 10 28 0.00 1.60 29.60
5 CASABLANCA II Miss Noor Slaoui 0 8 28 0.00 1.60 29.60
6 WILLBROOK SUNNY GUY Mr Laurence Hunt 0 6 28 0.00 2.00 30.00
7 JEDI MASTER Mr Simon Grieve 0 4 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
8 LOUIS THE LION Miss Susie Berry 0 4 29 0.00 1.60 30.60
9 CASTLELAWN HENDRICKS BLUE Mr Jack Leese 0 4 28 0.00 3.20 31.20
10 HATHAWAY ROYALE Miss Izzy Taylor 0 2 29.3 0.00 2.00 31.30
11 MAHAREES BOB Miss Georgie Brown 0 0 25.3 1.00 5.20 31.50
12 PICKHILL ARCTIC AIR Miss Lucy Ormrod 0 0 29.5 4.00 0.00 33.50
13 JULIUS Miss Olivia Catton 0 2 31.5 0.00 2.40 33.90
14 PSH SUMMER SONG Miss Aimee Penny 0 2 33.8 0.00 2.80 36.60
15 PRIMITIVE DOLLY BIRD Miss Niki De Macedo 0 2 31.3 0.00 5.60 36.90
16 DERRYLACKEY FIONN Miss Edie Shotton-Cracknell 0 2 33.5 0.00 3.60 37.10
17 SHINGLIS JOE Miss Hattie Maddocks 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
18 SWITHINS LAW Miss Rachel Thomas 0 2 37.8 0.00 0.00 37.80
19 TIME FOR UNCLE Miss Suzy Lloyd 0 0 29.8 8.00 0.00 37.80
20 NETHERWOOD LOLA Miss Melissa Shawcross 0 0 33.3 2.00 3.20 38.50
21 MASTER R DOUGLAS Miss Laura Williams 0 0 27 8.00 4.80 39.80
22 BARON HUTTON Mrs Vicki Plackett 0 2 30 0.00 10.40 40.40
23 DARK HIGHTS Mr Tyler Cassells 0 2 36.3 0.00 5.60 41.90
24 KING ZULU Miss Isabelle Mead 0 0 38 4.00 2.80 44.80
25 KINGCARRA REILEES CHOICE Ms Helen Flinn 0 0 37.3 8.00 0.00 45.30
26 KING OF THE MILL II Mr Mark Baker 0 0 30.5 12.00 7.60 50.10
27 DHI ROCK DANCER Miss Rosalind Canter 0 0 34.5 7.00 10.80 52.30
28 MILL VIVENDI Miss Tiffany Eggleston 0 0 35.8 15.00 4.80 55.60
29 BUDDY BOY II Mrs Sara M Hughes 0 0 39 8.00 10.00 57.00
30 JAVIER VDL Miss Fern Hordern 0 0 35.5 6.00 17.60 59.10
31 GREDINGTON FRANKINCENSE Mr Arthur Duffort 0 0 24 27.00 9.20 60.20
32 COOLEY CUBA LIBRE Mrs Lucy Evans 0 0 29 26.00 13.60 68.60
33 BUACHAILL BEAG Miss Nia-wyn Williams 0 0 29 34.00 32.00 95.00
34 BUTTS LEIA Mr Matthew Heath 0 0 32.8 0.00 79.20 112.00
HC RINGWOOD ROY Miss Kirsty Short 0 0 33.3 6.00 0.00 39.30
HC GRAND CHATEAU Mr Marcio Carvalho Jorge 0 0 32.8 0.00 0.40 33.20
E UR FALIRAKI S Mrs Victoria Mazengarb 0 0 33.5 4.00 E E UR
E UR KUDU Miss Emma Rarity 0 0 29.3 9.00 E E UR
E R3 MAJGARDENS EPO CARTANO Miss Marie Lund 0 0 30.5 4.00 E E R3
W TANZANITE LUCKY CHARM Mrs Christine Stafford 0 0 37.5 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.28
BE100 - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BALLADEER JUST FOR KICKS Miss Ellie Healy 0 16 24.8 4.00 0.00 28.80
2 HG WOODS Mr Richard Coney 0 14 24.8 0.00 4.80 29.60
3 KILLALOE FLASH THE CASH Miss Robyn Gray 0 12 27.3 0.00 2.40 29.70
4 GENTLE LION Mr Oliver Townend 0 10 30 0.00 2.00 32.00
5 SHORT CLOUGH MASTER CLASS Mr Nathan Connolly 0 8 32 0.00 1.20 33.20
6 CHECKPOINT COOLEY Mr Michael Owen 0 6 29 0.00 4.80 33.80
7 WHIMSEYS WIKOLI Miss Breanne Kelso 0 4 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
8 BARANA FRANK Miss Sian Evans 0 4 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
9 PSH LEGACY Miss Aimee Penny 0 4 28.3 4.00 4.00 36.30
10 LEGAL LEGEND Miss Jessica Moody 0 2 36.8 0.00 0.00 36.80
11 CATDOL GPO Miss Brier Leahy 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
12 DON CARLOS Z Miss Tina Canton 0 2 33 0.00 4.00 37.00
13 SHARE A BEAR Miss Sophie Barlow 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
14 DYNASTY Z Mr Josh Haynes 0 2 39.5 0.00 0.00 39.50
15 C S BULLET Miss Emma Rarity 0 0 29.5 4.00 7.20 40.70
16 BAZAARS JUMBLE Miss Annabella Spencer-Blow 0 2 35 0.00 7.20 42.20
17 RAZOR Miss Lily Diggle 0 0 35.5 4.00 4.00 43.50
18 KILLYCLOGHAN B RADICAL Mr Richard Carruthers 0 0 29.8 9.00 6.40 45.20
19 JVK TRENDSETTER Miss Harriet Noakley 0 0 32.3 8.00 6.00 46.30
20 DATE NIGHT Miss Nina De Haas 0 0 26.3 16.00 4.80 47.10
21 LOUGHNATOUSA FRANCIS Dr Louise Forty 0 2 30.8 0.00 19.20 50.00
22 CAPTAIN TEE GEE Miss Holly Garner 0 0 36.3 12.00 2.00 50.30
23 UNBELIEVABLE TAILLON Miss Catherine Pearson 0 0 36.5 9.00 8.40 53.90
24 ARDFIELD LORD Miss Orla Stott 0 0 33.5 9.00 11.60 54.10
25 SILVER CASANOVA Miss Tia Hulse 0 0 33.3 4.00 16.80 54.10
26 ACE HI VOLTAGE Mrs Rachael Clay 0 0 34.8 4.00 16.00 54.80
27 BLUE RIVER III Miss Abby Corlett 0 0 24.5 8.00 25.20 57.70
28 SUMMERBORN LANDORESTU’S Mr Jack Leese 0 0 32 0.00 32.80 64.80
29 MOHURRY GER Mrs Sara Hunter 0 0 34.5 12.00 22.40 68.90
30 CLOVER HENRY Mrs Sarah Ettridge 0 0 36 4.00 62.80 102.80
31 MALICA Mr Gareth Warburton 0 0 32 0.00 90.80 122.80
W FAERIE DEODORO Mrs Jonelle Price 0 0 33 25.00 W W
E UR A LITTLE BABY BLUE Miss Alice Manning 0 0 36.8 0.00 E E UR
R BELL BAXTER Miss Alex Ashman 0 0 29.8 1.00 R R
E R3 CASTLE RED Mr David Llewellyn 0 0 35.3 0.00 E E R3
W KNOWLEDGE IS POWER Miss Paula Jane Holden 0 0 W W
W KEC MAXIMUM IMPACT Miss Emma Silman 0 0 W W
R ROSS SKYLARK Miss Emma Lawton 0 0 30.3 0.00 R R
R ARMANI V Miss Victoria Wilson 0 0 30.3 14.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 04.28
BE100 - Section O
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 POINTILLISTE HERO Mr Oliver Townend 0 16 22.5 0.00 0.00 22.50
2 TALOS II Miss Alice Davies-Cooke 0 14 25 1.00 0.40 26.40
3 HARTHILL HERALDIK Mr Andrew Downes 0 12 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
4 WIL CUT THE MUSTARD Mrs Polly Stockton 0 2 30.5 0.00 1.20 31.70
5 CASANOVA DUKE Miss Becky Hartley 0 2 30.8 0.00 4.00 34.80
6 HVL MONBEG HIGH Miss Yasmin Ingham 0 2 26.3 0.00 10.40 36.70
7 CROWN OF ROSES Miss Harriet Walker 0 0 34.8 4.00 0.00 38.80
8 RUN FOR FUN Miss Chloe Whitney 0 0 26.5 8.00 13.20 47.70
9 GUN MOOR Miss Imi Mccance 0 0 33.5 4.00 42.80 80.30
10 SAMANTHA Miss Penny Greenwood 0 0 35.5 38.00 78.40 151.90
R POIROT Mr Robin Fortune 0 0 33.3 20.00 R R
W HIGH VALLEY Mr Jack Walker 0 0 W W
E CR CAROUSEL LADY Mr Stuart Shaw 0 0 36.5 E E CR
R LITTLE ACORNS SALLY Mrs Elaine Curran 0 0 35 4.00 R R
W SAPPHIRE AND STEEL Miss Caroline Basnett 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.28
BE100 - Section Q
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LUCKY JO JO Mr Nick Brooks 0 16 23 0.00 0.00 23.00
2 BHODI Miss Susie Berry 0 14 23.8 0.00 0.00 23.80
3 RUTHSTOWN MILLFALL BOY Miss Georgina Holland 0 12 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
4 AMICITIA Mr Oliver Lofthouse 0 10 25.5 4.00 0.00 29.50
5 SPECIAL AGENT Mr Tyler Cassells 0 8 25.3 4.00 0.40 29.70
6 ICE ORCHID Miss Zoe Hill 0 6 28.5 0.00 1.20 29.70
7 DROMGURRIHY GOLD Mrs Jonelle Price 0 4 23.8 0.00 6.40 30.20
8 THE REAL MCCOY IX Miss Abby Corlett 0 4 25.5 0.00 5.20 30.70
9 ANAPOLIS Miss Jessica Moody 0 4 30.5 0.00 0.40 30.90
10 TRENDY MAGIC TOUCH Mrs Katie Stephens-grandy 0 0 25.3 4.00 2.00 31.30
11 IDEN VAN DE ROSWEIDE Miss Alex Postolowsky 0 2 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
12 MY ATLANTIC MARIO Miss Harriet Bagley 0 2 29.8 0.00 4.40 34.20
13 LAGRANDESSA W. Miss Kristina Hall-Jackson 0 2 29.8 0.00 6.00 35.80
14 THEY ALL LAUGHED Mr Simon Grieve 0 0 30.5 4.00 2.00 36.50
15 MISTER BIG EARS Miss Emily King 0 0 27 4.00 6.00 37.00
16 PSH SERENADE Miss Aimee Penny 0 0 32.8 6.00 0.40 39.20
17 RASPBERRY BERET Mrs Polly Stockton 0 0 35 4.00 1.60 40.60
18 ESCADAY Miss Lucy Corlett 0 0 33.5 4.00 4.80 42.30
19 TREWYN Mr Phil Brown 0 0 25.3 8.00 9.20 42.50
20 MONARTS KANDINSKY Mr Niall Griffin 0 0 28.3 4.00 12.00 44.30
21 KATONAH ELS Miss Emma Corner 0 0 32.5 4.00 8.40 44.90
22 GLENKEERAN DANCE ON AIR Miss Skye Pleydell-bouverie 0 0 41.3 4.00 0.00 45.30
23 QUINTESSENTIAL Q Miss Eleanor Peters 0 2 29 0.00 17.60 46.60
24 LAMMY LAUGH Mr John Guy 0 0 23.8 10.00 14.40 48.20
25 CAMLOUGH PEBBLE Miss Poppy Dowber 0 2 34.5 0.00 24.40 58.90
26 CAMROSS CRUISE Mr Simon Middleton 0 0 29.5 0.00 31.20 60.70
27 PENNY PURSUITS Miss Jade Fyfe 0 0 28.8 0.00 32.40 61.20
28 MGH QUERLY Mr Archie Tulloch 0 0 26 4.00 33.60 63.60
29 DIRECT GOLDEN GIRL Dr Hannah Moore 0 0 29.3 10.00 31.60 70.90
30 PARKLODGE SIDE BY SIDE Miss Rosalind Canter 0 0 19 8.00 46.00 73.00
31 MR V Miss Cecelia Elliott 0 0 29.3 0.00 51.20 80.50
32 HERKULES 281 Mr Matthew Heath 0 0 33 8.00 67.60 108.60
W RATHDOWN STAR Mrs. Sarah Tomkins 0 0 27.5 W W
W EX NONA Miss Gemma Barker 0 0 28.5 W W
W GFS DIZZY RASCAL Miss Poppy Burgess 0 0 29.8 23.00 W W
W BALLINACLOUGH BILL Miss Vicki Lowe 0 0 32.5 0.00 W W
E R3 WHITETHORN FOXGLOVE Miss India MacPhail 0 0 27.8 4.00 E E R3
R PSH INSIGHT Miss Aimee Penny 0 0 25.5 0.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 04.28
BE100Open - Section P
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GVS GORTAGARRY CLOVER Miss Juulia Savonlahti 0 16 25 4.00 0.00 29.00
2 LUIDAMS GIRL Miss Holly Wybergh 0 14 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
3 PARTY POP Miss Marie Pope 0 12 22 1.00 6.80 29.80
4 OODA LOOP Miss Amy Wybergh 0 10 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
5 SO CHIC DES COSTIERES Miss Jasmine Underwood 0 8 27.5 4.00 0.40 31.90
6 PICKHILL FEROCITY Miss Lucy Ormrod 0 6 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
7 MILLROSE Mrs Lucinda Atkinson 0 0 30.3 4.00 0.00 34.30
8 CARDEN CLOUDY BAY Miss Sophie Wilson 0 2 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
9 SHADOW HIGH TIDE Miss Jemma Bell 0 2 35.3 0.00 0.80 36.10
10 BALLY FINNEGAN Miss Sophie Farndon 0 0 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
11 KEC MAXXINE Miss Emma Silman 0 0 32.5 2.00 3.60 38.10
12 CALL ME BON JOVI Miss Gemma Barker 0 2 29 0.00 14.80 43.80
13 LANGARTH MORGAN LE FAYE Miss Rebecca Patricia Baggs 0 2 32.8 0.00 12.40 45.20
14 TICKLED PINK VI Mrs Fiona Midwood 0 0 36.5 4.00 5.20 45.70
15 LOUGHERNE LUKE AT ME Mrs Esther Webb 0 0 26 0.00 25.20 51.20
16 FORESTLAND OF DRAYTON Miss Harriet Bagley 0 0 28.8 0.00 24.40 53.20
17 WESTON MAYFLOWER Miss Chloe Pearson 0 0 32.3 0.00 27.60 59.90
18 HOWICK STEALTH Mrs Fiona J Brenninkmeijer-McKenzie 0 0 31.3 4.00 28.00 63.30
19 ELITA Mr Ricardo Montalvo 0 0 29 0.00 36.00 65.00
20 SERENADE III Miss Cathrine Taylor 0 0 34 6.00 30.80 70.80
21 LINCOURT PROMISE Miss Megan Anderson 0 0 35.3 0.00 51.20 86.50
22 VATTRICK Miss Francesca Weymouth 0 0 35.5 17.00 46.80 99.30
W DUKE V Mrs Heidi Page 0 0 36.8 13.00 W W
R DORLAND Miss Harriet Noakley 0 0 31.3 4.00 R R
R BE MY ROMEO Miss Georgina Prest 0 0 34 8.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 06.00
CCI-S 2* - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 JARISA Miss Tarka Abraham 8 0 26.9 0.00 0.00 26.90
2 TREAMBLE Miss Amy Hawley 7 0 25.8 4.00 0.00 29.80
3 IFNOTWHYNOT Miss Emilie Chandler 6 0 29 0.80 0.80 30.60
4 SHANNONDALE ARCHIE Mr Bill Levett 5 0 31 0.00 0.40 31.40
5 CIANS BOY Miss Amy Ross 4 0 31.9 0.00 1.60 33.50
6 BAUMANNS FLEUR Miss Kat Raybould 3 0 31.3 0.00 2.80 34.10
7 FANTASY PRINCESS Miss Kirsty Buchanan 2 0 34.2 0.00 0.00 34.20
8 SPRINGWIND CEVIN Miss Izzy Taylor 2 0 31.5 0.00 3.60 35.10
9 EASTER STAR WM Mrs Samantha Lissington 2 0 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
10 GILEXIO Miss Chloe Livesey 2 0 29 4.00 2.40 35.40
11 FAST COMPANY Mrs Samantha Lissington 2 0 31 0.40 4.40 35.80
12 EASTON D’ ECLIPSE Miss Danielle Mccormack 2 0 37.8 0.00 0.00 37.80
13 S.M. QUENTIN Miss Flora Harris 2 0 31.4 0.00 7.20 38.60
14 DEERPAIRC REVELRY Miss Leilia Paske 2 0 31.5 0.00 8.00 39.50
15 DRUMCONNICK CAVALIER Miss Cerys Macaulay 2 0 26.5 4.00 9.20 39.70
16 SAMIRO CRUZE MC Mr Oliver Townend 2 0 32.6 0.00 8.00 40.60
17 KATCHAFIRE Miss Ginny Thompson 2 0 27.7 0.40 13.60 41.70
18 STRONG PROSPECT Miss Ellie Townend 2 0 36.8 0.00 5.20 42.00
19 BROADSTONE NUMERO UNO Miss Amy Hawley 2 0 32.5 0.00 9.60 42.10
20 BANNAGH ROMEO Miss Tina Canton 2 0 39 0.00 4.00 43.00
21 HHS STERLING Miss Amy Hawley 2 0 31.4 4.00 7.60 43.00
22 ROYAL ENCOUNTER Mr Marcio Carvalho Jorge 2 0 27.2 0.00 16.00 43.20
23 COMPLETELY MINT Mrs Sarah Beadle 2 0 34.1 4.80 4.80 43.70
24 COOLEY WISH UPON A STAR Miss Ginny Thompson 2 0 35.1 0.00 8.80 43.90
25 SBH BIG WALL Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 28.6 8.40 7.20 44.20
26 PENGRAFEN Miss Dani Evans 0 0 30.2 12.00 2.40 44.60
27 A SPARKLING BELLINI Miss Daniella Lin 0 0 31.4 4.40 10.80 46.60
28 BRINDLEY’S FINALE Mr Michael Owen 0 0 32.8 12.80 1.20 46.80
29 DYSART ELITE Miss Flora Harris 0 0 25.9 8.00 13.20 47.10
30 JUST THE BISCUIT Miss Charlotte Dennis 0 0 29.9 8.00 10.00 47.90
31 CARDEN BALOU MOON Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 34.9 4.40 9.20 48.50
32 PSH GOLDRUSH Miss Aimee Penny 0 0 33.6 4.00 12.40 50.00
33 TRENT PARCWAY Miss Alex Postolowsky 0 0 34.3 4.40 12.80 51.50
34 WOLFSTONES SUMMER LOVE Mrs Nicki Harrison 0 0 37.6 4.00 10.80 52.40
35 DALOUBET MANSOLEIN Z Miss Kat Raybould 0 0 32.6 4.40 15.60 52.60
36 DONERAILE Miss Ellie Townend 0 0 32.4 12.00 9.20 53.60
37 ESI BALTIC BREEZE Miss Katherine Coleman 2 0 31.7 0.00 22.00 53.70
38 PSH SOVAIN Mr Michael Jackson 0 0 32.8 8.00 13.20 54.00
39 RALPH Mr Harry Mutch 0 0 36.6 4.00 14.00 54.60
40 BUTTERFLY VAN HET KEIZERSHOF Z Miss Claire Deuten 0 0 43.3 12.80 0.00 56.10
41 SNEAKING BUDGE Miss Rhian Smith 0 0 36.5 12.00 7.60 56.10
42 GERDEAKER Mr Lucas Poole 0 0 39.7 8.00 8.40 56.10
43 DONJA Miss Kara Kimber 0 0 38.9 12.00 5.60 56.50
44 BARRETTSTOWN WOW Miss Lucy Goodey 2 0 38.3 0.00 20.40 58.70
45 HANLEEN CIONTIS Mr Ricardo Montalvo 0 0 27.3 10.40 21.20 58.90
46 TOLEDO R Mrs Helen Self Dodd 0 0 30 13.20 16.80 60.00
47 DIAMOND LYL Mrs Jacqui Mcdermott 0 0 40.7 2.40 17.20 60.30
48 TUBBRID MASTER Miss Lucy Goodey 0 0 41.4 4.00 15.20 60.60
49 VIHARA DU CAUSSE Mrs Nicole Pearson 2 0 39.8 0.00 21.60 61.40
50 KNIGHTS BEAU Ms Matilda Wadeson 0 0 39.2 8.00 14.80 62.00
51 BAZAARS HIGHTOWN Mr Lucas Poole 0 0 38.5 4.80 18.80 62.10
52 WAITHSIDE DE'REBUS Mr Josh Haynes 0 0 35.2 12.40 14.80 62.40
53 MONBEG HORIZON Mr Michael Owen 0 0 30.1 12.00 20.80 62.90
54 MEXIKANN Mr George Hopwell 0 0 36 12.80 14.80 63.60
55 FURICH TEJO Miss Jess Falle 0 0 33.3 8.00 22.40 63.70
56 BRIDEVIEW MASTER GEORGE Mr Bill Levett 0 0 29.1 12.40 22.40 63.90
57 TAKE THE STAGE Mrs Lucinda Atkinson 0 0 33.9 24.00 8.80 66.70
58 GALWAYBAY LUCKY Miss Chloe Cashmore 0 0 33.3 8.40 25.60 67.30
59 BALLYMOLLOY SIBONNA Mrs Pauliina Swindells 0 0 32.7 16.40 18.40 67.50
60 GLOBAL NARCO Miss Erika Sjostrom 0 0 32.5 13.60 22.00 68.10
61 TREBIFFIN Mr Neil Fox 0 0 35.8 10.00 24.40 70.20
62 EMAIL DE JARSAY Mr Douglas Edward 0 0 37.4 8.00 27.60 73.00
63 LARRISTON RED BAILEY Mr Daniel Titterton 0 0 35.1 24.00 14.80 73.90
64 BE BOP A LULA Miss Millie Kold 0 0 28 0.00 46.00 74.00
65 POSEIDON Miss Grace Congreve 0 0 34.9 12.00 28.40 75.30
66 DIAMOND JUBILEE III II Mrs Grace Gerry 0 0 37.8 0.40 41.60 79.80
67 DROMBANE REBEL Mrs Faye Mcphillips 0 0 33.1 8.00 40.80 81.90
68 KEC SIMPLI QUALITY Ms Helen Flinn 0 0 48 16.00 18.00 82.00
69 IM THE ONE Miss Katy Mousdale 0 0 38.4 12.00 41.20 91.60
70 GRAND DESIGN II Miss Fern Thomas 0 0 38 17.20 41.60 96.80
71 OVERTON TILANA'S GOLD Miss Claire Deuten 0 0 39 8.00 60.40 107.40
72 STATESMAN VIVENDI Miss Venetia Thompson 0 0 40 4.80 89.20 134.00
73 BREND II Miss Kathryn Carmody 0 0 42.5 20.00 81.20 143.70
W VANQUISH III Mr Lucas Poole 0 0 35 8.00 W W
W RINCOOLA REX Mrs Esther Webb 0 0 35.5 24.00 W W
W FROG ROCK Miss Annie Getley 0 0 W W
E HF IRISH KONNECTION Miss Natasha Anson 0 0 34 9.60 E E HF
E XC-OT POWER OF LOVE Mr Hayden Hankey 0 0 30 0.00 E E XC-OT
R DINARTHALL SEA KING Miss Emma Lawton 0 0 32.8 R R
W JUST AN ILLUSION II Miss Louise Scammell 0 0 34.6 9.20 W W
E XC-OT COOLCOM BELL Miss Beth Wood 0 0 37.2 8.00 E E XC-OT
E XC-OT TIKAS DE L'ELFE Miss Emily Maclean 0 0 43.9 4.40 E E XC-OT
E E BROOKLET BOO Mrs Anna Stonex 0 0 37.4 E E E
R VERDENER JUNG Mr Harry Moran 0 0 35.7 6.00 R R
W P - NABAJO O.H Miss Alexandra Farrar-fry 0 0 27.8 12.00 W W
W SHADOW KINGSMAN Mr Ben Hobday 0 0 W W
E E CHEVALIAN TORPEDO Mr Michael Jackson 0 0 E E E
E UR RIVER MOON Mr Arthur Duffort 0 0 27.2 E E UR
W MANTRA Miss Emma Lawton 0 0 27.6 W W
W DALI III Miss Danielle Mccormack 0 0 31.8 15.60 W W
E UR PSH LAVA FLOW Miss Aimee Penny 0 0 27.8 0.00 E E UR
E R3 C LOUIS LE ONE Mrs Sarah Duckitt 0 0 38.5 8.00 E E R3
E E HILTON COOLEY Miss Jemima Stratton 0 0 30.8 E E E
W BELLE DE CAVILLY Mr Tyler Cassells 0 0 37.8 W W
W COOL STRIKER Mr Carlos Parro 0 0 W W
W QUARZA Miss Ella Woodhead 0 0 W W
E R3 TINKERS GAMBLE Miss Madeleine Wolfenden 0 0 38 18.00 E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 06.02
CCI-S 3* - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 TREGILDER Mr Oliver Townend 16 0 26.6 0.00 0.00 26.60
2 RICKER RIDGE RICOCHET Mrs Samantha Lissington 14 0 25.7 0.00 1.60 27.30
3 COOLEY GOODWOOD Mrs. Piggy March 12 0 27.9 0.00 0.00 27.90
4 I DIABLO JOE Mrs. Piggy March 10 0 23.7 4.00 1.20 28.90
5 SCUDERIA 1918 HUMPHREYS Mr Kevin Mcnab 8 0 28 0.00 2.80 30.80
6 KILCANDRA VANESSA Miss Yasmin Ingham 6 0 30.1 0.00 1.60 31.70
7 COQUIN DU BIDOU Mrs Melanie Wilder 4 0 29.8 1.20 0.80 31.80
8 BLING Miss Laura Collett 4 0 29.3 0.00 2.80 32.10
9 SPORTSFIELD FREELANCE Mrs Aoife Clark 4 0 26.8 4.00 2.40 33.20
10 HEADS UP Mr Hayden Hankey 4 0 31.9 0.80 1.60 34.30
11 CAROLINES AIR KM Miss Izzy Taylor 4 0 28.4 4.00 3.60 36.00
12 SANDMAN 7 Miss Yasmin Ingham 4 0 29.1 4.00 3.20 36.30
13 BUT NOT TILL NOW Mr Sam Gillespie 4 0 30.9 0.00 5.60 36.50
14 HATHAWAY WHOLE LOTTA LOVE Miss Izzy Taylor 4 0 31.7 0.00 6.80 38.50
15 GOLD NUGGET Mr Andrew Downes 4 0 33.5 0.00 5.60 39.10
16 INTENTIE W Mrs Sian Davies-cooke 4 0 26.6 0.00 12.80 39.40
17 CLASS VISTA Miss Flora Harris 4 0 31.6 0.00 8.00 39.60
18 MAX E MILLION Miss Georgie Frow 4 0 29.9 4.40 6.40 40.70
19 BENEDICT DALTON RADAU Mrs Anne Mackley 4 0 35 4.00 2.40 41.40
20 SPORTSFIELD LUX IMPRESSIVE Miss Erika Sjostrom 4 0 33.5 0.00 8.00 41.50
21 MAISTRESSE Mr Paul Burgess 4 0 33.7 4.00 4.00 41.70
22 BILLY ORINOCO Miss Flora Harris 4 0 31.4 4.00 6.80 42.20
23 CUTE GIRL Mr Kevin Mcnab 4 0 30.7 4.00 7.60 42.30
24 MOSSTOWN PRINCE Miss Erika Sjostrom 4 0 31.5 0.00 11.20 42.70
25 BOLEYBAWN CEDRIC Miss Emma Silman 4 0 34.4 0.00 8.80 43.20
26 EVITA AP Mrs Sarah Bullimore 0 0 29.3 4.40 10.00 43.70
27 PSH GAZELLE Miss Aimee Penny 4 0 32.5 0.00 11.60 44.10
28 PRINCE TED Mr Alfie Marshall 4 0 33.1 0.00 11.20 44.30
29 FOREVER NOBLE Miss Holly Needham 0 0 32 0.80 12.40 45.20
30 COOLROCK COOLEY Miss Bella Innes Ker 4 0 38.8 0.00 8.00 46.80
31 A CLASS COOLEY Mr Wills Oakden 0 0 30.6 4.00 12.40 47.00
32 TRINITY CAVALIER Miss Henrietta Horsley-gubbins 0 0 35.9 8.00 3.20 47.10
33 CASTLE HOWARD CASANOVA Mr Marcio Carvalho Jorge 4 0 30.3 0.00 16.80 47.10
34 GELUKKIG Miss Robyn Gray 0 0 32.4 8.40 6.80 47.60
35 DHI BY DESIGN Mr Wills Oakden 0 0 32.6 4.00 11.20 47.80
36 WIL JACK B KING Miss Charlotte Parry-Ashcroft 0 0 34.2 8.00 7.20 49.40
37 DIGGER JONES Mr Alexander Tordoff 0 0 34.2 4.00 11.20 49.40
38 NGONG VALLEY Miss Harriet Wright 4 0 37.4 0.00 12.00 49.40
39 HIGHVARO Miss Meghan Healy 0 0 33.4 4.00 12.40 49.80
40 NEWMARKET PATROL Mr Alexander Tordoff 4 0 33.7 0.00 16.80 50.50
41 QUIDAM DE LUX Mr Stephen Heal 0 0 36 4.00 10.80 50.80
42 INDIGO VIII Mr Ed Eltham 0 0 37.9 4.00 9.60 51.50
43 HARTHILL STORM Mrs Sian Davies-cooke 0 0 32.5 8.00 11.20 51.70
44 OPPOSITION TIGER Mr Angus Pimblott 4 0 31.8 0.00 20.40 52.20
45 VAMOOSE Miss Tarka Abraham 0 0 30.7 4.00 17.60 52.30
46 CAPITAL T Mr Mark Davidson 0 0 30.7 8.00 14.40 53.10
47 LOVELOCKS RUMPLESTILTSKIN Mr Marcio Carvalho Jorge 0 0 31.5 8.00 15.60 55.10
48 MGH SMARTY Miss Eleanor Hope 0 0 34.4 13.20 7.60 55.20
49 MULIEBRILE Miss Jessica Smith 0 0 38.8 8.80 8.00 55.60
50 LISSYEGAN HSH Miss Grace Taylor 0 0 31.4 4.80 20.00 56.20
51 ABC ARCTIC DAME Miss Jess Falle 0 0 41.2 8.00 7.20 56.40
52 ARDFIELD TOWER Miss Keeva Stott 0 0 36.2 5.60 15.20 57.00
53 CASH IN HAND Miss Noor Slaoui 0 0 36.3 8.80 12.00 57.10
54 WIL SHE EVER Miss Xanthe De Wesselow 0 0 35.6 8.00 14.00 57.60
55 UNIS MIDNIGHT ILLUSION Mr Tyler Cassells 0 0 31 20.00 8.40 59.40
56 THE BOSSMAN II Miss Sarie Weaving 0 0 38 12.00 9.60 59.60
57 REARCROSS DIANGO Mrs Georgie Messent 0 0 45.3 8.00 8.00 61.30
58 MR FAHRENHEIT III Mr Simon Grieve 0 0 34.1 12.00 15.20 61.30
59 CRYSTAL BARNEY Miss Noémi Doerfer 0 0 37.8 4.00 20.00 61.80
60 GALLEY PROOF Miss Nicky Hill 0 0 37.7 20.00 8.40 66.10
61 ITS LUSH Miss Hannah Horton 0 0 34.2 0.40 33.60 68.20
62 KILNAMONA LINCOLN Mr Phil Brown 0 0 32.3 8.40 28.20 68.90
63 HALCYON GRAF Miss Evangeline Gaskell 0 0 38.2 20.00 10.80 69.00
64 WANSKJAERS CARLSSON Miss Elizabeth Walker 0 0 40.7 18.40 13.20 72.30
65 OUTBACK II Miss Laura Collett 0 0 23.8 8.00 40.80 72.60
66 BUTTERCUP ROSE Miss India Jane Nichols 0 0 46.6 16.00 10.40 73.00
67 VELMA Miss Dani Evans 0 0 38.2 0.00 37.20 75.40
68 KEC JULIES ROMANCE Miss Emma Silman 0 0 31.1 4.00 44.40 79.50
69 HARLEY STEEL Miss Charlotte Dennis 0 0 43.2 17.60 20.80 81.60
70 BENNYS QUALITY STAR Miss Lucy Hattersley 0 0 39.3 4.00 39.20 82.50
71 INVITO Miss Lydia De Gioia 0 0 42.5 12.00 28.40 82.90
72 HARBOUR TOWN Mr Nick Brooks 0 0 31.9 8.00 46.40 86.30
73 JUELA Miss Kristina Hall-Jackson 0 0 32.3 12.00 44.40 88.70
74 SEYCHELLE Mr Kevin Mcnab 0 0 32.6 16.00 43.20 91.80
75 NINA VH Mr Nathan Connolly 0 0 39.7 8.80 85.60 134.10
E E SAPHIR DU RHEU Miss Charlotte Alexander 0 0 40.7 E E E
E UR AKINA Z Miss Abigail Boulton 0 0 36.4 0.00 E E UR
W JILSONNE VAN BAREELHOF Mr Alex Hua Tian 0 0 26.4 1.20 W W
W TRELOAR Mr Michael Jackson 0 0 36.6 0.00 W W
W MONARTS AFFAIR Miss Grace Taylor 0 0 36.2 41.60 W W
W BILLY BANDIT Miss Katherine Coleman 0 0 W W
W SAFIRA Mr Andrew Downes 0 0 W W
W GLENORCHY Mr Kevin Mcnab 0 0 W W
R BEATLE Miss Alex Adams 0 0 36.9 12.00 R R
R COOLEY EMPIRE Mr Harry Mutch 0 0 32.1 8.00 R R
E UR MULLAGHMEEN Miss Hope Pleydell-bouverie 0 0 36.4 9.60 E E UR
E XC-OT HOLLYWOOD DANCER Miss Dani Evans 0 0 26 0.00 E E XC-OT
E HF JACKPOT DHI Miss Holly Woodhead 0 0 29.8 0.00 E E HF
R CDS ROCK AWAY BEACH Miss Xanthe De Wesselow 0 0 33.1 8.00 R R
R CRUZ V Miss Holly Needham 0 0 31.9 10.40 R R
W BENICIA B Miss Holly Woodhead 0 0 29.3 W W
W BALOU DE BEAUVAIS Miss Ella Woodhead 0 0 W W
E E PRIMITIVE SHINING STAR Miss Catherine White 0 0 40.8 E E E
W HURRICANE HUNTER Miss Grace Taylor 0 0 W W
W PSH SURPRISE Miss Aimee Penny 0 0 36.3 4.00 W W
W ITS A CAPITALIST Miss Ellen Pritchard 0 0 50.9 16.00 W W
R AMERICAN EXPRESS Mr Michael Winter 0 0 35.5 4.00 R R
E E SHORNMEAD BAY Mr Hamish Clarke 0 0 33.3 E E E
R BALLYSHAN BELLISSIMO Miss Nicky Hill 0 0 33.3 12.00 60 R
W PAINTERS BAY Mr Ben Hobday 0 0 W W
R TIGER LILY XX Miss Lucy Robinson 0 0 35.6 0.00 40 R
E R3 ANOTHER MORNING Miss Rosie Thomas 0 0 43.6 0.80 E E R3
E XC-OT JUST A GAME Miss Tina Canton 0 0 38.2 8.00 E E XC-OT
Optimum XC Time - 06.17
I - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 NO RUSH ONE Mr Giovanni Ugolotti 12 0 24.3 4.00 0.40 28.70
2 HEADLEYS COSMIC TWIST Miss Georgie Spence 10 0 28.9 0.00 0.00 28.90
3 LOW MOOR LUCKY Mr Tom Woodward 8 0 24.6 8.00 2.00 34.60
4 CARLINGFORDS HES A CLOVER Miss Lizzie Baugh 6 0 31.4 0.00 5.60 37.00
5 SHOWTIME Mrs Zara Tindall 4 0 28.9 4.00 4.40 37.30
6 MC PARCO PETE Mr Tyler Cassells 2 0 25 4.00 8.40 37.40
7 ESI BETHANY BAY Mr Paolo Torlonia 2 0 31.6 4.00 3.20 38.80
8 DISSINGTON WIZZARD Miss Jeanette Brakewell 2 0 28.2 8.00 2.80 39.00
9 AL PACINO Q Miss Cathrine Taylor 0 0 25.9 5.00 10.40 41.30
10 SZANEL Miss Lucy Robinson 0 0 28.2 4.00 9.20 41.40
11 GABBANA Miss Sara Bowe 2 0 28.4 0.00 14.80 43.20
12 MISS MAYBELL Miss Alanis Milner-Moore 2 0 33.4 0.00 10.00 43.40
13 JUST SODA NO ICE Miss Willa Newton 0 0 28.2 8.00 11.60 47.80
14 VIVIENNE DU CAREL Miss Emilie Chandler 0 0 26.1 12.00 10.40 48.50
15 IGNA Miss Sarah Hedges 0 0 26.8 4.00 19.20 50.00
16 HANDSOME DHI Miss Holly Woodhead 0 0 24.6 5.00 21.20 50.80
17 HOUDINI VIII Mr Matthew Glentworth 0 0 21.8 16.00 14.00 51.80
18 MONARTS MATISSE Mr Niall Griffin 0 0 29.6 4.00 18.40 52.00
19 EVENSTAR Mr Matt Hecking 0 0 32.7 16.00 6.00 54.70
20 RNH HENDRICKS NJ Mr Bill Levett 0 0 30.7 8.00 16.40 55.10
21 VENEZUELA Miss Emily Grace 0 0 31.1 4.00 21.20 56.30
22 FREYA 363 Mr Matthew Heath 0 0 33.4 9.00 15.60 58.00
23 ISALOTTIE Miss Eliza Stoddart 0 0 35.7 8.00 15.20 58.90
24 PSH LUCKY STRIKE Miss Aimee Penny 0 0 30.7 11.00 18.80 60.50
25 TAMARA II Mr Carlos Parro 0 0 33.4 8.00 22.40 63.80
26 JACARDO Mr Andrew Downes 0 0 29.8 8.00 30.80 68.60
27 BLAKENEY SURPRISE Mrs Sarah Bullimore 0 0 28.9 0.00 40.80 69.70
28 CROWN DAVENPORT Miss Rosie Thomas 0 0 41.4 16.00 14.40 71.80
29 WATSISNAME Ms Eleanor Mercer 0 0 30.2 20.00 25.60 75.80
30 SHENANDOAH IV Mr Gareth Warburton 0 0 32.7 4.00 65.20 101.90
31 COPYRIGHT COOLEY Miss Katherine Coleman 0 0 30.9 0.00 102.00 132.90
W FA KARLA Mr Ben Perry 0 0 33.2 8.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 06.17
I - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GLOBAL QUEST Mrs. Georgie Campbell 12 0 27.3 4.00 0.00 31.30
2 OMARS LASS Miss Eva Carrier 10 0 32.3 0.00 0.40 32.70
3 MATTERHORN RISING Mr Arthur Duffort 8 0 28.4 4.00 0.40 32.80
4 COWLING HIGH ROLLER Mr Sam Gillespie 6 0 20.7 9.00 4.00 33.70
5 IDONNA W Miss Eliza Stoddart 4 0 20.2 8.00 12.00 40.20
6 VOLTAGE DE LA NOUEE Mrs Logan Duffort 2 0 28.9 0.00 12.00 40.90
7 FERDI Miss Charlotte Allwood 2 0 25.7 4.00 13.20 42.90
8 VOIGHTS ANKY PANKY Mr Josh Haynes 2 0 27.5 8.00 7.60 43.10
9 MONBEG EBONY Miss Molly Fletcher 0 0 33 8.00 2.80 43.80
10 DHI TREND SETTER Miss Bella Innes Ker 0 0 30.2 1.00 13.60 44.80
11 DIARANA DH Z Mr Joshua Levett 0 0 35 4.00 6.00 45.00
12 GUILTY PLEASURE Miss Franky Reid-Warrilow 0 0 26.6 4.00 14.80 45.40
13 HOCUS POCUS IV Mr Alex Holman 0 0 27.3 16.00 4.80 48.10
14 CEDARMOUNT CAVALIER Miss Grace Cooper 0 0 34.6 12.00 2.40 49.00
15 PSH ENCORE Miss Aimee Penny 0 0 27.1 4.00 20.80 51.90
16 LVS REGGIE Miss Jessica Baugh 0 0 30 4.00 19.60 53.60
17 WISH LIST Miss Teri Rudkin 0 0 30.2 4.00 20.80 55.00
18 IRISH TRUMP Mrs Sarah Bullimore 0 0 25 13.00 19.20 57.20
19 SHADOW SISTER Mr Jesse Campbell 2 0 32.5 0.00 25.20 57.70
20 STORNOWAY IV Mr Josh Haynes 0 0 32.3 12.00 14.00 58.30
21 CALL ME ALPHIE Mr James Rushbrooke 0 0 24.1 20.00 14.80 58.90
22 LIGHT THE FUSE Miss Willa Newton 0 0 32.5 15.00 13.60 61.10
23 SPRING PANORAMA Miss Katie Rucker 0 0 35.2 12.00 15.60 62.80
24 BRIGHT KNIGHT III Mrs Janet Clarke 0 0 31.6 12.00 19.60 63.20
25 HARTHILL PHANTOM Mr Andrew Heffernan 0 0 25 18.00 22.80 65.80
26 GRANNCORD Miss Althea Bleekman 0 0 29.8 8.00 31.60 69.40
27 HARLEQUIN BEST BOOTS Mrs Serena Mcgregor 0 0 36.6 0.00 36.00 72.60
28 CSF TEDDY Mrs Claire Phillips 0 0 32.7 23.00 19.60 75.30
29 BROOKFIELD CARNIVAN Mr Tom McEwen 0 0 28.4 8.00 40.80 77.20
30 DE JA VU IV Mrs. Kate Jones 0 0 27.1 24.00 46.40 97.50
W SLIGO CANDY CANE Mr Bill Levett 0 0 24.8 4.00 W W
E R3 NPS ELEGANCE Miss Kacey Arnold 0 0 28.6 0.00 E E R3
W HEART ON FIRE Miss Annieka Bacon 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 06.17
I - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 COOLEY RULES Miss Izzy Taylor 12 0 24.1 0.00 0.00 24.10
2 CAUNTON FIRST CLASS Mr Matthew Heath 10 0 25.9 0.00 0.00 25.90
3 MHS SEVENTEEN Miss Sara Bowe 0 0 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
4 BALLYLAFFIN JUNO Mr Andrew Heffernan 6 0 33 4.00 3.60 40.60
5 THIS ONES ON YOU Mr Joshua Levett 4 0 35.7 0.00 5.60 41.30
6 CLASSICALS EURO STAR Mrs Zara Tindall 2 0 33.6 4.00 4.40 42.00
7 CALCOURT VERONA Mrs Sammi Birch 2 0 26.4 4.00 13.60 44.00
8 TRAVIS IV Miss Jeanette Brakewell 0 0 31.4 8.00 5.20 44.60
9 MY EASTWOOD BRIGHTSIDE Mr Harry Dzenis 0 0 33.6 2.00 10.80 46.40
10 GALANT DHI Miss Holly Woodhead 0 0 30 4.00 14.40 48.40
11 GORGEOUS DHI Mr James Avery 0 0 24.1 4.00 24.40 52.50
12 FABRIS Miss Phoebe Hughes 0 0 32.3 12.00 8.80 53.10
13 KAIZEN Miss Lina Forsberg 0 0 30.5 9.00 14.00 53.50
14 CRISCADE DEL PAVARINO Mr Giovanni Ugolotti 0 0 35 4.00 14.80 53.80
15 I AM QUALITY TN Miss Lucy Sugden 2 0 36.4 0.00 20.00 56.40
16 BALLYRIC Miss Cathrine Taylor 0 0 38.2 8.00 10.40 56.60
17 ON POINT Mrs Claire Phillips 0 0 34.3 9.00 15.20 58.50
18 COOLEY LAFITTE Mr Jesse Campbell 2 0 33.4 0.00 25.20 58.60
19 PSH CATALYST Miss Aimee Penny 0 0 38 4.00 19.20 61.20
20 FRESHMAN HH Miss Aimee Penny 0 0 26.6 7.00 29.60 63.20
21 HSH COOMBELAND CROWN CRUISE Mr Rupert Batting 0 0 36.8 7.00 20.40 64.20
22 BALLYPATRICK SRS Mr Ruy Fonseca 0 0 31.4 0.00 38.00 69.40
23 NO REASON Mr Josh Haynes 0 0 33.6 0.00 36.00 69.60
24 CAPTAIN BIZARRO Mr Tom Strawson 0 0 37.7 12.00 26.00 75.70
25 KILBUNNY LADY QUANTUM Mr Tom Rowland 0 0 32.5 22.00 23.60 78.10
W BROOKFIELD BRAVEHEART Mr Tom McEwen 0 0 W W
W SPEEDWELL Mrs. Georgie Campbell 0 0 25 0.00 W W
W A MOMENT IN TIME II Mrs. Georgie Campbell 0 0 27.1 W W
W CORIOLIS Miss Courtney Romcke 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.12
N - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 RINGFORT REVE DU MOULIN Mr Andrew Downes 6 0 25.8 0.00 2.80 28.60
2 HIGHFIELD MASTER Miss Abbey Rimmer 5 0 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
3 GORTMORE WHOS DUN IT Miss Bethany Humphries 4 0 25.8 0.00 4.00 29.80
4 COOLEY HIGH THYME Mr Andrew Downes 3 0 29.3 0.00 1.20 30.50
5 BALLYNEETY SILVER SERVICE Miss Issy Saxby 2 0 29.5 0.00 2.80 32.30
6 POMP N CIRCUMSTANCE Mr Padraig Mccarthy 1 0 32.5 0.00 2.40 34.90
7 MORELANDS HERO Miss Georgie Wood 1 0 30.5 0.00 6.00 36.50
8 GILESHILL FINALE Miss Hannah Marshall 1 0 35 0.00 2.80 37.80
9 LITTLE BIRD Mrs Aoife Clark 1 0 33 0.00 6.00 39.00
10 DALLAS 13 Mr James Avery 1 0 26.3 4.00 10.00 40.30
11 CASTLETOWN IV Mrs Ruth Tatam 1 0 29.3 0.00 12.00 41.30
12 QUIWI SPRITE Mrs Sarah Bullimore 0 0 26 4.00 12.40 42.40
13 RUBIN MOON SB Miss Jodie Amos 1 0 33 0.00 9.60 42.60
14 SUNNY SIDE UP Miss Robyn Gray 0 0 27.5 8.00 8.40 43.90
15 TYGER TYGER Mr Richard Evans 0 0 31 4.00 10.40 45.40
16 MASERATI DE LANDETTA Z Mrs Polly Stockton 1 0 33.8 0.00 11.60 45.40
17 CAPITAL INVESTMENT Mr Christopher Whittle 1 0 37.3 0.00 9.20 46.50
18 WOLKE MIDNIGHT Miss Abbey Rimmer 0 0 31.5 8.00 8.40 47.90
19 CDS HASIL DHI Miss Daisy Proctor 0 0 26.3 4.00 18.80 49.10
20 KHALEESI II Miss Ginny Thompson 0 0 31.5 4.00 16.40 51.90
21 MASTER HERBERT Miss Isabella Heathcote 1 0 36 0.00 16.80 52.80
22 CROSSTOWN FINTANS LAST Miss Katherine Coleman 0 0 34.8 4.00 14.40 53.20
23 MONBEG DARWIN Mr Michael Owen 1 0 37 0.00 18.00 55.00
24 TWINSHOCK POLLY Mrs Nina Aldred 0 0 36.3 4.00 15.20 55.50
25 GORTFADDA SKY BOY Miss Kirsty Short 0 0 34.3 12.00 10.40 56.70
26 ZINNY Mr Paolo Torlonia 1 0 37.3 0.00 20.00 57.30
27 JESMOND RENARD Miss Susie Berry 0 0 34.3 8.00 16.40 58.70
28 WEST COAST JULE Miss Lizzie Baugh 0 0 28 0.00 30.80 58.80
29 TWINKLE Mr Jason Wood 0 0 33 19.00 7.20 59.20
30 WINTHARGOS Miss Molly Faulkner 0 0 28.5 0.00 31.60 60.10
31 PSH LOVE AFFAIR Miss Aimee Penny 1 0 38 0.00 24.40 62.40
32 POMP N CEREMONY Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 0 36.3 20.00 6.80 63.10
33 KEEP HAPPY Miss Anna Price 0 0 27.3 0.00 37.20 64.50
34 COPPER POT Miss Grace Taylor 0 0 32 8.00 54.40 94.40
R JAGUAR Miss Nicky Hill 0 0 35.5 8.00 R R
W MONARTS HOPPER Mr Niall Griffin 0 0 29.3 12.00 W W
R QUICK CASANOVA Mr Mark Cramb 0 0 31.3 R R
E R3 ANNSFORT LANDON Miss Grace Taylor 0 0 34.5 0.00 E E R3
E R3 QUARRYCREST ILLUSION Miss Imogen Gloag 0 0 31.5 8.00 E E R3
R HAZELBERG’S KNAPPERD Miss Nicky Hill 0 0 33.3 12.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 05.12
N - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GENIA Miss Lucy Robinson 6 0 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
2 JVK MR MAGUIRE Miss Nina De Haas 5 0 26.8 0.00 4.00 30.80
3 COBURG Mr Padraig Mccarthy 4 0 29 0.00 2.80 31.80
4 BELLINE SECOND CHANCE Miss Lucy Robinson 3 0 24.8 8.00 0.00 32.80
5 WELLPARK ATHOS Mr Harry Dzenis 2 0 26.5 0.00 8.00 34.50
6 JACK DANIELS L Z Mrs Nicola Wilson 1 0 27 0.00 8.00 35.00
7 MASTER LOUIS Miss Robyn Gray 1 0 29.3 0.00 7.20 36.50
8 COOMBELAND SEMILLY Mr Rupert Batting 1 0 30.3 0.00 8.80 39.10
9 ALWAYS ON MY MIND Mr James Rushbrooke 1 0 30.5 0.00 11.60 42.10
10 WIL FOR FUN Mrs Polly Stockton 1 0 32.5 0.00 10.00 42.50
11 KEC DAZZLING DIAMOND Miss Maddy Moffett 1 0 28 0.00 14.80 42.80
12 MONARTS MONET Mr Niall Griffin 1 0 30.8 0.00 13.60 44.40
13 DRUMNAVADDY VALENCIA Miss Susie Berry 0 0 33.5 4.00 14.00 51.50
14 BALLINS KELLIGS Mr Andrew Downes 0 0 26.5 12.00 13.60 52.10
15 KNOCKALLA HAPPINESS Miss Ella Grace Dowber 1 0 34.8 0.00 18.80 53.60
16 AUXTEHWTEUH Mr James Avery 0 0 28.5 8.00 21.60 58.10
17 ROCK EMPIRE Miss Grace Taylor 0 0 43.8 8.00 19.60 71.40
18 JESMOND SPIRIT Mr Alexander Tordoff 0 0 30 8.00 42.80 80.80
19 BALLINVOHER SPARTACUS Miss Danielle Hughes 0 0 41 8.00 39.20 88.20
20 AUTOGRAF Miss Evie Mackel 0 0 29.3 8.00 54.00 91.30
E HF FINNSCEAL Miss Caroline Basnett 0 0 28.8 8.00 E E HF
W LET'S GO VD WITHOEVE Mr David Quest 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.12
N - Section R
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CURLY GIRL Mr Tim Price 6 0 21.8 4.00 5.20 31.00
2 FUNNY GUY Miss Saffron Cresswell 5 0 26.8 4.00 1.60 32.40
3 MONBEG GOLD DUST Mr Michael Owen 4 0 26.3 0.00 7.60 33.90
4 SHADOW SHANNONDALE Miss Daisy Job 3 0 30.3 0.00 4.80 35.10
5 SEAPATRICK DANCING DIAMOND Miss Jeanette Brakewell 2 0 27.3 0.00 8.00 35.30
6 CARRICKVIEW WISEGUY Miss Charlotte Parry-Ashcroft 1 0 33.3 0.00 4.40 37.70
7 NOT DONE Miss Jessica Burnham 1 0 29.5 0.00 8.40 37.90
8 CLASS MOVE Miss Ellie Healy 1 0 34.5 0.00 4.00 38.50
9 BALLYHEERIN BAY DANCER Miss Lucy Bednall 1 0 37.3 0.00 1.60 38.90
10 ARTAN MAC Miss Heidi O'brien 0 0 37 4.00 0.40 41.40
11 MY NOBLE VALENTINE Miss Ricki Riley 1 0 27.5 0.00 14.00 41.50
12 BEAR IT IN MIND Miss Morag Molyneux 1 0 36.3 0.00 6.40 42.70
13 CIPRIANI Miss Willa Newton 1 0 30.5 0.00 15.20 45.70
14 MAGNIFIQUE VAN DE DOORNHAAG Mrs Alexandra Haggard 1 0 32 0.00 14.00 46.00
15 BALLYHALE BLACK MAGIC Mrs Ruth Edge 0 0 30.3 4.00 12.00 46.30
16 CREEVAGH MOHILL Miss Rosalind Canter 1 0 31.5 0.00 15.20 46.70
17 UNNAMED (807822) Mr Richard P Jones 1 0 32.8 0.00 16.00 48.80
18 CUSHLAS REVIRO Mrs Mary Lofthouse 0 0 26 4.00 21.20 51.20
19 ROSS JOEY Miss Georgina Reece 0 0 37.5 4.00 10.00 51.50
20 RISE N SHINE Miss Grace Lumley 0 0 24.5 16.00 11.20 51.70
21 ENOLA Miss Nina De Haas 0 0 30.3 8.00 15.20 53.50
22 GRANTSTOWN IMPERIAL HOPE Miss Harriet Wright 1 0 34.3 0.00 19.20 53.50
23 WPC GEORGIA Miss Marie Pope 0 0 27.8 16.00 12.00 55.80
24 FAERLIE FANCY Mrs Victoria Blount 0 0 36.3 12.00 10.40 58.70
25 DOWDSTOWN CAV Mr Gareth Warburton 0 0 30.8 22.00 11.20 64.00
26 WATUSI Mr Carlos Parro 0 0 24 12.00 28.40 64.40
27 RILEY II Dr Philip Dale 0 0 32.5 16.00 18.40 66.90
28 DONT ENVY Miss Poppy Proietti 0 0 36.3 27.00 6.00 69.30
29 SSK CAPE COOLEY Mr Andrew Heffernan 0 0 27.8 0.00 45.20 73.00
30 NIGRASINE RAIN Miss Francesca Segalov 0 0 24.8 9.00 43.20 77.00
31 WESTSIDE MONTY Miss Eleanor Fletcher 0 0 46 8.00 33.60 87.60
HC KILNABOY BUFFET Miss Chelsea Pearce 0 0 23.3 4.00 2.40 29.70
W SIMBA IV Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 27.8 W W
W QUALITY TIME Miss Willa Newton 0 0 27 8.00 W W
W FAIRFIELD MOLLYMAC Mrs Katie Magee 0 0 28.3 0.00 W W
R BALLYDALTON Mrs Polly Stockton 0 0 30.5 8.00 R R
W PRIMITIVE ORIGIN Mrs. Nicole Mills 0 0 W W
W TRESPA Miss Laura Hayden 0 0 40 20.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.12
N - Section S
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FATHERS COMPROMISE Mr Finn Healy 6 0 22.5 0.00 3.20 25.70
2 LADY TATTERSALL Mr Richard P Jones 5 0 28.5 0.00 1.60 30.10
3 IRCO Miss Grace Congreve 4 0 29.8 0.00 8.40 38.20
4 JONATHAN BLUE Miss Chloe Pearson 3 0 34.8 0.00 4.40 39.20
5 JIMMYS HOPE Mr Charles Dicker 2 0 30.3 4.00 6.00 40.30
6 TREHUDRETH Miss Kirsty Buchanan 1 0 30.3 0.00 10.40 40.70
7 DRUMGIVEN MR CHARISMA Mrs Katie Magee 1 0 29.3 0.00 12.40 41.70
8 QUICK QUACK Mr Josh Haynes 1 0 27 8.00 10.40 45.40
9 ROB Miss Lizzie Lucas 1 0 37.8 0.00 9.60 47.40
10 KINGSMAN Miss Willa Newton 0 0 28.8 4.00 16.40 49.20
11 DELPHINE Miss Vicky Melia 0 0 37 4.00 10.00 51.00
12 JAGUAR Mr Gareth Warburton 1 0 34.8 0.00 16.40 51.20
13 ELEVEN DU GIVRE Miss Bethany Dyson 0 0 34.3 4.00 13.20 51.50
14 MAYSONG Mrs Emma L Littlewood 1 0 31.8 0.00 20.40 52.20
15 KING LOUIS III Miss Rachel Cawley 0 0 31.8 16.00 6.80 54.60
16 FUTURE GAME OF HEARTS Miss Jeanette Brakewell 0 0 33.3 8.00 14.00 55.30
17 SEAPATRICK DEJA VU Miss Chloe Pearson 0 0 35.5 4.00 19.20 58.70
18 MIDNIGHT ROMANCE II Miss Olivia Mcdonagh 0 0 34.8 8.00 19.20 62.00
19 EDDY MERCKX M2S Miss Vicki Ardern 0 0 36.8 8.00 18.00 62.80
20 ASK ME BACK Miss Daisy Job 0 0 36.3 8.00 19.60 63.90
21 SUNSHINE SCOUT Miss Megan Sanders 1 0 38.8 0.00 28.00 66.80
22 LAZY BALLERINA Mrs Julie Penny 0 0 37.3 4.00 28.80 70.10
23 TEMPLEBROOK BOY Mrs Brook Howells 0 0 33.8 0.00 38.00 71.80
24 MONATIGUE ROYAL ROSE Miss Georgina Holland 0 0 47.8 8.00 26.00 81.80
25 OBEY Miss Abigail Oliver 0 0 36.8 12.00 45.20 94.00
HC VELOUMANI TESS LY Miss Margareth Dauphard 0 0 31 0.00 2.40 33.40
HC GURTERA JIMMY CLOVER Mr Tim Price 0 0 25.3 0.00 4.00 29.30
HC SHANNONDALE NADIA Miss Rosalind Canter 0 0 28 0.00 11.20 39.20
HC VISCOUNT VIKTOR Mr Tim Price 0 0 25.5 0.00 16.80 42.30
W BILLY Miss Sophie Robinson 0 0 W W
W LILLIPUT DARK NIGHT Mrs Samantha Lissington 0 0 31 8.00 W W
W LUXS ZEBEDEE Miss Carla Arthur 0 0 W W
R TREFIN Miss Olivia Holloway 0 0 33 12.00 R R
W HANLEEN BABALOU Miss Amy Wybergh 0 0 W W
W JUNIOR Z Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 30 W W
W BLACKTHWAITE MIDNIGHT CHALLENGE Mr Ben Hobday 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 06.17
OI - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SWALLOW SPRINGS Mr Oliver Townend 12 0 25.2 0.00 2.00 27.20
2 V.I.P VINNIE Mr Will Rawlin 10 0 25.2 0.00 2.40 27.60
3 LORDSHIPS GRAFFALO Miss Rosalind Canter 8 0 21.1 0.00 8.00 29.10
4 REHY DJ Miss Yasmin Ingham 6 0 28.6 0.00 2.40 31.00
5 CLASSIC MOET Mrs Jonelle Price 4 0 21.8 4.00 9.20 35.00
6 COOLPARKS SARCO Mrs Nicola Wilson 2 0 25 0.00 10.40 35.40
7 SLANEY CRUISE Miss Kristina Hall-Jackson 2 0 29.8 0.00 6.00 35.80
8 SPORTSFIELD TOP NOTCH Mrs. Piggy March 2 0 23.9 4.00 8.00 35.90
9 REHY ROYAL DIAMOND Miss Rosalind Canter 0 0 24.6 1.00 11.60 37.20
10 HUNTER VALLEY II Mrs Sammi Birch 2 0 30 0.00 8.00 38.00
11 CARWARTHEN HARRIER Mr Harry Meade 0 0 26.1 4.00 8.80 38.90
12 CHICKO Mrs Polly Stockton 2 0 28.9 0.00 10.40 39.30
13 DACAPO Miss Laura Collett 0 0 24.8 10.00 4.80 39.60
14 CHF COOLISER Mr Tom McEwen 2 0 30.2 0.00 10.00 40.20
15 BALLYCOOG GUINNESS Mr Matthew Heath 0 0 29.6 4.00 6.80 40.40
16 COUP DE COEUR DUDEVIN Mrs Jonelle Price 2 0 28.2 0.00 13.60 41.80
17 RINGWOOD SKY BOY Mr Tim Price 0 0 26.1 9.00 9.20 44.30
18 WELLFIELDS LINCOLN Miss Susie Berry 0 0 29.6 1.00 14.80 45.40
19 MHS KING JOULES Mr Oliver Townend 2 0 28.2 0.00 20.80 49.00
20 CAVALIER MICKY FINN Miss Katie Bleloch 0 0 34.1 4.00 12.40 50.50
21 SEAPATRICK NARCO Miss Emily Grace 0 0 30.5 4.00 16.80 51.30
22 ALFIES CLOVER Mr Richard P Jones 0 0 31.4 6.00 14.00 51.40
23 TILSTON TIC TOC Miss Abigail Boulton 2 0 34.6 0.00 18.00 52.60
24 BONHUNT BERTIE Mr Simon Grieve 0 0 33 8.00 13.20 54.20
25 ASK FOR MANCHIER Mr Tom Jackson 0 0 30.9 5.00 19.20 55.10
26 COURT CASPER Mr Tom Jackson 2 0 30 0.00 25.20 55.20
27 SPRINGPOWER Miss Izzy Taylor 2 0 23.4 0.00 34.00 57.40
28 BALLYMOLLOY ROGAN Mr Harry Dzenis 0 0 32.5 8.00 18.00 58.50
29 ONE OF A KIND II Mr James Avery 2 0 30 0.00 30.00 60.00
30 SPARTACO Mr Tim Price 0 0 34.8 4.00 57.60 96.40
E R3 ATHLEET V Mr Joshua Levett 0 0 31.1 12.00 E E R3
W FERNHILL PLAYBOY Miss Ella Woodhead 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 06.17
OI - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LATES QUIN Mr Bill Levett 12 0 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
2 CHIO 20 Mr Tim Price 10 0 30.9 0.00 5.60 36.50
3 HAWK EYE Mrs Nicola Wilson 8 0 36.8 0.00 0.00 36.80
4 UP UP AND AWAY Mrs Caroline Powell 6 0 33.2 0.00 4.40 37.60
5 DASSETT COOLEY DUN Miss Rosalind Canter 4 0 34.8 0.00 3.60 38.40
6 DRUMBILLA METRO Mr Simon Grieve 2 0 33.6 0.00 5.20 38.80
7 THE PARTNER Mr Will Rawlin 2 0 35.7 0.00 3.60 39.30
8 WISE CRACK Miss Jodie Amos 2 0 33.9 0.00 6.00 39.90
9 SIR PAPILLON Mr Tom Rowland 0 0 36.1 4.00 0.00 40.10
10 MR SNEEZY Mr James Avery 2 0 36.1 0.00 4.00 40.10
11 TORONTO D AUROIS Mr Arthur Duffort 0 0 34.6 4.00 1.60 40.20
12 RAFIKI Mr Andrew Heffernan 0 0 33.9 4.00 8.80 46.70
13 GOLDEN RECIPE Mr Matthew Heath 0 0 38.2 4.00 7.60 49.80
14 SCOOP DE FERBET Miss Philippa Cross 0 0 35.2 4.00 11.20 50.40
15 FELOUPE Miss Georgie Spence 0 0 32.1 12.00 6.40 50.50
16 FINDUSS PFB Mrs Sammi Birch 0 0 38.4 2.00 10.40 50.80
17 HARTACKER Miss Izzy Taylor 2 0 34.1 0.00 18.00 52.10
18 VANIR KAMIRA Mrs. Piggy March 0 0 31.4 14.00 9.60 55.00
19 GAMBESIE Mr Jesse Campbell 2 0 34.3 0.00 22.80 57.10
20 MASTER TRUMP Miss Lucy Varley 0 0 38.6 8.00 11.20 57.80
21 CAVALIER CRYSTAL Mr Harry Meade 2 0 33.2 0.00 24.80 58.00
22 RUSSELJACKET Mr Harry Meade 2 0 39.1 0.00 19.20 58.30
23 BILLY CHAMPAGNE Miss Franky Reid-Warrilow 0 0 37.5 4.00 18.00 59.50
24 TALENT Mr James Sommerville 0 0 38 2.00 20.00 60.00
25 HH MOONWALK Mr Tom Jackson 2 0 32.5 0.00 29.60 62.10
26 ZELANDNEW BK Mr James Rushbrooke 0 0 35.7 9.00 17.60 62.30
27 NEWMARKET CARO Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 32.7 12.00 20.40 65.10
E E UNO II Miss Rebecca Nicholson 0 0 35.2 0.00 E E E
E HF EL KOLIBRI Miss Constance Copestake 0 0 34.8 0.00 E E HF
W CALCOURT LANDLINE Mr Carlos Parro 0 0 30 4.00 W W
W FINDING COOLEY Miss Isabel White 0 0 32.7 W W
W ESI PHEONIX Mr Angus Smales 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 06.17
OI - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BROOKFIELD QUALITY Mrs. Piggy March 12 0 18.6 0.00 0.00 18.60
2 BALLYCOOG BREAKER BOY Mr Will Rawlin 10 0 23.4 0.00 1.60 25.00
3 GREDINGTON MAILTHYME Mr Arthur Duffort 8 0 25.5 0.00 0.00 25.50
4 FALCO IV Mr Tim Price 6 0 25.5 0.00 2.80 28.30
5 GREENACRES SPECIAL CAVALIER Mrs Caroline Powell 4 0 24.1 0.00 4.80 28.90
6 XAVIER FAER Mr Tim Price 2 0 25.7 4.00 2.80 32.50
7 ASKARI Mr Matthew Heath 2 0 21.4 8.00 4.40 33.80
8 BANZAI DU LOIR Miss Yasmin Ingham 2 0 26.4 4.00 4.00 34.40
9 FAERIE MAGNIFICO Mrs Jonelle Price 0 0 26.6 1.00 6.80 34.40
10 MCCLAREN Mrs Jonelle Price 2 0 27.1 0.00 8.40 35.50
11 COCK A DOODLE DOO Miss Willa Newton 2 0 28.4 0.00 7.20 35.60
12 ROWLAND Mr James Rushbrooke 2 0 35.9 0.00 0.00 35.90
13 HALLTOWN HARLEY Miss Georgie Spence 0 0 29.6 8.00 0.00 37.60
14 COOLEY ROSALENT Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 26.6 4.00 7.20 37.80
15 PRIORSPARK PRECOCIOUS Mrs Nicola Wilson 2 0 25.7 0.00 14.00 39.70
16 IZILOT DHI Miss Rosalind Canter 0 0 21.8 2.00 16.00 39.80
17 PENCOS CROWN JEWEL Miss Rosalind Canter 0 0 24.3 4.00 13.60 41.90
18 BOB CHAPLIN Mr Tom McEwen 2 0 30 0.00 13.20 43.20
19 HESTER Miss Laura Collett 0 0 30.7 5.00 8.40 44.10
20 A BIT MUCH Mr Angus Smales 2 0 33.4 0.00 10.80 44.20
21 LEONIDAS II Mr Padraig Mccarthy 2 0 27.3 0.00 17.20 44.50
22 LEVITATE Mrs Nicola Wilson 0 0 30.9 4.00 13.60 48.50
23 COOLEY MASTER CLASS Mr Oliver Townend 2 0 20.9 0.00 28.80 49.70
24 MONBEG EXCLUSIVE Mr Andrew Nicholson 0 0 28 21.00 4.00 53.00
25 MOUNT CORBITT STORM Mr Angus Smales 0 0 30 8.00 17.60 55.60
26 HELLO STRANGER Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 27.1 0.00 30.40 57.50
27 KILBALLYBOY BOB Mr Richard P Jones 0 0 36.8 4.00 18.00 58.80
28 DASJ Miss Althea Bleekman 0 0 33.4 2.00 26.80 62.20
29 FIRE FLY Mr Tom Jackson 2 0 26.6 0.00 38.80 65.40
30 RED KITE Mr Harry Meade 0 0 27.3 12.00 30.40 69.70
E UR CARTOWN WALLABE Miss Bella Innes Ker 0 0 31.1 0.00 E E UR
E E AMSTERDAM II Mr Jesse Campbell 0 0 23 0.00 E E E
W TENAREZE Mr Harry Meade 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.12
ON - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 THE DOMINATOR Mr Will Rawlin 6 0 20 4.00 0.00 24.00
2 ROYAL SPRING Mr Paolo Torlonia 5 0 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
3 HAWKSMOOR Mr Michael Owen 4 0 23.3 4.00 1.60 28.90
4 ADRENALIN II Miss Rosie Thomas 3 0 28 4.00 0.00 32.00
5 CAVALIER KING JOHN Miss Alice Davies-Cooke 2 0 24 0.00 8.40 32.40
6 TRETAWN Miss Emily Grace 1 0 25 0.00 7.60 32.60
7 ERIN Mr Andrew Nicholson 0 0 23.5 4.00 6.80 34.30
8 HOPE OVER EXPERIENCE Miss Kitty Taylor 0 0 26.3 4.00 4.80 35.10
9 QUIMERA CP Miss Katie Bleloch 1 0 25.5 0.00 9.60 35.10
10 WIL CELTIC POWER RANGER Mr Archie Tulloch 0 0 25.3 4.00 6.00 35.30
11 JAKZENT TREN Mr Jesse Campbell 1 0 29.8 0.00 6.00 35.80
12 RICH JUNIOR K Mrs Ruth Rich 1 0 30.8 0.00 10.80 41.60
13 OWE TWO Miss Grace Taylor 0 0 24 8.00 13.20 45.20
14 BE TOUCHABLE Miss Imogen White 1 0 25.3 0.00 22.80 48.10
15 WODAN III Mr Simon Middleton 0 0 23.5 8.00 20.80 52.30
16 HD THE ONE Mr Harry Mutch 0 0 26.3 8.00 20.00 54.30
17 COOGA HAT TRICK Miss Jemima Lodge 0 0 36 5.00 22.40 63.40
18 KEC SIMONA Miss Abby-elle Healy 0 0 32.5 15.00 24.00 71.50
19 CAVALIER CAPTAIN Miss Abi Wallis Castle 0 0 28.3 4.00 42.00 74.30
20 EXPLOSION VMH Mrs Shelley Goodwin 0 0 24.5 51.00 8.00 83.50
E UR QUITUS DE LOUAN Miss Lily Hicks Beach 0 0 29 E E UR
W ETERNAL TANGO VON DER HELD Miss Abigail Boulton 0 0 34.3 12.00 W W

Key

Column Headings

Pos
Position field
Pts
Points
FP
Foundation Points
D
Dressage Penalties
DEM
Dressage Error Marks
DEC
Dressage Errors of Course
SJ
Show Jumping Penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
Cross country jumping penalties
XCT
Cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
Over-graded
NS
No-show
E
Eliminated
W
Withdrawn
D
Disqualified
R
Retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
Compulsory Retirement
F1
Failed at first trot up
F2
Failed at second trot up
UR
Rider Unseated
HF
Horse Fall
FF
Horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
Trapped Horse
R3
Three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
Four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Somerford Park Farm, Holmes Chapel Road, Congleton, Cheshire, United Kingdom, CW12 4SW

Grid reference SJ809648


Newsflash

****2* competitors please note a change to fences 13abc and 16 - please rewalk these fences - ground work is ongoing. This has adjusted the Optimum time to 6 minutes exactly.****



 
Results Available

Twitter

Latest News

Thumbnail

All eyes in the sport of Eventing turn to Avenches in Switzerland this week where the FEI Eventing European Championships 2021 get underway on Wednesday (22 Septem

Posted on 20th September 2021

 

This will be only the third time for Switzerland to host these Championships since they were first staged in Badminton (GBR) in 1953. The second edition was held in Basel, Switzerland in 1954 when Great Britain’s Frank Weldon (Kilbarry), Bertie Hill (Crispin), Laurence Rook (Starlight) and Diana Mason (Tramella) took the team title as well as all the individual medals.

Read the full story
View all news