SOMERFORD PARK (1)SOMERFORD PARK (1)

Newsflash

WAITLISTS are open for all classes except the BE100 which is full with a full waitlist.  If you enter from 29/04/21 you are entering a waitlist.

Spectators: Entry only permitted to BE Members (proof of card required - only permits holder not the entire car) and pre-purchased tickets (via the somerfordpark.co.uk website) as track and trace required.

 

Sponsored by Baileys Horse Feeds, Voltaire Design, Equitop

BAILEYS HORSE FEEDS SOMERFORD PARK (1)

Location

Somerford Park Farm, Holmes Chapel Road, Congleton, Cheshire, United Kingdom, CW12 4SW

Supporting the North West Air Ambulance

Date

Saturday 22 to Sunday 23 May 2021

Organisers and Secretaries

Joint Organiser - Mr and Mrs S King
Contact Mr and Mrs S King
Phone: 01260 299888

Entries Secretary - Mrs Sue Thompson
Contact Mrs Sue Thompson
Phone: 07917678400 before 21.30
Mobile: 07917 678400

Course description

Somerford’s courses will be designed by Andrew Heffernan and built by the Somerford Team they will be following the same route with some changes to all courses.

The flowing Cross Country courses run over permanent undulating grassland around the old Somerford Park Estate, and are designed in traditional style to encourage bold riding with man-made take-offs and landings; every effort is made to ensure good going with all courses dressed to create a championship feel. The courses are progressive and designed to educate & encourage horse and rider.

For XC course and event updates please 'like' the Somerford Park Farm facebook page. 

Dressage is located on level ground within the permanent 80-acre showground. The SJ and warm-up will be on the Andrews Bowen surface. Visit  www.somerfordpark.co.uk.

 

Event schedule

Entries open

12 April 2021

Ballot date

27 April 2021 12:00 noon

Ballot period

May

Late entry surcharge

28 April 2021
Mr and Mrs S King

Joint Organiser

Somerford Park Farm, Congleton, CW12 4SW

Contact Details
Mrs Sue Thompson

Entries Secretary

Manor Farm House, Chester, CH1 6LZ

Contact Details
Kevin Bull

SJ Course Designer

Andrew Heffernan

Course Designer

Mrs Sheila Coram

Volunteer Coordinator

Contact Details
spidge.co.uk

Photographer

Entries Information

Entries
Please make cheques payable to Somerford Park Farm Ltd. Send entries to S Thompson marked "Somerford ODE". Faxed entries will not be accepted.
Internet entries will be accepted on www.britisheventing.com

Entry Amendments
No later than 12/05/21 by telephoning 07917678400

Starting Times
Available between 18.00 to 21.00 on 15/04/21 07917678400. Starting Times also available on website www.britisheventing.com

Refund Policy
Withdrawals after ballot date, no refund, unless replaced- see rule 4.11. To be eligible for a refund as listed above, all withdrawals must be logged with the Entries Secretary, and written confirmation (via fax/email/letter) to be received before the start of the event

Internet Entries
These will be accepted on www.britisheventing.com and will not receive confirmation letters - all details will be online.

Refund Policy
100% refund will be given before ballot date, thereafter refunds will only be paid if replaced from a waitlist produced at ballot date.  These refunds are subject to a £12 charge, see rule 4.11

Covid Refund Policy 
Prior to ballot:
 100% refund
Post ballot:
From ballot to 14 days prior to the first day of competition – 80% refund 
From 13 days to 6 days prior to the first day of competition – 50% refund 
From 5 days to 3 days prior to first day of competition – 30% refund 
From 2 days to start of competition – no refund

Stabling

 £60.00 inc VAT  per night for stabling this includes 2 bales of shavings.

The above stabling is based on a FIRST COME, FIRST SERVED BASIS.
NO STABLING REFUNDS AFTER BALLOT DATE.
ON COMMENCEMENT OF COMPETITION ONCE STABLES HAVE BEEN ENTERED THERE WILL BE NO REFUND IN THE CASE OF CANCELLATION OR ABANDONMENT.
ANY REFUNDS GIVEN WILL BE LESS £12 ADMIN FEE PER STABLE


Electric Hook up: £40+VAT min charge. Must collect sticker from Stable Manager on arrival. This will be monitored. 

Send stabling forms, SAE and separate cheque payable to "Somerford Park Farm Limited" to Somerford Park Farm, Holmes Chapel Road, Congleton, Cheshire CW12 4SW, marked "STABLING - EVENT". For confirmation please tel: 01260 299888, or email: office@somerfordpark.co.uk.

Special Notices

In case of Abandonment please phone 01260 299888 or 07831 233277.

All Terrain Vehicles/Motorcycles will not be permitted.

Dogs must be kept on leads at all times, £50 fine for any dog found loose.

Car Passes -  BE Membership Card admits holder only. All other passengers £5 per person. Children under 12 free. (Proof may be required) Proceeds to North West Air Ambulance.  

Helpers- offers of help and Sponsorship would be especially welcome. Volunteers/Helpers entries do get priority

Accommodation and Catering

Hot and cold food available on site. An accommodation list is available on www.somerfordpark.co.uk.

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
BE80(T) Saturday BE96 (2016) £72.22 £10.69 £82.91 £12.00 £17.45 Enter
BE90 Saturday BE96 (2016) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £17.45 Enter
BE90 Sunday BE96 (2016) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £17.45 Enter
BE90Open Saturday BE96 (2016) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £17.45 Enter
BE100 Sunday BE101 (2009) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £17.45 View
BE100Open Sunday BE101 (2009) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £17.45 Enter
BE100Plus Sunday N111 (2010) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £17.45 Enter

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Paid on arrival at the event
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

Prizes

BE80(T) rosettes (* rosettes subject to covid policy at time of event) to 8th and prizes in kind.
BE90 & BE100 rosettes(* rosettes subject to covid policy at time of event) to 8th and prize money
BE100Plus rosettes (* rosettes subject to covid policy at time of event) to 8th and prize money. 

Prize Money: Please email office@somerfordpark.co.uk for a prize money form, complete and send back no later than 30th June 2021. Forms posted after this date will not receive prize money

Timetables

Saturday

BE80(T) - A BE80(T) - B BE80(T) - C BE80(T) - D BE90 - E BE90 - F BE90 - G BE90Open - H
Dr 08:00 08:00 08:00 08:00 12:30 12:30 12:30 13:00
SJ 08:40 08:40 08:40 08:40 13:58 13:58 13:58 13:58
XC 09:30 09:30 09:30 09:30 14:38 14:38 14:38 14:38
No 1-36 51-86 101-135 151-185 201-239 251-288 301-338 351-372

Sunday

BE100Open - I BE100 - J BE100 - K BE100 - L BE100Plus - M BE90 - N BE90 - O
Dr 08:00 08:00 08:00 08:00 10:30 13:00 13:00
SJ 08:40 08:40 08:40 08:40 14:28 15:55 15:55
XC 09:30 09:30 09:30 09:30 14:58 16:30 16:30
No 401-437 451-492 501-541 551-591 601-636 651-691 701-741

Entries Summary

Class Entries
BE80(T) 142
BE90 214
BE90Open 29
Class Entries
BE100Open 54
BE100 139
BE100Plus 45

BE80(T)

Entry No Section Horse Rider
1 A COREEN BOLT Olivia Burns
2 A ARWENS ORTHELLO Helen Clarke
3 A LEXII Jessica Tomkinson
4 A BALLYGLASS SNOWY RIVER Chance Wilson
5 A IRISH DELILAH Calli Lawrence
6 A RED FLAME III Frankie Parrish
7 A JVK TRENDSETTER Harriet Noakley
8 A GORTMORE MAGIC NANCY Lynsey Ward
9 A DAPHNE Lucie Brooker
10 A HILLVIEW SOPHIE Catherine Doyle
11 A RILKE Kimberley Manktelow
12 A WENDEBRUCKE Jennifer Quayle
13 A MOLLY MCLLHENNY Anna Walsh
14 A CREGAAN SCENIC Gracie Jenkins
15 A FOXHALLS BENNY Isobel Saunders
16 A CLAHANE PEGGY Joanna Billson
17 A DOWHILLS STORMFORCE Rebecca Anders
18 A MANSTY STAR Jane Green
19 A DROMOD SHARON Brittany Evans
20 A DOOGARRYS PRINCE Judith Shaw
21 A PENYCOED SURVIVOR Chloe Workman
22 A LIGHTNING LASS Helen Peel
23 A PERL Abbi England
24 A HARPER'S BAZAAR Molly Shepherd-Boden
25 A PRIMITIVE REFLECTION Rebecca Scott
26 A SLIGO CAVALIER CRUISE Haydn Davies
27 A WHISPER XXVII Madeleine Bowles
28 A DRUMBAD BEN Ruby Milne
29 A ROLO SOLEIL Emma McParland
30 A FERNHILL FINE FRIEND Heather Fletcher
31 A CARNIVAL STREET Tasha Cottam
32 A GOLDEN GIRL Amy McGowan
33 A SPLASH DASH Minky Tinkler
34 A TIBERIUS CAVALLO Elly King
35 A FEAR AN TI Eiry Bonner
36 A ROLLUX II Kerry Graham
51 B EXCLUSIVELY CENTERSTAGE Charlotte Ward
52 B GORTMORE SPRING ROSE Amy Lennon
53 B CRUISING CALLISTA Catherine Moore
54 B GABY Emma Wayland
55 B NATIONAL ANTHAM Sandra Ives
56 B DOLLAR OATS Jane Valentine
57 B GERRARD’S SLIP Rebecca Bush
58 B HAYESTOWN GHAREEB Jaime Slinn
59 B ADMIRALS CHOICE Mark Cramb
60 B MISS FLORENCE Laura Isherwood
61 B THE KING OF LEON Michael Owen
62 B GRACE IX Sarah Weaver
63 B UNDAUNTE LEGACY Lotta Cars
64 B FLASHY KING Imogen Marsh
65 B CEASURS DELIGHT Louise Snelson
66 B GLYNARTHEN HI HO SILVER Bethany Davies
67 B DEMOISELLE DIDI Alexia Schwarz
68 B GRACE Ellie Clarke
69 B SAPPHIRE NOIR Tia Lewis
70 B JACKO’S LAD Sarah Dean
71 B ESPERANZA DE SUERTE Joanne Royle
72 B HUDSON WINTER BREEZE Amaia Barnes
73 B LOVELYHILL DOVE Jack Leese
74 B UTHOPRECIOUS Christine Mullarkey
75 B KENNYSTOWN LUCKY Jane Byrne
76 B KILLEA GAMBLER Alison Thompson
77 B GALPHAYS PRIDE Sophie Cocking
78 B DOOHAMLET BOY Rebecca O Brien
79 B BAZAARS KASBAH Emily Kruijt
80 B EMERALD LAD III Sara Chapman
81 B KASHMERE Harriet Noakley
82 B CHESTIVAL Charlotte Strachan
83 B INDIE Amelie McCarron
84 B BUTTONS BLUE JUNIOR Holly Maxwell
85 B LAGERFELD W Jo Holding
86 B JOHNNYS LADY Rebecca Spurrell
101 C CORRELLI CRUISE Emily Plant
102 C ALBERN AMILEE Megan Corlett
103 C AGHALAAN PIECE OF ROCK Tasha Cottam
104 C CASTLETURK HURRICANE lana Booth
105 C TREBLE CLOVER Allyson McIntyre
106 C DERROON DYNAMO Katie Erskine
107 C EMIRATES LAD Rebecca Potts
108 C JP CASANOVA Charlotte Green
109 C WESTSIDE JASPER James McMahon
110 C SONNI VALENTINE Charlotte Thomas
111 C STARLIGHT CAPRICE Alison Walshe
112 C KNOCKFERRY JASPER Leah Roberts
113 C CASSIUS IV Jenny O'rourke
114 C PLUMBUCK JARJAR BINKS Emily Wood
115 C PENNY PRINCESS Natalie Louise Harrison
116 C FINTANS SILVER LINING Lucy Dodd
117 C KEEPING SWATCH Sophie Chambers
118 C MORELANDS BE FRANK Lily Coates
119 C LAGANS RED DIESEL Joanne Morland
120 C HERCULES KING OF THE COLOUREDS Emma Burge
121 C BARNA KING Mia Hirst
122 C ESCEIFIOG ANTHEA Alex Heaton
123 C KELA Kitty Blundell
124 C RICH ICON Jana Nekulova
125 C PRIME TIME LAD Ferne Nicholas
126 C WOODSTOCK Gemma Wood
127 C CHIEFS LOOKING GLASS Alan Goodenough
128 C TINNICARRIG LAD Kimberley Greer
129 C QUALITY STREET V Susan Tootle
130 C HOLOGRAM SCAIS Chris Brentnall
131 C LINSFORT EAR TO THE GROUND Lisa Sergeant
132 C MACHNO RHODRI Alexandra Morgan
133 C FILEY BEACH Lydia Lynskey
134 C DONCORDE Erica Murphy
135 C MOTABOWER TOM Kelsey Hudson
151 D CAVALIER ARCTIC FOX Georga Crewe
152 D UNNAMED (808325) Sally James
153 D KNOCKMEAL WINSTON Cathrine Taylor
154 D CLOONAHINCH ANDY Tilly Melvin
155 D UNNAMED (808570) Elyse kniveton
156 D INNISKEEL MUSIC MAKER Leanne Huskisson
157 D BOGGIT Leon Hulse
158 D GAME OVER Kath Trueman
159 D LACKEN CRUISE COLOUR Hannah Dawson
160 D BROOMCROFT SWEET MEADOW MAISIE Caroline Brammer
161 D IRELANDS FIONN Stephanie Clarke
162 D LLANIDAN WHISTLER Sarah Yeates
163 D TULLOCH MHOR Louise Atkin
164 D VIOLET Alice Owen
165 D BILLYS CONNOISSEUR Molly Downie
166 D SHERLOCK Annabelle Croxford
167 D CONSUELOS COUNTRY GIRL Louise Hemmings
168 D ERDDREINIOG JACK DAVEY Sara Moss-gibbons
169 D FORRESTS SNOWCLOUD Freya Smith
170 D LIMBO CRACKER Ellie Barnes
171 D RS FELLEDGE BRUISER Natasha Stansfield
172 D CLONLYON FLASHY BOY Elizabeth Knott
173 D SUPERMAC Robert Wild
174 D SPORTSFIELD ROSIE Hannah Brook
175 D CRUSHEEN MELODY SPRINGS Sally James
176 D VINTAGE COOL Alice Robinson
177 D TANZANITE LUCKY CHARM Christine Stafford
178 D GALTEE KASSY CASHEL GIRL Sara Ridgway
179 D PHOENIX DELIGHT Holly Mehta
180 D ONE FOR BRAD Rebecca Grant
181 D COMMANCHE BOUNCER Jill Barrell
182 D EPA MURRAY Helen White
183 D FOREST VIEW ANGUS Lewis Gibson
184 D CHASING THUNDER collette sykes
185 D THELONGHOUSE HIGH SOCIETY Rhianna meredith williams

BE90

Entry No Section Horse Rider
201 E NOBLE TOPMAN Emily Hingley
202 E WICKENHILL WILEY WISP Laura Hanson
203 E CAMROSS CRUISE Simon Middleton
204 E SHANVOHER MACREL Ellen Butler
205 E COOLARNE ECHO Emma Jones
206 E BLUEFORD BIG RIVER Lisa Simpson
207 E ROVIES POSH TOTTY Liberty Edge-Clowes
208 E MYFYRIAN TARAN Olivia Butler
209 E NOBLE OPTIMIST William Hingley
210 E LITTLE MILL II Emma Lawton
211 E GRANDIS SPOT OF LUCK Stacey Morris
212 E HALYARD Vicki Ardern
213 E FRECKLETON FIRST OFFICER Kim Salmon
214 E MASTER R DOUGLAS Laura Williams
215 E TROUBARITZ Sarah Hamlyn
216 E MY MATE MAX Stephen Wilkinson
217 E BOLEYBAWN MYLO Victoria Mitchell
218 E HEATHCLIFF Kirsty Bolton
219 E IRIS COUNTRY TOWN Scarlett Owen
220 E GLENCROFT TIME WILL TELL Clara Gioiello
221 E RED MYSTIQUE Scott Lowther
222 E JAZZ LUCKY LADY Amelie Lambie-Fryer
223 E ORCHID WING Ella Jones
224 E LITTLE MISS MILLICENT Erin Kopydlowski
225 E SCHRODINGER Bradley Allsopp
226 E KENDY-P Bridget Welsh
227 E MOORLOUGH KATE Jennifer Stokes
228 E TOM AND JERRY Ella Thomson
229 E LOPEZ VAN D'HEERLIJKHEID Marie Carlick
230 E WILLIAM XVIII Lucy Smith
231 E FANISK KRAFTY MAN Jon Kirby
232 E CARLO PRIDE Amelia White
233 E JUST OVER THE LIMIT Tiegan Lowe
234 E AN BUACHAILL BAN BUI Maxine Linas
235 E OX MOUNTAIN BREEZE Poppy Hilton
236 E AAYLIAHS SUMMER Beth Wall
238 E CLOONAGH SHADOW Caroline Cook
239 E SIZING COLOMBIA Lexi Cockcroft
251 F ROSS SKYLARK Emma Lawton
252 F LOUGHNATOUSA DONNACHA Louise Forty
253 F AREDIS POWER BEAM Hannah Johnston
254 F DIAMOND ROCKSTAR Sarah Challender
255 F CONCETTO Kimberley Parkin
256 F JENSEN Z Darren Hegan
257 F PARINA Freya Kenworthy
258 F LYMEBROOKS JEZZABELLA Danielle Holt
259 F PORT FOR PADDY Sophie Curtis
260 F BOYNE FRED Emily Hingley
261 F LANGALLER STARRING WISH Laura Hanson
262 F CLONADERIG REBEL SIXTEEN Lindsay Middleton
263 F ROCKTJ Katie Neary
264 F RUFUS V Katherine Peden
265 F SHORTCLOUGH IMPERIAL DREAM Sarah Hoare
266 F LANDARA Lisa Durant
267 F REGAL PRINCE V Megan Cole
268 F GRAN SEBASTIAN Kerry Jones
269 F BON JOEY Megan Anderson
270 F DONT LOOK BACK Samantha Garness
271 F SWITHINS LAW Rachel Thomas
272 F EQUIT Megan Armor
273 F BARMSHILL MASTER DUKE Eleanor Minton
274 F QUAIKIN RHIHAN Lola Kopydlowski
275 F ILLANE SPARK Olivia Mclaughlin
276 F BAZAARS TWISTER Tamsin Palmer
278 F UNAMED (92811) Faye Cheater
279 F KYLIE Olivia Windsor
280 F CLASSIC SUMMER BREEZE Sam Murray-James
281 F FALCONS CHRISTOW Louise Carrick
282 F MONCOEUR Kate Young
283 F PAUSE FOR APPLAUSE Becky Hartley
284 F CITRADEL VH BLOEMENHOF Z Katie Holloway
285 F PRIMITIVE DOLLY BIRD Niki De Macedo
286 F CORREAL SAMMY Jo Glover
287 F SILVER MONTY Emma Dale
288 F PORT LAD Katherine Lockwood
301 G LEGAL GRAFFITI Stacey Morris
302 G SILVER CLOUD III Vicki Ardern
303 G BEECHFIELDS SUDDEN MOTIVATION Megan Askey
304 G LOUGHDOO DELIGHT Rowena Butler
305 G CUPIDS ARROW Bonnie Fishburn
306 G SPRING WILLOW Michael Maxwell
307 G POWERED BY PEPSI Carly Corlett
308 G SAMANTHA Penny Greenwood
309 G ARCHIE LAD Tia Lewis
310 G LOUGHNATOUSA FRANCIS Louise Forty
311 G CAHERCONREE ROCKY Simon Middleton
312 G HATHAWAY WHOLE LOTTA TROUBLE Gemma Wood
313 G FLASHPOINT RADCOTS TOUGH DIAMOND Tessa Obrien
314 G BERTIE WOOSTER Helen Howard
315 G MISS COUGAR K GIRL Charlotte Hogg
316 G LULU EILE Alexandra Moore
317 G ROSSMOUNT REWARD Ian Pycock
318 G COBHAMS EXTRAORDINAIRE Clara Hofstetter
319 G GRANTSTOWN ECHO Lucy Hughes
320 G ROYAL STORM SUPER LADY Josephine Palethorpe
321 G NORWOOD COCO BAY Capella Mcnamara
322 G GORTFADDA FUTURE Sarah Warner
323 G RATIBIA Emily Dove
324 G WELTON CHILLIPEPPER Hannah Barnett
325 G VISION B Daniel Titterton
326 G BELMONT LAD Sammy-jo Clare
327 G BALLINACLOUGH BILL Vicki Lowe
328 G GORTMORE EMERALD CLOVER Abigail Clare
329 G FOURFIELDS SIR ALEXANDER Kitty Taylor
330 G ROYAL HARLEQUIN Lisa Walsh
331 G DATE NIGHT Anna Flynn
332 G TEVENIE SUNSHINE Claire Roston
333 G LEANES ROCK THE NIGHT Sarah Chapman
335 G DALDO Lindsay Morton
336 G SEACRUNIS Sarah Welsby
337 G WOODPARK REBEL MELODY Olivia Haycock
338 G KEADY GIRL shannon roche
651 N OLYMPIC JUBILEE Darren Hegan
652 N THE SAUCE POT Shirley Cadwallader
653 N SULTAN Rebecca Cooknell
654 N KNOWLEDGE IS POWER Paula Jane Holden
655 N MULLINGAR REBEL Abbey Rimmer
656 N SAINT MALOS LADY Debbie King
657 N COURTOWN RUBY Catherine Marie Harrington
658 N BEAUCARNEA Jessamy Reece
659 N SHERRY TRIFFLE Amy Smith
660 N JERRYS MOMENT Archie Tulloch
661 N POIROT Robin Fortune
662 N SEA SAM BELLAMY David Llewellyn
663 N MENAI LAURENCE Gabrielle Macdonald
664 N SHANANSHAH Lillie Barnett
665 N LAOBHRUS DAZZLER FOUR Mandy Peffers
666 N MOUNTAIN DEWEY Tracy Dearnley
667 N VIVENDI SALLY Gail Bunce
668 N KANNAN'S BOY Georgina Holland
669 N ROXLAN JADE Bethany Humphries
670 N TOUJOURS LIBRE Suzanne Ross
671 N ROYAL TEX Angus Smales
672 N ARDWHOLIHANE MOUSEY Maizie Spencer
673 N CAVALINA BELLA Harriet Peters
674 N KALILL Katie Maclean
675 N BUDDY BOY II Sara M Hughes
676 N UNNAMED (807682) Emma L Littlewood
677 N PHOEBE francesca rainer
678 N CUBA VENCHI Jayne Schofield
679 N HARTHILL HEROINE Matilda Wadeson
680 N CRAIC A JACK Amanda Shenton
681 N WHITTINGTON Claudia Carter
682 N BALLYDEELY STEPPE Lauren Rothwell
683 N COMMISSION Danni Thomas
684 N BARTON FINALE Laura Gibson
685 N GFS DIZZY RASCAL Poppy Burgess
686 N JEEVES II Abi Connor
687 N HE’S KANNY Sarah Hedges
688 N LOUISDUBH KING CLOVER Cathrine Taylor
689 N PARAGON SUNSHINE Amy Kirby
690 N CISCOS BOY Florence Griffiths
691 N GALLANT CAVALLERIA Charlotte Campbell
701 O LUNDY SUNSET Olivia Rowe
702 O FARRELLYS BAR CARRIGALLEN Sue Jackson
703 O CASTLE RED David Llewellyn
704 O MONOCHROME MAN Arlene Mansell
705 O ARTEMIS BAY Gail Bunce
706 O BALLINGLEN LUCEYS LAD Lucy Spence
707 O LANDSLOW EASTER SUNRISE Sylvia King
708 O LAUGHTONS LADY THE FIRST Rosemary Campbell
709 O KILMURRAY DARGLE MADELEINE BLAGDEN
710 O DAISY’S DREAMER Emily Collins
711 O WONDER STRUCK Darren Hegan
712 O PAGEANT MASTER Laura Hayden
713 O SNOWFALL Oliver Lofthouse
714 O BILLY CASTILLO Gabriela Baxter
715 O JEREMIAH Hannah Bettess
716 O KOMIEK Noah Brook
717 O MALICA Rebecca Clarke
718 O MR DANDY MAN Sarah Loughnane
719 O ANNIVERSARY GIRL REBECCA STEVENS
720 O BALLINVELLA JOE Janice Edwards
721 O SPIRIT DOMINATION Jennifer Heckingbottom
722 O MR V Cecelia Elliott
723 O EMLYN Lillie Barnett
724 O ANNAGH BOB Amy Franklin Stokes
725 O AMBRA II Imogen Patrick
726 O MAN IN THE MIRROR Issy Insley
727 O CLOUDY SKIES Molly Downie
728 O SHUTTERFLY EXPRESS Vicki Ardern
729 O TANGALUNA Georgina Holland
730 O GORTMORE WHOS DUN IT Bethany Humphries
731 O ANNAS DELIGHT Amy Bevans
732 O MASTERS COEVERS Yvonne Watson
733 O MAILMAN Madlen Carlick
734 O TIA X Lisa Carrick
735 O TROFARTH OLAF GWAWR Honor Freebody
736 O CHECKPOINT COOLEY Ally Cope
737 O KANNANS MISS GEMINI Abbey O'toole-Sweeney
738 O NOORJE ROOS VANBEEK Karen Donaghue
739 O GOLDIES JENSON Sally Raw-Rees
740 O FORTVIEW NOELS EARL Charlotte Ward
741 O RED PIXIE Sally Ann Turkington
5 WL H FOR HORSE Richard Evans
14 WL BRANCHFIELD MONA Cerys Jones
VOODOO AG Z James Ker
13 WL GLOUNTANE TEQUILA ROYAL Helen Jones
4 WL BALLINACLOUGH BENTLEY Eve Leslie
3 WL PAINT THE TOWN RED stephanie Tue
16 WL MINT IMPERIAL Tina Canton
15 WL WULFENITE Tina Canton
2 WL ROULEAU DIAMOND Isabelle Shotton-chambers
GOT IT I DO IT Ethan Thomas
DIAMOND ROX Victoria Jones
11 WL LANDSBROOK LAW Vicki Waring
12 WL IMPROVISATION Vicki Waring
ROLLO Tilly Conder
10 WL LATE MISTAKE George Hopwell
9 WL TUBBER BILL Emily Brown
6 WL CLONTERM DUCHESS Jack Mantel
8 WL RHN ULTIMATE Harriet Wright
7 WL GOLD MUDDLER Alyse Caccamo
1 WL MORRIGAN VAN DE VELDHOVEN Florence Swanton

BE90Open

Entry No Section Horse Rider
351 H SPECIAL AGENT Tyler Cassells
352 H UCS SUBARU Sally James
353 H SUMMERBORN LANDORESTU’S Jack Leese
354 H GREENHALL LIMELIGHT Laurence Hunt
355 H RINWOOD COOLEY Lily Coates
356 H KILLALOE FLASH THE CASH Robyn Gray
357 H SILLOGUE CAILIOCHT Deborah Hoggart
358 H LEON PAOLA Hannah Bate
359 H BELLE DE CAVILLY Tyler Cassells
360 H BERTIE BEAR Sally James
361 H EMLAUGHMORE BRIAR Lucy Robinson
362 H WILLBROOK SUNNY GUY Laurence Hunt
363 H JENGA India Edwards
364 H BATTERSEA Abigail Boulton
365 H HOW NICE Ralfie Timmins
366 H FRANCESCA DU DOMAINE R Tyler Cassells
367 H PAULINE VAN'T MOLSBROEK JW Harriet Deeming
368 H CARINA III Jessica Leuty
369 H SUMAS WILLIAM OF ORANGE Jonathan Procter
370 H CAMIROS PRINCE Penelope Fairmann
371 H GRAVEL Charlotte Elizabeth Holdcroft
372 H NOBLE REBEL Annie Barnes
3 WL KOPI LUWAK Nicole Mills
2 WL JOOLZ Nicole Mills
5 WL REBEL FANCYSTAR Holly Bradshaw
4 WL LUX LIKE CAVALIER Holly Bradshaw
1 WL CASTLELAWN HENDRICKS BLUE Jack Leese
TALIA Grace Taylor
BANDITO VAN POLDERZICHT Grace Taylor

BE100Open

Entry No Section Horse Rider
401 I TIGER LILY XX Lucy Robinson
402 I KEC MAXXINE Emma Silman
403 I MY MAGIC STAR Jo Holding
404 I PRIMITIVE LADY II Laura Hanson
405 I DUNLECKNEY LARK Emily Phillips
406 I HOPE OVER EXPERIENCE Kitty Taylor
407 I DESERT DANCER Oliver Townend
408 I BALLINS KELLIGS Andrew Downes
409 I BARNABOY AMBASSADOR Lily Mccormack
410 I DOREMI Isabelle Shotton-chambers
411 I EXPLOSION VMH Shelley Goodwin
412 I GERDEAKER Natalie Mincher-lockett
413 I EDDY D EDEN Margareth Dauphard
414 I OBOS COLOMBUS Laundon Howes
415 I SEPTEMBER SONG Georgie Rockingham
416 I CASTLEDOWN SUNRISE Andrew Downes
417 I POINTILLISTE HERO Oliver Townend
418 I GRANTSTOWN TRUE LOVES Eliza Culloty
419 I PANTHERAS ADONIS Georgia Webb
420 I ERINNERUNG U VAN HET JUXSCHOT Samantha Evans
421 I JONATHAN BLUE Charlotte Brewster
422 I QUINQUAGINTA Jacky Beavan
423 I JAGUAR LAW Andrew Downes
424 I THE BIG RED Oliver Townend
425 I CESANO H Emily Rucker
426 I KINGS COURTESAN Pippa Carnall
427 I INDIAN GIRL G Jasmine Underwood
428 I LOWMOOR SUPERSTAR Charlotte Whittle
429 I DIAMOND WOODS Claire Deuten
430 I WELHAM MILE HIGH Lillie Barnett
431 I MHS COOLEY FLASH Imogen Gloag
432 I HEY MR SANDMAN Katie Stephens-grandy
433 I CEDARMOUNT SOCKS Alan Nolan
434 I NETHERWOOD BRAVE HEART Melissa Shawcross
435 I FORESTLAND OF DRAYTON Harriet Bagley
436 I OWE TWO Heather Sherer
437 I BLAINROE BINDY Sally James
SEDUCER Ryck Turner
12 WL HARDY WARRIOR Immy Kennedy
11 WL ORAN MASTER PETE Alex Hua Tian
10 WL TCH TOP LABEL Janet Clarke
9 WL CASANOVA DUKE Becky Hartley
TICKLED PINK VI Fiona Midwood
8 WL JASON KING Andrew James
6 WL GINUWINEFIZZ Andrew James
7 WL MADISON PARK Andrew James
5 WL GRAF PORTIA Victoria Jones
4 WL WHAT'S THE PLAN Alan Nolan
3 WL DYNASTY Z Josh Haynes
2 WL PRIMITIVE DAZZLE II Abigail Salter
DIGNIFIED DANCER Grace Taylor
MERLINS CAILIN DUBH Grace Taylor
1 WL APOLLO Amy i Roberts
MAKING WAVES Ryck Turner

BE100

Entry No Section Horse Rider
451 J GENTLE LION Oliver Townend
452 J LAGRANDESSA W. Kristina Hall-Jackson
453 J MAGHERADRUMMOND SHUTTER FLY Ellie Clarke
454 J HARTHILL CHICO Nina De Haas
455 J COOLCOM BELL Beth Wood
456 J HUMDINGER HBC Terri Danisevich
457 J WHOOPY PERLA Steven Barker
458 J MISS SUAVE Andrea Houlbrooke
459 J CRICKET CAN FLY Jess Cunningham
460 J THEY ALL LAUGHED Simon Grieve
461 J PAMPLONA Xanthe Goldsack
462 J MOHURRY GER Sara Hunter
463 J DRAGON DU CLOS Cameron Kerr
464 J CARNSDALE HELLO ELLIE BLYTHE
465 J DUNN STAR Chris Roberts
466 J BEANT LAN Linda De Matteo
467 J COOLEY FLASH BACK Sacha Aldersey
468 J CORIDALE ZIGGY Piggy March
469 J STAR MIST Jayne Money
470 J GREDINGTON FRANKINCENSE Arthur Duffort
471 J CLONSWORDS STARDUST Susan Pym
472 J NEWTOWN ARTIST Jessica Thorpe
473 J JESSOP FLYING OFFICER Bryony Parkinson
474 J RANDOLPH Sophie Toogood
475 J CAT BALOU Rebecca Johnson
476 J DIRECT EMPEROR Teri Rudkin
477 J KILTEALY TITANIUM Hannah Roach
478 J TRESPA Laura Hayden
479 J WESTSIDE MONTY Eleanor Fletcher
480 J CUSHLAS REVIRO Mary Lofthouse
481 J CALAIS JUNIOR VAN GENERHESE Z Sally Chamberlain
482 J CHARLIES APPROVAL Nicholas Johnson
483 J FUTURE GAME OF HEARTS Jeanette Brakewell
484 J BRIANS BEST Bethany Humphries
485 J BALLADEER JUST FOR KICKS Ellie Healy
486 J RIVERDALE Alexander Ross
487 J SWEET SUGAR PLUM Grace Campbell
488 J SSK CAPE COOLEY Andrew Heffernan
489 J COOLEY LUCKY PENNY Angus Smales
490 J M C ZEPHYR Tyler Cassells
491 J PALLASGREEN PROMISE Tayla Brooks
492 J GRANTSTOWN CLASS ACT Amy Tate
501 K GET SET COOLEY Andrew Downes
502 K JEDI MASTER Simon Grieve
503 K ROCKRIMMON MOUNTAINEER Jeanette Brakewell
504 K HAZELBERG’S KNAPPERD Nicky Hill
505 K JULIUS Olivia Catton
506 K LIGHTENING STAR Niki De Macedo
507 K FLOKI Lyndsey Roberts
508 K BAZAARS GHOST Annabel Carthy
509 K CREEVAGH HANNAH Bethany Lee
510 K BHODI Piggy March
511 K PEVERELS VIENNA Carrie Childs
512 K EDS TYPHOON Oliver Townend
513 K CHARAMBA Hayley Mayer
514 K KING ZULU Isabelle Mead
515 K TORPENHOW LIA Sharon Latham
516 K TINKER TOWN Lizzy Jackson
517 K CENTRE WALK Tessa Dollar
518 K UNBELIEVABLE TAILLON Catherine Pearson
519 K PRIMITIVE BAZAAR II Becky Hooley
520 K BAZAARS JUMBLE Annabella Spencer-Blow
521 K DANUBIO Z Becky Bosworth
522 K MONARTS MINT Freya Boylan
523 K WIDLAKE URKELS LAD Tamara Pickstock
524 K WYLDERSWOOD MCLAREN Sue M Chadwick
525 K CASSINI TENNESSEE Amy Coleman
526 K TIA XIII Sarah Baird
527 K FANTASY PRINCESS Kirsty Buchanan
528 K KILLYCLOGHAN B RADICAL Richard Carruthers
529 K KEC PIA Emma Silman
530 K AMICITIA Oliver Lofthouse
531 K BUACHAILL BEAG Nia-wyn Williams
532 K JAGUAR’S GOLLY GOSH Laurence Hunt
533 K SPIRIT LSS Samantha Brown
534 K JAVIER VDL Georgina Holland
535 K AFTER THE STORM Josh Haynes
536 K BILLY FUNDY Finn Healy
537 K LEVITA Kristina Hall-Jackson
538 K JVK MR MAGUIRE Nina De Haas
539 K THE TALK OF THE TOWN Jessica Moody
540 K ROSS JOEY Georgina Reece
541 K RED DIAMOND Jessica Smith Straughan
551 L BROOKFIELD WILLIAM Piggy March
552 L ENOLA Nina De Haas
553 L ROYALE HERO Josh Haynes
554 L DESTINY'S DAUGHTER Tyler Cassells
555 L COOLEY ON TREND Sally James
556 L KEC MOMENT IN TIME Robyn Gray
557 L A LITTLE BABY BLUE Alice Manning
558 L CAROUSEL LADY Stuart Shaw
559 L BALLYFASKIN COCO Alex Herring
560 L BLACK KNIGHT Lexie Topping
561 L TIMBERWOLF III Sarah Spearing
562 L LITTLE TED II Elizabeth Lyonette
563 L ARMANI V Victoria Wilson
564 L WOODFORD JIM Lucy Muir
565 L BABYLON ELLIOT Oliver Loud
566 L FLAMINGO I Simon Grieve
567 L KATONAH ELS Emma Corner
568 L CURRABAWN PERFECTION Alexandra Lines
569 L WIL BE HSH FOREVER Joanne Morland
570 L PHOEBE VII Amber Whitehead
571 L WPC GEORGIA Marie Pope
572 L CAPTAIN TEE GEE Holly Garner
573 L FALIRAKI S Victoria Mazengarb
574 L KINGCARRA REILEES CHOICE Helen Flinn
575 L THATCH AND GO Clare Cottingham
576 L SHANACLOUGH CAROL Helen Hawker
577 L KABRIANO Emilie Chandler
578 L JAGUAR Gareth Warburton
579 L EASIER SAID THAN DUN Julia Sandford
580 L SHINGLIS JOE Hattie Maddocks
581 L JULIA'S SMART OPTION Noah Brook
582 L BEAU NIEUWMOED Hayley Graves
583 L KIMBA ROYALE Abbi James
584 L BALLYGRIFFIN DOC CIDER Ellie Clarke
585 L COOLEY CUBA LIBRE Lucy Evans
586 L COOLEY FLEETWOOD Mark Davidson
587 L NETHERWOOD LOLA Craig Barr
588 L MGH TO YOU Nicky Hill
589 L DELPHINE Vicky Melia
590 L SHORTWOOD SHADOWS IN THE DARK Fleur Lemke
591 L HI DYKE REBEL Deborah Gate
15 WL JAGUAR Nicky Hill
16 WL MAJGARDENS EPO CARTANO Marie Lund
14 WL GAME BOY III Michael Owen
17 WL BALLYKING LOUIS Ella Booth
13 WL QUICK BOBBY David Llewellyn
12 WL BALLYVONARE ALLEGRO Simon Grieve
11 WL GLOUNTANE SPLINTER Claire Deuten
10 WL GODINUS CB Teri Rudkin
7 WL OVERTON TILANA'S GOLD Claire Deuten
6 WL HIGH OFFLEY SUNNORAS BABY Georgina Oakley
5 WL OCS DOUBLE VISION Alice Barnes
1 WL DISTRICT ATTORNEY Beverley Halstead
4 WL TRENDY MAGIC TOUCH Katie Stephens-grandy
3 WL THEO DU'PILIA Ceri Edwards
2 WL HALONA A TUPI Emily Hodge

BE100Plus

Entry No Section Horse Rider
601 M TYGER TYGER Richard Evans
602 M LITTLE BING BANG Sophie Farndon
603 M KILCASKIN Ellen Butler
604 M CLASS MOVE Ellie Healy
605 M KEC SIMONA Abby-elle Healy
606 M OAKBANK ULTIMATE ILLUSION Kristina Hall-Jackson
607 M ANAPOLIS Jessica Moody
608 M DUNKERRIN PANDORA Lucy Robinson
609 M LET'S GO VD WITHOEVE David Quest
610 M IM THE ONE Katy Mousdale
611 M QUICK CASANOVA Mark Cramb
612 M COCO REEF Emma Lawton
613 M MAHAREES BOB Georgie Brown
614 M GUN MOOR Imi Mccance
615 M TEMPLEBROOK BOY Brook Howells
616 M WOLKE MIDNIGHT Abbey Rimmer
617 M GENIA Lucy Robinson
618 M TWINSHOCK POLLY Nina Aldred
619 M SANTIAGO RUSINOL Alexandra Farrar-fry
620 M NICO Holly Clarke
621 M THE DOUBLE DIP Ellen Singer
622 M TIME FOR UNCLE Suzy Lloyd
623 M BARANA FRANK Sian Evans
624 M REMI NERO Chloe Rodriguez
625 M SNAP CRACKLE POP Emily Davies
626 M FULWOODS VALENTINE Kate Collier
627 M NIGHTS ON BROADWAY Phoebe Cashmore
628 M MASTER WICKHAM Claire Lewis
629 M LUCKY PRETENDER Katherine Mcnamee
630 M JOHNNY WOODSMOKE Emma Wilkinson
631 M BEANIE MCBEAN Rachel Tudor-davies
632 M WIL CELTIC HIGHLIFE Sally Rigg
633 M BATHLEYHILLS GOLDEN SPRAY Florence Ashmore
634 M EMBLA MILLION Paul Burgess
635 M JACK DANIELS Jack Mantel
636 M PROUD PRADO Margaret Whalley
5 WL CAPTIVATE Michael Owen
6 WL SIR EUROMAN Abi Wallis Castle
4 WL LEOGRAAF Nicholas Bevan
3 WL YUKON ERIC Richard Long
ELLIES CANDY GIRL Carolyne Ryan-Bell
2 WL FORTISSIMO B Emma L Littlewood
1 WL TWINKLE TOES Rochelle Wimbury
GLENCOLLIN Julian Trevor-roper
MERCURIOUS Sophie Dwerryhouse
Event name: BAILEYS HORSE FEEDS SOMERFORD PARK (1) Date: May 18-19 2019 Location: Somerford Park Farm, Congleton, Cheshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 05.47
BE100 - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BALLYLAFFIN JUNO Miss Becky Hartley 0 16 24 0.00 2.80 26.80
2 HARTHILL BAHRI Miss Robyn Gray 0 14 22.5 4.00 1.20 27.70
3 FORTISSIMO B Mrs Emma L Littlewood 0 12 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
4 COOL STRIKER Mr Carlos Parro 0 10 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
5 ENOLA Mr Andrew Heffernan 0 8 28 0.00 2.80 30.80
6 THE MUSIC MAN Miss Georgie Simpson 0 6 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
7 WILLBROOK MBF SNIPE Mr Oliver Townend 0 4 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
8 GLOBAL HIGH SOCIETY Miss Emily Philp 0 4 25.5 0.00 5.60 31.10
9 ESH STRYDER Miss Katie Gordon 0 4 27.5 4.00 0.00 31.50
10 FEANOR Miss Alexandra Carr 0 4 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
11 QUICK BOBBY Mr Tyler Cassells 0 2 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
12 BARANA FRANK Miss Sian Evans 0 2 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
13 BLAINROE BINDY Mrs Yvette Harrison 0 0 32.5 2.00 0.00 34.50
14 GRANDIOOS Miss Molly Fletcher 0 2 30 0.00 4.80 34.80
15 CENTRE FOLD BELLE Miss Rosie Alcorn 0 2 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
16 EASY TIGER V Miss Isobel Stockwell 0 0 28.5 4.00 3.60 36.10
17 KNOCKSHARRYS DREAM Mr Sam Ecroyd 0 2 32 0.00 4.80 36.80
18 CARRICKVIEW WISEGUY Miss Manon Owen 0 2 34.5 0.00 4.00 38.50
19 PADDYS AUBANO Dr David K Bondi 0 2 34.3 0.00 5.60 39.90
20 FALIRAKI S Mrs Victoria Mazengarb 0 0 34.3 4.00 2.00 40.30
21 HI DYKE REBEL Miss Deborah Gate 0 0 29 6.00 6.00 41.00
22 CELTIC SILVER DREAM Mrs Kelly Cain 0 0 36.3 4.00 3.60 43.90
23 SIR DARCY OF CLOVER HILL Miss Nicola Winslett-French 0 0 33.5 6.00 4.80 44.30
24 KIKI III Miss Sophie Lammas 0 0 31.3 4.00 9.20 44.50
25 Z SEVEN TWIX Miss Olivia Catton 0 0 35.5 4.00 5.60 45.10
26 CAROUSEL LADY Mr Stuart Shaw 0 0 32.5 4.00 8.80 45.30
27 SHAMROCK LADY Miss Sarah Healing 0 0 37.8 4.00 4.40 46.20
28 SHADOWS DIAMOND Ms Justine Walker 0 2 38 0.00 10.00 48.00
29 WPC GEORGIA Miss Marie Pope 0 0 34.8 4.00 9.60 48.40
30 FMSH RAMIRO Mr Martyn Johnson 0 0 25.8 0.00 24.40 50.20
31 JESSOP FLYING OFFICER Miss Bryony Parkinson 0 0 36 16.00 4.80 56.80
32 KILTEALY KINDA COOL Miss Lucy Claire Vicars 0 2 32.5 0.00 27.60 60.10
33 IXION Mr Paul Sims 0 0 24.8 0.00 38.40 63.20
34 SECRET BRITANNIA Mr Alex Hua Tian 0 0 26.3 0.00 39.20 65.50
35 LITTLE LORD Z Miss Lucy Dennis 0 0 33.8 0.00 33.20 67.00
36 AIGLE DE LA MARE Mrs Jennie Housley 0 0 32 4.00 34.80 70.80
37 COOLBOY CHINOOK Mr Gareth Warburton 0 0 32.8 5.00 43.60 81.40
38 PANINI Mr Carlos Parro 0 0 34 0.00 153.20 187.20
R ORDELIA Miss Ann Brooks 0 0 36.3 13.00 R R
W WAYWARD SUN Dr Julia Barrott 0 0 W W W W
E AR OPALS FANTASY Miss Jessica Dickson 0 0 28 36.00 E E AR
E R3 HIO RAMIRO BOY Mrs Sally Wood 0 0 36.3 E E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 05.47
BE100 - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ZARENTO VDL Mrs Sarah Warner 0 16 24.8 0.00 0.00 24.80
2 WATUSI Mr Carlos Parro 0 14 26.8 0.00 0.00 26.80
3 GREENHALL TREVOR Mr Oliver Townend 0 12 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
4 SPRINGWIND CATWALK Miss Tayla Brooks 0 10 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
5 VOIGHTS ANKY PANKY Mr Josh Haynes 0 8 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
6 RUN FOR FUN Miss Chloe Whitney 0 6 28.3 3.00 0.00 31.30
7 RINCOOLA REX Mrs Esther Webb 0 4 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
8 KASTAAR Miss Melissa Searby 0 4 33 0.00 0.40 33.40
9 RENKUM CAPITANO Mrs Stella Bunn 0 4 31.5 0.00 2.80 34.30
10 BOLEYBAWN CEDRIC Miss Becky Hartley 0 0 27.3 4.00 3.60 34.90
11 COMANCHE V Miss Charlotte Davies 0 0 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
12 TOWNEND BALOU Mrs Cecilia M Bradley 0 2 33 0.00 3.20 36.20
13 DONT BACK DOWN Miss Robyn Gray 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
14 AMICITIA Mr Oliver Lofthouse 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
15 DELI CLOWN Miss Rachael Thompson 0 0 32.3 4.00 0.80 37.10
16 ITS ABOUT TIME III Miss Bonnie Fishburn 0 2 35.5 0.00 1.60 37.10
17 SONAS CANDY GIRL Mr Oliver Townend 0 2 31.3 0.00 6.80 38.10
18 ARMANI V Miss Victoria Wilson 0 0 34.3 4.00 0.00 38.30
20 GARRYBRITT MURPHY Miss Abby Todd 0 0 31.3 4.00 5.20 40.50
21 FAIRFIELD CASSIDY Dr Reena Ellis 0 2 31.5 0.00 9.20 40.70
22 SHINGLIS JOE Mr Archie Tulloch 0 0 37.3 3.00 2.80 43.10
23 HIGHLIGHT Mr Paul Sims 0 0 34 2.00 9.60 45.60
24 QUICK SONNY Mr David Llewellyn 0 0 35.8 8.00 7.20 51.00
25 KORLOFF NOIR DIAMOND Mrs Sophie Martin 0 0 34.3 3.00 16.80 54.10
27 BOWHOUSE ARTEMIS Mrs Julie Jones 0 0 29.3 0.00 27.20 56.50
28 CHEVALIAN SPECIAL LADY Miss Rosie Rickett 0 0 35 4.00 34.80 73.80
29 COCO REEF Mr Harry Moran 0 0 29.8 0.00 67.60 97.40
30 CLONSHIRE SARGENT Mr Jack Leese 0 0 30.3 22.00 45.20 97.50
W ROYAL MARKS SAM Miss Rebeca Parry 0 0 W W W W
R CREEVAGH CHARM Miss Annabel Mason 0 0 33.8 7.00 R R
E AR GAME BOY III Miss Tasmin Long 0 0 35 0.00 E E AR
W BELLADOR II Dr Julia Barrott 0 0 W W W W
E UR MISS VALENTINO Miss Alice Halpin 0 0 39.3 15.00 E E UR
W KEC MAXXINE Miss Emma Silman 0 0 W W W W
E UR CALLOWS KING CRUISE Miss Libby Edwards 0 0 35.8 0.00 E E UR
R KILCANDRA SINCERELY CRUISE Miss Emily Philp 0 0 32 0.00 R R
R KINGSLANDING Miss Sarah Thornley 0 0 34 0.00 R R
R R RICH IDOL Ms Christine Salvage 0 0 34.5 R R R R
Optimum XC Time - 05.47
BE100 - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 EDMONDSTOWN INDEPENDENT Mr Jack Leese 0 16 20.8 0.00 0.00 20.80
2 BOLACREEN LAD Miss Emma Silman 0 14 23 0.00 0.00 23.00
3 MASTER CLASS RAMIRO Mr Oliver Townend 0 12 24.5 4.00 0.00 28.50
4 POPPY DAZHELDEN Miss Emily Philp 0 10 28.8 0.00 0.40 29.20
5 PEWIT QUINZE Mr Tyler Cassells 0 8 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
6 PRIMITIVE BAZAAR II Miss Becky Hooley 0 6 29 0.00 0.40 29.40
7 TREWORRA Mr Oliver Townend 0 4 21.5 4.00 4.00 29.50
8 HIJINKS Mr Paul Sims 0 4 27.3 0.00 2.80 30.10
9 SI SENORA Miss Laura Hayden 0 4 29.8 0.00 1.60 31.40
10 KANNANS MISS GEMINI Miss Olivia Catton 0 4 27 0.00 4.40 31.40
11 HAMLET Miss Sarah Hedges 0 0 21.5 2.00 8.40 31.90
12 BIG ERIC Mrs Tracey Crane 0 2 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
13 CRAFTY WIZARD Miss Heather Urquhart 0 2 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
14 FERNHILL FLYBY Mr Martyn Johnson 0 2 31.5 0.00 1.20 32.70
15 KILCANDRA VANESSA Miss Yasmin Ingham 0 2 33.5 0.00 0.40 33.90
16 GLENCARRICK Mr Tyler Cassells 0 2 27.3 0.00 6.80 34.10
17 KELLYTHORPES ADONIS G Mrs Camilla Hardie 0 0 30.3 4.00 0.00 34.30
18 THE DEVIL WEARS PRADA II Miss Mouse Robinson 0 2 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
19 EMPERORS WARRIOR Mr Josh Haynes 0 0 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
20 COLEBY KATE Miss Lillian Sears 0 2 32.8 0.00 3.20 36.00
21 STORMHILL MARTIN Miss Stephanie Hill 0 0 29.5 4.00 2.80 36.30
22 DUNTOATEE Miss Vicky Smith 0 2 32 0.00 6.00 38.00
23 I CAN DANCE HRB Mr Carlos Parro 0 0 23.5 8.00 8.00 39.50
24 SHERSHEEN TRYING TIMES Miss Ellie Mollart 0 0 36.5 4.00 0.00 40.50
25 WIL CELTIC HIGHLIFE Mrs Sally Rigg 0 0 31.5 4.00 10.40 45.90
26 WIDLAKE URKELS LAD Miss Tamara Pickstock 0 0 36.5 4.00 6.00 46.50
27 KEC SIMONA Miss Abby-elle Healy 0 0 31 8.00 7.60 46.60
28 HAPPY AS LARI Mrs Jo Holding 0 0 29.8 4.00 19.20 53.00
29 SHEENA SHADOW Miss Orlagh Toner 0 0 37.5 17.00 0.00 54.50
30 NOTHING A WAY Miss Victoria Mitchell 0 0 37 4.00 14.40 55.40
31 THE DOUBLE DIP Dr Ellen Singer 0 2 32.5 0.00 23.20 55.70
32 HIGH VALLEY Mr Jack Walker 0 0 26.5 17.00 16.80 60.30
33 DIAMOND DIABLO II Miss Kate Adam 0 0 31.3 0.00 37.20 68.50
34 MOHURRY GER Mrs Sara Hunter 0 0 31.5 1.00 42.40 74.90
35 KNOCKMORE ROCK Miss Ffion Robinson 0 0 36.8 0.00 40.80 77.60
HC AARAGON Mr Simon Middleton 0 0 23.5 5.00 0.00 HC
E R3 RICHMONDLEA TERENCE Miss Charlotte Brewster 0 0 31.8 E E E R3
R JACOBITE LEGEND Miss Clare Highfield 0 0 33.8 R R R
E DHI SAMBUCA Miss Ellis Morton 0 0 32.5 9.00 E E
E JAMES B VERDE Mr Harry Moran 0 0 30.5 E E E
W CELYNNEN SUNDOWN Miss Susie King 0 0 30.3 23.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.47
BE100Open - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SEPTEMBER SONG Miss Georgie Rockingham 0 16 22.5 4.00 0.00 26.50
2 RONGAI Mrs Alison Unwin 0 14 25.8 0.00 0.80 26.60
3 TYDDYNCOCHYN SALVADOR Miss Sue Dawson 0 12 26.8 0.00 0.00 26.80
4 LACKEN TISMOND Mr Tyler Cassells 0 10 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
5 GREENLOUGH GAILE Mr Fred Powell 0 8 26.3 0.00 1.20 27.50
6 PSH PARTY GIRL Miss Aimee Penny 0 6 27.8 0.00 0.40 28.20
7 PSH GOLDRUSH Miss Aimee Penny 0 4 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
8 LIGHT THE FUSE Mrs Lauren Blades 0 4 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
9 PSH CHARISMA Miss Aimee Penny 0 4 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
10 THE SECRET WEAPON II Miss Eleanor Spelman 0 4 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
11 STRATTONSTOWN VISION Miss Imi Mccance 0 0 26 4.00 0.00 30.00
12 ABERVILLE Miss Georgina Clarke 0 2 31 0.00 0.40 31.40
13 CARRERA VAN HET BLOEMENHOF Mrs Amanda Hemming 0 2 31 0.00 1.20 32.20
14 PARTY POP Miss Marie Pope 0 0 30.5 2.00 0.00 32.50
15 GRAVEL Miss Charlotte Elizabeth Holdcroft 0 2 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
16 RANDOLPH Ms Matilda Wadeson 0 2 28.5 0.00 6.40 34.90
17 HALO SALOUR Mrs Lauren Blades 0 2 25.8 0.00 9.60 35.40
18 POPAFLORA Mr Jon Kirby 0 0 31.5 4.00 2.00 37.50
19 KILLAWALLA SPIRIT Mrs Penny Baxter 0 0 33.3 2.00 4.00 39.30
20 LULANDA Ms Anne Tattersall 0 0 33.8 4.00 2.40 40.20
21 HUGHES PROMISE Miss Jessie Sread 0 2 32.5 0.00 8.40 40.90
22 SKEWPIE CHAMPAGNE CHARLIE Miss Polly Mallender 0 2 33.8 0.00 7.60 41.40
23 EVITA IV Mr Adam Ashall 0 0 33.8 4.00 5.20 43.00
25 TICKLED PINK VI Mrs Fiona Midwood 0 0 34.8 8.00 1.20 44.00
26 STORMBAYS DELIGHT Mrs Kathryn Tierney 0 0 27.8 15.00 2.40 45.20
27 THE TASSET MINSTREL Miss Lauren Hemingway 0 0 31.8 4.00 9.60 45.40
28 PROSPERO IV Miss Nina Smith 0 0 29.3 18.00 0.00 47.30
29 LOUGHNATOUSA HARRY Dr Sonya Ravenscroft 0 0 30.3 4.00 14.40 48.70
31 SHOPAHOLIC Mr Charles Dicker 0 0 29.3 10.00 9.60 48.90
32 SHANBALLY CHILLOUT Ms Joanne Greenup 0 2 36.3 0.00 13.20 49.50
33 MOELFRYN SOVERING BOY Mr Luke Breckell 0 0 32 19.00 2.80 53.80
35 EL CASTAGNO Miss Rebecca Penny 0 0 36 4.00 17.60 57.60
36 TESTA ROSSA EXPRESS Mrs Rachel Curtis 0 0 33.3 0.00 33.60 66.90
37 GREY BOY II Miss Cerys Jones 0 0 34.8 38.00 2.00 74.80
38 STENIGOTS RED D'ABLO Miss Georgina Brennan 0 0 28.3 48.00 0.00 76.30
E UR WHOOPY PERLA Mr Steven Barker 0 0 35.5 E E E UR
E UR TOMMYS LEGACY Miss Jenny Bennett 0 0 37 E E E UR
W MOORTOWN MIRACLE Mrs Carla Hemsley 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.47
BE100Plus - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ZUMMERTIMES Miss Emma Rarity 0 16 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
2 FULWOODS VALENTINE Mrs Kate Collier 0 14 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
3 SATYR Miss Sally James 0 12 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
4 TIMBERWOLF III Miss Sarah Spearing 0 10 29.8 4.00 0.00 33.80
5 WILLOWAY CHICAGO Miss Maddie Maher 0 8 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
6 CASTLE EARL Miss Abi Wallis Castle 0 6 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
7 URLANMORE RICO Miss Katy Summerfield 0 4 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
8 STORNOWAY IV Mr Josh Haynes 0 4 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
9 DJANGO III Miss Rosie Alcorn 0 4 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
10 ROMEO Miss Lesley Mitton 0 4 34.8 0.00 0.80 35.60
11 EDEN III Miss Abigail Unwin 0 2 35.5 0.00 0.40 35.90
12 GROWHOWDY REALTIN DIAMANT Mr David Ross 0 2 33.3 0.00 3.60 36.90
13 OOPS A DAISIE MAISIE Miss Timoney Orritt 0 2 33.8 0.00 3.60 37.40
14 MY DIAMOND MAC Ms Rebecca Faulconbridge 0 2 34.3 0.00 3.20 37.50
15 GH BLUEPRINT Mrs Jessica Turner 0 2 37 0.00 1.20 38.20
16 EL OF A NIGHT Miss Rhian Pierce 0 2 38.8 0.00 0.80 39.60
17 COUNTRY CRUISE Miss Louise Scammell 0 2 39.8 0.00 0.00 39.80
18 OAKLAND CRUISE Miss Rhianna Bairstow 0 2 39.8 0.00 0.40 40.20
19 SHANNONDALE ANNIE Miss Becci Leigh Harrold 0 2 40.5 0.00 0.00 40.50
20 GERDEAKER Mrs Natalie Mincher-lockett 0 2 41 0.00 0.00 41.00
21 FUN LOVIN CRIMINAL Mr Bert Bolton 0 0 33.5 4.00 3.60 41.10
22 HANDELS GEM Mrs Mary Lofthouse 0 2 35.5 0.00 6.80 42.30
23 HOT WHISKY Miss Lauren Milner 0 2 39.8 0.00 2.80 42.60
24 GELUKKIG Miss Robyn Gray 0 0 28.8 4.00 10.00 42.80
25 LUDORETTES BULLION Mr Sam Bray 0 0 39.3 5.00 0.00 44.30
26 GVS GORTAGARRY CLOVER Miss Juulia Savonlahti 0 2 33 0.00 12.80 45.80
27 WIL CELTIC TIMEPIECE Mr Richard Darch 0 0 42.3 4.00 0.00 46.30
28 GILESHILL FINALE Miss Hannah Marshall 0 0 38.8 8.00 0.00 46.80
29 CELYNNEN TOP KING Miss Sali Wheway 0 0 43 4.00 0.00 47.00
30 CHESTERFIELD BOY Ms Vikki Campbell 0 0 33.8 11.00 4.40 49.20
31 ZELNOVA Miss Rosie Jones 0 2 49 0.00 0.80 49.80
32 THEODORAS LOVE Mr Josh Haynes 0 2 43 0.00 8.40 51.40
33 NEWCOPSE APOLLO Miss Libby Dodes 0 2 50.5 0.00 2.00 52.50
34 HARTHILL BOUNCING BEAN Miss Katie Heath 0 0 35 13.00 7.20 55.20
37 MONAHAWK DANCING MELODY Miss Isabelle Bradford 0 0 38.8 0.00 26.00 64.80
38 DARCY DES REVES Miss Lucinda Glassbrook 0 0 43.5 4.00 20.00 67.50
39 DOW JONES LITTLE DIAMOND Ms Eleanor Colton 0 0 41.3 6.00 27.20 74.50
E UR CRYPTIC KING Miss Heidi O'brien 0 0 38 E E E UR
E UR LITTLE JESTER Miss Katie Ardern 0 0 42.3 E E E UR
E R3 LADY HILL Mrs Alexis Gregory 0 0 32 E E E R3
BE100Plus - Section W
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
NS THUMBS UP Miss Alice Redman 0 0 NS NS NS NS
NS CUNNIFFE MASTER CRAFTSMAN Miss Harriet Fox-davies 0 0 NS NS NS NS
NS RAPSCALLION III Mrs Paula Cunningham 0 0 NS NS NS NS
NS LITTLE ORGANIC Mr Mark Poskitt 0 0 NS NS NS NS
NS ABBEYWARD GOLD Mrs Sarah Hayes 0 0 NS NS NS NS
NS MY WELCOME REBEL Miss Myfanwy Powell 0 0 NS NS NS NS
Optimum XC Time - 04.48
BE80(T) - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 AIOLOS REUBEN Mrs Anna Wills 0 0 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
2 BEFOREYOUKNOWIT Miss Rachel Douglas 0 0 30.5 1.00 0.40 31.90
3 JUMPING FOR JOY Ms Elizabeth Binns 0 0 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
4 LUIDAMS ADVENTURE Dr Joanne Harris 0 0 30.8 0.00 2.40 33.20
5 HILLOWAN NELLIE Miss Harriet Mccormick 0 0 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
6 ITS CHARLIE BROWN Miss Ruth Mills 0 0 35.3 1.00 0.00 36.30
7 PADDY Miss Katie Dutton 0 0 36.8 0.00 0.00 36.80
8 PARAGON SUNSHINE Mrs Amy Kirby 0 0 33.8 4.00 0.00 37.80
9 RILKE Miss Kimberley Manktelow 0 0 38.8 0.00 0.00 38.80
10 LOUGHDOO DELIGHT Mrs Rowena Butler 0 0 32.3 0.00 8.40 40.70
11 STARLIGHT CAPRICE Mr Benjamin Plackett 0 0 40 0.00 0.80 40.80
12 TOWER HILLS HATTIE Miss Sally Joynson 0 0 39.3 2.00 0.40 41.70
13 HOLLYWOOD DANTE BLAVANGE Miss Emily Phillips 0 0 33.5 9.00 0.00 42.50
14 MANUKA HONEY Mrs Stacey Makinson 0 0 35.3 4.00 3.60 42.90
15 ROSSCON FRENCH CONNECTION Miss Sophie Godwin 0 0 30.5 9.00 4.00 43.50
16 CAEBRYN GENTLEMAN JIM Miss Mia Short 0 0 44.3 0.00 0.00 44.30
17 SUPERMAC Mr Robert Wild 0 0 36 0.00 8.40 44.40
18 FINTANS SILVER LINING Miss Lucy Dodd 0 0 36 4.00 5.60 45.60
19 RUBY TUESDAY XIX Miss Jessica Lavin 0 0 46.3 0.00 1.20 47.50
20 MANNINARD MAIRTIN Miss Katie Rutter 0 0 33.3 0.00 18.40 51.70
21 CAVALIER FOUR FOR JOY Miss Leah Crook 0 0 32 0.00 20.00 52.00
22 AZERLEY BUSKER Miss Amy Richardson 0 0 35.5 11.00 7.60 54.10
23 FIONNOIS Ms Philippa Brooking 0 0 33.5 0.00 21.60 55.10
24 QUALITY STREET V Mrs Susan Tootle 0 0 32.8 0.00 28.80 61.60
26 CREEVEY LASS Mrs Jessica Clark 0 0 42 9.00 12.00 63.00
27 PENYCOED SURVIVOR Miss Chloe Workman 0 0 41.8 15.00 6.80 63.60
28 ROCK BUNN Miss Amie Beacock 0 0 41.5 0.00 26.40 67.90
29 KOH I NOOR TOPICAL DOMINIC Miss Karen Williams 0 0 35 9.00 24.00 68.00
30 PORTLAND STREET Miss Lucy Robinson 0 0 33.8 0.00 52.00 85.80
31 MEADOW FORK BILL Miss Alexandra Lines 0 0 36.3 0.00 56.40 92.70
32 CASSIUS IV Miss Jenny O'rourke 0 0 40.3 4.00 76.80 121.10
E UR CORRIB BOY Miss Sofia Stubbs 0 0 32.8 0.00 E E UR
E AR HAREMEARE BARBARELLA Miss Lucy Stevenson 0 0 36.3 0.00 E E AR
HC BALLINGOWAN BENEDICT Mr Andrew Heffernan 0 0 32 0.00 0.00 HC
E R3 ENCHANTED ROSE Miss Emily Miller 0 0 34.3 E E E R3
W TEVENIE SUNSHINE Mrs Claire Roston 0 0 W W W W
E UR HOUDINI P Mrs Christine Ann Williams 0 0 48.8 E E E UR
W FEREFAD CRUISE Mrs Rosie Blackhall 0 0 W W W W
E FAMAU CHWYLDRO Miss Rachael Billington 0 0 32.8 E E E
Optimum XC Time - 04.48
BE80(T) - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 NOORJE ROOS VANBEEK Mrs Karen Donaghue 0 0 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
2 LYNSEY Mrs Lynsey Ward 0 0 30 0.00 0.80 30.80
3 SIDNEY Z Miss Gemma Brodie 0 0 24.5 8.00 0.00 32.50
4 JENSEN Z Mr Darren Hegan 0 0 25.5 5.00 2.00 32.50
5 PERL Miss Abbi England 0 0 29 0.00 4.40 33.40
6 LYNDHURST BREEZE Miss Renee Holland 0 0 31.8 0.00 3.60 35.40
7 GALPHAYS PRIDE Miss Sophie Cocking 0 0 26.3 4.00 5.60 35.90
8 BOGGIT Mr Leon Hulse 0 0 33.3 0.00 2.80 36.10
9 HIGHLEY TUNED Miss Clare Taylor 0 0 32.3 4.00 0.40 36.70
10 INDIA VIII Mrs Alison Arden 0 0 34.8 0.00 4.40 39.20
11 RYAN DOOLIN Miss Jessica Lavin 0 0 40 0.00 0.00 40.00
12 CLARINA II Miss Molly Grew 0 0 36 0.00 4.00 40.00
13 SCARLETT ROSE Mrs Samantha Campling 0 0 40.8 0.00 0.00 40.80
14 WILLIE III Miss Erin Brownrigg 0 0 35.3 0.00 7.20 42.50
15 CEREDIGION FFLACH GOCH Mrs Hannah Hughes 0 0 34.5 8.00 3.20 45.70
16 LUNDY SUNSET Miss Olivia Rowe 0 0 32.8 1.00 12.00 45.80
17 SPRINGROVE EMRYS Miss Maisie Brewer 0 0 34.3 8.00 6.40 48.70
18 ROWANGARTH RHYDIAN Mrs Helen Dutton 0 0 16.3 0.00 38.40 54.70
19 RACLAGHY HANDSOME LAD Ms Suzanne French 0 0 35.8 21.00 0.00 56.80
20 LINSFORT EAR TO THE GROUND Mrs Lisa Sergeant 0 0 33.5 9.00 16.80 59.30
21 GOLDIES JENSON Mrs Sally Raw-Rees 0 0 37 4.00 20.00 61.00
22 IRELANDS FIONN Miss Stephanie Clarke 0 0 37 0.00 27.60 64.60
23 DELAROCHE LIRICA Miss Isobel Harrison 0 0 33 26.00 8.00 67.00
24 NEWLANDS FARM MILLY Miss Isabella Morgan 0 0 39.8 4.00 42.40 86.20
25 SKELLORN TAKIETA Miss Beth Wall 0 0 33.5 42.00 23.60 99.10
26 NIGHT WATCHMAN VI Miss Tessa Obrien 0 0 40 47.00 20.40 107.40
27 REIFALS INDEPENDENCE DAY Dr Abigail O'rourke 0 0 27.5 33.00 57.60 118.10
E VIVI VAN HET HAGEHOF Miss Bethany Keay 0 0 31 0.00 E E
W CONEMARA BOY Mrs Allison Murray 0 0 W W W W
E AR ALBERN AMILEE Miss Megan Corlett 0 0 46.3 7.00 E E AR
E R3 MILLADY KIRA Miss Jodie Hunt 0 0 47.3 E E E R3
W CARNIVAL STREET Mrs Tasha Cottam 0 0 W W W W
E UR FINLOWS BALOTELLI Mrs Kelly Short 0 0 33.8 0.00 E E UR
E DIAMOND IMPERIAL Miss Chloe Cox 0 0 E E E E
E UR VALENTINOS QUEST Miss Diana Blundell 0 0 30.8 0.00 E E UR
E R3 KNIGHTS SONG Miss Izzie Hoskins 0 0 40 0.00 E E R3
E AR WALTER DISNEY Mrs Sharon Oakes 0 0 35 11.00 E E AR
W DOO HAMLET BOY Miss Rebecca O Brien 0 0 W W W W
E CROWN CAMELOT Mrs Rebecca Davies 0 0 39.5 E E E
Optimum XC Time - 04.48
BE80(T) - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BALNASHALLOG MAESTRO Miss Grace Barr 0 0 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
2 CUPIDS ARROW Miss Bonnie Fishburn 0 0 24 4.00 0.00 28.00
3 FLY APHRODITE Miss Kiera Hargreaves 0 0 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
4 CAPTAIN DAVY JONES Miss Charlotte Tallentire 0 0 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
5 NUTCHERSCOPSE JONATHAN Miss Theresa Bebbington 0 0 29.5 0.00 3.20 32.70
6 JP CASANOVA Ms Matilda Wadeson 0 0 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
7 FRECKLETON FIRST OFFICER Miss Kim Salmon 0 0 28.8 0.00 6.00 34.80
8 JOHNNY HERO Miss Ella Buchanan 0 0 33 0.00 2.00 35.00
9 ILLUAN JOE JOE Miss Nicola Trevor 0 0 31.8 0.00 4.00 35.80
10 PICTUS DURIAN Miss Hannah Dawson 0 0 29.8 0.00 6.00 35.80
11 REDINAGH CLOVER Mrs Georgina Hodson 0 0 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
12 LAKE STREET ROULETTE Miss Kiri Owen 0 0 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
13 GRACE IX Miss Sarah Major 0 0 33.5 0.00 2.80 36.30
14 THE LITTLE DOTE Miss Jenny Marsh 0 0 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
15 DUCHESSE III Miss Zara Alice Bowden 0 0 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
16 COORA ANNE Miss SARAH BROWN 0 0 35.3 0.00 2.00 37.30
17 OBJECTIVITY Miss Claire Howie 0 0 30.5 8.00 0.00 38.50
18 CARRA FLASHY LADY Mrs Nicky Rippon 0 0 39.3 0.00 0.00 39.30
19 LITTLE ACORNS ABLE Miss Hannah Wallwork 0 0 38.8 0.00 3.20 42.00
20 LANGALLER GAME BIRD Ms Joanna Rawlinson 0 0 41.3 0.00 2.00 43.30
21 CHEVALIANKC Miss Laura Von Der Fecht 0 0 27.3 4.00 12.40 43.70
22 CASTLECOOTE SEAMUS Mr Filip Nygren 0 0 29.5 0.00 20.00 49.50
23 MISS PIMMS II Miss Rebeca Parry 0 0 31.8 0.00 20.00 51.80
24 GIBROY CAVALLO Ms Cristine Milton 0 0 41.8 0.00 12.40 54.20
25 COMMANCHE BOUNCER Dr Jill Bishop 0 0 44.3 0.00 12.40 56.70
26 BOTNET BAY Miss Hannah Louise Silvester 0 0 36 10.00 28.40 74.40
27 DANTON Miss Kerry Williamson 0 0 41.5 24.00 13.60 79.10
28 GRANTSTOWN ECHO Miss Lucy Hughes 0 0 38.8 0.00 47.20 86.00
29 CASANOVAS STORY Ms Jacqui Ashforth 0 0 38.5 0.00 49.60 88.10
30 FARO B Mrs Claire Day 0 0 40 43.00 9.20 92.20
31 ARTHURO Miss Sarah Abel 0 0 40.3 29.00 28.00 97.30
32 SYGNET GIRL Mr Kieran Timmins 0 0 33.3 0.00 64.80 98.10
33 LUNAR ECLIPSE V Miss Hettie Macfarlane 0 0 33.5 4.00 77.20 114.70
HC THE SAUCE POT Mr Michael Owen 0 0 18.8 0.00 0.00 HC
W DUSTY BLUE DIAMOND Mrs Celia Ratheram 0 0 29.3 W W W
E ACTON APACHE Ms Georgina Critchley 0 0 35.8 E E E
R BILLYS CONNOISSEUR Miss Molly Downie 0 0 34.8 4.00 R R
E AR CLYROHILL FIRST LADY Miss Charlotte Miller 0 0 38.8 13.00 E E AR
E R3 PLUMBUCK JARJAR BINKS Miss Emily Wood 0 0 30.8 E E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 04.48
BE80(T)RF - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CARNSDALE GHOSTBUSTER Miss Amelia Maycock 0 0 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
2 MACHNO RHODRI Mrs Alexandra Morgan 0 0 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
3 KNAVESASH DIVINE Mrs Lauren Burgess 0 0 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
4 LLANGYBI DEIO Mrs Sarah Wall 0 0 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
5 PENNY FARTHING VI Alison Brown 0 0 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
8 DUNBEGGAN ISLAND MIST Mrs Julie Groves 0 0 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
9 CEASURS DELIGHT Mrs Louise Snelson 0 0 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
12 DA VINCI W Miss Tabitha Morris 0 0 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
15 MOSCO BOSCO Mrs Jaime O'malley 0 0 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
16 HUMDINGER HBC Miss Terri Danisevich 0 0 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
17 PALLASGREEN PROMISE Mrs Tracey Houston 0 0 28.8 0.00 5.20 34.00
18 XAVIER DU ROUET Miss Jennifer Pye 0 0 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
19 STORM XVII Mrs Nikki Armitage 0 0 30 0.00 4.40 34.40
20 SMOOTH LADY Miss Jodie Burnley 0 0 31 0.00 3.60 34.60
21 TEARS Miss Clare Robinson 0 0 33.5 0.00 1.60 35.10
22 TIMELESS BANSHEE Alison Brown 0 0 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
23 JOHNNY CASH III Miss Maisie Cain 0 0 31.3 4.00 0.00 35.30
24 MS APACHES COCO CHANEL Miss Emma Wall 0 0 32.5 0.00 2.80 35.30
26 ROMEO X Miss Sarah Newell 0 0 35.8 0.00 0.80 36.60
27 TURLOUGHHAREVAGH MELODY Mrs Alex Fishpool 0 0 32.3 0.00 5.60 37.90
28 CLONTUMPHER DREAM Miss Lexie Brennan 0 0 31.5 0.00 8.00 39.50
29 MACHNO CEINWEN Ms. Kitty Blundell 0 0 35.3 4.00 0.80 40.10
30 FARAH SARCO Miss Sophie Sykes 0 0 29.3 15.00 0.00 44.30
31 DOLLAR OATS Mrs Jane Valentine 0 0 26.3 19.00 4.00 49.30
32 ITS THE PRESIDENT Miss Jessica Collister 0 0 24.5 0.00 25.60 50.10
33 GOLDEN BUSINESS Mrs Melanie Hirrell 0 0 32.5 0.00 24.00 56.50
34 CHARAMBA Miss Hayley Mayer 0 0 30.3 0.00 45.60 75.90
W HERLIHYS MOLLY Ms Deborah Boston 0 0 W W W W
R RATHFEE FREEBIE Miss Felicity White 0 0 34.3 18.00 R R
E R3 HIGHLAKE LAKE Miss Rose-zena White 0 0 30 E E E R3
R PADDY VI Miss Charlotte Joanne Kershaw 0 0 34 0.00 R R
W TWEMLOWS IMPERIAL STAR Miss Nikee Hudson 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.00
BE90 - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ARLEYS TOYBOY Miss Georgia Cathcart 0 8 26 0.00 1.20 27.20
2 BELVIEW BOBBY Mrs Katie Stephens-grandy 0 7 29.5 0.00 0.40 29.90
3 CYNHEIDREFAWR CADWALADR CEREDIG Ms Rebecca Warren 0 6 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
4 CHESTER XXII Miss Sara Moss-gibbons 0 5 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
5 STARS BOY Mrs Sarah Fitton 0 4 30.8 0.00 0.40 31.20
6 BILLY CASTILLO Mrs Gabriela Baxter 0 3 30.8 0.00 0.80 31.60
7 PENTARAN EASTER GOLD Miss Lisa Cadman 0 2 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
8 BOTSWANA BK Mrs Carrie Skelton 0 2 29 4.00 0.00 33.00
9 MR KNOW IT ALL Mrs Philippa Heler 0 2 31.8 0.00 1.20 33.00
10 COOLARNE ECHO Miss Emma Jones 0 1 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
11 CUBA VENCHI Mrs Jayne Schofield 0 1 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
12 BLUE BELL CASANOVA Miss Campbell 0 1 32 5.06 37.06
13 APRIL FOOL Ms Diane Hargrove 0 1 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
14 ANNAS DELIGHT Mrs Amy Bevans 0 0 31.3 4.00 0.00 35.30
15 SHANNONVIEW JOEY Miss Beverley Marren 0 0 30 6.00 0.00 36.00
16 DRAGON DU CLOS Mr Cameron Kerr 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
17 WIL BE HSH FOREVER Miss Joanne Morland 0 0 31.5 5.00 0.00 36.50
18 CAMLOUGH PEBBLE Miss Catrin Williams 0 0 32.8 4.00 0.00 36.80
19 SNAP CRACKLE POP Miss Emily Davies 0 1 33.3 0.00 3.60 36.90
20 JALAPENO II Dr David Barrell 0 1 33.3 0.00 4.80 38.10
21 CHIDDOCK TIMES SQUARE Miss Abigail Hydon 0 1 35.5 0.00 4.40 39.90
22 LAWLESS IV Miss Emily Plant 0 0 37.5 4.00 0.00 41.50
23 FOUR HUMOUR Miss Victoria Ann Garner 0 0 36.8 9.00 0.00 45.80
24 BUNGOWLA BLUE CAVALIER Mrs Zoe Owen 0 0 40.3 4.00 1.60 45.90
25 FAIRHILL VIEW Miss Victoria Ann Talbot 0 0 30.8 14.00 5.60 50.40
26 ATLANTUS LADYS MAN Miss Vicki Lowe 0 0 33.8 0.00 20.00 53.80
27 KOLCZAN Miss Olivia Windsor 0 0 41.5 4.00 9.20 54.70
28 MOORLOUGH KATE Miss Jennifer Stokes 0 0 35.5 0.00 22.40 57.90
29 CHUNKY MARMALADE Miss Helena Belcher 0 1 36.8 0.00 25.20 62.00
30 AMBERS ECHO Mrs Krissie Ivings 0 1 42 0.00 20.40 62.40
31 FRANKIE III Miss Emily Phillips 0 0 29 32.00 2.40 63.40
32 KNOLTON WILLOW Mrs Annie-rose Chantler 0 0 32.5 0.00 37.60 70.10
E R3 REG Miss Amelia Easthope 0 0 36 E E E R3
E UR WILLOWAY COURT JESTER Miss Samantha Bebbington 0 0 31.8 E E E UR
E R3 GLYNARTHEN HI HO SILVER Miss Bethany Davies 0 0 31.5 0.00 E E R3
E UR TATTYGARE NEVER LET ME GO Miss Katie Power 0 0 31.8 0.00 E E UR
E R3 GATSBY Miss Anna Crowe 0 0 34.8 E E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 05.00
BE90 - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DATE NIGHT Miss Robyn Gray 0 8 24.3 0.00 0.00 24.30
2 MR MUSIC Mrs Katie Stephens-grandy 0 7 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
3 CIRCUS STANDING OVATION Mrs Penny Clews 0 6 26.5 4.00 0.00 30.50
4 MURDOCH IV Miss Megan Lewis 0 5 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
5 AFON Miss Charlotte Ward 0 4 28.5 4.00 0.40 32.90
6 ISNT IT SPECIAL Mr Oliver Lofthouse 0 3 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
7 DANTE XI Miss Rebekah Adshead 0 2 26.5 4.00 4.00 34.50
8 SWEET SUGAR PLUM Miss Grace Campbell 0 2 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
9 KING OF THE MILL II Mr Mark Baker 0 2 31.3 4.00 0.00 35.30
10 DYFFRYNCEIRIOG FLASH GORDON Miss Kim Mace 0 0 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
11 CELYNNEN SPARKLING GOLD Miss Catherine Owen 0 1 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
12 PRIME TIME LAD Miss Lucy Hughes 0 1 34.8 0.00 2.00 36.80
13 HICKSTEAD VD WITHOEVE Mr Kane Phillips 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
14 IRIS COUNTRY TOWN Miss Scarlett Owen 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
15 MAGIC IDOL Miss Lizzy Jackson 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.80 38.30
16 OLARIS BEECH Miss Georgie Rockingham 0 0 30 4.00 4.40 38.40
17 BEECHMOUNT ALFIE Mrs Nina Aldred 0 1 37.8 0.00 1.60 39.40
18 ARCTIC SNOWCAT Miss Sophie Barlow 0 0 30.5 9.00 0.00 39.50
19 CLOONAGH SHADOW Miss Caroline Cook 0 0 30.5 4.00 5.20 39.70
20 LUXS ZEBEDEE Miss Carla Arthur 0 1 38.3 0.00 3.60 41.90
21 CARNSDALE TOYTOWN Miss Liz Fear 0 1 43.3 0.00 0.00 43.30
22 CLYDE PRIDE Miss Kathryn Wilding 0 1 38.5 0.00 5.20 43.70
23 SAULTYS SKIP TO THE SEA Miss Rosalyn Morrison 0 0 36.5 4.00 3.60 44.10
24 MOLLY MCLLHENNY Miss Anna Walsh 0 0 41.5 3.00 1.60 46.10
25 PHOEBE VII Miss Amber Whitehead 0 0 40 8.00 2.80 50.80
26 LOUGHNATOUSA DONNACHA Dr Louise Forty 0 1 39.5 0.00 13.20 52.70
27 PJS PRINCE Miss Charlotte Hampton 0 0 34.5 0.00 20.00 54.50
28 LITTLE MO III Miss Anna Welland 0 0 29.3 23.00 2.80 55.10
29 FOREST BAY Mrs Pauline Nield 0 0 33.5 0.00 28.80 62.30
30 AGYNESS Mrs Philippa Heler 0 0 28 0.00 64.00 92.00
31 BESEEKA SUNNITAS LAD Mrs Katie Holden 0 0 35.8 24.00 39.20 99.00
32 SPORTSFIELD SUIR THING Mrs Maureen Aspinall 0 0 34.5 42.00 34.40 110.90
33 TOM AND JERRY Miss Ella Thomson 0 0 37.8 2.00 74.00 113.80
W DASSETT DAKOTA Mrs Joanna Buswell 0 0 29.8 2.00 W W
R MAGNETIC POLE Miss Suzie Beeson 0 0 32.5 0.00 R R
R SCOONER Miss Emmie Richmond-wood 0 0 34.3 R R R
W BLUEFORD BIG RIVER Miss Lisa Simpson 0 0 32.3 0.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.00
BE90 - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BOND GIRL II Mrs Ally Cope 0 8 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
2 LAUGHTONS LADY THE FIRST Miss Rosemary Campbell 0 7 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
3 DJANGO MOONSHINE Miss Lizzie Lennon 0 6 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
4 WHITEMOORS HOT TODDY Mrs Emily Jarrett 0 5 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
5 TERRYS CHOICE Mrs Holly Shann 0 4 32.5 0.00 0.80 33.30
6 MY MATE MAX Mr Stephen Wilkinson 0 3 29.8 0.00 3.60 33.40
7 RV OLIE Dr Hannah Cliffe 0 2 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
8 FOXISLE RAMBO Miss Florence Butler 0 2 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
9 FARRELLYS BAR CARRIGALLEN Mrs Sue Jackson 0 1 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
10 BALLINVELLA JOE Ms Janice Edwards 0 1 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
11 LORD LUCAS Miss Lucy Greenfield 0 1 32.5 0.00 2.40 34.90
12 CURRAGHGRAIGUE QUEBEC Mrs Caroline Dyer 0 1 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
13 WILLIAM XVIII Miss Lucy Smith 0 0 27.3 1.00 7.60 35.90
14 BRECHFA HANNO Miss Rachel Tudor-davies 0 1 32.3 0.00 4.40 36.70
15 SALSA MOLINA Miss Cathrine Taylor 0 1 34.5 0.00 3.20 37.70
17 SIR FAUX FUR Miss Isabelle Shotton-chambers 0 1 31 0.00 7.60 38.60
18 MONBEG EBONY Miss Molly Fletcher 0 0 36.3 3.00 0.00 39.30
19 LOUGHNATOUSA FRANCIS Dr Louise Forty 0 1 30.3 0.00 11.60 41.90
20 CLOVER V Miss Kate Williams 0 0 38.3 4.00 0.00 42.30
21 SOPHISTICA Miss Lisa Walsh 0 1 38.5 0.00 6.00 44.50
22 GALAHAD ELM Mrs Elizabeth Albert 0 0 33.5 8.00 7.60 49.10
23 HANA Mrs Claire Tracey 0 1 34 0.00 15.20 49.20
24 LADY LUCKY CLOVER Mr James Newsome 0 1 50.5 0.00 0.00 50.50
25 UCS SUBARU Miss Laura Smith 0 0 28 19.00 4.80 51.80
26 ELEVEN DU GIVRE Miss Bethany Dyson 0 0 31.3 4.00 25.20 60.50
27 LYMEBROOKS JEZZABELLA Miss Danielle Holt 0 0 31.3 0.00 30.40 61.70
28 BROOK BURKE Miss Alexandra Lines 0 0 40.8 0.00 21.60 62.40
30 BLACK BLAKENEY Mrs Susan C Tupman 0 0 34.3 0.00 50.40 84.70
31 SALLYWELL PENNY Miss Hannah Baker 0 0 34 29.00 70.00 133.00
W LETTERMUCKOO PRINCE Miss Jessica Wilson 0 0 31.3 38.00 W W
E UR CRUISE AROUND Miss Tori Brown 0 0 32 E E E UR
E R3 TUBBER MAN Mrs Alison Martin 0 0 40 E E E R3
W WICKENWOOD DELSIN Miss Lauren Dean 0 0 W W W W
W ARDFIELD CAPTAIN Mrs Dawn Hollinshead 0 0 37.5 W W W
W STORMHILL LEGEND Miss Alex Rumney 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.00
BE90 - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BEANT LAN Mrs Linda De Matteo 0 8 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
2 BRIANS BEST Miss Bethany Humphries 0 7 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
3 IOLO OF TORTHORWALD Miss Lucinda Smith 0 6 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
4 VISION DE LA VIE Hegan Darren 0 5 29.8 0.00 0.80 30.60
5 RENKUM CHIEF Mrs Stella Bunn 0 4 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
7 REET PETITE Miss Suzanne Higginson 0 2 20.8 10.00 0.80 31.60
8 BARTON BLOUNT Ms Wendy Hoggard 0 2 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
10 WELTON CHILLIPEPPER Mrs Hannah Barnett 0 2 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
11 KING LOUIS III Miss Rachel Cawley 0 1 35.5 0.00 0.40 35.90
12 CARTIER VD RUITERSHOEVE Miss Sarah Roberts 0 0 25.8 5.00 6.40 37.20
13 PHARLYS CROWN MAVERICK Mrs Lesley Bamforth 0 1 38 0.00 0.00 38.00
14 RATHCOOLE TABASCO Dr Susie Coughlan 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.40 39.90
15 FIRST CLASS LADY Miss Sophie Toogood 0 1 40 0.00 0.00 40.00
16 DONNER SARA B Miss Carrie Childs 0 1 34 0.00 6.40 40.40
17 ROMEO Miss cheryl price 0 1 35.3 0.00 5.20 40.50
18 SIR CRUISE Miss Beth Collop 0 1 35 0.00 5.60 40.60
19 LUX HOT Miss Karen E Arlott 0 0 28.8 4.00 8.40 41.20
20 WILLY WIZ Miss Amelia White 0 0 38 4.00 0.00 42.00
21 DYLAN III Miss Sarah Gloster 0 1 40.3 0.00 2.40 42.70
22 GRAF PORTIA Miss Victoria Jones 0 0 33.8 9.00 0.00 42.80
23 SIR EUROMAN II Miss Abi Wallis Castle 0 0 39 4.00 0.00 43.00
24 LITTLE MARVEL Miss Vicky Wansbrough 0 1 43.3 0.00 0.00 43.30
25 JEEVES II Miss Abi Connor 0 0 32.5 13.00 0.00 45.50
26 GLENMORE RAINBOW Miss Anne Sloman 0 1 41 0.00 4.80 45.80
27 HARTHILL CHICO Miss Scarlett Hemingway 0 1 46.5 0.00 0.00 46.50
28 JONES VDL Miss Sunny Asplin 0 0 40.5 1.00 6.40 47.90
29 STARLINGS SPRING BIRD Miss Eleanor Poole 0 0 36.8 9.00 3.60 49.40
30 BRASINGAMAN ERIC Mr David Llewellyn 0 0 24.3 4.00 23.20 51.50
31 CONOR SIR Mr Edward Groves 0 0 38.5 8.00 5.20 51.70
32 KINGCARRA REILEES CHOICE Ms Helen Flinn 0 0 45 4.00 3.20 52.20
33 BACKLEY ROLO Miss Timoney Orritt 0 0 33.3 0.00 20.00 53.30
34 CASSINI TENNESSEE Miss Amy Coleman 0 1 38 0.00 17.60 55.60
35 HOCUS POCUS VI Miss Cerys Thompson 0 0 36.8 0.00 21.20 58.00
36 LVS FINNEGAN Miss Becky Hartley 0 0 25.8 8.00 27.20 61.00
37 ELITE DIAMOND Miss Anniken Styth 0 0 37 7.00 20.80 64.80
38 PORTARRA STAR Miss Eleanor Fletcher 0 0 38.3 37.00 1.60 76.90
39 M C ZEPHYR Ms Christine Salvage 0 0 40 2.00 44.80 86.80
40 TROUBARITZ Mrs Sarah Hamlyn 0 0 35.3 12.00 39.60 86.90
41 SPRINGLEBEE FROU FROU BOUNTY Miss Natalie Dean 0 0 34.8 20.00 87.60 142.40
W HUGO HUNTING Mrs Wendy Mcgarry 0 0 37.8 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.00
BE90 - Section O
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CSH SIOUX Miss Sarah Nicholls 0 8 26.8 0.00 0.00 26.80
2 GRACE III Mrs Corinne Metcalfe 0 7 26.5 0.00 2.80 29.30
3 SILVER CLOUD III Miss Vicki Ardern 0 6 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
4 BARRONTOP PENNY Miss Madison Heath 0 5 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
5 DIRKA CK Z Mrs Sue Colley 0 4 27.3 0.00 2.40 29.70
6 SQUIRE IV Miss Sophie Toogood 0 3 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
7 SKELLORN REALT NA MAIDNE Miss Sylvie Cunliffe 0 2 29.8 0.00 0.40 30.20
8 HALLIFAX Miss Harriet Noakley 0 2 27.8 0.00 2.40 30.20
9 THE KAISER Miss Yvonne Watson 0 2 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
10 KUDU Miss Emma Rarity 0 2 26.8 4.00 0.00 30.80
11 CATTON CANDYMAN Miss Nicola Mann 0 1 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
12 TIS A BEAUTY Mr Stuart Shaw 0 1 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
13 FAITHFUL IMP Miss Cerys Macaulay 0 1 29.5 0.00 2.80 32.30
14 MISS SUAVE Ms Andrea Houlbrooke 0 1 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
15 CURRABAWN MAGNUM Miss Joanna Kelly 0 0 32.5 1.00 0.00 33.50
16 IVORY RED Mr Oscar Morris 0 1 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
17 ROXLAN JADE Miss Grace Smythe 0 0 29.3 4.00 2.00 35.30
18 PORT LAD Mrs Katherine Lockwood 0 1 32.8 0.00 2.80 35.60
19 PAULDARYS AMAZING GRACE Mrs. Devon Scarborough 0 1 30 0.00 6.40 36.40
20 LITTLE TED II Mrs Elizabeth Lyonette 0 0 31.3 4.00 2.00 37.30
21 AMETHYST Miss Cajsa Isgren 0 0 29 8.00 2.00 39.00
22 CALCOURT RED BULL Miss Venetia Hamilton 0 1 30.3 0.00 8.80 39.10
23 CLOVER SKIPPY VELVET Mrs Emma Howard 0 0 32.8 7.00 0.80 40.60
24 SCOTS BOY Miss Heidi O'brien 0 0 34.3 4.00 2.80 41.10
25 ZINDIE III Miss Hollie Wright 0 1 29.5 0.00 14.00 43.50
26 ECLIPSE BAY Miss Millie Ralston 0 1 33 0.00 11.20 44.20
28 RUUBEE MAE Miss Annie Abell 0 0 30.8 0.00 20.00 50.80
29 ARD KILLUA II Ms Suzanne Watson 0 0 27.8 8.00 22.00 57.80
30 KILDUFF PRINCE Miss Jessica Norris 0 0 31 0.00 26.80 57.80
31 BALLYLARKIN DREAM Miss Lydia Joyce 0 0 32.5 4.00 24.40 60.90
32 MOUSE V Dr Rebecca Binks 0 0 29 8.00 25.20 62.20
33 LIGHTNING LASS Mrs Helen Peel 0 0 27 8.00 29.60 64.60
34 PERCHANCE Miss Carrie Childs 0 0 31.3 17.00 23.60 71.90
E UR SUSPICIOUS MIND Mrs Lucy Bexon 0 0 31 E E E UR
E UR PRIOR ENGAGEMENT Miss Jenny Brookfield 0 0 30.8 0.00 E E UR
HC PSH OASIS Miss Aimee Penny 0 0 31 0.00 0.00 HC
R MEIRIGS DREAM Miss Joanne Morland 0 0 32.8 41.00 R R
W GREDINGTON GRAFFITI Mrs Kate Churton 0 0 W W W W
E UR BALLINCHALLA REBEL Dr Hannah Cliffe 0 0 34.8 E E E UR
W GARRY KNIGHT Miss Victoria Jones 0 0 W W W W
E R3 EASTER RISING M2S Miss Charlotte Goodwin 0 0 35.5 0.00 E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 05.00
BE90Open - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CORRIB BLUE VINNEY Miss Lisa-marie Lewis 0 8 24 0.00 1.60 25.60
2 CARRABAWN KID Mr Jack Leese 0 7 26.5 0.00 0.00 26.50
3 WATER MILL SMOOTH Mrs Jo Carlin 0 6 22 8.00 0.00 30.00
4 SMOKESCREEN ONE Mr Tyler Cassells 0 5 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
5 DARCOS WISECRACKER Miss Tabitha Morris 0 4 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
6 MONBEG HORIZON Mr Michael Owen 0 0 33 2.00 0.00 35.00
7 MBF ARCTIC EMPEROR Miss Emily King 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
8 THE RAGPICKERS DREAM Mrs Deborah Hoggart 0 1 38.3 0.00 0.00 38.30
9 ELITA Miss Alexia Schwarz 0 1 38.8 0.00 0.00 38.80
10 BALLYKNOCK CASEY Mr Tyler Cassells 0 1 35.3 0.00 3.60 38.90
12 STAR BURST Ms Lynne King 0 1 42.3 0.00 0.00 42.30
13 RUSHTON CHERRY OF GRESCHURCH Mrs Stephanie Bolton 0 1 38.5 0.00 7.60 46.10
14 LITTLE BING BANG Miss Sophie Farndon 0 1 44 0.00 3.60 47.60
15 CASTLE CARLO Miss Alice Tracey 0 0 33.5 4.00 12.00 49.50
16 EX TATIANA DE BELAIR Mrs Dee Hankey 0 0 38.5 1.00 11.20 50.70
17 JENGA Miss India Edwards 0 1 28.3 0.00 23.60 51.90
18 HIDDEN TALENT II Mr Andrew Anderson 0 0 36.8 0.00 33.20 70.00
19 TEO'S MILLIONS Miss Polly Chiverton 0 0 42.3 0.00 31.20 73.50
20 MARADONA Mr Michael Owen 0 0 31.5 0.00 45.60 77.10
E R3 DON LUXURY Mrs Dee Hankey 0 0 37 0.00 E E R3
E R3 KEC JACK DANIELS Miss Emma Silman 0 0 31.5 E E E R3
W CASTA DIVA Mrs Mary Thelwell 0 0 W W W W
- Section
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
6 ANNA II Miss Chloe Nixon 0 0 28 0.00 2.80 30.80
6 TYGER TYGER Mr Richard Evans 0 3 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
7 MILL HOUSE KANN EYE Miss Kirstie Wright 0 0 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
10 HAYESTOWN GHAREEB Mrs Jaime Slinn 0 0 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
11 ERVELOUGH TOMAS Miss Nicola Toomer 0 0 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
11 ALVESCOT ENERGIZER Miss Alice Tracey 0 1 32 0.00 8.00 40.00
13 GOTTA CATCH ME Mrs Sue Jackson 0 0 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
14 MISTER PREMIER Mrs Lara Cubley 0 0 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
16 TINKERS GAMBLE Miss Madeleine Wolfenden 0 0 31.8 4.00 2.00 37.80
19 PLATINIUM VISION Miss Evangeline Gaskell 0 2 39 0.00 0.00 39.00
25 MISSISSIPPI Dr Tracey Bray 0 0 31.8 0.00 3.60 35.40
25 FLOKI Miss Lyndsey Roberts 0 0 34.3 0.00 28.40 62.70
26 LORD LARRY Miss Hattie Mccance 0 0 27.8 0.00 26.80 54.60
27 ASHDALE CASPER Miss Sarah Hedges 0 0 26.8 0.00 21.20 48.00
29 PADDYWHACK Mr Dan Gibson 0 0 35 4.00 24.00 63.00
30 CAZADOR Miss Jasmine Veitch 0 0 37 3.00 8.80 48.80
34 ADMIRAN CRUISE Mr Darren Hegan 0 0 27.8 13.00 16.80 57.60
35 CASINO CHIP Miss Amy Green 0 0 38.3 8.00 13.60 59.90
E AR TULLAMOON PRINCE CHARMING Miss Charlotte Fox 0 0 34.3 0.00 E E AR
E UR LIL ROCK Miss Charlotte Morten 0 0 33.5 4.00 E E UR

Key

Column Headings

Pos
Position field
Pts
Points
FP
Foundation Points
D
Dressage Penalties
DEM
Dressage Error Marks
DEC
Dressage Errors of Course
SJ
Show Jumping Penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
Cross country jumping penalties
XCT
Cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
Over-graded
NS
No-show
E
Eliminated
W
Withdrawn
D
Disqualified
R
Retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
Compulsory Retirement
F1
Failed at first trot up
F2
Failed at second trot up
UR
Rider Unseated
HF
Horse Fall
FF
Horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
Trapped Horse
R3
Three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
Four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Somerford Park Farm, Holmes Chapel Road, Congleton, Cheshire, United Kingdom, CW12 4SW

Grid reference SJ809648


Newsflash

WAITLISTS are open for all classes except the BE100 which is full with a full waitlist.  If you enter from 29/04/21 you are entering a waitlist.

Spectators: Entry only permitted to BE Members (proof of card required - only permits holder not the entire car) and pre-purchased tickets (via the somerfordpark.co.uk website) as track and trace required.

 
Entries Open

Twitter

Latest News

BE LOGO2

World-class eventing returns to Cirencester Park

Posted on 5th May 2021


For the first time since the early 1970s, some of the world’s leading horses and riders could be seen competing in the grounds of Cirencester Park this weekend (30 April – 2 May) as affiliated eventing returned to the iconic Gloucestershire venue.

Read the full story
View all news